ISL Championships 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

ISL Championshp Meet – 05/09/2015
Niles West HS, Niles, IL, IL
Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Kaitlyn Pearson 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 12.62 NWI 2
2 Lilia Wilson 10 Chicago (University) 13.14 NWI 1
3 Reese Formolo 11 Winnetka (North Shor 13.45 NWI 1
4 Alijah Futterman 12 Chicago (University) 13.50 NWI 2
5 Victoria Teik 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 13.92 NWI 1
6 Antonia Theodosakis 11 Winnetka (North Shor 14.06 NWI 2
7 Lia Kim 9 Chicago (Latin) 14.10 NWI 1
8 Miya Coleman 12 Chicago (Latin) 14.12 NWI 2
9 Evan Hughes 10 Chicago (Francis W. 14.67 NWI 1
10 Avigail Glad 12 Chicago (Francis W. 14.88 NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kaitlyn Pearson 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 12.69 NWI 10
2 Lilia Wilson 10 Chicago (University) 13.41 NWI 8
3 Alijah Futterman 12 Chicago (University) 13.51 NWI 6
4 Reese Formolo 11 Winnetka (North Shor 13.52 NWI 5
5 Miya Coleman 12 Chicago (Latin) 13.99 NWI 4
6 Lia Kim 9 Chicago (Latin) 14.05 NWI 3
7 Antonia Theodosakis 11 Winnetka (North Shor 14.18 NWI 2
8 Victoria Teik 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 17.22 NWI 1
Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 James Lovett 12 Winnetka (North Shor 11.51 NWI 2
2 James Woodruff 9 Chicago (University) 11.95 NWI 1
3 Ian Talty 12 Winnetka (North Shor 12.21 NWI 2
4 Marko Canete 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 12.25 NWI 2
5 Clayton Surmeier 12 Chicago (University) 12.27 NWI 1
6 Tano Xayasarn 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 12.57 NWI 1
7 Gabriel Olson 9 Chicago (Francis W. 12.80 NWI 1
8 Fred Zhao 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 12.88 NWI 2
9 Thomas Braun 9 Chicago (Latin) 13.06 NWI 2
10 Adetomi Akisanya 9 Chicago (Latin) 14.21 NWI 1
SCR Bryant Velasquez 11 Niles (Northridge Pr NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 James Lovett 12 Winnetka (North Shor 11.33 NWI 10
2 Clayton Surmeier 12 Chicago (University) 11.66 NWI 8
3 Marko Canete 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 11.73 NWI 6
4 James Woodruff 9 Chicago (University) 11.92 NWI 5
5 Ian Talty 12 Winnetka (North Shor 12.20 NWI 4
6 Tano Xayasarn 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 12.57 NWI 3
7 Fred Zhao 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 12.89 NWI 2
8 Gabriel Olson 9 Chicago (Francis W. 13.10 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A 10:11.02 10
1) Genevieve Nemeth 2) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler
3) Elsa Erling 4) Grace Cain
5) Alice Carlstrom 6) Alex Thompson
2 Chicago (Latin) A 10:11.27 8
1) Laura Katunas 2) Abigail Nadler
3) Viry Ayala 4) Madeline Cohen
5) Maddie Hoffman 6) Sophia Lancaster
7) Isabel Supera 8) Liza Kaniewski
3 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 14:48.27 6
1) Kathleen Nelson 2) Sarah Niemann
3) Emily George 4) Elizabeth Goldish
5) Alliyah Rumbolt-Lemond6) Jessica Hourihane
7) Pressley Smith

