Chicago Public League Group C Championships 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

CPS Indoor Meet Group C – 03/22/2015
University of Chicago, Chicago, IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Hubbard) A                       11:11.18    10
1) Beatriz Flores        2) Vanessa Garcia
3) Cecilia Vega          4) Jennifer Rubio
2 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A          11:56.59     8
1) Samantha Day          2) Faith Little
3) Rose Carroll          4) Brenda Sanders
5) Amy VandeVelde
3 ITW David Speer Academy A                 11:58.87     6
1) Lourdes Silva         2) Lizzy Flores
3) Doris Aucaquizhpi     4) Cynthia Presa
4 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A                   12:20.09     5
1) Anastasia Rodriguez   2) Damaris Nunez
3) Daisy Barajas         4) Elisa Herrera
5) Alyssa Rodriguez      6) Abril Diaz
5 Chicago (Kelly) A                         12:25.21     4
1) Michelle Favela       2) Carezy Ramirez
3) Silvia Rogel          4) Anita Delgado
5) Graciela Villegas     6) Liz Martinez
7) Ruth Padilla          8) Kathy Chui
9) Jasmine Delgado
6 Chicago (Ogden International) A           12:29.03     3
1) Ashley Nunez          2) Lidiya Chlyoupek
3) Natalia Szlaszynski   4) Bianca Picariello Sign
5) Asly Cardona          6) Lisa Torres
7) Alejandra Valdez
7 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A                  12:30.28     2
1) Deanna Williams       2) Yvette Luna
3) Krista Kaleel         4) Adriana Georgescu
5) Vanessa Roa           6) Jacqueline Silva
8 Chicago (Noble/UIC) A                     13:11.25     1
1) Maryclaire Mangan     2) Gabriela Paniagua
3) Albegail Soto         4) Diane Pedro
5) Ariel Gonzales        6) Venessa Villarreal
9 Chicago (Schurz) A                        13:19.33
1) Elizabeth Sotelo      2) Janely Rios
3) Ana Luna              4) Alondra Chavez
5) Grecie Garcia         6) Maria Gonzalez
7) Karla Palma           8) Tania Solis
10 Chicago (Roosevelt) A                     13:33.05
1) May Oo                2) Maria Martinez
3) Rosalia Arroyo        4) Aimee Rodriguez
DNS Chicago (Amundsen) A                            NT
1) Elizabeth Conkey      2) Hannah Aladesuru
3) Dajona Hughes         4) Loren Shelton
5) Dilvana Ortega        6) Ladonna Reives
7) Lanita Reives         8) Alasia Williams
DNS Chicago (Foreman) A                             NT
1) Karina Soto           2) Maya Tobin
3) Autumn Gay            4) Destiny Hernandez
DNS Gary Comer College Prep. A                      NT
1) Crystal Holden        2) Hopkins Anitra
3) Shanti Ramsey         4) Brittney Reed

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A           9:25.86    10
1) Rommel Slater         2) Lazarrick Blair
3) Tyrone Williams       4) Jason Milan
5) Stanley Belfort       6) Jaylen Green
7) Robert Dupont         8) Jamal Chambers
2 Gary Comer College Prep. A                 9:36.51     8
1) Cesar Montelongo      2) Oluseyi Olaleye
3) Juan Rodriguez        4) Terrell Peterson
3 Chicago (Noble/UIC) A                      9:37.10     6
1) David Partida         2) Nicodemus Emciso
3) Christian Urena       4) Justin Fields
5) Max Perez             6) Victor Cosme
4 Chicago (Schurz) A                         9:38.01     5
1) Alvaro Alba           2) Jacob Moreno
3) Santiago Torres       4) Carlos Perez
5) Eduardo Sandoval      6) Zak Valle
7) Brayan Remigio        8) Javier Junco
9) Juan Junco            10) Jobany Sotelo
5 Chicago (Hubbard) A                        9:51.32     4
1) Adrian Barrientos     2) Isaiah Garcia
3) Noe Rodriguez         4) Manuel Bello
5) Andres Ortiz
6 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A                   10:00.60     3
1) Jonathan Rico         2) Jose Gomez
3) Felix Zavala          4) Jose Ruiz
5) Miguel Morales        6) Marco Mejivar
7) Alejandro Manzo
7 Chicago (Clark) A                         10:10.26     2
1) Cornelius Turnipseed  2) Thaddeus Alexander
3) ezekiel lee           4) Jashon Carr
5) Damian Jones          6) Devontrell Turnipseed
8 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A                  10:14.65     1
1) Michael Rivera        2) Adriano Castro
3) Aron Barboza          4) Juan Carlos Paez
5) Ronnie Lyons
9 ITW David Speer Academy A                 10:16.27
1) Jose Nunez            2) Gubet Rivera
3) Damien Chavez         4) Damien Garcia
10 Chicago (Kelly) A                         10:16.28
1) Israel Villagomez     2) Oscar Diaz
3) Christian Espinoza    4) Brandon Avila
5) Moise Espinoza        6) Ricardo Cervantes
7) German Rodriguez      8) Alex Ayala
11 Chicago (Foreman) A                       10:22.07
1) Mauricio Diaz         2) Saul Hernandez
3) Raymond Durazno       4) Iann Triguerros
12 Chicago (Gage Park) A                     10:29.31
1) Uzziel Fernandez      2) Leonel Bautista
3) Alan Montenegro       4) Javier Salamanca
5) Alexis Arroyo
13 Chicago (Amundsen) A                      10:31.39
1) Juan Cruz             2) Jose Garcia
3) Kevin Martinez        4) Cristian Robledo
5) Joshua Harris         6) Kenneth Frimpong
7) Bryan Helguero Penaran8) Adeel Iqbad
14 John Hope College Prep A                  10:37.95
1) Tyran Freeman         2) Wardell Anderson
3) Tayveon Collier       4) Anthony Gregory
5) Shawn Wheeler         6) Lokimeon Turks
7) Deonte Boldarius
15 Chicago (Roosevelt) A                     10:48.66
1) Basil Peppers         2) Vasquez Carlos
3) Christain Declid      4) Cesar Rodriguez
16 Chicago (Ogden International) A           10:54.51
1) Etienne Martinez      2) Angel Lorea
3) Rosendo Gonzalez      4) Giovanni Hollingsworth
5) Linus Erkenswick      6) Matt Buie
7) Kaelen Martinez De Esc
17 Butler College Prep A                     11:38.08
1) Taquan Cook           2) D’jaton Mays
3) Isaiah Sherman        4) Hosea Williams
5) Kaelen Ward           6) Jarrett Silmon
DNS Chicago (Juarez) A                              NT
1) Francisco Diaz        2) Andres Granados
3) Vicente Ramirez       4) Alexander Salgado

