Bolingbrook Fast Times

Licensed to Lewis University           HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 3/22/2014 02:41 PM
2014 Bolingbrook fast times invite – 3/22/2014
Romeoville, IL
Results

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ford, Miquel                 Romeoville              6.70       6.82q  2
2 Williams, D’Aaron            Romeoville              6.50       6.58q  2
3 Hall, John                   Bolingbrook             6.70       6.60q  1
4 Wesley, Jauan                Thornton                6.50       6.62q  4
5 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                  6.70       6.64q  5
6 Craig, Martise               Thornton                6.60       6.66q  3
7 Holmes, Dijon                Bremen                  6.70       6.80q  4
8 reetz, tae                   Streamwood              6.89       6.83q  3
8 Rueck, EJ                    Shepard                 6.70       6.83q  4
10 Cross, Khiree                Thornridge              6.50       6.84q  1
11 Dye, Kyle                    Shepard                 6.80       6.86q  1
12 Lewis, Brandon               Joliet Centr            6.89       6.89q  3
13 Oladeji, Olamide             Marist                  6.95       6.91   4
13 Stingley, Raheem             Thornridge              6.40       6.91   5
15 Allen, Tyree                 Hillcrest               7.10       6.92   1
16 Nuskiewicz, David            Oak Forest              7.00       6.98   3
17 Dunson, Issiah               Plainfield C            6.74       7.00   2
18 Forgue, Jacob                Bremen                  6.70       7.04   5
19 Adkins, Brian                Streamwood              7.03       7.07   3
20 Carter, David                Joliet Centr            6.95       7.10   5
21 Czeszewski, Nick             Oak Forest                         7.13   1
22 Brown, Byron                 Hillcrest               7.11       7.16   2
22 Youngquist, Brandon          Plainfield C            6.90       7.16   4
24 Leschewski, Dylan            Montini                 7.12       7.20   4
25 Korst, Chris                 Joliet Catholic         6.98       7.25   2
26 Burnett, Mezhuan             Jones                   7.31       7.31   5
27 Maloney, Ryan                Joliet Catholic         6.99       7.49   1
28 Zhao, Anthony                Jones                   7.65       7.90   4

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, D’Aaron            Romeoville              6.58       6.51   1
2 Wesley, Jauan                Thornton                6.62       6.59   1
3 Hall, John                   Bolingbrook             6.60       6.61   1
4 Craig, Martise               Thornton                6.66       6.62   1
5 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                  6.64       6.65   1
6 Dye, Kyle                    Shepard                 6.86       6.78   2
7 reetz, tae                   Streamwood              6.83       6.82   2
8 Ford, Miquel                 Romeoville              5.82       6.84   1
9 Holmes, Dijon                Bremen                  6.80      J6.84   2
10 Rueck, EJ                    Shepard                 6.83       6.85   2
11 Lewis, Brandon               Joliet Centr            6.89       6.86   2
12 Cross, Khiree                Thornridge              6.84       6.87   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Wesley, Jauan                Thornton               22.97      23.40   8
2 Fizer, Nick                  Thornridge             23.50      23.45   8
3 Dawson, D’Lante              Romeoville             23.90      23.54   7
4 Portis, Damare               Bolingbrook            24.80      23.58   4
5 Elmore, Tyler                Bolingbrook            23.84      23.62   7
6 Johnson, Sean                Shepard                24.20      23.78   6
7 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist                 24.50      23.83   5
8 Holmes, Dijon                Bremen                 23.80      23.98   7
9 Edmondson, Chris             Romeoville             23.90      24.05   7
10 Craig, Martise               Thornton               23.20      24.21   8
11 Allen, Tyree                 Hillcrest              23.20      24.24   8
12 Rivera, Carlos               Bremen                 23.90      24.32   6
13 reetz, tae                   Streamwood             25.74      24.34   2
