Fenwick/St. Ignatius IHSA Sectional

IHSA Class AA & AAA Sectional
Hosted by Fenwick & St. Ignatius
Concordia University
Meet Program

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAA
===============================================================================
Heat Winner + Next best times advance to finals
10.94  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
1  Zhao, Anthony                    Jones                 13.69
2  Attlier, Raphial                 Lincoln Park          11.94
3  Hoffman, Mike                    St. Patrick           11.64
4  Baggett, Jamal                   Oak Park              11.14
5  Hawkins, Cedrick                 Dunbar                11.20
6  Buenafe, Mitchell                Lake View             11.66
7  Williams, Kyle                   Lane                  12.04
8  Diaz, Francisco                  Juarez                13.94
Heat 2  Prelims
1  Ross, Devon                      Proviso East          12.50
2  Bradley, David                   Whitney Young         11.85
3  Smith, Kaylon                    Steinmetz             11.64
4  Harris, Demoria                  Dunbar                11.14
5  Owens, Carneal                   DeLaSalle             11.21
6  Holloway, Tyler                  Payton                11.72
7  Obaebor, Ajiri                   St. Ignatius          12.14
Heat 3  Prelims
1  Simon, Jonathan                  Juarez                13.04
2  Stevenson, Devante               Steinmetz             11.94
3  Johnson, Langdon                 Proviso East          11.57
4  Cadet, Dieuveu                   Lake View             11.11
5  Eady, Andrew                     St. Ignatius          11.26
6  Todd, Maurice                    Lane                  11.77
7  Davis, Demarcus                  Schurz                12.24
Heat 4  Prelims
1  Johnson, Robert                  Jones                 12.45
2  Weathers, Deven                  Schurz                11.94
3  Benson, Joseph                   DeLaSalle             11.55
4  Taylor, Tariq                    Oak Park              11.02
5  Taylor, Tevin                    Whitney Young         11.52
6  Amofa, Aaron                     St. Patrick           11.84
7  Berry, RaAmen                    Payton                12.43

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
===============================================================================
Heat Winner + Next best times advance to finals
14.74  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
1  Pilamunga, Christian             Steinmetz             19.74
2  Miskell, Keelan                  Whitney Young         17.01
3  Houston, Landis                  DeLaSalle             16.32
4  Hawkins, Chris                   St. Ignatius          15.21
5  Pincsak, Alex                    Lane                  15.75
6  Mwakyoma, Kabi                   Oak Park              16.54
7  Simenthal, Arturo                Payton                18.97
Heat 2  Prelims
1  Tacuri, Jonathan                 Lake View             19.47
2  Johnson, Sebastien               Oak Park              16.74
3  Fowler, Malik                    DeLaSalle             16.11
4  Dunham, Conor                    St. Ignatius          15.10
5  Markiewicz, Maciej               Lane                  15.86
6  Lowry, Evan                      Payton                16.72
7  Cheung, James                    Whitney Young         19.46
8  Cook, Darryl                     Steinmetz             19.94

Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAA
===============================================================================
Heat Winner + Next best times advance to finals
22.24  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
1  Camp, Eddie                      Jones                 26.71
2  Wooten, Jordan                   Lincoln Park          24.67
3  Rice, Derek                      Steinmetz             23.74
4  Baggett, Jamal                   Oak Park              22.54
5  Hawkins, Cedrick                 Dunbar                22.70
6  Hamilton, Malik                  Lane                  23.90
7  Hoffman, Mike                    St. Patrick           25.14
8  Cerda, Victor                    Schurz                29.99
Heat 2  Prelims
1  Durazno, Raymond                 Foreman               26.64
2  Holloway, Tyler                  Payton                24.62
3  Ross, Devon                      Proviso East          23.50
4  Taylor, Tariq                    Oak Park              22.54
5  Taylor, Tevin                    Whitney Young         22.79
6  Forgue, Jacob                    DeLaSalle             24.33
7  Covington, Simba                 St. Ignatius          24.74
8  Diaz, Daniel                     Juarez                33.04
Heat 3  Prelims
1  Palacios, René                   Payton                25.66
2  Robinson, Jeremy                 Schurz                24.53
3  Stevenson, Devonte               Steinmetz             23.64
4  Cadet, Dieuveu                   Lake View             22.34
5  Johnson, Langdon                 Proviso East          22.80
6  Pei, Alex                        Whitney Young         24.25
7  Levine, Lucas                    Lincoln Park          24.74
8  Vazquez, Adrian                  Juarez                34.54
Heat 4  Prelims
1  Herod, Matt                      St. Patrick           25.54
2  Shavers, Niko                    Jones                 24.38
3  Meraz, Francisco                 St. Ignatius          23.26
4  Harris, Demoria                  Dunbar                22.24  SQ
5  Owens, Carneal                   DeLaSalle             23.02
6  Arrocha, Yasser                  Lane                  24.34
7  Buenafe, Mitchell                Lake View             25.18

Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
===============================================================================
39.84  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3  Rodriguez, Armando               Jones                    NT
4  Ayzavoglu, Berat                 Jones                 51.23
5  Stasik, Kamil                    Steinmetz             52.70
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Simenthal, Arturo                Payton                47.74
2  Kotlowitz, Lucas                 St. Ignatius          47.04
3  Crawford, Kenneth                Lincoln Park          46.85
4  Miskell, Keelan                  Whitney Young         43.95
5  Fowler, Malik                    DeLaSalle             44.13
6  Diaz, Brandon                    St. Patrick           46.94
7  Tacuri, Jonathan                 Lake View             47.12
8  Cook, Darryl                     Steinmetz             49.64
Section 3  Timed Finals
1  Pincsak, Alex                    Lane                  43.17
2  Johnson, Sebastien               Oak Park              43.10
3  Lowry, Evan                      Payton                41.62
4  Dunham, Conor                    St. Ignatius          39.29  SQ
5  Markiewicz, Maciej               Lane                  41.20
6  Mwakyoma, Kabi                   Oak Park              42.94
7  Taylor, Nathan                   Whitney Young         43.17
8  Houston, Landis                  DeLaSalle             43.45

Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
===============================================================================
49.94  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3  Solis, Salvador                  Juarez              1:04.34
4  Durazno, Raymond                 Foreman             1:00.64
5  Zhao, Anthony                    Jones               1:03.94
6  Diaz, Daniel                     Juarez              1:06.04
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Johnson, Robert                  Jones                 58.74
2  Delrosario, Anthony              Lake View             57.50
3  Buenafe, Markle                  Lake View             57.24
4  Stevens, Sean                    St. Ignatius          54.74
5  Trimble, Shawn                   St. Ignatius          54.74
6  Reyes, David                     Schurz                57.44
7  Cathey, Jason                    Steinmetz             57.84
8  Aguilar, Looki                   Lincoln Park          58.87
Section 3  Timed Finals
1  Bedu, Christophe                 Steinmetz             53.85
2  Benion, DeViaughn                Oak Park              53.70
3  Runnels, Tevien                  Dunbar                52.64
4  Tate, Justin                     DeLaSalle             52.11
5  Aguirre, Juan                    Payton                52.35
6  Gibson, Chris                    Lane                  53.34
7  Thomas, Jerry                    Schurz                53.84
8  Michalek, Konrad                 St. Patrick           54.24
Section 4  Timed Finals
1  Wilkerson, Delonne               Oak Park              51.70
2  Holiday, Jalen                   DeLaSalle             50.96
3  Franklin, John                   Whitney Young         50.44
4  Warren, Josh                     Whitney Young         49.71  SQ
5  Abreu, Antonio                   Lane                  50.33
6  Alejandro, R.J.                  St. Patrick           50.94
7  Burks, Fredrick                  Proviso East          51.05
8  Rainey-Brown, Jeremy             Payton                51.71

Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class AAA
===============================================================================
1:57.24  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
1  Simon, Jonathan                  Juarez              2:34.54
2  Cerventes, Maury                 Lake View           2:25.24
3  Ortiz, Angel                     Juarez              2:24.34
4  Gonzalez, Isaiah                 Foreman             2:20.44
5  Steen, Jeremiah                  DeLaSalle           2:19.00
6  Carvajel, Johnathan              Lake View           2:16.24
7  Lora, Eric                       Steinmetz           2:12.34
9  Jimenez, Julio                   Schurz              2:31.54
10  Pena, Jose                       Schurz              2:24.74
11  Diaz, Mauricio                   Foreman             2:24.34
12  Giraud, Julius                   St. Patrick         2:19.64
13  Jackson, Aprentice               DeLaSalle           2:17.00
14  Maxwell, Jeffrey                 Proviso East        2:16.00
15  Cheng, Tommy                     Lincoln Park        2:12.24
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Milanov, Arseniy                 Lincoln Park        2:09.21
2  Hatzopoulos, Conner              St. Ignatius        2:07.74
3  LaSota, Sam                      Payton              2:05.00
4  Sarabia, Alexis                  Steinmetz           2:03.64
5  Alejandro, R.J.                  St. Patrick         2:02.94
6  Sarchet, Will                    Jones               2:01.31
7  Ma, Kevin                        Whitney Young       2:00.12
8  Means, Logan                     Whitney Young       1:59.86
10  Webb, Matt                       Payton              2:09.00
11  Red, Douglas                     Proviso East        2:05.06
12  Howell, Tim                      Oak Park            2:04.90
13  Dugas, Taylor                    St. Ignatius        2:03.59
14  Sheehan, Pierce                  Oak Park            2:02.50
15  Protsiv, Markiyan                Jones               2:00.47
16  Lorenzana, Oswaldo               Lane                2:00.04
17  Hutsalyuk, Pavlo                 Lane                1:57.81

Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AAA
===============================================================================
4:22.74  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
2  Mendoza, Guadalupe               Juarez              6:33.34
3  Martinez, David                  Juarez              6:00.24
4  Ramirez, Jesus                   Schurz              5:23.94
5  Sotelo, Efrain                   St. Patrick         5:01.24
6  Gomez, Luis                      Lake View           4:58.20
7  Stubna, Michael                  Lincoln Park        4:54.00
8  Monaghan, Jack                   Oak Park            4:52.70
11  Nava, David                      Schurz              6:13.24
12  McCune, John                     DeLaSalle           5:27.00
13  Edelhauser, Matt                 DeLaSalle           5:18.00
14  Hernandez, Saul                  Foreman             4:58.56
15  Sarabia, Eliexer                 Steinmetz           4:56.84
16  Clancy, Paul                     Oak Park            4:52.80
17  Ayala, Danny                     Lake View           4:52.65
Section 2  Timed Finals
2  Lally, Michael                   Lincoln Park        4:52.00
3  Campanaro, Anthony               St. Patrick         4:50.24
4  Harrington, Ryan                 Payton              4:50.00
5  Perez, Michael                   Whitney Young       4:37.58
6  Villasenor, Jon                  Whitney Young       4:34.53
7  Burbano, Marcelo                 Lane                4:25.36
8  Dale, Jamison                    Jones               4:14.80  SQ
11  Torres, Josue                    Steinmetz           4:51.30
12  Chan, Wesley                     Payton              4:50.00
13  Red, Douglas                     Proviso East        4:49.60
14  Vara, Jon                        Lane                4:37.20
15  Maloney, Kyle                    Jones               4:27.53
16  Korabik, Chris                   St. Ignatius        4:23.75
17  Keelan, Jack                     St. Ignatius        4:09.62  SQ

Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AAA
===============================================================================
9:29.04  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
1  Mendoza, Guadalupe               Juarez             12:50.04
2  Gonzalez, Isaiah                 Foreman            12:23.44
3  Detmer, Sam                      Payton             11:40.24
4  Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon            St. Patrick        11:39.74
5  Edelhauser, Matt                 DeLaSalle          11:15.00
6  Jurkewicz, Raymond               Lincoln Park       11:03.00
9  Martinez, David                  Juarez             13:48.74
10  Garcia, Santiago                 Steinmetz          12:33.20
11  Martinez, Erik                   Steinmetz          11:55.30
12  Winters, Mike                    St. Patrick        11:39.84
13  Ramirez, Jesus                   Schurz             11:35.24
14  Reynolds, Ryan                   Lake View          11:07.18
15  Aguilar, Daniel                  Lake View          10:56.62
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Turner, Jacob                    Payton             10:45.24
2  Wangman, Ryan                    Whitney Young      10:41.86
3  Hodes, Ryan                      Oak Park           10:19.10
4  Badillo, Christian               Lane                9:49.42
5  Lawson, Kirby                    Jones               9:33.37
6  O’Connor, Luke                   Jones               9:24.47  SQ
9  Ramirez, Luis                    Lane               10:45.24
10  Hernandez, Saul                  Foreman            10:43.16
11  Stubna, Michael                  Lincoln Park       10:32.00
12  Salinas, Taro                    Whitney Young      10:06.89
13  Waheed, Alex                     Oak Park            9:49.40
14  Santino, Dan                     St. Ignatius        9:33.03
15  Keelan, Jack                     St. Ignatius        8:50.74  SQ

Event 9  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class AAA
===============================================================================
42.64  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
2  Juarez  ‘A’                                            57.14
1) Diaz, Daniel                    2) Diaz, Francisco
3) Vazquez, Adrian                 4) Mendoza, Guadalupe
5) Hernandez, Andres               6) Solis, Salvador
7) Ortiz, Angel                    8) Simon, Jonathan
3  Steinmetz  ‘A’                                         48.64
1) Masciopinto, Dominic            2) Stevenson, Devante
3) Smith, Kaylon                   4) Rice, Derek
5) Quintero, Angel                 6) Cook, Darryl
7) Bedu, Christophe                8)
4  St. Patrick  ‘A’                                       46.94
1) Hoffman, Mike                   2) Amofa, Aaron
3) Hale, Glen                      4) Herod, Matt
5) Quevado, Sergio                 6) Bierne, Connor
7) Ruiz-Jones, Logan               8) Warner, Mike
5  Lake View  ‘A’                                         47.70
1) Suggs, Darius                   2) Buenafe, Markle
3) Buenafe, Mitchell               4) Nino, Brian
5) Delrosario, Anthony             6) Cadet, Dieuveu
7) Calica, Ken                     8) Stevens, Chrisford
6  Schurz  ‘A’                                            49.24
1) Davis, Demarcus                 2) Robinson, Jeremy
3) Case, Darius                    4) Reyes, David
5) Cerda, Victor                   6) Weathers, Deven
7) Perez, Carlos                   8) Ramos, Benito
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Payton  ‘A’                                            45.39
1) Finan, John                     2) Lord, Malcolm
3) Aguirre, Juan                   4) Holloway, Tyler
5) Berry, RaAmen                   6) Herrera, Chris
2  De La Salle  ‘A’                                       44.02
1) Benson, Joseph                  2) Tate, Justin
3) Holiday, Jalen                  4) Fowler, Malik
5) Owens, Carneal                  6) Forgue, Jacob
7) Houston, Landis                 8) Brandon, Dustin
3  Lane Tech  ‘A’                                         43.49
1) Abreu, Antonio                  2) Reyes, Alejandro
3) Ramos, Celso                    4) McMiller, Eric
5) Gibson, Chris                   6) Todd, Maurice
7) Markiewicz, Maciej              8) Hamilton, Malik
4  Oak Park River Forest  ‘A’                             42.20  SQ
1) Baggett, Jamal                  2) Towns, Lionel
3) Booth, Zach                     4) Taylor, Tariq
5) Bird-Murphy, Desmond            6) Cannon, Antonio
7) Wilkerson, Delonne              8) Pleas, Khalil
5  Dunbar  ‘A’                                            43.44
1) Dawson, Claudis                 2) Dawson, Kyler
3) Hawkins, Cedrick                4) Harris, Demoria
5) Branch, Joseph                  6) Jones, Cornell
7) Floyd, Nevell                   8) Erving, Raquwon
6  Proviso East  ‘A’                                      44.00
1) Barron, Elmer                   2) Burks, Frederick
3) Johnson, Langdon                4) Maxwell, Jeffrey
5) Ross, Devon                     6) Smith, Lance
7  Whitney Young  ‘A’                                     44.95
1) Franklin, John                  2) Burnett, Walter
3) Taylor, Tevin                   4) Pei, Alex
5) Smith, Javon                    6) Colston, Shauntee
7) Bradley, David                  8) McTizic, Dwight
8  St. Ignatius  ‘A’                                      46.68
1) Covington, Simba                2) Trimble, Shawn
3) Obaebor, Ajiri                  4) Asonye, Enyi
5) Pierce, Sheldon                 6) Meraz, Francisco
7) Eady, Andrew                    8) Pitchuk, Oleg

