COD 32914

http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
College Of DuPage Invitational – 3/29/2014
3/29/2014
Results

Event 1  Men 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Illinois-Chicago  ‘A’                               8:12.85
1) Beltran, Lucas                  2) Karkalis, Angelos
3) Karkalis, Photis                4) Sterne, Gunnar
2 Aurora  ‘A’                                         8:18.67
1) Charles, Jaime                  2) Duncan, Alex
3) Kayzar, Kyle                    4) Gonzalez, Gonzo
3 Chicago State  ‘A’                                  8:28.06
1) Prchal, David                   2) Smith, DiJon
3) Lewis, DeShaunte                4) Skelding, Brandon
4 Aurora  ‘B’                                         8:34.04
1) Robinson, Calvin                2) Dorris, Malik
3) Wolfram, D.J.                   4) Schmitt, Drew
5 Aurora  ‘C’                                         8:48.28
1) Jaros, Pete                     2) Perkins, Ricky
3) Morales, Marlon                 4) Swanson, Matt
6 Calumet-St. Joseph  ‘A’                             8:57.41
1) Elias, Brayan                   2) Lopez, Hector
3) Potat, Jeff                     4) Flores, Miguel
7 Lake Forest  ‘A’                                    9:09.25
1) DiMatteo, Rocco                 2) Soeleman, Mansur
3) Bortolotti, Joseph              4) Auman, Steve

Event 2  Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Aurora  ‘A’                                        10:11.04
1) Paull, Emily                    2) Palmer, Lena
3) Sabir, Soryia                   4) Luptak, Christina
2 DuPage  ‘A’                                        11:06.55
1) Byrne, Monica                   2) Freeman, Kelah
3) Ruiz-Gonzalez, Stephany         4) Algawerash, Sara
3 Aurora  ‘B’                                        11:16.76
1) Felix, Yesenia                  2) Houlis, C.J.
3) Probst, Emily                   4) Willford, Liz

Event 4  Men 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Chicago State  ‘A’                                    43.17
1) Whittler, Tyler                 2) Scharf, Corey
3) Tucker, Denzel                  4) Odom, Tyler
2 DuPage  ‘A’                                           43.28
1) James, Chris                    2) Ryan, Rapher
3) Gregory, Kyle                   4) Bruni, Shane
3 Aurora  ‘A’                                           44.32
1) Heniff, Wes                     2) Westmoreland, Bryan
3) Fleurantin, Rico                4) Robinson, Wade
4 Calumet-St. Joseph  ‘A’                               45.11
1) Fox, Taylor                     2) Curtis, Joseph
3) Shanks, Brendon                 4) Dix, Kevin
5 Harper College  ‘A’                                   47.89
1) Walker, John                    2) Bryan, Brennan
3) Petty, Tyren                    4) Rohn, Tom

Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Paull, Emily           Aurora                 5:01.27   1
2       Sanders, Stephanie     Illinois-Chi           5:05.80   1
3       Hawthorne, Jessica     Wheaton (Ill           5:09.12   1
4       Jagrowski, Rachel      Wheaton (Ill           5:09.15   1
5       Robinson, Alyssa       Wheaton (Ill           5:10.15   1
6       Luptak, Christina      Aurora                 5:11.17   1
7       Palmer, Lena           Aurora                 5:17.43   1
8       Maclurg, Amanda        Wheaton (Ill           5:18.09   2
9       Barbour, Hannah        Wheaton (Ill           5:19.35   1
10       Topazian, Elise        Wheaton (Ill           5:20.04   2
11       Deutsch, Lizzie        Illinois-Chi           5:21.59   2
12       Gantz, Heidi           Aurora                 5:23.38   1
13       Oslund, Bridget        Wheaton (Ill           5:25.38   2
14       Crump, Ollie           Aurora                 5:26.07   1
15       Maschmeyer, Sherry     Aurora                 5:27.56   2
16       Bullmore, Abby         Wheaton (Ill           5:28.58   1
17       Brynn, Sydney          Wheaton (Ill           5:36.72   2
18       Probst, Emily          Aurora                 5:38.30   2
19       Amstutz, Abby          Wheaton (Ill           5:39.83   2
20       Arnolts, Sheena        Robert Morri           5:41.67   3
21       Valdivia, Idalis       Robert Morri           5:42.26   2
22       Houlis, C.J.           Aurora                 5:43.38   1
23       Espino, Ariana         Aurora                 5:45.40   1
24       Sanchez, Joanna        Robert Morri           5:49.34   3
25       Sotelo, Alicia         Aurora                 5:51.29   3
26       Arturo, Natalie        DuPage                 5:51.70   2
27       Auch, Hannah           Aurora                 5:54.90   3
28       Iwanicki, C.J.         Aurora                 5:55.27   3
29       Garcia, Virginia       Robert Morri           5:58.07   3
30       Derrenbacker, Chlo     Wheaton (Ill           5:59.27   2
31       Hampton, Angelica      Chicago Stat           6:03.36   3
32       Howard, Kaylee         Aurora                 6:06.74   2
33       Rozny, Mary            Oakton CC              6:07.27   3
34       Morley, Erin           Unat-Lake Fo           6:07.57   3
35       Slora, Kirsten         Lake Forest            6:15.95   3
36       Bonilla, Jessica       Lake Forest            6:28.23   3
37       Breupre, Gabby         Harper Colle           6:44.06   3

Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Knautz, Nathan         Wheaton (Ill           4:12.33   1
2       Waterman, James        Wheaton (Ill           4:13.42   1
3       Sterne, Gunnar         Illinois-Chi           4:14.18   1
4       Sweatman, Alex         Unattached             4:15.95   1
5       Boggs, Garrett         Wheaton (Ill           4:16.62   1
6       Lannen, Patrick        Wheaton (Ill           4:17.87   2
7       Garcia-Alvarez, Jo     DuPage                 4:17.98   1
8       Vahle, Jacob           Wheaton (Ill           4:18.32   2
9       Karkalis, Angelos      Illinois-Chi           4:18.61   1
10       Geiger, Andreas        Wheaton (Ill           4:20.01   2
11       Schmitt, Drew          Aurora                 4:20.04   1
12       Lee, Cody              Illinois-Chi           4:20.53   1
13       Worley, Daryle         DuPage                 4:21.50   1
14       Smith, Kent            Wheaton (Ill           4:22.36   3
15       Cole, Nick             Aurora                 4:23.69   1
16       McKinney, Samuel       Chicago Stat           4:24.83   2
17       Dorris, Malik          Aurora                 4:25.75   1
18       Doty, Josh             Wheaton (Ill           4:25.84   3
19       Lifson, Michael        Unattached             4:26.23   1
20       Massot, Graham         Wheaton (Ill           4:26.43   2
21       Holle, Alex            Wheaton (Ill           4:27.05   3
22       Lopez, Hector          Calumet-St.            4:27.21   2
23       Wainwright, Dave       Wheaton (Ill           4:27.99   3
24       Harris, Ethan          Wheaton (Ill           4:28.65   2
25       Helton, Blake          WI Track Clu           4:29.85   2
26       Swanson, Matt          Aurora                 4:30.01   2
27       Ervin, Ben             Aurora                 4:30.05   2
28       Schroeder, Grady       Aurora                 4:30.38   2
29       Beltran, Lucas         Illinois-Chi           4:31.00   1
30       Cizek, Mark            Unattached             4:31.40   3
31       DiMatteo, Rocco        Lake Forest            4:32.25   3
32       Miller, Luke           Aurora                 4:32.48   4
33       Wolfram, D.J.          Aurora                 4:34.50   1
34       Soeleman, Mansur       Lake Forest            4:35.51   3
35       Miller, Brandon        Aurora                 4:36.83   2
36       Jaros, Pete            Aurora                 4:37.38   1
37       Prchal, David          Chicago Stat           4:39.04   2
38       Williams, Connor       Harper Colle           4:40.82   3
39       Alferes, Kenneth       Unattached             4:41.16   2
40       Larkin, Jimmy          Wheaton (Ill           4:42.34   3
41       Bortolotti, Joseph     Lake Forest            4:44.32   3
42       Morgan, Dan            Aurora                 4:45.33   4
43       Flores, Miguel         Calumet-St.            4:46.44   3
44       Stoffels, Thomas       DuPage                 4:46.51   4
45       Otte, Kevin            DuPage                 4:57.27   4
46       Blackhawk, Charles     Chicago Stat           5:01.49   3
47       Strader, Phil          Calumet-St.            5:07.82   3
48       McDougall, Cody        Aurora                 5:11.98   4
49       Alferes, Daniel        Oakton CC              5:17.30   4
50       Ruiz, Ervin            Oakton CC              5:49.54   4

Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Dillon, Rosalie        Wheaton (Ill             15.97   1
2       Schmidt, Gabrielle     Illinois-Chi             16.44   1
3       Evans, Tabitha         Wheaton (Ill             16.61   2
4       Swearingen, Kaylee     Aurora                   16.95   1
5       Brown, Erica           Aurora                   18.48   2
6       Stainhaus, Rachel      DuPage                   18.79   2
7       Jefford, Taylor        Aurora                   19.44   2
8       Lamb, Ellie            Wheaton (Ill             19.64   1
9       Johnson, Ashley        Aurora                   20.32   2
10       Scott, Jusilya         Chicago Stat             20.33   2
11       Akujieze, Tochukwu     Chicago Stat             22.24   1