14 Lipscomb, D’Andre            Hillcrest              23.90      24.42   6
15 Worley, Jason                Joliet Centr           25.20      24.51   3
16 Dunson, Issiah               Plainfield C           23.97      24.55   6
17 Anderson, D’Marco’s          Shepard                24.80      24.59   4
18 Holy, Brandon                Joliet Catholic        24.97      25.02   4
19 Navaree, Lanelle             Marist                 24.80      25.06   4
20 Thompson, Anthony            Joliet Centr           25.40      25.39   3
21 Leschewski, Dylan            Montini                25.85      25.41   2
22 Curtner, Colton              Plainfield C           26.40      25.54   1
23 Fox, Kevonte                 Thornridge             24.40      25.88   5
24 Burnett, Mezhuan             Jones                  26.28      26.03   2
25 Burke, Patrick               Oak Forest             25.50      26.05   3
26 Bennis, Brian                Joliet Catholic        25.92      26.09   2
26 Johnson, JaRon               Oak Forest             25.10      26.09   3
28 Hill, Jelyn                  Streamwood             26.41      26.50   1
29 Komel, Jake                  Montini                27.84      26.86   1
30 Zhao, Anthony                Jones                  28.61      27.41   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Solomon, Domonique           Joliet Centr           54.41      52.75   8
2 West, Trajuan                Thornridge             54.90      54.20   7
3 Smith, Devante               Thornton               53.90      54.61   8
4 McSteen, Harry               Joliet Catholic        55.10      55.05   7
5 McCaskill, Aaron             Shepard                56.90      55.29   5
6 McDaniel, Tifonte            Thornton               53.80      55.36   8
7 Herrera, Javier              Plainfield C           56.90      55.62   5
8 Shelton, Kris                Hillcrest              55.10      55.78   7
9 Valdez, Jose                 Thornridge             55.40      55.93   6
10 Mcglone, jacob               Streamwood           1:05.24      56.30   1
11 House, Tomas                 Marist                 57.00      56.36   4
12 Holland, Deontae             Hillcrest              55.60      56.50   6
13 Czeszewski, Nick             Oak Forest             59.00      56.71   3
14 Morales, Anthony             Jones                  57.30      56.93   4
15 Sickles, Brannon             Montini                58.20      57.10   3
16 Wagner, Hayden               Joliet Catholic        58.50      57.13   3
17 Thomas, Chris                Bremen                 56.00      57.17   5
18 Pierce, Shada                Bolingbrook            59.12      57.66   2
19 Bal, Aramis                  Oak Forest           1:00.00      57.78   2
20 Terracciano, Gio             Romeoville             56.00      57.79   5
21 Dotson, Chanel               Shepard                58.00      58.01   4
22 crane, harrison              Streamwood           1:07.24      58.65   1
23 Conner, Nick                 Bremen                 55.00      59.07   7
24 Enriquez, Emilio             Plainfield C         1:01.00      59.08   1
25 Ingram, Elante               Bolingbrook            59.60      59.61   2
26 Taylor, Braxton              Marist                 57.00    1:00.19   4
27 Ambrosio, Chris              Romeoville           1:00.00    1:00.48   2
— Collins, Jacob               Joliet Centr           55.80         DQ   6

Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Perry, Kokeith               Bolingbrook          2:00.20    2:01.47   3
2 Rosendo, Raul                Joliet Centr         2:06.21    2:02.56   3
3 Loza, Luis                   Romeoville           2:06.20    2:03.07   3
4 McSteen, Harry               Joliet Catholic      2:07.20    2:07.44   3
5 Mauge, Richie                Marist               2:07.00    2:08.18   3
6 Cortez, Armando              Romeoville           2:10.00    2:08.21   3
7 Cate, Drew                   Bolingbrook          2:11.10    2:09.78   3
8 Kirwan, Sean                 Benet Academy        2:15.00    2:10.07   2
9 Tylen, Williams              Hillcrest            2:09.00    2:10.96   3
10 Colunga, Gustavo             Jones                2:08.90    2:12.33   3
11 Sanchez, Enrique             Jones                2:09.10    2:12.42   3
12 Hannah, Caleb                Joliet Centr         2:14.87    2:12.43   2
13 Brady, Dylan                 Plainfield C         2:13.00    2:12.74   2
