Chicago Cross Country Festival

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Chicago Cross Country Festival – 9/5/2015 7:00:41 AM
Washington Park, Chicago, IL

Varsity Girls
3.2 Miles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Daniela Tovar-Miranda 10 Chicago (Lindblom) 22:10.19 —
2 Zoe Kane-Preissing 12 Chicago (Whitney You 22:17.08 1
3 Helena Dickens 10 Chicago (Whitney You 22:53.83 2
4 Maria Garcia 12 Chicago (Solorio Aca 22:56.69 3
5 Sarai Vargas 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 22:59.74 4
6 Artenio Morris 11 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 23:17.65 —
7 Ava Hunter 9 Chicago (Whitney You 23:17.68 5
8 Jasmine Medina 11 Chicago (Lake View) 23:32.37 6
9 Jocelin Luna 10 Pritzker 23:38.42 7
10 Elizabeth Arenas 12 Chicago (Little Vill 23:59.82 —
11 Jennifer Sorescu 12 Chicago (Whitney You 24:05.67 8
12 Cauria Duarte 12 Chicago (Curie) 24:18.17 9
13 Chanel Scott 10 Chicago (Lake View) 24:21.67 10
14 Ruth Garcia 10 Chicago (Solorio Aca 24:23.09 11
15 Alessa Ringo 10 Chicago (Whitney You 24:23.33 12
16 Iris Postma 11 Chicago (Whitney You 24:23.45 13
17 Jacqueline Escobar 11 Chicago (Lake View) 24:24.73 14
18 Gissel Hernandez 12 Chicago (Whitney You 24:37.78 15
19 Daisy Guerrero 12 Chicago (Curie) 24:52.97 16
20 Lesley Nava 10 Chicago (Curie) 25:03.37 17
21 Mariah Torres 10 Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:13.00 18
22 Jacqueline Chapman 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 25:18.27 19
23 Deysi Garcia 11 Chicago (Solorio Aca 25:23.62 20
24 Priscilla Bautista 10 Pritzker 25:26.92 21
25 Michelle Ovalle 12 Chicago (Lake View) 25:30.61 22
26 Dania Luna 10 Pritzker 25:37.76 23
27 Andrea Bossi 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 25:40.15 —
28 Fatime Nezirovski 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 25:41.33 24
29 Calista Stefaniak 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 26:01.00 25
30 Esther Franco 12 Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:03.39 26
31 Yaritza Saucedo 11 Chicago (Solorio Aca 26:03.41 27
32 Andrea Barron 9 Chicago (Lake View) 26:13.32 28
33 Jennifer Garcia 9 Chicago (Curie) 26:13.33 29
34 Nooha Menk 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 26:24.67 30
35 Erika Perez 10 Chicago (Prosser) 26:30.65 —
36 Jennifer Munoz 12 Chicago (Curie) 26:48.58 31
37 Daisy Evariz 12 Chicago (Curie) 26:50.18 32
38 Adriana Espinoza – Chicago (Steinmetz) 26:53.73 33
39 Rubi Trujillo – Chicago (Steinmetz) 26:55.13 34
40 Maria Figueroa – Chicago (Steinmetz) 26:55.93 35
41 Linda Ramirez 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 26:56.19 36
42 Teresa Mejia 10 Chicago (Prosser) 27:05.32 —
43 Kiana Ortiz 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 27:09.27 37
44 Jennifer Lopez 12 Pritzker 27:22.16 38
45 Karla Calderon 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 27:39.28 39
46 Maggie Browdy 11 Chicago (Whitney You 27:42.64 —
47 Loren Escot 10 Chicago (Lindblom) 27:46.54 —
48 Ruby Rico 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 27:50.18 40
49 Carla Murillo 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 27:50.89 41
50 Stephanie Ramirez 12 Pritzker 27:51.66 42
51 Jahira Damian – Chicago (Steinmetz) 28:02.11 43
52 Monserrat Mendez 12 Rauner College Prep 28:15.49 44
53 Karina Sanchez 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 28:22.45 45
54 Britney Lux 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 28:28.80 46
55 Lyzette Soto 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 28:45.70 47
56 Melissa Trujillo 10 Rauner College Prep 28:46.42 48
57 Lucy Plunkett 10 Rauner College Prep 28:46.56 49
58 Isabel Gaspar 10 Noble Street College 28:50.91 —
59 Karla Colula – Chicago (Steinmetz) 28:58.71 50
60 Daisy Barajas 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 29:57.21 51
61 Maria Anguiano 10 Rauner College Prep 30:19.71 52
62 Stephanie Ibarra 10 Noble Street College 30:22.14 —
63 Juanita Ledesma 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 30:23.13 53
64 Lesley Mendoza 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 31:08.00 54
65 Azteca Alcala 9 Rauner College Prep 31:41.41 55
66 Laura Lopez 12 Pritzker 31:47.19 56
67 Nancy Gama 9 Chicago (Prosser) 31:47.30 —
68 Elizabeth Martinez 10 Chicago (Prosser) 34:53.73 —
69 Yulia Selden 11 Rauner College Prep 35:25.70 57

Varsity Girls Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chicago (Whitney You 28 1 2 5 8 12 13 15
Total Time: 1:56:58 Average: 23:23.52 1-5 Split: 2:07
2 Chicago (Solorio Aca 78 3 11 18 20 26 27 –
Total Time: 2:04:00 Average: 24:47.96 1-5 Split: 3:07
3 Chicago (Lake View) 80 6 10 14 22 28 – –
Total Time: 2:04:03 Average: 24:48.54 1-5 Split: 2:41
4 Chicago (Curie) 102 9 16 17 29 31 32 –
Total Time: 2:07:17 Average: 25:27.29 1-5 Split: 2:31
5 Pritzker 131 7 21 23 38 42 56 –
Total Time: 2:09:57 Average: 25:59.39 1-5 Split: 4:14
6 Chicago (Von Steuben 144 4 19 30 45 46 54 –
Total Time: 2:11:34 Average: 26:18.79 1-5 Split: 5:30
7 Chicago (Kennedy) 171 24 25 36 39 47 – –
Total Time: 2:15:04 Average: 27:00.70 1-5 Split: 3:05
8 Chicago (Steinmetz) 195 33 34 35 43 50 – –
Total Time: 2:17:46 Average: 27:33.13 1-5 Split: 2:05
9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 222 37 40 41 51 53 – –
Total Time: 2:23:11 Average: 28:38.14 1-5 Split: 3:14
10 Rauner College Prep 248 44 48 49 52 55 57 –
Total Time: 2:27:50 Average: 29:33.92 1-5 Split: 3:26

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Chicago Cross Country Festival – 9/5/2015 7:00:41 AM
Washington Park, Chicago, IL

