IHSA 2A Jones Girls Sectional

2013 IHSA GIRLS 2A JONES SECTIONAL – 5/9/2013
Hanson Stadium
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pierce, Makayla              Chicago (Wes           12.89      12.81q  3
2 Lamb, Danielle               Chicago (Nor           12.67      12.87q  3
3 Love, Yakira                 Chicago (Wes           12.53      13.03q  1
4 West, Edquinette             Chicago (Nor           12.65      13.09q  2
5 Wheatley, Brandice           Chicago (De            13.41      13.36q  1
6 Smyles, Jasmine              Chicago (Pro           13.24      13.40q  2
7 Bright, Kaitlyn              Chicago (De            13.44      13.66q  2
8 Young, Tatyana               Chicago (Orr           13.34      14.26q  1
9 Temple, Alana                Chicago (Pro           14.04      14.49   3
10 Coleman, Miya                Chicago (Lat           14.14      14.66   1
11 Pearsall, Lucy               Chicago (Lat           14.94      14.97   2
12 Carrion, Juliana             Chicago (Jon           14.11      15.39   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pierce, Makayla              Chicago (Wes           12.81      13.03   10
2 West, Edquinette             Chicago (Nor           13.09      13.10    8
3 Lamb, Danielle               Chicago (Nor           12.87      13.18    6
4 Love, Yakira                 Chicago (Wes           13.03      13.27    4
5 Wheatley, Brandice           Chicago (De            13.36      13.64    2
6 Smyles, Jasmine              Chicago (Pro           13.40      13.67    1
7 Bright, Kaitlyn              Chicago (De            13.66      14.21

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Giles, Ona                   Chicago (Orr           26.32      27.69q  1
2 Smyles, Jasmine              Chicago (Pro           27.20      27.84q  3
3 Hasbrouck, Baele             Chicago (Jon           27.35      28.40q  3
4 Love, Yakira                 Chicago (Wes           27.07      28.97q  2
5 Laldee, Chyanne              Chicago (Nob           29.04      29.08q  3
6 Warfield, Kinnidi            Chicago (De            27.77      29.44q  2
7 Calvin, Tanya                Chicago (Lat           30.34      30.35q  3
8 Pillot, Antoina              Chicago (Nor           28.45      30.43q  2
9 Jackson, Jakia               Chicago (Nor           29.09      31.54   2
10 Green, Danielle              Chicago (De            30.00      31.74   1
11 Huzenis, Oly                 Chicago (Lat           30.74      32.79   3
12 Conway, Tasia                Chicago (Nob           30.34      32.87   2
13 Carrion, Juliana             Chicago (Jon           33.16      33.32   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smyles, Jasmine              Chicago (Pro           27.84      27.07   10
2 Love, Yakira                 Chicago (Wes           28.97      27.08    8
3 Giles, Ona                   Chicago (Orr           27.69      27.62    6
4 Hasbrouck, Baele             Chicago (Jon           28.40      28.85    4
5 Laldee, Chyanne              Chicago (Nob           29.08      29.17    2
6 Warfield, Kinnidi            Chicago (De            29.44      29.60    1
7 Calvin, Tanya                Chicago (Lat           30.35      30.21
8 Pillot, Antoina              Chicago (Nor           30.43      30.85

