CCL Frosh Soph Championships 5-8-14

Chicago Catholic League F-S Championships – 5/8/2014
5/8/2014
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrin Thurman Mount Carmel 11.25 11.50q -3.5 4
2 Mark Mudd Mount Carmel 11.12 11.65q -3.3 5
3 Umaru Sheriff Gordon 12.74 11.85q -1.6 3
4 David Frye Leo Catholic 11.55 11.86q -2.4 1
5 Leshaun Rule St. Rita 11.50 11.88q -2.9 2
6 Jazontae Howard Providence C 11.74 11.92q -3.3 5
7 Bryce Billings De La Salle 11.61 11.93q -1.6 3
8 Dakota Sharpe St. Rita 11.50 12.00q -2.4 1
9 Richie Warfield Providence C 11.50 12.02 -1.6 3
10 Brandon Williams St. Rita 11.80 12.11 -2.9 2
11 Devin Harris De La Salle 12.22 12.16 -3.3 5
12 Kurt Roberts St. Rita 11.80 12.44 -2.4 1
13 Nate Griffin Providence C 11.90 12.46 -1.6 3
14 Michael Catanzaro Mount Carmel 11.63 12.51 -3.5 4
15 Kris Reid St. Joseph 12.40 12.62 -3.3 5
15 Anthony Butler Brother Rice 12.20 12.62 -3.5 4
17 Ben Wyatt Gordon 13.20 12.66 -2.4 1
18 Tyler Goodwin Leo Catholic 11.80 12.69 -2.4 1
19 Antonio Elizondo St.Laurence 11.60 12.85 -2.9 2
20 Guylon Moore St. Joseph 12.50 12.90 -3.5 4
21 Jalen Griffin Hales Franci 13.00 -1.6 3
22 Ian Munoz Loyola Acade 13.04 -2.9 2
23 Willie Eiland St. Joseph 13.13 -3.5 4
24 Declan Lyons Loyola Acade 13.14 -2.4 1
25 Max Einbecker Gordon 13.89 13.21 -1.6 3
26 Kareem Anthony Gordon 13.55 13.26 -2.9 2
27 Milton Wordlow Hales Franci 13.30 -2.9 2
28 Carone Pierce St. Joseph 13.31 -3.3 5
29 Kevin Williams Hales Franci 13.35 -2.4 1
30 Koby Hill De La Salle 13.33 13.76 -2.4 1
31 Robert Grayson Fenwick 13.01 13.95 -2.9 2
32 Colum O’Brien Fenwick 13.94 14.08 -3.5 4
33 Dominic Bruno Fenwick 14.61 14.64 -3.3 5
34 Alex Funches Saint Ignati 15.61 14.70 -3.3 5
35 Kevin Regan Fenwick 16.65 15.98 -3.5 4
36 Jamey D’Antonio Saint Ignati 16.77 16.90 -1.6 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyrin Thurman Mount Carmel 11.50 11.35 -3.1
2 David Frye Leo Catholic 11.86 11.54 -3.1
3 Mark Mudd Mount Carmel 11.65 11.64 -3.1
4 Dakota Sharpe St. Rita 12.00 11.74 -3.1
5 Jazontae Howard Providence C 11.92 11.76 -3.1
6 Umaru Sheriff Gordon 11.85 11.92 -3.1
7 Leshaun Rule St. Rita 11.88 11.93 -3.1
— Bryce Billings De La Salle 11.93 FS -3.1
Preliminaries
9 Richie Warfield Providence C 12.02
10 Brandon Williams St. Rita 12.11
11 Devin Harris De La Salle 12.16
12 Kurt Roberts St. Rita 12.44
13 Nate Griffin Providence C 12.46
14 Michael Catanzaro Mount Carmel 12.51
15 Kris Reid St. Joseph 12.62
15 Anthony Butler Brother Rice 12.62
17 Ben Wyatt Gordon 12.66
18 Tyler Goodwin Leo Catholic 12.69
19 Antonio Elizondo St.Laurence 12.85
20 Guylon Moore St. Joseph 12.90
21 Jalen Griffin Hales Franci 13.00
22 Ian Munoz Loyola Acade 13.04
23 Willie Eiland St. Joseph 13.13
24 Declan Lyons Loyola Acade 13.14
25 Max Einbecker Gordon 13.21
26 Kareem Anthony Gordon 13.26
27 Milton Wordlow Hales Franci 13.30
28 Carone Pierce St. Joseph 13.31
29 Kevin Williams Hales Franci 13.35
30 Koby Hill De La Salle 13.76
31 Robert Grayson Fenwick 13.95
32 Colum O’Brien Fenwick 14.08
33 Dominic Bruno Fenwick 14.64
34 Alex Funches Saint Ignati 14.70
35 Kevin Regan Fenwick 15.98
36 Jamey D’Antonio Saint Ignati 16.90

