Chicago Cross Country Festival 2014

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Championship Girls 3 MILE

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Asia Niforos Chicago (Lane) 184 F 20:16.7 20:16.7
2 Daniela Perez Chicago (Curie) 630 F 20:29.6 20:29.6
3 Carol Santos Chicago (Curie) 631 F 20:39.3 20:39.3
4 Kelly Tran Chicago (Lane) 186 F 20:39.8 20:39.8
5 Nataly Quito Chicago (Lane) 185 F 20:48.6 20:48.6
6 Virgina Rodriguez Chicago (Lake View) 674 F 20:57.2 20:57.2
7 Dayra Rosales Pritzker 776 F 21:16.6 21:16.6
8 Miriam Hyman Chicago (Lane) 183 F 21:20.4 21:20.4
9 Cailin Considine Chicago (Lane) 182 F 21:23.8 21:23.8
10 Cauria Duarte Chicago (Curie) 627 F 21:26.4 21:26.4
11 Theresa Melo Chicago Bulls Colle 296 F 21:30.7 21:30.7
12 Anastasia Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 297 F 21:34.1 21:34.1
13 Sophia Traven Chicago (Whitney Yo 546 F 21:45.6 21:45.6
14 Jasmine Medina Chicago (Lake View) 671 F 21:49.5 21:49.5
15 Alessa Ringo Chicago (Whitney Yo 540 F 21:54.5 21:54.5
16 Alexis Cantanvespi Chicago (Whitney Yo 537 F 22:03.3 22:03.3
17 Audrey Mattimore Chicago (Whitney Yo 543 F 22:07.1 22:07.1
18 Emma Untershea Chicago (Whitney Yo 547 F 22:09.9 22:09.9
19 Jasmine Ramirez Chicago (Lake View) 673 F 22:14.6 22:14.6
20 Gabriela Caudel Chicago (Steinmetz) 480 F 22:22.1 22:22.1
21 Lizbeth Bautista Chicago (Lake View) 669 F 22:23.0 22:23.0
22 Camille Kulanda Chicago (Von Steube 717 F 22:26.4 22:26.4
23 Jacqueline Chapman Chicago (Von Steube 715 F 22:37.2 22:37.2
24 Deanna Williams Muchin College Prep 841 F 22:37.9 22:37.9
25 Jacqueline Escobar Chicago (Lake View) 670 F 22:39.1 22:39.1
26 Cintia Garcia Chicago (Steinmetz) 484 F 22:51.3 22:51.3
27 Diane Vargas Rauner College Prep 271 F 23:22.0 23:22.0
28 Libni Delfin Chicago (Whitney Yo 538 F 23:28.2 23:28.2
29 Jennifer Rubio Chicago (Hubbard) 435 F 23:32.9 23:32.9
30 Linda Rueda Rauner College Prep 270 F 23:33.3 23:33.3
31 Daisy Guerrero Chicago (Curie) 628 F 23:35.3 23:35.3
32 Gaby Coetzee Chicago (Francis W. 640 F 23:49.9 23:49.9
33 Nooha Menk Chicago (Von Steube 720 F 23:58.2 23:58.2
34 Monzerate Vargas Chicago (Von Steube 721 F 23:59.7 23:59.7
35 Jazmin Gonzalez Chicago (Curie) 612 F 24:03.2 24:03.2
36 Giselle Najera Chicago (Curie) 629 F 24:07.5 24:07.5
37 Chloe Mozer Chicago (Francis W. 641 F 24:09.7 24:09.7
38 Britney Lux Chicago (Von Steube 718 F 24:10.7 24:10.7
39 Yvette Luna Muchin College Prep 838 F 24:16.4 24:16.4
40 Michelle Favela Chicago (Kelly) 456 F 24:17.6 24:17.6
41 Ida Maung Muchin College Prep 840 F 24:18.5 24:18.5
42 Erika Anderson Chicago (Von Steube 713 F 24:20.3 24:20.3
43 Janet Armas Chicago (Curie) 626 F 24:28.1 24:28.1
44 Natalie Wade Chicago (Lane) 188 F 24:29.4 24:29.4
45 Michelle Ovalle Chicago (Lake View) 672 F 24:31.2 24:31.2
46 Chelsea Billingsley Chicago Bulls Colle 293 F 24:36.6 24:36.6
47 Diana Levko Chicago (Steinmetz) 486 F 24:38.1 24:38.1
48 Carezy Ramirez Chicago (Kelly) 457 F 24:38.3 24:38.3
49 Maria Figueroa Chicago (Steinmetz) 482 F 24:44.9 24:44.9
50 Adriana Espinoza Chicago (Steinmetz) 481 F 24:45.4 24:45.4
51 Diana Herrera Chicago (Steinmetz) 485 F 24:55.3 24:55.3
52 Anita Delgado Chicago (Kelly) 455 F 25:03.6 25:03.6
53 Wafae Belkadi Chicago (Von Steube 714 F 25:29.9 25:29.9
54 Elisa Herrera Chicago Bulls Colle 294 F 25:35.9 25:35.9
55 Ella Greuber Chicago (Von Steube 716 F 25:38.6 25:38.6
56 Xochitl Esparza Juarez 34 F 26:06.4 26:06.4
57 Priscilla Bautista Pritzker 759 F 26:07.1 26:07.1
58 Miriam Pina DRW Trading College 880 F 26:12.9 26:12.9
59 Adriana Martinez Chicago (Von Steube 719 F 26:22.3 26:22.3
60 Claire Schwartz Chicago (Francis W. 642 F 26:48.0 26:48.0
61 Jacqueline Martinez Muchin College Prep 839 F 26:53.4 26:53.4
62 Juanita Ledesma Chicago Bulls Colle 295 F 27:17.0 27:17.0
63 Perla Ramirez Chicago (Steinmetz) 471 F 27:29.5 27:29.5
64 Shamyra Hatchett DRW Trading College 877 F 30:08.5 30:08.5
65 Crystal Salinas Chicago Bulls Colle 298 F 32:24.0 32:24.0

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Girls

Championship Girls

IHSA

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:44:29.4 Average Time: 20:53.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 184 Asia Niforos 1 1 20:16.7 20:16.7 0:00.0
2 186 Kelly Tran 4 5 20:39.8 40:56.5 0:23.0
3 185 Nataly Quito 5 10 20:48.6 1:01:45.1 0:31.9
4 183 Miriam Hyman 7 17 21:20.4 1:23:05.5 1:03.6
5 182 Cailin Considine 8 25 21:23.8 1:44:29.4 1:07.1
6 188 Natalie Wade 34 59 24:29.4 2:08:58.9 4:12.7

Chicago (Curie) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:50:14.0 Average Time: 22:02.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 630 Daniela Perez 2 2 20:29.6 20:29.6 0:00.0
2 631 Carol Santos 3 5 20:39.3 41:08.9 0:09.6
3 627 Cauria Duarte 9 14 21:26.4 1:02:35.4 0:56.7
4 628 Daisy Guerrero 26 40 23:35.3 1:26:10.7 3:05.6
5 612 Jazmin Gonzalez 29 69 24:03.2 1:50:14.0 3:33.5
6 629 Giselle Najera 30 99 24:07.5 2:14:21.5 3:37.8
7 626 Janet Armas 33 132 24:28.1 2:38:49.6 3:58.4

Chicago (Whitney Young) Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:50:00.5 Average Time: 22:00.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 546 Sophia Traven 12 12 21:45.6 21:45.6 0:00.0
2 540 Alessa Ringo 14 26 21:54.5 43:40.1 0:08.9
3 537 Alexis Cantanvespi 15 41 22:03.3 1:05:43.4 0:17.7
4 543 Audrey Mattimore 16 57 22:07.1 1:27:50.6 0:21.5
5 547 Emma Untershea 17 74 22:09.9 1:50:00.5 0:24.3
6 538 Libni Delfin 25 99 23:28.2 2:13:28.8 1:42.6

Chicago (Lake View) Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:50:03.7 Average Time: 22:00.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 674 Virgina Rodriguez 6 6 20:57.2 20:57.2 0:00.0
2 671 Jasmine Medina 13 19 21:49.5 42:46.8 0:52.3
3 673 Jasmine Ramirez 18 37 22:14.6 1:05:01.5 1:17.4
4 669 Lizbeth Bautista 20 57 22:23.0 1:27:24.5 1:25.8
5 670 Jacqueline Escobar 23 80 22:39.1 1:50:03.7 1:41.9
6 672 Michelle Ovalle 35 115 24:31.2 2:14:34.9 3:33.9

Chicago (Von Steuben) Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:57:12.5 Average Time: 23:26.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 717 Camille Kulanda 21 21 22:26.4 22:26.4 0:00.0
2 715 Jacqueline Chapman 22 43 22:37.2 45:03.6 0:10.7
3 720 Nooha Menk 27 70 23:58.2 1:09:01.9 1:31.8
4 721 Monzerate Vargas 28 98 23:59.7 1:33:01.7 1:33.3
5 718 Britney Lux 31 129 24:10.7 1:57:12.5 1:44.3
6 713 Erika Anderson 32 161 24:20.3 2:21:32.9 1:53.9
7 714 Wafae Belkadi 41 202 25:29.9 2:47:02.8 3:03.4
8 716 Ella Greuber More Than 7 25:38.6 3:12:41.4 3:12.2
9 719 Adriana Martinez More Than 7 26:22.3 3:39:03.8 3:55.9

Chicago Bulls College Prep Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 2:00:34.5 Average Time: 24:06.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Theresa Melo 10 10 21:30.7 21:30.7 0:00.0
2 297 Anastasia Rodriguez 11 21 21:34.1 43:04.8 0:03.4
3 293 Chelsea Billingsley 36 57 24:36.6 1:07:41.5 3:05.9
4 294 Elisa Herrera 42 99 25:35.9 1:33:17.5 4:05.2
5 295 Juanita Ledesma 43 142 27:17.0 2:00:34.5 5:46.3
6 298 Crystal Salinas 45 187 32:24.0 2:32:58.5 10:53.3

Chicago (Steinmetz) Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:59:22.0 Average Time: 23:52.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 480 Gabriela Caudel 19 19 22:22.1 22:22.1 0:00.0
2 484 Cintia Garcia 24 43 22:51.3 45:13.5 0:29.1
3 486 Diana Levko 37 80 24:38.1 1:09:51.6 2:15.9
4 482 Maria Figueroa 38 118 24:44.9 1:34:36.5 2:22.7
5 481 Adriana Espinoza 39 157 24:45.4 1:59:22.0 2:23.3
6 485 Diana Herrera 40 197 24:55.3 2:24:17.4 2:33.1
7 471 Perla Ramirez 44 241 27:29.5 2:51:46.9 5:07.3

Juarez Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 34 Xochitl Esparza Less Than 5 26:06.4 26:06.4 0:00.0

Rauner College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 271 Diane Vargas Less Than 5 23:22.0 23:22.0 0:00.0
2 270 Linda Rueda Less Than 5 23:33.3 46:55.4 0:11.2

Chicago (Hubbard) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 435 Jennifer Rubio Less Than 5 23:32.9 23:32.9 0:00.0

Chicago (Kelly) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 456 Michelle Favela Less Than 5 24:17.6 24:17.6 0:00.0
2 457 Carezy Ramirez Less Than 5 24:38.3 48:56.0 0:20.6
3 455 Anita Delgado Less Than 5 25:03.6 1:13:59.6 0:45.9

Chicago (Francis W. Parker) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 640 Gaby Coetzee Less Than 5 23:49.9 23:49.9 0:00.0
2 641 Chloe Mozer Less Than 5 24:09.7 47:59.6 0:19.7
3 642 Claire Schwartz Less Than 5 26:48.0 1:14:47.6 2:58.1

Pritzker Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 776 Dayra Rosales Less Than 5 21:16.6 21:16.6 0:00.0
2 759 Priscilla Bautista Less Than 5 26:07.1 47:23.8 4:50.4

Muchin College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 841 Deanna Williams Less Than 5 22:37.9 22:37.9 0:00.0
2 838 Yvette Luna Less Than 5 24:16.4 46:54.4 1:38.5
3 840 Ida Maung Less Than 5 24:18.5 1:11:12.9 1:40.6
4 839 Jacqueline Martinez Less Than 5 26:53.4 1:38:06.4 4:15.5

DRW Trading College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 880 Miriam Pina Less Than 5 26:12.9 26:12.9 0:00.0
2 877 Shamyra Hatchett Less Than 5 30:08.5 56:21.5 3:55.6

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Championship Boys

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Walmer Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 576 M 15:40.9 15:40.9
2 Jaime Marcos Chicago (Von Steube 707 M 15:52.0 15:52.0
3 Wesley Chan Chicago (Payton) 214 M 16:20.7 16:20.7
4 Ryan Reynolds Chicago (Lake View) 667 M 16:34.1 16:34.1
5 Adrian Barrientos Chicago (Hubbard) 426 M 16:35.6 16:35.6
6 William Pawelko Chicago (Von Steube 709 M 16:47.9 16:47.9
7 Luis Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 181 M 16:53.8 16:53.8
8 Elliot Adams Chicago (Payton) 213 M 16:54.6 16:54.6
9 Brandon Pozos Chicago (Steinmetz) 479 M 16:55.8 16:55.8
10 Francisco Diaz Juarez 32 M 16:56.7 16:56.7
11 Jonathan Fernandez Chicago (Von Steube 704 M 17:00.2 17:00.2
12 Eduardo Rodriguez Chicago (Lindblom) 574 M 17:13.2 17:13.2
13 Sam LaSota Chicago (Payton) 216 M 17:14.2 17:14.2
14 Colin Boyle Chicago (Lane) 174 M 17:14.4 17:14.4
15 Max Boettcher Chicago (Lane) 96 M 17:18.8 17:18.8
16 Kwesi Ayekumi Chicago (Lake View) 663 M 17:21.6 17:21.6
17 Gabe Rojas Chicago (Payton) 218 M 17:23.9 17:23.9
18 Dillon McDonnell Chicago (Lake View) 666 M 17:24.9 17:24.9
19 Arutro Cardiel Chicago (Lane) 175 M 17:27.1 17:27.1
20 Ulises Bautista Pritzker 769 M 17:29.5 17:29.5
21 Mouhcine Kahdi Chicago (Von Steube 706 M 17:33.5 17:33.5
22 Paulo Aco Chicago (Von Steube 702 M 17:38.8 17:38.8
23 Sam Detmer Chicago (Payton) 215 M 17:48.3 17:48.3
24 Daniel Arkes Chicago (Francis W. 634 M 17:49.6 17:49.6
25 Marc Hill Chicago (Lane) 1793 M 18:01.8 18:01.8
26 Denilson Saavedra Chicago (Lindblom) 575 M 18:02.5 18:02.5
27 Jonathan Rico Chicago Bulls Colle 292 M 18:02.9 18:02.9
28 Maxwell Crawford Chicago (C. Hope Ac 235 M 18:03.0 18:03.0
29 Joel Delgado Chicago (Lindblom) 573 M 18:05.3 18:05.3
30 Jorge Martinez Chicago (Payton) 217 M 18:06.7 18:06.7
31 William Huckabee Chicago (Von Steube 705 M 18:08.0 18:08.0
32 Andy Granados Chicago (Lane) 179 M 18:09.5 18:09.5
33 Jorge Pantoja UNO Garcia 324 M 18:10.8 18:10.8
34 George Walls Chicago (Lindblom) 577 M 18:10.8 18:10.8
35 Michael Love Chicago Bulls Colle 289 M 18:14.5 18:14.5
36 Oluseyi Olayele Gary Comer College 808 M 18:17.6 18:17.6
37 Andres Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 180 M 18:22.5 18:22.5
38 Christian Figueroa Chicago (Lane) 178 M 18:30.4 18:30.4
39 Henry Wen Chicago (Von Steube 711 M 18:45.7 18:45.7
40 Will Polsky Chicago (Francis W. 639 M 18:46.9 18:46.9
41 Owen Leon Chicago (Lake View) 664 M 18:47.8 18:47.8
42 Armando Munoz Chicago (Kelly) 453 M 18:50.8 18:50.8
43 Michael Rivera Muchin College Prep 835 M 18:52.8 18:52.8
44 Cesar Villegas Chicago (Lake View) 668 M 18:53.1 18:53.1
45 Miguel Morales Chicago Bulls Colle 290 M 19:00.8 19:00.8
46 Ruben Castillo Chicago (Lane) 176 M 19:03.7 19:03.7
47 Danny Zamudio Chicago (Payton) 219 M 19:17.4 19:17.4
48 Jontae Thomas Rauner College Prep 268 M 19:21.2 19:21.2
49 Daniel Melendez Chicago (C. Hope Ac 238 M 19:22.1 19:22.1
50 Alex Rodriguez Chicago (C. Hope Ac 240 M 19:23.5 19:23.5
51 Jake Fischer Chicago (Francis W. 636 M 19:23.7 19:23.7
52 Cesar Montelongo Gary Comer College 807 M 19:24.6 19:24.6
53 Edwin Suarez Pritzker 775 M 19:28.2 19:28.2
54 Markee Cooper Chicago Bulls Colle 287 M 19:28.9 19:28.9
55 Alexis Olivares Pritzker 771 M 19:30.3 19:30.3
56 Daniel Eiland Chicago (Von Steube 703 M 19:32.9 19:32.9
57 Jack Luzadder Chicago (Lake View) 665 M 19:44.2 19:44.2
58 Alejandro Alonzo Chicago (Steinmetz) 475 M 19:52.4 19:52.4
59 Jordan Doss Chicago (C. Hope Ac 236 M 20:07.3 20:07.3
60 Noe Rodriguez Chicago (Hubbard) 429 M 20:11.0 20:11.0
61 Zach Davis Gary Comer College 806 M 20:20.8 20:20.8
62 Karake Woodall Urban Prep Englewoo 1785 M 20:24.5 20:24.5
63 Daniel Avila Chicago (Francis W. 635 M 20:26.9 20:26.9
64 Juan Rodriguez Gary Comer College 811 M 20:28.1 20:28.1
65 Jacob Sam Chicago (C. Hope Ac 230 M 20:32.9 20:32.9
66 James Hulsizer Chicago (Francis W. 637 M 20:35.6 20:35.6
67 Julian Villasenor Muchin College Prep 836 M 20:35.7 20:35.7
68 Carlos Luna UNO Garcia 322 M 20:36.3 20:36.3
69 David Omana Muchin College Prep 834 M 20:40.1 20:40.1
70 Joaquin Montero Chicago (C. Hope Ac 239 M 20:48.9 20:48.9
71 Moises Peralta Chicago (Von Steube 710 M 20:49.9 20:49.9
72 Armando Martinez Chicago (Von Steube 708 M 20:50.1 20:50.1
73 Victor Garibay Muchin College Prep 831 M 20:58.9 20:58.9
74 Adam Santiago Pritzker 773 M 21:05.5 21:05.5
75 Elijah Allison Gary Comer College 804 M 21:18.1 21:18.1
76 Ignacio Hernandez Rauner College Prep 264 M 21:27.8 21:27.8
77 Steven Rios Gary Comer College 810 M 21:33.1 21:33.1
78 Ivan Guerrero Muchin College Prep 832 M 21:39.3 21:39.3
79 Esteban Munoz Rauner College Prep 267 M 21:44.7 21:44.7
80 Juan Hernandez Rauner College Prep 265 M 21:48.6 21:48.6
81 Edwardo Gonzalez Chicago (Steinmetz) 477 M 21:54.2 21:54.2
82 John Boland Chicago (Steinmetz) 476 M 22:06.3 22:06.3
83 David Learner Chicago (Francis W. 638 M 22:06.7 22:06.7
84 Juan Renteria Pritzker 772 M 22:10.5 22:10.5
85 Carlos Garza Pritzker 770 M 22:16.4 22:16.4
86 Rodrigo Garcia Chicago (Hubbard) 428 M 22:27.1 22:27.1
87 David Gutierrez Chicago (Steinmetz) 478 M 22:33.0 22:33.0
88 Jose Gomez Chicago Bulls Colle 288 M 22:52.4 22:52.4
89 Esteban Licea Rauner College Prep 266 M 23:07.2 23:07.2
90 Omar Navarrete Muchin College Prep 833 M 23:08.8 23:08.8
91 Steve Alvarado Muchin College Prep 830 M 23:37.9 23:37.9
92 Terrelle Peterson Gary Comer College 809 M 23:49.4 23:49.4
93 William Sosa Pritzker 774 M 23:58.4 23:58.4
94 Noel Patino Chicago (Kelly) 454 M 26:51.5 26:51.5
95 Frank Bates DRW Trading College 870 M 32:05.2 32:05.2
96 Devonne Gray DRW Trading College 871 M 32:18.3 32:18.3

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Boys

Championship Boys

IHSA

Chicago (Von Steuben) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:24:52.7 Average Time: 16:58.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 707 Jaime Marcos 2 2 15:52.0 15:52.0 0:00.0
2 709 William Pawelko 5 7 16:47.9 32:40.0 0:55.9
3 704 Jonathan Fernandez 9 16 17:00.2 49:40.3 1:08.2
4 706 Mouhcine Kahdi 19 35 17:33.5 1:07:13.8 1:41.4
5 702 Paulo Aco 20 55 17:38.8 1:24:52.7 1:46.8
6 705 William Huckabee 29 84 18:08.0 1:43:00.8 2:16.0
7 711 Henry Wen 35 119 18:45.7 2:01:46.6 2:53.7
8 703 Daniel Eiland More Than 7 19:32.9 2:21:19.5 3:40.9
9 710 Moises Peralta More Than 7 20:49.9 2:42:09.5 4:57.8
10 708 Armando Martinez More Than 7 20:50.1 3:02:59.7 4:58.1

Chicago (Payton) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:25:41.9 Average Time: 17:08.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 214 Wesley Chan 3 3 16:20.7 16:20.7 0:00.0
2 213 Elliot Adams 7 10 16:54.6 33:15.3 0:33.8
3 216 Sam LaSota 11 21 17:14.2 50:29.5 0:53.4
4 218 Gabe Rojas 15 36 17:23.9 1:07:53.5 1:03.2
5 215 Sam Detmer 21 57 17:48.3 1:25:41.9 1:27.6
6 217 Jorge Martinez 28 85 18:06.7 1:43:48.6 1:45.9
7 219 Danny Zamudio 41 126 19:17.4 2:03:06.0 2:56.6

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:26:56.2 Average Time: 17:23.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Luis Ramirez 6 6 16:53.8 16:53.8 0:00.0
2 174 Colin Boyle 12 18 17:14.4 34:08.3 0:20.6
3 96 Max Boettcher 13 31 17:18.8 51:27.2 0:25.0
4 175 Arutro Cardiel 17 48 17:27.1 1:08:54.4 0:33.3
5 1793 Marc Hill 11 23 71 18:01.8 1:26:56.2 1:07.9
6 179 Andy Granados 30 101 18:09.5 1:45:05.7 1:15.6
7 180 Andres Ramirez 34 135 18:22.5 2:03:28.2 1:28.6
8 178 Christian Figueroa More Than 7 18:30.4 2:21:58.7 1:36.6
9 176 Ruben Castillo More Than 7 19:03.7 2:41:02.4 2:09.8

Chicago (Lindblom) Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:27:12.9 Average Time: 17:26.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 576 Walmer Saavedra 1 1 15:40.9 15:40.9 0:00.0
2 574 Eduardo Rodriguez 10 11 17:13.2 32:54.2 1:32.3
3 575 Denilson Saavedra 24 35 18:02.5 50:56.7 2:21.5
4 573 Joel Delgado 27 62 18:05.3 1:09:02.0 2:24.3
5 577 George Walls 31 93 18:10.8 1:27:12.9 2:29.9

