IHSA Chicago University Sectional; 5-17-12

Licensed to Illinois Prep Top Times – Organization License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 8/30/2012 10:25 PM
Chicago University IHSA Sectional – 5/17/2012
Class A
Chicago Christian High School
Results

Event 1  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       Lawrence, Shaquil      South Hollan          21-03.00   NWI
2       Wright, Joshua         Leo                   20-09.50   NWI
3       Pydych, Sylvester      St. Bens              20-06.00   NWI
4       Pryor, Corey           Leo                   20-02.00   NWI
5       Pierce, Kristofer      Westmont              19-08.00   NWI
5       Johnson, Dale          Hales                 19-08.00   NWI
7       Kritt, Alex            Latin                 19-01.50   NWI
8       Hipskind, Tim          Immaculate Conce      18-05.00   NWI
9       Roundtree, Colby       Palos Height          18-00.00   NWI
10       Davis, Richard         Hales                 17-07.00   NWI
11       Wolff, Noah            Parker                17-06.50   NWI
12       Moore, Harold          Hope                  16-11.50   NWI
13       Adelsperger, Blake     Christian Libert      16-11.00   NWI
14       Wilson, Bardell        Ogden                 16-10.00   NWI
15       Lawler, Dan            Palos Height          16-05.50   NWI
16       Lee, Justin            Christian Libert      16-05.00   NWI
17       Wilson, Remardo        Ogden                 16-01.50   NWI
18       Labossiere, Sebast     U High                15-11.00   NWI
19       Mitchell, Zachary      Englewood             15-10.00   NWI
19       Hales, Marshal         North Shore           15-10.00   NWI
21       Vanarsdale, Marcel     Richton Park          15-01.00   NWI
22       Dotson, Cotrell        Ellison               14-11.50   NWI
23       Watkins, Shandale      Ellison               14-10.50   NWI
24       Stewart, Joseph        Richton Park          14-10.00   NWI
24       Hatoum, Nour           Latin                 14-10.00   NWI
26       Kalafut, Joe           Westmont              14-06.00   NWI
27       Hunter, Kemani         North Shore           14-02.00   NWI
28       Chipley, Latra         Longwood              13-08.50   NWI
28       Bell, William          Hope                  13-08.50   NWI
30       Swanson, Robert        Longwood              11-05.50   NWI
31       Howard, Eric           St. Bens              10-05.50   NWI

Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       McDermott, Joseph      Westmont               9-06.00
2       Clark, Henry           Northridge            J9-06.00
3       Robertson, Mikey       Westmont               9-00.00

Event 3  Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Vatch, Daniel          Immaculate Conce       6-02.00
2       Wolff, Noah            Parker                 5-05.00
2       Moses, Forest          Northridge             5-05.00
4       Wigboldy, Adam         Palos Height           5-03.00
5       Goldberg, Nathan       Latin                  5-01.00
5       Sizer, Xavier          Hope                   5-01.00
5       Kathan, Michael        Christian Libert       5-01.00
—       Gonzalez, Manny        North Shore                 NH
—       Stewart, Joseph        Richton Park                NH
—       Lovett, James          North Shore                 NH
—       Swanson, Robert        Longwood                    NH
—       Labossiere, Sebast     U High                      NH

