2015 Whitney Young IHSA Class AAA Regional

Whitney Young IHSA Class 3A Regional

October 24, 2015


Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing Illinois Prep Top Timing


Overall Finish List – Girls

Varsity Girls

Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1     81  Maggie Scholle        Chicago (Lane)                         17:55.72  5:58/M    Jr    TM        
    2      2    488  Hailey Hansen         River Forest (Trinity)                 18:30.02  6:10/M    So    TM        
    3      3    101  Sara McCoy            Chicago (Northside)                    18:48.42  6:16/M    So    TM        
    4      4    102  Fiona Casey           Chicago (Northside)                    18:55.01  6:18/M    Jr    TM        
    5  (< 5)     88  Alyssa Hui            Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 18:58.77  6:19/M    Sr    IND       
    6      5    103  Violet Sackett        Chicago (Northside)                    19:06.27  6:22/M    Sr    TM        
    7      6    104  Stephanie Burdin      Chicago (Northside)                    19:07.47  6:22/M    Fr    TM        
    8      7    125  Caroline Young        Chicago (Taft)                         19:08.98  6:23/M    So    TM        
    9      8    484  Emily Doyle           River Forest (Trinity)                 19:26.63  6:29/M    Sr    TM        
   10      9    485  Emma Creviston        River Forest (Trinity)                 19:28.86  6:29/M    So    TM        
   11     10    105  Swlvia Balata         Chicago (Northside)                    19:30.79  6:30/M    Jr    TM        
   12     11     79  Madeline King         Chicago (Lane)                         19:45.57  6:35/M    Fr    TM        
   13     12     77  Miriam Hyman          Chicago (Lane)                         19:47.64  6:36/M    Jr    TM        
   14     13    440  Ellie Odom            Chicago (Whitney Young)                19:50.88  6:37/M    Fr    TM        
   15     14    395  Sarai Vargas          Chicago (Von Steuben)                  19:52.47  6:37/M    So    IND       
   16     15     62  Hannah Nelson         Chicago (Jones)                        19:54.47  6:38/M    Jr    TM        
   17     16    490  Paige Jaffe           River Forest (Trinity)                 19:57.00  6:39/M    Sr    TM        
   18     17     61  Isabel Leadbeater     Chicago (Jones)                        19:58.95  6:39/M    Jr    TM        
   19     18     66  Grace Goodall         Chicago (Jones)                        20:02.35  6:41/M    So    TM        
   20     19     69  Anika Brennan         Chicago (Jones)                        20:03.50  6:41/M    Fr    TM        
   21     20     64  Rachel Jones          Chicago (Jones)                        20:05.07  6:42/M    Jr    TM        
   22     21    438  Zoe Kane-Priessing    Chicago (Whitney Young)                20:09.31  6:43/M    Sr    TM        
   23     22     63  Ciara Greene          Chicago (Jones)                        20:09.50  6:43/M    Jr    TM        
   24     23    106  Erin Franke           Chicago (Northside)                    20:13.82  6:44/M    Fr    TM        
   25     24    439  Olisa Ausara-Lasana   Chicago (Whitney Young)                20:17.17  6:46/M    Fr    TM        
   26     25    491  Bridget O'Bryan       River Forest (Trinity)                 20:37.65  6:52/M    Fr    TM        
   27     26    482  Alessa Ringo          Chicago (Whitney Young)                20:44.23  6:55/M    So    TM        
   28     27    107  Erin Goldman          Chicago (Northside)                    20:46.32  6:55/M    Fr    TM        
   29     28    126  Veronica Deane        Chicago (Taft)                         20:47.72  6:56/M    Sr    TM        
   30     29     80  Sofia Newgren         Chicago (Lane)                         20:48.94  6:56/M    Fr    TM        
   31     30     75  Karen Dorantes        Chicago (Lane)                         20:50.00  6:57/M    Jr    TM        
   32     31    127  Jaqueline Mendoza     Chicago (Taft)                         20:58.84  6:59/M    So    TM        
   33     32    494  Erin Nelson           River Forest (Trinity)                 21:02.92  7:01/M    Sr    TM        
   34     33     21  Emma Wilson           Chicago (Jones)                        21:03.59  7:01/M    Jr    TM        
   35     34    474  Eleanor Sherline      Chicago (Whitney Young)                21:09.32  7:03/M    Fr    TM        
   36     35     83  Julia Troszczynska    Chicago (Lane)                         21:09.92  7:03/M    Sr    TM        
   37     36    475  Ava Hunter            Chicago (Whitney Young)                21:20.04  7:07/M    Fr    TM        
   38     37    476  Roselyn Scholl        Chicago (Whitney Young)                21:21.95  7:07/M    Fr    TM        
   39     38     78  Amelia Keating        Chicago (Lane)                         21:29.96  7:10/M    So    TM        
   40     39    425  Jacqueline Chapman    Chicago (Von Steuben)                  21:38.42  7:13/M    Sr    IND       
   41     40    387  Destiny Silva         Chicago (Taft)                         21:40.54  7:13/M    So    TM        
   42  (< 5)     91  Claire Considine      Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 22:07.46  7:22/M    Fr    IND       
   43     41    236  Tyler Knorowski       Chicago (Taft)                         22:11.13  7:24/M    Jr    TM        
   44     42    489  Catherine Doyle       River Forest (Trinity)                 22:19.98  7:26/M    Fr    TM        
   45     43    419  Alexis Moon           Chicago (Von Steuben)                  22:27.06  7:29/M    Sr    IND       
   46     44    234  Mary Hehn             Chicago (Taft)                         22:31.36  7:30/M    Jr    TM        
   47     45    235  Aoife Mulkerrins      Chicago (Taft)                         22:33.02  7:31/M    Fr    TM        
   48     46    424  Maria Hatzisavas      Chicago (Von Steuben)                  23:04.17  7:41/M    Sr              
   49     47    421  Nooha Menk            Chicago (Von Steuben)                  23:10.26  7:43/M    Jr              
   50     48    426  Erika Anderson        Chicago (Von Steuben)                  23:11.95  7:44/M    Jr              
   51     49    121  Karla Palma           Chicago (Schurz)                       24:11.75  8:04/M    So              
   52     50    422  Britney Lux           Chicago (Von Steuben)                  24:26.14  8:09/M    Jr              
   53     51    117  Monzerra Cisneros     Chicago (Schurz)                       25:02.87  8:21/M    Fr              
   54     52    116  Alondra Chavez        Chicago (Schurz)                       25:06.15  8:22/M    Jr              
   55     53    122  Janely Rios           Chicago (Schurz)                       26:03.03  8:41/M    Jr              
   56     54    123  Jahaira Torres        Chicago (Schurz)                       26:50.68  8:57/M    Fr              
   57     55    113  Dalia Arenas          Chicago (Schurz)                       27:13.19  9:04/M    Fr              