Event 10  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class AAA
===============================================================================
1:29.64  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
2  Lincoln Park  ‘A’                                    1:44.80
1) Wooten, Jordan                  2) Attlier, Raphail
3) Liao, Michael                   4) Crawford, Kenneth
3  Steinmetz  ‘A’                                       1:44.20
1) Masciopinto, Dominic            2) Smith, Kaylon
3) Smith, Devante                  4) Rice, Derek
5) Cook, Darryl                    6) Garnica, Michael
7) Sarabia, Eliexer                8)
4  Lake View  ‘A’                                       1:37.40
1) Buenafe, Mitchell               2) Nino, Brian
3) Cadet, Dieuveu                  4) Stevens, Chrisford
5) Buenafe, Markle                 6) Suggs, Darius
7) Tacuri, Jonathan                8) Calica, Ken
5  Payton  ‘A’                                          1:38.00
1) Lord, Malcolm                   2) Berry, RaAmen
3) Finan, John                     4) Holloway, Tyler
5) Kalanik, Mike                   6) Herrera, Chris
6  Schurz  ‘A’                                          1:44.24
1) Davis, Demarcus                 2) Robinson, Jeremy
3) Case, Darius                    4) Cerda, Victor
5) Weathers, Deven                 6) Reyes, David
7) Perez, Carlos                   8) Ramos, Benito
7  Juarez  ‘A’                                          2:01.24
1) Solis, Salvador                 2) Diaz, Francisco
3) Martinez, David                 4) Diaz, Daniel
5) Hernandez, Andres               6) Simon, Jonathan
7) Ortiz, Angel                    8) Vazquez, Adrian
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Proviso East  ‘A’                                    1:34.05
1) Smith, Lance                    2) Johnson, Langdon
3) Burks, Fredrick                 4) Barron, Elmer
5) Maxwell, Jeffery                6) Ross, Devon
2  Whitney Young  ‘A’                                   1:33.65
1) Franklin, John                  2) Burnett, Walter
3) Colston, Shauntee               4) Pei, Alex
5) Taylor, Tevin                   6) Bradley, David
7) Smith, Javon                    8) McTizic, Dwight
3  De La Salle  ‘A’                                     1:31.82
1) Benson, Joseph                  2) Tate, Justin
3) Holiday, Jalen                  4) McCune, John
5) Owens, Carneal                  6) Forgue, Jacob
7) Fowler, Malik                   8) Houston, Landis
4  Oak Park River Forest  ‘A’                           1:29.10  SQ
1) Booth, Zach                     2) Towns, Lionel
3) Taylor, Tariq                   4) Baggett, Jamal
5) Bird-Murphy, Desmond            6) Cannon, Antonio
7) Wilkerson, Delonne              8) Wright-Madison, Chris
5  Dunbar  ‘A’                                          1:30.64
1) Dawson, Claudis                 2) Dawson, Kyler
3) Hawkins, Cedrick                4) Harris, Demoria
5) Jones, Cornell                  6) Branch, Joseph
7) Erving, Raquwon                 8) Floyd, Nevell
6  Lane Tech  ‘A’                                       1:33.37
1) Ramos, Celso                    2) Reyes, Alejandro
3) Arrocha, Yasser                 4) McMiller, Eric
5) Williams, Kyle                  6) Hamilton, Malik
7) Molloy, Neil                    8) Gibson, Chris
7  St. Ignatius  ‘A’                                    1:33.72
1) Eady, Andrew                    2) Hawkins, Chris
3) Meraz, Francisco                4) Pierce, Sheldon
5) Reardon, Andrew                 6) Covington, Simba
7) Kampe, Sean                     8) Trimble, Shawn
8  St. Patrick  ‘A’                                     1:37.34
1) Hoffman, Mike                   2) Ruiz-Jones, Logan
3) Quevado, Sergio                 4) Herod, Matt
5) Hale, Glen                      6) Amofa, Aaron
7) Bierne, Connor                  8) Selogie, Zach

Event 11  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class AAA
===============================================================================
3:23.74  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
1  Juarez  ‘A’                                          4:32.74
1) Diaz, Daniel                    2) Diaz, Francisco
3) Martinez, David                 4) Simon, Jonathan
5) Hernandez, Andres               6) Vazquez, Adrian
7) Ortiz, Angel                    8) Solis, Salvador
2  Lincoln Park  ‘A’                                    3:51.00
1) Milanov, Arseniy                2) Stubna, Michael
3) Levine, Lucas                   4) Liao, Michael
5) Lally, Michael                  6) Wooten, Jordan
7) Aguilar, Looki                  8)
3  St. Patrick  ‘A’                                     3:43.84
1) Alejandro, R.J.                 2) Michalek, Konrad
3) Colon, Jeremiah                 4) Czarkowski, Bobby
5) Selogie, Zach                   6) Diaz, Brandon
7) Quevado, Sergio                 8) Giraud, Julius
4  Proviso East  ‘A’                                    3:35.05
1) Johnson, Langdon                2) Red, Douglas
3) Barron, Elmer                   4) Ross, Devon
5) Maxwell, Jeffery                6) Smith, Lance
7) Burks, Fredrick                 8)
5  Lake View  ‘A’                                       3:38.20
1) Gomez, Luis                     2) Cadet, Dieuveu
3) Nino, Brian                     4) Stevens, Chrisford
5) Calica, Ken                     6) Delrosario, Anthony
7) Buenafe, Markle                 8) Tacuri, Jonathan
6  Steinmetz  ‘A’                                       3:45.60
1) Torres, Josue                   2) Lora, Eric
3) Bedu, Christophe                4) Sarabia, Eliexer
5) Cathey, Jason                   6) Quintero, Angel
7) Sarabia, Alexis                 8) Cook, Darryl
7  Schurz  ‘A’                                          3:58.24
1) Thomas, Jerry                   2) Falla, William
3) Perez, Carlos                   4) Alba, Alvaro
5) Reyes, David                    6) Torres, Santiago
7) Pena, Jose                      8) Silva, Jesse
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  De La Salle  ‘A’                                     3:32.34
1) Benson, Joseph                  2) Tate, Justin
3) Fowler, Malik                   4) Holiday, Jalan
5) McCune, John                    6) Jackson, Aprentice
7) Edelhauser, Matt                8) Owens, Carneal
2  Dunbar  ‘A’                                          3:29.54
1) Dawson, Kyler                   2) Jones, Cornell
3) Dawson, Claudis                 4) Davenport, Devonte
5) Alexander, Joshua               6) Erving, Raquwon
7) Hawkins, Cedrick                8) Runnels, Tevien
3  Oak Park River Forest  ‘A’                           3:25.80
1) Wilkerson, Delonne              2) Wright-Madison, Chris
3) Towns, Lionel                   4) Taylor, Tariq
5) Baggett, Jamal                  6) Benion, DeViaughn
7) Saulsberry, KeJuan              8) Nesbitt, Samora
4  St. Ignatius  ‘A’                                    3:24.88
1) Kampe, Sean                     2) Reardon, Andrew
3) Gibson, Eliott                  4) Dunham, Conor
5) Meraz, Francisco                6) Eady, Andrew
7) Stevens, Sean                   8) Trimble, Shawn
5  Whitney Young  ‘A’                                   3:25.63
1) Warren, Josh                    2) Means, Logan
3) Ma, Kevin                       4) Franklin, John
5) Bradley, David                  6) Pei, Alex
7) Miskell, Keelan                 8) Wilson, Triston
6  Lane Tech  ‘A’                                       3:28.40
1) Abreu, Antonio                  2) Markiewicz, Maciej
3) Ramos, Celso                    4) Schmieg, David
5) Hutsalyuk, Pavlo                6) Burbano, Marcelo
7) Gibson, Chris                   8) Hamilton, Malik
7  Payton  ‘A’                                          3:30.00
1) Aguirre, Juan                   2) Rainey-Brown, Jeremy
3) Lowry, Evan                     4) LaSota, Sam
5) Harris, Lester                  6) Holloway, Tyler
8  Jones  ‘A’                                           3:34.16
1) Sarchet, Will                   2) Boswell, Benjamin
3) Protsiv, Markiyan               4) Maloney, Kyle
5) Solis, Tony                     6) Gonzalez, Tony
7) Dale, Jamison                   8) Johnson, Kevin