Chicago (Lake View) Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:29:01.5 Average Time: 17:48.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 667 Ryan Reynolds 4 4 16:34.1 16:34.1 0:00.0
2 663 Kwesi Ayekumi 14 18 17:21.6 33:55.7 0:47.5
3 666 Dillon McDonnell 16 34 17:24.9 51:20.6 0:50.7
4 664 Owen Leon 37 71 18:47.8 1:10:08.4 2:13.6
5 668 Cesar Villegas 39 110 18:53.1 1:29:01.5 2:18.9
6 665 Jack Luzadder 50 160 19:44.2 1:48:45.8 3:10.1

Chicago (Francis W. Parker) Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:37:02.9 Average Time: 19:24.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 634 Daniel Arkes 22 22 17:49.6 17:49.6 0:00.0
2 639 Will Polsky 36 58 18:46.9 36:36.5 0:57.3
3 636 Jake Fischer 45 103 19:23.7 56:00.3 1:34.1
4 635 Daniel Avila 54 157 20:26.9 1:16:27.2 2:37.3
5 637 James Hulsizer 57 214 20:35.6 1:37:02.9 2:46.0
6 638 David Learner 71 285 22:06.7 1:59:09.6 4:17.1

Chicago Bulls College Prep Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:37:39.6 Average Time: 19:31.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 292 Jonathan Rico 25 25 18:02.9 18:02.9 0:00.0
2 289 Michael Love 32 57 18:14.5 36:17.4 0:11.6
3 290 Miguel Morales 40 97 19:00.8 55:18.3 0:57.8
4 287 Markee Cooper 48 145 19:28.9 1:14:47.2 1:25.9
5 288 Jose Gomez 75 220 22:52.4 1:37:39.6 4:49.5

Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:37:29.0 Average Time: 19:29.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 235 Maxwell Crawford 26 26 18:03.0 18:03.0 0:00.0
2 238 Daniel Melendez 43 69 19:22.1 37:25.2 1:19.0
3 240 Alex Rodriguez 44 113 19:23.5 56:48.7 1:20.4
4 236 Jordan Doss 52 165 20:07.3 1:16:56.1 2:04.2
5 230 Jacob Sam 56 221 20:32.9 1:37:29.0 2:29.8
6 239 Joaquin Montero 60 281 20:48.9 1:58:18.0 2:45.8

Pritzker Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:39:44.2 Average Time: 19:56.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 769 Ulises Bautista 18 18 17:29.5 17:29.5 0:00.0
2 775 Edwin Suarez 47 65 19:28.2 36:57.8 1:58.6
3 771 Alexis Olivares 49 114 19:30.3 56:28.1 2:00.7
4 773 Adam Santiago 62 176 21:05.5 1:17:33.6 3:36.0
5 772 Juan Renteria 72 248 22:10.5 1:39:44.2 4:40.9
6 770 Carlos Garza 73 321 22:16.4 2:02:00.6 4:46.9
7 774 William Sosa 80 401 23:58.4 2:25:59.1 6:28.9

Gary Comer College Prep. Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:39:49.3 Average Time: 19:57.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 808 Oluseyi Olayele 33 33 18:17.6 18:17.6 0:00.0
2 807 Cesar Montelongo 46 79 19:24.6 37:42.2 1:07.0
3 806 Zach Davis 53 132 20:20.8 58:03.1 2:03.2
4 811 Juan Rodriguez 55 187 20:28.1 1:18:31.2 2:10.5
5 804 Elijah Allison 63 250 21:18.1 1:39:49.3 3:00.5
6 810 Steven Rios 65 315 21:33.1 2:01:22.4 3:15.5
7 809 Terrelle Peterson 79 394 23:49.4 2:25:11.8 5:31.8

Chicago (Steinmetz) Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:43:21.9 Average Time: 20:40.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 479 Brandon Pozos 8 8 16:55.8 16:55.8 0:00.0
2 475 Alejandro Alonzo 51 59 19:52.4 36:48.2 2:56.6
3 477 Edwardo Gonzalez 69 128 21:54.2 58:42.5 4:58.4
4 476 John Boland 70 198 22:06.3 1:20:48.9 5:10.5
5 478 David Gutierrez 74 272 22:33.0 1:43:21.9 5:37.2

Muchin College Prep Finish Position – 12

Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:42:47.0 Average Time: 20:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 835 Michael Rivera 38 38 18:52.8 18:52.8 0:00.0
2 836 Julian Villasenor 58 96 20:35.7 39:28.6 1:42.9
3 834 David Omana 59 155 20:40.1 1:00:08.7 1:47.2
4 831 Victor Garibay 61 216 20:58.9 1:21:07.6 2:06.1
5 832 Ivan Guerrero 66 282 21:39.3 1:42:47.0 2:46.5
6 833 Omar Navarrete 77 359 23:08.8 2:05:55.8 4:15.9
7 830 Steve Alvarado 78 437 23:37.9 2:29:33.8 4:45.1

Rauner College Prep Finish Position – 13

Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:47:29.7 Average Time: 21:29.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 268 Jontae Thomas 42 42 19:21.2 19:21.2 0:00.0
2 264 Ignacio Hernandez 64 106 21:27.8 40:49.1 2:06.6
3 267 Esteban Munoz 67 173 21:44.7 1:02:33.9 2:23.5
4 265 Juan Hernandez 68 241 21:48.6 1:24:22.5 2:27.3
5 266 Esteban Licea 76 317 23:07.2 1:47:29.7 3:45.9

Juarez Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 32 Francisco Diaz Less Than 5 16:56.7 16:56.7 0:00.0

UNO Garcia Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 324 Jorge Pantoja Less Than 5 18:10.8 18:10.8 0:00.0
2 322 Carlos Luna Less Than 5 20:36.3 38:47.2 2:25.5

Chicago (Hubbard) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 426 Adrian Barrientos Less Than 5 16:35.6 16:35.6 0:00.0
2 429 Noe Rodriguez Less Than 5 20:11.0 36:46.6 3:35.3
3 428 Rodrigo Garcia Less Than 5 22:27.1 59:13.8 5:51.5

Chicago (Kelly) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 453 Armando Munoz Less Than 5 18:50.8 18:50.8 0:00.0
2 454 Noel Patino Less Than 5 26:51.5 45:42.3 8:00.6

DRW Trading College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 870 Frank Bates Less Than 5 32:05.2 32:05.2 0:00.0
2 871 Devonne Gray Less Than 5 32:18.3 1:04:23.5 0:13.0

Urban Prep Englewood Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1785 Karake Woodall 12 Less Than 5 20:24.5 20:24.5 0:00.0

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
OPEN GIRLS 2 MILE

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Sarai Vargas Chicago (Von Steube 701 F 13:40.3 13:40.3
2 Daniela Tovar Chicago (Lindblom) 572 F 14:02.4 14:02.4
3 Beatriz Flores Chicago (Hubbard) 431 F 14:11.4 14:11.4
4 Claire Brugioni Chicago (Lane) 121 F 14:17.6 14:17.6
5 Karen Dorantes Chicago (Lane) 129 F 14:26.7 14:26.7
6 Taj Sheldon Chicago (C. Hope Ac 248 F 14:31.3 14:31.3
7 Anna Lagattuta Chicago (Lane) 142 F 14:32.0 14:32.0
8 Jocelin Luna Pritzker 766 F 14:37.2 14:37.2
9 Jenna Helffrich Chicago (Lane) 133 F 14:37.6 14:37.6
10 Dania Luna Pritzker 765 F 14:38.8 14:38.8
11 Samantha Brooker Chicago (Lane) 120 F 14:39.2 14:39.2
12 Kayla Martinez Chicago (Lane) 149 F 14:47.6 14:47.6
13 Valerie Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 156 F 14:49.5 14:49.5
14 Gissel Hernandez Chicago (Whitney Yo 516 F 14:52.2 14:52.2
15 Winnie Lee Chicago (Whitney Yo 520 F 14:52.5 14:52.5
16 Elise King Chicago (Lane) 138 F 14:55.4 14:55.4
17 Almasa Krvavac Chicago (Lane) 140 F 14:57.7 14:57.7
18 Sophia Trimarco Chicago (Lane) 168 F 15:04.6 15:04.6
19 Gabriela Czochara Chicago (Lane) 64 F 15:09.5 15:09.5
20 Crystal Holdon Gary Comer College 802 F 15:11.9 15:11.9
21 Karly Nelson Chicago (Whitney Yo 522 F 15:16.1 15:16.1
22 Arianna Estrada Chicago (C. Hope Ac 245 F 15:20.8 15:20.8
23 Julia Burbano Chicago (Lane) 122 F 15:24.0 15:24.0
24 Maeve McMahon Chicago (Lane) 150 F 15:25.4 15:25.4
25 Samantha Marsh Chicago (Lane) 148 F 15:26.4 15:26.4
26 Tabitha Sotomayor Chicago (Lane) 163 F 15:26.6 15:26.6
27 Carmela Haydon Chicago (Whitney Yo 515 F 15:27.4 15:27.4
28 Ginger Chan Chicago (Lane) 124 F 15:27.5 15:27.5
29 Genesis Romo Chicago (Lane) 159 F 15:28.1 15:28.1
30 Sofie Rodriguez Chicago (Lane) 157 F 15:30.4 15:30.4
31 Eileen Peters Chicago (Lane) 153 F 15:31.1 15:31.1
32 Olivia Koerman Chicago (Whitney Yo 519 F 15:32.2 15:32.2
33 Sydney Lee Chicago (Lindblom) 568 F 15:34.0 15:34.0
34 Joseline Pintado Chicago (Lane) 155 F 15:34.4 15:34.4
35 Adelaida Montero Muchin College Prep 824 F 15:37.3 15:37.3
36 Monica Astorga Chicago (Lane) 119 F 15:37.6 15:37.6
37 Donna Gary Chicago (Whitney Yo 514 F 15:50.3 15:50.3
38 Yesenia Ullia Chicago (Whitney Yo 534 F 15:53.4 15:53.4
39 Melisa Topic Chicago (Lane) 167 F 15:56.3 15:56.3
40 Rebecca Symonds Chicago (Lane) 165 F 15:58.6 15:58.6
41 Melissa Trujillo Rauner College Prep 261 F 15:58.6 15:58.6
42 Gisel Bahena Chicago (Lindblom) 579 F 16:01.6 16:01.6
43 Mayra Mena Instituto Health Sc 857 F 16:03.2 16:03.2
44 Evelyn Perez Instituto Health Sc 859 F 16:04.9 16:04.9
45 Jennifer Munoz Chicago (Curie) 614 F 16:05.8 16:05.8
46 Whitney Redden Chicago (Whitney Yo 530 F 16:08.9 16:08.9
47 Natalie Pierce Chicago (Lane) 154 F 16:11.3 16:11.3
48 Briana Sanchez Chicago (Lane) 162 F 16:15.0 16:15.0
49 Isabel Neira Chicago (Von Steube 700 F 16:19.9 16:19.9
50 CeeCee Morrow Chicago (Whitney Yo 521 F 16:20.3 16:20.3
51 Stephanie Ramirez Pritzker 767 F 16:20.6 16:20.6
52 Victoria Delira Chicago (Lane) 128 F 16:22.1 16:22.1
53 Natalie Gantert Chicago (Lane) 68 F 16:22.9 16:22.9
54 Czaerra Ucol Chicago (Lane) 169 F 16:23.9 16:23.9
55 Shannon Kane Chicago (Lane) 137 F 16:27.4 16:27.4
56 Ashlee Nunez Chicago (Ogden Inte 848 F 16:27.5 16:27.5
57 Elizabeth Sotelo Chicago (Schurz) 691 F 16:28.6 16:28.6
58 Ninqui Hamilton Chicago (C. Hope Ac 246 F 16:35.8 16:35.8
59 Vanessa Ullman Chicago (Lane) 170 F 16:36.9 16:36.9
60 Ivy Watts Rickover Naval Acad 199 F 16:39.1 16:39.1
61 Veronica Ortiz Chicago (Whitney Yo 525 F 16:39.3 16:39.3
62 D’Myja Ames Gary Comer College 798 F 16:40.4 16:40.4
63 Angelica Peinado Chicago (Lane) 152 F 16:43.6 16:43.6
64 Karla Colula Chicago (Steinmetz) 466 F 16:45.9 16:45.9
65 Jazmine Bailey Chicago (C. Hope Ac 242 F 16:47.4 16:47.4
66 Leslie Garcia Muchin College Prep 820 F 16:50.8 16:50.8
67 Sarah Rooney Chicago (Lane) 160 F 16:57.2 16:57.2
68 Daisy Barajas Chicago Bulls Colle 283 F 16:58.2 16:58.2
69 Cristina Ayala Chicago (Little Vil 555 F 16:58.5 16:58.5
70 Itzel Villarreal Muchin College Prep 828 F 16:58.7 16:58.7
71 Yesenia Saldana Chicago (Little Vil 557 F 16:59.9 16:59.9
72 Paola Carrillo Chicago Bulls Colle 284 F 17:01.8 17:01.8
73 Lesley Nava Chicago (Curie) 615 F 17:03.8 17:03.8
74 Karen Chow Chicago (Whitney Yo 513 F 17:06.9 17:06.9
75 Ivy Ip Chicago (Whitney Yo 517 F 17:07.9 17:07.9
76 Vanessa Roa Muchin College Prep 827 F 17:10.9 17:10.9
77 Daniela Garcia Pritzker 763 F 17:11.9 17:11.9
78 Jen Delgado Chicago (Lane) 127 F 17:13.6 17:13.6
79 Angela Cuevas Chicago (Lane) 125 F 17:13.7 17:13.7
80 Monica Birriel Pritzker 760 F 17:17.8 17:17.8
81 Melanie Rolon Chicago (Steinmetz) 472 F 17:18.4 17:18.4
82 Iris Postma Chicago (Whitney Yo 529 F 17:19.6 17:19.6
83 Noemi Rojas Chicago (Lane) 158 F 17:21.0 17:21.0
84 Alyssa Rodriguez Chicago Bulls Colle 286 F 17:24.7 17:24.7
85 Leslie Bueno Pritzker 761 F 17:25.4 17:25.4
86 Karina Alvarez Pritzker 756 F 17:29.7 17:29.7
87 Gabriella Kurek Chicago (Lane) 141 F 17:30.9 17:30.9
88 Isabel Hernandez Chicago (Lane) 134 F 17:35.1 17:35.1
89 Katherine Arevalo Pritzker 757 F 17:37.4 17:37.4
90 Adriana Georgescu Muchin College Prep 821 F 17:37.5 17:37.5
91 Serentity Wilson Chicago (Lindblom) 562 F 17:38.6 17:38.6
92 Xitlaly Arroyo Chicago (Lane) 118 F 17:38.6 17:38.6
93 Anna Sudzus Chicago (Hubbard) 436 F 17:40.4 17:40.4
94 Evelyn Marin Chicago (Lane) 147 F 17:40.9 17:40.9
95 Alessa Ringo Chicago (Whitney Yo 544 F 17:40.9 17:40.9
96 Lizbeth Mondragon Chicago (Little Vil 556 F 17:42.1 17:42.1
97 Gisselle Zuniga Chicago (Whitney Yo 536 F 17:45.1 17:45.1
98 Jaritza Delgado Chicago (Steinmetz) 467 F 17:50.1 17:50.1
99 Lidiya Chlyoupek Chicago (Ogden Inte 846 F 17:55.9 17:55.9
100 Lizbeth Martinez Chicago (Kelly) 450 F 18:00.7 18:00.7
101 Lindsey Pigott Chicago (Whitney Yo 528 F 18:01.7 18:01.7
102 Gabriela Perez UNO Garcia 337 F 18:03.9 18:03.9
103 Dayana Duron Muchin College Prep 819 F 18:04.3 18:04.3
104 Illyana Prado Chicago (Curie) 616 F 18:07.5 18:07.5
105 Ada Marys Lorenzana Chicago (Lane) 144 F 18:08.3 18:08.3
106 Madeline King Chicago (Lane) 139 F 18:09.1 18:09.1
107 Maria Reyes Instituto Health Sc 860 F 18:09.2 18:09.2
108 Karen Rivera Instituto Health Sc 861 F 18:10.1 18:10.1
109 Abigail Torres Juarez 24 F 18:11.5 18:11.5
110 Megan Martinez Muchin College Prep 823 F 18:13.9 18:13.9
111 Ana Luna Chicago (Schurz) 681 F 18:16.0 18:16.0
112 Madeleine Zimmerman Chicago (Lane) 173 F 18:16.7 18:16.7
113 Yulia Selden Rauner College Prep 259 F 18:17.2 18:17.2
114 Cecilia Deleon Chicago (Lane) 126 F 18:17.3 18:17.3
115 Abigail Bahena Chicago Bulls Colle 282 F 18:18.7 18:18.7
116 Justise Davis Gary Comer College 800 F 18:20.7 18:20.7
117 Graciela Villegas Chicago (Kelly) 451 F 18:24.2 18:24.2
118 Tanya Nungary Chicago (Whitney Yo 523 F 18:25.7 18:25.7
119 Jasmine Castillo Chicago (Hubbard) 430 F 18:26.3 18:26.3
120 Jesenia Garcia Chicago (Steinmetz) 468 F 18:30.6 18:30.6
121 Sweta Patel Chicago (Lane) 151 F 18:31.6 18:31.6
122 Kassandra Ramirez Chicago (Curie) 617 F 18:34.1 18:34.1
123 Lesly Aviles Chicago (Schurz) 689 F 18:35.9 18:35.9
124 Ashley Carraballo Chicago (Steinmetz) 464 F 18:38.1 18:38.1
125 Victoria O’Connor Chicago (Whitney Yo 524 F 18:41.1 18:41.1
126 Alicia Urquizo Chicago (Steinmetz) 474 F 18:41.7 18:41.7
127 Julissa Medrano Chicago (Gage Park) 9 F 18:44.3 18:44.3
128 Dania Erazo Pritzker 762 F 18:45.0 18:45.0
129 Lissette Garcia Pritzker 764 F 18:48.0 18:48.0
130 Erin Thomas Chicago (Lindblom) 571 F 18:48.1 18:48.1
131 Leslie Aguilar Pritzker 755 F 18:48.5 18:48.5
132 Taliah Ray Chicago (Lindblom) 561 F 18:48.6 18:48.6
133 Lesly Toledo Chicago (Curie) 619 F 18:52.9 18:52.9
134 Martha Martinez Juarez 18 F 18:53.4 18:53.4
135 Xareny Zamorano Pritzker 768 F 18:55.5 18:55.5
136 Miracle Thompson Chicago (Lake View) 662 F 18:59.9 18:59.9
137 Frida Linan Chicago (Lindblom) 569 F 19:01.9 19:01.9
138 Dulce Rendon Juarez 22 F 19:04.7 19:04.7
139 Imaan Yousuf Chicago (Lane) 172 F 19:10.5 19:10.5
140 Angelica Torres Rauner College Prep 260 F 19:37.0 19:37.0
141 Jasmine Williams Chicago (CICS/Ellis 590 F 19:37.6 19:37.6
142 Gabriela Hursey Chicago (Lake View) 659 F 19:41.7 19:41.7
143 Auriana Jarvis Chicago (Whitney Yo 518 F 19:42.2 19:42.2
144 Maria Anguiano Rauner College Prep 255 F 19:47.9 19:47.9
145 Dominique Weston Chicago (CICS/Ellis 589 F 19:58.0 19:58.0
146 Ariana Colula Chicago (Steinmetz) 465 F 19:58.6 19:58.6
147 Montserrat Cancino Chicago (Curie) 610 F 19:59.5 19:59.5
148 Janely Rios Chicago (Schurz) 690 F 20:00.4 20:00.4
149 Lisset Madera-Gonzalez Chicago (Hubbard) 433 F 20:07.3 20:07.3
150 Alexa Hamilton Chicago (Lane) 132 F 20:21.3 20:21.3
151 Fabia Ribeiro Chicago (Hubbard) 434 F 20:26.3 20:26.3
152 Rebecca Herrera Chicago (Lane) 135 F 20:32.3 20:32.3
153 Claudia Perez Instituto Health Sc 858 F 20:41.4 20:41.4
154 Stephanie Ramirez Chicago (Schurz) 683 F 20:42.8 20:42.8
155 Laura Salas Rauner College Prep 258 F 20:45.1 20:45.1
156 Stephanie Alvarado Chicago (Gage Park) 8 F 20:49.2 20:49.2
157 Carmen Gordinez Chicago (Curie) 613 F 20:57.6 20:57.6
158 Jocelyne Segovia Chicago (Steinmetz) 473 F 21:02.8 21:02.8
159 Shanti Ramsey Gary Comer College 803 F 21:26.0 21:26.0
160 Leslie Ojeda Chicago (Lake View) 660 F 21:27.1 21:27.1
161 Cynthia Moreno Juarez 19 F 21:30.4 21:30.4
162 Elizabeth Gonzaga Chicago (Schurz) 679 F 21:35.3 21:35.3
163 Kaylie DeLaO Chicago (C. Hope Ac 243 F 21:39.6 21:39.6
164 Vanessa Banderas Pritzker 758 F 21:47.0 21:47.0
165 Teresa Valdez Chicago (Lane) 171 F 22:19.5 22:19.5
166 Gabriela Gallegos Chicago (Hubbard) 432 F 22:21.8 22:21.8
167 Melissa Pena UNO Garcia 336 F 22:29.3 22:29.3
168 Jessica Banderas Chicago (Steinmetz) 463 F 22:43.2 22:43.2
169 Alexa Frausto Chicago Bulls Colle 285 F 22:48.0 22:48.0
170 Jacqueline Cordon Chicago (Curie) 611 F 22:53.7 22:53.7
171 Ximena Sanchez Chicago (Ogden Inte 849 F 22:55.2 22:55.2
172 Gladys Pizano UNO Garcia 338 F 23:00.0 23:00.0
173 Veronica Soto Chicago (Curie) 618 F 23:19.7 23:19.7
174 Emily Rios Chicago (Lake View) 661 F 23:51.9 23:51.9
175 Anais Zuniga UNO Garcia 345 F 24:52.1 24:52.1
176 Jabria Anderson Gary Comer College 799 F 25:21.8 25:21.8
177 Alondra Sanchez UNO Garcia 341 F 25:28.5 25:28.5
178 Isabella Pena Chicago (Whitney Yo 526 F 25:38.1 25:38.1

