Concordia Sectional 2015 Meet Program

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

IHSA Sectional – 5/14/2015 9:46:45 PM
Concordia University, River Forest, IL

Event #1 – Class AA Girls Varsity 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Karen Gomez So Chicago (Solorio Academy) 17.34
2 Lia Kim Fr Chicago (Latin) 14.07
3 Thelma Robinson Jr Chicago (Phillips) 13.74
4 Shalonda Slater Jr Chicago (Dunbar) 12.94
5 Ariannie Foster Fr Chicago (North Lawndale C 13.30
6 Damia Williams So Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 13.94
7 Katie Macklin So Chicago (Marshall) 14.72
8 Maria Reyes Jr Chicago (Instituto Health
Heat 2
1 Terrinika Delaney So Chicago (Marshall) 15.14
2 Andrea Mason Jr Chicago (DuSable) 14.05
3 Lauryn Willis Fr Chicago (Jones) 13.73
4 Shanice McCoy Fr Chicago (Dunbar) 12.84
5 Kinnidi Warfield Sr Chicago (De La Salle) 13.18
6 Latasha Ellis So Chicago (Jones) 13.89
7 Shaakira Barnes Fr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 14.43
8 Alondra Colunga Jr Chicago (Instituto Health
Heat 3
1 Sanajah Johnson Fr Chicago (Payton) 14.99
2 Miya Coleman Sr Chicago (Latin) 14.04
3 Katelyn Hutchinson Fr Chicago (Payton) 13.60
4 Jakiya Forrest So Chicago (Noble/DRW Tradin 12.70
5 Jazmine Taylor So Chicago (King) 13.14
6 Jaelynn Dunigan So Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 13.84
7 Stephanie Aranda Sr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 14.14
8 Anahi Mendoza Fr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 19.56
Heat 4
1 Tasia Conway Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 14.74
2 Kyla Grey Jr Chicago (DuSable) 13.99
3 Tyra Williams So Chicago (Noble/UIC) 13.42
4 Jada Price So Chicago (De La Salle) 12.65
5 Diamond Douglas Sr Chicago (North Lawndale C 12.98
6 Jasmine Allen Sr Chicago (King) 13.84
7 Ariel Lott So Chicago (Phillips) 14.14
8 Ashley Ruiz Fr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 18.16

Event #2 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Jakeena McKay Sr Chicago (Lane) 14.54
2 Ester Perez Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 13.96
3 Verlencia Horne So Maywood (Proviso East) 13.51
4 Amira Young Fr Chicago (Whitney Young) 12.21
5 Natasha Goodwin So Chicago (Prosser) 13.04
6 Jessica Anyaso Jr Chicago (Northside) 13.71
7 Khadijah Yarrow So Chicago (Lake View) 14.24
8 Mia Clouden So Chicago (Schurz) 15.59
Heat 2
1 Imani Jones So Chicago (Lane) 14.44
2 Zakeya Hoard Sr Chicago (Foreman) 13.74
3 Trinity Gore So Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 13.35
4 Makayla Pierce Jr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 12.16
5 Brianna Holloway Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 13.01
6 Maniga McClendon So Chicago (Whitney Young) 13.64
7 Zarina Foutress Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 14.19
8 Kamaria Crowley So Chicago (Little Village) 14.88
Heat 3
1 Casey McCarthy Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.34
2 Elizabeth Auta So Chicago (Northside) 13.71
3 Chanel Pittman Sr Chicago (Lake View) 13.09
4 Yakira Love Sr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 12.02
5 Komiyah Martin Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 12.82
6 Remi Shittu Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 13.64
7 Presley Owunsu-Bonsu Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.08
8 Johntae Brown So Chicago (Schurz) 14.70

Event #3 – Class AA Girls Varsity 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Lydia Golitz Sr Chicago (Payton) 21.66
3 Yahaira Tarr So Chicago (Jones) 20.44
4 Khydeshia Bouie Sr Chicago (North Lawndale C 17.78
5 Keegan Barone Jr Chicago (Latin) 18.59
6 Thelma Robinson Jr Chicago (Phillips) 20.86
Heat 2
2 Kinara Brown Fr Chicago (King) 20.94
3 Lourdes Taylor So Chicago (Latin) 18.61
4 Kaitlyn Bright Jr Chicago (De La Salle) 16.22
5 Tatianna Campbell So Chicago (North Lawndale C 18.43
6 Noelani Pierce So Chicago (Jones) 20.73
7 Mena Ruiz Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 22.61