14 Meggs-Ruckes, Eric           Thornridge           2:16.00    2:12.85   2
15 Brewer, Devonte              Hillcrest            2:08.00    2:13.17   3
16 Troman, William              Streamwood           2:29.54    2:15.39   1
17 Beltran, Jose                Shepard              2:17.00    2:16.90   2
18 Ramirez, Abraham             Bremen               2:16.00    2:17.32   2
19 Smith, Jason                 Shepard              2:13.00    2:17.70   2
20 Swanson, Brian               Oak Forest           2:25.00    2:17.82   1
21 Herrera, Peter               Bremen               2:22.00    2:22.71   1
22 Spruiell, Jamal              Thornridge           2:16.00    2:22.89   2
23 Evans, Max                   Benet Academy        2:21.00    2:23.71   1
24 Lancaster, Braden            Joliet Catholic      2:19.20    2:24.51   1
25 Vrba, Tabin                  Oak Forest           2:30.00    2:25.30   1
26 crumlett, collin             Streamwood           2:31.74    2:26.43   1

Boys 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Haberkorn, Kyle              Marist               4:40.00    4:33.31   3
2 Lazaro, Salvador             Joliet Centr         4:33.86    4:35.01   3
3 Davis, Jerome                Bolingbrook          4:45.60    4:35.10   3
4 Aguilera, Jose               Joliet Centr         4:44.28    4:43.27   3
5 Taylor, Charles              Bolingbrook          4:55.52    4:46.82   3
6 Kruto, Steven                Jones                4:56.00    4:50.41   3
7 Tuttle, Jack                 Benet Academy        4:54.50    4:51.64   3
8 Crombie, Kelly               Benet Academy        4:55.10    4:52.33   3
9 Lyons, John                  Plainfield C         5:01.00    4:53.40   2
10 Samuelson, Mike              Romeoville           4:49.00    4:54.29   3
11 Troman, William              Streamwood           5:15.24    4:55.44   2
12 Suits, Justin                Romeoville           5:01.00    4:56.38   2
13 Callahan, Kevin              Shepard              5:10.00    4:59.62   2
14 Meza, Erick                  Bremen               4:58.00    5:02.63   2
15 Osborne, Harry               Thornton             5:19.00    5:03.28   2
16 McNulty, Connor              Joliet Catholic      5:15.34    5:07.93   2
17 Kelly, Jack                  Marist               5:11.00    5:09.95   2
18 Billings, Emmett             Montini              5:22.10    5:09.99   1
19 Harris, Caleb                Thornridge           5:29.40    5:13.13   1
20 vega, francisco              Streamwood           5:35.34    5:13.78   1
21 Brady, Dylan                 Plainfield C         5:24.00    5:18.92   1
22 Evancich, Mike               Shepard              4:35.00    5:19.09   3
23 Crygowski, Craig             Bremen               5:15.00    5:22.40   2
24 Boyajian, Peter              Oak Forest           5:45.00    5:24.98   1
25 Vrba, Tabin                  Oak Forest           6:15.00    5:35.00   1
26 Quintero, Derrick            Thornridge           5:42.00    5:38.08   1
27 Casey, Cameron               Montini              5:39.10    5:46.53   1
28 Meyer, Tom                   Joliet Catholic      6:00.00    5:54.36   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Maier, Josh                  Shepard              9:49.00    9:45.65   2
2 Cook, Johnathan              Bolingbrook         10:24.70    9:59.38   2
3 Haberkorn, Luke              Marist              10:10.00   10:03.82   2
4 McGovern, Luke               Marist              10:11.00   10:08.26   2
5 Guida, Jeff                  Bolingbrook         10:30.35   10:12.67   2
6 Moreno, Vincente             Joliet Centr        10:34.57   10:14.30   2
7 Stoppelman, John             Benet Academy       10:20.00   10:22.39   2
8 Washington, Caleb            Shepard             10:39.00   10:26.72   2
9 Harnik, Sean                 Benet Academy       10:28.00   10:32.42   2
10 Lyons, John                  Plainfield C        10:51.00   10:42.31   1
11 Bush, Matt                   Romeoville          10:49.00   10:47.43   2
12 Pacana, Tyler                Montini             10:48.46   10:57.10   2
13 Andrews, Dave                Romeoville          10:51.00   10:57.63   1
14 Douglas, Alan                Streamwood          10:49.63   10:57.75   2
15 Salmi, David                 Jones               10:37.90   10:58.09   2
16 Dixon, Marquis               Jones               10:59.80   10:58.50   1
