Chicago Public League Girls Prelims

       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 09:03 PM
             2012 CPS Varsity Championships - 5/1/2012 to 5/5/2012             
                                Hanson Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClendon, Ebony          10 Brooks                   12.48Q  5 
  2 Jackson, Shaquilla        12 Englewood                12.93Q  2 
  3 Fairley, Elexis           11 Morgan Park              13.06Q  3 
  4 Brown, Lashawntiana       12 North Lawndale           13.20Q  4 
  5 Taylor, Angela            12 Fenger                   13.27Q  1 
  6 Walker, Briana            12 Dunbar                   12.87q  5 
  7 Medina, Amanda            11 King                     13.13q  2 
  8 Car, Janina               11 Westinghouse             13.16q  2 
  9 Townsell, Lena            11 Young                    13.28q  4 
 10 Williams, Alexus          11 Young                    13.34q  3 
 11 Montgomery, Monica         9 Westinghouse             13.37q  5 
 12 Wren, Alisha              12 Julian                   13.38q  5 
 13 Daniel, Caresse           12 Marshall                 13.48q  4 
 14 Smith, Whitney            11 Harlan                   13.50q  4 
 15 McNeeley, Calayah         11 Kelvyn Park              13.51q  2 
 16 Matthews, Dejanaie        12 Agricultural Sci         13.62q  3 
 17 Brown, Kwanisha           12 Englewood                13.76   4 
 18 Perkins, Tyla             10 Morgan Park              13.87   1 
 19 Woods, Shakeitha          12 Kenwood                  13.93   5 
 20 Stone, Deja                9 Dunbar                   13.98   1 
 21 Gibbs, Atlantis           12 Corliss                  14.18   1 
 22 Vargas, Brittany          11 Taft                     14.20   2 
 23 Maldonado, Claritza       12 Payton                   14.25   4 
 24 McToy, Malik's             9 Robeson                  14.33   4 
 25 Taylor, Latina            10 Robeson                  14.35   3 
 26 Coleman, Kamille          12 Raby                     14.48   2 
 27 Goines, Eboney            11 Lindblom                 14.56   5 
 28 Kitchen, Luvina           10 Raby                     15.06   3 
 -- West, Edquinette          10 North Lawndale              FS   2 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McClendon, Ebony          10 Brooks                   12.35Q  1 
  2 Walker, Briana            12 Dunbar                   12.69Q  2 
  3 Fairley, Elexis           11 Morgan Park              12.74q  2 
  4 Taylor, Angela            12 Fenger                   13.05q  1 
  5 Jackson, Shaquilla        12 Englewood                13.13q  2 
  6 Williams, Alexus          11 Young                    13.19q  2 
  7 Townsell, Lena            11 Young                    13.21q  1 
  8 Brown, Lashawntiana       12 North Lawndale           13.26q  1 
  9 Car, Janina               11 Westinghouse             13.26   1 
 10 Montgomery, Monica         9 Westinghouse             13.35   2 
 11 Matthews, Dejanaie        12 Agricultural Sci         13.37   1 
 12 Wren, Alisha              12 Julian                   13.38   1 
 13 Medina, Amanda            11 King                     13.62   2 
 14 Smith, Whitney            11 Harlan                   13.77   2 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Little, Shamier           11 Lindblom                 25.63Q  4 
  2 Kieger, Claire            12 Young                    26.04Q  1 
  3 Pettigrew, Cameron        11 Payton                   26.62Q  2 
  4 Walker, Briana            12 Dunbar                   26.90Q  5 
  5 Fairley, Elexis           11 Morgan Park              27.05Q  3 
  6 Bynes, Jackie             11 Lane                     26.79q  1 
  7 Jackson, Shaquilla        12 Englewood                26.99q  4 
  8 West, Edquinette          10 North Lawndale           27.12q  4 
  9 Johnson, Ashley           12 Morgan Park              27.25q  2 
 10 Townsell, Lena            11 Young                    27.58q  2 
 11 Brown, Lashawntiana       12 North Lawndale           27.75q  3 
 12 Car, Janina               11 Westinghouse             27.96q  1 
 13 Jones, Nakia              10 Harlan                   28.17q  5 
 14 Brooks, Vintiesha         12 Simeon                   28.18q  2 
 15 Hampton, Angelica         11 Harlan                   28.18q  1 
 16 Dickens, Marielle         11 Westinghouse             28.23q  5 
 17 Sanders, Mercedes         12 Simeon                   28.24   5 
 18 Taylor, Angela            12 Fenger                   28.77   3 
 19 Lockett, Danielle         11 Fenger                   29.10   4 
 20 Tucker, Crystal           12 DuSable                  29.13   1 
 21 Minor, Sade               12 Prosser                  29.20   1 
 22 Daniel, Caresse           12 Marshall                 29.21   2 
 23 Garlington, Nikieta       12 Robeson                  29.70   3 
 24 Wellington, Deainera      10 Raby                     29.71   1 
 25 Lovelace, Julia           10 Jones                    29.76   4 
 26 Astorga, Karina           11 Little Village           29.85   5 
 27 Vargas, Brittany          11 Taft                     30.20   5 
 28 Agnew, Ciera              12 Raby                     30.43   3 
 29 Goines, Eboney            11 Lindblom                 30.52   2 
 30 Conway, Angelina          12 Lane                     30.65   5 
 31 McToy, Malik's             9 Robeson                  30.66   5 
 32 Copeland, British          9 Dunbar                   30.89   4 
 33 Ware, Elonya               9 Prosser                  31.69   3 
