IHSA 3A Sectional Hosted By Romeoville HS

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

3A IHSA Sectional Hosted by Romeoville High School – 5/23/2014 11:05:44 AM
Lewis University, Romeoville, IL

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                   7:47.56  2    10
2 Downers Grove (North) A                    7:51.90  2     8
3 Hinsdale (Central) A                       7:56.33  2     6
4 Bolingbrook A                              8:02.08  2     4
5 Lockport (Twp.) A                          8:24.32  2     2
6 Downers Grove (South) A                    8:28.25  2     1
7 Romeoville (H.S.) A                        8:48.93  2
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  8:49.11  2
9 Oak Lawn (Community) A                     8:51.65  1
10 Darien (Hinsdale South) A                  8:51.75  1
11 Blue Island (Eisenhower) A                 8:58.06  1
12 Chicago (Marist) A                         9:01.08  2
13 Palos Hills (Stagg) A                      9:16.80  1
14 Oak Forest A                               9:16.81  1
15 Oak Lawn (Richards) A                      9:28.93  1

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Bolingbrook A                                42.85  2    10
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                     43.01  2     8
3 Downers Grove (North) A                      43.14  2     6
4 Romeoville (H.S.) A                          43.16  2     4
5 Lockport (Twp.) A                            43.49  2     2
6 Darien (Hinsdale South) A                    44.43  2     1
7 Chicago (Marist) A                           45.07  1
8 Oak Forest A                                 45.30  1       .300
8 Oak Lawn (Richards) A                        45.30  2       .300
10 Hinsdale (Central) A                         45.36  2
11 Downers Grove (South) A                      45.49  1
12 Palos Hills (Stagg) A                        46.25  1
13 Oak Lawn (Community) A                       48.03  1

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Zack Smith            Sr Downers Grove (North   9:16.28  2    10
2 Billy Magnesen        Sr Hinsdale (Central)     9:17.17  2     8
3 Jeremy Craven         Sr Downers Grove (North   9:24.81  2     6
4 TJ Caveny             Sr Hinsdale (Central)     9:26.89  2     4
5 Josh Maier            Sr Palos Heights (Shepa   9:27.95  2     2
6 Mike Evancich         Sr Palos Heights (Shepa   9:48.61  2     1
7 David Gleisner        So Orland Park (Sandbur   9:57.50  2
8 Luke McGovern         Sr Chicago (Marist)      10:10.41  2
9 Matt Gagen            Sr Lemont (H.S.)         10:14.02  1
10 Joe Eilbert           Jr Darien (Hinsdale Sou  10:17.54  1
11 Dan Laskero           So Orland Park (Sandbur  10:17.61  2
12 Bjorn Shroda          So Bolingbrook           10:17.92  1
13 Jordi Rangel          So Blue Island (Eisenho  10:21.84  1
14 Justin Suits          Fr Romeoville (H.S.)     10:22.40  1
15 Kristian Hernandez    Sr Lockport (Twp.)       10:25.19  1
16 Allan Zhou            So Downers Grove (South  10:25.93  1
17 Matt Bush             Jr Romeoville (H.S.)     10:36.68  1
18 Vince Ceropski        Sr Lockport (Twp.)       10:38.89  1
19 Eduardo Martinez      Sr Blue Island (Eisenho  10:40.59  1
20 Joey Eterno           So Downers Grove (South  10:50.45  2
21 Ryan Cusick           Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou  10:52.04  1
22 Dominic Singer        Jr Palos Hills (Stagg)   11:01.32  1
23 Jeff Guida            Sr Bolingbrook           11:07.36  2
24 Matt Wagner           Fr Chicago (Marist)      11:08.53  1
25 Peter Boyajian        Sr Oak Forest            11:11.03  1
26 Richard Mathis        So Palos Hills (Stagg)   11:26.16  1
27 Anthony McGraw        Jr Oak Lawn (Richards)   12:50.22  1
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Grant Golob           Sr Lockport (Twp.)          14.92   NWI  3
2 Cody Andrus           Sr Lockport (Twp.)          14.96   NWI  1
3 Corry Williams        So Palos Heights (Shepa     15.88   NWI  4
4 Nick Kersting         Jr Downers Grove (South     16.04   NWI  2
5 Kieron Swain          Sr Blue Island (Eisenho     16.05   NWI  2
6 Jaylan McConico       So Bolingbrook              16.16   NWI  1
7 Aaron Ford            Jr Palos Hills (Stagg)      16.30   NWI  4
8 Izayah Green          Fr Bolingbrook              16.62   NWI  3
9 Ja’Khari Person       Jr Orland Park (Sandbur     16.82   NWI  4
10 Joe Keys              Fr Downers Grove (North     16.89   NWI  4
11 David Cooling         So Palos Hills (Stagg)      16.93   NWI  1
12 Lashawn Alexander     So Chicago (Marist)         17.00   NWI  2
13 Trevon Geary          So Downers Grove (South     17.07   NWI  3
14 Mike Kaczmarczyk      Fr Palos Heights (Shepa     17.44   NWI  1
15 Jaron Fay             So Lemont (H.S.)            17.49   NWI  3
16 Chris Thomas          Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou     17.55   NWI  3
17 Shawn Zhou            So Hinsdale (Central)       18.08   NWI  2
18 Jarred Neumann        So Hinsdale (Central)       18.33   NWI  3
19 Constntine Vessol     So Darien (Hinsdale Sou     18.35   NWI  1
20 Steven Wagner-Zbonski Fr Orland Park (Sandbur     18.92   NWI  4
21 Bobby Davis           So Lemont (H.S.)            20.00   NWI  2
22 Roque Castro          Jr Oak Lawn (Richards)      20.19   NWI  2
23 Dacamian Cooper       So Oak Lawn (Richards)      20.69   NWI  4