17 Osborne, Harry               Thornton            11:24.95   11:05.76   1
18 Boyajian, Peter              Oak Forest          11:30.00   11:16.82   1
19 Adams, Jeremy                Joliet Catholic     11:25.30   11:18.25   1
20 Quintero, Jaime              Joliet Centr        11:15.36   11:23.79   1
21 Keneth, Ben                  Plainfield C        11:15.00   11:31.66   1
22 diaz, jose                   Streamwood          11:46.00   11:33.14   1
23 Quintero, Derrick            Thornridge          11:28.00   11:35.51   1
24 Valdez, Emilio               Bremen              13:00.00   12:07.50   1
25 Handing, Dave                Bremen              13:00.00   12:49.80   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Demitius           Thornton                7.80       7.91q  1
2 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest               7.20       7.92q  2
3 Fizer, Nick                  Thornridge              7.40       8.00q  3
4 Williams, Corry              Shepard                 8.29       8.24q  2
5 Perhon, Sebastian            Plainfield C            8.33       8.52q  2
6 Torrence, Dajon              Thornridge              8.40       8.62q  3
7 Oliver, Kendall              Marist                  8.80       8.86q  1
8 Burke, Patrick               Oak Forest              9.37       8.87q  1
9 Arzu, Darien                 Hillcrest               7.90       8.90q  1
10 Povalaitis, Marcos           Romeoville              8.50       9.03q  1
11 Castro, Richie               Marist                  9.00       9.14q  3
12 Jackson, Jarell              Shepard                 9.05       9.63q  1
13 Ashenhurst, Ryan             Streamwood              8.86       9.72   3
14 Korta, Mike                  Bolingbrook             9.70       9.80   2
15 Rivera, Mark                 Bolingbrook            10.00      10.27   2
16 Watkins, Ethan               Jones                  10.90      11.61   3
17 White, Abraham               Jones                  11.07      12.19   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Demitius           Thornton                7.91       7.71   1
2 Fizer, Nick                  Thornridge              8.00       7.84   1
3 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest               7.92       8.02   1
4 Williams, Corry              Shepard                 8.24       8.10   1
5 Perhon, Sebastian            Plainfield C            8.52       8.41   1
6 Arzu, Darien                 Hillcrest               8.90       8.69   2
7 Oliver, Kendall              Marist                  8.86       8.76   2
8 Torrence, Dajon              Thornridge              8.62       8.81   1
9 Burke, Patrick               Oak Forest              8.87       8.95   2
10 Povalaitis, Marcos           Romeoville              9.03       8.98   2
11 Jackson, Jarell              Shepard                 9.63       9.15   2
12 Castro, Richie               Marist                  9.14       9.28   2

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Thornton  ‘A’                                     1:30.88    1:32.32   4
1) Mitchell, Demitius              2) Wesley, Jauan
3) Clanton, Cavion                 4) Craig, Martise
2 Bolingbrook  ‘A’                                  1:39.41    1:33.92   2
1) Armstrong, Nehemiah             2) Elmore, Tyler
3) Hall, John                      4) Portis, Damare
3 Romeoville  ‘A’                                   1:34.48    1:34.94   4
1) Edmondson, Chris                2) Ford, Miquel
3) Williams, D’Aaron               4) Dawson, D’Lante
4 Shepard  ‘A’                                      1:35.00    1:35.41   4
1) Dye, Kyle                       2) Rueck, EJ
3) Johnson, Sean                   4) Anderson, D’Marco’s
5 Hillcrest  ‘A’                                    1:38.00    1:37.38   3
1) Brown, Byron                    2) Allen, Tyree
3) Graham, Tevin                   4) Lipscomb, D’Andre
6 Thornridge  ‘A’                                   1:34.70    1:37.40   4
1) Cross, Khiree                   2) Philpot, Keith
3) Fizer, Nick                     4) Stingley, Raheem
7 Joliet Central  ‘A’                               1:39.60    1:37.60   2
1) Carter, David                   2) Lewis, Brandon
3) Brown, Deonte                   4) Worley, Jason
8 Oak Forest  ‘A’                                   1:39.00    1:38.04   2
1) Ashogbon, Mashood               2) Pearson, Brian
3) Nuskiewicz, David               4) Johnson, JaRon