 34 Sula, Anastasiya          11 Lake View                34.39   3 
 35 McNeeley, Calayah         11 Kelvyn Park              43.00   2 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Little, Shamier           11 Lindblom                 25.73Q  1 
  2 Kieger, Claire            12 Young                    26.22Q  2 
  3 Fairley, Elexis           11 Morgan Park              26.39q  1 
  4 Pettigrew, Cameron        11 Payton                   26.54q  2 
  5 Johnson, Ashley           12 Morgan Park              26.98q  2 
  6 Bynes, Jackie             11 Lane                     27.15q  2 
  7 Walker, Briana            12 Dunbar                   27.19q  1 
  8 West, Edquinette          10 North Lawndale           27.33q  1 
  9 Jackson, Shaquilla        12 Englewood                27.58   2 
 10 Dickens, Marielle         11 Westinghouse             28.07   1 
 11 Jones, Nakia              10 Harlan                   28.15   1 
 12 Car, Janina               11 Westinghouse             28.59   2 
 13 Brooks, Vintiesha         12 Simeon                   28.69   1 
 14 Townsell, Lena            11 Young                    29.12   1 
 15 Hampton, Angelica         11 Harlan                   29.12   2 
 16 Brown, Lashawntiana       12 North Lawndale           29.13   2 

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bynes, Jackie             11 Lane                   1:00.58Q  4 
  2 Bolden, Nyasia            12 Morgan Park            1:01.05Q  2 
  3 Treadwell, Caprisha       12 North Lawndale         1:01.25Q  3 
  4 Pettigrew, Cameron        11 Payton                 1:01.28Q  5 
  5 Little, Shamier           11 Lindblom               1:01.34Q  1 
  6 Nalls, Rori Ann           12 Young                  1:01.27q  4 
  7 Jones, Nakia              10 Harlan                 1:03.04q  5 
  8 Dickens, Marielle         11 Westinghouse           1:03.34q  4 
  9 Woodfolk, Asha            12 Young                  1:03.55   2 
 10 Hampton, Angelica         11 Harlan                 1:04.04   3 
 11 Howard, Demara            12 Crane                  1:05.09   1 
 12 Ferguson, Kelsey          10 Morgan Park            1:05.52   5 
 13 Mondane, Imanne           11 Westinghouse           1:06.32   4 
 14 Astorga, Karina           11 Little Village         1:07.82   1 
 15 Smith, Darnica            12 Orr                    1:08.75   3 
 16 Anderson, Destini         10 Hyde Park              1:09.88   5 
 17 Lockett, Danielle         11 Fenger                 1:10.28   1 
 18 Butler, Dominique         11 Simeon                 1:11.30   3 
 19 Harvey, Shermona          11 Brooks                 1:12.19   1 
 20 Johnson, Rory             11 Northside              1:12.37   3 
 21 Provax, Taylor            11 Northside              1:12.48   2 
 22 Holiday, Dominique        11 Dunbar                 1:14.41   1 
 23 Williams, Reshonda        11 Dunbar                 1:16.23   3 
 24 Brown, Kyra               12 North Lawndale         1:33.31   2 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Podosek, Joanna           10 Lane                   2:29.90Q 
  2 Dean, Dhiaa               12 Kenwood                2:33.07Q 
  3 Baggett, Shianne          11 Young                  2:35.98Q 
  4 Blackwood, Hannah         12 Young                  2:35.68Q 
  5 Bloom, Thea               12 Lane                   2:36.80Q 
  6 Scott, Joshlynn           12 Kenwood                2:38.38Q 
  7 Goncalves, Carolina       12 Payton                 2:39.54q 
  8 Hampton, Angelica         11 Harlan                 2:40.28q 
  9 Shaver, Miranda           12 Jones                  2:40.41q 
 10 Foster, Bettine           11 Jones                  2:40.66q 
 11 Perez, Karla              12 Kelvyn Park            2:40.70q 
 12 Jones, Nakia              10 Harlan                 2:45.83q 
 13 Herrera, Annette          12 Kennedy                2:50.96  
 14 Hill, Kinita              12 Agricultural Sci       2:51.16  
 15 Bu, Betty                 10 Payton                 2:51.27  
 16 Handy, Nakiya              9 Julian                 2:54.66  
 17 Plummer, Justice          12 Agricultural Sci       2:55.00  
 18 Vega, Berenise            10 Curie                  2:55.40  
 19 Freeman, Victoria         11 Lake View              2:55.72  
 20 Villegas, Esmeralda       12 Little Village         2:57.02  
 21 Sizemore, Sarah           11 Kennedy                2:58.04  
 22 Jacobs, Alisha            11 Simeon                 3:00.26  
 23 Davis, Kiana              11 Dunbar                 3:00.97  
 24 Viviescas, Gesenia        11 Schurz                 3:01.28  
 25 Wendt, Lisa               12 Northside              3:01.42  
 26 Pineda, Luz               11 Gage Park              3:01.61  
 27 Gordon, Savia             11 Brooks                 3:01.69  
 28 Kaplan, Golda             11 Northside              3:02.88  
 29 Lewis, Toni               11 South Shore            3:02.97  
 30 Rosales, Maribel          12 Kelvyn Park            3:03.00  
 31 Love, Willenesha          10 Pers-Calumet           3:04.18  
 32 Richmond, Aisha           12 Simeon                 3:05.63  
 33 Fraction, Knecesia        10 Westinghouse           3:06.36  
 34 Robateau, Vanessa         12 DuSable                3:08.07  
 35 Riggs, Destiny            11 Dunbar                 3:13.36  
 36 Khong, Sandy               9 Mather                 3:15.81  
 37 Gonzalez, Selena          11 Brooks                 3:25.32  

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Podosek, Joanna           10 Lane                   5:44.81Q 
  2 Bloom, Thea               12 Lane                   5:48.40Q 
