CSL South girls 5-8-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

CSL South Girls Conference Championships – 05/08/2014
Maine South HS, Park Ridge, IL

Junior Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                    10:30.59    10
1) Juliet Gunther        2) Molly Maloney
3) Rani Mehta            4) Ali Griffin
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                11:02.87     8
1) Sarah Major           2) Annie Bogard
3) Sydney Richter        4) Olivia Holmes
3 Evanston (Twp.) A                         11:52.58     6
1) Ellie McKaoul         2) Hannah Raus
3) Hazel Brady           4) Maya Crowe
4 Skokie (Niles West) A                     12:09.50     4
1) Melanie Kleppin       2) Sydney Hamamoto
3) Jessica Oribello      4) Viana Chau
5 Waukegan A                                12:45.57     2
1) Francisca Pacheco     2) Ashley Rico
3) Yarlenny Zuniga       4) Maria Gaytan
6 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A              13:11.49     1
1) Charlotte Herbolsheime2) Mollie Cramer
3) Alex Canary           4) Grace McCune

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     9:47.07    10
1) Kelli Schmidt         2) Oona Jung-Beeman
3) Katie Glew            4) Molly Schmidt
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                10:19.77     8
1) Mirae Mastrolonardo   2) Olivia Ryan
3) Emily Stevens         4) Julia Sirvinskas
3 Evanston (Twp.) A                         10:29.37     6
1) Hannah Hayat          2) Camilla Zecker
3) Hunter Wortmann       4) Ashley Vesotsky
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A              10:37.00     4
1) Shannon Carroll       2) Michelle Dume
3) Mary Beth Zerwic      4) Amelia Papajohn
5 Skokie (Niles West) A                     11:08.29     2
1) Kathleen Park         2) Jamie Rohn
3) Merima Mackic         4) Brenda Guan
6 Waukegan A                                11:59.14     1
1) Alyssa Canda          2) Joselyn Mendieta
3) Maribel Belen         4) Jenny Olayo

Junior Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                       53.71    10
1) Isabelle Robbins      2) Jessica Bleiweis
3) Jordyn Metrick        4) Allison Denby
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A                 55.54     8
1) Sarah Swierczek       2) Jazzia Ubeid
3) Nicole Cairns         4) Micaela Balestieri
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                        55.60     6
1) Sarah Lee             2) Hannah Tinder
3) Jeimmy Alvarado       4) Lamija Memidzan
5) Alyssa Lowe
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                   57.40     4
1) Linnea Swanson        2) Layla Shunnarah
3) Maxine Kaznia         4) Abigail Budzynski
5 Waukegan A                                   59.64     2
1) Darlene Pedines       2) Cynthia Morales
3) Destiney Robinson     4) Williams Sasha

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A                            49.48    10
1) Takina Taylor         2) Amari Johnson
3) Miranda Dangerfield   4) Gabriell Watson
2 Winnetka (New Trier) A                       49.74     8
1) Madoline O’Dwyer      2) Madeline Murray
3) Nicole Lamagno        4) Rose Gorski
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                        51.55     6
1) Serina Lodhia         2) Katherine De Lara
3) Jasmine Williams      4) Roma Siddiqui
5) Shaakirah Williams
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                   52.39     4
1) Cassandra Banas       2) Coleen Katkus
3) Anna Seenarain        4) Stacy Pater
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A                 53.10     2
1) Yasi Mansoorieh       2) Inaara Tajuddin
3) Maddie Eenigenburg    4) Kasia Krosniak
6 Waukegan A                                   56.35     1
1) Breanna Stallworth    2) Brena Smith
3) Heather Vepley        4) Paige Christian