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cody Andrus           Sr Lockport (Twp.)          14.61   NWI    10
2 Grant Golob           Sr Lockport (Twp.)          14.71   NWI     8
3 Corry Williams        So Palos Heights (Shepa     14.81   NWI     6
4 Jaylan McConico       So Bolingbrook              15.83   NWI     4
5 Izayah Green          Fr Bolingbrook              16.29   NWI     2
6 Nick Kersting         Jr Downers Grove (South     16.40   NWI     1
7 Aaron Ford            Jr Palos Hills (Stagg)      16.42   NWI
8 Kieron Swain          Sr Blue Island (Eisenho     16.47   NWI
9 Ja’Khari Person       Jr Orland Park (Sandbur     16.66   NWI
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 D’Aaron Williams      Sr Romeoville (H.S.)        10.96   NWI  3
2 Joshua Collins        Jr Bolingbrook              11.06   NWI  2
3 Ayo Abiona            Fr Orland Park (Sandbur     11.09   NWI  2
4 Ricky Owens           Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)      11.13   NWI  1
5 Marcus Tyler          Sr Romeoville (H.S.)        11.14   NWI  1
6 Derrius Rodgers       So Lockport (Twp.)          11.31   NWI  1 .310
6 Christian Goushas     Jr Lemont (H.S.)            11.31   NWI  3 .310
8 Ryan Reposh           Sr Lockport (Twp.)          11.42   NWI  1 .420
8 Dionte Beasley        Jr Bolingbrook              11.42   NWI  3 .420
10 William Bridgewater   So Oak Lawn (Richards)      11.47   NWI  1
11 David Nuskiewicz      So Oak Forest               11.65   NWI  2 .650
11 Rayshawn Graham       So Blue Island (Eisenho     11.65   NWI  3 .650
13 Sean Finley           Jr Palos Heights (Shepa     11.66   NWI  1 .660
13 Ian Martel            Sr Hinsdale (Central)       11.66   NWI  2 .660
15 Dan Trentacoste       Sr Orland Park (Sandbur     11.67   NWI  2
16 Mo Allen              So Palos Heights (Shepa     11.91   NWI  2
17 Olamide Oladeji       So Chicago (Marist)         11.92   NWI  3
18 Juankeem Finley       Fr Downers Grove (South     11.93   NWI  2
19 James Stewart         Fr Downers Grove (South     11.98   NWI  3
20 Sham Muhammad         Sr Hinsdale (Central)       12.11   NWI  1
21 Keeshon Steele        So Lemont (H.S.)            12.14   NWI  3
22 Justin Fortes         Sr Downers Grove (North     12.37   NWI  2
23 Moe Abousbie          Sr Oak Lawn (Community)     12.38   NWI  1

