81st Annual Palatine Relays

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

Palatine Relays – 04/27/2013
Palatine HS, Palatine, IL

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Ladaisha Steen-Yates 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 12.60 NWI 2
2 Sydney Keith 12 Wheeling 12.82 NWI 1
3 Leah Ferguson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 12.98 NWI 1
4 Taylor Schau 11 Huntley 13.11 NWI 2
5 Laura D’angelo 12 McHenry 13.17 NWI 2
6 Imani Davis 9 Chicago (Lane) 13.26 NWI 1
7 McCall Braun 11 Barrington 13.33 NWI 2
8 Kyrah Sherrod 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 13.44 NWI 2
9 Marissa Coakley 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 13.46 NWI 1
10 Yulisa Vivero 11 Addison (A. Trail) 13.88 NWI 1
11 Lauren O’Leary 9 Orland Park (Sandbur 14.01 NWI 2
12 Basirat Iginla 10 Palatine 14.07 NWI 1
13 Kira Whittier 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 14.26 NWI 1
14 Tia Brunette 12 Mundelein 15.09 NWI 2
15 Sarah Bettag 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 15.11 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ladaisha Steen-Yates 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 12.88 NWI 10
2 Sydney Keith 12 Wheeling 12.92 NWI 8
3 Leah Ferguson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 13.11 NWI 6
4 Taylor Schau 11 Huntley 13.47 NWI 4
5 Laura D’angelo 12 McHenry 13.60 NWI 2
6 Imani Davis 9 Chicago (Lane) 13.62 NWI 1
7 Kyrah Sherrod 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 13.69 NWI
8 McCall Braun 11 Barrington 13.74 NWI

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Brenna Detra 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 43.29 2 10
2 Caitlin Riedy 10 Palatine 47.27 2 8
3 Amanda Nunley 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 48.40 2 6
4 Katlyn Luebke 12 Huntley 48.46 2 4
5 Anna Cossio 9 Barrington 48.80 2 2
6 Beckie Lutka 12 Palatine (Fremd) 49.29 2 1
7 Devon Marunde 9 McHenry 49.33 2
8 Elizabeth Smith 11 Wheeling 49.65 1
9 Elizabeth Dongas 12 Chicago (Lane) 50.80 2
10 Anna Lockwood 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 50.88 1
11 Caliegh Walsh 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 51.09 1
12 Katie Stanczykiewicz 10 Mundelein 51.71 1
13 Chandlyr Kulpa 12 Addison (A. Trail) 54.52 1
14 Nicole Lee 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 54.59 1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Brenna Detra 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 26.51 NWI 2
2 Imani Davis 9 Chicago (Lane) 26.62 NWI 2
3 Ashley Proksa 10 Palatine 26.88 NWI 2
4 Sydney Keith 12 Wheeling 26.92 NWI 1
5 Amanda Weber 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 27.25 NWI 1
6 Kristen Clarke 11 Barrington 27.28 NWI 1
7 Anne Mahoney 11 Palatine (Fremd) 27.35 NWI 2
8 Mallory Wlasiuk 11 McHenry 27.97 NWI 1
9 Taylor Bradford 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 28.02 NWI 1
10 Sarah Zieba 9 Orland Park (Sandbur 28.99 NWI 1
11 Julia Frangul 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 29.29 NWI 2
12 Janely Sanchez 11 Addison (A. Trail) 29.97 NWI 1
13 Morgan Lohr 12 Mundelein 31.23 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Brenna Detra 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 25.16 NWI 10
2 Sydney Keith 12 Wheeling 26.21 NWI 8
3 Imani Davis 9 Chicago (Lane) 26.77 NWI 6
4 Ashley Proksa 10 Palatine 26.78 NWI 4
5 Amanda Weber 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 27.20 NWI 2
6 Anne Mahoney 11 Palatine (Fremd) 27.23 NWI 1
7 Kristen Clarke 11 Barrington 27.48 NWI
8 Mallory Wlasiuk 11 McHenry 28.35 NWI

Frosh/Soph Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,800m
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tegan Schultz, Nina Hodges Barrington 4:19.15 NWI 2 10
Lauren Caple, Stephanie Bergan
2 Palatine 4:21.78 NWI 2 8
3 Palatine (Fremd) 4:23.13 NWI 2 6
4 McHenry 4:28.21 NWI 2 4
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:29.80 NWI 2 2
6 Mundelein 4:30.67 NWI 2 1
7 Wheeling 4:39.11 NWI 2 *
8 Huntley 4:44.50 NWI 1 *
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:48.65 NWI 1 *
10 Chicago (Lane) 4:50.77 NWI 1 *
11 Wheaton (St. Francis) 4:56.84 NWI 1 *
12 Conant 4:58.28 NWI 2 *
13 Crystal Lake (Prairi 5:02.47 NWI 1 *

Frosh/Soph Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,400m
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Basirat Iginla, Gabbi Heidrich, Palatine 1:53.88 NWI 2 10
Ashley Proksa, Caitlin Riedy
2 Barrington 1:54.50 NWI 2 8
3 Wheeling 1:55.73 NWI 2 6
4 Huntley 1:58.26 NWI 2 4
5 Palatine (Fremd) 1:59.04 NWI 2 2
6 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:59.48 NWI 2 1
7 Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:03.36 NWI 2 *
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) 2:03.74 NWI 2 *
9 Conant 2:04.39 NWI 1 *
10 McHenry 2:05.10 NWI 1 *
11 Chicago (Lane) 2:07.88 NWI 1 *
12 Mundelein 2:08.74 NWI 1 *
13 Wheaton (St. Francis 2:20.82 NWI 1 *

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lauren Van Vlierberge 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:13.67 10
2 Cassidy McPherson 11 Palatine 2:20.11 8
3 Caroline Reynolds 11 Barrington 2:21.17 6
4 Lauren Opatrny 10 McHenry 2:22.37 4
5 Grace Foley 9 Orland Park (Sandbur 2:22.51 2
6 Kate Mitchell 9 Huntley 2:25.81 1
7 Sabrina Mendoza 11 Chicago (Lane) 2:27.27
8 Michelle Baum 11 Palatine (Fremd) 2:31.17
9 Victoria Harris 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 2:34.59
10 Emily Zagula 12 Mundelein 2:35.15
11 Cynthia Lopez 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 2:36.05

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rachel Simon 12 Barrington 11:29.42 10
2 Sabina Yosif 9 Palatine 11:35.05 8
3 Erin Wagner 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 11:49.74 6
4 Megan Moroney 12 Palatine (Fremd) 11:54.22 4
5 Meghan Mokate 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 11:55.73 2
6 Courtney Eubanks 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 12:07.59 1
7 Morgan Eberle 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 12:16.27
8 Hannah Smith 12 Mundelein 12:17.42
9 Jenna Divalerio 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 12:23.71
10 Cailin Considine 10 Chicago (Lane) 12:36.43

Varsity Womens 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
————————————————————–
1 Brenna Detra 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 57.11 10
2 Anthonia Moore 12 Huntley 58.41 8
3 Laura D’angelo 12 McHenry 58.82 6
4 Samantha Babiuk 12 Barrington 1:00.78 4
5 Taylor Tenca 12 Palatine 1:00.92 2
6 NiaPearl Clark- Minor 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 1:01.33 1
7 Madeline Gowgiel 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 1:02.25
8 Lizzy Neal 12 Palatine (Fremd) 1:05.14
9 Yulisa Vivero 11 Addison (A. Trail) 1:06.22
10 Crystal Arroyo 9 Mundelein 1:07.08
11 Alexis Battaglia 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:07.89
12 Tessa Giamberdino 9 Wheaton (St. Francis 1:17.92

Varsity Womens Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tess Wascowicz, Lorena Sarabia, Palatine 12:31.48 10
Liz Cox, Jess Lincoln
2 Mundelein 12:51.57 8
3 Jacobs 12:56.76 6
4 Conant 13:23.13 4
5 Barrington 13:30.24 2
6 Wheeling 13:40.61 1
7 Palatine (Fremd) 13:43.40 *
8 Prairie Ridge 14:00.02 *
9 Chicago (Lane) 14:01.72 *
10 Orland Park (Sandburg)14:18.06 *
11 Huntley 14:20.36 *
12 Wheaton (St. Francis) 14:36.46 *

Varsity Womens 4×100 Shuttle Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Katlyn Luebke, Emily Schmidt Huntley 1:04.10 NWI 3 10
Rachel Andros, Macy Tramblay
2 McHenry 1:10.30 NWI 3 8
3 Fremd 1:11.40 NWI 3 6
4 Wheeling 1:11.90 NWI 2 4
5 Palatine 1:12.50 NWI 2 2
6 Barrington 1:12.80 NWI 2 1
7 Conant 1:15.80 NWI 3 *
8 Wheaton (St. Francis) 1:29.00 NWI 2 *
9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:30.00 NWI 1 *
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:31.00 NWI 1 *
11 Mundelein 1:32.00 NWI 1 *

