Dan Phillips 31414

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

Evanston Dan Phillips Invitational – 03/14/2014
Evanston HS, Evanston, IL

55 METER HIGH HURDLES Lane Place TIME
Hunt, Tifonte Harvey (Thornton) 3 1 7.44
Hayes, Ramon Evanston (Twp.) 5 2 7.62
Riley, Brandon Chicago (Morgan Park) 1 3 7.82
Mitchell, DemitriusHarvey (Thornton) 2 4 7.93
Hoch, Gavin Lake Forest 4 5 8.47
Grant, Elliott Evanston (Twp.) 6 6 8.69

55 METER DASH
Lane Place TIME
Wesley, Jauan Harvey (Thornton) 3 1 6.64
Adams, Malachi Evanston (Twp.) 4 2 6.70
Roberts, John Zion (Z.-Benton) 2 3 6.74
Hopkins, Thedore Chicago (Leo) 5 4 6.77
McMiller, Eric Chicago (Lane) 1 5 6.82
Word, Joshua Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 6 6 6.85

55 METER LOW HURDLES
Lane Place TIME
Hunt, Tifonte Harvey (Thornton) 3 1 7.55
Hayes, Ramon Evanston (Twp.) 5 2 7.74
Riley, Brandon Chicago (Morgan Park) 2 3 7.75
Mitchell, DemitriusHarvey (Thornton) 4 4 7.79
Bamgbose, Babajide Evanston (Twp.) 6 5 7.96
Hoch, Gavin Lake Forest 1 6 8.00

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Winnetka (New Trier) A 8:21.33 2 12
1) Peter Cotsirilos 2) Peter DeWeirdt
3) Chase Silverman 4) Connor Trapp
5) Luke Duros 6) Ted Oh
7) Jack Litowitz
2 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) A 8:42.73 2 8
1) Gavin Krueger 2) Matt Randolph
3) Teddy Brombach 4) Jack Carroll
5) Christian Swenson 6) David Kelley
7) Spencer Kelly
3 Evanston (Twp.) A 8:47.99 2 6
1) Breton Lowry 2) Doug Brochman
3) Sam Bergman 4) Spencer Eanes
5) Colin Watson 6) Carl Klamm
4 Zion (Z.-Benton) A 8:49.00 1 4
1) Andrew Ntim 2) Issac Murray
3) Kenneth Caples 4) Angel Arroyo
5) Daniel Olvera 6) Lucas Unze
7) Desmond Washington
5 Harvey (Thornton) A 9:21.19 1 2
1) Amoz Wright 2) Adam Johnson
3) Harry Osborne 4) Allen Davis
6 Chicago (Leo) A 9:27.82 1
7 Lake Forest A 9:33.83 1
1) Patrick Eckland 2) Owen Platt
3) Zach Streightiff 4) Sean Jones
8 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 9:51.55 1
1) Quincy Beaird 2) Jordan Jackson
3) George Palmer 4) Justin Truman
5) Jared Rodgers 6) edmund
7) Edmund Mgruder
9 Chicago (Lane) 9:53.46 2
1) Colin Boyle 2) Alex Zoumaya
3) Andy Granados 4) Jacob Scott
5) Hugh Yeh 6) Anil Chakravorty
10 Waukegan A 10:02.79 1
1) Enrique Zamudio 2) Joe Celis
3) Ivan Juarez 4) Alex Arroyo
5) Topiltzin Gomez 6) Francisco Aquino
Chicago (Leo) NT 2
1) Darrell Johnson

FROSH SOPH Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A 1:40.50 3 12
1) Miles Hampton 2) Babajide Bamgbose
3) Roland Amarteifio 4) Brad Garron
2 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 1:43.44 3 8
1) Kendall Joiner 2) Jaylin Batiest
3) Kenneth Blue 4) Corey Shannon
5) Trey Austin 6) Ronald Thompson
7) Azariah Hill 8) Chester Shipp
3 Harvey (Thornton) A 1:44.03 2 6
1) Jajauan Jasper 2) Roche Jackson
3) Christian Williams 4) Deomarte Cooper
4 Winnetka (New Trier) A 1:45.19 1 4
5 Chicago (Lane) A 1:48.30 2 2
1) Ben Calpino 2) Josh Linus
3) Brandon Stanford 4) Ladislao Ocampo
5) Phillip Kwasinski 6) Emmanuel Adetayo
6 Zion (Z.-Benton) A 1:49.67 2
1) Devon Feurtado 2) Adell Crump
3) Craig Neal 4) Deandre Green
5) Matt Young 6) Jordan Peel
7 Waukegan A 1:53.44 1
1) Desmond Lewis 2) Joseph Ocha
3) Donald Stallworth 4) Victor Petrick
DNF Lake Forest A NT 1
1) Gavin Hoch 2) Matthew Mick
3) Liam Pooler 4) Quinn Julian