Varsity Boys
3.2 Miles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Walmer Saavedra 12 Chicago (Lindblom) 17:08.82 1
2 Jaime Marcos 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:19.46 2
3 Bukuru Anaclet 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:48.79 3
4 Mauricio Galvan 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 17:52.30 —
5 Jonathan Fernandez 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:55.94 4
6 Eduardo Rodriguez 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 18:13.58 5
7 Daniel Cervantes 10 Chicago (Lindblom) 18:35.55 6
8 Dontay Lockett 12 Chicago (Lake View) 18:47.16 7
9 Joel Delgado 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 18:52.28 8
10 George Walls 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 19:00.20 9
11 Jorge Martinez 12 Chicago (Payton) 19:03.53 10
12 Denilson Saavedra 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 19:06.54 11
13 Dillon McDonnell 11 Chicago (Lake View) 19:15.67 12
14 Kwesi Ayekumi 12 Chicago (Lake View) 19:20.73 13
15 Ulises Bautista 11 Pritzker 19:26.42 14
16 Alejandro Vargas 11 Chicago (Payton) 19:32.77 15
17 Jesus Palmerin 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 19:36.70 —
18 Sam Detmer 12 Chicago (Payton) 19:39.36 16
19 Brandon Galicia 9 Chicago (Solorio Aca 19:41.64 17
20 Ivan Fernandez 12 Chicago (Curie) 19:44.41 18
21 Mario Morales 10 Chicago (Lindblom) 19:44.80 19
22 Mouhcine Kadhi 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 19:46.63 20
23 Owen Leon 12 Chicago (Lake View) 19:47.18 21
24 Salvador Lozano 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 19:59.33 —
25 Eduardo Gonzalez 12 Chicago (Curie) 20:08.73 22
26 Miguel Morales 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 20:13.02 23
27 Paulo Aco 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 20:13.48 24
28 Jesus Rivera 11 Chicago (Solorio Aca 20:14.87 25
29 Jonathan Annicks 12 Chicago (Payton) 20:17.56 26
30 Matthew Marchbanks 10 Chicago (Payton) 20:24.11 27
31 Cesar Villegas 12 Chicago (Lake View) 20:26.89 28
32 Angel Barrera 10 Pritzker 20:30.14 29
33 Steven Dominguez 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 20:45.70 —
34 Runner Number One Urban Prep Engelwood 20:46.30 —
35 Ezekiel Alicea 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 20:59.76 30
36 Danny Zamudio 11 Chicago (Payton) 21:02.75 31
37 Henry Wen 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 21:04.60 32
38 Markee Cooper 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 21:07.13 33
39 Oscar Carmona 11 Noble Street College 21:13.00 34
40 Alejandro Alonzo – Chicago (Steinmetz) 21:17.69 35
41 Armando Martinez 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 21:22.84 —
42 Juan Vazquez 12 Chicago (Little Vill 21:30.93 —
43 Richard Trejo 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 21:34.75 —
44 Juan Camacho 11 Chicago (Little Vill 21:39.43 —
45 Marco Menjivar 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 21:39.61 36
46 Renato Gonzalez 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 21:42.00 37
47 Runner Number Two Urban Prep Engelwood 21:47.98 —
48 Ab Delcid – Chicago (Steinmetz) 21:51.09 38
49 Marcos Tapia 10 Pritzker 21:53.03 39
50 Irving Sandoval 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 21:57.23 —
51 Filiberto Marquez 10 Pritzker 22:14.75 40
52 Jose Saldana 12 Chicago (Little Vill 22:20.78 —
53 Ernesto Martinez 11 Chicago (Curie) 22:22.14 41
54 Julian Negron 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 22:31.69 —
55 Diego Pallares 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 22:36.38 42
56 Luis Belmont 12 Noble Street College 22:42.49 43
57 Bradley Prado 12 Chicago (Prosser) 22:43.89 44
58 Runner Number Five Urban Prep Engelwood 22:57.91 —
59 David Hernandez 10 Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:01.71 45
60 Lorenzo Rivera 9 Chicago (Solorio Aca 23:04.08 46
61 Luke Koszynski – Chicago (Steinmetz) 23:04.11 47
62 Ricardo Magana 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 23:04.77 48
63 Benjamin Hugh 10 Chicago (Curie) 23:08.60 49
64 Ignacio Hernandez 12 Rauner College Prep 23:14.61 —
65 Runner Number Four Urban Prep Engelwood 23:16.37 —
66 Raul Costilla – Chicago (Steinmetz) 23:21.44 50
67 Ethan Reilly 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 23:31.77 —
68 Brandon Ballog 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 23:49.29 51
69 Moises Peralta 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 23:49.77 —
70 Kevin Ramos 12 Rauner College Prep 24:33.18 —
71 Cortorian Causey 9 Chicago (Curie) 24:36.87 52
72 Tavion Byrd 10 Chicago (Curie) 24:40.36 53
73 Justin Reyes 12 Pritzker 25:06.41 54
74 Kristopher Johnson 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 25:17.01 —
75 Hernan Bueno 10 Pritzker 25:22.38 55
76 Leonardo Sanchez 10 Pritzker 25:28.73 56
77 Ruben Serrano 10 Chicago (Curie) 25:59.03 57
78 Sebastian Nunez – Chicago (Steinmetz) 26:18.96 58
79 Kyle Werner 11 Rauner College Prep 26:23.40 —
80 Jesus Lopez 12 Chicago (Little Vill 26:24.30 —
81 Leonardo Carrillo 12 Noble Street College 26:50.72 59
82 Brian Gonzalez 12 Chicago (Prosser) 27:11.59 60
83 Alvaro Blancas – Chicago (Steinmetz) 27:11.80 61
84 Jorge Partida 11 Noble Street College 27:29.05 62
85 Osvaldo Vazquez 10 Chicago (Solorio Aca 28:09.49 63
86 Bernardo Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Prosser) 28:45.80 64
87 Joshua Tejada 12 Noble Street College 31:10.09 65
88 Alexis Ramirez 12 Rauner College Prep 31:52.31 —
89 Alan Hernandez 9 Chicago (Prosser) 33:10.77 66
90 Brian Orroyo 9 Chicago (Prosser) 33:59.75 67

