IHSA 3A Sectional Hosted by Romeoville High School

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.illinoispreptoptiming.com, Illino

3A IHSA Sectional Hosted by Romeoville High School – 5/23/2014 11:05:44 AM
Lewis University, Romeoville, IL

Event #1 – Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Oak Lawn (Community) A 8:40.01
2 Oak Lawn (Richards) A 8:46.24
3 Darien (Hinsdale South) A 8:49.00
4 Palos Hills (Stagg) A 8:50.24
5 Blue Island (Eisenhower) A 8:56.55
6 Oak Forest A 9:05.24
7 Lemont (H.S.) A 9:20.74
Heat 2
1 Downers Grove (North) A 7:55.36
2 Hinsdale (Central) A 7:55.50
3 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 7:58.60
4 Bolingbrook A 8:05.54
5 Lockport (Twp.) A 8:09.53
6 Chicago (Marist) A 8:18.00
7 Downers Grove (South) A 8:25.00
8 Romeoville (H.S.) A 8:26.70
9 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 8:31.24

Event #2 – Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
3 Blue Island (Eisenhower) A 47.44
4 Downers Grove (South) A 45.64
5 Oak Forest A 45.24
6 Chicago (Marist) A 45.59
7 Palos Hills (Stagg) A 45.92
8 Oak Lawn (Community) A 48:37.10
Heat 2
1 Hinsdale (Central) A 44.84
2 Darien (Hinsdale South) A 43.90
3 Romeoville (H.S.) A 43.39
4 Downers Grove (North) A 43.24
5 Bolingbrook A 42.96
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 43.09
7 Lockport (Twp.) A 43.37
8 Oak Lawn (Richards) A 43.54
9 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 44.24

Event #3 – Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Joe Eilbert Jr Darien (Hinsdale South) 10:20.65
2 Kristian Hernandez Sr Lockport (Twp.) 10:21.65
3 Jordi Rangel So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 10:23.10
4 Justin Suits Fr Romeoville (H.S.) 10:24.21
5 Bjorn Shroda So Bolingbrook 10:24.55
6 Vince Ceropski Sr Lockport (Twp.) 10:32.75
7 Matt Bush Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 10:37.00
8 Eduardo Martinez Sr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 10:38.10
9 Allan Zhou So Downers Grove (South) 10:40.00
10 Ryan Cusick Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 10:49.20
11 Richard Mathis So Palos Hills (Stagg) 11:00.24
12 Dominic Singer Jr Palos Hills (Stagg) 11:00.24
13 Peter Boyajian Sr Oak Forest 11:05.24
14 Matt Wagner Fr Chicago (Marist) 11:06.33
15 Anthony McGraw Jr Oak Lawn (Richards) 11:58.24
16 Matt Gagen Sr Lemont (H.S.) 59:59.99
Heat 2
1 Zack Smith Sr Downers Grove (North) 9:07.10
2 Billy Magnesen Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9:15.31
3 Jeremy Craven Sr Downers Grove (North) 9:28.25
4 Josh Maier Sr Palos Heights (Shepard) 9:34.41
5 TJ Caveny Sr Hinsdale (Central) 9:34.70
6 Mike Evancich Sr Palos Heights (Shepard) 9:42.25
7 Luke McGovern Sr Chicago (Marist) 9:54.00
8 Dan Laskero So Orland Park (Sandburg) 9:55.40
9 David Gleisner So Orland Park (Sandburg) 9:58.24
10 Jeff Guida Sr Bolingbrook 10:05.92
11 Joey Eterno So Downers Grove (South) 10:11.30