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A 1:35.58 3 12
1) Malachi Adams 2) Ramon Hayes
3) Maalik Todd 4) Josh Hopson
2 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 1:36.35 3 8
1) Brandon Riley 2) Dakota Reid
3) Deante Thomas 4) Christopher Parker
5) Timothy Smith 6) Charles Bournes
7) Jaylin Edwards 8) Deante
9) Desmond Earls
3 Winnetka (New Trier) A 1:37.42 2 6
1) Andrew Spillers 2) Tim Mollman
3) Nick Kwok 4) Ray Lemaine
5) Matt Lecinski 6) Dylan Gunther
7) Kyle Berglund 8) Bryant Herlocker
9) Tim Moriarity 10) Jake Contrato
11) Zach Kaplan
4 Harvey (Thornton) A 1:38.26 3 4
1) Demitrius Mitchell 2) Devante Smith
3) Tionte McDaniel 4) Percival Young
5 Chicago (Leo) A 1:38.29 2 2
1) Riley McClendon
6 Lake Forest A 1:39.11 1
1) Connor Adams 2) Austin McIlvaine
3) Jack Blumeyer 4) Virgil Young
7 Waukegan A 1:43.51 3
1) Daniel Scott 2) Noel Gonzalez
3) Charles Pettis 4) Howard Triplett
8 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) A 1:44.01 2
1) Javier Shelly 2) John Miller
3) Joshua Word 4) Nick Newell
5) Fitz Roddy 6) Mark Minor
9 Chicago (Lane) A 1:48.84 1
1) Andre Fredericks 2) Michael Angel
3) Matthew Li 4) Derrick Dudley
5) Volodymyr Korchevskyy 6) Edmond Fitzgerald
7) Eduardo Pina 8) Alessio Buechi
DQ Zion (Z.-Benton) A NT 2
1) Eric Gilmore 2) Tavarus Collins
3) Michael Edwards 4) John Roberts

Varsity Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 ??? ??? Winnetka (New Trier) 3:32.20 2 *
2 ??? ??? Evanston (Twp.) 3:38.75 2 *
3 ??? ??? Wilmette (Loyola Aca 3:42.96 2 *
4 ??? ??? Zion (Z.-Benton) 3:45.87 1 *
5 ??? ??? Lake Forest 3:50.93 2 *
6 ??? ??? Waukegan 3:57.71 2 *
7 ??? ??? Harvey (Thornton) 4:02.66 1 *
8 ??? ??? Chicago (Morgan Park 4:04.92 1 *
9 ??? ??? Chicago (Lane) 4:07.24 1 *
10 ??? ??? Chicago (Leo) 4:27.87 1 *

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Josh Rosenkranz 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 4:31.34 2 6
2 Breton Lowry 11 Evanston (Twp.) 4:37.59 2 4
3 Andrew Ntim 12 Zion (Z.-Benton) 4:38.09 2 3
4 Luke Durros 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 4:38.84 2 2
5 Matt Randolph 12 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 4:42.75 2 1
6 Mark Myers 10 Lake Forest 4:47.73 2 —
6 Christian Swenson 11 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 4:50.23 2 —
6 Ivan Juarez 11 Waukegan 4:50.57 1 —
6 Issac Murray 12 Zion (Z.-Benton) 4:55.05 2 —
6 Arturo Cardiel 11 Chicago (Lane) 4:56.86 1 —
6 Topiltzin Gomez 12 Waukegan 5:02.23 1 —
6 Pedro Fernandez 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:02.90 1 —
6 Edmund Mgruder 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 5:11.44 1 —
6 Harry Osborne 9 Harvey (Thornton) 5:12.33 1 —
6 Etienne Najman 9 Lake Forest 5:14.14 2 —
6 Allen Davis 10 Harvey (Thornton) 5:18.66 1 —
6 Justin Truman 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 5:37.62 1 —
6 Sydney Dorsey Chicago (Leo) 5:37.90 1 —
6 AdAms. Chandler Chicago (Leo) 6:30.81 1 —

