Lake Zurich 4-25-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Lake Zurich Invite – 04/25/2014
Lake Zurich HS, Lake Zurich, IL, IL
Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               11.29   NWI  1
2 Cory Hertz            11 Lake Villa (Lakes)       11.57   NWI  2
3 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               11.80   NWI  2
4 Jalen Anderson        12 Hoffman Estates          11.81   NWI  1
5 Charles Pettis        10 Waukegan                 11.84   NWI  2
6 Justin Wright         12 Lake Zurich              11.89   NWI  1
7 Shaun Richard         11 Wheeling                 12.03   NWI  2
8 Mitch Zovnic          12 Mundelein (Carmel)       12.06   NWI  1
9 Tyler Ibarra          11 Lake Villa (Lakes)       12.12   NWI  1
10 Nuriel Canlas         11 Mundelein (Carmel)       12.14   NWI  2
11 Ryan Gay              11 Lake Zurich              12.27   NWI  2
12 Allen Butler          11 Wheeling                 12.42   NWI  1
13 Ibrahim Arrowade      11 Hoffman Estates          13.11   NWI  2
DNS Dimond Coleman        11 Waukegan                    NT   NWI  1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               10.97   NWI    10
2 Cory Hertz            11 Lake Villa (Lakes)       11.14   NWI     8
3 Christian Ocampo      12 Barrington               11.67   NWI     6
4 Justin Wright         12 Lake Zurich              11.71   NWI     4
5 Charles Pettis        10 Waukegan                 11.75   NWI     3
6 Jalen Anderson        12 Hoffman Estates          11.79   NWI     1
7 Shaun Richard         11 Wheeling                 11.90   NWI
8 Mitch Zovnic          12 Mundelein (Carmel)       12.10   NWI
Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Roldophe Boyer        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)       15.75   NWI  2
2 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               15.82   NWI  1
3 Alec Webber           12 Barrington               16.30   NWI  2
4 Christian Galvan      12 Wheeling                 16.34   NWI  2
5 Zach Hilt             11 Lake Zurich              16.69   NWI  1
6 Josh Diaz             10 Wheeling                 16.78   NWI  1
7 Ryan Fitzgerald       12 Lake Zurich              17.04   NWI  2
8 Matt Leyva            10 Lake Villa (Lakes)       17.37   NWI  1
9 ALEX LUO              12 Mundelein (Carmel)       18.28   NWI  2
10 Nathan Lim             9 Hoffman Estates          20.55   NWI  2
11 Fiyin Alade            9 Hoffman Estates          21.22   NWI  1
DNS Jason Kadowaki        11 Mundelein (Carmel)          NT   NWI  1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Roldophe Boyer        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)       15.42   NWI    10
2 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               15.68   NWI     8
3 Alec Webber           12 Barrington               15.98   NWI     6
4 Josh Diaz             10 Wheeling                 16.18   NWI     4
5 Zach Hilt             11 Lake Zurich              16.22   NWI     3
6 Matt Leyva            10 Lake Villa (Lakes)       16.38   NWI     1
7 Christian Galvan      12 Wheeling                 16.46   NWI
8 Ryan Fitzgerald       12 Lake Zurich              16.85   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               8:50.75    10
1) Alex Maher            2) David Stanton
3) James Pirie           4) Austin Shin
2 Lake Zurich A                              8:54.49     8
1) Matt Milner           2) Kyle Fitzgerald
3) Kyle Griffith         4) Brian Griffith
3 Wheeling A                                 9:04.21     6
1) Elliot Nabatov        2) Joe Swiech
3) Justin Loquercio      4) Felipe Yanez
4 Mundelein (Carmel) A                       9:12.81     4
1) Jake Biondo           2) John Caffarelli
3) Michael Cusack        4) Jacob Demarco
5 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       9:31.80     2
1) Hunter Falls          2) Jake Hubbard
3) Jeremy Wallace        4) Griffin Quinn
6 Hoffman Estates A                          9:32.33     1
1) Alex Keil             2) Ryan Greenwalt
3) Jose Espinoza         4) Matt Filipec

