Brooks/Urban Prep Relays 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Brooks College Prep & Urban Prep (Englewood) Academy Relays – 04/17/2015
Eckersall Stadium, Chicago, IL

Frosh/ Soph Womens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 2:01.34 NWI 10
1) Laya Adams 2) Delisa Brown
3) Taniyah Minniefield 4) Aliyah Riley
5) Jamika Leverston 6) Savannah Anfield
7) Emmandra Wright 8) Haddasha Wiley
9) Ramia Williams
2 Chicago (King) A 2:10.49 NWI 8
1) Aaliyah Pearson 2) Ryan Cook
3) Kinara Brown 4) Chania Dobson
5) Aireal Harris 6) Jayla Young
7) Trinity Coleman 8) Maya Sims
9) Autumn Clay
3 Hansberry College Prep A 2:32.49 NWI 6
1) Kendall Bledsoe 2) Alexis Ellis
3) Jordyn McDonald 4) Jai Fostor
DNS Chicago (Bowen) A NT NWI
1) Selena Jones 2) Destiny Broaden
3) Claire Sinvil 4) Najae Oshibanjo
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A NT NWI
1) Mya Coley 2) Daisy Alreed
3) Imani Carothers 4) Tatyana Coleman

Frosh/ Soph Mens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 1:45.20 NWI 10
1) Malcom Bennett 2) Terrance Worley
3) Jaylen Green 4) Derrell Brown
5) Thomas Rhodes 6) Jyles Shelton
2 Chicago (King) A 1:50.44 NWI 8
1) Lanis Dunn 2) Jonquell Hunter
3) Cameron Warren 4) Micah Davis
5) Daparish Prachett 6) James Webb
7) Juma Brown 8) Matthew Jackson
3 Hansberry College Prep A 2:09.28 NWI 6
1) Laurence Strickland 2) Kyle Smith
3) Connor Griffin 4) Jordan Bledsoe
dns Chicago (Bowen) A NT NWI
1) Mark Johnson

Varsity Womens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 1:54.98 NWI 10
1) Zaria Evans 2) Yakira Love
3) Monica Montgomery 4) Makayla Pierce
5) Jerrie Hinds 6) Jamya Jones
7) Aaliyah Strickland 8) Shaquita Young
2 Chicago (King) A 2:02.60 NWI 8
1) Jasmine Allen 2) Jazmine Taylor
3) Angelique Williams 4) Arielle Tate
5) Gloria Williams 6) Jessica Hardy
3 Hansberry College Prep A 2:08.02 NWI 6
1) Kiera Rowe 2) Jainae Mcgee-Whitaker
3) Bianca Jones 4) D’Aiyress Lewis-Mayfie
4 Chicago (Collins Academy) A 2:14.74 NWI 5
1) Japre Thompson 2) Keatta Atkins
3) Debrenae Matthews 4) Deja Burrell
5 Chicago (Bowen) A 2:32.06 NWI 4
1) Jaleya Bell 2) Asiah Dennis
3) Myla Cook 4) Kyla Collins
SCR Sarah. E. Goode A NT NWI
1) Dymond Butler 2) Nakyla Thomas
3) Jazmine Jordan 4) Ariel McGee

Varsity Mens SMR 100-100-200-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 1:41.56 NWI 10
1) Aaron Boyd 2) DaShawn Cribbs
3) Damani Gibson 4) Alexze Whatley
2 Chicago (King) A 1:42.56 NWI 8
1) Dwight Hunter 2) Sean Edison
3) Phillip Powell 4) Moustapha Mybaye
5) Jalen Jackson 6) Lance Robinson
7) Amari Shaw 8) Devon Doss
3 Chicago (Collins Academy) A 1:54.28 NWI 6
1) Kevin Thompson 2) Deontae Lewis
3) Corriean Chapman 4) Jeremiah Davis
4 Chicago (Bowen) A 1:57.18 NWI 5
1) Christian Frazier 2) Marquis Ward
3) Jarvis Harmon
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A NT NWI
1) Adonnis Benson 2) Shannon Thomas
3) Durrell Nash 4) Kamorre Williams
5) Robert Newman 6) Sean-Hugh Barrows
7) Joseph Patterson 8) Christopher Johnson
DNS Sarah. E. Goode A NT NWI
1) Lawrence Jackson 2) Damone Sims
3) Maurice Gist 4) Jamari Mitchell