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Evanston (Twp.) A 3:34.44 3 12
1) Ramon Hayes 2) Josh Hopson
3) Aremon Alagheband 4) Carl Klamm
2 Winnetka (New Trier) A 3:36.17 3 8
1) Peter Cotsirilos 2) Peter DeWeirdt
3) Chase Silverman 4) Connor Trapp
5) Andrew Spillers 6) Tim Mollman
7) Ted Oh 8) Dylan Gunther
9) Bryant Herlocker 10) Jas Schuldt
3 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) A 3:38.13 3 6
1) Teddy Brombach 2) John Miller
3) Joshua Word 4) Nick Newell
5) Ross Sullivan
4 Zion (Z.-Benton) A 3:49.83 1 4
1) Maurice Young 2) Devaughn Miller
3) Michael Edwards 4) Greg Neal
5) Craig Neal 6) Nate Mosley
5 Chicago (Leo) A 3:50.65 2 2
1) Thedore Hopkins
6 Harvey (Thornton) A 3:55.92 3
1) Demitrius Mitchell 2) Devante Smith
3) Tionte McDaniel 4) Adam Johnson
7 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 3:58.09 2
1) Quincy Beaird 2) Brandon Riley
3) Deante Thomas 4) Mauryell Smith
5) Timothy Smith 6) Rod Woodson
8 Chicago (Lane) A 4:00.46 2
1) Andre Fredericks 2) Albert Villanueva
3) Tony Torres 4) Volodymyr Korchevskyy
5) Edmond Fitzgerald 6) Eduardo Pina
7) Alessio Buechi 8) Josh Linus
9 Lake Forest A 4:03.65 1
1) Jack Blumeyer 2) Austin McIlvaine
3) Rylan Terrasse 4) Graham Weinberger
DNS Waukegan A NT 2
1) Cameron Harris 2) Arnold MaGee
3) Carlos Scott 4) Steven Broyles

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Adonis Johnson 12 Harvey (Thornton) 43-06.50 1 6
2 Jaylin Batiest 9 Chicago (Morgan Park 43-05.00 1 4
3 Deante 9 Chicago (Morgan Park 42-07.25 1 3
4 Maalik Todd 12 Evanston (Twp.) 42-05.75 1 2
5 Dimond Coleman 11 Waukegan 42-03.00 1 1
6 Jack Blumeyer 12 Lake Forest 40-09.50 1 —
6 Quintin Harvell 12 Zion (Z.-Benton) 40-03.75 1 —
6 Joshua Word 12 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 39-10.50 1 —
6 Arnold MaGee 11 Waukegan 39-03.00 2 —
6 Saheed Adewole 11 Chicago (Leo) 39-02.00 1 —
6 Phelix Robinson 11 Harvey (Thornton) 39-02.00 1 —
6 Emmanuel Anugioba 11 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 38-02.00 2 —
6 Andre Fredericks 12 Chicago (Lane) 37-04.00 2 —
6 Michael Robbins 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 36-03.50 2 —
6 Owen Phillips 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 36-02.00 2 —
6 Devon Feurtado 10 Zion (Z.-Benton) 35-07.00 2 —
6 Andrew Nelson 12 Lake Forest 35-03.00 2 —
6 Clayton Daniels 12 Evanston (Twp.) 35-02.50 2 —
DNS Jalen Combs 11 Chicago (Lane) ND 2
DNS James Britton 11 Chicago (Leo) ND 2

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Daniel Morton 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 11-06.00 6
2 Ibraheem Hamzat 10 Chicago (Lane) 11-06.00 4
3 Aleks Buchak 11 Chicago (Lane) 11-06.00 3
4 Owen Phillips 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 11-06.00 2
5 Aiden Ritzenthaler 11 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 9-06.00 1
6 Lucas Lesny 11 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 1-10.00 —
nh Trevor Martinez 11 Lake Forest NH

Varsity Mens Long Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Maalik Todd 12 Evanston (Twp.) 21-04.00 1 6
2 Connor Adams 12 Lake Forest 21-03.25 1 4
3 Deante Thomas 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 20-06.50 1 3
4 Conner Hayes 12 Lake Forest 20-02.00 2 2
5 Dimond Coleman 11 Waukegan 19-11.00 1 1
6 Fred Calvert 12 Zion (Z.-Benton) 19-07.25 2 —
6 Clayton Daniels 12 Evanston (Twp.) 19-00.25 2 —
6 Bryant Herlocker 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 18-10.50 1 —
6 Jaylin Batiest 9 Chicago (Morgan Park 18-06.00 1 —
6 Michael Edwards 10 Zion (Z.-Benton) 18-03.25 1 —
6 Charlie Durbin 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 18-00.50 2 —
DNS Joshua Word 12 Wilmette (Loyola Aca ND 1
SCR Noel Gonzales 11 Waukegan ND 1
DNS Adonis Johnson 12 Harvey (Thornton) ND 1
DNS Ayden Marcano 9 Chicago (Lane) ND 2
DNS Emmanuel Anugioba 11 Wilmette (Loyola Aca ND 2
DNS Bright Boachie 10 Chicago (Lane) ND 2
DNS James Britton 11 Chicago (Leo) ND 2
DNS Darioun Smith 11 Chicago (Leo) ND 2
DNS Phelix Robinson 11 Harvey (Thornton) ND 2

