Conant Relays 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

33rd Annual Conant Relays – 4/11/2015 8:02:09 PM
Conant High School, Hoffman Estates, IL

Frosh/Soph Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Mundelein A 45.2 10
2 Lakes A 45.7 8
3 Dundee Crown A 47.9 6
4 Elgin A 48.0 5
5 Conant A 48.4 4
6 Larkin A 50.4 3
7 Grayslake Central A 50.7 2
SCR Rockford Jefferson A NT

Frosh/Soph Boys Distance Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Grayslake Central A 11:23.5 10
2 Conant A 11:44.5 8
3 Mundelein A 11:53.9 6
4 Lakes A 12:10.2 5
5 Elgin A 12:48.0 4
6 Larkin A 12:54.0 3
7 Dundee Crown A 13:02.0 2
8 Rockford Jefferson A 13:20.0 1

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lakes A 1:30.2 10
2 Dundee Crown A 1:32.7 8
3 Elgin A 1:34.5 6
4 Rockford Jefferson A 1:34.6 5
5 Grayslake Central A 1:35.0 4
6 Mundelein A 1:39.8 3
7 Conant A 1:40.4 2
8 Larkin A 1:40.6 1

Varsity Boys 4×1600 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Grayslake Central A 18:29.7 10
2 Mundelein A 18:57.4 8
3 Dundee Crown A 19:13.4 6
4 Conant A 19:14.9 5
5 Lakes A 19:49.0 4
6 Elgin A 20:09.7 3
7 Larkin A 23:14.8 2
SCR Rockford Jefferson A NT

Varsity Boys HH Shuttle Hurdle Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Conant A 1:14.7 NWI 2 10
2 Lakes A 1:15.8 NWI 2 8
3 Grayslake Central A 1:16.3 NWI 1 6
4 Elgin A 1:17.8 NWI 1 5
5 Dundee Crown A 1:18.1 NWI 1 4
6 Mundelein A 1:21.5 NWI 2 3
7 Larkin A 1:25.6 NWI 2 2
SCR Rockford Jefferson A NT NWI 1

Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Mundelein A 1:39.5 10
2 Dundee Crown A 1:45.5 8
3 Rockford Jefferson A 1:47.9 6
4 Conant A 1:48.2 5
5 Lakes A 1:49.0 4
6 Grayslake Central A 1:56.7 3
7 Larkin A 1:57.1 2
8 Elgin A 1:59.8 1

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lakes A 1:37.3 10
2 Rockford Jefferson A 1:38.7 8
3 Grayslake Central A 1:40.1 6
4 Elgin A 1:40.2 5
5 Conant A 1:41.2 4
6 Dundee Crown A 1:42.5 3
7 Larkin A 1:43.2 2
8 Mundelein A 1:48.4 1

Freshmen Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Dundee Crown A 9:14.8 10
2 Conant A 9:17.8 8
3 Larkin A 9:35.3 6
4 Lakes A 9:44.3 5
5 Grayslake Central A 10:08.1 4
6 Elgin A 10:16.0 3
SCR Mundelein A NT
SCR Rockford Jefferson A NT

Varsity Boys INT Shuttle Hurdle Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Conant A 1:08.4 NWI 1 10
2 Lakes A 1:12.3 NWI 1 8
3 Grayslake Central A 1:14.7 NWI 2 6
4 Mundelein A 1:19.9 NWI 1 5
5 Elgin A 1:20.9 NWI 2 4
6 Larkin A 1:26.2 NWI 1 3
SCR Rockford Jefferson A NT NWI 2
SCR Dundee Crown A NT NWI 2

Frosh/Soph Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lakes A 1:36.0 10
2 Dundee Crown A 1:42.2 8
3 Larkin A 1:44.9 6
4 Elgin A 1:45.7 5
5 Conant A 1:45.9 4
6 Grayslake Central A 1:46.5 3
7 Mundelein A 1:47.9 2
SCR Rockford Jefferson A NT

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lakes A 43.8 10
2 Dundee Crown A 45.0 8
3 Elgin A 45.4 6
4 Conant A 46.0 5
5 Grayslake Central A 46.3 4
6 Rockford Jefferson A 46.7 3
7 Larkin A 46.8 2
8 Mundelein A 47.9 1

Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Mundelein A 11:03.0 10
2 Grayslake Central A 11:07.7 8
3 Conant A 11:09.0 6
4 Lakes A 11:30.6 5
5 Dundee Crown A 11:35.7 4
6 Elgin A 11:42.9 3
7 Rockford Jefferson A 12:00.0 2
8 Larkin A 14:12.9 1

Freshmen Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Mundelein A 3:48.2 10
2 Conant A 3:52.1 8
3 Lakes A 3:53.0 6
4 Grayslake Central A 3:54.0 5
5 Dundee Crown A 4:08.9 4
6 Larkin A 4:10.6 3
7 Elgin A 4:11.5 2
SCR Rockford Jefferson A NT

Frosh/Soph Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Grayslake Central A 3:48.7 10
2 Conant A 3:49.5 8
3 Mundelein A 3:52.5 6
4 Lakes A 3:55.4 5
5 Larkin A 3:58.4 4
6 Dundee Crown A 4:07.1 3
7 Rockford Jefferson A 4:08.0 2
8 Elgin A 4:30.9 1

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lakes A 3:23.6 10
2 Rockford Jefferson A 3:27.6 8
3 Mundelein A 3:37.5 6
4 Dundee Crown A 3:40.5 5
5 Conant A 3:41.6 4
6 Grayslake Central A 3:41.7 3
7 Elgin A 3:47.2 2
8 Larkin A 3:52.3 1

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Mullen 12 Lakes 154-01 1 *
2 Spencer Hirt Grayslake Central 132-07 1 *
3 Steve McVicker 12 Lakes 128-04 1 *
4 Alek Escudero 12 Mundelein 128-01 2 *
5 Antoine Hicks 11 Mundelein 115-03 2 *
6 Mikey Andrews Grayslake Central 115-01 1 *
7 Mitch Sharer 10 Mundelein 113-06 2 *
8 Marcus Carlos 12 Rockford Jefferson 113-03 1 *
9 Colin Orchard 11 Lakes 110-03 1 *
10 Dan Recker 12 Lakes 108-04 1 *
11 Kevin Pezzopane Conant 106-02 2 *
12 Misael Hernandez 12 Mundelein 101-01 2 *
13 Steven Hanks Conant 98-02 2 *
14 Robby Pentek Grayslake Central 96-11 1 *
15 Johnny Chum Grayslake Central 96-09 1 *
16 Malcolm Warren 10 Rockford Jefferson 96-07 1 *
17 Roy Lara 11 Larkin 94-04 2 *
18 Michael Meier Conant 92-10 2 *
19 Roosevelt Hopkins 11 Larkin 91-07 2 *
20 Christian Sanchez 9 Dundee Crown 91-02 2 *
21 Ryan Griggel 9 Dundee Crown 90-05 2 *
22 John Slavich Conant 88-07 2 *
23 Ryan Gross 11 Dundee Crown 88-04 2 *
24 Ramses Padilla 11 Dundee Crown 86-02 2 *
25 Ezzry Leon 9 Larkin 85-09 2 *
26 Daniel Sarinana Elgin 84-09 1 *
27 Victor Martinez 12 Larkin 78-06 2 *
28 Mike Sandoval Elgin 77-09 1 *
29 Lance Thavone Elgin 67-04 1 *
30 Miguel Sandoval Elgin 58-03 1 *
31 Diquevion James 10 Rockford Jefferson 56-01 1 *
32 Andrew Sananisai 10 Rockford Jefferson 52-05 1 *

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Conner Gosell Grayslake Central 6-04.00 *
2 Bubba Hudson 11 Lakes 6-00.00 *
3 Seth Graf Grayslake Central 5-10.00 *
4 David Milostan 12 Lakes 5-06.00 *
4 Tim Engebretson Conant 5-06.00 *
4 Cam Denison Grayslake Central 5-06.00 *
7 Cooper Jazo 11 Lakes 5-04.00 *
7 Nate Fuentes 11 Lakes 5-04.00 *
7 Eric Ellefson Conant 5-04.00 *
7 Jake Bean Conant 5-04.00 *
11 Jaylen Mayfield 10 Dundee Crown 5-02.00 *
11 Fedrico Grayslake Central 5-02.00 *
13 Carlos Munoz 9 Dundee Crown 5-00.00 *
13 Richard Hernandez 12 Dundee Crown 5-00.00 *
13 Emilio Pineda 9 Larkin 5-00.00 *
13 Tristian Empalmado 10 Mundelein 5-00.00 *
13 Lucas Zepeda 10 Mundelein 5-00.00 *
13 chaudhari Conant 5-00.00 *
13 Noah Zielke Elgin 5-00.00 *
20 Anthony Dent 9 Larkin 4-10.00 *
20 Ben Krauss 10 Mundelein 4-10.00 *
20 Tyler White 10 Mundelein 4-10.00 *
20 Roy Panthier Elgin 4-10.00 *
24 Alex Quintero Elgin 4-08.00 *
SCR Kiwaun Seals 12 Dundee Crown NH
SCR Zanzibah Stewart 10 Larkin NH
SCR Osman Saleh 11 Rockford Jefferson NH
SCR Ian McFadden 11 Rockford Jefferson NH
SCR Jeremiah Johnson 10 Rockford Jefferson NH
SCR Ahmad Washington 10 Rockford Jefferson NH
SCR Ronaldo Rodriguez Elgin NH
nh Tremaine Thomas 9 Larkin NH