Event #4 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Sharnice Dean So Maywood (Proviso East) 20.12
2 Isabella Lorenz Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 18.47
3 Sabrina Matias Sr Chicago (Lane) 16.28
4 Joelle Ataessien Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 15.36
5 Jade’ Mayes So Chicago (Westinghouse Col 16.01
6 Caira Watson So Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 16.69
7 Vivekae Kim So Chicago (Northside) 18.90
8 Ana Luna Fr Chicago (Schurz) 22.54
Heat 2
1 Imani Jones So Chicago (Lane) 20.10
2 Sheryl Quinn Jr Chicago (Foreman) 17.81
3 Imani Stines Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 16.23
4 Grace Cronin Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 14.53
5 Azana Clark-Jordan Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 15.98
6 Chena Underhill Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 16.42
7 Desiree Gibson Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 18.53
8 Emani Washington Fr Maywood (Proviso East) 20.43

Event #5 – Class AA Girls Varsity 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Abigail Nadler Sr Chicago (Latin) 11:29.00
2 Alana Chandler Fr Chicago (Payton) 12:26.64
3 Maria Garcia Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 12:33.75
4 Isabel Leadbeater So Chicago (Jones) 12:35.48
5 Madeline Cohen So Chicago (Latin) 12:59.00
6 Samantha Helffrich Fr Chicago (Payton) 13:04.30
7 Anastasia Rodriguez Sr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 13:07.16
8 Helen Laboe Fr Chicago (Jones) 13:07.60
9 Yesenia Muruato Sr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 13:26.20
10 Deanna Williams Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 13:32.15
11 Kayla Buchanan Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 13:50.20
12 Vanessa Roa Jr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 13:56.07
13 Alexandra Vazquez Jr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 15:39.44
14 Lissette Garcia Sr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 18:48.90

Event #6 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Olivia Ryan Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 11:11.17
2 Maggie Scholle So Chicago (Lane) 11:13.10
3 Madison Weatherly Sr Chicago (Northside) 11:57.79
4 Brenna Carroll Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 12:05.34
5 Jada Palmer Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 12:11.34
6 Maggie Connolly Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 12:12.21
7 Talia Brookstein-Burk Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 12:21.24
8 Natalia Bobak Sr Chicago (Prosser) 12:25.00
9 Sarah Winkiel Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 12:25.36
10 Athena Lesiotis So Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 12:27.24
11 Alyssa Hui Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 12:41.74
12 Anna Pasek So Chicago (Northside) 12:56.90
13 Hallie Noone So Chicago (Lane) 13:10.24
14 Nicole Wojnowski Fr Chicago (Whitney Young) 13:12.04
15 Lizbeth Bautista Sr Chicago (Lake View) 13:49.64

Event #7 – Class AA Girls Varsity 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Tasia Conway Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 32.55
3 Maria Garza Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 29.64
4 Diamond Douglas Sr Chicago (North Lawndale C 27.76
5 Shalonda Slater Jr Chicago (Dunbar) 28.84
6 Kelly Dominiguez Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 30.34
7 Maria Reyes Jr Chicago (Instituto Health
Heat 2
2 Dakota Alston So Chicago (DuSable) 31.54
3 Damia Williams So Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 29.59
4 Katelyn Hutchinson Fr Chicago (Payton) 27.10
5 Olivia Lenoir Sr Chicago (Jones) 28.80
6 Maya Sims Fr Chicago (King) 30.34
7 Alondra Colunga Jr Chicago (Instituto Health
Heat 3
1 Aldraina Weeden Sr Chicago (Phillips)
2 Zirui Guo Jr Chicago (Payton) 31.36
3 Tyreanna Galloway Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 29.37
4 Jada Price So Chicago (De La Salle) 26.01
5 Tiera Echols Sr Chicago (Dunbar) 28.64
6 Gisele Monarrez So Chicago (Latin) 30.25
7 Karen Barajas Jr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 43.64
Heat 4
1 Monica Clinton Jr Chicago (Phillips)
2 Angel Gaines Sr Chicago (DuSable) 30.54
3 Maia Spires Jr Chicago (Noble/DRW Tradin 29.24
4 Jaimie Robinson So Chicago (De La Salle) 25.88
5 Jael Rutherford Fr Chicago (Noble/DRW Tradin 28.44
6 Trinity Coleman Fr Chicago (King) 30.04
7 Kimberly Velasquez-Chave Fr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 38.64
Heat 5
1 Asia Eubanks Jr Chicago (Marshall)
2 Miya Coleman Sr Chicago (Latin) 30.38
3 Ngozi Amadikwu So Chicago (Jones) 28.96
4 Gabrielle DesRosiers Jr Chicago (North Lawndale C 25.34
5 Katie Macklin So Chicago (Marshall) 28.44
6 Tyra Williams So Chicago (Noble/UIC) 29.68
7 Karina Barraza Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 37.01