Event 12  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class AAA
===============================================================================
8:00.04  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
4-1A  Whitney Young  ‘A’                                   8:01.67
1) Means, Logan                    2) Warren, Josh
3) Ma, Kevin                       4) Perez, Michael
5) Villasenor, Jon                 6) Salinas, Taro
8-1B  De La Salle  ‘A’                                     8:47.37
1) Jackson, Aprentice              2) Edelhauser, Matt
3) Steen, Jeremiah                 4) McCune, John
5) Holiday, Jalen                  6) Tate, Justin
7) Benson, Joseph                  8) Fowler, Malik
12-1C  Schurz  ‘A’                                         10:07.24
1) Falla, William                  2) Jimenez, Julio
3) Silva, Jasson                   4) Thomas, Jerry
5) Alba, Alvaro                    6) Silva, Jesse
7) Pena, Jose                      8) Torres, Santiago
3-2A  St. Ignatius  ‘A’                                    7:59.94  SQ
1) Reardon, Andrew                 2) Kampe, Sean
3) Gibson, Eliott                  4) Korabik, Chris
5) Dugas, Taylor                   6) Santino, Dan
7) Hatzopoulos, Conner             8) Weber, Andy
7-2B  Lincoln Park  ‘A’                                    8:44.00
1) Milanov, Arseniy                2) Lally, Miachael
3) Cheng, Tommy                    4) Pollock, Colby
5) Jurkewicz, Raymond              6) Stubna, Michael
11-2C  Lake View  ‘A’                                       9:05.54
1) Carvajel, Jonathan              2) Cerventes, Maury
3) Berumen, Juan                   4) Aguilar, Daniel
5) Nino, Brian                     6) Gomez, Luiz
7) Ayala, Danny                    8) Reynolds, Ryan
2-3A  Lane Tech  ‘A’                                       7:57.00  SQ
1) Burbano, Marcelo                2) Hutsalyuk, Pavlo
3) Vara, Jon                       4) Lorenzana, Oswaldo
5) Schmieg, David                  6) Badillo, Christian
7) Aviles, Adalberto               8) Gibson, Chris
6-3B  Steinmetz  ‘A’                                       8:36.66
1) Lora, Erick                     2) Sarabia, Alexis
3) Sarabia, Eliexer                4) Torres, Josue
5) Martinez, Erik                  6) Sip, Kasper
10-3C  St. Patrick  ‘A’                                     9:02.24
1) Giraud, Julius                  2) Czarkowski, Bobby
3) Michalek, Konrad                4) Colon, Jeremiah
5) Campanaro, Anthony              6) Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon
7) Alejandro, R.J.                 8) Selogie, Zach
1-4A  Jones  ‘A’                                           7:52.02  SQ
1) Dale, Jamison                   2) Protsiv, Markiyan
3) Boswell, Benjamin               4) Maloney, Kyle
5) Gonzalez, Tony                  6) Sarchet, Will
7) Solis, Tony                     8) Rodriguez, Armando
5-4B  Oak Park River Forest  ‘A’                           8:27.24
1) Sheehan, Pierce                 2) Demaree, Sam
3) Howell, Tim                     4) Parrish, Jack
5) Avcioglu, Rafael                6) Waheed, Alex
7) Hodes, Ryan                     8) Johnson, Kimathi
9-4C  Payton  ‘A’                                          9:00.00
1) Harrington, Ryan                2) Chan, Wesley
3) Rojas, Gabe                     4) Hampton, Ashton
5) Webb, Matt                      6) Rainey-Brown, Jeremy
7) LaSota, Sam                     8)

Event 13  Boys High Jump Class AAA
===============================================================================
6-05.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Abreu, Antonio                   Lane                     NH
2  Delrosario, Anthony              Lake View           4-08.00
3  Pilamunga, Christian             Steinmetz           5-00.00
4  Diarra, Mamadou                  St. Patrick         5-02.00
5  Calica, Ken                      Lake View           5-02.00
6  Smith, Mickey                    St. Ignatius        5-04.00
7  Crawford, Kenneth                Lincoln Park        5-04.00
8  Rice, Derek                      Steinmetz           5-04.00
9  Steen, Jeremiah                  DeLaSalle           5-06.00
10  Warner, Mike                     St. Patrick         5-08.00
11  Pierce, Sheldon                  St. Ignatius        5-08.00
12  Woods, Milton                    Whitney Young       5-11.00
13  Brown, Kenny                     Oak Park            6-02.00
14  Toye, Joseph                     Whitney Young       6-02.00
15  Brandon, Dustin                  DeLaSalle           6-02.00
16  Wright-Madison, Chris            Oak Park            6-06.00   SQ

Event 14  Boys Pole Vault Class AAA
===============================================================================
13-09.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Cheung, James                    Whitney Young       9-03.00
2  Fredericks, Andre                Lane               10-03.00
3  McTizic, Dwight                  Whitney Young      10-06.00
4  Stern, Elliott                   Oak Park           11-06.00
5  Wilkie, Michael                  Oak Park           11-06.00
6  Smith, Mickey                    St. Ignatius       12-00.00
7  Gutierrez, Jason                 Lane               12-03.00
8  Gibson, Eliott                   St. Ignatius       13-00.00

Event 15  Boys Long Jump Class AAA
===============================================================================
22-03.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Falla, William                   Schurz             14-10.00
2  Ruiz-Jones, Logan                St. Patrick        17-00.00
3  Crawford, Keneth                 Lincoln Park       17-00.00
4  Alba, Alvaro                     Schurz             17-01.50
5  Suggs, Darius                    Lake View          17-03.00
6  Kalanik, Mike                    Payton             17-04.00
7  Combs, Jalen                     Lane               18-00.00
8  Smith, Kaylon                    Steinmetz          18-03.00
9  Ross, Devon                      Proviso East       18-05.00
10  Robinson, Kyle                   St. Ignatius       18-06.00
Flight 2  Finals
1  Hamzat, Irretola                 Lane               18-06.00
2  Masciopinto, Dominic             Steinmetz          18-07.00
3  Benion, DeViaughn                Oak Park           18-08.00
4  Pleas, Khalil                    Oak Park           19-02.00
5  Stevens, Chrisford               Lake View          19-04.00
6  Benson, Joseph                   DeLaSalle          19-10.00
7  Goodman, Malachi                 Whitney Young      19-10.50
8  Warner, Mike                     St. Patrick        20-01.00
9  Finan, John                      Payton             20-02.00
10  Tate, Justin                     DeLaSalle          21-03.25
11  Hawkins, Chris                   St. Ignatius       21-04.00
12  Toye, Joseph                     Whitney Young      21-05.00
13  Burks, Frederick                 Proviso East       22-06.00   SQ

Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class AAA
===============================================================================
44-10.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Foley, Francis                   St. Patrick        34-11.00
2  Suggs, Darius                    Lake View          35-00.00
3  Cook, Darryl                     Steinmetz          35-04.00
4  Wilson, Triston                  Whitney Young      35-06.00
5  Kalanik, Mike                    Payton             37-05.00
6  Combs, Jalen                     Lane               37-11.00
7  Masciopinto, Dominic             Steinmetz          38-08.00
8  Hamzat, Irretola                 Lane               40-03.75
9  Stevens, Chrisford               Lake View          40-05.00
10  Brandon, Dustin                  DeLaSalle          41-09.00
11  Houston, Landis                  DeLaSalle          42-02.00
12  Pierce, Sheldon                  St. Ignatius       42-02.00
13  Warner, Mike                     St. Patrick        42-06.00
14  Martin, Kahrion                  Oak Park           43-02.00
15  Hawkins, Chris                   St. Ignatius       44-02.00
16  Nesbitt, Samora                  Oak Park           44-04.00
17  Harris, Lester                   Payton             44-05.50
18  Toye, Joseph                     Whitney Young      45-09.50   SQ

Event 17  Boys Discus Throw Class AAA
===============================================================================
155-00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Bravo, Brandon                   Schurz                61-04
2  Paramo, Andrew                   Steinmetz             76-08
3  Fola, Devontay                   Schurz                77-02
4  Stasik, Kamil                    Steinmetz             88-09
5  Marrero, John                    St. Patrick           89-02
6  Butler, Detric                   Lake View             91-03
7  Diaz, Adrian                     Lake View             94-00
8  Greifelt, Tyler                  St. Patrick           96-03
9  Doody, Tim                       St. Ignatius         104-00
10  Belavic, Matt                    St. Ignatius         108-00
11  Marshall, Clifton                Proviso East         108-10
12  Daniels, Nick                    Oak Park             109-04
13  Shields, Alex                    Payton               110-00
14  Failor, Graham                   Oak Park             112-07
15  Franklin, Greg                   Whitney Young        114-04
16  Alm, Terry                       Proviso East         114-04
17  Kurek, Bobby                     Lane                 120-09
18  Pinner, Tim                      Lane                 129-08
19  Floyd, Nevell                    Dunbar               130-08
20  Casey, Peter                     Whitney Young        134-03

Event 18  Boys Shot Put Class AAA
===============================================================================
52-11.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Bikoma, Gabriel                  Lake View          27-10.25
2  Dranzicarek, Brian               St. Patrick        30-02.00
3  Bravo, Brandon                   Schurz             30-02.00
4  Butler, Detric                   Lake View          33-00.00
5  Fola, Devontay                   Schurz             34-06.00
6  Marrero, John                    St. Patrick        34-11.00
7  Dilnyy, Ivan                     St. Ignatius       35-00.00
8  Podkwoski, Rich                  St. Ignatius       35-00.00
9  Mcknight, Tyler                  Steinmetz          37-01.00
10  Franklin, Greg                   Whitney Young      39-03.00
11  Burgess, Chris                   Oak Park           41-02.00
12  Tate, Tito                       Oak Park           42-07.00
13  Casey, Peter                     Whitney Young      43-00.00
14  Kowalczyk, Anthony               Steinmetz          43-08.00
15  Shields, Alex                    Payton             44-01.00
16  Kurek, Bobby                     Lane               45-06.00
17  Deleon, Abraham                  Lane               47-08.50
18  Marshall, Clifton                Proviso East       48-05.00