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Dakota Sharpe St. Rita 23.85 23.76q NWI 3
2 Leshaun Rule St. Rita 23.65 24.14q NWI 4
3 Umaru Sheriff Gordon 24.82 24.17q NWI 4
4 Bryce Billings De La Salle 24.00 24.28q NWI 2
5 Brandon Hall Brother Rice 22.90 24.31q NWI 5
6 Brandon Williams St. Rita 24.50 24.55q NWI 2
7 Charles Jones St. Rita 24.80 24.71q NWI 3
8 Tyrin Thurman Mount Carmel 24.20 24.82q NWI 1
9 Liam Sullivan Saint Ignati 24.88 24.95 NWI 5
10 Devin Harris De La Salle 25.00 24.96 NWI 4
11 Fayezon Smart St.Laurence 26.90 25.05 NWI 3
12 Tom O’Brien Loyola Acade 25.50 25.12 NWI 1
13 Greg Dimailig Fenwick 26.10 25.40 NWI 5
14 Jalen Snyder Hales Franci 25.56 NWI 2
15 Anthony Butler Brother Rice 25.00 25.63 NWI 3
16 Ben Wyatt Gordon 26.54 25.74 NWI 4
17 Kendall Walker Leo Catholic 26.10 26.07 NWI 4
18 Jazontae Howard Providence C 25.30 26.25 NWI 2
19 Jordan Brown Brother Rice 26.00 26.27 NWI 3
20 Neil Sundaram Loyola Acade 26.40 NWI 1
21 Nate Barrett Loyola Acade 24.90 26.63 NWI 5
22 Max Einbecker Gordon 27.24 26.90 NWI 1
23 Donovan Lee St. Joseph 27.31 NWI 3
24 Willie Eiland St. Joseph 27.39 NWI 2
25 Demari Owens Leo Catholic 26.94 27.69 NWI 2
26 Carone Pierce St. Joseph 27.80 27.78 NWI 3
27 Koby Hill De La Salle 28.00 27.84 NWI 4
28 Juan Flores Loyola Acade 27.93 NWI 4
29 Kris Reid St. Joseph 27.50 28.00 NWI 2
30 Chris Binder Providence C 25.50 28.16 NWI 1
31 Riley Graham Providence C 25.60 28.29 NWI 2
32 Kareem Anthony Gordon 26.27 28.34 NWI 5
33 Robert Grayson Fenwick 30.20 29.39 NWI 5
34 Aamir Holmes Leo Catholic 27.50 30.42 NWI 1
35 Joshua Arias Fenwick 31.23 32.17 NWI 5
36 Kevin Regan Fenwick 34.59 32.85 NWI 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Leshaun Rule St. Rita 24.14 23.85 -3.3
2 Dakota Sharpe St. Rita 23.76 24.03 -3.3
3 Brandon Williams St. Rita 24.55 24.15 -3.3
4 Bryce Billings De La Salle 24.28 24.45 -3.3
5 Charles Jones St. Rita 24.71 24.90 -3.3
6 Brandon Hall Brother Rice 24.31 26.44 -3.3
Preliminaries
3 Umaru Sheriff Gordon 24.17
8 Tyrin Thurman Mount Carmel 24.82
9 Liam Sullivan Saint Ignati 24.95
10 Devin Harris De La Salle 24.96
11 Fayezon Smart St.Laurence 25.05
12 Tom O’Brien Loyola Acade 25.12
13 Greg Dimailig Fenwick 25.40
14 Jalen Snyder Hales Franci 25.56
15 Anthony Butler Brother Rice 25.63
16 Ben Wyatt Gordon 25.74
17 Kendall Walker Leo Catholic 26.07
18 Jazontae Howard Providence C 26.25
19 Jordan Brown Brother Rice 26.27
20 Neil Sundaram Loyola Acade 26.40
21 Nate Barrett Loyola Acade 26.63
22 Max Einbecker Gordon 26.90
23 Donovan Lee St. Joseph 27.31
24 Willie Eiland St. Joseph 27.39
25 Demari Owens Leo Catholic 27.69
26 Carone Pierce St. Joseph 27.78
27 Koby Hill De La Salle 27.84
28 Juan Flores Loyola Acade 27.93
29 Kris Reid St. Joseph 28.00
30 Chris Binder Providence C 28.16
31 Riley Graham Providence C 28.29
32 Kareem Anthony Gordon 28.34
33 Robert Grayson Fenwick 29.39
34 Aamir Holmes Leo Catholic 30.42
35 Joshua Arias Fenwick 32.17
36 Kevin Regan Fenwick 32.85