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A 9:29.44 10
1) Carina Coss 2) Jackie Bynes
3) Joanna Podosek 4) Alex Martel
2 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 9:36.77 8
1) Sam Baran 2) Kayla Guiliano
3) Molly Barnes 4) Lauren Van Vlierbergen
3 Palatine A 9:44.36 6
1) Tess Wasowicz 2) Jessica Lincoln
3) Cassidy McPherson 4) Liz Cox
5) Taylor Tenca 6) Kara Burton
7) Madi Berg 8) Jacqui Paneral
4 Barrington A 9:53.81 4
1) Lauren Cropsey 2) Stephanie Bergren
3) Rachel Simon 4) Samantha Babiuk
5) Kate Scott 6) Ashleigh Kleinjan
5 Mundelein A 10:01.58 2
1) Emily Schlebecker 2) Emily Zagula
3) Lauren Anderson 4) Marisa Perreault
6 Palatine (Fremd) A 10:01.62 1
1) Michelle Baum 2) Lauren Ciardiello
3) Ayako Higuchi 4) Sam Bartolai
5) Nora Finnegan
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 10:09.29
1) Renee Letz 2) Victoria Hatch
3) Victoria Stavropoulos 4) Jacquelyn Schirmacher
8 Wheeling A 10:09.51
1) Marta Dzundza 2) Aurora Mala
3) Melissa Rodriguez 4) Jessie Sanford
9 McHenry A 10:22.64
1) Lindsay Brenner 2) Sarah Wenk
3) Jasmin Barnett 4) Katie Purich
10 Huntley A 10:26.96
1) Anthonia Moore 2) Jenni Carlson
3) Kate Mitchell 4) Ali Cazel
11 Peoria (Richwoods) A 10:53.63
1) Morgan Eberle 2) Erin O’Malley
3) Anna Kastelic 4) Kassidy Skaggs
5) Shea Conner 6) Zoe Nyhus
12 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 10:55.97
1) Amanda Hoyland 2) Abby Mann
3) Tatian Schaffer 4) Robin Manarik
13 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 10:59.79
1) Heather Cizek 2) Lauren Perri
3) Courtney Sherrman 4) Melody Lien
14 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 11:37.52
1) Jewel Jones 2) Kayla Hui
3) Kayla Giles 4) Lia Davis
5) Delia Gallegos
15 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 11:40.63
1) Tessa McKenna 2) Sydney Audy
3) Alison Bandusky 4) Grace Archibald

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Wheeling A 49.80 2 10
1) Sydney Keith 2) Angela Reinhart
3) Katherine Kowalski 4) Alexa Laureano
2 Peoria (Richwoods) A 50.12 2 8
1) Kayla Davis 2) Crishawna Nash
3) Kourtney Marks 4) Maple Adkins-Threats
3 Barrington A 50.66 2 6
1) Melina Milone 2) Theresa Nepomuceno
3) Jessica Reed 4) Mackenzie Hess
4 Palatine (Fremd) A 51.32 1 4
1) Anne Mahoney 2) Leah Ferguson
3) Beckie Lutka 4) Cat Ogilvy
5 Huntley A 51.67 2 1.5
1) Tina Driscoll 2) Amanda Zbilski
3) Taylor Schau 4) Tess Miller
5 Palatine A 51.67 2 1.5
1) Meg Jump 2) Ashley Proksa
3) Basirat Iginla 4) Gabrielle Heidrich
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 51.73 2
1) Sarah Kliora 2) Kyrah Sherrod
3) Tracy Iroegbulem 4) Jasminn Lastrella
8 McHenry A 52.01 2
1) Caitlyn Coyne 2) Mallory Wlasiuk
3) Devon Marunde 4) Laura D’angelo
9 Chicago (Lane) A 52.12 1
1) Sabrina Mendoza 2) Sabrina Matias
3) Miesha Gordon 4) Imani Davis
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 52.83 1
1) Marissa Coakley 2) Amanda Weber
3) Katie Green 4) Natalie Bruns
11 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 53.95 1
1) Ashlee Zibert 2) Taylor Bradford
3) Kira Whittier 4) Lexi Post
12 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 55.22 2
1) Amanda Nunley 2) Caty Lozniak
3) Brianna French 4) Julia Frangul
13 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 55.60 1
1) Ciara Nichols 2) Lale Aksu
3) Emily Lhotka 4) Lauren O’Leary
14 Addison (A. Trail) A 56.05 1
1) Chandlyr Kulpa 2) Yulisa Vivero
3) Maria Dugo 4) Janely Sanchez
15 Mundelein A 58.47 1
1) Tia Brunette 2) Abigail Grein
3) Haley Zwiefka 4) Anastacia Tercero

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Liz Cox 11 Palatine 5:13.12 10
2 Caroline Reynolds 11 Barrington 5:18.01 8
3 Lauren Opatrny 10 McHenry 5:19.23 6
4 Katie Filosa 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5:21.15 4
5 Grace Foley 9 Orland Park (Sandbur 5:23.90 2
6 Daniela Vidal 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 5:38.24 1
7 Kelsey Loar 10 Mundelein 5:44.80
8 Ashley Duda 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 5:49.73
9 Meghan McShea 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 5:54.93
10 Sam Baran 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 5:56.51
11 Savannah Henn 11 Huntley 6:05.21
12 Clorissa Mayer 12 Addison (A. Trail) 7:29.37

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Peoria (Richwoods) A 1:47.72 2 1
1) Ladaisha Steen-Yates 2) Crishawna Nash
3) Kourtney Marks 4) Maple Adkins-Threats
2 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 1:49.61 1 8
1) Amber Carson 2) Jewel Jones
3) Brandice Wheatley 4) Kinnidi Warfield
3 Chicago (Lane) A 1:49.71 1 6
1) Sabrina Mendoza 2) Alex Martel
3) Sabrina Matias 4) Miesha Gordon
4 Huntley A 1:50.38 2 4
1) Tina Driscoll 2) Amanda Zbilski
3) Omo Tseumah 4) Katlyn Luebke
5 Palatine A 1:50.80 2 2
1) Meg Jump 2) Lorena Sarabia
3) Caitlin Riedy 4) Megan Thabuteau
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:50.90 2 1
1) Kyrah Sherrod 2) Tracy Iroegbulem
3) Daisy Okpa 4) Jasminn Lastrella
7 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 1:51.58 1
1) Amanda Weber 2) Dani Johnson
3) Marisa Barton 4) Taylor Lococo
8 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:52.18 1
1) Ashlee Zibert 2) Taylor Bradford
3) Kira Whittier 4) Caliegh Walsh
9 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:53.87 2
1) Anne Mahoney 2) Olivia Youman
3) Ally Pagones 4) Elena Knudsen
10 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 1:54.34 1
1) Caty Lozniak 2) Brianna French
3) Ali Frost 4) Julia Frangul
11 McHenry A 1:58.23 2
1) Caitlyn Coyne 2) Stephanie Wallace
3) Caitlyn Patchett 4) Mallory Wlasiuk
12 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 1:58.84 1
1) Sarah Zieba 2) Nicole Lee
3) Adrienne Renee Dennie 4) Megan Sullivan
13 Mundelein A 2:00.14 1
1) Haley Zwiefka 2) Morgan Lohr
3) Amy Proper 4) Abigail Grein
14 Addison (A. Trail) A 2:04.34 1
1) Chandlyr Kulpa 2) Yulisa Vivero
3) Maria Dugo 4) Janely Sanchez

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A 4:04.40 2 10
1) Samantha Babiuk 2) Ana Cossio
3) Steph Bergren 4) Lauren Cropsey
2 Palatine A 4:05.57 2 8
1) Cassidy McPherson 2) Taylor Tenca
3) Lorena Sarabia 4) Kara Burton
3 Chicago (Lane) A 4:06.86 2 6
1) Carina Coss 2) Jackie Bynes
3) Elizabeth Dongas 4) Sabrina Mendoza
4 Huntley A 4:09.55 2 4
1) Anthonia Moore 2) Tina Driscoll
3) Taylor Schau 4) Alyssa Bushman
5 McHenry A 4:10.86 2 2
1) Devon Marunde 2) Lindsay Brenner
3) Katie Purich 4) Laura D’angelo
6 Mundelein A 4:18.04 2 1
1) Emily Schlebecker 2) Hannah Gustafson
3) Lauren Anderson 4) Marisa Perreault
7 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 4:18.16 2
1) Sam Baran 2) Kayla Guiliano
3) Molly Barnes 4) Lauren Van Vlierbergen
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 4:18.88 1
1) Madeline Gowgiel 2) Jacquelyn Schirmacher
3) Victoria Hatch 4) Amber Boyce
9 Peoria (Richwoods) A 4:20.18 2
1) Kayla Davis 2) Crishawna Nash
3) Tashawna Nash 4) Lauren Schultz
10 Palatine (Fremd) A 4:20.19 1
1) Lauren Ciardiello 2) Sam Bartolai
3) Nora Finnegan 4) Megan Benka
11 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 4:22.00 1
1) Rachel Pavin 2) Taylor Lococo
3) Alex Neckopulos 4) Marissa Coakley
12 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 4:25.91 1
1) Amanda Nunley 2) Caty Lozniak
3) Ana Bormann 4) Kate Howard

Varsity Womens High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay Fremd Palatine (Fremd) 15-02.00 3 10
2 Relay Huntley Huntley 14-10.00 3 8
3 Relay Barrington Barrington 14-04.00 3 6
4 Relay Palatine Palatine 14-02.00 2 4
5 Relay McHenry McHenry 13-10.00 2 1
5 Relay Sandburg Orland Park (Sandbur 13-10.00 3 1
5 Relay Prairie Ridge Crystal Lake (Prairi 13-10.00 1 1
8 Relay Mundelien Mundelein 13-08.00 3
9 Relay Richwoods Peoria (Richwoods) 13-02.00 1
10 Relay Conant Conant 12-06.00 2
11 Relay Wheeling Wheeling 9-04.00 2