9 Bremen  ‘A’                                       1:36.00    1:38.84   3
1) Brown, DreQuan                  2) Rivera, Carlos
3) Newell, Deante                  4) Burden, Sam
10 Plainfield Central  ‘A’                           1:37.00    1:39.30   3
1) Perhon, Sebastian               2) Guitron, Chris
3) Dunson, Issiah                  4) Aikins, Akwasi
11 Marist  ‘A’                                       1:41.00    1:40.33   2
1) Ogbebor, Victor                 2) Oladeji, Olamide
3) Schmidt, Joe                    4) Taylor, Braxton
12 Joliet Catholic Academy  ‘A’                      1:44.00    1:41.95   1
13 Jones  ‘A’                                        1:55.00    1:52.42   1
1) Burnett, Mezhuan                2) White, Abraham
3) Zhao, Anthony                   4) Watkins, Ethan
— Streamwood  ‘A’                                   1:38.24        DNF   3
1) reetz, tae                      2) Adkins, Brian
3) Hill, Jelyn                     4) Brown, Travious

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Bolingbrook  ‘A’                                  3:44.40    3:38.71   3
1) Cate, Drew                      2) Cook, Johnathan
3) Davis, Jerome                   4) Perry, Kokeith
2 Shepard  ‘A’                                      3:36.00    3:40.07   4
1) Rueck, EJ                       2) Maier, Josh
3) Courtney, Kevin                 4) Williams, Corry
3 Plainfield Central  ‘A’                           3:43.00    3:40.98   3
1) Perhon, Sebastian               2) Guitron, Chris
3) Yasin, Rayed                    4) Herrera, Javier
4 Joliet Central  ‘A’                               3:40.60    3:41.03   4
1) Samuels, Tyler                  2) Collins, Jacob
3) Vazquez, Juan                   4) Solomon, Domonique
5 Marist  ‘A’                                       3:50.00    3:42.18   2
1) House, Tomas                    2) Haberkorn, Luke
3) Haberkorn, Kyle                 4) Mauge, Richie
6 Thornridge  ‘A’                                   3:50.90    3:43.40   2
1) Cross, Khiree                   2) West, Trajuan
3) Spruiell, Jamal                 4) Valdez, Jose
7 Thornton  ‘A’                                     3:31.00    3:45.27   4
1) McDaniel, Tifonte               2) Mitchell, Demitius
3) Smith, Devante                  4) Young, Percival
8 Romeoville  ‘A’                                   3:48.00    3:48.63   2
1) Boyd, James                     2) Cortez, Armando
3) Samuelson, Mike                 4) Loza, Luis
9 Hillcrest  ‘A’                                    3:45.00    3:49.55   3
1) Collins, Anthony                2) Shelton, Kris
3) Brewer, Devonte                 4) Holland, Deontae
10 Oak Forest  ‘A’                                   3:55.00    3:49.95   1
1) Ashogbon, Mashood               2) Hernandez, Joshua
3) Rivera, Darius                  4) Zalud, Terry
11 Streamwood  ‘A’                                   3:40.24    3:53.58   4
1) Brown, Lenard                   2) Bowens, Dazwan
3) Mcglone, jacob                  4) crane, harrison
12 Joliet Catholic Academy  ‘A’                      3:55.00    3:54.16   1
13 Bremen  ‘A’                                       3:45.00    3:55.61   3
1) Brown, DreQuan                  2) Conner, Nick
3) Conner, Corey                   4) Newell, Deante
14 Jones  ‘A’                                        3:52.08    4:01.38   1
1) Morales, Anthony                2) Sanchez, Enrique
3) Colunga, Gustavo                4) Santoro, Arthur
15 Benet Academy  ‘A’                                3:49.00    4:06.95   2

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Joliet Central  ‘A’                               8:31.07    8:27.97   2
1) Rosendo, Raul                   2) Aguilera, Jose
3) Brady, Jesse                    4) Lazaro, Salvador
2 Romeoville  ‘A’                                   8:45.00    8:45.28   2
1) Loza, Luis                      2) Boyd, James
3) Cortez, Armando                 4) Samuelson, Mike
3 Hillcrest  ‘A’                                    9:40.00    8:56.59   1
1) Tylen, Williams                 2) Shelton, Kris
3) Collins, Anthony                4) Brewer, Devonte
4 Thornridge  ‘A’                                   9:16.40    9:04.18   1
1) Brown, Raekwon                  2) Spruiell, Jamal
3) Grady, Devante                  4) Meggs-Ruckes, Eric
5 Shepard  ‘A’                                      8:50.00    9:04.37   2
