Lane Quad 4-17-2014

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Lane Tech Boys Quad – 04/17/2014
Lane Tech College Prep, CHICAGO, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Champaign (Centennial) A                   9:10.23    10
1) Evan Peirce           2) Carter Ware
3) Alex Miller           4) David Alston
2 Chicago (Lane) A                           9:43.80     8
1) Colin Boyle           2) Colin Kingsley
3) Christian Venegas     4) Josh Linus
3 Chicago (Leo) A                           10:03.38     6
1) Derrick Golden        2) Justin Jefferson
3) Damone Seals          4) Kenton Walker
5) Courtney Pierre       6) Justin Rogers

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Champaign (Centennial) A                   8:52.50    10
1) Reis DeSantis         2) Alec Shedelbower
3) Michael Risinger      4) Nathaniel Hinds
2 Chicago (Lane) A                           9:23.37     8
1) Coleman Connolly      2) Carlos Casas
3) Ruben Castillo        4) Andres Ramirez

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                             46.36    10
1) Max Obasiolu          2) Kyle Williams
3) Bright Boachie        4) Emmanuel Adetayo
2 Champaign (Centennial) A                     46.99     8
1) Tyreace James         2) Xavier Taylor
3) James Williams        4) Will Cowart
3 Chicago (Leo) A                              47.21     6
1) Kendall Walker        2) Russell Lamb
3) Harvey Moss           4) Tyler Goodwin
5) Kalid Manney          6) Jamil Green
7) Aamir Holmes
4 Chicago (Lane) B                             52.98     4
1) Ladislao Ocampo       2) Sabian Edouard
3) Xavier Josephs        4) Nigel Bautista

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                             43.16  2    10
1) Celso Ramos           2) Eric McMiller
3) Matt Martone          4) Malik Hamilton
2 Champaign (Centennial) A                     44.28  2     8
1) Jeremiah Peoples      2) Rob Spalding
3) Ja’far Muhammad
3 Chicago (Leo) A                              44.97  2     6
1) James Davis           2) Theodore Hopkins
3) Riley McClendon       4) David Frye
5) Zurrell Cook
4 Chicago (Lane) B                             46.48  2     4
1) Iretiola Hamzat       2) Saul Barragan
3) Yasser Arrocha        4) Neil Molloy
5 Chicago (Lane) C                             48.72  1     2
1) Albert Villanueva     2) David Ngo
3) Aleks Buchak          4) Alessio Buechi
6 Chicago (Lane) D                             50.50  1
1) Matthew Li            2) Sean Walsh
3) Derrick Dudley        4) Fensom Mei
7 Chicago (Lane) E                             51.04  1
1) Michael Angel         2) George Sotos
3) Octavio Pena          4) Christian Figueroa
DNS Champaign (Centennial) B                        NT  1
1) Phillip Hassell

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Charles Sandburg       9 Chicago (Whitney You  10:30.06    10
2 Augustine Barry        9 Chicago (Whitney You  11:12.14     8
3 Nat Scholl             9 Chicago (Whitney You  11:12.23     6
4 Anthony Tuman          9 Chicago (Whitney You  11:19.37     4
5 Tyce Bursma              Chicago (Whitney You  12:03.11     2
DNS Olan Bruyere           9 Plainfield (North)          NT
DNS Jayden Burke           9 Plainfield (North)          NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Pavlo Hutsalyuk       11 Chicago (Lane)         9:29.08    10
2 Kyle Maloney          11 Chicago (Jones)        9:41.73     8
3 Markiyan Protsiv      11 Chicago (Jones)        9:51.73     6
4 Will Sarchet          11 Chicago (Jones)        9:55.87     4
5 Arturo Cardiel        11 Chicago (Lane)        10:44.16     2
6 Jose Chico            12 Chicago (Lane)        12:17.66     1
DNS Matthew Patrick       11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT
DNS Adam Bruyere          11 Plainfield (North)          NT
DNS Ben Wolendowski       11 Plainfield (North)          NT
DNS Jack Sebok            10 Plainfield (North)          NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Russell Lamb          10 Chicago (Leo)            19.82   NWI    10
2 Cameron Mustafa        9 Champaign (Centennia     20.78   NWI     8
DNS Abraham White          9 Chicago (Jones)             NT   NWI