Junior Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Susanne Stein         10 Winnetka (New Trier)  12:35.52    10
2 Maura Lally            9 Park Ridge (Maine So  12:41.71     8
3 Molly Krueger         12 Winnetka (New Trier)  12:43.49     6
4 Priya Karkhanis       11 Park Ridge (Maine So  13:30.76     4
5 Michelle Luu          10 Waukegan              14:48.76     2
6 Josie Blake            9 Waukegan              15:26.30     1
7 Kristen Younan        10 Skokie (Niles West)   15:32.53
8 Jamie Vinesar          9 Skokie (Niles West)   15:46.71
9 Stef Antonopoulos     11 Glenview (Glenbrook   16:13.14

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Caroline Fix           9 Winnetka (New Trier)  11:45.09    10
2 Kaitlin Frei          12 Winnetka (New Trier)  11:45.94     8
3 Christine Mujica      11 Skokie (Niles West)   12:00.21     6
4 Emily Leonard         12 Park Ridge (Maine So  12:21.65     4
5 Cailin Eckhart        12 Park Ridge (Maine So  13:02.44     2
6 Rosario Martinez      11 Waukegan              14:22.91     1
scr Rose O’Grady          10 Glenview (Glenbrook         NT

Junior Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Josie Dondanville     11 Winnetka (New Trier)     18.23   NWI    10
2 Lauren Pingad          9 Winnetka (New Trier)     18.36   NWI     8
3 Meghan McErlean       11 Park Ridge (Maine So     20.44   NWI     6
4 Angely John           10 Glenview (Glenbrook      21.41   NWI     4
5 Lauren Benson          9 Glenview (Glenbrook      23.43   NWI     2
SCR Maxine Kaznia         11 Park Ridge (Maine So        NT   NWI
Junior Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Malowie Davis         10 Evanston (Twp.)          13.61   NWI  1
2 Abigail Budzynski      9 Park Ridge (Maine So     14.20   NWI  2
3 Jessica Bleiweis      11 Winnetka (New Trier)     14.24   NWI  2
4 Sarah Swierczek       11 Glenview (Glenbrook      14.46   NWI  1
5 Jordyn Metrick        10 Winnetka (New Trier)     14.57   NWI  1
6 Kristie Kuzuhara       9 Skokie (Niles West)      14.75   NWI  2
7 Nicole Cairns          9 Glenview (Glenbrook      15.22   NWI  2
8 Sarah Lee             10 Skokie (Niles West)      15.25   NWI  1
9 Linnea Swanson        12 Park Ridge (Maine So     15.94   NWI  1
10 Shanina Humphrey      11 Waukegan                 16.46   NWI  2
11 Cynthia Morales       11 Waukegan                 17.28   NWI  1