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Cooper Jazo 11 Lakes 14-03.00 *
2 Hayden Falls 11 Lakes 12-00.00 *
3 David Dorlack Grayslake Central 10-06.00 *
4 Eric Ellefson Conant 10-00.02 *
5 Nick Garcia 10 Lakes 10-00.01 *
6 Hunter Falls 10 Lakes 10-00.00 *
7 Cam Denison Grayslake Central 9-06.00 *
8 Daanish Ahmed Conant 8-00.00 *
9 Troy Parker Grayslake Central 7-06.00 *
10 Julius Gacgacao Conant 7-00.02 *
11 Ari Sentz Grayslake Central 7-00.00 *
SCR Jack Russell 10 Dundee Crown NH
SCR Danny Price 9 Dundee Crown NH
NH Hani Hashmi Conant NH

Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cameron Ruiz 10 Lakes 21-02.00 NWI *
2 Cam Denison Grayslake Central 20-00.50 NWI *
3 David Milostan 12 Lakes 19-07.50 NWI *
4 Conner Gosell Grayslake Central 19-06.00 NWI *
5 Kiwaun Seals 12 Dundee Crown 19-03.50 NWI *
5 Joe Kim Conant 19-03.50 NWI *
7 Tim Engebretson Conant 18-07.00 NWI *
8 Matt Kosikowski Grayslake Central 18-04.00 NWI *
9 Dontrell Edwards 10 Rockford Jefferson 18-02.50 NWI *
10 Justin Tolentino 12 Dundee Crown 17-08.50 NWI *
11 Ace Aclaro 10 Dundee Crown 17-05.00 NWI *
12 Tyler Ibarra 12 Lakes 17-04.00 NWI *
12 Tony Piltaver Conant 17-04.00 NWI *
14 Eric Gorman 12 Larkin 17-03.00 NWI *
14 Aaron Woolford 10 Mundelein 17-03.00 NWI *
16 Kenny Adiyiah 9 Mundelein 17-02.00 NWI *
16 Fedrico Grayslake Central 17-02.00 NWI *
18 Tony Ziccardi Conant 17-00.00 NWI *
19 Adrian Silagan 10 Lakes 16-11.50 NWI *
20 Nick Shydlowski 11 Dundee Crown 16-08.00 NWI *
21 Bobby Nuzzo 9 Mundelein 16-06.50 NWI *
22 Austin Waarich Elgin 16-05.50 NWI *
23 Tariq Burns 10 Larkin 16-04.50 NWI *
24 Sam Anderson Elgin 16-02.50 NWI *
25 Alex Quintero Elgin 16-02.00 NWI *
26 Malik Crenshaw 10 Larkin 15-03.50 NWI *
27 Michael del Rosario 10 Mundelein 15-03.00 NWI *
28 Ronaldo Rodriguez Elgin 14-11.00 NWI *
SCR Zanzibah Stewart 10 Larkin ND
SCR Jeremiah Johnson 10 Rockford Jefferson ND
SCR Osman Saleh 11 Rockford Jefferson ND
SCR Ian McFadden 11 Rockford Jefferson ND