  3 Baggett, Shianne          11 Young                  5:51.44Q 
  4 Pillar, Allison           11 Young                  5:48.81Q 
  5 Betinski, Maria           11 Mather                 5:53.00Q 
  6 Heller, Julia             11 Jones                  5:55.36Q 
  7 Guerrero, Danielle        12 Payton                 5:55.81q 
  8 Perez, Karla              12 Kelvyn Park            5:56.55q 
  9 Geary, Jennifer            9 Jones                  5:59.60q 
 10 Navarrate, Erika          11 Mather                 6:04.02q 
 11 Zylstra, Priya             9 Payton                 6:11.34q 
 12 Herrera, Annette          12 Kennedy                6:12.90q 
 13 Molina, Elizabeth         11 Lake View              6:22.18  
 14 Sizemore, Sarah           11 Kennedy                6:31.64  
 15 Hampton, Cosette          11 Brooks                 6:43.81  
 16 Gonzalez, Ingrid          12 Little Village         6:47.49  
 17 Pineda, Luz               11 Gage Park              6:51.94  
 18 Johnson, Tatianna         10 Westinghouse           6:53.48  
 19 Owens, Mohoganee           9 Westinghouse           6:53.53  
 20 Marthel, Amber            12 Kenwood                6:54.61  
 21 Scheib-Feeley, Claire     11 Northside              6:59.54  
 22 Rodrigues, Stephanie      10 Kelly                  7:16.64  
 23 Sims, Heaven              12 Marshall               7:18.33  
 24 Garcia, Jasmine           11 Juarez                 7:19.46  
 25 Viviescas, Gesenia        11 Schurz                 7:19.61  
 26 Williams, Tehya           10 Harlan                 7:22.30  
 27 Harris, Shanice           11 Harlan                 7:22.88  
 28 Montes, Irene             12 Juarez                 7:23.68  
 29 Brister, Ashley           10 Chi Talent             7:24.82  
 30 Albarran, Aracely         12 Curie                  7:29.26  
 31 Lopez, Tia                11 Kelly                  7:35.55  
 32 Martinez, Elizabeth       11 Curie                  7:46.23  
 33 Plummer, Javanna          10 Agricultural Sci       8:08.29  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Little, Shamier           11 Lindblom                 15.04Q  4 
  2 Johnson, Ashley           12 Morgan Park              15.11Q  1 
  3 Crawford, Tamika          12 North Lawndale           16.69Q  3 
  4 Kieger, Claire            12 Young                    17.61Q  2 
  5 Jones, Tamara             11 Brooks                   17.02q  1 
  6 Rivera, Samantha          11 Lane                     17.46q  3 
  7 Dongas, Elizabeth         11 Lane                     17.74q  4 
  8 Geiman, Jenna             11 Young                    18.78q  4 
  9 Conway, D'Anna            11 Mather                   18.95   2 
 10 Sharkey, Rhyan            11 DuSable                  19.13   1 
 11 Miltko, Martha             9 Agricultural Sci         20.15   4 
 12 Major, Rosalyn            11 Dunbar                   20.25   2 
 13 Coleman, Alexius          11 Englewood                20.47   2 
 14 Wolf, Krystal             11 Foreman                  21.17   3 
 15 Willis, Felicia           12 Englewood                21.28   3 
 16 Alexander, Samantha       12 Dunbar                   21.37   1 
 17 Lewis, Bernadette          9 Carver                   21.59   3 
 18 Johnson, Eugenia          11 Harlan                   22.70   4 
 19 Aaron, Diamond            11 Simeon                   23.39   2 
 20 Mitchell, Jonesha         11 Simeon                   23.75   1 
 21 Harrell, Stephanie        12 Fenger                   24.18   4 
 -- McGee, Jalyn              10 Fenger                     DNF   4 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashley           12 Morgan Park              50.35Q  3 
  2 Coss, Carina              11 Lane                     51.14Q  2 
  3 Dongas, Elizabeth         11 Lane                     51.55Q  4 
  4 Geiman, Jenna             11 Young                    52.36Q  1 
  5 Crawford, Tamika          12 North Lawndale           52.47q  3 
  6 Muhammad, Anisa           12 Brooks                   53.34q  1 
  7 Hagans, Cierra            12 Kenwood                  54.03q  3 
  8 Conway, D'Anna            11 Mather                   55.25q  4 
  9 Bouvanet, Jenny           11 Young                    56.66   3 
 10 Smith, Darnica            12 Orr                      59.96   2 
 11 Hoover, Regine            10 Morgan Park            1:02.15   2 
 12 Alexander, Samantha       12 Dunbar                 1:05.64   3 
 13 Major, Rosalyn            11 Dunbar                 1:05.77   4 
 14 McGee, Jalyn              10 Fenger                 1:08.98   2 
 15 Walton, Aikey             11 Simeon                 1:09.20   1 
 -- Adams, Ashonna            10 Westinghouse               DNF   4 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Morgan Park)  'A'                            50.30Q  5 
     1) Bolden, Nyasia 12               2) Fairley, Elexis 11             
  2 Chicago (Brooks)  'A'                                 51.69Q  4 
     1)                                 2) McClendon, Ebony 10            
     3) Harvey, Shermona 11             4) Muhammad, Anisa 12             
  3 Chicago (North Lawndale Charte  'A'                   52.15Q  3 
     1)                                 2) Drisdell, TaQuisha 12          
     3) Perkins, Astaria 11             4) West, Edquinette 10            
  4 Chicago (Westinghouse College  'A'                    52.28Q  1 
     3) Moore, Tychina 10               4) Love, Yakira 9                 
  5 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                          53.34Q  2 