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Minor, NiaPearl Cla          Chicago (De          1:01.34    1:00.90   3  10
2 Hasbrouck, Baele             Chicago (Jon         1:02.92    1:02.22   3   8
3 Billingsley, Chelsea         Chicago (Nob         1:03.23    1:02.24   3   6
4 Hinds, Jerrie                Chicago (Wes         1:02.74    1:03.59   3   4
5 Lovelace, Julia              Chicago (Jon         1:06.09    1:04.20   3   2
6 Giles, Ona                   Chicago (Orr           58.64    1:06.06   3   1
7 Cato, Bridget                Chicago (Lat         1:04.73    1:06.44   3
8 bouie, Kyhdisha              Chicago (Nor         1:07.24    1:08.05   2
9 Pillot, Antonia              Chicago (Nor         1:07.67    1:09.18   2
10 Maung, Yolanda               Chicago (Nob         1:10.74    1:10.99   2
11 Lee, Kendal                  Chicago (Lat         1:13.07    1:12.40   2
12 Segura, Sheila               Chicago (Pro         1:13.34    1:13.12   2
13 Paniagua, Gabriela           Chicago (Nob         1:19.74    1:16.59   2
14 Guzman, Vanessa              Chicago (Nob         1:15.51    1:16.88   2
15 Stigler, Alante              Chicago (Cra         1:20.24    1:17.88   1
16 Garner, Jessica              Chicago (Cra         1:20.24    1:18.15   1
17 Lara, Michele                Chicago (Kel         1:25.10    1:22.79   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ramos, Stephanie             Chicago (Nob         2:29.01    2:27.27   2  10
2 Gibbs, Bettine               Chicago (Jon         2:31.98    2:28.51   2   8
3 Andruzzi, Rebecca            Chicago (Lat         2:42.18    2:46.07   2   6
4 Juarez, Yolanda              Chicago (Jon         2:43.25    2:48.18   2   4
5 McArdale, Madeleine          Chicago (Lat         2:41.50    2:48.40   2   2
6 Lopez, Toni                  Chicago (Nob         2:49.05    2:52.52   2   1
7 Gonzalez, Alexis             Chicago (Nob         3:06.54    2:54.21   1
8 Both, Katie                  Chicago (Nob         3:02.00    2:56.18   2
9 Hinojosa, Melissa            Chicago (Pro         2:54.20    2:56.38   2
10 Gallegos, Delia              Chicago (De          2:56.27    2:57.49   2
11 Rowell, Jacquelle            Chicago (Wes         2:36.24    3:03.40   2
12 Brister, Ashley              Chicago (Cra         3:15.24    3:15.95   1
13 Enriquez, Giannina           Chicago (Pro         2:52.90    3:16.18   2
14 Florentine, Cindy            Chicago (Kel         4:40.34    3:25.18   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Bianco, Victoria             Chicago (Lat         5:37.93    5:34.08   10
2 Heller, Julia                Chicago (Jon         5:35.22    5:39.17    8
3 Mora, Daisy                  Chicago (Jon         5:44.12    5:39.90    6
4 Ramos, Stephanie             Chicago (Nob         5:42.15    5:56.70    4
5 Nadler, Abigail              Chicago (Lat         5:49.11    5:56.74    2
6 Saldivar, Rosario            Chicago (Nob         6:05.00    6:10.11    1
7 Molina, Stacy                Chicago (Nob         6:35.25    6:24.06
8 Hui, Kayla                   Chicago (De          6:32.99    6:40.86
9 Matta, Elena                 Chicago (Nob         7:23.94    7:18.06
10 Salgado, Doris               Chicago (Kel         9:38.14    7:19.62
11 Soberanis, Leslie            Chicago (Pro         7:10.00    9:09.20

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Heller, Julia                Chicago (Jon        11:52.32   11:57.58   10
2 Nadler, Abigail              Chicago (Lat        12:09.33   12:15.71    8
3 Cuadra, Sara                 Chicago (Jon        13:16.71   13:07.54    6
4 Bobak, Natalia               Chicago (Pro        15:29.30   13:23.63    4
5 Chavez, Lesly                Chicago (Pro        15:36.90   13:42.26    2
6 Melo, Theresa                Chicago (Nob                   13:42.55    1
7 Nunez, Elani                 Chicago (De         16:15.00   13:44.34
8 Paniguia, Guadalupe          Chicago (Wes        15:28.24   15:16.65
9 McIntosh, Antoinette         Chicago (De         17:21.36   16:57.66
— Bianco, Victoria             Chicago (Lat        12:04.24        DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Atkins, Keatta               Chicago (Orr           17.08      16.79   10
2 Stelian, Bianca              Chicago (Lat           24.19      22.87    8

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Perkins, Astaria             Chicago (Nor           49.99      51.52   10
2 Atkins, Keatta               Chicago (Orr           52.84      55.94    8
3 Abrham, Kierra               Chicago (Nor           55.67    1:01.08    6
4 Stelian, Bianca              Chicago (Lat                    1:10.70    4

