CPS Far South Conference 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

CPS Far South FAT – 04/21/2015
Eckersall , Chicago , IL

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Crystal Bradley 9 Chicago (Simeon) 13.85 -3.00 3 10
2 Edlecia Ward 11 Chicago (Brooks) 14.07 -3.00 3 8
3 China Carson 9 Chicago (Simeon) 14.19 -3.00 3 6
4 Taylor Jefferson 11 Chicago (Agricultura 14.59 -3.80 2 5
5 Kaitlyn Alston 9 Chicago (Agricultura 14.71 -3.80 2 4
6 Kamya Jones 10 Chicago (Harlan) 14.74 -3.00 3 3
7 Taicheal Petty 10 Chicago (Corliss) 15.02 -1.10 1 2
8 Asha Boelter 9 Chicago (Agricultura 15.04 -3.80 2 1
9 Brandy Hammond Julian 15.09 -1.10 1
10 Tamara Shelton 10 Chicago (Corliss) 15.35 -3.80 2
11 Walisha Martin 9 Chicago (Carver Mili 15.63 -3.00 3
12 Marcella Collier Julian 16.10 -1.10 1
13 Lilly Needham 11 Chicago (Carver Mili 16.48 -3.80 2
14 Viviana Ruiz 9 Chicago (Washington) 16.60 -1.10 1
15 Tannisha Boyd 9 Chicago (Carver Mili 17.07 -3.80 2
16 Chantrell Myles 9 Chicago (Harlan) 17.81 -3.00 3
DNS Ke’niya Smith 9 Chicago (Brooks) NT -3.00 3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Desmond Burdell 11 Chicago (Harlan) 11.99 -4.60 4 10
2 Sean-Hugh Barrows 11 Chicago (Brooks) 12.11 -4.60 4 8
3 Deshawn Cribbs 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 12.49 -4.60 4 6
4 Terrance Worley 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 12.55 -3.40 2 5
5 Chauncey Thomas 10 Chicago (Harlan) 12.57 -4.50 3 4
6 Kyle Fulkerson 10 Chicago (Agricultura 12.77 -3.40 2 3
7 Jarrett Silmon 9 Butler College Prep 12.82 -3.20 1 2 .820
7 Christian Smith 10 Chicago (Agricultura 12.82 -3.40 2 1.5 .820
9 Kamorre Williams 12 Chicago (Brooks) 12.86 -4.50 3
10 Romel Burns 11 Chicago (Carver Mili 12.91 -3.40 2
11 Jarvis Brown 11 Chicago (Corliss) 13.04 -3.20 1
12 Keenan Ward 10 Butler College Prep 13.11 -4.50 3
13 Deshawn Cribbs 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 13.37 -3.40 2
14 Christopher Randle 11 Chicago (Agricultura 13.50 -4.50 3
15 Justin Regulus 10 Chicago (Washington) 14.99 -4.50 3
16 John Morales 10 Chicago (Washington) 15.13 -3.20 1
SCR Malcom Bennett 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT -3.40 2
DNS Thomas Rose Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT -4.50 3
SCR Kameron Woods 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT -4.50 3
DNS Julian Jimerson 12 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT -4.60 4
DNS Damani Gibson 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT -4.60 4
DNS Derrell Brown 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT -4.60 4
DNS Tryiq White 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT -4.60 4 1.5*

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A 13:01.35 10
2 Chicago (Simeon) A 13:10.94 8

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 9:51.33 10
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 10:33.13 8
DNS Chicago (Carver Military Academy) A NT

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Gabrielle Scott 12 Chicago (Simeon) 12:36.74 10
2 Aminah Grant 10 Chicago (Brooks) 16:48.54 8
SCR Amy VandeVelde 9 Chicago (Agricultura NT
SCR Rose Carroll 9 Chicago (Agricultura NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Robert Dupont 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 13:11.92 10
2 Eugene Marsh Jr. 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 14:17.46 8
SCR Ashton Smith 10 Chicago (Brooks) NT
SCR Tyrone Williams 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
SCR Bobby Brown 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Stanley Belfort 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A 51.31 10
2 Julian A 55.44 8
3 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A 56.49 6
4 Chicago (Carver Military Academy) A 57.55 5
5 Chicago (Simeon) A 1:03.62 4
DNS Chicago (Corliss) A NT

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Harlan) A 45.91 10
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 46.15 8
3 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 46.38 6
4 Julian A 48.19 5
5 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A 49.32 4
6 Chicago (Carver Military Academy) A 51.74 3
7 Chicago (Washington) A 58.82 2

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Whitney Ward 11 Chicago (Brooks) 2:46.55 10
2 Paulina Arellano 11 Chicago (Agricultura 2:50.94 8
3 Chima Ikoro 11 Chicago (Agricultura 2:53.44 6
4 Katera Heard 9 Chicago (Simeon) 3:20.48 5
5 Samantha Day 11 Chicago (Agricultura 3:25.98 4
6 Rose Lewis 12 Chicago (Carver Mili 4:09.32 3
SCR Bernadette Lewis 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Asanatou Olarande 9 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Atanisha Brown 11 Chicago (Harlan) NT
SCR China Martin 9 Chicago (Harlan) NT