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               8:18.76    10
1) Konrad Eiring         2) Kyle Monohan
3) Tyler Anderson        4) John Andraschko
5) Kurtis Monohan        6) Adam Phillips
7) Ryan Perkins
2 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       8:26.69     8
1) Jacob Zimmerman       2) Ibraheem Reffat
3) Brandon Thiel         4) Alex Zanzucchi
3 Mundelein (Carmel) A                       8:36.35     6
1) Dillon Novak          2) Anthony Gattuso
3) Pat Pastika           4) Collin Psenka
4 Hoffman Estates A                          8:49.87     4
1) Thomas Simac          2) Nathan Otto
3) Jack Worman           4) Matt Peterson
5 Wheeling A                                 9:00.24     2
1) Steve Greenberg       2) Cole Dammeier
3) Edwin Hernandez       4) Steven Abraham
6 Waukegan A                                 9:01.98     1
1) Jimmy Chagoya         2) Joseph Chagoya
3) Topiltzin Gomez       4) Carlos Scott
7 Lake Zurich A                              9:02.74
1) Justin Shim           2) Mark Spatz
3) Nate Quinn            4) Matt Renninger

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                                 46.48    10
1) Mark Landwer          2) Jack Nicoletti
3) Matt Haller           4) Logan Moews
5) John Davidson
2 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                         46.62     8
1) David Boudart         2) Izayah James
3) Devyn Cedzildo        4) Nick Garcia
3 Mundelein (Carmel) A                         47.23     6
1) Jeremy Strutzel       2) John Thompson
3) Will Hoffman          4) Andrew Kuderna
4 Hoffman Estates A                            47.73     4
1) Mishan Bradford       2) Michael Johnson
3) TJ Hollis             4) Ryan Howson
5 Wheeling A                                   48.33     2
1) Felipe Trujillo       2) Eduardo Hernandez
3) Juan Rodriguez        4) Sinai (David) Rodrigue
6 Lake Zurich A                                48.49     1
1) Bo Kun Lee            2) Shawn Bandel
3) Greg Knapp            4) Tom Messina
DNS Waukegan A                                      NT
1) Ellis Townsend        2) Micah Davis
3) Desmond Lewis         4) Ennis Cooks
Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay Prelims
======================================================
Team                                          Time
——————————————————
1 Barrington A                                 44.70
1) Christian Ocampo      2) JP Brooks
3) Greg Schuette         4) Parker Deloye
5) Griffin Claes         6) Brandon Melynchuk
7) Terrance McGovern     8) Scotty Miller
2 Hoffman Estates A                            45.54
1) Corey Riley           2) Jalen Anderson
3) Alex Escobar          4) Ridwan Badejo
5) Ibrahim Arrowade
3 Lake Zurich A                                45.94
1) Justin Wright         2) Ryan Gay
3) Zach Hilt             4) Zach Swanson
4 Mundelein (Carmel) A                         46.70
1) Jason Kadowaki        2) David Biondo
3) Austin Truesdale      4) Nuriel Canlas
5) Mitch Zovnic
5 Wheeling A                                   46.72
1) Christian Galvan      2) Kevin Abraham
3) Shaun Richard         4) Allen Butler
DQ Lake Villa (Lakes) A                            NT
1) Cory Hertz            2) Jacob Balliu
3) Alex Murray           4) Tyler Ibarra

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matt Pereira           9 Lake Zurich            9:18.19    10
2 Jake Herb             12 Barrington             9:53.03     8
3 Jimmy Burchard        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)    10:05.95     6
4 Jack Foley            12 Barrington            10:19.93     4
5 Austin Kuehr          12 Lake Zurich           10:28.74     3
6 Shiv Patel            10 Hoffman Estates       10:33.26     1
7 Mike Sanflippo        11 Hoffman Estates       10:46.18
8 Drew Schwartz         11 Wheeling              10:53.41
9 Patrick Hogan         11 Mundelein (Carmel)    11:06.01
10 Danny Burchard        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)    11:15.37
11 Julian Lazcon          9 Waukegan              11:33.14
12 Stephen Lacke          9 Mundelein (Carmel)    11:40.17
13 Ivan Juarez           11 Waukegan              12:16.70
DNS Elliot Nabatov        10 Wheeling                    NT