     1) Townsell, Lena 11               2)                                
     3) Hurst, Kynosha 12               4)                                
  6 Chicago (Simeon)  'A'                                 52.25q  5 
  7 Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                                52.90q  3 
     1) Smith, Maiya 12                 2)                                
  8 Chicago (Agricultural Science)  'A'                   54.23q  3 
     1) Coley, Myesha 12                2)                                
     3) Matthews, Dejanaie 12           4) Lee, Angelica 12               
  9 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                   54.73   5 
     1) Conway, Angelina 12             2) Glowacz, Caroline 9            
     3) Matias, Sabrina 9               4) Glowacz, Monica 9              
 10 Percy L Julian  'A'                                   55.33   1 
     1) Davis, DeMerria 9               2) Handy, Nakiya 9                
     3) Williams, Arianna 9             4) Wren, Alisha 12                
 11 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                                 55.38   1 
     1) Maldonado, Claritza 12          2)                                
     3) Wilford, Chinue 11              4) Anyaso, Jackie 11              
 12 Englewood  'A'                                        55.38   1 
     1) Brown, Kwanisha 12              2) Butler, Marcia 11              
     3) Coleman, Alexius 11             4) Jackson, Shaquilla 12          
 13 Chicago (King)  'A'                                   56.61   2 
     1) Medina, Amanda 11               2) Simone, Taylor-Jennings 12     
     3) Houston, Deshawnta 12           4)                                
 14 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                                 56.61   4 
     1) Williams, Rashidah 12           2)                                
     3) Walker, Briana 12               4) Alexander, Sydnee 11           
 15 Chicago (Raby)  'A'                                   56.81   5 
     1) Agnew, Ciera 12                 2) Wellington, Deainera 10        
     3) Coleman, Kamille 12             4) Kitchen, Luvina 10             
 16 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                                 56.81   3 
     1) Coleman, Jessica 10             2) Lowe, Jasmine 11               
     3) Conway, D'Anna 11               4)                                
 17 Chicago (Carver Military Acade  'A'                   57.52   4 
     1)                                 2) Lewis, Rose 9                  
 18 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                              58.61   4 
     1) Caudel, Cecilia 11              2)                                
     3) Turner, Charnae 12              4) Queen, Elizabeth 11            
 19 Chicago (Fenger)  'A'                                 59.21   2 
     1) McGee, Jalyn 10                 2) Evans, Jasmine 11              
     3) Taylor, Angela 12               4) Lockett, Danielle 11           
 20 Chicago (Marshall)  'A'                               59.28   4 
     1) Richards, Maisha 12             2) Calhoun, Bianca 9              
     3) Shaw, Raquel 12                 4)                                
 21 Chicago (Corliss)  'A'                                59.52   2 
     1)                                 2) Henderson, Courtney 12         
     3) Henderson, Nadia 10             4) Gibbs, Atlantis 12             
 22 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                1:05.54   1 
     1) Benitez, Bianey 10              2) Jimnez, karen 10               
     3) Gonzalez, Laura 10              4) Marquez, Sara 10               
 -- Chicago (Robeson)  'A'                                   DQ   4 
     1)                                 2) Parish, Jamise 9               
     3) Taylor, Latina 10               4)                                
 -- Chicago (Dusable)  'A'                                   DQ   3 
     1) Hudson, Victoria 12             2)                                
     3)                                 4) Tucker, Crystal 12             

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        1:49.82Q  3 
     1) Williams, Alexus 11             2) Kieger, Claire 12              
     3) McGuffin, Indya 9               4) Asonye, Chigozirim 11          
  2 Chicago (Westinghouse College  'A'                  1:51.06Q  2 
     1) Moore, Tychina 10               2) Mckay, Gabrielle 10            
     3) Mondane, Imanne 11              4) Dickens, Marielle 11           
  3 Chicago (Brooks)  'A'                               1:51.16Q  1 
     1) Harvey, Shermona 11             2) Muhammad, Anisa 12             
     3) Phillips, Sariaya 10            4) McClendon, Ebony 10            
  4 Chicago (North Lawndale Charte  'A'                 1:54.66Q  4 
     1) Drisdell, TaQuisha 12           2) Perkins, Astaria 11            
     3) Lamb, Danielle 10               4) Brown, Kyra 12                 
  5 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 1:52.12q  3 
     1) Szumska, Agnes 11               2) Rivera, Samantha 11            
     3) Mendoza, Sabrina 10             4) Matias, Sabrina 9              
  6 Chicago (Morgan Park)  'A'                          1:52.85q  1 
     1) Perkins, Tyla 10                2) Johnson, Jakaira 10            
     3) Ferguson, Kelsey 10             4) Hoover, Regine 10              
  7 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               1:55.71q  1 