Junior Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Malowie Davis         10 Evanston (Twp.)          13.60   NWI    10
2 Jessica Bleiweis      11 Winnetka (New Trier)     14.24   NWI     8
3 Abigail Budzynski      9 Park Ridge (Maine So     14.42   NWI     6
4 Kristie Kuzuhara       9 Skokie (Niles West)      14.48   NWI     4
5 Sarah Swierczek       11 Glenview (Glenbrook      14.49   NWI     2
6 Jordyn Metrick        10 Winnetka (New Trier)     14.69   NWI     1
SCR Jordyn Metrick        10 Winnetka (New Trier)        NT   NWI
SCR Jessica Bleiweis      11 Winnetka (New Trier)        NT   NWI
SCR Malowie Davis         10 Evanston (Twp.)             NT   NWI
SCR Abigail Budzynski      9 Park Ridge (Maine So        NT   NWI
SCR Sarah Swierczek       11 Glenview (Glenbrook         NT   NWI
SCR Kristie Kuzuhara       9 Skokie (Niles West)         NT   NWI
Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Parker English        12 Evanston (Twp.)          12.85   NWI  1
2 Miranda Dangerfield   12 Evanston (Twp.)          12.95   NWI  2
3 Katherine De Lara     11 Skokie (Niles West)      13.00   NWI  2
4 Nicole Lamagno        10 Winnetka (New Trier)     13.21   NWI  2
5 Madoline O’Dwyer      10 Winnetka (New Trier)     13.60   NWI  1
6 Kasia Krosniak         9 Glenview (Glenbrook      13.69   NWI  1
7 Shaakirah Williams    11 Skokie (Niles West)      13.80   NWI  1
8 Paige Christian       10 Waukegan                 14.04   NWI  2 .36
9 Breanna Stallworth    10 Waukegan                 14.04   NWI  1 .38
10 Inaara Tajuddin       12 Glenview (Glenbrook      14.67   NWI  2
11 Tess O’Brien          11 Park Ridge (Maine So     14.85   NWI  2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Parker English        12 Evanston (Twp.)          12.56   NWI    10
2 Miranda Dangerfield   12 Evanston (Twp.)          13.09   NWI     8
3 Katherine De Lara     11 Skokie (Niles West)      13.34   NWI     6
4 Nicole Lamagno        10 Winnetka (New Trier)     13.43   NWI     4
5 Madoline O’Dwyer      10 Winnetka (New Trier)     13.74   NWI     2
6 Kasia Krosniak         9 Glenview (Glenbrook      13.82   NWI     1
Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Alexia Harvey         11 Evanston (Twp.)          15.93   NWI  2
2 Shannon Carroll       11 Glenview (Glenbrook      16.76   NWI  1
3 Olivia Cattau         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     16.94   NWI  1
4 Hannah Waldman        12 Winnetka (New Trier)     17.25   NWI  1
5 Sahar Khalid          12 Skokie (Niles West)      17.62   NWI  1
6 Serina Lodhia         12 Skokie (Niles West)      17.63   NWI  2
7 Taylor Newmark        11 Winnetka (New Trier)     18.12   NWI  2
8 Remy Amarteifio       11 Evanston (Twp.)          18.79   NWI  1
9 Courtney Day          10 Glenview (Glenbrook      20.37   NWI  2

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alexia Harvey         11 Evanston (Twp.)          15.30   NWI    10
2 Olivia Cattau         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     15.80   NWI     8
3 Shannon Carroll       11 Glenview (Glenbrook      16.38   NWI     6
4 Serina Lodhia         12 Skokie (Niles West)      16.84   NWI     4
5 Hannah Waldman        12 Winnetka (New Trier)     17.07   NWI     2
6 Sahar Khalid          12 Skokie (Niles West)      17.90   NWI     1

Junior Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Annie Boehrer         12 Winnetka (New Trier)   2:37.55    10
2 Lily Hines            11 Winnetka (New Trier)   2:39.71     8
3 Sarah Major           11 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:40.63     6
4 Shannon Ryan           9 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:48.66     4
5 Sydney Hamamoto       11 Skokie (Niles West)    2:53.16     2
6 Joanne Husary         10 Skokie (Niles West)    3:02.28     1
7 Maria Garcia          10 Waukegan               3:09.28
8 Charlotte Herbolsheim  9 Glenview (Glenbrook    3:21.59
9 Angela Constantino    10 Waukegan               3:29.94
10 Dana Sim              10 Glenview (Glenbrook    3:42.75

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ashley Vesotsky       11 Evanston (Twp.)        2:24.04    10
2 Kalina Gardiner       10 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:25.29     8
3 Carter Burch          11 Winnetka (New Trier)   2:28.84     6
4 Grace Fagan            9 Winnetka (New Trier)   2:29.01     4
5 Amelia Papajohn        9 Glenview (Glenbrook    2:35.29     2
6 Jamie Rohn            12 Skokie (Niles West)    2:39.20     1
7 Casey Bomrad          11 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:40.83
8 Jamie Studenroth      12 Glenview (Glenbrook    2:40.95
9 Brenda Guan           11 Skokie (Niles West)    2:51.09
10 Jenny Olayo           11 Waukegan               2:52.23
11 Brenda Martinez       11 Waukegan               2:53.24
SCR Hunter Wortmann       10 Evanston (Twp.)             NT