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Hall Brother Rice 52.20 51.47 4
2 Nate Griffin Providence C 53.20 51.87 4
3 Jaelen Davis De La Salle 53.11 53.08 4
4 Calvin Gousman St. Rita 56.00 55.56 4
5 Nate Barrett Loyola Acade 53.60 56.47 4
5 Eric Yuen Saint Ignati 57.42 56.47 3
7 Dan Schadt St.Laurence 58.70 56.99 3
8 Tom O’Brien Loyola Acade 53.30 57.38 4
9 Masai Spencer Mount Carmel 57.65 58.00 3
10 Kyle Schaffer St. Rita 1:02.00 58.31 2
11 Jared Drake Providence C 1:00.10 59.27 2
12 Messiah Young De La Salle 58.00 59.32 3
13 Justin Rogers Leo Catholic 1:01.60 59.86 2
14 Tyrique Thomas St. Rita 56.00 1:00.22 4
15 Johnathan Wyndham Hales Franci 1:00.28 1
16 Quinn Gorman St. Rita 1:05.00 1:00.52 1
17 Jordan Brown Brother Rice 1:00.00 1:00.79 2
18 Conor Fagan Mount Carmel 58.50 1:00.86 3
19 Nicholas Martinez St. Joseph 51.60 1:00.91 4
20 Roberto DelReal Mount Carmel 1:00.54 1:01.22 2
21 Colton Edling Brother Rice 1:04.00 1:01.77 1
22 John Greska St.Laurence 1:02.00 1:02.92 2
23 Colum O’Brien Fenwick 1:05.08 1
24 Daniel Montoya Fenwick 1:09.79 1:05.09 1
25 Royal Lane St. Joseph 1:08.25 1
26 Justin Duval Brother Rice 1:01.00 1:09.18 2
27 Aamir Holmes Leo Catholic 1:08.50 1:12.31 1
28 Kevonte Brown Hales Franci 1:16.65 1

Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Patrick Reilly-Hayward Loyola Acade 2:08.97 2:08.19 3
2 Scott Berens Loyola Acade 2:09.74 2:09.21 3
3 Conor Fagan Mount Carmel 2:13.76 2:10.74 3
4 Xavier Perez Brother Rice 2:11.00 2:11.74 3
5 Jacob Hintz Providence C 2:11.40 2:13.11 3
6 Brendan Jacobs Mount Carmel 2:21.48 2:16.72 2
7 Garrett Harris De La Salle 2:21.00 2:17.18 2
8 Sherman Mclawhorn St. Rita 2:15.00 2:17.47 3
9 Chris Jeske Saint Ignati 2:12.24 2:18.78 3
10 Eddie Hennessy St. Rita 2:16.00 2:22.32 3
11 Joshua Cook De La Salle 2:44.00 2:27.88 1
12 Guy Hirsch Fenwick 2:28.62 2:28.26 2
13 Nick Martone St. Rita 2:20.00 2:28.61 2
14 Shemar Casteel-Payne St. Joseph 2:04.30 2:30.83 3
15 Arthur Kraus Providence C 2:39.50 2:30.98 2
16 Brian Conlisk Brother Rice 2:30.00 2:33.81 2
17 Francis Regan Brother Rice 2:29.00 2:34.40 2
18 Brendan Godsel Brother Rice 2:30.00 2:34.98 2
19 Marcos Puma Loyola Acade 2:19.70 2:36.08 2
20 Chase Maniatis Providence C 2:40.30 2:42.56 1
21 David Cooney Saint Ignati 2:13.10 2:42.74 3
22 Tupac Cruz Gordon 2:54.00 2:52.85 1
23 Charlie Dumon Fenwick 2:59.20 3:06.33 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dan Santino Saint Ignati 4:26.74 4:25.23 2
2 Paolo Tiongson Loyola Acade 4:43.10 4:47.03 2
3 Andy Niewiarowski Loyola Acade 4:38.80 4:48.21 2
4 Patrick Reilly-Hayward Loyola Acade 4:48.70 4:52.37 2
5 Scott Berens Loyola Acade 4:51.50 4:53.52 2
6 Patrick Barnett Fenwick 4:54.62 4:56.01 2
7 Joe Amoruso Saint Ignati 4:55.36 4:56.14 2
8 Sherman Mclawhorn St. Rita 4:54.00 4:57.21 2
9 Mike Higgins Providence C 5:09.60 5:13.75 1
10 Lyndon Vickrey Saint Ignati 5:08.00 5:13.79 1
11 Vince Lewis Saint Ignati 4:55.18 5:13.94 2
12 Jack Mongan Brother Rice 5:01.00 5:14.49 2
13 Jake Rafferty Brother Rice 5:01.00 5:19.52 2
14 Eric LaLuz Gordon 5:20.00 5:21.88 1
15 Matt McKendry Brother Rice 5:20.00 5:26.56 1
16 Brendan Jacobs Mount Carmel 4:55.30 5:28.69 2
17 Jasaan Banks St. Joseph 5:38.40 5:36.40 1
18 Jorge Velazco St.Laurence 5:31.00 5:40.96 1
19 Andrew Copp Fenwick 5:16.80 5:50.83 1
20 Xavier Figueroa St. Joseph 6:03.20 5:56.08 1
21 Shiloh Boston De La Salle 6:04.00 5:56.99 1
22 Kenton Walker Leo Catholic 6:07.13 1
23 Jalen Thrash De La Salle 6:14.00 6:07.90 1
24 Demone Seals Leo Catholic 6:11.43 1
25 Brandon Pierce Providence C 6:11.00 6:21.27 1
26 Mike Wolf Providence C 6:30.00 6:23.99 1
27 Joshua Annicks De La Salle 6:00.00 6:27.72 1

