Chicago Public League Boys Prelims

                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2012 08:18 PM
             2012 CPS Varsity Championships - 5/1/2012 to 5/5/2012             
                                Hanson Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeeley, Jamal           11 Kelvyn Park              11.08Q  1 
  2 Carter, Brian             12 Kelvyn Park              11.08Q  3 
  3 Marshall, Avion           12 Fenger                   11.32Q  2 
  4 Rowe, Matthew             12 Lane                     11.37Q  5 
  5 Taylor, Victor            11 King                     11.46Q  4 
  6 Magee, Terry              10 North Lawndale           11.23q  3 
  7 Lucas, Shavell            12 Fenger                   11.25q  3 
  8 Williams, Dion            12 Dunbar                   11.37q  2 
  9 Howard, Dakarai           12 Young                    11.39q  5 
 10 Washington, Lonnie        11 Pers-Calumet             11.44q  2 
 11 Smith, Justin             12 Payton                   11.47q  1 
 12 Ukaegbu, Paul             11 Epic Academy             11.50q  3 
 13 Thompson, Christopher     10 Austin Commu             11.51q  1 
 14 Jackson, Manjaro          12 Gage Park                11.54q  4 
 15 Mills, Wesley             12 Kenwood                  11.55q  2 
 16 Agharese, Nathaniel       11 Northside                11.56q  4 
 17 Williams, Jimmy           11 Pers-Calumet             11.59   5 
 18 Singleton, Carlos         11 Westinghouse             11.60   5 
 19 Newell, Andre             11 Morgan Park              11.63   5 
 20 Fleming, Maurice          12 Curie                    11.66   3 
 21 Gatewood, Warren          12 Brooks                   11.67   5 
 22 Hilliard, Paris           10 Clark                    11.72   2 
 23 Laws, LaDarius            12 Austin Commu             11.75   4 
 24 Bradley, David            11 Young                    11.76   4 
 25 Dawson, Claudis           11 Dunbar                   11.83   3 
 26 Vidas, George             12 Taft                     11.85   3 
 27 Brackett, Martin          12 Clark                    11.86   1 
 28 Fredericks, Amery         11 Lane                     11.96   3 
 29 Dangerfield, Michael      12 Lake View                12.05   1 
 30 Kalanik, Jack             12 Payton                   12.14   5 
 31 Austin, Lincoln           12 Marshall                 12.15   2 
 32 Coleman, Tavaris          11 North Lawndale           12.20   1 
 33 Mcmorries, Antonio        12 Orr                      12.24   2 
 34 Abram, Justin             11 Morgan Park              12.40   4 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McNeeley, Jamal           11 Kelvyn Park              10.98Q  1 
  2 Carter, Brian             12 Kelvyn Park              10.99Q  2 
  3 Lucas, Shavell            12 Fenger                   11.17q  2 
  4 Taylor, Victor            11 King                     11.18q  1 
  5 Williams, Dion            12 Dunbar                   11.20q  2 
  6 Marshall, Avion           12 Fenger                   11.23q  1 
  7 Rowe, Matthew             12 Lane                     11.35q  1 
  8 Magee, Terry              10 North Lawndale           11.36q  2 
  9 Agharese, Nathaniel       11 Northside                11.44   1 
 10 Jackson, Manjaro          12 Gage Park                11.45   2 
 11 Howard, Dakarai           12 Young                    11.47   1 
 12 Mills, Wesley             12 Kenwood                  11.52   2 
 13 Washington, Lonnie        11 Pers-Calumet             11.56   2 
 14 Smith, Justin             12 Payton                   11.57   2 
 15 Thompson, Christopher     10 Austin Commu             11.64   1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Darvell           12 Dunbar                   22.25Q  3 
  2 Carter, Brian             12 Kelvyn Park              22.36Q  5 
  3 McNeeley, Jamal           11 Kelvyn Park              22.73Q  2 
  4 Williams, Dion            12 Dunbar                   22.81Q  1 
  5 Lucas, Shavell            12 Fenger                   23.12Q  4 
  6 Jordan, Deshaun           11 North Lawndale           23.16q  5 
  7 Howard, Dakarai           12 Young                    23.27q  3 
  8 Abreu, Antonio            11 Lane                     23.28q  4 