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Joshua Collins        Jr Bolingbrook              10.82   NWI    10
2 D’Aaron Williams      Sr Romeoville (H.S.)        10.86   NWI     8
3 Ricky Owens           Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)      10.87   NWI     6
4 Ayo Abiona            Fr Orland Park (Sandbur     11.10   NWI     4
5 Marcus Tyler          Sr Romeoville (H.S.)        11.13   NWI     2
6 Christian Goushas     Jr Lemont (H.S.)            11.19   NWI     1
7 Dionte Beasley        Jr Bolingbrook              11.21   NWI
8 Derrius Rodgers       So Lockport (Twp.)          11.26   NWI
9 Ryan Reposh           Sr Lockport (Twp.)          11.40   NWI

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Tony Zea              Sr Downers Grove (North   1:56.94  3    10
2 Jacob Amiri           Sr Downers Grove (South   1:57.77  3     8
3 Luke Haberkorn        Sr Chicago (Marist)       1:59.13  3     6
4 Matt Hetzler          Sr Orland Park (Sandbur   1:59.22  3     4
5 Luis Loza             Jr Romeoville (H.S.)      1:59.98  3     2
6 Kokeith Perry         Sr Bolingbrook            2:00.63  3     1
7 Will Giroux           Sr Lockport (Twp.)        2:00.94  3
8 Kyle Haberkorn        Sr Chicago (Marist)       2:01.28  3
9 Griffin Gartner       Jr Hinsdale (Central)     2:01.46  3
10 Nick Minnella         Jr Oak Lawn (Community)   2:01.69  3
11 Emmett Scully         Sr Hinsdale (Central)     2:01.96  3
12 Will Becker           Sr Orland Park (Sandbur   2:02.74  3
13 Yousef Khazneh        Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)    2:02.87  2
14 Jack Diamond          Jr Downers Grove (North   2:02.93  3
15 Roman Drabchuck       So Darien (Hinsdale Sou   2:04.18  2
16 Richard Willis        Sr Oak Lawn (Community)   2:07.53  2
17 Malek Mukahhal        Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)    2:08.16  2
18 Bernie Perea          Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)    2:08.58  2
19 John Crosse           So Lockport (Twp.)        2:09.38  1
20 Brandon Hutton        So Downers Grove (South   2:09.58  2
21 Alphonso Sahugun      Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)    2:09.64  1
22 Drake White           Jr Lemont (H.S.)          2:09.92  2
23 Daniel Delgado        Sr Blue Island (Eisenho   2:14.11  2
24 Jose Beltran          So Palos Heights (Shepa   2:14.41  1
25 James Boyd            Sr Romeoville (H.S.)      2:16.65  1
26 Jose Barrientos       Jr Blue Island (Eisenho   2:16.77  1
27 Andrew Trick          Jr Lemont (H.S.)          2:19.16  1
28 Brandon DeChene       So Palos Heights (Shepa   2:19.17  1
29 Jerome Davis          Sr Bolingbrook            2:19.37  3
30 Terry Zalud           Sr Oak Forest             2:21.45  2

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                   1:29.51  2    10
2 Hinsdale (Central) A                       1:29.57  2     8
3 Darien (Hinsdale South) A                  1:30.86  2     6
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  1:31.49  2     4
5 Romeoville (H.S.) A                        1:31.61  2     2
6 Bolingbrook A                              1:31.63  2     1
7 Lockport (Twp.) A                          1:31.83  2
8 Downers Grove (North) A                    1:32.06  2
9 Oak Lawn (Richards) A                      1:33.48  2
10 Chicago (Marist) A                         1:35.65  1
11 Oak Forest A                               1:35.96  1
12 Downers Grove (South) A                    1:36.21  1
13 Palos Hills (Stagg) A                      1:37.93  1
14 Oak Lawn (Community) A                     1:41.96  1
15 Blue Island (Eisenhower) A                 1:43.65  1