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Girls

Open Girls

IHSA

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:12:33.2 Average Time: 14:30.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 121 Claire Brugioni 3 3 14:17.6 14:17.6 0:00.0
2 129 Karen Dorantes 4 7 14:26.7 28:44.4 0:09.0
3 142 Anna Lagattuta 6 13 14:32.0 43:16.4 0:14.3
4 133 Jenna Helffrich 8 21 14:37.6 57:54.0 0:19.9
5 120 Samantha Brooker 10 31 14:39.2 1:12:33.2 0:21.5
6 149 Kayla Martinez 11 42 14:47.6 1:27:20.8 0:29.9
7 156 Valerie Ramirez 12 54 14:49.5 1:42:10.4 0:31.8
8 138 Elise King More Than 7 14:55.4 1:57:05.9 0:37.7
9 140 Almasa Krvavac More Than 7 14:57.7 2:12:03.6 0:40.0
10 168 Sophia Trimarco More Than 7 15:04.6 2:27:08.2 0:46.9
11 64 Gabriela Czochara More Than 7 15:09.5 2:42:17.7 0:51.8
12 122 Julia Burbano More Than 7 15:24.0 2:57:41.7 1:06.3
13 150 Maeve McMahon More Than 7 15:25.4 3:13:07.2 1:07.7
14 148 Samantha Marsh More Than 7 15:26.4 3:28:33.6 1:08.7
15 163 Tabitha Sotomayor More Than 7 15:26.6 3:44:00.3 1:09.0
16 124 Ginger Chan More Than 7 15:27.5 3:59:27.9 1:09.9
17 159 Genesis Romo More Than 7 15:28.1 4:14:56.0 1:10.4
18 157 Sofie Rodriguez More Than 7 15:30.4 4:30:26.5 1:12.7
19 153 Eileen Peters More Than 7 15:31.1 4:45:57.6 1:13.4
20 155 Joseline Pintado More Than 7 15:34.4 5:01:32.1 1:16.7
21 119 Monica Astorga More Than 7 15:37.6 5:17:09.7 1:19.9
22 167 Melisa Topic More Than 7 15:56.3 5:33:06.0 1:38.6
23 165 Rebecca Symonds More Than 7 15:58.6 5:49:04.6 1:40.9
24 154 Natalie Pierce More Than 7 16:11.3 6:05:16.0 1:53.6
25 162 Briana Sanchez More Than 7 16:15.0 6:21:31.0 1:57.3
26 128 Victoria Delira More Than 7 16:22.1 6:37:53.2 2:04.4
27 68 Natalie Gantert More Than 7 16:22.9 6:54:16.2 2:05.2
28 169 Czaerra Ucol More Than 7 16:23.9 7:10:40.1 2:06.2
29 137 Shannon Kane More Than 7 16:27.4 7:27:07.6 2:09.7
30 170 Vanessa Ullman More Than 7 16:36.9 7:43:44.5 2:19.2
31 152 Angelica Peinado More Than 7 16:43.6 8:00:28.2 2:25.9
32 160 Sarah Rooney More Than 7 16:57.2 8:17:25.4 2:39.5
33 127 Jen Delgado More Than 7 17:13.6 8:34:39.1 2:56.0
34 125 Angela Cuevas More Than 7 17:13.7 8:51:52.9 2:56.0
35 158 Noemi Rojas More Than 7 17:21.0 9:09:13.9 3:03.3
36 141 Gabriella Kurek More Than 7 17:30.9 9:26:44.9 3:13.2
37 134 Isabel Hernandez More Than 7 17:35.1 9:44:20.1 3:17.5
38 118 Xitlaly Arroyo More Than 7 17:38.6 10:01:58.7 3:20.9
39 147 Evelyn Marin More Than 7 17:40.9 10:19:39.6 3:23.2
40 144 Ada Marys Lorenzana More Than 7 18:08.3 10:37:48.0 3:50.6
41 139 Madeline King More Than 7 18:09.1 10:55:57.1 3:51.4
42 173 Madeleine Zimmerman More Than 7 18:16.7 11:14:13.8 3:59.0
43 126 Cecilia Deleon More Than 7 18:17.3 11:32:31.1 3:59.6
44 151 Sweta Patel More Than 7 18:31.6 11:51:02.8 4:13.9
45 172 Imaan Yousuf More Than 7 19:10.5 12:10:13.3 4:52.8
46 132 Alexa Hamilton More Than 7 20:21.3 12:30:34.7 6:03.6
47 135 Rebecca Herrera More Than 7 20:32.3 12:51:07.0 6:14.6
48 171 Teresa Valdez More Than 7 22:19.5 13:13:26.6 8:01.8

Chicago (Whitney Young) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:16:00.6 Average Time: 15:12.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 516 Gissel Hernandez 13 13 14:52.2 14:52.2 0:00.0
2 520 Winnie Lee 14 27 14:52.5 29:44.7 0:00.2
3 522 Karly Nelson 16 43 15:16.1 45:00.9 0:23.9
4 515 Carmela Haydon 18 61 15:27.4 1:00:28.3 0:35.2
5 519 Olivia Koerman 19 80 15:32.2 1:16:00.6 0:39.9
6 514 Donna Gary 22 102 15:50.3 1:31:50.9 0:58.0
7 534 Yesenia Ullia 23 125 15:53.4 1:47:44.3 1:01.1
8 530 Whitney Redden More Than 7 16:08.9 2:03:53.2 1:16.6
9 521 CeeCee Morrow More Than 7 16:20.3 2:20:13.5 1:28.0
10 525 Veronica Ortiz More Than 7 16:39.3 2:36:52.8 1:47.0
11 513 Karen Chow More Than 7 17:06.9 2:53:59.8 2:14.6
12 517 Ivy Ip More Than 7 17:07.9 3:11:07.7 2:15.6
13 529 Iris Postma More Than 7 17:19.6 3:28:27.4 2:27.4
14 544 Alessa Ringo More Than 7 17:40.9 3:46:08.3 2:48.7
15 536 Gisselle Zuniga More Than 7 17:45.1 4:03:53.5 2:52.9
16 528 Lindsey Pigott More Than 7 18:01.7 4:21:55.2 3:09.4
17 523 Tanya Nungary More Than 7 18:25.7 4:40:21.0 3:33.5
18 524 Victoria O’Connor More Than 7 18:41.1 4:59:02.2 3:48.9
19 518 Auriana Jarvis More Than 7 19:42.2 5:18:44.5 4:50.0
20 526 Isabella Pena More Than 7 25:38.1 5:44:22.6 10:45.9

Pritzker Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:20:06.4 Average Time: 16:01.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 766 Jocelin Luna 7 7 14:37.2 14:37.2 0:00.0
2 765 Dania Luna 9 16 14:38.8 29:16.1 0:01.5
3 767 Stephanie Ramirez 29 45 16:20.6 45:36.7 1:43.3
4 763 Daniela Garcia 41 86 17:11.9 1:02:48.6 2:34.6
5 760 Monica Birriel 42 128 17:17.8 1:20:06.4 2:40.5
6 761 Leslie Bueno 45 173 17:25.4 1:37:31.9 2:48.2
7 756 Karina Alvarez 46 219 17:29.7 1:55:01.7 2:52.5
8 757 Katherine Arevalo More Than 7 17:37.4 2:12:39.1 3:00.1
9 762 Dania Erazo More Than 7 18:45.0 2:31:24.2 4:07.7
10 764 Lissette Garcia More Than 7 18:48.0 2:50:12.3 4:10.8
11 755 Leslie Aguilar More Than 7 18:48.5 3:09:00.8 4:11.2
12 768 Xareny Zamorano More Than 7 18:55.5 3:27:56.4 4:18.3
13 758 Vanessa Banderas More Than 7 21:47.0 3:49:43.4 7:09.7

Chicago (Lindblom) Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:22:04.9 Average Time: 16:24.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 572 Daniela Tovar 1 1 14:02.4 14:02.4 0:00.0
2 568 Sydney Lee 20 21 15:34.0 29:36.5 1:31.6
3 579 Gisel Bahena 25 46 16:01.6 45:38.1 1:59.1
4 562 Serentity Wilson 48 94 17:38.6 1:03:16.8 3:36.2
5 571 Erin Thomas 67 161 18:48.1 1:22:04.9 4:45.6
6 561 Taliah Ray 68 229 18:48.6 1:40:53.6 4:46.2
7 569 Frida Linan 70 299 19:01.9 1:59:55.5 4:59.4

Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:24:55.0 Average Time: 16:59.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 248 Taj Sheldon 5 5 14:31.3 14:31.3 0:00.0
2 245 Arianna Estrada 17 22 15:20.8 29:52.1 0:49.5
3 246 Ninqui Hamilton 31 53 16:35.8 46:28.0 2:04.5
4 242 Jazmine Bailey 34 87 16:47.4 1:03:15.4 2:16.1
5 243 Kaylie DeLaO 84 171 21:39.6 1:24:55.0 7:08.3

Muchin College Prep Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:24:15.5 Average Time: 16:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 824 Adelaida Montero 21 21 15:37.3 15:37.3 0:00.0
2 820 Leslie Garcia 35 56 16:50.8 32:28.2 1:13.5
3 828 Itzel Villarreal 37 93 16:58.7 49:27.0 1:21.3
4 827 Vanessa Roa 40 133 17:10.9 1:06:37.9 1:33.6
5 821 Adriana Georgescu 47 180 17:37.5 1:24:15.5 2:00.1
6 819 Dayana Duron 52 232 18:04.3 1:42:19.8 2:27.0
7 823 Megan Martinez 56 288 18:13.9 2:00:33.8 2:36.6

Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:29:09.0 Average Time: 17:49.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 857 Mayra Mena 26 26 16:03.2 16:03.2 0:00.0
2 859 Evelyn Perez 27 53 16:04.9 32:08.2 0:01.7
3 860 Maria Reyes 54 107 18:09.2 50:17.4 2:05.9
4 861 Karen Rivera 55 162 18:10.1 1:08:27.6 2:06.8
5 858 Claudia Perez 78 240 20:41.4 1:29:09.0 4:38.2

Chicago (Curie) Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:28:44.1 Average Time: 17:44.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 614 Jennifer Munoz 28 28 16:05.8 16:05.8 0:00.0
2 615 Lesley Nava 39 67 17:03.8 33:09.6 0:58.0
3 616 Illyana Prado 53 120 18:07.5 51:17.1 2:01.7
4 617 Kassandra Ramirez 63 183 18:34.1 1:09:51.2 2:28.3
5 619 Lesly Toledo 69 252 18:52.9 1:28:44.1 2:47.1
6 610 Montserrat Cancino 74 326 19:59.5 1:48:43.7 3:53.7
7 613 Carmen Gordinez 81 407 20:57.6 2:09:41.3 4:51.8
8 611 Jacqueline Cordon More Than 7 22:53.7 2:32:35.1 6:47.9
9 618 Veronica Soto More Than 7 23:19.7 2:55:54.8 7:13.9

Chicago (Steinmetz) Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:29:03.2 Average Time: 17:48.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 466 Karla Colula 33 33 16:45.9 16:45.9 0:00.0
2 472 Melanie Rolon 43 76 17:18.4 34:04.3 0:32.5
3 467 Jaritza Delgado 50 126 17:50.1 51:54.4 1:04.2
4 468 Jesenia Garcia 62 188 18:30.6 1:10:25.1 1:44.7
5 464 Ashley Carraballo 65 253 18:38.1 1:29:03.2 1:52.2
6 474 Alicia Urquizo 66 319 18:41.7 1:47:44.9 1:55.8
7 465 Ariana Colula 73 392 19:58.6 2:07:43.6 3:12.7
8 473 Jocelyne Segovia More Than 7 21:02.8 2:28:46.5 4:16.9
9 463 Jessica Banderas More Than 7 22:43.2 2:51:29.7 5:57.3

Chicago Bulls College Prep Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:32:31.6 Average Time: 18:30.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 283 Daisy Barajas 36 36 16:58.2 16:58.2 0:00.0
2 284 Paola Carrillo 38 74 17:01.8 34:00.1 0:03.5
3 286 Alyssa Rodriguez 44 118 17:24.7 51:24.8 0:26.4
4 282 Abigail Bahena 59 177 18:18.7 1:09:43.6 1:20.4
5 285 Alexa Frausto 87 264 22:48.0 1:32:31.6 5:49.7

Chicago (Hubbard) Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:30:51.9 Average Time: 18:10.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 431 Beatriz Flores 2 2 14:11.4 14:11.4 0:00.0
2 436 Anna Sudzus 49 51 17:40.4 31:51.9 3:28.9
3 430 Jasmine Castillo 61 112 18:26.3 50:18.2 4:14.8
4 433 Lisset Madera-Gonzalez 76 188 20:07.3 1:10:25.5 5:55.8
5 434 Fabia Ribeiro 77 265 20:26.3 1:30:51.9 6:14.8
6 432 Gabriela Gallegos 85 350 22:21.8 1:53:13.8 8:10.4

Gary Comer College Prep. Finish Position – 12

Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:37:00.9 Average Time: 19:24.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 802 Crystal Holdon 15 15 15:11.9 15:11.9 0:00.0
2 798 D’Myja Ames 32 47 16:40.4 31:52.3 1:28.5
3 800 Justise Davis 60 107 18:20.7 50:13.0 3:08.8
4 803 Shanti Ramsey 82 189 21:26.0 1:11:39.0 6:14.1
5 799 Jabria Anderson 90 279 25:21.8 1:37:00.9 10:09.9

Rauner College Prep Finish Position – 13

Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:34:26.0 Average Time: 18:53.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 261 Melissa Trujillo 24 24 15:58.6 15:58.6 0:00.0
2 259 Yulia Selden 58 82 18:17.2 34:15.9 2:18.5
3 260 Angelica Torres 71 153 19:37.0 53:52.9 3:38.3
4 255 Maria Anguiano 72 225 19:47.9 1:13:40.8 3:49.2
5 258 Laura Salas 80 305 20:45.1 1:34:26.0 4:46.4

Chicago (Schurz) Finish Position – 13

Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:34:03.9 Average Time: 18:48.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 691 Elizabeth Sotelo 30 30 16:28.6 16:28.6 0:00.0
2 681 Ana Luna 57 87 18:16.0 34:44.7 1:47.4
3 689 Lesly Aviles 64 151 18:35.9 53:20.6 2:07.3
4 690 Janely Rios 75 226 20:00.4 1:13:21.1 3:31.8
5 683 Stephanie Ramirez 79 305 20:42.8 1:34:03.9 4:14.2
6 679 Elizabeth Gonzaga 83 388 21:35.3 1:55:39.2 5:06.6

UNO Garcia Finish Position – 15

Team Score (places): 405 Team Score (times): 1:53:53.9 Average Time: 22:46.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 337 Gabriela Perez 51 51 18:03.9 18:03.9 0:00.0
2 336 Melissa Pena 86 137 22:29.3 40:33.2 4:25.3
3 338 Gladys Pizano 88 225 23:00.0 1:03:33.2 4:56.0
4 345 Anais Zuniga 89 314 24:52.1 1:28:25.4 6:48.2
5 341 Alondra Sanchez 91 405 25:28.5 1:53:53.9 7:24.5

Chicago (Gage Park) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 9 Julissa Medrano Less Than 5 18:44.3 18:44.3 0:00.0
2 8 Stephanie Alvarado Less Than 5 20:49.2 39:33.6 2:04.8

Juarez Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 24 Abigail Torres Less Than 5 18:11.5 18:11.5 0:00.0
2 18 Martha Martinez Less Than 5 18:53.4 37:05.0 0:41.9
3 22 Dulce Rendon Less Than 5 19:04.7 56:09.8 0:53.2
4 19 Cynthia Moreno Less Than 5 21:30.4 1:17:40.2 3:18.8

Rickover Naval Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 199 Ivy Watts Less Than 5 16:39.1 16:39.1 0:00.0

Chicago (Kelly) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 450 Lizbeth Martinez Less Than 5 18:00.7 18:00.7 0:00.0
2 451 Graciela Villegas Less Than 5 18:24.2 36:25.0 0:23.5

Chicago (Little Village) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 555 Cristina Ayala Less Than 5 16:58.5 16:58.5 0:00.0
2 557 Yesenia Saldana Less Than 5 16:59.9 33:58.4 0:01.4
3 556 Lizbeth Mondragon Less Than 5 17:42.1 51:40.5 0:43.6

Chicago (CICS/Ellison) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 590 Jasmine Williams Less Than 5 19:37.6 19:37.6 0:00.0
2 589 Dominique Weston Less Than 5 19:58.0 39:35.6 0:20.3

Chicago (Lake View) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 662 Miracle Thompson Less Than 5 18:59.9 18:59.9 0:00.0
2 659 Gabriela Hursey Less Than 5 19:41.7 38:41.6 0:41.8
3 660 Leslie Ojeda Less Than 5 21:27.1 1:00:08.8 2:27.2
4 661 Emily Rios Less Than 5 23:51.9 1:24:00.8 4:52.0

Chicago (Von Steuben) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 701 Sarai Vargas Less Than 5 13:40.3 13:40.3 0:00.0
2 700 Isabel Neira Less Than 5 16:19.9 30:00.3 2:39.6

Chicago (Ogden International) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 848 Ashlee Nunez Less Than 5 16:27.5 16:27.5 0:00.0
2 846 Lidiya Chlyoupek Less Than 5 17:55.9 34:23.5 1:28.4
3 849 Ximena Sanchez Less Than 5 22:55.2 57:18.7 6:27.6

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
OPEN BOYS 2 MILE

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 Trevor Knepp Chicago (Lane) 103 M 11:27.9 11:27.9 11:27/M
2 Luis Jaramillo Chicago (Curie) 623 M 11:28.5 11:28.5 11:28/M
3 Isaac Gloss Chicago (Lane) 100 M 11:43.6 11:43.6 11:43/M
4 Ryan Harrington Chicago (Payton) 207 M 11:50.4 11:50.4 11:50/M
5 Nick Schoessling Chicago (Lane) 111 M 11:53.8 11:53.8 11:53/M
6 Eduardo Gonzalez Chicago (Curie) 622 M 12:01.9 12:01.9 12:01/M
7 Colin Kingsley Chicago (Lane) 102 M 12:05.4 12:05.4 12:05/M
8 Bret Naanep Chicago (Lane) 105 M 12:07.0 12:07.0 12:07/M
9 James Mailloux Instituto Health Sc 867 M 12:12.2 12:12.2 12:12/M
10 Anil Chakravorty Chicago (Lane) 98 M 12:12.9 12:12.9 12:12/M
11 Aaron Thomas Chicago (Payton) 212 M 12:13.8 12:13.8 12:13/M
12 Isaac Schwartz Chicago (Payton) 211 M 12:19.5 12:19.5 12:19/M
13 Tyler Holloway Chicago (Payton) 208 M 12:22.4 12:22.4 12:22/M
14 Rojan Lopez Chicago (Payton) 209 M 12:22.8 12:22.8 12:22/M
15 Arpad Neale Chicago (Lane) 107 M 12:35.8 12:35.8 12:35/M
16 William Pettway Chicago (Payton) 210 M 12:36.3 12:36.3 12:36/M
17 Jacob Scott Chicago (Lane) 112 M 12:37.7 12:37.7 12:37/M
18 Etienne Martinez Chicago (Ogden Inte 854 M 12:40.2 12:40.2 12:40/M
19 Angel Tovar Chicago (Lane) 116 M 12:42.4 12:42.4 12:42/M
20 Danelle Agoncillo Chicago (Lane) 95 M 12:43.9 12:43.9 12:43/M
21 Adrian Macias Noble Street Colleg 734 M 12:46.7 12:46.7 12:46/M
22 Raul Ellis Chicago (Curie) 620 M 12:49.3 12:49.3 12:49/M
23 Jacob Hernandez Chicago Bulls Colle 276 M 12:50.3 12:50.3 12:50/M
24 Clemente Gabriel Noble Street Colleg 733 M 12:52.4 12:52.4 12:52/M
25 Diego Roman Chicago (Lane) 109 M 12:53.5 12:53.5 12:53/M
26 Christian Espinoza Chicago (Kelly) 442 M 12:54.8 12:54.8 12:54/M
27 Oscar Carmona Noble Street Colleg 731 M 12:56.0 12:56.0 12:56/M
28 Brandon Avila Chicago (Kelly) 440 M 13:00.6 13:00.6 13:00/M
29 Vince Costello Chicago (Lane) 99 M 13:02.4 13:02.4 13:02/M
30 Jonavan Huggins Chicago (C. Hope Ac 226 M 13:05.8 13:05.8 13:05/M
31 Miguel Torres Garcia Chicago (Lane) 115 M 13:07.2 13:07.2 13:07/M
32 Jonathan Roman Chicago (Lane) 110 M 13:11.6 13:11.6 13:11/M
33 Erik Smarz Chicago (Lane) 113 M 13:13.9 13:13.9 13:13/M
34 Chris Lewis Chicago Bulls Colle 278 M 13:15.9 13:15.9 13:15/M
35 David Vega Chicago (C. Hope Ac 241 M 13:16.8 13:16.8 13:16/M
36 Ricardo Bahena Chicago (Kelly) 441 M 13:17.7 13:17.7 13:17/M
37 Uzziel Fernandez Chicago (Gage Park) 10 M 13:18.1 13:18.1 13:18/M
38 Victor Jarosiewicz Chicago (Lane) 101 M 13:21.8 13:21.8 13:21/M
39 Salvador Lozano Chicago (Lindblom) 564 M 13:23.6 13:23.6 13:23/M
40 Moses Espinoza Chicago (Kelly) 443 M 13:25.5 13:25.5 13:25/M
41 Luis Belmont Noble Street Colleg 730 M 13:26.3 13:26.3 13:26/M
42 Angel Loera Chicago (Ogden Inte 853 M 13:27.6 13:27.6 13:27/M
43 Christian Venegas Chicago (Lane) 117 M 13:28.0 13:28.0 13:28/M
44 Amari Lee Gary Comer College 796 M 13:32.8 13:32.8 13:32/M
45 Aaron Barboza Muchin College Prep 813 M 13:33.9 13:33.9 13:33/M
46 Jefar Guard Chicago (Lake View) 655 M 13:35.7 13:35.7 13:35/M
47 Gustavo Bruno Chicago (Lake View) 654 M 13:36.4 13:36.4 13:36/M
48 Jeremiah Hampton Gary Comer College 794 M 13:39.0 13:39.0 13:39/M
49 Ernie Macias Instituto Health Sc 855 M 13:40.2 13:40.2 13:40/M
50 Joeshawn Head Chicago (Lindblom) 563 M 13:41.0 13:41.0 13:41/M
51 Christian Romero Noble Street Colleg 738 M 13:41.3 13:41.3 13:41/M
52 Misael Saldivar Instituto Health Sc 868 M 13:48.2 13:48.2 13:48/M
53 Reymondo Lagunas Chicago (Little Vil 551 M 13:52.4 13:52.4 13:52/M
54 Benjamin Kamba Rickover Naval Acad 193 M 13:52.5 13:52.5 13:52/M
55 Isaac Delgado Chicago (Gage Park) 6 M 13:57.2 13:57.2 13:57/M
56 Daniel Cruz Chicago (C. Hope Ac 223 M 14:00.4 14:00.4 14:00/M
57 Gustavo Espino Pritzker 748 M 14:05.4 14:05.4 14:05/M
58 Joshua Mendez Rickover Naval Acad 197 M 14:07.4 14:07.4 14:07/M
59 Carlos Sanchez Chicago (Steinmetz) 461 M 14:07.6 14:07.6 14:07/M
60 Jack Narowski Chicago (Lane) 106 M 14:07.8 14:07.8 14:07/M
61 Mark Capapas Chicago (Lane) 97 M 14:11.3 14:11.3 14:11/M
62 Jacob Moreno Chicago (Schurz) 686 M 14:20.3 14:20.3 14:20/M
63 Alvaro Alba Chicago (Schurz) 684 M 14:20.4 14:20.4 14:20/M
64 Bryon Burton Noble Street Colleg 722 M 14:24.0 14:24.0 14:24/M
65 Marquis Shaw Chicago (CICS/Ellis 591 M 14:27.6 14:27.6 14:27/M
66 Julian Gomez Chicago (Payton) 206 M 14:28.6 14:28.6 14:28/M
67 Charlie Lynch Chicago (Von Steube 695 M 14:30.3 14:30.3 14:30/M
68 Adrian Casanova Muchin College Prep 814 M 14:32.0 14:32.0 14:32/M
69 Andrew Duarte Chicago (Ogden Inte 843 M 14:36.5 14:36.5 14:36/M
70 Justin Reyes Pritzker 751 M 14:37.5 14:37.5 14:37/M
71 Jacob Naszke Chicago (Ogden Inte 845 M 14:41.4 14:41.4 14:41/M
72 Yovanny Rico Noble Street Colleg 737 M 14:43.6 14:43.6 14:43/M
73 Davion Fuquay Chicago (Von Steube 694 M 14:51.8 14:51.8 14:51/M
74 Eugene Brownlow Chicago Bulls Colle 275 M 14:53.0 14:53.0 14:53/M
75 Marco Menjivar Chicago Bulls Colle 280 M 14:54.3 14:54.3 14:54/M
76 Patrick Capalad Golder College Prep 786 M 14:54.5 14:54.5 14:54/M
77 Eric Lara Pritzker 749 M 14:56.2 14:56.2 14:56/M
78 Juan Vazquez Chicago (Little Vil 554 M 14:56.6 14:56.6 14:56/M
79 Adriano Castro Muchin College Prep 815 M 14:57.3 14:57.3 14:57/M
80 Arturo Medina Chicago (Lake View) 656 M 14:58.3 14:58.3 14:58/M
81 Jose Lavin Chicago (Kelly) 444 M 15:01.3 15:01.3 15:01/M
82 Nelson Reyna-Portillo Pritzker 752 M 15:03.6 15:03.6 15:03/M
83 Aiden Tapia Chicago (C. Hope Ac 231 M 15:06.9 15:06.9 15:06/M
84 Armando Arevalo Muchin College Prep 812 M 15:09.8 15:09.8 15:09/M
85 Joshua Avila UNO Garcia 307 M 15:10.4 15:10.4 15:10/M
86 Alejandro Banuelos Chicago (Gage Park) 5 M 15:13.3 15:13.3 15:13/M
87 Fabian Patino Chicago (Lindblom) 565 M 15:13.5 15:13.5 15:13/M
88 Alex Paez Chicago (Lane) 108 M 15:14.7 15:14.7 15:14/M
89 Juan Carlos Archila Chicago (Ogden Inte 851 M 15:18.0 15:18.0 15:18/M
90 Alberto Vazquez Chicago (C. Hope Ac 232 M 15:22.0 15:22.0 15:22/M
91 Adrian Villa Pritzker 754 M 15:23.3 15:23.3 15:23/M
92 Juan Villasenor UNO Garcia 312 M 15:29.5 15:29.5 15:29/M
93 Jose Limon Chicago (Little Vil 552 M 15:39.6 15:39.6 15:39/M
94 Dakota Fryer Chicago (Gage Park) 7 M 15:42.7 15:42.7 15:42/M
95 J’son Fraiser Chicago (C. Hope Ac 224 M 15:44.6 15:44.6 15:44/M
96 Victor Lozano Chicago (C. Hope Ac 227 M 15:44.7 15:44.7 15:44/M
97 Jaton Anderson Gary Comer College 791 M 15:49.0 15:49.0 15:49/M
98 Darrion Baxter Gary Comer College 792 M 15:49.3 15:49.3 15:49/M
99 Ricardo Magana Chicago Bulls Colle 279 M 15:58.8 15:58.8 15:58/M
100 Lorenzo Esquivel Instituto Health Sc 865 M 15:58.8 15:58.8 15:58/M
101 Francisco Ramirez UNO Garcia 309 M 16:12.1 16:12.1 16:12/M
102 Julian Laboy Chicago Bulls Colle 277 M 16:15.7 16:15.7 16:15/M
103 Deriall Reed Chicago (C. Hope Ac 228 M 16:18.9 16:18.9 16:18/M
104 Brantley Handspike Chicago (CICS/Ellis 584 M 16:30.6 16:30.6 16:30/M
105 Alexander Mendoza Pritzker 750 M 16:32.2 16:32.2 16:32/M
106 Ricardo Angel Pritzker 746 M 16:34.3 16:34.3 16:34/M
107 Andres Sanchez Pritzker 753 M 16:52.7 16:52.7 16:52/M
108 Radoslaw Stasik Chicago (Steinmetz) 462 M 17:01.1 17:01.1 17:01/M
109 Oscar Medrano Chicago (Schurz) 685 M 17:03.1 17:03.1 17:03/M
110 Sam Johnson Rickover Naval Acad 192 M 17:04.5 17:04.5 17:04/M
111 Matthew Buie Chicago (Ogden Inte 842 M 17:08.1 17:08.1 17:08/M
112 Leonardo Maganda Gary Comer College 797 M 17:17.1 17:17.1 17:17/M
113 Raul Trejo Juarez 12 M 17:39.3 17:39.3 17:39/M
114 Michael Esquivel Noble Street Colleg 723 M 17:44.2 17:44.2 17:44/M
115 Chris Camacho Pritzker 747 M 17:45.1 17:45.1 17:45/M
116 Marcos Moran Chicago Bulls Colle 281 M 18:33.6 18:33.6 18:33/M
117 Alexis Ramirez Rauner College Prep 254 M 18:38.5 18:38.5 18:38/M
118 Malik Jones Gary Comer College 795 M 18:56.8 18:56.8 18:56/M
119 Brytain Tate Muchin College Prep 817 M 19:20.9 19:20.9 19:20/M
120 Alejandro Diaz Muchin College Prep 816 M 20:22.2 20:22.2 20:22/M
121 Ivan Leon UNO Garcia 300 M 26:55.9 26:55.9 26:55/M