Event 4  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Akainyah, Sam          North Shore           50-00.00
2       Owens, Eric            Leo                   46-06.50
3       Hunter, Carlos         North Shore           43-08.00
4       McDermott, David       Westmont              42-10.50
5       Watson, Jordan         Hales                 41-01.00
6       Bailey, Broderick      Leo                   40-08.00
7       Demski, Peter          Northridge            37-03.50
8       Fenton, Sean           Immaculate Conce      36-02.00
9       Hamelin, Jacquell      U High                35-09.00
10       Marshbanks, Kamero     South Hollan          33-09.00
11       Holecek, Chris         Westmont              33-08.00
12       Ocana, Micha           Englewood             32-06.50
13       Simpson, Ryan          Luther No             32-05.00
14       Flaherty, Brendan      Immaculate Conce      32-04.50
15       Mowatt, Julian         Latin                 32-03.00
16       Lee, Jeremy            Christian Libert      31-11.00
17       Ihejirika, Stanley     South Hollan          31-07.50
17       Seils, Stephen         Palos Height          31-07.50
19       DuBose, Malik          Henery Ford           31-02.00
20       Deepipat, Pirapat      Latin                 30-00.00
21       Townsend, Dequan       Henery Ford           29-11.00
22       Williams, Matthew      Ellison               29-06.50
23       Bettuzzi, Joe          Northridge            29-03.50
24       Seils, Philip          Palos Height          29-03.00
25       Hale, Ben              Longwood              28-07.00
26       Ovsiew, Gabe           U High                27-09.00
27       Kasinski, Dan          Christian Libert      26-09.00
—       Johnson, Brandon       Ellison                   FOUL

Event 5  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
1       Wolff, Noah            Parker                40-05.50   NWI
2       Pierce, Kristofer      Westmont              39-09.00   NWI
3       Kritt, Alex            Latin                 38-04.50   NWI
4       Thompson, Shondell     Leo                   35-07.00   NWI
5       Evans, Kendall         Palos Height          35-02.50   NWI
6       Milkowski, Mike        Christian Libert      34-09.00   NWI
7       Kalafut, Joe           Westmont              33-08.00   NWI
8       Moses, Forest          Northridge            32-09.50   NWI
9       Kasinski, Dan          Christian Libert      32-00.25   NWI
10       Canfield, Adam         Palos Height          30-08.25   NWI
11       Woods, Seth            Richton Park          30-04.00   NWI
12       Chipley, Latra         Longwood              26-08.00   NWI
13       Stewart, Joseph        Richton Park          25-06.00   NWI
14       Watkins, Shandale      Ellison               23-06.00   NWI
—       Wynne, Cedric          Leo                       FOUL

Event 6  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Chatman, Hakeem        Leo                     159-03
2       McDermott, David       Westmont                139-08
3       Hunter, Carlos         North Shore             130-02
4       Bell, Terron           Leo                     123-03
5       Akainyah, Sam          North Shore             122-03
6       Milkowski, Mike        Christian Libert        112-06
7       Seils, Stephen         Palos Height            103-06
8       Fenton, Sean           Immaculate Conce        102-02
8       Lee, Jeremy            Christian Libert        102-02
10       Ihejirika, Stanley     South Hollan            100-02
11       Bettuzzi, Joe          Northridge               92-08
12       Flaherty, Brendan      Immaculate Conce         90-10
13       Wu, Chumin             U High                   89-06
14       Holecek, Chris         Westmont                 87-02
15       Deepipat, Pirapat      Latin                    86-07
16       Demski, Peter          Northridge               81-04
17       Seils, Philip          Palos Height             78-03
18       Simpson, Ryan          Luther No                76-01
19       Hale, Ben              Longwood                 73-10
20       Ovsiew, Gabe           U High                   65-03
21       Finch, Eric            Latin                    58-04

Event 7  Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                      8:30.83
1) Potter, Josh                    2) Stephens, Trevor
3) Ellens, Chad                    4) Timmermans, Getenet
2 Westmont  ‘A’                                       8:34.47
1) Compton, Ryan                   2)
3) Dea, Nick                       4)
3 Leo  ‘A’                                            8:39.33
1) Miller, Carl                    2) Townsend, Alfred
3) Johnson, Darrell                4)
4 Latin  ‘A’                                          9:41.28
3)                                 4) Mendia, Nicolas
5 Immaculate Conception  ‘A’                         10:01.80
1) Manning, Blaine                 2) Gibbs, Alphonso
3) Roberto, Phillip                4)
6 Christian Liberty Academy  ‘A’                     10:17.18
1) Karr, Jonathan                  2) Christensen, John
3)                                 4) Kathan, Michael
7 Cics/Ellison  ‘A’                                  11:01.22
1) Brown, Chris                    2) Finley, Terrance
3) Echols, Greg                    4) Shaw, Marquis

