IHSA 3A Sectional Hosted by St. Ignatius

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.illinoispreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep To

IHSA 3A Sectional hosted by St. Ignatius – 5/15/2014 3:44:02 PM
Concordia University, River Forest, IL

Varsity Women 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           9:35.10    10
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                9:35.36     8
3 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                9:38.23     6
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                 10:41.95     4
5 Chicago (Lake View) A                     12:27.39     2
DQ Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                        NT
DQ Chicago (Prosser) A                             NT
DQ Chicago (Schurz) A                              NT
DQ Chicago (Steinmetz) A                           NT
DQ Chicago (Westinghouse Col A                     NT
DNS Chicago (North Lawndale C A                     NT

Varsity Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (North Lawndale C A                  48.87  2    10
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                  49.60  2     8
3 Chicago (Westinghouse Col A                  50.31  2     6
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                    50.44  2     4
5 Chicago (Lane) A                             52.15  2     2
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                  53.76  2     1
7 Maywood (Proviso East) A                     53.88  2
8 Chicago (Lake View) A                      1:00.06  1
9 Chicago (Schurz) A                         1:02.06  1
10 Chicago (Steinmetz) A                      1:03.72  1

Varsity Women 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mary Blankemeier      Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River  11:02.58    10
2 Maggie Scholle        Fr Chicago (Lane)        11:36.89     8
3 Hannah Gorin          Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River  11:54.09     6
4 Olivia Coletta        Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11:59.31     4
5 Jada Palmer           Jr Chicago (Whitney You  11:59.67     2
6 Alyssa Hui            So Chicago (Lincoln Par  12:39.96     1
7 Maddie Kyhl           Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  12:57.96
8 Julia Troszynska      So Chicago (Lane)        13:31.17
9 Sophie Traven         Jr Chicago (Whitney You  14:27.13
10 Lesly Chavez          Sr Chicago (Prosser)     16:08.01
DNS Xochitl Esparza       Jr Chicago (Juarez)            NT
DNS Gloria Romero         Sr Chicago (Lake View)         NT
Varsity Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Amari Wilkerson       Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     15.91  0.00  2
2 Lauren Copeland       Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     16.33  0.00  2
3 Joelle Ataessien      So Chicago (Whitney You     16.44  0.00  1
4 Chena Underhill       So Oak Park (O.P.-River     16.89  0.00  1
5 Azana Clark-Jordan    So Chicago (Whitney You     17.21  0.00  2
6 Jakeena McKay         Jr Chicago (Lane)           17.38  0.00  2
7 Sabrina Matias        Jr Chicago (Lane)           17.49  0.00  1
8 Ashonna Adams         Sr Chicago (Westinghous    17.92q  0.00  1
9 Isabella Lorenz       So Chicago (St. Ignatiu     19.23  0.00  1
10 Sharnice Dean         Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas     21.37  0.00  1
DNS Sheryl Quinn          So Chicago (Foreman)           NT  0.00  2

Varsity Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Amari Wilkerson       Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     15.55  0.00    10
2 Joelle Ataessien      So Chicago (Whitney You     15.67  0.00     8
3 Lauren Copeland       Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     15.69  0.00     6
4 Chena Underhill       So Oak Park (O.P.-River     16.14  0.00     4
5 Jakeena McKay         Jr Chicago (Lane)           16.93  0.00     2
6 Sabrina Matias        Jr Chicago (Lane)           16.96  0.00     1
7 Azana Clark-Jordan    So Chicago (Whitney You     19.23  0.00
DNS Ashonna Adams         Sr Chicago (Westinghous        NT  0.00
Varsity Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Makayla Pierce        So Chicago (Westinghous     12.78  0.00  1
2 Yakira Love           Jr Chicago (Westinghous     12.79  0.00  3
3 Edquinette West       Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     12.83  0.00  3
4 Stephanie Okiro       Jr Chicago (Whitney You     13.00  0.00  2
5 Chanel Pittman        Jr Chicago (Lake View)      13.14  0.00  3
6 Danielle Lamb         Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     13.38  0.00  2
7 Leah Eillis           Jr Maywood (Proviso Eas     13.55  0.00  1
8 Trinity Gore          Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     13.56  0.00  2
9 Chloe Fisher          Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par     13.59  0.00  1
10 Lashauni Lashley      Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River     13.60  0.00  3
11 Brianna Holloway      Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River     13.68  0.00  2
12 Remi Shittu           Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     13.74  0.00  1
13 Ester Perez           So Chicago (Lincoln Par     13.79  0.00  3
14 Imani Jones           Fr Chicago (Lane)           13.96  0.00  1
15 Mariah Santora        So Chicago (Whitney You     14.09  0.00  1
16 Verlencia Horne       Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas     14.12  0.00  3
17 Alexis Dixon          So Chicago (Prosser)        14.21  0.00  3
18 Zakeya Hoard          Jr Chicago (Foreman)        14.29  0.00  2
19 Jorrie Peppers        So Chicago (Lane)           14.81  0.00  2
20 Johntae Brown         Fr Chicago (Schurz)         15.58  0.00  1
21 Monze Berber          Fr Chicago (Schurz)         17.19  0.00  3
22 Joy Smothers          Jr Chicago (Amundsen)       21.60  0.00  1
DNS Martha Martinez       Jr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  0.00  2
FS Shantel Hickman       Sr Chicago (Lake View)         NT  0.00  2

