Chicagoland Championships

Licensed to Lewis University HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 1/18/2013 11:14 PM
2013 Lewis Invitational – 1/18/2013
Romeoville, IL
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Kayla Lewis Univer 7.29 7.31q 2
2 McGaha, Samantha Lewis Univer 7.60 7.59q 1
3 Baker, Alexa North Park U 7.60q 2
4 Anderson, Rashada Concordia Ch 7.90 7.78q 3
5 Worsham, Danyale Concordia Ch 7.96 7.85q 3
6 Zimmer, Lauren Concordia Ch 8.09 7.99q 1
7 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia Ch 7.93 8.03q 3
8 Jarvis, Venika Illinois tec 8.02 8.07 2
9 Bargo, Nicole Concordia Ch 8.22 8.15 1
10 Irwin, Cassie Concordia Ch 8.31 8.17 2
11 Beasley, Lindsay Concordia Ch 8.24 8.26 1
12 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia Ch 8.06 8.28 3
13 Martinez, Daisy Lewis Univer 8.10 8.33 1
14 Johnson, Aiya Concordia Ch 8.62 8.65 3
15 Manning, Emma North Park U 8.85 2
16 Berntsen, Liz North Park U 8.93 1
17 LaManna, Becca Concordia Ch 9.94 9.61 2
18 Vargas Varela, Perla Concordia Ch 9.22 9.88 2

Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 King, Kayla Lewis Univer 7.31 7.31
2 Baker, Alexa North Park U 7.60 7.60
3 McGaha, Samantha Lewis Univer 7.59 7.61
4 Anderson, Rashada Concordia Ch 7.78 7.81
5 Worsham, Danyale Concordia Ch 7.85 7.99
6 Zimmer, Lauren Concordia Ch 7.99 8.03
7 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia Ch 8.03 8.05

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Baker, Alexa North Park U 27.50 27.26 7
2 Marchildon, Megan Lewis Univer 25.90 27.27 7
3 Carbajal, Karina Unattached 27.20 28.04 7
4 Irwin, Cassie Concordia Ch 29.38 28.82 5
5 Zimmer, Lauren Concordia Ch 29.20 29.00 5
6 Atkins, Alexis Lewis Univer 28.50 29.09 6
7 Sellers, Leah Concordia Ch 29.00 29.72 6
8 Nurczyk, Courtney Concordia Ch 30.92 29.98 2
9 Jarvis, Venika Illinois tec 30.36 30.22 3
10 McGee, Tiarra Lewis Univer 29.10 30.28 5
11 Anderson, Melanie Concordia Ch 29.84 30.55 4
12 Beasley, Lindsay Concordia Ch 30.87 30.73 2
13 Nichol, Meghan Lewis Univer 30.10 30.77 4
14 Donaldson, Aeriana Concordia Ch 31.50 30.82 2
15 Manning, Emma North Park U 30.10 32.46 4
16 Berntsen, Liz North Park U 29.95 32.62 4
17 Johnson, Aiya Concordia Ch 32.04 33.31 1
18 LaManna, Becca Concordia Ch 35.00 35.21 1
19 Vargas Varela, Perla Concordia Ch 34.32 37.25 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Carbajal, Karina Unattached 1:01.30 1:04.85 2
2 McDermid, Lexi Saint Xavier 1:04.60 1:06.31 2
3 Hennig, Angela Concordia Ch 1:06.45 1:11.36 2
4 Schmidt, Katy Calumet Coll 1:06.85 1:15.82 1
5 Vargas, Samantha Concordia Ch 1:33.00 1:39.44 1

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Polhemus, Amy Lewis Univer 1:43.30 1:44.16
2 Sebby, Krysten Lewis Univer 1:42.40 1:45.25
3 Szilard, Molly Lewis Univer 1:43.20 1:45.26
4 Galvez, Anna Saint Xavier 1:44.42 1:47.98
5 Garcia, Virginia Robert Morri 1:50.00 1:53.48
6 Konow, Kayla Concordia Ch 1:51.50 1:53.49
7 Wood, Charissa North Park U 1:52.00 1:53.56
8 Kelch, Jordan Illinois tec 1:46.00 1:53.73
9 Barrett, Kristen Illinois tec 1:53.00 1:58.50
10 Genot, Sarah Concordia Ch 1:58.62 2:03.32
11 Nurczyk, Courtney Concordia Ch 1:58.33 2:03.34