1) Dusek, Kevin                    2) Courtney, Kevin
3) Miller, Andrew                  4) Zuiker, Nicholas
6 Jones  ‘A’                                        9:05.00    9:15.69   2
1) Moran, Will                     2) Santoro, Arthur
3) Benes, Zac                      4) Bailey, Joey
7 Oak Forest  ‘A’                                   9:45.00    9:16.07   1
1) Hernandez, Joshua               2) Rivera, Darius
3) Swanson, Brian                  4) Zalud, Terry
8 Bremen  ‘A’                                       9:30.00    9:22.54   1
1) Widstrom, Jacob                 2) Flores-Arias, Jacob
3) DeLaFuente, Omar                4) Conner, Corey
9 Benet Academy  ‘A’                                9:00.00    9:24.76   2
10 Marist  ‘A’                                       8:55.00    9:35.45   2
1) Haberkorn, Kyle                 2) Haberkorn, Luke
3) Kelly, Jack                     4) Mauge, Richie
11 Streamwood  ‘A’                                  10:33.74    9:46.04   1
1) patel, vasu                     2) Douglas, Alan
3) vega, francisco                 4) diaz, jose
12 Joliet Catholic Academy  ‘A’                     11:30.00    9:58.22   1

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 LaFond, Mitch                Romeoville           6-00.00    6-00.00
2 Iseyemi, Emmanuel            Thornridge           5-10.00    5-10.00
3 Callion, Denzel              Shepard              6-00.00   J5-10.00
4 Williams, Corry              Shepard              6-00.00   J5-10.00
5 Bal, Aramis                  Oak Forest           6-00.00    5-08.00
5 Evans, Leeshaun              Thornridge           6-00.00    5-08.00
5 House, Tomas                 Marist               6-00.00    5-08.00
5 Harris, Eric                 Bolingbrook          5-08.00    5-08.00
5 Zinski, Max                  Benet Academy        6-04.00    5-08.00
10 Hill, Jelyn                  Streamwood           5-08.00    5-06.00
11 Harris, Matt                 Romeoville           5-08.00    5-04.00
11 Zalud, Terry                 Oak Forest           5-00.00    5-04.00
11 Robinson, Phelix             Thornton             5-06.00    5-04.00
14 Bowlings, Miles              Joliet Centr         5-06.00    5-02.00
14 Newburn, Luther              Hillcrest            5-06.00    5-02.00
14 Zeller, Ryley                Montini              5-06.00    5-02.00
17 MacDonald, JT                Plainfield C         4-10.00    5-00.00
18 Martin, Tyler                Plainfield C         4-10.00    4-10.00
— Taylor, John                 Montini              5-02.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Winder, Luke                 Plainfield C        17-02.00   17-05.00
2 Junkroski, Ben               Bolingbrook         13-03.00   14-00.00
3 Pape, Jesse                  Bolingbrook         13-09.00   13-00.00
4 Laviste, Eddie               Montini              9-00.00   10-06.00
4 Castro, Richie               Marist              10-00.00   10-06.00
4 Kuehni, Chris                Plainfield C        11-06.00   10-06.00
7 Schmidt, Joe                 Marist               7-06.00    8-06.00

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Portis, Damare               Bolingbrook         20-06.00   20-10.00
2 Philpot, Keith               Thornridge          19-09.00   19-11.75
3 Hall, John                   Bolingbrook         21-00.00   19-06.00
4 House, Tomas                 Marist              20-03.00   19-04.75
5 Johnson, Adonis              Thornton            19-11.00   19-04.50
6 Adkins, Brian                Streamwood          20-04.00   19-02.75
7 Carson, Malik                Joliet Centr        21-06.00   19-02.00
8 Terracciano, Gio             Romeoville          19-09.00   18-10.00
9 Newman, Tevin                Thornridge          20-02.00   18-09.25
10 Ogbebor, Victor              Marist              20-03.00   18-08.25
11 Finley, Sean                 Shepard             21-00.00   18-06.00
12 Aikins, Akwasi               Plainfield C        19-08.00   18-05.00
13 Fisch, Matt                  Montini             18-03.25   18-02.25
14 Pruitt, Curshawn             Romeoville          20-00.00   18-01.50
15 Thomas, Chris                Bremen              19-08.25   18-00.25
16 Ashogbon, Mashood            Oak Forest          18-08.00   17-08.00
17 Robinson, Phelix             Thornton            18-05.00   17-05.00
18 Vazquez, Juan                Joliet Centr        18-06.00   17-04.25
