IHSA University High Class AA Sectional

IHSA 2A Girls Sectional – 5/9/2013
Hosted by University of Chicago Lab High Scho
Chicago Christian High School
Results

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Starks, Stephanie            Chicago (Har          16-03.00  Q
2 Jones, Tamara                Chicago (Bro          16-02.00  Q
3 Perkins, Tyla                Chicago (Mor          15-06.00
4 Anderson, Tenesha            Evergreen Pa          15-03.75
5 Townsend, Tiera              Chicago (Mor          14-00.00
6 Hardy, Misstrange            Chicago (Har          13-09.25
7 King, Akili                  Chicago (Uni          13-08.00
8 McGuire, LaMyka              Chicago (Har          13-05.00
9 Cook, Mikal                  Burbank (Que          12-04.75
10 Gavin, Cecilia               Chicago (Agr          11-09.50
— Haywood, Sadie               Burbank (Que              FOUL

Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Starks, Stphany              Chicago (Har           4-08.00  Q
2 Madison, Mariah              Chicago (Bro          J4-08.00  Q
3 Falconer, Monica             Evergreen Pa           4-06.00
4 Kamp, Emma                   Palos Height           4-04.00
5 Thompson, Alex               Chicago (Uni          J4-04.00
6 Risley, Sarah                Burbank (Que           4-02.00
7 Yeboah, Nicole               Evergreen Pa           4-00.00
7 Knapcyzk, Kristen            Burbank (Que           4-00.00

Event 4  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Armstrong, Tracey            Chicago (Har          34-05.00  Q
2 Annang, Jordan               Evergreen Pa          31-11.00  Q
3 Riddle, Janel                Chicago (Bro          29-09.00
4 Janke, Rachel                Palos Height          28-08.00
5 Herman, Allie                Burbank (Que          28-05.50
6 Vos, Deanne                  Palos Height          28-01.50
7 Tillman, Taylor              Evergreen Pa          26-10.00
8 Gould, Ebony                 Chicago (Agr          26-07.00
9 Manika, Christine            Burbank (Que          21-09.50
10 Tillman, Donesha             Chicago (Bow          21-00.50
11 George-Griffin, Michelle     Chicago (Uni          20-11.50
12 Felton, Alyssa               Chicago (Agr          20-08.50
13 Bourdaghs, Sonia             Chicago (Uni          16-11.00

Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Tyra                  Evergreen Pa          31-06.00  Q
2 Persenaire, Anna             Palos Height          29-05.00  Q
3 de Maio, Gabrielle           Chicago (Uni          29-03.50
4 Williams, Tehya              Chicago (Har          28-02.00
5 Risley, Sarah                Burbank (Que          27-08.25
6 Yeboah, Nicole               Evergreen Pa          27-07.00
7 Vos, Deanne                  Palos Height          27-06.50
8 Herman, Allie                Burbank (Que          26-06.50
— Jones, Tamara                Chicago (Bro              FOUL

Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Tillman, Taylor              Evergreen Pa             81-08  Q
2 Janke, Rachel                Palos Height             81-04  Q
3 Persenaire, Anna             Palos Height             79-07
4 Herman, Allie                Burbank (Que             76-08
5 Armstrong, Tracey            Chicago (Har             76-07
6 Riddle, Janel                Chicago (Bro             73-02
7 Manika, Christine            Burbank (Que             66-06
8 Annang, Jordan               Evergreen Pa             59-06
9 Rivera, Andrea               Chicago (Han             56-08
10 Felton, Alyssa               Chicago (Agr             54-05
11 Gould, Ebony                 Chicago (Agr             48-00
12 George-Griffin, Michelle     Chicago (Uni             44-00
13 Bourdaghs, Sonia             Chicago (Uni             41-09