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ryan Perkins          12 Barrington             2:00.67    10
2 Bryan Gamboa          10 Hoffman Estates        2:01.91     8
3 Will Llanos           12 Lake Zurich            2:02.65     6
4 Brian Griffin         12 Lake Zurich            2:02.94     4
5 Jacob Zimmerman       12 Lake Villa (Lakes)     2:06.17     3
6 Adam Phillips         12 Barrington             2:06.31     1
7 Alex Zanzucchi        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)     2:07.74
8 Jack Worman            9 Hoffman Estates        2:08.44
9 Nicholas Dicola       11 Mundelein (Carmel)     2:08.58
10 Darian Los            11 Wheeling               2:13.05
DNS David Vergel          11 Wheeling                    NT
DNS Kyle Wynn             10 Waukegan                    NT
DNS Topiltzin Gomez       12 Waukegan                    NT
DNS Stephen Lacke          9 Mundelein (Carmel)          NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               1:36.96    10
1) Mark Landwer          2) Jack Nicoletti
3) Matt Haller           4) Logan Moews
5) John Davidson         6) Peter Jackowski
2 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       1:36.99     8
1) David Boudart         2) Izayah James
3) Devyn Cedzildo        4) Nick Garcia
3 Lake Zurich A                              1:38.70     6
1) Reed Coughenour       2) Shawn Bandel
3) Greg Knapp            4) Jake Stevens
4 Hoffman Estates A                          1:39.18     4
1) Mishan Bradford       2) Michael Johnson
3) TJ Hollis             4) Ryan Howson
5 Mundelein (Carmel) A                       1:39.40     2
1) Jeremy Strutzel       2) John Thompson
3) Will Hoffman          4) Andrew Kuderna
6 Wheeling A                                 1:42.37     1
1) Felipe Trujillo       2) Eduardo Hernandez
3) Juan Rodriguez        4) Sinai (David) Rodrigue
7 Waukegan A                                 1:42.52
1) Ellis Townsend        2) Micah Davis
3) Desmond Lewis         4) Ennis Cooks

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               1:30.99    10
1) Christian Ocampo      2) Greg Schuett
3) Parker Deloye         4) Terrance McGovern
5) Griffin Claes         6) JP Brooks
7) Brandon Melynchuk     8) Scotty Miller
2 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       1:32.02     8
1) Jacob Balliu          2) Alex Murray
3) Brandon Thiel         4) Cameron Ruiz
3 Hoffman Estates A                          1:33.65     6
1) Corey Riley           2) Jalen Anderson
3) Alex Escobar          4) Ridwan Badejo
5) Nic Fortney           6) Jordan Schultz
7) Ibrahim Arrowade
4 Lake Zurich A                              1:39.50     4
1) Adam Griffith         2) Justin Wright
3) Pat Rigby             4) Zach Swanson
DQ Wheeling A                                      NT
1) Allan Rodriguez       2) Nate Laude
3) Tyler Urban           4) Shaun Richard
DNS Mundelein (Carmel) A                            NT
1) Dillon Novak          2) Austin Truesdale
3) Pat Pastika           4) Collin Psenka
DNS Waukegan A                                      NT
1) Noel Gonzales         2) Dimond Coleman
3) Charles Pettis        4) Montell Hall