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Boys

Open Boys

IHSA

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 59:17.9 Average Time: 11:51.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 103 Trevor Knepp 1 1 11:27.9 11:27.9 0:00.0
2 100 Isaac Gloss 2 3 11:43.6 23:11.5 0:15.6
3 111 Nick Schoessling 4 7 11:53.8 35:05.4 0:25.9
4 102 Colin Kingsley 5 12 12:05.4 47:10.8 0:37.4
5 105 Bret Naanep 6 18 12:07.0 59:17.9 0:39.0
6 98 Anil Chakravorty 7 25 12:12.9 1:11:30.8 0:45.0
7 107 Arpad Neale 12 37 12:35.8 1:24:06.7 1:07.9
8 112 Jacob Scott More Than 7 12:37.7 1:36:44.5 1:09.8
9 116 Angel Tovar More Than 7 12:42.4 1:49:27.0 1:14.5
10 95 Danelle Agoncillo More Than 7 12:43.9 2:02:10.9 1:16.0
11 109 Diego Roman More Than 7 12:53.5 2:15:04.5 1:25.5
12 99 Vince Costello More Than 7 13:02.4 2:28:06.9 1:34.5
13 115 Miguel Torres Garcia More Than 7 13:07.2 2:41:14.1 1:39.2
14 110 Jonathan Roman More Than 7 13:11.6 2:54:25.8 1:43.6
15 113 Erik Smarz More Than 7 13:13.9 3:07:39.7 1:46.0
16 101 Victor Jarosiewicz More Than 7 13:21.8 3:21:01.6 1:53.9
17 117 Christian Venegas More Than 7 13:28.0 3:34:29.6 2:00.0
18 106 Jack Narowski More Than 7 14:07.8 3:48:37.4 2:39.8
19 97 Mark Capapas More Than 7 14:11.3 4:02:48.7 2:43.3
20 108 Alex Paez More Than 7 15:14.7 4:18:03.5 3:46.7

Chicago (Payton) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:01:09.1 Average Time: 12:13.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 207 Ryan Harrington 3 3 11:50.4 11:50.4 0:00.0
2 212 Aaron Thomas 8 11 12:13.8 24:04.3 0:23.3
3 211 Isaac Schwartz 9 20 12:19.5 36:23.8 0:29.0
4 208 Tyler Holloway 10 30 12:22.4 48:46.2 0:31.9
5 209 Rojan Lopez 11 41 12:22.8 1:01:09.1 0:32.3
6 210 William Pettway 13 54 12:36.3 1:13:45.4 0:45.8
7 206 Julian Gomez 35 89 14:28.6 1:28:14.1 2:38.2

Noble Street College Prep Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:05:42.9 Average Time: 13:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 734 Adrian Macias 15 15 12:46.7 12:46.7 0:00.0
2 733 Clemente Gabriel 17 32 12:52.4 25:39.2 0:05.7
3 731 Oscar Carmona 19 51 12:56.0 38:35.2 0:09.3
4 730 Luis Belmont 26 77 13:26.3 52:01.5 0:39.5
5 738 Christian Romero 31 108 13:41.3 1:05:42.9 0:54.5
6 722 Bryon Burton 34 142 14:24.0 1:20:06.9 1:37.2
7 737 Yovanny Rico 40 182 14:43.6 1:34:50.5 1:56.8
8 723 Michael Esquivel More Than 7 17:44.2 1:52:34.8 4:57.5

Chicago (Kelly) Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:07:40.2 Average Time: 13:32.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 442 Christian Espinoza 18 18 12:54.8 12:54.8 0:00.0
2 440 Brandon Avila 20 38 13:00.6 25:55.5 0:05.7
3 441 Ricardo Bahena 24 62 13:17.7 39:13.2 0:22.9
4 443 Moses Espinoza 25 87 13:25.5 52:38.8 0:30.7
5 444 Jose Lavin 45 132 15:01.3 1:07:40.2 2:06.4

Chicago (Ogden International) Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:10:43.8 Average Time: 14:08.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 854 Etienne Martinez 14 14 12:40.2 12:40.2 0:00.0
2 853 Angel Loera 27 41 13:27.6 26:07.8 0:47.3
3 843 Andrew Duarte 37 78 14:36.5 40:44.3 1:56.2
4 845 Jacob Naszke 39 117 14:41.4 55:25.8 2:01.1
5 851 Juan Carlos Archila 49 166 15:18.0 1:10:43.8 2:37.7
6 842 Matthew Buie 60 226 17:08.1 1:27:51.9 4:27.8

Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:10:52.0 Average Time: 14:10.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 226 Jonavan Huggins 21 21 13:05.8 13:05.8 0:00.0
2 241 David Vega 23 44 13:16.8 26:22.6 0:10.9
3 223 Daniel Cruz 32 76 14:00.4 40:23.1 0:54.6
4 231 Aiden Tapia 47 123 15:06.9 55:30.0 2:01.0
5 232 Alberto Vazquez 50 173 15:22.0 1:10:52.0 2:16.1
6 224 J’son Fraiser 52 225 15:44.6 1:26:36.7 2:38.7
7 227 Victor Lozano 53 278 15:44.7 1:42:21.4 2:38.8
8 228 Deriall Reed More Than 7 16:18.9 1:58:40.3 3:13.0

Chicago Bulls College Prep Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:11:52.5 Average Time: 14:22.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 276 Jacob Hernandez 16 16 12:50.3 12:50.3 0:00.0
2 278 Chris Lewis 22 38 13:15.9 26:06.2 0:25.6
3 275 Eugene Brownlow 41 79 14:53.0 40:59.3 2:02.7
4 280 Marco Menjivar 42 121 14:54.3 55:53.6 2:04.0
5 279 Ricardo Magana 56 177 15:58.8 1:11:52.5 3:08.5
6 277 Julian Laboy 57 234 16:15.7 1:28:08.2 3:25.4
7 281 Marcos Moran 62 296 18:33.6 1:46:41.8 5:43.3

Pritzker Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:14:06.2 Average Time: 14:49.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 748 Gustavo Espino 33 33 14:05.4 14:05.4 0:00.0
2 751 Justin Reyes 38 71 14:37.5 28:43.0 0:32.1
3 749 Eric Lara 43 114 14:56.2 43:39.2 0:50.7
4 752 Nelson Reyna-Portillo 46 160 15:03.6 58:42.8 0:58.2
5 754 Adrian Villa 51 211 15:23.3 1:14:06.2 1:17.9
6 750 Alexander Mendoza 58 269 16:32.2 1:30:38.5 2:26.8
7 746 Ricardo Angel 59 328 16:34.3 1:47:12.8 2:28.8
8 753 Andres Sanchez More Than 7 16:52.7 2:04:05.5 2:47.2
9 747 Chris Camacho More Than 7 17:45.1 2:21:50.6 3:39.6

Muchin College Prep Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:17:34.1 Average Time: 15:30.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 813 Aaron Barboza 29 29 13:33.9 13:33.9 0:00.0
2 814 Adrian Casanova 36 65 14:32.0 28:06.0 0:58.0
3 815 Adriano Castro 44 109 14:57.3 43:03.3 1:23.3
4 812 Armando Arevalo 48 157 15:09.8 58:13.2 1:35.8
5 817 Brytain Tate 64 221 19:20.9 1:17:34.1 5:46.9
6 816 Alejandro Diaz 65 286 20:22.2 1:37:56.3 6:48.2

Gary Comer College Prep. Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:16:07.4 Average Time: 15:13.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 796 Amari Lee 28 28 13:32.8 13:32.8 0:00.0
2 794 Jeremiah Hampton 30 58 13:39.0 27:11.8 0:06.2
3 791 Jaton Anderson 54 112 15:49.0 43:00.9 2:16.2
4 792 Darrion Baxter 55 167 15:49.3 58:50.2 2:16.5
5 797 Leonardo Maganda 61 228 17:17.1 1:16:07.4 3:44.3
6 795 Malik Jones 63 291 18:56.8 1:35:04.2 5:24.0

Chicago (Gage Park) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 10 Uzziel Fernandez Less Than 5 13:18.1 13:18.1 0:00.0
2 6 Isaac Delgado Less Than 5 13:57.2 27:15.4 0:39.1
3 5 Alejandro Banuelos Less Than 5 15:13.3 42:28.8 1:55.2
4 7 Dakota Fryer Less Than 5 15:42.7 58:11.5 2:24.6

Juarez Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 12 Raul Trejo Less Than 5 17:39.3 17:39.3 0:00.0

Rickover Naval Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 193 Benjamin Kamba Less Than 5 13:52.5 13:52.5 0:00.0
2 197 Joshua Mendez Less Than 5 14:07.4 27:59.9 0:14.8
3 192 Sam Johnson Less Than 5 17:04.5 45:04.5 3:12.0

Rauner College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 254 Alexis Ramirez Less Than 5 18:38.5 18:38.5 0:00.0

UNO Garcia Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 307 Joshua Avila Less Than 5 15:10.4 15:10.4 0:00.0
2 312 Juan Villasenor Less Than 5 15:29.5 30:39.9 0:19.0
3 309 Francisco Ramirez Less Than 5 16:12.1 46:52.1 1:01.6
4 300 Ivan Leon Less Than 5 26:55.9 1:13:48.0 11:45.4

Chicago (Steinmetz) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 461 Carlos Sanchez Less Than 5 14:07.6 14:07.6 0:00.0
2 462 Radoslaw Stasik Less Than 5 17:01.1 31:08.8 2:53.4

Chicago (Little Village) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 551 Reymondo Lagunas Less Than 5 13:52.4 13:52.4 0:00.0
2 554 Juan Vazquez Less Than 5 14:56.6 28:49.1 1:04.1
3 552 Jose Limon Less Than 5 15:39.6 44:28.7 1:47.1

Chicago (Lindblom) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 564 Salvador Lozano Less Than 5 13:23.6 13:23.6 0:00.0
2 563 Joeshawn Head Less Than 5 13:41.0 27:04.6 0:17.4
3 565 Fabian Patino Less Than 5 15:13.5 42:18.2 1:49.9

Chicago (CICS/Ellison) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 591 Marquis Shaw Less Than 5 14:27.6 14:27.6 0:00.0
2 584 Brantley Handspike Less Than 5 16:30.6 30:58.3 2:02.9

Chicago (Curie) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 623 Luis Jaramillo Less Than 5 11:28.5 11:28.5 0:00.0
2 622 Eduardo Gonzalez Less Than 5 12:01.9 23:30.5 0:33.4
3 620 Raul Ellis Less Than 5 12:49.3 36:19.8 1:20.8

Chicago (Lake View) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 655 Jefar Guard Less Than 5 13:35.7 13:35.7 0:00.0
2 654 Gustavo Bruno Less Than 5 13:36.4 27:12.1 0:00.7
3 656 Arturo Medina Less Than 5 14:58.3 42:10.5 1:22.6

Chicago (Schurz) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 686 Jacob Moreno Less Than 5 14:20.3 14:20.3 0:00.0
2 684 Alvaro Alba Less Than 5 14:20.4 28:40.8 0:00.0
3 685 Oscar Medrano Less Than 5 17:03.1 45:43.9 2:42.7

Chicago (Von Steuben) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 695 Charlie Lynch Less Than 5 14:30.3 14:30.3 0:00.0
2 694 Davion Fuquay Less Than 5 14:51.8 29:22.2 0:21.5

Golder College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 786 Patrick Capalad Less Than 5 14:54.5 14:54.5 0:00.0

Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 867 James Mailloux Less Than 5 12:12.2 12:12.2 0:00.0
2 855 Ernie Macias Less Than 5 13:40.2 25:52.4 1:27.9
3 868 Misael Saldivar Less Than 5 13:48.2 39:40.7 1:35.9
4 865 Lorenzo Esquivel Less Than 5 15:58.8 55:39.5 3:46.6

Urban Prep Englewood Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1782 Larry Lindsey 11 Less Than 5 14:44.7 14:44.7 0:00.0

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
NOVICE GIRLS 1.5 MILE

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 Morgan Lyons Chicago (Lane) 77 F 10:52.7 10:52.7 10:52/M
2 Amelia Keating Chicago (Lane) 73 F 10:54.1 10:54.1 10:54/M
3 Sophia Burke Chicago (Lane) 123 F 11:27.1 11:27.1 11:27/M
4 Meredith Ehlers Chicago (Whitney Yo 492 F 11:38.4 11:38.4 11:38/M
5 Victoria Braxton Chicago (Lane) 58 F 11:41.7 11:41.7 11:41/M
6 Jaquelyn Mendro Chicago (Lane) 81 F 11:42.7 11:42.7 11:42/M
7 Karla Alvarado Chicago (Lane) 57 F 12:01.4 12:01.4 12:01/M
8 Hannah Silver Chicago (Lane) 88 F 12:11.6 12:11.6 12:11/M
9 Nayeli Barajas Chicago (Whitney Yo 488 F 12:14.2 12:14.2 12:14/M
10 Madeline Mariani Chicago (Whitney Yo 496 F 12:19.5 12:19.5 12:19/M
11 Ilayda Celik-Reese Chicago (Whitney Yo 490 F 12:22.5 12:22.5 12:22/M
12 Maura Gilbert Chicago (Lane) 69 F 12:24.1 12:24.1 12:24/M
13 Hannah Borrett Chicago (Whitney Yo 489 F 12:24.3 12:24.3 12:24/M
14 Stephanie Ibarra Noble Street Colleg 740 F 12:24.8 12:24.8 12:24/M
15 Jacqueline Fertel Chicago (Lane) 65 F 12:29.0 12:29.0 12:29/M
16 Jami Allen Chicago (Lane) 55 F 12:39.5 12:39.5 12:39/M
17 Emerson Toomey Chicago (Lane) 92 F 12:41.3 12:41.3 12:41/M
18 Bea Alicante Chicago (Whitney Yo 487 F 12:42.9 12:42.9 12:42/M
19 Marya King Chicago (Lane) 75 F 12:45.4 12:45.4 12:45/M
20 Maria Toapanta Chicago (Lane) 91 F 12:46.4 12:46.4 12:46/M
21 Elizabeth Cyrwus Chicago (Lane) 62 F 12:51.3 12:51.3 12:51/M
22 Haley Capone Chicago (Lane) 60 F 12:53.9 12:53.9 12:53/M
23 Maddie Fleming Chicago (Lane) 67 F 12:53.9 12:53.9 12:53/M
24 Jennifer Jimenez Noble Street Colleg 741 F 12:55.8 12:55.8 12:55/M
25 Sonia Wanberg Chicago (Lane) 93 F 12:56.8 12:56.8 12:56/M
26 Alyssa Stein Chicago (Lane) 90 F 12:57.1 12:57.1 12:57/M
27 Stephany Carranza Chicago (Lane) 61 F 12:58.6 12:58.6 12:58/M
28 Samantha Martinez Chicago (Lane) 80 F 13:00.7 13:00.7 13:00/M
29 Jada Yolich Chicago (Lane) 94 F 13:01.7 13:01.7 13:01/M
30 Karolina Rak Chicago (Lane) 84 F 13:03.3 13:03.3 13:03/M
31 Christeena Jojo Chicago (Lane) 71 F 13:04.7 13:04.7 13:04/M
32 Brianna Samuels Chicago (Lane) 86 F 13:05.6 13:05.6 13:05/M
33 Sanya Khatri Chicago (Lane) 74 F 13:06.7 13:06.7 13:06/M
34 Jocelyn Ortiz Chicago (Lane) 82 F 13:08.4 13:08.4 13:08/M
35 Samara Fitzgerald Chicago (Lane) 66 F 13:09.0 13:09.0 13:09/M
36 Briseyda Barrios Chicago (Kelly) 437 F 13:29.1 13:29.1 13:29/M
37 Eunice Alpasan Chicago (Lane) 56 F 13:36.5 13:36.5 13:36/M
38 Samantha Mallet Chicago (Lane) 78 F 13:53.3 13:53.3 13:53/M
39 Carissa Colon Chicago (Whitney Yo 491 F 14:05.3 14:05.3 14:05/M
40 Kaylin Morris Chicago (C. Hope Ac 234 F 14:11.9 14:11.9 14:11/M
41 Starla Journet Chicago (Lane) 72 F 14:29.2 14:29.2 14:29/M
42 Vanessa Cahill Chicago (Lane) 59 F 14:31.4 14:31.4 14:31/M
43 Alpha Angel UNO Garcia 313 F 14:40.4 14:40.4 14:40/M
44 Eljona Kita Chicago (Whitney Yo 494 F 14:45.8 14:45.8 14:45/M
45 Amaris Jefferson Rauner College Prep 251 F 14:57.0 14:57.0 14:57/M
46 Andrea Serrano Chicago (Lane) 87 F 14:57.2 14:57.2 14:57/M
47 Melissa Solis Chicago (Lane) 89 F 15:02.7 15:02.7 15:02/M
48 Emily Cyrwus Chicago (Lane) 63 F 15:03.1 15:03.1 15:03/M
49 Natalia Swack Chicago (Whitney Yo 504 F 15:33.9 15:33.9 15:33/M
50 Marilyn Pancoatl The Noble Academy 599 F 15:53.0 15:53.0 15:53/M
51 Mayra DeJesus Rickover Naval Acad 191 F 15:57.6 15:57.6 15:57/M
52 Jasmyn Sanchez The Noble Academy 603 F 15:57.9 15:57.9 15:57/M
53 Asia Lam Chicago (Lane) 76 F 16:17.2 16:17.2 16:17/M
54 Celeste Balderama The Noble Academy 592 F 16:26.2 16:26.2 16:26/M
55 Lucy Plunkett Rauner College Prep 252 F 16:28.5 16:28.5 16:28/M
56 Denise Mares Chicago (Whitney Yo 495 F 16:35.7 16:35.7 16:35/M
57 Zulia Rodriguez Chicago (Gage Park) 4 F 16:39.1 16:39.1 16:39/M
58 Isabella Pizarro Chicago (Lane) 83 F 16:44.6 16:44.6 16:44/M
59 Cinderria Harwell Chicago (CICS/Ellis 587 F 16:46.9 16:46.9 16:46/M
60 Aja Brown The Noble Academy 593 F 16:48.9 16:48.9 16:48/M
61 Jordan Hunt Chicago (Lane) 70 F 17:01.9 17:01.9 17:01/M
62 Michelle Alba Golder College Prep 782 F 17:11.1 17:11.1 17:11/M
63 Kelli Wade Golder College Prep 785 F 17:18.9 17:18.9 17:18/M
64 Leslie Rios The Noble Academy 601 F 17:43.0 17:43.0 17:43/M
65 Rachel Rodriguez Rauner College Prep 257 F 17:44.2 17:44.2 17:44/M
66 Jennifer Chavez Chicago (Little Vil 550 F 17:45.9 17:45.9 17:45/M
67 Yarilvette Rodriguez Chicago (Gage Park) 3 F 18:01.5 18:01.5 18:01/M
68 Guadalupe Carey UNO Garcia 315 F 18:06.6 18:06.6 18:06/M
69 Estefany Rojas The Noble Academy 602 F 18:19.8 18:19.8 18:19/M
70 Gianina Gutierrez The Noble Academy 594 F 18:59.1 18:59.1 18:59/M
71 Brianna Maldonado The Noble Academy 595 F 19:03.3 19:03.3 19:03/M
72 Jasmine Askew Chicago (CICS/Ellis 580 F 19:19.3 19:19.3 19:19/M
73 Frann Januszewski Chicago (Whitney Yo 493 F 19:34.2 19:34.2 19:34/M
74 Alejandra Marcos The Noble Academy 596 F 20:02.9 20:02.9 20:02/M
75 Yasmin Cortes Chicago (Gage Park) 2 F 20:13.5 20:13.5 20:13/M

