Gnatt Invitational 4-19-2014

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Grayslake Central Ross Gantt Jr High Inv – 04/19/2014
Grayslake Central HS, Grayslake , IL
7th Grade Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Lori Krawczyk          7 Wauconda                 19.18   NWI  1
2 Meghan Fletcher        7 Park                     19.54   NWI  2
3 Chloe Stewart          7 Matthews                 19.83   NWI  3
4 Diana Anghel           7 Antioch Upper            20.00   NWI  4
5 Sam Robinson           7 Big Hollow               20.10   NWI  3
6 Taylor Bushman         6 Stanton                  20.52   NWI  4
7 Lauren Ellis           7 Hawthorn South           20.59   NWI  4
8 Nina Tovar             7 Park                     20.86   NWI  3
9 Jessica Reisman        7 Carl Sandburg            20.89   NWI  4
10 Graceanne Rosson       7 Wauconda                 21.15   NWI  1
11 Isabella Fier          7 Barrington-Prairie C     21.17   NWI  2
12 Paige Anderson         7 Barrington-Prairie C     21.19   NWI  1
13 Alexsandra Skatchkov   6 Hawthorn North           21.22   NWI  3
14 Kylie Bunning          6 Hawthorn South           21.46   NWI  2
15 Ashley Bufe            7 Deer Path                21.49   NWI  1
16 Amanda Burkart         6 Big Hollow               22.54   NWI  2
17 Jenna Hoffman          7 Antioch Upper            22.77   NWI  1
18 Samantha Nicoline      7 John T Magee             23.16   NWI  1
19 Cynthia Payan          7 Round Lake               23.22   NWI  2
20 Jennifer Leeson        7 Deer Path                23.24   NWI  4
21 Maggie O’Donnell       7 Carl Sandburg            23.45   NWI  2
22 Ashley Farcas          6 Stanton                  23.50   NWI  3
23 Katie Polin            6 Matthews                 23.66   NWI  1
24 Desteny Brodnax        7 Round Lake               24.66   NWI  2
25 Melanie Juron          7 Grayslake                32.30   NWI  3
26 Karina Castillo        7 Grayslake                34.23   NWI  3
SCR Johnna Geick           7 Hawthorn North              NT   NWI  4

7th Grade Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Meghan Fletcher        7 Park                     18.64   NWI    10
2 Lori Krawczyk          7 Wauconda                 18.94   NWI     8
3 Diana Anghel           7 Antioch Upper            19.61   NWI     6
4 Chloe Stewart          7 Matthews                 19.62   NWI     4
5 Taylor Bushman         6 Stanton                  20.28   NWI     2
6 Sam Robinson           7 Big Hollow               20.58   NWI     1
7 Graceanne Rosson       7 Wauconda                 21.28   NWI
8 Isabella Fier          7 Barrington-Prairie C     21.74   NWI
7th Grade Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Paule Ceneac           7 Antioch Upper            14.75   NWI  1
2 Gabby Rogalevich       7 Big Hollow               14.96   NWI  4
3 Ashley Bufe            7 Deer Path                15.04   NWI  4
4 Sierra Fermin          7 Barrington-Prairie C     15.12   NWI  2
5 Zoe Dawson             8 Stanton                  15.28   NWI  3 .280
5 Ellie Zaczek           7 Hawthorn South           15.28   NWI  4 .280
7 Kate Linnane           7 Deer Path                15.34   NWI  1
8 Theodora Chatzidakis   7 Barrington-Prairie C     15.40   NWI  1
9 Brianna Ochoa          7 Grayslake                15.58   NWI  2
10 Sierra Rodriguez       7 Round Lake              15.67q   NWI  3
11 Nicole Jivoutskaia     7 Hawthorn South           15.93   NWI  2
12 Samantha Champney      6 Antioch Upper            15.94   NWI  4
13 Stephanie Barron       7 Park                     16.00   NWI  2
14 Maggie O’Donnell       7 Carl Sandburg            16.06   NWI  1
15 Melissa Powers         6 St. Mary (Elgin)         16.10   NWI  4
16 Calla Luczak           7 Park                     16.11   NWI  3
17 Rakya Phillips         8 Stanton                  16.15   NWI  3
18 Amanda Burkart         6 Big Hollow               16.29   NWI  4
19 Emilee Harris          6 Matthews                 16.38   NWI  1
20 Emma McGreevy          7 Hawthorn North           16.54   NWI  3
21 Jackie Hernandez       7 John T Magee             16.85   NWI  1
22 Rachel Gonzalez        7 Carl Sandburg            17.00   NWI  2
23 Caitlyn Coty           7 Matthews                 17.30   NWI  3
24 Maite Navarro          7 John T Magee             17.62   NWI  1
25 Annalise Bossler       6 Hawthorn North           17.73   NWI  3
26 Selin Akad             6 Wauconda                 18.30   NWI  1
27 Daniela Valenzuela     7 Wauconda                 19.06   NWI  4
SCR Lucy Dalton            7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  2
SCR Desteny Brodnax        7 Round Lake                  NT   NWI  2
SCR Lindsey Mauritzen      7 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI  2

7th Grade Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Paule Ceneac           7 Antioch Upper            14.73   NWI    10
2 Sierra Fermin          7 Barrington-Prairie C     14.90   NWI     8
3 Zoe Dawson             8 Stanton                  14.95   NWI     6
4 Ashley Bufe            7 Deer Path                15.12   NWI     4
5 Gabby Rogalevich       7 Big Hollow               15.15   NWI     2
6 Kate Linnane           7 Deer Path                15.16   NWI     1
7 Brianna Ochoa          7 Grayslake                15.56   NWI
SCR Sierra Rodriguez       7 Round Lake                  NT   NWI
7th Grade Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Eric Mzyk              7 Deer Path                18.92   NWI  1
2 Antonio Brown          7 Hawthorn North           19.57   NWI  3
3 Danny Wizceb           7 Hawthorn North           19.81   NWI  1
4 Brian Mata             7 Hawthorn South           20.60   NWI  1
5 Jackie Sistrunk        7 Antioch Upper            20.64   NWI  2
6 Nate McCune            7 Carl Sandburg            20.70   NWI  3
7 Eli Wuster               Matthews                 20.82   NWI  4
8 Krystofer Han          6 Hawthorn South           21.51   NWI  2
9 Andrew Kuligoski       6 Round Lake               21.57   NWI  2
10 Christian Hernandez    6 Big Hollow               21.62   NWI  4
11 Mit Patel              6 Park                     21.73   NWI  3
12 Niall Schoenfelder     6 Antioch Upper            21.98   NWI  4
13 Malcolm Watson         7 Grayslake                22.46   NWI  2
14 Jack Hubbard           6 Big Hollow               22.60   NWI  1
15 Robby Modica           7 Wauconda                 23.20   NWI  3
16 Isaac O’brion          6 Park                     23.27   NWI  4
17 Emilio Varela            Matthews                 23.47   NWI  4
18 Haider Ali             7 Barrington-Prairie C     23.49   NWI  3
19 Aiden Dunleavy         6 Barrington-Prairie C     23.71   NWI  1
20 Noel Gridley           7 Deer Path                23.93   NWI  1
21 Ray Larson             7 Grayslake                23.97   NWI  1
22 Eric Dukes             5 Stanton                  25.19   NWI  3
23 Emil Ularu             7 Wauconda                 25.88   NWI  4
24 Brandon Soto           7 St. Mary (Elgin)         25.98   NWI  4
25 Jacob Perrault         6 Carl Sandburg            26.15   NWI  2
26 Phenex Toppel          6 Round Lake               26.19   NWI  2
27 Eric Mares             7 John T Magee             30.57   NWI  3
28 Jalen Posey            7 John T Magee             30.87   NWI  2
SCR Nolan Bauer            7 Stanton                     NT   NWI  4

7th Grade Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Eric Mzyk              7 Deer Path                18.88   NWI    10
2 Antonio Brown          7 Hawthorn North           19.33   NWI     8
3 Danny Wizceb           7 Hawthorn North           19.78   NWI     6
4 Nate McCune            7 Carl Sandburg            20.53   NWI     4
5 Jackie Sistrunk        7 Antioch Upper            20.56   NWI     2
6 Eli Wuster               Matthews                 21.04   NWI     1
7 Krystofer Han          6 Hawthorn South           21.25   NWI
8 Christian Hernandez    6 Big Hollow               21.35   NWI
8th Grade  Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Andry Nevski           8 Wauconda                 16.51   NWI  4
2 Frank Plucinski        8 Big Hollow               16.63   NWI  4
3 Kevin Curet            8 Barrington-Prairie C     17.44   NWI  3
4 Sohan Barot            8 Hawthorn South           17.95   NWI  1
5 Michael Wright         8 Antioch Upper            18.58   NWI  2
6 Tyson Franklin         8 Round Lake               18.79   NWI  3
7 Ryan Farcas            8 Stanton                  18.84   NWI  2
8 Nate Marshall          8 Grayslake                19.00   NWI  2
9 Landon Edwards         8 Deer Path                19.02   NWI  1
10 Johnny Sullivan        8 Prairie Crossing Cha     19.22   NWI  2
11 Tim Choi               8 Park                     19.72   NWI  2
12 Oscar Acosta           8 Wauconda                 20.08   NWI  1
13 Kevin Diaz             8 Hawthorn North           20.34   NWI  4
14 Tim O’Connell          8 Antioch Upper            20.90   NWI  1
15 Neil Bitun             8 Park                     21.13   NWI  3
16 Drew Arnson            8 Deer Path                21.26   NWI  1
17 Jorge Acosta             Matthews                 21.51   NWI  3
18 Gregg Tow              7 Hawthorn South           22.07   NWI  4
19 Bryan Shim             8 Hawthorn North           22.15   NWI  3
20 Andrew Johnson         8 St. Mary (Elgin)         23.06   NWI  3
21 Everardo Arrieta       8 John T Magee             23.08   NWI  4
22 Joe Rice               8 Grayslake                23.71   NWI  1
23 George Gonzalez        8 Barrington-Prairie C     24.23   NWI  4
24 Eduardo Vega           8 John T Magee             24.61   NWI  2
SCR Jacob Lotz             8 Big Hollow                  NT   NWI  1

8th Grade  Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Frank Plucinski        8 Big Hollow               16.21   NWI    10
2 Andry Nevski           8 Wauconda                 16.38   NWI     8
3 Sohan Barot            8 Hawthorn South           17.41   NWI     6
4 Kevin Curet            8 Barrington-Prairie C     17.79   NWI     4
5 Michael Wright         8 Antioch Upper            18.54   NWI     2
6 Tyson Franklin         8 Round Lake               18.94   NWI     1
7 Ryan Farcas            8 Stanton                  18.96   NWI
8 Landon Edwards         8 Deer Path                19.13   NWI
8th Grade  Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Emily Silge            8 Deer Path                17.19   NWI  1
2 Kayla Wisniewski       8 Wauconda                 17.33   NWI  3
3 Jordyn Bunning         8 Hawthorn North           17.62   NWI  4
4 Kennedy Keisgen        8 Big Hollow               19.52   NWI  4
5 Jackie Goldman         8 Prairie Crossing Cha     19.58   NWI  4
6 Hortensia Ortiz        8 Park                     19.63   NWI  2
7 Olivia Pollina         8 Barrington-Prairie C     19.67   NWI  2
8 Christina Gregg        8 Deer Path                20.21   NWI  4
9 Zoe Dunlap             8 Barrington-Prairie C     20.50   NWI  1
10 Abby Heinz             8 Hawthorn North           20.80   NWI  1
11 Rakya Phillips         8 Stanton                  20.89   NWI  3
12 Laine Lutgens          6 Hawthorn South           21.11   NWI  1
13 Kelly Delgado          8 Carl Sandburg            21.14   NWI  4
14 Jessica Cuna           8 Round Lake               21.20   NWI  3
15 Sarah Bradbury         8 Antioch Upper            21.23   NWI  3
16 Sam Sasin              8 Matthews                 21.31   NWI  1
17 Andrea Cordova         7 Carl Sandburg            21.45   NWI  3
18 Tina Sison             8 Park                     21.51   NWI  2
19 Kristen Carroll        8 Stanton                  22.67   NWI  3
20 Sydney Goessele        8 Big Hollow               22.68   NWI  2
21 Haley Dibas            8 Matthews                 22.87   NWI  2
22 Savannah Plank         7 Antioch Upper            23.07   NWI  4
23 Savannah Watkins       8 Wauconda                 23.27   NWI  4
24 Nicole Mock            8 Grayslake                23.95   NWI  3
25 Hailey Stay            8 Round Lake               26.36   NWI  2
26 Gabby Arribas          6 Hawthorn South           28.42   NWI  1
SCR Zoe Dawson             8 Stanton                     NT   NWI  1
SCR Amanei Johnson         8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  2

8th Grade  Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jordyn Bunning         8 Hawthorn North           16.59   NWI    10
2 Emily Silge            8 Deer Path                17.24   NWI     8
3 Kayla Wisniewski       8 Wauconda                 17.55   NWI     6
4 Kennedy Keisgen        8 Big Hollow               19.49   NWI     4
5 Hortensia Ortiz        8 Park                     19.54   NWI     2
6 Olivia Pollina         8 Barrington-Prairie C     19.86   NWI     1
7 Zoe Dunlap             8 Barrington-Prairie C     20.61   NWI
8 Rakya Phillips         8 Stanton                  20.82   NWI
8th Grade  Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Isabella Uscila        8 St. Mary (Elgin)         13.66   NWI  5
2 Ariyona Wallace        8 Big Hollow               13.72   NWI  3
3 Catherine McMahon      8 Barrington-Prairie C     14.05   NWI  4
4 Cami Lieberman         8 Hawthorn North           14.46   NWI  4
5 Asia Fox-Maheu         8 Wauconda                 14.49   NWI  4
6 Emily Haley            8 Carl Sandburg            14.53   NWI  1
7 Lexi Waigand           8 Park                     14.66   NWI  3
8 Jenna Patino           8 Barrington-Prairie C     14.76   NWI  3
9 Lia Boucek             8 Prairie Crossing Cha     14.78   NWI  4
10 Tara Moyers            8 Hawthorn North           14.90   NWI  4
11 Sarah Hayward          8 St. Mary (Elgin)         15.02   NWI  2
12 Isabelle Murphy        8 Deer Path                15.08   NWI  1
13 Amanda Rowe            8 Antioch Upper            15.11   NWI  4
14 Karleigh Bolton        8 Big Hollow               15.27   NWI  2
15 Sadie Vanderwall       8 Antioch Upper            15.38   NWI  3
16 Allie Johnson          6 Stanton                  15.56   NWI  2
17 Jessica Pasquesi       8 Deer Path                15.63   NWI  2
18 Julia Dunning          7 Stanton                  15.71   NWI  3
19 Maeve Rubin            8 Park                     15.88   NWI  2
20 Alyssa Polovin         8 Matthews                 16.03   NWI  3
21 Delaney Cummings       8 Matthews                 16.18   NWI  1 .180
21 Emily Lipp             8 Round Lake               16.18   NWI  3 .180
23 Taylor Hoekstra        8 John T Magee             16.35   NWI  4
24 Emma Heinrich          8 Prairie Crossing Cha     16.52   NWI  1
25 Priya Rao              8 Hawthorn South           16.63   NWI  3
26 Kimberly Hernandez     8 Wauconda                 17.50   NWI  1
27 Gloria Rico            8 John T Magee             17.64   NWI  1
28 Jasmine Lang           8 Grayslake                17.74   NWI  1
29 Rachel Levy            8 Hawthorn South           17.76   NWI  2
30 Emily Barrientos       8 Carl Sandburg            18.36   NWI  4
31 Vicky Sanchez          8 Round Lake               20.35   NWI  1
SCR Ava Likins             8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  2