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Latin) A 8:37.22 10
1) Shane Auguste 2) Luccas Eagles
3) Ethan MacCumber 4) Max Bucksbaum
5) Eric Gofen 6) Jacob Silverman
7) Simon Ricci 8) Matthew Neumeier
2 Chicago (University) A 9:08.66 8
1) Charles Sowerby 2) Taylor Horton
3) Schuler Small 4) Harrison Shapiro
5) Arthur Chang
3 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 9:16.29 6
1) Tommy McHugh 2) Jackson Lubin
3) Will O’Connor 4) George Hart
5) Trevor Yamada 6) Andrew Conlon
7) Brad O’Connor 8) Brendan Doyle
4 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 9:24.20 5
1) Daniel Arkes 2) John McNabola
3) James Fischer 4) Edward Polsky
5 Niles (Northridge Prep) A 9:24.69 4
1) Joe Barisas 2) Shane Martin
3) Patrick Moore 4) Mike Dula
5) Mike Kurkowski 6) John Madigan

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 53.23 10
1) Tonya Piergies 2) Antonia Theodosakis
3) Valerie Kirtley 4) Reese Formolo
5) Julia Kolbe 6) Jessica Hourihane
7) Pressley Smith
2 Chicago (University) A 55.97 8
1) Alijah Futterman 2) Elan Robinson
3) Lilia Wilson 4) Imogen Foster
5) Shoshana Holt-Auslande6) Alexis Porter
7) Chavon Hussey
3 Chicago (Latin) A 56.65 6
1) Miya Coleman 2) Orianna Arvelo-Ramirez
3) Daera Thomas-Jackson 4) alice Pham
5) Tanya Calvin 6) Lucy Pearsall
7) Tristen Najarian 8) Alison Weiss
4 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 1:01.04 5
1) Yasmine Shafaie 2) Sydney Benjamin
3) Ana Berce 4) Cecilia Sheppard
5 Elgin (E. Academy) A 1:03.98 4
1) Katie Moore 2) Nataly Perez
3) Jana Huetten 4) Isabella Richardson

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 46.36 10
1) Jackson Lubin 2) James Lovett
3) AJ Formolo 4) Ian Talty
5) Maurits Hondmann 6) Andrew Conlon
7) Ted Conklin 8) Fredrico Chiara
2 Niles (Northridge Prep) A 49.32 8
1) Alex Bland 2) James Klatt
3) Bryant Velasquez 4) Tim Bland
5) Marko Canete 6) Chales Labotka
3 Chicago (Latin) A 49.80 6
1) Alden Sulger 2) Harry Scholes
3) Thomas Braun 4) Dean Melonides
5) James Melonides 6) Atman Satpathy
7) Adetomi Akisanya 8) Roberto Borghans
4 Chicago (University) A 50.29 5
1) Jason Chang 2) Mose Sreebny
3) stefan Rehkemper 4) Clayton Surmeier
5) Tom Sawada 6) Max Rochester
7) Chris Kucera

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Abigail Nadler 12 Chicago (Latin) 11:45.44 10
2 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 11 Chicago (University) 12:01.93 8
3 Elsa Erling 10 Chicago (University) 12:15.29 6
4 Madeline Cohen 10 Chicago (Latin) 13:12.10 5
5 Sarah Niemann 9 Winnetka (North Shor 18:05.29 4
DNS Sophia Lancaster 10 Chicago (Latin) NT
EX Catie Rose Pate 12 Chicago (Latin) 14:10.28
EX Madeline Sachs 12 Chicago (University) 14:18.63

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jacob Meyer 11 Chicago (University) 9:54.81 10
2 Aidan Sarazen 12 Chicago (Latin) 9:56.50 8
3 Peter Conroy 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 9:58.30 6
4 Simon Ricci 11 Chicago (Latin) 10:00.83 5
5 Tommy McHugh 10 Winnetka (North Shor 10:01.33 4
6 Zach Emanuel 12 Chicago (University) 10:41.87 3
7 Sebastian Fuentes-Bra 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 10:45.47 2
8 Veslin Nanov 11 Winnetka (North Shor 11:46.61 1
9 Will Polsky 10 Chicago (Francis W. 11:59.23
10 Axel Burlin 9 Chicago (Francis W. 12:32.70
SCR George Hart 9 Winnetka (North Shor NT
SCR John Villanueva 10 Winnetka (North Shor NT
EX J.T. Williams 12 Chicago (University) 11:43.12