Event #8 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Destiny Rivera So Chicago (Northside) 31.93
2 Lauren Cleveland So Maywood (Proviso East) 28.76
3 Chanel Pittman Sr Chicago (Lake View) 27.30
4 Makayla Pierce Jr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 25.53
5 Amira Young Fr Chicago (Whitney Young) 25.87
6 Gift Pendleton Fr Chicago (Whitney Young) 28.44
7 Khadijah Yarrow So Chicago (Lake View) 30.64
Heat 2
1 Maya Rowe So Chicago (Northside) 31.86
2 Zakeya Hoard Sr Chicago (Foreman) 28.64
3 Brianna Holloway Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 27.00
4 Yakira Love Sr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 25.10
5 Jasmine Smyles Jr Chicago (Prosser) 25.64
6 Jasmine Hoskins So Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 28.23
7 Olivia Qualls So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 29.43
8 Johntae Brown So Chicago (Schurz) 33.86
Heat 3
1 Mia Clouden So Chicago (Schurz) 31.07
2 Chloe Fisher So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 28.50
3 Isis Morris So Maywood (Proviso East) 26.89
4 Norma Abdur-Rafia Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 24.73
5 Hannah Cohn Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 25.55
6 Natasha Goodwin So Chicago (Prosser) 27.93
7 Casey McCarthy Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 29.12
8 Kamaria Crowley So Chicago (Little Village) 32.54

Event #9 – Class AA Girls Varsity 4 x 800 Meter Relay
======================================================
Ln Team Seed
======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Latin) A 10:11.27
2 Chicago (Jones) A 10:34.69
3 Chicago (Payton) A 11:03.00
4 Chicago (Solorio Academy) A 11:15.13
5 Chicago (North Lawndale C A 11:30.07
6 Chicago (De La Salle) A 12:25.00
7 Chicago (Dunbar) A 12:31.54

Event #10 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 4 x 800 Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A 9:55.08
2 Chicago (Lane) A 9:57.90
3 Oak Park (Fenwick) A 10:06.01
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A 10:06.24
5 Chicago (Northside) A 10:12.28
6 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 10:17.98
7 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A 10:55.50
8 Chicago (Lake View) A 12:01.24
9 Chicago (Prosser) A 12:05.00
10 Chicago (Schurz) A 13:16.24

Event #11 – Class AA Girls Varsity 4 x 100 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Instituto Health A
2 Chicago (Lake View) A 1:02.54
3 Chicago (Perspectives/IIT A 59.51
4 Chicago (Latin) A 56.65
5 Chicago (DuSable) A 57.34
6 Chicago (Solorio Academy) A 1:01.73
7 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui A 1:23.50
8 Chicago (Lake View) B
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A 56.24
2 Chicago (Phillips) A 54.08
3 Chicago (Dunbar) A 51.44
4 Chicago (North Lawndale C A 48.99
5 Chicago (De La Salle) A 49.63
6 Chicago (King) A 52.74
7 Chicago (Jones) A 54.15
8 Chicago (Noble/DRW Tradin A 56.33

Event #12 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 4 x 100 Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
3 Chicago (Schurz) A 1:03.50
4 Chicago (Prosser) A 54.34
5 Chicago (Northside) A 55.71
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A 53.60
2 Chicago (Lane) A 51.45
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 49.66
4 Chicago (Westinghouse Col A 48.16
5 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A 48.20
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A 50.74
7 Maywood (Proviso East) A 51.61
8 Oak Park (Fenwick) A 54.16