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alex Pincsak          11 Chicago (Lane)           15.61   NWI    10
DNS Ethan Watkins         12 Chicago (Jones)             NT   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 James Williams         9 Champaign (Centennia     11.66   NWI  4    10
2 Kyle Williams         10 Chicago (Lane)           11.82   NWI  4     8
3 Jamil Green           10 Chicago (Leo)            11.89   NWI  4     6
4 Xavier Taylor         10 Champaign (Centennia     12.10   NWI  4     4
5 Emmanuel Adetayo      10 Chicago (Lane)           12.16   NWI  3     2
6 Will Cowart            9 Champaign (Centennia     12.19   NWI  4     1
7 Tyreace James          9 Champaign (Centennia     12.22   NWI  4
8 Darmari Owens          9 Chicago (Leo)            12.82   NWI  3
9 Kenny Barefield        9 Champaign (Centennia     12.98   NWI  3
10 Xavier Josephs         9 Chicago (Lane)           12.99   NWI  2
11 Alex Rydberg           9 Chicago (Lane)           13.10   NWI  3
12 Nigel Bautista         9 Chicago (Lane)           13.62   NWI  2
13 KeShawn Rowe           9 Chicago (Leo)            13.65   NWI  3
14 Sanee Kassam           9 Chicago (Lane)           14.02   NWI  2
15 Justin Harris         10 Chicago (Lane)           14.07   NWI  2
16 Antonio Guzman         9 Chicago (Lane)           14.32   NWI  2
17 Cristian Medina       10 Chicago (Lane)           16.43   NWI  2
SCR Roger Yueng            9 Chicago (Jones)             NT   NWI  1
SCR Joshua Graham          9 Chicago (Leo)               NT   NWI  1
DNS Ibraheem Hamzat       10 Chicago (Lane)              NT   NWI  3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Malik Hamilton        11 Chicago (Lane)           11.16   NWI  4    10
2 Theodore Hopkins      12 Chicago (Leo)            11.27   NWI  4     8
3 Ja’far Muhammad       11 Champaign (Centennia     11.30   NWI  4     6
4 Phillip Hassell       12 Champaign (Centennia     11.38   NWI  3     4
5 Matt Martone          12 Chicago (Lane)           11.62   NWI  3     2
6 Volodymyr Korchevskyy 12 Chicago (Lane)           11.65   NWI  3     1
7 James Davis           12 Chicago (Leo)            11.68   NWI  2
8 Chris Gibson          11 Chicago (Lane)           11.80   NWI  2
9 Maciej Markiewicz     12 Chicago (Lane)           11.88   NWI  2
10 Riston Hambrick-Osler 11 Champaign (Centennia     11.97   NWI  1
11 Rob Spalding          11 Champaign (Centennia     11.98   NWI  3
12 Saul Barragan         12 Chicago (Lane)           12.42   NWI  2
13 Michael Angel         12 Chicago (Lane)           12.60   NWI  1
14 Chris Silberstein     11 Chicago (Lane)           12.63   NWI  1
15 Hernan Rodriguez      11 Chicago (Lane)           12.77   NWI  1
DNS Anthony Zhao          11 Chicago (Jones)             NT   NWI  1
DNS Meshawn Burnett       12 Chicago (Jones)             NT   NWI  2
DNS Eric McMiller         12 Chicago (Lane)              NT   NWI  4
DNS Jeremiah Peoples      11 Champaign (Centennia        NT   NWI  4

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Matt Hosler           10 Plainfield (North)     2:08.69  2    10
2 Steven Kruto          10 Chicago (Jones)        2:09.91  2     8
3 Luke Stell            10 Plainfield (North)     2:10.38  2     6
4 Alex West                Chicago (Whitney You   2:11.92  1     4
5 Juan Arellano         10 Plainfield (North)     2:15.22  2     2
6 Augustin Alfarao      10 Chicago (Lane)         2:16.02  2     1
7 Marc Hill             10 Chicago (Lane)         2:17.60  2
8 Forrest Haydon         9 Chicago (Whitney You   2:18.46  1
9 Daniel Garcia-Rico     9 Chicago (Jones)        2:18.58  2
10 Cole Hamilton         10 Chicago (Jones)        2:19.48  2
11 Adrian Flores         10 Plainfield (North)     2:21.42  2
12 Nicholas Schoessling   9 Chicago (Lane)         2:21.79  2
13 Patrick Willhalm       9 Plainfield (North)     2:24.08  2
14 Paul Aclibon          10 Plainfield (North)     2:25.05  1
15 Vince Badali           9 Plainfield (North)     2:25.95  1
16 Angel Tovar            9 Chicago (Lane)         2:29.67  1
17 Dylan Haugh-Ewald      9 Chicago (Lane)         2:32.73  1
18 Justin Jefferson       9 Chicago (Leo)          2:34.20  1
19 Ricky Delgado          9 Chicago (Lane)         2:34.34  1
20 Joe Fazio              9 Plainfield (North)     2:36.61  1
DNS Jack Narowski          9 Chicago (Lane)              NT  1
DNS Kalvin Lee             9 Chicago (Jones)             NT  1
DNS Alberto Ornelas       10 Plainfield (North)          NT  1
DNS AJ Peal                9 Plainfield (North)          NT  1
DNS Rafael Arredondo      10 Plainfield (North)          NT  1
DNS Ivan Bucio            10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  2
DNS Isaac Man              9 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  2