Team Summary Report – Girls

Varsity Girls

 Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Northside)                    28               3   4   5   6  10  23  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:27.96

    2 River Forest (Trinity)                 60               2   8   9  16  25  32  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:00.16

    3 Chicago (Lane)                         83               1  11  12  29  30  35  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:07.87

    4 Chicago (Jones)                        89              15  17  18  19  20  22  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:04.34

    5 Chicago (Whitney Young)               118              13  21  24  26  34  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:10.91

    6 Chicago (Taft)                        147               7  28  31  40  41  44  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:47.21

    7 Chicago (Von Steuben)                 189              14  39  43  46  47  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:12.38

    8 Chicago (Schurz)                      259              49  51  52  53  54  55             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:14.48

Overall Finish List – Boys

Varsity Boys

Qualifying - Teams:  6  Individuals:  5

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade    Qualifier

    1      1   1740  Clayton Mendez        Chicago (Whitney Young)                15:05.17  5:02/M    So    TM        
    2      2   1747  Sam Wischnewsky       Chicago (Whitney Young)                15:10.82  5:03/M    Sr    TM        
    3      3   1155  Danny Rosen           Chicago (Northside)                    15:13.69  5:04/M    Sr    TM        
    4      4   1542  Jaime Marcos          Chicago (Von Steuben)                  15:19.89  5:06/M    Jr    TM        
    5      5   1748  Keduse Worku          Chicago (Whitney Young)                15:43.78  5:14/M    Jr    TM        
    6      6   1746  Ryan Wangman          Chicago (Whitney Young)                15:54.76  5:18/M    Sr    TM        
    7      7   1744  Charles Sandberg      Chicago (Whitney Young)                15:56.25  5:19/M    Sr    TM        
    8      8   1113  David Ruiz            Chicago (Jones)                        15:57.16  5:19/M    So    TM        
    9      9   1745  Anthony Tuman         Chicago (Whitney Young)                16:04.34  5:21/M    Jr    TM        
   10     10   1541  Jonathan Fernandez    Chicago (Von Steuben)                  16:04.78  5:21/M    Jr    TM        
   11     11   1133  Julian Higueros       Chicago (Lane)                         16:05.82  5:22/M    Fr    TM        
   12     12   1108  Zach Benes            Chicago (Jones)                        16:05.87  5:22/M    Jr    TM        
   13     13   1156  Kyle Friedler         Chicago (Northside)                    16:11.51  5:24/M    Jr    TM        
   14     14   1742  Evan Radomski         Chicago (Whitney Young)                16:12.14  5:24/M    Jr    TM        
   15     15   1157  Alex Ortiz            Chicago (Northside)                    16:26.32  5:29/M    Jr    TM        
   16     16   1540  Mouhcine Kahdi        Chicago (Von Steuben)                  16:27.30  5:29/M    Jr    TM        
   17     17   1118  Cole Hamilton         Chicago (Jones)                        16:27.94  5:29/M    Sr    TM        
   18     18   1136  Jason Rivera          Chicago (Lane)                         16:28.90  5:29/M    Jr    TM        
   19     19   1131  Andy Granados         Chicago (Lane)                         16:32.47  5:31/M    Sr    TM        
   20     20   1135  KC Pruitt             Chicago (Lane)                         16:34.01  5:31/M    So    TM        
   21     21   1123  Isaac Gloss           Chicago (Lane)                         16:44.19  5:35/M    Jr    TM        
   22     22   1158  Brian McManus         Chicago (Northside)                    16:55.32  5:38/M    Jr    TM        
   23     23   1111  Jeremy Brown          Chicago (Jones)                        16:56.58  5:39/M    So    TM        
   24     24   1112  Sylas Cooper          Chicago (Jones)                        16:56.81  5:39/M    So    TM        
   25     25   1109  Eric Wong             Chicago (Jones)                        16:58.08  5:39/M    Jr    TM        
   26     26   1115  Ruben Coronel         Chicago (Jones)                        16:59.66  5:40/M    So    TM        
   27     27   1137  Nicholas Schoessling  Chicago (Lane)                         17:04.41  5:41/M    Jr    TM        