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 12 Winnetka (North Shor 16.07 NWI 10
2 Olivia Perozo 11 Chicago (University) 17.86 NWI 8
3 Stephanie Pierson 10 Elgin (E. Academy) 17.95 NWI 6
4 Keegan Barone 11 Chicago (Latin) 18.59 NWI 5
5 Lourdes Taylor 10 Chicago (Latin) 18.61 NWI 4
SCR Yasmine Shafaie 10 Chicago (Francis W. NT NWI

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Forest Moses 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 16.10 NWI 10
2 AJ Formolo 11 Winnetka (North Shor 16.36 NWI 8
3 Alden Sulger 10 Chicago (Latin) 16.84 NWI 6
4 Mike Kurkowski 11 Niles (Northridge Pr 18.20 NWI 5
5 Peter Gofen 9 Chicago (Latin) 20.65 NWI 4
6 Jack Mangel 9 Winnetka (North Shor 21.46 NWI 3

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Genevieve Nemeth 11 Chicago (University) 2:35.07 10
2 Laura Katunas 9 Chicago (Latin) 2:38.09 8
3 Maddie Hoffman 10 Chicago (Latin) 2:40.31 6
4 Alice Carlstrom 10 Chicago (University) 2:46.13 5
5 Kathleen Nelson 11 Winnetka (North Shor 2:48.54 4
6 Maisy Feeley 10 Elgin (E. Academy) 2:49.87 3
7 Emily George 10 Winnetka (North Shor 3:10.42 2

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jacob Silverman 12 Chicago (Latin) 1:59.91 10
2 Jacob Meyer 11 Chicago (University) 2:04.85 8
3 Patrick Moore 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 2:05.14 6
4 Charles Sowerby 10 Chicago (University) 2:06.48 5
5 Eric Gofen 12 Chicago (Latin) 2:07.12 4
6 Peter Conroy 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 2:13.45 3
7 Will O’Connor 9 Winnetka (North Shor 2:25.88 2
SCR Brendan Doyle 11 Winnetka (North Shor NT
SCR James Fischer 11 Chicago (Francis W. NT

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A 1:57.52 10
1) Alijah Futterman 2) Elan Robinson
3) Imogen Foster 4) Alexis Porter
5) Paula Herbst 6) Chavon Hussey
7) Gabrielle de Maio
2 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:59.34 8
1) Julia Kolbe 2) Antonia Theodosakis
3) Reese Formolo 4) Valerie Kirtley
5) Elizabeth Goldish 6) Alliyah Rumbolt-Lemond
7) Jessica Hourihane 8) Pressley Smith
3 Elgin (E. Academy) A 2:03.99 6
1) Victoria Teik 2) Katie Moore
3) Stephanie Pierson 4) Kaitlyn Pearson
4 Chicago (Latin) A 2:05.55 5
1) Miya Coleman 2) Orianna Arvelo-Ramirez
3) Gisele Monarrez 4) alice Pham
5) Tanya Calvin 6) Crystal Luo
7) Lucy Pearsall 8) Jingyi Hu
5 Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A 2:07.20 4
1) Zoe Gardner 2) Evan Hughes
3) Lauren Goodman 4) Avigail Glad

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 1:40.68 10
1) Jackson Lubin 2) Veb Anand
3) Ted Conklin 4) Sam Leiter
5) Thomas McDowell 6) Frederico Chiara
7) Ian Talty 8) Maurits Hondmann
2 Chicago (University) A 1:42.51 8
1) Jason Chang 2) Tom Sawada
3) Max Rochester 4) Schuler Small
5) Chris Kucera 6) James Woodruff
3 Niles (Northridge Prep) A 1:45.13 6
1) Alex Bland 2) Marko Canete
3) James Klatt 4) Tim Bland
5) Chales Labotka 6) Bryant Velasquez
4 Chicago (Latin) A 1:51.69 5
1) Roberto Borghans 2) Richard Mbouombouo
3) Harry Scholes 4) Thomas Braun
5) Michael Herman 6) Sean Malaisrie
7) Atman Satpathy 8) Adetomi Akisanya