Frosh/ Soph Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (King) A 14:18.92 10
1) Jayla Young 2) Chania Dobson
3) Catrina Malone 4) Aireal Harris
DNS Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A NT
1) Laya Adams 2) Jane Callahan
3) Crystal Chen 4) Haddasha Wiley
5) Alkxandra Braimis

Frosh/ Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 9:58.77 10
1) Tyrone Williams 2) Robert Dupont
3) Jaylen Green 4) Justin Smith
5) Eugene Marsh Jr.
SCR Chicago (Bowen) A NT
1) Marquill Smith 2) Mark Johnson
3) Georgie Sosa 4) James Johnson
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A NT
1) Dillon Nash
SCR Chicago (Bowen) NT

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
DNS Hansberry College Prep A NT
1) Bendhu Davis 2) Angela Gladney
3) Maria Lopez

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Bowen) A 10:02.83 10
1) Davion Tate 2) Tyreese Craft
3) Malaki Jenkins 4) Davante Cox
2 Chicago (King) A 11:00.08 8
1) Lanis Dunn 2) Jonquell Hunter
3) Oweikim Sofiyea 4) Deon Stephens
5) Brett Smith 6) Daparish Prachett
7) Juma Brown 8) German Magos
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A NT
1) Ashton Smith 2) Larry Smith
3) Mashan Willis 4) Kiante Albert
5) Javier Frausto 6) Laurence Payne
SCR Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A NT
1) Rommel Slater 2) Lazarrick Blair
3) Stanley Belfort

Frosh/ Soph Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 54.77 10
1) Laya Adams 2) Delisa Brown
3) Taniyah Minniefield 4) Aliyah Riley
5) Savannah Anfield 6) Emmandra Wright
7) Ramia Williams
2 Chicago (King) A 56.45 8
1) Chania Dobson 2) Catrina Malone
3) Trinity Coleman 4) Autumn Clay
5) Jayla Young 6) Maya Sims
7) Ryan Cook 8) Aireal Harris
3 Hansberry College Prep A 1:00.11 6
1) Briana Cousins 2) Kendall Bledsoe
3) Philicia Riddle 4) Jordyn McDonald
DNS Chicago (Bowen) A NT
1) Claire Sinvil 2) Najae Oshibanjo
3) Destiny Broaden 4) Kaylah Hearon

Frosh/ Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 47.72 10
1) Derrell Brown 2) Jyles Shelton
3) Justin Smith 4) Jaylen Green
5) Terrance Worley 6) Thomas Rhodes
7) Malcom Bennett
2 Chicago (King) A 52.97 8
1) Jonquell Hunter 2) Deon Stephens
3) Cameron Warren 4) Daparish Prachett
5) James Webb 6) Matthew Jackson
7) Micah Davis 8) Lanis Dunn
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A NT
1) Joseph Patterson

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A 53.02 10
1) Imani Carothers 2) Whitney Ward
3) Ke’niya Smith 4) Jaleya Bell
2 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 54.71 8
1) Zaria Evans 2) Yakira Love
3) Monica Montgomery 4) Makayla Pierce
5) Aaliyah Strickland 6) Shaquita Young
7) Jade’ Mayes
3 Chicago (King) A 55.53 6
1) Jasmine Allen 2) Jazmine Taylor
3) Angelique Williams 4) Gloria Williams
5) Jessica Hardy 6) Aaliyah Pearson
4 Chicago (Collins Academy) A 58.42 5
1) Japre Thompson 2) Debrenae Matthews
3) Deja Burrell 4) Keatta Atkins
5 Chicago (Bowen) A 1:05.40 4
1) Brooke Kelly 2) Kiera Rowe
3) Bianca Jones 4) D’Aiyress Lewis-Mayfie

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (King) A 45.72 10
1) Dwight Hunter 2) Sean Edison
3) Brett Smith 4) Moustapha Mybaye
5) Jalen Jackson 6) Lance Robinson
7) Phillip Powell 8) Amari Shaw
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 46.83 8
1) Sean-Hugh Barrows 2) Shannon Thomas
3) Camron Durr 4) Durrell Nash
5) Kamorre Williams 6) Christopher Johnson
7) Adonnis Benson
3 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 47.05 6
1) Lazarrick Blair 2) Aaron Boyd
3) DaShawn Cribbs 4) Damani Gibson
5) Alexze Whatley
4 Chicago (Bowen) A 50.72 5
1) Quinton Hart 2) Jarvis Harmon
3) Marquis Ward 4) Alex Caldwell-Green
5 Chicago (Collins Academy) A 50.95 4
1) Kevin Thompson 2) Jeremiah Davis
3) Corriean Chapman 4) Deontae Lewis
6 Tilden Career Community A 52.21 3
1) Michael Smith 2) Ivory Hall
3) Michael Bailey 4) Javarius Harris