Varsity Womens 60 M Hurdles
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Keatta Atkins         12 Chicago (Collins Aca      9.91    10
2 Sheryl Quinn          11 Chicago (Foreman)        10.84     8
3 Martha Miltko         12 Chicago (Agricultura     11.22     6
4 Ciera Johnson         10 Chicago (Harper)         11.83     5
5 Edwards Deja          12 Gary Comer College P     12.10     4
6 Regina Humphries      11 Chicago (C. Vocation     12.79     3

Varsity Mens 60 M Hurdles
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jashon Carr           12 Chicago (Clark)          10.21    10
2 William Terrell       10 John Hope College Pr     10.82     8
3 Ricky Luckett         11 Chicago (C. Vocation     12.44     6
DNS Santrell Tamir        10 Gary Comer College P        NT
DNS Tommie Hope           11 Chicago (Hubbard)           NT

Varsity Womens 60 M Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Andelise Thomas       12 Chicago (Hubbard)         8.26  2    10
2 Keatta Atkins         12 Chicago (Collins Aca      8.36  2     8
3 Alexus Mack           11 Chicago (Marshall)        8.40  2     6
4 Latisha Rudolph       11 Chicago (Robeson)         8.45  2     5
5 Chantel Strozier      12 Chicago (C. Vocation      8.70  1     4
6 Misstrange Hardy      11 Chicago (Harper)          8.72  2     3
7 Zakeya Hoard          12 Chicago (Foreman)         8.74  2     2
8 Deja Edwards          12 Gary Comer College P      8.86  1     1
9 Tyra Williams          9 Chicago (Noble/UIC)       8.99  1
10 Ashley Nunez          10 Chicago (Ogden Inter      9.17  1
11 Marcella Collier         Percy L Julian            9.47  1
12 Evon Lopez             9 ITW David Speer Acad      9.50  1
DNS Nefertiti Williams-Be    Chicago (Agricultura        NT  2
DNS Stephanie Salgado     12 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT  2

Varsity Mens 60 M Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gary Tucker           12 Gary Comer College P      7.18  2    10
2 Andre Hamler          10 Chicago (Hubbard)         7.27  2     8
3 Anthony Jones         12 John Hope College Pr      7.32  2     6
4 Toure Wallace         12 Chicago (C. Vocation      7.34  2     5
5 Jaccori Duncan        11 Chicago (Clark)           7.44  1     4
6 Darren Williams       12 Chicago (Robeson)         7.45  2     3
7 Jeremy Robinson       11 Chicago (Schurz)          7.56  1     2
8 Robert Broadnax          Chicago (Westinghous      7.58  1     1
9 Nigel Bradley         11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls      7.59  1
10 Malik Whitfield       12 Chicago (Noble/UIC)       7.60  1
11 Brayce Hardy          12 Perspectives IIT Mat      7.61  1
12 Tyreese Craft         12 Chicago (Collins Aca      7.70  2
13 Gabriel Masalu        11 Chicago (Sullivan)        7.79  2
SCR Malik Whitfield       12 Chicago (Noble/UIC)         NT  1
SCR Jeremy Robinson       11 Chicago (Schurz)            NT  1
SCR Brayce Hardy          12 Perspectives IIT Mat        NT  1
SCR Jaccori Duncan        11 Chicago (Clark)             NT  1
SCR Robert Broadnax          Chicago (Westinghous        NT  1
SCR Nigel Bradley         11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls        NT  1
DNS James Ramadhan           Chicago (Senn)              NT  2

Varsity Womens 800 M Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Vanessa Garcia         9 Chicago (Hubbard)      2:37.13    10
2 Kayla Buchanan        11 Perspectives IIT Mat   2:40.67     8
3 Chima Ikora              Chicago (Agricultura   2:44.20     6
4 Nakiya Harvey            Percy L Julian         2:50.85     5
5 Deanna Williams       11 Chicago (Noble/Muchi   2:50.98     4
6 Lourdes Silva          9 ITW David Speer Acad   2:56.24     3
7 Bianca Picariello Sig    Chicago (Ogden Inter   2:57.70     2
8 Damaris Nunez         11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls   3:04.03     1
9 Gabriela Pangiagua       Chicago (Noble/UIC)    3:04.81
10 Kathy Chui            10 Chicago (Kelly)        3:08.21
11 Cristina Ayala        11 Chicago (Little Vill   3:14.39
DNS Briana Gosseitt          Chicago (Fenger)            NT

Varsity Mens 800 M Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Justin Fields         11 Chicago (Noble/UIC)    2:19.87    10
2 Juan Cruz             11 Chicago (Amundsen)     2:22.67     8
3 Tyler Lundy           11 Chicago (Agricultura   2:24.30     6
4 Adrian Barrientos     12 Chicago (Hubbard)      2:26.17     5
5 Carlos Perez          12 Chicago (Schurz)       2:26.21     4
6 Jose Pena             10 Chicago (Little Vill   2:26.77     3
7 ezekiel lee           12 Chicago (Clark)        2:27.73     2
8 Reshad Weeden            Chicago (Robeson)      2:28.84     1
9 Juan Carlos Paez       9 Chicago (Noble/Muchi   2:33.92
10 Uzziel Fernandez      12 Chicago (Gage Park)    2:35.19
11 Marshawn Gray         12 Chicago (Fenger)       2:41.90
12 Secquanus Barnum      10 Chicago (Sullivan)     2:58.79