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alex Thompson 12 Chicago (University) 1:05.60 10
2 Taylor Thompson 10 Chicago (University) 1:07.49 8
3 Zoe Warms 9 Chicago (Latin) 1:08.88 6
4 Kendal Lee 11 Chicago (Latin) 1:09.49 5
5 Pressley Smith 9 Winnetka (North Shor 1:17.59 4
6 Jessica Hourihane 9 Winnetka (North Shor 1:18.89 3

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 James Lovett 12 Winnetka (North Shor 52.60 2 10
2 Mose Sreebny 11 Chicago (University) 54.50 2 8
3 Clayton Surmeier 12 Chicago (University) 55.24 2 6
4 Max Bucksbaum 12 Chicago (Latin) 55.57 1 5
5 Armin Ward 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 56.13 2 4
6 Patrick Moore 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 56.69 2 3
7 Andrew Conlon 10 Winnetka (North Shor 57.34 2 2
8 Shane Martin 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 57.40 2 1
9 Ethan MacCumber 10 Chicago (Latin) 1:01.61 1
10 Fred Zhao 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 1:02.90 1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 12 Winnetka (North Shor 50.29 10
2 Keegan Barone 11 Chicago (Latin) 53.18 8
3 Shoshana Holt-Ausland 10 Chicago (University) 54.55 6
4 Antonia Theodosakis 11 Winnetka (North Shor 54.56 5
5 Olivia Perozo 11 Chicago (University) 55.66 4
6 Caroline Riise 10 Chicago (Latin) 56.66 3
SCR Yasmine Shafaie 10 Chicago (Francis W. NT

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Forest Moses 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 41.93 10
2 AJ Formolo 11 Winnetka (North Shor 43.60 8
3 Alden Sulger 10 Chicago (Latin) 43.65 6
4 Tom Sawada 10 Chicago (University) 45.99 5
5 Mike Kurkowski 11 Niles (Northridge Pr 46.01 4
6 Ian Lord 9 Chicago (Latin) 48.26 3
7 Destin Teamer 10 Winnetka (North Shor 52.16 2
8 stefan Rehkemper 11 Chicago (University) 52.35 1

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Abigail Nadler 12 Chicago (Latin) 5:31.21 10
2 Lucy Kenig-Ziesler 11 Chicago (University) 5:45.04 8
3 Elsa Erling 10 Chicago (University) 5:46.60 6
4 Julia Nadler 11 Chicago (Latin) 5:47.32 5
5 Corinne Lam 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 6:34.04 4
6 Emily George 10 Winnetka (North Shor 7:30.53 3
SCR Paula Herbst 11 Chicago (University) NT
SCR Sophia Lancaster 10 Chicago (Latin) NT
SCR Kathleen Nelson 11 Winnetka (North Shor NT
SCR Sarah Niemann 9 Winnetka (North Shor NT
EX Jacquelyn Ingrassia 12 Chicago (University) 6:16.12
EX Catie Rose Pate 12 Chicago (Latin) 6:16.19
EX Liza Kaniewski 9 Chicago (Latin) 6:23.53