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Adrian Walkosz        Sr Lockport (Twp.)          50.34  3    10
2 Peyton Chapman        Jr Bolingbrook              51.09  3     8
3 Andrew Adams          Sr Downers Grove (North     51.11  3     6
4 Pat Callahan          Sr Hinsdale (Central)       52.75  2     4
5 Dan Abram             So Lockport (Twp.)          53.14  3     2
6 Josh Scheldberg       So Orland Park (Sandbur     53.34  2     1
7 Richie Mauge          So Chicago (Marist)         53.45  2
8 Quincy Rogers         So Oak Lawn (Richards)      53.55  3
9 Jack McGinnis         Jr Downers Grove (North     54.30  1       .300
9 Roy Rogers            Jr Downers Grove (South     54.30  2       .300
11 Josh Hernandez        Jr Oak Forest               54.59  2
12 Bobby Mauge           So Chicago (Marist)         54.84  2
13 David Dominguez       Jr Oak Lawn (Community)     55.18  1
14 Keaton Tatooles       Sr Hinsdale (Central)       55.20  3
15 Max Lehnhardt         So Orland Park (Sandbur     55.49  1
16 Matt D’Aquila         Jr Downers Grove (South     55.55  2
17 Elante Ingram         Jr Bolingbrook              55.56  2
18 Keyon Lansdown        Jr Palos Heights (Shepa     56.08  1
19 Tom Parzadka          Jr Oak Lawn (Community)     57.34  1
20 Louis Danpier         Sr Blue Island (Eisenho     57.60  1
21 Damon Jeffries        So Palos Hills (Stagg)      58.03  1
22 Drake White           Jr Lemont (H.S.)            58.22  1
23 Jakub Jancek          Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)    1:02.77  3

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Cody Andrus           Sr Lockport (Twp.)          39.42  4    10
2 Victor Ciardelli      Sr Hinsdale (Central)       39.84  4     8
3 Ryan Brock            Jr Lockport (Twp.)          40.17  4     6
4 Corry Williams        So Palos Heights (Shepa     40.78  4     4
5 Rashawn Marc Povilait Jr Romeoville (H.S.)        41.75  4     2
6 Jaylan McConico       So Bolingbrook              41.76  4     1
7 Kieron Swain          Sr Blue Island (Eisenho     42.42  4
8 Ja’Khari Person       Jr Orland Park (Sandbur     43.31  3
9 Nick Kersting         Jr Downers Grove (South     43.35  3
10 Mike Kaczmarczyk      Fr Palos Heights (Shepa     44.00  3
11 Michael Licata        So Hinsdale (Central)       44.13  3
12 Hakeem Gill           Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou     44.61  3
13 Eric Cocanig          Jr Orland Park (Sandbur     44.87  3
14 Patrick Burke         So Oak Forest               44.88  4
15 Trevon Geary          So Downers Grove (South     45.33  3
16 Brandon Smith         So Blue Island (Eisenho     45.70  2
17 Kendall Oliver        Jr Chicago (Marist)         46.23  2
18 Jaron Fay             So Lemont (H.S.)            46.29  2       .290
18 Lashawn Alexander     So Chicago (Marist)         46.29  3       .290
20 Aaron Ford            Jr Palos Hills (Stagg)      46.33  2
21 Wesley Warton            Darien (Hinsdale Sou     46.50  1
22 Izayah Green          Fr Bolingbrook              46.59  2
23 Josh Stirn            Sr Downers Grove (North     46.87  3
24 Roque Castro          Jr Oak Lawn (Richards)      47.07  1
25 David Cooling         So Palos Hills (Stagg)      47.68  2
26 Dacamian Cooper       So Oak Lawn (Richards)      48.91  1
27 Moe Abdallah          So Oak Forest               49.28  2