Event #4 – Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Dacamian Cooper So Oak Lawn (Richards) 19.46
2 Juwan White Jr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 17.40
3 Joe Keys Fr Downers Grove (North) 16.74
4 Corry Williams So Palos Heights (Shepard) 14.94
5 Jaylan McConico So Bolingbrook 15.84
6 David Cooling So Palos Hills (Stagg) 17.04
7 Mike Kaczmarczyk Fr Palos Heights (Shepard) 17.72
Heat 2
2 Wesley Warton So Darien (Hinsdale South) 17.60
3 Kendall Oliver Jr Chicago (Marist) 16.87
4 Cody Andrus Sr Lockport (Twp.) 15.63
5 Ja’Khari Person Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 16.66
6 Aaron Ford Jr Palos Hills (Stagg) 17.17
7 Steven Wagner-Zbonski Fr Orland Park (Sandburg) 18.27
Heat 3
2 Bobby Davis So Lemont (H.S.) 17.54
3 Lashawn Alexander So Chicago (Marist) 16.86
4 Nick Kersting Jr Downers Grove (South) 15.63
5 Jaron Fay So Lemont (H.S.) 16.64
6 Izayah Green Fr Bolingbrook 17.08
7 Jarred Neumann So Hinsdale (Central) 18.23
Heat 4
2 Chris Thomas Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 17.44
3 Trevon Geary So Downers Grove (South) 16.78
4 Grant Golob Sr Lockport (Twp.) 15.04
5 Kieron Swain Sr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 15.98
6 Roque Castro Jr Oak Lawn (Richards) 17.06
7 Shawn Zhou So Hinsdale (Central) 17.84

Event #5 – Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Sham Muhammad Sr Hinsdale (Central) 11.95
3 Sean Finley Jr Palos Heights (Shepard) 11.65
4 Derrius Rodgers So Lockport (Twp.) 11.33
5 Marcus Tyler Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 11.04
6 Dionte Beasley Jr Bolingbrook 11.24
7 Rayshawn Graham So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 11.57
8 James Stewart Fr Downers Grove (South) 11.90
9 Keeshon Steele So Lemont (H.S.) 12.44
Heat 2
2 Ian Martel Sr Hinsdale (Central) 11.95
3 Juankeem Finley Fr Downers Grove (South) 11.62
4 Dan Trentacoste Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 11.28
5 Joshua Collins Jr Bolingbrook 10.94
6 Ayo Abiona Fr Orland Park (Sandburg) 11.16
7 David Nuskiewicz So Oak Forest 11.54
8 Mo Allen So Palos Heights (Shepard) 11.75
9 Justin Fortes Sr Downers Grove (North) 12.35
Heat 3
2 Olamide Oladeji So Chicago (Marist) 11.92
3 Kenny Scott So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 11.60
4 Christian Goushas Jr Lemont (H.S.) 11.24
5 D’Aaron Williams Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 10.94
6 Ricky Owens Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 11.09
7 Ryan Reposh Sr Lockport (Twp.) 11.41
8 William Bridgewater So Oak Lawn (Richards) 11.74
9 Moe Abousbie Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 12.03

Event #6 – Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Alphonso Sahugun Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 2:10.94
2 John Crosse So Lockport (Twp.) 2:12.45
3 James Boyd Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 2:13.93
4 Jose Beltran So Palos Heights (Shepard) 2:14.24
5 Brandon DeChene So Palos Heights (Shepard) 2:14.24
6 Andrew Trick Jr Lemont (H.S.) 2:15.94
7 Jose Barrientos Jr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2:16.00
Heat 2
1 Roman Drabchuck So Darien (Hinsdale South) 2:03.00
2 Yousef Khazneh Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 2:04.00
3 Terry Zalud Sr Oak Forest 2:06.04
4 Richard Willis Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 2:07.01
5 Drake White Jr Lemont (H.S.) 2:07.64
6 Nick Pippenger Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 2:07.80
7 Bernie Perea Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 2:08.00
8 Malek Mukahhal Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 2:09.27
9 Daniel Delgado Sr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 2:10.00
10 Brandon Hutton So Downers Grove (South) 2:10.24
11 Brian Swanson Jr Oak Forest 2:10.24
Heat 3
1 Tony Zea Sr Downers Grove (North) 1:55.83
2 Jacob Amiri Sr Downers Grove (South) 1:56.05
3 Matt Hetzler Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:57.78
4 Luis Loza Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 1:58.19
5 Will Giroux Sr Lockport (Twp.) 1:58.20
6 Jerome Davis Sr Bolingbrook 1:59.61
7 Will Becker Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 1:59.94
8 Luke Haberkorn Sr Chicago (Marist) 2:00.14
9 Jack Diamond Jr Downers Grove (North) 2:00.29
10 Kokeith Perry Sr Bolingbrook 2:00.43
11 Kyle Haberkorn Sr Chicago (Marist) 2:00.74
12 Emmett Scully Sr Hinsdale (Central) 2:00.74
13 Nick Minnella Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 2:01.01
14 Griffin Gartner Jr Hinsdale (Central) 2:01.35

