IHSA 2A Sectional Hosted by University High

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

IHSA 2A Sectional Hosted by University of Chicago Lab High School – 5/15/2014 10:31:0
Chicago Christian High School, Palos Heights, IL

Varsity Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A                    10:23.67    10
2 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A               10:36.56     8
3 Evergreen Park A                          11:03.61     6
4 Burbank (Queen of Peace) A                12:00.82     4
5 Chicago (Brooks) A                        13:26.53     2
DNS Chicago (Agricultural Sci A                     NT
DNS Chicago (Comer CP) A                            NT

Varsity Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Johnson CP) A                       50.05    10
2 Chicago (Brooks) A                           50.08     8
3 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                      50.70     6
4 Evergreen Park A                             50.88     4
5 Chicago (South Shore Inte A                  53.98     2
6 Burbank (Queen of Peace) A                   56.19     1
7 Chicago (University) A                       56.29
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A                1:01.89

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lucy Kenig-Zeisler    So Chicago (University)  12:36.06    10
2 Breanna Kooiman       Jr Palos Heights (Chica  12:36.96     8
3 Isabella Khan         Fr Chicago (University)  12:53.25     6
4 Ashley Bednarek       Sr Palos Heights (Chica  13:59.84     4
5 Lauren Bourke         Sr Evergreen Park        15:17.24     2
6 Emily Van Sickle      Fr Evergreen Park        15:40.09     1
7 Aminah Grant          Fr Chicago (Brooks)      17:22.82

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tia Reid              Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe     16.09   NWI    10
2 Sariaya Phillips      Sr Chicago (Brooks)         16.45   NWI     8
3 Olivia Perozo         So Chicago (University)     18.17   NWI     6
4 Martha Miltko         Jr Chicago (Agricultura     19.21   NWI     4
5 Emma Kamp             So Palos Heights (Chica     19.41   NWI     2
6 Daisy Alreed          Fr Chicago (Brooks)         20.43   NWI     1
7 Shaketta Bracey       Fr Evergreen Park           20.73   NWI
8 Hayley Hoffman        Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe     22.97   NWI
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Preacely         Sr Chicago (Johnson CP)     12.71   NWI  2
2 Ebony McClendon       Sr Chicago (Brooks)         12.90   NWI  1
3 Rianna Carson         Sr Evergreen Park           13.08   NWI  1
4 Erica Carradine       Sr Evergreen Park           13.23   NWI  2
5 Chavon Hussey         Fr Chicago (University)     13.37   NWI  2
6 Jessica Trotter       Jr Chicago (Harlan)         13.57   NWI  3
7 Jaleya Bell           So Chicago (Brooks)         13.61   NWI  2
8 Jessica Hargrove      Fr Chicago (Johnson CP)     13.75   NWI  3
9 Jasmine Wilson        Jr Chicago (South Shore     13.76   NWI  2
10 Kamya Jones           Fr Chicago (Harlan)         14.16   NWI  1
11 Myiah Williams        So Chicago (South Shore     14.20   NWI  3
12 Sadie Haywood         So Burbank (Queen of Pe     14.85   NWI  3
13 Arianna Jones         Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe     15.23   NWI  1
14 Alexis Heaver         Jr Chicago (Agricultura     16.12   NWI  2
15 Stephanie Voogt       So Palos Heights (Chica     16.50   NWI  3
16 Ariel Gomez           So Chicago (Agricultura     17.35   NWI  1
DNS Darnell Bailey        Fr Chicago (Comer CP)          NT   NWI  1
DNS Carah Alexander       Sr Chicago (University)        NT   NWI  1
DNS Deja Edwards          Jr Chicago (Comer CP)          NT   NWI  2
DNS Kelsie Prear          Jr Chicago (Morgan Park        NT   NWI  3

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ebony McClendon       Sr Chicago (Brooks)         11.98   NWI    10
2 Ryan Preacely         Sr Chicago (Johnson CP)     12.15   NWI     8
3 Rianna Carson         Sr Evergreen Park           12.87   NWI     6
4 Erica Carradine       Sr Evergreen Park           13.06   NWI     4
5 Chavon Hussey         Fr Chicago (University)     13.27   NWI     2
6 Jessica Trotter       Jr Chicago (Harlan)         13.38   NWI     1
7 Jaleya Bell           So Chicago (Brooks)         13.51   NWI
8 Jessica Hargrove      Fr Chicago (Johnson CP)     13.92   NWI