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Marshall) A                       2:00.67  2    10
1) Kierra Macklin        2) Asia Eubanks
3) Alexus Mack           4) Tyrie Roberts
5) Chardasha Weeks       6) Katie Macklin
2 Chicago (C. Vocational) A                  2:02.17  3     8
1) Cortnie Orr           2) Anyell Loston
3) Regina Humphries      4) Giana Mitchell
5) Shannon Redmon        6) Chantel Strozier
7) Asia Riggs            8) Javienna Lawrence
3 Chicago (Ogden International) A            2:04.74  5     6
1) Nichyria Byrd         2) Tierra Tucker
3) Ashley Nunez          4) Anniyah Anderson
5) Esther Kalu           6) Yaritza Reynoso
7) Nia Spencer
4 Percy L Julian A                           2:05.36  3     5
1) Nakiya Handy          2) Angel Patterson
3) Marcella Collier      4) Taaricia Walker
5) Jeree Bynum           6) Brandy Hammond
7) Tori McDonald         8) Aliyah Foreman
5 Chicago (Collins Academy) A                2:06.08  1     4
1) Japre Thompson        2) Debrenae Matthews
3) Deja Burrell          4) Keatta Atkins
6 Perspectives IIT Math & Science A          2:07.35  4     3
1) Jaelynn Dunigan       2) Ryane Jackson
3) Imaninia Hubert       4) Damia Williams
5) Lori Reeves           6) Dai Milan Coleman
7) Sharda Harris
7 Chicago (Robeson) A                        2:07.62  5     2
1) Malika McToy          2) Maurshay Daniels
3) Heaven Taylor         4) Mikiyah Perkins
5) Trezur Fleming        6) China Allen
7) Janisha Wimbish       8) Latisha Rudolph
8 Chicago (Noble/UIC) A                      2:08.37  5     1
1) Kayla Banks           2) Aisa Shaffer
3) Adrianna McKey        4) Gabriela Mowin
5) Jarkia Watson         6) Lahoma Collins
7) Tyra Williams
9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A                    2:08.40  5
1) Chelsea Billingsley   2) Chyanne Laldee
3) Cornesha Houston      4) Amari Tyler
5) Katlin Sylvester      6) Elisa Herrera
7) Maiyah Brown          8) Kehinde Ayedun
10 Chicago (Harper) A                         2:09.51  4
1) Tysha Randle          2) Misstrange Hardy
3) Kayla Gary            4) Ta’taleisha Jones
5) Ciera Johnson         6) Tia Hill
7) Kiera Gary            8) Koyakie Anderson
11 John Hope College Prep A                   2:10.91  2
1) Mercedes Anderson     2) Gia Wilson
3) Ashanti Burks         4) Miteka Ousley
5) Jameelah McCregg      6) Crystal Jones
7) Deja Jefferson
12 Chicago (Manley) A                         2:12.24  5
1) Stephanie Williams    2) Tykiara Johnson
3) Denise Davis          4) Aaliyah Cooper
13 Chicago (Amundsen) A                       2:13.52  4
1) Dajona Hughes         2) Taylor Campbell
3) Myreanna Smith        4) Loren Shelton
5) Lashunda Lott         6) Dilvana Ortega
7) Lanita Reives         8) Alasia Williams
14 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A                   2:13.66  3
1) Tasia Conway          2) Maria Garza
3) Denise Johnson        4) Tyler Perry
5) Rhazsanne Simmons
15 ITW David Speer Academy A                  2:14.43  4
1) Fatima Guerra         2) Nya Jackson
3) Illexia Williams      4) Sarah Arriaga
5) Evon Lopez
16 Chicago (Clark) A                          2:15.71  2
1) Dymon Johnson         2) Ashley Jackson
3) Diamond Sharpe        4) Gabrielle Winton
5) DaKendra Davis        6) Takesha Binion
17 Sarah. E. Goode A                          2:16.81  5
1) Anissa Del Rio        2) Nakyla Thomas
3) Briana Townsend       4) Marissa Wilson
5) Charlay Wilson        6) Samantha Sarolas
7) Dymond Butler         8) Jada Milsap
18 Butler College Prep A                      2:17.74  3
1) Kenyanna Scott        2) Shelbi Townsend
3) Marquita Rowell       4) Lashata Scott
5) Erica James-Gross
19 Chicago (Sullivan) A                       2:19.09  4
1) Kiana Coy             2) Adriana Hibarra
3) Makiya Russell        4) Edina Robinson
5) Jessica Buxton        6) Stephanie Salgado
7) Silvia Vazquez        8) Alimot Lawal
20 Chicago (Roosevelt) A                      2:21.14  2
1) Jalecia Duff          2) Alondra Ramos
3) Samantha Delizo       4) Channelle Lloyd
21 Chicago (Uplift) A                         2:22.24  2
1) Eghe Obozee           2) Brianna Johnson
3) Elisiabeth Williams
22 Chicago (Schurz) A                         2:23.30  2
1) Janely Rios           2) Juliana Morales
3) Mia Clouden           4) Johntae Brown
5) Dahlia Arteaga        6) Karla Palma
7) Tania Solis           8) Shahinaz Mahmoud
23 Chicago (Gage Park) A                      2:29.46  1
1) Julissa Medrano       2) Mariana Carrillo
3) Yarilvette Rodriguez  4) Martha Portillo
5) Tiara Murray
DQ Chicago (Kelly) A                               NT  3
1) Silvia Rogel          2) Briseyda Barrios
3) Ruth Padilla          4) Zizi Zhou
5) Kathy Chui            6) Jasmine Delgado
7) Giselle Soto          8) Jennifer Flores
DQ Gary Comer College Prep. A                      NT  3
1) Deja Edwards          2) Tayliah Wright
3) Maia Broi             4) Brittney Reed
DNF Chicago (Agricultural Science) A                NT  4
1) Aaliyah Muhammad      2) Asha Boelter
3) Kaitlyn Alston        4) Nefertiti Bey-Williams
5) Taylor Jefferson
DNS Chicago (Hubbard) A                             NT  1
1) Kristea Noble         2) Imani Shamsuddin
3) Mya Mohammad          4) Deanna Gonzalez
DNS Chicago (Juarez) A                              NT  1
1) Xiaja Canty           2) Mitzi Alvarez
3) Mireya Rosas          4) Jesenia Sosa