  9 Ukaegbu, Paul             11 Epic Academy             23.29q  5 
 10 Magee, Terry              10 North Lawndale           23.46q  2 
 11 Marshall, Avion           12 Fenger                   23.48q  3 
 12 Agharese, Nathaniel       11 Northside                23.53q  3 
 13 Smith, Justin             12 Payton                   23.60q  1 
 14 Kelley, Byron             11 Brooks                   23.66q  1 
 15 Jackson, Manjaro          12 Gage Park                23.83q  3 
 16 Hilliard, Paris           10 Clark                    23.93q  5 
 17 Newell, Andre             11 Morgan Park              23.98   2 
 18 Washington, Lonnie        11 Pers-Calumet             24.08   5 
 19 Brooks, Erick             12 Curie                    24.11   1 
 20 Short, Alex               12 Payton                   24.21   5 
 21 Mcmorries, Antonio        12 Orr                      24.24   4 
 22 Vidas, George             12 Taft                     24.26   5 
 23 Middlebrooks, LaZyrick    11 Chicago Bull             24.47   4 
 24 Fleming, Maurice          12 Curie                    24.48   2 
 25 Abram, Justin             11 Morgan Park              24.48   4 
 26 Thompson, Christopher     10 Austin Commu             24.60   1 
 27 Abdon, Jethro             12 Lincoln Park             24.63   1 
 28 Boyd, Absalom             11 Westinghouse             24.88   3 
 29 Robinson, Antonio         11 Corliss                  25.29   4 
 30 Harris, Jeremy            11 Englewood                25.41   4 
 31 Laws, LaDarius            12 Austin Commu             25.74   3 
 -- Ratclif, Paris            12 Simeon                     DNF   5 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Harris, Darvell           12 Dunbar                   21.59Q  2 
  2 Williams, Dion            12 Dunbar                   22.32Q  1 
  3 McNeeley, Jamal           11 Kelvyn Park              22.27q  2 
  4 Carter, Brian             12 Kelvyn Park              22.44q  1 
  5 Lucas, Shavell            12 Fenger                   22.88q  2 
  6 Jordan, Deshaun           11 North Lawndale           23.08q  2 
  7 Abreu, Antonio            11 Lane                     23.16q  1 
  8 Howard, Dakarai           12 Young                    23.23q  1 
  9 Ukaegbu, Paul             11 Epic Academy             23.31   2 
 10 Agharese, Nathaniel       11 Northside                23.38   2 
 11 Marshall, Avion           12 Fenger                   23.49   1 
 12 Magee, Terry              10 North Lawndale           23.72   1 
 13 Hilliard, Paris           10 Clark                    24.38   2 
 14 Jackson, Manjaro          12 Gage Park                24.96   1 

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulan, Michael            12 Von Steuben              50.37Q  4 
  2 Abreu, Antonio            11 Lane                     50.84Q  5 
  3 Howard, Dakarai           12 Young                    50.92Q  3 
  4 Mason, Josh               12 Jones                    52.12Q  2 
  5 Wiley, Charlie            12 Kenwood                  52.35Q  1 
  6 Jordan, Deshaun           11 North Lawndale           50.51q  4 
  7 Kelley, Byron             11 Brooks                   51.08q  5 
  8 Snider, Gabe              12 Young                    52.13q  2 
  9 Gowdy, Timothy            11 North Lawndale           52.36   3 
 10 Middlebrooks, LaZyrick    11 Chicago Bull             52.47   5 
 11 Schmieg, David            10 Lane                     52.52   4 
 12 Andrews, Michael          12 Carver                   53.06   3 
 13 Hudson, Anthony           11 Von Steuben              53.11   2 
 14 Gardner, Mario            10 Kelly                    53.23   1 
 15 Rodriguez, Jorge          10 Curie                    54.08   5 
 16 Bejabeng, Preston         12 Payton                   54.09   4 
 17 Sylla, Mouhameth          10 Hyde Park                54.19   4 
 18 Singleton, Carlos         11 Westinghouse             54.20   3 
 19 Stevens, Chrisford        11 Lake View                54.66   1 
 20 Marajda, Husam            11 Lake View                54.94   1 
 21 Wilson, Clinton           12 Orr                      55.27   5 
 22 Duffy, Pat                12 Northside                55.70   4 
 23 Gavin, Thomas             12 Jones                    56.85   1 