Event #7 – Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
3 Blue Island (Eisenhower) A 1:40.80
4 Chicago (Marist) A 1:36.44
5 Palos Hills (Stagg) A 1:35.93
6 Oak Forest A 1:36.24
7 Downers Grove (South) A 1:37.48
8 Oak Lawn (Community) A 1:41.10
Heat 2
1 Lockport (Twp.) A 1:33.64
2 Romeoville (H.S.) A 1:32.24
3 Oak Lawn (Richards) A 1:32.04
4 Darien (Hinsdale South) A 1:31.50
5 Hinsdale (Central) A 1:30.24
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 1:30.79
7 Downers Grove (North) A 1:31.84
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 1:32.14
9 Bolingbrook A 1:32.27

Event #8 – Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
4 Darius Huntley So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 58.09
5 Louis Danpier Sr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 57.00
6 Christian Ambrosio Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 58.04
Heat 2
1 Damon Jeffries So Palos Hills (Stagg) 56.35
2 Tom Parzadka Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 56.01
3 Drake White Jr Lemont (H.S.) 55.54
4 Max Lehnhardt So Orland Park (Sandburg) 55.24
5 Kevin Lake Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 55.04
6 Keyon Lansdown Jr Palos Heights (Shepard) 55.14
7 Jack McGinnis Jr Downers Grove (North) 55.28
8 Malik Riley Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 55.94
9 David Dominguez Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 56.03
Heat 3
1 Elante Ingram Jr Bolingbrook 54.78
2 Matt D’Aquila Jr Downers Grove (South) 54.30
3 Josh Scheldberg So Orland Park (Sandburg) 54.24
4 Roy Rogers Jr Downers Grove (South) 53.70
5 Richie Mauge So Chicago (Marist) 53.23
6 Pat Callahan Sr Hinsdale (Central) 53.54
7 Aaron McCaskill So Palos Heights (Shepard) 54.04
8 Bobby Mauge So Chicago (Marist) 54.24
9 Josh Hernandez Jr Oak Forest 54.64
Heat 4
1 Keaton Tatooles Sr Hinsdale (Central) 53.03
2 Peyton Chapman Jr Bolingbrook 51.71
3 Marcus Melancon Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 51.60
4 Quincy Rogers So Oak Lawn (Richards) 51.14
5 Adrian Walkosz Sr Lockport (Twp.) 49.89
6 Jakub Jancek Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 50.44
7 Andrew Adams Sr Downers Grove (North) 51.57
8 Jake Czajkowski Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 51.70
9 Dan Abram So Lockport (Twp.) 52.90