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Clevenger        Jr Downers Grove (North   4:17.02  3    10
2 Denis O’Callaghan     Sr Orland Park (Sandbur   4:17.49  3     8
3 Zack Smith            Sr Downers Grove (North   4:19.45  3     6
4 Billy Magnesen        Sr Hinsdale (Central)     4:19.99  3     4
5 Sean Torpy            So Orland Park (Sandbur   4:26.84  3     2
6 Alex Domiano          Jr Hinsdale (Central)     4:29.80  3     1
7 Luis Garcia           Jr Oak Lawn (Community)   4:35.77  3
8 Nick Heidinger        Sr Palos Heights (Shepa   4:35.86  2
9 Ian Irvine            So Romeoville (H.S.)      4:38.12  2
10 Charles Nodus         So Darien (Hinsdale Sou   4:39.51  3
11 Terry Gruns           Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)    4:41.03  2
12 Mike Samuelson        Jr Romeoville (H.S.)      4:41.28  3
13 Johnathon Cook        Jr Bolingbrook            4:41.40  2
14 Caleb Washington      Fr Palos Heights (Shepa   4:41.65  2
15 Ethan Kirk            Jr Downers Grove (South   4:41.90  2
16 Mark Diamond          Jr Lockport (Twp.)        4:43.12  2
17 Yousef Khazneh        Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)    4:44.75  3
18 Jack Kelly            So Chicago (Marist)       4:45.98  2
19 Charles Taylor        Sr Bolingbrook            4:46.03  2
20 Roman Drabchuck       So Darien (Hinsdale Sou   4:46.27  2
21 Jack LaLonde          So Downers Grove (South   4:48.21  2
22 Calvin Demski         Sr Oak Lawn (Community)   4:48.78  1
23 Mike Conrad           Jr Chicago (Marist)       4:50.32  1
24 Ridhey Chatha         Jr Palos Hills (Stagg)    4:51.04  1
25 Jordi Rangel          So Blue Island (Eisenho   4:56.58  1
26 Vicente Carbajal      Jr Blue Island (Eisenho   4:56.86  1
27 Evan Ganzer           Jr Lemont (H.S.)          5:03.57  1
28 Tabin Vrba            Sr Oak Forest             5:06.85  1
29 Bernie Perea          Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)    5:09.86  1
30 Connor Brandt         Jr Lemont (H.S.)          5:16.85  1
31 Eduardo Meza          Sr Oak Forest             5:29.22  1
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Damare Portis         Jr Bolingbrook              22.36   NWI  2
2 Eric Whatley          Jr Lemont (H.S.)            22.51   NWI  3
3 D’Lante Dawson        Jr Romeoville (H.S.)        22.55   NWI  3
4 Kyle Stiff            Sr Hinsdale (Central)       22.56   NWI  1
5 Derek Roberts         Sr Hinsdale (Central)       22.62   NWI  4
6 Chris Edmondson       Sr Romeoville (H.S.)        22.64   NWI  2
7 Tyler Elmore          Fr Bolingbrook              22.93   NWI  2
8 Rayshawn Graham       So Blue Island (Eisenho     22.97   NWI  1
9 Chris Gargano         So Lockport (Twp.)          23.05   NWI  1
10 Chris Casey           So Oak Lawn (Richards)      23.18   NWI  1
11 Sean Johnson          Sr Palos Heights (Shepa     23.21   NWI  4
12 Quincy Rogers         So Oak Lawn (Richards)      23.37   NWI  3
13 Jakub Jancek          Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)      23.39   NWI  4
14 Jake Jasinski         Sr Lockport (Twp.)          23.48   NWI  2
15 Josh Scheldberg       So Orland Park (Sandbur     23.51   NWI  3
16 Juankeem Finley       Fr Downers Grove (South     23.52   NWI  2
17 LaVelle Johnson       Jr Orland Park (Sandbur     23.54   NWI  1
18 Alexze Whatley        Fr Palos Hills (Stagg)      23.71   NWI  1
19 Jawill Aldridge       Jr Chicago (Marist)         23.82   NWI  4
20 JaRon Johnson         So Oak Forest               24.01   NWI  4
21 D’Marco’s Anderson    Sr Palos Heights (Shepa     24.09   NWI  3
22 James Stewart         Fr Downers Grove (South     24.28   NWI  4
23 Justin Schutt         Sr Oak Lawn (Community)     24.39   NWI  3
24 Spencer Carr          So Downers Grove (North     24.89   NWI  1
25 Justin Fortes         Sr Downers Grove (North     25.35   NWI  2