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chicago (North Lawndale C  ‘A’                      49.99      51.06   2  10
1) Lamb, Danielle                  2) Perkins, Astaria
3) West, Edquinette                4) Stewart, Chanalee
2 Chicago (Westinghouse Col  ‘A’                                 51.27   1   8
1) Pierce, Makayla                 2) Love, Yakira
3) Moore, Tychina                  4) McKay, Gabrielle
3 Chicago (De La Salle)  ‘A’                          51.90      51.98   2   6
1) Bright, Kaitlyn                 2) Jones, Jewel
3) Wheatley, Brandice              4) Carson, Amber
4 Chicago (Orr)  ‘A’                                  52.60      52.94   2   4
1) Williams, Tatyana               2) Young, Tatyana
3) Atkins, Keatta                  4) Giles, Ona
5 Noble Street Chi Bulls  ‘A’                         56.04      56.24   2   2
1) Billingsley, Chelsea            2) Nunnally, Chuntay
3) Wright, Kaela                   4) Laldee, Chyanne
6 Noble Street Uic  ‘A’                               55.97      57.17   2   1
1) Pritchett, Diamond              2) Tylor, Jasmine
3) Kidd, N’Koya                    4) Suttle, LaRie
7 Chicago (Latin)  ‘A’                                55.34      57.28   2
1) Calvin, Tanya                   2) Coleman, Miya
3) Hezenis, Oly                    4) Pearsall, Lucy
8 Noble Street Muchin  ‘A’                            59.34    1:01.80   1
1) Tillery, Jordyn                 2) Tuggle, Dashae
3) Conway, Tasia                   4) Joiner, Dalia

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Chicago (North Lawndale C  ‘A’                    1:51.00    1:49.05   10
1) West, Edquinette                2) Lamb, Danielle
3) Bouie, Khydeshia                4) Stewart, Chanalee
2 Chicago (De La Salle)  ‘A’                        1:50.42    1:50.59    8
1) Wheatley, Brandice              2) Hui, Kayla
3) Warfield, Kinnidi               4) Bright, Kaitlyn
3 Chicago (Westinghouse Col  ‘A’                               1:51.07    6
1) Moore, Tychina                  2) Pierce, Makayla
3) Edwards, Tanika                 4) Jones, Mikayla
4 Chicago (Orr)  ‘A’                                1:52.64    1:52.52    4
1) Giles, Ona                      2) Atkins, Keatta
3) Young, Tatyana                  4) Williams, Tatyana
5 Noble Street Chi Bulls  ‘A’                       1:55.56    1:55.94    2
1) Laldee, Chyanne                 2) Nunnally, Caliyah
3) Billingsley, Chelsea            4) Nunnally, Chuntay
6 Noble Street Uic  ‘A’                             2:00.75    2:00.65    1
1) Suttle, LaRie                   2) Pritchett, Diamond
3) Tylor, Jasmine                  4) Kidd, N’Koya
7 Chicago (Latin)  ‘A’                              1:58.80    2:02.73
1) Pearsall, Lucy                  2) Huzenis, Oly
3) Calvin, Tanya                   4) Coleman, Miya
8 Noble Street Muchin  ‘A’                          4:02.44    2:08.87
1) Bradley, Kristen                2) Tillery, Jordyn
3) Martin, Darlean                 4) Conway, Tasia

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Chicago (De La Salle)  ‘A’                        4:27.22    4:19.46   10
1)                                 2) Minor, NiaPearl Cla
3) Carson, Amber                   4) Wheatley, Brandice
2 Chicago (Westinghouse Col  ‘A’                    4:18.24    4:24.04    8
1) Jones, Jamya                    2) Edwards, Tanika
3) Love, Yakira                    4) Rowell, Jacquelle
3 Chicago (Latin)  ‘A’                              4:28.71    4:35.45    6
1) Andruzzi, Rebecca               2) Bianco, Victoria
3) Orloff, Reba                    4) Cato, Bridget
4 Chicago (North Lawndale C  ‘A’                    4:22.00    4:36.91    4
1) West, Edquinette                2) Lamb, Danielle
3) Stewart, Chanalee               4) Bouie, Khydeshia
5 Noble Street Uic  ‘A’                             4:55.55    4:48.56    2
1) Tylor, Jasmine                  2) Pritchett, Diamond
3) Fleming, Aniya                  4) Soto, Marely
6 Chicago (Jones)  ‘A’                              4:37.22    4:48.84    1
1) Mora, Daisy                     2) Torrise, Danielle
3) Lovelace, Julia                 4) Muller, Julia
7 Noble Street Muchin  ‘A’                          4:57.65    4:53.92
1) Lopez, Toni                     2) Both, Katie
3) Maung, Yolanda                  4) Omana, Alyssa
8 Chicago (Prosser)  ‘A’                            5:15.15    5:17.33
1) Segura, Sheila                  2) Enriquez, Giannina
3) Morales, Karen                  4) Hinojosa, Melissa