Event 7  Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Chicago (University)  ‘A’                          10:48.10  Q
1) Curci, Sarah                    2) Tomio, Hannah
3) Cain, Grace                     4) Bourdaghs, Sonia
5) Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy             6) Ingrassia, Jacqueline
7) Sachs, Madeline                 8) Einhorn, Jordan
2 Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                11:02.07  Q
1) Koronkiewicz, Rachel            2) Siemiawski, Jillian
3) Butera, Tricia                  4) O’Toole, Maggie
5) Radgowski, Emily                6) Rohan, Eileen
7) Bourke, Lauren                  8) Campbell, Leeza
3 Burbank (Queen of Peace)  ‘A’                      11:20.33
1) Lipman, Hannah                  2) Crotty, Lauren
3) Budz, Michelle                  4) Knapcyzk, Kristen
5) Craca, Natalie                  6) Curtin, Jodie
7) Herman, Allie                   8) Smith, Erika
4 Chicago (Agricultural Sci  ‘A’                     11:30.04
1) Gavin, Cecilia                  2) Arellano, Paulina
3) Ikoro, Chima                    4) Davis, Ashani
5) Plummer, Javanna                6) Harges, Alysse
7) Gould, Ebony                    8)
5 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                     12:03.54
1) Claud, Sarah                    2) Swartwout, Sara
3) Daniels, India                  4) Crotty, Keelin
5) Voss, Krystal                   6)

Event 8  Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Morgan Park)  ‘A’                            50.60   2 Q
1) Hoover, Regine                  2) Fairley, Elexis
3) Townsend, Tiera                 4) Coats, Tytiana
5) Perkins, Tyla                   6) Porter, Laneya
7) Ferguson, Kelsey                8) Johnson, Jakaira
2 Chicago (Noble Street Cha  ‘A’                        50.61   2 Q
1) Binns, Mercedes                 2) Preacely, Ryan
3) Jackson, Victoria               4) McDonald, Alexus
5) Allen, Deja                     6) Dameron, Jhane
7) McLaurin, Brittany              8) Adams, Summer
3 Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                   51.22   2
1) Falconer, Monica                2) Williams, Diamond
3) Anderson, Tenesha               4) Carradine, Erica
5) Carson, Rianna                  6) Witherspoon, Arianna
7) Anderson, Aleia                 8) Keleher, Marrisa
4 Chicago (Brooks)  ‘A’                                 51.34   2
1) Phillips, Sariaya               2) McClendon, Ebony
3) Jones, Tamara                   4) Harvey, Shermona
5) Dennis, Asiah                   6) Elliott, Jasmine
7) Bell, Jaleya                    8) Madison, Mariah
5 Chicago (Harper)  ‘A’                                 53.82   2
1) Hardy, Misstrange               2) Kimbrough, Jalonda
3) Starks, Stephany                4) Alexander, Unique
5) Taylor, Ranisha                 6) Slater, Joan
6 Chicago (Lindblom)  ‘A’                               54.72   2
1) Goines, Eboney                  2) Burtley, Asia
3) Hayes, Ayanna                   4) Mayo, Amber
5) olagbenro, Kemi                 6) Green, Asia
7) Little, Shamier                 8) Williams, Dynasty
7 Chicago (University)  ‘A’                             57.79   2
1) King, Akili                     2) Stern, Rita
3) Alexander, Carah                4) Thompson, Alex
5) de Maio, Gabrielle              6) dePablo, Clara
7) Perozo, Olivia                  8) Robinson, Elan
8 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                        58.02   2
1) Persenaire, Anna                2) Workman, Jessica
3) Vos, Deanne                     4) Nunn, Nasieyah
5) Kamp, Emma                      6)
9 Chicago (Agricultural Sci  ‘A’                        59.60   1
1) Payne, Brooklyn                 2) Jefferson, Taylor
3) Akuamoah, Jeanette              4) Miltko, Martha
5) Heaver, Alexis                  6) Sanders, Brenda
7) Gomez, Ariel                    8)
10 Chicago (C. Vocational)  ‘A’                        1:03.33   1
1) Orr, Cortnie                    2) Loston, Anyell
3) Anderson, Jontaya               4) McCambry, Sheryl
5) Dameron, Kiandra                6) Herron, Alexis
7) White, Shaddell                 8) Tillman, Samantha
11 Chicago (Hancock)  ‘A’                              1:08.46   1
1) Sharpe, Michelle                2) Magana, Iridiana
3) Rodriguez, Bianca               4) Castillo, Brenda
5) Zarate, Jennifer                6) Flores, Julie
7) Fragoso, Alina                  8)
— Burbank (Queen of Peace)  ‘A’                            DQ   1  Thrown Baton at Fini
1) Cosby, Tiara                    2) Reid, Tia
3) Haywood, Sadie                  4) Cook, Mikal
5) Hoffman, Hayley                 6) Fuertes, Marnee
7) Smith, Erika                    8) Risley, Sarah