1 Omo Tseumah 12 Huntley 5-08.00 3
2 Anna Johnson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5-04.00 3
2 Anna Cossio 9 Barrington 5-04.00 3
2 Beckie Lutka 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5-02.00 3
5 Eva Poznanski 12 Wheeling 5-00.00 2
5 Megan Thabuteau 10 Palatine 5-00.00 2
7 Faith Bowman 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 4-10.00 1
7 Mallory Wlasiuk 11 McHenry 4-10.00 2
7 Katie Stanczykiewicz 10 Mundelein 4-10.00 3
7 Madeline Gowgiel 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 4-10.00 3
12 Maddy Smith 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 4-08.00 1
12 Kristen Voel-Pel 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 4-08.00 1
12 Meg Jump 12 Palatine 4-08.00 2
12 Kayla Csech 12 McHenry 4-08.00 2
12 Macy Trambley 10 Huntley 4-08.00 3
12 Ally Pagones 10 Palatine (Fremd) 4-08.00 3
12 Ryleigh Robinson 12 Barrington 4-08.00 3
12 Victoria Stavropoulos 9 Orland Park (Sandbur 4-08.00 3
20 Ginika Osude 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 4-06.00 1
20 Gabrielle Heidrich 10 Palatine 4-06.00 2
20 Marisa Perreault 12 Mundelein 4-06.00 3
20 Racheal Andros 9 Huntley 4-06.00 3
24 Kyrah Sherrod 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 4-04.00 2
24 Hailey Dammeier 10 Wheeling 4-04.00 2
24 Sammie Carlson 12 McHenry 4-04.00 2
24 Kristen Clarke 11 Barrington 4-04.00 3
24 Kelsey Toland 10 Mundelein 4-04.00 3
24 Madison Christie-Hamr 9 Orland Park (Sandbur 4-04.00 3
30 Erin O’Malley 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 4-02.00 1
30 Zoe Nyhus 9 Peoria (Richwoods) 4-02.00 1
30 Jonniece Jones 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 4-02.00 2
33 Tracy Iroegbulem 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 4-00.00 2

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay Palatine Palatine 98-05.00 4 10
2 Relay McHenry McHenry 96-02.00 4 8
3 Relay Lane Chicago (Lane) 95-06.00 3 6
4 Relay Conant Conant 94-06.00 4 4
5 Relay Wheeling Wheeling 94-05.50 3 2
6 Relay Sandburg Orland Park (Sandbur 85-03.00 3 1
7 Relay Prairie Ridge Crystal Lake (Prairi 84-03.00 3
8 Relay Jacobs Algonquin (Jacobs) 80-11.50 2
9 Relay Barrington Barrington 79-02.00 2
10 Relay Mundelien Mundelein 77-07.50 2
11 Relay Fremd Palatine (Fremd) 77-01.00 2
12 Relay Huntley Huntley 70-08.00 1
13 Relay Saint Francis Wheaton (St. Francis 65-10.00 1
14 Relay Richwoods Peoria (Richwoods) 64-05.50 4

1 Megan O’Brien 12 Palatine 37-06.00 4
2 Denasia Winston 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 35-09.00 4
3 Taylor Szamlewski 12 McHenry 34-10.00 4
4 Alex Neckopulos 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 34-03.00 3
5 Jenal Ortiz 11 Chicago (Lane) 33-10.00 3
6 Carly Nicolay 12 McHenry 33-10.00 4
7 Jordan Gonzini 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 33-00.00 4
8 Jaleesa Whitmore 12 Chicago (Lane) 32-06.00 3
9 Ashley Sicard 11 Wheeling 32-04.00 3
10 Rasion Bailey 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 31-05.00 4
11 Brie Majkowski 12 Wheeling 31-04.50 3
12 Hannah Dobrowski 10 Wheeling 30-09.00 3
13 Mariah Solid 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 30-08.00 3
14 Kendelle Springer 12 Palatine 30-08.00 4
15 Haley Madison 10 Palatine 30-03.00 4
16 Lindsey Farrissey 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 30-02.50 2
17 Ari Bozeman 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 30-01.00 4
18 Racquel Gonzalez 10 Chicago (Lane) 29-02.00 3
19 Haley Ream 12 Huntley 28-11.00 1
20 Aysia Williams 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 28-08.50 4
21 Guadalupe Gallegos 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 28-02.00 3
22 Lindsey Dzierozynski 10 Palatine (Fremd) 27-07.00 2
23 Grace Kurcab 11 Barrington 27-06.00 2
24 Amelia Murray 9 McHenry 27-06.00 4
25 Nikki Diana 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 27-02.00 2
26 Andriana Cyprian 10 Mundelein 27-01.50 2
27 Nicole Elefteriadis 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 26-05.00 3
28 Darlice Bouzi 10 Mundelein 26-01.00 2
29 Obioma Azie 9 Barrington 25-11.00 2
30 Spencer Jeka 9 Barrington 25-09.00 2
31 Jennifer Lindahl 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 25-03.00 3
32 Marisa Murphy 12 Palatine (Fremd) 25-00.00 2
33 Lydia Ceglarski 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 24-09.00 3
34 Cynthia Lopez 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 24-06.00 1
35 Cat Ogilvy 11 Palatine (Fremd) 24-06.00 2
36 Carina Morales 10 Mundelein 24-05.00 2
37 Brina Whittier 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 23-07.00 2
38 Alice Bettag 9 Wheaton (St. Francis 23-03.00 1
39 Emma Jonen 9 Huntley 22-03.00 1
40 Jada Cotton 9 Huntley 19-06.00 1
41 Tessa Giamberdino 9 Wheaton (St. Francis 18-01.00 1

Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Relay Richwoods Peoria (Richwoods) 50-03.25 NWI 3 10
2 Relay Palatine Palatine 47-02.50 NWI 3 8
3 Relay Fremd Palatine (Fremd) 46-07.50 NWI 2 6
4 Relay Barrington Barrington 45-09.00 NWI 1 4
5 Relay Jacobs Algonquin (Jacobs) 45-05.50 NWI 1 2
6 Relay Wheeling Wheeling 43-10.50 NWI 3 1
7 Relay Sandburg Orland Park (Sandbur 43-10.00 NWI 2
8 Relay Huntley Huntley 43-09.50 NWI 2
9 Relay Conant Conant 43-06.00 NWI 3
10 Relay Prairie Ridge Crystal Lake (Prairi 41-09.00 NWI 2
11 Relay Saint Francis Wheaton (St. Francis 40-06.50 NWI 1
12 Relay Lane Chicago (Lane) 40-03.50 NWI 1
13 Relay McHenry McHenry 39-03.00 NWI 2

1 Brenna Detra 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 17-08.75 NWI 3
2 Ashley Proksa 10 Palatine 16-04.00 NWI 3
2 Ladaisha Steen-Yates 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 16-04.00 NWI 3
4 Caliegh Walsh 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 16-03.50 NWI 1
5 Kourtney Marks 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 16-02.50 NWI 3
6 Meg Jump 12 Palatine 16-00.50 NWI 3
7 McCall Braun 11 Barrington 15-10.50 NWI 1
8 Brianna Lewis 9 Palatine (Fremd) 15-08.50 NWI 2
9 Leah Ferguson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 15-07.50 NWI 2
10 Elizabeth Dongas 12 Chicago (Lane) 15-04.50 NWI 1
11 Elena Knudsen 11 Palatine (Fremd) 15-03.50 NWI 2
12 Delaney Lyman 10 Huntley 15-03.00 NWI 2
13 Megan Sullivan 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 15-00.50 NWI 2
14 Becca Mooney 11 Barrington 14-11.40 NWI 1
15 Melina Milone 12 Barrington 14-11.00 NWI 1
15 Jasminn Lastrella 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 14-11.00 NWI 3
15 Elizabeth Smith 11 Wheeling 14-11.00 NWI 3
18 Amanda Weber 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 14-10.50 NWI 2
19 Taylor Tenca 12 Palatine 14-10.00 NWI 3
20 Ali Frost 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 14-09.50 NWI 1
20 Jexenia Bennett 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 14-09.50 NWI 1
20 Alexa Laureano 10 Wheeling 14-09.50 NWI 3
23 Lauren O’Leary 9 Orland Park (Sandbur 14-08.50 NWI 2
24 Sarah Kliora 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 14-06.00 NWI 3
25 Erin Jameson 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 14-04.50 NWI 1
25 Savanah Howie 9 McHenry 14-04.50 NWI 2
27 Nicole Zielinski 9 Huntley 14-03.50 NWI 2
28 Tess Miller 10 Huntley 14-03.00 NWI 2
29 Katherine Kowalski 9 Wheeling 14-02.00 NWI 3
29 Lale Aksu 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 14-02.00 NWI 2
31 Daisy Okpa 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 14-01.00 NWI 3
32 Ana Bormann 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 13-06.50 NWI 1
33 Kristen Voel-Pel 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 13-06.50 NWI 2
34 Rachel Pavin 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 13-04.00 NWI 2
35 Caitlyn Patchett 11 McHenry 12-07.50 NWI 2
35 Caroline Glowacz 10 Chicago (Lane) 12-07.00 NWI 1
37 Monica Glowacz 10 Chicago (Lane) 12-05.00 NWI 1
38 Sammie Carlson 12 McHenry 12-04.00 NWI 2
39 Hannah Gannon 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 12-02.50 NWI 1

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay Huntley Huntley 19-06.00 2 10
2 Relay Prairie Ridge Crystal Lake (Prairi 17-00.00 2 8
3 Relay Barrington Barrington 16-06.00 2 6
4 Relay Fremd Palatine (Fremd) 16-06.00 2 4
5 Relay McHenry McHenry 16-00.00 2 2
6 Relay Wheeling Wheeling 15-00.00 1 1