Event #13 – Class AA Girls Varsity 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Damaris Nunez Jr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 2:50.60
2 Deanna Williams Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 2:51.24
3 Autumn Clay Fr Chicago (King) 2:52.04
4 Monica Garcia Sr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 2:52.59
5 Magen Miller Chicago (De La Salle) 2:53.17
6 Ryane Jackson Fr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 3:13.84
7 Vanesa Salgado Caballe Sr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 3:18.20
8 Kasha Brinkley Sr Chicago (DuSable) 3:19.94
9 Jasmin Travis Sr Chicago (DuSable) 3:25.00
10 Lissette Garcia Sr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 3:32.91
11 Karen Rivera Sr Chicago (Instituto Health
Heat 2
1 Chelsea Billingsley Sr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 2:23.49
2 Maddie Hoffman So Chicago (Latin) 2:27.40
3 Laura Katunas Fr Chicago (Latin) 2:30.07
4 Katelynn Jankowiak Jr Chicago (Payton) 2:37.00
5 Hannah Nelson So Chicago (Jones) 2:38.74
6 Kayla Buchanan Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 2:40.64
7 Alexandra Kruse So Chicago (Jones) 2:40.83
8 Dharma Seda Gonzalez Fr Chicago (Payton) 2:42.00
9 Yaritza Saucedo So Chicago (Solorio Academy) 2:44.45
10 Vanessa Roa Jr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 2:50.24
11 Loren Walter So Chicago (De La Salle) 2:50.53

Event #14 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Ruby Flores Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 2:33.34
2 Kemunto Ondande Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 2:33.56
3 Jasmine Medina So Chicago (Lake View) 2:35.70
4 Claire Cahill So Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:36.45
5 Virginia Rodriguez Sr Chicago (Lake View) 2:41.26
6 Dana Randall So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 2:45.79
7 Natalia Bobak Sr Chicago (Prosser) 2:47.60
8 Esmerelda Martinez Sr Chicago (Prosser) 2:55.00
9 Karla Palma Fr Chicago (Schurz) 3:08.20
10 Alondra Chavez So Chicago (Schurz) 3:11.80
Heat 2
1 Imani Davis Jr Chicago (Lane) 2:19.81
2 Cailin Considine Sr Chicago (Lane) 2:22.99
3 Olivia Meyer Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 2:24.36
4 Fiona Casey So Chicago (Northside) 2:26.80
5 Arriana Arroyo Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 2:27.05
6 Elizabeth O’Conor Sr Chicago (Northside) 2:27.64
7 Elizabeth Brumfield Fr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 2:28.99
8 Matilda Msall Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 2:31.34
9 Maia Sanders Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 2:32.24
10 Jennifer Sorescu Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 2:33.14

Event #15 – Class AA Girls Varsity 4 x 200 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
3 Chicago (Instituto Health A
4 Chicago (Lake View) A
5 Chicago (Noble/DRW Tradin
Heat 2
2 Chicago (Solorio Academy) A 2:10.84
3 Chicago (Perspectives/IIT A 2:07.07
4 Chicago (Phillips) A 2:00.26
5 Chicago (Latin) A 2:05.00
6 Chicago (Noble/Muchin) A 2:07.24
7 Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui A 2:53.34
Heat 3
1 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A 1:55.39
2 Chicago (DuSable) A 1:54.24
3 Chicago (Dunbar) A 1:50.54
4 Chicago (De La Salle) A 1:46.99
5 Chicago (North Lawndale C A 1:49.09
6 Chicago (King) A 1:53.84
7 Chicago (Jones) A 1:54.35
8 Chicago (Payton) A 2:00.00

Event #16 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 4 x 200 Relay
======================================================
Ln Team Seed
======================================================
Heat 1
3 Chicago (Northside) A 2:00.45
4 Oak Park (Fenwick) A 1:54.21
5 Chicago (Prosser) A 1:55.93
Heat 2
2 Chicago (Lane) A 1:49.58
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 1:47.01
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A 1:42.48
5 Chicago (Westinghouse Col A 1:45.40
6 Maywood (Proviso East) A 1:47.95
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A 1:50.20

Event #17 – Class AA Girls Varsity 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
3 Maria Reyes Jr Chicago (Instituto Health
4 Laura Hernandez Sr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 1:16.84
5 Nancy Contreras So Chicago (Solorio Academy) 1:20.44
6 Karen Rivera Sr Chicago (Instituto Health
Heat 2
1 Dai Milan Coleman Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 1:15.27
2 Dejah Haywood So Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 1:13.76
3 Asia Eubanks Jr Chicago (Marshall) 1:12.64
4 Maria Garza Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 1:11.72
5 Dakota Alston So Chicago (DuSable) 1:12.24
6 Kayla Banks So Chicago (Noble/UIC) 1:13.50
7 Jackie Silva Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 1:14.51
8 Ruby Rico So Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 1:16.78
Heat 3
1 Abby Rooney Fr Chicago (Payton) 1:10.24
2 Ryan Cook Fr Chicago (King) 1:09.14
3 Elizabeth Shirk Sr Chicago (Payton) 1:08.24
4 Ciera Brewer Sr Chicago (Jones) 1:07.89
5 Ariannie Foster Fr Chicago (North Lawndale C 1:08.02
6 Ciara Greene So Chicago (Jones) 1:08.54
7 Kendal Lee Jr Chicago (Latin) 1:09.49
8 Aireal Harris So Chicago (King) 1:11.44
Heat 4
1 Marion Edwards Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 1:06.36
2 Tiera Allen Jr Chicago (Dunbar) 1:04.44
3 Chelsea Billingsley Sr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 1:02.37
4 Gabrielle DesRosiers Jr Chicago (North Lawndale C 58.56
5 Kaitlyn Thrash So Chicago (De La Salle) 1:02.21
6 Kiajuana Veal So Chicago (Dunbar) 1:03.74
7 Zoe Warms Fr Chicago (Latin) 1:05.99
8 Jade Lee Jr Chicago (DuSable) 1:06.74