Event 10  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Curci, Sarah                 Chicago (Uni          11:33.06  Q
2 Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy          Chicago (Uni          12:20.55  Q
3 Bednarek, Alyssa             Palos Height          13:28.74
4 Garcia, Maria                Chicago (Sol          13:50.41
5 Lewis, Samaya                Chicago (Bro          13:51.34
6 Bednarek, Ashley             Palos Height          13:53.21
7 Bueno, Elizabeth             Chicago (Gag          13:56.38
8 Rohan, Eileen                Evergreen Pa          13:59.96
9 Muruato, Yesenia             Chicago (Sol          14:46.66
10 Huneck, Emily                Evergreen Pa          15:12.29

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Little, Shamier              Chicago (Lin             16.40  Q
2 Perozo, Olivia               Chicago (Uni             19.23  Q
3 Miltko, Martha               Chicago (Agr             19.50
4 Anderson, Aleia              Evergreen Pa             20.41
5 Walker, Fantasia             Evergreen Pa             22.00
6 Hoffman, Hayley              Burbank (Que             22.69

Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fairley, Elexis              Chicago (Mor             12.78q  3
2 Carradine, Erica             Evergreen Pa             13.10q  1
2 Preacely, Ryan               Chicago (Nob             13.10q  4
4 McClendon, Ebony             Chicago (Bro             13.21q  2
5 Carson, Rianna               Evergreen Pa             13.22q  1
6 Mayo, Amber                  Chicago (Lin             13.27q  3
7 Payne, Brooklyn              Chicago (Agr             13.31q  3
8 Dennis, Asiah                Chicago (Bro             13.61q  4
9 Lyles, Breille               Chicago (Cic             13.75   4
10 Jackson, Victoria            Chicago (Nob             14.16   1
11 Thurmond, Chasity            Chicago (Cor             14.29   1
12 Burtley, Asia                Chicago (Lin             14.31   4
13 Trotter, Jessica             Chicago (Har             14.32   2
14 Shores, Jessica              Chicago (Bow             14.41   2
15 Thurmond, Arieauna           Chicago (Jul             14.69   2
16 Armstrong, Tracey            Chicago (Har             14.74   3
17 Cosby, Tiara                 Burbank (Que             15.23   2
17 Orr, Cortnie                 Chicago (C.              15.23   4
19 Robinson, Elan               Chicago (Uni             15.26   3
20 Turner, Kionna               Chicago (Cor             15.36   1
21 dePablo, Clara               Chicago (Uni             15.38   4
22 Heaver, Alexis               Chicago (Agr             15.83   4
23 Haywood, Sadie               Burbank (Que             16.22   3
24 Magana, Iridiana             Chicago (Han             16.67   1

Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McClendon, Ebony             Chicago (Bro             12.34  Q
2 Preacely, Ryan               Chicago (Nob             12.54  Q
3 Fairley, Elexis              Chicago (Mor             12.67  Q
4 Carradine, Erica             Evergreen Pa             13.15
5 Carson, Rianna               Evergreen Pa             13.29
6 Payne, Brooklyn              Chicago (Agr             13.35
7 Mayo, Amber                  Chicago (Lin             13.60
8 Dennis, Asiah                Chicago (Bro             14.04

Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Hampton, Angelica            Chicago (Har           2:31.25   2  Q
2 Lipman, Hannah               Burbank (Que           2:32.92   2  Q
3 Curci, Sarah                 Chicago (Uni           2:36.20   2
4 Campbell, Leeza              Evergreen Pa           2:46.01   2
5 Ikoro, Chima                 Chicago (Agr           2:47.04   2
6 Cain, Grace                  Chicago (Uni           2:51.99   2
7 Gordon, Savia                Chicago (Bro           2:54.03   2
8 O’Toole, Maggie              Evergreen Pa           2:54.45   1
9 Bueno, Elizabeth             Chicago (Gag           2:58.92   1
10 Voss, Krystal                Palos Height           3:02.12   1
11 Swartwout, Sara              Palos Height           3:04.14   1
12 Alvarez, Lucia               Chicago (Han           3:07.99   1
13 Harges, Alysse               Chicago (Agr           3:36.13   1
— Walker, Shakayla             Chicago (C.                 DQ   1