Event 8  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Leo  ‘A’                                              42.91   3
1) Harris, Keith                   2) Hopkins, Theodore
3) Pryor, Corey                    4) Britton, Marlon
2 Hales Franciscan  ‘A’                                 44.00   3
1) Hall, Joshua                    2) Johnson, Dale
3) Nelson, Patrick                 4) Morrow, Joe
3 Timothy Christian  ‘A’                                44.17   3
1) Washington, Luke                2) Hooker, Jake
3) Medina, Rich                    4) Brouwer, Joel
4 South Holland (Seton Acad  ‘A’                        46.12   3
1)                                 2) Lawrence, Shaquil
3) Caffey, Darius                  4) Confer, Reggie
5 Chicago Hope Academy  ‘A’                             46.17   1
1) Smith, Tyrone                   2) James, Torrian
3) Sacluti, Armando                4) Glenn, Armon
6 Latin  ‘A’                                            46.37   3
1) Kritt, Alex                     2) Lee, Ethan
3) Kaplan, Andre                   4)
7 Team Englewood  ‘A’                                   46.54   3
1)                                 2) Harris, Jeremy
3) Carthan, Marquez                4)
8 Cics/Ellison  ‘A’                                     46.85   2
1) Dotson, Cotrell                 2) Thompson, Joel
3) Harwell, Bryant                 4)
9 Cics/Longwood  ‘A’                                    47.96   2
1) Brack, Jean                     2)
3) Gray, Kevin                     4) Fields, Devante
10 Christ the King  ‘A’                                  48.29   2
1) Woodley, Tim                    2) Treadwell, Roshawn
3) Dilworth, Michael               4) Dilworth, Mitchell
11 Northridge Prep  ‘A’                                  48.81   2
1) Roman, Luis                     2) Karpiesiuk, Bart
3) Hwang, Youngin                  4) Fonseca, Peter
12 Richton Park (Southland C  ‘A’                        48.85   1
1) Spiller, Aaron                  2) Hudson, Mark
3) Davis, Kameron                  4) Hicks, Dyonta
13 North Shore Country Day  ‘A’                          50.07   2
1) Morette, Tim                    2) Gray, Quinn
3) Lovett, James                   4)
14 Westmont  ‘A’                                         52.90   3
1) Kapusta, Jarrett                2) McDermott, Joseph
3) Larem, Scott                    4) Petrov, Nikolay

Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Novota, Nate           Westmont              10:03.39
2       Nadler, Andrew         Latin                 10:05.26
3       Friesen, Noah          Palos Height          10:14.98
4       Strobl, Nick           Westmont              10:41.66
5       Lechuga, David         Northridge            11:00.71
6       Prado, Eloy Bleifu     Parker                11:07.32
7       Mahoney, Liam          Northridge            11:10.16
8       Ward-Fleming, Mich     Richton Park          11:47.37
9       Kathan, Michael        Christian Libert      11:47.72
10       Van Dyk, Josh          Palos Height          11:51.96
11       Meyer, Ben             U High                12:00.68
12       Lopez, Alexis          Latin                 12:04.00
13       Christensen, John      Christian Libert      12:17.99
14       Emanuel, Zach          U High                13:01.88
15       Doherty, Brendan       Immaculate Conce      13:25.62
16       Wilson, Jamond         Christ the King       13:32.33
17       Washington, Geremy     Richton Park          14:07.79

Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1       Morrow, Joe            Hales                    14.99Q  NWI  1
2       Britton, Marlon        Leo                      15.46Q  NWI  2
3       Hooker, Jake           Timothy Chr              16.44q  NWI  2
4       Robertson, Mikey       Westmont                 16.89q  NWI  2
5       Wynne, Cedric          Leo                      16.97q  NWI  1
6       Kritt, Alex            Latin                    17.53q  NWI  2
7       Moses, Fisher          Northridge               18.91q  NWI  1
8       Petrov, Nikolay        Westmont                 19.12q  NWI  1
9       O’Connor, Danny        Parker                   19.52   NWI  2
10       Huggins, Jonavan       Hope                     20.45   NWI  1
11       Griffin, Matt          North Shore              20.95   NWI  1
12       McCarthy, Peter        North Shore              21.00   NWI  1
—       Roman, Luis            Northridge                  FS   NWI  2

Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       Morrow, Joe            Hales                    14.40   0.1
2       Britton, Marlon        Leo                      15.05   0.1
3       Hooker, Jake           Timothy Chr              15.26   0.1
4       Wynne, Cedric          Leo                      16.93   0.1
5       Robertson, Mikey       Westmont                 17.64   0.1
6       Moses, Fisher          Northridge               17.75   0.1
7       Kritt, Alex            Latin                    17.77   0.1
8       Petrov, Nikolay        Westmont                 20.43   0.1

Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1       Harris, Keith          Leo                      11.07Q  NWI  6
2       Hopkins, Theodore      Leo                      11.43Q  NWI  5
3       Hall, Joshua           Hales                    11.43Q  NWI  4
4       Johnson, Dale          Hales                    11.65Q  NWI  2
5       Hardman, Edward        Latin                    11.90Q  NWI  1
6       Doll, Tim              Westmont                 12.10Q  NWI  3
7       Pydych, Sylvester      St. Bens                 11.71q  NWI  2
8       Harris, Adam           St. Mel                  11.76q  NWI  5
9       Spencer, Tichiene      Englewood                11.96   NWI  6
10       Brack, Jean            Longwood                 11.99   NWI  5
11       Rose, Sam              Immaculate Conce         12.02   NWI  1
12       Gardner, Deonte        South Hollan             12.03   NWI  4
13       Spiller, Aaron         Richton Park             12.08   NWI  2
14       James, Xavir           St. Mel                  12.16   NWI  4
15       Ewing, Jamari          Uplift                   12.18   NWI  1
16       Hudson, Mark           Richton Park             12.19   NWI  1
17       Fields, Devonte        Longwood                 12.25   NWI  3
18       Harwell, Bryant        Ellison                  12.29   NWI  4
19       Rodgers, Brandon       South Hollan             12.30   NWI  1
20       Matthews, Rashad       Ellison                  12.30   NWI  6
21       Johnson, Bolu          U High                   12.33   NWI  6
22       Wilson, Remardo        Ogden                    12.38   NWI  4
23       Adelsperger, Blake     Christian Libert         12.43   NWI  3
24       Shields, Jamari        Immaculate Conce         12.52   NWI  4
24       Singleton, Kurterr     Holy Trinity             12.52   NWI  2
26       Karmin, Zack           Parker                   12.63   NWI  5
27       Labossiere, Sebast     U High                   12.74   NWI  2
28       Rowe, Louis            Henery Ford              12.75   NWI  1
29       Giourdas, Andrew       Luther No                12.83   NWI  2
30       James, Torrian         Hope                     12.88   NWI  2
31       McDermott, Joseph      Westmont                 12.91   NWI  5
32       Lawler, Dan            Palos Height             12.97   NWI  4
33       Morette, Tim           North Shore              12.99   NWI  5
34       Kelley, Khalil         Henery Ford              13.15   NWI  2
35       Smith, Tyrone          Hope                     13.16   NWI  3
36       Wilson, Bardell        Ogden                    13.27   NWI  3
37       Hall, Quintin          Latin                    13.29   NWI  6
38       Hunter, Kemani         North Shore              13.90   NWI  3
39       Howard, Eric           St. Bens                 14.41   NWI  1

Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       Harris, Keith          Leo                      10.85  +0.0
2       Hopkins, Theodore      Leo                      11.18  +0.0
3       Doll, Tim              Westmont                 11.38  +0.0
4       Hall, Joshua           Hales                    11.45  +0.0
5       Harris, Adam           St. Mel                  11.50  +0.0
6       Johnson, Dale          Hales                    11.81  +0.0
7       Pydych, Sylvester      St. Bens                 11.85  +0.0
8       Hardman, Edward        Latin                    11.91  +0.0

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Henderson, Britt       Latin                  1:58.99
2       Flack, Caleb           Parker                 2:01.97
3       Palmer, Andrew         U High                 2:02.99
4       Muzikowski, Luke       Hope                   2:03.25
5       Kesner, Tyler          Luther No              2:09.03
6       Volchenboum, Max       U High                 2:10.17
7       Carden, Tom            Northridge             2:10.20
8       Groenewold, Andrew     Timothy Chr            2:13.53
9       Mendia, Nicolas        Latin                  2:14.56
10       Johnson, Joe           South Hollan           2:15.71
11       Sentanyo, Samuel       St. Mel                2:15.91
12       King, James            Henery Ford            2:16.42
13       Mittlestaedt, Jim      Timothy Chr            2:17.43
14       Weichert, Josh         St. Bens               2:19.15
15       Pullman, Johnathan     St. Mel                2:24.52
16       Vandekamp, Trent       Palos Height           2:24.53
17       Simpson, Chris         Hales                  2:25.41
18       Isby, Travell          Englewood              2:29.74
19       Michel, Alejandro      Immaculate Conce       2:32.31
20       Kathan, Michael        Christian Libert       2:33.10
21       McHugh, John           North Shore            2:37.59
22       Triplett, Chris        Christ the King        2:43.07
23       Fraleigh, Ryan         North Shore            2:44.01
24       Kamp, Jordan           Palos Height           2:44.35
25       Diaz, Rene             Ogden                  3:00.83
26       Alexander, Christi     Ogden                  3:04.21

Event 13  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Leo  ‘A’                                            1:28.94   3
1) Harris, Keith                   2) McClendon, Riley
3) Hopkins, Theodore               4) Pryor, Corey
2 Hales Franciscan  ‘A’                               1:30.73   3
1) Hall, Joshua                    2) Johnson, Dale
3) Nelson, Patrick                 4) Morrow, Joe
3 Team Englewood  ‘A’                                 1:35.65   3
1) Harris, Jeremy                  2)
3) Carthan, Marquez                4) Erwin, Shaquille
4 Immaculate Conception  ‘A’                          1:36.05   3
1) Hipskind, Tim                   2)
3) Saucedo, Silvestre              4) Kirby, Patrick
5 Chicago Hope Academy  ‘A’                           1:38.70   3
1) Glenn, Armon                    2) Sacluti, Armando
3) Sizer, Xavier                   4) Charles, Kaharie
6 Cics/Longwood  ‘A’                                  1:39.32   2
1) Brack, Jean                     2)
3) Swanson, Robert                 4)
7 Henry Ford Power  ‘A’                               1:40.29   2
1) Rowe, Louis                     2) Kelley, Khalil
3) Cannon, Verlonte                4)
8 North Shore Country Day  ‘A’                        1:40.85   2
1) Lovett, James                   2) Gray, Quinn
3) Morette, Tim                    4) Hunter, Carlos
9 Latin  ‘A’                                          1:41.16   2
1) Pharaoh, Jacob                  2) Hatoum, Nour
10 Christ the King  ‘A’                                1:41.38   2
1) Treadwell, Roshawn              2) Woodley, Tim
3) Dilworth, Mitchell              4) Dilworth, Michael
11 South Holland (Seton Acad  ‘A’                      1:41.74   3
1) Lawrence, Shaquil               2) Jones, Shaqil
3)                                 4) Gardner, Deonte
12 Northridge Prep  ‘A’                                1:42.04   2
1) Roman, Luis                     2) Karpiesiuk, Bart
3) Hwang, Youngin                  4) Fonseca, Peter
13 Christian Liberty Academy  ‘A’                      1:42.14   2
1) Milkowski, Mike                 2) Lee, Justin
3) Lee, Jeremy                     4)
14 Richton Park (Southland C  ‘A’                      1:45.10   1
1) Woods, Seth                     2) Notree, Lance
3)                                 4) Williams, Jacobi
15 Westmont  ‘A’                                       1:59.00   2
1)                                 2) McDermott, Joseph
3) Larem, Scott                    4) Petrov, Nikolay
— Timothy Christian  ‘A’                                   DQ   3
1) Washington, Luke                2) Hooker, Jake
3) Medina, Rich                    4) Brouwer, Joel
— Cics/Ellison  ‘A’                                        DQ   1
1) Johnson, Brandon                2) Harwell, Bryant
3) Matthews, Rashad                4) Thompson, Joel
— Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                           DQ   1
1) Stephens, Trevor                2) Canfield, Adam
3) Lawler, Dan                     4) Campbell, Kyle