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Andy Niewiarowski Loyola Acade 10:10.00 10:22.26 2
2 Paolo Tiongson Loyola Acade 10:06.80 10:25.16 2
3 SirLaurence King Leo Catholic 10:20.19 10:29.53 2
4 Lyndon Vickrey Saint Ignati 10:48.49 10:53.48 2
5 Matt Kadus Loyola Acade 10:26.19 10:53.73 2
6 Vince Lewis Saint Ignati 10:36.89 11:06.18 2
7 Mike Higgins Providence C 10:52.00 11:07.80 2
8 Danny Pasco Loyola Acade 11:03.10 11:22.87 2
9 Joe Sweeney Brother Rice 10:45.00 11:33.13 2
10 Jake Rafferty Brother Rice 10:45.00 11:47.17 2
11 Jack Gihl Fenwick 11:55.42 1
12 Andrew Copp Fenwick 11:03.99 11:57.33 2
13 Oscar Martinez St. Rita 12:30.00 12:07.83 1
14 Caesar Torres Brother Rice 11:50.00 12:17.28 1
15 Jorge Velazco St.Laurence 11:50.00 12:18.19 2
16 Matt Waters Brother Rice 11:10.00 12:21.78 2
17 Teddy Steinmeyer Fenwick 12:42.83 1
18 Colin Hogan Saint Ignati 11:45.34 12:47.57 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyrique Thomas St. Rita 16.94 16.84q -0.5 2
2 Tahj Silas Brother Rice 15.30 16.96q -1.5 3
3 Russell Lamb Leo Catholic 17.41 17.68q -1.6 1
4 Theo Phipps St. Rita 18.50 18.85q -1.6 1
5 Shawn Davis Fenwick 17.71 18.87q -1.5 3
6 Conor Quinlan Saint Ignati 20.35 19.80q -1.6 1
7 Jordan Williams Mount Carmel 19.26 20.10q -1.6 1
8 Shelby Benn Brother Rice 17.40 20.25q -1.6 1
9 Chandler Claude Brother Rice 17.50 20.34 -0.5 2
10 Leojae Payton De La Salle 18.00 20.41 -1.5 3
11 Omari Thurston St.Laurence 19.50 20.97 -0.5 2
12 Josh Zubik Providence C 20.10 21.22 -0.5 2
13 Willie Spears St.Laurence 19.59 21.47 -1.5 3
14 James Obah Mount Carmel 20.06 21.52 -1.5 3
15 Romello Washington St.Laurence 21.20 21.90 -0.5 2
16 Michael Colon Loyola Acade 23.20 22.16 -1.5 3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Tahj Silas Brother Rice 16.96 15.88 +0.0
2 Shawn Davis Fenwick 18.87 16.53 +0.0
3 Tyrique Thomas St. Rita 16.84 16.70 +0.0
4 Theo Phipps St. Rita 18.85 17.26 +0.0
5 Russell Lamb Leo Catholic 17.68 17.43 +0.0
6 Shelby Benn Brother Rice 20.25 19.17 +0.0
7 Conor Quinlan Saint Ignati 19.80 19.24 +0.0
8 Jordan Williams Mount Carmel 20.10 20.00 +0.0
Preliminaries
9 Chandler Claude Brother Rice 20.34
10 Leojae Payton De La Salle 20.41
11 Omari Thurston St.Laurence 20.97
12 Josh Zubik Providence C 21.22
13 Willie Spears St.Laurence 21.47
14 James Obah Mount Carmel 21.52
15 Romello Washington St.Laurence 21.90
16 Michael Colon Loyola Acade 22.16