1 Delaney Lyman 10 Huntley 10-00.00 2
2 Amanda Zbilski 12 Huntley 9-06.00 2
2 Samantha Babiuk 12 Barrington 9-06.00 2
2 Alexis Strom 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 9-06.00 2
5 Savanah Howie 9 McHenry 9-00.00 2
6 Ashley Talken 10 Wheeling 8-06.00 1
6 Courtney Kampert 11 Huntley 8-06.00 2
6 Sarah Ewert 11 Palatine (Fremd) 8-06.00 2
7 Alaina McCaffrey 11 Palatine (Fremd) 8-00.00 2
8 Delainey Peterson 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 7-06.00 2
9 Larissa Brown 9 Mundelein 7-00.00 1
9 Megan Cunningham 9 Palatine 7-00.00 1
9 Jessica Turner 12 McHenry 7-00.00 2
9 Madeleine Lebovic 12 Barrington 7-00.00 2
10 Hannah Gannon 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 6-06.00 1
10 Alexa Laureano 10 Wheeling 6-06.00 1
10 Hannah Reed 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 6-06.00 2
13 Faith Bowman 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 6-00.00 1
13 Katherine Kowalski 9 Wheeling 6-00.00 1
13 Suzi Loznajakovic 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 6-00.00 1
13 Relay Richwoods Peoria (Richwoods) 6-00.00 1
13 Relay Conant Conant 6-00.00 1
13 Becca Mooney 11 Barrington 6-00.00 2
13 Gwen Glasner 12 Palatine (Fremd) 6-00.00 2

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay Wheeling Wheeling 304-03 3 10
2 Relay Conant Conant 286-00 3 8
3 Relay McHenry McHenry 280-06 3 6
4 Relay Jacobs Algonquin (Jacobs) 272-11 2 4
5 Relay Barrington Barrington 268-07 3 2
6 Relay Prairie Ridge Crystal Lake (Prairi 259-11 1 1
7 Relay Palatine Palatine 255-09 1
8 Relay Lane Chicago (Lane) 240-05 2
9 Relay Fremd Palatine (Fremd) 218-07 2
10 Relay Mundelien Mundelein 216-06 2
11 Relay Huntley Huntley 209-06 1
12 Relay Sandburg Orland Park (Sandbur 201-00 2
13 Relay Saint Francis Wheaton (St. Francis 160-10 1
14 Relay Richwoods Peoria (Richwoods) 160-06 3

1 Alex Neckopulos 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 115-08 1
2 Carly Nicolay 12 McHenry 109-00 3
3 Kate Prince 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 108-00 3
4 Nikki Diana 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 107-00 2
5 Brie Majkowski 12 Wheeling 105-09 3
6 Aysia Williams 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 99-07 3
7 Ashley Sicard 11 Wheeling 99-06 3
8 Hannah Dobrowski 10 Wheeling 98-10 3
9 Megan O’Brien 12 Palatine 98-05 1
10 Grace Kurcab 11 Barrington 98-05 3
11 Lindsey Farrissey 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 96-07 2
12 Racquel Gonzalez 10 Chicago (Lane) 93-08 2
13 Rasion Bailey 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 93-04 3
14 Rachel Cheever 11 Barrington 91-11 3
15 Amelia Murray 9 McHenry 90-08 3
16 Jenal Ortiz 11 Chicago (Lane) 90-02 2
17 Marisa Murphy 12 Palatine (Fremd) 89-05 2
18 Darlice Bouzi 10 Mundelein 87-09 2
19 Haley Madison 10 Palatine 87-01 1
20 Annie Witt 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 84-07 3
21 Taylor Szamlewski 12 McHenry 80-10 3
22 Beatriz Victoria 11 Barrington 78-03 3
23 Jennifer Lindahl 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 75-02 1
24 Emma Albrecht 9 Palatine (Fremd) 74-00 2
25 Haley Ream 12 Huntley 72-03 1
26 Kendelle Springer 12 Palatine 70-03 1
27 Lydia Ceglarski 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 69-00 1
28 Emma Jonen 9 Huntley 68-09 1
29 Courtney Kampert 11 Huntley 68-06 1
29 Chloe Burns 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 68-06 2
31 Brina Whittier 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 68-03 2
32 Carina Morales 10 Mundelein 67-11 2
33 Guadalupe Gallegos 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 67-09 2
34 Cynthia Lopez 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 64-10 1
35 Lale Aksu 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 64-09 2
36 Denasia Winston 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 60-11 3
37 Andriana Cyprian 10 Mundelein 60-10 2
38 Jaleesa Whitmore 12 Chicago (Lane) 56-09 2
39 Alice Bettag 9 Wheaton (St. Francis 56-00 1
40 Anna Johnson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 55-00 2
41 Tessa Giamberdino 9 Wheaton (St. Francis 40-00 1

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Relay Palatine Palatine 101-0.75 NWI 3 10
2 Relay Huntley Huntley 97-02.25 NWI 3 8
3 Relay Barrington Barrington 92-03.50 NWI 3 6
4 Relay Richwoods Peoria (Richwoods) 92-0.25 NWI 3 4
5 Relay Conant Conant 91-01.00 NWI 3 2
6 Relay Prairie Ridge Crystal Lake (Prairi 90-08.50 NWI 2 1
7 Relay Lane Chicago (Lane) 90-07.00 NWI 2
8 Relay Sandburg Orland Park (Sandbur 89-04.00 NWI 1
9 Relay Fremd Palatine (Fremd) 89-0.75 NWI 2
10 Relay Wheeling Wheeling 86-06.75 NWI 2
11 Relay Saint Francis Wheaton (St. Francis 86-01.00 NWI 2

1 Meg Jump 12 Palatine 35-02.00 NWI 3
2 Macy Trambley 10 Huntley 33-08.50 NWI 3
3 Megan Thabuteau 10 Palatine 33-07.50 NWI 3
4 Tina Driscoll 11 Huntley 32-10.50 NWI 3
5 Megan Sullivan 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 32-08.50 NWI 1
6 Allie Sick 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 32-04.50 NWI 3
7 Gabrielle Heidrich 10 Palatine 32-03.25 NWI 3
8 Elizabeth Dongas 12 Chicago (Lane) 32-03.00 NWI 2
9 Sarah Kliora 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 31-06.75 NWI 3
10 Jasminn Lastrella 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 31-05.75 NWI 3
11 Elena Knudsen 11 Palatine (Fremd) 31-05.00 NWI 2
12 Roxy Gizynski 10 Barrington 31-02.25 NWI 3
13 Jada McDonald 11 Peoria (Richwoods) 30-10.25 NWI 3
14 Alex Shafer 9 Huntley 30-08.25 NWI 3
15 Natalie Bruns 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 30-08.00 NWI 2
16 Hannah Hornig 12 Barrington 30-07.50 NWI 3
17 Melina Milone 12 Barrington 30-05.75 NWI 3
18 Alex Neckopulos 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 30-05.00 NWI 2
19 Ali Frost 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 30-04.00 NWI 2
20 Eva Poznanski 12 Wheeling 30-03.25 NWI 2
21 Caroline Glowacz 10 Chicago (Lane) 30-02.25 NWI 2
22 Anna Lockwood 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 29-07.50 NWI 2
23 Cali Klein 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 29-00.50 NWI 1
23 Brianna French 9 Wheaton (St. Francis 29-00.50 NWI 2
25 Courtney Balogh 10 Palatine (Fremd) 28-11.00 NWI 2
26 Maple Adkins-Threats 12 Peoria (Richwoods) 28-09.50 NWI 3
27 Riko Nakagawa 12 Palatine (Fremd) 28-08.75 NWI 2
28 Brittany Roman 11 Wheeling 28-07.00 NWI 2
20 Monica Glowacz 10 Chicago (Lane) 28-01.75 NWI 2
30 Jonniece Jones 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 28-00.50 NWI 3
31 Allie Talken 12 Wheeling 27-08.50 NWI 2
32 Alexis Laird 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 27-07.00 NWI 1
33 Erin Jameson 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 27-06.25 NWI 1
34 Ana Bormann 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 26-08.50 NWI 2

Varsity girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Palatine 117.5 0 30 8 17.5 32 0
2 Barrington 95 0 24 2 20 24 0
3 Peoria (Richwoods) 73 0 21 10 18 14 0
4 Huntley 66.5 0 5 4 9.5 26 0
5 Palatine (Fremd) 57 0 15 1 5 20 0
6 Wheeling 51 0 16 0 10 14 0
7 McHenry 49 0 12 0 2 17 0
8 Chicago (Lane) 35 0 7 0 22 6 0
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 31 0 11 0 8 6 0
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Rid 20 0 8 0 0 11 0
11 Conant 18 0 0 0 0 14 0
12 Mundelein 12 0 0 0 3 0 0
13 Orland Park (Sandburg) 10 0 6 0 0 2 0
14 Chicago (De Lasalle) 9 0 0 0 8 0 0
15 Wheaton (St. Francis) 6 0 0 6 0 0 0
16 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 10 Barrington 11.30 NWI 1
2 Carneal Owens 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 11.49 NWI 1
3 Josh Walker 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 11.52 NWI 1
4 Darius Bruchett 10 Palatine (Fremd) 11.56 NWI 2
5 Damarius Portis 10 Bolingbrook 11.62 NWI 1
6 Andrew Eady 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11.75 NWI 1
7 John Balas 12 Arlington Heights (S 11.79 NWI 2
8 Mike Dollar 12 Huntley 11.96 NWI 2
9 Lamont Griffin 11 Palatine 11.98 NWI 2
10 Shaun Richard 10 Wheeling 12.02 NWI 2
11 Micheal Wilson 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 12.05 NWI 2
12 Brandon Kolesar 12 Grayslake (North) 12.16 NWI 1
13 Jordan Thelwell 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 12.36 NWI 1
14 Brent Anderson 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 12.43 NWI 1
15 Sergio Garcia 11 Woodstock 12.76 NWI 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 10 Barrington 11.50 NWI 10
2 Carneal Owens 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 11.56 NWI 8
3 Josh Walker 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 11.63 NWI 6
4 Darius Bruchett 10 Palatine (Fremd) 11.69 NWI 4
5 Andrew Eady 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11.81 NWI 2
6 Damarius Portis 10 Bolingbrook 11.83 NWI 1
7 John Balas 12 Arlington Heights (S 11.99 NWI
8 Mike Dollar 12 Huntley 12.01 NWI