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Cole, Tommy            Wheaton (Ill             15.76   1
2       Coleman, Taylor        Aurora                   16.13   1
3       Downing, Ernest        Harper Colle             16.14   2
4       Lim, Dan               Harper Colle             16.37   1
5       Cole, Brendan          Wheaton (Ill             16.67   2
6       Bertram, Sam           Wheaton (Ill             17.27   1
7       Sprung, Robert         Aurora                   17.77   1
8       Mastey, Michael        Calumet-St.              18.07   1
9       Mercado, Juan          Aurora                   18.82   1
10       Salgado, Luis          Aurora                   22.57   2

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Rodriguez, Lisa        Aurora                   12.58   1
2       Jackson, Shaquilla     Chicago Stat             12.60   1
3       Porter, Cherise        Unattached               13.02   1
4       Allen, Summer          Chicago Stat             13.06   1
5       Gibbs, Ariel           Illinois-Chi             13.08   1
6       Lee, Selah             Chicago Stat             13.20   1
7       Dudley, Jessica        Lake Forest              13.32   3
8       Henson, Samantha       Wheaton (Ill             13.38   1
9       Daniels, Crystal       Calumet-St.              13.40   2
10       Mentzer, Lucy          Wheaton (Ill             13.61   2
11       Arbitter, Annie        Wheaton (Ill             13.74   2
12       Langston, Kamish       Aurora                   13.84   3
12       Bigbie, Kimmy          Calumet-St.              13.84   2
14       Bradley, Naomi         DuPage                   13.92   4
15       Mable, Winorr          Lake Forest              13.94   3
16       Swearingen, Kaylee     Aurora                   14.07   2
17       Pera, Gini             Wheaton (Ill             14.27   3
18       Tuddy, Dasha           Robert Morri             14.59   2
19       Wiesemann, Julia       Calumet-St.              14.63   3
20       Tuyishime, Prisca      Wheaton (Ill             14.98   3
21       Dunson, Rosalyn        Aurora                   15.01   4
22       Akujieze, Tochukwu     Chicago Stat             15.09   4
23       Owaynat, Yasmine       Oakton CC                15.26   3
24       Lanier, Anna           Harper Colle             15.74   4
25       Singleton, Ju’Jara     Aurora                   16.04   3

Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Lane, Carmono          Minnesota St             10.88   1
2       James, Chris           DuPage                   10.89   1
3       Carter, Deion          Robert Morri             11.10   5
4       Jackson, Kory          Chicago Stat             11.13   1
5       Whittler, Tyler        Chicago Stat             11.19   1
6       Curtis, Joseph         Calumet-St.              11.27   1
7       Robinson, Wade         Aurora                   11.29   2
8       Heniff, Wes            Aurora                   11.53   2
9       Coulouris, Greg        Aurora                   11.60   3
9       Stupka, Michael        Illinois-Chi             11.60   1
9       Myftiu, Kristi         Lake Forest              11.60   6
12       Dolega, Patryk         Illinois-Chi             11.61   2
13       Benware, Tyler         Wheaton (Ill             11.65   3
14       Stokes, Kalmon         Aurora                   11.67   4
15       Jones, Ben             Wheaton (Ill             11.68   3
16       Westmoreland, Brya     Aurora                   11.69   2
17       Georgeff, Josh         Lake Forest              11.71   5
18       Fluker, Delaney        Unattached               11.72   4
19       Ebarle, Reiner         Aurora                   11.73   2
19       Garcia, Antonio        Unattached               11.73   4
21       Walker, John           Harper Colle             11.77   2
22       Dix, Kevin             Calumet-St.              11.95   2
23       Littlefield, Spenc     Aurora                   12.04   4
24       Bilal, Mohammad        Oakton CC                12.22   6
25     1 Ance, Dan              Unattached               12.36   3
26       Burke, Sean            Oakton CC                12.49   5
27       Kellerhals, Nick       Harper Colle             12.56   3
28       Conley, Kevin          Oakton CC                12.96   3

