IHSA 3A Sectional Hosted by St. Ignatius

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.illinoispreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep To

3A IHSA Sectional Hosted by St. Ignatius – 5/22/2014 8:28:44 PM
Concordia University, ,

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Terry McGee           Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     10.91  1.50  3
2 Eric McMiller         Sr Chicago (Lane)           11.14  1.90  1
3 Lionel Towns          Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     11.15  1.20  2
4 Anthony Blalark       Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par     11.16  1.90  1
5 Malik Hamilton        Jr Chicago (Lane)           11.18  1.50  3
6 Kaylon Smith          Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)      11.37  1.50  3
7 Jordan Miller         Sr Chicago (Lake View)      11.45  1.50  3
8 Wanya Johnson         Sr Maywood (Proviso Eas     11.46  1.20  2
9 Jeremy Robinson       So Chicago (Schurz)         11.67  1.20  2 .670
9 Francisco Meraz       Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     11.67  1.20  2 .670
11 Alante Hughes         Sr Chicago (Foreman)        11.75  1.20  2
12 Ajiri Obaebor         Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     11.77  1.50  3
13 Jamarri Watson        So Oak Park (O.P.-River     11.82  1.50  3
14 Roberto Juarez        Jr Chicago (Taft)           11.91  1.90  1
15 Christian Skerret     So Chicago (Prosser)        11.93  1.90  1
16 Markle Buenafe        Sr Chicago (Lake View)      12.03  1.50  3
17 Terrence Lindsey      Fr Chicago (North Lawnd     12.23  1.50  3
18 Lenner Brown          Jr Chicago (Steinmetz)      12.26  1.90  1
19 Christian Maya        Jr Chicago (Taft)           12.32  1.90  1
20 Philip Wdowiak        So Chicago (Northside)      12.33  1.20  2
21 Joe Floyd             Jr Chicago (Schurz)         12.70  1.20  2
22 Keith Jones           So Chicago (Northside)      12.93  1.90  1
23 Francisco Diaz        Jr Chicago (Juarez)         13.01  1.90  1
SCR Francisco Diaz        Jr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1.90  1
SCR Eric McMiller         Sr Chicago (Lane)              NT  1.90  1
SCR Anthony Blalark       Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  1.90  1
SCR Keith Jones           So Chicago (Northside)         NT  1.90  1
SCR Christian Skerret     So Chicago (Prosser)           NT  1.90  1
SCR Lenner Brown          Jr Chicago (Steinmetz)         NT  1.90  1
SCR Roberto Juarez        Jr Chicago (Taft)              NT  1.90  1
SCR Christian Maya        Jr Chicago (Taft)              NT  1.90  1
DNS Deondre McNeal        So Chicago (Prosser)           NT  1.20  2

Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Eric McMiller         Sr Chicago (Lane)           10.84  1.10    10 .832
2 Terry McGee           Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     10.84  1.10     8 .837
3 Lionel Towns          Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     10.96  1.10     6
4 Malik Hamilton        Jr Chicago (Lane)           11.08  1.10     4
5 Anthony Blalark       Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par     11.14  1.10     2
6 Kaylon Smith          Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)      11.20  1.10     1
7 Wanya Johnson         Sr Maywood (Proviso Eas     11.37  1.10
8 Jordan Miller         Sr Chicago (Lake View)      11.59  1.10

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Imani Payton          Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     14.80  1.50  2
2 Chris Hawkins         Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     14.84  1.20  3
3 Conor Dunham          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     15.18  0.00  1
4 Tommy Jackson         Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     15.46  0.00  1
5 Kabi Mwakyoma         So Oak Park (O.P.-River     15.74  1.50  2
6 Alex Pinsack          Jr Chicago (Lane)           15.79  1.20  3
7 Maciej Markiewicz     Sr Chicago (Lane)           16.38  1.50  2
8 Sebastien Johnson     Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River     16.47  1.20  3
9 Porter Abbey          Jr Chicago (Northside)      17.13  1.50  2
10 Nathan Taylor         Jr Chicago (Whitney You     17.37  0.00  1
11 Christian Pilamunga   Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)      18.73  1.50  2
12 Lucien Fitzpatrick    Sr Chicago (Northside)      19.35  0.00  1
13 Kwesi Ayekumi         So Chicago (Lake View)      19.99  1.50  2
14 Jeremiah Harris       So Chicago (Prosser)        20.26  1.20  3
15 Datrion Jones         So Chicago (Lake View)      20.80  0.00  1
16 Donta White           Sr Chicago (Whitney You     21.42  1.20  3
DNS Nikos Quintero        So Chicago (Steinmetz)         NT  0.00  1

Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     14.15  1.10    10
2 Imani Payton          Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     14.51  1.10     8
3 Chris Hawkins         Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     14.74  1.10     6
4 Maciej Markiewicz     Sr Chicago (Lane)           15.41  1.10     4
5 Tommy Jackson         Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     15.47  1.10     2
6 Alex Pinsack          Jr Chicago (Lane)           15.61  1.10     1
7 Kabi Mwakyoma         So Oak Park (O.P.-River     15.73  1.10
8 Sebastien Johnson     Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River     16.07  1.10