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Phillip Powell 11 Chicago (King) 11.34 0.10 1 10
2 Gerard Tolbert 10 Chicago (Collins Aca 11.42 0.30 2 8
3 Caleb Williams 12 Chicago (King) 11.59 0.10 1 6
4 Sean-Hugh Barrows 11 Chicago (Brooks) 11.66 0.30 2 5
5 Alex Caldwell-Green 12 Chicago (Bowen) 11.69 0.30 2 4
6 DaShawn Cribbs 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 11.92 0.30 2 3
7 Quinton Hart 12 Chicago (Bowen) 12.02 0.30 2 2
8 Michael Smith 11 Tilden Career Commun 12.13 0.10 1 1
9 Ivory Hall 9 Tilden Career Commun 12.34 0.10 1
10 Deontae Lewis 9 Chicago (Collins Aca 12.84 0.30 2
SCR Laurence Strickland 11 Hansberry College Pr NT 0.10 1
SCR Lawrence Jackson 10 Sarah. E. Goode NT 0.10 1
DNS Damone Sims 10 Sarah. E. Goode NT 0.30 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Makayla Pierce 11 Chicago (Westinghous 12.51 0.00 2 10
2 Gloria Williams 10 Chicago (King) 12.88 0.00 2 8
3 Jazmine Taylor 10 Chicago (King) 12.98 0.00 2 6
4 D’Aiyress Lewis-Mayfi 9 Hansberry College Pr 13.09 0.00 2 5
5 Kaylah Hearon 9 Chicago (Bowen) 14.52 0.00 2 4
6 Joanna Hunt 11 Chicago (Collins Aca 15.87 0.20 1 3
7 Kalazeh Johnson 10 Chicago (Brooks) 17.89 0.20 1 2
DNS Kyla Collins 11 Chicago (Brooks) NT 0.20 1
DNS Keatta Atkins 12 Chicago (Collins Aca NT 0.20 1
SCR Yakira Love 12 Chicago (Westinghous NT 0.00 2
SCR Nakyla Thomas 9 Sarah. E. Goode NT 0.00 2

Frosh/ Soph Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 1:54.20 10
1) Delisa Brown 2) Taniyah Minniefield
3) Aliyah Riley 4) Jamika Leverston
5) Savannah Anfield 6) Emmandra Wright
7) Ramia Williams
2 Chicago (King) A 2:01.16 8
1) Kinara Brown 2) Chania Dobson
3) Autumn Clay 4) Aireal Harris
5) Jayla Young 6) Trinity Coleman
7) Maya Sims 8) Ryan Cook
3 Hansberry College Prep A 2:07.66 6
1) Briana Cousins 2) Danquisha Alexander
3) Kendall Bledsoe 4) Jordyn McDonald
DNS Chicago (Bowen) A NT
1) Claire Sinvil 2) Najae Oshibanjo
3) Destiny Broaden 4) Kaylah Hearon
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A NT
1) Nia Staggers 2) Ke’niya Smith
3) Kalazeh Johnson 4) Khamia Teague

Frosh/ Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 1:37.69 10
1) Derrell Brown 2) Terrance Worley
3) Thomas Rhodes 4) Malcom Bennett
2 Chicago (King) A 1:42.48 8
1) Oweikim Sofiyea 2) Cameron Warren
3) Daparish Prachett 4) James Webb
5) Matthew Jackson 6) Jonquell Hunter
7) Micah Davis 8) Lanis Dunn
3 Hansberry College Prep A 1:51.10 6
1) Kentrell Jamison 2) Jordan Bledsoe
3) Connor Griffin 4) Laurence Strickland