Varsity Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Yakira Love           Jr Chicago (Westinghous     12.39  0.80    10
2 Makayla Pierce        So Chicago (Westinghous     12.65  0.80     8
3 Stephanie Okiro       Jr Chicago (Whitney You     12.82  0.80     6
4 Chanel Pittman        Jr Chicago (Lake View)      12.97  0.80     4
5 Edquinette West       Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     13.09  0.80     2
6 Danielle Lamb         Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     13.18  0.80     1
7 Trinity Gore          Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     13.46  0.80
8 Leah Eillis           Jr Maywood (Proviso Eas     13.49  0.80

Varsity Women 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alexandra Martel      Sr Chicago (Lane)         2:20.95  2    10
2 Olivia Meyer          Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:26.71  2     8
3 Mary McNulty          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:30.45  2     6
4 Jennifer Sorescu      So Chicago (Whitney You   2:33.71  2     4
5 Hanna Martin          Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River   2:35.09  2     2
6 Virginia Rodriguez    Jr Chicago (Lake View)    2:36.40  2     1
7 Maria Lagowska        Sr Chicago (Lane)         2:36.61  2
8 Matilda Msall         Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River   2:38.77  2
9 Jasmine Medina        Fr Chicago (Lake View)    2:40.18  2
10 Maia Sanders          So Chicago (Whitney You   2:42.52  2
11 Corine Smith          Fr Chicago (North Lawnd   2:42.79  2
12 Natalia Bobak         Jr Chicago (Prosser)      2:51.57  1
13 Dana Randall          Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par   2:51.63  2
14 Gianina Enriquez      Sr Chicago (Prosser)      3:08.99  1
15 Perla Ramirez         So Chicago (Steinmetz)    3:12.38  1
16 Yessenia Salazar      So Chicago (Schurz)       3:12.80  1
17 Elizabeth Sotelo      Jr Chicago (Schurz)       3:13.92  1
DNS Xochitl Esparza       Jr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1
DNS Diana Levko           Fr Chicago (Steinmetz)         NT  1
DNS Jacqueline Hui        Jr Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  2
DNS Nadia Miller          Jr Chicago (North Lawnd        NT  2

Varsity Women 4×200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                1:44.98  2    10
2 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                   1:50.29  2     8
3 Chicago (Lane) A                           1:50.55  2     6
4 Maywood (Proviso East) A                   1:54.63  2     4
5 Chicago (Steinmetz) A                      2:08.59  1     2
6 Chicago (Lake View) A                      2:10.97  1     1
7 Chicago (Schurz) A                         2:18.12  1
DQ Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                     NT  2
DQ Chicago (Westinghouse Col A                     NT  2
DQ Chicago (Whitney Young) A                       NT  2
DNS Chicago (North Lawndale C A                     NT  2

Varsity Women 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Briyahna DesRosiers   Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     55.69  3    10
2 Hannah Cohn           So Chicago (St. Ignatiu     58.39  3     8
3 Imani Davis           So Chicago (Lane)           58.67  3     6
4 Jasmine Smyles        So Chicago (Prosser)      1:01.74  3     4
5 Jakyra McGee          Fr Chicago (North Lawnd   1:03.69  3     2
6 Amber Long            Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River   1:04.27  2     1
7 Tyler Rice            Jr Chicago (Lincoln Par   1:05.24  2
8 Candace Tukes         So Chicago (Whitney You   1:05.44  3
9 Catherine Oksas       Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   1:05.53  2
10 Ajah Morgan           So Maywood (Proviso Eas   1:06.59  3
11 Molly McGrath         Jr Chicago (Whitney You   1:07.83  2
12 Diamond Mazie         Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas   1:09.15  2
13 Alyssa Dirico         So Chicago (Lincoln Par   1:09.23  2
14 Felicia Sanders       Fr Chicago (Lane)         1:09.36  2
15 Heidi Trejo           Sr Chicago (Schurz)       1:10.34  2
16 Virginia Garcia-Rico  Sr Chicago (Lake View)    1:12.08  1
17 Alejandra Blancas     So Chicago (Lake View)    1:13.47  1
18 Cecilia Alvarado      So Chicago (Steinmetz)    1:18.03  1
19 Karla Solis           Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)    1:22.12  1
20 Ayah Abedalwahab      Fr Chicago (Amundsen)     1:24.50  1
DNS Zakeya Hoard          Jr Chicago (Foreman)           NT  1
DNS Sheryl Quinn          So Chicago (Foreman)           NT  1
DNS Jayla Smith           So Chicago (Prosser)           NT  1
DNS Kassandra Ogbodu      Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River        NT  3