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           7:51.19    10
1) Pavlo Hutsalyuk       2) David Schmieg
3) Jon Vara              4) Christian Badillo
5) Arturo Cardiel        6) Oswaldo Lorenzana
7) Luis Ramirez          8) Volodymyr Korchevskky
2 Chicago (Jones) A                          8:09.59     8
1) Kevin Johnson         2) Kyle Maloney
3) Peter Schaible        4) Markiyan Protsiv
5) Will Sarchet          6) Anthony Solis
7) Nikolas Merten        8) Alex Behle
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                8:10.96     6
1) Sam Demaree           2) Anthony Paoli
3) Jack Monaghan         4) Kimathi Johnson
5) Irwin Loud            6) Griffin Fuller
7) Phil Szwec            8) Noah Deck
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                8:24.00     4
1) Dante Domenella       2) John Lennon
3) Conner Hatzopoulos    4) Andrew Salinas
5) Taylor Dugas          6) Kallin Khan
7) Andrew Weber          8) Brian Santino
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  8:37.76     2
1) Ivan Bucio            2) Alex West
3) Stephen Ngo           4) Will Szkwarek
5) Marc Harvey           6) Keduse Worku
7) Alexis Montoya        8) Anthony Tuman
6 Chicago (Northside) A                      9:02.42     1
1) Simon Kafka           2) Malcolm Grba
3) Tom Frejowski         4) Danny Rosen
5) Matthew Gomez         6) Max McCoy
7) Cesar Rufino          8) Nate Mendez
7 Chicago (Lake View) A                      9:32.12
1) Dillon McDonnell      2) Kwesi Ayekumi
3) Alexis Aleman         4) Jonathan Carvajal
5) Jose Bucio            6) Jefar Guard
7) Cesar Villegas        8) Michael Salgado
DNS Chicago (Foreman) A                             NT
1) Mauricio Diaz         2) Raymond Durazno
3) Hector Valdez         4) Felipe Espinosa
5) Isaiah Gonzalez       6) Jose Vences
7) Saul Hernandez        8) Charles Lemons
DNS Chicago (Juarez) A                              NT
1) Francisco Diaz        2) Andres Granados
3) Andres Hernandez      4) David Martinez
5) Aceves Rico           6) Salvador Solis
7) Adrian Vazquez

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (North Lawndale C A                  42.07  2    10
1) Tommy Jackson         2) Dalon Moore
3) Kelly Martin          4) Terry McGee
5) Imani Payton          6) DeAndre Watson
7) Jason Johnson         8) Terrence Lindsey
2 Chicago (Lane) A                             42.26  2     8
1) Matt Martone          2) Eric McMiller
3) Volodymyr Korchevskky 4) Celso Ramos
5) Malik Hamilton        6) Bright Boachie
7) Chris Gibson          8) Maciej Markiewicz
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                  42.64  2     6
1) Jamal Baggett         2) Kahrion Martin
3) Desmond Bird-Murphy   4) Lionel Towns
5) Jared Jacobsel        6) Tyron Jones
7) Jamarri Watson        8) Antonio Cannon
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                    44.31  2     4
1) Belk Kendred          2) Walter Burnett
3) John Franklin         4) Shauntee Colston
5) Will Lewis            6) Nathan Taylor
7) Josh Terry            8) Elisha Williams
5 Maywood (Proviso East) A                     45.10  2     2
1) Booth Devin           2) Frederick Burks
3) Cameron Irving        4) Kameron James
5) Wanya Johnson         6) Elmer Barron
7) Dean Watson           8) Devon Ross
6 Chicago (Taft) A                             46.06  2     1
1) Jesus Torres          2) Demarcus Hegler
3) Adam Alaraj           4) Roberto Juarez
5) Alec Gonzalez         6) Christian Maya
7) Osama Abooud          8) Chris Wolter
7 Chicago (Lake View) A                        46.25  2
1) Alex Marfo            2) Levon Carothers
3) Markle Buenafe        4) Koree Williams
5) Jamarie Walker        6) Mitchell Buenafe
7) Nathaniel Padilla     8) Jordan Miller
8 Chicago (Steinmetz) A                        46.56  1
1) Damion Brown          2) Lenner Brown
3) Kaylon Smith          4) Trivon Stevenson
5) Christophe Bedu       6) Angel Quintero
7) Raymond McBride       8) Alexander Colon
9 Chicago (Prosser) A                          46.86  1
1) Anthony Sierra        2) Christian Skerret
3) Khiren Johnson        4) Terrell Stinson
5) Terry Bright          6) Jeremiah Lawson
7) Jeremiah Harris       8) Alexander Hernandez
10 Chicago (Schurz) A                           47.66  1
1) Victor Cerda          2) Joe Floyd
3) David Reyes           4) Jeremy Robinson
5) Carlos Perez          6) Andy Ayala
7) Josh Williams
11 Chicago (Northside) A                        47.68  1
1) Keith Jones           2) Steven Kataba
3) Brandon Banas         4) Philip Wdowiak
5) Matt Osborne          6) Josh Borgwardt
7) Calvin Kuhnen         8) Troy Hu
12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                  48.76  2
1) Alex Thurman          2) Rashaan Castillo
3) Ian Donovan           4) Jonathan DeLaPena
5) Ajiri Obaebor         6) Bruno Dacanay
7) Liam Sullivan         8) Sheldon Pierce
DNS Chicago (Juarez) A                              NT  1
1) Francisco Diaz        2) Andres Granados
3) Andres Hernandez      4) David Martinez
5) Aceves Rico           6) Salvador Solis
7) Adrian Vazquez

Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Peter Schaible        Sr Chicago (Jones)        9:24.90  2    10
2 Andrew Weber          Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:31.36  2     8
3 Irwin Loud            Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River   9:34.08  2     6
4 Dan Santino           So Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:34.50  2     4
5 Sam Wischnewsky       So Chicago (Whitney You   9:48.51  2     2
6 Michael Stubna        Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par  10:02.14  2     1
7 Nikolas Merten        So Chicago (Jones)       10:09.77  2
8 Martin Pimentel       So Oak Park (O.P.-River  10:11.28  2
9 Adrian Black          Jr Chicago (Northside)   10:12.47  2
10 Ryan Wangman          So Chicago (Whitney You  10:23.62  2
11 Matt Haak             Sr Chicago (Lane)        10:29.59  2
12 Ryan Reynolds         Jr Chicago (Lake View)   10:34.14  2
13 Daniel Aguilar        Sr Chicago (Lake View)   10:34.20  2
14 Saul Hernandez        Jr Chicago (Foreman)     10:35.51  2
15 Bruce McCaffrey       Sr Chicago (Taft)        10:40.97  1
16 Jesus Ramirez         Sr Chicago (Schurz)      10:44.78  1
17 Kyle Friedler         Fr Chicago (Northside)   10:48.14  1
18 Salvador Solis        Sr Chicago (Juarez)      12:39.64  1
DNS David Martinez        Sr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1
DNS Alexis Sarabia        Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)         NT  2

Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Pavlo Hutsalyuk       Jr Chicago (Lane)         1:55.95  3    10
2 Kevin Ma              Jr Chicago (Whitney You   1:57.17  3     8
3 Markiyan Protsiv      Jr Chicago (Jones)        1:57.93  3     6
4 Alexis Sarabia        Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)    1:59.86  3     4
5 Abraham Tobias        Jr Chicago (Taft)         2:00.01  3     2
6 Ryan Hodes            Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River   2:02.13  2     1
7 Simon Kafka           Sr Chicago (Northside)    2:02.65  3
8 Evan Radomski         Fr Chicago (Whitney You   2:02.77  3
9 Arturo Cardiel        Jr Chicago (Lane)         2:03.07  3
10 Douglas Red           Sr Maywood (Proviso Eas   2:03.14  2
11 Luis Gomez            Sr Chicago (Lake View)    2:03.42  2
12 Anthony Solis         Jr Chicago (Jones)        2:04.36  3
13 Arseniy Minasov       Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par   2:05.12  2
14 Griffin Fuller        Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River   2:05.38  2
15 Malcolm Grba          Jr Chicago (Northside)    2:07.12  3
16 Alexander Hernandez   Jr Chicago (Prosser)      2:07.55  1
17 Dante Domenella          Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:11.06  2
18 Jon Sylveston         Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas   2:13.90  2
19 Todd Wilson           Sr Chicago (Taft)         2:14.47  1
20 Brian Santino            Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:14.52  2
21 Jose Vences           Sr Chicago (Foreman)      2:14.94  1
22 Dillon McDonnell      Fr Chicago (Lake View)    2:15.60  2
23 Loki Aguilera         So Chicago (Lincoln Par   2:16.56  2
24 Juan Ramirez          So Chicago (Prosser)      2:16.75  1
25 Santiago Torres       So Chicago (Schurz)       2:23.70  1
26 Mauricio Diaz         Jr Chicago (Foreman)      2:30.54  1
SCR Adrian Vazquez        Sr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1
SCR Alvaro Alba           Jr Chicago (Schurz)            NT  1
SCR Raymond McBride       Jr Chicago (Steinmetz)         NT  1