     1) Stone, Deja 9                   2) Shine, Kiarra 11               
     3) Reed, Zanah 11                  4) Alexander, Sydnee 11           
  8 Chicago (Simeon)  'A'                               1:56.43q  3 
     1) Aaron, Diamond 11               2) Bryant, Annie 12               
     3) Mitchell, Jonesha 11            4) Sanders, Mercedes 12           
  9 Englewood  'A'                                      1:59.30   2 
     1) Jackson, Shaquilla 12           2) Brown, Kwanisha 12             
     3) Gayden, Erica 11                4) Hill, Kadedra 12               
 10 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                               2:00.38   1 
     1) Harris, Mia 11                  2) Wilford, Chinue 11             
     3) Anyaso, Jackie 11               4) Weathers, Khadijah 12          
 11 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                            2:00.69   2 
     1) Harris, Brianna 12              2) Rodas, Heiddy 11               
     3) Turner, Charnae 12              4) McGee, Tiarra 12               
 12 Chicago (Agricultural Science)  'A'                 2:00.78   4 
     1) Lee, Angelica 12                2) Matthews, Dejanaie 12          
     3) Coley, Myesha 12                4) Payne, Brooklyn 10             
 13 Chicago (Von Steuben)  'A'                          2:01.77   4 
     1) George, Patricia 9              2) Moore, Alicia 11               
     3) Brookman, Emanuella 11          4) Brown, Nia 11                  
 14 Chicago (Raby)  'A'                                 2:02.63   3 
     1) Agnew, Ciera 12                 2) Wellington, Deainera 10        
     3) Mckinley, Tiasha 10             4) Jackson, Crystal 9             
 15 Chicago (Carver Military Acade  'A'                 2:03.44   3 
     1) Benson, Tatiana 9               2) Lewis, Rose 9                  
     3) Lewis, Cashey 9                 4) Lewis, Bernadette 9            
 16 Chicago (Dusable)  'A'                              2:03.54   4 
     1) Jackson, Maurissa 11            2) Johnson, Cydney 11             
     3) Rogers, Dominique 12            4) Sharkey, Rhyan 11              
 17 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                               2:04.98   2 
     1) Coleman, Jessica 10             2) Lowe, Jasmine 11               
     3) Conway, D'Anna 11               4) Dawson, Imani 11               
 18 Chicago (King)  'A'                                 2:06.99   3 
     1) Medina, Amanda 11               2) Coleman, Jazymin 12            
     3) Houston, Deshawnta 12           4) Williams, Breonna 11           
 19 Percy L Julian  'A'                                 2:10.10   1 
     1) Duncan, Tiffany 9               2) Crumb, Liyah 9                 
     3) Jones, Brelin 11                4) Williams, Arianna 9            
 20 Chicago (Prosser)  'A'                              2:12.89   1 
     1) Minor, Sade 12                  2) Shannon, Jasmine 9             
     3) Lopez, Yuliza 9                 4) Ware, Elonya 9                 
 21 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                2:23.45   4 
     1) Benitez, Bianey 10              2) Gonzalez, Laura 10             
     3) Jimnez, karen 10                4) Marquez, Sara 10               
 -- Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                                   DQ   2 
     1) Miller, Melanie 11              2) Woods, Shakeitha 12            
     3) Woods, Shaquita 12              4) Scott, Joshlynn 12             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                              4:20.20Q  1 
     1) Smith, Maiya 12                 2) Hagans, Cierra 12              
     3) Dean, Dhiaa 12                  4) Scott, Joshlynn 12             
  2 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 4:23.52Q  3 
     1) Bloom, Thea 12                  2) Coss, Carina 11                
     3) Martel, Alex 10                 4) Matias, Sabrina 9              
  3 Chicago (Morgan Park)  'A'                          4:24.85Q  2 
     1) Bolden, Nyasia 12               2) Johnson, Ashley 12             
     3) Price, Olivia 10                4) Hoover, Regine 10              
  4 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        4:28.85Q  4 
     1) Woodfolk, Asha 12               2) Baggett, Shianne 11            
     3) Geiman, Jenna 11                4) Hurst, Kynosha 12              
  5 Chicago (Westinghouse College  'A'                  4:29.46q  1 
     1) Adams, Ashonna 10               2) Dickens, Marielle 11           
     3) Mondane, Imanne 11              4) Perez, Stephanie 10            
  6 Chicago (North Lawndale Charte  'A'                 4:29.56q  2 
     1) Treadwell, Caprisha 12          2) Crawford, Tamika 12            
     3) Brown, Kyra 12                  4) Perkins, Astaria 11            
  7 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                               4:36.40q  1 
     1) Goncalves, Carolina 12          2) Zylstra, Priya 9               
     3) Harris, Mia 11                  4) Weathers, Khadijah 12          
  8 Percy L Julian  'A'                                 4:38.33q  3 
     1) Williams, Arianna 9             2) Handy, Nakiya 9                
     3) Wren, Alisha 12                 4) Davis, DeMerria 9              
  9 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               4:43.18   4 
     1) Williams, Reshonda 11           2) Riggs, Destiny 11              
     3) Shine, Kiarra 11                4) Walker, Briana 12              