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 David Schmieg         12 Chicago (Lane)         1:58.55    10
2 Jonathan Vara         12 Chicago (Lane)         2:01.36     8
3 Oswaldo Lorenzana     12 Chicago (Lane)         2:04.39     6
4 Alfred Townsend       12 Chicago (Leo)          2:05.88     4
5 Tony Solis            11 Chicago (Jones)        2:06.57     2
6 Nico Moreno           10 Chicago (Jones)        2:09.97     1
7 Matthew Haak          12 Chicago (Lane)         2:12.37
8 Daryl Cordova         11 Chicago (Jones)        2:12.84
9 Josh Hurley           12 Chicago (Whitney You   2:15.56
10 Darrell Johnson       12 Chicago (Leo)          2:16.45
11 David Salmi           11 Chicago (Jones)        2:16.54
12 Alex Oudin            12 Plainfield (North)     2:17.55
13 Ruben Castillo        11 Chicago (Lane)         2:20.10
14 Tommy Richards        11 Plainfield (North)     2:20.94
15 Jake Sepka            11 Plainfield (North)     2:25.20
16 Braylan Saunders-Effo 11 Chicago (Whitney You   2:29.40
17 Chandler Adams        12 Chicago (Leo)          2:46.93

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) D                                NT    10
2 Champaign (Centennial) A                   1:39.08     8
1) Tyreace James         2) Xavier Taylor
3) James Williams        4) Will Cowart
3 Chicago (Lane) A                           1:53.22     6
1) Alex Rydberg          2) Ladislao Ocampo
3) Randall SanJose       4) Nigel Bautista
SCR Chicago (Leo) A                                 NT
1) Kendall Walker        2) Harvey Moss
3) Tyler Goodwin         4) Jamil Green
5) KeShawn Rowe

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           1:34.54  2    10
1) Iretiola Hamzat       2) Michael Hardman
3) Volodymyr Korchevskyy 4) Chris Gibson
2 Champaign (Centennial) A                   1:34.58  2     8
1) Phillip Hassell       2) Jeremiah Peoples
3) Rob Spalding          4) Ja’far Muhammad
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  1:35.81  2     6
1) Triston Wilson        2) William Lewis
3) Nathan Taylor         4) Elisha Williams
4 Chicago (Leo) A                            1:38.24  2     4
1) James Davis           2) Morton Foster
3) Joshua Thomas         4) Darrius Williams
5) Zurrell Cook          6) Latrell Giles
5 Chicago (Lane) B                           1:43.38  2     2
1) Saul Barragan         2) Albert Villanueva
3) David Ngo             4) Aleks Buchak
6 Chicago (Lane) D                           1:45.05  1
1) Hernan Rodriguez      2) Derrick Dudley
3) Chris Silberstein     4) Christian Figueroa
7 Chicago (Lane) C                           1:46.10  2
1) Matthew Li            2) Sean Walsh
3) Tony Torres           4) Fensom Mei