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 39.29 2 10
2 Matt Konopka 11 Palatine (Fremd) 39.72 2 8
3 Jalen Young 12 Bolingbrook 40.35 2 6
4 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 41.19 2 4
5 Kevin Meyer 12 Grayslake (North) 41.71 2 2
6 Steven Montesinos 10 Wheeling 41.73 1 1
7 Camden McLain 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 41.90 1
8 Ryan Henry 11 Arlington Heights (S 42.01 1
9 Jace Goetsch 11 Barrington 42.05 2
10 Brennan Bell 10 Huntley 42.43 2
11 George Lolov 11 Buffalo Grove 42.93 2
12 Landis Houston 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 43.71 1
13 Alex Koss 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 44.48 1
14 Rob Fekete 10 Palatine 44.97 1
15 Andy Layoff 11 Woodstock 46.12 1
16 Patrick Sullivan 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 46.83 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 10 Barrington 23.05 NWI 1
2 Josh Walker 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 23.18 NWI 2
3 Brandon Uribe 12 Grayslake (North) 23.25 NWI 1
4 Andrew Eady 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23.36 NWI 2
5 Jake Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 23.46 NWI 2
6 Matt Beiswenger 11 Arlington Heights (S 23.71 NWI 1
7 Nate Laude 11 Wheeling 24.14 NWI 2
8 Nick Goodell 12 Bolingbrook 24.19 NWI 1
9 Joseph Benson 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 24.32 NWI 1
10 Kristaff Langford 11 Palatine 24.45 NWI 1
11 Tyler Block 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 24.54 NWI 2
12 Kyle See 12 Huntley 24.96 NWI 1
13 Tom Gitchell 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 25.08 NWI 2
14 D.J. Lima 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 26.13 NWI 1
15 Keeandae Benjamin 12 Woodstock 26.33 NWI 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 10 Barrington 23.08 NWI 10
2 Josh Walker 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 23.30 NWI 8
3 Jake Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 23.40 NWI 6
4 Brandon Uribe 12 Grayslake (North) 23.55 NWI 4
5 Andrew Eady 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 23.65 NWI 2
6 Matt Beiswenger 11 Arlington Heights (S 23.69 NWI 1
7 Nick Goodell 12 Bolingbrook 24.34 NWI

Frosh/Soph Men (2,2,4,800) Medley Relay
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Camden McLain, Sebastian Baren,Algonquin (Jacobs) 3:42.15 NWI 2 10
Alec Bognar, Josh Yonker
2 Barrington 3:42.42 NWI 2 8
3 Palatine (Fremd) 3:49.60 NWI 2 6
4 Huntley 3:52.49 NWI 2 4
5 Conant 3:53.52 NWI 2 2
6 Crystal Lake (Prairi 3:53.80 NWI 1 1
7 Arlington Heights (S 3:54.42 NWI 1 *
8 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 3:56.09 NWI 2 *
9 Wheeling 3:59.06 NWI 1 *
10 Woodstock 4:06.87 NWI 1 *
11 Grayslake (North) 4:10.65 NWI 1 *
12 Wheaton (St. Francis 4:14.09 NWI 1 *

Frosh/Soph Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,400m
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Caleb Vail, Corey Schultz Palatine (Fremd) 1:37.24 NWI 2 10
Pat McMahon, Ryan McMahon
2 Algonquin (Jacobs) 1:37.75 NWI 2 8
3 Barrington 1:39.47 NWI 2 6
4 Huntley 1:40.42 NWI 2 4
5 Conant 1:41.33 NWI 2 2
6 Bolingbrook 1:41.46 NWI 2 1
7 Wheeling 1:42.88 NWI 1 *
8 Palatine 1:44.96 NWI 2 *
9 Woodstock 1:46.61 NWI 1 *
10 Grayslake (North) 1:47.75 NWI 2 *
11 Wheaton (St. Francis 1:48.31 NWI 1 *
12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:48.71 NWI 1 *
13 Arlington Heights (S 1:50.00 NWI 1 *

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nick Matysek 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 1:57.13 10
2 David Cerney 12 Barrington 1:57.67 8
3 Andrew Clingerman 12 Palatine 1:57.96 6
4 Tyler Sammons 12 Arlington Heights (S 1:58.21 4
5 Trevor Obecny 12 Huntley 1:58.96 2
6 Kokeith Perry 11 Bolingbrook 2:00.44 1
7 Taylor Dugas 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:04.09
8 Tripp Wallner 10 Buffalo Grove 2:05.75
9 Pat Cox 11 Palatine (Fremd) 2:07.18
10 Ryan Martenson 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 2:07.67
11 Matt Lorish 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 2:15.10
12 Paul Tempin 12 Woodstock 2:15.52
13 Jeremiah Steen 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 2:21.52

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters Finals
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
———————————————————–
1 Jamison Dale Chicago (Jones) 9:24.23 EXHIB
2 Daniel Santino 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9:33.03 10
3 Graham Brown 10 Palatine 9:40.01 8
4 Ryan Burgoon 12 Barrington 9:47.08 6
5 Joe Cowlin 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 9:55.33 4
6 Nick Brey 11 Arlington Heights (S 10:02.22 2
7 Kevin Salvano 9 Buffalo Grove 10:06.88 1
8 Luke Beattie 9 Woodstock 10:08.66
9 Matt Johnson 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 10:10.06
10 Andrew Marturano 10 Palatine (Fremd) 10:25.64
11 Nick Vilimek 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 10:37.37
12 Bjorn Shroda 9 Bolingbrook 10:41.63
13 Brett Brown 12 Grayslake (North) 10:45.07
14 Brian Hernandez 10 Wheeling 10:58.89
15 Bryton Thompson 12 Huntley 11:32.45

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alex Shulga 11 Grayslake (North) 49.14 2 10
2 Konrad Eiring 10 Barrington 50.86 2 8
3 Cameron DeCoursey 12 Wheeling 51.18 2 6
4 Jalen Holiday 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 51.22 2 4
5 Peyton Chapman 10 Bolingbrook 51.37 2 2
6 Derrick Gaines 12 Palatine (Fremd) 51.77 2 1
7 River Crane 11 Palatine 51.99 2
8 Tyler Schwartz 12 Huntley 52.06 2
9 Michael Crepeau 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 52.55 1
10 John Balas 12 Arlington Heights (S 52.69 1
11 Chris Shintaku 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 54.20 1
12 Francisco Meraz 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 55.27 1
13 Luis Nava 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 55.50 1
14 Gus Siebert 10 Woodstock 57.64 1
15 Parker Sitley 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 1:00.92 1

Varsity Mens Distance Medley 12,4,8,16
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sean Kampe, Elliot Gibson, Chicago (St. Ignatius) 10:18.31 10
Chris Korbiak, Jack Keelan
2 Conant 10:24.15 8
3 Palatine (Fremd) 10:29.77 6
4 Buffalo Grove 10:35.27 4
5 Palatine 10:36.49 2
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) 10:55.29 1
7 Barrington 10:59.41 *
8 Huntley 11:05.11 *
9 Woodstock 11:19.19 *
10 Arlington Heights (S 11:24.67 *
11 Wheeling 11:33.54 *
12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 11:48.27 *
13 Bolingbrook 11:53.27 *
14 Grayslake (North) 12:14.49 *
15 Wheaton (St. Francis 12:55.08 *

Varsity Mens 4×110 Shuttle Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham, Enyi Asonye, Chicago (St. Ignatius) 1:02.20 NWI 3 10
Elliot Gibson, Chris Hawkins
2 Conant 1:03.30 NWI 3 8
3 Palatine 1:05.20 NWI 3 6
4 Fremd 1:06.20 NWI 3 4
5 Huntley 1:06.30 NWI 2 2
6 Barrington 1:06.40 NWI 2 1
7 Buffalo Grove 1:08.00 NWI 2 *
8 Bolingbrook 1:08.10 NWI 2 *
9 Wheeling 1:10.80 NWI 1 *
9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:10.80 NWI 2 *
11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 1:11.30 NWI 1 *

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A 8:08.65 10
1) Andrew Clingerman 2) Christian Zambrano
3) Jordan Jarrett 4) Rob Hank
2 Barrington A 8:12.88 8
1) Kyle Monohan 2) Tyler Anderson
3) David Cerney 4) Adam Phillips
3 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 8:14.06 6
1) Zach Johnson 2) Jon Godinez
3) Matt Goldby 4) Corey Albrecht
4 Palatine (Fremd) A 8:16.27 4
1) Alan Godek 2) Will Smith
3) Pat Cox 4) Josh Peterson
5 Bolingbrook A 8:23.45 2
1) Kokeith Perry 2) Peyton Chapman
3) Johnathan Cook 4) Nehemiah Rambo
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:28.94 1
1) Jack Keelan 2) Andrew Reardon
3) Elliot Gibson 4) Sean Kampe
7 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A 8:31.44
1) Kevin Schrieber 2) Jason Ziolkowski
3) Tyler Sammons 4) Ryan Henry
8 Huntley A 8:31.75
1) Trevor Obecny 2) Elijah Green
3) Grant Bingham 4) John Los
9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 8:37.77
1) Joe Sulentic 2) Hugh Hutchison
3) Jack Hutchison 4) Zach Dale
10 Woodstock A 8:54.04
1) Zach Bellavia 2) Wyatt Meyer
3) Alan Hafer 4) Liam DeWane
11 Wheeling A 8:59.06
1) Alfonso Figueroa 2) Zigi Jasuinas
3) Dakota Laing 4) Steven Wagner
12 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 9:03.80
1) Ryan Martenson 2) Mitch Kazin
3) Addy Kimball 4) Chris Berg
13 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 9:04.16
1) Alprentice Jackson 2) Matt Edelhauser
3) Antonio Davis 4) John McCune
14 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 9:23.64
1) Breandon McClure 2) Nick Kolker
3) Mark Berkowicz 4) Mike Deaton
15 Grayslake (North) A 9:31.63
1) Jack Siebert 2) John Foss
3) Dylan Ponomar 4) Brannan Morris