8th Grade  Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ariyona Wallace        8 Big Hollow               13.66   NWI    10
2 Isabella Uscila        8 St. Mary (Elgin)         13.68   NWI     8
3 Emily Haley            8 Carl Sandburg            14.12   NWI     6
4 Catherine McMahon      8 Barrington-Prairie C     14.22   NWI     4
5 Lexi Waigand           8 Park                     14.55   NWI     2
6 Cami Lieberman         8 Hawthorn North           14.72   NWI     1
7 Isabelle Murphy        8 Deer Path                14.74   NWI
8 Sarah Hayward          8 St. Mary (Elgin)         14.93   NWI
7th Grade Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Tyler Trachsel         7 Deer Path                13.28   NWI  4
2 Brad Berezovskiy       7 Park                     13.64   NWI  3
3 Luis Rentas            8 Matthews                 13.74   NWI  1
4 Peder Harvey           7 Prairie Crossing Cha     13.78   NWI  1
5 Antonio Brown          7 Hawthorn North           13.86   NWI  4
6 Max Berthold             Matthews                 13.95   NWI  1
7 Mateo Gallagher        6 Stanton                  13.99   NWI  3
8 Marcus Ulrich          7 Deer Path                14.01   NWI  3
9 Daniel Laughery        6 Big Hollow               14.02   NWI  1
10 Gabriel Bryk           7 Antioch Upper            14.14   NWI  2
11 Robert Yerushalmi      7 Big Hollow               14.20   NWI  4
12 Earl Jamora            7 Park                     14.37   NWI  4
13 William Kim            7 Barrington-Prairie C     14.45   NWI  2
14 Gabriel Vazamin        7 Hawthorn North           14.61   NWI  1
15 Brandon Klages         7 Hawthorn South           14.73   NWI  2
16 Alex Choi              7 Hawthorn South           14.95   NWI  3
17 Leo Servin             7 Carl Sandburg            14.98   NWI  2
18 Dan Kayemba            7 John T Magee             15.45   NWI  4
19 Sean Hamilton          7 Carl Sandburg            15.97   NWI  1
20 Jeremy Pones           6 Wauconda                 16.19   NWI  3
21 Andrew Kuligoski       6 Round Lake               16.22   NWI  2
22 Jacob Ramos            6 St. Mary (Elgin)         16.41   NWI  3
23 Nick Paul              7 Grayslake                16.49   NWI  4
24 Chris Riedle           6 St. Mary (Elgin)         16.52   NWI  2
25 Kyle Flood             6 Wauconda                 16.68   NWI  2
26 Julian Villareal       5 Stanton                  16.70   NWI  4
27 Jon Cermeno            7 John T Magee             17.22   NWI  2
28 Aliyan Vimawala        7 Barrington-Prairie C     17.40   NWI  3
SCR Austin Walkington      7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  1
SCR Cale Wolf              7 Antioch Upper               NT   NWI  3

7th Grade Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tyler Trachsel         7 Deer Path                13.37   NWI    10
2 Peder Harvey           7 Prairie Crossing Cha     13.54   NWI     8
3 Brad Berezovskiy       7 Park                     13.56   NWI     6
4 Luis Rentas            8 Matthews                 13.71   NWI     4
5 Mateo Gallagher        6 Stanton                  13.90   NWI     2
6 Antonio Brown          7 Hawthorn North           14.19   NWI     1
7 William Kim            7 Barrington-Prairie C     14.27   NWI
8 Gabriel Bryk           7 Antioch Upper            14.28   NWI
8th Grade  Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Demetrio Lopez         8 Round Lake               12.47   NWI  2
2 Drew Porter            8 Antioch Upper            12.59   NWI  4
3 Brian Ohms             8 Deer Path                12.80   NWI  4
4 James D’Argo           8 Hawthorn South           13.11   NWI  1
5 Simon Rozlaski         8 Big Hollow               13.21   NWI  2
6 Luis Rentas            8 Matthews                 13.52   NWI  4
7 Anatolli Stumo         8 Deer Path                13.53   NWI  3
8 Ernesto Vargas         8 John T Magee             13.62   NWI  1
9 Woo Suk Song           8 Hawthorn North           13.73   NWI  2
10 Max Berthold             Matthews                 13.88   NWI  4
11 Devin Papiernik        8 Hawthorn North           13.96   NWI  1
12 Adian Williamson       8 Hawthorn South           14.01   NWI  3
13 Jesse Hoang            8 Stanton                  14.08   NWI  2
14 Nam Le                 8 Carl Sandburg            14.11   NWI  1
15 Isaiah Robles          8 Park                     14.16   NWI  1
16 Jared DeBoer           8 Antioch Upper            14.39   NWI  1
17 Matt Bako              8 Grayslake                14.46   NWI  1 .460
17 Jerry Valente          8 Carl Sandburg            14.46   NWI  2 .460
19 Jon Schriver           8 Stanton                  14.64   NWI  4
20 Anthony Enriquez       8 Round Lake               14.75   NWI  4
21 Thomas Todd            8 Prairie Crossing Cha     14.88   NWI  2
22 Collin Patrick         8 Prairie Crossing Cha     14.96   NWI  2
23 Gurnek Mokha           8 Wauconda                 14.98   NWI  2
24 Andrew Tanner          8 Big Hollow               15.12   NWI  4
25 Nick Galan             8 Park                     15.19   NWI  4
26 Adrian Salvador        8 Grayslake                15.60   NWI  3
SCR Anthony Calabrese      8 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI  1
SCR Michael Dreiling       8 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI  3
SCR Marco McElroy          7 Wauconda                    NT   NWI  3
SCR Ramsey Dube            8 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI  3
SCR Oscar Gomez            8 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI  3
SCR Luis Rentas            8 Matthews                    NT   NWI  3
SCR Luis Rentas            8 Matthews                    NT   NWI  3
SCR Max Berthold             Matthews                    NT   NWI  4

8th Grade  Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Michael Dreiling       8 Barrington-Prairie C     12.21   NWI    10
2 Drew Porter            8 Antioch Upper            12.53   NWI     8
3 Brian Ohms             8 Deer Path                13.01   NWI     6
4 James D’Argo           8 Hawthorn South           13.12   NWI     4
5 Simon Rozlaski         8 Big Hollow               13.17   NWI     2
6 Anatolli Stumo         8 Deer Path                13.55   NWI     1
7 Ernesto Vargas         8 John T Magee             13.58   NWI
8 Adian Williamson       8 Hawthorn South           14.12   NWI

7th Grade Womens 1600 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Courtney Schmidt       7 Deer Path              5:58.08   NWI  2    10
2 Vivian Tsai            7 Hawthorn South         6:06.23   NWI  2     8
3 Gabrielle Terselic     7 Big Hollow             6:09.55   NWI  2     6
4 Morgan Thompson        6 Matthews               6:14.76   NWI  2     4
5 Isabella Fier          7 Barrington-Prairie C   6:20.42   NWI  2     2
6 Natalie Hill           7 Antioch Upper          6:21.27   NWI  2     1
7 Jeanelle Jimenez       6 Carl Sandburg          6:22.75   NWI  2
8 Daisy Seija            7 Grayslake              6:22.79   NWI  2
9 Sophie Phoenix         6 Hawthorn South         6:27.00   NWI  2
10 Mali Chiodi            7 Prairie Crossing Cha   6:32.62   NWI  1
11 Carly (Caroline) Sear  6 Hawthorn North         6:35.30   NWI  1
12 Alyssa Weinert         7 Wauconda               6:41.57   NWI  2
13 Maddie Ryan            6 Matthews               6:43.52   NWI  2
14 Reese Hutchison        7 Barrington-Prairie C   6:53.29   NWI  1
15 Carmen Oritz-Acosta    5 Park                   6:53.46   NWI  1
16 Zoe Palm               6 Carl Sandburg          6:57.31   NWI  2
17 Mary West              7 John T Magee           6:58.13   NWI  1
18 Madeleine Paradis      6 Hawthorn North         7:02.29   NWI  1
19 Lilia Simeck           6 Deer Path              7:02.51   NWI  2
20 Mackenzie Butler       5 Stanton                7:07.93   NWI  1
21 Erica Joo              7 Grayslake              7:10.87   NWI  2
22 Nicolette Kouvelis     6 Stanton                7:11.61   NWI  1
23 Karly Pikel            6 Wauconda               7:22.44   NWI  1
24 Delfina Jorgensen      5 St. Mary (Elgin)       7:27.78   NWI  1
25 Gautami Sonarikar      7 Park                   7:38.03   NWI  1
26 Samantha Brown         7 Antioch Upper          7:40.98   NWI  1
27 Emily Etherington      7 John T Magee           7:43.11   NWI  1
28 Daphne Mendoza         5 St. Mary (Elgin)       7:49.64   NWI  1

7th Grade Mens 1600 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dario Carrillo         7 Carl Sandburg          5:15.69   NWI    10
2 Rob St. clair          7 Carl Sandburg          5:18.88   NWI     8
3 Daniel Filippone       7 Antioch Upper          5:24.90   NWI     6
4 Adian Afonso           7 Hawthorn South         5:33.80   NWI     4
5 Aaron Sarkar           6 Barrington-Prairie C   5:38.63   NWI     2
6 Sam Brunsman           6 Wauconda               5:40.41   NWI     1
7 Ethan Yost             7 Matthews               5:40.45   NWI
8 Joey Grube             7 Deer Path              5:49.24   NWI
9 Marco Barcenas         7 Round Lake             5:50.43   NWI
10 Justin Splitt          6 Big Hollow             5:50.55   NWI
11 Jason Thormo           7 Big Hollow             5:52.88   NWI
12 Alex Oehrien           7 Hawthorn South         5:56.86   NWI
13 Blake Berry            7 Antioch Upper          6:09.09   NWI
14 Alex Aukerman          6 Stanton                6:10.51   NWI
15 Andrew Kinsey          7 Barrington-Prairie C   6:15.46   NWI
16 Will Kaigh             7 Hawthorn North         6:16.21   NWI
17 Garrett Carden         7 Deer Path              6:16.55   NWI
18 Wyatt Hill             7 John T Magee           6:28.97   NWI
19 Sammy Shepherd         5 St. Mary (Elgin)       6:30.25   NWI
20 Ty Sato                7 Park                   6:41.39   NWI
21 Marquis Haywood        7 John T Magee           6:41.84   NWI
22 Joshua Landau          5 Park                   6:48.00   NWI
23 Kole Lapinski          6 Stanton                6:54.40   NWI
24 Justin Parmer          7 Grayslake              6:55.55   NWI
25 Ethan Hayward          5 St. Mary (Elgin)       7:35.28   NWI
26 Cameron Overbeck       7 Hawthorn North         7:37.99   NWI
SCR Jaap Singh             6 Wauconda                    NT   NWI
SCR Jaden Scarna           7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI
SCR Kevin Guiterrez        6 Round Lake                  NT   NWI
SCR Clark Morgan             Matthews                    NT   NWI

8th Grade  Mens 1600 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 George Kotsanos        8 Deer Path              5:20.01   NWI    10
2 Adam Fox               8 Wauconda               5:21.43   NWI     8
3 Steve Dominguez        8 John T Magee           5:22.60   NWI     6
4 Landon Harrah          8 Stanton                5:24.41   NWI     4
5 Teddy Chen             8 Hawthorn South         5:26.77   NWI     2
6 Carl Schoenfield       8 Carl Sandburg          5:32.74   NWI     1
7 Mickey Landvick        6 Matthews               5:33.71   NWI
8 Evan Johns             8 Prairie Crossing Cha   5:35.69   NWI
9 Cody Zajac             8 Stanton                5:36.96   NWI
10 Blake Barreca          8 Grayslake              5:37.14   NWI
11 Carter Prudhomme         Matthews               5:50.70   NWI
12 Owen Sirridge          8 St. Mary (Elgin)       5:51.05   NWI
13 Cameron Redding        8 Deer Path              5:53.46   NWI
14 Marco Hernandez        8 Round Lake             5:57.68   NWI
15 Cameron Tonkery        8 Grayslake              5:58.52   NWI
16 Alex Besson            8 Antioch Upper          5:59.52   NWI
17 Everardo Arrieta       8 John T Magee           6:00.55   NWI
18 Johnny Hinestrosa      8 Big Hollow             6:02.44   NWI
19 Evan Powers            8 St. Mary (Elgin)       6:11.76   NWI
20 Jacob Egdorf           8 Big Hollow             6:11.78   NWI
21 Evan Weber             8 Hawthorn North         6:13.78   NWI
22 Matt Huse              7 Hawthorn South         6:32.54   NWI
23 Ivan Galicia           8 Wauconda               6:45.07   NWI
24 Zachary Damenti        8 Hawthorn North         6:49.58   NWI
SCR Drayce Adams           8 Prairie Crossing Cha        NT   NWI
SCR Brandon Wanca          8 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI
SCR Nick Skutnik           8 Antioch Upper               NT   NWI
SCR Julian Hernandez       8 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI

