IHSA Hillcrest Sectional; 5-10-12

Licensed to Illinois Prep Top Times – Organization License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 8/30/2012 10:23 PM
Hillcrest IHSA Sectional – 5/10/2012
Hillcrest HS
Results

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       Johnson, Jasmine    Sr Midlothian (          16-11.00   NWI
2       Steward, India      Jr Richton Park          16-08.50   NWI
3       McCammon, Taylor    So Kankakee (Mc          16-06.50   NWI
4       Edwards, Ninaa      So Richton Park          16-00.50   NWI
5       Kates, Megan        Sr Herscher              15-07.50   NWI
6       Johnson, Rashunta   So Country Club          15-00.50   NWI
6       Topolski, Taylor    Sr New Lenox (P          15-00.50   NWI
8       Brantley, Natisha   Sr Kankakee (Sr          14-10.00   NWI
9       Dykstra, Emily      Sr Lansing (Ill          14-09.00   NWI
10       James, Kiya         Sr Country Club          14-08.75   NWI
11       Mickelson, Molly    Fr Herscher              14-02.50   NWI
12       Sartin, Olivia      Sr Midlothian (          14-02.00   NWI
12       Bossong, Courtney   Sr Watseka               14-02.00   NWI
14       Hooks, Sarah        So New Lenox (L          13-10.00   NWI
15       Ruda, Tana          Jr Manteno               13-08.50   NWI
16       Picon, Tatiana      Fr Peotone               13-07.00   NWI
17       Hozzian, Mandy      Jr New Lenox (L          13-05.50   NWI
18       Wendling, Felicia   Jr Manteno               13-01.50   NWI
19       Gooding, Samantha   Fr Watseka               13-00.00   NWI
20       Vree, Janna         Jr Lansing (Ill          12-11.00   NWI
21       Vos, Deanne         Jr Palos Height          12-04.50   NWI
22       Gipson, Briana      Fr Park Forest           10-11.00   NWI
23       Jordan, Shantassia  Jr Chicago (Agr          10-09.50   NWI

Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Neiheisel, Kaitlyn  Sr New Lenox (L          11-00.00
2       Smoljan, Lindsay    Sr New Lenox (P           9-09.00
3       Chesley, Hannah     Jr New Lenox (L           7-03.00
3       Wetzel, Abagail     Jr Herscher               7-03.00
5       Brooks, Jaylene     So Country Club          J7-03.00
6       Farhoudeh, Lea      Fr Country Club           6-09.00
7       Sosina, Wuraola     So Midlothian (           5-09.00
—       Klee, Megan         Sr Tinley Park                 NH

Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Neiheisel, Kaitlyn  Sr New Lenox (L           5-05.00
2       Johnson, Jasmine    Sr Midlothian (           5-03.00
3       Hedlin, Abby        Sr New Lenox (L           5-02.00
4       Martin, Trisha      Jr Watseka                4-10.00
5       VanDrunen, Paige    Jr Lansing (Ill          J4-10.00
6       Smith, Paige        So Kankakee (Mc          J4-10.00
7       Kamp, Kristen       Jr Lansing (Ill           4-08.00
8       Andrews, Katie      So New Lenox (P          J4-08.00
9       Creek, Katie        Fr Manteno                4-06.00
9       Troy, Candice       Sr Richton Park           4-06.00
9       Kamp, Anna          Fr Palos Height           4-06.00
11       Smith, Kayla        Fr Midlothian (          J4-06.00
13       Noppenberger, Chri  Fr Peotone               J4-06.00
14       Sherrill, Zaire     Jr Country Club           4-04.00
—       Walsh, Catherine    So Herscher                    NH