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Clark) A                          1:38.46  5    10
1) Cornelius Turnipseed  2) Travion Sanders
3) Jerry Carthen         4) Jaccori Duncan
5) Jashon Carr           6) Aries Brewer
2 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A           1:38.65  5     8
1) Malcom Bennett        2) Thomas Rhodes
3) Alexze Whatley        4) Deshawn Cribbs
5) Derrell Brown         6) Terrance Worley
7) Aaron Boyd            8) Damani Gibson
3 John Hope College Prep A                   1:38.81  2     6
1) Tyran Freeman         2) Giltonio Flowers
3) Deonte Boldarius      4) Mykiel Lofton
5) Malik DeYoung         6) William Terrell
7) Anthony Jones
4 Chicago (Hubbard) A                        1:39.33  6     5
1) Andre Hamler          2) Tommie Hope
3) Jacquelle Smith       4) Brandon Pettis
5 Gary Comer College Prep. A                 1:39.98  2     4
1) Dajuan Bell           2) James Simpson
3) Gary Tucker           4) Jose Stonewall
6 Chicago (Robeson) A                        1:40.11  5     3
1) Darren Williams       2) Markel Leonard
3) Jamie Nichols         4) Jevonte Curtis
5) James Drumgole        6) Keariee Bailey
7) Dalontay Burns        8) Rashad Weeden
7 Chicago (Schurz) A                         1:42.02  5     2
1) Jeremy Robinson       2) Carlos Perez
3) Josh Williams         4) David Reyes
5) Benito Ramos          6) Allatwon Jackson
7) Jesus Campos          8) Joe Floyd
8 Chicago (Collins Academy) A                1:42.88  1     1
1) Tyreese Craft         2) Jeremiah Davis
3) Corriean Chapman      4) Deontae Lewis
9 Chicago (Harper) A                         1:43.17  4
1) Taylor Shaw           2) Antonio Vaughen
3) Devin Davis Jr.       4) Malik McGhee
5) Demetrius Woolridge   6) Dearron Alexander
7)                       8) Tobaris Brown
10 Percy L Julian A                           1:43.99  4
1) Jeremy Bassett        2) Da’Reco nix
3) Kraig Payne           4) Tayvon Powe
5) Aaron Williams        6) Everett Henderson
11 Chicago (Senn) A                           1:45.65  6
1) Lenjiso Tuke          2) Donald McFadden
3) Evans Teiwayo         4) Al Bachar Hisseni
5) Quartey Benning       6) Doug Carpender
7) Myshawn Rollins
12 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A           1:46.16  4
1) Christian Amador      2) Christopher Dwyer
3) Christopher Randle    4) Jahi Russell
5) Kalenn Brownlee       6) Kyle Fulkerson
7) Christian Smith
13 Chicago (Roosevelt) A                      1:46.54  1
1) Xavier Eason          2) Aaron Lofton
3) Jeremiah Parker       4) Markeon Bush
14 Chicago (Manley) A                         1:46.78  6
1) Jamarie Riley         2) Kenya Brooks-Stafford
3) Damien Foster         4) James Cotton
15 Chicago (Noble/UIC) A                      1:46.84  5
1) Jalin Jackson         2) Kenneth Rockford
3) Malik Whitfield       4) Brian Rodger
5) Adrian Torres         6) Timothy Cannon
16 Chicago (Marshall) A                       1:46.94  1
1) Eric Conley           2) Kameron Williams
3) Cauriece Benson       4) Tronzell Rogers
5) Emontay Hall          6) Darrius Johnson
7) Marquise Perryman
17 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A                    1:47.80  4
1) Charles Billingsley   2) Charles Auta
3) Clevon Catchings      4) Isaiah Marshall
5) Nigel Bradley         6) Gabriel Ramos
7) Diego Pallares        8) De’Angelo Sanders
18 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A                   1:49.38  2
1) Denzel Johnson        2) Aviance Carlisle
3) Kevin Mitchell        4) Bryan Cox
5) Ronnie Lyons          6) Roscell Hines
19 Chicago (C. Vocational) A                  1:50.18  2
1) Toure Wallace         2) Marquis Hunter
3) Malik Haynes          4) Maurice Tucker
5) Jakeveon Frazier      6) Lewis Jackson
7) Dimitri Shelton       8) Alex Sloane
20 Chicago (Little Village) A                 1:50.92  2
1) Elver Mondragon       2) Jesus Lopez
3) Juan Vazquez          4) Jose Ortiz
5) Mauricio Torres       6) Curtis Anderson
21 Chicago (Ogden International) A            1:52.27  3
1) Matt Buie             2) Alec Acevedo
3) Giovanni Hollingsworth4) Josh Jones
5) Alperen Ayvazoglu     6) Rosendo Gonzalez
7) Carson Hodges
22 ITW David Speer Academy A                  1:52.44  3
1) Malcolm Williams      2) Adam Salas
3) Elias Ayala           4) Daniel Torres
5) Nathna Madera
23 Chicago (Sullivan) A                       1:54.66  4
1) Isaiah Young          2) Gabriel Masalu
3) Fernando Fernadez     4) Secquanus Barnum
5) Boyosa Frezar         6) Ajak Chol
7) Joseph Yankey         8) Dion Lang
24 Chicago (Gage Park) A                      1:58.08  4
1) Leonel Bautista       2) Omar Serrano
3) Alan Montenegro       4) Arnoldo Rochel
5) Javier Salamanca
25 Chicago (Amundsen) A                       1:58.36  3
1) Kevin Martinez        2) Cristian Robledo
3) Joshua Harris         4) Haider Mehdi
5) Kenneth Frimpong      6) Bryan Helguero Penaran
7) Adeel Iqbad
26 Butler College Prep A                      1:58.54  3
1) Samuel Hawkins        2) Isaiah Sherman
3) James Moore           4) Shaka Lamb
5) Keondre Rollins       6) Dion Witherspoon
27 Chicago (Kelly) A                          2:03.44  3
1) Israel Villagomez     2) Oscar Diaz
3) Christian Espinoza    4) Brandon Avila
5) Ricardo Cervantes     6) Martin Salgado
7) German Rodriguez
DNS Chicago (Juarez) A                              NT  1
1) Francisco Diaz        2) Andres Granados
3) Vicente Ramirez       4) Alexander Salgado
DNS Chicago (Uplift) A                              NT  2
1) Juilan Morris         2) Devonte Jackson
3) Seancorey Terrell     4) Jamon Willams
DNS Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A           NT  3
1) Robert Brodnax        2) Demeco Wilson
3) Luther Sparkman       4) Chad Tillman
5) Devante Odum          6) Devon Myles
7) Kylen Williams
SCR Perspectives IIT Math & Science A               NT  5
1) Brayce Hardy          2) jamuri Spivery
3) Darnell Wilson        4) Nehemiah Isreal

Varsity Womens 400 M Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nya Jackson            9 ITW David Speer Acad   1:04.32  2    10
2 Destiny Thames        10 Chicago (Agricultura   1:04.94  2     8
3 Chelsea Billingsley   12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls   1:06.47  2     6
4 Lawal Alimot             Chicago (Sullivan)     1:06.54  1     5
5 Kamaria Crowley       10 Chicago (Little Vill   1:06.91  2     4
6 Yasmin Ochoa             Chicago (Hubbard)      1:09.14  1     3
7 Myreanna Smith         9 Chicago (Amundsen)     1:11.10  1     2
8 Deja Edwards          12 Gary Comer College P   1:11.31  1     1
9 Jarkia Watson          9 Chicago (Noble/UIC)    1:15.32  1
10 Trezur Fleming        10 Chicago (Robeson)      1:24.95  2
11 Tamara Jordan          9 Chicago (Fenger)       1:31.77  2
DNS Kayla Buchanan        11 Perspectives IIT Mat        NT  1

Varsity Mens 400 M Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jerry Carthen         -4 Chicago (Clark)          53.52  2    10
2 Tyran Freeman         12 John Hope College Pr     53.88  2     8
3 Charles Billingsley   12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls     53.94  2     6
4 Oluseyi Olaleye       12 Gary Comer College P     55.93  1     5
5 Cleo Whisenton        12 Chicago (Agricultura     58.19  1     4
6 David Reyes           12 Chicago (Schurz)         59.70  2     3
7 Raymond Durazno       12 Chicago (Foreman)      1:00.25  1     2
8 Jeffery Polk          10 Chicago (Fenger)       1:11.00  1     1
DQ Jalin Jackson         12 Chicago (Noble/UIC)         NT  2
DNS Jevonte Curtis        11 Chicago (Robeson)           NT  1
DNS Malik McGhee          11 Chicago (Harper)            NT  1
DNS Donald McFadden       11 Chicago (Senn)              NT  2