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 43.49 2 10
1) Jake Lewis 2) Darius Bruchett
3) Kyle Lewis 4) Jawan Gaines
2 Barrington A 43.70 2 8
1) JP Brooks 2) Parker Deloye
3) Scotty Miller 4) Terrance McGovern
3 Bolingbrook A 44.18 2 6
1) Parrker Westphal 2) John Hall
3) Damarius Portis 4) Dionte Beasley
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 44.22 2 4
1) Darius Cunningham 2) Eije Okpa
3) Jacoby Sims 4) Andre Cowans
5 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 44.29 2 2
1) Justin Tate 2) Joseph Benson
3) Carneal Owens 4) Jacob Forgue
6 Palatine A 44.33 2 1
1) Cam Kuksa 2) Chaka Kelly
3) Alex Nawrot 4) Kristaff Langford
7 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 45.25 1
1) Jake Gierlak 2) Camden McLain
3) Bret Mooney 4) Josh Narvaez
8 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 45.71 2
1) Michael Crepeau 2) Brent Anderson
3) James Erickson 4) Conor O’Brien
9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A 46.55 1
1) Brian Peters 2) John Balas
3) Ryan Gurreri 4) Matt Beiswenger
10 Huntley A 46.71 2
1) Aasem Awwad 2) Brendan O’Donnell
3) Casey Haayer 4) Edward Ferrante
11 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 47.35 1
1) Brendan Marren 2) Micheal Wilson
3) Evan Resuali 4) Tom Gitchell
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 47.49 1
1) Elliot Gibson 2) Andrew Eady
3) Enyi Asonye 4) Simba Covington
13 Woodstock A 49.38 1
1) Anthony Martys 2) Sergio Garcia
3) Martin Halilaj 4) Keeandae Benjamin

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Christian Zambrano 12 Palatine 4:25.17 10
2 Konrad Eiring 10 Barrington 4:30.66 8
3 Sebastian Baran 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:31.15 6
4 Joe Cowlin 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 4:35.06 4
5 Sam Marcuccelli 12 Huntley 4:37.23 2
6 Jerome Davis 11 Bolingbrook 4:37.64 1
7 Ryan Bruder 11 Grayslake (North) 4:38.63
8 Andrew Weber 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:38.94
9 Danny Johnson 11 Palatine (Fremd) 4:39.70
10 Kevin Schrieber 12 Arlington Heights (S 4:50.03
11 Joey Primus 11 Woodstock 4:59.70
12 Edwin Hernandez 10 Wheeling 5:03.57
13 Joe Sulentic 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 5:13.26
14 Danny Cady 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 5:14.51

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 1:31.34 1 10
1) Justin Tate 2) Joseph Benson
3) Carneal Owens 4) Jacob Forgue
2 Huntley A 1:31.37 2 8
1) Mike Dollar 2) Tyler Schwartz
3) Connor Boos 4) John Walker
3 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:32.68 2 6
1) Sebastian Urban 2) Garret Groot
3) Jawan Gaines 4) Nick Brietzman
4 Bolingbrook A 1:33.17 2 4
1) John Hall 2) Dionte Beasley
3) Jalen Young 4) Nick Goodell
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:33.25 2 2
1) Darius Cunningham 2) Eije Okpa
3) Jacoby Sims 4) Andre Cowans
6 Barrington A 1:33.58 2 1
1) JP Brooks 2) Brandon Melynchuk
3) Parker Deloye 4) Scotty Miller
7 Palatine A 1:34.17 2
1) Cam Kuksa 2) Chaka Kelly
3) Alex Nawrot 4) Kristaff Langford
8 Grayslake (North) A 1:35.46 1
1) Jim Glass 2) Brandon Kolesar
3) Easton Hochstein 4) Mike McGrath
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:36.05 1
1) Jake Gierlak 2) Bret Mooney
3) Josh Narvaez 4) Josh Yonker
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 1:37.78 1
1) Michael Crepeau 2) Brenden Bruhnke
3) Brent Anderson 4) James Erickson
11 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:37.83 2
1) Andrew Eady 2) Enyi Asonye
3) Simba Covington 4) Conor Dunham
12 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 1:39.26 1
1) Micheal Wilson 2) Brendan Marren
3) Evan Resuali 4) Tom Gitchell
13 Woodstock A 1:40.00 1
1) Anthony Martys 2) Sergio Garcia
3) Tyler Parsons 4) Keeandae Benjamin
14 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A 1:40.33 2
1) Jason Ziolkowski 2) Ryan Henry
3) Adam Clark

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:25.11 2 10
1) Jawan Gaines 2) Joshua Yamamoto
3) Garret Groot 4) Jake Lewis
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 3:26.34 2 8
1) Scott Eilrich 2) Hugh Hutchison
3) Jack Hutchison 4) Justin Bowers
3 Barrington A 3:27.39 2 6
1) John Andrashko 2) Kyle Monohan
3) Tyler Anderson 4) David Cerney
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:28.30 1 4
1) Jack Keelan 2) Andrew Reardon
3) Elliot Gibson 4) Sean Kampe
5 Grayslake (North) A 3:31.13 1 2
1) Alex Shulga 2) Brandon Uribe
3) Kevin Meyer 4) Jake Smith
6 Huntley A 3:32.28 2 1
1) Keagan Smith 2) Brendan O’Donnell
3) Casey Haayer 4) Brad Krueger
7 Palatine A 3:32.60 2
1) Andrew Clingerman 2) Christian Zambrano
3) Jordan Jarrett 4) Rob Hank
8 Bolingbrook A 3:35.24 2
1) Jerome Davis 2) Kokeith Perry
3) Peyton Chapman 4) Nwofer Nwoke
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 3:35.53 2
1) Tyler Estell 2) Pat Nerja
3) Nick Matysek 4) Dylan Rogers
10 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 3:36.80 2
1) Justin Tate 2) Joseph Benson
3) Carneal Owens 4) Alprentice Jackson
11 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A 3:36.86 1
1) Brian Peters 2) John Balas
3) Ryan Gurreri 4) Adam Clark
12 Woodstock A 3:43.10 1
1) Keeandae Benjamin 2) Anthony Martys
3) Andy Layoff 4) Tyler Parsons
13 Wheaton (St. Francis) A 3:55.03 1
1) Brian Marren 2) Brendan Marren
3) Dan Reczek 4) Mike Reuth

Varsity Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay BARRINGTON BOYS Barrington 17-08.00 3 10
2 Relay FREMD BOYS Palatine (Fremd) 17-08.00 3 8
3 Relay PALATINE BOYS Palatine 17-04.00 2 6
4 Relay BUGR Buffalo Grove 17-04.00 2 3
4 Relay BBrook Bolingbrook 17-04.00 3 3
6 Relay HUNT Huntley 16-06.00 2 1
7 Relay DLS Chicago (De Lasalle) 11-05.00 3
8 Relay WHEELING BOYS Wheeling 10-09.00 1
9 Relay CONANT BOYS Hoffman Estates (Con 10-03.00 2

1 Parker Deloye 11 Barrington 6-07.00 3
2 Kyle Oleson 12 Woodstock 6-05.00 1
3 Kevin Newman 12 Buffalo Grove 6-01.00 2
3 Adam Poklop -4 Palatine 6-01.00 2
3 Jacob Hallstrom 11 Barrington 6-01.00 3
3 Kevin Winberg 12 Palatine (Fremd) 6-01.00 3
3 Jalen Young 12 Bolingbrook 6-01.00 3
3 Cordel Finley 9 Palatine (Fremd) 6-01.00 3
9 Dustin Brandon 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 5-11.00 3
10 Todd Ahlers 12 Buffalo Grove 5-09.00 2
10 Seth Raymer 11 Huntley 5-09.00 2
10 Dan Garcia 9 Palatine 5-09.00 2
10 Bernard Eshun 12 Bolingbrook 5-09.00 3
14 Michael Sullivan 9 Wheeling 5-06.00 1
14 Jake LaRocca 10 Palatine 5-06.00 2
14 Brennan Bell 10 Huntley 5-06.00 2
14 Mitchell Janca 11 Buffalo Grove 5-06.00 2
14 Julian Hopkins 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 5-06.00 3
14 Keith Berger 11 Palatine (Fremd) 5-06.00 3
14 Justin Rivers 9 Bolingbrook 5-06.00 3
21 Nate Laude 11 Wheeling 5-03.00 1
21 Vikas Singh 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-03.00 2
21 Adam Sturtecky 9 Huntley 5-03.00 2
24 Amani Dennis 10 Wheeling 5-00.00 1
24 Patrick Sullivan 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 5-00.00 1
24 Eric Ellefson 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-00.00 2
27 Dan Stermer 10 Barrington 4-06.00 3

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay PALATINE BOYS Palatine 140-10.50 4 10
2 Relay FREMD BOYS Palatine (Fremd) 131-04.00 3 8
3 Relay HUNT Huntley 130-03.00 4 6
4 Relay WHEELING BOYS Wheeling 127-03.00 3 4
5 Relay BARRINGTON BOYS Barrington 125-08.00 4 2
6 Relay WOODSTOCK BOYS Woodstock 122-11.00 3 1
7 Relay BUGR Buffalo Grove 122-01.00 4
8 Relay BBrook Bolingbrook 119-04.00 2
9 Relay PRAIRIE RIDGE B Crystal Lake (Prairi 112-11.00 2
10 Relay JACOBS BOYS Algonquin (Jacobs) 110-06.00 2
11 Relay GRAYSLAKE NORTH Grayslake (North) 105-11.00 2
12 Relay ST VIATOR BOYS Arlington Heights (S 103-07.00 1
13 Relay ST FRANCIS BOYS Wheaton (St. Francis 101-05.00 1
14 Relay SICP Chicago (St. Ignatiu 101-03.00 1
15 Relay CONANT BOYS Hoffman Estates (Con 97-00.00 1