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jacob Silverman 12 Chicago (Latin) 4:34.81 10
2 Jacob Meyer 11 Chicago (University) 4:39.72 8
3 Simon Ricci 11 Chicago (Latin) 4:40.57 6
4 Tommy McHugh 10 Winnetka (North Shor 4:41.66 5
5 Peter Conroy 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 4:45.31 4
6 Daniel Arkes 12 Chicago (Francis W. 4:47.41 3
7 John McNabola 9 Chicago (Francis W. 4:47.45 2
8 Zach Emanuel 12 Chicago (University) 4:47.76 1
9 Brad O’Connor 9 Winnetka (North Shor 5:07.90
10 Sebastian Fuentes-Bra 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 5:11.17
11 Jackson Jawerski 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 5:27.83
12 Veslin Nanov 11 Winnetka (North Shor 5:32.01
13 George Hart 9 Winnetka (North Shor 5:32.49
SCR Axel Burlin 9 Chicago (Francis W. NT
SCR Will O’Connor 9 Winnetka (North Shor NT
EX Harrison Shapiro 9 Chicago (University) 4:49.12
EX James Fischer 11 Chicago (Francis W. 5:11.19
EX Matthew Neumeier 11 Chicago (Latin) 5:14.29
EX Taylor Horton 12 Chicago (University) 5:15.92
EX Luccas Eagles 10 Chicago (Latin) 5:22.79
EX Alexis Lopez 12 Chicago (Latin) 5:25.12
EX Ethan MacCumber 10 Chicago (Latin) 5:27.89

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Kaitlyn Pearson 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 26.53 NWI 2 10
2 Gabrielle de Maio 12 Chicago (University) 27.39 NWI 2 8
3 Reese Formolo 11 Winnetka (North Shor 27.97 NWI 2 6
4 Valerie Kirtley 11 Winnetka (North Shor 29.11 NWI 2 5
5 Taylor Thompson 10 Chicago (University) 29.63 NWI 2 4
6 Gisele Monarrez 10 Chicago (Latin) 30.25 NWI 1 3
7 Miya Coleman 12 Chicago (Latin) 30.38 NWI 1 2
8 Avigail Glad 12 Chicago (Francis W. 31.65 NWI 1 1
9 Evan Hughes 10 Chicago (Francis W. 31.66 NWI 2
SCR Victoria Teik 11 Elgin (E. Academy) NT NWI 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 James Lovett 12 Winnetka (North Shor 23.14 NWI 2 10
2 James Woodruff 9 Chicago (University) 24.42 NWI 2 8
3 Marko Canete 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 24.97 NWI 2 6
4 Chales Labotka 11 Niles (Northridge Pr 25.25 NWI 2 5
5 Tano Xayasarn 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 25.73 NWI 2 4
6 Chris Kucera 10 Chicago (University) 26.40 NWI 2 3
7 Harry Scholes 12 Chicago (Latin) 26.66 NWI 2 2
8 Atman Satpathy 9 Chicago (Latin) 26.72 NWI 2 1
9 Gabriel Olson 9 Chicago (Francis W. 26.86 NWI 1
10 Michael Lucus 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 26.94 NWI 1
11 Veb Anand 12 Winnetka (North Shor 26.97 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (University) A 4:33.68 10
1) Alex Thompson 2) Lucy Kenig-Ziesler
3) Paula Herbst 4) Elsa Erling
5) Taylor Thompson 6) Lilia Wilson
7) Genevieve Nemeth
2 Chicago (Latin) A 4:42.08 8
1) Maya Seymore 2) Laura Katunas
3) Abigail Nadler 4) Julia Nadler
5) Maddie Hoffman 6) Isabel Supera
7) Caroline Riise 8) Zoe Warms
3 Elgin (E. Academy) A 4:58.37 6
1) Victoria Teik 2) Stephanie Pierson
3) Maisy Feeley 4) Corinne Lam
4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 4:58.69 5
1) Valerie Kirtley 2) Antonia Theodosakis
3) Emily George 4) Julia Kolbe
5) Kathleen Nelson 6) Elizabeth Goldish
7) Jessica Hourihane 8) Pressley Smith