Event #18 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Isabelle Soto So Chicago (Lake View) 1:16.44
2 Viv Henning Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:10.00
3 Anastasia Bouchelion Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 1:07.86
4 Beverly Daza Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1:07.24
5 Sarah McManus So Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:07.32
6 Alyssa Dirico Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1:08.56
7 Johntae Brown So Chicago (Schurz) 1:10.95
8 Magdalena Sotelo So Chicago (Lake View) 1:18.44
Heat 2
1 Aaliyah Smith Maywood (Proviso East) 1:06.54
2 Chartise Courtney Fr Chicago (Prosser) 1:06.00
3 Audry Konow Jr Chicago (Northside) 1:04.31
4 Jazmin Beion Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:03.67
5 Candace Tukes Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:03.86
6 Alexis Wilson Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 1:04.54
7 Eve Houser So Chicago (Northside) 1:06.34
8 Kamaria Crowley So Chicago (Little Village) 1:06.91
Heat 3
1 Tess Shannon Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 1:00.75
2 Jerrie Hinds Jr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 1:00.46
3 Imani Davis Jr Chicago (Lane) 58.80
4 Jasmine Smyles Jr Chicago (Prosser) 58.02
5 Hannah Cohn Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 58.47
6 Anna Baltudis So Chicago (Lane) 59.74
7 Shamarra Crudup Jr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 1:00.63
8 Diamond Mazie So Maywood (Proviso East) 1:02.07

Event #19 – Class AA Girls Varsity 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
=========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Noelani Pierce So Chicago (Jones) 58.58
2 Caroline Riis Fr Chicago (Latin) 56.66
3 Keegan Barone Jr Chicago (Latin) 53.18
4 Khydeshia Bouie Sr Chicago (North Lawndale C 48.99
5 Yahaira Tarr So Chicago (Jones) 52.06
6 Iesha Henry So Chicago (North Lawndale C 55.67
7 Lydia Golitz Sr Chicago (Payton) 58.24
8 Chania Dobson Fr Chicago (King) 59.74

Event #20 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
3 Ana Luna Fr Chicago (Schurz) 1:00.40
4 Sharnice Dean So Maywood (Proviso East) 55.24
5 Sheryl Quinn Jr Chicago (Foreman) 57.94
Heat 2
1 Jahlynn Hancock So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 54.91
2 Areella Lewis So Maywood (Proviso East) 54.13
3 Julia Lawson Jr Chicago (Lane) 52.72
4 Cassidy Keyes Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 52.31
5 Desiree Gibson Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 52.48
6 Tatiana Montanez Fr Chicago (Whitney Young) 53.73
7 Vivekae Kim So Chicago (Northside) 54.33
8 NiaSanda Jackson Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 55.05
Heat 3
1 Imani Stines Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 50.22
2 Jade’ Mayes So Chicago (Westinghouse Col 47.80
3 Azana Clark-Jordan Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 47.50
4 Grace Cronin Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 44.48
5 Sabrina Matias Sr Chicago (Lane) 47.10
6 Chena Underhill Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 47.65
7 Jamika Leverston So Chicago (Westinghouse Col 49.91
8 Brigid Bendig So Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 50.74