Varsity Boys Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chicago (Lindblom) 29 1 5 6 8 9 11 19
Total Time: 1:31:51 Average: 18:22.09 1-5 Split: 1:52
2 Chicago (Von Steuben 53 2 3 4 20 24 30 32
Total Time: 1:33:05 Average: 18:36.86 1-5 Split: 2:55
3 Chicago (Lake View) 81 7 12 13 21 28 – –
Total Time: 1:37:38 Average: 19:31.53 1-5 Split: 1:40
4 Chicago (Payton) 94 10 15 16 26 27 31 –
Total Time: 1:38:58 Average: 19:47.47 1-5 Split: 1:21
5 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 171 23 33 36 37 42 48 51
Total Time: 1:47:19 Average: 21:27.63 1-5 Split: 2:24
6 Pritzker 176 14 29 39 40 54 55 56
Total Time: 1:49:11 Average: 21:50.15 1-5 Split: 5:40
7 Chicago (Curie) 182 18 22 41 49 52 53 57
Total Time: 1:50:01 Average: 22:00.15 1-5 Split: 4:53
8 Chicago (Solorio Aca 196 17 25 45 46 63 – –
Total Time: 1:54:12 Average: 22:50.36 1-5 Split: 8:28
9 Chicago (Steinmetz) 228 35 38 47 50 58 61 –
Total Time: 1:55:54 Average: 23:10.66 1-5 Split: 5:02
10 Noble Street College 263 34 43 59 62 65 – –
Total Time: 2:09:26 Average: 25:53.07 1-5 Split: 9:58
11 Chicago (Prosser) 301 44 60 64 66 67 – –
Total Time: 2:25:52 Average: 29:10.36 1-5 Split: 11:16
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Chicago Cross Country Festival – 9/5/2015 7:00:41 AM
Washington Park, Chicago, IL

JV Girls
2.1 Miles
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————-
1 Beatriz Flores F 12 Chicago (Hubbard) 13:40.48 —
2 Sophie Ljung F 9 Chicago (Whitney You 14:03.41 1
3 Roz Scholl F 9 Chicago (Whitney You 14:27.39 2
4 Sydney Baer F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 14:41.24 3
5 Olivia Baxter F 9 Chicago (Whitney You 14:48.60 4
6 Audrey Mattimore F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 14:50.29 5
7 Karly Nelson F 12 Chicago (Whitney You 14:52.97 6
8 Zoe Strong F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 14:54.17 7
9 Jacqueline Mejia-Herr F 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 14:56.15 8
10 Lauren Stanciel F 10 Chicago (Whitney You 15:00.11 —
11 Gabriela Caudel F – Chicago (Steinmetz) 15:00.69 9
12 Mercedes Lopez F 9 Chicago (Curie) 15:03.63 10
13 Adrianna Fernandez F 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 15:13.07 11
14 Stephanie Carmody F 12 Chicago (Whitney You 15:28.75 —
15 Zhixin Shou F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 15:29.25 —
16 Angelica Garcia F 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 15:29.51 —
17 Ingrid Wasmer F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 15:32.63 —
18 Whitney Redden F 12 Chicago (Whitney You 15:34.49 —
19 Yesenia Ulloa F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 15:36.38 —
20 Marlene Santos F 10 Chicago (Lake View) 15:44.40 —
21 Crystal Ortiz F 9 Chicago (Curie) 15:57.54 12
22 Nayeli Cadenas F 12 Chicago (Whitney You 16:04.81 —
23 Shelby Bradley F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 16:32.09 —
24 Xitlali Djangi F 10 Chicago (Whitney You 16:39.18 —
25 Melissa Espino F 12 Pritzker 16:40.83 13
26 Dierra Hughes F 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 16:41.22 14
27 Paulina Flores F 9 Pritzker 16:48.53 15
28 Wafae Belkadi F 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 16:48.64 16
29 Gisselle Zuniga F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 16:51.98 —
30 Anisa Codamon F 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 16:55.30 —
31 Jessica Anaguano F 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 16:55.82 17
32 Monzerra Cisneros F 9 Chicago (Schurz) 16:58.12 18
33 Jasmin Flores F 10 Chicago (Curie) 16:59.07 19
34 Karla Alfaro F 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 17:04.00 20
35 Jocelyn Pantoja F 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 17:05.45 21
36 Kiara Castro F 11 Chicago (Schurz) 17:07.50 22
37 Maxine Hardman F 9 Chicago (Lindblom) 17:08.44 —
38 Jasmine Damian F – Chicago (Steinmetz) 17:12.76 23
39 Briana Hernandez F 9 Chicago (Lindblom) 17:14.60 —
40 Olivia Koerman F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 17:19.31 —
41 Maria Gonzalez F 11 Chicago (Schurz) 17:25.31 24
42 Lesly Toledo F 10 Chicago (Curie) 17:26.00 25
43 Maria Castillo F 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 17:34.86 26
44 Erinn Thomas F 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 17:35.00 —
45 Gi Gi Lang F 10 Chicago (Lake View) 17:38.38 —
46 CeeCee Morrow F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 17:41.00 —
47 Bridget Musker F 10 Chicago (Whitney You 17:44.78 —
48 Fatima Lopez F 10 Chicago (Curie) 18:09.49 27
49 Alicia Urquizo F – Chicago (Steinmetz) 18:09.98 28
50 Danielle Pointer F 11 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 18:10.76 —
51 Melanie Rolon F – Chicago (Steinmetz) 18:12.62 29
52 Jocelyn Meza F 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 18:14.49 —
53 Abigail Bahena F 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 18:16.77 30
54 Leslie Bueno F 12 Pritzker 18:31.84 31
55 Lisset Madera-Gonzale F 12 Chicago (Hubbard) 18:34.77 —
56 Jacqueline Cuevas F 9 Chicago (Schurz) 18:45.02 32
57 Vanessa Banderas F 11 Pritzker 18:56.66 33
58 Dalia Arenas F 9 Chicago (Schurz) 19:08.19 34
59 Laura Krahn F 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 19:10.21 35
60 Monica Birriel F 12 Pritzker 19:22.74 36
61 Chloe Cabrales F 9 Rauner College Prep 19:31.17 —
62 Diana Lagunas F – Chicago (Steinmetz) 19:34.20 37
63 Araceli Delapaz F 11 Chicago (Little Vill 20:06.79 —
64 Jennifer Ruvalcaba F 9 Rauner College Prep 20:13.91 —
65 Teresa Martinez F – Chicago (Steinmetz) 20:16.45 38
66 Yesenia Urquiza F – Chicago (Steinmetz) 20:28.99 39
67 Jocelyn Serrano F 10 Chicago (Little Vill 21:13.62 —
68 Maria Quintero F 11 Chicago (Lake View) 21:26.99 —
69 Ariana Green F 9 Chicago (Lindblom) 23:06.08 —