8th Grade  Womens 1600 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Lauren Garriques       7 Deer Path              5:37.90   NWI  2    10
2 Emma Milburn           8 Deer Path              5:40.39   NWI  2     8
3 Lauren Katz            8 Hawthorn North         5:43.95   NWI  2     6
4 Nelly Constantinova    8 Hawthorn North         5:53.14   NWI  2     4
5 Jocelyn Long           8 Barrington-Prairie C   5:58.15   NWI  2     2
6 Caitlin Feeley         8 Barrington-Prairie C   6:17.35   NWI  2     1
7 Jessica Lamberty       8 Antioch Upper          6:18.98   NWI  2
8 Savannah Barnes        8 Big Hollow             6:23.19   NWI  2
9 Anna Douglas           8 Stanton                6:25.14   NWI  2
10 Lizzie Meister         8 Carl Sandburg          6:33.45   NWI  2
11 Alexandria Knight      8 Antioch Upper          6:38.38   NWI  2
12 Kylie Bunning          6 Hawthorn South         6:41.67   NWI  2
13 Melissa Powers         6 St. Mary (Elgin)       6:49.18   NWI  1
14 Kelsey Gramins         6 Hawthorn South         7:02.00   NWI  1
15 Ele Schuett            8 Wauconda               7:03.99   NWI  1
16 Shawna Weber           8 Wauconda               7:04.69   NWI  1
17 Jasmine Burba          8 Stanton                7:28.26   NWI  2
18 Jessica Cuna           8 Round Lake             7:36.67   NWI  1
19 Vera Canadzic          8 Grayslake              7:45.10   NWI  1
20 Jessie Kling           8 Big Hollow             7:48.83   NWI  1
21 Faith Riedell          8 Matthews               7:55.99   NWI  1
22 Sammy Villasenor       8 Park                   7:56.11   NWI  1
23 Alex Villasenor        8 Park                   8:06.11   NWI  1
SCR Amanda Steiner         8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  1
SCR Taylor Hoekstra        8 John T Magee                NT   NWI  1
SCR Taylor Hoekstra        8 John T Magee                NT   NWI  1
SCR Amanda Steiner         8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  1
8th Grade  Womens 4×200 Relay Prelims
=========================================================
Team                                          Time H#
———————————————————
1 Deer Path A                                1:55.15  2
1) Emily Silge           2) Anna Bazell
3) Mary Gregg            4) Isabelle Murphy
2 Wauconda A                                 1:59.83  2
1) Kayla Wisniewski      2) Grace Daun
3) Lori Krawczyk         4) Savannah Watkins
5) Asia Fox-Maheu
3 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                2:00.31  2
1) Katie Ketel           2) Jessie Landwer
3) Jenna Patino          4) Catherine McMahon
5) Eleni Filley
4 Antioch Upper A                            2:03.94  2
1) Aubrey Lonergan       2) Steffanie Richardson
3) Miranda Karellas      4) Mikayla Pacourek
5 Prairie Crossing Charter A                 2:05.30  1
1) Lia Boucek            2) Emma Heinrich
3) Jackie Goldman        4) Katie Coonan
6 Stanton A                                  2:07.05  2
1) Zoe Dawson            2) Samantha Volkmar
3) Sydnee Bauer          4) Bailey Coronado
5) Jessica Villa
7 Hawthorn North A                           2:08.83  2
1) Rachel Jacobson       2) Yulia Kornikova
3) Riann Newland         4) Isabel Zamost
5) Haley Paustian
8 Big Hollow A                               2:13.21  2
1) Janay Fuentes         2) Jessie Kling
3) Kylie Diana           4) Jazmyne Courneyer
5) Aileen Castro
9 Matthews A                                 2:13.22  2
1) Alexis Valdes         2) Scarlette Escobar
3) Jissel Irizarry       4) Audrey Deaver
10 Park A                                     2:15.75  1
1) Vanessa Olmos         2) Allison Cacho
3) Tina Sison            4) Maeve Rubin
11 Round Lake A                               2:31.86  1
1) Ashly Frazier         2) Olimpia Cruz
3) Monica Ramirez        4) Paulina Martinez
5) Frida Gonzalez
12 Hawthorn South A                           2:31.89  1
1) Maddy Bowen           2) Sophie Phoenix
3) Priya Rao             4) Addie Surber
SCR Grayslake                                       NT  1
1) Ava Likins            2) Dasmary Mendoza
3) Alexandra Almanza     4) Marissa Zaehringer
5) Angela Clapp          6) Nicole Canto
7) Nicole Mock           8) Emma Clapp
SCR John T Magee A                                  NT  1
1) Yatziri Olmos         2) Gretchen Baez
3) Leah Gibson           4) Michelle Hernandez
SCR St. Mary (Elgin) A                              NT  1
1) Sarah Hayward         2) Nora Padron
3) Lindsey Mauritzen     4) Clarissa Vazquez
SCR Grayslake                                       NT  1
SCR John T Magee                                    NT  1
SCR St. Mary (Elgin)                                NT  1
SCR Grayslake                                       NT  1

7th Grade Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Antioch Upper A                            2:04.63  2    10
1) Gianna Chiappetta     2) Paule Ceneac
3) Diana Anghel          4) Piper Foote
2 Stanton A                                  2:06.53  2     8
1) Tylee Lewis           2) Brin Robinson
3) Julia Dunning         4) Ashley Carani
5) Allie Johnson
3 Matthews A                                 2:10.20  2     6
1) Billie Sullivan       2) Chloe Stewart
3) Lilly Sanchez         4) Raquel Acosta
5) Emilee Harris
4 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                2:13.86  1     4
1) Kate Pollina          2) Kelly Speichinger
3) Elinor McAuley        4) Olivia Smith
5) Isabella Lebovic
5 Wauconda A                                 2:13.98  2     2
1) Kailey Bickner        2) Brandy Perez
3) Sarah Rizzo           4) Mackenzie Schwalbach
5) Marissa Tovar
6 Carl Sandburg A                            2:16.43  2     1
1) Maggie O’Donnell      2) Sophie Riportella
3) Audrey Rehm           4) Rachel Gonzalez
7 Hawthorn North A                           2:18.58  2
1) Tamara Jahen          2) CeCe Schumacher
3) Skylar Lucich         4) Katelyn Dohler
5) Annalise Bossler
8 Hawthorn South A                           2:20.49  1
1) Ellie Zaczek          2) Taylor Phan
3) Donalie Black         4) Kelsey Gramins
9 Round Lake A                               2:22.08  1
1) Susana Albor          2) Anouk Maskevich
3) Jenifer Martinez      4) Tays Rodriguez
5) Alex Wawrzyniak
10 Park A                                     2:29.18  1
1) Aandal Sridas         2) Brianna Bui
3) Emi Swierczek         4) Gautami Sonarikar
11 John T Magee A                             2:33.90  1
1) Martha Diaz           2) Samantha Nicoline
3) Susan Juarez          4) Alexandra Ibarra
5) Klaryssa Bahena
12 St. Mary (Elgin) A                         2:42.88  1
1) Destiny Gonzalez      2) Daphne Mendoza
3) Grace Vitek           4) Delfina Jorgensen
DQ Big Hollow A                                    NT  1
1) Courtney Sado         2) Jazmin Rosario
3) Alycia Gauna          4) Camryn Giles
DQ Deer Path A                                     NT  2
1) Margaret Davidson     2) Eleanor Vanetwarp
3) Paige Speed           4) Madden Plante
SCR Grayslake A                                     NT  1
SCR Grayslake                                       NT  1

7th Grade Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hawthorn South A                           1:59.36  2    10
1) Nate Gunderson        2) Tyler Gonzalez
3) Alex Choi
2 Antioch Upper A                            1:59.72  2     8
1) Gabriel Bryk          2) Robbie Misiek
3) Jackie Sistrunk       4) Daniel Filippone
3 Hawthorn North A                           2:02.05  2     6
1) Evan Peepo            2) Joey Reyes
3) Danny Wizceb          4) Calvin Wu
5) Stephen Auw
4 Deer Path A                                2:08.92  1     4
1) Luca Pasinato         2) Jonathan Phalen
3) Garrett Carden        4) Noel Gridley
5) Joey Grube
5 Grayslake A                                2:09.07  2     2
1) Max Martinez          2) Sean Lambie
3) Tyler Palo            4) Michael Weherheim
6 Matthews A                                 2:12.11  1     1
7 Stanton A                                  2:18.93  1
1) Jon Bojanowski        2) Jose Monroy
3) Julian Villareal      4) Tyler Carroll
8 St. Mary (Elgin) A                         2:27.61  1
1) Ismael Gutierrez      2) Jacob Ramos
3) Ethan Hayward         4) Ethan Bax
5) Sammy Shepherd        6) Konrad Mozdzen
7) Brandon Soto          8) Chris Riedle
DQ Park A                                          NT  1
1) A.J. Lehman           2) Michael Adisumarta
3) Zach Luger            4) Andres Reyes
DQ John T Magee A                                  NT  1
1) Jose Sanchez          2) Juan Sanchez
3) Eric Mares            4) Osbaldo Ozuna
5) Marquis Haywood
DQ Big Hollow A                                    NT  2
1) Christian Halverson   2) Christian Hernandez
3) Jack Hubbard          4) Niall Bartell
DQ Wauconda A                                      NT  2
1) Kyle Flood            2) Chris Mahoney
3) Sean McCormick        4) Blake Wadkins
5) Christian Huspen
SCR Round Lake A                                    NT  1
1) Phenex Toppel         2) Omar Ceja
3) Virgilio Perez        4) Brian Faltyn
5) Zachary Lee
dq Barrington-Prairie Campus A                     NT  2
1) Mathew McGreevy       2) Aaron Sarkar
3) Aliyan Vimawala       4) Lucas Haller
5) Patrick Furlong

8th Grade  Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hawthorn South A                           1:45.03  2    10
1) Sohan Barot           2) Niholay Kravtsev
3) Avihash Nathan        4) John Otoo
2 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                1:49.24  1     8
1) Isaac Cheek           2) Sean Ambroz
3) Charlie Frank         4) Connor Mahoney
5) Michael Dreiling
3 Antioch Upper A                            1:49.45  2     6
1) Ryan Selig            2) RJ Vazquez
3) John Boyd             4) Drew Porter
4 Wauconda A                                 1:51.89  2     4
1) Gurnek Mokha          2) Oscar Acosta
3) Andry Nevski          4) Chris Ochoa
5) Michael Lucas
5 Matthews A                                 1:51.99  1     2
6 Hawthorn North A                           1:53.48  2     1
1) Kevin Cronin          2) Aris Herrera-Ng
3) Ben Favreau           4) Devin Papiernik
5) Isaac Ramirez
7 Stanton A                                  1:55.59  1
1) Ryan Farcas           2) Landon Harrah
3) Jesse Hoang           4) Spencer Welter
8 Prairie Crossing Charter A                 1:57.98  1
1) Kyle Barhorst         2) Elias McGill
3) Forrest Fay           4) Dylan Steiner
9 Round Lake A                               2:00.58  1
1) Anthony Enriquez      2) Demetrio Lopez
3) Sam Ruiz              4) Tyson Franklin
10 Park A                                     2:02.31  1
1) Tim Choi              2) Neil Bitun
3) Nick Galan            4) Isaiah Robles
11 Grayslake A                                2:07.51  2
1) Marshall Diep         2) Nate Marshall
3) Joe Rice              4) Kyle Peterson
12 John T Magee A                             2:10.18  1
1) Frankie Cheveria      2) Nathan Etherington
3) Adam Kreger           4) Able Ruvalcaba
5) Eduardo Vega
13 St. Mary (Elgin) A                         2:12.66  1
1) Anthony Calabrese     2) Evin Jorgensen
3) Owen Sirridge         4) Ramsey Dube
DQ Big Hollow A                                    NT  2
1) Sam Lee               2) Henry Halverson
3) Simon Rozlaski        4) Jacob Lotz
SCR Carl Sandburg A                                 NT  2
1) John Dorfler          2) Evan Salazar
3) Jake Gonzalez         4) Emaje Bristow-Motton

7th Grade Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Deer Path A                                  53.44  2    10
1) Marcus Ulrich         2) Cole Jensen
3) Eric Mzyk             4) Tyler Trachsel
2 Matthews A                                   54.93  2     8
3 Hawthorn North A                             55.87  2     6
1) Tony Han              2) Antonio Brown
3) Ryan Kang             4) Patrick Sear
5) Michael Willey        6) Gabriel Vazamin
4 Park A                                       55.90  2     4
1) Earl Jamora           2) Nick Tarnowski
3) Brad Berezovskiy      4) Matthew Chor
5 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                  56.02  1     2
1) William Christy       2) Quinn Ketel
3) Kyle Rivas            4) Haider Ali
5) Alex Kim
6 Big Hollow A                                 57.13  2     1
1) Will Gonzales         2) Dylan Hernandez
3) Robert Yerushalmi     4) Daniel Laughery
7 Hawthorn South A                             58.72  1
1) Taeho Kim             2) Brian Mata
3) Krystofer Han         4) Felex Alvarez
5) Brandon Klages
8 Antioch Upper A                              59.34  2
1) Bradley Cherry        2) Cale Wolf
3) Sebastian Scofield    4) Blake Ray
9 Carl Sandburg A                              59.88  2
1) Nate McCune           2) Leo Servin
3) Sean Hamilton         4) Michael Kim
10 Grayslake A                                1:03.03  2
1) Ray Larson            2) Austin Walkington
3) Malcolm Watson        4) Nick Paul
11 Round Lake A                               1:06.86  1
1) Kevin Guiterrez       2) Ricardo Murua
3) William Macnamara     4) Andrew Kuligoski
5) John Lew
12 John T Magee A                             1:06.95  1
1) Jon Cermeno           2) Zach McCain
3) John Sanchez          4) Gabe Tresenter
5) Chase Goehouse
13 Wauconda A                                 1:07.16  1
1) Irving Cabrera        2) Marcos Carballo
3) Louie Cruz            4) Francisco Dominguez
5) Jaap Singh
14 Stanton A                                  1:10.78  1
1) Eric Dukes            2) Musa Dzemaili
3) Chris Lozos           4) William March
15 St. Mary (Elgin) A                         1:14.01  1
1) Ismael Gutierrez      2) Ethan Hayward
3) Ethan Bax             4) Sammy Shepherd
SCR Prairie Crossing Charter A                      NT  1
1) Peder Harvey          2) Leo Kohn
3) Nathan Cohn           4) Blayz Schultz

7th Grade Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hawthorn South A                             58.19  2    10
1) Ellen Spiller         2) Raeden Mays
3) Katie Wilkowski       4) Vivian Tsai
2 Deer Path A                                  59.51  2     8
1) Kate Reinhardt        2) Ashley Bufe
3) Kate Linnane          4) Josselyn Joanem
3 Park A                                     1:00.32  1     6
1) Meghan Fletcher       2) Nina Tovar
3) Stephanie Barron      4) Calla Luczak
4 Big Hollow A                               1:00.61  2     4
1) Brooke Hurley         2) Clara Swanson
3) Sam Robinson          4) Gabby Rogalevich
5 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                1:01.28  2     2
1) Sierra Fermin         2) Megan Kranz
3) Paige Anderson        4) Theodora Chatzidakis
6 Antioch Upper A                            1:03.51  1     1
1) Mikayla Hangos        2) Samantha Champney
3) Natalie Hill          4) Noor Abdellatif
7 Grayslake A                                1:03.76  2
1) Nina Stone            2) Sara Clapp
8 Carl Sandburg A                            1:04.68  2
1) Clarissa Weinckowski  2) Maddison Parola
3) Faith Fiorvante       4) Jessica Reisman
9 Stanton A                                  1:04.82  2
1) Taylor Bushman        2) Nicolette Kouvelis
3) Kacie Paholke         4) Cassie Clark
5) Natalie Hernandez
10 Round Lake A                               1:07.88  1
1) Dana Devera           2) Jessa McFarlin
3) Ruby Gurrola          4) Citlalli Suarez
5) Lynae Glover
11 Hawthorn North A                           1:08.34  2
1) Emma McGreevy         2) Alexandra Kim
3) Marissa Mangoni       4) Agne Jurgelaityte
5) Laura Matias
12 St. Mary (Elgin) A                         1:09.95  1
1) Destiny Gonzalez      2) Delfina Jorgensen
3) Daphne Mendoza        4) Grace Vitek
13 Matthews A                                 1:10.01  1
1) Caitlyn Coty          2) Emily Weber
3) Katie Polin           4) Audrey Deaver
5) Gianna Fellino
14 Wauconda A                                 1:11.71  1
1) Selin Akad            2) Chelsea Hernandez
3) Lydia Leichty         4) Jenna Mitchell
5) Theresa Sosa
SCR John T Magee A                                  NT  1
1) Vanessa Jimenez       2) Alicia Hernandez
3) Maite Navarro         4) Jackie Hernandez
SCR John T Magee                                    NT  1