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           1:29.32  2    10
1) Bright Boachie        2) Chris Gibson
3) Malik Hamilton        4) Volodymyr Korchevskky
5) Matt Martone          6) Eric McMiller
7) Celso Ramos           8) Maciej Markiewicz
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                1:29.86  2     8
1) Tyron Jones           2) Desmond Bird-Murphy
3) Lionel Towns          4) Jamal Baggett
5) Jared Jacobsel        6) Rino Watson
7) Antwon Billups        8) Chris Wright-Madison
3 Maywood (Proviso East) A                   1:31.49  2     6
1) Elmer Barron          2) Devin Booth
3) Frederick Burks       4) Kameron James
5) Wanya Johnson         6) Devon Ross
7) Joshua Smith          8) Cameron Irving
4 Chicago (North Lawndale C A                1:32.20  2     4
1) Tommy Jackson         2) Demontre Enos
3) Dalon Moore           4) Terrence Lindsey
5) Jason Johnson         6) Terry McGee
7) Tyran Patterson       8) Imani Payton
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                1:32.41  2     2
1) Francisco Meraz       2) Chris Hawkins
3) Sheldon Pierce        4) Ajiri Obaebor
5) Ian Donovan           6) Conner Hatzopoulos
7) Liam Sullivan         8) Shawn Trimble
6 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  1:32.81  2     1
1) Kendred Belk          2) Walter Burnett
3) John Franklin         4) Shauntee Colston
5) Will Lewis            6) Nathan Taylor
7) Josh Terry            8) Elisha Williams
7 Chicago (Prosser) A                        1:32.88  2
1) Porter Jr    Darryl      2) Kwan Brown
3) Deondre McNeal        4) Antwon Foster
5) Khiren Johnson        6) Christian Skerret
7) Terrell Stinson       8) Terry Bright
8 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                   1:37.39  2
1) Jorge Abreu           2) Loki Aguilera
3) Anthony Blalark       4) Julian Dorsey
5) Michael Liao          6) Jordan Wooten
9 Chicago (Northside) A                      1:37.95  1
1) Keith Jones           2) Garret Barch
3) Philip Wdowiak        4) Gabriel Jimenez-Ekhman
5) Brandon Banas         6) Josh Borgwardt
7) Max McCoy             8) Jacob Cosby
10 Chicago (Lake View) A                      1:41.44  1
1) Markle Buenafe        2) Mitchell Buenafe
3) Alex Marfo            4) Levon Carothers
5) Nathaniel Padilla     6) Koree Williams
7) Jamarie Walker        8) Christian Garcia
11 Chicago (Steinmetz) A                      1:41.60  1
1) Damion Brown          2) Lenner Brown
3) Kaylon Smith          4) Trivon Stevenson
5) Christian Pilamunga   6) Raymond McBride
7) Angel Quintero        8) Alexander Colon
12 Chicago (Jones) A                          1:41.88  1
1) Anthony Morales       2) Gustavo Colunga
3) Enrique Sanchez       4) Nikolas Merten
5) Nick Mosqueda         6) Michael Tobias
7) Anthony Solis         8) Arthur Santoro
DQ Chicago (Schurz) A                              NT  1
1) Victor Cerda          2) Jerry Thomas
3) Joe Floyd             4) David Reyes
5) Jeremy Robinson       6) Josh Williams
7) William Falla
DNS Chicago (Juarez) A                              NT  1
1) Francisco Diaz        2) Andres Granados
3) Andres Hernandez      4) David Martinez
5) Aceves Rico           6) Salvador Solis
7) Adrian Vazquez
DNS Chicago (Taft) A                                NT  1
1) Demarcus Hegler       2) Chris Wolter
3) Adam Alaraj           4) Roberto Juarez
5) Alec Gonzalez         6) Christian Maya
7) Osama Abooud          8) Isaac Espin

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Terry McGee           Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     50.37  4    10
2 Tom Frejowski         Jr Chicago (Northside)      51.55  4     8
3 Jesus Torres          Sr Chicago (Taft)           51.86  4     6
4 Chris Gibson          Jr Chicago (Lane)           53.25  4     4
5 Christophe Bedu       Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)      53.33  4     2
6 Sean Lonergan         So Oak Park (O.P.-River     53.36  3     1
7 Elisha Williams       Sr Chicago (Whitney You     53.78  4
8 Yasser Arrocha        Sr Chicago (Lane)           54.01  3
9 Will Gilmore          So Oak Park (O.P.-River     54.26  2
10 Arthur Santoro        Fr Chicago (Jones)          54.34  3
11 Kameron James         So Maywood (Proviso Eas     55.03  2
12 Tyran Patterson       Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     55.06  3
13 Angel Quintero        So Chicago (Steinmetz)      55.10  2
14 Matt Mach             Jr Chicago (Taft)           55.40  3
15 Jonathan Carvajal     Sr Chicago (Lake View)      56.22  1
16 Steven Kataba         So Chicago (Northside)      56.41  3
17 Jerry Thomas          Sr Chicago (Schurz)         57.42  3
18 Anthony Delrosario    Sr Chicago (Lake View)      57.77  2
19 Sean Stevens             Chicago (St. Ignatiu     58.15  1
20 Shawn Trimble         So Chicago (St. Ignatiu     59.20  2
21 Anthony Tuman         Fr Chicago (Whitney You     59.33  1
22 Jordan Wooten         Jr Chicago (Lincoln Par   1:27.50  2
DNS Nico Moreno           So Chicago (Jones)             NT  1
DNS Francisco Diaz        Jr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1
DNS Aceves Rico           Fr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1
DNS Jorge Abreu           Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  2
DNS David Reyes           Jr Chicago (Schurz)            NT  2
DNS Kwan Brown            Sr Chicago (Prosser)           NT  3
DNS Frederick Burks       Sr Maywood (Proviso Eas        NT  4

Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     37.85  3    10
2 Imani Payton          Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     38.99  3     8
3 Maciej Markiewicz     Sr Chicago (Lane)           39.63  3     6
4 Sebastien Johnson     Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River     41.22  3     4
5 Kabi Mwakyoma         So Oak Park (O.P.-River     41.91  3     2
6 Nathan Taylor         Jr Chicago (Whitney You     42.89  3     1
7 Alex Thurman             Chicago (St. Ignatiu     45.12  2
8 Terry Bright          Jr Chicago (Prosser)        45.66  2
9 McHale Bodie          So Chicago (Lane)           47.01  2
10 Jordan Hall           So Chicago (Whitney You     47.42  2
11 Christian Pilamunga   Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)      47.56  2
12 Nikos Quintero        So Chicago (Steinmetz)      51.24  1
13 Jeremiah Harris       So Chicago (Prosser)        53.21  1
DNF Datrion Jones         So Chicago (Lake View)         NT  1
DNS Michael Tobias        So Chicago (Jones)             NT  1
SCR Kwesi Ayekumi         So Chicago (Lake View)         NT  2
SCR Matt Osborne          Jr Chicago (Northside)         NT  2
SCR Chris Wolter          Jr Chicago (Taft)              NT  2
DNS Tommy Jackson         Sr Chicago (North Lawnd        NT  3
DNS Lucien Fitzpatrick    Sr Chicago (Northside)         NT  3

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Terry McGee           Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     21.90  0.00  2
2 Deondre McNeal        So Chicago (Prosser)        22.41  0.00  1
3 Chris Gibson          Jr Chicago (Lane)           22.42  0.00  1
4 Jeremy Robinson       So Chicago (Schurz)         22.79  0.00  1
5 Jamal Baggett         Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     23.03  2.00  4
6 Anthony Blalark       Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par     23.09  1.30  3
7 Mitchell Buenafe      Sr Chicago (Lake View)      23.41  0.00  1
8 David Reyes           Jr Chicago (Schurz)         23.69  2.00  4
9 Antwon Billups        So Oak Park (O.P.-River     23.81  0.00  1
10 Bright Boachie        Jr Chicago (Lane)           23.91  2.00  4
11 Alante Hughes         Sr Chicago (Foreman)        24.14  2.00  4
12 Demarcus Hegler       Sr Chicago (Taft)           24.26  0.00  1
13 Tyran Patterson       Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     24.33  1.30  3
14 Philip Wdowiak        So Chicago (Northside)      24.51  0.00  2
15 Julian Dorsey         So Chicago (Lincoln Par     24.59  1.30  3 .590
15 Gabriel Jimenez-Ekhma Jr Chicago (Northside)      24.59  1.30  3 .590
17 Lenner Brown          Jr Chicago (Steinmetz)      24.62  2.00  4
18 Alec Gonzalez         So Chicago (Taft)           24.96  1.30  3
19 Ian Donovan              Chicago (St. Ignatiu     25.32  2.00  4
20 Francisco Diaz        Jr Chicago (Juarez)         25.55  0.00  2
21 Trivon Stevenson      Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)      25.90  0.00  2
22 Bruno Dacanay            Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.47  1.30  3
23 Aceves Rico           Fr Chicago (Juarez)         28.20  0.00  1
DNS Alex Marfo            So Chicago (Lake View)         NT  0.00  2
DNS Terrell Stinson       Jr Chicago (Prosser)           NT  0.00  2
DNS Wanya Johnson         Sr Maywood (Proviso Eas        NT  0.00  2

Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Terry McGee           Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     21.94  0.00    10
2 Deondre McNeal        So Chicago (Prosser)        21.99  0.00     8
3 Jamal Baggett         Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     22.02  0.00     6
4 Chris Gibson          Jr Chicago (Lane)           22.22  0.00     4
5 Anthony Blalark       Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par     22.87  0.00     2
6 David Reyes           Jr Chicago (Schurz)         22.99  0.00     1
7 Mitchell Buenafe      Sr Chicago (Lake View)      24.04  0.00
8 Jeremy Robinson       So Chicago (Schurz)         24.50  0.00