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Girls

Novice Girls

IHSA

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 56:39.3 Average Time: 11:19.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 77 Morgan Lyons 1 1 10:52.7 10:52.7 0:00.0
2 73 Amelia Keating 2 3 10:54.6 21:47.3 0:01.8
3 123 Sophia Burke 3 6 11:27.2 33:14.5 0:34.4
4 58 Victoria Braxton 5 11 11:41.8 44:56.3 0:49.0
5 81 Jaquelyn Mendro 6 17 11:43.0 56:39.3 0:50.2
6 57 Karla Alvarado 7 24 12:01.4 1:08:40.8 1:08.7
7 88 Hannah Silver 8 32 12:12.0 1:20:52.8 1:19.3
8 69 Maura Gilbert More Than 7 12:24.1 1:33:17.0 1:31.3
9 65 Jacqueline Fertel More Than 7 12:29.2 1:45:46.2 1:36.4
10 55 Jami Allen More Than 7 12:39.8 1:58:26.0 1:47.0
11 92 Emerson Toomey More Than 7 12:41.3 2:11:07.3 1:48.6
12 75 Marya King More Than 7 12:45.5 2:23:52.9 1:52.8
13 91 Maria Toapanta More Than 7 12:47.1 2:36:40.0 1:54.4
14 62 Elizabeth Cyrwus More Than 7 12:51.4 2:49:31.5 1:58.7
15 67 Maddie Fleming More Than 7 12:54.1 3:02:25.6 2:01.3
16 90 Alyssa Stein More Than 7 12:57.2 3:15:22.9 2:04.5
17 61 Stephany Carranza More Than 7 12:58.9 3:28:21.8 2:06.1
18 80 Samantha Martinez More Than 7 13:00.9 3:41:22.7 2:08.1
19 94 Jada Yolich More Than 7 13:01.7 3:54:24.4 2:09.0
20 84 Karolina Rak More Than 7 13:03.3 4:07:27.8 2:10.6
21 71 Christeena Jojo More Than 7 13:04.7 4:20:32.6 2:12.0
22 86 Brianna Samuels More Than 7 13:05.6 4:33:38.3 2:12.9
23 82 Jocelyn Ortiz More Than 7 13:08.4 4:46:46.7 2:15.7
24 66 Samara Fitzgerald More Than 7 13:09.1 4:59:55.9 2:16.3
25 56 Eunice Alpasan More Than 7 13:36.9 5:13:32.8 2:44.2
26 78 Samantha Mallet More Than 7 13:53.5 5:27:26.4 3:00.8
27 72 Starla Journet More Than 7 14:29.2 5:41:55.7 3:36.5
28 87 Andrea Serrano More Than 7 14:57.8 5:56:53.5 4:05.1
29 89 Melissa Solis More Than 7 15:02.7 6:11:56.3 4:10.0
30 63 Emily Cyrwus More Than 7 15:03.5 6:26:59.8 4:10.7
31 83 Isabella Pizarro More Than 7 16:44.9 6:43:44.7 5:52.1
32 70 Jordan Hunt More Than 7 17:02.1 7:00:46.8 6:09.4

Chicago (Whitney Young) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:01:01.8 Average Time: 12:12.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 492 Meredith Ehlers 4 4 11:38.6 11:38.6 0:00.0
2 488 Nayeli Barajas 9 13 12:14.4 23:53.0 0:35.8
3 496 Madeline Mariani 10 23 12:20.2 36:13.3 0:41.6
4 490 Ilayda Celik-Reese 11 34 12:24.1 48:37.4 0:45.5
5 489 Hannah Borrett 12 46 12:24.3 1:01:01.8 0:45.7
6 487 Bea Alicante 13 59 12:43.3 1:13:45.1 1:04.7
7 491 Carissa Colon 14 73 14:05.5 1:27:50.7 2:26.9
8 504 Natalia Swack More Than 7 15:34.0 1:43:24.7 3:55.4
9 495 Denise Mares More Than 7 16:35.8 2:00:00.6 4:57.1
10 493 Frann Januszewski More Than 7 19:34.2 2:19:34.8 7:55.5

The Noble Academy Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:28:14.3 Average Time: 17:38.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 599 Marilyn Pancoatl 15 15 15:53.4 15:53.4 0:00.0
2 603 Jasmyn Sanchez 16 31 15:58.0 31:51.5 0:04.5
3 602 Estefany Rojas 17 48 18:19.9 50:11.4 2:26.4
4 594 Gianina Gutierrez 18 66 18:59.1 1:09:10.5 3:05.6
5 595 Brianna Maldonado 19 85 19:03.7 1:28:14.3 3:10.2
6 596 Alejandra Marcos 20 105 20:03.2 1:48:17.5 4:09.7

Chicago (Gage Park) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4 Zulia Rodriguez Less Than 5 16:39.8 16:39.8 0:00.0
2 3 Yarilvette Rodriguez Less Than 5 18:01.7 34:41.5 1:21.8

Rickover Naval Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 191 Mayra DeJesus Less Than 5 15:58.0 15:58.0 0:00.0

Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 234 Kaylin Morris Less Than 5 14:12.6 14:12.6 0:00.0

Rauner College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 251 Amaris Jefferson Less Than 5 14:57.1 14:57.1 0:00.0
2 252 Lucy Plunkett Less Than 5 16:28.6 31:25.7 1:31.5
3 257 Rachel Rodriguez Less Than 5 17:44.3 49:10.1 2:47.2

UNO Garcia Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 313 Alpha Angel Less Than 5 14:40.5 14:40.5 0:00.0

Chicago (Kelly) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 437 Briseyda Barrios Less Than 5 13:29.2 13:29.2 0:00.0

Chicago (Little Village) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Jennifer Chavez Less Than 5 17:46.0 17:46.0 0:00.0

Chicago (CICS/Ellison) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 587 Cinderria Harwell Less Than 5 16:46.9 16:46.9 0:00.0

Noble Street College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 740 Stephanie Ibarra Less Than 5 12:24.8 12:24.8 0:00.0
2 741 Jennifer Jimenez Less Than 5 12:55.9 25:20.8 0:31.0

Golder College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 782 Michelle Alba Less Than 5 17:11.1 17:11.1 0:00.0

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
NOVICE MILE 1.5 MILE

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 Kyle Haile Chicago (Lane) 39 M 9:40.6 9:40.6 9:40/M
2 KC Pruitt Chicago (Lane) 46 M 9:59.0 9:59.0 9:59/M
3 Favio Saabedra Chicago (Lane) 50 M 10:04.3 10:04.3 10:04/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1994 1994 M 10:18.6 10:18.6 10:18/M
5 Alberto Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 48 M 10:20.3 10:20.3 10:20/M
6 John Tuason Chicago (Lane) 54 M 10:31.9 10:31.9 10:31/M
7 Emmett Trumbull Chicago (Lane) 53 M 10:34.4 10:34.4 10:34/M
8 Erik Sanchez Chicago Bulls Colle 273 M 10:38.4 10:38.4 10:38/M
9 Arturo Simental Chicago (Payton) 202 M 10:48.3 10:48.3 10:48/M
10 Unknown Partic. 1993 1993 M 10:50.6 10:50.6 10:50/M
11 Nathaniel Krok Chicago (Lane) 40 M 10:51.3 10:51.3 10:51/M
12 David Diaz Rickover Naval Acad 196 M 10:52.9 10:52.9 10:52/M
13 Roman Cruz Rickover Naval Acad 189 M 10:53.4 10:53.4 10:53/M
14 Salvador Bustamante Golder College Prep 778 M 11:02.1 11:02.1 11:02/M
15 Aidan Guzman-Perez Chicago (Lane) 38 M 11:15.9 11:15.9 11:15/M
16 George Swenson Chicago (Lane) 52 M 11:22.8 11:22.8 11:22/M
17 John Lundberg Chicago (Lane) 42 M 11:27.7 11:27.7 11:27/M
18 Roman Didyk Chicago (Payton) 200 M 11:36.2 11:36.2 11:36/M
19 Zachary Dove-Zoladz Chicago (C. Hope Ac 221 M 11:39.6 11:39.6 11:39/M
20 Cristian Medina Chicago (Lane) 43 M 11:46.9 11:46.9 11:46/M
21 Anthony Soto Chicago (Lane) 51 M 11:47.1 11:47.1 11:47/M
22 Jorge Ramirez Chicago (Lane) 49 M 11:51.6 11:51.6 11:51/M
23 Unknown Partic. 1996 1996 M 11:53.9 11:53.9 11:53/M
24 Benjamin Mulick Chicago (Lane) 45 M 12:08.8 12:08.8 12:08/M
25 Jason Sanchez Chicago Bulls Colle 274 M 13:03.0 13:03.0 13:03/M
26 Jovany Gutierrez Golder College Prep 779 M 13:06.7 13:06.7 13:06/M
27 Ryan Michelis Chicago (C. Hope Ac 222 M 13:10.0 13:10.0 13:10/M
28 Nick Hernandez Chicago (Payton) 201 M 13:45.9 13:45.9 13:45/M
29 Timothy Lozano-Corona Chicago Bulls Colle 272 M 13:50.0 13:50.0 13:50/M

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Boys

Novice Boys

IHSA

Chicago (Lane) Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 50:36.3 Average Time: 10:07.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 39 Kyle Haile 1 1 9:40.6 9:40.6 0:00.0
2 46 KC Pruitt 2 3 9:59.0 19:39.6 0:18.4
3 50 Favio Saabedra 3 6 10:04.3 29:44.0 0:23.7
4 48 Alberto Ramirez 4 10 10:20.3 40:04.4 0:39.7
5 54 John Tuason 5 15 10:31.9 50:36.3 0:51.3
6 53 Emmett Trumbull 6 21 10:34.4 1:01:10.7 0:53.8
7 40 Nathaniel Krok 7 28 10:51.3 1:12:02.1 1:10.7
8 38 Aidan Guzman-Perez More Than 7 11:15.9 1:23:18.0 1:35.3
9 52 George Swenson More Than 7 11:22.8 1:34:40.9 1:42.2
10 42 John Lundberg More Than 7 11:27.7 1:46:08.6 1:47.1
11 43 Cristian Medina More Than 7 11:46.9 1:57:55.6 2:06.3
12 51 Anthony Soto More Than 7 11:47.1 2:09:42.8 2:06.5
13 49 Jorge Ramirez More Than 7 11:51.6 2:21:34.4 2:11.0
14 45 Benjamin Mulick More Than 7 12:08.8 2:33:43.2 2:28.2

Rickover Naval Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 196 David Diaz Less Than 5 10:52.9 10:52.9 0:00.0
2 189 Roman Cruz Less Than 5 10:53.4 21:46.3 0:00.4

Chicago (Payton) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Arturo Simental Less Than 5 10:48.3 10:48.3 0:00.0
2 200 Roman Didyk Less Than 5 11:36.2 22:24.5 0:47.9
3 201 Nick Hernandez Less Than 5 13:45.9 36:10.4 2:57.6

Chicago (C. Hope Academy) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 221 Zachary Dove-Zoladz Less Than 5 11:39.6 11:39.6 0:00.0
2 222 Ryan Michelis Less Than 5 13:10.0 24:49.7 1:30.4

Chicago Bulls College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 273 Erik Sanchez Less Than 5 10:38.4 10:38.4 0:00.0
2 274 Jason Sanchez Less Than 5 13:03.0 23:41.5 2:24.5
3 272 Timothy Lozano-Corona Less Than 5 13:50.0 37:31.5 3:11.5

Golder College Prep Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 778 Salvador Bustamante Less Than 5 11:02.1 11:02.1 0:00.0
2 779 Jovany Gutierrez Less Than 5 13:06.7 24:08.8 2:04.6

Urban Prep Englewood Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1779 Pravion Griffin 12 Less Than 5 12:08.6 12:08.6 0:00.0
2 1780 Kendall Rush 12 Less Than 5 12:42.6 24:51.2 0:33.9

Catalyst Maria Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 347 William Mendoza 10 Less Than 5 11:45.1 11:45.1 0:00.0

Elementary JV Girls 1 MILE

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Parekh Ava Latin School of Chi 1521 F 6:16.2 6:16.2
2 Alyssa Taylor Latin School of Chi 1564 F 6:22.1 6:22.1
3 Marianne Mihas Latin School of Chi 1551 F 6:23.5 6:23.5
4 Olivia S Old St. Mary’s Cath 1667 F 6:23.7 6:23.7
5 Lauren Tiemann Sacred Heart 1399 F 6:34.6 6:34.6
6 Lexi Affolter St. Josaphat 1697 F 6:36.0 6:36.0
7 Reese C Old St. Mary’s Cath 1658 F 6:36.8 6:36.8
8 Ashley Ruder Haven 1651 F 6:38.9 6:38.9
9 Emma Owens St. Benedict Elem. 1071 F 6:39.5 6:39.5
10 Rosemary Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 1082 F 6:44.1 6:44.1
11 Molly Jo Krupkin Haven 1647 F 6:48.4 6:48.4
12 Lily Harmon Sacred Heart 1352 F 6:51.9 6:51.9
13 Angelica Milkie St. Josaphat 1718 F 6:52.5 6:52.5
14 Sophie Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 1063 F 6:52.6 6:52.6
15 Annalise Paul Brooks MS 1842 F 6:54.8 6:54.8
16 Isabelle Basso Haven 1641 F 6:57.5 6:57.5
17 June Tenfelde Whitney Young Acade 1224 F 6:59.6 6:59.6
18 Bradley Bellios Haven 1642 F 7:03.1 7:03.1
19 Sofia Lydon Haven 1648 F 7:03.7 7:03.7
20 Gabrielle Walker Sacred Heart 1404 F 7:03.8 7:03.8
21 Josie McCartney Haven 1649 F 7:03.8 7:03.8
22 Olivia Saville Roosevelt (River Fo 985 F 7:04.8 7:04.8
23 Ella H Old St. Mary’s Cath 1661 F 7:05.0 7:05.0
24 Rosalyn Scholl Whitney Young Acade 1220 F 7:05.1 7:05.1
25 Elena Nevins Sacred Heart 1377 F 7:06.3 7:06.3
26 Maggie Owens St. Benedict Elem. 1072 F 7:07.0 7:07.0
27 Michaela Zollicoffer Whitney Young Acade 1228 F 7:07.4 7:07.4
28 Martha Mobarak Sacred Heart 1369 F 7:09.3 7:09.3
29 Mckenna Fellows Latin School of Chi 1534 F 7:10.4 7:10.4
30 Sandra O Old St. Mary’s Cath 1664 F 7:10.9 7:10.9
31 Isabella Brogan St. Andrew Chicago 1129 F 7:11.7 7:11.7
32 MacKenzie Tucker Haven 1652 F 7:11.8 7:11.8
33 Natalia Perez Whitney Young Acade 1217 F 7:13.8 7:13.8
34 Danielle Anderson St. Josaphat 1698 F 7:13.8 7:13.8
35 Hayley Anderson St. Josaphat 1699 F 7:14.2 7:14.2
36 Beatrice Hessee Sacred Heart 1357 F 7:15.8 7:15.8
37 Rose Sosnowski Whitney Young Acade 1222 F 7:17.2 7:17.2
38 Allison Chhay Whitney Young Acade 1201 F 7:19.1 7:19.1
39 Sydney De La Fuente Sacred Heart 1342 F 7:19.8 7:19.8
40 Katie Cahill Roosevelt (River Fo 968 F 7:21.7 7:21.7
41 Elizabeth Savramis Roosevelt (River Fo 987 F 7:22.3 7:22.3
42 Molly Pultz Sacred Heart 1388 F 7:24.7 7:24.7
43 Molly Gibbs Roosevelt (River Fo 975 F 7:25.5 7:25.5
44 Claire Tousignant Brooks MS 1830 F 7:25.6 7:25.6
45 Mei Lin Morales Whitney Young Acade 1213 F 7:27.9 7:27.9
46 Darke Eve Latin School of Chi 1533 F 7:28.5 7:28.5
47 Ava Viti St. Josaphat 1722 F 7:30.3 7:30.3
48 Isabella Staples Roosevelt (River Fo 988 F 7:30.4 7:30.4
49 Maggie Needham Sacred Heart 1376 F 7:30.6 7:30.6
50 Lucy Comins Haven 1644 F 7:31.4 7:31.4
51 Eleanor Andrews Sacred Heart 1327 F 7:32.5 7:32.5
52 Sydney O’Malley Haven 1650 F 7:32.9 7:32.9
53 Katie Graham St. Andrew Chicago 1104 F 7:33.0 7:33.0
54 Mika Forsyth Roosevelt (River Fo 974 F 7:35.4 7:35.4
55 Emily Owens Sacred Heart 1382 F 7:35.7 7:35.7
56 Kate Somerville Whitney Young Acade 1221 F 7:37.3 7:37.3
57 Sydney Richards St. Andrew Chicago 1147 F 7:38.0 7:38.0
58 Anna Savramis Roosevelt (River Fo 986 F 7:38.6 7:38.6
59 Gabrielle Froum Haven 1645 F 7:39.6 7:39.6
60 Isabella R Old St. Mary’s Cath 1666 F 7:39.9 7:39.9
61 Meredith Herrick Haven 1646 F 7:40.0 7:40.0
62 Ally D Old St. Mary’s Cath 1660 F 7:40.5 7:40.5
63 Caroline York St. Josaphat 1723 F 7:41.1 7:41.1
64 Kate Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 1079 F 7:41.8 7:41.8
65 Bella Martinelli St Matthias 1445 F 7:42.4 7:42.4
66 Olivia Katz Latin School of Chi 1540 F 7:42.7 7:42.7
67 Romina Greco St. Benedict Elem. 1061 F 7:43.9 7:43.9
68 Kennedi Brigham Roosevelt (River Fo 966 F 7:44.2 7:44.2
69 Lauren Collins St. Andrew Chicago 1131 F 7:45.0 7:45.0
70 Maddie Meadows Alphonsus Academy 1619 F 7:46.5 7:46.5
71 Caitlyn Fardy Alphonsus Academy 1612 F 7:46.8 7:46.8
72 Liza Herron Alphonsus Academy 1615 F 7:47.6 7:47.6
73 Katlin Farrell Alphonsus Academy 1613 F 7:48.3 7:48.3
74 Sophia Matchett Latin School of Chi 1546 F 7:49.8 7:49.8
75 Grace Collins St. Josaphat 1703 F 7:50.8 7:50.8
76 Reiley Jenkins St. Josaphat 1711 F 7:50.9 7:50.9
77 Kayla Huang Whitney Young Acade 1206 F 7:51.3 7:51.3
78 Katie Lingen Brooks MS 1841 F 7:53.0 7:53.0
79 Katie Vanker Roosevelt (River Fo 991 F 7:54.5 7:54.5
80 Kristina Pasala CICS Irving Park 918 F 7:55.2 7:55.2
81 Tia Pepper CICS Irving Park 920 F 7:57.9 7:57.9
82 Kayleigh Peng Whitney Young Acade 1216 F 7:58.7 7:58.7
83 Olivia Petrillo St. Benedict Elem. 1075 F 7:58.8 7:58.8
84 Amaja Craft Whitney Young Acade 1202 F 7:59.1 7:59.1
85 Reese Benford Latin School of Chi 1760 F 7:59.2 7:59.2
86 Tiala Ortega Roosevelt (River Fo 982 F 7:59.7 7:59.7
87 Ellie Horenkamp St. Josaphat 1709 F 8:00.4 8:00.4
88 Camila Ramos Roosevelt (River Fo 983 F 8:01.4 8:01.4
89 Mia Krebs St Matthias 1444 F 8:02.3 8:02.3
90 Elizabeth Chinlund Alphonsus Academy 1611 F 8:03.6 8:03.6
91 Isabella Park Whitney Young Acade 1215 F 8:03.7 8:03.7
92 Mia Bianco Latin School of Chi 1762 F 8:04.0 8:04.0
93 Julia Martin St. Josaphat 1715 F 8:05.7 8:05.7
94 Ella Wilks Roosevelt (River Fo 992 F 8:05.9 8:05.9
95 Victoria Uriostegui Columbia Explorers 1487 F 8:06.4 8:06.4
96 Maya Mascolo St Matthias 1446 F 8:06.9 8:06.9
97 Casey Wangman Whitney Young Acade 1225 F 8:07.9 8:07.9
98 Julia Macellaio Whitney Young Acade 1209 F 8:07.9 8:07.9
99 Vivian Janicki St. Josaphat 1710 F 8:08.9 8:08.9
100 Elizabeth Nauman St. Josaphat 1721 F 8:11.9 8:11.9
101 Delia Mobarak Sacred Heart 1251 F 8:13.9 8:13.9
102 Eva Nehring St. Benedict Elem. 1068 F 8:15.5 8:15.5
103 Grace Mansell Sacred Heart 1366 F 8:15.5 8:15.5
104 Rashmi Bajaj Whitney Young Acade 1195 F 8:16.3 8:16.3
105 Katarina Oberberger Roosevelt (River Fo 980 F 8:17.6 8:17.6
106 Daria Dzakovic St. Josaphat 1707 F 8:18.4 8:18.4
107 Ava McCartney St. Josaphat 1716 F 8:19.0 8:19.0
108 Maddie French St. Josaphat 1708 F 8:19.3 8:19.3
109 Audrey Nelson Whitney Young Acade 1214 F 8:19.3 8:19.3
110 Lexi Hallgren St. Benedict Elem. 1062 F 8:20.0 8:20.0
111 Nicolette LaHood St. Josaphat 1713 F 8:21.0 8:21.0
112 Angie Strand Roosevelt (River Fo 989 F 8:21.0 8:21.0
113 Rory Cronin Roosevelt (River Fo 971 F 8:21.2 8:21.2
114 Maggie Wolski Roosevelt (River Fo 993 F 8:21.6 8:21.6
115 Stacia K Old St. Mary’s Cath 1663 F 8:23.3 8:23.3
116 Margaret Ryan St. Benedict Elem. 1080 F 8:23.3 8:23.3
117 Ava Kisselburg St. Josaphat 1712 F 8:24.1 8:24.1
118 Lizzie Higgins Alphonsus Academy 1616 F 8:24.6 8:24.6
119 Bailey Ferguson St. Benedict Elem. 1054 F 8:26.9 8:26.9
120 Gwenyth Totaro St. Andrew Chicago 1151 F 8:28.4 8:28.4
121 Eleannor Baker Whitney Young Acade 1196 F 8:29.4 8:29.4
122 Hannah Bartels St. Josaphat 1700 F 8:29.5 8:29.5
123 Coco Lipe Latin School of Chi 1543 F 8:30.4 8:30.4
124 Ana Gore Whitney Young Acade 1205 F 8:31.4 8:31.4
125 Margaux Fitzgerald St. Benedict Elem. 1055 F 8:36.9 8:36.9
126 Amanda Dillon St. Andrew Chicago 1133 F 8:38.0 8:38.0
127 Lauren Valentin Latin School of Chi 1566 F 8:38.0 8:38.0
128 Carly English St. Andrew Chicago 1134 F 8:38.6 8:38.6
129 Gracie Garber Sacred Heart 1346 F 8:42.5 8:42.5
130 Ruth Zuraw Brooks MS 1805 F 8:43.8 8:43.8
131 Elynor Starr Latin School of Chi 1773 F 8:45.2 8:45.2
132 Paula Coughline St. Josaphat 1705 F 8:46.2 8:46.2
133 Stevie Norman Sacred Heart 1378 F 8:47.5 8:47.5
134 Lydia Elbert St Matthias 1438 F 8:47.7 8:47.7
135 Audrey Engman Latin School of Chi 1764 F 8:48.5 8:48.5
136 Anna Novicki St. Benedict Elem. 1069 F 8:50.0 8:50.0
137 Angela Lee Whitney Young Acade 1207 F 8:52.9 8:52.9
138 Katelyn Paeth St. Benedict Elem. 1073 F 8:53.4 8:53.4
139 Elisa Miller St. Benedict Elem. 1010 F 8:54.1 8:54.1
140 Mahoney Maya Latin School of Chi 1547 F 8:55.1 8:55.1
141 Lily Duerr CICS Irving Park 910 F 8:56.3 8:56.3
142 Madeline Fleming St. Benedict Elem. 1056 F 8:56.5 8:56.5
143 Grace Higgins St Matthias 1441 F 8:56.9 8:56.9
144 Zoe Arroyo St Matthias 1435 F 8:57.1 8:57.1
145 Adele Wallner St Matthias 1451 F 8:57.5 8:57.5
146 Mia Banks Latin School of Chi 1759 F 8:59.4 8:59.4
147 Vivie Koo Latin School of Chi 1541 F 9:02.2 9:02.2
148 Megan Carothers Haven 1643 F 9:03.0 9:03.0
149 Allie Behnke St. Josaphat 1701 F 9:04.1 9:04.1
150 Payton Prince St. Andrew Chicago 1144 F 9:04.5 9:04.5
151 Courtney Dillon CICS Irving Park 909 F 9:04.5 9:04.5
152 Nia Kent Roosevelt (River Fo 977 F 9:07.0 9:07.0
153 Madeline Beale-Delvecchio Sacred Heart 1328 F 9:09.2 9:09.2
154 Citlali Figueroa Columbia Explorers 1483 F 9:11.2 9:11.2
155 Sarah Denny Sacred Heart 1344 F 9:11.6 9:11.6
156 Molly Liebling Roosevelt (River Fo 978 F 9:12.0 9:12.0
157 Samantha Krauss St. Benedict Elem. 1065 F 9:13.4 9:13.4
158 Katie Hallinan Latin School of Chi 1765 F 9:14.7 9:14.7
159 Erin Edlund St. Benedict Elem. 1053 F 9:15.6 9:15.6
160 Charlotte Meyer Roosevelt (River Fo 979 F 9:17.7 9:17.7
161 Jeannie Henning St Matthias 1439 F 9:20.9 9:20.9
162 Adeline Needham Sacred Heart 1375 F 9:22.4 9:22.4
163 Alana Shannon Sacred Heart 1393 F 9:22.6 9:22.6
164 Lauren Zhang CICS Irving Park 924 F 9:23.3 9:23.3
165 Lipe Coco Latin School of Chi 1526 F 9:23.4 9:23.4
166 Catherine Flagg Roosevelt (River Fo 973 F 9:24.4 9:24.4
167 Natalia Diaz St. Josaphat 1706 F 9:25.2 9:25.2
168 Lucy Miller St. Josaphat 1720 F 9:26.1 9:26.1
169 Hope Schroeder CICS Irving Park 922 F 9:27.3 9:27.3
170 Devin Lawler St. Andrew Chicago 1139 F 9:29.1 9:29.1
171 Mary Murphy Sacred Heart 1374 F 9:30.8 9:30.8
172 Maya Fondren CICS Irving Park 911 F 9:33.7 9:33.7
173 Nicole Summers Sacred Heart 1397 F 9:34.7 9:34.7
174 Rylee Higgins St Matthias 1442 F 9:37.5 9:37.5
175 Sophia Matias CICS Irving Park 916 F 9:38.9 9:38.9
176 Maddie Ruby Roosevelt (River Fo 984 F 9:44.7 9:44.7
177 Ella Olson Roosevelt (River Fo 981 F 9:47.0 9:47.0
178 Natalie Milkie St. Josaphat 1719 F 9:47.2 9:47.2
179 Meegan Bailitz Roosevelt (River Fo 964 F 9:49.4 9:49.4
180 Hailey Luick St. Josaphat 1714 F 9:52.6 9:52.6
181 Catherine Carr Roosevelt (River Fo 969 F 9:53.7 9:53.7
182 Natali Marin CICS Irving Park 915 F 9:54.2 9:54.2
183 Natalie Beck Roosevelt (River Fo 965 F 9:55.4 9:55.4
184 Greta Berkhof St Matthias 1436 F 9:56.8 9:56.8
185 Charlotte Cole Sacred Heart 1334 F 9:58.5 9:58.5
186 Mia Borcean CICS Irving Park 908 F 9:59.1 9:59.1
187 Samantha Oropesa St. Benedict Elem. 1070 F 10:01.9 10:01.9
188 Sinead Nash St. Benedict Elem. 1067 F 10:02.4 10:02.4
189 Ivy Gomez CICS Irving Park 912 F 10:05.2 10:05.2
190 Nicola Collins Sacred Heart 1336 F 10:07.7 10:07.7
191 Sally Morgan Sacred Heart 1370 F 10:08.1 10:08.1
192 Katy D’Aprile St. Andrew Chicago 1132 F 10:10.9 10:10.9
193 Caitlin Froning Alphonsus Academy 1614 F 10:19.7 10:19.7
194 Alyssa Tamayo Roosevelt (River Fo 990 F 10:23.1 10:23.1
195 Grace Kramer St. Benedict Elem. 1064 F 10:27.2 10:27.2
196 Sara Sodke St. Andrew Chicago 1148 F 10:30.9 10:30.9
197 Hannah Vinas Sacred Heart 1402 F 10:32.3 10:32.3
198 Venessa Maysonet CICS Irving Park 917 F 10:32.4 10:32.4
199 Lilian P Old St. Mary’s Cath 1665 F 10:40.7 10:40.7
200 Sian Munos Columbia Explorers 1485 F 10:41.4 10:41.4 \
201 Jaxyn Corcoran St. Josaphat 1704 F 10:42.3 10:42.3
202 Nina Brown Roosevelt (River Fo 967 F 10:45.5 10:45.5
203 Jessie Beyer Sacred Heart 1331 F 11:01.5 11:01.5
204 Sophia Hernandez St Matthias 1440 F 11:04.1 11:04.1
205 Mary Denny Sacred Heart 1343 F 11:13.1 11:13.1
206 Sophie 3 Schirmacher Latin School of Chi 1770 F 11:19.7 11:19.7
207 Abbie Bowles St. Benedict Elem. 1052 F 11:38.1 11:38.1
208 Mikayla Smey Latin School of Chi 1772 F 11:42.5 11:42.5
209 Kaya 3 Bhandari Latin School of Chi 1761 F 11:43.5 11:43.5
210 Olivia Riveron Alphonsus Academy 1620 F 11:56.8 11:56.8
211 Sola West Sacred Heart 1405 F 12:00.0 12:00.0