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dean, Rachael Saint Xavier 2:23.00 2:22.16
2 Ott, Jackie Saint Xavier 2:23.00 2:22.50
3 Pitts, Christa Saint Xavier 2:30.00 2:32.16
4 Mata, Yarisel Robert Morri 2:29.00 2:33.20
5 Kelch, Jordan Illinois tec 2:32.00 2:33.36
6 Hahn, Monica Lewis Univer 2:40.00 2:35.64
7 Patterson, Kayla Lewis Univer 2:35.00 2:36.54
8 Clawson, Amy Lewis Univer 2:45.00 2:38.09
9 Kearney, Sarah Lewis Univer 2:50.00 2:40.74
10 Wanagas, April Illinois tec 2:36.00 2:40.85
11 Castillo, Arely Lewis Univer 2:45.00 2:45.31
12 Glade, Sara Illinois tec 2:40.00 2:46.46
13 Sendzik, Kaitlyn Lewis Univer 2:42.00 2:46.74
14 Digiacomo, Lyndsey Calumet Coll 3:01.00 2:59.48

Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hague, Kathryn Unattached 2:55.00 3:01.66
2 Rosario, Leslie Saint Xavier 3:05.00 3:14.24
3 Barrett, Kristen Illinois tec 3:32.00 3:42.61

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hague, Kathryn Unattached 5:05.00 5:09.72
2 Bonser, Kristen Unattached 5:20.00 5:18.62
3 Patterson, Kayla Lewis Univer 5:26.00 5:33.68
4 Hahn, Monica Lewis Univer 5:50.00 5:37.14
5 Clawson, Amy Lewis Univer 5:45.00 5:38.03
6 Deardorf, Ciersten Lewis Univer 5:50.00 5:38.69
7 Martin, Dana Saint Xavier 5:35.00 5:45.19
8 Kearney, Sarah Lewis Univer 6:00.00 5:53.85
9 Sendzik, Kaitlyn Lewis Univer 5:57.00 5:56.02
10 Roush, Elizabeth Lewis Univer 5:50.00 5:59.15
11 Castillo, Arely Lewis Univer 6:00.00 6:02.41
12 Crotteau, Anne Illinois tec 6:15.00 6:05.09
13 Valdivia, Idalis Robert Morri 6:00.00 6:08.44
14 Norgard, Kiersten Robert Morri 6:00.00 6:20.17
15 McConanhay, Keyia Mark Debats 6:15.49 6:23.45
16 Paton, Heather North Park U 6:31.73

Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shares, Ashley Saint Xavier 10:48.02 10:52.46
2 Kolker, Ann Saint Xavier 10:59.89 11:21.92
3 Crotteau, Anne Illinois tec 11:45.00 12:19.62
4 Kruit, Natalie Illinois tec 11:55.00 12:26.55
5 Ott, Jackie Saint Xavier 11:15.00 13:26.97
6 Mancha, Mercedes Saint Xavier 12:30.00 13:27.03

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shares, Ashley Saint Xavier 18:30.00 18:24.57
2 Rouse, Courtney Illinois tec 19:00.00 19:26.87
3 Vincent, Kira Illinois tec 20:00.00 19:41.54

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marchildon, Megan Lewis Univer 8.52 8.86
2 Stewart, Samantha Lewis Univer 8.80 8.89
3 Atkins, Alexis Lewis Univer 8.90 9.11
4 Worsham, Danyale Concordia Ch 10.69 9.98
5 Schmidt, Katy Calumet Coll 10.83 10.67
6 Donaldson, Aeriana Concordia Ch 11.34 14.44

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis University ‘A’ 4:09.00 4:19.84
2 Saint Xavier Uni ‘A’ 4:24.00 4:21.28
3 North Park Universit ‘A’ 4:40.00 4:39.98
4 Illinois tech ‘B’ 4:40.00 4:46.38