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Chris Korabik         Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:16.35  2    10
2 David Schmieg         Sr Chicago (Lane)         4:18.56  2     8
3 Danny Rosen           So Chicago (Northside)    4:24.15  2     6
4 Kyle Maloney          Jr Chicago (Jones)        4:26.14  2     4
5 Taylor Dugas          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:29.15  2     2
6 Michael Perez         Sr Chicago (Whitney You   4:33.41  2     1
7 Luis Ramirez          Jr Chicago (Lane)         4:36.87  2
8 Charles Sandberg      So Chicago (Whitney You   4:37.09  2
9 Jack Monaghan         So Oak Park (O.P.-River   4:37.48  2
10 Abraham Tobias        Jr Chicago (Taft)         4:38.47  2
11 Alexis Sarabia        Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)    4:46.17  2
12 Alex Behle            So Chicago (Jones)        4:46.18  2
13 Danny Ayala           Sr Chicago (Lake View)    4:47.62  1
14 Paul Clancy           Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River   4:52.48  2
15 Raymond Chao          Jr Chicago (Lincoln Par   4:56.53  1
16 Luis Gomez            Sr Chicago (Lake View)    4:58.70  2
17 Michael Stubna        Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par   5:00.28  2
18 Max McCoy             Jr Chicago (Northside)    5:00.53  1
19 Saul Hernandez        Jr Chicago (Foreman)      5:11.09  1
20 Michal Walewander     Sr Chicago (Taft)         5:20.45  1
21 Santiago Torres       So Chicago (Schurz)       5:35.58  1
22 Salvador Solis        Sr Chicago (Juarez)       5:48.82  1
23 Bryan Paz             Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)    6:30.13  1
DQ Charles Lemons        Sr Chicago (Foreman)           NT  1
DQ Alexander Hernandez   Jr Chicago (Prosser)           NT  1
DQ Jesus Ramirez         Sr Chicago (Schurz)            NT  1
DNS David Martinez        Sr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                3:26.99  2    10
1) Sebastien Johnson     2) Chris Wright-Madison
3) Jared Jacobsel        4) Lionel Towns
5) Tyron Jones           6) Sean Lonergan
7) Will Gilmore          8) Kabi Mwakyoma
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  3:27.44  2     8
1) John Franklin         2) Kevin Ma
3) Nathan Taylor         4) Stephen Ngo
5) Keduse Worku          6) Elisha Williams
7) Evan Radomski         8) Will Lewis
3 Chicago (Lane) A                           3:28.29  2     6
1) Chris Gibson          2) Malik Hamilton
3) Pavlo Hutsalyuk       4) David Schmieg
5) Celso Ramos           6) Volodymyr Korchevskky
7) Maciej Markiewicz     8) Yasser Arrocha
4 Chicago (Prosser) A                        3:30.87  2     4
1) Kwan Brown            2) Porter Jr    Darryl
3) Deondre McNeal        4) Antwon Foster
5) Terry Bright          6) Christian Skerret
7) Alexander Hernandez   8) Terrell Stinson
5 Chicago (Northside) A                      3:37.93  2     2
1) Simon Kafka           2) Malcolm Grba
3) Danny Rosen           4) Tom Frejowski
5) Steven Kataba         6) Matthew Gomez
7) Brandon Banas         8) Nate Mendez
6 Chicago (Taft) A                           3:38.97  2     1
1) Matt Mach             2) Adam Alaraj
3) Isaac Espin           4) Jesus Torres
5) Demarcus Hegler       6) Christian Maya
7) Abraham Tobias        8) Chris Wolter
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                3:41.57  2
1) Conner Hatzopoulos    2) Andrew Salinas
3) Liam Sullivan         4) Taylor Dugas
5) Shawn Trimble         6) Chris Korabik
7) Eric Yuen             8) Sean Stevens
8 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                   3:49.93  1
1) Jorge Abreu           2) Loki Aguilera
3) Arseniy Minasov       4) Jordan Wooten
5) Michael Stubna        6) Raymond Chao
7) Michael Liao
9 Chicago (Schurz) A                         3:55.43  1
1) Victor Cerda          2) David Reyes
3) Jerry Thomas          4) Josh Williams
5) Alvaro Alba           6) Andy Ayala
7) Jesus Ramirez         8) Santiago Torres
10 Chicago (Lake View) A                      3:57.40  1
1) Jonathan Carvajal     2) Anthony Delrosario
3) Michael Salgado       4) Alexis Aleman
5) Gustavo Bruno         6) Luis Gomez
7) Cesar Villegas        8) Mitchell Buenafe
DNS Chicago (Juarez) A                              NT  1
1) Francisco Diaz        2) Andres Granados
3) Andres Hernandez      4) David Martinez
5) Aceves Rico           6) Adrian Vazquez
DNS Chicago (North Lawndale C A                     NT  1
1) Tommy Jackson         2) KeJuan Jefferson
3) Terry McGee           4) Dalon Moore
5) Tyran Patterson       6) Imani Payton
7) Terrence Lindsey      8) Anton Little
DNS Chicago (Jones) A                               NT  1
1) Markiyan Protsiv      2) Will Sarchet
3) Kevin Johnson         4) Anthony Solis
5) Gustavo Colunga       6) Arthur Santoro
7) Enrique Sanchez       8) Anthony Morales
DNS Chicago (Steinmetz) A                           NT  1
1) Kaylon Smith          2) Angel Quintero
3) Christophe Bedu       4) Alexis Sarabia
5) Raymond McBride       6) Lenner Brown
7) Damion Brown          8) Christian Pilamunga
DNS Maywood (Proviso East) A                        NT  2
1) Elmer Barron          2) Frederick Burks
3) Kameron James         4) Wanya Johnson
5) Jeremiah Lewis        6) Douglas Red
7) Joshua Smith          8) Devon Ross