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Girls

Elementary JV

IESA

Haven Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 34:31.8 Average Time: 6:54.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1651 Ashley Ruder 8 8 6:38.9 6:38.9 0:00.0
2 1647 Molly Jo Krupkin 11 19 6:48.4 13:27.4 0:09.5
3 1641 Isabelle Basso 15 34 6:57.5 20:24.9 0:18.6
4 1642 Bradley Bellios 17 51 7:03.1 27:28.1 0:24.2
5 1648 Sofia Lydon 18 69 7:03.7 34:31.8 0:24.7
6 1649 Josie McCartney 20 89 7:03.8 41:35.6 0:24.9
7 1652 MacKenzie Tucker 31 120 7:11.8 48:47.4 0:32.8
8 1644 Lucy Comins More Than 7 7:31.4 56:18.8 0:52.4
9 1650 Sydney O’Malley More Than 7 7:32.9 1:03:51.8 0:54.0
10 1645 Gabrielle Froum More Than 7 7:39.6 1:11:31.5 1:00.7
11 1646 Meredith Herrick More Than 7 7:40.0 1:19:11.6 1:01.1
12 1643 Megan Carothers More Than 7 9:03.0 1:28:14.6 2:24.0

Latin School of Chicago Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 33:40.9 Average Time: 6:44.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1521 Parekh Ava 1 1 6:16.2 6:16.2 0:00.0
2 1564 Alyssa Taylor 2 3 6:22.1 12:38.4 0:05.9
3 1551 Marianne Mihas 3 6 6:23.5 19:01.9 0:07.2
4 1534 Mckenna Fellows 28 34 7:10.4 26:12.4 0:54.2
5 1533 Darke Eve 43 77 7:28.5 33:40.9 1:12.2
6 1540 Olivia Katz 55 132 7:42.7 41:23.7 1:26.5
7 1546 Sophia Matchett 62 194 7:49.8 49:13.5 1:33.5
8 1543 Coco Lipe More Than 7 8:30.4 57:44.0 2:14.2
9 1566 Lauren Valentin More Than 7 8:38.0 1:06:22.0 2:21.7
10 1547 Mahoney Maya More Than 7 8:55.1 1:15:17.2 2:38.8
11 1541 Vivie Koo More Than 7 9:02.2 1:24:19.4 2:45.9
12 1526 Lipe Coco More Than 7 9:23.4 1:33:42.8 3:07.1

Sacred Heart Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 34:46.1 Average Time: 6:57.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1399 Lauren Tiemann 5 5 6:34.6 6:34.6 0:00.0
2 1352 Lily Harmon 12 17 6:51.9 13:26.5 0:17.2
3 1404 Gabrielle Walker 19 36 7:03.8 20:30.4 0:29.2
4 1377 Elena Nevins 24 60 7:06.3 27:36.7 0:31.7
5 1369 Martha Mobarak 27 87 7:09.3 34:46.1 0:34.7
6 1357 Beatrice Hessee 35 122 7:15.8 42:02.0 0:41.2
7 1342 Sydney De La Fuente 38 160 7:19.8 49:21.8 0:45.2
8 1388 Molly Pultz More Than 7 7:24.7 56:46.6 0:50.0
9 1376 Maggie Needham More Than 7 7:30.6 1:04:17.2 0:55.9
10 1327 Eleanor Andrews More Than 7 7:32.5 1:11:49.8 0:57.9
11 1382 Emily Owens More Than 7 7:35.7 1:19:25.6 1:01.1
12 1251 Delia Mobarak More Than 7 8:13.9 1:27:39.5 1:39.2
13 1366 Grace Mansell More Than 7 8:15.5 1:35:55.0 1:40.8
14 1346 Gracie Garber More Than 7 8:42.5 1:44:37.5 2:07.8
15 1378 Stevie Norman More Than 7 8:47.5 1:53:25.0 2:12.8
16 1328 Madeline Beale-Delvecch More Than 7 9:09.2 2:02:34.3 2:34.6
17 1344 Sarah Denny More Than 7 9:11.6 2:11:45.9 2:36.9
18 1375 Adeline Needham More Than 7 9:22.4 2:21:08.3 2:47.7
19 1393 Alana Shannon More Than 7 9:22.6 2:30:30.9 2:47.9
20 1374 Mary Murphy More Than 7 9:30.8 2:40:01.7 2:56.1
21 1397 Nicole Summers More Than 7 9:34.7 2:49:36.5 3:00.0
22 1334 Charlotte Cole More Than 7 9:58.5 2:59:35.0 3:23.8
23 1336 Nicola Collins More Than 7 10:07.7 3:09:42.8 3:33.1
24 1370 Sally Morgan More Than 7 10:08.1 3:19:50.9 3:33.4
25 1402 Hannah Vinas More Than 7 10:32.3 3:30:23.3 3:57.6
26 1331 Jessie Beyer More Than 7 11:01.5 3:41:24.8 4:26.8
27 1343 Mary Denny More Than 7 11:13.1 3:52:37.9 4:38.4
28 1405 Sola West More Than 7 12:00.0 4:04:38.0 5:25.4

St. Benedict Elem. Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 35:05.3 Average Time: 7:01.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1071 Emma Owens 9 9 6:39.5 6:39.5 0:00.0
2 1082 Rosemary Sullivan 10 19 6:44.1 13:23.7 0:04.5
3 1063 Sophie Keenan 14 33 6:52.6 20:16.4 0:13.1
4 1072 Maggie Owens 25 58 7:07.0 27:23.5 0:27.5
5 1079 Kate Roarty 53 111 7:41.8 35:05.3 1:02.2
6 1061 Romina Greco 56 167 7:43.9 42:49.3 1:04.3
7 1075 Olivia Petrillo 66 233 7:58.8 50:48.1 1:19.2
8 1068 Eva Nehring More Than 7 8:15.5 59:03.7 1:35.9
9 1062 Lexi Hallgren More Than 7 8:20.0 1:07:23.7 1:40.4
10 1080 Margaret Ryan More Than 7 8:23.3 1:15:47.1 1:43.7
11 1054 Bailey Ferguson More Than 7 8:26.9 1:24:14.0 1:47.3
12 1055 Margaux Fitzgerald More Than 7 8:36.9 1:32:50.9 1:57.3
13 1069 Anna Novicki More Than 7 8:50.0 1:41:40.9 2:10.4
14 1073 Katelyn Paeth More Than 7 8:53.4 1:50:34.4 2:13.8
15 1010 Elisa Miller More Than 7 8:54.1 1:59:28.5 2:14.5
16 1056 Madeline Fleming More Than 7 8:56.5 2:08:25.0 2:16.9
17 1065 Samantha Krauss More Than 7 9:13.4 2:17:38.5 2:33.9
18 1053 Erin Edlund More Than 7 9:15.6 2:26:54.2 2:36.0
19 1070 Samantha Oropesa More Than 7 10:01.9 2:36:56.2 3:22.3
20 1067 Sinead Nash More Than 7 10:02.4 2:46:58.6 3:22.8
21 1064 Grace Kramer More Than 7 10:27.2 2:57:25.9 3:47.6
22 1052 Abbie Bowles More Than 7 11:38.1 3:09:04.1 4:58.5

Old St. Mary’s Catholic Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 34:56.4 Average Time: 6:59.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1667 Olivia S 4 4 6:23.7 6:23.7 0:00.0
2 1658 Reese C 7 11 6:36.8 13:00.5 0:13.0
3 1661 Ella H 22 33 7:05.0 20:05.6 0:41.3
4 1664 Sandra O 29 62 7:10.9 27:16.5 0:47.1
5 1666 Isabella R 50 112 7:39.9 34:56.4 1:16.2
6 1660 Ally D 51 163 7:40.5 42:37.0 1:16.8
7 1663 Stacia K 72 235 8:23.3 51:00.4 1:59.6
8 1665 Lilian P More Than 7 10:40.7 1:01:41.1 4:16.9

St. Josaphat Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 35:27.0 Average Time: 7:05.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1697 Lexi Affolter 6 6 6:36.0 6:36.0 0:00.0
2 1718 Angelica Milkie 13 19 6:52.5 13:28.6 0:16.4
3 1698 Danielle Anderson 33 52 7:13.8 20:42.4 0:37.7
4 1699 Hayley Anderson 34 86 7:14.2 27:56.6 0:38.1
5 1722 Ava Viti 44 130 7:30.3 35:27.0 0:54.2
6 1723 Caroline York 52 182 7:41.1 43:08.1 1:05.0
7 1703 Grace Collins 63 245 7:50.8 50:58.9 1:14.7
8 1711 Reiley Jenkins More Than 7 7:50.9 58:49.9 1:14.8
9 1709 Ellie Horenkamp More Than 7 8:00.4 1:06:50.3 1:24.3
10 1715 Julia Martin More Than 7 8:05.7 1:14:56.0 1:29.6
11 1710 Vivian Janicki More Than 7 8:08.9 1:23:05.0 1:32.8
12 1721 Elizabeth Nauman More Than 7 8:11.9 1:31:16.9 1:35.8
13 1707 Daria Dzakovic More Than 7 8:18.4 1:39:35.4 1:42.3
14 1716 Ava McCartney More Than 7 8:19.0 1:47:54.4 1:42.9
15 1708 Maddie French More Than 7 8:19.3 1:56:13.7 1:43.2
16 1713 Nicolette LaHood More Than 7 8:21.0 2:04:34.7 1:44.9
17 1712 Ava Kisselburg More Than 7 8:24.1 2:12:58.9 1:48.0
18 1700 Hannah Bartels More Than 7 8:29.5 2:21:28.5 1:53.5
19 1705 Paula Coughline More Than 7 8:46.2 2:30:14.7 2:10.1
20 1701 Allie Behnke More Than 7 9:04.1 2:39:18.8 2:28.0
21 1706 Natalia Diaz More Than 7 9:25.2 2:48:44.1 2:49.1
22 1720 Lucy Miller More Than 7 9:26.1 2:58:10.3 2:50.0
23 1719 Natalie Milkie More Than 7 9:47.2 3:07:57.5 3:11.1
24 1714 Hailey Luick More Than 7 9:52.6 3:17:50.2 3:16.6
25 1704 Jaxyn Corcoran More Than 7 10:42.3 3:28:32.6 4:06.2

Whitney Young Academic Center Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 35:43.3 Average Time: 7:08.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1224 June Tenfelde 16 16 6:59.6 6:59.6 0:00.0
2 1220 Rosalyn Scholl 23 39 7:05.1 14:04.7 0:05.5
3 1228 Michaela Zollicoffer 26 65 7:07.4 21:12.2 0:07.8
4 1217 Natalia Perez 32 97 7:13.8 28:26.0 0:14.2
5 1222 Rose Sosnowski 36 133 7:17.2 35:43.3 0:17.6
6 1201 Allison Chhay 37 170 7:19.1 43:02.4 0:19.5
7 1213 Mei Lin Morales 42 212 7:27.9 50:30.4 0:28.3
8 1221 Kate Somerville More Than 7 7:37.3 58:07.8 0:37.7
9 1206 Kayla Huang More Than 7 7:51.3 1:05:59.1 0:51.7
10 1216 Kayleigh Peng More Than 7 7:58.7 1:13:57.9 0:59.1
11 1202 Amaja Craft More Than 7 7:59.1 1:21:57.0 0:59.5
12 1215 Isabella Park More Than 7 8:03.7 1:30:00.8 1:04.1
13 1225 Casey Wangman More Than 7 8:07.9 1:38:08.7 1:08.3
14 1209 Julia Macellaio More Than 7 8:07.9 1:46:16.7 1:08.3
15 1195 Rashmi Bajaj More Than 7 8:16.3 1:54:33.1 1:16.7
16 1214 Audrey Nelson More Than 7 8:19.3 2:02:52.5 1:19.7
17 1196 Eleannor Baker More Than 7 8:29.4 2:11:21.9 1:29.8
18 1205 Ana Gore More Than 7 8:31.4 2:19:53.3 1:31.8
19 1207 Angela Lee More Than 7 8:52.9 2:28:46.2 1:53.3

Roosevelt (River Forest) Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 36:44.8 Average Time: 7:20.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 985 Olivia Saville 21 21 7:04.8 7:04.8 0:00.0
2 968 Katie Cahill 39 60 7:21.7 14:26.5 0:16.8
3 987 Elizabeth Savramis 40 100 7:22.3 21:48.8 0:17.4
4 975 Molly Gibbs 41 141 7:25.5 29:14.3 0:20.6
5 988 Isabella Staples 45 186 7:30.4 36:44.8 0:25.5
6 974 Mika Forsyth 47 233 7:35.4 44:20.2 0:30.5
7 986 Anna Savramis 49 282 7:38.6 51:58.8 0:33.7
8 966 Kennedi Brigham More Than 7 7:44.2 59:43.0 0:39.3
9 991 Katie Vanker More Than 7 7:54.5 1:07:37.6 0:49.6
10 982 Tiala Ortega More Than 7 7:59.7 1:15:37.3 0:54.8
11 983 Camila Ramos More Than 7 8:01.4 1:23:38.8 0:56.6
12 992 Ella Wilks More Than 7 8:05.9 1:31:44.7 1:01.1
13 980 Katarina Oberberger More Than 7 8:17.6 1:40:02.4 1:12.8
14 989 Angie Strand More Than 7 8:21.0 1:48:23.4 1:16.2
15 971 Rory Cronin More Than 7 8:21.2 1:56:44.6 1:16.3
16 993 Maggie Wolski More Than 7 8:21.6 2:05:06.3 1:16.7
17 977 Nia Kent More Than 7 9:07.0 2:14:13.3 2:02.1
18 978 Molly Liebling More Than 7 9:12.0 2:23:25.4 2:07.2
19 979 Charlotte Meyer More Than 7 9:17.7 2:32:43.2 2:12.9
20 973 Catherine Flagg More Than 7 9:24.4 2:42:07.6 2:19.5
21 984 Maddie Ruby More Than 7 9:44.7 2:51:52.3 2:39.9
22 981 Ella Olson More Than 7 9:47.0 3:01:39.4 2:42.2
23 964 Meegan Bailitz More Than 7 9:49.4 3:11:28.8 2:44.5
24 969 Catherine Carr More Than 7 9:53.7 3:21:22.5 2:48.8
25 965 Natalie Beck More Than 7 9:55.4 3:31:18.0 2:50.6
26 990 Alyssa Tamayo More Than 7 10:23.1 3:41:41.1 3:18.3
27 967 Nina Brown More Than 7 10:45.5 3:52:26.7 3:40.7

St. Andrew Chicago Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 38:36.3 Average Time: 7:43.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1129 Isabella Brogan 30 30 7:11.7 7:11.7 0:00.0
2 1104 Katie Graham 46 76 7:33.0 14:44.8 0:21.2
3 1147 Sydney Richards 48 124 7:38.0 22:22.8 0:26.2
4 1131 Lauren Collins 57 181 7:45.0 30:07.9 0:33.2
5 1151 Gwenyth Totaro 74 255 8:28.4 38:36.3 1:16.7
6 1133 Amanda Dillon 75 330 8:38.0 47:14.4 1:26.2
7 1134 Carly English 76 406 8:38.6 55:53.1 1:26.9
8 1144 Payton Prince More Than 7 9:04.5 1:04:57.6 1:52.7
9 1139 Devin Lawler More Than 7 9:29.1 1:14:26.7 2:17.3
10 1132 Katy D’Aprile More Than 7 10:10.9 1:24:37.7 2:59.1
11 1148 Sara Sodke More Than 7 10:30.9 1:35:08.6 3:19.1

Alphonsus Academy Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 307 Team Score (times): 39:12.9 Average Time: 7:50.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1619 Maddie Meadows 58 58 7:46.5 7:46.5 0:00.0
2 1612 Caitlyn Fardy 59 117 7:46.8 15:33.3 0:00.2
3 1615 Liza Herron 60 177 7:47.6 23:20.9 0:01.1
4 1613 Katlin Farrell 61 238 7:48.3 31:09.3 0:01.8
5 1611 Elizabeth Chinlund 69 307 8:03.6 39:12.9 0:17.1
6 1616 Lizzie Higgins 73 380 8:24.6 47:37.6 0:38.1
7 1614 Caitlin Froning 90 470 10:19.7 57:57.3 2:33.2
8 1620 Olivia Riveron More Than 7 11:56.8 1:09:54.2 4:10.3