8th Grade  Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hawthorn North A                             55.82  2    10
1) Jordyn Bunning        2) Abby Heinz
3) Lauren Katz           4) Tara Moyers
5) Cami Lieberman
2 Big Hollow A                                 56.77  2     8
1) Samantha Kaye         2) Kennedy Keisgen
3) Karleigh Bolton       4) Roxanne Temple
5) Ariyona Wallace
3 Deer Path A                                  58.25  2     6
1) Emily Moorman         2) Kylie Murray
3) Jessica Pasquesi      4) Rachel Wasserman
4 Park A                                       58.62  2     4
1) Krystyna Marynevytch  2) Betty Solorzano
3) Alexis Remshak        4) Lexi Waigand
5 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                  58.75  2     2
1) Megan Miller          2) Alexia Chiambas
3) Zoe Dunlap            4) Julia Piotrowski
5) Ellery Sterling
6 Antioch Upper A                            1:01.31  1     1
1) Karlie Barton         2) Sadie Vanderwall
3) Lauren Whitaker       4) Amanda Rowe
7 Matthews A                                 1:01.53  1
1) Sam Sasin             2) Jissel Irizarry
3) Delaney Cummings      4) Elise Petralia
8 Wauconda A                                 1:02.98  2
1) America Castilla      2) Lexi Luri
3) Mackenzie Winkiel     4) Zoe Turnbull
5) Kimberly Hernandez
9 Hawthorn South A                           1:03.97  1
1) Kylie Bunning         2) Lauren Ellis
3) Ally Landis           4) Laine Lutgens
10 Stanton A                                  1:04.34  1
1) Nahile Dzemaili       2) Ashley Farcas
3) Jasmine Burba         4) Anna Douglas
5) Kristen Carroll
11 John T Magee A                             1:07.41  1
1) Gloria Rico           2) Julianna Montero
3) Zeltzin Contreras     4) Taylor Hoekstra
12 Round Lake A                               1:09.73  1
1) LaAngel Brown         2) Fatima Granados
3) Andrea Maravilla      4) Dariana Ortiz
5) Sabrina Salazar
DQ Carl Sandburg A                                 NT  2
1) Diana Oroczo          2) Kelly Delgado
3) Emily Barrientos      4) Hannah Johnson
SCR Grayslake A                                     NT  1
1) Alexis Lopez          2) Sheila Cox

8th Grade  Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Carl Sandburg A                              53.04  2    10
1) Nam Le                2) Jerry Valente
3) Nick Marinez          4) Josue Infante
2 Deer Path A                                  53.14  2     8
1) Anatolli Stumo        2) Drew Arnson
3) Brian Ohms            4) Landon Edwards
5) Cade Coughlin
3 Hawthorn North A                             54.28  2     6
1) Jorge Mendoza         2) Kevin Diaz
3) Bryan Shim            4) Woo Suk Song
4 Big Hollow A                                 54.78  2     4
1) Frank Plucinski       2) Connor Macko
3) Zakir Ujjainwala      4) Andrew Tanner
5 Hawthorn South A                             55.32  1     2
1) Eric Mares            2) James D’Argo
3) Adian Williamson      4) Juan Pacillas
6 Stanton A                                    55.86  1     1
1) Mateo Gallagher       2) Jon Schriver
3) Kevin Sulls           4) Cody Zajac
7 Antioch Upper A                              56.44  2
1) Jared DeBoer          2) Tim O’Connell
3) Nick Skutnik          4) Michael Wright
8 Park A                                       56.69  2
1) Tyler Stein           2) Irving Valenzula
3) Dillon Sieler         4) Luis O’Bregon
9 Matthews A                                   57.05  1
10 John T Magee A                               58.11  1
1) Everardo Arrieta      2) Muqueet Abid
3) Daniel Diaz           4) Darion Clark
5) Steve Dominguez
11 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                  59.52  2
1) Kevin Curet           2) Oscar Gomez
3) George Gonzalez       4) Matthew Steliga
12 St. Mary (Elgin) A                           59.98  1
1) Owen Sirridge         2) Anthony Calabrese
13 Wauconda A                                 1:00.10  1
1) Adam Fox              2) Jared DeWyze
3) Anthony Bonk          4) Marco McElroy
5) Ivan Galicia
14 Grayslake A                                1:05.88  2
1) T.J. Pierce-Demski    2) Trevor Zell
3) Matt Bako             4) Tony Neuman
DQ Prairie Crossing Charter A                      NT  1
1) Johnny Sullivan       2) Richie Kolodziej
3) Collin Patrick        4) Thomas Todd

7th Grade Womens 400 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Piper Foote            7 Antioch Upper          1:08.73   NWI  3    10
2 Brin Robinson          6 Stanton                1:10.80   NWI  4     8
3 Ashley Carani          7 Stanton                1:11.74   NWI  4     6
4 Raquel Acosta          7 Matthews               1:12.31   NWI  4     4
5 Elinor McAuley         7 Barrington-Prairie C   1:12.96   NWI  4     2
6 Courtney Schmidt       7 Deer Path              1:13.47   NWI  3     1
7 Meghan Quinn           6 Antioch Upper          1:13.63   NWI  2
8 Sophie Riportella      7 Carl Sandburg          1:13.97   NWI  3
9 Dana Devera            6 Round Lake             1:14.31   NWI  1
10 Grace Boileau          7 Hawthorn North         1:14.69   NWI  4
11 Kortnee Reiss          7 Barrington-Prairie C   1:15.05   NWI  4
12 Johnna Geick           7 Hawthorn North         1:15.11   NWI  4
13 Brooke Hurley          6 Big Hollow             1:15.81   NWI  3
14 Cindy Zhou             7 Hawthorn South         1:16.28   NWI  2
15 Paige Speed            7 Deer Path              1:16.55   NWI  3
16 Faith Fiorvante        7 Carl Sandburg          1:16.72   NWI  3
17 Nora Padron            6 St. Mary (Elgin)       1:17.20   NWI  1
18 Margaret Teyema        7 Big Hollow             1:18.42   NWI  4
19 Clarissa Vazquez       7 St. Mary (Elgin)       1:20.38   NWI  1
20 Stephanie Barron       7 Park                   1:20.92   NWI  2
21 Marissa Tovar          6 Wauconda               1:22.97   NWI  3
22 Emi Swierczek          7 Park                   1:24.09   NWI  2
23 Jordan Lacer           6 Matthews               1:26.23   NWI  2
24 Nicole Herrara         6 Hawthorn South         1:26.37   NWI  2
25 Jessica Bobadilla      7 Wauconda               1:26.65   NWI  2
26 Lynae Glover           6 Round Lake             1:26.66   NWI  1
SCR Martha Diaz            7 John T Magee                NT   NWI  1
SCR Alexandra Ibarra       7 John T Magee                NT   NWI  1
SCR Avery Day              7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  2
SCR Isabella Latayan       7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  3

7th Grade Mens 400 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Stephen Auw            7 Hawthorn North         1:03.67   NWI  4    10
2 Zachary Lange          7 Antioch Upper          1:04.46   NWI  4     8
3 Ryan Peck              7 Hawthorn South         1:06.35   NWI  4     6
4 Quinn Ketel            6 Barrington-Prairie C   1:07.57   NWI  1     4
5 Zachary Lee            6 Round Lake             1:07.75   NWI  3     2
6 Cole Jensen            7 Deer Path              1:08.52   NWI  4     1
7 Will Gonzales          7 Big Hollow             1:09.97   NWI  3
8 Michael Kim            7 Carl Sandburg          1:11.30   NWI  3
9 Calvin Wu              7 Hawthorn North         1:11.47   NWI  3
10 Adonis Hagedorn        8 Carl Sandburg          1:11.93   NWI  3
11 Dev Patel                Matthews               1:11.99   NWI  2
12 Andres Reyes           7 Park                   1:13.09   NWI  2
13 Luca Pasinato          7 Deer Path              1:14.68   NWI  4
14 Tim Morrow             7 Wauconda               1:15.12   NWI  2
15 Niall Bartell          6 Big Hollow             1:16.27   NWI  2
16 Colton Wever           7 Barrington-Prairie C   1:16.40   NWI  1
17 John Lew               7 Round Lake             1:16.54   NWI  3
18 Cale Wolf              7 Antioch Upper          1:17.10   NWI  3
19 Emilio Varela            Matthews               1:18.59   NWI  2
20 Jacob Ramos            6 St. Mary (Elgin)       1:19.35   NWI  1
21 Chris Riedle           6 St. Mary (Elgin)       1:19.53   NWI  1
22 Michael Weherheim      7 Grayslake              1:19.91   NWI  3
23 David Hoang            6 Stanton                1:20.28   NWI  2
24 Jose Monroy            5 Stanton                1:22.57   NWI  2
25 Cody Medina            7 Park                   1:24.63   NWI  2
26 Shaunuk Saswade        6 Prairie Crossing Cha   1:25.23   NWI  1
27 Sean McCormick         6 Wauconda               1:34.50   NWI  1
28 Juan Sanchez           7 John T Magee           1:44.28   NWI  1
29 Jose Sanchez           7 John T Magee           1:46.90   NWI  1
SCR Nate Gunderson         7 Hawthorn South              NT   NWI  4
SCR Jaden Scarna           7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  4

8th Grade  Mens 400 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Simon Rozlaski         8 Big Hollow               58.45   NWI  4    10
2 Alex Casebolt          8 Wauconda               1:01.16   NWI  4     8
3 Sean Atwater             Matthews               1:01.29   NWI  4     6
4 Nick Marinez           8 Carl Sandburg          1:02.20   NWI  4     4
5 Tim Choi               8 Park                   1:02.22   NWI  3     2
6 Dylan Steiner          8 Prairie Crossing Cha   1:02.60   NWI  1     1
7 Tony Han               8 Hawthorn North         1:03.30   NWI  2
8 Cameron Redding        8 Deer Path              1:03.88   NWI  4
9 Neil Bitun             8 Park                   1:04.45   NWI  3
10 Evin Jorgensen         8 St. Mary (Elgin)       1:04.62   NWI  1
11 Frank Plucinski        8 Big Hollow             1:05.19   NWI  3
12 Nick Skutnik           8 Antioch Upper          1:06.34   NWI  3
13 RJ Vazquez             8 Antioch Upper          1:07.21   NWI  4
14 Ryan Farcas            8 Stanton                1:07.75   NWI  2
15 Michael Lucas          7 Wauconda               1:08.48   NWI  2
16 Isaac Ramirez          8 Hawthorn North         1:08.55   NWI  3
17 Kenny Houston            Matthews               1:08.99   NWI  3
18 Drew Arnson            8 Deer Path              1:09.34   NWI  4
19 Kenny Garrison         8 Stanton                1:11.43   NWI  1
20 Evan Salazar           8 Carl Sandburg          1:11.55   NWI  3
21 Mike Kim               7 Hawthorn South         1:13.66   NWI  3
22 Andrew Johnson         8 St. Mary (Elgin)       1:14.43   NWI  1
23 Marco Hernandez        8 Round Lake             1:14.47   NWI  2
24 Frankie Cheveria       8 John T Magee           1:15.26   NWI  1
25 Mazin Haider           1 Barrington-Prairie C   1:16.70   NWI  1
26 Adam Kreger            8 John T Magee           1:16.91   NWI  2
27 Joe Rice               8 Grayslake              1:17.07   NWI  2
28 Tim Husemoller         8 Prairie Crossing Cha   1:17.25   NWI  1
29 Drake Pierce-Demski    8 Grayslake              1:21.36   NWI  2
30 Miguel Vences          8 Round Lake             1:21.46   NWI  2
SCR Connor Mahoney         8 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI  1
SCR John Otoo              8 Hawthorn South              NT   NWI  4

8th Grade  Womens 400 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Emma Milburn           8 Deer Path              1:04.51   NWI  3    10
2 Lauren Garriques       7 Deer Path              1:05.20   NWI  4     8
3 Jessica Villa          8 Stanton                1:06.69   NWI  4     6
4 Roxanne Temple         8 Big Hollow             1:07.86   NWI  4     4
5 Kayla Wisniewski       8 Wauconda               1:08.35   NWI  4     2
6 Ellery Sterling        8 Barrington-Prairie C   1:08.72   NWI  4     1
7 Paige Stevens          8 Barrington-Prairie C   1:11.05   NWI  4
8 Samantha Kaye          8 Big Hollow             1:11.86   NWI  3
9 Danielle Bay           8 Antioch Upper          1:12.26   NWI  2
10 Sydnee Bauer           8 Stanton                1:13.11   NWI  3
11 Gemma Chavez           8 Carl Sandburg          1:13.48   NWI  3
12 Elise Deaver           8 Matthews               1:15.33   NWI  3
13 Alexis Lind            8 Antioch Upper          1:15.99   NWI  3
14 Avra Reddy             8 Prairie Crossing Cha   1:16.22   NWI  1
15 Jenifer Gonzalez       8 Round Lake             1:16.98   NWI  1
16 Mackenzie Winkiel      8 Wauconda               1:17.58   NWI  2
17 Rachel Jacobson        8 Hawthorn North         1:17.71   NWI  3
18 Jennifer Fuentes       8 Prairie Crossing Cha   1:20.15   NWI  1
19 Scarlette Escobar      8 Matthews               1:20.47   NWI  2
20 Stephanie Caballero    8 Hawthorn North         1:21.54   NWI  2
21 Diana Oroczo           8 Carl Sandburg          1:23.91   NWI  2
22 Kamille Leyba          8 Park                   1:25.11   NWI  2
23 Mikaela Dy Juanco      8 Park                   1:28.54   NWI  2
24 Riley Cummings         8 Grayslake              1:31.57   NWI  2
25 Sabrina Altynbayeva    6 Hawthorn South         1:35.90   NWI  1
26 Gabby Arribas          6 Hawthorn South         1:36.04   NWI  1
SCR Michelle Hernandez     8 John T Magee                NT   NWI  1
SCR Amanda Steiner         8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  3
SCR Isabella Uscila        8 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI  4