Junior Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     1:53.46    10
1) Isabelle Robbins      2) Allison Denby
3) Ellie Kerpan          4) Allison Phillips
2 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               1:58.17     8
1) Micaela Balestieri    2) Sarah Swierczek
3) Jazzia Ubeid          4) Nicole Cairns
3 Skokie (Niles West) A                      2:01.55     6
1) Sarah Lee             2) Hannah Tinder
3) Jeimmy Alvarado       4) Lamija Memidzan
5) Natasha Siddiqui
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 2:02.56     4
1) Maeve Donahue         2) Amanda Sremac
3) Sarah Baker           4) Abigail Budzynski
DQ Waukegan A                                      NT
1) Darlene Pedines       2) Cynthia Morales
3) Destiney Robinson     4) Williams Sasha

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     1:47.39    10
1) Madeline Murray       2) Nicole Lamagno
3) Rose Gorski           4) Kate Holly
2 Evanston (Twp.) A                          1:48.46     8
1) Takina Taylor         2) Amari Johnson
3) Miranda Dangerfield   4) Gabriell Watson
3 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               1:52.18     6
1) Yasi Mansoorieh       2) Inaara Tajuddin
3) Maddie Eenigenburg    4) Kasia Krosniak
4 Waukegan A                                 1:52.61     4
1) Breanna Stallworth    2) Brena Smith
3) Heather Vepley        4) Paige Christian
5 Skokie (Niles West) A                      1:56.81     2
1) Victoria Cabey        2) Jasmine Williams
3) Dominque Gray         4) Grace Ryan
5) Shaakirah Williams
6 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 2:02.02     1
1) Kristina Grandi       2) Jordan Helms
3) Amanda Prokos         4) Stacy Pater

Junior Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Stephanie Arellano     9 Winnetka (New Trier)   1:03.83    10
2 Juliet Gunther        10 Winnetka (New Trier)   1:03.88     8
3 Alyssa Lowe           10 Skokie (Niles West)    1:05.99     6
4 Sonja Schlobohm       12 Park Ridge (Maine So   1:06.50     4
5 Kristie Kuzuhara       9 Skokie (Niles West)    1:06.98     2
6 Melanie Ropski        12 Park Ridge (Maine So   1:07.41     1
7 Quincey Theriault      9 Glenview (Glenbrook    1:21.01
8 Grace Avila           11 Glenview (Glenbrook    1:21.04

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Parker English        12 Evanston (Twp.)          55.61  2    10
2 Tara Smart            10 Winnetka (New Trier)     58.62  2     8
3 Julia Sirvinskas      10 Park Ridge (Maine So   1:00.88  2     6
4 Crea Taylor           10 Evanston (Twp.)        1:02.72  2     4
5 Oona Jung-Beeman      10 Winnetka (New Trier)   1:02.75  2     2
6 Roma Siddiqui         10 Skokie (Niles West)    1:05.05  2     1
7 Olivia Ryan           10 Park Ridge (Maine So   1:06.56  1
8 Michelle Dume         12 Glenview (Glenbrook    1:06.61  1
9 Tyanna Jones           9 Waukegan               1:06.66  1
10 Appy Wielgus          10 Glenview (Glenbrook    1:09.40  1
11 Devan Blake           11 Waukegan               1:16.68  1

Junior Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Josie Dondanville     11 Winnetka (New Trier)     53.20  2    10
2 Maxine Kaznia         11 Park Ridge (Maine So     54.94  2     8
3 Anna Sanfilippo       12 Winnetka (New Trier)     55.50  2     6
4 Hannah Tinder         10 Skokie (Niles West)      55.52  2     4
5 Meghan McErlean       11 Park Ridge (Maine So     57.47  1     2
6 McKenna Smith          9 Glenview (Glenbrook      58.31  1     1
7 Inana Zomaya           9 Skokie (Niles West)    1:00.17  1
8 Angely John           10 Glenview (Glenbrook    1:01.99  1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Olivia Cattau         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     46.33  2    10
2 Remy Amarteifio       11 Evanston (Twp.)          47.00  2     8
3 Alexia Harvey         11 Evanston (Twp.)          48.57  2     6
4 Jazmin Rafanan        10 Skokie (Niles West)      49.38  2     4
5 Shannon Carroll       11 Glenview (Glenbrook      49.70  2     2
6 Taylor Newmark        11 Winnetka (New Trier)     50.45  1     1
7 Hannah Waldman        12 Winnetka (New Trier)     50.99  1
8 Serina Lodhia         12 Skokie (Niles West)      52.35  1
9 Courtney Day          10 Glenview (Glenbrook      56.20  1
SCR Cassandra Banas       11 Park Ridge (Maine So        NT  1