JV Girls Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Whitney You 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:12:51 Average: 14:34.19 1-5 Split: 47
2 Chicago (Von Steuben 93 11 14 16 17 35 – –
Total Time: 1:24:49 Average: 16:57.80 1-5 Split: 3:58
3 Chicago (Curie) 93 10 12 19 25 27 – –
Total Time: 1:23:36 Average: 16:43.15 1-5 Split: 3:06
4 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 105 8 20 21 26 30 – –
Total Time: 1:24:58 Average: 16:59.45 1-5 Split: 3:21
5 Chicago (Steinmetz) 126 9 23 28 29 37 38 39
Total Time: 1:28:11 Average: 17:38.05 1-5 Split: 4:34
6 Pritzker 128 13 15 31 33 36 – –
Total Time: 1:30:21 Average: 18:04.12 1-5 Split: 2:42
7 Chicago (Schurz) 130 18 22 24 32 34 – –
Total Time: 1:29:25 Average: 17:52.83 1-5 Split: 2:11
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Chicago Cross Country Festival – 9/5/2015 7:00:41 AM
Washington Park, Chicago, IL

JV Boys
2.1 Miles
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————-
1 Charles Pillsbury M 9 Chicago (Payton) 11:54.59 1
2 Cristian Soto M 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 12:04.01 —
3 Jorge Fernandez M 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 12:04.36 —
4 Thomas Gohres M 9 Chicago (Payton) 12:06.77 2
5 Freddy Martin M 9 Chicago (Payton) 12:22.48 3
6 Jesse Herr M 11 Chicago (Payton) 12:24.26 4
7 Cameron Hope M 10 Chicago (Morgan Park 12:31.30 —
8 Alejandro Manzo M 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 12:37.85 5
9 Andres Ortiz M 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 12:38.10 6
10 Oscar Palomino M 10 Chicago (Lindblom) 12:48.00 7
11 Salvador Medina M 10 Pritzker 12:48.06 8
12 William Pettway M 12 Chicago (Payton) 12:52.15 9
13 Jose Abundis M 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 12:52.16 —
14 Steven Nunez M – Chicago (Steinmetz) 12:54.80 —
15 Jeffrey Aguirre M 10 Chicago (Payton) 12:59.02 10
16 Eli Selz M 11 Chicago (Payton) 13:00.01 11
17 Eric Chavez M 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 13:02.99 12
18 Jorge Martinez M 12 Chicago (Hubbard) 13:05.71 13
19 Alexis Torres M 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 13:13.06 —
20 Ryan Collins M 10 Chicago (Payton) 13:16.29 —
21 Martin Banderas M 10 Pritzker 13:18.46 14
22 Nick Timms M 11 Chicago (Payton) 13:19.57 —
23 Omar Perez M 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 13:23.50 15
24 Charles Wallace M 10 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 13:24.00 16
25 Julian Lopez M 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 13:27.65 17
26 Mario Chandler M 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 13:30.05 18
27 Tiege Burke M 9 Chicago (Payton) 13:32.78 —
28 Artenio Morris M 11 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 13:33.44 19
29 Czar Carson M 9 Chicago (Lindblom) 13:35.88 20
30 eustis tapia M 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 13:37.64 —
31 Gilberto Gomez M 12 Pritzker 13:39.26 21
32 Devaughntae Hooks M 11 Chicago (Payton) 13:46.13 —
33 William Sosa M 12 Pritzker 13:48.11 22
34 Nelson Reyna-Portillo M 11 Pritzker 13:49.31 23
35 Jake Elliott M 10 Chicago (Payton) 14:08.98 —
36 David Lopez M 11 Chicago (Schurz) 14:09.06 —
37 Gabriel Aco M 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 14:10.19 —
38 Timothy Lozano-Corona M 10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 14:10.27 24
39 Elijah Nixon M 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 14:11.51 25
40 Eric Wallace M 11 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 14:16.09 26
41 Jose Abarca M 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 14:17.21 27
42 Alfredo Calderon M 9 Chicago (Lindblom) 14:32.96 28
43 Damian Almaraz M 11 Chicago (Little Vill 14:34.68 —
44 Jonathan Garcia M 9 Chicago (Lindblom) 14:43.01 29
45 Sam Owusu M 11 Chicago (Lindblom) 14:43.05 30
46 Alexis Roman M 11 Chicago (Payton) 14:43.44 —
47 Carlos Flores M 10 Chicago (Little Vill 14:45.54 —
48 Jose Ruiz M 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 14:48.10 31
49 Alonso Hernandez M 10 Chicago (Lindblom) 14:49.40 32
50 Jose Gomez M 12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 14:58.88 33
51 Tristan Berger M 12 Chicago (Lake View) 15:06.49 —
52 Ruben Castrejon M 10 Chicago (Lindblom) 15:11.28 —
53 Gustavo Guzman M 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 15:11.35 34
54 Carlos Garza M 11 Pritzker 15:12.37 35
55 Marcus Mrdak M 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 15:31.09 —
56 Raul Mendoza M 11 Chicago (Lake View) 15:32.72 —
57 Julian Laboy M 11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 15:48.51 —
58 Sebastian Garcia M 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 15:48.71 36
59 Armonty Seals M 9 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 15:53.50 37
60 Spencer Huynh M 9 Chicago (Payton) 18:21.93 —
61 Jorge Vega M 9 Chicago (Schurz) 19:01.86 —
62 Solomon Brown M 10 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 19:49.31 38
63 Ludwin Rios M 11 Rauner College Prep 21:31.31 —
64 Jared Armenta M 9 Noble Street College 21:43.23 —
65 Muno Jervisevic M 9 Chicago (Lake View) 23:44.81 —

JV Boys Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Payton) 19 1 2 3 4 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:01:41 Average: 12:20.05 1-5 Split: 58
2 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 86 5 15 17 24 25 27 33
Total Time: 1:07:51 Average: 13:34.16 1-5 Split: 1:34
3 Pritzker 88 8 14 21 22 23 35 –
Total Time: 1:07:24 Average: 13:28.64 1-5 Split: 1:02
4 Chicago (Hubbard) 96 6 12 13 31 34 36 –
Total Time: 1:08:47 Average: 13:45.25 1-5 Split: 2:34
5 Chicago (Lindblom) 102 7 18 20 28 29 30 32
Total Time: 1:09:10 Average: 13:49.98 1-5 Split: 1:56
6 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 136 16 19 26 37 38 – –
Total Time: 1:16:57 Average: 15:23.27 1-5 Split: 6:26

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Chicago Cross Country Festival – 9/5/2015 7:00:41 AM
Washington Park, Chicago, IL