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Cory Hertz            11 Lake Villa (Lakes)       50.26  2    10
2 John Andraschko       12 Barrington               52.01  2     8
3 Kurtis Monohan        11 Barrington               53.33  2     6
4 Robert Kuhlman        10 Lake Villa (Lakes)       54.45  2     4
5 DJ Smith              11 Lake Zurich              56.61  1     3
6 Anthony Gattuso       12 Mundelein (Carmel)       57.46  1     1
7 Ryan Gay              11 Lake Zurich              58.31  1
8 Nate Healy            10 Mundelein (Carmel)     1:00.90  1
SCR Kevin Abraham         11 Wheeling                    NT  1
SCR Melvin Sandoval       11 Wheeling                    NT  1
DNS Alex Escobar          12 Hoffman Estates             NT  2
DNS Dimond Coleman        11 Waukegan                    NT  2
DNS Ibrahim Arrowade      11 Hoffman Estates             NT  2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington               40.55  2    10
2 Josh Diaz             10 Wheeling                 42.42  2     8
3 Roldophe Boyer        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)       42.62  2     6
4 Zach Hilt             11 Lake Zurich              42.92  2     4
5 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               43.21  2     3
6 Evan Brown            11 Wheeling                 43.78  2     1
7 Mike Zalapukis        10 Lake Villa (Lakes)       45.93  1
8 Ryan Fitzgerald       12 Lake Zurich              46.47  1
9 Nathan Lim             9 Hoffman Estates          50.17  1
10 Fiyin Alade            9 Hoffman Estates          50.69  1
11 John Thompson          9 Mundelein (Carmel)       50.81  1
DNS Jason Kadowaki        11 Mundelein (Carmel)          NT  1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Monohan          11 Barrington             4:37.41    10
2 Jimmy Burchard        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)     4:38.57     8
3 Cole Dammeier         11 Wheeling               4:38.74     6
4 Billy Thomas          12 Hoffman Estates        4:39.77     4
5 Will Llanos           12 Lake Zurich            4:41.70     3
6 Matt Peterson         10 Hoffman Estates        4:42.52     1
7 Connor Smith          12 Barrington             4:44.11
8 Edwin Hernandez       11 Wheeling               4:48.02
9 Brian Griffin         12 Lake Zurich            4:51.84
10 Pat Pastika           11 Mundelein (Carmel)     4:55.04
11 Ivan Juarez           11 Waukegan               4:59.49
12 Patrick Hogan         11 Mundelein (Carmel)     5:07.60
13 Hitarth Patel         12 Lake Villa (Lakes)     5:08.79
14 Julian Lazcon          9 Waukegan               5:18.93
Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               22.99   NWI  2
2 Cory Hertz            11 Lake Villa (Lakes)       23.53   NWI  1
3 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington               23.88   NWI  1
4 Corey Riley           11 Hoffman Estates          23.93   NWI  2
5 Nate Laude            12 Wheeling                24.22q   NWI  2
6 Justin Wright         12 Lake Zurich              24.43   NWI  1
7 Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling                 24.55   NWI  1
8 Cameron Ruiz           9 Lake Villa (Lakes)       24.82   NWI  2
9 Zach Swanson          11 Lake Zurich              24.96   NWI  2
10 Nuriel Canlas         11 Mundelein (Carmel)       25.17   NWI  2
11 Mitch Zovnic          12 Mundelein (Carmel)       25.30   NWI  1
12 Ibrahim Arrowade      11 Hoffman Estates          27.19   NWI  1
DNS Charles Pettis        10 Waukegan                    NT   NWI  1
DNS Dimond Coleman        11 Waukegan                    NT   NWI  2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Cory Hertz            11 Lake Villa (Lakes)       22.75   NWI    10
2 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               23.12   NWI     8
3 Corey Riley           11 Hoffman Estates          23.55   NWI     6
4 Cameron Ruiz           9 Lake Villa (Lakes)       23.95   NWI     4
5 Justin Wright         12 Lake Zurich              24.10   NWI     3
6 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington               24.24   NWI     1
7 Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling                 24.36   NWI
DNS Nate Laude            12 Wheeling                    NT   NWI

Weightmens Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                         50.26    10
1) Ryan Campbell         2) Steve McVicker
3) Ryan Mullen           4) Dan Recker
2 Lake Zurich A                                51.36     8
1) Alex Goodridge        2) Greg McClain
3) Mark Pacyga           4) Zach Sullivan
3 Wheeling A                                   52.50     6
1) Tim Shover            2) Matt Greenberg
3) Kyle Hall             4) Alex Mendez
5) Jaroslav Cochyl
4 Barrington A                                 52.67     4
1) Derek Harms           2) Vito Anzalone
3) Grant Elliott         4) Hunter Merritt
5 Hoffman Estates A                            54.69     2
1) Sabren Burns          2) Javonte Brownlee
3) Kris Cordova          4) Zach Clark
5) Thomas Krawiec
6 Mundelein (Carmel) A                         58.21     1
1) Tommy Kelly           2) Ian Davies
3) Matt Maloney          4) Brian Todoric