Junior Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Cara Keleher           9 Winnetka (New Trier)   5:30.08    10
2 Natalie Marsh          9 Winnetka (New Trier)   5:30.20     8
3 Olivia Holmes          9 Park Ridge (Maine So   5:57.06     6
4 Claire Prendergast    11 Park Ridge (Maine So   6:07.79     4
5 Melanie Kleppin       12 Skokie (Niles West)    6:22.02     2
6 Viana Chau            10 Skokie (Niles West)    6:23.85     1
7 Grace McCune          11 Glenview (Glenbrook    6:40.40
SCR Crystal Munoz         12 Waukegan                    NT

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mimi Smith            11 Winnetka (New Trier)   5:00.01    10
2 Kelli Schmidt         10 Winnetka (New Trier)   5:26.35     8
3 Ashley Vesotsky       11 Evanston (Twp.)        5:30.77     6
4 Mirae Mastrolonardo   12 Park Ridge (Maine So   5:32.50     4
5 Emily Stevens         10 Park Ridge (Maine So   5:42.93     2
6 Hunter Wortmann       10 Evanston (Twp.)        5:44.45     1
7 Rose O’Grady          10 Glenview (Glenbrook    5:50.33
8 Kathleen Park         10 Skokie (Niles West)    6:11.20
9 Alyssa Canda          12 Waukegan               6:19.55
10 Merima Mackic         10 Skokie (Niles West)    6:26.69
11 Maribel Belen         12 Waukegan               6:58.28
SCR Mary Beth Zerwic      10 Glenview (Glenbrook         NT
Junior Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Isabelle Robbins      10 Winnetka (New Trier)     29.21   NWI  2
2 Allison Phillips       9 Winnetka (New Trier)     29.65   NWI  1
3 Nicole Cairns          9 Glenview (Glenbrook      30.29   NWI  1
4 Jazzia Ubeid          11 Glenview (Glenbrook      30.60   NWI  2
5 Sarah Baker            9 Park Ridge (Maine So     30.75   NWI  2
6 Darlene Pedines       12 Waukegan                 31.14   NWI  2
7 Sarah Lee             10 Skokie (Niles West)      31.58   NWI  1
8 Katherine Syer         9 Park Ridge (Maine So     31.97   NWI  1
9 Lamija Memidzan        9 Skokie (Niles West)      32.62   NWI  2
10 Shanina Humphrey      11 Waukegan                 34.10   NWI  1