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tahj Silas Brother Rice 43.90 45.07 3
2 Russell Lamb Leo Catholic 45.98 46.92 3
3 Yidedia Bekele Loyola Acade 48.30 47.13 2
4 Liam Sullivan Saint Ignati 48.21 48.12 3
5 Omari Thurston St.Laurence 48.40 49.10 2
6 Conor Quinlan Saint Ignati 47.49 49.72 3
7 Chandler Claude Brother Rice 47.00 49.94 3
8 Jordan Williams Mount Carmel 53.12 50.40 1
9 Shelby Benn Brother Rice 46.90 50.57 3
10 Joel Alvarez Saint Ignati 49.35 50.76 2
11 Michael Colon Loyola Acade 52.30 52.37 2
12 Joseph Ruscetti St. Joseph 1:09.20 52.49 1
13 Willie Spears St.Laurence 49.20 52.68 2
14 Leojae Payton De La Salle 49.00 52.92 2
15 Josh Zubik Providence C 47.50 55.03 3
16 James Obah Mount Carmel 55.27 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mount Carmel ‘A’ 45.80 44.43 3
1) Tyrin Thurman 2) Michael Catanzaro
3) Michael Kennedy 4) Mark Mudd
2 Brother Rice ‘A’ 44.10 44.76 3
1) Brandon Hall 2) Jordan Boyd
3) Bryan Boyd 4) Tahj Silas
3 Providence Celtics ‘A’ 45.50 45.08 3
1) Mateo Probst 2) Jazontae Howard
3) Nate Griffin 4) Richie Warfield
4 St. Rita ‘A’ 45.10 45.13 3
1) Charles Jones 2) Dakota Sharpe
3) Brandon Williams 4) Leshaun Rule
5 Leo Catholic ‘A’ 46.71 46.30 3
1) Jamil Green 2) Russell Lamb
3) Tyler Goodwin 4) David Frye
6 St.Laurence ‘A’ 49.70 48.01 2
1) Antonio Elizondo 2) Omari Thurston
3) Josiah Jurevis 4) Dan Schadt
7 Hales Franciscan ‘A’ 49.67 1
1) Kevin Williams 2) Jalen Griffin
3) Ryan James 4) Jalen Snyder
8 St. Joseph ‘A’ 50.50 50.03 2
1) Guylon Moore 2) Willie Eiland
3) Carone Pierce 4) Kris Reid
9 Saint Ignatius ‘A’ 53.95 53.82 1
1) Jhordan Howard 2) Jeremy Atuobi
3) Alex Funches 4) Rafael Curran
10 Fenwick ‘A’ 56.94 54.63 1
1) Joshua Arias 2) Daniel Montoya
3) Dominic Bruno 4) Robert Grayson
— Gordon ‘A’ 50.56 DQ 2 exch 1 too soon
1) Kareem Anthony 2) Max Einbecker
3) Umaru Sheriff 4) Ben Wyatt
— Loyola Academy ‘A’ 46.72 DQ 3 exch 3 in front of z
1) Nate Barrett 2) Tom O’Brien
3) Yidedia Bekele 4)

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mount Carmel ‘A’ 1:36.84 1:34.83 2
1) Tyrin Thurman 2) Michael Catanzaro
3) Michael Kennedy 4) Mark Mudd
2 Brother Rice ‘A’ 1:33.50 1:36.09 2
1) Bryan Boyd 2) Jordan Boyd
3) Tahj Silas 4) Connor Walsh
3 St. Rita ‘A’ 1:37.00 1:37.10 2
1) Leshaun Rule 2) Kailen Harris
3) Brandon Williams 4) Dakota Sharpe
4 Leo Catholic ‘A’ 1:38.25 1:37.88 2
1) 2) Kendall Walker
3) Harvey Moss 4) David Frye
5 Fenwick ‘A’ 1:41.01 1:41.48 2
1) Matthew Lyons 2) Sean McGee
3) Greg Dimailig 4) Anthony Pasquesi
6 Hales Franciscan ‘A’ 1:41.79 1
1) Jalen Griffin 2)
3) Johnathan Wyndham 4) Milton Wordlow
7 Loyola Academy ‘A’ 1:43.10 1:43.65 1
1) Yidedia Bekele 2) Sebastian Peralta
3) Ian Munoz 4) Jack Preston
8 St.Laurence ‘A’ 1:39.70 1:43.91 2
1) Antonio Elizondo 2) Omari Thurston
3) Josiah Jurevis 4) Dan Schadt
9 Providence Celtics ‘A’ 1:37.90 1:50.23 2
1) Richie Warfield 2) Jazontae Howard
3) Chris Binder 4) Riley Graham
— Saint Ignatius ‘A’ 1:39.21 DQ 2 Out of zone- exch. 2
1) Jeremy Atuobi 2) Alex Funches
3) Jhordan Howard 4) Rafael Curran
— St. Joseph ‘A’ 1:52.50 DQ 1 exch. too soon 1st e
1) Guylon Moore 2) Donovan Lee
3) Carone Pierce 4) Kris Reid