Event #21 – Class AA Girls Varsity 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Vanessa Roa Jr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 6:11.24
2 Damaris Nunez Jr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 6:14.68
3 Anastasia Rodriguez Sr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 6:15.34
4 Loren Walter So Chicago (De La Salle) 6:41.82
5 Alona Taylor Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 6:47.77
6 Jackie Hernandez Sr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 6:49.08
7 Alexandra Vazquez Jr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 7:27.14
8 Felicia Buchanan So Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 8:01.24
9 Lissette Garcia Sr Chicago (Cristo Rey Jesui 8:07.36
Heat 2
1 Abigail Nadler Sr Chicago (Latin) 5:24.28
2 Rachel Jones So Chicago (Jones) 5:40.89
3 Emma Wilson So Chicago (Jones) 5:46.52
4 Julia Nadler Jr Chicago (Latin) 5:47.32
5 Alana Chandler Fr Chicago (Payton) 5:48.00
6 Samantha Foster Sr Chicago (Payton) 5:48.00
7 Maria Garcia Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 5:53.36
8 Kayla Buchanan Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 6:07.23
9 Deanna Williams Sr Chicago (Noble/Muchin) 6:09.11

Event #22 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Alessa Ringo Fr Chicago (Whitney Young) 5:59.04
2 Jasmine Medina So Chicago (Lake View) 5:59.76
3 Sheridan Waldack Fr Chicago (Lane) 6:00.24
4 Ruby Flores Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 6:05.56
5 Esmeralda Gonzalez Jr Chicago (Little Village) 6:27.41
6 Jaqueline Escobar So Chicago (Lake View) 7:00.44
Heat 2
1 Hannah Gorin Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 5:14.26
2 Olivia Ryan Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 5:15.98
3 Sara McCoy Fr Chicago (Northside) 5:28.90
4 Margaret O’Brien Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 5:33.71
5 Zoe Kane-Preissing Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 5:35.56
6 Violet Sackett Jr Chicago (Northside) 5:42.24
7 Alyssa Hui Jr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 5:44.81
8 Karen Dorantes So Chicago (Lane) 5:45.00
9 Emma Dempsey Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 5:49.56
10 Natalia Luna Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 5:49.89
11 Helen Roach Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 5:50.78

Event #23 – Class AA Girls Varsity 4 x 400 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
3 Chicago (Perspectives/IIT A 5:58.42
4 Chicago (King) A 4:52.24
5 Chicago (Solorio Academy) A 5:05.64
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Dunbar) A 4:39.44
2 Chicago (DuSable) A 4:38.00
3 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) A 4:33.35
4 Chicago (North Lawndale C A 4:05.78
5 Chicago (De La Salle) A 4:23.12
6 Chicago (Latin) A 4:35.00
7 Chicago (Payton) A 4:38.00
8 Chicago (Jones) A 4:46.84

Event #24 – Class AAA Varsity Girls 4 x 400 Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
3 Chicago (Lake View) A 5:06.14
4 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A 4:34.50
5 Chicago (Prosser) A 4:38.14
6 Chicago (Schurz) A 5:41.74
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 4:13.88
2 Oak Park (Fenwick) A 4:10.40
3 Chicago (Westinghouse Col A 4:06.31
4 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A 4:00.83
5 Chicago (Lane) A 4:03.47
6 Maywood (Proviso East) A 4:07.95
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A 4:13.64
8 Chicago (Northside) A 4:25.02

Event #25 – Class AAA Varsity Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Karina Rubio Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 8-00.00
2 Hallie Gross Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 8-00.00
3 Marley Hornewer Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 9-00.00
4 Grace Zarzecki Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 9-06.00
5 Chena Underhill Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 11-05.00
6 Chisomije Nwoko Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 11-06.00

Event #26 – Class AA Girls Varsity Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Catrina Malone Fr Chicago (King) 34-09
2 Danae Gomez Jr Chicago (Latin) 46-00
3 Mena Ruiz Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 47-02
4 Kinara Brown Fr Chicago (King) 47-03
5 Mireya Gomez So Chicago (Payton) 47-11
6 Terrina Strauthers Jr Chicago (Marshall) 52-07
7 EL Buchanan Fr Chicago (Latin) 53-06
8 Bre’Annah Stampley Jr Chicago (Jones) 58-00
9 Denise Williams So Chicago (Dunbar) 60-10
10 Desiree Reed Sr Chicago (Dunbar) 61-03
11 Kierra Abrham Sr Chicago (North Lawndale C 65-00
12 Alaysia Hardy Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 67-07
13 Carah Cole Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 72-01
14 Katelyn Hutchinson Fr Chicago (Payton) 78-02
15 Iesha Henry So Chicago (North Lawndale C 81-01