Junior Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Isabelle Robbins      10 Winnetka (New Trier)     29.05 -2.20    10
2 Allison Phillips       9 Winnetka (New Trier)     29.73 -2.20     8
3 Nicole Cairns          9 Glenview (Glenbrook      30.45 -2.20     6
4 Jazzia Ubeid          11 Glenview (Glenbrook      30.89 -2.20     4
5 Darlene Pedines       12 Waukegan                 31.05 -2.20     2
6 Sarah Baker            9 Park Ridge (Maine So     32.04 -2.20     1
Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Parker English        12 Evanston (Twp.)          26.49   NWI  1
2 Rose Gorski           10 Winnetka (New Trier)     26.68   NWI  2
3 Alexia Harvey         11 Evanston (Twp.)          26.74   NWI  2
4 Madeline Murray       10 Winnetka (New Trier)     27.81   NWI  1
5 Stacy Pater           11 Park Ridge (Maine So     28.49   NWI  2
6 Roma Siddiqui         10 Skokie (Niles West)      28.53   NWI  2
7 Anna Seenarain         9 Park Ridge (Maine So     28.68   NWI  2
8 Kasia Krosniak         9 Glenview (Glenbrook      29.12   NWI  1
9 Paige Christian       10 Waukegan                 29.20   NWI  1
10 Grace Ryan            12 Skokie (Niles West)      29.66   NWI  1
11 Inaara Tajuddin       12 Glenview (Glenbrook      29.83   NWI  2
12 Heather Vepley        12 Waukegan                 30.40   NWI  1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Parker English        12 Evanston (Twp.)          25.65 -5.40    10
2 Alexia Harvey         11 Evanston (Twp.)          27.26 -5.40     8
3 Rose Gorski           10 Winnetka (New Trier)     27.41 -5.40     6
4 Madeline Murray       10 Winnetka (New Trier)     27.47 -5.40     4
5 Stacy Pater           11 Park Ridge (Maine So     30.03 -5.40     2
SCR Roma Siddiqui         10 Skokie (Niles West)         NT -5.40

Junior Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     4:26.94    10
1) Jessica Bleiweis      2) Allison Denby
3) Ellie Kerpan          4) Stephanie Arellano
2 Skokie (Niles West) A                      4:33.60     8
1) Hannah Tinder         2) Jeimmy Alvarado
3) Kristie Kuzuhara      4) Alyssa Lowe
5) Natasha Siddiqui
3 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 4:39.28     6
1) Melanie Ropski        2) Sydney Richter
3) Sonja Schlobohm       4) Amanda Sremac
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               5:12.43     4
1) Grace Avila           2) Quincey Theriault
3) Christina Piron       4) Gabby Majcher

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A                          4:07.65    10
1) Grace Sakor           2) Remy Amarteifio
3) Nora Robinson         4) Takina Taylor
2 Winnetka (New Trier) A                     4:07.73     8
1) Jacalyn Joseph        2) Tara Smart
3) Rose Gorski           4) Molly Schmidt
3 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 4:10.26     6
1) Kristina Grandi       2) Olivia Cattau
3) Julia Sirvinskas      4) Kalina Gardiner
4 Skokie (Niles West) A                      4:12.85     4
1) Victoria Cabey        2) Christine Mujica
3) Katherine De Lara     4) Jasmine Williams
5) Roma Siddiqui
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South) A               4:36.76     2
1) Shannon Carroll       2) Michelle Dume
3) Appy Wielgus          4) Amelia Papajohn
6 Waukegan A                                 4:52.52     1
1) Brenda Martinez       2) Devan Blake
3) Elizabeth Barajas     4) Tyanna Jones

Junior Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Liz Bobek             12 Park Ridge (Maine So   4-06.00    10
2 Kayla Reid             9 Glenview (Glenbrook    4-04.05     8
3 Kristie Kuzuhara       9 Skokie (Niles West)    4-04.04     6
4 Alena Alwan            9 Glenview (Glenbrook    4-04.03     4
5 Erin Kunkler          10 Winnetka (New Trier)   4-04.02     2
6 Emma Hermanson        10 Winnetka (New Trier)   4-04.00     1
7 Abigail Budzynski      9 Park Ridge (Maine So   4-00.00

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sahar Khalid          12 Skokie (Niles West)    5-00.02    10
2 Gabriell Watson       10 Evanston (Twp.)        5-00.00     8
3 Kristina Grandi       12 Park Ridge (Maine So   4-10.00     6
4 Jenna Galuska         12 Park Ridge (Maine So   4-08.00     4
5 Takina Taylor         11 Evanston (Twp.)        4-06.04     2
6 Rachel Palmer         11 Winnetka (New Trier)   4-06.02     1
7 Jennifer Kittle       12 Winnetka (New Trier)   4-06.00
scr Caroline Bickel       10 Glenview (Glenbrook         NH
nh Kim Campo              9 Glenview (Glenbrook         NH