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 David Alston          10 Champaign (Centennia     53.12  3    10
2 Bright Boachie        10 Chicago (Lane)           53.68  3     8
3 Michael Tobias        10 Chicago (Jones)          54.88  3     6
4 Steven Kruto          10 Chicago (Jones)          55.44  3     4
5 Nathan Hart            9 Champaign (Centennia     56.03  2     2
6 Jordan Hall           10 Chicago (Whitney You     57.70  2     1
7 Ben McCarey            9 Chicago (Lane)           58.02  2
8 Pat Karkut            10 Chicago (Whitney You     58.26  3
9 Cris Garcia            9 Champaign (Centennia     58.37  2
10 Justin Rogers          9 Chicago (Leo)          1:01.03  1
11 Austin Westray         9 Champaign (Centennia   1:02.12  1
12 Aamir Holmes           9 Chicago (Leo)          1:07.61  1
13 Augustine Barry        9 Chicago (Whitney You   1:08.70  1
DNS Will Townsend          9 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Sabian Edouard         9 Chicago (Lane)              NT  2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Riley McClendon       12 Chicago (Leo)            52.13  5    10
2 Tony Gonzalez         12 Chicago (Jones)          52.76  4     8
3 Stephen Ngo           11 Chicago (Whitney You     53.62  3     6
4 Zurrell Cook          11 Chicago (Leo)            53.75  5     4
5 Kevin Johnson         12 Chicago (Jones)          53.76  4     2
6 Celso Ramos           12 Chicago (Lane)           53.87  5     1
7 Christian Badillo     11 Chicago (Lane)           54.19  4
8 Carlin Turner         12 Chicago (Leo)            54.44  4
9 Yasser Arrocha        12 Chicago (Lane)           54.90  5
10 Peter Schaible        12 Chicago (Jones)          55.44  2
11 Eduardo Pina          11 Chicago (Lane)           55.71  3
12 Gustavo Colunga       12 Chicago (Jones)          55.95  3
13 Alessio Buechi        11 Chicago (Lane)           56.12  3
14 Michael Risinger      11 Champaign (Centennia     56.16  3
15 Shondell Thompson     12 Chicago (Leo)            57.05  2
16 Triston Wilson        12 Chicago (Whitney You     57.75  1
17 Malachi Goodman       12 Chicago (Whitney You     59.22  3
18 Michael Angel         12 Chicago (Lane)         1:00.34  2
19 George Sotos          11 Chicago (Lane)         1:00.42  1
20 Sam Lenzini           11 Chicago (Whitney You   1:03.77  2
21 Nathan Cordero        11 Chicago (Lane)         1:03.86  2
DNS Donta White           12 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Darrius Williams      11 Chicago (Leo)               NT  2
DNS Walter Burnett        12 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  4
DNS William Lewis         11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  5
DNS Nathan Taylor         11 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  5

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Russell Lamb          10 Chicago (Leo)            48.46    10
2 Jordan Hall           10 Chicago (Whitney You     51.65     8
3 Xavier Josephs         9 Chicago (Lane)           58.67     6
DNS Ibraheem Hamzat       10 Chicago (Lane)              NT
DNS Abraham White          9 Chicago (Jones)             NT
DNS Cameron Mustafa        9 Champaign (Centennia        NT

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Maciej Markiewicz     12 Chicago (Lane)           40.64  2    10
2 Nathan Taylor         11 Chicago (Whitney You     41.92  2     8
3 Alex Pincsak          11 Chicago (Lane)           43.71  2     6
4 Neil Molloy           11 Chicago (Lane)           46.84  2     4
5 Sam Lenzini           11 Chicago (Whitney You     57.85  2     2
DNS Austin Echols         11 Champaign (Centennia        NT  2
dns Ethan Watkins         12 Chicago (Jones)             NT  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sirlaurence King      10 Chicago (Leo)          4:43.70  2    10
2 Jason Sebek           10 Chicago (Whitney You   4:46.60  2     8
3 Charles Sandburg       9 Chicago (Whitney You   4:50.35  1     6
4 Hunter May             9 Plainfield (North)     4:53.70  2     4
5 James Suchy            9 Plainfield (North)     4:53.74  2     2
6 Pedro Fernandez       10 Chicago (Lane)         4:54.33  2     1
7 Carter Ware            9 Champaign (Centennia   4:54.51  2
8 Augustin Alfarao      10 Chicago (Lane)         4:55.22  2
9 Walker Wells           9 Plainfield (North)     4:55.32  2
10 Gabe Nkpe              9 Plainfield (North)     5:02.46  2
11 Alex Zoumaya          10 Chicago (Lane)         5:04.23  2
12 Eric Wong              9 Chicago (Jones)        5:05.34  2
13 Kevin Shannon         10 Chicago (Jones)        5:05.47  2
14 Joseph Bailey          9 Chicago (Jones)        5:06.09  2
15 Evan Peirce           10 Champaign (Centennia   5:11.57  2
16 Alex Miller            9 Champaign (Centennia   5:12.62  2
17 Marc Hill             10 Chicago (Lane)         5:13.19  2
18 Andy Granados         10 Chicago (Lane)         5:13.49  2
19 David Lee             10 Champaign (Centennia   5:15.49  2
20 Joey Banks            10 Champaign (Centennia   5:23.83  2
21 Mario Franchi         10 Plainfield (North)     5:25.84  2
22 Matt Mosier            9 Plainfield (North)     5:27.30  1
23 Ed West                9 Chicago (Jones)        5:32.16  1
24 Courtney Pierre       10 Chicago (Leo)          5:33.59  1
25 Derrick Golden         9 Chicago (Leo)          5:34.99  1
26 Colin Kingsley         9 Chicago (Lane)         5:37.19  1
27 Darrius Campbell      10 Champaign (Centennia   5:39.30  1
28 Christian Venegas     10 Chicago (Lane)         5:42.19  1
29 Mark Capapas           9 Chicago (Lane)         5:52.89  1
30 Jacob Smolen          10 Plainfield (North)     5:52.92  1
31 Jayden Burke           9 Plainfield (North)     5:53.98  1
32 Olan Bruyere           9 Plainfield (North)     5:55.26  1
33 Diego Roman            9 Chicago (Lane)         6:02.07  1
34 Sam Barranco           9 Plainfield (North)     6:03.87  1
35 Damone Seals           9 Chicago (Leo)          6:07.84  1
36 Justin Jefferson       9 Chicago (Leo)          6:21.09  1
37 Matthew Broga          9 Champaign (Centennia   6:36.08  1
DNS Charles Golub         10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Joshua Sanchez        10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Matthew Broga          9 Champaign (Centennia        NT  1
DNS Milo Nuno              9 Chicago (Jones)             NT  1
DNS Trevor Knepp           9 Chicago (Lane)              NT  1
DNS Nat Scholl             9 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Cole Gartner          10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
DNS Richard Choi             Chicago (Whitney You        NT  1
SCR Ryan Wangman          10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  2
SCR Ivan Bucio            10 Chicago (Whitney You        NT  2
SCR Dan Gibson            10 Plainfield (North)          NT  2