Event #9 – Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
4 Dacamian Cooper So Oak Lawn (Richards) 48.34
5 Roque Castro Jr Oak Lawn (Richards) 48.29
6 Wesley Warton So Darien (Hinsdale South) 48.89
Heat 2
2 David Cooling So Palos Hills (Stagg) 48.44
3 Aaron Ford Jr Palos Hills (Stagg) 46.84
4 Izayah Green Fr Bolingbrook 46.27
5 Moe Abdallah So Oak Forest 45.24
6 Kendall Oliver Jr Chicago (Marist) 45.53
7 Brandon Smith So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 46.80
8 Jaron Fay So Lemont (H.S.) 47.74
Heat 3
1 Mike Kaczmarczyk Fr Palos Heights (Shepard) 45.21
2 Hakeem Gill Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 44.52
3 Trevon Geary So Downers Grove (South) 44.10
4 Eric Cocanig Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 43.70
5 Nick Kersting Jr Downers Grove (South) 43.60
6 Michael Licata So Hinsdale (Central) 43.61
7 Ja’Khari Person Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 43.81
8 Josh Stirn Sr Downers Grove (North) 44.33
9 Lashawn Alexander So Chicago (Marist) 45.06
Heat 4
1 Romeo Jones So Downers Grove (North) 43.44
2 Kieron Swain Sr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 42.66
3 Jaylan McConico So Bolingbrook 41.57
4 Ryan Brock Jr Lockport (Twp.) 40.87
5 Victor Ciardelli Sr Hinsdale (Central) 39.42
6 Cody Andrus Sr Lockport (Twp.) 39.78
7 Corry Williams So Palos Heights (Shepard) 41.14
8 Rashawn Marc Povilaitis Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 42.64
9 Patrick Burke So Oak Forest 42.74

Event #10 – Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Mike Conrad Jr Chicago (Marist) 4:50.24
2 Ridhey Chatha Jr Palos Hills (Stagg) 4:51.14
3 Calvin Demski Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 4:53.01
4 Evan Ganzer Jr Lemont (H.S.) 4:54.74
5 Jordi Rangel So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 4:55.00
6 Vicente Carbajal Jr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 4:56.00
7 Tabin Vrba Sr Oak Forest 4:58.24
8 Bernie Perea Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 5:13.00
9 Connor Brandt Jr Lemont (H.S.) 5:16.04
10 Eduardo Meza Sr Oak Forest 5:19.24
Heat 2
1 Terry Gruns Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 4:40.10
2 Nick Heidinger Sr Palos Heights (Shepard) 4:40.24
3 Johnathon Cook Jr Bolingbrook 4:40.32
4 Ethan Kirk Jr Downers Grove (South) 4:40.40
5 Ian Irvine So Romeoville (H.S.) 4:40.56
6 Roman Drabchuck So Darien (Hinsdale South) 4:40.69
7 Jack Kelly So Chicago (Marist) 4:43.45
8 Mark Diamond Jr Lockport (Twp.) 4:44.16
9 Jack LaLonde So Downers Grove (South) 4:44.50
10 Caleb Washington Fr Palos Heights (Shepard) 4:47.24
11 Charles Taylor Sr Bolingbrook 4:47.74
Heat 3
1 Zack Smith Sr Downers Grove (North) 4:14.01
2 Ryan Clevenger Jr Downers Grove (North) 4:15.76
3 Billy Magnesen Sr Hinsdale (Central) 4:16.60
4 Denis O’Callaghan Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:20.57
5 Sean Torpy So Orland Park (Sandburg) 4:21.27
6 Will Giroux Sr Lockport (Twp.) 4:27.46
7 Charles Nodus So Darien (Hinsdale South) 4:32.69
8 Alex Domiano Jr Hinsdale (Central) 4:33.24
9 Luis Garcia Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 4:36.01
10 Yousef Khazneh Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 4:38.00
11 Mike Samuelson Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 4:38.19