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cook, Amber Lewis Univer 1.55m 1.57m
2 schaub, Taylor Unattached 1.50m 1.52m
3 Mjones, Caroline North Park U 1.28m 1.37m
3 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia Ch 1.40m 1.37m
3 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia Ch 1.37m 1.37m
6 Ring, Sarah North Park U 1.38m 1.32m

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
— Schaefer, Rachel Concordia Ch 2.75m NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 King, Kayla Lewis Univer 5.05m 5.62m
2 McGaha, Samantha Lewis Univer 5.30m 5.38m
3 Stewart, Samantha Lewis Univer 5.10m 5.29m
4 Marchildon, Megan Lewis Univer 5.29m 5.07m
5 Cook, Amber Lewis Univer 5.03m 5.00m
6 Eaton, Joshlynn Concordia Ch 4.85m 4.70m
7 Caldwell, Andrea Concordia Ch 4.66m 4.48m
8 Hennig, Angela Concordia Ch 4.70m 4.34m
9 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia Ch 4.50m 4.06m
10 Beasley, Lindsay Concordia Ch 4.15m 3.95m
— Anderson, Melanie Concordia Ch 4.30m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cook, Amber Lewis Univer 10.90m 10.95m
2 Stewart, Samantha Lewis Univer 10.75m 10.83m
3 Hennig, Angela Concordia Ch 9.85m 9.62m
4 Ashbaugh, Savanna Concordia Ch 9.50m 9.28m
— Nurczyk, Courtney Concordia Ch 9.07m FOUL

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Summerville, Roslyn Lewis Univer 11.29m 11.53m
2 Udrenaite, Kamile Concordia Ch 11.15m 11.29m
3 Ware, Brieanna Lewis Univer 10.60m 11.05m
4 Swanson, Natalie North Park U 10.20m 10.80m
5 Tenglin, Sarah North Park U 9.44m
6 Pierce, Abby Concordia Ch 8.74m 9.16m
7 Dwight, Olivia North Park U 8.59m

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Summerville, Roslyn Lewis Univer 14.70m 14.92m
2 Ware, Brieanna Lewis Univer 13.80m 14.19m
3 McGinley, Delaney Lewis Univer 14.02m 13.96m
4 Keene, Emily Lewis Univer 14.00m 13.55m
5 Udrenaite, Kamile Concordia Ch 12.81m 13.30m
6 Leevey, Becky Unattached 10.50m 12.90m
7 Pierce, Abby Concordia Ch 10.83m 11.18m
8 Swanson, Natalie North Park U 10.70m 10.51m
9 Dwight, Olivia North Park U 10.05m 10.48m
10 Sachinski, Alisha Concordia Ch 6.07m 9.89m

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knaperek, James Team Ramrod 6.65 6.60q 1
2 Blandon, Lamarr Lewis Univer 6.55 6.63q 2
3 Nash, Gabe North Park U 6.70 6.65q 4
4 Stancato, John Saint Xavier 6.54 6.67q 1
5 Bonds, Mark Lewis Univer 6.55 6.67q 3
6 Harris, Lonzo Unattached 6.56 6.69q 1
7 Steward, Jesse Lewis Univer 6.70 6.78q 3
8 Hoek, Tyler Saint Xavier 6.72 6.80 2
9 Pesek, Nick Saint Xavier 6.61 6.82 4
10 Dubose, Jershawn Unattached 6.90 6.82 3
11 Bolo, Justin Concordia Ch 7.09 6.88 3
12 Edwards, David Lewis Univer 6.78 6.92 2
13 Commisso, Bryan Lewis Univer 6.80 6.97 1
14 Greco, Michael Lewis Univer 6.90 6.99 2
15 Tracy, Ben Saint Xavier 6.78 7.00 4
16 Moore, Tom Calumet Coll 7.11 7.06 2
17 Gapski, Matt Concordia Ch 7.15 7.08 2
18 Axelsson, Adam North Park U 7.15 4
19 Mueller, Daniel Concordia Ch 7.23 7.23 3
20 Beyer, Kevin Oakton commu 7.00 7.26 4
21 Awick, Conor North Park U 7.42 3
22 Cuevas, Jorge Oakton commu 6.82 7.49 3
23 Conley, Kevin Oakton commu 7.00 7.56 1
24 Kim, Kent Oakton commu 8.00 8.63 4
25 Garcia, Henry Concordia Ch 9.43 9.59 2

Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Blandon, Lamarr Lewis Univer 6.63 6.57
2 Stancato, John Saint Xavier 6.67 6.59
3 Knaperek, James Team Ramrod 6.60 6.60
4 Nash, Gabe North Park U 6.65 6.62
5 Bonds, Mark Lewis Univer 6.67 6.64
6 Steward, Jesse Lewis Univer 6.78 6.81

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dorenkamper, Kevin Lewis Univer 23.15 23.29 8
2 Nash, Gabe North Park U 23.60 23.34 7
3 Lengsfeld, Peter Lewis Univer 23.70 23.98 7
4 Taylor, Jamal Concordia Ch 23.72 24.07 7
5 Kolanko, John Lewis Univer 23.40 24.25 8
6 Greco, Michael Lewis Univer 23.80 24.35 6
7 Moore, Tom Calumet Coll 24.67 24.62 4
8 Jones, Nick Calumet Coll 24.41 24.74 5
9 Pesek, Nick Saint Xavier 23.52 24.81 7
10 Medina, Sergio Lewis Univer 23.89 24.86 6
11 Tracy, Ben Saint Xavier 23.88 25.00 6
12 Axelsson, Adam North Park U 24.90 25.18 4
13 Debats, Mark Mark Debats 25.46 25.28 3
14 Harris, Nehiamah Lewis Univer 24.60 25.51 4
15 Hoek, Tyler Saint Xavier 24.10 25.73 5
16 Beyer, Kevin Oakton commu 25.00 25.85 4
17 Irwin, Alex Concordia Ch 25.82 26.18 2
18 Medina, Dan Calumet Coll 25.62 26.28 3
19 Ley, Manuel North Park U 26.36 1
20 Carr, Caleb Concordia Ch 26.23 26.43 2
21 Awick, Conor North Park U 25.15 26.49 3
22 Conley, Kevin Oakton commu 25.00 26.66 3
23 Cuevas, Jorge Oakton commu 24.00 26.87 5
24 Loveless, Aaron Concordia Ch 26.97 27.19 2
25 Kim, Kent Oakton commu 32.00 29.54 1
26 Garcia, Henry Concordia Ch 37.36 37.28 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kolanko, John Lewis Univer 51.50 54.41 3
2 Gallahger, Mike Lewis Univer 52.00 54.52 3
3 Lengsfeld, Peter Lewis Univer 53.00 54.69 1
4 Debats, Mark Mark Debats 55.10 55.36 2
5 Patterson, Justin Lewis Univer 55.60 57.32 2
6 Dickerson, Joe Calumet Coll 54.65 57.34 2
7 Tunis, Brody Unattached 57.00 57.80 1
8 Carr, Caleb Concordia Ch 58.20 58.03 1
9 Gentry, Brandon Saint Xavier 53.10 58.59 3
10 Cunningham, Tom Calumet Coll 55.67 58.76 2
11 Manyek, Tom Calumet Coll 1:05.17 1:04.76 1

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wiafe, Rex Calumet Coll 1:24.12 1:27.40
2 Weems, Weems Unattached 1:24.00 1:27.49
3 Krakowski, Matt Saint Xavier 1:24.75 1:27.77
4 Chavez, Martin Unattached 1:24.00 1:28.05
5 Piecyk, Andrew Oakton commu 1:28.00 1:31.12
6 Vowels, Landon Illinois tec 1:35.00 1:31.24
7 Bomer, Alex Lewis Univer 1:28.00 1:33.28
8 Irwin, Alex Concordia Ch 1:24.75 1:33.92
9 Cunningham, Tom Calumet Coll 1:26.51 1:34.61
10 De Gendt, Wouter Oakton commu 2:00.00 1:35.42
11 Hernandez, Hugo Unattached 1:40.00 1:35.60
12 Loveless, Aaron Concordia Ch 1:29.85 1:37.35
13 Somerfield, Jefferey Illinois tec 1:40.00 1:39.60
14 Duran, Cristian Concordia Ch 1:46.22 1:40.25