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lazereck Jarmon 11 Chicago (Harlan) 2:09.08 10
2 Jamal Chambers 12 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 2:16.29 8
3 Tyrone Williams 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 2:17.72 6
4 Javier Frausto 9 Chicago (Brooks) 2:19.68 5
5 Carl Williams 10 Chicago (Harlan) 2:24.57 4
6 Duncan Cleary 9 Chicago (Agricultura 2:47.91 3
7 Jalen Blount 12 Chicago (Carver Mili 2:49.86 2
SCR Jalen Blount 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Jason Milan 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
SCR Duncan Cleary 9 Chicago (Agricultura NT
SCR Connor Suszineki 9 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Bobby Brown 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Stanley Belfort 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
SCR Jaylen Green 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
SCR Bobby Brown 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Connor Suszineki 9 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Jaylen Green 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
SCR Stanley Belfort 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
SCR Jason Milan 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Simeon) A 2:01.90 10
2 Chicago (Carver Military Academy) A 2:06.47 8
3 Julian A 2:21.33 6
DQ Chicago (Brooks) A NT
DNS Chicago (Harlan) A NT

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Harlan) A 1:36.30 2 10
2 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 1:37.42 1 8
3 Julian A 1:39.57 2 6
4 Chicago (Corliss) A 1:44.54 1 5
5 Chicago (Carver Military Academy) A 1:45.05 1 4
6 Butler College Prep A 1:52.30 2 3
7 Chicago (Washington) A 2:04.66 1 2
DQ Chicago (Brooks) A NT 2

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Makiya Handy Julian 1:07.57 2 10
2 Crystal Bradley 9 Chicago (Simeon) 1:08.01 3 8
3 Edlecia Ward 11 Chicago (Brooks) 1:08.37 3 6
4 Kamya Jones 10 Chicago (Harlan) 1:09.48 3 5
5 Jaleya Bell 11 Chicago (Brooks) 1:10.33 3 4
6 Martha Miltko 12 Chicago (Agricultura 1:10.93 3 3
7 Jessica Jones 12 Chicago (Carver Mili 1:13.33 2 2
8 Cache Patterson 10 Chicago (Simeon) 1:16.13 3 1
9 Brenda Sanders 11 Chicago (Agricultura 1:16.68 2
10 Erica James-Gross 10 Butler College Prep 1:18.10 1
11 Mary Johnson Julian 1:21.59 1
12 Jenel Kowalczyk 9 Chicago (Agricultura 1:24.62 2
13 Destiny Martin 10 Butler College Prep 1:25.11 1
14 Viviana Ruiz 9 Chicago (Washington) 1:26.17 2
15 Kylia Bailey 9 Butler College Prep 1:49.32 1
DQ Meshei Boyd 10 Chicago (Carver Mili NT 1
DQ Chantrell Myles 9 Chicago (Harlan) NT 3
– CUT INTO LANE ONE
DNS Lashonte Brooks 11 Chicago (Carver Mili NT 2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lazereck Jarmon 11 Chicago (Harlan) 55.65 2 10
2 Thomas Rhodes 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 56.18 2 8
3 Shannon Thomas 10 Chicago (Brooks) 56.25 2 6
4 Robert Newman 10 Chicago (Brooks) 57.05 1 5
5 Jaylen Green 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 58.52 2 4
6 Ismael Arreola 11 Chicago (Washington) 1:03.04 1 3
7 Taquan Cook 10 Butler College Prep 1:03.77 1 2
8 Hosea Williams 10 Butler College Prep 1:05.90 1 1
9 Jarrett Silmon 9 Butler College Prep 1:07.40 1
DQ Cleo Whisenton 12 Chicago (Agricultura NT 1
DNS Jamal Chambers 12 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT 3
DNS Thomas Rhodes 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT 3
DNS Justin Smith 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT 3
DNS Aaron Boyd 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT 3