Varsity Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Peter Casey           Sr Chicago (Whitney You    138-10  2    10
2 Graham Failor         Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River    136-10  2     8
3 Anthony Kowalczyk     Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)     132-10  2     6
4 Greg Franklin         So Chicago (Whitney You    132-02  2     4
5 Nick Daniels          Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River    127-10  2     2
6 Alex Pinsack          Jr Chicago (Lane)          113-03  2     1
7 Kalil Richardson      Jr Maywood (Proviso Eas    110-02  2
8 Tim Doody             Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu    108-09  2
9 Henry Lothschutz      Sr Chicago (Northside)     108-06  2
10 Adrian Diaz           Jr Chicago (Lake View)     103-08  2
10 Dario Torres          Jr Chicago (Lane)          103-08  2
12 Michael Tucker        So Chicago (North Lawnd     99-01  2
13 Terry Alm             Jr Maywood (Proviso Eas     98-11  1
14 Brandon Bravo         Sr Chicago (Schurz)         98-03  1
15 Devontay Fola         Sr Chicago (Schurz)         93-09  1
16 Jonathan Tenemaza     Sr Chicago (Lake View)      89-08  1
17 Richard Podkowski     Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     85-05  1
18 Hassan Shehadeh       Sr Chicago (Taft)           81-05  1
19 Angel Sosa            So Chicago (Prosser)        80-09  1
20 Gabriell Krell        So Chicago (Northside)      70-07  1
21 Isai Corral           Jr Chicago (Prosser)        60-10  1
DNS KeJuan Jefferson      Sr Chicago (North Lawnd        ND  1
DNS Kamil Stasik          Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)         ND  1
NM Kristian Lopez        So Chicago (Taft)              ND  1

Varsity Boys High Jump
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kenny Brown           Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River   5-11.01  2    10
2 Chris Wright-Madison  Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River   5-11.00  2     8
3 Dalon Moore           Sr Chicago (North Lawnd   5-09.00  2     6
4 Milton Woods          Jr Chicago (Whitney You   5-07.02  2     4
5 Bright Boachie        Jr Chicago (Lane)         5-07.01  1     2
6 Ari Perlmutter        Jr Chicago (Northside)    5-07.00  1     1
7 Abdullah Abdelqader   Sr Chicago (Taft)         5-05.01  1
7 Sheldon Pierce        Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5-05.01  2
9 Lucien Fitzpatrick    Sr Chicago (Northside)    5-05.00  2
DNS Alec Wheeler          Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par        NH  1
DNS Antwon Foster         So Chicago (Prosser)           NH  1
DNS Mickey Smith          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH  1
DNS DeAndre Watson        Sr Chicago (North Lawnd        NH  2
NH Taesean Brownlee      Fr Chicago (Steinmetz)         NH  1

Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Imani Payton          Sr Chicago (North Lawnd  22-10.00   NWI  2    10
2 Frederick Burks       Sr Maywood (Proviso Eas  20-11.00   NWI  2     8
3 Kenny Brown           Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River  20-10.50   NWI  2     6
4 Chris Hawkins         Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  20-01.00   NWI  2     4
5 Damion Brown          Fr Chicago (Steinmetz)   19-06.50   NWI  2     2
6 Jordan Miller         Sr Chicago (Lake View)   19-00.50   NWI  2     1
7 Porter Abbey          Jr Chicago (Northside)   18-07.50   NWI  2
8 Phil Garland-Sands    JR Oak Park (O.P.-River  18-02.50   NWI  2
9 Bright Boachie        Jr Chicago (Lane)        18-00.50   NWI  2
10 Kameron James         So Maywood (Proviso Eas  17-10.00   NWI  1
11 Jalen Combs           Jr Chicago (Lane)        17-08.00   NWI  1
12 Rashaan Castillo         Chicago (St. Ignatiu  17-04.00   NWI  1
13 Khiren Johnson           Chicago (Prosser)     16-11.00   NWI  1
14 Alexander Colon       Fr Chicago (Steinmetz)   16-10.00   NWI  1
15 Alvaro Alba           Jr Chicago (Schurz)      16-09.50   NWI  1
16 Jordan Hall           So Chicago (Whitney You  16-00.00   NWI  1
17 Brandon Banas         Fr Chicago (Northside)   15-07.00   NWI  1
18 Roberto Juarez        Jr Chicago (Taft)        14-11.00   NWI  1
DNS DeAndre Watson        Sr Chicago (North Lawnd        ND        1
DNS Christian Maya        Jr Chicago (Taft)              ND        1
DNS Triston Wilson        Sr Chicago (Whitney You        ND        2
NM Michael Davis         Sr Chicago (Lake View)         ND        2

Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emmett Boyle          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  13-00.01    10
2 Marcus Shenouda-Cobur Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River  13-00.00     8
3 Mickey Smith          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  12-06.01     6
4 Michael Wilkie        Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River  12-06.00     4
5 Aleks Buchak          Jr Chicago (Lane)        12-00.00     2
6 Sabian Edouard        Fr Chicago (Lane)        10-06.00     1
DNS Jay Yu                Sr Chicago (Northside)         NH
NH Xavier Sigelko        So Chicago (Northside)         NH
NH Josh Terry            Jr Chicago (Whitney You        NH

Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Anthony Kowalczyk     Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)   50-05.00  2    10
2 Graham Failor         Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River  47-10.00  2     8
3 Josh Simpson          Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River  45-04.00  2     6
4 Salvador Ruiz         So Chicago (Lake View)   42-04.00  2     4
5 Peter Casey           Sr Chicago (Whitney You  42-00.00  2     2
6 Zebedee Ducree        Jr Chicago (Lane)        40-00.50  2     1
7 Ari Perlmutter        Jr Chicago (Northside)   40-00.00  2
8 Devontay Fola         Sr Chicago (Schurz)      39-06.00  1
9 Greg Franklin         So Chicago (Whitney You  38-08.00  2
10 Abdullah Abdelqader   Sr Chicago (Taft)        38-06.00  2
11 Richard Podkowski     Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  38-05.50  2
12 Hassan Shehadeh       Sr Chicago (Taft)        37-09.50  1
13 Jack Nieciak          So Chicago (St. Ignatiu  37-05.50  2
14 Kalil Richardson      Jr Maywood (Proviso Eas  36-00.00  1
15 KeJuan Jefferson      Sr Chicago (North Lawnd  35-11.00  1
16 Jalen Combs           Jr Chicago (Lane)        35-00.50  2
17 Michael Tucker        So Chicago (North Lawnd  34-05.00  1
18 Jacob Cosby           Fr Chicago (Northside)   33-11.00  1
19 Henry Kimbrough       So Maywood (Proviso Eas  33-02.50  1
20 Nikos Quintero        So Chicago (Steinmetz)   32-09.00  1
21 Gregorio Carmona      Sr Chicago (Lake View)   32-08.50  1
22 Brandon Bravo         Sr Chicago (Schurz)      31-02.50  1
23 Trevon Slaughter      Sr Chicago (Prosser)     30-00.00  1
24 Roderick Dale         Jr Chicago (Prosser)     29-05.00  1

Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chris Hawkins         Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  45-02.00   NWI  2    10
2 Kahrion Martin        Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River  45-00.00   NWI  2     8
3 Sheldon Pierce        Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  44-04.50   NWI  2     6
4 Iretiola Hamzat       Sr Chicago (Lane)        42-04.25   NWI  2     4
5 Lucien Fitzpatrick    Sr Chicago (Northside)   39-04.25   NWI  2     2
6 KeJuan Jefferson      Sr Chicago (North Lawnd  39-01.50   NWI  2     1
7 Matt Osborne          Jr Chicago (Northside)   37-11.75   NWI  2
8 Taesean Brownlee      Fr Chicago (Steinmetz)   36-10.00   NWI  1
9 Jordan Hall           So Chicago (Whitney You  36-02.00   NWI  1
10 Damion Brown          Fr Chicago (Steinmetz)   35-04.25   NWI  1
11 Alec Gonzalez         So Chicago (Taft)        34-11.00   NWI  1
12 Alvaro Alba           Jr Chicago (Schurz)      30-07.50   NWI  1
13 Jeremiah Lawson       Fr Chicago (Prosser)     30-01.50   NWI  1
DNS Jalen Combs           Jr Chicago (Lane)              ND        1
DNS Jason Johnson            Chicago (North Lawnd        ND        1
DNS Antwon Foster         So Chicago (Prosser)           ND        1
DNS Triston Wilson        Sr Chicago (Whitney You        ND        2
NM DeViaughn Benion      Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River        ND        2

Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore   124    13    7    6   30   24   44    0
2 Chicago (Lane)              96     22   18   11   34    2    9    0
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   92      0   24   26    6    0   36    0
4 Chicago (North Lawndale C   77     28    0   18   14    0   17    0
5 Chicago (Whitney Young)     47      0   11    1   15   16    4    0
6 Chicago (Jones)             28      0   20    0    8    0    0    0
7 Chicago (Steinmetz)         25      3    4    0    0   16    2    0
8 Chicago (Northside)         20      8    6    0    3    0    3    0
9 Maywood (Proviso East)      16      0    0    0    8    0    8    0
10 Chicago (Prosser)           12      8    0    0    4    0    0    0
11 Chicago (Taft)              10      6    2    0    2    0    0    0
12 Chicago (Lincoln Park)       5      4    1    0    0    0    0    0
12 Chicago (Lake View)          5      0    0    0    0    4    1    0
14 Chicago (Schurz)             1      1    0    0    0    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s