 10 Chicago (Agricultural Science)  'A'                 4:44.74   1 
     1) Plummer, Justice 12             2) Matthews, Dejanaie 12          
     3) Payne, Brooklyn 10              4) Gould, Ebony 11                
 11 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                            5:00.64   4 
     1) Balbuena, Samantha 12           2) Zaghdoud, Salma 12             
     3) McGee, Tiarra 12                4) Rodas, Heiddy 11               
 12 Chicago (Little Village)  'A'                       5:05.85   3 
     1) Astorga, Karina 11              2) Gonzalez, Ingrid 12            
     3) Villegas, Esmeralda 12          4) Damacio, Marisol 10            
 13 Chicago (Carver Military Acade  'A'                 5:15.96   2 
     1) Carr, Chasity 10                2) Jones, Jessica 9               
     3) Baldwin, Jonita 9               4) Dunlap, Jazmyn 9               
 14 Chicago (Von Steuben)  'A'                          5:25.60   1 
     1) Anderson, Kirsten 11            2) Joseph, Jaya 12                
     3) Soto, Lynnette 12               4) Solano, Melissa 12             
 15 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                                5:31.98   4 
     1) Antunez, Deise 12               2) Cristobal, Elizabeth 11        
     3) Paredes, Lizette 10             4) Ortega, Evans 10               
 16 Chicago (Fenger)  'A'                               5:45.09   1 
     1) McGee, Jalyn 10                 2) Howell, Rochelle 12            
     3) Evans, Jasmine 11               4) Lewis, Tykeya 11               

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                              10:44.51Q 
     1) Goncalves, Carolina 12          2) Guerrero, Danielle 12          
     3)                                 4) Zylstra, Priya 9               
  2 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                       10:58.69Q 
     1) Araujo, Isobel 10               2) Pillar, Allison 11             
  3 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                10:57.95Q 
     1)                                 2) Frayn, Clarissa 11             
     3) Lopez, Alejandra 11             4)                                
  4 Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                             11:15.03Q 
     1) Strong, Kejhari 10              2) Guy, Raven 12                  
     3)                                 4) Marthel, Amber 12              
  5 Chicago (Mather)  'A'                              11:27.49q 
     1)                                 2) Gutierrez, Shelly 11           
     3) Colon, Rebecca 11               4) Leyba, Mia 11                  
  6 Chicago (Jones)  'A'                               11:32.30q 
     3) Maas, Rebecca 9                 4)                                
  7 Chicago (Morgan Park)  'A'                         11:51.80q 
  8 Chicago (Westinghouse College  'A'                 11:53.11q 
     1) Fraction, Knecesia 10           2) Owens, Mohoganee 9             
     3)                                 4) Johnson, Tatianna 10           
  9 Chicago (Curie)  'A'                               11:53.68q 
     1)                                 2) Gomez, Laura 11                
     3) Vega, Berenise 10               4) Razo, Martha 12                
 10 Chicago (Northside)  'A'                           11:54.20q 
     1) Johnson, Rory 11                2)                                
     3) Scheib-Feeley, Claire 11        4) Wendt, Lisa 12                 
 11 Chicago (Little Village)  'A'                      11:58.82q 
     1) Villegas, Esmeralda 12          2) Martinez, Yaneli 12            
     3) Gonzalez, Ingrid 12             4)                                
 12 Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                           12:04.91q 
     1) Balbuena, Samantha 12           2)                                
 13 Chicago (Von Steuben)  'A'                         12:13.86  
     1) Anderson, Kirsten 11            2) Mahmud, Jordan 11              
     3) Solano, Melissa 12              4)                                
 14 Chicago (Hubbard)  'A'                             12:45.89  
     1) Anna, Marquez 11                2) Samano, Rosio 9                
     3) Delgado, Lorena 10              4) Hassan, Ariej 10               
 15 Chicago (Kelvyn Park)  'A'                         13:09.64  
     1)                                 2) Perez, Maritza 12              
     3) Perez, Carina 12                4) Rosales, Maribel 12            
 16 Chicago (Kelly)  'A'                               13:16.28  
     1) Antunez, Deise 12               2) Cristobal, Elizabeth 11        
     3) Rodrigues, Stephanie 10         4) Bustamante, Gabriella -        
 17 Chicago (Gage Park)  'A'                           13:36.32  
     1) Pineda, Luz 11                  2) Sinaloa, Alejandra 9           
     3) Medrano, Araceli 11             4) Mariaca, Ashley 12             
 18 Chicago (Agricultural Science)  'A'                14:33.67  
     1) Plummer, Javanna 10             2)                                
     3) Hill, Kinita 12                 4)                                
 -- Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                                    DQ  
     1)                                 2) Davis, Kiana 11                
     3)                                 4) Reed, Zanah 11                 

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chicago (Lane)  'A'                                 1:55.59Q  4 
     1) Szumska, Agnes 11               2) Rivera, Samantha 11            