St Matthias Finish Position – 11

Team Score (places): 352 Team Score (times): 41:36.3 Average Time: 8:19.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1445 Bella Martinelli 54 54 7:42.4 7:42.4 0:00.0
2 1444 Mia Krebs 68 122 8:02.3 15:44.7 0:19.9
3 1446 Maya Mascolo 71 193 8:06.9 23:51.7 0:24.5
4 1438 Lydia Elbert 78 271 8:47.7 32:39.4 1:05.3
5 1441 Grace Higgins 81 352 8:56.9 41:36.3 1:14.5
6 1435 Zoe Arroyo 82 434 8:57.1 50:33.5 1:14.7
7 1451 Adele Wallner 83 517 8:57.5 59:31.0 1:15.1
8 1439 Jeannie Henning More Than 7 9:20.9 1:08:52.0 1:38.5
9 1442 Rylee Higgins More Than 7 9:37.5 1:18:29.6 1:55.1
10 1436 Greta Berkhof More Than 7 9:56.8 1:28:26.4 2:14.4
11 1440 Sophia Hernandez More Than 7 11:04.1 1:39:30.5 3:21.7

Latin School of Chicago (Lower) Finish Position – 12

Team Score (places): 377 Team Score (times): 42:36.5 Average Time: 8:31.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1760 Reese Benford 67 67 7:59.2 7:59.2 0:00.0
2 1762 Mia Bianco 70 137 8:04.0 16:03.2 0:04.8
3 1773 Elynor Starr 77 214 8:45.2 24:48.5 0:46.0
4 1764 Audrey Engman 79 293 8:48.5 33:37.1 0:49.3
5 1759 Mia Banks 84 377 8:59.4 42:36.5 1:00.2
6 1765 Katie Hallinan 86 463 9:14.7 51:51.3 1:15.5
7 1770 Sophie 3 Schirmacher 91 554 11:19.7 1:03:11.0 3:20.5
8 1772 Mikayla Smey More Than 7 11:42.5 1:14:53.5 3:43.3
9 1761 Kaya 3 Bhandari More Than 7 11:43.5 1:26:37.1 3:44.3

CICS Irving Park Finish Position – 13

Team Score (places): 381 Team Score (times): 43:17.4 Average Time: 8:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 918 Kristina Pasala 64 64 7:55.2 7:55.2 0:00.0
2 920 Tia Pepper 65 129 7:57.9 15:53.2 0:02.6
3 910 Lily Duerr 80 209 8:56.3 24:49.5 1:01.0
4 909 Courtney Dillon 85 294 9:04.5 33:54.1 1:09.2
5 924 Lauren Zhang 87 381 9:23.3 43:17.4 1:28.0
6 922 Hope Schroeder 88 469 9:27.3 52:44.8 1:32.0
7 911 Maya Fondren 89 558 9:33.7 1:02:18.5 1:38.4
8 916 Sophia Matias More Than 7 9:38.9 1:11:57.4 1:43.6
9 915 Natali Marin More Than 7 9:54.2 1:21:51.6 1:58.9
10 908 Mia Borcean More Than 7 9:59.1 1:31:50.7 2:03.8
11 912 Ivy Gomez More Than 7 10:05.2 1:41:56.0 2:09.9
12 917 Venessa Maysonet More Than 7 10:32.4 1:52:28.4 2:37.1

Columbia Explorers Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1487 Victoria Uriostegui Less Than 5 8:06.4 8:06.4 0:00.0
2 1483 Citlali Figueroa Less Than 5 9:11.2 17:17.7 1:04.8
3 1485 Sian Munos Less Than 5 10:41.4 27:59.1 2:34.9

Brooks MS Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1842 Annalise Paul 8 Less Than 5 6:54.8 6:54.8 0:00.0
2 1830 Claire Tousignant 7 Less Than 5 7:25.6 14:20.4 0:30.8
3 1841 Katie Lingen 8 Less Than 5 7:53.0 22:13.5 0:58.2
4 1805 Ruth Zuraw 6 Less Than 5 8:43.8 30:57.3 1:49.0
Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Boys

Elementary JV

IESA

St. Benedict Elem. Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 39:52.1 Average Time: 6:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1034 Kyle McGovern 2 2 6:11.9 6:11.9 0:00.0
2 1022 Owen Flom 5 7 6:26.2 12:38.1 0:14.3
3 1038 Declan Ochoa 6 13 6:29.7 19:07.8 0:17.8
4 1029 Jack Klein 7 20 6:34.2 25:42.0 0:22.2
5 1031 Marcel Kubik 15 35 7:03.1 32:45.2 0:51.2
6 1047 Tommy Stecz 16 51 7:06.9 39:52.1 0:55.0
7 1019 William Beebe 17 68 7:08.5 47:00.7 0:56.6
8 1025 Joseph Gonnella More Than 7 7:24.5 54:25.3 1:12.6
9 1021 Nicolas DiCristofano More Than 7 7:29.3 1:01:54.7 1:17.4
10 1039 Liam O’Farrell More Than 7 7:40.0 1:09:34.7 1:28.1
11 1015 Cooper Ahlfors More Than 7 7:42.2 1:17:16.9 1:30.3
12 1032 Joe Lynch More Than 7 8:07.6 1:25:24.6 1:55.7
13 1018 William Archer More Than 7 8:08.3 1:33:32.9 1:56.3
14 1027 Ethan Kang More Than 7 8:08.4 1:41:41.3 1:56.4
15 1046 James Shirey More Than 7 8:52.3 1:50:33.7 2:40.4

Latin School of Chicago (Lower) Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 42:23.5 Average Time: 7:03.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1744 Akili Parekh 1 1 6:09.9 6:09.9 0:00.0
2 1730 Charles Coleman 10 11 6:40.6 12:50.6 0:30.7
3 1731 William Del Hierro 13 24 6:57.9 19:48.6 0:48.0
4 1752 Cole Silverman 14 38 7:01.0 26:49.6 0:51.0
5 1751 Patrick Shrake 29 67 7:41.2 34:30.9 1:31.2
6 1757 Cameron Woan 34 101 7:52.6 42:23.5 1:42.6
7 1750 Brandon Shiffman 35 136 8:00.3 50:23.8 1:50.3
8 1735 Kiran Garapati More Than 7 8:00.3 58:24.2 1:50.4
9 1755 William Van Nice More Than 7 8:08.2 1:06:32.4 1:58.2
10 1758 Grant Yessenow More Than 7 8:09.7 1:14:42.1 1:59.7
11 1749 Ashton Seymore More Than 7 8:32.8 1:23:15.0 2:22.9
12 1739 Matthew Kotcher More Than 7 8:49.9 1:32:04.9 2:40.0
13 1743 Carlitos Murillo More Than 7 8:52.9 1:40:57.9 2:43.0
14 1736 Cole Goodwillie More Than 7 9:01.3 1:49:59.3 2:51.4
15 1756 Oliver Walsh More Than 7 10:16.3 2:00:15.7 4:06.4

St. Josaphat Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 43:01.1 Average Time: 7:10.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1681 Logan Corum 8 8 6:36.3 6:36.3 0:00.0
2 1690 Connor McDonald 11 19 6:47.7 13:24.0 0:11.4
3 1676 Nate Affolter 19 38 7:11.8 20:35.9 0:35.5
4 1684 Daniel Fairfield 21 59 7:25.9 28:01.9 0:49.6
5 1680 Colin Corum 24 83 7:27.5 35:29.4 0:51.2
6 1694 Jadeep Singh 25 108 7:31.6 43:01.1 0:55.3
7 1696 Ashton Wilkinson 30 138 7:42.3 50:43.4 1:06.0
8 1678 Sean Anderson More Than 7 7:59.4 58:42.9 1:23.1
9 1686 Aidan Gibbs More Than 7 8:12.3 1:06:55.2 1:36.0

Sacred Heart Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 42:49.7 Average Time: 7:08.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1241 Carlin Kyhl 3 3 6:22.0 6:22.0 0:00.0
2 1318 Myles Thorpe 4 7 6:26.1 12:48.1 0:04.1
3 1309 Joseph Perona 9 16 6:40.6 19:28.8 0:18.6
4 1311 Hayden Radomski 28 44 7:34.0 27:02.8 1:12.0
5 1312 Nathaniel Raub 31 75 7:43.3 34:46.2 1:21.3
6 1293 Aidan Kiergan 36 111 8:03.5 42:49.7 1:41.5
7 1239 Timothy Hesse 37 148 8:03.7 50:53.5 1:41.7
8 1310 Lucas Poorman More Than 7 8:15.1 59:08.6 1:53.1
9 1323 Michael Wissink More Than 7 9:22.9 1:08:31.5 3:00.9
10 1295 Gabe Klinepeter More Than 7 9:41.6 1:18:13.1 3:19.5

Roosevelt (River Forest) Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 46:22.3 Average Time: 7:43.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 949 Pearse Gorman 18 18 7:11.8 7:11.8 0:00.0
2 950 Sam Houseal 20 38 7:20.9 14:32.8 0:09.1
3 942 Matt Butterly 22 60 7:26.2 21:59.0 0:14.4
4 962 Cole Thorpe 32 92 7:46.5 29:45.5 0:34.7
5 945 Liam Carr 33 125 7:49.0 37:34.6 0:37.2
6 958 Allen Reichardt 39 164 8:47.7 46:22.3 1:35.9
7 943 Reid Butterly 40 204 8:58.3 55:20.6 1:46.5

St. Andrew Chicago Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 48:04.9 Average Time: 8:00.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1088 Conner Dalton 12 12 6:53.0 6:53.0 0:00.0
2 1095 Jake Tan 23 35 7:26.2 14:19.3 0:33.2
3 1110 Peter Barnard 26 61 7:32.0 21:51.3 0:38.9
4 1118 Adam Koonsvitsky 27 88 7:32.2 29:23.5 0:39.2
5 1119 George Lewis 38 126 8:35.6 37:59.1 1:42.5
6 1125 Andrew Scheingold 41 167 10:05.7 48:04.9 3:12.7

CICS Irving Park Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 905 Elyan Mendez Less Than 6 7:47.4 7:47.4 0:00.0
2 904 Owen Mastroianni Less Than 6 8:05.2 15:52.7 0:17.8
3 906 Renzo Peredo Less Than 6 11:10.7 27:03.4 3:23.2
4 888 Kevin Oshema Less Than 6 11:49.3 38:52.8 4:01.9

Whitney Young Academic Center Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1183 Emiliano Kresser Less Than 6 6:26.3 6:26.3 0:00.0
2 1157 Graham Mauer Less Than 6 6:28.5 12:54.9 0:02.2
3 1186 Elias O’Malley Less Than 6 6:38.1 19:33.0 0:11.7
4 1161 Samuel Rivera Less Than 6 8:35.1 28:08.1 2:08.7
5 348 Beck Wiegmann 4 Less Than 6 8:45.3 36:53.5 2:19.0

St Matthias Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1431 Armani Storball Less Than 6 7:54.0 7:54.0 0:00.0
2 1425 Cal Bleedon Less Than 6 8:10.8 16:04.9 0:16.7
3 1433 Colin Wentworth Less Than 6 8:57.1 25:02.0 1:03.0
4 1424 Ethan Ashmore Less Than 6 8:59.5 34:01.5 1:05.4

Columbia Explorers Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1473 Alexandro Alba Less Than 6 7:06.4 7:06.4 0:00.0
2 1480 Thomas Melecio Less Than 6 7:15.5 14:22.0 0:09.0
3 1476 Ariel Hernandez Less Than 6 7:38.0 22:00.0 0:31.5
4 1474 Gutierrez Enrique Less Than 6 7:51.0 29:51.1 0:44.5

Latin School of Chicago Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1516 Edward Washington Less Than 6 6:39.1 6:39.1 0:00.0
2 1512 Noah Reese-Clauson Less Than 6 6:56.9 13:36.1 0:17.8
3 1515 Nolan Trotter Less Than 6 8:31.8 22:07.9 1:52.6
4 1510 Ben Martinez Less Than 6 8:38.2 30:46.2 1:59.0

Alphonsus Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1597 Declan Fry Less Than 6 7:01.3 7:01.3 0:00.0
2 1604 Colin Pilcher Less Than 6 7:24.5 14:25.8 0:23.1
3 1609 Declan Toomey Less Than 6 7:30.3 21:56.2 0:29.0
4 1602 Chris Morgan Less Than 6 7:50.1 29:46.3 0:48.8

Haven Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1636 Steven Gustafson Less Than 6 7:28.5 7:28.5 0:00.0
2 1638 Danny Hughes Less Than 6 7:31.5 15:00.1 0:02.9
3 1639 Elliot Oats Less Than 6 8:20.2 23:20.3 0:51.6

Old St. Mary’s Catholic Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1657 Chase P Less Than 6 7:10.4 7:10.4 0:00.0

Brooks MS Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1814 Pierre Macklin 6 Less Than 6 8:03.7 8:03.7 0:00.0
2 1806 Archer Ackerman 6 Less Than 6 8:04.6 16:08.4 0:00.8
3 1820 Kai Short 6 Less Than 6 8:42.9 24:51.4 0:39.1
4 1833 Tait Ferguson 7 Less Than 6 10:57.4 35:48.9 2:53.7

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Elementary Varsity 1.5 Miles

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young Acade 1166 F 9:39.4 9:39.4 9:39/M
2 Clare Hardiman Latin School of Chi 1498 F 9:40.9 9:40.9 9:40/M
3 Eavan Norman Haven 1633 F 10:00.6 10:00.6 10:00/M
4 Molly Ryan Brooks MS 1829 F 10:06.9 10:06.9 10:06/M
5 Samantha Steman Haven 1634 F 10:07.2 10:07.2 10:07/M
6 Emily Iseli Brooks MS 1796 F 10:07.5 10:07.5 10:07/M
7 Janie Sauer Brooks MS 1800 F 10:15.2 10:15.2 10:15/M
8 Grace Naquin Haven 1632 F 10:25.5 10:25.5 10:25/M
9 Paige Hosbein Sacred Heart 1248 F 10:34.9 10:34.9 10:34/M
10 Ellie Odom Whitney Young Acade 1172 F 10:42.0 10:42.0 10:42/M
11 Sydney Donaldson Brooks MS 1824 F 10:42.2 10:42.2 10:42/M
12 Alexandria Burr Whitney Young Acade 1165 F 10:43.2 10:43.2 10:43/M
13 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young Acade 1173 F 10:43.5 10:43.5 10:43/M
14 Margaret Halverson Haven 1631 F 10:50.8 10:50.8 10:50/M
15 Ava Hunter Whitney Young Acade 1168 F 10:53.4 10:53.4 10:53/M
16 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young Acade 1174 F 10:53.7 10:53.7 10:53/M
17 Nicole Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 1099 F 10:54.0 10:54.0 10:54/M
18 Nikki Krauss St. Benedict Elem. 1009 F 10:54.4 10:54.4 10:54/M
19 Alexandria Samford Brooks MS 1799 F 10:57.1 10:57.1 10:57/M
20 Nikki Erenberg St. Benedict Elem. 1008 F 11:00.0 11:00.0 11:00/M
21 Mia Trotter St. Andrew Chicago 1109 F 11:02.4 11:02.4 11:02/M
22 Kristina Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 1102 F 11:05.4 11:05.4 11:05/M
23 Elaine Sarazen Latin School of Chi 1502 F 11:06.9 11:06.9 11:06/M
24 Evie Tsokolas Sacred Heart 1401 F 11:12.3 11:12.3 11:12/M
25 Hannah Huang Whitney Young Acade 1167 F 11:25.9 11:25.9 11:25/M
26 Marinel English St. Andrew Chicago 1103 F 11:28.0 11:28.0 11:28/M
27 Sami Sayre Alphonsus Academy 1589 F 11:32.0 11:32.0 11:32/M
28 Ellen Totaro St. Andrew Chicago 1108 F 11:33.8 11:33.8 11:33/M
29 Veronica Collins St. Andrew Chicago 1100 F 11:37.2 11:37.2 11:37/M
30 Maddy Wilkie Brooks MS 1804 F 11:41.9 11:41.9 11:41/M
31 Caroline Walker Whitney Young Acade 1175 F 11:47.7 11:47.7 11:47/M
32 Cindy Sinchi CICS Irving Park 900 F 11:49.5 11:49.5 11:49/M
33 Francesca Spingola St. Andrew Chicago 1149 F 11:51.7 11:51.7 11:51/M
34 Lauren Bartels St. Josaphat 1670 F 11:55.3 11:55.3 11:55/M
35 Grace Garrison St. Josaphat 1671 F 11:59.1 11:59.1 11:59/M
36 Camille Luckett Brooks MS 1827 F 11:59.2 11:59.2 11:59/M
37 Madeline Radecki St. Andrew Chicago 1106 F 12:03.6 12:03.6 12:03/M
38 Emma Vejcik Brooks MS 1845 F 12:03.9 12:03.9 12:03/M
39 Lucia Roth St. Andrew Chicago 1107 F 12:05.0 12:05.0 12:05/M
40 Alexandra Oberberger Roosevelt (River Fo 940 F 12:05.7 12:05.7 12:05/M
41 Claire McDermott St. Josaphat 1673 F 12:10.6 12:10.6 12:10/M
42 Caroline Farrell Alphonsus Academy 1587 F 12:11.2 12:11.2 12:11/M
43 Mia Hartman St. Josaphat 1672 F 12:14.0 12:14.0 12:14/M
44 Nina Boyle Sacred Heart 1246 F 12:18.3 12:18.3 12:18/M
45 Isabel Knier Brooks MS 1826 F 12:18.4 12:18.4 12:18/M
46 Valerie Martire Roosevelt (River Fo 939 F 12:18.4 12:18.4 12:18/M
47 Olivia Spratt Brooks MS 1844 F 12:19.1 12:19.1 12:19/M
48 Olivia Ferraro Brooks MS 1825 F 12:26.5 12:26.5 12:26/M
49 Natalia Nikolic Brooks MS 1828 F 12:29.7 12:29.7 12:29/M
50 Samantha Braun Brooks MS 1823 F 12:42.2 12:42.2 12:42/M
51 Katherine Higgins Alphonsus Academy 1588 F 12:55.3 12:55.3 12:55/M
52 Sanaa Hampton Brooks MS 1795 F 13:00.2 13:00.2 13:00/M
53 Lexi Procyk Roosevelt (River Fo 941 F 13:08.3 13:08.3 13:08/M
54 Brisa Perez Columbia Explorers 1469 F 13:13.8 13:13.8 13:13/M
55 Olivia Patinkin Latin School of Chi 1499 F 13:17.2 13:17.2 13:17/M
56 Faith Costello St. Andrew Chicago 1101 F 13:19.1 13:19.1 13:19/M
57 Morgan Peddle St. Josaphat 1675 F 13:23.5 13:23.5 13:23/M
58 Sol Munos Columbia Explorers 1468 F 13:25.8 13:25.8 13:25/M
59 Kate Bryar St. Andrew Chicago 1098 F 13:26.3 13:26.3 13:26/M
60 Rayne Lampley Brooks MS 1797 F 13:31.2 13:31.2 13:31/M
61 Eva Nauman St. Josaphat 1674 F 13:39.9 13:39.9 13:39/M
62 Ariana Green Lindblom Math and S 1418 F 13:58.6 13:58.6 13:58/M
63 Shadiya Ewing Lindblom Math and S 1417 F 14:04.1 14:04.1 14:04/M
64 Claire Von Ebers Brooks MS 1803 F 14:19.8 14:19.8 14:19/M
65 Manon Pfeiffer Brooks MS 1843 F 14:20.1 14:20.1 14:20/M
66 America Corona Columbia Explorers 1461 F 14:23.8 14:23.8 14:23/M
67 Denise Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 1012 F 14:25.9 14:25.9 14:25/M
68 Faith Ramos CICS Irving Park 899 F 14:26.9 14:26.9 14:26/M
69 Evelyn Galindo Columbia Explorers 1462 F 14:27.8 14:27.8 14:27/M
70 Katie Ausman St. Josaphat 1669 F 14:41.1 14:41.1 14:41/M
71 Maatkara Wilson Lindblom Math and S 1420 F 14:55.2 14:55.2 14:55/M
72 Kyla Dalton-Colley Alphonsus Academy 1585 F 14:58.4 14:58.4 14:58/M
73 Mollie McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 1105 F 15:21.4 15:21.4 15:21/M
74 Maya Kevern CICS Irving Park 914 F 15:47.3 15:47.3 15:47/M
75 Victoria Melecio Columbia Explorers 1467 F 15:47.6 15:47.6 15:47/M
76 Esbeyda Gutierrez Columbia Explorers 1463 F 15:48.0 15:48.0 15:48/M
77 Kennedi Williams CICS Irving Park 901 F 16:22.7 16:22.7 16:22/M
78 Stella Suhar St. Andrew Chicago 1150 F 16:24.3 16:24.3 16:24/M
79 Litzy Izaguirre Columbia Explorers 1465 F 16:26.9 16:26.9 16:26/M
80 Alexee Aitken Lindblom Math and S 1415 F 18:37.5 18:37.5 18:37/M
81 Mary Fernandez CICS Irving Park 897 F 19:14.6 19:14.6 19:14/M
82 Julissa Armenta CICS Irving Park 894 F 19:17.2 19:17.2 19:17/M
83 Luna Fernandez CICS Irving Park 896 F 19:19.9 19:19.9 19:19/M

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Girls

Elementary Varsity

IESA

Brooks MS Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 39:29.5 Average Time: 7:53.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1802 Cate Springer 6 1 1 7:19.6 7:19.6 0:00.0
2 1840 Rebecca Iseli 8 2 3 7:34.6 14:54.3 0:15.0
3 1798 Simone Paul 6 3 6 8:03.4 22:57.8 0:43.7
4 1838 Marta Cortinovis 8 4 10 8:04.3 31:02.1 0:44.7
5 1801 Kaylin Simmons 6 5 15 8:27.3 39:29.5 1:07.7
6 1829 Molly Ryan 7 7 22 55:35.9 1:35:05.4 48:16.2
7 1796 Emily Iseli 6 8 30 55:36.5 2:30:41.9 48:16.8
8 1800 Janie Sauer 6 More Than 7 55:44.2 3:26:26.2 48:24.6
9 1824 Sydney Donaldson 7 More Than 7 56:11.2 4:22:37.4 48:51.5
10 1799 Alexandria Samford 6 More Than 7 56:26.1 5:19:03.5 49:06.4
11 1804 Maddy Wilkie 6 More Than 7 57:10.9 6:16:14.5 49:51.3
12 1827 Camille Luckett 7 More Than 7 57:28.2 7:13:42.7 50:08.5
13 1845 Emma Vejcik 8 More Than 7 57:32.9 8:11:15.6 50:13.2
14 1826 Isabel Knier 7 More Than 7 57:47.4 9:09:03.0 50:27.7
15 1844 Olivia Spratt 8 More Than 7 57:48.1 10:06:51.2 50:28.5
16 1825 Olivia Ferraro 7 More Than 7 57:55.5 11:04:46.8 50:35.9
17 1828 Natalia Nikolic 7 More Than 7 57:58.7 12:02:45.6 50:39.0
18 1823 Samantha Braun 7 More Than 7 58:11.2 13:00:56.9 50:51.6
19 1795 Sanaa Hampton 6 More Than 7 58:29.1 13:59:26.0 51:09.4
20 1797 Rayne Lampley 6 More Than 7 59:00.2 14:58:26.2 51:40.5
21 1803 Claire Von Ebers 6 More Than 7 59:48.8 15:58:15.0 52:29.1
22 1843 Manon Pfeiffer 8 More Than 7 59:49.1 16:58:04.1 52:29.4