Varsity Womens 1600 M Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kayla Buchanan        11 Perspectives IIT Mat   6:07.23    10
2 Jennifer Rubio        12 Chicago (Hubbard)      6:09.84     8
3 Cynthia Presa          9 ITW David Speer Acad   6:18.20     6
4 Amy Vandervelde          Chicago (Agricultura   6:23.92     5
5 Anastasia Rodriguez   12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls   6:27.05     4
6 Esmeralda Gonzalez    11 Chicago (Little Vill   6:27.41     3
7 Vanessa Roa           11 Chicago (Noble/Muchi   6:29.01     2
8 Ariel Gonzalez           Chicago (Noble/UIC)    6:51.83     1
9 Natalia Szlaszynski    9 Chicago (Ogden Inter   6:53.11
10 Carezy Ramirez        12 Chicago (Kelly)        7:06.14
DNS Destiny Hernandez      9 Chicago (Foreman)           NT

Varsity Mens 1600 M Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Adrian Barrientos     12 Chicago (Hubbard)      5:03.92    10
2 Jonathan Rico         12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls   5:06.61     8
3 Lenjiso Tuke          11 Chicago (Senn)         5:13.15     6
4 Saul Hernandez        12 Chicago (Foreman)      5:13.46     5
5 Juan Curz                Chicago (Amundsen)     5:21.78     4
6 Israel Villagomez     11 Chicago (Kelly)        5:21.82     3
7 David Partida         12 Chicago (Noble/UIC)    5:22.54     2
8 Michael Rivera        12 Chicago (Noble/Muchi   5:27.44     1
9 Jose Saldana          11 Chicago (Little Vill   5:27.64
10 Damien Garcia          9 ITW David Speer Acad   5:43.84
11 Juan Rodriguez        10 Gary Comer College P   5:44.41
12 Uzziel Fernandez      12 Chicago (Gage Park)    5:49.81
13 Jacob Marino             Chicago (Schurz)       6:38.40
DNS Conner Suszineki         Chicago (Carver)            NT

Varsity Womens 200 M Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nichyria Byrd         12 Chicago (Ogden Inter     26.79  2    10
2 Alexus Mack           11 Chicago (Marshall)       27.90  2     8
3 Andelise Thomas       12 Chicago (Hubbard)        28.21  1     6
4 Lawal Alimot             Chicago (Sullivan)       28.36  1     5
5 Cornesha Houston      10 Chicago (Noble/Bulls     28.92  2     4
6 Zakeya Hoard          12 Chicago (Foreman)        29.53  1     3
7 Taylor Jefferson      11 Chicago (Agricultura     29.59  1     2
8 Misstrange Hardy      11 Chicago (Harper)         29.74  2     1
9 Tyra Williams          9 Chicago (Noble/UIC)      30.33  1
10 Dymon Johnson         11 Chicago (Clark)          32.44  2
11 Janisha Wimbish       10 Chicago (Robeson)        41.59  2
DNS Kamaria Crowley       10 Chicago (Little Vill        NT  1

Varsity Mens 200 M Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Andre Hamler          10 Chicago (Hubbard)        23.79  2    10
2 Jalin Jackson         12 Chicago (Noble/UIC)      23.88  2     8
3 Gary Tucker           12 Gary Comer College P     24.19  1     6
4 Aviance Carlisle      12 Chicago (Noble/Muchi     24.42  1     5
5 Anthony Jones         12 John Hope College Pr     24.48  2     4
6 Aries Brewer          -4 Chicago (Clark)          24.73  1     3
7 Clevon Catchings      12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls     25.01  2     2
8 Jeremy Robinson       11 Chicago (Schurz)         25.14  2     1
9 Corriean Champman        Chicago (Collins Aca     25.38  1
10 Robert Broadnax          Chicago (Westinghous     25.52  2
11 Dalontay Burns        11 Chicago (Robeson)        27.63  1
DNS Dion Lang             11 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT  1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A           4:44.72  4    10
1) Brenda Sanders        2) Nefertiti Bey-Williams
3) Kaitlyn Alston        4) Faith Little
5) Martha Miltko         6) Chima Ikoro
2 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A                    4:46.96  4     8
1) Anastasia Rodriguez   2) Chelsea Billingsley
3) Chyanne Laldee        4) Cornesha Houston
5) Amari Tyler           6) Katlin Sylvester
7) Elisa Herrera         8) Kehinde Ayedun
3 ITW David Speer Academy A                  4:52.96  3     6
1) Fatima Guerra         2) Lourdes Silva
3) Doris Aucaquizhpi     4) Nya Jackson
5) Sarah Arriaga
4 Chicago (Ogden International) A            4:53.47  3     5
1) Ashley Nunez          2) Esther Sosa
3) Lisa Torres           4) Yaritza Reynoso
5) Lidiya Chlyoupek      6) Anniyah Anderson
7) Asly Cardona
5 Percy L Julian A                           4:56.10  4     4
1) Nakiya Handy          2) Arianna Williams
3) Angel Patterson       4) Aliyah Foreman
5) Taaricia Walker       6) Mary Johnson
7) Brandy Hammond        8) Tori McDonald
6 Chicago (Harper) A                         4:56.30  1     3
1) Xiaja Canty           2) Mitzi Alvarez
3) Mireya Rosas          4) Jesenia Sosa
7 Chicago (Hubbard) A                        5:00.21  1     2
1) Beatriz Flores        2) Cecilia Vega
3) Karla Landeros        4) Yasmeen Ochoa
8 Gary Comer College Prep. A                 5:00.32  2     1
1) Deja Edwards          2) Crystal Holden
3) Shanti Ramsey         4) Maia Broi
9 John Hope College Prep A                   5:11.20  2
1) Crystal Jones         2) Mercedes Anderson
3) Deja Jefferson        4) Miteka Ousley
5) Ashanti Burks         6) Jameelah McCregg
7) Gia Wilson
10 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A                   5:17.94  2
1) Deanna Williams       2) Yvette Luna
3) Krista Kaleel         4) Adriana Georgescu
5) Vanessa Roa           6) Jacqueline Silva
11 Chicago (Amundsen) A                       5:24.80  3
1) Elizabeth Conkey      2) Hannah Aladesuru
3) Dajona Hughes         4) Taylor Campbell
5) Myreanna Smith        6) Loren Shelton
7) Dilvana Ortega        8) Alasia Williams
12 Chicago (Clark) A                          5:26.01  2
1) Ashley Jackson        2) Diamond Sharpe
3) Gabrielle Winton      4) DaKendra Davis
5) Zuri Newell           6) Takesha Binion
13 Chicago (Schurz) A                         5:27.74  3
1) Elizabeth Sotelo      2) Janely Rios
3) Juliana Morales       4) Johntae Brown
5) Tania Solis           6) Shahinaz Mahmoud
14 Chicago (Kelly) A                          5:30.35  3
1) Michelle Favela       2) Silvia Rogel
3) Anita Delgado         4) Graciela Villegas
5) Briseyda Barrios      6) Liz Martinez
7) Ruth Padilla          8) Caroline Favela
9) Kathy Chui            10) Jennifer Flores
15 Chicago (Sullivan) A                       5:39.29  4
1) Silvia Vazquez        2) Alimot Lawal
3) Stephanie Salgado     4) Makiya Russell
5) Jessica Buxton        6) Adriana Hibarra
7) Kiana Coy             8) Edina Robinson
16 Perspectives IIT Math & Science A          5:41.63  3
1) Lori Reeves           2) Imaninia Hubert
3) Damia Williams        4) Jaelynn Dunigan
5) Dai Milan Coleman     6) Ryane Jackson
17 Chicago (Collins Academy) A                5:42.76  1
1) Chynna Shields        2) Deja Burrell
3) Latisha Dillard       4) Jaresa Mallett
18 Chicago (Noble/UIC) A                      5:51.76  4
1) Kayla Banks           2) Tashanna Cannon
3) Aisa Shaffer          4) Jarkia Watson
5) Lahoma Collins        6) Mariah Harris
7) Tyra Williams         8) Swanese Houston
19 Butler College Prep A                      5:56.97  2
1) Kenyanna Scott        2) Lashata Scott
3) Erica James-Gross     4) Kylia Bailey
5) Shelbi Townsend       6) Destiny Martin
20 Chicago (Gage Park) A                      6:00.31  1
1) Julissa Medrano       2) Mariana Carrillo
3) Yasmin Cortes         4) Martha Portillo
5) Tiara Murray
DNS Chicago (C. Vocational) A                       NT  2
1) Cortnie Orr           2) Ivory Murphy
3) Makayla Bryant        4) Sydney Brown
5) Shannon Redmon        6) Javienna Lawrence
7) April Blackmon        8) Chantel Strozier
DNS Chicago (Robeson) A                             NT  4
1) Malika McToy          2) Maurshay Daniels
3) Heaven Taylor         4) Mikiyah Perkins
5) Trezur Fleming        6) China Allen
7) Janisha Wimbish       8) Latisha Rudolph
Chicago (Roosevelt)                             NT  1
1) Jalecia Duff          2) Maria Hernandez
3) Rosa Paredes          4) Maria Martinez
FS Chicago (Roosevelt)                             NT  1