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               3:41.70    10
1) Mark Landwer          2) Jack Nicoletti
3) Alex Maher            4) Peter Jackowski
5) Jacob Barron          6) James Pirie
2 Lake Zurich A                              3:48.64     8
1) Kyle Griffith         2) Brian Griffith
3) Reed Coughenour       4) Alex Nelson
3 Mundelein (Carmel) A                       3:48.71     6
1) Jake Biondo           2) John Caffarelli
3) Michael Cusack        4) Jeremy Strutzel
5) Will Hoffman          6) Jake Rogers
4 Wheeling A                                 3:49.35     4
1) Felipe Yanez
5 Hoffman Estates A                          3:50.95     2
1) Alex Keil             2) Jose Espinoza
3) Mishan Bradford       4) Nathan Lim
6 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       4:02.33     1
1) David Boudart         2) Nate Fuentes
3) Nick Garcia           4) Jeremy Wallace

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Lake Villa (Lakes) A                       3:27.24    10
1) Jacob Balliu          2) Alex Murray
3) Robert Kuhlman        4) Brandon Thiel
2 Barrington A                               3:27.30     8
1) Konrad Eiring         2) Brandon Melynchuk
3) Kyle Monohan          4) Scott Arnett
5) Kurtis Monohan        6) Jace Goetsch
7) Adam Phillips         8) John Andraschko
3 Hoffman Estates A                          3:37.66     6
1) Corey Riley           2) Alex Escobar
3) Ridwan Badejo         4) Bryan Gamboa
5) Nic Fortney           6) Jordan Schultz
7) Nathan Otto           8) Ibrahim Arrowade
4 Mundelein (Carmel) A                       3:40.42     4
1) Dillon Novak          2) David Biondo
3) Austin Truesdale      4) Pat Pastika
5) Collin Psenka
5 Lake Zurich A                              3:49.23     2
1) Gerrit Williams       2) Justin Shim
3) Ryan Gay              4) Zach Hilt
DNS Wheeling A                                      NT
1) Tyler Urban

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matt Haller            9 Barrington             6-00.00    10
2 Eric Brown             9 Lake Zurich            5-04.02     8
3 Michael Sullivan      10 Wheeling               5-04.01     6
4 Nate Fuentes          10 Lake Villa (Lakes)     5-04.00     4
5 Alex Nelson            9 Lake Zurich            5-02.01     3
6 TJ Hollis              9 Hoffman Estates        5-02.00     1
7 Jake Rogers            9 Mundelein (Carmel)     4-10.00
DNS Lewis Monaxious        9 Wheeling                    NH
DNS T.j. Gavin             9 Mundelein (Carmel)          NH
NH Matt Nardi             9 Hoffman Estates             NH
NH AJ Callahan            9 Lake Villa (Lakes)          NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bubba Hudson          10 Lake Villa (Lakes)     6-04.00    10
2 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington             6-02.00     8
3 Mike Peters           11 Lake Zurich            5-06.00     6
4 Adam Griffith         12 Lake Zurich            5-02.01     4
5 John Thompson          9 Mundelein (Carmel)     5-02.00     3
DNS Roldophe Boyer        12 Lake Villa (Lakes)          NH
DNS Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates             NH
NH Tobi Dawodu           11 Hoffman Estates             NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Cooper VanKampen      10 Barrington            44-02.00  2    10
2 Collin Monahan        10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    43-06.50  2     8
3 Thomas Krawiec        10 Hoffman Estates       42-06.00  2     6
4 Zach Clark            10 Hoffman Estates       41-05.50  2     4
5 Hunter Merritt        10 Barrington            40-04.50  2     3
6 Kyle Hall             10 Wheeling              39-08.00  2     1
7 Dylan Kachigan         9 Lake Zurich           37-04.00  1
8 Tyree Graham          10 Waukegan              37-03.50  2
9 Jaroslav Cochyl       10 Wheeling              36-09.00  1
10 Zach Sullivan          9 Lake Zurich           33-04.00  1
11 Birkan Cetinkaya      10 Mundelein (Carmel)    32-09.00  1
11 Diego Torres           9 Lake Villa (Lakes)    32-09.00  1
13 Brian Todoric         10 Mundelein (Carmel)    29-07.00  1
DNS Eriq Byrd             10 Waukegan                    ND  1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Mullen           11 Lake Villa (Lakes)    51-09.00  2    10
2 Tim Shover            12 Wheeling              50-07.50  2     8
3 Steve McVicker        11 Lake Villa (Lakes)    49-08.00  2     6
4 Matt Greenberg        12 Wheeling              48-08.50  2     4
5 Javonte Brownlee      11 Hoffman Estates       48-03.00  2     3
6 Vito Anzalone         12 Barrington            47-05.00  2     1
7 Grant Elliott         10 Barrington            43-04.00  2
8 Matt Maloney          11 Mundelein (Carmel)    42-03.50  1
9 Thomas Craig          11 Waukegan              41-05.50  1
10 Ian Davies            11 Mundelein (Carmel)    41-03.00  1
11 Juan Montemayor       11 Waukegan              38-06.00  1
12 Kris Cordova          12 Hoffman Estates       36-01.00  1
13 Alex Goodridge        11 Lake Zurich           33-11.00  1
SCR Greg McClain          11 Lake Zurich                 ND  1