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Rita ‘A’ 3:50.00 3:46.52
1) Calvin Gousman 2) Kailen Harris
3) Noel Moscorro 4) Tyrique Thomas
2 Providence Celtics ‘A’ 3:52.30 3:48.71
1) 2) Jacob Hintz
3) Jared Drake 4) Mateo Probst
3 Brother Rice ‘A’ 3:56.00 3:49.14
1) Connor Walsh 2) Tahj Silas
3) Xavier Perez 4) Avonte Howard
4 Saint Ignatius ‘A’ 3:46.28 3:51.56
1) Shawn Trimble 2) Liam Sullivan
3) Eric Yuen 4) Conner Hatzopoulos
5 Leo Catholic ‘A’ 3:48.21 3:53.92
1) Kenton Walker 2) Harvey Moss
3) Derrick Golden 4) SirLaurence King
6 Mount Carmel ‘A’ 3:53.65 4:01.90
1) Masai Spencer 2) Roberto DelReal
3) Conor Fagan 4) Michael Catanzaro
7 St.Laurence ‘A’ 4:07.00 4:03.40
1) Ian O’Donnell 2) Dan Schadt
3) Jorge Velazco 4) Josiah Jurevis
— Loyola Academy ‘A’ 3:45.13 DQ 2nd runner cut in to
1) Nate Barrett 2) Tom O’Brien
3) Andy Niewiarowski 4) Patrick Reilly-Hayward

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fenwick ‘A’ 9:00.54 8:54.09
1) Alex Marks 2) Riley Mullen
3) Joseph Cozzi 4) Patrick Barnett
2 Saint Ignatius ‘A’ 8:55.30 8:59.12
1) Joel Alvarez 2) Chad Larry
3) Chris Jeske 4) David Cooney
3 Brother Rice ‘A’ 9:20.00 9:31.81
1) Joe Sweeney 2) Brian Conlisk
3) Jon Delgado 4) Matt McKendry
4 St. Rita ‘A’ 9:10.00 9:50.05
1) Nick Martone 2) Noel Moscorro
3) Oscar Martinez 4) Eddie Hennessy
5 Loyola Academy ‘A’ 9:20.00 9:56.47
1) Case Brennan 2) Marcos Puma
3) Doyle Carroll 4) Danny Pasco
6 Leo Catholic ‘A’ 10:00.00 10:04.95
1) Derrick Golden 2) Courtney Pierre
3) Justin Rogers 4) Kendall Walker
7 Providence Celtics ‘A’ 9:12.80 10:38.93
1) Angel Gkizas 2) Jacob Hintz
3) Nate Griffin 4) Ben Owings

Boys High Jump Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bryan Boyd Brother Rice 6-00.00 6-02.00
2 Darias Oliver Leo Catholic 6-02.00 J6-02.00
3 Jordan Boyd Brother Rice 6-00.00 6-00.00
4 Ian O’Donnell St.Laurence 5-06.00 5-08.00
5 John Hermanek Loyola Acade 5-08.00 J5-08.00
6 Khalid Manney Leo Catholic 5-06.00 5-06.00
7 Michael Kennedy Mount Carmel 5-04.00 5-04.00
7 Kyle Alvares Loyola Acade 5-04.00 5-04.00
8 Nicholas Martinez St. Joseph 5-04.00 J5-02.00
9 Masai Spencer Mount Carmel 4-08.00 5-02.00
11 Kyle Schaffer St. Rita 5-00.00 5-00.00
11 Tim Nichin St.Laurence 5-00.00 5-00.00
11 Theo Phipps St. Rita 5-00.00 5-00.00
14 Royal Lane St. Joseph 4-10.00
14 Matt Zubik Providence C 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 Quinn Gorman St. Rita 5-00.00 4-10.00
14 Donovan Lee St. Joseph 5-04.00 4-10.00
— Tony Richards St. Rita 5-01.00 NH
— Prince Beniana Loyola Acade 4-10.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aidan Ritzenthaler Loyola Acade 11-00.00 11-00.00
2 Liam Sullivan Saint Ignati 9-09.00 10-06.00
3 John Hermanek Loyola Acade 8-00.00 9-06.00
3 Joe Spina Loyola Acade 9-06.00 9-06.00
5 Michael Belavic Saint Ignati 8-06.00 9-00.00
5 Anthony Pasquesi Fenwick 8-06.00 9-00.00
7 Thomas Biegler Fenwick 8-00.00 J9-00.00
8 Jack Preston Loyola Acade 9-00.00 8-06.00
8 Jared Drake Providence C 9-00.00 8-06.00
10 Riley Graham Providence C 8-00.00 J8-06.00
— Lucas Weaver Providence C 12-00.00 NH