Event 4  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Irvin, Jordan       So Manteno               36-11.00
2       Allhands, Emily     Fr Watseka               35-00.50
3       Williams, Tashonna  Sr Kankakee (Sr          34-08.00
4       Carter, Jackie      Sr Country Club          34-01.75
5       Jamison, Alia       Jr Country Club          33-07.50
6       Johnson, Chadijah   Jr Midlothian (          33-00.50
7       Krygsheld, Anna     Jr Lansing (Ill          33-00.00
8       Woods, Lakeya       So Park Forest           32-09.25
9       Dennis, Ashley      Fr Park Forest           32-06.00
10       Massey, Meegan      Fr Watseka               31-08.50
11       Carlson, Lauren     Fr Lansing (Ill          31-08.00
12       Colamussi, Lindsay  So New Lenox (L          28-03.75
13       Morales, Miranda    Jr Joliet (Cath          28-01.75
14       Arno, Caitlin       So Kankakee (Mc          28-00.00
15       Bjorklund, Brooke   So New Lenox (P          27-11.00
16       Myers, Alyssa       Sr Manteno               27-07.50
17       Williams, Marquise  So Kankakee (Sr          27-02.00
18       Papineau, Kate      Sr Herscher              26-09.75
19       Salata, Hayley      Jr Joliet (Cath          26-02.50
20       Janke, Rachel       So Palos Height          26-02.00
21       Kallemeyn, Mackenz  So Palos Height          24-04.25
22       Curwick, Kelsey     Jr Kankakee (Mc          23-10.50
23       Paw, Sydney         Fr Peotone               23-09.75
24       Cunningham, Emily   Jr New Lenox (L          23-07.50
25       Johnson, Koren      Fr Midlothian (          23-04.50
26       Gould, Ebony        Jr Chicago (Agr          23-01.00
27       Lee, Symone         Sr Chicago (Agr          20-05.50
—       Anderson, Verneish  Jr Richton Park              FOUL
—       Limbach, Morgan     Fr Herscher             X16-04.00

Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
1       Edwards, Ninaa      So Richton Park          36-00.00   NWI
2       Dykstra, Emily      Sr Lansing (Ill          34-01.00   NWI
3       Gunn, Mackia        So Country Club          34-00.50   NWI
4       Regas, Aly          Sr Kankakee (Mc          34-00.00   NWI
5       Jackson, Teeajah    So Kankakee (Sr          32-11.50   NWI
6       Garner, Kiela       Sr Richton Park          32-01.00   NWI
7       Gant, Sade          Sr Park Forest           31-09.75   NWI
8       Martin, Trisha      Jr Watseka               31-02.50   NWI
9       Sartin, Olivia      Sr Midlothian (          31-00.00   NWI
10       Perkins, Deanna     Sr Herscher              30-08.50   NWI
11       Brantley, Natisha   Sr Kankakee (Sr          30-07.50   NWI
12       Price, Bre          Fr New Lenox (P          29-08.25   NWI
13       Gooding, Samantha   Fr Watseka               29-00.25   NWI
14       Vree, Janna         Jr Lansing (Ill          28-10.00   NWI
15       Rucker, Destiny     Fr Midlothian (          27-05.50   NWI
16       Vos, Deanne         Jr Palos Height          27-01.50   NWI
17       Kamp, Leah          Fr Palos Height          26-03.00   NWI
—       Sherrill, Zaire     Jr Country Club              FOUL

Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Nagel, Kayce        Sr Peotone                 126-10
2       Williams, Tashonna  Sr Kankakee (Sr            106-01
3       Allhands, Jessica   Sr Watseka                 104-10
4       Irvin, Jordan       So Manteno                 101-08
5       Jamison, Alia       Jr Country Club             99-00
6       Peevy, Ariel        Jr Lansing (Ill             97-05
7       Massey, Meegan      Fr Watseka                  92-00
8       Woods, Lakeya       So Park Forest              89-00
9       Paw, Sydney         Fr Peotone                  87-04
10       Fumbanks, Melissa   Fr Country Club             85-07
11       Kamp, Leah          Fr Palos Height             83-01
12       Williams, Marquise  So Kankakee (Sr             82-00
13       Johnson, Chadijah   Jr Midlothian (             81-09
14       Anderson, Verneish  Jr Richton Park             80-03
15       Mickles, Paris      Fr Lansing (Ill             78-04
16       Persenaire, Anna    So Palos Height             75-04
17       Andrews, Rachel     Sr New Lenox (P             74-10
18       Dennis, Ashley      Fr Park Forest              73-09
19       Colamussi, Lindsay  So New Lenox (L             71-07
20       Cunningham, Emily   Jr New Lenox (L             67-06
21       Morales, Miranda    Jr Joliet (Cath             65-10
22       Zoldaz, Carly       So Kankakee (Mc             65-07
23       Bjorklund, Brooke   So New Lenox (P             65-02
24       Lee, Jillian        So Midlothian (             64-09
25       Papineau, Kate      Sr Herscher                 64-05
26       Salata, Hayley      Jr Joliet (Cath             61-00
27       Myers, Alyssa       Sr Manteno                  54-03
28       Limbach, Morgan     Fr Herscher                 48-03
29       Gould, Ebony        Jr Chicago (Agr             41-09
30       Lee, Symone         Sr Chicago (Agr             29-11