Event 19  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
Heat Winner + Next best times advance to finals
11.04  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
1  Zuno, Bryan                      Solorio               13.14
2  Elizondo, Antonio                St. Lawrence          12.10
3  Molden, Dajon                    Walther Lutheran      11.79
4  Wilson, Mike                     St. Francis           11.44
5  Butler, Peter                    Benet                 11.50
6  Hoffman, Ryan                    Glenbard South        11.82
7  Matthews, Isaac                  Evergreen Pa          12.14
8  Zacamo, David                    Hancock               14.04
Heat 2  Prelims
1  Cortez, Jose                     Hancock               13.14
2  Willis, Connor                   Glenbard South        12.07
3  Sama, Brian                      Elmwood Park          11.74
4  Manuel, Zachery                  Nazareth              11.34
5  Maduzia, Anthony                 Montini               11.57
6  Sanders, Roderick                Walther Lutheran      11.81
7  Urgo, Guy                        Fenwick               12.21
Heat 3  Prelims
1  Plascencia, Carlos               Gage Park             12.64
2  carter, Joshua                   Chi Ag                11.99
3  Hudley, Lorenzo                  North Lawndale        11.65
4  Cook, Aaron                      Elmwood Park          11.24
5  Ghilardi, Dominic                Benet                 11.60
6  Leffler, David                   Wheaton Academy       11.84
7  Dandridge, Octavious             Solorio               12.54
Heat 4  Prelims
1  Poole, Theo                      Chi Ag                12.24
2  Reznicek, Josh                   Montini               11.96
3  Gitchell, Tom                    St. Francis           11.64
4  Mcgee, Terry                     North Lawndale        10.76  SQ
5  Lovett, Matt                     Evergreen Pa          11.64
6  Rubino, James                    Nazareth              11.95
7  Chlumecky, Eric                  Fenwick               12.24

Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
Heat Winner + Next best times advance to finals
14.94  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
1  Rios, Frank                      Elmwood Park          17.48
2  Oresky, Don                      Evergreen Pa          17.21
3  Groff, Tom                       St. Lawrence          16.30
4  Dzik, Austin                     Benet                 15.24
5  Ratliff, Jeremiah                Glenbard South        15.70
6  Pitchford, Malcolm               Montini               17.10
7  Jackson, Tommy                   North Lawndale        17.45
8  Deaton, Mike                     St. Francis           20.54
Heat 2  Prelims
1  Oresky, Dan                      Evergreen Pa          17.74
2  Aloff, Zach                      Glenbard South        16.47
3  Calderon, Wesley                 Elmwood Park          15.97
4  Payton, Imani                    North Lawndale        15.06
5  Roll, Cody                       Nazareth              15.74
6  McGann, Mark                     Benet                 16.56
7  Flynn, Colin                     Fenwick               19.60
8  Sullivan, Patrick                St. Francis           22.84

Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
Heat Winner + Next best times advance to finals
22.54  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
1  Kania, Kris                      Hancock               28.04
2  Elizondo, Antonio                St. Lawrence          25.30
3  Gramata, Jon                     Elmwood Park          24.21
4  Shannon, Jarius                  Glenbard South        22.65
5  Spangler, Micheal                Montini               22.84
6  Gitchell, Tom                    St. Francis           24.24
7  Muhammad, Jameel                 Chi Ag                25.54
8  Banuelos, Rafael                 Gage Park             30.30
Heat 2  Prelims
1  Plascencia, Carlos               Gage Park             26.75
2  Drever, Sam                      Fenwick               24.67
3  Cook, Aaron                      Elmwood Park          23.90
4  Romano, Paul                     Evergreen Pa          22.54  SQ
5  Curtis, Jack                     Glenbard South        23.11
6  Hatfield, John                   Benet                 24.30
7  Leffler, David                   Wheaton Academy       25.64
8  Zacamo, David                    Hancock               30.64
Heat 3  Prelims
1  O’Kasick, Brandon                St. Francis           26.54
2  Evans, Ian                       Walther Lutheran      25.21
3  Ruff, Matt                       Wheaton Academy       23.54
4  Mcgee, Terry                     North Lawndale        22.27  SQ
5  Carlisle, Jeremy                 Fenwick               23.12
6  Rubino, James                    Nazareth              24.34
7  Dandridge, Octavious             Solorio               25.64
Heat 4  Prelims
1  Woods, Andre                     Solorio               26.04
2  Butler, Peter                    Benet                 24.64
3  Lewis, Don                       Evergreen Pa          23.54
4  Jordan, Deshaun                  North Lawndale        22.23  SQ
5  Murphy, Nicholas                 Nazareth              23.44
6  carter, Joshua                   Chi Ag                24.44
7  Weber, Jerry                     St. Lawrence          25.90

Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===============================================================================
40.44  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3  Deaton, Mike                     St. Francis           51.94
4  Flynn, Colin                     Fenwick               49.73
5  Sullivan, Patrick                St. Francis           51.24
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Holler, Al                       Montini               46.97
2  Rios, Frank                      Elmwood Park          45.47
3  Strange, Amari                   North Lawndale        44.34
4  Aloff, Zach                      Glenbard South        43.64
5  Paneral, Nick                    St. Lawrence          44.30
6  Oresky, Don                      Evergreen Pa          45.24
7  Regan, Patrick                   Fenwick               45.65
8  Keleher, Joe                     Evergreen Pa          47.93
Section 3  Timed Finals
1  Calderon, Wesley                 Elmwood Park          43.34
2  Groff, Tom                       St. Lawrence          41.90
3  Ratliff, Jeremiah                Glenbard South        40.79
4  Payton, Imani                    North Lawndale        39.12  SQ
5  Dzik, Austin                     Benet                 39.82  SQ
6  Roll, Cody                       Nazareth              41.86
7  McGann, Mark                     Benet                 42.50
8  Pitchford, Malcolm               Montini               43.55

Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
50.84  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
2  Muhammad, Micah                  Chi Ag              1:05.69
3  Rodriguez, Kevin                 Solorio             1:05.24
4  Rubino, James                    Nazareth              59.84
5  Kania, Kris                      Hancock             1:01.64
6  Webb, Emontay                    Solorio             1:05.24
7  Michell, Emmanuel                Chi Ag              1:07.04
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Franklin, Omphile                Gage Park             58.64
2  Aranda, Mario                    St. Lawrence          58.30
3  Jenkins, Malik                   Walther Lutheran      57.92
4  Dahle, Matt                      St. Francis           56.64
5  Rueth, Mike                      St. Francis           56.74
6  Viramontes, Javier               Gage Park             58.14
7  Brown, Kameron                   Evergreen Pa          58.34
8  Vaca, Edgar                      Hancock               58.74
Section 3  Timed Finals
1  Patterson, Tyran                 North Lawndale        55.78
2  Hoffman, Ryan                    Glenbard South        54.59
3  Kelly, Decxavier                 Nazareth              53.75
4  Molden, Dajon                    Walther Lutheran      53.61
5  Carlisle, Jeremy                 Fenwick               53.64
6  Byrne, Sean                      Benet                 53.90
7  Ceppi, Ricky                     Elmwood Park          54.84
8  Sickels, Brannon                 Montini               56.07
Section 4  Timed Finals
1  Cinaj, Tony                      Elmwood Park          53.14
2  Van Dyke, Noah                   Wheaton Academy       53.04
3  Ruff, Matt                       Wheaton Academy       50.64  SQ
4  Jordan, Deshaun                  North Lawndale        49.89  SQ
5  Ryan, Jack                       Evergreen Pa          50.46  SQ
6  Dwyer, Matt                      St. Lawrence          52.80
7  Walker, Jonathon                 Glenbard South        53.10
8  Wise, Andrew                     Benet                 53.19