Novice Girls 2500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————-
1 Karen Chow F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 12:53.41 1
2 Kaitlin Guan F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 13:04.53 2
3 Piper MacDonald F 9 Chicago (Whitney You 13:06.24 3
4 Montserrat Cancino F 11 Chicago (Curie) 13:53.24 4
5 Andrea Lopez F 9 Chicago (Curie) 13:57.22 5
6 Janet Armas F 12 Chicago (Curie) 13:59.61 6
7 Illyana Prado F 10 Chicago (Curie) 14:03.90 7
8 Kennedy Higginbottom F 10 Chicago (Whitney You 14:04.81 8
9 Margo Herman F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 14:07.39 9
10 Holly Herman F 10 Chicago (Whitney You 14:11.31 10
11 Maria Costilla F 11 Chicago (Curie) 14:20.34 11
12 Claudia Llanas F 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 14:28.26 —
13 Angela Lee F 9 Chicago (Whitney You 14:39.03 12
14 Stella Shiffrin F 10 Chicago (Whitney You 14:41.70 —
15 Christina Baader F 9 Chicago (Whitney You 14:41.72 —
16 Jacqueline Cordon F 10 Chicago (Curie) 14:57.42 13
17 Denise Garcia F 10 Chicago (Curie) 15:10.76 14
18 Elena Escobar F 10 Chicago (Curie) 15:12.53 —
19 Llovizna Miranda F 9 Chicago (Curie) 15:37.15 —
20 Andrea Carbajal F 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 15:45.54 —
21 Carmen Godinez F 10 Chicago (Curie) 15:59.68 —
22 Sofia Sinnokrot F 11 Chicago (Whitney You 16:03.52 —
23 Gina Madera F 10 Chicago (Whitney You 16:16.66 —
24 Margarita Benavidez F 10 Chicago (Curie) 17:30.38 —
25 Fatima Garcia F 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 17:37.77 —
26 Jocelyn Cheefus F 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 17:55.80 —
27 Leslie Medrano F 12 Rauner College Prep 18:47.69 —

Novice Girls Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Whitney You 23 1 2 3 8 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:07:17 Average: 13:27.28 1-5 Split: 1:14
2 Chicago (Curie) 33 4 5 6 7 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:10:15 Average: 14:02.87 1-5 Split: 28

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Chicago Cross Country Festival – 9/5/2015 7:00:41 AM
Washington Park, Chicago, IL

Novice Boys 2500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————-
1 Raul Ellis M 11 Chicago (Curie) 11:11.47 —
2 Daniel Cespedes M 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 11:17.25 1
3 Kalex Balog M 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 11:19.83 2
4 Brian Gomez M 10 Pritzker 11:23.03 —
5 Emmanuel Villasenor M 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 11:27.98 3
6 Liem Fogarty M 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 11:34.35 —
7 Shaun Stephan M 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 12:19.12 —
8 Emannuel Emanola M Chicago (Curie) 12:25.15 —
9 David Gallegos M 9 Pritzker 12:31.63 —
10 Victor DeJesus M 9 Pritzker 13:33.34 —
11 Runner Number Three M Urban Prep Engelwood 14:09.29 —
12 Justin Herrera M 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 14:34.70 —
13 Marco Gomez M 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 14:50.75 4
14 Nestor Marin M 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 15:17.62 5
15 Latrell Bardney M 9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 15:45.68 6
16 Jesus Santoyo M 9 Pritzker 16:26.98 —
17 Josemanuel Hernandez M 12 Chicago (Curie) 17:30.26 —
18 Fernando Rosales M 9 Rauner College Prep 17:56.50 —

Novice Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Noble/Bulls 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 –
Total Time: 1:04:14 Average: 12:50.69 1-5 Split: 4:01

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Chicago Cross Country Festival – 9/5/2015 7:00:41 AM
Washington Park, Chicago, IL

Middle School Girls One Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alexandria Burr 8 Whitney Young Academ 7:15.34 1
2 Reese Crowley 5 Old St. Mary’s Catho 7:16.71 2
3 Maansey Rishi 8 Whitney Young Academ 7:16.77 3
4 Rory Aspin 7 Whitney Young Academ 7:16.81 4
5 Tate Lucas 6 Haven 7:22.22 5
6 Catherine Lynch 6 Haven 7:23.21 6
7 Audrey Morganstern 7 Whitney Young Academ 7:24.02 7
8 Lauren Dain 6 Haven 7:31.00 8
9 Stella Ljung 7 Whitney Young Academ 7:32.01 9
10 Ella Hwang 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 7:32.79 10
11 Allison Chhay 8 Whitney Young Academ 7:32.80 11
12 Caroline Walker 8 Whitney Young Academ 7:32.81 12
13 Elena Nevins 7 Whitney Young Academ 7:32.82 —
14 Emily Vanderwerf 6 Haven 7:42.32 13
15 Catherine Foster 6 Saint Clement 7:42.33 14
16 Caitlyn Fardy 6 Alphonsus Academy 7:42.35 15
17 Carmella O’Malley 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 7:42.36 16
18 Isabella Brogan 6 St. Andrew Chicago 7:42.37 17
19 Angelina Giordano 6 Queen of Angels 8:18.48 18
20 Maeve Schanou 6 Haven 8:18.53 19
21 Lauren Collins 6 St. Andrew Chicago 8:18.58 20
22 Audrey Nelson 8 Whitney Young Academ 8:19.93 —
23 Eleanor Palmer 5 Queen of Angels 8:20.21 21
24 Anna Jablonski 6 Saint Clement 8:28.37 22
25 Tara Wirtschoreck 5 Saint Clement 8:29.40 23
26 St. Andrew JV2 Girls 5 St. Andrew Chicago 8:29.44 24
27 Anastasia Lamperis 6 Queen of Angels 8:29.54 25
28 Corinnie Salter 7 Whitney Young Academ 8:31.19 —
29 Kathryn Syftestdad 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:33.53 26
30 Carolina Rondelli 5 Saint Clement 8:36.92 27
31 Andriana Daniel 5 Rudyard Kipling 8:43.78 —
32 Isabel Harvey 7 Whitney Young Academ 8:44.91 —
33 Karinna Chavez 7 Whitney Young Academ 8:48.08 —
34 Maeve Hogan 5 Queen of Angels 8:48.12 28
35 Amanda Dillon 5 St. Andrew Chicago 8:49.57 29
36 NAYIA WAX-GROOT 8 Whitney Young Academ 8:50.58 —
37 Jaclyn Davis 6 Alphonsus Academy 8:52.31 30
38 Charlotte Collins 4 St. Andrew Chicago 8:52.45 31
39 Grace Collins 5 St. Josaphat 8:52.56 32
40 Sarah Graham 4 St. Andrew Chicago 8:53.82 33
41 Adele Wallner 5 St Matthias 8:54.81 34
42 Olivia VanKooten 4 Queen of Angels 8:55.78 35
43 Audrey Clavadetscher 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:56.30 36
44 Sofia Sferra 5 Alphonsus Academy 8:58.30 37
45 Daniela Pawlowicz 5 Saint Clement 9:00.03 38
46 Claire Radecki 5 St. Andrew Chicago 9:00.70 39
47 Katie Holzman 3 St Matthias 9:07.38 40
48 Frances Oliver 3 St Matthias 9:08.82 41
49 Sydney McLeod 5 Alphonsus Academy 9:11.26 42
50 Carson Pike 6 Saint Clement 9:11.30 43
51 Caroline Cooney 4 Queen of Angels 9:15.74 44
52 Deidre May 3 St Matthias 9:17.89 45
53 Sarah Both 7 Whitney Young Academ 9:20.79 —
54 Emma Hurley 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 9:22.57 46
55 Lillian Gustafson 6 Haven 9:23.68 47
56 Molly Hammel 3 St Matthias 9:23.70 48
57 Grace O’Connor 3 St Matthias 9:24.42 49
58 Michaela Zollicoffer 8 Whitney Young Academ 9:31.98 —
59 Jacqueline Karnezis 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 9:35.15 50
60 Elizabeth Martins 4 St. Josaphat 9:36.84 51
61 Violet Nash 6 St. Andrew Chicago 9:41.33 —
62 Maddie French 5 St. Josaphat 9:47.40 52
63 Norah Cervenka 4 St. Andrew Chicago 9:49.10 —
64 Regan Giblin 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 9:49.60 —
65 Caroline McCarthy 5 St. Andrew Chicago 9:51.56 —
66 McKenzie Kelly 4 St. Andrew Chicago 9:52.81 —
67 Alexa Smith 4 St. Josaphat 9:52.91 53
68 Abigail Sedevic 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 9:53.94 —
69 Scarlett Alvarez 4 St. Josaphat 9:56.67 54
70 Carly English 5 St. Andrew Chicago 9:57.15 —
71 Lara Kabance 4 St. Josaphat 10:04.19 55
72 Yesenia Maley 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 10:06.69 —
73 Ava Lowe 5 Saint Clement 10:06.79 56
74 Hailey Meyer 4 St. Andrew Chicago 10:11.02 —
75 Stephanie Lawless 5 Queen of Angels 10:15.05 57
76 Esme Barfield 7 Whitney Young Academ 10:18.49 —
77 Stella Konstantoudaki 4 Queen of Angels 10:23.72 —
78 Fiona May 3 St Matthias 10:32.68 58
79 Erin Mannion 4 St. Andrew Chicago 10:37.29 —
80 St. Andrew JV3 Girls 6 St. Andrew Chicago 10:45.91 —
81 Lea Charles 6 Old St. Mary’s Catho 10:56.45 —
82 Tillie Gramata 4 St. Josaphat 11:07.33 59
83 Arielle Warner 5 Rudyard Kipling 11:09.75 —
84 Madelyn Brawley 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 11:14.93 —
85 Sarah Rumilla 4 St. Josaphat 11:18.51 —
86 Gia Johnson 4 St. Josaphat 11:25.08 —
87 Romika Alonge 5 Rudyard Kipling 11:33.37 —
88 Riley Baden 5 Saint Clement 11:45.36 —
89 Maddie Witchger 4 Queen of Angels 12:03.21 —
90 Tessa Ferrara 4 Queen of Angels 12:04.16 —
91 Grace Wolf 4 St. Josaphat 12:45.11 —
92 Olivia Riveron 6 Alphonsus Academy 12:51.66 60
93 Hannah Lopez 4 St Matthias 13:21.46 —
94 Victoria Flamand 3 St Matthias 14:02.61 —
95 Mariana Mukumbila 5 St Matthias 14:05.99 —

