Illinois Prep Top Times Multi Events Championship; 6/1/12

Licensed to Illinois Prep Top Times-Multi Events – Organization License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 8/30/2012 10:25 PM
Illinois Prep Top Times – 5/31/2012 to 6/1/2012
Multi Events Championships
Joliet Memorial Stadium
Results

Event 2  Boys Decathlon
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
1     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains           6321
2    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West               5595
3     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                      4128
4    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                      3999

Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1    11 Click, Taylor          Lake Forest              11.44     765
2    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West              11.56     740
3     8 Stambolic, Brad        Lake Forest              11.75     701
4     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                     11.82     687
5     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains          11.87     677
6    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                     12.52     552

Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains          5.88m   19-03.50    561
2    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West              5.70m   18-08.50    523
3     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                     5.61m   18-05.00    504
4    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                     5.47m   17-11.50    475
5    11 Click, Taylor          Lake Forest              5.22m   17-01.50    425
6     8 Stambolic, Brad        Lake Forest              5.07m   16-07.75    396

Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains         13.08m   42-11.00    672
2    11 Click, Taylor          Lake Forest             10.14m   33-03.25    494
3     8 Stambolic, Brad        Lake Forest              9.99m   32-09.50    485
4    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                     9.09m   29-10.00    431
5     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                     8.47m   27-09.50    394
6    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West              8.39m   27-06.50    389

Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains          1.80m    5-10.75    627
2    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                     1.75m    5-08.75    585
3     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                     1.60m    5-03.00    464
4    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West              1.55m    5-01.00    426
5    11 Click, Taylor          Lake Forest              1.45m    4-09.00    352
6     8 Stambolic, Brad        Lake Forest              1.25m    4-01.25    218

Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1    11 Click, Taylor          Lake Forest              50.85     776
2     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains          52.65     697
3    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West              53.04     680
4     8 Stambolic, Brad        Lake Forest              55.70     571
5     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                     58.02     483
6    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                   1:01.95     349

Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains          15.72     765
2    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West              18.92     439
3     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                     19.57     384
4    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                     21.17     263

Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains         39.68m     130-02    658
2    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West             25.32m      83-01    373
3    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                    23.46m      77-00    338
4     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                    19.22m      63-01    257

Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Boys Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West              4.75m   15-07.00    834
2     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains          3.80m   12-05.50    562
3    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                     3.35m   10-11.75    444
4     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                     2.44m    8-00.00    229

Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains         44.97m     147-06    515
2    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West             40.86m     134-01    455
3     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                    25.06m      82-03    230
4    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                    24.08m      79-00    217

Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1    14 Gordon, Eric           Normal West            4:31.26     736
2     2 Wayda, George          Pleasant Plains        4:55.34     587
3     3 Klein, Scott           Kroy                   5:11.42     496
4    13 Smith, Reid            Kroy                   5:41.45     345

Event 3  Girls Heptathlon
================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
1     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich               3176
2    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore               2137

Event 3  Heptathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich              17.58     533
2    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore              19.44     350
3     5 Edelmann, Tricia       Lake Zurich              19.46     349

Event 3  Heptathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich              1.45m    4-09.00    566
2     5 Edelmann, Tricia       Lake Zurich              1.35m    4-05.00    460
3    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore              1.30m    4-03.25    409

Event 3  Heptathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich              7.55m   24-09.25    370
2     5 Edelmann, Tricia       Lake Zurich              6.77m   22-02.50    320
3    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore              5.44m   17-10.25    236

Event 3  Heptathlon: #4 Girls 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich              27.32     685
2     5 Edelmann, Tricia       Lake Zurich              27.99     632
3    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore              31.05     411

Event 3  Heptathlon: #5 Girls Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich              4.36m   14-03.75    393
2    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore              4.03m   13-02.75    315

Event 3  Heptathlon: #6 Girls Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
1    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore             13.58m      44-07    171
2     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich             12.18m      39-11    145

Event 3  Heptathlon: #7 Girls 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1     4 Papke, Mandy           Lake Zurich            2:48.09     484
2    12 Piergies, Tonya        North Shore            3:14.16     245

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s