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Dash Class AA
===============================================================================
1:59.04  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
1  Hernandez, Jorge                 Hancock             2:36.14
2  Franklin, Omphile                Gage Park           2:24.70
3  Rodriguez, Daniel                Hancock             2:20.50
4  Chavez, Emmanuel                 Solorio             2:20.24
5  Henry, Ismail                    North Lawndale      2:18.00
6  Ruhl, Mike                       Evergreen Pa        2:16.64
7  Johnson, Cordell                 Chi Ag              2:40.34
9  Bess, Zack                       St. Francis         2:14.54
10  Plummer, Josiah                  Chi Ag              2:32.99
11  Viramontes, Javier               Gage Park           2:24.00
12  Bareis, Jonathan                 Nazareth            2:20.44
13  Diaz, Ivan                       Solorio             2:20.24
14  Calles, Tony                     Nazareth            2:17.54
15  Jenkins, Malik                   Walther Lutheran    2:16.04
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Wold, John                       Glenbard South           NT
2  McClure, Breandon                St. Francis         2:12.84
3  Bello, Casey                     Wheaton Academy     2:12.24
4  Bruno, Dante                     Elmwood Park        2:10.70
5  Tillema, Austin                  Elmwood Park        2:07.70
6  Greenwell, Erik                  Glenbard South      2:02.53
7  Parisi, Phil                     Benet               1:58.56  SQ
9  Edwards, Sean                    Walther Lutheran    2:14.42
10  Smith, Juwan                     Evergreen Pa        2:12.74
11  Johnson, Westley                 North Lawndale      2:12.00
12  Egan, Eddie                      Fenwick             2:07.72
13  Cozzi, Joseph                    Fenwick             2:07.33
14  Svoboda, Bobby                   Benet               1:59.40
15  Van Dyke, Noah                   Wheaton Academy     1:58.24  SQ

Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
4:30.44  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
1  Wold, John                       Glenbard South           NT
2  Burks, TreShawn                  Evergreen Pa        5:07.34
3  Smith, Mitchell                  Wheaton Academy     5:05.24
4  Robleski, Jacob                  Wheaton Academy     5:01.24
5  Dine, Keit                       Elmwood Park        4:52.10
6  Przeslicke, Matt                 Evergreen Pa        4:50.04
7  Dumon, Matt                      Fenwick             4:40.44
8  McLaughlin, Brady                Benet               4:34.87
10  O’Neill, Connor                  Nazareth            5:08.64
11  Romero, Nick                     St. Lawrence        5:06.20
12  Kolker, Nick                     St. Francis         5:04.44
13  Lepore, Rocco                    Elmwood Park        4:52.78
14  Jawad, Ibrahim                   Glenbard South      4:50.74
15  Barrios, Anthony                 St. Lawrence        4:41.30
16  Flight, Salvatore                Fenwick             4:40.26
17  Vershay, Anton                   Benet               4:28.00  SQ
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Arrieta, Ricardo                 Gage Park           5:57.94
2  Piper, Tyler                     Chi Ag              5:45.24
3  Barboza, Lucio                   Solorio             5:37.24
4  Esparza, Jose                    Solorio             5:27.24
5  Morales, Esai                    Nazareth            5:20.00
6  Pacana, Tyler                    Montini             5:14.07
9  Silva, Albert                    Hancock             6:20.20
10  Mayen, Christian                 Hancock             5:47.24
11  Viramontes, Javier               Gage Park           5:39.44
12  Plummer, Josiah                  Chi Ag              5:30.24
13  Stiff, Scott                     St. Francis         5:25.54
14  Edwards, Sean                    Walther Lutheran    5:16.26
15  Neubieser, Eric                  Walther Lutheran    5:12.56

Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
===============================================================================
9:49.24  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School                 Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
1  Piper, Tyler                     Chi Ag             15:58.54
2  Franklin, Omphile                Gage Park          11:55.54
3  Martinez, Javier                 Solorio            11:40.24
5  Arrieta, Ricardo                 Gage Park          12:23.04
6  Caputo, Frankie                  Walther Lutheran   11:42.19
7  Briante, Justin                  Evergreen Pa       11:33.83
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Garcia, Vicente                  Solorio            11:20.24
2  Smith, Mitchell                  Wheaton Academy    10:48.24
3  Kieffer, Lucas                   Elmwood Park       10:45.59
4  Stoppelman, John                 Benet              10:30.33
5  Stoffels, Tom                    Glenbard South     10:04.52
6  Wojcik, Rickey                   Elmwood Park        9:53.23
7  Vershay, Anton                   Benet               9:41.53  SQ
9  O’Rourke, John                   Glenbard South     10:54.58
10  Cady, Danny                      St. Francis        10:45.94
11  Robleski, Jacob                  Wheaton Academy    10:31.24
12  Vilimek, Nick                    St. Francis        10:22.04
13  Przeslicke, Matt                 Evergreen Pa        9:56.04
14  Rill, Brixton                    Fenwick             9:50.44
15  Yerkes, Patrick                  Fenwick             9:35.39  SQ

Event 27  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
43.54  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
2  Solorio Academy  ‘A’                                   53.24
1) Dandridge, Octavious            2) Thornton, KeJuan
3) Woods, Andre                    4) Zuno, Brian
5) Robinson, Devon                 6) Rodriguez, Kevin
7) Webb, Emontay                   8) Jefferson, Markell
3  St. Laurence  ‘A’                                      48.50
1) Weber, Jerry                    2) Fowler, Mike
3) Miller, Frank                   4) Aranda, Mario
5) Elizondo, Antonio               6)
4  Benet Academy  ‘A’                                     46.70
1) Zdunek, Tim                     2) Lindeman, Kyle
3) Butler, Peter                   4) Hatfield, John
5) Kipp, Stephen                   6) Bobak, Dominic
7) Wise, Andrew                    8) Ghilardi, Dominic
5  Fenwick  ‘A’                                           48.41
1) Urgo, Guy                       2) Drever, Sam
3) Chlumecky, Eric                 4) Regan, Patrick
5) Carlisle, Josh                  6) Douglass, Liam
7) Wade, Josh                      8) Flynn, Colin
6  Chicago Agricultural Science  ‘A’                      50.10
1) carter, Joshua                  2) Muhammad, Jameel
3) Poole, Theo                     4) Muhammad, Micah
5) Krieger, Calvin                 6) Plummer, Josiah
7  Hancock  ‘A’                                           55.98
1) Rodriguez, Daniel               2) Sotelo, Eric
3) Kania, Kris                     4) Cortez, Jose
5) Vaca, Edgar                     6) Hernandez, Jorge
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  Walther Lutheran  ‘A’                                  45.94
1) Xu, Benji                       2) Pelley, Pierre
3) Molden, Dajon                   4) Sanders, Roderick
5) Tolbert, Justin                 6) Evans, Ian
2  Elmwood Park  ‘A’                                      45.41
1) Cook, Aaron                     2) Sama, Brian
3) Gramata, Jon                    4) Mercado, Willy
5) Stechyshyn, Ivan                6) Angelico, James
7) Deangelo, Ernest                8) Calderon, Wesley
3  Montini  ‘A’                                           44.16
1) Taylor, Dimiti                  2) Hollingshed, Michael
3) Goss, Logan                     4) Spangler, Michael
5) Brady, John                     6) Maduzia, Anthony
4  North Lawndale  ‘A’                                    42.67  SQ
1) Jordan, Deshaun                 2) Gowdy, Tim
3) Payton, Imani                   4) Mcgee, Terry
5) Strange, Amari                  6) Jackson, Tommy
5  Glenbard South  ‘A’                                    44.03
1) Shannon, Jarius                 2) Curtis, Jack
3) Williams, Gabe                  4) Blankenship, Brandon
5) Willis, Connor                  6) Hoffman, Ryan
7) Ratliff, Jeremiah               8) Walker, Jonathon
6  Nazareth Academy  ‘A’                                  44.64
1) Murphy, Nicholas                2) Manuel, Zachery
3) Roll, Cody                      4) Love, Julian
5) Mazurkiewicz, Matthew           6) Minik, Kevin
7) McLachlan, Samuel               8) Rubino, James
7  Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                    45.74
1) Matthews, Isaac                 2) Lewis, Don
3) Lovett, Matt                    4) Stanton, Tyler
5) Keleher, Joe                    6) Romano, Paul
7) Ryan, Jack                      8) Oresky, Don
8  St. Francis  ‘A’                                       46.44
1) Wilson, Mike                    2) Gitchell, Tom
3) Resuali, Evan                   4) Marren, Brendon
5) Marren, Brian                   6)
7) Izewski, Adam                   8) Arzola, Peter