Middle School Girls One Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Whitney Young Academ 24 1 3 4 7 9 11 12
Total Time: 36:45 Average: 7:20.99 1-5 Split: 17
2 Haven 51 5 6 8 13 19 47 –
Total Time: 38:18 Average: 7:39.46 1-5 Split: 57
3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 90 2 10 16 26 36 46 50
Total Time: 40:02 Average: 8:00.34 1-5 Split: 1:40
4 St. Andrew Chicago 121 17 20 24 29 31 33 39
Total Time: 42:13 Average: 8:26.49 1-5 Split: 1:11
5 Saint Clement 124 14 22 23 27 38 43 56
Total Time: 42:18 Average: 8:27.41 1-5 Split: 1:18
6 Queen of Angels 127 18 21 25 28 35 44 57
Total Time: 42:53 Average: 8:34.43 1-5 Split: 38
7 Alphonsus Academy 184 15 30 37 42 60 – –
Total Time: 47:36 Average: 9:31.18 1-5 Split: 5:10
8 St Matthias 208 34 40 41 45 48 49 58
Total Time: 45:53 Average: 9:10.52 1-5 Split: 29
9 St. Josaphat 242 32 51 52 53 54 55 59
Total Time: 48:07 Average: 9:37.28 1-5 Split: 1:05
Middle School Boys One Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sean Mathews 6 Haven 6:42.86 1
2 Sonny Granzetto 6 Haven 6:43.90 2
3 Enrique Vargas 8 Whitney Young Academ 6:47.41 3
4 Danny Leonard 5 Old St. Mary’s Catho 6:48.50 4
5 Kaiden Scrim 6 Haven 6:48.59 5
6 Thomas Stanton 8 Whitney Young Academ 6:53.06 6
7 Kainoa Lugo 6 Old St. Mary’s Catho 6:53.70 7
8 Andrew Hecker 6 Haven 6:55.91 8
9 Rob Warbke 7 Whitney Young Academ 6:57.12 9
10 Dajour Stephens 6 Haven 6:59.98 10
11 Joey Hartman 6 Queen of Angels 7:00.02 11
12 Graham Mauer 8 Whitney Young Academ 7:00.68 12
13 Jacob Figler 6 Alphonsus Academy 7:02.82 13
14 Matthew Kimball 6 Haven 7:04.11 14
15 Orson (Taft) Hammond 8 Whitney Young Academ 7:04.79 15
16 James Sherline 7 Whitney Young Academ 7:07.22 16
17 Alex Leonard 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 7:10.03 17
18 Andrew Newton 5 Alphonsus Academy 7:13.76 18
19 Chase Pitre 6 Old St. Mary’s Catho 7:14.66 19
20 Peter Flynn 6 Queen of Angels 7:14.69 20
21 Jack Lowe 6 Old St. Mary’s Catho 7:18.00 21
22 Kai Ramerez 7 Whitney Young Academ 7:18.94 22
23 Daniel Murphy 7 Whitney Young Academ 7:23.17 —
24 Alex Lanz 8 St Matthias 7:23.88 23
25 Joey Padmanabhan 8 Whitney Young Academ 7:25.54 —
26 Nate Affolter 5 St. Josaphat 7:29.60 24
27 St. Andrew JV2 Boys 5 St. Andrew Chicago 7:31.66 25
28 Ryan Alessi 5 St. Josaphat 7:32.21 26
29 Charlie Newton 6 Alphonsus Academy 7:33.86 27
30 Patrick Navarre 8 Old St. Mary’s Catho 7:56.41 28
31 Matthew Cassell 5 Saint Clement 7:58.29 29
32 Alika Lugo 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:00.30 30
33 Henry Mitchell 8 Whitney Young Academ 8:02.78 —
34 Luke Yablonicky 5 Saint Clement 8:03.30 31
35 Sean Clavadetscher 5 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:03.32 —
36 Casey Sheehan 5 St Matthias 8:03.38 32
37 Gavin Wentworth 3 St Matthias 8:03.74 33
38 Aidan Gibbs 5 St. Josaphat 8:04.19 34
39 Joe Flynn 4 Queen of Angels 8:07.62 35
40 Quinn Corbett 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:08.97 —
41 Alejandro Osleber 4 Queen of Angels 8:09.90 36
42 Avery Bennett 5 Saint Clement 8:12.48 37
43 Gregory Schaefer 6 Saint Clement 8:13.57 38
44 Thomas Ryan 6 Alphonsus Academy 8:14.36 39
45 Jacob Brogan 5 St. Andrew Chicago 8:15.11 40
46 Elliot Kemphues 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:15.83 —
47 Aidan Sadovi 6 Queen of Angels 8:15.89 41
48 Jack Chaplain 6 Haven 8:16.51 42
49 Jackson Kemphues 3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:17.72 —
50 Marcus MAnna 4 Queen of Angels 8:20.58 43
51 Adam Roth 4 St. Andrew Chicago 8:27.92 44
52 Michael Collins 4 St. Josaphat 8:29.43 45
53 Henry Elbert 3 St Matthias 8:30.33 46
54 Henry Brady 6 Saint Clement 8:30.69 47
55 Ryan Fassnacht 6 Saint Clement 8:31.50 48
56 unknown unknown unknown 8:31.60 —
57 Jack Hoste 5 St. Josaphat 8:32.17 49
58 unknown unknown unknown 8:34.99 —
59 Frank Manna 4 Queen of Angels 8:36.92 50
60 Brendan Summerhill 6 Saint Clement 8:39.09 51
61 Peter Navarre 6 Old St. Mary’s Catho 8:43.96 —
62 Tim Witchger 4 Queen of Angels 8:45.45 —
63 Christian Wallner 3 St Matthias 8:45.69 52
64 Luka Dzakovic 5 St. Josaphat 8:48.38 53
65 Jeremy Peddle 6 St. Josaphat 8:48.52 54
66 Maximo Castillo 5 Queen of Angels 8:52.00 —
67 Dylan Bradley 5 Queen of Angels 8:54.02 —
68 unknown unknown unknown 8:54.16 —
69 Joseph Cumpian 7 Whitney Young Academ 8:54.20 —
70 Lucas Vega 3 St Matthias 9:00.74 55
71 Jeremy Spina 8 St Matthias 9:03.49 56
72 Sean Peterson 6 Queen of Angels 9:06.07 —
73 Curtis O’Connor 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 9:09.98 —
74 Evan Burleigh 7 Whitney Young Academ 9:12.25 —
75 unknown unknown St Matthias 9:16.33 —
76 Braden Corry 6 Alphonsus Academy 9:23.31 57
77 Jacob Suminski 4 Queen of Angels 9:26.09 —
78 Fransico Diaz 4 St. Josaphat 9:27.33 —
79 Nick Manna 4 Queen of Angels 9:27.72 —
80 Nico Valentino 4 Queen of Angels 9:28.72 —
81 Christian Lanz 4 St Matthias 9:34.71 —
82 James McCartney 4 St. Josaphat 9:49.48 —
83 Henry Navarre 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 10:00.01 —
84 Niko Brey 3 St Matthias 10:06.35 —
85 Evan Loidl 4 Queen of Angels 10:08.04 —
86 Cayetano Nard 6 Alphonsus Academy 10:16.75 58
87 John Grosklaus 7 Whitney Young Academ 10:20.13 —
88 unknown uknown St. Andrew Chicago 10:23.66 59
89 Andrew Scheingold 5 St. Andrew Chicago 10:46.06 60
90 Ping Meunprasittiveg 6 St. Andrew Chicago 10:53.46 61
91 Alex Arroyo 5 Queen of Angels 10:55.13 —
92 James McCormac 4 Old St. Mary’s Catho 11:02.24 —
93 Sam Brusstar 5 Alphonsus Academy 11:22.30 62
94 Tyler Lopez 5 St Matthias 11:22.35 —