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Hall             10 Wheeling                125-09  2    10
2 Jaroslav Cochyl       10 Wheeling                118-00  1     8
3 Diego Torres           9 Lake Villa (Lakes)      104-08  2     6
4 Jacob Carlson          9 Lake Zurich             104-01  2     4
5 Zach Clark            10 Hoffman Estates         102-03  2     3
6 Mark Bach              9 Barrington               99-05  2     1
7 Michael Tribuzio       9 Lake Zurich              98-05  1
8 Cooper VanKampen      10 Barrington               96-06  2
9 Birkan Cetinkaya      10 Mundelein (Carmel)       96-04  1
10 Collin Monahan        10 Lake Villa (Lakes)       95-02  1
11 Tommy Kelly           10 Mundelein (Carmel)       93-06  1
12 Tyree Graham          10 Waukegan                 88-01  1
DNS Eriq Byrd             10 Waukegan                    ND  1
DNS Thomas Krawiec        10 Hoffman Estates             ND  2

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Ryan Mullen           11 Lake Villa (Lakes)      150-05  2    10
2 Alex Mendez           10 Wheeling                143-01  2     8
3 Ryan Campbell         12 Lake Villa (Lakes)      136-07  2     6
4 Mark Pacyga           12 Lake Zurich             133-07  2     4
5 Javonte Brownlee      11 Hoffman Estates         129-03  2     3
6 Derek Harms           11 Barrington              117-10  2     1
7 Joe Bolger            11 Barrington              117-07  1
8 Bhupinder Chahal      11 Wheeling                115-03  1
9 Sabren Burns          12 Hoffman Estates         109-02  1
10 Thomas Craig          11 Waukegan                103-11  1
11 Greg McClain          11 Lake Zurich             102-03  1
DNS Juan Montemayor       11 Waukegan                    ND  1

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Hayden Falls          10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    11-06.00    10
2 Jake Stevens           9 Lake Zurich           11-00.01     8
3 Hunter Falls          10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    11-00.00     6
4 Alec Rowel            10 Lake Zurich           10-00.00     4
5 Eduardo Hernandez     10 Wheeling               8-06.01     3
6 Ali Elgganzouri       10 Barrington             8-06.00   0.5
6 Chady Bitre           10 Hoffman Estates        8-06.00   0.5
DNS Khalvin Lee            9 Hoffman Estates             NH
NH Zach Schnieder         9 Mundelein (Carmel)          NH
NH Tyler Brahmstadt       9 Barrington                  NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 David Biondo          11 Mundelein (Carmel)    13-00.00    10
2 Cooper Jazo           10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    12-06.01     8
3 Tyler Urban           11 Wheeling              12-06.00     6
4 Tynan Bowyer          12 Barrington            12-00.00     4
5 Nick Mandal           11 Lake Zurich           10-00.00     3
6 Brian Borcean         10 Lake Zurich            9-06.01     1
7 Pitcher Seagrist      12 Barrington             9-06.00
DNS Jason Kadowaki        11 Mundelein (Carmel)          NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Devyn Cedzildo        10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    21-10.00   NWI  2    10
2 Michael Johnson       10 Hoffman Estates       18-09.00   NWI  2     8
3 Izayah James          10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    18-07.75   NWI  2     6
4 Peter Jackowski        9 Barrington            18-04.00   NWI  2     4
5 Jeremy Strutzel        9 Mundelein (Carmel)    18-03.50   NWI  1     3
6 Matt Haller            9 Barrington            17-09.75   NWI  2     1
7 Ryan Howson           10 Hoffman Estates       17-03.75   NWI  2
8 Charles Pettis        10 Waukegan              16-11.00   NWI  1
9 Alex Didier            9 Lake Zurich           16-05.00   NWI  1
10 Bo Kun Lee             9 Lake Zurich           15-09.75   NWI  1
DNS Desmond Lewis          9 Waukegan                    ND        1
DNS Jake Rogers            9 Mundelein (Carmel)          ND        1