7th Grade Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Billie Sullivan        7 Matthews                 28.87   NWI  4    10
2 Raeden Mays            7 Hawthorn South           29.08   NWI  4     8
3 Paule Ceneac           7 Antioch Upper            29.78   NWI  4     6
4 Grace Daun             7 Wauconda                 30.12   NWI  4     4
5 Kate Linnane           7 Deer Path                30.52   NWI  3     2
6 Julia Dunning          7 Stanton                  30.70   NWI  4     1
7 Emily Kim              6 Hawthorn North           31.16   NWI  4
8 Kate Pollina           7 Barrington-Prairie C     31.35   NWI  3
9 Paige Speed            7 Deer Path                31.55   NWI  2
10 Clara Swanson          7 Big Hollow               31.78   NWI  3
11 Calla Luczak           7 Park                     32.06   NWI  2
12 Cassie Clark           6 Stanton                  32.28   NWI  3
13 Sam Robinson           7 Big Hollow               32.70   NWI  2
14 Gianna Chiappetta      7 Antioch Upper            32.73   NWI  4
15 Lindsey Mauritzen      7 St. Mary (Elgin)         33.36   NWI  3
16 Lilly Sanchez          7 Matthews                 33.47   NWI  2
17 Kelly Speichinger      7 Barrington-Prairie C     33.50   NWI  2
18 Donalie Black          7 Hawthorn South           33.57   NWI  1
19 Sophie Riportella      7 Carl Sandburg            33.90   NWI  3
20 Audrey Rehm            7 Carl Sandburg            34.46   NWI  3
21 Ruby Gurrola           6 Round Lake               34.85   NWI  1
22 Susan Juarez           7 John T Magee             35.31   NWI  1
23 CeCe Schumacher        6 Hawthorn North           36.15   NWI  3
24 Brandy Perez           7 Wauconda                 36.50   NWI  2
25 Klaryssa Bahena        7 John T Magee             36.93   NWI  1
26 Brianna Bui            7 Park                     38.09   NWI  1
27 Susana Albor           7 Round Lake               39.13   NWI  1
SCR Fran Tolentino         7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  1
SCR Shay Schrage           7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  2
SCR Fran Tolentino         7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  1
SCR Shay Schrage           7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  2

8th Grade  Womens 200 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Emily Silge            8 Deer Path                27.66   NWI  4
2 Isabella Uscila        8 St. Mary (Elgin)         28.46   NWI  4
3 Emily Haley            8 Carl Sandburg            29.00   NWI  4
4 Ariyona Wallace        8 Big Hollow               29.08   NWI  4
5 Katie Coonan           8 Prairie Crossing Cha     29.98   NWI  1
6 Lia Boucek             8 Prairie Crossing Cha     30.21   NWI  1
7 Julia Piotrowski       8 Barrington-Prairie C     30.57   NWI  3
8 Isabel Zamost          8 Hawthorn North           30.59   NWI  3
9 Jessie Landwer         8 Barrington-Prairie C     30.62   NWI  4
10 Mikayla Pacourek       8 Antioch Upper            30.69   NWI  4
11 Mary Gregg             8 Deer Path                30.73   NWI  4
12 Lexi Waigand           8 Park                     31.46   NWI  3
13 Zoe Dawson             8 Stanton                  31.75   NWI  2
14 Rakya Phillips         8 Stanton                  31.83   NWI  2
15 Sarah Hayward          8 St. Mary (Elgin)         31.96   NWI  1
16 Aubrey Lonergan        8 Antioch Upper            32.26   NWI  4
17 Kelly Minor            8 Matthews                 32.59   NWI  3
18 Aileen Castro          8 Big Hollow               32.80   NWI  2
19 Isabelle Esquivel      8 Wauconda                 33.63   NWI  2
20 Abby Heinz             8 Hawthorn North           33.93   NWI  2
21 Maeve Rubin            8 Park                     34.06   NWI  3
22 Savannah Watkins       8 Wauconda                 34.44   NWI  3
23 Hailey Stay            8 Round Lake               34.48   NWI  1
24 Abby Hernandez         8 Round Lake               35.13   NWI  2
25 Haley Dibas            8 Matthews                 35.21   NWI  2
26 Angela Clapp           8 Grayslake                35.62   NWI  2
27 Kelly Delgado          8 Carl Sandburg            36.46   NWI  3
28 Yatziri Olmos          8 John T Magee             38.24   NWI  1
29 Maddy Bowen            6 Hawthorn South           38.67   NWI  1
30 Leah Gibson            8 John T Magee             38.86   NWI  1
SCR Caroline Back          6 Hawthorn South              NT   NWI  1
SCR Amanei Johnson         8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  3

7th Grade Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tyler Trachsel         7 Deer Path                27.13   NWI  4    10
2 Patrick Sear           7 Hawthorn North           28.39   NWI  4     8
3 Robert Yerushalmi      7 Big Hollow               28.70   NWI  4     6
4 Tyler Palo             7 Grayslake                28.76   NWI  3     4
5 Blake Ray              7 Antioch Upper            29.07   NWI  4     2
6 Mateo Gallagher        6 Stanton                  29.12   NWI  1     1
7 Evan Peepo             7 Hawthorn North           29.24   NWI  3
8 Lucas Haller           7 Barrington-Prairie C     29.27   NWI  4
9 Bradley Cherry         7 Antioch Upper            29.52   NWI  3
10 Tony Meyers              Matthews                 30.05   NWI  1
11 Michael Adisumarta     7 Park                     30.17   NWI  2
12 Donovan Carter         6 Matthews                 30.29   NWI  1
13 Cole Jensen            7 Deer Path                30.79   NWI  4
14 Alex Choi              7 Hawthorn South           31.24   NWI  1
15 Uriel Orihuela         7 Carl Sandburg            31.48   NWI  3
16 Felex Alvarez          7 Hawthorn South           32.10   NWI  2
17 A.J. Lehman            7 Park                     32.11   NWI  3
18 Sean Hamilton          7 Carl Sandburg            32.32   NWI  3
19 Jack DeWeerdt          7 Barrington-Prairie C     32.82   NWI  2
20 Brandon Soto           7 St. Mary (Elgin)         32.98   NWI  1
21 Christian Halverson    6 Big Hollow               33.98   NWI  3
22 Jacob Ramos            6 St. Mary (Elgin)         35.02   NWI  2
23 Louie Cruz             7 Wauconda                 37.18   NWI  2
24 Blake Sieckowski       6 Stanton                  38.00   NWI  2
SCR Dan Kayemba            7 John T Magee                NT   NWI  1
SCR Nathan Cohn            6 Prairie Crossing Cha        NT   NWI  1
SCR Peder Harvey           7 Prairie Crossing Cha        NT   NWI  1
SCR Blake Wadkins          6 Wauconda                    NT   NWI  2
SCR Jalen Posey            7 John T Magee                NT   NWI  2
SCR Christopher Thompson   7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  3
SCR Jesus Ramos            6 Round Lake                  NT   NWI  4
SCR Virgilio Perez         6 Round Lake                  NT   NWI  4

8th Grade  Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jacob Lotz             8 Big Hollow               25.29   NWI  4    10
2 Hendry Nevski          8 Wauconda                 25.72   NWI  3     8
3 Avihash Nathan         8 Hawthorn South           26.48   NWI  1     6
4 James D’Argo           8 Hawthorn South           26.89   NWI  4     4
5 Ryan Selig             8 Antioch Upper            27.02   NWI  4     2
6 Ernesto Vargas         8 John T Magee             27.33   NWI  1     1
7 Isaac Cheek            8 Barrington-Prairie C     27.53   NWI  1
8 Anatolli Stumo         8 Deer Path                27.88   NWI  4
9 Kevin Cronin           8 Hawthorn North           27.92   NWI  4
10 John Boyd              8 Antioch Upper            28.07   NWI  3
11 Henry Halverson        8 Big Hollow               28.22   NWI  3
12 John Dorfler           8 Carl Sandburg            28.66   NWI  2
13 Jesse Hoang            8 Stanton                  29.41   NWI  1
14 Dillon Sieler          8 Park                     29.42   NWI  3
15 Bryson Thoma             Matthews                 29.74   NWI  2
16 Isaiah Robles          8 Park                     29.76   NWI  3
17 Nick Marinez           8 Carl Sandburg            30.25   NWI  3
18 AJ Cotsiomitis           Matthews                 30.32   NWI  2
19 James Buckardt         8 Deer Path                30.43   NWI  3
20 Richie Kolodziej       8 Prairie Crossing Cha     30.73   NWI  2
21 T.J. Pierce-Demski     8 Grayslake                31.97   NWI  2
22 Giovanni Ledezma       8 Stanton                  32.75   NWI  1
23 Forrest Fay            8 Prairie Crossing Cha     36.47   NWI  1
DQ Woo Suk Song           8 Hawthorn North              NT   NWI  4
SCR Evin Jorgensen         8 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI  1
SCR Sean Ambroz            8 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI  1
SCR Ramsey Dube            8 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI  2
SCR Marshall Diep          8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  2
SCR Muqueet Abid           8 John T Magee                NT   NWI  2
SCR Chris Ochoa            8 Wauconda                    NT   NWI  3
SCR Demetrio Lopez         8 Round Lake                  NT   NWI  4
SCR Marco Hernandez        8 Round Lake                  NT   NWI  4

7th Grade Mens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Adian Afonso           7 Hawthorn South         2:33.40   NWI    10
2 Sebastian Scofield     7 Antioch Upper          2:36.10   NWI     8
3 Jason Thormo           7 Big Hollow             2:39.27   NWI     6
4 Jonathan Phalen        7 Deer Path              2:42.10   NWI     4
5 Ryan Dykes             6 Barrington-Prairie C   2:43.80   NWI     2
6 Marco Barcenas         7 Round Lake             2:44.12   NWI     1
7 Alex Oehrien           7 Hawthorn South         2:46.58   NWI
8 Sean Kim               7 Hawthorn North         2:46.62   NWI
9 Justin Splitt          6 Big Hollow             2:48.77   NWI
10 Jon Bojanowski         7 Stanton                2:49.36   NWI
11 Joey Grube             7 Deer Path              2:52.78   NWI
12 William Kim            7 Barrington-Prairie C   2:55.91   NWI
13 Zach McCain            7 John T Magee           2:58.81   NWI
14 Jose Monroy            5 Stanton                2:59.76   NWI
15 Ty Sato                7 Park                   3:07.26   NWI
16 Gabriel Vazamin        7 Hawthorn North         3:14.00   NWI
17 Mitch Fuller           7 Park                   3:17.31   NWI
18 Justin Parmer          7 Grayslake              3:21.54   NWI
19 William Macnamara      7 Round Lake             3:21.74   NWI
20 Varun Mallampati       6 Wauconda               3:48.51   NWI
21 Evan Greissinger       6 Wauconda               4:28.78   NWI
SCR Dario Carrillo         7 Carl Sandburg               NT   NWI
SCR Rob St. clair          7 Carl Sandburg               NT   NWI
SCR Blake Berry            7 Antioch Upper               NT   NWI
SCR Ismael Gutierrez       5 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI
SCR Jacob Shepherd         7 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI
SCR Miguel Delgado         7 John T Magee                NT   NWI
SCR Clark Morgan             Matthews                    NT   NWI

8th Grade  Womens 800 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Lauren Garriques       7 Deer Path              2:35.04   NWI  2    10
2 Emma Milburn           8 Deer Path              2:35.07   NWI  2     8
3 Lauren Katz            8 Hawthorn North         2:37.74   NWI  2     6
4 Eleni Filley           8 Barrington-Prairie C   2:50.62   NWI  2     4
5 Sarah Langlois         8 Barrington-Prairie C   2:51.28   NWI  2     2
6 Savannah Barnes        8 Big Hollow             2:55.12   NWI  2     1
7 Nelly Constantinova    8 Hawthorn North         2:56.28   NWI  2
8 Yeni Aguirre           8 Round Lake             2:56.59   NWI  1
9 Sabrina Jurcisin       8 Matthews               2:57.82   NWI  2
10 Vanessa Olmos          8 Park                   3:02.32   NWI  1
11 Makenna Maxson         8 Antioch Upper          3:02.36   NWI  2
12 Ally Landis            6 Hawthorn South         3:02.44   NWI  2
13 Gemma Chavez           8 Carl Sandburg          3:04.04   NWI  2
14 Melissa Powers         6 St. Mary (Elgin)       3:08.51   NWI  1
15 Rachel Sternfield      7 Hawthorn South         3:15.56   NWI  1
16 Bailey Coronado        8 Stanton                3:16.65   NWI  1
17 Lexi Luri              8 Wauconda               3:17.65   NWI  1
18 Jasmine Burba          8 Stanton                3:18.76   NWI  2
19 Kaitlyn Castillo       8 Antioch Upper          3:21.04   NWI  2
20 Jazmyne Courneyer      8 Big Hollow             3:24.10   NWI  1
21 Italia Castilla        8 Wauconda               3:25.99   NWI  1
22 Zaida Pineda           7 John T Magee           3:27.02   NWI  1
23 Tina Sison             8 Park                   3:28.99   NWI  1
24 Faith Riedell          8 Matthews               3:41.37   NWI  2
25 Vera Canadzic          8 Grayslake              3:45.34   NWI  1
26 Riley Cummings         8 Grayslake              3:51.17   NWI  1
SCR Samantha Nicoline      7 John T Magee                NT   NWI  1
SCR Angelica Gonzalez      8 Round Lake                  NT   NWI  1
SCR Zoe Palm               6 Carl Sandburg               NT   NWI  2