19 Perkins, Marlon              Shepard             19-01.00   16-11.00
20 Newburn, Luther              Hillcrest           18-10.00   16-07.25
21 Sewell, Paul                 Hillcrest           18-02.00   16-07.00
22 Brady, Jack                  Montini             19-05.00   16-05.00
23 Youngquist, Brandon          Plainfield C        16-02.00   16-00.50
24 Mcglone, jacob               Streamwood          18-01.00   15-05.50
25 Brown, DreQuan               Bremen              19-08.25   13-11.50
26 White, Abraham               Jones               12-03.00   13-04.75
27 Watkins, Ethan               Jones               17-00.00   13-04.00

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carson, Malik                Joliet Centr        43-04.00   41-07.00
2 Pruitt, Curshawn             Romeoville          41-07.00   41-06.00
3 Adkins, Brian                Streamwood          40-01.00   40-07.75
4 Riley, Malik                 Romeoville          39-09.00   39-00.50
5 Perkins, Marlon              Shepard             40-00.00   38-09.50
6 Kraczmarczyk, Mike           Shepard             38-00.00   38-08.75
7 Philpot, Keith               Thornridge          40-01.00   38-04.75
8 Iseyemi, Emmanuel            Thornridge          40-06.00   37-11.50
9 Bellamy, Sylvester           Joliet Centr        38-02.00   37-02.00
10 Johnson, Adonis              Thornton            41-08.00   36-11.75
11 Robinson, Phelix             Thornton            34-06.00   35-08.75
12 Arzu, Darien                 Hillcrest           37-06.00   35-05.50
13 Korta, Mike                  Bolingbrook         36-04.00   35-01.50
14 Bal, Aramis                  Oak Forest          37-00.00   34-10.00
15 Burke, Patrick               Oak Forest          36-03.00   34-07.75
16 Zeller, Ryley                Montini             34-05.00   34-02.25
17 Tylen, Williams              Hillcrest           34-01.00   34-00.75
18 Deiber, Kevin                Montini             35-04.00   32-08.50
19 James, John                  Plainfield C        33-04.00   31-08.25
20 Brown, Lenard                Streamwood          40-01.00   30-02.00
— Collins, Odell               Marist              39-00.00       FOUL
— Watkins, Ethan               Jones               30-06.00       FOUL
— Olson, TJ                    Plainfield C        34-07.00       FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Osinloye, Prosper            Romeoville          50-07.00   50-07.00
2 Taccola, Luke                Oak Forest          52-03.00   49-10.00
3 Jones, Kelvin                Romeoville          49-06.00   49-00.00
4 Connor, Ryan                 Joliet Centr        47-10.00   47-08.50
5 Nunez, Favio                 Joliet Centr        47-02.00   45-04.00
6 Hubona, Stephen              Benet Academy       42-08.00   44-09.00
7 O’Connor, Sean               Benet Academy       42-11.00   43-09.00
8 Miller, Adam                 Marist              47-11.00   43-08.00
9 Johnson, Torrey              Thornton            42-05.00   43-06.00
10 Smith, Myshaun               Thornton            46-07.00   42-02.00
10 Barker, Joel                 Oak Forest          42-00.00   42-02.00
12 Pitts, Marcus                Marist              45-00.00   41-08.00
13 Kastler, Jacob               Bolingbrook         42-07.00   41-03.00
14 Page, Nick                   Shepard             42-06.00   40-10.00
15 Wilson, Chris                Bolingbrook         39-02.50   40-03.00
16 Rogers, Jawan                Thornridge          43-02.00   37-10.00
17 Guyton, Deon                 Plainfield C        35-00.00   37-05.50
18 Patton, Oliver               Thornridge          41-09.00   37-04.50
19 Rader, Alex                  Streamwood          36-01.00   36-09.00
20 Misner, CJ                   Bremen              49-02.50   36-01.00
21 Shivers, Chris               Hillcrest           40-05.00   35-07.00
22 Marchio, Colby               Joliet Catholic     34-00.00   35-02.00
23 Criglear, Chris              Bremen              36-01.25   34-01.00
24 house, anthony               Streamwood          29-02.00   33-03.00
25 James, John                  Plainfield C        33-08.00   31-10.00
26 Goolsby, Ethan               Joliet Catholic     30-00.00   31-03.00
27 Amador, Marcus               Hillcrest           29-08.00   26-00.00
— Goldschmidt, Chris           Shepard             41-08.00       FOUL

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s