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Wysocki, Bailey        Wheaton (Ill           1:01.90   1
2       Holzrichter, Rache     Wheaton (Ill           1:02.35   1
3       Roys-Dossou, Prisc     Chicago Stat           1:04.02   1
4       Balaskovits, Brean     Aurora                 1:04.63   1
5       Moore, Ally            Wheaton (Ill           1:06.25   1
6       Larson, Lizzy          Wheaton (Ill           1:06.86   1
7       Northuis, Carin        Wheaton (Ill           1:06.96   2
8       LeSavage, Cassandr     Robert Morri           1:09.11   2
9       Vargas, Brittany       Robert Morri           1:10.21   2
10       LoCoco, Taylor         Harper Colle           1:10.77   2
11       Johnson, Ashley        Aurora                 1:13.94   2
12       Brosnan, Gabrielle     Harper Colle           1:17.48   2

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Williams, Kyle         Wheaton (Ill             51.00   1
2       Rohn, Tom              Harper Colle             51.10   1
3       Kayzar, Kyle           Aurora                   52.43   2
4       Robinson, Jaylen       Aurora                   53.38   2
5       Jones, Dreylon         DuPage                   53.52   2
6       Tremmel, Karl          WI Track Clu             53.53   1
7       Lewis, Travis          Robert Morri             53.92   3
8       Perez, Fernando        Calumet-St.              55.80   3
9       kline, kelly           Unattached               56.94   2
10       Salgado, Luis          Aurora                   57.13   2
11       Mercado, Juan          Aurora                   57.90   2
12       Sprung, Robert         Aurora                   58.53   4
13       Littlefield, Spenc     Aurora                   59.43   3
14       Coleman, Taylor        Aurora                 1:00.93   3
15       Hampton, Ashton        Lake Forest            1:04.51   3
16       Brown, Alexander       Harper Colle           1:06.39   4

Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Thomson, Rachel        Wheaton (Ill           2:23.18   1
2       Schwarz, Brittany      Illinois-Chi           2:23.44   1
3       Sabir, Soryia          Aurora                 2:34.81   1
4       Torppey, Taylor        Wheaton (Ill           2:38.18   1
5       Freeman, Kelah         DuPage                 2:39.16   1
6       Mitchell, Lexus        Unattached             2:39.18   1
7       Andreuccetti, Mari     Harper Colle           2:39.73   2
8       Walker, Catlyn         Robert Morri           2:41.00   1
9       Daniels, Stephanie     Calumet-St.            2:41.67   1
10       Ruiz-Gonzalez, Ste     DuPage                 2:42.08   1
11       Algawerash, Sara       DuPage                 2:42.83   1
12       Crump, Ollie           Aurora                 2:44.63   1
13       Maschmeyer, Sherry     Aurora                 2:49.25   2
14       Black, Ella            Aurora                 2:54.43   2
15       Jimenez, Giselle       Aurora                 2:56.70   2
16       Auch, Hannah           Aurora                 3:00.24   2
17       Morley, Erin           Unat-Lake Fo           3:01.07   2
18       Lukes, Gena            Aurora                 3:01.54   2
19       Bonilla, Jessica       Lake Forest            3:01.93   2

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Miranda, Sergio        Unattached             2:00.55   1
2       Garcia, Alejandro      Robert Morri           2:01.09   1
3       Lewis, DeShaunte       Chicago Stat           2:02.63   1
4       Robinson, Calvin       Aurora                 2:03.98   2
5       Greenwell, Erik        DuPage                 2:04.17   1
6       Mulhern, Riley         Wheaton (Ill           2:04.68   1
7       Lino, Jhoan            Harper Colle           2:04.96   1
8       Lindbergh, Kent        Wheaton (Ill           2:05.36   2
9       Stella, Zach           Harper Colle           2:05.40   1
10       Gonzalez, Gonzo        Aurora                 2:05.61   1
11       Elias, Brayan          Calumet-St.            2:06.63   2
12       Garcia-Alvarez, Jo     DuPage                 2:08.14   2
13       Cole, Nick             Aurora                 2:08.66   2
14       Tokar, Paul            Wheaton (Ill           2:08.87   2
15       Majerus, John          Harper Colle           2:09.77   2
16       Waterman, James        Wheaton (Ill           2:10.00   2
17       Herrera, David         Aurora                 2:10.39   2
18       Schroeder, Grady       Aurora                 2:11.82   3
19       Smith, DiJon           Chicago Stat           2:11.91   1
20       Matlock, Junius        Harper Colle           2:12.52   3
21       Ervin, Ben             Aurora                 2:13.56   3
22       Morales, Marlon        Aurora                 2:14.13   2
23       Otte, Kevin            DuPage                 2:15.07   3
24       Miller, Luke           Aurora                 2:16.15   3
25       Perkins, Ricky         Aurora                 2:16.98   2
26       Stoffels, Thomas       DuPage                 2:19.91   3
27       Cizek, Mark            Unattached             2:24.12   3
28       kline, kelly           Unattached             2:25.45   2
29       Quintana, Raphael      Harper Colle           2:30.64   3
30       Manyek, Thomas         Calumet-St.            2:44.81   3

Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Villa, Catherine       DuPage                 1:10.26
2       Evans, Tabitha         Wheaton (Ill           1:10.72
3       Schmidt, Gabrielle     Illinois-Chi           1:13.31
4       Brown, Erica           Aurora                 1:15.96
5       Collins, Allison       Wheaton (Ill           1:16.37

Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Cole, Tommy            Wheaton (Ill             55.71   1
2       Stokes, Kalmon         Aurora                   58.09   1
3       Harmon, David          Wheaton (Ill             59.05   2
4       Heideman, Jonathan     DuPage                 1:00.23   2
5       Downing, Ernest        Harper Colle           1:00.73   1
6       Bertram, Sam           Wheaton (Ill           1:01.26   1
7       Hill, Ethan            Unattached             1:01.77   2
8       Bailey, Alex           Illinois-Chi           1:02.16   1
9       Fisher, Deonte         DuPage                 1:02.89   2
10       McSorley, Cody         Aurora                 1:03.85   1
11       Lim, Dan               Harper Colle           1:05.39   2
12       Modyman, Anthony       Aurora                 1:06.92   2

Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Rodriguez, Lisa        Aurora                   26.22   1
2       Johnson, Loretta       Aurora                   26.59   1
3       Dunson, Rosalyn        Aurora                   26.95   2
4       Chitava, Pearl         Chicago Stat             27.13   1
5       Burkhart, Rachel       Aurora                   27.27   2
6       Henson, Samantha       Wheaton (Ill             27.80   2
7       Wysocki, Bailey        Wheaton (Ill             27.83   2
8       Dudley, Jessica        Lake Forest              28.39   2
9       Johnson, Brittney      Aurora                   28.43   5
10       Mentzer, Lucy          Wheaton (Ill             28.63   1
11       Scott, Jusilya         Chicago Stat             28.69   1
12       Dillon, Rosalie        Wheaton (Ill             28.71   1
13       Langston, Kamish       Aurora                   28.87   5
14       Bradley, Naomi         DuPage                   29.02   4
15       Northuis, Carin        Wheaton (Ill             29.26   4
16       Arbitter, Annie        Wheaton (Ill             29.33   4
17       Larson, Lizzy          Wheaton (Ill             29.88   3
18       LeSavage, Cassandr     Robert Morri             29.94   5
19       LoCoco, Taylor         Harper Colle             30.02   6
20       Mable, Winorr          Lake Forest              30.11   3
21       Tuddy, Dasha           Robert Morri             30.76   4
22       Tuyishime, Prisca      Wheaton (Ill             31.28   5
23       Stainhaus, Rachel      DuPage                   32.14   4
24       Owaynat, Yasmine       Oakton CC                34.41   6

Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Lane, Carmono          Minnesota St             22.00   1
2       James, Chris           DuPage                   22.03   1
3       Carter, Deion          Robert Morri             22.28   1
4       Robinson, Wade         Aurora                   22.89   2
5       Stupka, Michael        Illinois-Chi             22.98   1
6       Calacci, Taylor        Wheaton (Ill             23.10   3
7       Heniff, Wes            Aurora                   23.16   2
8       Walker, John           Harper Colle             23.38   3
9       Robinson, Jaylen       Aurora                   23.45   3
10       Benware, Tyler         Wheaton (Ill             23.48   2
11       Georgeff, Josh         Lake Forest              23.77   5
12       Myftiu, Kristi         Lake Forest              23.79   4
13       Annen, Nate            Wheaton (Ill             23.97   4
14       Coulouris, Greg        Aurora                   24.08   2
14       Tookes, Khalil         Chicago Stat             24.08   2
16       Banks, Jordan          Illinois-Chi             24.10   7
17       Fernandez, Julio       Unattached               24.27   6
18       Thompson, Devonte      Aurora                   24.32   5
19       Petty, Tyren           Harper Colle             24.55   4
20       Rosete, Andrew         Illinois-Chi             24.74   4
21       Bilal, Mohammad        Oakton CC                25.90   6
22       Kellerhals, Nick       Harper Colle             25.96   5
23       Conley, Kevin          Oakton CC                26.37   6
24       Beilke, Thomas         Lake Forest              26.64   6
25     1 Ance, Dan              Unattached               26.93   5
26       Hampton, Ashton        Lake Forest              27.04   6

Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Whitney, Kristen       Lake Forest           20:28.01
2       Delfin, Lori           Harper Colle          21:06.91
3       Piltaver, Mary         Harper Colle          21:13.22
4       Reagin, Hayley         DuPage                21:13.92

Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Niyork, Patrick        DuPage                15:31.98
2       Barajas, Juan          Harper Colle          15:52.40
3       Patel, Neel            Illinois-Chi          15:52.70
4       Weber, Colin           Unat-Harper           15:52.94
5       Albuck, Brennan        Harper Colle          16:05.55
6       Garcia, Marcus         Illinois-Chi          16:17.63
7       Birrenkott, Brant      WI Track Clu          16:20.31
8       Meyer, Philip          Wheaton (Ill          16:33.54
9       Shaw, Nick             Aurora                16:43.09
10       Ramirez, Sebastian     Harper Colle          16:49.87
11       Kohs, Thomas           Illinois-Chi          16:53.23
12       Quiroz, Nick           Aurora                16:56.48
13       Darbandi, Arash        Illinois-Chi          17:06.79
14       Solis, Victor          Unattached            17:10.66
15       Greco, Vincent         Harper Colle          17:14.54
16       Chiang, Jason          WI Track Clu          17:19.76
17       Belling, Doug          Aurora                17:22.52
18       Dluzen, Brandon        DuPage                17:27.61
19       Eaton, Jon             Aurora                17:52.29
20       Venezia, Samuel        DuPage                18:24.75

Event 21  Women 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Wheaton (Ill.)  ‘A’                                 4:16.27
1) Holzrichter, Rachel             2) Mock, Erin
3) Frey, Sarah                     4) Thomson, Rachel

Event 22  Men 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Illinois-Chicago  ‘A’                               3:33.57
1) Beltran, Lucas                  2) Karkalis, Angelos
3) Karkalis, Photis                4) Sterne, Gunnar
2 Harper College  ‘A’                                 3:37.51
1) Rohn, Tom                       2) Stella, Zach
3) Anderson, Max                   4) Downing, Ernest
3 Wheaton (Ill.)  ‘A’                                 3:39.93
1) Annen, Nate                     2) Wennlund, Baxter
3) Knautz, Nathan                  4) Lindbergh, Kent

Event 23  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Guimont, Emily         Wheaton (Ill             2.75m
2       Fager, Amanda          Wheaton (Ill             2.60m
—       Lanois, Madeline       Wheaton (Ill                NH
—       Lemke, Kim             DuPage                      NH
—       Burkhart, Rachel       Aurora                      NH

Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Cole, Brendan          Wheaton (Ill             4.42m
2       Bruni, Shane           DuPage                   3.80m
3       Sprung, Robert         Aurora                   3.50m
4       McSorley, Cody         Aurora                   3.35m
5       Gutierrez, Jason       Illinois-Chi             3.20m
—       Modyman, Anthony       Aurora                      NH

Event 25  Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Gibbs, Ariel           Illinois-Chi             5.39m
2       Willis, Destinie       Aurora                   4.95m
3       Dudley, Jessica        Lake Forest              4.70m
4       Jefford, Taylor        Aurora                   4.64m
5       Bachman, Annalise      Wheaton (Ill             4.63m
6       Combs, Kathryn         Wheaton (Ill             4.55m
7       Dillon, Rosalie        Wheaton (Ill             4.48m
8       Graf, Shatiquia        DuPage                   3.83m
9       Fuster, Hannah         Wheaton (Ill             3.58m

Event 26  Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Banks, Jordan          Illinois-Chi             6.65m
2       Jackson, Kory          Chicago Stat             6.49m
3       Cole, Brendan          Wheaton (Ill             6.25m
4       Jackson, Kameron       Chicago Stat             6.21m
5       Hinspeter, Dan         Illinois-Chi             6.12m
6       Iwanicki, Loren        Aurora                   6.02m
7       Stewart, Matt          Calumet-St.              5.96m
8       Lock, James            Wheaton (Ill             5.87m
9       Thompson, Devonte      Aurora                   5.82m
10       Littlefield, Spenc     Aurora                   5.80m
11       Harmon, David          Wheaton (Ill             5.75m
12       Mercado, Juan          Aurora                   5.58m
13       Muntu-Mosi, Vic        Aurora                   5.50m
14       Pierce, Kristopher     DuPage                   5.45m
15       Salgado, Luis          Aurora                   4.84m
—       Craft, Collin          Aurora                    FOUL

Event 27  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Considine, Hannah      Wheaton (Ill            10.25m
2       Bachman, Annalise      Wheaton (Ill             9.84m
3       Evans, Tabitha         Wheaton (Ill             9.83m
4       Jefford, Taylor        Aurora                   9.77m
5       Monigold, Caitlin      Aurora                   9.60m
6       Combs, Kathryn         Wheaton (Ill             9.43m
7       Joseph, Dominique      Aurora                   9.01m
8       Felix, Yesenia         Aurora                   8.87m
9       Graf, Shatiquia        DuPage                   8.35m
10       Singleton, Ju’Jara     Aurora                   7.87m
11       Fuster, Hannah         Wheaton (Ill             6.36m