Middle School Boys One Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Haven 26 1 2 5 8 10 14 42
Total Time: 34:12 Average: 6:50.25 1-5 Split: 18
2 Whitney Young Academ 45 3 6 9 12 15 16 22
Total Time: 34:44 Average: 6:56.62 1-5 Split: 18
3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 68 4 7 17 19 21 28 30
Total Time: 35:25 Average: 7:04.98 1-5 Split: 30
4 Queen of Angels 143 11 20 35 36 41 43 50
Total Time: 38:49 Average: 7:45.63 1-5 Split: 1:16
5 Alphonsus Academy 154 13 18 27 39 57 58 62
Total Time: 39:29 Average: 7:53.63 1-5 Split: 2:21
6 St. Josaphat 178 24 26 34 45 49 53 54
Total Time: 40:08 Average: 8:01.52 1-5 Split: 1:03
7 Saint Clement 182 29 31 37 38 47 48 51
Total Time: 40:59 Average: 8:11.67 1-5 Split: 33
8 St Matthias 186 23 32 33 46 52 55 56
Total Time: 40:48 Average: 8:09.41 1-5 Split: 1:22
9 St. Andrew Chicago 228 25 40 44 59 60 61 –
Total Time: 45:25 Average: 9:04.89 1-5 Split: 3:15
Junior High Girls 2500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————-
1 Kristina Dalton F 8 St. Andrew Chicago 10:39.94 1
2 Olivia Syftestad F 7 Old St. Mary’s Catho 10:40.39 2
3 Gabi Horton F 8 Haven 10:44.20 3
4 Samantha Steman F 8 Haven 10:48.32 4
5 Summer Cardenas F 7 Old St. Mary’s Catho 10:53.01 5
6 Lexi Affolter F 7 St. Josaphat 10:55.40 6
7 Regan Cooney F 7 St. Andrew Chicago 11:12.00 7
8 Annie Borchers F 7 St. Josaphat 11:26.28 8
9 Sandra O’Malley F 7 Old St. Mary’s Catho 11:30.78 9
10 Isabelle Basso F 7 Haven 11:36.01 10
11 Elizabeth Chinlund F 7 Alphonsus Academy 11:41.90 —
12 Reese Giordano F 7 Queen of Angels 11:45.21 —
13 Marinel English F 8 St. Andrew Chicago 11:45.56 11
14 Lucia Roth F 8 St. Andrew Chicago 11:48.36 12
15 Sofia Lydon F 7 Haven 11:49.73 13
16 Molly Jo Krupkin F 7 Haven 11:55.10 14
17 Veronica Collins F 8 St. Andrew Chicago 11:59.24 15
18 Francesca Spingola F 6 St. Andrew Chicago 11:59.26 16
19 Margaret Meyers F 7 Saint Clement 12:10.94 —
20 Ava McCartney F 7 St. Josaphat 12:12.39 17
21 Nicolette LaHood F 7 St. Josaphat 12:21.81 18
22 Madeline Radecki F 7 St. Andrew Chicago 12:21.85 19
23 Margaret Halverson F 8 Haven 12:43.00 20
24 Katie Graham F 7 St. Andrew Chicago 12:50.75 —
25 Angela Murillo F 8 Queen of Angels 12:56.77 —
26 Ava Viti F 6 St. Josaphat 12:57.03 21
27 Grace Garrison F 8 St. Josaphat 13:20.16 22
28 Ally Dombrowski F 7 Old St. Mary’s Catho 13:35.38 23
29 Mollie McCarthy F 8 St. Andrew Chicago 13:46.01 —
30 Margaret Halverson F 8 Haven 13:56.93 24
31 Stacia Konow F 7 Old St. Mary’s Catho 14:16.61 25
32 Mercedes Singleton F 5 Rudyard Kipling 14:30.35 —
33 Ava Kisselburg F 6 St. Josaphat 14:31.78 26
34 Colleen Peterson F 8 Queen of Angels 14:33.22 —
35 Kate Mahoney F 7 Queen of Angels 14:36.43 —
36 Lydia Elbert F 5 St Matthias 14:42.65 —
37 Lillian Perkins F 7 St. Andrew Chicago 14:59.98 —
38 Julia Martin F 6 St. Josaphat 16:00.93 —
39 Morgan Peddle F 8 St. Josaphat 16:01.14 —
40 Delilah Storball F 5 St Matthias 16:08.01 —
41 Natalia Diaz F 6 St. Josaphat 16:52.02 —
42 Hannah Bartels F 6 St. Josaphat 21:52.61 —