Event 28  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
1:31.74  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3  Solorio Academy  ‘A’                                 1:45.24
1) Robinson, Devon                 2) Thornton, KeJuan
3) Woods, Andre                    4) Zuno, Brian
5) Dandridge, Octavious            6) Rodriguez, Kevin
7) Webb, Emontay                   8) Jefferson, Markell
4  Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                  1:39.94
1) Lovett, Matt                    2) Stanton, Tyler
3) Lewis, Don                      4) Matthews, Isaac
5) Keleher, Joe                    6) Oresky, Don
7) Oresky, Dan                     8) Brown, Kameron
5  Chicago Agricultural Science  ‘A’                    1:43.16
1) carter, Joshua                  2) Poole, Theo
3) Muhammad, Jameel                4) Muhammad, Micah
5) Krieger, Calvin                 6) Plummer, Josiah
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  St. Laurence  ‘A’                                    1:38.20
1) Hodur, Tom                      2) Kopacz, Pete
3) Fowler, Mike                    4) Miller, Frank
5) Weber, Jerry                    6) Aranda, Mario
7) Elizondo, Antonio               8) Paneral, Nick
2  Elmwood Park  ‘A’                                    1:35.06
1) Cook, Aaron                     2) Sama, Brian
3) Gramata, Jon                    4) Mercado, Willy
5) Stechyshyn, Ivan                6) Angelico, James
7) Deangelo, Ernest                8) Calderon, Wesley
3  Benet Academy  ‘A’                                   1:34.68
1) Zdunek, Justin                  2) Zdunek, Tim
3) Dale, Tyler                     4) De Asis, Jonathon
5) Bobak, Dominic                  6) Butler, Peter
7) Hatfield, John                  8) Lindeman, Kyle
4  Glenbard South  ‘A’                                  1:33.41
1) Shannon, Jarius                 2) Curtis, Jack
3) Williams, Gabe                  4) Blankenship, Brandon
5) Willis, Connor                  6) Hoffman, Ryan
7) Ratliff, Jeremiah               8) Murdoch, Mark
5  North Lawndale  ‘A’                                  1:34.00
1) Jackson, Tommy                  2) Moore, Dalon
3) Strange, Amari                  4) Hudley, Lorenzo
5) Henry, Ishmail                  6) Patton, Kelly
7) Jefferson, Kejuan               8) Gowdy, Tim
6  Nazareth Academy  ‘A’                                1:34.74
1) Murphy, Nicholas                2) Manuel, Zachery
3) Kelly, Decxavier                4) Love, Julian
5) Mazurkiewicz, Matthew           6) Minik, Kevin
7) Rubino, James                   8) McLachlan, Samuel
7  St. Francis  ‘A’                                     1:36.74
1) Wilson, Mike                    2) Gitchell, Tom
3) Resuali, Evan                   4) Marren, Brendon
5) Marren, Brian                   6)
7) Izewski, Adam                   8) Arzola, Peter
8  Fenwick  ‘A’                                         1:39.91
1) Wade, Josh                      2) Drever, Sam
3) Chlumecky, Eric                 4) Urgo, Guy
5) Carlisle, Jeremy                6) Salvino, Peter
7) Carlisle, Josh                  8) Flynn, Colin

Event 29  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
3:27.44  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3  Walther Lutheran  ‘A’                                3:56.56
1) Molden, Dajon                   2) Caputo, Frankie
3) Jenkins, Malik                  4) Edwards, Sean
5) Evans, Ian                      6) Richardson, Amir
7) Neubieser, Eric                 8) Valtierrez, Mario
4  St. Laurence  ‘A’                                    3:48.50
1) Hodur, Tom                      2) Kopacz, Pete
3) Groff, Tom                      4) Paneral, Nick
5) Dwyer, Matt                     6) Miller, Frank
7) Arroyo, Nic                     8) Weber, Jerry
5  Nazareth Academy  ‘A’                                3:54.13
1) Love, Julian                    2) Calles, Tony
3) Rubino, James                   4) Kelly, Decxavier
5) Bareis, Jonathan                6) Minik, Kevin
7) Mazurkiewicz, Matthew           8) McLachlan, Samuel
6  Hancock  ‘A’                                         4:13.80
1) Rodriguez, Daniel               2) Vaca, Edgar
3) Hernandez, Jorge                4) Cortez, Jose
5) Kania, Kris                     6) Zacamo, David
7) Sotelo, Eric                    8)
Section 2  Timed Finals
1  St. Francis  ‘A’                                     3:46.04
1) Rueth, Mike                     2) Marren, Brendon
3) Clark, Mike                     4) Marren, Brian
5) Dahle, Matt                     6) Reczek, Dan
7) Bess, Zack                      8) Hallet, Andrew
2  Elmwood Park  ‘A’                                    3:37.80
1) Stechyshyn, Ivan                2) Ceppi, Ricky
3) Angelico, James                 4) Cinaj, Tony
5) Calderon, Wesley                6) Gramata, Jon
7) Rios, Frank                     8) Tillema, Austin
3  Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                  3:33.34
1) Romano, Paul                    2) Ryan, Jack
3) Betts, Anthony                  4) Briante, Anthony
5) Smith, Juwan                    6) Stanton, Tyler
7) Przeslicke, Matt                8) Keleher, Joe
4  North Lawndale  ‘A’                                  3:26.23  SQ
1) Jordan, Deshaun                 2) Gowdy, Tim
3) Mcgee, Terry                    4) Payton, Imani
5) Johnson, Westley                6) Patterson, Tyran
7) Strange, Amari                  8) Moore, Dalon
5  Benet Academy  ‘A’                                   3:28.34
1) Wise, Andrew                    2) Dale, Tyler
3) Dzik, Austin                    4) Byrne, Sean
5) Lang, Michael                   6) Parisi, Phil
7) Svoboda, Bobby                  8)
6  Glenbard South  ‘A’                                  3:36.29
1) Shannon, Jarius                 2) Curtis, Jack
3) Walker, Jonathon                4) Sandiford, Kiran
5) Williams, Gabe                  6) Ratliff, Jeremiah
7) Wold, John                      8) Greenwell, Erik
7  Chicago Agricultural Science  ‘A’                    3:40.34
1) mitchell, Emmanuel              2) Plummer, Josiah
3) Muhammad, Micah                 4) Krieger, Calvin
5) Poole, Theo                     6)
8  Fenwick  ‘A’                                         3:47.73
1) Salvino, Peter                  2) Regan, Patrick
3) Carlisle, Jeremy                4) Carlisle, Joshua
5) Douglass, Liam                  6) Drever, Sam
7) Cozzi, Joseph                   8) Rizzi, Anthony

Event 30  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class AA
===============================================================================
8:15.24  SQ State Qualifying
School                                                  Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
4-1A  St. Francis  ‘A’                                     8:47.74
1) Deaton, Mike                    2) Sitley, Parker
3) Bess, Zack                      4) Hallet, Andrew
5) Kolker, Nick                    6) Villimek, Nick
7) McClure, Breandon               8) Dahle, Matt
8-1B  St. Laurence  ‘A’                                    9:15.00
1) Groff, Tom                      2) Barrios, Anthony
3) Romero, Nick                    4) Elizondo, Antonio
12-1C  Chicago Agricultural Science  ‘A’                   10:35.07
1) Plummer, Josiah                 2) Johnson, Cordell
3) Mitchell, Emmanual              4) Piper, Tyler
3-2A  Elmwood Park  ‘A’                                    8:38.94
1) Tillema, Austin                 2) Lepore, Rocco
3) Wojcik, Rickey                  4) Stechyshyn, Ivan
5) Kieffer, Lucas                  6) Dine, Keit
7) Bruno, Dante                    8) Bah, Sofa
7-2B  North Lawndale  ‘A’                                  9:05.00
1) Johnson, Westley                2) Henry, Ishmail
3) Patterson, Tyran                4) Patton, Kelly
5) Gowdy, Tim                      6) Sanders, Jermaine
11-2C  Solorio Academy  ‘A’                                10:00.24
1) Landa, Kevin                    2) Zavala, Rafael
3) Avalos, Salvador                4) Pina, Jonathon
5) Vieyra, Armando                 6) Flores, Edgar
7) Alvarez, Oscar                  8) Franco, Javier
2-3A  Glenbard South  ‘A’                                  8:38.59
1) Greenwell, Erik                 2) King, Michael
3) Wold, John                      4) Jawad, Ibrahim
5) Stoffels, Tom                   6) Singleton, Joe
7) Kataura, Chris                  8) Sundberg, Andrew
6-3B  Fenwick  ‘A’                                         9:03.78
1) Zawacki, Dan                    2) Rizzi, Anthony
3) Donahue, Dan                    4) Koopman, Jimmy
5) Kocon, Blazej                   6) Thomas, Jon
7) Mullen, Riley                   8) Murphy, Dan
10-3C  Walther Lutheran  ‘A’                                9:42.28
1) Richardson, Amir                2) Valtierrez, Mario
3) Friederich, Jacob               4) Neubieser, Eric
5) Jenkins, Malik                  6) Edwards, Sean
7) Caputo, Frankie                 8)
1-4A  Benet Academy  ‘A’                                   8:18.59
1) Parisi, Phil                    2) Svoboda, Bobby
3) Johnson, Rory                   4) Kirwan, Sean
5) Tuttle, Jack                    6) Vershay, Anton
7) Stoppelman, John                8) McLaughlin, Brady
5-4B  Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                  8:54.04
1) Przeslicke, Matt                2) Ruhl, Mike
3) Briante, Justin                 4) Fennell, Jake
5) Burks, TreShawn                 6) Briante, Anthony
7) Betts, Anthony                  8) Smith, Juwan
9-4C  Nazareth Academy  ‘A’                                9:36.24
1) Calles, Tony                    2) Bareis, Jonathan
3) Green, Sean                     4) O’Neill, Connor
5) Morales, Esai                   6) Gonzalez, Ruben
7) Martin, Clemente                8) Gamboa, Sergio
13-4D  Hancock  ‘A’                                        10:37.44
1) Silva, Albert                   2) Mayen, Christian
3) Hernandez, Jorge                4) Vaca, Edgar
5) Rodriguez, Daniel               6) Kania, Kris