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Samaya Lewis          Jr Chicago (Brooks)       2:30.81  2    10
2 Jill VanDyk           Fr Palos Heights (Chica   2:33.01  2     8
3 Elsa Erling           Fr Chicago (University)   2:36.67  2     6
4 Grace Cain            So Chicago (University)   2:38.73  2     4
5 Cassidy VandeKamp     Fr Palos Heights (Chica   2:40.22  2     2
6 Paulina Arellano      So Chicago (Agricultura   2:42.37  1     1
7 Samantha Hardison     Fr Chicago (Johnson CP)   2:42.90  2
8 Elizabeth Graczyk     Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe   2:53.51  1
9 Leeza Campbell        Sr Evergreen Park         2:55.60  2
10 Kamaria Benson        Jr Chicago (Johnson CP)   2:56.02  1
11 Jill Siemiawski       Jr Evergreen Park         2:57.78  1
12 Edith Perez           Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe   3:01.71  1
13 Myla Cook             Jr Chicago (Brooks)       3:07.91  2
14 Devenise Smith        Jr Chicago (South Shore   3:20.61  1
15 Allysse Harges        So Chicago (Agricultura   3:47.54  1
DNS Ashley Craine         So Chicago (Comer CP)          NT  1
DNS Crystal Holden        Fr Chicago (Comer CP)          NT  2

Varsity Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Johnson CP) A                     1:43.88  2    10
1) Brittany McLaurin     2) Alexus McDonald
3) Mercedes Binns        4) Ryan Preacely
2 Chicago (Brooks) A                         1:44.40  2     8
1) Sariaya Phillips      2) Jasmine Elliott
3) Jaleya Bell           4) Ebony McClendon
3 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                    1:46.24  2     6
1) Tyla Perkins          2) Carinne Parker
3) Tekeara Napier        4) Jakaira Johnson
4 Evergreen Park A                           1:55.71  2     4
1) Tenesha Anderson      2) Marissa Keleher
3) Lexi Brown            4) Erica Carradine
5 Chicago (University) A                     1:56.88  2     2
1) Gabriella deMaio      2) Clara DePablo
3) Alex Thompson         4) Chavon Hussey
6 Chicago (South Shore Inte A                1:57.74  2     1
1) Jasmine Hartsfield    2) Jasmine Wilson
3) Myiah Williams        4) Tyra Daniels
7 Burbank (Queen of Peace) A                 2:01.25  1
1) Jasmine Gibson        2) Erika Smith
3) Arianna Jones         4) Tia Reid
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A                2:10.73  1
DNS Chicago (Harlan) A                              NT  1
1) Jasmine Bell          2) Abisola Ijiti
3) Angel Brown           4) Daisalen Redmond
DNS Chicago (CICS/Ellison) A                        NT  1
1) Alyssa Hall           2) Angeleen Lamar
3) Lauren Newell         4) Mikayla Rollins

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kelsey Ferguson       Sr Chicago (Morgan Park     59.88  3    10
2 Alex Thompson         Jr Chicago (University)   1:01.35  3     8
3 Kyra Lavalais         Jr Chicago (Brooks)       1:04.45  3     6
4 Lauryn VonThaden      Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe   1:05.91  3     4
5 Zakiyah Dillard       So Chicago (Brooks)       1:06.43  2     2
6 Layla Wilks           Fr Chicago (Johnson CP)   1:06.84  3     1
7 Genevieve Nemeth      So Chicago (University)   1:07.28  3
8 Paulina Arellano      So Chicago (Agricultura   1:07.76  1
9 Kamya Jones           Fr Chicago (Harlan)       1:07.95  2
10 Precious Anderson     So Chicago (Johnson CP)   1:08.01  2
11 Rebecca Poindexter    Fr Chicago (South Shore   1:08.54  2
12 Samantha Latson       Fr Palos Heights (Chica   1:10.15  2
13 Elena Rodriguez       So Burbank (Queen of Pe   1:12.63  2
14 Marissa Keleher       So Evergreen Park         1:12.93  1
15 Krystal Voss          So Palos Heights (Chica   1:14.27  1
16 Bridget Donoghue      Fr Evergreen Park         1:14.67  2
17 Jessica Trotter       Jr Chicago (Harlan)       1:21.33  3
DNS Martha Miltko         Jr Chicago (Agricultura        NT  1
DNS Britney Reed          So Chicago (Comer CP)          NT  2
DNS Nia Staggers          Fr Chicago (Comer CP)          NT  3

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sariaya Phillips      Sr Chicago (Brooks)         48.64    10
2 Tia Reid              Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe     50.55     8
3 Martha Miltko         Jr Chicago (Agricultura     51.47     6
4 Olivia Perozo         So Chicago (University)     52.00     4
5 Emma Kamp             So Palos Heights (Chica     57.16     2
6 Shaketta Bracey       Fr Evergreen Park         1:01.67     1
7 Mya Coley             Fr Chicago (Brooks)       1:05.63
8 Hayley Hoffman        Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe   1:06.61