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kenney, Shane Saint Xavier 1:57.20 1:58.10
2 Williams, Adam Unattached 1:56.00 1:59.27
3 Klinefelter, Justin North Park U 2:01.00 2:01.80
4 Kellogg, Chris Lewis Univer 2:02.00 2:02.35
5 Chavez, Martin Unattached 2:00.00 2:02.99
6 Montague, Ethan Illinois tec 2:06.00 2:03.96
7 Poppe, Jon Concordia Ch 2:06.79 2:06.89
8 Elias, Brayan Calumet Coll 2:03.11 2:07.23
9 Weissensel, James Lewis Univer 2:02.00 2:07.57
10 Taylor, Jamal Concordia Ch 2:04.53 2:07.61
11 Williams, Jerry Concordia Ch 2:09.03 2:08.66
12 Jones, Dreylon Unattached 2:12.23 2:08.99
13 Strader, Phil Calumet Coll 2:05.63 2:14.10
14 McQuone, Colin Illinois tec 2:13.00 2:14.82
15 Hernandez, Hugo Unattached 2:10.00 2:18.11
16 Larson, Fjorn North Park U 2:15.00 2:23.95
17 Randolph, Travis North Park U 2:20.00 2:44.54

Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jemilo, Matt Lewis Univer 2:33.00 2:32.62
2 Hancock, Eric Saint Xavier 2:34.50 2:39.83
3 Cano, Phillip Illinois tec 2:36.00 2:42.50
4 Wiafe, Rex Calumet Coll 2:41.69 2:43.79
5 McBee, Ethan Concordia Ch 2:42.31 2:43.97
6 Theisen, Phil Illinois tec 2:37.00 2:44.98
7 Sheikh, Haider Oakton commu 2:40.00 2:45.04
8 Montague, Andrew Illinois tec 2:45.00 2:45.11
9 Vowels, Landon Illinois tec 2:49.60 2:46.91
10 Cunningham, Tom Calumet Coll 2:55.08 2:54.72
11 Weems, Weems Unattached 2:40.00 2:59.84
12 Hoffman II, John Concordia Ch 2:50.32 3:01.79
13 Lau, Peter Illinois tec 2:55.00 3:05.82
14 Duran, Cristian Concordia Ch 3:00.37 3:12.48
15 Somerfield, Jefferey Illinois tec 2:54.00 3:12.64
16 Huffman, Zach Concordia Ch 3:31.75 3:13.92

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Sean Lewis Univer 4:25.00 4:22.21
2 Mclain, Andrew Lewis Univer 4:25.00 4:22.76
3 Mazza, Alessandro Lewis Univer 4:30.00 4:34.83
4 Theisen, Phil Illinois tec 4:38.00 4:36.37
5 Bernal, Rigoberto Unattached 4:38.00 4:37.18
6 Kluchki, Alex Lewis Univer 4:38.00 4:39.71
7 Walker, Allen Lewis Univer 4:40.00 4:42.22
8 Montague, Andrew Illinois tec 4:42.00 4:45.17
9 Knapik, Andrew Lewis Univer 4:35.00 4:47.32
10 Murphy, Kenny Illinois tec 4:40.00 4:50.11
11 Webb, Brandon Unattached 4:54.00 4:52.27
12 Barajas, Ricard North Park U 4:50.00 4:55.93
13 Erickson, Paul Unattached 4:45.00 4:59.32
14 Bauer, Isaac North Park U 4:50.00 5:04.58
15 Lau, Peter Illinois tec 5:20.00 5:04.61
16 Hoffman II, John Concordia Ch 5:06.11 5:10.66
17 Spencer, Larry North Park U 5:00.00 5:18.07
18 Huffman, Zach Concordia Ch 5:46.71 5:44.88

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Corcoran, Brian Saint Xavier 8:45.00 9:01.63
2 Rivera, Felipe Calumet Coll 10:39.86 10:38.56
3 Sniezek, Konrad Illinois tec 11:30.00 11:02.11