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Robeson) A                        3:39.02  4    10
1) Darren Williams       2) Markel Leonard
3) Jamie Nichols         4) Jevonte Curtis
5) James Drumgole        6) Keariee Bailey
7) Dalontay Burns        8) Rashad Weeden
2 Gary Comer College Prep. A                 3:53.07  2     8
1) Cesar Montelongo      2) Oluseyi Olaleye
3) Desean Hall           4) Gary Tucker
3 Chicago (Clark) A                          3:55.79  4     6
1) Travion Sanders       2) ezekiel lee
3) Jashon Carr           4) Jerry Carthen
5) Damian Jones          6) Aries Brewer
7) Devontrell Turnipseed
4 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A                    3:56.36  4     5
1) Charles Billingsley   2) Charles Auta
3) Jonathan Rico         4) Clevon Catchings
5) Courtney Cosey        6) Kahron Paige
7) Jaylon Guyton         8) De’Angelo Sanders
5 Chicago (Hubbard) A                        4:00.64  5     4
1) Andres Ortiz          2) Craig Bowman
3) Tommie Hope           4) Christian Manney
5) Leonard Cribbs
6 Chicago (Schurz) A                         4:03.05  3     3
1) Alvaro Alba           2) Santiago Torres
3) David Reyes           4) Jorge Jacobo
5) Eduardo Sandoval      6) Jesus Campos
7) Allatwon Jackson      8) Jobany Sotelo
9) Josh Williams         10) Carlos Perez
7 Chicago (Harper) A                         4:03.55  4     2
1) Taylor Shaw           2) Antonio Vaughen
3) Devin Davis Jr.       4) Malik McGhee
5) Demetrius Woolridge   6) Dearron Alexander
7) Joshua Matthews       8) Tobaris Brown
8 Chicago (Little Village) A                 4:04.31  2     1
1) Elver Mondragon       2) Jesus Lopez
3) Juan Vazquez          4) Jose Ortiz
5) Mauricio Torres       6) Curtis Anderson
9 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A           4:08.46  3
1) Christian Amador      2) Kalenn Brownlee
3) Christopher Dwyer     4) Christopher Randle
5) Jahi Russell          6) Kyle Fulkerson
7) Christian Smith       8) Cleo Whisenton
10 Chicago (Crane) A                          4:08.67  1
1) Francisco Diaz        2) Andres Granados
3) Vicente Ramirez       4) Alexander Salgado
11 Chicago (Roosevelt) A                      4:09.79  1
1) Deontay White         2) Markeon Bush
3) Jeremiah Parker       4) Cesar Rodriguez
12 ITW David Speer Academy A                  4:11.74  2
1) Damien Chavez         2) Malcolm Williams
3) Daniel Torres         4) Adam Salas
5) Nathna Madera
13 Percy L Julian A                           4:14.97  3
1) Jeremy Bassett        2) Da’Reco nix
3) Kraig Payne           4) Aaron Williams
5) Everett Henderson
14 John Hope College Prep A                   4:17.71  2
1) Tyran Freeman         2) Tayveon Collier
3) Daqoun Taylor         4) Anthony Gregory
5) Shawn Wheeler         6) Mykiel Lofton
7) Giltonio Flowers      8) Malik DeYoung
15 Chicago (Collins Academy) A                4:18.29  1
1) Gerard Tolbert        2) Tywaun Cage
3) Lamont Matthews       4) Davante Cox
16 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A                   4:18.96  2
1) Michael Rivera        2) Aviance Carlisle
3) Adriano Castro        4) Aron Barboza
5) Juan Carlos Paez      6) Ronnie Lyons
17 Chicago (Gage Park) A                      4:23.49  1
1) Uzziel Fernandez      2) Dakoata Fryer
3) Leonel Bautista       4) Alan Montenegro
5) Javier Salamanca      6) Alexis Arroyo
18 Chicago (Manley) A                         4:25.65  5
1) Marcus Stephens       2) Kingsley Lemon
3) Jeremy Henderson      4) Charles Reeves
19 Chicago (Ogden International) A            4:27.81  3
1) Matt Buie             2) Giovanni Hollingsworth
3) Kaelen Martinez De Esc4) Carson Hodges
5) Alperen Ayvazoglu     6) Angel Lorea
7) Rosendo Gonzalez      8) Alec Acevedo
20 Chicago (Noble/UIC) A                      4:30.42  5
1) Kenneth Rockford      2) Malik Whitfield
3) Christian Urena       4) Justin Fields
5) Max Perez             6) Devon Anderson
7) Brian Rodger          8) Timothy Cannon
21 Chicago (Amundsen) A                       4:32.42  3
1) Juan Cruz             2) Kevin Martinez
3) Heriberto Molina      4) Cristian Robledo
5) Joshua Harris         6) Kenneth Frimpong
7) Bryan Helguero Penaran8) Adeel Iqbad
22 Sarah. E. Goode A                          4:34.34  5
1) Nicholas Sarolas      2) Michael Burage
3) Markus Hughley        4) Kennedy Leonard
5) Jamari Mitchell       6) Maurice Gist
7) Ricardo Zamorano      8) Mars Draskovic
23 Chicago (Sullivan) A                       4:36.17  4
1) Isaiah Young          2) Joseph Yankey
3) Robel Gebreslassie    4) Secquanus Barnum
5) Boyosa Frezar         6) Ajak Chol
7) Fernando Fernadez     8) Gabriel Masalu
24 Chicago (Kelly) A                          4:36.33  3
1) Israel Villagomez     2) Oscar Diaz
3) Christian Espinoza    4) Brandon Avila
5) Moise Espinoza        6) Martin Salgado
7) German Rodriguez      8) Alex Ayala
9) Jose Reodriguez
25 Butler College Prep A                      4:41.92  2
1) Samuel Hawkins        2) Hosea Williams
3) Jarrett Silmon        4) Reon Gillespie
5) Dasmin Jackson        6) Keenan Ward
DQ Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A                NT  4
1) Lazarrick Blair       2) Malcom Bennett
3) Thomas Rhodes         4) Justin Smith
5) Aaron Boyd            6) Jamal Chambers
7) Alexze Whatley        8) Damani Gibson
DNS Chicago (Senn) A                                NT  5
1) Myshawn Rollins       2) Doug Carpender
3) Quartey Benning       4) Evans Teiwayo
5) Al Bachar Hisseni     6) Donald McFadden
7) Lenjiso Tuke