Event #11 – Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
2 Spencer Carr So Downers Grove (North) 25.51
3 Alexze Whatley Fr Palos Hills (Stagg) 23.97
4 Chris Casey So Oak Lawn (Richards) 23.38
5 Chris Gargano So Lockport (Twp.) 22.64
6 Sean Johnson Sr Palos Heights (Shepard) 23.14
7 Christian Goushas Jr Lemont (H.S.) 23.54
8 James Stewart Fr Downers Grove (South) 24.19
Heat 2
2 Justin Fortes Sr Downers Grove (North) 24.84
3 Juankeem Finley Fr Downers Grove (South) 23.91
4 Tyler Elmore Fr Bolingbrook 23.36
5 Damare Portis Jr Bolingbrook 22.58
6 D’Lante Dawson Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 23.10
7 Josh Scheldberg So Orland Park (Sandburg) 23.45
8 Justin Weaver Jr Chicago (Marist) 24.13
Heat 3
2 Justin Schutt Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 24.73
3 Quincy Rogers So Oak Lawn (Richards) 23.84
4 D’Marco’s Anderson Sr Palos Heights (Shepard) 23.34
5 Eric Whatley Jr Lemont (H.S.) 22.54
6 Chris Edmondson Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 23.00
7 Jake Jasinski Sr Lockport (Twp.) 23.44
8 Kenny Scott So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 24.00
Heat 4
2 Jawill Aldridge Jr Chicago (Marist) 24.39
3 JaRon Johnson So Oak Forest 23.74
4 Jakub Jancek Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 23.34
5 Derek Roberts Sr Hinsdale (Central) 22.36
6 Kyle Stiff Sr Hinsdale (Central) 22.72
7 LaVelle Johnson Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 23.40
8 Rayshawn Graham So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 23.98

Event #12 – Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Ln Team Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
3 Blue Island (Eisenhower) A 3:55.51
4 Oak Lawn (Richards) A 3:48.84
5 Oak Forest A 3:36.24
6 Romeoville (H.S.) A 3:39.82
7 Palos Hills (Stagg) A 3:49.14
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Marist) A 3:35.47
2 Downers Grove (North) A 3:32.56
3 Bolingbrook A 3:31.71
4 Lockport (Twp.) A 3:26.34
5 Downers Grove (South) A 3:25.10
6 Hinsdale (Central) A 3:25.21
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 3:27.34
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) A 3:32.24
9 Darien (Hinsdale South) A 3:33.40

Event #13 – Varsity Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Julius Owens Fr Chicago (Marist) 82-00
2 Tom Komperda Fr Chicago (Marist) 91-00
3 Phil Barrett So Hinsdale (Central) 104-10
4 Laurynas Jasiukaitis Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 115-03
5 Vince Olejniczek Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 117-05
6 Shane Javorski Sr Palos Heights (Shepard) 117-06
7 Jaime Herrera So Palos Heights (Shepard) 118-00
8 Tim Peiffer Jr Downers Grove (South) 120-00
9 Jake Sosa Jr Lockport (Twp.) 122-00
10 James Jacobson Jr Bolingbrook 123-00
Flight 2
1 Jordan Hughes Sr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 123-01
2 Peter Rodriguez Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 123-07
3 Carl Strom Jr Lockport (Twp.) 124-11
4 Josh Mysloweic Sr Hinsdale (Central) 125-03
5 Fermin Hurtado So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 126-01
6 Mohammad Ismail Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 131-00
7 Jacob Kastler Jr Bolingbrook 131-03
8 Abdullah Alsaket Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 132-00
9 Antonas Riskus Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 134-04
10 Akia Lewis Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 134-07
Flight 3
1 Matt Frostman Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 134-09
2 Nathan Palermo Jr Lemont (H.S.) 136-05
3 Seth Taccola So Oak Forest 136-06
4 Edward Kostrubala Sr Lemont (H.S.) 137-04
5 David Michaels Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 139-00
6 Tim Tully Sr Downers Grove (South) 141-00
7 ANthony Love Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 143-00
8 Max Sale Jr Downers Grove (North) 150-09
9 Luke Taccola Sr Oak Forest 155-06
10 Nick Janicki Jr Downers Grove (North) 162-04
11 Kelvin Jones Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 164-00