 24 Henry, Craig              11 Brooks                   56.98   3 
 25 Brown, Cywettnie          12 Simeon                   57.52   2 
 26 Ash, Anthony              12 King                     57.79   5 
 27 Blossfeld-Lau, Ghikan     12 Payton                   59.33   3 
 28 Goodall, Blaine           12 Harlan                 1:01.71   2 
 -- Chota, Muhammed           11 Roosevelt                   FS   3 
 -- Harris, Darvell           12 Dunbar                      FS   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Beltran, Nathan           12 Young                  2:00.66Q 
  2 Timlin, David             12 Lane                   2:01.08Q 
  3 Warren, Timothy           12 Jones                  2:01.39Q 
  4 Rector, Jeffrey           12 Roosevelt              2:01.21Q 
  5 Beltran, Lucas            12 Lane                   2:01.22Q 
  6 Means, Logan              11 Young                  2:02.52Q 
  7 Lee, Malik                11 Brooks                 2:02.10q 
  8 Rose, Robert              12 Lincoln Park           2:02.85q 
  9 Medrano, Daniel           11 Brooks                 2:03.64q 
 10 Rodriguez, Armando        11 Jones                  2:03.67q 
 11 Rodriguez, Jorge          10 Curie                  2:04.91q 
 12 Hood, Yusef               12 Kenwood                2:05.51q 
 13 Sanders, Jermaine         11 North Lawndale         2:07.79  
 14 Gatewood, Daryl           11 Robeson                2:07.87  
 15 Berumen, Juan             11 Lake View              2:08.84  
 16 Nixon, Cedric             12 King                   2:09.92  
 17 Graham, Dan               12 Northside              2:10.99  
 18 Graise, Winton            12 Payton                 2:12.48  
 19 Bryant, Charles           12 Marshall               2:12.97  
 20 Zuniga, Raul              12 Taft                   2:12.98  
 21 Maldonado, Victor         11 Mather                 2:13.32  
 22 Quinonez, Bryan           10 Kennedy                2:16.35  
 23 King, James               12 Power House            2:16.45  
 24 Young, Brian              11 Muchin Colle           2:16.85  
 25 Zamora, Jorge             11 Chicago Bull           2:17.33  
 26 Webb, Matt                11 Payton                 2:17.39  
 27 Davenport, Devonte        11 Dunbar                 2:17.40  
 28 Jackson, Alex             10 Kennedy                2:18.03  
 29 Baez, Luis                12 Kelvyn Park            2:18.34  
 30 Yehiely, Elad Deiss       12 Lincoln Park           2:19.56  
 31 Vazquez, Jose             11 Lake View              2:19.66  
 32 Lara, Victor              10 Kelly                  2:22.07  
 33 Martinez, Miguel          12 Schurz                 2:23.40  
 34 Vasquez, Felix            11 Hubbard                2:25.55  
 35 Mayfield, Aldon           12 Orr                    2:25.60  
 36 Mcgruder, Edmund          11 Morgan Park            2:28.32  
 37 Rivera, Jorge             11 Kelly                  2:31.83  

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Dale, Jamison             11 Jones                  4:31.49Q 
  2 O'Connor, Luke            11 Jones                  4:31.85Q 
  3 Timlin, David             12 Lane                   4:33.39Q 
  4 Burbano, Marcelo          11 Lane                   4:33.38Q 
  5 Haji, Abe                 12 Mather                 4:35.98Q 
  6 Shan, Eric                12 Young                  4:36.06Q 
  7 Schmid-Querg, Jonas       10 Young                  4:37.13q 
  8 Rector, Jeffery           12 Roosevelt              4:39.26q 
  9 Rose, Robert              12 Lincoln Park           4:39.48q 
 10 Brennan, Patrick          11 Northside              4:41.60q 
 11 Tahiraj, Deivi            10 Mather                 4:42.42q 
 12 Truax, Porter             12 Payton                 4:42.63q 
 13 Salinas, Saul             12 Hubbard                4:44.80  
 14 Diaz, Eric                11 Curie                  4:48.53  
 15 Lee, Malik                11 Brooks                 4:50.58  
 16 Kamel, Jonathan           12 Payton                 4:51.32  
 17 Bermudez, Alex            10 Little Village         4:55.53  
 18 Flores, Leonardo          11 Kennedy                4:55.77  
 19 Acosta, Jasper            11 Lincoln Park           4:57.26  