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Katera Heard 9 Chicago (Simeon) 5:56.70 10
2 Amy VandeVelde 9 Chicago (Agricultura 6:43.04 8
3 Briana Randle 11 Chicago (Harlan) 7:04.69 6
4 Aminah Grant 10 Chicago (Brooks) 8:15.22 5
SCR Bernadette Lewis 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Asanatou Olarande 9 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
SCR Atanisha Brown 11 Chicago (Harlan) NT
SCR Rose Carroll 9 Chicago (Agricultura NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tyrone Williams 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 5:17.32 10
2 Jamal Chambers 12 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 5:24.44 8
3 Carl Williams 10 Chicago (Harlan) 5:37.25 6
4 Brian Smith 11 Chicago (Washington) 5:37.91 5
5 James Noonan 10 Chicago (Agricultura 6:11.88 4
6 Duncan Cleary 9 Chicago (Agricultura 6:26.74 3
7 Daniel Vogwill 9 Chicago (Agricultura 6:28.80 2
8 Ashton Smith 10 Chicago (Brooks) 7:21.99 1
DNS Jason Milan 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
DNS Connor Suszineki 9 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
DNS Bobby Brown 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT
DNS Stanley Belfort 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT
DNS Eugene Marsh Jr. 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Ke’niya Smith 9 Chicago (Brooks) 28.17 -2.40 3 10
2 Crystal Bradley 9 Chicago (Simeon) 28.98 -2.40 3 8
3 China Carson 9 Chicago (Simeon) 29.06 -2.40 3 6
4 Edlecia Ward 11 Chicago (Brooks) 29.48 -2.40 3 5
5 Kaitlyn Alston 9 Chicago (Agricultura 29.73 -3.20 2 4
6 Taylor Jefferson 11 Chicago (Agricultura 29.75 -3.20 2 3
7 Kamya Jones 10 Chicago (Harlan) 29.93 -2.40 3 2
8 Asha Boelter 9 Chicago (Agricultura 30.56 -3.00 1 1
9 Lashay Murdock 11 Chicago (Corliss) 31.83 -3.20 2
10 Aaliyah Muhammad 10 Chicago (Agricultura 32.18 -3.20 2
11 Taaricia Walker Julian 32.81 -3.00 1
12 Erica James-Gross 10 Butler College Prep 33.00 -3.00 1
13 Chantrell Myles 9 Chicago (Harlan) 33.53 -2.40 3
14 Jeree Bynum Julian 36.50 -3.00 1
SCR Viviana Ruiz 9 Chicago (Washington) NT -3.00 1
SCR Jakia Spivey Julian NT -3.00 1
SCR Chasity Thurmond 11 Chicago (Corliss) NT -3.20 2
SCR Osanatou Olarande 9 Chicago (Carver Mili NT -3.20 2
SCR Walisha Martin 9 Chicago (Carver Mili NT -3.20 2
SCR Tatiana Benson 12 Chicago (Carver Mili NT -2.40 3

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Christopher Johnson 11 Chicago (Brooks) 24.59 -3.00 2 10
2 Thomas Rhodes 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 24.76 -3.00 2 8
3 Clifton Cooper 12 Chicago (Harlan) 24.80 -3.00 2 6
4 D’jaton Mays 9 Butler College Prep 24.91 -3.20 1 5
5 Christian Smith 10 Chicago (Agricultura 25.55 -3.20 1 4
6 Kyle Fulkerson 10 Chicago (Agricultura 25.60 -3.20 1 3
7 Derrell Brown 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ 26.26 -3.00 2 2
8 Shaka Lamb 9 Butler College Prep 26.49 -3.20 1 1
9 Ismael Arreola 11 Chicago (Washington) 29.17 -3.20 1
10 Anthony Dobrowski 10 Chicago (Washington) 31.56 -3.20 1
SCR Ashton Brown 11 Chicago (Agricultura NT -3.20 1
SCR Kaelen Ward 10 Butler College Prep NT -3.00 2
SCR Keenan Ward 10 Butler College Prep NT -3.00 2
SCR Ashton Brown 11 Chicago (Agricultura NT -3.00 2
SCR Clifton Cooper 12 Chicago (Harlan) NT NWI 3
SCR Christopher Johnson 11 Chicago (Brooks) NT NWI 3
SCR Alexze Whatley 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT NWI 3
SCR Damani Gibson 11 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT NWI 3
SCR Derrell Brown 9 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT NWI 3
SCR Terrance Worley 10 Chicago (Urban Prep/ NT NWI 3
SCR Zaree Roland 11 Chicago (Harlan) NT NWI 3

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A 4:38.17 10
2 Chicago (Agricultural Science) A 4:44.36 8
3 Julian A 4:46.02 6
4 Chicago (Simeon) A 4:55.19 5
SCR Chicago (Carver Military Academy) A NT

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Englewood) A 3:48.09 10
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 4:03.34 8
3 Butler College Prep A 4:31.22 6
SCR Chicago (Carver Military Academy) A NT
SCR Chicago (Washington) A NT

Varsity Team Scores (10 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Urban Prep/Engle 118.5 33 50 0 34 0 0 0
2 Chicago (Harlan) 70 30 20 0 20 0 0 0
3 Chicago (Brooks) 59 29 6 0 24 0 0 0
4 Chicago (Agricultural Sci 27.5 11.5 12 0 4 0 0 0
5 Butler College Prep 20 11 0 0 9 0 0 0
6 Chicago (Washington) 12 3 5 0 4 0 0 0
7 Julian 11 0 0 0 11 0 0 0
8 Chicago (Carver Military 9 0 2 0 7 0 0 0
9 Chicago (Corliss) 5 0 0 0 5 0 0 0
Varsity Team Scores (10 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Simeon) 91 39 25 0 27 0 0 0
2 Chicago (Brooks) 76 33 23 0 20 0 0 0
3 Chicago (Agricultural Sci 71 21 26 0 24 0 0 0
4 Julian 30 10 0 0 20 0 0 0
5 Chicago (Carver Military 18 2 3 0 13 0 0 0
6 Chicago (Harlan) 16 10 6 0 0 0 0 0
7 Chicago (Corliss) 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s