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Elsa Erling           Fr Chicago (University)   5:45.78    10
2 Samaya Lewis          Jr Chicago (Brooks)       5:55.01     8
3 Emily Radgowski       Jr Evergreen Park         6:12.11     6
4 Sarah Claud           So Palos Heights (Chica   6:14.26     4
5 Madeline Sachs        Jr Chicago (University)   6:16.42     2
6 Eileen Rohan          Jr Evergreen Park         6:26.05     1
7 Sara Swartwout        Sr Palos Heights (Chica   6:34.81
8 Nicole Holloway       Jr Chicago (Brooks)       7:24.03
9 Tehya Williams        Sr Chicago (Harlan)       7:38.10
10 Daisalen Redmond      Jr Chicago (Harlan)       7:44.46
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Kelsie Prear          Jr Chicago (Morgan Park     26.27   NWI  2
2 Tyra Daniels          So Chicago (South Shore     26.47   NWI  2
3 Ebony McClendon       Sr Chicago (Brooks)         26.76   NWI  1
4 Rianna Carson         Sr Evergreen Park           26.92   NWI  1 .920
4 Ryan Preacely         Sr Chicago (Johnson CP)     26.92   NWI  3 .920
6 Erica Carradine       Sr Evergreen Park           27.24   NWI  3
7 Chavon Hussey         Fr Chicago (University)     27.99   NWI  3
8 Edlecia Ward          So Chicago (Brooks)         28.60   NWI  2
9 Jasmine Gibson        Fr Burbank (Queen of Pe     28.81   NWI  2
10 Kamya Jones           Fr Chicago (Harlan)         29.02   NWI  3
11 Summer Adams          Jr Chicago (Johnson CP)     29.97   NWI  2
12 Rebecca Poindexter    Fr Chicago (South Shore     30.32   NWI  3
13 Jessica Trotter       Jr Chicago (Harlan)         30.81   NWI  1
14 Nia Staggers          Fr Chicago (Comer CP)       30.89   NWI  1
15 Brenda Sanders        So Chicago (Agricultura     33.92   NWI  2
16 Alexis Heaver         Jr Chicago (Agricultura     35.05   NWI  1
DNS Erika Smith           Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe        NT   NWI  1
DNS Gabriella deMaio      Jr Chicago (University)        NT   NWI  2
DNS Darnell Bailey        Fr Chicago (Comer CP)          NT   NWI  3

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ebony McClendon       Sr Chicago (Brooks)         25.08   NWI    10
2 Ryan Preacely         Sr Chicago (Johnson CP)     25.11   NWI     8
3 Kelsie Prear          Jr Chicago (Morgan Park     26.16   NWI     6
4 Rianna Carson         Sr Evergreen Park           26.59   NWI     4
5 Tyra Daniels          So Chicago (South Shore     26.95   NWI     2
6 Erica Carradine       Sr Evergreen Park           27.48   NWI     1
7 Chavon Hussey         Fr Chicago (University)     28.41   NWI
8 Edlecia Ward          So Chicago (Brooks)         28.79   NWI

Varsity Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                    4:14.83  2    10
2 Chicago (University) A                     4:27.97  2     8
3 Chicago (Brooks) A                         4:33.27  2     6
4 Chicago (Johnson CP) A                     4:34.23  2     4
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch A                4:43.57  2     2
6 Burbank (Queen of Peace) A                 4:53.39  1     1
7 Evergreen Park A                           4:55.77  1
DNS Chicago (Comer CP) A                            NT  1
DNS Chicago (Agricultural Sci A                     NT  2
DNS Chicago (Harlan) A                              NT  2

Varsity Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rachel Janke          Sr Palos Heights (Chica     85-01  2    10
2 Janel Riddle          Jr Chicago (Brooks)         84-08  2     8
3 Lizzie O’Dwyer        Fr Evergreen Park           77-02  2     6
4 Christine Manika      Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe     76-07  2     4
5 Alexandra Herman      Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe     73-11  2     2
6 Taylor Tillman        Sr Evergreen Park           73-00  2     1
7 Allyssa Felton        Sr Chicago (Agricultura     53-02  1
8 Tanjanica Williams    So Chicago (South Shore     47-07  1
9 Sonia Bourdaghs       Sr Chicago (University)     47-04  1
SCR Corena Humphries      So Chicago (Brooks)            ND  1
scr Jasmine Bell          Sr Chicago (Harlan)            ND  1
scr Tatum McCormick       Jr Chicago (University)        ND  1
scr Shaheda Payne         Sr Chicago (Agricultura        ND  2
scr Anna Persenaire       Sr Palos Heights (Chica        ND  2

Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jill VanDyk           Fr Palos Heights (Chica   4-08.00    10
2 Alex Thompson         Jr Chicago (University)   4-08.00     8
3 Mya Coley             Fr Chicago (Brooks)       4-08.00     6
4 Sarah Risley          Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe   4-04.00     4
nh Elena Rodriguez       So Burbank (Queen of Pe        NH
scr Mariah Madison        Sr Chicago (Brooks)            NH
scr Jasmine Bell          Sr Chicago (Harlan)            NH
nh Marissa Keleher       So Evergreen Park              NH

Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Gabriella deMaio      Jr Chicago (University)  15-09.25   NWI  2    10
2 Carah Alexander       Sr Chicago (University)  15-02.00   NWI  2     8
3 Tenesha Anderson      Sr Evergreen Park        14-11.25   NWI  2     6
4 Meleah Tines          Fr Evergreen Park        13-11.00   NWI  2     4
5 Cymone Goodrich       Fr Chicago (South Shore  13-09.25   NWI  2     2
6 Lauryn VonThaden      Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe  13-05.00   NWI  1     1
7 Sadie Haywood         So Burbank (Queen of Pe  13-00.00   NWI  1
8 Temia Holmes          Jr Chicago (South Shore  12-06.50   NWI  1
9 Genesis Williams      So Chicago (Brooks)      12-06.25   NWI  2
10 Tehya Williams        Sr Chicago (Harlan)      12-01.00   NWI  2
11 Edlecia Ward          So Chicago (Brooks)      11-09.00   NWI  2
12 Abisola Ijiti         Fr Chicago (Harlan)      11-07.25   NWI  1

Varsity Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jordan Annang         Jr Evergreen Park        33-01.75  2    10
2 Jalyn Morrison        So Palos Heights (Chica  30-03.00  2     8
3 Janel Riddle          Jr Chicago (Brooks)      29-11.00  2     6
4 Alexandra Herman      Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe  29-09.50  2     4
5 Taylor Tillman        Sr Evergreen Park        28-10.75  2     2
6 Rachel Janke          Sr Palos Heights (Chica  28-05.00  2     1
7 Katherine Manika      Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe  27-07.50  2
8 Rosie Ellis           Sr Chicago (University)  21-09.25  1
9 Allyssa Felton        Sr Chicago (Agricultura  21-07.50  1
10 Tanjanica Williams    So Chicago (South Shore  19-03.50  1
11 Tatum McCormick       Jr Chicago (University)  18-06.50  1
12 Alexis Heaver         Jr Chicago (Agricultura  15-09.50  1
scr Corena Humphries      So Chicago (Brooks)            ND  1
scr Jasmine Bell          Sr Chicago (Harlan)            ND  2

Varsity Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tyra Smith            Sr Evergreen Park        32-08.75   NWI  2    10
2 Nicole Yeboah         So Evergreen Park        31-01.50   NWI  2     8
3 Gabriella deMaio      Jr Chicago (University)  30-11.50   NWI  2     6
4 Tehya Williams        Sr Chicago (Harlan)      30-05.50   NWI  2     4
5 Lauryn VonThaden      Jr Burbank (Queen of Pe  29-09.00   NWI  2     2
6 Temia Holmes          Jr Chicago (South Shore  29-08.50   NWI  2     1
7 Mya Coley             Fr Chicago (Brooks)      29-02.25   NWI  2
8 Sarah Risley          Sr Burbank (Queen of Pe  27-04.50   NWI  2
9 Kyla Collins          So Chicago (Brooks)      26-11.00   NWI  1
10 Lauren Lomax          So Chicago (South Shore  23-08.00   NWI  1
11 Allyssa Felton        Sr Chicago (Agricultura  21-06.50   NWI  1
12 Abisola Ijiti         Fr Chicago (Harlan)      21-06.00   NWI  1

 

Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (University)        110    10   38   10   20    0   32    0
2 Chicago (Brooks)            109    28   18   19   24   14    6    0
3 Evergreen Park              87     15   10    1   14   19   28    0
4 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch   69      0   26    4   10   19   10    0
5 Burbank (Queen of Peace)    45      4    0   18    6   10    7    0
6 Chicago (Johnson CP)        41     17    0    0   24    0    0    0
7 Chicago (Morgan Park)       38     16    0    0   22    0    0    0
8 Chicago (Agricultural Sci   11      0    1   10    0    0    0    0
9 Chicago (South Shore Inte    8      2    0    0    3    0    3    0
10 Chicago (Harlan)             5      1    0    0    0    0    4    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s