 20 Reyes, Luis               11 Hubbard                5:02.52  
 21 Frits, Scandelance        11 Robeson                5:02.96  
 22 Sarabia, Alexis           10 Steinmetz              5:03.39  
 23 Torres, Ernesto           11 Curie                  5:04.02  
 24 Malek, Josh               12 Schurz                 5:08.98  
 25 Torres, Josue             11 Steinmetz              5:10.90  
 26 Tapia, Miguel             12 Amundsen               5:14.09  
 27 Parra, Jovanni            10 Little Village         5:17.57  
 28 Viramontes, Javier        11 Gage Park              5:18.20  
 29 Rivera, Jorge             11 Kelly                  5:18.73  
 30 Martinez, Mateo           10 Kelvyn Park            5:19.49  
 31 Granger, Charles          12 Marshall               5:24.24  
 32 Zamora, Jorge             11 Chicago Bull           5:24.61  
 33 Mcgruder, Edmund          11 Morgan Park            5:26.39  
 34 Sanson, Mike              11 Clark                  5:27.52  
 35 Rios, David               11 Kelly                  5:27.77  
 36 Lopez, Jose               11 Schurz                 5:34.01  
 37 Rubio, Miguel             11 Foreman                5:38.76  
 38 Edwards, Tony             11 Bowen                  5:41.85  
 39 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Kelvyn Park            5:58.06  
 40 Smith, Immanuel           11 Pers-Calumet           6:02.88  
 -- Chota, Muhammed           11 Roosevelt                  DNF  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payton, Imani             10 North Lawndale           15.81Q  1 
  2 Brown, Javon              12 Orr                      15.84Q  3 
  3 Feulner, Justin           11 Lake View                16.50Q  2 
  4 Medrano, Daniel           11 Brooks                   16.03q  1 
  5 Colsen, Catrell            9 Mather                   16.69q  3 
  6 Henry, Craig              11 Brooks                   16.78q  2 
  7 Sliwiak, Michal           12 Lane                     17.30q  1 
  8 Gibson, kwanez            11 Hyde Park                17.32q  2 
  9 Markiewicz, Maciej        10 Lane                     17.38   3 
 10 Irizarry, Tristan         12 Roosevelt                17.69   3 
 11 Stirgus, Brain            11 Robeson                  18.87   2 
 12 Lindsey, Marques          11 Robeson                  19.95   1 
 13 Vazquez, Nokwel            9 Kennedy                  20.62   3 
 14 Romero III, John           9 Kennedy                  22.76   1 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payton, Imani             10 North Lawndale           40.89Q  1 
  2 Medrano, Daniel           11 Brooks                   41.46Q  3 
  3 Brown, Javon              12 Orr                      42.55Q  2 
  4 Sliwiak, Michal           12 Lane                     42.90Q  4 
  5 Markiewicz, Maciej        10 Lane                     42.62q  1 
  6 Colsen, Catrell            9 Mather                   42.86q  3 
  7 Stirgus, Brain            11 Robeson                  42.99q  3 
  8 Feulner, Justin           11 Lake View                43.13q  4 
  9 Harris, Lester            11 Payton                   44.88   1 
 10 Ademel, Andrew            11 Mather                   45.15   2 
 11 Lindsey, Marques          11 Robeson                  45.28   2 
 12 Smith, Javon              11 Young                    46.04   4 
 13 Miskell, Keelan           11 Young                    46.11   3 
 14 Irizarry, Tristan         12 Roosevelt                46.19   3 
 15 Quinonez, Bryan           10 Kennedy                  46.58   1 
 16 Morrissette, Deon         12 Kenwood                  46.74   1 
 17 Smith, Joshua             11 Brooks                   46.84   2 
 18 Jackson, Alex             10 Kennedy                  47.52   1 
 19 Fuller, Jerome            11 Morgan Park              48.86   4 
 20 Howard, Devontae          12 Corliss                  49.73   4 
 21 Mendez, William           12 Foreman                  57.95   2 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Fenger)  'A'                                 43.22Q  4 
  2 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                                 43.57Q  2 
  3 Chicago (North Lawndale Charte  'A'                   43.79Q  3 