8th Grade  Mens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Niholay Kravtsev       8 Hawthorn South         2:19.04   NWI    10
2 Jorge Mendoza          8 Hawthorn North         2:21.46   NWI     8
3 Nathan Etherington     8 John T Magee           2:26.54   NWI     6
4 George Kotsanos        8 Deer Path              2:27.30   NWI     4
5 Lio Morales            8 Carl Sandburg          2:31.33   NWI     2
6 Landon Harrah          8 Stanton                2:34.83   NWI     1
7 Brian Coronado         8 Big Hollow             2:35.19   NWI
8 Jared DeWyze           8 Wauconda               2:36.79   NWI
9 Kyle Barhorst          8 Prairie Crossing Cha   2:37.33   NWI
10 Cody Zajac             8 Stanton                2:37.81   NWI
11 Tommy O’Brien            Matthews               2:37.93   NWI
12 Tim O’Connell          8 Antioch Upper          2:39.82   NWI
13 Evan Salazar           8 Carl Sandburg          2:42.74   NWI
14 Blake Barreca          8 Grayslake              2:44.64   NWI
15 Jacob Egdorf           8 Big Hollow             2:48.72   NWI
16 Evan Powers            8 St. Mary (Elgin)       2:49.03   NWI
17 Cameron Redding        8 Deer Path              2:49.08   NWI
18 Anthony Bonk           6 Wauconda               2:49.83   NWI
19 Irving Valenzula       8 Park                   2:50.55   NWI
20 Matt Glab              8 Park                   2:51.01   NWI
21 Alex Besson            8 Antioch Upper          2:51.10   NWI
22 Brandon Alpert         8 Hawthorn South         2:53.60   NWI
23 Bryan Shim             8 Hawthorn North         3:04.18   NWI
24 Frankie Cheveria       8 John T Magee           3:06.81   NWI
25 Miguel Vences          8 Round Lake             3:22.53   NWI
26 Carl Asuncion          8 Round Lake             4:15.60   NWI
SCR Elias McGill           8 Prairie Crossing Cha        NT   NWI
SCR Mazin Haider           1 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI
SCR Brandon Wanca          8 Barrington-Prairie C        NT   NWI
SCR Evin Jorgensen         8 St. Mary (Elgin)            NT   NWI
SCR Kyle Peterson          8 Grayslake                   NT   NWI
SCR Alex Arce                Matthews                    NT   NWI
7th Grade Womens 800 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Alex Wawrzyniak        7 Round Lake             2:46.34   NWI  1
2 Gabrielle Terselic     7 Big Hollow             2:48.99   NWI  2
3 Courtney Schmidt       7 Deer Path              2:50.02   NWI  2
4 Isabella Fier          7 Barrington-Prairie C   2:51.42   NWI  2
5 Sarah Rizzo            6 Wauconda               2:52.41   NWI  2
6 Mali Chiodi            7 Prairie Crossing Cha   2:53.54   NWI  1
7 Abby Brown             6 Hawthorn North         2:53.89   NWI  2
8 Daisy Seija            7 Grayslake              2:54.72   NWI  2
9 Morgan Thompson        6 Matthews               2:55.76   NWI  2
10 Maddie Ryan            6 Matthews               2:56.31   NWI  1
11 Allie Johnson          6 Stanton                2:57.21   NWI  2
12 Clarissa Weinckowski   7 Carl Sandburg          2:57.90   NWI  2
13 Leslye Rodriguez       7 Hawthorn North         2:58.15   NWI  2
14 Jeanelle Jimenez       6 Carl Sandburg          3:01.06   NWI  2
15 Mikayla Hangos         7 Antioch Upper          3:04.69   NWI  2
16 Grace Suppes           7 Barrington-Prairie C   3:04.82   NWI  1
17 Brooke Hurley          6 Big Hollow             3:04.94   NWI  2
18 Lilia Simeck           6 Deer Path              3:09.15   NWI  1
19 Tylee Lewis            5 Stanton                3:17.14   NWI  1
20 Crystal Deng           7 Hawthorn South         3:17.55   NWI  1
21 Aandal Sridas          7 Park                   3:23.41   NWI  1
22 Jenifer Martinez       6 Round Lake             3:31.89   NWI  1
23 Katelyn Otterson       7 Wauconda               3:33.92   NWI  1
24 Sofia Casas            7 Park                   3:39.87   NWI  1
25 Gabby Arribas          6 Hawthorn South         3:58.12   NWI  1
SCR Isabella Latayan       7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  1
SCR Zoe Semersky           7 Antioch Upper               NT   NWI  2
SCR Isabella Latayan       7 Grayslake                   NT   NWI  1
SCR Zoe Semersky           7 Antioch Upper               NT   NWI  2

7th Grade Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Stanton A                                  4:52.39  2    10
1) Sydnee Bauer          2) Julia Dunning
3) Nicolette Kouvelis    4) Brin Robinson
5) Allie Johnson
2 Antioch Upper A                            4:54.51  2     8
1) Noor Abdellatif       2) Diana Anghel
3) Meghan Quinn          4) Piper Foote
3 Matthews A                                 4:57.12  2     6
1) Chloe Stewart         2) Lilly Sanchez
3) Raquel Acosta         4) Gianna Fellino
5) Emilee Harris
4 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                4:59.20  2     4
1) Sierra Fermin         2) Kortnee Reiss
3) Megan Kranz           4) Isabella Lebovic
5) Elinor McAuley
5 Hawthorn South A                           4:59.23  2     2
1) Ellen Spiller         2) Raeden Mays
3) Katie Wilkowski       4) Vivian Tsai
6 Deer Path A                                5:03.84  1     1
1) Courtney Schmidt      2) Anafrancesca Curry
3) Caroline Swenson      4) Paige Speed
7 Hawthorn North A                           5:14.31  2
1) Emily Kim             2) Carly (Caroline) Sear
3) Katelyn Dohler        4) Johnna Geick
5) Jacqueline Garcia
8 Park A                                     5:23.45  1
1) Nina Tovar            2) Emi Swierczek
3) Stephanie Barron      4) Gautami Sonarikar
9 Big Hollow A                               5:27.26  1
1) Courtney Sado         2) Jazmin Rosario
3) Alycia Gauna          4) Camryn Giles
10 Grayslake A                                5:34.31  2
1) Lauren Brunk          2) Liz Stanton
3) Megan Martin          4) Ira Frazier
11 Wauconda A                                 5:36.67  1
1) Graceanne Rosson      2) Jessica Bobadilla
3) Esmeralda Cobos       4) Kaylin Lee
5) Mackenzie Schwalbach
12 Carl Sandburg A                            5:37.78  1
1) Maddison Parola       2) Jeanelle Jimenez
3) Faith Fiorvante       4) Lilly McGowen
13 John T Magee A                             5:44.89  1
1) Joanna Blancas        2) Mary West
3) Fatima Giron          4) Noelia Andujo
5) Zaida Pineda
14 St. Mary (Elgin) A                         5:47.85  1
1) Destiny Gonzalez      2) Delfina Jorgensen
3) Daphne Mendoza        4) Grace Vitek

8th Grade  Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Deer Path A                                4:32.42  2    10
1) Emma Milburn          2) Lauren Garriques
3) Brett Chody           4) Anna Bazell
2 Big Hollow A                               4:40.04  2     8
1) Savannah Barnes       2) Kennedy Keisgen
3) Karleigh Bolton       4) Samantha Kaye
5) Roxanne Temple
3 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                4:42.64  2     6
1) Megan Miller          2) Katie Ketel
3) Jenna Patino          4) Catherine McMahon
5) Ellery Sterling
4 Wauconda A                                 4:44.08  2     4
1) Mackenzie Winkiel     2) Grace Daun
3) Lori Krawczyk         4) Alyssa Weinert
5) Asia Fox-Maheu
5 Stanton A                                  4:58.43  2     2
1) Jasmine Burba         2) Bailey Coronado
3) Anna Douglas          4) Ashley Carani
5) Jessica Villa
6 Park A                                     4:59.38  1     1
1) Hortensia Ortiz       2) Betty Solorzano
3) Krystyna Marynevytch  4) Alexis Remshak
7 Antioch Upper A                            5:03.12  2
1) Alexis Lind           2) Danielle Bay
3) Aubrey Lonergan       4) Mikayla Pacourek
8 Matthews A                                 5:11.00  2
1) Elise Deaver          2) Sabrina Jurcisin
3) Sam Sasin             4) Alexis Valdes
9 Prairie Crossing Charter A                 5:16.44  1
1) Emma Heinrich         2) Jennifer Fuentes
3) Avra Reddy            4) Jackie Goldman
10 Hawthorn South A                           5:21.13  1
1) Kelsey Gramins        2) Ally Landis
3) Sophie Phoenix        4) Priya Rao
11 Hawthorn North A                           5:31.45  1
1) Stephanie Caballero   2) Abby Heinz
3) Yulia Kornikova       4) Riann Newland
5) Haley Paustian
12 Round Lake A                               6:10.43  1
1) Lili Galvez           2) Naila Vazquez
3) Vicky Sanchez         4) Yeni Aguirre
5) Paulina Martinez
SCR Grayslake A                                     NT  1
1) Jasmine Lang          2) Nicole Mock
3) Angela Clapp          4) Amanda Steiner
SCR St. Mary (Elgin) A                              NT  1
1) Sarah Hayward         2) Nora Padron
3) Clarissa Vazquez      4) Melissa Powers

7th Grade Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Carl Sandburg A                            4:26.49  2    10
1) Nate McCune           2) Dario Carrillo
3) Rob St. clair         4) Adonis Hagedorn
2 Big Hollow A                               4:35.31  2     8
1) Daniel Laughery       2) Justin Splitt
3) Jason Thormo          4) Robert Yerushalmi
3 Antioch Upper A                            4:36.50  2     6
1) Zachary Lange         2) Cale Wolf
3) Blake Ray             4) Daniel Filippone
4 Hawthorn South A                           4:37.03  2     4
1) Nate Gunderson        2) Alex Oehrien
3) Adian Afonso          4) Tyler Gonzalez
5 Deer Path A                                4:40.56  2     2
1) Cole Jensen           2) Jonathan Phalen
3) Garrett Carden        4) Joey Grube
5) Eric Mzyk
6 Matthews A                                 4:46.70  2     1
7 Park A                                     4:48.58  1
1) Earl Jamora           2) Nick Tarnowski
3) Roman Tovar           4) Matthew Chor
8 Hawthorn North A                           4:51.57  2
1) Will Kaigh            2) Joey Reyes
3) Calvin Wu             4) Stephen Auw
5) Gabriel Vazamin
9 Barrington-Prairie Campus A                4:53.43  2
1) Jack DeWeerdt         2) Dawson Imhoff
3) Aaron Sarkar          4) Colton Wever
10 Wauconda A                                 5:20.66  1
1) Sam Brunsman          2) Robby Modica
3) Tim Morrow            4) Jeremy Pones
5) Emil Ularu
11 Round Lake A                               5:20.83  1
1) Ricardo Murua         2) Marco Barcenas
3) John Lew              4) Phenex Toppel
12 Grayslake A                                5:33.20  1
1) Sean Lambie           2) Max Martinez
3) Tyler Palo            4) Jaden Scarna
13 Stanton A                                  5:36.50  1
1) Jon Bojanowski        2) Chris Lozos
3) Jose Monroy           4) Tyler Carroll
14 John T Magee A                             5:38.47  1
1) Jalen Posey           2) John Sanchez
3) Marquis Haywood       4) Gabe Tresenter
5) Chase Goehouse
SCR Prairie Crossing Charter A                      NT  1
1) Nathan Cohn           2) Shaunuk Saswade
3) Blayz Schultz         4) Leo Kohn
SCR St. Mary (Elgin) A                              NT  1
1) Ismael Gutierrez      2) Ethan Hayward
3) Ethan Bax             4) Sammy Shepherd

8th Grade  Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hawthorn South A                           4:08.36  2    10
1) Sohan Barot           2) Niholay Kravtsev
3) Avihash Nathan        4) John Otoo
5) Ryan Peck
2 Wauconda A                                 4:10.18  2     8
1) Adam Fox              2) Gurnek Mokha
3) Alex Casebolt         4) Andry Nevski
5) Hendry Nevski
3 Big Hollow A                               4:16.01  2     6
1) Henry Halverson       2) Sam Lee
3) Brian Coronado        4) Simon Rozlaski
4 Hawthorn North A                           4:19.26  2     4
1) Kevin Cronin          2) Tony Han
3) Aris Herrera-Ng       4) Jorge Mendoza
5) Devin Papiernik
5 Antioch Upper A                            4:20.23  2     2
1) Ryan Selig            2) RJ Vazquez
3) Nick Skutnik          4) Drew Porter
6 Deer Path A                                4:27.63  2     1
1) Anatolli Stumo        2) Cade Coughlin
3) George Kotsanos       4) Drew Arnson
5) Cameron Redding
7 Park A                                     4:30.35  1
1) Brad Berezovskiy      2) Tim Choi
3) Neil Bitun            4) Isaiah Robles
8 Stanton A                                  4:30.52  1
1) Landon Harrah         2) Kevin Sulls
3) Spencer Welter        4) Cody Zajac
9 Matthews A                                 4:34.66  2
10 Carl Sandburg A                            4:47.24  2
1) John Dorfler          2) Lio Morales
3) Emaje Bristow-Motton  4) Carl Schoenfield
11 Grayslake A                                4:49.62  1
1) Nate Marshall         2) Cameron Tonkery
3) Matt Bako             4) Tony Neuman
12 John T Magee A                             4:51.40  1
1) Nathan Etherington    2) Muqueet Abid
3) Able Ruvalcaba        4) Darion Clark
5) Steve Dominguez
13 Prairie Crossing Charter A                 4:57.41  1
1) Evan Johns            2) Tim Husemoller
3) Forrest Fay           4) Drayce Adams
SCR Barrington-Prairie Campus A                     NT  1
1) Kevin Curet           2) Oscar Gomez
3) George Gonzalez       4) Jonathan Navarro
SCR Round Lake A                                    NT  1
1) Omar Ceja

7th Grade Womens High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Grace Daun             7 Wauconda               4-10.00  2    10
2 Sierra Rodriguez       7 Round Lake             4-06.01  1     8
3 Emily Kim              6 Hawthorn North         4-06.00  2     6
4 Meghan Fletcher        7 Park                   4-04.01  2     4
5 Paule Ceneac           7 Antioch Upper          4-04.00  2     2
6 Billie Sullivan        7 Matthews               4-02.05  2     1
7 Brin Robinson          6 Stanton                4-02.04  2
8 Raeden Mays            7 Hawthorn South         4-02.00  1
8 Nina Tovar             7 Park                   4-02.00  2
8 Sam Robinson           7 Big Hollow             4-02.00  2
11 Nicole Jivoutskaia     7 Hawthorn South         4-00.00  1
11 Paige Anderson         7 Barrington-Prairie C   4-00.00  1
11 Chloe Stewart          7 Matthews               4-00.00  1
11 Katelyn Dohler         7 Hawthorn North         4-00.00  2
15 Lauren Brunk           7 Grayslake              3-10.00  1
15 Margaret Teyema        7 Big Hollow             3-10.00  2
17 Fresca Kanari          6 Wauconda               3-06.00  1
17 Erica Joo              7 Grayslake              3-06.00  1
nh Kacie Paholke          6 Stanton                     NH  1
scr Desteny Brodnax        7 Round Lake                  NH  1
scr Gianna Fellino         6 Matthews                    NH  1
scr Maddy Bowen            6 Hawthorn South              NH  1
scr Josephine Synovic      6 Antioch Upper               NH  2

7th Grade Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nate McCune            7 Carl Sandburg          4-08.00  2    10
2 Eric Mzyk              7 Deer Path              4-06.05  2     8
3 Zachary Lange          7 Antioch Upper          4-06.04  2     6
4 Donovan Carter         6 Matthews               4-06.03  2     4
5 Brad Berezovskiy       7 Park                   4-06.02  2     2
6 Danny Wizceb           7 Hawthorn North         4-06.01  2     1
7 Michael Weherheim      7 Grayslake              4-04.00  1
7 Brandon Klages         7 Hawthorn South         4-04.00  2
9 Krystofer Han          6 Hawthorn South         4-02.00  1
9 Tony Myers             7 Matthews               4-02.00  2
11 Joey Reyes             7 Hawthorn North         4-00.00  2
12 Roman Tovar            7 Park                   3-10.00  1
13 Aliyan Vimawala        7 Barrington-Prairie C   3-08.00  1
nh Lucas Haller           7 Barrington-Prairie C        NH  1
nh Emil Ularu             7 Wauconda                    NH  1
nh Christian Huspen       6 Wauconda                    NH  1
nh Justin Parmer          7 Grayslake                   NH  1
scr Miguel Delgado         7 John T Magee                NH  1
nh Oscar Pawlus           6 Stanton                     NH  1
nh Tyler Carroll          6 Stanton                     NH  1
nh Andrew Kuligoski       6 Round Lake                  NH  1
nh Luca Pasinato          7 Deer Path                   NH  2
scr Daniel Filippone       7 Antioch Upper               NH  2
scr Dylan Hernandez        6 Big Hollow                  NH  2
scr Brian Faltyn           6 Round Lake                  NH  2