Junior High Mixed 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Haven 44 3 4 10 13 14 20 24
Total Time: 56:54 Average: 11:22.68 1-5 Split: 1:11
2 St. Andrew Chicago 46 1 7 11 12 15 16 19
Total Time: 57:26 Average: 11:29.02 1-5 Split: 1:20
3 Old St. Mary’s Catho 64 2 5 9 23 25 – –
Total Time: 1:00:57 Average: 12:11.24 1-5 Split: 3:37
4 St. Josaphat 70 6 8 17 18 21 22 26
Total Time: 59:53 Average: 11:58.59 1-5 Split: 2:02

Junior High Boys 2500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name S Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————-
1 Sacred Michelin M 8 Haven 9:59.05 1
2 Eric Stemper M 8 Queen of Angels 10:00.67 2
3 Alex Tan M 7 St. Andrew Chicago 10:14.59 3
4 Matt Czech M 8 Queen of Angels 10:25.50 4
5 Conner Dalton M 7 St. Andrew Chicago 10:31.40 5
6 Jack Rutstein M 8 Haven 10:34.63 6
7 Anthony Adams M 8 Haven 10:38.48 7
8 Nate Dixon M 8 Alphonsus Academy 10:38.60 —
9 Cristian Dela Cruz M 8 Queen of Angels 10:46.02 8
10 Graham Umbanhowar M 8 Haven 10:58.69 9
11 Sachin Patel M 7 Haven 11:01.53 10
12 Will Czech M 7 Queen of Angels 11:06.31 11
13 Ben Erickson M 7 Queen of Angels 11:08.38 12
14 Edward Mahoney M 7 Queen of Angels 11:10.06 13
15 Brock Richards M 5 Queen of Angels 11:19.02 14
16 Leo Yablonicky M 7 Saint Clement 11:29.31 —
17 Aidan Vernon M 7 Haven 11:35.50 15
18 William Coutre M 6 Haven 11:37.34 16
19 Will Fiegen M 6 Haven 11:41.23 —
20 Luke Masseur M 8 Queen of Angels 11:43.01 —
21 Dylan Christianson M 8 Queen of Angels 11:49.13 —
22 Ellis Allen M 7 Haven 11:59.56 —
23 Danny Hughes M 8 Haven 12:00.14 —
24 Jake Tan M 7 St. Andrew Chicago 12:01.09 17
25 Aiden Cloud M 8 Queen of Angels 12:18.13 —
26 Will Hartman M 5 Queen of Angels 12:47.27 —
27 Declan Toomey M 7 Alphonsus Academy 12:48.58 —
28 Liam Dahlborn M 8 Saint Clement 12:54.58 —
29 St. Andrew Varsity1 B M 7 St. Andrew Chicago 12:56.36 18
30 Jack Shea M 7 Queen of Angels 13:06.57 —
31 Carson Cloud M 7 Queen of Angels 13:24.47 —
32 Emmett Cooney M 7 St. Andrew Chicago 13:27.31 19
33 Owen Krappman M 8 Queen of Angels 13:30.12 —
34 Joe Shea M 8 Queen of Angels 13:35.00 —
35 Chase Haden M 7 Haven 13:46.19 —
36 William Foster M 8 Saint Clement 14:11.20 —
37 Thomas Nelson M 6 Old St. Mary’s Catho 14:11.31 —
38 Connor Burns M 7 St. Andrew Chicago 14:11.36 20
39 Ryan Meyer M 7 St. Andrew Chicago 14:22.84 21
40 St. Andrew JV1 Boys M 5 St. Andrew Chicago 14:31.87 —
41 Billy Blathras M 7 Alphonsus Academy 14:50.35 —
42 Tristan Scheiner M 8 Alphonsus Academy 15:02.18 —
43 Patrick McCabe M 7 Queen of Angels 15:44.71 —
44 Unknown Unknown M 15:44.76 —
45 Unknown Unknown M Rudyard Kipling 16:06.69 —
46 Marshall Bennett M 7 Saint Clement 16:13.57 —

Junior High Mixed 2500 Meter Run Team Scores
===================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===================================================================
1 Haven 33 1 6 7 9 10 15 16
Total Time: 53:13 Average: 10:38.48 1-5 Split: 1:03
2 Queen of Angels 37 2 4 8 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 53:27 Average: 10:41.38 1-5 Split: 1:08
3 St. Andrew Chicago 62 3 5 17 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 59:11 Average: 11:50.15 1-5 Split: 3:13

Advertisements

One comment on “Chicago Cross Country Festival

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s