  4 Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                                43.85Q  1 
  5 Chicago (Brooks)  'A'                                 44.04q  4 
  6 Chicago (Robeson)  'A'                                44.17q  4 
  7 Chicago (Simeon)  'A'                                 44.38q  3 
  8 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                   44.50q  1 
  9 Chicago (Orr)  'A'                                    44.86   3 
 10 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                                 44.94   3 
 11 Chicago (Kelvyn Park)  'A'                            45.03   4 
 12 Chicago (King)  'A'                                   45.24   2 
 13 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                          45.38   1 
 14 Chicago (Clark)  'A'                                  45.59   2 
 15 Chicago (Dusable)  'A'                                46.36   2 
 16 Chicago (Hyde Park)  'A'                              46.43   3 
 17 Chicago (Harper)  'A'                                 46.79   2 
 18 Wendell Phillips  'A'                                 46.80   2 
 19 Chicago (Corliss)  'A'                                46.83   1 
 20 Chicago (Bowen)  'A'                                  46.83   1 
 21 Chicago (Lake View)  'A'                              47.37   4 
 22 Englewood  'A'                                        47.47   1 
 23 Chicago (Harlan)  'A'                                 47.56   1 
 24 Chicago Bulls College Prep  'A'                       47.74   3 
 25 Chicago (Senn)  'A'                                   47.78   2 
 26 Chicago (Marshall)  'A'                               48.30   1 
 27 Chicago (Gage Park)  'A'                              48.49   4 
 28 Chicago (Roosevelt)  'A'                              48.72   4 
 29 Chicago (Carver Military Acade  'A'                   50.02   2 
 30 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                              54.22   3 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Fenger)  'A'                               1:30.63Q  1 
  2 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               1:31.53Q  4 
  3 Chicago (King)  'A'                                 1:32.60Q  2 
  4 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 1:35.08Q  3 
  5 Chicago (Simeon)  'A'                               1:32.57q  4 
  6 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        1:33.46q  2 
  7 Chicago (Dusable)  'A'                              1:34.90q  2 
  8 Chicago (Kelvyn Park)  'A'                          1:35.14q  3 
  9 Chicago (Brooks)  'A'                               1:35.89   2 
 10 Chicago Bulls College Prep  'A'                     1:37.78   3 
 11 Chicago (Corliss)  'A'                              1:38.23   3 
 12 Chicago (Hyde Park)  'A'                            1:38.34   2 
 13 Wendell Phillips  'A'                               1:38.97   3 
 14 Englewood  'A'                                      1:38.97   4 
 15 Chicago (Harlan)  'A'                               1:39.30   4 
 16 Chicago (Harper)  'A'                               1:39.36   4 
 17 Chicago (Roosevelt)  'A'                            1:40.01   1 
 18 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                1:40.03   1 
 19 Chicago (Lake View)  'A'                            1:40.33   1 
 20 Chicago (Taft)  'A'                                 1:40.62   4 
 21 Hfa Power House High  'A'                           1:42.78   3 
 22 Chicago (South Shore)  'A'                          1:42.86   1 
 23 Chicago (Gage Park)  'A'                            1:45.85   3 
 24 Chicago (Bowen)  'A'                                1:52.25   2 
 25 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                            1:59.17   4 
 -- Chicago (Clark)  'A'                                     DQ   2 
 -- Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 -- Chicago (Robeson)  'A'                                   DQ   1 
 -- Chicago (Senn)  'A'                                      DQ   1 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                              3:25.64Q  5 
  2 Chicago (Robeson)  'A'                              3:29.57Q  2 
  3 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        3:29.79Q  3 