Event 7  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Country Club Hills (Hillc  ‘A’                      9:52.36
1) Weddington, Joann Sr            2) Roberts, Jarriesa So
3) Atwood, Antonique Jr            4) Letts, Brittany Sr
2 Lansing (Illiana Christia  ‘A’                      9:52.85
1) Brink, Kristen Jr               2) Brink, Lauren Jr
3)                                 4) Smits, Monica So
3 Joliet (Catholic Academy)  ‘A’                      9:57.59
1) Sartori, Rachelle Sr            2) Sikorski, Frankie Jr
3) Kennedy, Erin Jr                4) McSteen, Moira So
4 New Lenox (Providence Cat  ‘A’                      9:57.68
1) Cleveland, Courtney Sr          2) Griffiths, Emma Fr
3) Schultz, Kirsten Fr             4) O’Donnell, Clare So
5 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We  ‘A’                     10:08.82
1) Stefka, Natalie So              2) Wanka, Marissa Jr
3) Houda, Bethany Fr               4) Fiore, Toni Sr
6 Kankakee (McNamara)  ‘A’                           11:00.22
1) Breault, Rachel Sr              2) Crowley, Hannah Jr
3) Funk, Laylah So                 4) Parish, Manthy So
7 Watseka  ‘A’                                       11:53.71
1) Mueller, Kate So                2) Florido, Marianne Sr
3)                                 4) Edwards, Christie Sr
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                     11:56.52
1) Kamp, Anna Fr                   2) Swartwout, Sara So
3) Crotty, Keelin Fr               4) Gliwa, Cindy Jr
9 Park Forest (Rich East)  ‘A’                       12:15.69
1) Abbott, Sarah Fr                2) Hunt, Dominique So
3) Long, Tatiana So                4) Jones, Janiah So
10 Kankakee (Sr.)  ‘A’                                12:46.23
3)                                 4) Corbett, Melody Jr
11 Chicago (Agricultural Sci  ‘A’                     13:03.35
1) Plummer, Javanna So             2) Gould, Ebony Jr
3) Heaver, Alexis Fr               4) Doran, Riley Fr

Event 8  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Kankakee (Sr.)  ‘A’                                   49.57   3
1) Griffin, Brittney Jr            2) Brantley, Natisha Sr
3) Collins, Kenyae So              4) Eason, Tyjuana Fr
2 Country Club Hills (Hillc  ‘A’                        49.87   3
1) Artis, Destini Jr               2) Jamison, Alia Jr
3) Sherrill, Zaire Jr              4) Young, Mercedes Sr
3 Richton Park (Rich South)  ‘A’                        50.14   3
1) Garrett, DeAsia Jr              2) Garrett, CiErra Jr
3) Evans, Chasity Sr               4) Edwards, Ninaa So
4 Kankakee (McNamara)  ‘A’                              51.29   3
1) Armstrong, Leigha So            2) Regas, Aly Sr
3) Long, Paris Jr                  4) McCammon, Taylor So
5 Chicago (Agricultural Sci  ‘A’                        52.06   2
1) Matthews, Dejanaie Sr           2) Coley, Myesha Sr
3) Miltko, Martha Fr               4) Davis, Ashani So
6 Midlothian (Bremen)  ‘A’                              52.08   3
1) Marley, Bria Jr                 2) Johnson, Jasmine Sr
3) Sosina, Wuraola So              4) Smith, Christyle So
7 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                        52.24   2
1) Hassan, Priscilla So            2) Brown, Raven Fr
3) Arrington, Barb Fr              4) Persenaire, Anna So
8 Park Forest (Rich East)  ‘A’                          52.39   2
1) Williams, Jade Jr               2) Oliver, Brianna Fr
3) Wilson, Selena Jr               4) Gant, Sade Sr
9 Lansing (Illiana Christia  ‘A’                        52.48   3
1) Archie, Victoria Jr             2) Burgett, Kassandra Fr
3) VanDrunen, Paige Jr             4) Gray, Zhavia Sr
10 Joliet (Catholic Academy)  ‘A’                        52.54   2
1) Pasieka, Marin Jr               2) Legg, Alex So
3) Kennedy, Maddie So              4) Corral, Marisa Fr
11 Tinley Park (H.S.)  ‘A’                               52.74   3
1) Lafemina, Angelica Jr           2) King, Kayla So
3) Klee, Megan Sr                  4) Wallace, Robinique Fr
12 Watseka  ‘A’                                          52.92   2
1) Bossong, Courtney Sr            2) Curry, Devin So
3) Allhands, Jessica Sr            4) Conley, Shana Sr
13 Manteno  ‘A’                                          52.96   2
1) Ipema, Lexie Fr                 2) Ruda, Tana Jr
3) Daly, Meghan Sr                 4) Hatalla, Natalie So
14 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We  ‘A’                        53.76   3
1) Blakely, Tamera So              2) Pohrte, Kaila Fr
3) Hooks, Sarah So                 4) O’Connor, Kristin Fr
15 New Lenox (Providence Cat  ‘A’                        54.45   1
1) Sidler, Rebecca Fr              2) Hallberg, Brittany Fr
3) Kavanaugh, Beth Fr              4) Misischia, Emelia Fr
16 Herscher  ‘A’                                         56.42   1
1) Kates, Megan Sr                 2) Perkins, Deanna Sr
3) Wetzel, Abagail Jr              4) Mickelson, Molly Fr
17 Peotone  ‘A’                                          57.11   1
1) Gilmer, Kaylyn Jr               2) Noppenberger, Christine Fr
3) Belske, Sydney So               4) Lecour, Aubrey So

Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Waters, Natalie     Fr New Lenox (L          11:40.36
2       Porter, Chloe       Sr Lansing (Ill          12:15.34
3       Denault, Adri       Jr Herscher              12:24.00
4       VanBuren, Brianne   Sr Palos Height          12:27.66
5       Galvin, Taylor      Sr Midlothian (          12:49.56
6       Oosterhouse, Ashle  Jr Kankakee (Mc          12:53.53
7       Blotnik, Alex       Fr Joliet (Cath          13:01.07
8       Powers, Erika       Jr New Lenox (P          13:04.24
9       Bednarek, Alyssa    So Palos Height          13:15.35
10       Grigoletti, Kendal  So New Lenox (L          13:23.48
11       Harris, Delvina     Jr Country Club          13:38.85
12       Abbott, Sarah       Fr Park Forest           13:50.57
13       Tolbert, Lilydian   Fr Midlothian (          13:52.58
14       Hallberg, Allison   Jr New Lenox (P          13:54.21
15       Palicki, Kelly      So Manteno               14:28.31
16       Masching, Addie     So Herscher              14:37.26
17       Talabi, Abetutu     So Country Club          14:52.63
18       Ailey, Molly        So Watseka               15:21.05

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1       Seymour, Natasha    Jr Richton Park             15.51q  1.4  2
2       McCammon, Taylor    So Kankakee (Mc             16.02q  0.1  1
3       Topolski, Taylor    Sr New Lenox (P             16.87q  1.4  2
4       Johnson, Rashunta   So Country Club             16.91q  1.4  2
5       Hahs, Emma          Fr New Lenox (L             17.18q  0.1  1
6       Wilson, Brittany    Sr New Lenox (L             17.31q  NWI  3
7       Smith, Kayla        Fr Midlothian (             17.78q  1.4  2
8       Perkins, Deanna     Sr Herscher                 18.05q  0.1  1
9       Jackson, Teeajah    So Kankakee (Sr             18.14   0.1  1
10       Poplawski, Raychel  Sr Watseka                  18.15   NWI  3
11       Adams, Keandria     Jr Kankakee (Sr             18.33   1.4  2
12       Sartin, Olivia      Sr Midlothian (             18.43   NWI  3
13       Kamp, Diane         Fr Lansing (Ill             18.44   NWI  3
14       Lawson, Tiana       So Park Forest              18.76   0.1  1
15       Lang, Stephanie     Fr Palos Height             18.85   0.1  1
16       Arrington, Barb     Fr Palos Height             18.87   1.4  2
17       Teemer, Charlescia  Sr Park Forest              19.22   NWI  3
18       Miltko, Martha      Fr Chicago (Agr             19.42   NWI  3
19       Copson, Samantha    So Watseka                  21.51   1.4  2
—       Artis, Destini      Jr Country Club                FS   NWI  3

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       McCammon, Taylor    So Kankakee (Mc             15.91   0.1
2       Seymour, Natasha    Jr Richton Park             16.23   0.1
3       Topolski, Taylor    Sr New Lenox (P             16.74   0.1
4       Johnson, Rashunta   So Country Club             17.06   0.1
5       Wilson, Brittany    Sr New Lenox (L             17.36   0.1
6       Hahs, Emma          Fr New Lenox (L             17.40   0.1
7       Perkins, Deanna     Sr Herscher                 17.54   0.1
8       Smith, Kayla        Fr Midlothian (             17.64   0.1