Event #14 – Varsity Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pat Drabik Jr Downers Grove (North) 5-02.00
2 Justin Thomas Fr Chicago (Marist) 5-06.00
3 Connor Koehler Jr Lemont (H.S.) 5-08.00
4 Mike Petruzzi So Lemont (H.S.) 5-08.00
5 Greg Betman Sr Hinsdale (Central) 5-08.00
6 Eli Lamy So Downers Grove (South) 5-08.00
7 Mark Watson Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 5-08.00
8 Mike Kaczmarczyk Fr Palos Heights (Shepard) 5-09.00
9 Isaac Rogers So Lockport (Twp.) 5-09.00
10 Brian Jordan So Darien (Hinsdale South) 5-09.00
11 Ibuku Akendea So Romeoville (H.S.) 5-10.00
12 Rokas Venkus Sr Hinsdale (Central) 5-10.00
13 Nick Klecki So Downers Grove (South) 5-10.00
14 Christian Czaja Sr Lockport (Twp.) 5-11.00
15 Kyle London Jr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 6-00.00
16 Izayah Green Fr Bolingbrook 6-01.00
17 Mitch LaFond Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 6-02.00
18 Nick DePesa Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 6-02.00
19 Tommy Demogerontas Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 6-02.00
20 Eric Harris Sr Bolingbrook 6-02.00
21 Aramis Bal Sr Oak Forest 6-03.00
22 Chamar Hawkins So Chicago (Marist) 6-04.00

Event #15 – Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Kenny So Oak Lawn (Community) 16-01.00
2 Kyle Short So Oak Lawn (Community) 16-05.00
3 Mike Advich So Downers Grove (North) 16-09.50
4 Shah-Zeb Raja Jr Hinsdale (Central) 17-06.00
5 George Castro So Chicago (Marist) 18-02.00
6 Kenny Scott So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 18-07.00
7 Bryce Sesemann Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 18-10.00
8 Keeshon Steele So Lemont (H.S.) 18-11.00
9 Connor Keegan So Downers Grove (South) 18-11.00
Flight 2
1 Sebastian Bialas Jr Lemont (H.S.) 19-01.00
2 Aaron McCaskill So Palos Heights (Shepard) 19-02.00
3 Alex Wang Jr Hinsdale (Central) 19-03.00
4 Nick Klecki So Downers Grove (South) 19-06.50
5 Malik Riley Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 19-08.00
6 Kyle Robinson Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 19-08.00
7 Chakka Bolton So Oak Lawn (Richards) 19-10.00
8 Jesse Bustami So Lockport (Twp.) 19-10.00
9 Jordon Woods So Orland Park (Sandburg) 20-02.00
10 Ricky Owens Sr Oak Lawn (Richards) 20-04.00
Flight 3
1 Marlon Perkins Jr Palos Heights (Shepard) 20-06.00
2 Alec Schmitz So Lockport (Twp.) 20-07.00
3 Kyle London Jr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 20-08.00
4 Giorgio Terracciano Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 20-10.00
5 Naim Stokes So Palos Hills (Stagg) 21-01.00
6 Anthony Gardner Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 21-05.00
7 Jazz Charrier Sr Downers Grove (North) 21-05.75
8 Dylan Boye So Darien (Hinsdale South) 21-08.75
9 Damare Portis Jr Bolingbrook 21-09.25
10 John Hall Sr Bolingbrook 22-03.00

Event #16 – Varsity Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jeremy Taylor So Downers Grove (South) 9-00.00
2 Bobby Tello Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 9-06.00
3 Tom Zieman So Downers Grove (South) 9-06.00
4 Adam Joos Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 11-00.00
5 Nick Chovancek Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 11-00.00
6 Gehrig Hollatz Jr Lockport (Twp.) 12-00.00
7 Nate Powell Jr Downers Grove (North) 12-00.00
8 Wade Walder So Lockport (Twp.) 12-06.00
9 Joe Sciacca Jr Lemont (H.S.) 12-06.00
10 Erik Knecht Jr Hinsdale (Central) 12-06.00
11 Steven Chun Jr Hinsdale (Central) 13-06.00
12 Eric Wisz Sr Downers Grove (North) 13-06.00
13 Ben Junkroski Sr Bolingbrook 13-06.00
14 Jesse Pape Sr Bolingbrook 13-09.00