  4 Chicago (Brooks)  'A'                               3:30.76Q  1 
  5 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 3:31.14Q  4 
  6 Chicago (North Lawndale Charte  'A'                 3:26.97q  5 
  7 Chicago (Jones)  'A'                                3:30.25q  3 
  8 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                               3:31.19q  2 
  9 Chicago (Von Steuben)  'A'                          3:32.56   4 
 10 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                               3:35.90   4 
 11 Chicago (Lake View)  'A'                            3:41.52   1 
 12 Chicago (Orr)  'A'                                  3:42.27   2 
 13 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                            3:45.18   1 
 14 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                3:45.75   5 
 15 Chicago (Marshall)  'A'                             3:46.77   2 
 16 Chicago (Corliss)  'A'                              3:47.70   5 
 17 Chicago (Lincoln Park)  'A'                         3:49.40   3 
 18 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               3:49.91   4 
 19 Chicago (Taft)  'A'                                 3:53.48   1 
 20 Chicago (King)  'A'                                 3:54.69   4 
 21 Chicago (Little Village)  'A'                       4:05.39   3 
 22 Chicago (Kennedy)  'A'                              4:10.68   3 
 -- Chicago (Hyde Park)  'A'                                 DQ   1 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                            8:33.44Q 
  2 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        8:39.13Q 
  3 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 8:34.37Q 
  4 Chicago (Jones)  'A'                                9:02.46Q 
  5 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                               8:37.83q 
  6 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                            9:01.85q 
  7 Chicago (Kennedy)  'A'                              9:02.76q 
  8 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                               9:04.55q 
  9 Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                              9:08.07q 
 10 Chicago (Hubbard)  'A'                              9:10.57q 
 11 Chicago (Little Village)  'A'                       9:22.81q 
 12 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                9:23.87q 
 13 Chicago (Taft)  'A'                                 9:25.31  
 14 Chicago (Orr)  'A'                                  9:28.72  
 15 Chicago (Lincoln Park)  'A'                         9:29.69  
 16 Chicago (Gage Park)  'A'                            9:42.49  
 17 Chicago (Von Steuben)  'A'                          9:46.13  
 18 Chicago (Kelvyn Park)  'A'                          9:59.31  
 19 Chicago Bulls College Prep  'A'                    10:11.62  

Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Vidal             11 Kelly                  5-10.00q 
  1 Toye, Joseph               9 Young                  5-10.00q 
  1 Parker, Tevin             12 Cics-Longwood          5-10.00q 
  1 Randolph, Christopher     11 Pers-Calumet           5-10.00q 
  1 Johnson, Kalynn           11 Simeon                 5-10.00q 
  1 Lee, Malik                11 Brooks                 5-10.00q 
  1 Bradshaw, Ahmad           11 Brooks                 5-10.00q 
  8 Coleman, Carlton          12 Kelvyn Park            5-08.00q 
  8 Abram, Justin             11 Morgan Park            5-08.00q 
 10 Hudson, Anthony           11 Von Steuben            5-06.00q 
 10 Odiase, Emmanuel          12 Lane                   5-06.00q 
 12 Carr, Jeremy              11 Lane                   5-04.00q 
 12 Williams, Josh            12 Northside              5-04.00q 
 14 Jones, Chacuntary         11 Westinghouse           5-02.00  
 14 Irizarry, Tristan         12 Roosevelt              5-02.00  
 14 Menk, Savban              12 Roosevelt              5-02.00  
 -- Swanson, Robert           12 Cics-Longwood             FAIL  
 -- Ndukwu, Ifeanyichu        11 Northside                 FAIL  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Cywettnie          12 Simeon                21-02.00q 