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1       Gant, Sade          Sr Park Forest              12.59q  0.4  4
2       Edwards, Ninaa      So Richton Park             12.61q  2.6  3
3       Eason, Tyjuana      Fr Kankakee (Sr             12.77q  0.4  1
4       Matthews, Dejanaie  Sr Chicago (Agr             12.78q  2.6  3
5       Williams, Jade      Jr Park Forest              12.84q  0.4  1
5       Eisenberg, Kait     Sr New Lenox (P             12.84q  1.4  2
7       O’Connor, Kristin   Fr New Lenox (L             12.87q  2.6  3
8       Gray, Zhavia        Sr Lansing (Ill             12.94q  0.4  1
9       Hassan, Priscilla   So Palos Height             12.98   0.4  4
10       Hubert, Eshonna     Jr Kankakee (Sr             13.03   1.4  2
11       Sidler, Rebecca     Fr New Lenox (P             13.09   0.4  1
12       Johnson, Calya      So Midlothian (             13.13   1.4  2
12       Armstrong, Leigha   So Kankakee (Mc             13.13   0.4  1
14       Wilson, Destinee    Jr New Lenox (L             13.19   0.4  1
15       Evans, Chasity      Sr Richton Park             13.31   0.4  4
16       Brown, Raven        Fr Palos Height             13.33   2.6  3
17       Smith, Paige        So Kankakee (Mc             13.39   1.4  2
18       Uphoff, Erin        Fr Herscher                 13.47   1.4  2
19       Belske, Sydney      So Peotone                  13.54   0.4  1
20       Burgett, Kassandra  Fr Lansing (Ill             13.66   0.4  4
21       Breuker, Fleur      Jr Manteno                  13.68   0.4  4
22       Wendling, Felicia   Jr Manteno                  13.95   2.6  3
23       Lecour, Aubrey      So Peotone                  14.48   0.4  4
24       Coley, Myesha       Sr Chicago (Agr             14.54   0.4  4

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       Eisenberg, Kait     Sr New Lenox (P             12.54   0.1
2       Eason, Tyjuana      Fr Kankakee (Sr             12.60   0.1
3       Edwards, Ninaa      So Richton Park             12.73   0.1
4       Gant, Sade          Sr Park Forest              12.77   0.1
5       Williams, Jade      Jr Park Forest              13.14   0.1
6       Matthews, Dejanaie  Sr Chicago (Agr             13.17   0.1
7       O’Connor, Kristin   Fr New Lenox (L             13.33   0.1
8       Gray, Zhavia        Sr Lansing (Ill             13.67   0.1

Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Lafemina, Angelica  Jr Tinley Park            2:21.06
2       Kriha, Taylor       Sr Richton Park           2:21.19
3       Beezhold, Alexa     So Lansing (Ill           2:21.37
4       Letts, Brittany     Sr Country Club           2:22.41
5       Kamp, Julie         Sr Palos Height           2:22.55
6       Cleveland, Courtne  Sr New Lenox (P           2:23.02
7       Stefka, Natalie     So New Lenox (L           2:29.76
8       Baker, Sharana      Fr Richton Park           2:32.81
9       Schultz, Kirsten    Fr New Lenox (P           2:35.00
10       Daly, Meghan        Sr Manteno                2:37.50
11       Jones, Janiah       So Park Forest            2:38.30
12       Weddington, Joann   Sr Country Club           2:38.43
13       Peden, Destiny      So Kankakee (Sr           2:38.71
14       Claire, Olivia      So Watseka                2:41.31
15       Krol, Maxine        So New Lenox (L           2:43.56
16       Funk, Laylah        So Kankakee (Mc           2:44.98
17       Crowley, Hannah     Jr Kankakee (Mc           2:45.88
18       Picon, Tatiana      Fr Peotone                2:46.80
19       Kamp, Anna          Fr Palos Height           2:51.65
20       Plummer, Justice    Sr Chicago (Agr           2:52.08
21       Vilchis, Maria      So Kankakee (Sr           2:52.14
22       Grosso, Lauren      Sr Herscher               2:53.13
23       Hill, Kinita        Sr Chicago (Agr           3:03.36
24       Mueller, Kate       So Watseka                3:04.70
25       Lamore, Paige       So Manteno                3:06.14
26       Masching, Addie     So Herscher               3:07.54
27       Long, Tatiana       So Park Forest            3:09.26