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Latin) A 3:43.23 10
1) Shane Auguste 2) Ethan MacCumber
3) Max Bucksbaum 4) Eric Gofen
5) Jacob Silverman 6) Simon Ricci
7) Charlie French 8) Peter Gofen
2 Chicago (University) A 3:46.43 8
1) Mose Sreebny 2) Jacob Meyer
3) Charles Sowerby 4) Chris Kucera
5) James Woodruff 6) Schuler Small
7) Clayton Surmeier
3 Niles (Northridge Prep) A 3:48.90 6
1) Peter Conroy 2) Bryant Velasquez
3) John Madigan 4) Joe Barisas
5) Patrick Moore 6) Shane Martin
4 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) A 3:49.41 5
1) Andrew Conlon 2) Brendan Doyle
3) AJ Formolo 4) Tommy McHugh
5) Ian Talty 6) Jackson Lubin
7) Maurits Hondmann 8) Ted Conklin
SCR Chicago (Francis W. Parker) A NT
1) Daniel Arkes 2) Edward Polsky
3) John McNabola 4) James Fischer

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Forest Moses 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 37-11.00 NWI 10
2 Tim Bland 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 36-09.75 NWI 8
3 Max Rochester 11 Chicago (University) 36-08.75 NWI 6
4 Maurits Hondmann 11 Winnetka (North Shor 35-10.50 NWI 5
5 Henry Baldwin 12 Chicago (Latin) 34-10.50 NWI 4
6 stefan Rehkemper 11 Chicago (University) 32-11.00 NWI 3
7 Tano Xayasarn 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 31-11.50 NWI 2
8 Roberto Borghans 9 Chicago (Latin) 31-04.00 NWI 1
9 Sam Leiter 9 Winnetka (North Shor 30-09.00 NWI

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Gabrielle de Maio 12 Chicago (University) 32-01.25 NWI 10
2 Shoshana Holt-Ausland 10 Chicago (University) 29-06.00 NWI 8
3 Audrey Stiffle 12 Chicago (Latin) 28-11.50 NWI 6
4 Julia Kolbe 10 Winnetka (North Shor 27-09.50 NWI 5
5 Lauren Goodman 10 Chicago (Francis W. 27-02.75 NWI 4
6 Isabella Norris 11 Chicago (Latin) 27-01.25 NWI 3
NM Pressley Smith 9 Winnetka (North Shor ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Henry Baldwin 12 Chicago (Latin) 19-04.50 NWI 10
2 Mose Sreebny 11 Chicago (University) 18-05.50 NWI 8
3 James Woodruff 9 Chicago (University) 18-01.00 NWI 6
4 Tim Bland 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 17-08.50 NWI 5
5 Maurits Hondmann 11 Winnetka (North Shor 17-03.75 NWI 4
6 Alex Bland 9 Niles (Northridge Pr 16-08.75 NWI 3
7 Gabriel Olson 9 Chicago (Francis W. 15-11.00 NWI 2
8 Frederico Chiara 9 Winnetka (North Shor 15-09.00 NWI 1
9 Charlie French 10 Chicago (Latin) 14-08.50 NWI

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tonya Piergies 12 Winnetka (North Shor 16-05.00 NWI 10
2 Gabrielle de Maio 12 Chicago (University) 15-07.00 NWI 8
3 Lauren Goodman 10 Chicago (Francis W. 13-08.00 NWI 6
4 Julia Kolbe 10 Winnetka (North Shor 13-05.50 NWI 5
5 Audrey Stiffle 12 Chicago (Latin) 13-04.75 NWI 4
6 Zoe Gardner 9 Chicago (Francis W. 12-04.00 NWI 3
7 Isabella Norris 11 Chicago (Latin) 12-01.00 NWI 2
8 Clea Braendel 12 Chicago (University) 11-01.00 NWI 1