1 Brad Walls 12 Palatine 49-10.50 4
2 Brad Ruehrdanz 11 Palatine (Fremd) 47-05.00 3
3 Justin Herbert 12 Huntley 46-09.00 4
4 Ken Cervenka 12 Palatine 45-08.00 4
5 Josh Baldus 12 Palatine 45-04.00 4
6 Tim Shover 11 Wheeling 44-11.00 3
7 AJ Wright 12 Buffalo Grove 44-07.00 4
8 Joe Yassin 12 Barrington 44-03.00 4
9 Phil Krueger 12 Woodstock 44-01.00 3
10 Isaac Jimenez 10 Huntley 43-08.00 4
11 Matt Greenberg 11 Wheeling 43-02.00 3
11 Steve Walsh 11 Palatine (Fremd) 43-02.00 3
13 Phil Chaplick 12 Buffalo Grove 42-01.00 4
14 Anthony Espinoza 12 Barrington 41-09.00 4
15 Philip Stevens 12 Bolingbrook 41-08.00 2
16 Jack McCoy 12 Woodstock 41-05.00 3
17 Ryan Rodriquez 12 Arlington Heights (S 41-00.00 1
18 Josh Behning 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 40-11.00 2
19 Jack Albrecht 10 Palatine (Fremd) 40-09.00 3
20 Kody Peterson 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 40-04.00 2
21 Butler. Malik 10 Bolingbrook 40-02.00 2
22 Chase Burkhart 10 Huntley 39-10.00 4
23 Alex Broderick 12 Barrington 39-08.00 4
24 Justin Richmond 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 39-04.00 2
25 Evan Sulpar 11 Wheeling 39-02.00 3
26 Yousef Ghazal 11 Grayslake (North) 38-10.00 2
27 Johnny Cieniewicz 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 37-11.00 2
28 Jacob Kastler 10 Bolingbrook 37-06.00 2
29 TJ Mace 12 Woodstock 37-05.00 3
30 Josh Ackerman 11 Wheaton (St. Francis 35-09.00 1
31 Aaron Pauley 12 Grayslake (North) 35-06.00 2
32 Jonah Augustyn 12 Buffalo Grove 35-05.00 4
33 Gary Hickerson 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 35-03.00 1
34 Ivan Dilnyy 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 34-02.00 1
35 Matt Belavic 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 34-00.00 1
36 Connor McLoud 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 33-04.00 1
37 Ryan Weibert 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 33-03.00 2
38 Richard Podkowski 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 33-01.00 1
39 Colin O’Kasick 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 32-04.00 1
40 Tyler Kendall 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 31-08.00 2
41 Edgar Ramirez 12 Grayslake (North) 31-07.00 2
42 Nick Kasper 12 Arlington Heights (S 31-06.00 1
43 Brian Peters 10 Arlington Heights (S 31-01.00 1
44 Hilvin Molina 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 31-00.00 1
45 Joey Sanchez 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 30-09.00 1

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Relay BBrook Bolingbrook 59-01.75 NWI 3 10
2 Relay PALATINE BOYS Palatine 59-01.50 NWI 4 8
3 Relay BARRINGTON BOYS Barrington 57-09.25 NWI 4 6
4 Relay FREMD BOYS Palatine (Fremd) 57-02.00 NWI 4 4
5 Relay DLS Chicago (De Lasalle) 56-06.50 NWI 4 2
6 Relay CONANT BOYS Hoffman Estates (Con 55-10.00 NWI 3 1
7 Relay GRAYSLAKE NORTH Grayslake (North) 55-09.75 NWI 3
8 Relay WOODSTOCK BOYS Woodstock 55-04.75 NWI 2
9 Relay SICP Chicago (St. Ignatiu 53-0.25 NWI 2
10 Relay WHEELING BOYS Wheeling 52-07.00 NWI 2
11 Relay PRAIRIE RIDGE B Crystal Lake (Prairi 52-02.75 NWI 1
12 Relay HUNT Huntley 52-01.25 NWI 2
13 Relay BUGR Buffalo Grove 51-04.00 NWI 3
14 Relay ST VIATOR BOYS Arlington Heights (S 48-07.00 NWI 1
15 Relay ST FRANCIS BOYS Wheaton (St. Francis 48-01.50 NWI 1

1 Cam Kuksa 12 Palatine 20-10.50 NWI 4
2 Ray Tolentino 12 Barrington 20-06.50 NWI 4
3 Damarius Portis 10 Bolingbrook 20-01.75 NWI 3
4 Eli Atwater 10 Grayslake (North) 19-11.25 NWI 3
5 Kyle Oleson 12 Woodstock 19-10.75 NWI 2
6 John Hall 11 Bolingbrook 19-10.75 NWI 3
7 Danny Jaderholm 12 Barrington 19-09.00 NWI 4
8 Justin Tate 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 19-08.50 NWI 4
9 Andre Cowans 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 19-07.00 NWI 3
10 Chris Hawkins 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19-05.00 NWI 2
11 Eije Okpa 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 19-03.75 NWI 3
12 Chris Mendiola 12 Palatine (Fremd) 19-03.50 NWI 4
13 Trevor McLean 11 Palatine 19-03.50 NWI 4
14 Parrker Westphal 11 Bolingbrook 19-01.25 NWI 3
15 Jordan Walker 11 Palatine (Fremd) 19-01.00 NWI 4
16 Nick Dorsen 12 Palatine 18-11.50 NWI 4
17 Joseph Benson 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 18-10.50 NWI 4
18 Joe Berg 10 Palatine (Fremd) 18-09.75 NWI 4
19 Tyler Parsons 12 Woodstock 18-05.75 NWI 2
20 John Pallister 12 Buffalo Grove 18-05.75 NWI 3
21 Melvin Sandoval 10 Wheeling 18-05.25 NWI 2
22 Cody McLaughlin 12 Grayslake (North) 18-03.75 NWI 3
23 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18-01.25 NWI 2
24 Landis Houston 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 17-11.50 NWI 4
25 Chad Mikosz 12 Wheeling 17-08.50 NWI 2
26 Michael Crepeau 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 17-08.25 NWI 1
27 Kyle See 12 Huntley 17-08.00 NWI 2
28 Brad Krueger 9 Huntley 17-07.25 NWI 2
29 Sam Click 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 17-06.00 NWI 1
30 Greg Schuett 10 Barrington 17-05.75 NWI 4
31 Peter Arzola 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 17-01.25 NWI 1
32 Adam Anyu 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 17-00.50 NWI 1
33 James Erickson 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 17-00.50 NWI 1
34 Thomas Rodriquez 12 Woodstock 17-00.25 NWI 2
35 Dan Kim 12 Buffalo Grove 17-00.00 NWI 3
36 Kevin Chang 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 16-11.25 NWI 3
37 John Walker 12 Huntley 16-10.00 NWI 2
38 Yoon Chang 10 Arlington Heights (S 16-07.50 NWI 1
39 Nick Escondo 12 Grayslake (North) 16-06.75 NWI 3
40 WooJin Son 10 Arlington Heights (S 16-06.50 NWI 1
41 Kevin Abraham 10 Wheeling 16-06.50 NWI 2
42 Marlo Johnson 10 Buffalo Grove 15-10.25 NWI 3
43 Mike Reuth 9 Wheaton (St. Francis 15-10.00 NWI 1
44 Enyi Asonye 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-06.00 NWI 2
45 Danny Sullivan 10 Arlington Heights (S 15-05.25 NWI 1
46 Mike Clark 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 15-02.25 NWI 1

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay FREMD BOYS Palatine (Fremd) 36-03.00 3 10
2 Relay BBrook Bolingbrook 34-09.00 3 8
3 Relay PALATINE BOYS Palatine 33-03.00 2 6
4 Relay HUNT Huntley 31-03.00 2 4
5 Relay WOODSTOCK BOYS Woodstock 27-09.00 1 2
6 Relay PRAIRIE RIDGE B Crystal Lake (Prairi 27-03.00 2 1
7 Relay WHEELING BOYS Wheeling 26-03.00 1
8 Relay BARRINGTON BOYS Barrington 25-00.00 1
9 Relay CONANT BOYS Hoffman Estates (Con 24-00.00 1
10 Relay ST FRANCIS BOYS Wheaton (St. Francis 20-03.00 2
11 Relay SICP Chicago (St. Ignatiu 19-09.00 3

1 Tom Mayer 11 Palatine (Fremd) 13-03.00 3
1 Micheal Wilson 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 13-03.00 2
3 Ben Junkroski 11 Bolingbrook 12-09.00 3
4 Jesse Pape 11 Bolingbrook 12-03.00 3
4 Pawel Klimek 12 Palatine (Fremd) 12-03.00 3
6 Craig Lambert 12 Huntley 11-09.00 2
6 Jake LaRocca 10 Palatine 11-09.00 2
6 Mickey Smith 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11-09.00 3
9 EJ Miller 11 Palatine 11-03.00 2
10 Casey Wood 10 Palatine (Fremd) 10-09.00 3
11 Tyler Urban 10 Wheeling 10-03.00 1
11 Ricky Ruano 11 Palatine 10-03.00 2
11 Ryan Freeze 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 10-03.00 2
14 Phil Krueger 12 Woodstock 9-09.00 1
14 Mitch Yelanoski 11 Bolingbrook 9-09.00 3
14 Lucas Auchstetter 10 Huntley 9-09.00 2
14 Ben Cazel 9 Huntley 9-09.00 2
18 Carson Price 11 Woodstock 9-00.00 1
18 Tynan Bowyer 11 Barrington 9-00.00 1
18 Duke Lee 11 Wheeling 9-00.00 1
18 Steven Park 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 9-00.00 1
18 Drew Davis 11 Woodstock 9-00.00 1
18 Alex Koss 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 9-00.00 2
24 Emmett Boyle 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 8-00.00 3
25 Pitcher Seagrist 11 Barrington 8-00.00 1
26 Jake Gordon 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 8-00.00 1
26 Dustin Stephans 10 Grayslake (North) 8-00.00 1
26 Ali Elgganzouri 9 Barrington 8-00.00 1
26 Brenden Bruhnke 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 8-00.00 2
30 Adam Izewski 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 7-00.00 2
30 Melvin Sandoval 10 Wheeling 7-00.00 1
30 Eric Ellefson 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 7-00.00 1