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Laszmine LaCaze       12 Gary Comer College P   4-04.00     9
1 Nia Spencer           10 Chicago (Ogden Inter   4-04.00     9

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aries Brewer          -4 Chicago (Clark)        5-06.00    10
2 Shawn Wheeler         12 John Hope College Pr   5-00.00     8
3 Josh Jones            12 Chicago (Ogden Inter   4-10.00     6
DNS Darrion Baxter        10 Gary Comer College P        NH
DNS Jacobi Mitchelle      11 Chicago (Urban Prep/        NH
NH Antonio Vaughen       11 Chicago (Harper)            NH

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alaysia Hardy         11 Perspectives IIT Mat  33-10.00  2    10
2 Tierra Tucker         12 Chicago (Ogden Inter  33-09.00  2     8
3 Laszmine LaCaze       12 Gary Comer College P  29-06.00  2     6
4 Chynna Shields        10 Chicago (Collins Aca  28-05.00  1     5
5 Tia Hill              10 Chicago (Harper)      25-07.00  1     4
6 Terrina Strauthers    11 Chicago (Marshall)    22-08.00  1     3
7 Chantel Strozier      12 Chicago (C. Vocation  22-07.00  2     2
8 Anesia Bolling        12 Chicago (Hubbard)     22-05.00  2     1
9 Lashaiya Mitchell     12 John Hope College Pr  22-02.00  2
10 Hannah Aladesuru      10 Chicago (Amundsen)    21-10.00  2
11 Illexia Williams       9 ITW David Speer Acad  20-08.00  2
12 Guadalupe Perez        9 Chicago (Schurz)      18-09.00  1
13 Stephanie Alvarado    12 Chicago (Gage Park)   18-08.00  1
14 Alexis Heaver         12 Chicago (Agricultura  18-04.00  1
15 Jeree Bynum           12 Percy L Julian        18-01.00  2
16 Cristina Ayala        11 Chicago (Little Vill  17-00.00  1
17 Leiana Carrasco        9 Chicago (Noble/Bulls  15-05.00  1
18 Gabrielle Winton      11 Chicago (Clark)       13-00.00  1
DNS Araceli Velazquez     12 Chicago (Uplift)            ND  1
DNS Shanika Chavis        11 Chicago (Robeson)           ND  2

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kelvin Williams       12 Chicago (Marshall)    41-10.00  2    10
2 Michael Dickens       12 Chicago (Urban Prep/  40-04.00  2     8
3 Rashawn Williams      12 Chicago (Hubbard)     39-04.00  2     6
4 Giovanni Sire         12 Chicago (Noble/UIC)   38-02.00  2     5
5 Antonio Teran         12 Chicago (Gage Park)   35-04.00  2     4
6 Felipe Turner         12 John Hope College Pr  33-00.00  2     3
7 Othello Herbert       -4 Chicago (Clark)       32-10.00  2     2
8 Jalanni Matthews      11 Chicago (Noble/Bulls  32-06.00  1     1
9 Andrew Anderson        9 ITW David Speer Acad  30-06.00  1
10 Marlon Barnes         12 Chicago (Harper)      29-10.00  2
11 Jayden Johnson        10 Gary Comer College P  28-06.00  2
12 Jose Ortiz            11 Chicago (Little Vill  27-09.00  1
13 Josh Jones            12 Chicago (Ogden Inter  23-08.00  1
14 Terrell Johnson       10 Chicago (Collins Aca  22-10.00  1
15 Ladonnnis Ferguson    12 Chicago (Westinghous  22-05.00  1
16 Charlie Voves          9 Chicago (Agricultura  19-00.00  1
DNS Brain McNeil          11 Chicago (Robeson)           ND  1
DNS Yiovanny Martinez     11 Chicago (Schurz)            ND  1
DNS Jenonte Daniel        11 Chicago (Uplift)            ND  1
DNS Quartey Benning       12 Chicago (Senn)              ND  1
DNS Nehemiah Isreal       12 Perspectives IIT Mat        ND  2
DNS Michael Redd          12 Percy L Julian              ND  2