  2 Toye, Joseph               9 Young                 20-10.50q 
  3 Cephus, Joshua            11 Fenger                20-08.50q 
  4 Jefferson, Anthony        12 Orr                   20-05.50q 
  5 Brackett, Martin          12 Clark                 20-04.00q 
  6 Taylor, Victor            11 King                  20-02.75q 
  7 Williams, Derrick         12 Brooks                20-02.00q 
  8 Thomas, Vidal             11 Kelly                 19-05.50q 
  9 Gatewood, Warren          12 Brooks                19-05.00q 
 10 Milz, Raheem              11 Mather                19-04.25q 
 11 Williams, Josh            12 Northside             19-02.25q 
 12 Hudson, Anthony           11 Von Steuben           18-11.75q 
 13 Idaowu, Damiola           11 Mather                18-10.50  
 14 Boyd, Devon               11 Chi Talent            18-10.25  
 15 Masciopinto, Dominic      11 Steinmetz             18-10.00  
 16 Conner, Kendall           12 DuSable               18-07.00  
 17 Love, Anthony             12 Kenwood               18-01.00  
 18 Harris, Lester            11 Payton                17-10.25  
 19 Parker, Tevin             12 Cics-Longwood         17-10.00  
 19 Feulner, Justin           11 Lake View             17-10.00  
 21 Menk, Savban              12 Roosevelt             17-09.00  
 22 Taylor, Denee             12 Prosser               17-05.25  
 23 Stevens, Chrisford        11 Lake View             17-03.25  
 24 Maxwell, Clarence         12 Von Steuben           17-01.25  
 25 Stirgus, Brain            11 Robeson               17-01.00  
 26 Lindsey, Marques          11 Robeson               16-07.75  
 27 Martinez, Joel            10 Kelly                 16-05.50  
 28 Wiley, Brandon             9 Prosser               16-03.00  
 29 Sharma, Meet              11 Roosevelt             16-02.25  
 30 Morrissette, Deon         12 Kenwood               16-02.00  
 31 Carter, Spencer           11 Chi Talent            15-02.50  
 -- Snider, Gabe              12 Young                     FOUL  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Toye, Joseph               9 Young                 44-03.25q 
  2 Harris, Lester            11 Payton                42-06.25q 
  3 Brown, Cywettnie          12 Simeon                40-09.50q 
  4 Romeo, Dixon              12 Kenwood               40-07.00q 
  5 Milz, Raheem              11 Mather                40-06.50q 
  6 Taylor, Denee             12 Prosser               40-02.50q 
  7 Huckleby, Jeremy          12 Young                 39-11.75q 
  7 Polk, Aaron               11 Brooks                39-11.75q 
  9 Randolph, Christopher     11 Pers-Calumet          39-05.50q 
 10 Jefferson, Anthony        12 Orr                   39-02.25q 
 11 Austin, Lincoln           12 Marshall              38-07.75q 
 12 Idaowu, Damiola           11 Mather                38-07.50q 
 13 Williams, Josh            12 Northside             38-04.50  
 14 Masciopinto, Dominic      11 Steinmetz             38-04.00  
 15 Henry, Craig              11 Brooks                38-00.50  
 16 Thomas, Vidal             11 Kelly                 36-08.00  
 17 Stirgus, Brain            11 Robeson               35-04.50  
 18 Menk, Savban              12 Roosevelt             35-01.50  
 19 White, Andre              12 Lane                  34-03.00  
 20 Lindsey, Marques          11 Robeson               34-02.50  
 21 Cobb, Demetrius           12 Fenger                32-09.50  
 22 Sharma, Meet              11 Roosevelt             31-10.75  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Phillip           12 Kenwood               48-06.00q 
  2 Harvey, Ed                12 Payton                46-05.50q 
  3 King, Vaugh               12 Curie                 45-10.50q 
  4 Smith, DeQuan             11 Westinghouse          44-04.50q 
  5 Love, Anthony             12 Kenwood               44-03.50q 
  6 Reyes, Omar               12 Payton                43-03.50q 
  7 Fort, Micheal             12 Pers-Calumet          42-08.50q 
  8 Deleon, Abraham           11 Lane                  42-00.00q 
  8 Bennett, Walter           12 Young                 42-00.00q 
  8 Smith, Jarell             12 Mather                42-00.00q 
 11 Daniels, Johnny           11 Foreman               41-02.00q 