Event 13  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Kankakee (Sr.)  ‘A’                                 1:45.09   2
1) Griffin, Brittney Jr            2) Collins, Kenyae So
3) Hubert, Kshonna So              4) Eason, Tyjuana Fr
2 Country Club Hills (Hillc  ‘A’                      1:45.84   2
1) Artis, Destini Jr               2) Jamison, Alia Jr
3) Sherrill, Zaire Jr              4) Letts, Brittany Sr
3 Richton Park (Rich South)  ‘A’                      1:46.87   2
1) Troy, Candice Sr                2) Evans, Chasity Sr
3) Edwards, Ninaa So               4) Allen, Aleayah Jr
4 Kankakee (McNamara)  ‘A’                            1:49.24   2
1) Armstrong, Leigha So            2) Regas, Aly Sr
3) Long, Paris Jr                  4) McCammon, Taylor So
5 Midlothian (Bremen)  ‘A’                            1:51.38   2
1) Marley, Bria Jr                 2) Johnson, Jasmine Sr
3) Sosina, Wuraola So              4) Smith, Christyle So
6 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                      1:53.37   2
1) Hassan, Priscilla So            2) Brown, Raven Fr
3) Arrington, Barb Fr              4) Persenaire, Anna So
7 New Lenox (Providence Cat  ‘A’                      1:54.85   1
1) Sidler, Rebecca Fr              2) Cammarata, Linda So
3) Hallberg, Brittany Fr           4) Misischia, Emelia Fr
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We  ‘A’                      1:54.98   1
1) O’Connor, Kristin Fr            2) Hozzian, Mandy Jr
3) Hooks, Sarah So                 4) Pohrte, Kaila Fr
9 Park Forest (Rich East)  ‘A’                        1:55.00   1
1) Williams, Jade Jr               2) Lawson, Tiana So
3) Wilson, Selena Jr               4) Oliver, Brianna Fr
10 Chicago (Agricultural Sci  ‘A’                      1:55.27   2
1) Matthews, Dejanaie Sr           2) Coley, Myesha Sr
3) Davis, Ashani So                4) Miltko, Martha Fr
11 Manteno  ‘A’                                        1:56.09   1
1) Ipema, Lexie Fr                 2) Creek, Katie Fr
3) Ruda, Tana Jr                   4) Wendling, Felicia Jr
12 Watseka  ‘A’                                        1:56.10   1
1) Bossong, Courtney Sr            2) Allhands, Jessica Sr
3) Conley, Shana Sr                4) Curry, Devin So
13 Lansing (Illiana Christia  ‘A’                      1:56.64   2
1) Archie, Victoria Jr             2) Burgett, Kassandra Fr
3) VanDrunen, Paige Jr             4) Gray, Zhavia Sr
14 Herscher  ‘A’                                       1:58.12   1
1) Kates, Megan Sr                 2) Perkins, Deanna Sr
3) Mickelson, Molly Fr             4) Uphoff, Anna Fr
15 Peotone  ‘A’                                        1:58.34   1
1) Belske, Sydney So               2) Lecour, Aubrey So
3) Picon, Tatiana Fr               4) Noppenberger, Christine Fr

Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Garrett, DeAsia     Jr Richton Park             58.39   3
2       Garrett, CiErra     Jr Richton Park             59.22   3
3       Young, Mercedes     Sr Country Club           1:00.22   3
4       Sikorski, Frankie   Jr Joliet (Cath           1:00.98   3
5       Griffiths, Emma     Fr New Lenox (P           1:01.37   2
6       Abbott, Megan       So New Lenox (P           1:01.38   3
7       Roberts, Jarriesa   So Country Club           1:02.07   2
8       Kates, Megan        Sr Herscher               1:02.34   3
9       Houda, Bethany      Fr New Lenox (L           1:02.52   3
10       Lafemina, Angelica  Jr Tinley Park            1:04.75   3
11       Lawrence, Stacy     Fr Kankakee (Sr           1:04.92   2
12       Blakely, Tamera     So New Lenox (L           1:05.69   2
13       Johnson, Jayla      Fr Park Forest            1:06.61   1
14       Niehof, Becca       So Lansing (Ill           1:06.67   2
15       Schoon, Holly       Fr Lansing (Ill           1:07.06   2
16       Claire, Olivia      So Watseka                1:09.45   2
17       Gliwa, Cindy        Jr Palos Height           1:10.74   1
18       Adams, Courtney     Fr Watseka                1:12.15   1
19       Lacy, Kylah         Fr Park Forest            1:12.28   1
20       Kamp, Leah          Fr Palos Height           1:19.13   1
21       Heaver, Alexis      Fr Chicago (Agr           1:34.54   1