Event #17 – Varsity Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Tim Tully Sr Downers Grove (South) 47-06.00
2 David Michaels Sr Oak Lawn (Community) 47-06.00
3 Peter Rodriguez Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 47-10.50
4 Edward Kostrubala Sr Lemont (H.S.) 49-01.00
5 Charlie Robbins Jr Lockport (Twp.) 49-02.00
6 Antonas Riskus Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 49-04.00
7 Kelvin Jones Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 49-10.00
8 Nicholas Steichmann Sr Downers Grove (North) 50-02.00
9 Prosper Osinloye Jr Romeoville (H.S.) 51-05.50
10 Luke Taccola Sr Oak Forest 55-03.00
Flight 2
1 Vince Olejniczek Jr Oak Lawn (Community) 44-06.00
2 Logan Burnson Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 44-07.50
3 Chris Goldschmidt Jr Palos Heights (Shepard) 45-03.00
4 Jordan Hughes Sr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 45-06.00
5 Nick Page Jr Palos Heights (Shepard) 45-06.50
6 Nathan Palermo Jr Lemont (H.S.) 46-05.00
7 Dan Flores So Blue Island (Eisenhower) 46-06.00
8 Abdullah Alsaket Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 47-00.00
9 Carl Strom Jr Lockport (Twp.) 47-01.00
10 Daniel Campagna So Downers Grove (South) 47-05.00
Flight 3
1 Julius Owens Fr Chicago (Marist) 32-00.00
2 Tom Komperda Fr Chicago (Marist) 35-00.00
3 Mohammad Ismail Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 39-00.00
4 Stefan Ivancevic Jr Hinsdale (Central) 39-03.00
5 Nick Groves Jr Hinsdale (Central) 40-01.00
6 Anthony Quinn Fr Oak Lawn (Richards) 40-09.00
7 Chris Wilson Jr Bolingbrook 43-01.00
8 Jacob Kastler Jr Bolingbrook 43-09.00
9 Seth Taccola So Oak Forest 44-03.00

Event #18 – Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Ln Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Alex Kenny So Oak Lawn (Community) 34-02.00
2 Kyle Short So Oak Lawn (Community) 35-05.50
3 Mulleck Pitts So Oak Lawn (Richards) 35-07.00
4 Bobby Davis So Lemont (H.S.) 36-05.00
5 Chakka Bolton So Oak Lawn (Richards) 36-08.00
6 Pat Drabik Jr Downers Grove (North) 36-08.75
7 Sebastian Bialas Jr Lemont (H.S.) 37-05.00
8 Blake Williams So Palos Hills (Stagg) 38-00.00
Flight 2
1 Dionte Beasley Jr Bolingbrook 38-06.00
2 George Castro So Chicago (Marist) 38-06.00
3 Connor Keegan So Downers Grove (South) 39-01.00
4 Jeff Vaci Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 39-07.00
5 Jesse Bustami So Lockport (Twp.) 39-08.00
6 Chanel Dotson Sr Palos Heights (Shepard) 40-00.00
7 James Benak Sr Hinsdale (Central) 40-02.00
8 Bryce Sesemann Sr Darien (Hinsdale South) 40-08.00
9 Kyle London Jr Blue Island (Eisenhower) 41-01.00
10 Zac Fijolek Jr Orland Park (Sandburg) 41-02.00
Flight 3
1 DeAngelo Cross Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 41-02.00
2 Josh Jones Jr Downers Grove (South) 41-03.00
3 Anthony Gardner Sr Palos Hills (Stagg) 41-06.00
4 Christian Czaja Sr Lockport (Twp.) 41-11.00
5 Adam Nash Sr Orland Park (Sandburg) 42-09.00
6 Marlon Perkins Jr Palos Heights (Shepard) 43-03.50
7 Nkemjika Nwosu Sr Hinsdale (Central) 43-07.00
8 Zach Hogan So Downers Grove (North) 44-10.50
9 Darshon McCullough So Chicago (Marist) 44-10.50
10 Curshaun Pruitt Sr Romeoville (H.S.) 46-09.50

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s