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kyle Stiff            Sr Hinsdale (Central)       22.33   NWI    10
2 D’Lante Dawson        Jr Romeoville (H.S.)        22.52   NWI     8
3 Damare Portis         Jr Bolingbrook              22.59   NWI     6
4 Eric Whatley          Jr Lemont (H.S.)            22.67   NWI     4
5 Chris Edmondson       Sr Romeoville (H.S.)        23.04   NWI     2
6 Tyler Elmore          Fr Bolingbrook              23.25   NWI     1
7 Chris Gargano         So Lockport (Twp.)          23.26   NWI
8 Derek Roberts         Sr Hinsdale (Central)       23.72   NWI
9 Rayshawn Graham       So Blue Island (Eisenho     24.46   NWI

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Downers Grove (South) A                    3:23.46  2    10
2 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                   3:25.25  2     8
3 Hinsdale (Central) A                       3:26.50  2     6
4 Bolingbrook A                              3:32.89  2     4
5 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  3:33.20  2     2
6 Chicago (Marist) A                         3:39.15  2     1
7 Downers Grove (North) A                    3:40.65  2
8 Romeoville (H.S.) A                        3:40.70  1
9 Oak Forest A                               3:42.85  1
10 Oak Lawn (Richards) A                      3:50.01  1
11 Blue Island (Eisenhower) A                 3:55.05  1
12 Palos Hills (Stagg) A                      4:01.63  1
13 Darien (Hinsdale South) A                  4:44.86  2

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kelvin Jones          Jr Romeoville (H.S.)       169-00  3    10
2 Luke Taccola          Sr Oak Forest              162-00  3     8
3 Nick Janicki          Jr Downers Grove (North    157-10  3     6
4 Edward Kostrubala     Sr Lemont (H.S.)           152-01  3     4
5 Max Sale              Jr Downers Grove (North    149-03  3     2
6 Nathan Palermo        Jr Lemont (H.S.)           143-09  3     1
7 Tim Tully             Sr Downers Grove (South    138-10  3
8 Seth Taccola          So Oak Forest              135-08  3
9 Matt Frostman         Jr Orland Park (Sandbur    134-01  3
10 David Michaels        Sr Oak Lawn (Community)    128-08  3
11 Josh Mysloweic        Sr Hinsdale (Central)      127-04  2
12 Mohammad Ismail       Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)     125-05  2
13 Fermin Hurtado        So Blue Island (Eisenho    125-02  2
14 Jordan Hughes         Sr Blue Island (Eisenho    124-06  2
15 Jake Sosa             Jr Lockport (Twp.)         118-10  1
16 Antonas Riskus        Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou    117-08  2
17 Carl Strom            Jr Lockport (Twp.)         117-07  2
17 Peter Rodriguez       Sr Orland Park (Sandbur    117-07  2
19 Tim Peiffer           Jr Downers Grove (South    117-00  1
20 Jacob Kastler         Jr Bolingbrook             116-01  2
21 Shane Javorski        Sr Palos Heights (Shepa    113-11  1
22 Abdullah Alsaket      Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)     113-05  2
23 Vince Olejniczek      Jr Oak Lawn (Community)    111-09  1
24 Laurynas Jasiukaitis  Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou    106-06  1
25 Jaime Herrera         So Palos Heights (Shepa    105-04  1
26 James Jacobson        Jr Bolingbrook             105-02  1
27 Akia Lewis            Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)      99-10  2
28 Phil Barrett          So Hinsdale (Central)       96-01  1
29 Tom Komperda          Fr Chicago (Marist)         90-10  1

Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle London           Jr Blue Island (Eisenho   6-01.00    10
2 Aramis Bal            Sr Oak Forest             6-01.00     8
3 Mitch LaFond          Sr Romeoville (H.S.)      5-11.00     6
4 Nick DePesa           Sr Orland Park (Sandbur   5-11.00     4
5 Christian Czaja       Sr Lockport (Twp.)        5-09.00     2
6 Eric Harris           Sr Bolingbrook            5-09.00   0.5
6 Tommy Demogerontas    Jr Orland Park (Sandbur   5-09.00   0.5
8 Nick Klecki           So Downers Grove (South   5-09.00
9 Izayah Green          Fr Bolingbrook            5-07.00
9 Justin Thomas         Fr Chicago (Marist)       5-07.00
9 Brian Jordan          So Darien (Hinsdale Sou   5-07.00
9 Greg Betman           Sr Hinsdale (Central)     5-07.00
9 Isaac Rogers          So Lockport (Twp.)        5-07.00

Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 John Hall             Sr Bolingbrook           23-01.50   NWI  3    10
2 Jazz Charrier         Sr Downers Grove (North  22-10.75   NWI  3     8
3 Dylan Boye            So Darien (Hinsdale Sou  22-01.75   NWI  3     6
4 Damare Portis         Jr Bolingbrook           22-01.00   NWI  3     4
5 Anthony Gardner       Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)   21-03.50   NWI  3     2
6 Kyle London           Jr Blue Island (Eisenho  21-01.50   NWI  3     1
7 Naim Stokes           So Palos Hills (Stagg)   20-10.00   NWI  3
8 Alec Schmitz          So Lockport (Twp.)       20-06.25   NWI  3
9 Jesse Bustami         So Lockport (Twp.)       20-06.00   NWI  2
10 Giorgio Terracciano   Sr Romeoville (H.S.)     19-10.75   NWI  3
11 Sebastian Bialas      Jr Lemont (H.S.)         19-10.00   NWI  2
12 Bryce Sesemann        Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou  19-08.50   NWI  1
12 Nick Klecki           So Downers Grove (South  19-08.50   NWI  2
14 Malik Riley           Jr Romeoville (H.S.)     19-06.00   NWI  2
15 George Castro         So Chicago (Marist)      18-10.00   NWI  1
16 Jordon Woods          So Orland Park (Sandbur  18-07.50   NWI  2
17 Ricky Owens           Sr Oak Lawn (Richards)   18-06.00   NWI  2
18 Marlon Perkins        Jr Palos Heights (Shepa  18-03.75   NWI  3
19 Shah-Zeb Raja         Jr Hinsdale (Central)    18-01.00   NWI  1
20 Alex Wang             Jr Hinsdale (Central)    18-00.50   NWI  2
21 Connor Keegan         So Downers Grove (South  17-10.00   NWI  1
22 Kyle Short            So Oak Lawn (Community)  17-07.50   NWI  1
23 Kyle Robinson         Jr Orland Park (Sandbur  17-05.25   NWI  2
24 Chakka Bolton         So Oak Lawn (Richards)   17-02.50   NWI  2
25 Alex Kenny            So Oak Lawn (Community)  16-10.50   NWI  1
26 Keeshon Steele        So Lemont (H.S.)         16-02.50   NWI  1
27 Mike Advich           So Downers Grove (North  16-01.75   NWI  1

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eric Wisz             Sr Downers Grove (North  13-09.00    10
2 Ben Junkroski         Sr Bolingbrook           13-09.00     8
3 Jesse Pape            Sr Bolingbrook           13-09.00     6
4 Steven Chun           Jr Hinsdale (Central)    12-09.00     4
5 Wade Walder           So Lockport (Twp.)       12-09.00     2
6 Nate Powell           Jr Downers Grove (North  12-09.00     1
7 Gehrig Hollatz        Jr Lockport (Twp.)       12-03.00
8 Joe Sciacca           Jr Lemont (H.S.)         11-09.00
9 Erik Knecht           Jr Hinsdale (Central)    11-03.00
9 Adam Joos             Sr Oak Lawn (Community)  11-03.00