     3) Marsh, Samantha 9               4) Bynes, Jackie 11               
  2 Chicago (Whitney Young)  'A'                        1:56.76Q  2 
     1) Watts, Caitlin 11               2)                                
     3) Woodfolk, Asha 12               4) Baggett, Shianne 11            
  3 Chicago (Westinghouse College  'A'                  1:59.10Q  3 
     1) Car, Janina 11                  2)                                
     3) Love, Yakira 9                  4)                                
  4 Chicago (Brooks)  'A'                               1:59.20Q  1 
     1) Jones, Tamara 11                2) Muhammad, Anisa 12             
     3) McClendon, Ebony 10             4) Gordon, Savia 11               
  5 Chicago (Morgan Park)  'A'                          1:57.71q  4 
     1) Bolden, Nyasia 12               2) Townsend, Tiera 10             
     3) Johnson, Ashley 12              4) Price, Olivia 10               
  6 Chicago (North Lawndale Charte  'A'                 2:00.56q  1 
     1)                                 2) Lamb, Danielle 10              
     3) Brown, Kyra 12                  4) Perkins, Astaria 11            
  7 Chicago (Dunbar)  'A'                               2:02.16q  2 
     1) Shine, Kiarra 11                2)                                
     3) Stone, Deja 9                   4) Alexander, Sydnee 11           
  8 Chicago (Kenwood)  'A'                              2:02.28q  2 
     1) Hagans, Cierra 12               2) Smith, Maiya 12                
  9 Chicago (Payton)  'A'                               2:03.30   3 
     1) Maldonado, Claritza 12          2) Wilford, Chinue 11             
     3) Harris, Mia 11                  4) Weathers, Khadijah 12          
 10 Chicago (Agricultural Science)  'A'                 2:07.37   2 
     1) Lee, Angelica 12                2)                                
     3) Coley, Myesha 12                4)                                
 11 Chicago (Dusable)  'A'                              2:11.42   1 
     1) Jackson, Markeeta 12            2) Sharkey, Rhyan 11              
     3)                                 4) Tucker, Crystal 12             
 12 Englewood  'A'                                      2:12.79   1 
     1) Butler, Marcia 11               2) Brown, Kwanisha 12             
     3) Gayden, Erica 11                4)                                
 13 Percy L Julian  'A'                                 2:15.52   3 
     1) Crumb, Liyah 9                  2) Patterson, Angel 9             
     3) Davis, DeMerria 9               4) Duncan, Tiffany 9              
 14 Chicago (King)  'A'                                 2:23.09   1 
     1) Medina, Amanda 11               2)                                
     3) Houston, Deshawnta 12           4)                                
 -- Chicago (Steinmetz)  'A'                                 DQ   2 
     1)                                 2) Harris, Brianna 12             
     3) Turner, Charnae 12              4) McGee, Tiarra 12               
 -- Chicago (Simeon)  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1)                                 2) Rowe, Saige 11                 
     3)                                 4) Sanders, Mercedes 12           
 -- Chicago (Crane)  'A'                                     DQ   4 
     1) Moore, Alveta 10                2) Skipper, Desiree 10            
     3) Grays, Champale 11              4) Howard, Demara 12              

Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Veronica        12 Northside              4-04.00q 
  1 Williams, Rashidah        12 Dunbar                 4-04.00q 
  1 Guy, Raven                12 Kenwood                4-04.00q 
  1 McGuffin, Indya            9 Young                  4-04.00q 
  1 Pettigrew, Cameron        11 Payton                 4-04.00q 
  6 Crawford, Tamika          12 North Lawndale         4-02.00q 
  6 Glowacz, Caroline          9 Lane                   4-02.00q 
  6 Reed, Zanah               11 Dunbar                 4-02.00q 
  6 Howard, Demara            12 Crane                  4-02.00q 
 -- Harrell, Stephanie        12 Fenger                      NH  
 -- Evans, Zaria               9 Westinghouse                NH  
 -- Simms, Amarii             10 Pers-Calumet                NH  
 -- Glowacz, Monica            9 Lane                        NH  
 -- McFadden, Micah           11 Morgan Park                 NH  
 -- Johnson, Eugenia          11 Harlan                      NH  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Fairley, Elexis           11 Morgan Park           16-04.75q 
  2 Williams, Rashidah        12 Dunbar                15-09.25q 
  3 Taylor, Angela            12 Fenger                15-09.00q 
  4 West, Edquinette          10 North Lawndale        15-03.75q 
  5 Jones, Tamara             11 Brooks                15-02.50q 
  6 Jones, Jeaneva            12 Brooks                14-09.25q 
  7 George, Patricia           9 Von Steuben           14-08.50q 
  8 Myles, Tyler              11 Young                 14-07.50q 
  9 Townsend, Tiera           10 Morgan Park           14-07.25q 
 10 Wren, Alisha              12 Julian                14-07.00q 
 11 Mckay, Gabrielle          10 Westinghouse          14-01.75q 
 12 Prear, Kelsie              9 Pers-Calumet          14-01.00q 
 13 Bouvanet, Jenny           11 Young                 14-00.75  
 14 Moore, Alveta             10 Crane                 13-11.00  
 15 Lowe, Jasmine             11 Mather                13-08.50  