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nichyria Byrd         12 Chicago (Ogden Inter  18-03.75    10
2 Zakeya Hoard          12 Chicago (Foreman)     13-04.75     8
3 Angel Patterson       12 Percy L Julian        13-03.00     6
4 Ivory Murphy          11 Chicago (C. Vocation  11-06.50     5
5 Sarah Arriaga          9 ITW David Speer Acad  11-03.50     4
6 Dymon Johnson         11 Chicago (Clark)       11-03.00   2.5
6 Kristea Noble         10 Chicago (Hubbard)     11-03.00   2.5
8 Laszmine LaCaze       12 Gary Comer College P  10-08.25     1
DNS Misstrange Hardy      11 Chicago (Harper)            ND
DNS Stephanie Esparza     11 Chicago (Little Vill        ND
DNS Johntae Brown         10 Chicago (Schurz)            ND
NM Japre Thompson        10 Chicago (Collins Aca        ND
NM Deja Jefferson         9 John Hope College Pr        ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jaccori Duncan        11 Chicago (Clark)       19-03.75    10
2 Toure Wallace         12 Chicago (C. Vocation  18-08.75     8
3 William Terrell       10 John Hope College Pr  18-08.50     6
4 Alvaro Alba           12 Chicago (Schurz)      18-06.00     5
5 Demetrius Woolridge   12 Chicago (Harper)      16-07.50     4
6 Courtney Cosey        12 Chicago (Noble/Bulls  16-06.75     3
7 Kameron Williams       9 Chicago (Marshall)    16-03.00     2
8 Jeremiah Davis        11 Chicago (Collins Aca  16-01.50     1
9 Carson Hodges          9 Chicago (Ogden Inter  16-01.00
10 Deonte McReynolds     12 Chicago (Hubbard)     15-09.75
10 Charles Wynn           9 Chicago (Urban Prep/  15-09.75
12 Malik Whitfield       12 Chicago (Noble/UIC)   15-09.50
13 Nathna Madera          9 ITW David Speer Acad  15-08.50
14 jamuri Spivery        10 Perspectives IIT Mat  13-06.00
15 Jesus Lopez           12 Chicago (Little Vill  12-05.00
DNS Jamon Willams         11 Chicago (Uplift)            ND
DNS Donald McFadden       11 Chicago (Senn)              ND
DNS Darrion Baxter        10 Gary Comer College P        ND
DNS Terrance Ramsey       10 Chicago (Foreman)           ND

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nichyria Byrd         12 Chicago (Ogden Inter  37-08.50    10
SCR Stephanie Esparza     11 Chicago (Little Vill        ND
SCR Laszmine LaCaze       12 Gary Comer College P        ND
SCR Zuri Newell           10 Chicago (Clark)             ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jaccori Duncan        11 Chicago (Clark)       39-08.00    10
2 Giovanni Hollingswort 10 Chicago (Ogden Inter  34-05.00     8
3 Jamin Bryant          10 Chicago (Urban Prep/  33-06.50     6
4 Tobaris Brown          9 Chicago (Harper)      27-10.00     5
5 Juan Vazquez          11 Chicago (Little Vill  25-08.00     4
SCR Alvaro Alba           12 Chicago (Schurz)            ND
SCR Andre Hamler          10 Chicago (Hubbard)           ND
SCR Patrick Welch          9 Gary Comer College P        ND
NM Lamont Matthews       10 Chicago (Collins Aca        ND

Varsity  Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Ogden Internatio   63     10    2    0   14    8   29    0
2 Chicago (Hubbard)          52.5    19   18    0   12    1   2.5   0
3 Chicago (Agricultural Sci   45     10   11    6   18    0    0    0
4 ITW David Speer Academy     35     10    9    0   12    0    4    0
5 Perspectives IIT Math & S   31      0   18    0    3   10    0    0
6 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)       28     10    5    0   13    0    0    0
7 Chicago (Marshall)          27     14    0    0   10    3    0    0
7 Chicago (Collins Academy)   27      8    0   10    4    5    0    0
9 Gary Comer College Prep.    23      2    0    4    1    6   11    0
10 Chicago (C. Vocational)     22      4    0    3    8    2    5    0
11 Chicago (Foreman)           21      5    0    8    0    0    8    0
12 Percy L Julian              20      0    5    0    9    0    6    0
13 Chicago (Harper)            16      4    0    5    3    4    0    0
14 Chicago (Sullivan)          10     10    0    0    0    0    0    0
15 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)       8      0    6    0    2    0    0    0
16 Chicago (Little Village)     7      4    3    0    0    0    0    0
16 Chicago (Robeson)            7      5    0    0    2    0    0    0
18 Chicago (Kelly)              4      0    0    0    4    0    0    0
19 Chicago (Noble/UIC)          3      0    1    0    2    0    0    0
20 Chicago (Clark)             2.5     0    0    0    0    0    3    0
21 Chicago (Amundsen)           2      2    0    0    0    0    0    0

Varsity  Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Clark)             79     17    2   10   18    2   30    0
2 Chicago (Hubbard)           52     18   15    0   13    6    0    0
3 John Hope College Prep      49     18    0    8    6    3   14    0
4 Gary Comer College Prep.    41     21    0    0   20    0    0    0
5 Chicago (Urban Prep/Engle   32      0    0    0   18    8    6    0
6 Chicago (Noble/UIC)         31      8   12    0    6    5    0    0
7 Chicago (Noble/Bulls)       28      8    8    0    8    1    3    0
8 Chicago (Schurz)            25      6    4    0   10    0    5    0
9 Chicago (C. Vocational)     19      5    0    6    0    0    8    0
10 Chicago (Robeson)           17      3    1    0   13    0    0    0
11 Chicago (Ogden Internatio   14      0    0    0    0    0   14    0
12 Chicago (Marshall)          12      0    0    0    0   10    2    0
12 Chicago (Amundsen)          12      0   12    0    0    0    0    0
14 Chicago (Harper)            11      0    0    0    2    0    9    0
15 Chicago (Agricultural Sci   10      4    6    0    0    0    0    0
16 Chicago (Little Village)     8      0    3    0    1    0    4    0
17 Chicago (Noble/Muchin)       7      5    1    0    1    0    0    0
17 Chicago (Foreman)            7      2    5    0    0    0    0    0
19 Chicago (Senn)               6      0    6    0    0    0    0    0
20 Chicago (Gage Park)          4      0    0    0    0    4    0    0
21 Chicago (Kelly)              3      0    3    0    0    0    0    0
22 Chicago (Collins Academy)    2      0    0    0    1    0    1    0
23 Chicago (Westinghouse Col    1      1    0    0    0    0    0    0
23 Chicago (Fenger)             1      1    0    0    0    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s