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Doll, Tim              Westmont                 49.96   6
2       Confer, Reggie         South Hollan             50.97   6
3       Lee, Ethan             Latin                    51.53   6
4       Akers, Armonta         Hope                     52.02   6
5       Johnson, Bolu          U High                   53.92   6
6       Roundtree, Colby       Palos Height             54.38   5
7       Kapusta, Jarrett       Westmont                 54.43   5
8       Johnson, Darrell       Leo                      55.42   5
9       Singleton, Kurterr     Holy Trinity             55.45   4
10       Pydych, Sylvester      St. Bens                 56.06   6
11       Caffey, Darius         South Hollan             56.39   5
12       Cannon, Verlonte       Henery Ford              56.56   4
13       Staples, Micheal       St. Mel                  56.66   4
14       Gibbs, Alphonso        Immaculate Conce         56.90   3
15       Cooper, Eddie          Leo                      57.15   6
16       lechner, Patrick       Northridge               57.64   4
17       Shields, Jamari        Immaculate Conce         58.70   3
18       Ambonisye, Shango      Longwood                 58.75   4
19       Finley, Terrance       Ellison                  59.02   6
20       Evans, Kendall         Palos Height             59.66   5
21       Jones, John            Longwood                 59.82   2
22       Lopez, Misael          Parker                 1:00.74   5
23       Stewart, Elliot        Latin                  1:00.82   4
24       Pullman, Johnathan     St. Mel                1:00.85   1
25       Watkins, Ramone        Englewood              1:01.37   2
26       Calloway, Elijah       Richton Park           1:02.53   1
27       Chang, Arthur          U High                 1:02.99   3
28       Cameron, Scott         Christian Libert       1:03.50   2
29       Martinez, Etienne      Ogden                  1:03.70   2
30       Lightner, Andre        Richton Park           1:03.84   3
31       martin, Shane          Northridge             1:04.74   1
32       Isby, Travell          Englewood              1:05.15   3
33       Skinner, Brandon       Ellison                1:05.48   3
34       Halley, Jarqueze       Christ the King        1:08.64   2
35       Alexander, Christi     Ogden                  1:10.83   1

Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Hooker, Jake           Timothy Chr              40.15   4
2       Robertson, Mikey       Westmont                 42.93   4
3       Moses, Fisher          Northridge               44.01   4
4       Wright, Joshua         Leo                      44.19   4
5       O’Connor, Danny        Parker                   45.09   4
6       Wherry, Markieth       Parker                   45.13   4
7       Britton, Marlon        Leo                      46.22   4
8       Estrada, Augusto       Northridge               46.53   3
9       Huggins, Jonavan       Hope                     47.62   3
10       McCarthy, Peter        North Shore              48.31   2
11       Petrov, Nikolay        Westmont                 49.21   3
12       Metoyer, Francesco     Immaculate Conce         51.28   3
13       Griffin, Matt          North Shore              52.52   2
14       Shaw, Marshon          Ellison                  52.81   1
15       Campbell, Kyle         Palos Height             52.98   1
16       Moore, Harold          Hope                     53.24   2
17       Hall, Quintin          Latin                    54.65   1
18       Ellens, Chad           Palos Height             54.81   3
19       Peng, Joey             U High                   56.64   2
20       Vanarsdale, Marcel     Richton Park             57.82   3
—       Wu, Chumin             U High                     DNF   2

Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Henderson, Britt       Latin                  4:32.64
2       Sweatman, Alex         Timothy Chr            4:36.66
3       Muzikowski, Luke       Hope                   4:39.09
4       Timmermans, Getene     Palos Height           4:42.10
5       Novota, Nate           Westmont               4:43.97
6       Mahoney, Liam          Northridge             4:44.67
7       Morrison, David        Christian Libert       4:45.14
8       Alessi, Anthony        Westmont               4:45.33
9       Palmer, Andrew         U High                 4:48.14
10       Kesner, Tyler          Luther No              4:53.49
11       Waggoner, Frank        U High                 4:53.95
12       Larkin, Jim            Timothy Chr            4:55.54
13       Townsend, Alfred       Leo                    4:58.76
14       Sentanyo, Samuel       St. Mel                4:59.86
15       Karr, Jonathan         Christian Libert       5:03.31
16       Potter, Josh           Palos Height           5:06.01
17       Roberto, Phillip       Immaculate Conce       5:07.99
18       Lechuga, Dave          Northridge             5:09.59
19       Weichert, Josh         St. Bens               5:17.81
20       Vasquez, Demarco       Leo                    5:19.51
21       Manning, Blaine        Immaculate Conce       5:19.62
22       Goldberg, Joshua       Latin                  5:21.96
23       Thompson, Joel         Ellison                5:23.70
24       Bell, William          Hope                   5:26.70
25       McHugh, John           North Shore            5:40.62
26       Thomas, Vernon         Longwood               5:42.89
27       Washington, Geremy     Richton Park           5:45.09
28       Wilson, Jamond         Christ the King        6:15.46
29       Ward-Fleming, Mich     Richton Park           6:36.36
30       Fraleigh, Ryan         North Shore            6:41.51

Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1       Gillespie, Fredric     Henery Ford              23.13Q  NWI  1
2       Hopkins, Theodore      Leo                      23.29Q  NWI  6
3       Morrow, Joe            Hales                    23.32Q  NWI  4
4       Doll, Tim              Westmont                 23.42Q  NWI  3
5       Confer, Reggie         South Hollan             23.50Q  NWI  2
6       Harris, Keith          Leo                      23.61Q  NWI  5
7       Harris, Adam           St. Mel                  23.63q  NWI  3
8       Adelsperger, Blake     Christian Libert         24.18q  NWI  2
9       Harwell, Bryant        Ellison                  24.40   NWI  5
10       Singleton, Kurterr     Holy Trinity             24.47   NWI  5
11       Brack, Jean            Longwood                 24.49   NWI  6
12       Roundtree, Colby       Palos Height             24.56   NWI  5
13       Wherry, Markieth       Parker                   24.57   NWI  6
14       Spencer, Thichine      Englewood                24.64   NWI  3
15       Harris, Jeremy         Englewood                24.75   NWI  2
16       Glenn, Armon           Hope                     24.81   NWI  1
17       Wilson, Remardo        Ogden                    25.06   NWI  1
18       James, Xavir           St. Mel                  25.13   NWI  2
19       Rowe, Louis            Henery Ford              25.15   NWI  3
20       Kaplan, Andre          Latin                    25.37   NWI  4
21       Dotson, Cotrell        Ellison                  25.40   NWI  4
22       Caffey, Darius         South Hollan             25.42   NWI  6
23       Dilworth, Michael      Christ the King          25.63   NWI  3
24       Fields, Devante        Longwood                 25.79   NWI  5
25       Karmin, Zack           Parker                   25.95   NWI  2
26       Sizer, Xavier          Hope                     25.96   NWI  1
27       Wilson, Bardell        Ogden                    26.23   NWI  2
28       Morette, Tim           North Shore              26.27   NWI  2
29       Gray, Quinn            North Shore              26.51   NWI  5
30       Arackal, Noel          Christian Libert         26.80   NWI  3
31       Dilworth, Mitchell     Christ the King          27.25   NWI  3
32       Notree, Lance          Richton Park             27.31   NWI  1
33       Giourdas, Andrew       Luther No                27.45   NWI  1
34       Deepipat, Pirapat      Latin                    27.51   NWI  1
35       Hipskind, Liam         Immaculate Conce         27.80   NWI  6
36       Peng, Joey             U High                   28.33   NWI  5
37       Larem, Scott           Westmont                 30.32   NWI  4

Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       Harris, Keith          Leo                      22.22   0.3
2       Hopkins, Theodore      Leo                      22.78   0.3
3       Morrow, Joe            Hales                    22.92   0.3
4       Gillespie, Fredric     Henery Ford              22.97   0.3
5       Doll, Tim              Westmont                 23.45   0.3
6       Confer, Reggie         South Hollan             23.46   0.3
7       Harris, Adam           St. Mel                  24.03   0.3
8       Adelsperger, Blake     Christian Libert         24.20   0.3

Event 18  Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Leo  ‘A’                                            3:32.48   2
1) Miller, Carl                    2) McClendon, Riley
3) Pryor, Corey                    4) Cooper, Eddie
2 South Holland (Seton Acad  ‘A’                      3:36.55   2
1) Lawrence, Shaquil               2) Jones, Shaqil
3) Confer, Reggie                  4) Johnson, Joe
3 Immaculate Conception  ‘A’                          3:39.61   2
1) Krajecki, Robert                2) Anzures, Brian
3) Saucedo, Silvestre              4) Kirby, Patrick
4 Chicago Hope Academy  ‘A’                           3:42.28   2
1) Muzikowski, Luke                2) Akers, Armonta
3) Charles, Kaharie                4) Sacluti, Armando
5 Westmont  ‘A’                                       3:44.95   2
1) Piece, Kristofer                2) Compton, Ryan
3) LoGiurato, Danny                4) Novota, Nate
6 Chicago University  ‘A’                             3:48.28   1
1) Volchenboum, Max                2) Palmer, Andrew
3) Labossiere, Sebastien           4) Johnson, Bolu
7 F.W. Parker  ‘A’                                    3:48.38   2
1) Flack, Caleb                    2) Wherry, Markieth
3) O’Connor, Danny                 4) Lopez, Misael
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                      3:49.77   2
1) Potter, Josh                    2) Timmermans, Getenet
3) Evans, Kendall                  4) Roundtree, Colby
9 Henry Ford Power  ‘A’                               3:54.51   1
1) King, James                     2) Rowe, Louis
3) Cannon, Verlonte                4) Kelley, Khalil
10 Northridge Prep  ‘A’                                3:54.54   1
1) lechner, Patrick                2) Moses, Fisher
3) Madigan, Peter                  4) Estrada, Augusto
11 Providence-St. Mel  ‘A’                             4:05.63   1
1) Harris, Adam                    2) Sentanyo, Samuel
3) Staples, Micheal                4) Crooks, Tyrene
12 Latin  ‘A’                                          4:05.80   2
1) Lee, Ethan                      2) Henderson, Britt
3) Mendia, Nick                    4) Stewart, Elliot
13 Cics/Longwood  ‘A’                                  4:10.53   1
1) Jones, John                     2) Brack, Jean
3) Swanson, Robert                 4) Fields, Devante
14 Cics/Ellison  ‘A’                                   4:49.23   1
1) Shaw, Marquis                   2) Finley, Terrance
3) Echols, Greg                    4) Harwell, Bryant

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s