Event 14  Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Chicago (Morgan Park)  ‘A’                          1:46.67   2  Q
1) Hoover, Regine                  2) Fairley, Elexis
3) Townsend, Tiera                 4) Coats, Tytiana
5) Perkins, Tyla                   6) Porter, Laneya
7) Ferguson, Kelsey                8) Johnson, Jakaira
2 Chicago (Noble Street Cha  ‘A’                      1:46.75   2  Q
1) McLaurin, Brittany              2) McDonald, Alexus
3) Binns, Mercedes                 4) Preacely, Ryan
5) Adams, Summer                   6) Jackson, Victoria
7) Dameron, Jhane                  8) Lindsey, Cheyenne
3 Chicago (Brooks)  ‘A’                               1:48.13   2
1) Phillips, Sariaya               2) Madison, Mariah
3) Elliott, Jasmine                4) McClendon, Ebony
5) Harvey, Shermona                6) Bell, Jaleya
7) Williams, Genesis               8) Dennis, Asiah
4 Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                 1:56.32   2
1) Anderson, Tenesha               2) Carson, Rianna
3) Falconer, Monica                4) Williams, Diamond
5) Carradine, Erica                6) Witherspoon, Arianna
7) Keleher, Marissa                8) Koronkiewicz, Rachel
5 Chicago (Harper)  ‘A’                               1:58.55   2
1) Hardy, Misstrange               2) Alexander, Unique
3) Kimbrough, Jolonda              4) Starks, Stephany
5) Slater, Joan                    6) Taylor, Ranisha
7) Jones, Ta’Taleisha              8)
6 Chicago (University)  ‘A’                           2:01.95   1
1) Robinson, Elan                  2) Herbst, Paula
3) Nemeth, Genevieve               4) de Maio, Gabrielle
5) dePablo, Clara                  6) Stern, Rita
7) McCormick, Tatum                8) Braendel, Clea
7 Chicago (Agricultural Sci  ‘A’                      2:03.93   2
1) Payne, Brooklyn                 2) Davis, Ashani
3) Miltko, Martha                  4) Jefferson, Taylor
5) Heaver, Alexis                  6) Sylvain, Janine
7) Felton, Alyssa                  8)
8 Chicago (Lindblom)  ‘A’                             2:03.96   1
1) Goines, Eboney                  2) Green, Asia
3) Boelter, Kayla                  4) Mayo, Amber
5) olagbenro, Kemi                 6) Little, Shamier
7) Burtley, Asia                   8) Williams, Diamond
9 Burbank (Queen of Peace)  ‘A’                       2:12.95   2
1) Haywood, Sadie                  2) Curtin, Jodi
3) Reid, Tia                       4) Cook, Mikal
5) Fuertes, Marnee                 6) Smith, Erika
7) Risley, Sarah                   8) Hoffman, Hayley
10 Chicago (C. Vocational)  ‘A’                        2:19.90   1
1) Phillips, Jaliyah               2) Murphy, Ivory
3) Orr, Cortnie                    4) McCambry, Sheryl
5) Anderson, Jontaya               6) Dameron, Kiandra
7) Tillman, Samantha               8) Durham, Mylisa

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 Little, Shamier              Chicago (Lin             58.58   4  Q
2 Ferguson, Kelsey             Chicago (Mor             58.73   4  Q
3 Jones, NaKia                 Chicago (Har           1:00.56   4  Q
4 Thompson, Alex               Chicago (Uni           1:02.35   3
5 Lyles, Breille               Chicago (Cic           1:02.67   4
6 Hampton, Angelica            Chicago (Har           1:05.11   4
7 Coats, Tytiana               Chicago (Mor           1:05.33   4
8 Handy, Nakiya                Chicago (Jul           1:06.54   3
9 Arellano, Paulina            Chicago (Agr           1:07.04   2
10 Lindsey, Cheyenne            Chicago (Nob           1:07.72   3
11 Koronkiewicz, Rachel         Evergreen Pa           1:07.76   2
12 King, Akili                  Chicago (Uni           1:08.78   2
13 Patterson, Angel             Chicago (Jul           1:10.61   2
14 Workman, Jessica             Palos Height           1:12.88   2
15 Keleher, Marissa             Evergreen Pa           1:14.27   2
16 Rodriguez, Bianca            Chicago (Han           1:14.58   1
17 Curtin, Jodie                Burbank (Que           1:14.76   3
18 Allen, Deja                  Chicago (Nob           1:16.29   1
19 Orr, Cortnie                 Chicago (C.            1:17.58   2
20 Bueno, Elizabeth             Chicago (Gag           1:17.70   1
21 Smith, Erika                 Burbank (Que           1:22.06   3

Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Little, Shamier              Chicago (Lin             50.75  Q
2 Phillips, Sariaya            Chicago (Bro             50.77  Q
3 Miltko, Martha               Chicago (Agr             54.05
4 Kamp, Emma                   Palos Height             55.65
5 Perozo, Olivia               Chicago (Uni             56.54
6 Anderson, Aleia              Evergreen Pa             58.26
7 Risley, Sarah                Burbank (Que           1:04.11
8 Walker, Fantasia             Evergreen Pa           1:07.37

Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1 Curci, Sarah                 Chicago (Uni           5:33.85   Q
2 Lipman, Hannah               Burbank (Que           5:40.01   Q
3 Kenig-Ziesler, Lucy          Chicago (Uni           5:54.43
4 Radgowski, Emily             Evergreen Pa           6:17.47
5 Gavin, Cecilia               Chicago (Agr           6:23.61
6 Claud, Sarah                 Palos Height           6:28.37
7 Crotty, Keelin               Palos Height           6:33.37
8 Lewis, Samaya                Chicago (Bro           6:37.84
9 Budz, Michelle               Burbank (Que           6:41.69
10 Siemiawski, Jillian          Evergreen Pa           6:45.43
11 Mendoza, Sandra              Chicago (Han           6:58.22
12 Ahmad, Khalidah              Chicago (Lin           7:08.40
13 Tillman, Samantha            Chicago (C.            8:05.43

Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClendon, Ebony             Chicago (Bro             26.42Q  1
2 Fairley, Elexis              Chicago (Mor             26.59Q  3
3 Little, Shamier              Chicago (Lin             27.16Q  2
4 Preacely, Ryan               Chicago (Nob             27.85Q  4
5 Starks, Stephany             Chicago (Har             27.08q  3
6 Carson, Rianna               Evergreen Pa             27.48q  2
7 Payne, Brooklyn              Chicago (Agr             27.67q  3
8 McDonald, Alexus             Chicago (Nob             28.22q  3
9 Thurmond, Chasity            Chicago (Cor             28.52   1
10 Trotter, Jessica             Chicago (Har             28.65   1
11 de Maio, Gabrielle           Chicago (Uni             29.41   1
12 Jefferson, Taylor            Chicago (Agr             29.50   4
13 Bell, Jaleya                 Chicago (Bro             29.56   2
14 Handy, Nakiya                Chicago (Jul             29.73   1
15 olagbenro, Kemi              Chicago (Lin             30.47   1
16 Patterson, Angel             Chicago (Jul             30.73   4
17 Herbst, Paula                Chicago (Uni             31.33   4
18 Curtin, Jodi                 Burbank (Que             32.89   3
19 Rodriguez, Bianca            Chicago (Han             34.62   2
20 Castillo, Brenda             Chicago (Han             36.58   3

Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Little, Shamier              Chicago (Lin             25.14  Q
2 McClendon, Ebony             Chicago (Bro             25.47 Q
3 Preacely, Ryan               Chicago (Nob             25.51  Q
4 Fairley, Elexis              Chicago (Mor             25.53  Q
5 Starks, Stephany             Chicago (Har             26.70
6 Carson, Rianna               Evergreen Pa             26.75
7 Payne, Brooklyn              Chicago (Agr             27.98
7 McDonald, Alexus             Chicago (Nob             27.98

Event 19  Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School                                               Finals
================================================================
1 Chicago (Morgan Park)  ‘A’                          4:17.80  Q
2 Chicago (Brooks)  ‘A’                               4:21.53  Q
3 Chicago (Agricultural Sci  ‘A’                      4:33.81
4 Chicago (Harlan)  ‘A’                               4:35.41
5 Evergreen Park  ‘A’                                 4:36.36
6 Chicago (University)  ‘A’                           4:49.28
7 Palos Heights (Chicago Ch  ‘A’                      4:55.51
— Chicago (Noble Street Cha  ‘A’                           DQ   Jewelry

Women – Team Rankings – 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Evergreen Park              81        2) Chicago (University)       75
3) Chicago (Brooks)            69        4) Chicago (Morgan Park)      56
5) Palos Heights (Chicago Ch   45        6) Chicago (Lindblom)         41
7) Chicago (Harlan)            37        8) Burbank (Queen of Peace)   32
9) Chicago (Noble Street Cha   30       10) Chicago (Harper)           27
10) Chicago (Agricultural Sci   27       12) Chicago (Solorio Academy)   4
13) Chicago (CICS/Ellison)       2

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s