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Forest Moses 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 6-02.00 10
2 Henry Baldwin 12 Chicago (Latin) 6-00.00 8
3 Brendan Doyle 11 Winnetka (North Shor 5-10.00 6
4 Armin Ward 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 5-06.00 5
5 Ted Conklin 9 Winnetka (North Shor 5-02.00 3.5
5 Ali Attabi 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 5-02.00 3.5
7 stefan Rehkemper 11 Chicago (University) 5-00.01 2
8 Charlie French 10 Chicago (Latin) 5-00.00 1
NH Max Rochester 11 Chicago (University) NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alex Thompson 12 Chicago (University) 4-10.00 10
2 Chavon Hussey 10 Chicago (University) 4-08.00 8
3 Audrey Stiffle 12 Chicago (Latin) 4-02.01 6
4 Lourdes Taylor 10 Chicago (Latin) 4-02.00 5
5 Jessica Hourihane 9 Winnetka (North Shor 3-10.00 4

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Justin Evans 12 Niles (Northridge Pr 37-01.00 10
2 Richard Mbouombouo 10 Chicago (Latin) 36-04.00 8
3 Robert Mersch 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 34-07.00 6
4 Armin Ward 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 34-05.00 5
5 Kenny Woltz 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 33-06.01 4
6 Jack Mangel 9 Winnetka (North Shor 33-06.00 3
7 Michael Herman 11 Chicago (Latin) 32-08.50 2
8 Owen Hiland 9 Winnetka (North Shor 29-06.00 1
9 Caleb Hill 11 Chicago (University) 29-00.00
10 Graham Silverman 10 Chicago (Francis W. 28-06.00
NM Edward Polsky 9 Chicago (Francis W. ND

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chibuzor Onwochei 9 Elgin (E. Academy) 25-01.00 10
2 Olena Lymar 12 Winnetka (North Shor 24-04.00 8
3 Rachel Hayes 10 Winnetka (North Shor 22-03.00 6
4 Clea Braendel 12 Chicago (University) 20-07.00 5
5 Corinne Lam 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 20-03.00 4
6 Miranda Scarlata 12 Chicago (University) 18-09.50 3
7 El Buchanan 9 Chicago (Latin) 17-05.50 2
8 Talia Krainc 10 Chicago (Latin) 14-09.50 1
DNS Cecilia Sheppard 10 Chicago (Francis W. ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Richard Mbouombouo 10 Chicago (Latin) 94-08 10
2 Robert Mersch 10 Niles (Northridge Pr 88-09 8
3 Thomas McDowell 9 Winnetka (North Shor 88-05 6
4 Armin Ward 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 86-01 5
5 Owen Hiland 9 Winnetka (North Shor 85-05 4
6 Caleb Hill 11 Chicago (University) 80-09 3
7 Kenny Woltz 12 Elgin (E. Academy) 78-00 2
8 Edward Polsky 9 Chicago (Francis W. 75-04 1
9 Dylan Gray 9 Chicago (Latin) 71-00
10 Graham Silverman 10 Chicago (Francis W. 63-10
NM Justin Evans 12 Niles (Northridge Pr ND

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Corinne Lam 11 Elgin (E. Academy) 82-06 10
2 Chibuzor Onwochei 9 Elgin (E. Academy) 67-03 8
3 Olena Lymar 12 Winnetka (North Shor 61-10 6
4 El Buchanan 9 Chicago (Latin) 53-06 5
5 Rachel Hayes 10 Winnetka (North Shor 53-01 4
6 Miranda Scarlata 12 Chicago (University) 51-00 3
7 Danae Gomez 11 Chicago (Latin) 46-00 2
8 Emma Meyers 9 Chicago (University) 33-06 1
DNS Cecilia Sheppard 10 Chicago (Francis W. ND

 

Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Niles (Northridge Prep) 138.5
2 Chicago (Latin) 127
3 Chicago (University) 120
4 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 107.5
5 Elgin (E. Academy) 19
6 Chicago (Francis W. Parke 5
Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (University) 188
2 Chicago (Latin) 120
3 Winnetka (North Shore Cou 116
4 Elgin (E. Academy) 73
5 Chicago (Francis W. Parke 15

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s