Event #27 – Class AAA Varsity Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Karla Hernandez Sr Chicago (Schurz)
2 Maya Rowe So Chicago (Northside) 43-10
3 Princess Antwi So Chicago (Lake View) 52-00
4 Kyra-Marie Vincent Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 60-00
5 Jackie Luna Sr Chicago (Schurz) 60-00
6 Shaina Harris Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 65-00
7 Breanna Winfrey Jr Maywood (Proviso East) 65-06
8 Delia West Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 78-04
9 Emma Hackett Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 79-05
10 Antonia Simpson Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 81-07
11 Aleah Wilson Fr Chicago (Northside) 84-06
12 Libby Hackett Sr Oak Park (Fenwick) 91-02
13 Jean Ang Jr Chicago (Lane) 93-05
14 Alice Lee Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 94-00
15 Grace Zarzecki Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 103-05
16 Raquel Gonzalez Sr Chicago (Lane) 114-10

Event #28 – Class AA Girls Varsity High Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dalonna Young Jr Chicago (DuSable)
2 Nancy Contreras So Chicago (Solorio Academy)
3 Lourdes Taylor So Chicago (Latin) 4-00.00
4 Audrey Stiffle Sr Chicago (Latin) 4-02.00
5 Zoe Jackson So Chicago (Jones) 4-02.00
6 Zirui Guo Jr Chicago (Payton) 4-02.00
7 Hannah Barton Fr Chicago (Jones) 4-02.00
8 Takedia Howze Jr Chicago (North Lawndale C 4-05.00
9 Isis Trebble Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 4-06.00
10 Desiree Reed Sr Chicago (Dunbar) 4-08.00
11 Nadia Miller Sr Chicago (North Lawndale C 5-04.00

Event #29 – Class AAA Varsity Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Emily Splinter So Chicago (Lincoln Park) 3-10.00
2 Elizabeth O’Conor Sr Chicago (Northside) 4-02.00
3 Aleah Wilson Fr Chicago (Northside) 4-02.00
4 Raquel Goslin So Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 4-04.00
5 Isabella FioRito Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 4-08.00
6 Autumn Murdock Jr Chicago (Lane) 4-08.00
7 Ayana Davis Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 4-09.00
8 Sydney Rayburn Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 5-00.00
9 Karmyn Doughty Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 5-00.00
10 Indya McGuffin Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 5-03.00

Event #30 – Class AA Girls Varsity Long Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ryane Jackson Fr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 10-04.00
2 Brittney Hill So Chicago (Solorio Academy) 10-11.00
3 Isabella Norris Jr Chicago (Latin) 12-01.00
4 Kehinde Ayedun Fr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 12-07.00
5 Nyaira Goins Fr Chicago (Dunbar) 13-02.00
6 Audrey Stiffle Sr Chicago (Latin) 13-04.75
7 Eberae Mance Sr Chicago (DuSable) 13-08.00
8 Bre’Annah Stampley Jr Chicago (Jones) 13-10.00
9 Desiree Reed Sr Chicago (Dunbar) 14-06.00
Flight 2
1 Angel Gaines Sr Chicago (DuSable) 14-06.00
2 Brittany Lieber Sr Chicago (Jones) 14-07.00
3 Joya Wright Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 14-09.00
4 Jessica Handey- Burris Sr Chicago (King) 14-09.00
5 Aireal Harris So Chicago (King) 15-00.00
6 Tatianna Campbell So Chicago (North Lawndale C 15-02.00
7 Katelynn Jankowiak Jr Chicago (Payton) 15-09.00
8 Diamond Douglas Sr Chicago (North Lawndale C 16-00.00
9 Jaimie Robinson So Chicago (De La Salle) 17-04.50

Event #31 – Class AAA Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Destiny Rivera So Chicago (Northside) 10-03.00
2 Magdalena Sotelo So Chicago (Lake View) 11-07.00
3 Fiona Casey So Chicago (Northside) 13-07.25
4 Zakeya Hoard Sr Chicago (Foreman) 14-06.00
5 Zarina Foutress Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 14-07.00
6 Diamond Black Fr Chicago (Lane) 15-04.00
7 Mauria Oldham Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 15-05.00
8 Claire Mangan Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 15-07.50
9 Zaria Evans Sr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 15-08.00
Flight 2
1 Aryn Lyke Fr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 16-00.00
2 Taniyah Minniefield So Chicago (Westinghouse Col 16-01.00
3 Lashauni Lashley So Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 16-02.00
4 Tess Shannon Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 16-05.00
5 Anna Waring Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 16-05.00
6 Amira Hardman Fr Chicago (Lane) 16-07.00
7 Vanessa Griffin Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 16-08.25
8 Karmyn Doughty Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 16-09.00
9 Indya McGuffin Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 16-10.50