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1       Artis, Destini      Jr Country Club             47.56   3
2       Seymour, Natasha    Jr Richton Park             48.31   3
3       Dykstra, Emily      Sr Lansing (Ill             48.48   3
4       Hatalla, Natalie    So Manteno                  49.69   3
5       Wilson, Brittany    Sr New Lenox (L             49.86   3
6       Perkins, Deanna     Sr Herscher                 50.98   3
7       Smith, Kayla        Fr Midlothian (             51.31   3
8       Jackson, Teeajah    So Kankakee (Sr             52.47   2
9       Johnson, Rashunta   So Country Club             52.61   2
10       Kamp, Diane         Fr Lansing (Ill             52.71   2
11       Hahs, Emma          Fr New Lenox (L             53.44   3
12       Lecour, Aubrey      So Peotone                  53.78   2
13       Adams, Keandria     Jr Kankakee (Sr             55.02   2
14       Sartin, Olivia      Sr Midlothian (             55.50   2
15       Miltko, Martha      Fr Chicago (Agr             55.64   1
16       Lang, Stephanie     Fr Palos Height             56.98   2
17       Copson, Samantha    So Watseka                  57.94   1

Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1       Waters, Natalie     Fr New Lenox (L           5:31.86
2       Brink, Lauren       Jr Lansing (Ill           5:35.13
3       Fiore, Toni         Sr New Lenox (L           5:38.94
4       Kamp, Julie         Sr Palos Height           5:40.09
5       O’Donnell, Clare    So New Lenox (P           5:49.61
6       Weddington, Joann   Sr Country Club           5:54.67
7       Denault, Adri       Jr Herscher               5:56.53
8       Crevier, Janaya     Sr Lansing (Ill           5:57.54
9       Galvin, Taylor      Sr Midlothian (           6:00.30
10       VanBuren, Brianne   Sr Palos Height           6:00.56
11       Tompkins, Rebecca   Fr New Lenox (P           6:03.31
12       Jones, Janiah       So Park Forest            6:05.86
13       Breault, Rachel     Sr Kankakee (Mc           6:07.10
14       Baker, Sharana      Fr Richton Park           6:08.17
15       Grosso, Lauren      Sr Herscher               6:30.84
16       Tolbert, Lilydian   Fr Midlothian (           6:35.71
17       Parish, Manthy      So Kankakee (Mc           6:46.13
18       Farhoudeh, Lea      Fr Country Club           6:47.14
19       Abbott, Sarah       Fr Park Forest            6:47.28
20       Ailey, Molly        So Watseka                6:58.28
21       Florido, Marianne   Sr Watseka                7:02.93
22       Plummer, Javanna    So Chicago (Agr           7:34.99
23       Cerulli, Cassidy    So Manteno                7:47.33
24       Doran, Riley        Fr Chicago (Agr           8:20.39

Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1       Eason, Tyjuana      Fr Kankakee (Sr             26.04q  0.4  2
2       Troy, Candice       Sr Richton Park             26.35q  0.4  3
3       Young, Mercedes     Sr Country Club             26.47q  0.1  1
4       Eisenberg, Kait     Sr New Lenox (P             26.72q  0.3  4
5       Teemer, Charlescia  Sr Park Forest              26.95q  0.1  1
6       Collins, Kenyae     So Kankakee (Sr             26.96q  0.4  3
7       Matthews, Dejanaie  Sr Chicago (Agr             27.13q  0.3  4
8       Evans, Chasity      Sr Richton Park             27.38q  0.3  4
9       King, Kayla         So Tinley Park              27.43   0.4  2
10       Oliver, Brianna     Fr Park Forest              27.77   0.3  4
11       Smith, Christyle    So Midlothian (             27.78   0.1  1
12       Sidler, Rebecca     Fr New Lenox (P             27.92   0.4  3
13       Wallace, Robinique  Fr Tinley Park              28.02   0.4  3
14       Legg, Alex          So Joliet (Cath             28.14   0.4  2
15       Shannon, Sephara    So Country Club             28.36   0.4  3
16       Gray, Zhavia        Sr Lansing (Ill             28.44   0.4  2
17       Wendling, Felicia   Jr Manteno                  28.95   0.3  4
18       Easter, Chanel      Fr Lansing (Ill             29.01   0.3  4
19       Mickelson, Molly    Fr Herscher                 29.75   0.4  3
20       King, Jordan        Fr Kankakee (Mc             29.76   0.4  2
21       Pohrte, Kaila       Fr New Lenox (L             30.03   0.1  1
22       Uphoff, Erin        Fr Herscher                 30.06   0.1  1
23       Wilson, Destinee    Jr New Lenox (L             30.12   0.3  4
24       Vos, Deanne         Jr Palos Height             30.19   0.1  1
25       Ruda, Tana          Jr Manteno                  30.26   0.1  1
26       Belske, Sydney      So Peotone                  30.27   0.4  2
27       Dupuis, Sydney      Fr Kankakee (Mc             30.81   0.4  3
28       Gliwa, Cindy        Jr Palos Height             31.33   0.4  2
—       Noppenberger, Chri  Fr Peotone                     FS   0.3  4

Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1       Young, Mercedes     Sr Country Club             25.94   0.1
2       Eason, Tyjuana      Fr Kankakee (Sr             25.95   0.1
3       Eisenberg, Kait     Sr New Lenox (P             26.13   0.1
4       Troy, Candice       Sr Richton Park             26.37   0.1
5       Collins, Kenyae     So Kankakee (Sr             27.40   0.1
6       Evans, Chasity      Sr Richton Park             27.68   0.1
7       Matthews, Dejanaie  Sr Chicago (Agr             27.83   0.1
8       Teemer, Charlescia  Sr Park Forest              27.84   0.1

Event 18  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Richton Park (Rich South)  ‘A’                      4:00.74   2
1) Garrett, DeAsia Jr              2) Garrett, CiErra Jr
3) Kriha, Taylor Sr                4)
2 New Lenox (Providence Cat  ‘A’                      4:12.64   2
1) Abbott, Megan So                2) Griffiths, Emma Fr
3) Cleveland, Courtney Sr          4) Eisenberg, Kait Sr
3 Kankakee (Sr.)  ‘A’                                 4:15.14   2
1)                                 2) Peden, Destiny So
3) Hubert, Kshonna So              4) Corbett, Melody Jr
4 Country Club Hills (Hillc  ‘A’                      4:16.34   2
1) Letts, Brittany Sr              2) Roberts, Jarriesa So
3) Atwood, Antonique Jr            4) Young, Mercedes Sr
5 Joliet (Catholic Academy)  ‘A’                      4:18.04   2
1) Pasieka, Marin Jr               2) Kennedy, Erin Jr
3) Kennedy, Maddie So              4) Sikorski, Frankie Jr
6 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                      4:19.54   2
1) Kamp, Julie Sr                  2) Hassan, Priscilla So
3) Persenaire, Anna So             4) Arrington, Barb Fr
7 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We  ‘A’                      4:23.74   2
1) Stefka, Natalie So              2) Baumgard, Becca Jr
3) Blakely, Tamera So              4) Houda, Bethany Fr
8 Herscher  ‘A’                                       4:28.50   1
1) Kates, Megan Sr                 2) Perkins, Deanna Sr
3) Wetzel, Abagail Jr              4) Uphoff, Anna Fr
9 Lansing (Illiana Christia  ‘A’                      4:30.44   2
1) Brink, Kristen Jr               2) VanMilligan, Kaitlin Jr
3) Dykstra, Emily Sr               4) Niehof, Becca So
10 Midlothian (Bremen)  ‘A’                            4:31.03   1
1) Smith, Kayla Fr                 2)
3) Smith, Christyle So             4) Marley, Bria Jr
11 Manteno  ‘A’                                        4:36.88   1
1) Ipema, Lexie Fr                 2)
3) Daly, Meghan Sr                 4) Hatalla, Natalie So
12 Park Forest (Rich East)  ‘A’                        4:54.91   1
1)                                 2) Lacy, Kylah Fr
3) Johnson, Jayla Fr               4) Teemer, Charlescia Sr
13 Watseka  ‘A’                                        4:55.02   1
1) Mueller, Kate So                2)

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Richton Park (Rich South)   92        2) Country Club Hills (Hillc  74.50
3) New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We   64        4) New Lenox (Providence Cat  58.50
5) Kankakee (Sr.)              50        6) Lansing (Illiana Christia  47
7) Kankakee (McNamara)         27        8) Midlothian (Bremen)        23
9) Herscher                    22       10) Manteno                    18
10) Watseka                     18       12) Peotone                    16
13) Palos Heights (Chicago Ch   12       13) Joliet (Catholic Academy)  12
15) Tinley Park (H.S.)          10       16) Park Forest (Rich East)     6
17) Chicago (Agricultural Sci    1

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s