Varsity Women 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sabrina Matias        Jr Chicago (Lane)           47.28  2    10
2 Chena Underhill       So Oak Park (O.P.-River     47.35  2     8
3 Joelle Ataessien      So Chicago (Whitney You     48.17  2     6
4 Amari Wilkerson       Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     48.81  2     4
5 Khydeshia Bouie       Jr Chicago (North Lawnd     50.28  2     2
6 Sabrina Mendoza       Sr Chicago (Lane)           50.60  2     1
7 Catie Tresslar        So Chicago (St. Ignatiu     51.51  1
8 Libni Delfin          Jr Chicago (Whitney You     53.74  1
9 Lauren Borg           So Chicago (Lincoln Par     57.33  1
10 Sharnice Dean         Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas     58.76  1
11 Areella Lweis         Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas   1:02.88  1
DNS Sheryl Quinn          So Chicago (Foreman)           NT  1
DNS Chanalee Stewart      Jr Chicago (North Lawnd        NT  1
DNS Cassidy Keyes         So Chicago (Lincoln Par        NT  2
DNS Brigid Bendig         Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NT  2

Varsity Women 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alexis Jakubowski     Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:14.57  2    10
2 Isobel Araujo         Sr Chicago (Whitney You   5:18.55  2     8
3 Maggie Connolly       Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5:43.31  2     6
4 Nataly Medina         Sr Chicago (Lake View)    5:44.08  2     4
5 Zoe Kane-Preissing    So Chicago (Whitney You   5:47.51  2     2
6 Emma Dempsey          Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River   5:53.42  2     1
7 Cailin Considine      Jr Chicago (Lane)         5:55.79  2
8 Danielle McCormick    Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River   5:57.80  1
9 Alyssa Hui            So Chicago (Lincoln Par   6:01.13  2
10 Virginia Rodriguez    Jr Chicago (Lake View)    6:02.35  2
11 Cintia Garcia         Jr Chicago (Steinmetz)    6:29.21  2
12 Leslie Soberanis      Jr Chicago (Prosser)      7:04.29  1
13 Elizabeth Sotelo      Jr Chicago (Schurz)       7:26.31  1
DNS Xochitl Esparza       Jr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  1
DNS Emily Hernandez       Jr Chicago (Prosser)           NT  1
DNS Elizabeth Sotelo      Jr Chicago (Schurz)            NT  1
DNS Maria Figueroa        Fr Chicago (Steinmetz)         NT  1
Varsity Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Briyahna DesRosiers   Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     25.70  0.00  2
2 Hannah Cohn           So Chicago (St. Ignatiu     25.95  0.00  3
3 Kimberly Ward         Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par     26.38  0.00  2
4 Norma Abdur-Rafia     So Oak Park (O.P.-River     26.52  0.40  1
5 Jasmine Smyles        So Chicago (Prosser)        26.98  0.00  2
6 Yakira Love           Jr Chicago (Westinghous    27.26q  0.40  1
7 Danielle Lamb         Sr Chicago (North Lawnd    27.45q  0.00  3
8 Chloe Fisher          Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par     28.08  0.00  3
9 Chanel Pittman        Jr Chicago (Lake View)      28.09  0.00  2
10 Kierra Jordan         Jr Chicago (Whitney You     28.32  0.40  1
11 Caira Watson          Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     28.34  0.40  1
12 Imani Jones           Fr Chicago (Lane)           29.23  0.00  2
13 Zakeya Hoard          Jr Chicago (Foreman)        29.32  0.00  3
14 Sierra Trimble        Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas     29.86  0.00  2
15 Shantel Hickman       Sr Chicago (Lake View)      30.19  0.00  3
16 Alexis Dixon          So Chicago (Prosser)        30.69  0.40  1
17 Jorrie Peppers        So Chicago (Lane)           31.10  0.40  1
18 Johntae Brown         Fr Chicago (Schurz)         32.75  0.00  3
19 Mia Clouden           Fr Chicago (Schurz)         34.29  0.00  2
DNS Martha Martinez       Jr Chicago (Juarez)            NT  0.40  1
DNS Myia Jones            Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River        NT  0.40  1
DNS Leah Eillis           Jr Maywood (Proviso Eas        NT  0.00  2
DNS Mariah Santora        So Chicago (Whitney You        NT  0.00  3