Event 28  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       thompson, phillip      Unattached              13.64m
2       Banks, Jordan          Illinois-Chi            13.36m
3       Jackson, Kameron       Chicago Stat            12.28m
4       Muntu-Mosi, Vic        Aurora                  11.92m
5       Bailey, Alex           Illinois-Chi            11.89m
6       Gutierrez, Jason       Illinois-Chi            11.72m
7       Thompson, Devonte      Aurora                  11.61m
—       Lock, James            Wheaton (Ill              FOUL
—       Craft, Collin          Aurora                    FOUL
—       Stewart, Austen        Aurora                    FOUL
—       Moore, Terry           Aurora                    FOUL
—       Pierce, Kristopher     DuPage                    FOUL

Event 29  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Emerson, Jaya          Chicago Stat            36.38m
2       Ranberg, Desirae       Illinois-Chi            34.89m
3       Considine, Hannah      Wheaton (Ill            33.00m
4       Hahne, Cara            Aurora                  32.80m
5       Smith, Monica          DuPage                  32.07m
6       Rod, Rebecca           Aurora                  29.98m
7       Fristrom, Emily        Aurora                  28.60m
8       Martin, Sam            Wheaton (Ill            27.98m
9       Williams, Jashae       Chicago Stat            21.65m
10       Martin, Dominique      Chicago Stat            16.89m

Event 30  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Hames, Paul            Unat-Harper             46.08m
2       Brenner, Crist         DuPage                  41.80m
3       Miller, Noah           Wheaton (Ill            40.02m
4       Hollinger, Christi     Wheaton (Ill            38.48m
5       Schutt, C.J.           Aurora                  38.22m
6       Hensley, Chad          Aurora                  36.29m
7       Welsh, Ian             DuPage                  35.13m
8       Burke, Zach            Aurora                  34.54m
9       Saporiti, Christia     Illinois-Chi            33.30m
10       Claus, Petey           Aurora                  31.87m
11       Blake, Adam            Aurora                  30.43m
12       Harmon, David          Wheaton (Ill            29.98m
13       Catchings, Demetri     Chicago Stat            19.47m

Event 31  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Williams, Noelle       Illinois-Chi            46.20m
2       Emerson, Jaya          Chicago Stat            41.56m
3       Ranberg, Desirae       Illinois-Chi            37.13m
4       Leevey, Becky          Unattached              35.65m
5       Hahne, Cara            Aurora                  35.38m
6       Ybarra, Melissa        Aurora                  30.29m
7       Martin, Sam            Wheaton (Ill            30.05m
8       Rod, Rebecca           Aurora                  27.81m
9       Fristrom, Emily        Aurora                  27.44m
10       Considine, Hannah      Wheaton (Ill            26.55m
11       Hagen, Amanda          Harper Colle            26.00m
12       Martin, Dominique      Chicago Stat            25.88m
—       Smith, Monica          DuPage                    FOUL

Event 32  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Hames, Paul            Unat-Harper             50.26m
2       Saporiti, Christia     Illinois-Chi            41.01m
3       Miller, Noah           Wheaton (Ill            38.24m
4       Bofefuhr, William      Harper Colle            37.98m
5       Schutt, C.J.           Aurora                  37.82m
6       Hollinger, Christi     Wheaton (Ill            37.33m
7       Brenner, Crist         DuPage                  36.50m
8       Mayen, Christian       Aurora                  36.17m
9       Welsh, Ian             DuPage                  34.22m
10       Hensley, Chad          Aurora                  31.93m
11       Blake, Adam            Aurora                  30.87m
12       Burke, Zach            Aurora                  28.88m
13       Pajdzik, Michael       Calumet-St.             24.95m
14       Burkiwicz, Erik        DuPage                  20.66m
15       Miller, Tim            Calumet-St.             19.99m

Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Williams, Noelle       Illinois-Chi            30.93m
2       Swearingen, Kaylee     Aurora                  30.66m
3       Lamb, Ellie            Wheaton (Ill            28.12m
4       Considine, Hannah      Wheaton (Ill            25.84m
5       McGregor, Kathryn      Wheaton (Ill            23.58m
6       Joseph, Dominique      Aurora                  23.39m
7       Hagen, Amanda          Harper Colle            22.77m
8       Street, Donna          Wheaton (Ill            20.89m
9       Robinson, Alyssa       Wheaton (Ill            20.76m
10       Taylor, Jenna          Aurora                  20.09m
11       Singleton, Ju’Jara     Aurora                  19.95m
12       Breupre, Gabby         Harper Colle            19.81m
13       Johnson, Ashley        Aurora                  17.49m
14       Lanier, Anna           Harper Colle            16.88m
15       Brosnan, Gabrielle     Harper Colle            16.59m

Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       McKinney, Samuel       Chicago Stat            49.45m
2       Stack, Matt            Unattached              44.66m
3       Ebarle, Reiner         Aurora                  43.58m
4       Hinspeter, Dan         Illinois-Chi            42.20m
5       Harmon, David          Wheaton (Ill            41.68m
6       Rudelich, Brian        Aurora                  41.36m
7       Miller, Tim            Calumet-St.             40.83m
8       Brenner, Crist         DuPage                  40.49m
9       Hollinger, Christi     Wheaton (Ill            39.29m
10       Littlefield, Spenc     Aurora                  37.86m
11       Antolik, Henry         DuPage                  36.62m
12       Bofefuhr, William      Harper Colle            33.96m
13       Iwanicki, Loren        Aurora                  33.46m
14       Gutierrez, Jason       Illinois-Chi            32.83m
15       Sprung, Robert         Aurora                  29.79m
16       Salgado, Luis          Aurora                  25.12m

Event 35  Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Emerson, Jaya          Chicago Stat            12.29m
2       Hahne, Cara            Aurora                   9.94m
3       Smith, Monica          DuPage                   9.62m
4       Johnson, Ashley        Aurora                   9.09m
5       Martin, Dominique      Chicago Stat             8.10m
6       Williams, Jashae       Chicago Stat             7.45m
7       Singleton, Ju’Jara     Aurora                   7.29m
8       Burford, Keimonee      Robert Morri             6.07m

Event 36  Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Hames, Paul            Unat-Harper             14.43m
2       Saporiti, Christia     Illinois-Chi            14.33m
3       Hensley, Chad          Aurora                  13.95m
4       Hollinger, Christi     Wheaton (Ill            13.74m
5       Welsh, Ian             DuPage                  13.16m
6       Antolik, Henry         DuPage                  12.19m
7       Claus, Petey           Aurora                  12.14m
8       Burke, Zach            Aurora                  11.42m
9       Schutt, C.J.           Aurora                  11.21m
10       Blake, Adam            Aurora                  11.00m
11       Bofefuhr, William      Harper Colle            10.23m
12       Mayen, Christian       Aurora                   9.90m
13       Catchings, Demetri     Chicago Stat             9.56m
14       Burkiwicz, Erik        DuPage                   6.92m
—       Miller, Noah           Wheaton (Ill              FOUL

Event 37  Women High Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Mwale, Sharon          Illinois-Chi             1.55m
2       Willis, Destinie       Aurora                  J1.55m
3       Waltemath, Casey       DuPage                   1.50m
4       Taylor, Jenna          Aurora                  J1.50m
5       Schendel, Tana         Wheaton (Ill             1.45m
6       Evans, DeJania         Chicago Stat            J1.45m
7       Rod, Rebecca           Aurora                   1.40m
8       Bachman, Annalise      Wheaton (Ill            J1.40m
9       Moore, Daniella        Wheaton (Ill            J1.40m
9       Joseph, Dominique      Aurora                  J1.40m
11       Scott, Jusilya         Chicago Stat             1.35m
12       Johnson, Brittney      Aurora                   1.30m

Event 38  Men High Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Stewart, Matt          Calumet-St.              1.95m
2     3 Johnson, C             Unattached               1.90m
3       Stewart, Austen        Aurora                  J1.90m
4       Iwanicki, Loren        Aurora                  J1.90m
5       Rudelich, Brian        Aurora                   1.85m
6       Furco, Frank           Unattached              J1.85m
7       Littlefield, Spenc     Aurora                   1.80m
8       Stack, Matt            Unattached               1.65m
—       Mercado, Juan          Aurora                      NH

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wheaton (Ill.)             218.50     2) Aurora                    210.50
3) Illinois-Chicago            91        4) Chicago State              73
5) DuPage                      55        6) Lake Forest                22
7) Harper College              21        8) Robert Morris (Ill.)        7
9) Calumet-St. Joseph           2

Men – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aurora                     171.33     2) Wheaton (Ill.)            153
3) Illinois-Chicago           106.33     4) DuPage                     88
5) Chicago State               66        6) Harper College             64
7) Calumet-St. Joseph          34        8) Robert Morris (Ill.)       25
9) Minnesota State             20       10) WI Track Club               7
11) Lake Forest                  3.33

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s