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McNeal, Phil Unattached 16:53.42
2 Sorenson, Christian Concordia Ch 16:50.88 16:56.78
3 Padilla, Jose Concordia Ch 17:00.35 17:16.33
4 Boyer, Aaron Concordia Ch 17:10.03 17:27.66

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Knaperek, James Team Ramrod 7.65 7.64 3
2 Dubose, Jershawn Unattached 7.73 7.82 3
3 Dorenkamper, Kevin Lewis Univer 7.70 7.87 3
4 Spencer, Dan Saint Xavier 8.50 8.29 3
5 Schultz, Josh Concordia Ch 8.33 8.35 3
6 Harkness, Jared Lewis Univer 8.25 8.78 3
7 Awick, Conor North Park U 8.00 8.88 3
8 Tunis, Brody Unattached 9.30 9.66 1

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saint Xavier Uni ‘A’ 3:28.00 3:33.38 2
2 Calumet College ‘A’ 3:35.64 3:42.74 2
3 North Park Universit ‘A’ 3:45.00 3:43.86 1
4 Illinois tech ‘B’ 3:46.00 3:48.17 1
5 Concordia Chicago ‘A’ 3:44.36 3:50.83 2
6 Illinois tech ‘A’ 3:46.00 3:50.88 2
7 North Park Universit ‘B’ 3:50.00 4:13.06 1

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tunis, Brody Unattached 1.90m 1.82m
1 Schultz, Josh Concordia Ch 1.93m 1.82m
3 Lentz, Dan Lewis Univer 1.84m 1.77m
4 Harkness, Jared Lewis Univer 1.79m 1.72m
— Loveless, Aaron Concordia Ch 1.53m NH

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harkness, Jared Lewis Univer 4.00m 4.20m
1 Schultz, Matt Team Ramrod 4.27m 4.20m
3 Poppe, Jon Concordia Ch 3.96m 3.90m
— Ley, Manuel North Park U NH
— Mueller, Daniel Concordia Ch 3.35m NH
— Lentz, Dan Lewis Univer 4.00m NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Matt Lewis Univer 6.95m 6.62m
2 Jones, Nick Calumet Coll 6.72m 6.39m
3 Steward, Jesse Lewis Univer 6.80m 5.95m
4 Medina, Sergio Lewis Univer 6.10m 5.70m
5 Kreutzer, Jacob Concordia Ch 5.86m 5.65m
6 Bonds, Mark Lewis Univer 6.60m 5.57m
7 Bolo, Justin Concordia Ch 5.96m 5.48m

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Matt Lewis Univer 13.30m 13.21m
2 Kreutzer, Jacob Concordia Ch 12.01m 11.80m
3 Diarra, Tidiany Lewis Univer 12.40m 11.42m
— Beyer, Kevin Oakton commu FOUL

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barnas, Scott Unattached 18.83m 18.16m
2 Barr, Adam Lewis Univer 13.60m 13.34m
3 Smith, A.J. Team Ramrod 12.40m 12.71m
4 Anderson, Dave North Park U 10.90m 12.35m
5 Juhas, Nick Lewis Univer 12.70m 11.71m
6 Duszynski, Joseph Concordia Ch 10.19m 11.49m
7 Richardson, Alex North Park U 10.98m
8 LeBlanc, Russell North Park U 9.70m 10.41m
9 Avila, Chandler North Park U 9.85m 10.25m
10 Gapsch, Drew North Park U 9.46m
11 Tanner, Craig North Park U 9.30m 9.45m
12 Perez, Israel North Park U 7.31m

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Juhas, Nick Lewis Univer 14.30m 15.00m
2 Barr, Adam Lewis Univer 14.50m 14.97m
3 Smith, A.J. Team Ramrod 14.70m 14.73m
4 Pena, Ricardo Lewis Univer 13.20m 13.37m
5 Anderson, Dave North Park U 11.00m 13.12m
6 Pennella, Anthony Concordia Ch 10.88m 12.56m
7 LeBlanc, Russell North Park U 11.20m
8 Avila, Chandler North Park U 8.28m

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s