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Chicago (Latin)  ‘A’                             10:25.66   10:42.20   10
1) Andruzzi, Rebecca               2) Bianco, Victoria
3) McArdle, Madeline               4) Orloff, Reba
2 Chicago (Westinghouse Col  ‘A’                   11:05.00   11:09.93    8
1) Johnson, Tatianna               2) Mckinzie, Kiana
3) McIntyre, Kayla                 4) Muhammad, Meana
3 Chicago (Jones)  ‘A’                             11:00.24   11:18.72    6
1) Muller, Julia                   2) Maas, Rebecca
3) Juarez, Yolanda                 4) Gonzalez, Gaby
4 Noble Street Muchin  ‘A’                         11:46.72   11:30.92    4
1) Lopez, Toni                     2) Both, Katie
3) Maung, Yolanda                  4) Omana, Alyssa
5 Chicago (Prosser)  ‘A’                           12:10.00   12:10.36    2
1) Soberanis, Leslie               2) Morales, Karen
3) Hinojosa, Melissa               4) Enriquez, Giannina

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Fifield, Sam                 Chicago (Lat         4-02.00    4-04.00   10
2 Pillot, Antiona              Chicago (Nor         4-04.00   J4-04.00    8
3 Stiffle, Audrey              Chicago (Lat         4-01.00   J4-04.00    6
4 Young, Tatyana               Chicago (Orr         4-00.00   J4-04.00    4
5 Maas, Rebecca                Chicago (Jon                    4-02.00    2
— Meeks, Andriana              Chicago (Orr         3-10.00         NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 West, Edquinette             Chicago (Nor        17-02.00   16-04.50   10
2 McKay, Gabrielle             Chicago (Wes        15-09.00   15-08.00    8
3 Evans, Zaria                 Chicago (Wes        15-03.00   15-06.00    6
4 Barone, Kelsey               Chicago (Lat        13-02.00   14-01.00    4
5 bouie, Kyhdisha              Chicago (Nor        14-00.00   13-10.50    2
6 Maas, Rebecca                Chicago (Jon                   12-09.00    1
7 Meeks, Andriana              Chicago (Orr        12-04.00   12-01.00

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Zaria                 Chicago (Wes        33-10.00   33-09.50   10
2 McKay, Gabrielle             Chicago (Wes        34-01.00   32-02.00    8
3 Barone, Kelsey               Chicago (Lat        30-10.00   31-06.00    6
4 Stewart, Chanalee            Chicago (Nor        32-05.00   31-01.50    4
5 Stiffle, Audrey              Chicago (Lat        27-02.00   27-06.00    2

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Purham, Amber                Chicago (Sen        27-11.00   28-10.00   10
2 Meeks, Andriana              Chicago (Orr        21-00.00   25-06.00    8
3 McNair, Jamila               Chicago (Nor        26-00.00   25-02.50    6
4 Knox, Nadja                  Chicago (Lat        24-10.00   23-05.00    4
5 Mccoy, Brittany              Chicago (Orr        22-00.00   21-08.00    2
6 Bell, Michael                Chicago (Lat        18-01.00   20-00.00    1
7 Gerhart, Katie               Chicago (Jon                   18-05.00
— Ray, Salese                  Chicago (Cra        33-06.00         DQ

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
1 Knox, Nadja                  Chicago (Lat           71-08      71-09   10
2 Purham, Amber                Chicago (Sen        67-10.50      69-03    8
3 Mccoy, Brittany              Chicago (Orr           58-00      49-02    6
4 Bell, Michael                Chicago (Lat           47-09      48-09    4
5 Gerhart, Katie               Chicago (Jon                      43-06    2
6 Abrham, Kierra               Chicago (Nor           50-00      42-11    1
7 McNair, Jamila               Chicago (Nor           52-00      41-06

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chicago (Latin)            103        2) Chicago (Westinghouse Col  88
3) Chicago (North Lawndale C   85        4) Chicago (Jones)            68
5) Chicago (Orr)               53        6) Chicago (De La Salle)      37
7) Noble Street Chi Bulls      27        8) Chicago (Prosser)          19
9) Chicago (Senn)              18       10) Noble Street Muchin         5
10) Noble Street UIC             5

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s