Whitney Young Academic Center Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 4:40:06.7 Average Time: 56:01.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1166 Zyana Cabrera 6 6 55:08.4 55:08.4 0:00.0
2 1172 Ellie Odom 9 15 56:11.0 1:51:19.5 1:02.6
3 1165 Alexandria Burr 10 25 56:12.2 2:47:31.7 1:03.8
4 1173 Maansey Rishi 11 36 56:12.5 3:43:44.3 1:04.0
5 1168 Ava Hunter 12 48 56:22.4 4:40:06.7 1:13.9
6 1174 Eleanor Sherline 13 61 56:22.7 5:36:29.5 1:14.2
7 1167 Hannah Huang 17 78 56:54.9 6:33:24.4 1:46.5
8 1175 Caroline Walker More Than 7 57:16.7 7:30:41.2 2:08.2

St. Andrew Chicago Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 4:43:28.7 Average Time: 56:41.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1099 Nicole Cleland 14 14 56:23.0 56:23.0 0:00.0
2 1109 Mia Trotter 15 29 56:31.4 1:52:54.4 0:08.4
3 1102 Kristina Dalton 16 45 56:34.4 2:49:28.8 0:11.3
4 1103 Marinel English 18 63 56:57.0 3:46:25.9 0:34.0
5 1108 Ellen Totaro 19 82 57:02.8 4:43:28.7 0:39.8
6 1100 Veronica Collins 20 102 57:06.2 5:40:35.0 0:43.2
7 1149 Francesca Spingola 22 124 57:20.7 6:37:55.7 0:57.7
8 1106 Madeline Radecki More Than 7 57:32.6 7:35:28.4 1:09.5
9 1107 Lucia Roth More Than 7 57:34.0 8:33:02.4 1:11.0
10 1101 Faith Costello More Than 7 58:48.1 9:31:50.6 2:25.1
11 1098 Kate Bryar More Than 7 58:55.3 10:30:45.9 2:32.2
12 1105 Mollie McCarthy More Than 7 1:00:50.4 11:31:36.4 4:27.4
13 1150 Stella Suhar More Than 7 1:01:53.3 12:33:29.7 5:30.2

St. Josaphat Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 4:49:07.7 Average Time: 57:49.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1670 Lauren Bartels 23 23 57:24.3 57:24.3 0:00.0
2 1671 Grace Garrison 24 47 57:28.1 1:54:52.4 0:03.7
3 1673 Claire McDermott 25 72 57:39.6 2:52:32.1 0:15.2
4 1672 Mia Hartman 26 98 57:43.0 3:50:15.2 0:18.6
5 1675 Morgan Peddle 28 126 58:52.5 4:49:07.7 1:28.2
6 1674 Eva Nauman 30 156 59:08.9 5:48:16.7 1:44.5
7 1669 Katie Ausman 34 190 1:00:10.1 6:48:26.8 2:45.7

Columbia Explorers Academy Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 4:58:44.1 Average Time: 59:44.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1469 Brisa Perez 27 27 58:42.8 58:42.8 0:00.0
2 1468 Sol Munos 29 56 58:54.8 1:57:37.7 0:11.9
3 1461 America Corona 31 87 59:52.8 2:57:30.6 1:09.9
4 1462 Evelyn Galindo 33 120 59:56.8 3:57:27.4 1:13.9
5 1467 Victoria Melecio 36 156 1:01:16.6 4:58:44.1 2:33.7
6 1463 Esbeyda Gutierrez 37 193 1:01:17.0 6:00:01.1 2:34.1
7 1465 Litzy Izaguirre 39 232 1:01:55.9 7:01:57.0 3:13.0

CICS Irving Park Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 5:05:06.2 Average Time: 1:01:01.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 900 Cindy Sinchi 21 21 57:18.5 57:18.5 0:00.0
2 899 Faith Ramos 32 53 59:55.9 1:57:14.4 2:37.3
3 914 Maya Kevern 35 88 1:01:16.3 2:58:30.8 3:57.8
4 901 Kennedi Williams 38 126 1:01:51.7 4:00:22.5 4:33.2
5 897 Mary Fernandez 40 166 1:04:43.6 5:05:06.2 7:25.1
6 894 Julissa Armenta 41 207 1:04:46.2 6:09:52.4 7:27.6
7 896 Luna Fernandez 42 249 1:04:48.9 7:14:41.4 7:30.4

Roosevelt (River Forest) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 940 Alexandra Oberberger Less Than 5 57:34.7 57:34.7 0:00.0
2 939 Valerie Martire Less Than 5 57:47.4 1:55:22.2 0:12.6
3 941 Lexi Procyk Less Than 5 58:37.3 2:53:59.5 1:02.5

St. Benedict Elem. Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1009 Nikki Krauss Less Than 5 56:23.4 56:23.4 0:00.0
2 1008 Nikki Erenberg Less Than 5 56:29.0 1:52:52.5 0:05.6
3 1012 Denise Sullivan Less Than 5 59:54.9 2:52:47.5 3:31.5

Sacred Heart Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1248 Paige Hosbein Less Than 5 56:03.9 56:03.9 0:00.0
2 1401 Evie Tsokolas Less Than 5 56:41.3 1:52:45.2 0:37.3
3 1246 Nina Boyle Less Than 5 57:47.3 2:50:32.6 1:43.4

Lindblom Math and Science Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1418 Ariana Green Less Than 5 59:27.6 59:27.6 0:00.0
2 1417 Shadiya Ewing Less Than 5 59:33.1 1:59:00.7 0:05.4
3 1420 Maatkara Wilson Less Than 5 1:00:24.2 2:59:25.0 0:56.6
4 1415 Alexee Aitken Less Than 5 1:04:06.5 4:03:31.6 4:38.9

Latin School of Chicago Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1498 Clare Hardiman Less Than 5 55:09.9 55:09.9 0:00.0
2 1502 Elaine Sarazen Less Than 5 56:35.9 1:51:45.8 1:26.0
3 1499 Olivia Patinkin Less Than 5 58:46.2 2:50:32.0 3:36.3

Alphonsus Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1589 Sami Sayre Less Than 5 57:01.0 57:01.0 0:00.0
2 1587 Caroline Farrell Less Than 5 57:40.2 1:54:41.2 0:39.1
3 1588 Katherine Higgins Less Than 5 58:24.3 2:53:05.5 1:23.2
4 1585 Kyla Dalton-Colley Less Than 5 1:00:27.4 3:53:32.9 3:26.3

Haven Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1633 Eavan Norman Less Than 5 55:29.6 55:29.6 0:00.0
2 1634 Samantha Steman Less Than 5 55:36.2 1:51:05.9 0:06.6
3 1632 Grace Naquin Less Than 5 55:54.5 2:47:00.4 0:24.9
4 1631 Margaret Halverson Less Than 5 56:19.8 3:43:20.3 0:50.2

Old St. Mary’s Catholic Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1660 Ally D Less Than 5 7:46.5 7:46.5 0:00.0

Chicago Cross Country Festival

Elementary Varsity 1.5 MILE

Overall Finish List

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 Charlie Nevins Whitney Young Acade 1158 M 8:54.6 8:54.6 8:54/M
2 Jake Davidson Whitney Young Acade 1154 M 9:02.1 9:02.1 9:02/M
3 Xavier Gutierrez St. Andrew Chicago 1089 M 9:02.5 9:02.5 9:02/M
4 Ruihong Zhen Whitney Young Acade 1164 M 9:16.8 9:16.8 9:16/M
5 Ryan DeSantis St. Benedict Elem. 995 M 9:22.7 9:22.7 9:22/M
6 Jack Lynch Haven 1624 M 9:23.1 9:23.1 9:23/M
7 Nate Landolt Haven 1623 M 9:24.5 9:24.5 9:24/M
8 Dylan Kimball Haven 1622 M 9:28.6 9:28.6 9:28/M
9 Michael Schroeder Haven 1628 M 9:28.6 9:28.6 9:28/M
10 Josh Peng Haven 1626 M 9:29.8 9:29.8 9:29/M
11 Evan Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 998 M 9:31.8 9:31.8 9:31/M
12 Sacred Michelin Haven 1625 M 9:33.1 9:33.1 9:33/M
13 Luke Lasley Whitney Young Acade 1156 M 9:39.2 9:39.2 9:39/M
14 Graham Umbanhowar Haven 1629 M 9:41.7 9:41.7 9:41/M
15 Ryan Pilcher Alphonsus Academy 1577 M 9:42.6 9:42.6 9:42/M
16 Lorenzo Bautista Whitney Young Acade 1176 M 9:43.3 9:43.3 9:43/M
17 Jonathon Montoya Columbia Explorers 1458 M 9:53.7 9:53.7 9:53/M
18 Aaron Williams Wildwood Elementary 1408 M 9:54.2 9:54.2 9:54/M
19 Adrian Marin CICS Irving Park 887 M 9:56.3 9:56.3 9:56/M
20 Tommy Scholle Franklin Fine Arts 881 M 9:56.3 9:56.3 9:56/M
21 Alex Tan St. Andrew Chicago 1094 M 9:58.6 9:58.6 9:58/M
22 Will6 Vejcik Brooks MS 1822 M 10:01.4 10:01.4 10:01/M
23 William Farren Brooks MS 1808 M 10:03.1 10:03.1 10:03/M
24 Orson (Taft) Hammond Whitney Young Acade 1155 M 10:04.5 10:04.5 10:04/M
25 Yussuf El Metannani Brooks MS 1807 M 10:05.3 10:05.3 10:05/M
26 Daniel White Haven 1630 M 10:06.6 10:06.6 10:06/M
27 Luke Hunneke Alphonsus Academy 1572 M 10:10.8 10:10.8 10:10/M
28 Jeremy Mart Roosevelt (River Fo 933 M 10:16.8 10:16.8 10:16/M
29 Luke Siwik Alphonsus Academy 1582 M 10:17.1 10:17.1 10:17/M
30 Kendall Seymore Latin School of Chi 1493 M 10:19.6 10:19.6 10:19/M
31 Christopher Preston St. Benedict Elem. 1004 M 10:21.1 10:21.1 10:21/M
32 Christopher Braman Sacred Heart 1231 M 10:21.7 10:21.7 10:21/M
33 Xavier Morales Columbia Explorers 1459 M 10:23.8 10:23.8 10:23/M
34 Christian Alva Columbia Explorers 1452 M 10:26.4 10:26.4 10:26/M
35 Declan Collins Roosevelt (River Fo 927 M 10:28.8 10:28.8 10:28/M
36 Thomas Stanton Whitney Young Acade 1163 M 10:30.4 10:30.4 10:30/M
37 Simon Dastrup Whitney Young Acade 1153 M 10:32.0 10:32.0 10:32/M
38 Christian Coletta Sacred Heart 1233 M 10:32.1 10:32.1 10:32/M
39 Noah Biniam Sacred Heart 1264 M 10:35.6 10:35.6 10:35/M
40 Anders Lempia Roosevelt (River Fo 932 M 10:36.0 10:36.0 10:36/M
41 Max Tieman Sacred Heart 1245 M 10:36.6 10:36.6 10:36/M
42 Jack Rutstein Haven 1627 M 10:37.7 10:37.7 10:37/M
43 Jonathan Rosen Brooks MS 1817 M 10:40.9 10:40.9 10:40/M
44 Joshua Thomas Lindblom Math and S 1414 M 10:44.5 10:44.5 10:44/M
45 Michael Mendelson Latin School of Chi 1490 M 10:46.0 10:46.0 10:46/M
46 Angelo Franco Columbia Explorers 1454 M 10:46.3 10:46.3 10:46/M
47 Connor Burns St. Andrew Chicago 1085 M 10:47.8 10:47.8 10:47/M
48 Sebastian Sherwin St. Benedict Elem. 1006 M 10:48.3 10:48.3 10:48/M
49 Carl Olsen Roosevelt (River Fo 935 M 10:48.3 10:48.3 10:48/M
50 Pierce Butler Roosevelt (River Fo 926 M 10:48.8 10:48.8 10:48/M
51 Anthony Maida St. Benedict Elem. 1000 M 10:51.4 10:51.4 10:51/M
52 Keith O’Connor St Matthias 1422 M 10:53.1 10:53.1 10:53/M
53 Seth Karall CICS Irving Park 885 M 11:05.7 11:05.7 11:05/M
54 Ronan Prugh Alphonsus Academy 1578 M 11:06.2 11:06.2 11:06/M
55 Brycen Cousins Lindblom Math and S 1412 M 11:08.3 11:08.3 11:08/M
56 Oscar Magana Columbia Explorers 1478 M 11:12.4 11:12.4 11:12/M
57 Peter Koenig Brooks MS 1812 M 11:15.6 11:15.6 11:15/M
58 Luke Kuenstler Alphonsus Academy 1573 M 11:20.9 11:20.9 11:20/M
59 Sean Kelly St. Andrew Chicago 1090 M 11:24.4 11:24.4 11:24/M
60 Aaron Varilla CICS Irving Park 893 M 11:27.1 11:27.1 11:27/M
61 Julian Lee-Zacheis Latin School of Chi 1489 M 11:27.5 11:27.5 11:27/M
62 Takuma Kawamura Brooks MS 1810 M 11:36.2 11:36.2 11:36/M
63 Charlie Savramis Roosevelt (River Fo 937 M 11:37.1 11:37.1 11:37/M
64 Tivas Gupta Sacred Heart 1237 M 11:38.2 11:38.2 11:38/M
65 Jake Matyas Brooks MS 1836 M 11:39.3 11:39.3 11:39/M
66 Erick Sicard CICS Irving Park 891 M 11:40.2 11:40.2 11:40/M
67 Justin Segawa Brooks MS 1819 M 11:41.4 11:41.4 11:41/M
68 Daniel Sikora St. Benedict Elem. 1007 M 11:41.8 11:41.8 11:41/M
69 Oliver Green Roosevelt (River Fo 929 M 11:46.4 11:46.4 11:46/M
70 Alex Lanz St Matthias 1421 M 11:46.5 11:46.5 11:46/M
71 Jackson Kyhl Sacred Heart 1242 M 11:48.1 11:48.1 11:48/M
72 Winter Vucsko St. Andrew Chicago 1096 M 12:00.3 12:00.3 12:00/M
73 Sean O’Farrell St. Benedict Elem. 1003 M 12:06.1 12:06.1 12:06/M
74 George Sipiora Brooks MS 1821 M 12:22.0 12:22.0 12:22/M
75 Tommy Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 1087 M 12:22.9 12:22.9 12:22/M
76 Max Meyer Roosevelt (River Fo 934 M 12:36.2 12:36.2 12:36/M
77 Jimmy Brennan Alphonsus Academy 1570 M 12:38.6 12:38.6 12:38/M
78 Rufus Parenti Brooks MS 1816 M 12:58.2 12:58.2 12:58/M
79 Ryan Meyer St. Andrew Chicago 1092 M 13:36.4 13:36.4 13:36/M
80 Suleyman Ahmed Roosevelt (River Fo 925 M 13:44.5 13:44.5 13:44/M
81 Khalil McCarthy Lindblom Math and S 1413 M 14:03.7 14:03.7 14:03/M
82 Jake Mater Alphonsus Academy 1574 M 16:01.9 16:01.9 16:01/M
83 Gabriel Peredo CICS Irving Park 890 M 16:23.7 16:23.7 16:23/M
84 Angel Lozada CICS Irving Park 886 M 17:08.6 17:08.6 17:08/M

Chicago Cross Country Festival

September 06, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Detail Team Results – Boys

Elem Var Boys

IESA

Whitney Young Academic Center Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 46:36.2 Average Time: 9:19.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1158 Charlie Nevins 1 1 8:54.6 8:54.6 0:00.0
2 1154 Jake Davidson 2 3 9:02.1 17:56.8 0:07.4
3 1164 Ruihong Zhen 4 7 9:16.8 27:13.6 0:22.1
4 1156 Luke Lasley 13 20 9:39.2 36:52.8 0:44.5
5 1176 Lorenzo Bautista 16 36 9:43.3 46:36.2 0:48.7
6 1155 Orson (Taft) Hammond 22 58 10:04.5 56:40.8 1:09.8
7 1163 Thomas Stanton 32 90 10:30.4 1:07:11.2 1:35.8
8 1153 Simon Dastrup More Than 7 10:32.0 1:17:43.3 1:37.3

Haven Finish Position – 2

Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 47:14.8 Average Time: 9:26.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1624 Jack Lynch 6 6 9:23.1 9:23.1 0:00.0
2 1623 Nate Landolt 7 13 9:24.5 18:47.6 0:01.3
3 1622 Dylan Kimball 8 21 9:28.6 28:16.3 0:05.4
4 1628 Michael Schroeder 9 30 9:28.6 37:44.9 0:05.4
5 1626 Josh Peng 10 40 9:29.8 47:14.8 0:06.7
6 1625 Sacred Michelin 12 52 9:33.1 56:48.0 0:09.9
7 1629 Graham Umbanhowar 14 66 9:41.7 1:06:29.7 0:18.5
8 1630 Daniel White More Than 7 10:06.6 1:16:36.3 0:43.4
9 1627 Jack Rutstein More Than 7 10:37.7 1:27:14.1 1:14.6

St. Benedict Elem. Finish Position – 3

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 50:55.6 Average Time: 10:11.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 995 Ryan DeSantis 5 5 9:22.7 9:22.7 0:00.0
2 998 Evan Keenan 11 16 9:31.8 18:54.6 0:09.1
3 1004 Christopher Preston 27 43 10:21.1 29:15.8 0:58.3
4 1006 Sebastian Sherwin 40 83 10:48.3 40:04.1 1:25.5
5 1000 Anthony Maida 43 126 10:51.4 50:55.6 1:28.6
6 1007 Daniel Sikora 56 182 11:41.8 1:02:37.4 2:19.0
7 1003 Sean O’Farrell 60 242 12:06.1 1:14:43.5 2:43.3

Brooks MS Finish Position – 4

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 52:06.4 Average Time: 10:25.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1822 Will6 Vejcik 6 20 20 10:01.4 10:01.4 0:00.0
2 1808 William Farren 6 21 41 10:03.1 20:04.5 0:01.7
3 1807 Yussuf El Metannani 6 23 64 10:05.3 30:09.9 0:03.8
4 1817 Jonathan Rosen 6 37 101 10:40.9 40:50.8 0:39.4
5 1812 Peter Koenig 6 47 148 11:15.6 52:06.4 1:14.2
6 1810 Takuma Kawamura 6 51 199 11:36.2 1:03:42.7 1:34.7
7 1836 Jake Matyas 7 54 253 11:39.3 1:15:22.0 1:37.9
8 1819 Justin Segawa 6 More Than 7 11:41.4 1:27:03.5 1:40.0
9 1821 George Sipiora 6 More Than 7 12:22.0 1:39:25.5 2:20.5
10 1816 Rufus Parenti 6 More Than 7 12:58.2 1:52:23.8 2:56.8

Alphonsus Academy Finish Position – 5

Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 52:37.9 Average Time: 10:31.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1577 Ryan Pilcher 15 15 9:42.6 9:42.6 0:00.0
2 1572 Luke Hunneke 24 39 10:10.8 19:53.5 0:28.2
3 1582 Luke Siwik 26 65 10:17.1 30:10.6 0:34.5
4 1578 Ronan Prugh 45 110 11:06.2 41:16.9 1:23.6
5 1573 Luke Kuenstler 48 158 11:20.9 52:37.9 1:38.3
6 1570 Jimmy Brennan 62 220 12:38.6 1:05:16.6 2:56.0
7 1574 Jake Mater 64 284 16:01.9 1:21:18.5 6:19.3

Columbia Explorers Academy Finish Position – 6

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 52:42.7 Average Time: 10:32.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1458 Jonathon Montoya 17 17 9:53.7 9:53.7 0:00.0
2 1459 Xavier Morales 29 46 10:23.8 20:17.5 0:30.0
3 1452 Christian Alva 30 76 10:26.4 30:43.9 0:32.6
4 1454 Angelo Franco 38 114 10:46.3 41:30.2 0:52.5
5 1478 Oscar Magana 46 160 11:12.4 52:42.7 1:18.7

St. Andrew Chicago Finish Position – 7

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 53:13.9 Average Time: 10:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1089 Xavier Gutierrez 3 3 9:02.5 9:02.5 0:00.0
2 1094 Alex Tan 19 22 9:58.6 19:01.2 0:56.1
3 1085 Connor Burns 39 61 10:47.8 29:49.1 1:45.3
4 1090 Sean Kelly 49 110 11:24.4 41:13.5 2:21.8
5 1096 Winter Vucsko 59 169 12:00.3 53:13.9 2:57.8
6 1087 Tommy Cleland 61 230 12:22.9 1:05:36.8 3:20.3
7 1092 Ryan Meyer 63 293 13:36.4 1:19:13.3 4:33.9

Roosevelt (River Forest) Finish Position – 8

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 52:59.0 Average Time: 10:35.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 933 Jeremy Mart 25 25 10:16.8 10:16.8 0:00.0
2 927 Declan Collins 31 56 10:28.8 20:45.7 0:12.0
3 932 Anders Lempia 35 91 10:36.0 31:21.7 0:19.1
4 935 Carl Olsen 41 132 10:48.3 42:10.1 0:31.5
5 926 Pierce Butler 42 174 10:48.8 52:59.0 0:32.0
6 937 Charlie Savramis 52 226 11:37.1 1:04:36.1 1:20.2
7 929 Oliver Green 57 283 11:46.4 1:16:22.5 1:29.5
8 934 Max Meyer More Than 7 12:36.2 1:28:58.7 2:19.3
9 925 Suleyman Ahmed More Than 7 13:44.5 1:42:43.2 3:27.6

Sacred Heart Finish Position – 9

Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 53:44.3 Average Time: 10:44.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1231 Christopher Braman 28 28 10:21.7 10:21.7 0:00.0
2 1233 Christian Coletta 33 61 10:32.1 20:53.8 0:10.3
3 1264 Noah Biniam 34 95 10:35.6 31:29.5 0:13.9
4 1245 Max Tieman 36 131 10:36.6 42:06.1 0:14.9
5 1237 Tivas Gupta 53 184 11:38.2 53:44.3 1:16.4
6 1242 Jackson Kyhl 58 242 11:48.1 1:05:32.5 1:26.4

CICS Irving Park Finish Position – 10

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:00:33.2 Average Time: 12:06.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 887 Adrian Marin 18 18 9:56.3 9:56.3 0:00.0
2 885 Seth Karall 44 62 11:05.7 21:02.0 1:09.4
3 893 Aaron Varilla 50 112 11:27.1 32:29.2 1:30.8
4 891 Erick Sicard 55 167 11:40.2 44:09.4 1:43.8
5 890 Gabriel Peredo 65 232 16:23.7 1:00:33.2 6:27.4
6 886 Angel Lozada 66 298 17:08.6 1:17:41.8 7:12.2

Franklin Fine Arts Center (Chicago) Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 881 Tommy Scholle Less Than 5 9:56.3 9:56.3 0:00.0

Wildwood Elementary Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1408 Aaron Williams Less Than 5 9:54.2 9:54.2 0:00.0

Lindblom Math and Science Academy Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1414 Joshua Thomas Less Than 5 10:44.5 10:44.5 0:00.0
2 1412 Brycen Cousins Less Than 5 11:08.3 21:52.8 0:23.8
3 1413 Khalil McCarthy Less Than 5 14:03.7 35:56.5 3:19.1

St Matthias Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1422 Keith O’Connor Less Than 5 10:53.1 10:53.1 0:00.0
2 1421 Alex Lanz Less Than 5 11:46.5 22:39.6 0:53.4

Latin School of Chicago Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1493 Kendall Seymore Less Than 5 10:19.6 10:19.6 0:00.0
2 1490 Michael Mendelson Less Than 5 10:46.0 21:05.6 0:26.3
3 1489 Julian Lee-Zacheis Less Than 5 11:27.5 32:33.1 1:07.8

Oriole Park Finish Position – Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1792 AJ Fundator 8 Less Than 5 9:35.2 9:35.2 0:00.0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s