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A 1:51.03 10
1) Zakiyah Dillard 2) Jaleya Bell
3) Mya Coley 4) Aminah Grant
5) Edlecia Ward 6) Daisy Alreed
7) Whitney Ward
2 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 1:54.33 8
1) Zaria Evans 2) Jerrie Hinds
3) Jamya Jones 4) Shamarra Crudup
5) Shaquita Young 6) Jade’ Mayes
3 Chicago (King) A 1:56.32 6
1) Jasmine Allen 2) Jazmine Taylor
3) Angelique Williams 4) Arielle Tate
5) Gloria Williams 6) Jessica Hardy
7) Aaliyah Pearson
DQ Chicago (Collins Academy) A NT
1) Japre Thompson 2) Debrenae Matthews
3) Latisha Dillard 4) Deja Burrell
DNS Hansberry College Prep A NT
1) Kiera Rowe 2) D’Aiyress Lewis-Mayfie
3) Bianca Jones 4) Brooke Kelly

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 1:34.26 10
1) Alexze Whatley 2) DaShawn Cribbs
3) Damani Gibson 4) Aaron Boyd
2 Chicago (King) A 1:34.57 8
1) Dwight Hunter 2) Lance Robinson
3) Amari Shaw 4) Brett Smith
5) Moustapha Mybaye 6) Phillip Powell
7) Sean Edison 8) Devon Doss
3 Chicago (Brooks) A 1:38.65 6
1) Sean-Hugh Barrows 2) Shannon Thomas
3) Camron Durr 4) Durrell Nash
5) Robert Newman 6) Laurence Payne
7) Christopher Johnson 8) Joseph Patterson
4 Chicago (Collins Academy) A 1:42.08 5
1) Kevin Thompson 2) Jeremiah Davis
3) Corriean Chapman 4) Deontae Lewis
5 Chicago (Bowen) A 1:42.42 4
1) Marquis Ward 2) Alex Caldwell-Green
3) Georgie Sosa 4) Christian Frazier
6 Tilden Career Community A 1:46.13 3
1) Jerry Jackson 2) Thomas Ustrak
3) Kenneth Jefferson 4) Devon Lee

Frosh/ Soph Womens Swedish 100-200-300-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
SCR Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A NT NWI
1) Delisa Brown 2) Jane Callahan
3) Crystal Chen 4) Haddasha Wiley
5) Alkxandra Braimis
SCR Hansberry College Prep A NT NWI
1) Jordyn McDonald 2) Kendall Bledsoe
3) Briana Cousins 4) Brianna Daniels

Frosh/ Soph Mens Swedish 100-200-300-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 2:16.80 NWI 10
1) Thomas Rhodes 2) Derrell Brown
3) Jamin Bryant 4) Terrance Worley
5) Justin Smith 6) Robert Dupont
7) Jaylen Green 8) Eugene Marsh Jr.
SCR Chicago (Bowen) A NT NWI
1) Georgie Sosa 2) Mark Johnson
3) Marquill Smith
SCR Chicago (Collins Academy) A NT NWI
1) Gerard Tolbert 2) Malaki Jenkins
3) Davion Tate 4) Lamont Matthews
SCR Chicago (King) A NT NWI
1) Lanis Dunn 2) Jonquell Hunter
3) Oweikim Sofiyea 4) Deon Stephens
5) Anthony Morrissette 6) Daparish Prachett
7) James Webb 8) Juma Brown
9) Brett Smith

Varsity Womens Swedish 100-200-300-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 2:33.96 NWI 10
1) Monica Montgomery 2) Kiana Mckinzie
3) Jamya Jones 4) Shamarra Crudup
5) Aaliyah Strickland 6) Shaquita Young
7) Ramia Williams
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 2:53.15 NWI 8
1) Jaleya Bell 2) Mya Coley
3) Edlecia Ward 4) Daisy Alreed
5) Nia Staggers 6) Kalazeh Johnson
7) Whitney Ward
SCR Chicago (Collins Academy) A NT NWI
1) Keatta Atkins 2) Joanna Hunt
3) Deja Burrell 4) Latisha Dillard
SCR Hansberry College Prep A NT NWI
1) Jainae Mcgee-Whitaker 2) Brooke Kelly
3) Bianca Jones 4) Bendhu Davis

Varsity Mens Swedish 100-200-300-400m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (King) A 2:15.46 NWI 10
1) Jalen Jackson 2) Sean Edison
3) Phillip Powell
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 2:17.79 NWI 8
1) Sean-Hugh Barrows 2) Joseph Patterson
3) Kamorre Williams 4) Robert Newman
5) Javier Frausto 6) Camron Durr
7) Durell Nash 8) Christopher Johnson
3 Chicago (Bowen) A 2:32.05 NWI 6
1) Quinton Hart
DNS Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A NT NWI
1) Lazarrick Blair 2) Alexze Whatley
3) DaShawn Cribbs 4) Damani Gibson
5) Stanley Belfort 6) Aaron Boyd