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Terron Bell 12 Chicago (Leo) 47-03.00 2 6
2 Myshaun Smith 12 Harvey (Thornton) 46-03.00 2 4
3 John Polydoris 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 46-00.50 2 3
4 Brendan Miller 12 Evanston (Twp.) 45-02.00 2 2
5 Torrey Johnson 11 Harvey (Thornton) 44-00.00 1 1
6 Christian Davis 11 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 42-02.00 1 —
6 Matt Klem 12 Winnetka (New Trier) 41-04.00 2 —
6 Thomas Craig 11 Waukegan 40-07.50 1 —
6 Anfernee Robinson 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 40-05.50 2 —
6 Zebedee Ducree 11 Chicago (Lane) 40-00.00 1 —
6 Andrew Romig 11 Zion (Z.-Benton) 40-00.00 2 —
6 Anthony Anderson 12 Chicago (Leo) 39-00.00 2 —
6 Pablo Valencia 11 Zion (Z.-Benton) 38-09.00 1 —
6 Jonathan Harris 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 37-09.00 1 —
6 Chip Lekberg 12 Lake Forest 36-08.00 1 —
6 Chris Orange 11 Chicago (Lane) 35-08.00 1 —
6 Henry Wettermann 11 Lake Forest 35-03.50 1 —
6 Tony Hoover 11 Waukegan 35-02.00 1 —
6 Mitchell Washington 10 Evanston (Twp.) 34-03.00 2 —
NM Grant Goryer 10 Wilmette (Loyola Aca ND 2

Varsity Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Fred Calvert 12 Zion (Z.-Benton) 6-04.00 1 6
2 Maliq Banks 12 Evanston (Twp.) 5-10.00 2 4
3 Josh Hopson 12 Evanston (Twp.) 5-10.00 2 3
4 Adonis Johnson 12 Harvey (Thornton) 5-08.00 2 2
5 Jamari Wesley 12 Lake Forest 5-06.00 2 1
6 Sam Lapp 12 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 5-06.00 2 —
6 John Battiest 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 5-02.00 1 —
6 Max Obasiolu 10 Chicago (Lane) 5-02.00 1 —
6 John Hermanek 10 Wilmette (Loyola Aca 5-02.00 2 —
6 Scout Johnson 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 5-02.00 2 —
6 Hugh Rabjohns 11 Winnetka (New Trier) 5-00.00 2 —
6 Henry Schwartz 12 Lake Forest 5-00.00 2 —
DNS Morton Foster 12 Chicago (Leo) NH 1
DNS Darius Oliver 10 Chicago (Leo) NH 1
NH Canaan Strode 11 Chicago (Morgan Park NH 1
NH Ayden Marcano 9 Chicago (Lane) NH 1
NH Phelix Robinson 11 Harvey (Thornton) NH 2

Varsity Team Scores (10 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Evanston (Twp.) 64 13 4 0 30 2 15 0
2 Winnetka (New Trier) 45 0 8 0 26 3 8 0
3 Harvey (Thornton) 41 22 0 0 6 5 8 0
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) 24 6 0 0 8 0 10 0
5 Zion (Z.-Benton) 20 3 3 0 8 0 6 0
6 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 16 0 1 0 14 0 1 0
7 Chicago (Leo) 12 2 0 0 4 6 0 0
8 Lake Forest 8 1 0 0 0 0 7 0
8 Chicago (Lane) 8 1 0 0 0 0 7 0
10 Waukegan 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

FROSH SOPH Team Scores (1 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Evanston (Twp.) 12 0 0 0 12 0 0 0
2 Chicago (Morgan Park) 8 0 0 0 8 0 0 0
3 Harvey (Thornton) 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0
4 Winnetka (New Trier) 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0
5 Chicago (Lane) 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s