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Matt Kosikowski Grayslake Central 46-09.00 NWI *
2 Kiwaun Seals 12 Dundee Crown 43-06.50 NWI *
3 Javil Stewart 11 Rockford Jefferson 40-11.50 NWI *
4 Eric Gorman 12 Larkin 40-03.00 NWI *
5 Justin Tolentino 12 Dundee Crown 39-10.00 NWI *
6 Conner Gosell Grayslake Central 38-10.25 NWI *
7 Cam Denison Grayslake Central 38-07.50 NWI *
8 Tyler Ibarra 12 Lakes 38-01.00 NWI *
9 Fedrico Grayslake Central 37-10.00 NWI *
10 Jake Bean Conant 37-07.50 NWI *
11 Sal Roman 10 Mundelein 36-11.00 NWI *
12 Nate Fuentes 11 Lakes 36-05.00 NWI *
13 Shemar Gladden 10 Lakes 35-08.00 NWI *
13 Joe Kim Conant 35-08.00 NWI *
15 Alex Quintero Elgin 35-06.00 NWI *
16 Sam Anderson Elgin 35-00.25 NWI *
17 Jeremy Weaver 10 Larkin 34-07.00 NWI *
18 Nick Garcia 10 Lakes 34-00.00 NWI *
19 Mike Lee Conant 33-11.25 NWI *
20 Nick Shydlowski 11 Dundee Crown 33-08.50 NWI *
20 Aaron Tellez 12 Mundelein 33-08.50 NWI *
22 Anthony Dent 9 Larkin 32-11.00 NWI *
23 Justin Neukum 11 Mundelein 32-08.00 NWI *
24 Ed Chen Conant 32-05.00 NWI *
25 Tariq Burns 10 Larkin 31-11.00 NWI *
26 Alex Clark 10 Dundee Crown 31-01.00 NWI *
27 Noah Zielke Elgin 30-05.50 NWI *
28 Tyler White 10 Mundelein 29-10.00 NWI *
29 Ronaldo Rodriguez Elgin 29-04.00 NWI *
SCR Osman Saleh 11 Rockford Jefferson ND
SCR Ian McFadden 11 Rockford Jefferson ND
SCR Jeremiah Johnson 10 Rockford Jefferson ND

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Mullen 12 Lakes 52-10.00 2 *
2 Steve McVicker 12 Lakes 50-11.00 2 *
3 Spencer Hirt Grayslake Central 46-00.00 2 *
4 Antoine Hicks 11 Mundelein 45-03.00 1 *
5 Alek Escudero 12 Mundelein 43-11.00 1 *
6 Ian Anderson 12 Lakes 43-10.00 2 *
7 Zach Lahr 12 Lakes 42-09.00 2 *
8 Marcus Carlos 12 Rockford Jefferson 41-06.00 2 *
9 Mikey Andrews Grayslake Central 41-00.00 2 *
10 Misael Hernandez 12 Mundelein 40-05.00 1 *
10 Johnny Chum Grayslake Central 40-05.00 2 *
12 Mitch Sharer 10 Mundelein 39-03.00 1 *
13 Chandler Lantern Conant 38-10.00 1 *
14 Michael Meier Conant 38-04.00 1 *
15 John Slavich Conant 38-03.00 1 *
16 Malcolm Warren 10 Rockford Jefferson 37-05.00 2 *
16 Max Campbell Grayslake Central 37-05.00 2 *
18 Steven Hanks Conant 37-00.00 1 *
19 Roy Lara 11 Larkin 35-03.00 1 *
20 Christian Sanchez 9 Dundee Crown 34-09.00 1 *
21 Ramses Padilla 11 Dundee Crown 34-08.00 1 *
22 Ublado Villalobos Elgin 33-02.00 2 *
23 Raul Saldana Elgin 32-10.00 2 *
24 Docian Bahena Elgin 32-09.00 2 *
25 Ezzry Leon 9 Larkin 32-02.00 1 *
26 Ryan Griggel 9 Dundee Crown 31-11.00 1 *
27 Roosevelt Hopkins 11 Larkin 30-09.00 1 *
28 Ryan Gross 11 Dundee Crown 29-07.00 1 *
29 Tony Huerta Elgin 29-00.00 2 *
30 Victor Martinez 12 Larkin 28-07.00 1 *
31 Diquevion James 10 Rockford Jefferson 26-05.00 2 *
32 Andrew Sananisai 10 Rockford Jefferson 20-00.00 2 *

Combined Overall Team Scores (21 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Lakes 108
2 Conant 91
3 Grayslake Central 84
4 Mundelein 81
5 Dundee Crown 79
6 Elgin 55
7 Larkin 41
8 Rockford Jefferson 35

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s