Varsity Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Briyahna DesRosiers   Sr Chicago (North Lawnd     24.85  1.00    10
2 Norma Abdur-Rafia     So Oak Park (O.P.-River     25.32  1.00     8
3 Hannah Cohn           So Chicago (St. Ignatiu     26.27  1.00     6
4 Kimberly Ward         Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par     26.82  1.00     4
5 Jasmine Smyles        So Chicago (Prosser)        27.07  1.00     2
6 Chloe Fisher          Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par     28.81  1.00     1
DNS Yakira Love           Jr Chicago (Westinghous        NT  1.00
DNS Danielle Lamb         Sr Chicago (North Lawnd        NT  1.00

Varsity Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           4:00.10  2    10
2 Chicago (North Lawndale C A                4:08.94  2     8
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  4:12.30  2     6
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col A                4:12.59  2     4
5 Chicago (Westinghouse Col A                4:15.21  2     2
6 Maywood (Proviso East) A                   4:32.84  2     1
7 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore A                4:34.79  2
8 Chicago (Lincoln Park) A                   4:40.90  2
9 Chicago (Prosser) A                        4:55.95  1
10 Chicago (Lake View) A                      4:57.90  1
11 Chicago (Steinmetz) A                      5:22.18  1
12 Chicago (Schurz) A                         5:51.13  1

Varsity Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Ella Rosa             Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River  16-10.00   NWI  2    10
2 Kimberly Ward         Sr Chicago (Lincoln Par  16-07.00   NWI  2     8
3 Edquinette West       Sr Chicago (North Lawnd  16-01.50   NWI  2     6
4 Zaria Evans           Jr Chicago (Westinghous  15-08.75   NWI  2     4
5 Shantel Hickman       Sr Chicago (Lake View)   15-06.75   NWI  2     2
6 Jemila Collier        Jr Chicago (Whitney You  15-06.00   NWI  1     1
7 Gabrielle Mckay       Sr Chicago (Westinghous  15-03.50   NWI  2
8 Cydney Anderson       Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  15-02.75   NWI  2
9 Zakeya Hoard          Jr Chicago (Foreman)     15-00.50   NWI  1
10 Verlencia Horne       Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas  14-10.25   NWI  1
11 Khydeshia Bouie       Jr Chicago (North Lawnd  14-07.25   NWI  1
12 Lauren Copeland       Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  14-06.75   NWI  2
13 Shaina Harris         So Oak Park (O.P.-River  14-06.50   NWI  1
14 Jakeena McKay         Jr Chicago (Lane)        14-04.50   NWI  1
15 Chloe Berjot          So Chicago (Lincoln Par  13-04.75   NWI  1
16 Marley Hornewer       So Chicago (Whitney You  12-07.25   NWI  2
DNS Alana Temple          Sr Chicago (Prosser)           ND        1
NM Sierra Trimble        Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas        ND        1

Varsity Women Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jenal Ortiz           Sr Chicago (Lane)          111-00  2    10
2 Raquel Gonzalez       Jr Chicago (Lane)           96-01  2     8
3 Alice Lee             Jr Chicago (Whitney You     84-07  2     6
4 Amy Schembari         Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     84-01  2     4
5 Irene Zacharias       So Chicago (Lincoln Par     76-04  2     2
6 Brianna Smyles        Sr Chicago (Prosser)        73-05  2   0.5
6 Margaret Dade         Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River     73-05  2   0.5
8 Antonia Simpson       So Chicago (St. Ignatiu     70-07  2
9 Libni Delfin          Jr Chicago (Whitney You     70-00  2
10 Amanda Diaz           Sr Chicago (Schurz)         69-00  1
11 Delia West            Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu     59-00  2
12 Jackie Luna           Jr Chicago (Schurz)         58-07  1
13 Rose Osei             Sr Chicago (Lake View)      51-01  1
14 Karla Solis           Sr Chicago (Steinmetz)      47-08  1
15 Kierra Abrham         Jr Chicago (North Lawnd     47-03  1
16 Brittni Foster        Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par     32-00  1
DNS Leslie Lopez          Sr Chicago (Lake View)         ND  1
DNS Isabella Valdez       Jr Chicago (Steinmetz)         ND  1
NM Iesha Henry           Fr Chicago (North Lawnd        ND  1