Event 31  Boys High Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
6-03.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Deaton, Mike                     St. Francis         4-08.00
2  Thornton, KeJuan                 Solorio             5-00.00
3  Drever, Sam                      Fenwick             5-00.00
4  Webb, Emontay                    Solorio             5-00.00
5  Sojos, Jon                       Elmwood Park        5-01.00
6  Stanton, Tyler                   Evergreen Pa        5-02.00
7  Sullivan, Patrick                St. Francis         5-02.00
8  Johnson, Cordell                 Chi Ag              5-02.00
Flight 2  Finals
1  Robinson, Steve                  Glenbard South      5-04.00
2  Deangelo, Ernest                 Elmwood Park        5-04.00
3  Oresky, Don                      Evergreen Pa        5-06.00
4  Patterson, Tyran                 North Lawndale      5-08.00
5  O’Donnell, Ian                   St. Lawrence        5-08.00
6  Carlisle, Josh                   Fenwick             5-08.00
7  Crnkovich, Sam                   Benet               5-09.00
8  Strange, Amiri                   North Lawndale      5-10.00
9  Curtis, Jack                     Glenbard South      6-00.00
10  Kelly, Decxavier                 Nazareth            6-00.00
11  Zinski, Max                      Benet               6-00.00

Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
===============================================================================
13-03.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Clark, Mike                      St. Francis         9-00.00
2  Formato, James                   Fenwick             9-06.00
3  Leppert, Michael                 Glenbard South      9-09.00
4  Douglass, Liam                   Fenwick            10-00.00
5  Lee, Sam                         Glenbard South     10-03.00
6  De Asis, Jonathon                Benet              12-06.00
7  Stechyshyn, Ivan                 Elmwood Park       13-03.00   SQ
8  Acuff, Andrew                    Benet              13-03.00   SQ
9  Paneral, Nick                    St. Lawrence       13-06.00   SQ
10  Angelico, James                  Elmwood Park       13-06.00   SQ
11  Wilson, Mike                     St. Francis        13-09.00   SQ
12  Dwyer, Matt                      St. Lawrence       14-00.00   SQ

Event 33  Boys Long Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
21-08.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Dandridge, Octavious             Solorio            15-00.00
2  Zuno, Brian                      Solorio            15-00.00
3  Oresky, Dan                      Evergreen Pa       16-04.00
4  Muhammad, Jameel                 Chi Ag             17-00.00
5  carter, Joshua                   Chi Ag             17-00.00
6  Keleher, Joe                     Evergreen Pa       17-01.00
7  Arzola, Peter                    St. Francis        17-10.00
8  Hodur, Tom                       St. Lawrence       18-03.00
9  Iman, Tabish                     Glenbard South     18-05.00
10  Xu, Benji                        Walther Lutheran   18-05.00
11  Izewski, Adam                    St. Francis        18-06.00
Flight 2  Finals
1  Benavidez, David                 Elmwood Park       18-10.00
2  Mika, Paul                       Elmwood Park       19-00.50
3  Jefferson, Kejuan                North Lawndale     19-02.00
4  Zdunek, Justin                   Benet              19-02.00
5  Henry, Ismail                    North Lawndale     19-03.50
6  Kelly, Decxavier                 Nazareth           19-06.00
7  Regan, Patrick                   Fenwick            19-06.25
8  Byrne, Sean                      Benet              19-07.00
9  Manuel, Zachery                  Nazareth           20-08.00
10  Kopacz, Pete                     St. Lawrence       20-10.00
11  Blankenship, Brandon             Glenbard South     20-11.50
12  Brady, John                      Montini            21-05.00

Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
===============================================================================
43-08.00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Benavidez, David                 Elmwood Park       38-08.00
2  Kopacz, Pete                     St. Lawrence       38-09.00
3  Mika, Paul                       Elmwood Park       38-10.00
4  Douglass, Liam                   Fenwick            39-00.50
5  McGann, Mark                     Benet              39-01.00
6  Davis, Shawn                     Fenwick            39-05.00
7  Byrne, Sean                      Benet              39-05.00
8  Izewski, Adam                    St. Francis        40-06.00
9  Jefferson, Kejuan                North Lawndale     41-00.00
10  Blankenship, Brandon             Glenbard South     42-04.50
11  Ratliff, Jeremiah                Glenbard South     44-03.50   SQ
Flight 2  Finals
1  Arzola, Peter                    St. Francis        34-00.00
2  Patton, Kelly                    North Lawndale     36-00.00
3  Stanton, Tyler                   Evergreen Pa       36-02.00
4  Holler, Al                       Montini            36-04.00
5  Xu, Benji                        Walther Lutheran   37-02.00
6  Maher, Dylan                     Montini            37-07.00
7  Brown, Kameron                   Evergreen Pa       37-10.00
8  Hodur, Tom                       St. Lawrence       38-03.00

Event 35  Boys Discus Throw Class AA
===============================================================================
148-00  SQ State Qualifying
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Senerchia, Sam                   Evergreen Pa         111-02
2  O’Kasick, Ryan                   St. Francis          113-09
3  Measner, John                    Evergreen Pa         116-05
4  Lopez, Nate                      Wheaton Academy      119-04
5  Telalovic, Neven                 Glenbard South       121-07
6  Sanders, Roderick                Walther Lutheran     122-02
7  Morales, Rey                     Elmwood Park         122-03
8  O’Connor, Sean                   Benet                126-01
9  Jones, Josh                      Walther Lutheran     127-04
10  Murphy, Connor                   Elmwood Park         130-06
11  Loos, Matt                       Glenbard South       155-00   SQ
12  Hubona, Stephen                  Benet                177-07   SQ
13  Hyc, Mike                        St. Lawrence         180-10   SQ
Flight 2  Finals
1  Sotelo, Eric                     Hancock               54-01
2  Delgado, Aureo                   Gage Park             65-00
3  Patton, Kelly                    North Lawndale        75-00
4  Eifert, Matt                     Fenwick               88-10
5  Rauh, Jack                       Fenwick            91-03.50
6  Sedjo, Daniel                    Wheaton Academy       92-07
7  Kilcommons, John                 Nazareth              98-05
8  Samano, Joaquin                  Gage Park            101-11
9  Owens, Michael                   Nazareth             102-00
10  Stevenson, Quinn                 St. Francis          102-08
11  Holloway, DeWayne                North Lawndale       110-00
12  Rispoli, Mike                    St. Lawrence         110-02

Event 36  Boys Shot Put Class AA
===============================================================================
Name                        Year School            Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
1  Delgado, Aureo                   Gage Park          26-06.50
2  Hill, Bailey                     Wheaton Academy    31-06.00
3  Sedjo, Daniel                    Wheaton Academy    33-02.00
4  McLoud, Connor                   St. Francis        35-09.00
5  Ackermann, Josh                  St. Francis        36-11.00
6  Kilcommons, Patrick              Nazareth           39-01.50
7  Asllanaji, Fabian                Elmwood Park       40-02.00
8  Samano, Joaquin                  Gage Park          40-04.50
9  Ciolek, Paul                     Fenwick            40-05.00
10  Knieps, Nick                     Evergreen Pa       40-06.00
11  Holloway, DeWayne                North Lawndale     41-00.00
Flight 2  Finals
1  Measner, John                    Evergreen Pa       41-02.00
2  Rauh, Jack                       Fenwick            42-00.00
3  Owens, Michael                   Nazareth           42-06.50
4  Malivickas, Mark                 St. Lawrence       43-07.00
5  Georgitsis, Zak                  Glenbard South     43-10.00
6  Sanders, Roderick                Walther Lutheran   45-09.00
7  Murphy, Connor                   Elmwood Park       45-11.00
8  Melka, Charles                   Benet              48-03.00
9  Jones, Josh                      Walther Lutheran   48-03.00
10  Tyznik, Stephen                  Benet              48-08.50
11  Loos, Matt                       Glenbard South     52-04.50
12  Hyc, Mike                        St. Lawrence       61-03.00

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s