Boys Long Jump Frosh-Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Michael Kennedy Mount Carmel 18-08.00 21-01.50 NWI
2 Bryan Boyd Brother Rice 19-04.00 20-11.00 NWI
3 Jordan Boyd Brother Rice 19-03.00 J20-11.00 NWI
4 Anthony Pasquesi Fenwick 19-04.50 20-03.00 NWI
5 Tony Richards St. Rita 19-00.00 19-03.50 NWI
6 Matt Zubik Providence C 18-05.00 19-01.00 NWI
7 Shawn Davis Fenwick 16-07.50 17-11.00 NWI
8 Jazontae Howard Providence C 19-01.00 17-09.00 NWI
9 Tim Nichin St.Laurence 15-06.00 17-08.50 NWI
10 Kailen Harris St. Rita 18-00.00 17-05.50 NWI
11 Ian O’Donnell St.Laurence 17-00.00 17-01.00 NWI
12 John Hermanek Loyola Acade 15-06.00 16-11.50 NWI
13 Kurt Roberts St. Rita 18-00.00 16-08.00 NWI
14 Nicholas Martinez St. Joseph 16-05.00 16-01.00 NWI
15 Matthew Lyons Fenwick 14-02.00 15-11.00 NWI
15 Sean McGee Fenwick 16-03.75 15-11.00 NWI
17 Khalid Manney Leo Catholic 16-08.00 15-09.00 NWI
18 Andrew Masterson Providence C 14-05.00 15-04.00 NWI
19 Joseph Ruscetti St. Joseph 14-10.00 NWI
19 Kieran Webster Saint Ignati 14-05.00 14-10.00 NWI
21 Jhordan Howard Saint Ignati 12-03.00 14-05.50 NWI
22 Chris Binder Providence C 14-09.00 14-03.00 NWI
22 Roberto DelReal Mount Carmel 15-00.50 14-03.00 NWI
22 Jeremy Atuobi Saint Ignati 13-06.00 14-03.00 NWI
25 Ryan James Hales Franci 13-03.50 NWI
26 Donovan Lee St. Joseph 16-03.00 13-01.00 NWI
27 Ian Munoz Loyola Acade 16-00.00 11-04.00 NWI
28 Jamey D’Antonio Saint Ignati 10-07.00 10-11.50 NWI
— Milton Wordlow Hales Franci FOUL
— Kyle Alvares Loyola Acade 17-03.00 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump Frosh-Soph
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Shawn Davis Fenwick 40-06.00 40-08.50 NWI
2 Tony Richards St. Rita 37-05.00 39-01.50 NWI
3 Mark Mudd Mount Carmel 37-06.75 NWI
4 Ian O’Donnell St.Laurence 33-00.00 36-08.00 NWI
5 Anthony Pasquesi Fenwick 38-00.50 36-05.50 NWI
6 Darias Oliver Leo Catholic 36-03.00 NWI
7 Kyle Alvares Loyola Acade 34-08.00 36-01.00 NWI
8 Greg Dimailig Fenwick 35-09.00 35-08.50 NWI
9 Tim Nichin St.Laurence 30-00.00 33-07.00 NWI
10 Jeremy Atuobi Saint Ignati 31-09.00 32-03.50 NWI
11 Conor Quinlan Saint Ignati 32-03.50 32-00.00 NWI
12 Kieran Webster Saint Ignati 32-11.00 31-06.00 NWI
13 Theo Phipps St. Rita 34-10.00 31-05.00 NWI
14 Thomas Biegler Fenwick 32-00.25 31-02.00 NWI
15 Chris Binder Providence C 27-02.00 31-01.00 NWI
16 Jordan Williams Mount Carmel 26-01.00 30-03.50 NWI
17 Jim Havlin Providence C 30-09.00 30-02.00 NWI
18 Shawn Trimble Saint Ignati 38-02.00 28-05.00 NWI
— Matt Zubik Providence C 35-09.00 FOUL
— Andrew Masterson Providence C 26-02.00 FOUL
— Tyrique Thomas St. Rita 36-00.00 FOUL