Event #32 – Class AA Girls Varsity Shot Put
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Talia Krainc So Chicago (Latin) 14-09.00
2 Mena Ruiz Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 16-10.00
3 EL Buchanan Fr Chicago (Latin) 17-05.00
4 Kira Frazier Sr Chicago (DuSable) 17-07.00
5 Heather Drain So Chicago (Jones) 18-05.00
6 Catrina Malone Fr Chicago (King) 21-05.00
7 Shania Carter Fr Chicago (Noble/Bulls) 21-11.50
8 Dalonna Young Jr Chicago (DuSable) 22-05.00
9 Sophia Hoang Sr Chicago (Payton) 22-05.00
10 Terrina Strauthers Jr Chicago (Marshall) 22-08.00
11 Mia Harris Jr Chicago (Phillips) 25-03.00
12 Alondra Colunga Jr Chicago (Instituto Health 25-06.00
13 Ariannie Foster Fr Chicago (North Lawndale C 25-08.00
14 Denise Williams So Chicago (Dunbar) 25-10.00
15 Bre’Annah Stampley Jr Chicago (Jones) 27-05.00
16 Iesha Henry So Chicago (North Lawndale C 30-00.00
17 Alaysia Hardy Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 34-00.00
18 Carah Cole Jr Chicago (Perspectives/IIT 38-01.00

Event #33 – Class AAA Varsity Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Guadalupe Perez Fr Chicago (Schurz) 19-10.00
2 Audry Konow Jr Chicago (Northside) 23-08.00
3 Princess Antwi So Chicago (Lake View) 23-08.00
4 Jackie Luna Sr Chicago (Schurz) 25-02.00
5 Aleah Wilson Fr Chicago (Northside) 25-05.00
6 Venus Vazquez Fr Chicago (Lane) 25-10.00
7 Ariyan Crittenden Jr Oak Park (Fenwick) 27-04.00
8 Breanna Winfrey Jr Maywood (Proviso East) 27-07.00
9 Kahla Taylor Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 28-00.00
10 Amber Cooper So Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 28-08.00
11 Delia West Sr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 32-10.00
12 Grace Zarzecki Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 33-08.00
13 Raquel Gonzalez Sr Chicago (Lane) 34-10.00
14 Chardae Bennett Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 36-00.00
15 Jadah Keith So Chicago (Whitney Young) 37-05.00

Event #34 – Class AA Girls Varsity Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chania Dobson Fr Chicago (King) 23-09.00
2 Anais Macias Jr Chicago (Solorio Academy) 25-01.50
3 Angel Gaines Sr Chicago (DuSable) 26-02.50
4 Isabella Norris Jr Chicago (Latin) 27-01.25
5 Eberae Mance Sr Chicago (DuSable) 28-04.50
6 Audrey Stiffle Sr Chicago (Latin) 28-11.50
7 Tatianna Campbell So Chicago (North Lawndale C 30-03.00
8 Zirui Guo Jr Chicago (Payton) 30-04.50
9 Bre’Annah Stampley Jr Chicago (Jones) 30-10.00
10 Isis Trebble Fr Chicago (De La Salle) 32-08.00
11 Brittany Lieber Sr Chicago (Jones) 32-09.00
12 Takedia Howze Jr Chicago (North Lawndale C 34-03.00
13 Jaimie Robinson So Chicago (De La Salle) 39-09.00

Event #35 – Class AAA Varsity Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stephanie Mroz Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 27-09.00
2 Shea Randall Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 29-00.00
3 Jazmin Beion Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 30-02.00
4 Mauria Oldham Fr Chicago (Lincoln Park) 30-07.00
5 Adrianna Barnes So Maywood (Proviso East) 32-00.25
6 Taylor Calcagno Fr Oak Park (Fenwick) 32-08.00
7 Taniyah Minniefield So Chicago (Westinghouse Col 32-10.00
8 Claire Mangan Jr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 33-04.00
9 Chena Underhill Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 33-05.00
10 Hilary Martinez Sr Chicago (Lane) 33-11.00
11 Aryn Lyke Fr Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 34-00.00
12 Karmyn Doughty Jr Chicago (Whitney Young) 34-08.00
13 Zaria Evans Sr Chicago (Westinghouse Col 34-10.00
14 Jakeena McKay Sr Chicago (Lane) 36-03.00
15 Indya McGuffin Sr Chicago (Whitney Young) 36-09.00

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s