8th Grade  Womens High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Miranda Karellas       8 Antioch Upper          4-05.00  2    10
2 Jessica Villa          8 Stanton                4-04.01  2     8
3 Rachel Jacobson        8 Hawthorn North         4-04.00  1     6
4 Alexia Chiambas        8 Barrington-Prairie C   4-02.01  2     4
5 Delaney Cummings       8 Matthews               4-02.00  2     2
6 Yulia Kornikova        8 Hawthorn North         4-00.00  1     1
7 Mackenzie Winkiel      8 Wauconda               3-10.02  1
8 Sam Sasin              8 Matthews               3-10.00  1
8 Mary Kennelly          8 Deer Path              3-10.00  2
10 Savannah Watkins       8 Wauconda               3-08.00  1
10 Rakya Phillips         8 Stanton                3-08.00  2
SCR Sabrina Altynbayeva    6 Hawthorn South              NH  1
SCR Maddy Bowen            6 Hawthorn South              NH  1
SCR Jessie Kling           8 Big Hollow                  NH  1
nh Emi Swierczek          7 Park                        NH  1
scr Megan Miller           8 Barrington-Prairie C        NH  2
nh Amanda Rowe            8 Antioch Upper               NH  2
scr Lindsay Karacina       8 Deer Path                   NH  2

8th Grade  Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sohan Barot            8 Hawthorn South         5-04.02  2    10
2 Ryan Selig             8 Antioch Upper          5-04.01  1     8
3 Jacob Lotz             8 Big Hollow             5-04.00  2     6
4 Connor Mahoney         8 Barrington-Prairie C   5-02.01  2     3
4 Brian Ohms             8 Deer Path              5-02.01  2     3
6 Ryan Farcas            8 Stanton                5-02.00  1     1
7 Henry Halverson        8 Big Hollow             5-00.00  2
7 Landon Edwards         8 Deer Path              5-00.00  2
9 Tyler Stein            8 Park                   4-08.00  2
10 Tony Han               8 Hawthorn North         4-06.00  1
10 Cameron Tonkery        8 Grayslake              4-06.00  1
10 Matt Glab              8 Park                   4-06.00  1
10 Michael Lucas          7 Wauconda               4-06.00  2
14 Alex Casebolt          8 Wauconda               4-04.00  1
14 Juan Pacillas          8 Hawthorn South         4-04.00  2
16 Jorge Mendoza          8 Hawthorn North         4-02.00  1
16 David Sibley           7 Stanton                4-02.00  1
scr Erik Hernandez         8 Matthews                    NH  1
nh Nick Skutnik           8 Antioch Upper               NH  1
scr Able Ruvalcaba         8 John T Magee                NH  1
scr Christian Rowley       8 Barrington-Prairie C        NH  2
scr Luis Rentas            8 Matthews                    NH  2

7th Grade Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gabby Rogalevich       7 Big Hollow            21-07.00  3    10
2 Emily Weber            7 Matthews              21-04.00  3     8
3 Iyanha Bouie           7 Hawthorn North        21-02.00  3     6
4 Kateryna Ukrainets     7 Hawthorn South        19-00.00  1     4
5 Kayleen Shapiro        7 Hawthorn North        18-07.00  3     2
6 Rachel Fisher          7 Carl Sandburg         18-05.00  3     1
7 Audrey Deaver          6 Matthews              17-06.00  2
8 Audrey Rehm            7 Carl Sandburg         17-00.02  3
9 Zoe Semersky           7 Antioch Upper         17-00.01  2
10 Laura Schwabe          6 Stanton               17-00.00  3
11 Esmeralda Cobos        6 Wauconda              16-09.00  2
12 Sarah Cohen            7 Barrington-Prairie C  16-08.00  2
13 Dayana Contreras       7 John T Magee          16-07.00  1
14 Gabby Michaels         7 Antioch Upper         16-03.00  2
15 Clara Swanson          7 Big Hollow            16-02.00  1
15 Julia Reglewski        5 Park                  16-02.00  2
17 jaqui pink             7 Deer Path             15-10.00  1
18 Liz Stanton            7 Grayslake             15-02.00  2
19 Nicole Evans           7 Barrington-Prairie C  14-01.00  2
20 Aandal Sridas          7 Park                  12-11.00  1
scr Tayla Wilkerson        7 Hawthorn South              ND  1
scr Sofia Melesio          7 John T Magee                ND  1
scr Cynthia Payan          7 Round Lake                  ND  1
scr Lindsey Mauritzen      7 St. Mary (Elgin)            ND  1
scr Nicole Canto           7 Grayslake                   ND  2
scr Graceanne Rosson       7 Wauconda                    ND  3
scr Jamyra Clay            7 Stanton                     ND  3

8th Grade  Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Elizebeth Maldonado    8 Carl Sandburg         30-08.00  3    10
2 Sydney Goessele        8 Big Hollow            25-10.00  3     8
3 Gina Polito            8 Barrington-Prairie C  25-04.03  3     6
4 Hailey Stay            8 Round Lake            25-04.02  1     4
5 Rebecca DeGregorio     8 Stanton               25-04.00  3     2
6 Elise Deaver           8 Matthews              25-03.00  3     1
7 Makenna Maxson         8 Antioch Upper         23-05.00  3
8 Rachel Wasserman       8 Deer Path             23-04.00  1
9 Julianna Montero       8 John T Magee          23-01.00  1
10 Zoe Turnbull           8 Wauconda              23-00.00  3
11 Alexis Valdes          8 Matthews              22-02.00  3
12 Mida Martinez          8 Barrington-Prairie C  20-11.00  2
13 Kelly Zhang            8 Hawthorn North        20-03.00  3
14 Krystyna Marynevytch   8 Park                  20-02.00  2
15 Monica Sosa            8 Wauconda              20-00.00  2
16 Tori Poulsen           8 Park                  19-06.00  1
17 Ally Landis            6 Hawthorn South        19-05.00  2
18 Mary Kennelly          8 Deer Path             19-04.00  1
18 Sarah Bradbury         8 Antioch Upper         19-04.00  3
20 Brynne Dorsey          8 Hawthorn North        19-03.00  2
21 Lindsay Nootbaar       7 Carl Sandburg         17-02.00  2
22 Jessica Yun            8 Grayslake             17-01.00  2
23 Janay Fuentes          8 Big Hollow            15-00.00  2
24 Leah Gibson            8 John T Magee          14-07.00  1
25 Vanessa Castro         8 Round Lake            13-11.00  1
26 Alexandra Almanza      8 Grayslake             13-07.00  2
scr Mikiyo Johnson         8 St. Mary (Elgin)            ND  1
scr Rachel Levy            8 Hawthorn South              ND  1
scr Samantha Volkmar       8 Stanton                     ND  2

7th Grade Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ben Berg               7 Big Hollow            31-09.00  1    10
2 Joey Levitan           7 Hawthorn South        30-00.00  3     8
3 Nick Rinchiuso         7 Matthews              29-08.00  3     6
4 Logan Coty             7 Hawthorn South        28-03.00  3     4
5 Brad Gothelf           6 Hawthorn North        28-01.00  3     2
6 Jack Grupka            7 Antioch Upper         27-01.00  3     1
7 Ryan Kang              7 Hawthorn North        27-00.00  3
8 Zachary Lee            6 Round Lake            26-02.00  2
9 Hunter Kingwell        7 Barrington-Prairie C  25-06.00  3
10 Kyle Rickert           7 Antioch Upper         25-02.00  3
11 david Ussery           6 Stanton               23-03.00  1
12 Wyatt Hill             7 John T Magee          23-00.00  1
13 Time Nichols           7 Barrington-Prairie C  22-07.00  3
14 Jack Chum              7 Park                  22-03.00  2
15 Tyler Palo             7 Grayslake             21-09.00  2
16 Mickey Landvick        6 Matthews              20-05.00  2
17 John Santos            6 Stanton               19-07.00  1
18 Connor DeBoer          7 Wauconda              19-03.00  2
19 Alex Marquez           6 Wauconda              17-03.00  1
20 Max Sisov              7 Park                  17-02.00  2
21 Justin Bower           7 Deer Path             15-09.00  1
22 Malcolm Watson         7 Grayslake             14-08.00  2
scr Dan Kayemba            7 John T Magee                ND  1
scr Brandon Soto           7 St. Mary (Elgin)            ND  1
scr Juan Tercaro           6 Carl Sandburg               ND  2
scr Osvaldo Hernandez      6 Carl Sandburg               ND  2

8th Grade  Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Matthew Kitchel        8 Deer Path             40-00.00  1    10
2 Andry Nevski           8 Wauconda              37-06.00  3     8
3 Dylan Flucke           8 Big Hollow            35-00.00  3     6
4 Niholay Kravtsev       8 Hawthorn South        34-05.00  3     4
5 Jake Gonzalez          8 Carl Sandburg         34-04.00  3     2
6 Erick Carreon          8 Carl Sandburg         33-08.00  3     1
7 Matt Kuehn             8 Stanton               31-00.00  1
8 Ryan Grant             8 Grayslake             30-08.00  3
9 Sam Ruiz               8 Round Lake            28-10.00  2
10 Chris Ochoa            8 Wauconda              28-05.00  2
10 Luis O’Bregon          8 Park                  28-05.00  2
12 Collin Patrick         8 Prairie Crossing Cha  28-04.00  1
13 Aris Herrera-Ng        8 Hawthorn North        28-03.00  3
14 DeShawn Williams       8 Antioch Upper         28-02.00  3
15 Garrett Kalenick       8 Matthews              27-10.00  2
16 geoffrey Frenk         8 Barrington-Prairie C  27-07.00  3
17 Tony Neuman            8 Grayslake             27-01.00  2
18 Michael Wright         8 Antioch Upper         26-11.00  3
19 Kevin Sulls            8 Stanton               26-08.00  1
20 Nels Benson            8 Matthews              26-07.00  2
21 Andrew Johnson         8 St. Mary (Elgin)      25-09.00  1
22 Eric Mares             8 Hawthorn South        24-10.00  2
23 Anthony Enriquez       8 Round Lake            24-05.00  1
24 Chase Maifield         8 Big Hollow            23-10.00  2
25 Adam Kreger            8 John T Magee          23-08.00  1
26 Eric Cruz              8 Park                  23-05.00  2
27 Jack Bailian           8 Hawthorn North        20-00.00  2
28 Amin Sadid             8 Deer Path             15-07.00  1

7th Grade Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Julia Reglewski        5 Park                     56-02  2    10
2 Kayleen Shapiro        7 Hawthorn North           51-09  1     8
3 Cynthia Payan          7 Round Lake               51-08  3     6
4 Rhiannon Himmelmann    7 Wauconda                 48-11  1     4
5 Caitlyn Coty           7 Matthews                 48-04  1     2
6 Noor Abdellatif        7 Antioch Upper            48-01  1     1
7 Laura Schwabe          6 Stanton                  47-02  1
8 Margaret Teyema        7 Big Hollow               46-05  3
9 Sarah Cohen            7 Barrington-Prairie C     45-06  3
10 Gabby Rogalevich       7 Big Hollow               43-05  2
11 Ximena Quezada         7 Grayslake                43-01  2
12 Audrey Deaver          6 Matthews                 41-02  2
13 Sarah Feeley           7 Barrington-Prairie C     40-00  3
14 Taylor Phan            7 Hawthorn South           39-08  1
15 Iyanha Bouie           7 Hawthorn North           37-01  1
16 Lilly McGowen          7 Carl Sandburg            37-00  2
17 Rachel Garza           7 Grayslake                35-00  1
18 Maddie Mitchell        7 Antioch Upper            34-03  1
19 Sofia Casas            7 Park                     30-02  2
20 Chelsea Hernandez      7 Wauconda                 29-03  2
21 jaqui pink             7 Deer Path                25-09  3
SCR Rachel Fisher          7 Carl Sandburg               ND  3
scr Brittany Garcia        7 Hawthorn South              ND  2
scr Jamyra Clay            7 Stanton                     ND  2
scr Sofia Melesio          7 John T Magee                ND  3
scr Dayana Contreras       7 John T Magee                ND  3

8th Grade  Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ashly Frazier          8 Round Lake               79-00  3    10
2 Elizebeth Maldonado    8 Carl Sandburg            72-04  1     8
3 Kelly Zhang            8 Hawthorn North           71-00  2     6
4 Rebecca DeGregorio     8 Stanton                  69-07  1     4
5 Sydney Goessele        8 Big Hollow               69-01  1     2
6 Rachel Wasserman       8 Deer Path                66-02  3     1
7 Julianna Montero       8 John T Magee             62-02  3
8 Zoe Dawson             8 Stanton                  57-02  1
9 Alexis Remshak         8 Park                     56-06  1
10 Elise Deaver           8 Matthews                 55-05  1
11 Kaitlyn Castillo       8 Antioch Upper            53-11  1
12 Katelyn Steuer         8 Antioch Upper            53-06  1
13 Fatima Marquez         8 Round Lake               53-01  3
14 Mary Kennelly          8 Deer Path                53-00  3
15 Alexis Valdes          8 Matthews                 52-10  2
16 Gina Polito            8 Barrington-Prairie C     50-00  1
17 Kylie Diana            8 Big Hollow               44-08  2
18 Brynne Dorsey          8 Hawthorn North           44-03  2
19 Betty Solorzano        8 Park                     43-09  2
20 Lindsay Nootbaar       7 Carl Sandburg            43-07  2
21 Kimberly Hernandez     8 Wauconda                 42-11  2
22 Jessica Yun            8 Grayslake                41-07  2
23 Leah Gibson            8 John T Magee             39-06  3
24 Shayla Alvarado        8 Barrington-Prairie C     38-04  2
25 Lexi Luri              8 Wauconda                 36-05  2
26 Lexi Rootberg          6 Hawthorn South           26-08  3
scr Amanei Johnson         8 Grayslake                   ND  1
scr Maddy Bowen            6 Hawthorn South              ND  3

7th Grade Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Anthony Enriquez       8 Round Lake               94-06  1    10
2 Tony Myers             7 Matthews                 80-10  1     8
3 Patrick Sear           7 Hawthorn North           80-02  1     6
4 Alex Choi              7 Hawthorn South           75-00  1     4
5 Antonio Brown          7 Hawthorn North           70-07  1     2
6 david Ussery           6 Stanton                  64-07  1     1
7 Kyle Rickert           7 Antioch Upper            60-11  1
8 Jack Grupka            7 Antioch Upper            60-09  1
9 Joey Levitan           7 Hawthorn South           60-07  1
10 Leo Kohn               7 Prairie Crossing Cha     58-07  3
11 Osvaldo Hernandez      6 Carl Sandburg            56-10  1
12 John Santos            6 Stanton                  53-04  3
13 Luke Kolder            7 Barrington-Prairie C     53-03  2
14 Mickey Landvick        6 Matthews                 53-00  2
15 Justin Bower           7 Deer Path                52-11  3
16 Dylan Hernandez        6 Big Hollow               52-09  2
17 Andrew Maurice         7 Park                     50-01  2
18 Brennan Hogan          6 Wauconda                 49-00  2
19 Irving Cabrera         7 Wauconda                 43-07  2
20 Christian Hernandez    6 Big Hollow               40-05  2
21 Nick Tarnowski         7 Park                     40-01  2
scr Hunter Kingwell        7 Barrington-Prairie C        ND  1
scr Jaden Scarna           7 Grayslake                   ND  2
scr Dan Kayemba            7 John T Magee                ND  3
scr Juan Tercaro           6 Carl Sandburg               ND  3
scr Osbaldo Ozuna          7 John T Magee                ND  3