   28     28   1547  David Echavarria      Chicago (Von Steuben)                  17:08.50  5:43/M    Jr    TM        
   29     29   1461  Ezekiel Alicea        Chicago (Von Steuben)                  17:11.59  5:44/M    Jr    TM        
   30     30   1134  Michael Noonan        Chicago (Lane)                         17:22.92  5:47/M    So    TM        
   31     31   1224  Sean Powers           Chicago (Taft)                         17:38.20  5:53/M    Fr    TM        
   32     32    392  Cesar Ramirez         Chicago (Taft)                         17:38.31  5:53/M    Jr    TM        
   33     33   1223  Jonathan Garcia       Chicago (Taft)                         17:39.96  5:53/M    Sr    TM        
   34     34   1150  Kevin Zhagui          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 17:44.05  5:55/M    Sr    IND       
   35     35   1160  Jacob Cosby           Chicago (Northside)                    17:45.17  5:55/M    Jr    TM        
   36     36   1148  Cielo Oviedo          Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 17:47.02  5:56/M    So    IND       
   37     37   1159  Arjuna Lemke          Chicago (Northside)                    17:52.75  5:57/M    Jr    TM        
   38     38   1162  Owen Hering           Chicago (Northside)                    18:04.70  6:01/M    Fr    TM        
   39     39   1143  Evan Brooks           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 18:11.29  6:04/M    Sr    IND       
   40     40   1147  Ross Myren            Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 18:20.96  6:07/M    Sr    IND       
   41     41   1145  Alex Castro           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 18:23.71  6:08/M    Sr    IND       
   42     42   1548  Henry Wen             Chicago (Von Steuben)                  18:23.88  6:08/M    Jr    TM        
   43     43   1144  Conor Brown           Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 18:24.68  6:08/M    So              
   44     44   1225  Spencer Nelson        Chicago (Taft)                         18:30.23  6:10/M    Fr    TM        
   45     45   1226  Dante Roa             Chicago (Taft)                         18:46.12  6:15/M    Sr    TM        
   46     46   1146  Andrew Dillingham     Chicago (Lincoln Park)                 18:49.39  6:16/M    Sr              
   47     47   1543  Armando Martinez      Chicago (Von Steuben)                  18:58.17  6:19/M    Jr    TM        
   48     48   1362  Nick Bowman           Chicago (Taft)                         19:07.76  6:22/M    Sr    TM        
   49     49   1218  Jean Pierre Gomez     Chicago (Schurz)                       19:42.66  6:34/M    So              
   50     50   1227  Ryan Tran             Chicago (Taft)                         20:15.05  6:45/M    Jr    TM        
   51     51   1220  David Lopez           Chicago (Schurz)                       20:18.97  6:46/M    Jr              
   52     52   1216  Zeneve Estrada        Chicago (Schurz)                       20:45.49  6:55/M    So              
   53     53   1222  Jorge Vega            Chicago (Schurz)                       22:07.48  7:22/M    Fr              
   54     54   1219  Jakob Karol           Chicago (Schurz)                       22:10.38  7:23/M    So              

Team Summary Report – Boys

Varsity Boys

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chicago (Whitney Young)                21               1   2   5   6   7   9  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:17:50.78

    2 Chicago (Jones)                        84               8  12  17  23  24  25  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:24.36

    3 Chicago (Von Steuben)                  87               4  10  16  28  29  42  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:12.06

    4 Chicago (Northside)                    88               3  13  15  22  35  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:32.01

    5 Chicago (Lane)                         89              11  18  19  20  21  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:25.39

    6 Chicago (Taft)                        185              31  32  33  44  45  48  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:12.82

    7 Chicago (Lincoln Park)                190              34  36  39  40  41  43  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:27.03

    8 Chicago (Schurz)                      259              49  51  52  53  54                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:04.98
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s