 16 Dawson, Imani             11 Mather                13-06.25  
 17 Evans, Zaria               9 Westinghouse          13-06.00  
 18 Taylor, Aja               10 Kenwood               13-02.00  
 19 Miller, Melanie           11 Kenwood               13-01.25  
 20 Moore, Alicia             11 Von Steuben           12-10.00  
 21 Alexander, Samantha       12 Dunbar                12-09.75  
 22 Brice, Raygene            12 Marshall              12-06.00  
 23 Wilford, Chinue           11 Payton                12-03.00  
 24 Jordan, Shantasia         11 Agricultural Sci      10-05.75  
 -- Willis, Felicia           12 Englewood                 FOUL  
 -- Simone, Taylor-Jennings   12 King                      FOUL  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Vintiesha         12 Simeon                34-03.00q 
  2 Williams, Rashidah        12 Dunbar                33-03.75q 
  3 Jones, Tamara             11 Brooks                31-11.75q 
  4 Jones, Jeaneva            12 Brooks                31-06.00q 
  5 Dongas, Elizabeth         11 Lane                  31-03.50q 
  5 Rivera, Samantha          11 Lane                  31-03.50q 
  7 Mckay, Gabrielle          10 Westinghouse          31-02.00q 
  8 Townsend, Tiera           10 Morgan Park           29-10.00q 
  9 Myles, Tyler              11 Young                 29-09.00q 
 10 Schwartz, Veronica        12 Northside             29-02.50q 
 11 McGuffin, Indya            9 Young                 28-06.75q 
 12 Dawson, Imani             11 Mather                27-04.00q 
 13 Guy, Raven                12 Kenwood               27-01.00  
 14 Skipper, Desiree          10 Crane                 26-06.00  
 15 Alexander, Samantha       12 Dunbar                26-03.00  
 16 Anyaso, Jackie            11 Payton                25-04.50  
 17 Williams, Tehya           10 Harlan                24-10.50  
 18 Johnson, Eugenia          11 Harlan                24-08.50  
 19 Zaghdoud, Salma           12 Steinmetz             21-00.00  
 -- Taylor, Aja               10 Kenwood                   FOUL  
 -- Evans, Zaria               9 Westinghouse              FOUL  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kadeesha          12 Dunbar                31-05.00q 
  2 Ortiz, Jenal              10 Lane                  30-06.00q 
  3 Schwartz, Veronica        12 Northside             28-05.00q 
  4 Ray, Salese               11 Crane                 28-04.00q 
  5 Whitmore, Jaleesa         11 Lane                  27-04.00q 
  6 Wong, Melody              12 Young                 27-03.00q 
  7 Brookman, Emanuella       11 Von Steuben           27-02.00q 
  8 Gardner, Sherri           11 Young                 26-10.00q 
  9 Riddle, Janel              9 Brooks                26-06.00q 
 10 Armstrong, Tracey         11 Harlan                26-04.00q 
 11 Carey, Jasmine            12 Simeon                25-09.00q 
 12 Donald, Tina              11 Cics-Longwood         25-01.00q 
 13 Kusora, Odunayo            9 Mather                25-00.00  
 14 Bush, Stephanie           11 South Shore           24-06.50  
 15 Kilgore, Dominique        11 Dunbar                24-05.00  
 16 Scott, Jusilya            12 Kenwood               24-01.00  
 17 Anderson, Donneka         12 Steinmetz             23-05.00  
 18 Garcia-Villegas, Martha   11 Lake View             22-11.00  
 19 Billingsly, Regime        12 Brooks                22-10.00  
 20 Boczek, Paulina           11 Von Steuben           22-01.00  
 21 Smith, Darnica            12 Orr                   21-05.00  
 22 Donegan, Shannice         12 Gage Park             21-04.00  
 23 Gayden, Erica             11 Englewood             20-09.00  
 24 Collier, Carole           12 DuSable               19-08.00  
 25 Jones, Anitra             12 Cics-Longwood         19-07.00  
 26 Crump, Autumn             11 Morgan Park           19-04.50  
 27 Zaidi, Misha              11 Lake View             17-00.00  
 28 Zavala, Katherine         12 Steinmetz             16-11.00  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kadeesha          12 Dunbar                  108-10q 
  2 Ray, Salese               11 Crane                    88-00q 
  3 Ortiz, Jenal              10 Lane                     83-03q 
  4 Gardner, Sherri           11 Young                    81-00q 
  5 Donald, Tina              11 Cics-Longwood            72-10q 
  6 Jones, Anitra             12 Cics-Longwood            71-07q 
  7 GonzaleZ, Raquel           - Lane                     69-06q 
  8 Schwartz, Veronica        12 Northside                68-00q 
  9 Riddle, Janel              9 Brooks                   64-06q 
 10 Zavala, Katherine         12 Steinmetz                63-08q 
 11 Wong, Melody              12 Young                    60-11q 
 12 Billingsly, Regime        12 Brooks                   60-03q 
 13 Kusora, Odunayo            9 Mather                   59-00  
 14 Hagans, Cierra            12 Kenwood                  58-00  
 15 Kilgore, Dominique        11 Dunbar                   57-06  
 16 Carey, Jasmine            12 Simeon                   57-00  
 17 Dean, Yakira              12 Morgan Park              54-03  
 18 Armstrong, Tracey         11 Harlan                   51-00  
 19 Guerrero, Sindy           11 Kennedy                  49-04  
 20 Donegan, Shannice         12 Gage Park                46-02  
 21 Zuniga, Jessica           12 Lake View                44-08  
 22 Gonzalez, Daria           12 Steinmetz                30-11  
 -- Chassagne, Sydnie         10 Kenwood                     DQ
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s