8th Grade  Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aris Herrera-Ng        8 Hawthorn North          102-00    10
2 Anthony Bonk           6 Wauconda                100-01     8
3 Adian Williamson       8 Hawthorn South           94-03     6
4 Garrett Kalenick       8 Matthews                 92-05     4
5 Eric Mares             8 Hawthorn South           91-02     2
6 Tyson Franklin         8 Round Lake               89-10     1
7 Jared DeWyze           8 Wauconda                 84-10
8 Carson Bernett         8 Carl Sandburg            84-09
9 Nels Benson            8 Matthews                 82-08
10 Kevin Sulls            8 Stanton                  80-08
11 Dylan Flucke           8 Big Hollow               79-09
12 Eric Cruz              8 Park                     79-00
13 Ryan Grant             8 Grayslake                78-06
14 Matt Kuehn             8 Stanton                  77-11
15 geoffrey Frenk         8 Barrington-Prairie C     76-00
16 RJ Vazquez             8 Antioch Upper            75-03
17 DeShawn Williams       8 Antioch Upper            74-11
18 Matthew Kitchel        8 Deer Path                73-11
19 Ben Favreau            8 Hawthorn North           68-04
20 Everardo Arrieta       8 John T Magee             67-06
21 Sam Ruiz               8 Round Lake               63-00
22 Joe Manarang           8 Big Hollow               62-10
23 Amin Sadid             8 Deer Path                61-00
24 Alejandro Ocampo       8 Grayslake                40-08
scr John Dorfler           8 Carl Sandburg               ND
scr Matt Glab              8 Park                        ND
scr Chase Maifield         8 Big Hollow                  ND

7th Grade Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Billie Sullivan        7 Matthews              14-00.75   NWI  2    10
2 Katie Wilkowski        7 Hawthorn South        12-08.50   NWI  2     8
3 Emily Kim              6 Hawthorn North        12-04.50   NWI  2     6
4 Lori Krawczyk          7 Wauconda              12-04.00   NWI  2     4
5 Ira Frazier            7 Grayslake             12-00.50   NWI  2     2
6 Kailey Bickner         7 Wauconda              11-06.75   NWI  2     1
7 Emma McGreevy          7 Hawthorn North        11-06.50   NWI  2
8 Megan Kranz            7 Barrington-Prairie C  11-05.00   NWI  2
9 Jackie Hernandez       7 John T Magee          11-03.75   NWI  1
10 Ellen Spiller          7 Hawthorn South        11-03.50   NWI  2
11 Noor Abdellatif        7 Antioch Upper         11-00.00   NWI  1
12 Samantha Champney      6 Antioch Upper         10-11.00   NWI  1
13 Audrey Rehm            7 Carl Sandburg         10-10.50   NWI  1
14 Olivia Schneider       7 Grayslake             10-08.50   NWI  2
15 Ashley Carani          7 Stanton               10-00.50   NWI  2
16 Abby Ambrose           7 Carl Sandburg          9-08.50   NWI  1
17 Amanda Burkart         6 Big Hollow             9-07.75   NWI  2
18 Margaret Teyema        7 Big Hollow             9-05.75   NWI  2
19 Nicolette Kouvelis     6 Stanton                9-04.50   NWI  2
20 Grace Lunaburg         7 Barrington-Prairie C   9-01.00   NWI  1
21 Lindsey Mauritzen      7 St. Mary (Elgin)       9-00.75   NWI  1
22 Morgan Thompson        6 Matthews               9-00.50   NWI  2
23 Sierra McFarlin        7 Round Lake             8-04.50   NWI  1
scr Mali Chiodi            7 Prairie Crossing Cha        ND        1
nm Calla Luczak           7 Park                        ND        1
scr Clarissa Vazquez       7 St. Mary (Elgin)            ND        1
nm Maite Navarro          7 John T Magee                ND        1
scr Lynae Glover           6 Round Lake                  ND        1
nm Stephanie Barron       7 Park                        ND        1
nm Brianna Bui            7 Park                        ND        1

8th Grade  Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Emily Silge            8 Deer Path             14-11.00   NWI  1    10
2 Isabella Uscila        8 St. Mary (Elgin)      13-11.50   NWI  2     8
3 Jordyn Bunning         8 Hawthorn North        13-07.50   NWI  2     6
4 Kayla Wisniewski       8 Wauconda              13-01.50   NWI  2     4
5 Jessie Landwer         8 Barrington-Prairie C  13-00.75   NWI  2     2
6 Bailey Coronado        8 Stanton               12-10.00   NWI  2     1
7 Emma Kinney            8 Deer Path             12-04.50   NWI  1
8 Jackie Goldman         8 Prairie Crossing Cha  12-04.00   NWI  1
9 Katie Ketel            8 Barrington-Prairie C  12-03.50   NWI  2
10 Sydnee Bauer           8 Stanton               12-01.00   NWI  2
11 Jessica Lamberty       8 Antioch Upper         11-11.25   NWI  1
12 Katie Coonan           8 Prairie Crossing Cha  11-09.75   NWI  1
13 Kennedy Keisgen        8 Big Hollow            11-07.00   NWI  2
14 Roxanne Temple         8 Big Hollow            11-02.50   NWI  2
15 Kelly Minor            8 Matthews              11-01.00   NWI  2
16 Tara Moyers            8 Hawthorn North        11-00.00   NWI  2
17 Lexi Rootberg          6 Hawthorn South        10-03.75   NWI  1
18 Delaney Cummings       8 Matthews              10-02.75   NWI  2
19 Lauren Whitaker        8 Antioch Upper         10-02.25   NWI  1
20 Rachael Osborn         8 Park                  10-01.50   NWI  2
21 Juliana Gonzalez       8 Round Lake             9-09.00   NWI  1
22 Hailey Stay            8 Round Lake             9-04.75   NWI  1
23 Julianna Montero       8 John T Magee           9-03.50   NWI  1
24 Shawna Weber           8 Wauconda               9-02.00   NWI  2
25 Emily Barrientos       8 Carl Sandburg          8-08.00   NWI  1
scr Lexi Waigand           8 Park                        ND        1
nm Addie Surber           6 Hawthorn South              ND        1

7th Grade Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Peder Harvey           7 Prairie Crossing Cha  15-06.25   NWI  1    10
2 Daniel Laughery        6 Big Hollow            15-00.00   NWI  1     8
3 Lucas Haller           7 Barrington-Prairie C  14-05.75   NWI  2     6
4 Earl Jamora            7 Park                  13-11.00   NWI  2     4
5 Jackie Sistrunk        7 Antioch Upper         13-10.50   NWI  2     2
6 Sebastian Scofield     7 Antioch Upper         13-07.00   NWI  2     1
7 Alex Kim               7 Barrington-Prairie C  13-06.75   NWI  2
8 Michael Willey         7 Hawthorn North        13-01.25   NWI  2
9 Michael Kim            7 Carl Sandburg         12-11.00   NWI  1
10 Marco Barcenas         7 Round Lake            12-09.75   NWI  1
11 Justin Splitt          6 Big Hollow            12-08.50   NWI  2
12 Marcus Ulrich          7 Deer Path             12-07.50   NWI  1
13 Luca Pasinato          7 Deer Path             12-06.75   NWI  1
14 Calvin Wu              7 Hawthorn North        12-03.25   NWI  2
15 Ethan Yost             7 Matthews              12-01.80   NWI  2
16 Donovan Carter         6 Matthews              12-01.75   NWI  2
17 Brandon Castellanos    6 Wauconda              12-01.00   NWI  2
18 Nate Gunderson         7 Hawthorn South        12-00.02   NWI  2
19 Alex Oehrien           7 Hawthorn South        12-00.00   NWI  2
20 Sean Lambie            7 Grayslake             11-11.00   NWI  2
21 Wyatt Hill             7 John T Magee          11-07.00   NWI  1
22 Ricardo Murua          7 Round Lake            11-05.00   NWI  1
23 Blayz Schultz          6 Prairie Crossing Cha  10-08.50   NWI  1
24 Julian Villareal       5 Stanton               10-08.25   NWI  1
25 Luke Roswick           6 Carl Sandburg         10-01.00   NWI  1
26 Zach McCain            7 John T Magee           9-10.75   NWI  1
27 Chris Riedle           6 St. Mary (Elgin)       9-07.00   NWI  1
28 Marcos Carballo        7 Wauconda               8-11.00   NWI  1
scr Ethan Bax              5 St. Mary (Elgin)            ND        1
scr Nick Paul              7 Grayslake                   ND        2
nm Matthew Chor           7 Park                        ND        2

8th Grade  Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 James D’Argo           8 Hawthorn South        16-06.00   NWI  2    10
2 Hendry Nevski          8 Wauconda              16-03.75   NWI  2     8
3 Drew Porter            8 Antioch Upper         16-02.25   NWI  2     6
4 Erik Hernandez         8 Matthews              16-01.50   NWI  2     4
5 Avihash Nathan         8 Hawthorn South        15-00.00   NWI  2     2
6 Michael Wright         8 Antioch Upper         14-11.25   NWI  2     1
7 Nate Marshall          8 Grayslake             14-08.75   NWI  2
8 Luis Rentas            8 Matthews              14-04.00   NWI  2
9 Dylan Steiner          8 Prairie Crossing Cha  14-01.25   NWI  1
10 Lio Morales            8 Carl Sandburg         14-00.00   NWI  1
11 Evan Powers            8 St. Mary (Elgin)      13-10.25   NWI  1
12 Jake Gonzalez          8 Carl Sandburg         13-06.50   NWI  2
13 Kevin Cronin           8 Hawthorn North        13-05.50   NWI  2
14 Justin Splitt          6 Big Hollow            13-04.50   NWI  2
15 Tyson Franklin         8 Round Lake            13-03.50   NWI  1
15 Oscar Acosta           8 Wauconda              13-03.50   NWI  2
17 Spencer Welter         8 Stanton               13-02.00   NWI  1
18 Sam Lee                8 Big Hollow            13-01.50   NWI  2
19 Cade Coughlin          8 Deer Path             12-11.50   NWI  1
20 Brandon Wilson         8 Stanton               12-10.25   NWI  1
21 Evan Johns             8 Prairie Crossing Cha  12-07.50   NWI  1
22 Irving Valenzula       8 Park                  12-06.25   NWI  1
23 Isaac Ramirez          8 Hawthorn North        12-02.00   NWI  1
23 Dillon Sieler          8 Park                  12-02.00   NWI  2
25 Matthew Thelen         8 Deer Path             11-11.00   NWI  1
26 Daniel Diaz            8 John T Magee          11-10.00   NWI  1
27 Trevor Zell            8 Grayslake             11-05.50   NWI  2
28 Ernesto Vargas         8 John T Magee          10-00.00   NWI  1
scr Anthony Calabrese      8 St. Mary (Elgin)            ND        1
scr Carl Asuncion          8 Round Lake                  ND        1

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Matthews                    55      0   18    4   12   10   11    0
1 Antioch Upper               55      0   27    6   19    1    2    0
3 Stanton                     41      0   21    2   18    0    0    0
4 Hawthorn South              40      0   16    0   12    4    8    0
5 Wauconda                    33      0    4    8    2    4   15    0
6 Park                        30      0    0   10    6   10    4    0
7 Hawthorn North              28      0    0    0    0   16   12    0
8 Deer Path                   27      0   18    0    9    0    0    0
9 Big Hollow                  23      0    8    1    4   10    0    0
10 Barrington-Prairie Campus   22      0   12    0   10    0    0    0
11 Round Lake                  14      0    0    0    0    6    8    0
12 Grayslake                    2      0    0    0    0    0    2    0
12 Carl Sandburg                2      0    0    0    1    1    0    0
7th Grade Boys Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Deer Path                   59      0   25   10   16    0    8    0
2 Hawthorn North              56      0   19   14   12   10    1    0
3 Hawthorn South              50      0   20    0   14   16    0    0
3 Antioch Upper               50      0   24    2   14    1    9    0
5 Carl Sandburg               42      0   18    4   10    0   10    0
6 Big Hollow                  39      0   12    0    9   10    8    0
7 Matthews                    33      0    4    1   10   14    4    0
8 Prairie Crossing Charter    18      0    8    0    0    0   10    0
9 Barrington-Prairie Campus   16      0    8    0    2    0    6    0
9 Park                        16      0    6    0    4    0    6    0
11 Round Lake                  13      0    3    0    0   10    0    0
12 Grayslake                    6      0    4    0    2    0    0    0
13 Stanton                      4      0    3    0    0    1    0    0
14 Wauconda                     1      0    1    0    0    0    0    0
8th Grade Girls  Team Scores (12 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Deer Path                   89      0   54    8   16    1   10    0
2 Hawthorn North              56      0   17   10   10    6   13    0
3 Big Hollow                  45      0   15    4   16   10    0    0
4 Barrington-Prairie Campus   35      0   14    1    8    6    6    0
5 Carl Sandburg               24      0    6    0    0   18    0    0
6 Stanton                     23      0    6    0    2    6    9    0
7 St. Mary (Elgin)            16      0    8    0    0    0    8    0
7 Wauconda                    16      0    2    6    4    0    4    0
9 Round Lake                  14      0    0    0    0   14    0    0
10 Antioch Upper               11      0    0    0    1    0   10    0
11 Park                         9      0    2    2    5    0    0    0
12 Matthews                     3      0    0    0    0    1    2    0
8th Grade Boys  Team Scores (13 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Hawthorn South              88      0   26    6   22   12   22    0
2 Wauconda                    68      0   24    8   12   16    8    0
3 Big Hollow                  54      0   22   10   10    6    6    0
4 Deer Path                   43      0   21    0    9   10    3    0
5 Antioch Upper               35      0   10    2    8    0   15    0
6 Hawthorn North              29      0    8    0   11   10    0    0
7 Barrington-Prairie Campus   25      0   10    4    8    0    4    0
8 Carl Sandburg               20      0    7    0   10    3    0    0
9 Matthews                    16      0    6    0    2    4    4    0
10 John T Magee                13      0   13    0    0    0    0    0
11 Stanton                      7      0    5    0    1    0    1    0
12 Round Lake                   2      0    0    1    0    1    0    0
12 Park                         2      0    2    0    0    0    0    0
14 Prairie Crossing Charter     1      0    1    0    0    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s