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aminah Grant 10 Chicago (Brooks) 8:12.16 10
DNS Kiana Mckinzie 11 Chicago (Westinghous NT
DNS Nina Greene 10 Sarah. E. Goode NT
DNS Haddasha Wiley 9 Chicago (Westinghous NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tyrone Williams 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 5:09.20 10
2 German Magos 12 Chicago (King) 5:16.51 8
3 James Johnson 12 Chicago (Bowen) 5:42.32 6
4 Stanley Belfort 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 6:16.35 5
5 Ashton Smith 10 Chicago (Brooks) 6:38.78 4
6 Larry Smith 11 Chicago (Brooks) 7:22.51 3
DNS Davante Cox 12 Chicago (Collins Aca NT
DNS Mars Draskovic 9 Sarah. E. Goode NT
DNS Ricardo Zamarano 9 Sarah. E. Goode NT
DNS Daparish Prachett 9 Chicago (King) NT

Frosh/ Soph Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Hansberry College Prep A 5:24.38 10
1) Danquisha Alexander 2) Jai Fostor
3) Brianna Daniels 4) Briana Cousins
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A NT
1) Mya Coley 2) Aminah Grant
3) Nia Staggers 4) Ke’niya Smith
5) Kalazeh Johnson
SCR Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A NT
1) Laya Adams 2) Taniyah Minniefield
3) Aliyah Riley 4) Savannah Anfield
5) Emmandra Wright 6) Ramia Williams

Frosh/ Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 3:50.62 10
1) Derrell Brown 2) Terrance Worley
3) Thomas Rhodes 4) Malcom Bennett
2 Chicago (King) A 4:14.67 8
1) Lanis Dunn 2) Oweikim Sofiyea
3) Deon Stephens 4) Daparish Prachett
5) Matthew Jackson 6) Micah Davis
7) James Webb 8) Cameron Warren
3 Hansberry College Prep A 4:34.57 6
1) Connor Griffin 2) DeAngelo Davis
3) Chris Ramsey 4) Jordan Bledsoe

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A 4:29.11 10
1) Edlecia Ward 2) Whitney Ward
3) Jaleya Bell 4) Daisy Alreed
2 Chicago (King) A 5:02.87 8
1) Aaliyah Pearson 2) Jazmine Taylor
3) Ryan Cook 4) Trinity Coleman
5) Maya Sims 6) Jessica Hardy
7) Angelique Williams 8) Autumn Clay
SCR Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A NT
1) Kiana Mckinzie 2) Jerrie Hinds
3) Jamya Jones 4) Shamarra Crudup
5) Shaquita Young 6) Jamika Leverston
7) Jade’ Mayes
SCR Hansberry College Prep A NT
1) D’Aiyress Lewis-Mayfie2) Bianca Jones
3) Brooke Kelly 4) Bendhu Davis

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 3:47.80 10
1) Aaron Boyd 2) DaShawn Cribbs
3) Damani Gibson 4) Alexze Whatley
2 Chicago (King) A 3:53.88 8
1) Devon Doss 2) Dwight Hunter
3) Sean Edison 4) Phillip Powell
5) Jalen Jackson 6) Moustapha Mybaye
7) Brett Smith 8) Amari Shaw
3 Chicago (Bowen) A 3:57.46 6
1) Quinton Hart 2) Jarvis Harmon
3) Marquill Smith 4) Christian Frazier
SCR Chicago (Collins Academy) A NT
1) Davion Tate 2) Jeremiah Davis
3) Corriean Chapman 4) Lamont Matthews
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A NT
1) Christopher Johnson 2) Joseph Patterson
3) Omari Moss 4) Robert Newman
5) Javier Frausto 6) Laurence Payne
7) Shannon Thomas 8) Leon Ivy
SCR Tilden Career Community A NT
1) Jerry Jackson 2) Kenneth Jefferson
3) Michael Bailey 4) Javarius Harris

Frosh/ Soph Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Catrina Malone 9 Chicago (King) 21-05.00 10
2 Jayla Young 9 Chicago (King) 15-00.00 8

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chynna Shields 11 Chicago (Collins Aca 25-06.00 10
2 Jamya Jones 11 Chicago (Westinghous 24-00.00 8
3 Jasmine Rodriguez 11 Chicago (Bowen) 17-06.00 6
SCR Selena Jones 12 Chicago (Bowen) ND
SCR Hannah Perez Perez 11 Chicago (Westinghous ND