Junior Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mackkeitha Mason      10 Evanston (Twp.)       31-09.00    10
2 Jennifer Ruegsegger    9 Park Ridge (Maine So  31-05.50     8
3 Lucy Bianchi           9 Park Ridge (Maine So  24-10.00     6
4 Lindsay Madrid         9 Skokie (Niles West)   24-05.00     4
5 Katie Callaci         10 Winnetka (New Trier)  22-06.00     2
6 Kelly O’Brien          9 Glenview (Glenbrook   19-05.50     1
scr Lexi Roberts           9 Glenview (Glenbrook         ND
scr Liz Hovey              9 Winnetka (New Trier)        ND

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Shahara Mitchell      12 Evanston (Twp.)       39-02.25    10
2 Genora Garcia         11 Evanston (Twp.)       36-10.50     8
3 Alison Borsotti       10 Winnetka (New Trier)  36-08.00     6
4 Aiko Seiko            10 Skokie (Niles West)   33-09.50     4
5 Ariel Swett           10 Winnetka (New Trier)  32-04.25     2
6 Gabi Baldo            10 Glenview (Glenbrook   31-04.00     1
7 Lauren Sargeant       12 Park Ridge (Maine So  29-03.50
8 MaryGrace Inserra     11 Park Ridge (Maine So  28-07.25
9 Emily Wyland          11 Glenview (Glenbrook   25-01.25

Junior Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Niomi Thomas          11 Evanston (Twp.)          76-01    10
2 Lucy Bianchi           9 Park Ridge (Maine So     69-09     8
3 Lindsay Madrid         9 Skokie (Niles West)      69-07     6
4 Katie Callaci         10 Winnetka (New Trier)     65-09     4
5 Jennifer Ruegsegger    9 Park Ridge (Maine So     60-07     2
scr Lexi Roberts           9 Glenview (Glenbrook         ND
scr Liz Hovey              9 Winnetka (New Trier)        ND

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Shahara Mitchell      12 Evanston (Twp.)         102-08    10
2 Lauren Sargeant       12 Park Ridge (Maine So     98-09     8
3 Ariel Swett           10 Winnetka (New Trier)     96-01     6
4 Genora Garcia         11 Evanston (Twp.)          91-02     4
5 Alison Borsotti       10 Winnetka (New Trier)     91-00     2
6 MaryGrace Inserra     11 Park Ridge (Maine So     90-08     1
7 Gabi Baldo            10 Glenview (Glenbrook      87-03
8 Aiko Seiko            10 Skokie (Niles West)      78-00
9 Emily Wyland          11 Glenview (Glenbrook      55-06

Junior Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma Hermanson        10 Winnetka (New Trier)   8-00.02    10
2 Monique Iilda         11 Winnetka (New Trier)   8-00.00     8
3 Maggie McEnerney      12 Park Ridge (Maine So   7-06.02     6
4 Hannah Palmer         11 Skokie (Niles West)    7-06.00     4
5 Olivia Maj            11 Glenview (Glenbrook    7-00.00     2
6 Gabbi Bono            12 Park Ridge (Maine So   6-06.00   0.5
6 Debbie Kim             9 Skokie (Niles West)    6-06.00   0.5
8 Christina Piron       11 Glenview (Glenbrook    6-00.00

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicole Karabas        11 Winnetka (New Trier)  10-06.00    10
2 Claire Egerter        11 Winnetka (New Trier)   8-06.02     8
3 Priscilla Membreno    12 Skokie (Niles West)    8-06.00     6
4 Shannon Rose          12 Park Ridge (Maine So   7-06.02     3
4 Tiffany Bugara        12 Skokie (Niles West)    7-06.02     3
6 Shayna Patt           12 Park Ridge (Maine So   7-06.00     1
7 Michelle Dume         12 Glenview (Glenbrook    6-06.00
8 Emily Wyland          11 Glenview (Glenbrook    6-00.00