 12 Mccollum, Willie           - Austin Commu          41-00.00q 
 13 Kurek, Bobby              11 Lane                  40-06.00  
 14 Cross, Destry             11 Harlan                40-04.00  
 15 Harris, Aaron             12 Marshall              40-02.00  
 16 Mabins, Devan             12 Orr                   39-05.00  
 17 Daniels, Jim              12 Young                 39-03.00  
 18 Abushalanfah, Tarik       12 Lincoln Park          38-11.00  
 19 McCoy, Demetrius          12 Robeson               38-00.00  
 20 Paterno, Peter            12 Lake View             37-10.00  
 21 Solebo, Brandon           11 Raby                  36-05.50  
 22 Ellis, William            12 Fenger                36-03.50  
 23 Green, Deonte             12 Cics-Longwood         35-07.75  
 24 Gray, Ryan                11 Robeson               35-07.50  
 25 Erving, Reymund           12 King                  35-07.00  
 26 Hinton, Daniel            11 Chicago (Upl          35-06.50  
 27 Jackson, Chris             9 South Shore           33-10.50  
 28 Juarez, Felix             12 Gage Park             33-09.50  
 29 Tell, Jalan               11 Austin Commu          33-03.00  
 30 Harris, Malik             11 Chicago (Har          33-01.50  
 31 Ocana, Micah              11 Englewood             32-11.50  
 32 Escudero, Fernando        11 Kelvyn Park           32-07.00  
 33 Pilski, Alexander         10 Northside             31-06.50  
 34 Zitoli, Alexander         12 Lincoln Park          31-02.00  
 35 Garg, Kapil               11 Northside             30-09.50  
 36 Harris, marlon            12 Clark                 30-09.00  
 37 Mikhail, Steven           12 Mather                30-07.50  
 38 Mei, Samuel               12 Kelly                 30-01.00  
 39 Townsend, Dequan          11 Power House           28-06.00  
 40 Washinton, Terrel         11 South Shore           26-04.50  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Walter           12 Young                   138-08q 
  2 Martin, Phillip           12 Kenwood                 134-03q 
  3 Mueller, Alex             12 Lane                    121-07q 
  4 Williams, Derrick         12 Brooks                  120-04q 
  5 Fort, Michael             12 Pers-Calumet            114-10q 
  6 Daniels, Jim              12 Young                   113-07q 
  7 Smith, Jarell             12 Mather                  112-08q 
  8 Harris, Aaron             12 Marshall                108-07q 
  9 Green, Deonte             12 Cics-Longwood           108-05q 
 10 Pinner, Timothy           11 Lane                    108-03q 
 11 Juarez, Felix             12 Gage Park               105-04q 
 12 Reyes, Omar               12 Payton                  105-01q 
 13 Johnson, Karl             12 Payton                  102-04  
 14 Trebble, Brandon          11 Kenwood                 100-06  
 15 Wickfield, Johnell        11 King                     97-05  
 16 Masciopinto, Dominic      11 Steinmetz                93-07  
 17 Dezir, Jacky              12 Bowen                    93-01  
 18 Smith, DeQuan             11 Westinghouse             92-06  
 19 Bender, James             11 Brooks                   91-04  
 20 Newell, Corey             12 Fenger                   89-10  
 21 Hinton, Daniel            11 Chicago (Upl             89-04  
 22 Abushalanfah, Tarik       12 Lincoln Park             85-07  
 23 Ndukwu, Ifeanyichu        11 Northside                81-10  
 24 Zitoli, Alexander         12 Lincoln Park             77-08  
 25 Garcia, Ricardo           11 Kennedy                  75-11  
 26 Harris, marlon            12 Clark                    72-08  
 27 Garg, Kapil               11 Northside                72-05  
 28 Hale, Ben                 12 Cics-Longwood            71-07  
 29 Jackson, Chris             9 South Shore              71-05  
 30 Paramo, Andrew            11 Steinmetz                70-04  
 31 Cross, Destry             11 Harlan                   70-01  
 32 Luna, Kevin               12 Kennedy                  69-11  
 33 Butler, Detric            11 Lake View                63-10  
 34 Ayala, Bryan              12 Lake View                59-08  
 35 Mikhail, Steven           12 Mather                   58-03
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s