Frosh/ Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 David Stanton 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 38-06.00 10
2 Christian Daniels 11 Chicago (Bowen) 30-00.00 8
3 Daniel Howard 10 Chicago (Bowen) 29-00.00 6
SCR Deon Stephens 10 Chicago (King) ND
SCR Hamza Abu-Shanab 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ ND
SCR Juma Brown 10 Chicago (King) ND

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jaleel Grandberry 12 Chicago (Brooks) 40-01.00 10
2 Fred Coffee 12 Chicago (King) 33-04.00 8
3 Cordell Brewer 10 Tilden Career Commun 32-00.00 6
4 D’quan Finley 12 Tilden Career Commun 30-02.00 5
5 Doniel Adkins 11 Chicago (King) 30-01.00 4
6 Malaki Jenkins 9 Chicago (Collins Aca 29-09.00 3
7 Daszon Jordan 12 Chicago (Bowen) 29-07.00 2
8 Joshun Davis Chicago (Brooks) 25-08.00 1
9 Mashan Willis 11 Chicago (Brooks) 25-03.00
SCR Michael Dickens 12 Chicago (Urban Prep/ ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jaleel Grandberry 12 Chicago (Brooks) 100-00 10
2 Doniel Adkins 11 Chicago (King) 93-00 8
3 Joshun Davis Chicago (Brooks) 86-09 6
4 Mashan Willis 11 Chicago (Brooks) 54-05 5
5 Daszon Jordan 12 Chicago (Bowen) 45-00 4
SCR Fred Coffee 12 Chicago (King) ND
SCR Christian Daniels 11 Chicago (Bowen) ND
SCR Michael Dickens 12 Chicago (Urban Prep/ ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Caleb Williams 12 Chicago (King) 20-07.00 NWI 10
2 Devon Lee 10 Tilden Career Commun 19-04.00 NWI 8
3 Amari Shaw 12 Chicago (King) 18-00.00 NWI 6
4 Jamin Bryant 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 16-07.00 NWI 5
5 DaShawn Cribbs 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 16-04.00 NWI 4
6 Thomas Ustrak 11 Tilden Career Commun 15-03.00 NWI 3
7 Lamont Matthews 10 Chicago (Collins Aca 14-06.00 NWI 2
8 Malaki Jenkins 9 Chicago (Collins Aca 14-02.00 NWI 1
DNS Kamorre Williams 12 Chicago (Brooks) ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jessica Hardy 12 Chicago (King) 13-03.00 NWI 10
2 Debrenae Matthews 10 Chicago (Collins Aca 11-06.00 NWI 8
3 Japre Thompson 10 Chicago (Collins Aca 10-06.00 NWI 6
DNS Zaria Evans 12 Chicago (Westinghous ND
DNS Taniyah Minniefield 10 Chicago (Westinghous ND

Varsity Boys Team Scores (11 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (King) 112 0 24 0 52 20 16 0
2 Chicago (Brooks) 66 0 12 0 22 32 0 0
3 Chicago (Urban Prep/Engle 63 0 18 0 36 0 9 0
4 Chicago (Bowen) 54 0 12 0 36 6 0 0
5 Chicago (Collins Academy) 29 0 8 0 15 3 3 0
5 Tilden Career Community 29 0 1 0 6 11 11 0
Varsity Girls Team Scores (10 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Westinghouse Col 54 0 10 0 36 8 0 0
2 Chicago (King) 52 0 14 0 28 0 10 0
3 Chicago (Brooks) 50 0 12 0 38 0 0 0
4 Chicago (Collins Academy) 37 0 3 0 10 10 14 0
5 Chicago (Bowen) 18 0 4 0 8 6 0 0
6 Hansberry College Prep 11 0 5 0 6 0 0 0

Frosh/ Soph Girls Team Scores (7 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (King) 52 0 0 0 34 18 0 0
2 Chicago (Westinghouse Col 30 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
3 Hansberry College Prep 28 0 0 0 28 0 0 0

Frosh/ Soph Boys Team Scores (7 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Engle 70 0 0 0 60 10 0 0
2 Chicago (King) 32 0 0 0 32 0 0 0
3 Hansberry College Prep 18 0 0 0 18 0 0 0
4 Chicago (Bowen) 14 0 0 0 0 14 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s