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Cameron Ruiz           9 Lake Villa (Lakes)    21-00.50   NWI  2    10
2 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington            20-08.50   NWI  2     8
3 Melvin Sandoval       11 Wheeling              19-06.50   NWI  2     6
4 Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling              19-05.00   NWI  2     4
5 Greg Schuette         11 Barrington            18-05.50   NWI  1     3
6 Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates       18-05.00   NWI  2     1
7 Ridwan Badejo         12 Hoffman Estates       18-04.50   NWI  1
8 Dimond Coleman        11 Waukegan              17-11.00   NWI  2
9 Tyler Ibarra          11 Lake Villa (Lakes)    17-10.75   NWI  1
10 Zach Swanson          11 Lake Zurich           17-10.50   NWI  1
11 Mike Peters           11 Lake Zurich           17-07.25   NWI  1
11 ALEX LUO              12 Mundelein (Carmel)    17-07.25   NWI  1
13 Caleb Klahs           12 Mundelein (Carmel)    15-11.00   NWI  1
DNS Noel Gonzales         11 Waukegan                    ND        2

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jeremy Strutzel        9 Mundelein (Carmel)    37-10.00   NWI  2    10
2 Nick Garcia            9 Lake Villa (Lakes)    35-11.50   NWI  2     8
3 Nate Fuentes          10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    35-07.00   NWI  2     6
4 Khalvin Lee            9 Hoffman Estates       34-00.50   NWI  1     4
5 Jason Peters          10 Barrington            33-08.50   NWI  1     3
6 Ryan Howson           10 Hoffman Estates       33-04.00   NWI  2     1
7 Eric Brown             9 Lake Zurich           32-06.50   NWI  1
8 Milos Gadjuj          10 Mundelein (Carmel)    30-11.00   NWI  1
9 Jon Redfern            9 Barrington            28-00.00   NWI  1
DNS Desmond Lewis          9 Waukegan                    ND        2
DNS Hyyaan Khan            9 Lake Zurich                 ND        2
NM Sinai (David) Rodrigu  9 Wheeling                    ND        1

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Adam Griffith         12 Lake Zurich           41-01.00   NWI  2    10
2 Evan Brown            11 Wheeling              39-07.50   NWI  2     8
3 Tobi Dawodu           11 Hoffman Estates       38-02.00   NWI  2     6
4 Julius Smith          11 Barrington            38-01.50   NWI  2     4
5 Greg Schuett          11 Barrington            38-00.50   NWI  1     3
6 Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates       37-00.50   NWI  1     1
7 Mike Zalapukis        10 Lake Villa (Lakes)    36-09.50   NWI  2
8 ALEX LUO              12 Mundelein (Carmel)    36-02.50   NWI  1
9 David Macias          11 Lake Villa (Lakes)    36-01.50   NWI  2
10 Pat Rigby             11 Lake Zurich           36-00.50   NWI  1
11 Caleb Klahs           12 Mundelein (Carmel)    33-03.00   NWI  1
DNS Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling                    ND        1
DNS Montell Hall          12 Waukegan                    ND        2

 

Varsity  Team Scores (29 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Lake Villa (Lakes)          249     0   53   17   55   46   78    0
2 Barrington                 235.5    0   72   27   72   16   49    0
3 Lake Zurich                 135     0   36    7   37    8   47    0
4 Wheeling                    112     0    6   13   21   39   33    0
5 Hoffman Estates            91.5     0   21    0   29   19  22.5   0
6 Mundelein (Carmel)          56      0    1    0   29    0   26    0
7 Waukegan                     4      0    3    0    1    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s