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luke Taccola          Sr Oak Forest            53-06.00  1    10
2 Nicholas Steichmann   Sr Downers Grove (North  50-01.00  1     8
3 David Michaels        Sr Oak Lawn (Community)  50-00.00  1     6
4 Prosper Osinloye      Jr Romeoville (H.S.)     47-01.00  1     4
5 Peter Rodriguez       Sr Orland Park (Sandbur  46-09.00  1     2
6 Charlie Robbins       Jr Lockport (Twp.)       46-07.00  1     1
7 Antonas Riskus        Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou  46-07.00  1
8 Dan Flores            So Blue Island (Eisenho  45-06.00  2
9 Carl Strom            Jr Lockport (Twp.)       45-00.00  2
10 Edward Kostrubala     Sr Lemont (H.S.)         44-11.00  1
11 Nathan Palermo        Jr Lemont (H.S.)         44-07.50  2
12 Abdullah Alsaket      Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)   44-02.00  2
13 Jordan Hughes         Sr Blue Island (Eisenho  44-01.00  2
14 Chris Goldschmidt     Jr Palos Heights (Shepa  43-11.50  2
15 Daniel Campagna       So Downers Grove (South  43-09.00  2
16 Nick Page             Jr Palos Heights (Shepa  42-08.50  2
17 Tim Tully             Sr Downers Grove (South  42-03.50  1
18 Seth Taccola          So Oak Forest            41-11.50  3
19 Logan Burnson         Sr Orland Park (Sandbur  41-00.00  2
20 Anthony Quinn         Fr Oak Lawn (Richards)   39-03.00  3
21 Chris Wilson          Jr Bolingbrook           38-07.50  3
22 Nick Groves           Jr Hinsdale (Central)    37-10.00  3
23 Jacob Kastler         Jr Bolingbrook           35-09.00  3
24 Mohammad Ismail       Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)   34-04.00  3
25 Tom Komperda          Fr Chicago (Marist)      32-09.00  3

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nkemjika Nwosu        Sr Hinsdale (Central)    46-04.50   NWI  3    10
2 Curshaun Pruitt       Sr Romeoville (H.S.)     45-05.00   NWI  3     8
3 Zach Hogan            So Downers Grove (North  44-00.75   NWI  3     6
4 Marlon Perkins        Jr Palos Heights (Shepa  43-10.50   NWI  3     4
5 Kyle London           Jr Blue Island (Eisenho  43-01.25   NWI  2     2
6 Adam Nash             Sr Orland Park (Sandbur  42-09.75   NWI  3     1
7 Chanel Dotson         Sr Palos Heights (Shepa  42-03.00   NWI  2
8 Christian Czaja       Sr Lockport (Twp.)       42-02.00   NWI  3
9 Josh Jones            Jr Downers Grove (South  41-03.50   NWI  3
10 Jeff Vaci             Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou  40-07.25   NWI  2
11 Pat Drabik            Jr Downers Grove (North  40-06.50   NWI  1
12 Darshon McCullough    So Chicago (Marist)      40-05.75   NWI  3
13 James Benak           Sr Hinsdale (Central)    40-05.00   NWI  2
14 Anthony Gardner       Sr Palos Hills (Stagg)   40-04.75   NWI  3
15 Bryce Sesemann        Sr Darien (Hinsdale Sou  39-08.75   NWI  2
15 Zac Fijolek           Jr Orland Park (Sandbur  39-08.75   NWI  2
17 Jesse Bustami         So Lockport (Twp.)       39-00.25   NWI  2
18 Connor Keegan         So Downers Grove (South  39-00.00   NWI  2
19 George Castro         So Chicago (Marist)      38-04.25   NWI  2
20 Sebastian Bialas      Jr Lemont (H.S.)         37-08.50   NWI  1
21 Chakka Bolton         So Oak Lawn (Richards)   37-06.50   NWI  1
22 Alex Kenny            So Oak Lawn (Community)  37-03.00   NWI  1
23 Blake Williams        So Palos Hills (Stagg)   36-10.50   NWI  1
24 Kyle Short            So Oak Lawn (Community)  36-04.00   NWI  1
25 Mulleck Pitts         So Oak Lawn (Richards)   36-01.50   NWI  1
26 Dionte Beasley        Jr Bolingbrook           35-04.50   NWI  2

 

Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Downers Grove (North)       103
2 Bolingbrook                80.5
3 Hinsdale (Central)          73
4 Orland Park (Sandburg)     62.5
5 Romeoville (H.S.)           58
6 Lockport (Twp.)             55
7 Oak Forest                  26
8 Palos Heights (Shepard)     23
9 Downers Grove (South)       20
10 Darien (Hinsdale South)     13
10 Blue Island (Eisenhower)    13
12 Lemont (H.S.)               10
13 Chicago (Marist)             7
14 Oak Lawn (Richards)          6
14 Oak Lawn (Community)         6
16 Palos Hills (Stagg)          2

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s