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Relay HUNT Huntley 420-06 4 10
2 Relay BARRINGTON BOYS Barrington 388-10 4 8
3 Relay PALATINE BOYS Palatine 378-05 4 6
4 Relay PRAIRIE RIDGE B Crystal Lake (Prairi 362-01 3 4
5 Relay WOODSTOCK BOYS Woodstock 357-06 3 2
6 Relay FREMD BOYS Palatine (Fremd) 352-05 3 1
7 Relay JACOBS BOYS Algonquin (Jacobs) 319-03 2
8 Relay GRAYSLAKE NORTH Grayslake (North) 298-02 2
9 Relay ST VIATOR BOYS Arlington Heights (S 297-02 1
10 Relay BBrook Bolingbrook 294-06 2
11 Relay ST FRANCIS BOYS Wheaton (St. Francis 286-07 1
12 Relay CONANT BOYS Hoffman Estates (Con 269-07 1
13 Relay SICP Chicago (St. Ignatiu 267-06 1
14 Relay BUGR Buffalo Grove 244-01 4
15 Relay WHEELING BOYS Wheeling 228-03 2

1 Justin Herbert 12 Huntley 162-00 4
2 Josh Behning 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 148-02 3
3 Isaac Jimenez 10 Huntley 147-07 4
4 Phil Krueger 12 Woodstock 140-09 3
5 Brad Walls 12 Palatine 136-04 4
6 Joe Yassin 12 Barrington 135-00 4
7 Justin Roberts 12 Palatine 132-03 4
8 John Larsen 12 Barrington 130-00 4
9 Jesus Rodriguez 12 Wheeling 128-06 2
10 Justin Richmond 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 128-04 2
11 Kody Peterson 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 127-02 3
12 Brad Ruehrdanz 11 Palatine (Fremd) 125-09 3
12 AJ Wright 12 Buffalo Grove 125-09 4
14 Alex Broderick 12 Barrington 123-09 4
15 Will Grubbe 12 Palatine (Fremd) 119-00 3
16 Jonah Augustyn 12 Buffalo Grove 118-04 4
17 Yousef Ghazal 11 Grayslake (North) 118-03 2
18 Johnny Cieniewicz 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 112-06 2
19 Chase Burkhart 10 Huntley 110-00 4
20 Josh Baldus 12 Palatine 109-10 4
21 Edgar Gonzalez 11 Woodstock 108-07 3
22 TJ Mace 12 Woodstock 108-02 3
23 Jack Albrecht 10 Palatine (Fremd) 107-08 3
24 Ryan O’Kasick 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 107-00 1
25 Brian Peters 10 Arlington Heights (S 106-00 1
26 Marco Ragudo 12 Wheeling 104-00 2
27 Nick Kasper 12 Arlington Heights (S 103-01 1
28 Aaron Pauley 12 Grayslake (North) 102-06 2
29 James Jacobsen 10 Bolingbrook 102-01 2
30 Jacob Kastler 10 Bolingbrook 101-10 2
31 Hilvin Molina 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 98-01 1
32 Timothy Doody 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 98-00 1
33 Quinn Stevenson 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 97-00 1
34 Amrit Singh Girn 11 Wheeling 95-09 2
35 Philip Stevens 12 Bolingbrook 90-07 2
36 Ryan Rodriquez 12 Arlington Heights (S 88-01 1
37 Mario Guzman 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 86-09 3
38 Gary Hickerson 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 86-07 1
39 Ivan Dilnyy 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 84-11 1
40 Matt Belavic 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 84-07 1
41 Joey Sanchez 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 84-01 1
42 Patrick O’Connell 12 Wheaton (St. Francis 82-07 1
43 Zach Anderson 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 78-05 2
44 Edgar Ramirez 12 Grayslake (North) 77-05 2

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Relay PALATINE BOYS Palatine 122-07.00 NWI 4 10
2 Relay BARRINGTON BOYS Barrington 120-09.25 NWI 3 8
3 Relay FREMD BOYS Palatine (Fremd) 120-0.25 NWI 4 6
4 Relay SICP Chicago (St. Ignatiu 118-09.00 NWI 3 4
5 Relay DLS Chicago (De Lasalle) 117-04.25 NWI 4 2
6 Relay GRAYSLAKE NORTH Grayslake (North) 117-03.25 NWI 2 1
7 Relay ST FRANCIS BOYS Wheaton (St. Francis 116-07.00 NWI 3
8 Relay BBrook Bolingbrook 114-09.25 NWI 4
9 Relay CONANT BOYS Hoffman Estates (Con 114-05.00 NWI 2
10 Relay JACOBS BOYS Algonquin (Jacobs) 112-01.00 NWI 2
11 Relay HUNT Huntley 111-10.25 NWI 2
12 Relay ST VIATOR BOYS Arlington Heights (S 108-07.00 NWI 1
13 Relay WOODSTOCK BOYS Woodstock 108-02.50 NWI 1
14 Relay WHEELING BOYS Wheeling 105-01.00 NWI 1
15 Relay PRAIRIE RIDGE B Crystal Lake (Prairi 103-09.75 NWI 1

1 Cam Kuksa 12 Palatine 44-03.00 NWI 4
2 Chris Hawkins 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 41-09.50 NWI 3
3 Eric Atwater 12 Grayslake (North) 41-04.75 NWI 2
4 Kevin Gordon 12 Barrington 40-08.00 NWI 3
5 Adam Izewski 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 40-06.00 NWI 3
6 Samson Oladimeji 9 Palatine (Fremd) 40-06.00 NWI 4
7 Alex Mallek 12 Barrington 40-04.75 NWI 3
8 Chris Carracher 12 Palatine (Fremd) 40-02.50 NWI 4
9 Landis Houston 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 40-0.25 NWI 4
10 Kyle Robinson 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 39-10.00 NWI 3
11 Adam Anyu 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 39-09.00 NWI 2
12 Julius Smith 10 Barrington 39-08.50 NWI 3
13 Parrker Westphal 11 Bolingbrook 39-04.50 NWI 4
14 Chaka Kelly 11 Palatine 39-04.00 NWI 4
15 Chris Mendiola 12 Palatine (Fremd) 39-03.75 NWI 4
16 Scott Shin 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 39-02.50 NWI 2
17 Dustin Brandon 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 39-01.50 NWI 4
18 Cody McLaughlin 12 Grayslake (North) 39-0.50 NWI 2
19 Colin Dumphy 12 Palatine 39-00.00 NWI 4
20 Tyler Block 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 38-08.50 NWI 2
21 WooJin Son 10 Arlington Heights (S 38-06.00 NWI 1
22 John Hall 11 Bolingbrook 38-02.00 NWI 4
23 Seth Raymer 11 Huntley 38-01.50 NWI 2
24 Evan Brown 10 Wheeling 37-11.50 NWI 1
25 Renuel Gaite 10 Huntley 37-11.00 NWI 2
26 Martin Jackson 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 37-10.75 NWI 4
27 Nick Goodell 12 Bolingbrook 37-02.75 NWI 4
28 Joey O’Donnell 11 Grayslake (North) 36-10.00 NWI 2
29 Thomas Rodriquez 12 Woodstock 36-06.00 NWI 1
30 Yoon Chang 10 Arlington Heights (S 36-06.00 NWI 1
31 Steven Park 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 36-06.00 NWI 2
32 Alan Hafer 11 Woodstock 36-03.50 NWI 1
33 Bret Mooney 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 36-02.00 NWI 2
34 Josh Yonker 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 36-02.00 NWI 2
35 Shawn Trimble 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 36-01.50 NWI 3
36 Bryce Beschorner 12 Huntley 35-09.75 NWI 2
37 Dan Shook 9 Woodstock 35-04.00 NWI 1
38 Conor O’Brien 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 35-02.25 NWI 1
39 Tanner Bounthasack 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 34-05.50 NWI 1
40 James Erickson 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 34-02.00 NWI 1
41 Joe Aberham Wheeling 33-08.25 NWI 1
42 Danny Sullivan 10 Arlington Heights (S 33-07.00 NWI 1
43 Michael Sullivan 9 Wheeling 33-05.25 NWI 1
44 Mike Clark 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 33-02.00 NWI 3
45 Peter Arzola 10 Wheaton (St. Francis 32-11.00 NWI 3

Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Barrington 122 0 44 0 23 34 0
2 Palatine (Fremd) 112 0 11 8 30 37 0
3 Palatine 89 0 16 0 11 46 0
4 Bolingbrook 45 0 5 6 12 21 0
5 Algonquin (Jacobs) 55 0 30 0 6 0 0
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 53 0 4 10 5 4 0
7 Huntley 44 0 4 0 9 21 0
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 39 0 0 4 14 1 0
9 Chicago (De Lasalle) 28 0 12 0 12 4 0
10 Grayslake (North) 19 0 14 2 2 1 0
11 Wheeling 11 0 6 1 0 4 0
12 Crystal Lake (Prairie Rid 14 0 4 0 0 5 0
13 Buffalo Grove 8 0 0 0 0 3 0
14 Arlington Heights (St. Vi 7 0 5 0 0 0 0
15 Woodstock 5 0 0 0 0 5 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s