Junior Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tekieel Powell        11 Evanston (Twp.)       13-10.00   NWI    10
2 McKenna Nard          11 Winnetka (New Trier)  13-08.00   NWI     8
3 Hailey Werth          10 Winnetka (New Trier)  13-02.25   NWI     6
4 Alena Alwan            9 Glenview (Glenbrook   12-10.00   NWI     4
5 Lamija Memidzan        9 Skokie (Niles West)   12-08.25   NWI     2
6 Kayla Reid             9 Glenview (Glenbrook   12-04.25   NWI     1
7 Lucy Bianchi           9 Park Ridge (Maine So  11-10.00   NWI
8 Layla Shunnarah        9 Park Ridge (Maine So  10-11.00   NWI

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Parker English        12 Evanston (Twp.)       17-07.25   NWI    10
2 Coleen Katkus         11 Park Ridge (Maine So  16-10.50   NWI     8
3 Latalee Lawrence      11 Evanston (Twp.)       16-02.00   NWI     6
4 Madeline Murray       10 Winnetka (New Trier)  15-10.50   NWI     4
5 Tara Smart            10 Winnetka (New Trier)  15-09.25   NWI     2
6 Maddie Eenigenburg    10 Glenview (Glenbrook   15-04.00   NWI     1
7 Yasi Mansoorieh       11 Glenview (Glenbrook   15-00.00   NWI
8 Priscilla Membreno    12 Skokie (Niles West)   14-01.00   NWI
9 Dominque Gray         12 Skokie (Niles West)   13-09.00   NWI

Junior Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Allison Denby         11 Winnetka (New Trier)  32-05.00   NWI    10
2 McKenna Nard          11 Winnetka (New Trier)  31-03.00   NWI     8
3 Kayla Reid             9 Glenview (Glenbrook   29-10.00   NWI     6
4 Williams Sasha         9 Waukegan              29-06.25   NWI     4
5 Tiffany Fujiwara       9 Glenview (Glenbrook   28-08.00   NWI     2
6 Sydney Richter         9 Park Ridge (Maine So  28-00.00   NWI   0.5
6 Lamija Memidzan        9 Skokie (Niles West)   28-00.00   NWI   0.5
scr Tekieel Powell        11 Evanston (Twp.)             ND

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Latalee Lawrence      11 Evanston (Twp.)       35-01.50   NWI    10
2 Gabriell Watson       10 Evanston (Twp.)       34-07.00   NWI     8
3 Maddie Eenigenburg    10 Glenview (Glenbrook   32-05.50   NWI     6
4 Yasi Mansoorieh       11 Glenview (Glenbrook   32-02.00   NWI     4
5 Rachel Frank          11 Park Ridge (Maine So  32-00.50   NWI     2
6 Taylor Newmark        11 Winnetka (New Trier)  31-07.75   NWI     1
7 Hannah Waldman        12 Winnetka (New Trier)  31-07.50   NWI
8 Priscilla Membreno    12 Skokie (Niles West)   30-10.00   NWI
scr Jenna Galuska         12 Park Ridge (Maine So        ND

 

Junior Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Winnetka (New Trier)        230     0   97   34   40    6   53    0
2 Park Ridge (Maine South)    123     0   44   16   22   24   18    0
3 Skokie (Niles West)         69      0   18    4   24   10   13    0
4 Glenview (Glenbrook South   68      0   12    7   21    1   27    0
5 Evanston (Twp.)             46      0   10    0    6   20   10    0
6 Waukegan                    13      0    5    0    4    0    4    0
Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Evanston (Twp.)             201     0   67   24   34   32   44    0
2 Winnetka (New Trier)        153     0   72    3   36   16   26    0
3 Park Ridge (Maine South)    98      0   28   18   19    9   25    0
4 Skokie (Niles West)         60      0   14    9   14    4   19    0
5 Glenview (Glenbrook South   37      0    3    8   14    1   11    0
6 Waukegan                     8      0    1    0    7    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s