Varsity Women Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Grace Zarzecki        Jr Chicago (Whitney You  34-10.25  2    10
2 Jenal Ortiz           Sr Chicago (Lane)        34-07.75  2     8
3 Amy Schembari         Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River  32-08.50  2     6
4 Jalessa Whitmore      Sr Chicago (Lane)        32-00.50  2     4
5 Irene Zacharias       So Chicago (Lincoln Par  32-00.00  2     2
6 Brianna Smyles        Sr Chicago (Prosser)     31-11.25  2     1
7 Delia West            Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  30-05.00  2
8 Antonia Simpson       So Chicago (St. Ignatiu  29-02.50  2
9 Yemisi Ososami        Jr Chicago (Whitney You  26-09.50  1
9 Kahla Taylor          Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River  26-09.50  1
11 Jenny Gonzalez        So Chicago (Steinmetz)   26-08.25  1
12 Amanda Diaz           Sr Chicago (Schurz)      23-05.50  1
13 Rose Osei             Sr Chicago (Lake View)   22-10.50  1
14 Iesha Henry           Fr Chicago (North Lawnd  22-08.50  2
15 Jackie Luna           Jr Chicago (Schurz)      22-07.50  1
16 Ariana Colula         Jr Chicago (Steinmetz)   22-01.00  1
17 Brittni Foster        Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par  18-06.75  1
DNS Leslie Lopez          Sr Chicago (Lake View)         ND  1
DNS Aaliyah Strickland    So Chicago (Westinghous        ND  1
DNS Kierra Abrham         Jr Chicago (North Lawnd        ND  2

Varsity Women High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Uche Ugwu-Uche        Fr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5-02.00    10
2 Indya McGuffin        Jr Chicago (Whitney You   5-01.00     8
3 Nadia Miller          Jr Chicago (North Lawnd   4-10.01     6
4 Leanna Brown          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4-10.00     4
5 Karmyn Doughty        So Chicago (Whitney You   4-08.00     2
6 Jakyra McGee          Fr Chicago (North Lawnd   4-06.00     1
7 Autumn Murdock        So Chicago (Lane)         4-04.00
8 Allison Colaianni     Fr Chicago (Lincoln Par   4-02.01
8 Lila Wine             Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River   4-02.01
10 Celestina Aladesuru   Jr Chicago (Lane)         4-02.00
DNS Cynthia Allen         Sr Oak Park (O.P.-River        NH

Varsity Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Indya McGuffin        Jr Chicago (Whitney You  35-09.50   NWI    10
2 Leanna Brown          Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  33-11.25   NWI     8
3 Ella Rosa             Fr Oak Park (O.P.-River  33-10.25   NWI     6
4 Chena Underhill       So Oak Park (O.P.-River  33-09.00   NWI     4
5 Gabrielle Mckay       Sr Chicago (Westinghous  33-07.75   NWI     2
6 Zaria Evans           Jr Chicago (Westinghous  33-03.50   NWI     1
7 Karmyn Doughty        So Chicago (Whitney You  33-00.25   NWI
8 Claire Mangan         Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu  32-02.00   NWI
9 Chanalee Stewart      Jr Chicago (North Lawnd  31-07.75   NWI
10 Autumn Murdock        So Chicago (Lane)        29-05.75   NWI
11 Chloe Berjot          So Chicago (Lincoln Par  27-03.00   NWI
12 Diamond Mazie         Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas  24-09.75   NWI
DNS Jakeena McKay         Jr Chicago (Lane)              ND
DNS Alana Temple          Sr Chicago (Prosser)           ND
DNS Adrianna Barnes       Fr Maywood (Proviso Eas        ND

Varsity Women Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Marley Hornewer       So Chicago (Whitney You  10-03.00    10
2 Grace Zarzecki        Jr Chicago (Whitney You  10-00.00     8
3 Chena Underhill       So Oak Park (O.P.-River   9-06.00     6
4 Hallie Gross          Jr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   8-00.00     4
5 Catherine Oksas       Sr Chicago (St. Ignatiu   7-06.00     2
nh Olivia Lenzo          Jr Oak Park (O.P.-River        NH

 

Varsity Women Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore  114.5
2 Chicago (Whitney Young)     105
3 Chicago (Lane)              96
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   95
5 Chicago (North Lawndale C   58
6 Chicago (Westinghouse Col   33
7 Chicago (Lincoln Park)      26
8 Chicago (Lake View)         14
9 Chicago (Prosser)           7.5
10 Maywood (Proviso East)       5
11 Chicago (Steinmetz)          2

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s