Boys Shot Put Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Schiemann Providence C 46-05.00 48-05.00
2 Christopher Winters Leo Catholic 41-04.00 43-01.50
3 Ben Leroy Loyola Acade 45-02.00 42-06.00
4 Thomas Nute Loyola Acade 37-10.00 41-09.50
5 Lonnie Chambers St.Laurence 39-00.00 39-02.00
6 Matt Tucknott Brother Rice 38-00.00 38-10.00
7 Mike Milvickas St.Laurence 37-00.00 38-06.00
8 Jelani Edmond Brother Rice 38-00.00 37-11.50
9 Jack Nieciak Saint Ignati 35-01.00 37-11.00
10 De’Mon Fox Leo Catholic 34-05.00 36-07.00
11 Derek Burns Brother Rice 40-00.00 36-00.75
12 Orrin Myrick Mount Carmel 36-07.00 35-05.75
13 Tom Younker Providence C 35-06.00 35-05.00
14 Jordan Richardson Mount Carmel 35-04.50
15 Louis Waddle Fenwick 35-11.50 34-09.00
16 Jared Smith Brother Rice 33-00.00 34-05.00
17 William Flaherty Fenwick 33-08.00 34-01.50
18 James Brown Hales Franci 33-09.50
19 Patrick McGrath Saint Ignati 31-01.00 33-08.00
20 Brendan MC Ginnis Providence C 30-02.00 33-05.00
21 Demari Owens Leo Catholic 33-10.00 32-09.00
22 David Villa-Senor St. Rita 31-02.00 32-07.00
23 Terrence Bryant Hales Franci 32-05.50
24 Jack Scheeringa Providence C 33-11.00 32-04.00
25 Ryan Scott Saint Ignati 32-05.50 30-10.00
26 Michael Finnegan Loyola Acade 17-05.50 30-07.50
27 Amari Brown Hales Franci 29-11.00
28 Omar Campos Saint Ignati 27-10.00 29-03.50
29 Guylon Moore St. Joseph 28-03.50
30 Gus Lopez St.Laurence 30-00.00 27-01.00
31 Maurice Smith St. Joseph 26-06.75
32 Mike Kowalczyk St. Rita 24-03.00 23-08.00
33 Al Ramirez St.Laurence 24-00.00 23-02.00
— Mark Prado St. Rita 36-06.00 FOUL
— Elijah Griffin Loyola Acade 24-08.00 FOUL

Boys Discus Throw Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Schiemann Providence C 150-05 164-09
2 Christopher Winters Leo Catholic 129-10 133-09
3 Matt Tucknott Brother Rice 105-00 125-00
4 Jelani Edmond Brother Rice 118-00 113-00
5 Lonnie Chambers St.Laurence 104-00 112-05
6 Lucas Weaver Providence C 114-00 107-08
7 Ben Leroy Loyola Acade 108-07 105-10
8 Tom Younker Providence C 95-00 99-07
9 Louis Waddle Fenwick 81-03 98-10
10 Mike Milavickas St.Laurence 91-00 96-07
11 Thomas Nute Loyola Acade 89-01 95-05
12 Orrin Myrick Mount Carmel 92-05
13 De’Mon Fox Leo Catholic 104-06 91-11
14 William Flaherty Fenwick 95-10 91-01
15 Jack Scheeringa Providence C 78-01 89-04
16 Jordan Richardson Mount Carmel 88-01
16 Tayari Jackson Leo Catholic 82-01 88-01
18 RaShun Thurmond Leo Catholic 81-04 87-10
19 Gus Lopez St.Laurence 81-00 76-11
20 Patrick McGrath Saint Ignati 80-00 74-01
21 Jack Nieciak Saint Ignati 82-00 73-01
22 Al Ramirez St.Laurence 62-00 70-10
23 Ryan Scott Saint Ignati 81-05 69-05
24 Derek Burns Brother Rice 85-00 68-07
25 Rodrigo Coria Brother Rice 75-00 65-03
26 Shemar Casteel-Payne St. Joseph 62-02
27 Maurice Smith St. Joseph 45-04
— Omar Campos Saint Ignati 77-07 FOUL

Men – Frosh-Soph – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brother Rice 105 2) Loyola Academy 101
3) St. Rita 78 4) Mount Carmel 60
5) Leo Catholic 59 6) Providence Celtics 48
7) Saint Ignatius 41.50 8) Fenwick 38.50
9) St.Laurence 15 10) De La Salle 10
11) Hales Franciscan 1 11) Gordon 1

Advertisements

One comment on “CCL Frosh Soph Championships 5-8-14

  1. Pingback: Frosh-Soph Track Takes Catholic League | Brother Rice High School | Act Manfully in Christ Jesus

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s