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Sebok            10 Plainfield (North)     4:35.30  2    10
2 Reis DeSantis         12 Champaign (Centennia   4:37.41  2     8
3 Michael Perez         12 Chicago (Whitney You   4:38.14  2     6
4 Kaduse Worku             Chicago (Whitney You   4:38.18  2     4
5 Luis Ramirez          11 Chicago (Lane)         4:39.74  2     2
6 Alexander Behle       10 Chicago (Jones)        4:39.90  2     1
7 Jake Billapando       11 Plainfield (North)     4:46.61  2
8 Jorge Villanueva      11 Chicago (Lane)         4:47.14  2
9 Adam Bruyere          11 Plainfield (North)     4:48.87  2
10 Alexander Rodriguez   12 Chicago (Lane)         4:49.55  2
11 Tim Shrank            11 Plainfield (North)     4:52.08  2
12 Alec Shedelbower      11 Champaign (Centennia   4:53.25  2
13 Enrique Sanchez       12 Chicago (Jones)        4:53.38  2
14 Anthony Morales       12 Chicago (Jones)        4:55.16  2
15 Jon Sanders           12 Plainfield (North)     4:55.20  2
16 Jake Van Hoff         11 Plainfield (North)     4:56.64  2
17 Ben Wolendowski       11 Plainfield (North)     4:56.83  1
18 Matthew Patrick       11 Chicago (Whitney You   4:56.84  1
19 Marquis Dixon         12 Chicago (Jones)        4:57.73  2
20 John Conley           11 Plainfield (North)     5:01.24  2
21 Josh Gerenraich        9 Chicago (Jones)        5:05.54  2
22 Martin Chappetto      12 Chicago (Jones)        5:06.48  2
23 Nathaniel Hinds       11 Champaign (Centennia   5:08.35  1
24 Alexis Montoya        11 Chicago (Whitney You   5:11.53  1
25 Coleman Connolly      11 Chicago (Lane)         5:19.21  1
26 Riley Skube           11 Champaign (Centennia   5:28.42  1
27 Jon Stephen           11 Champaign (Centennia   5:38.02  1
28 Carlos Casas          11 Chicago (Lane)         5:38.55  1
29 Jose Chico            12 Chicago (Lane)         5:47.60  1
30 Jake Epley            11 Plainfield (North)     6:23.01  1
31 Chandler Adams        12 Chicago (Leo)          6:25.43  1
DNS Thomas Lihosit        11 Chicago (Jones)             NT  1
DNS Jalen Combs           11 Chicago (Lane)              NT  1
DNS Brenden McGath        10 Plainfield (North)          NT  1
DNS Daryl Cordova         11 Chicago (Jones)             NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 James Williams         9 Champaign (Centennia     23.59   NWI  3    10
2 Bright Boachie        10 Chicago (Lane)           23.96   NWI  3     8
3 Kyle Williams         10 Chicago (Lane)           24.04   NWI  3     6
4 Tyreace James          9 Champaign (Centennia     24.94   NWI  2     4
5 Jamil Green           10 Chicago (Leo)            24.98   NWI  3     2
6 Max Obasiolu          10 Chicago (Lane)           25.03   NWI  3     1
7 Will Cowart            9 Champaign (Centennia     25.11   NWI  2
8 Xavier Taylor         10 Champaign (Centennia     25.21   NWI  2
9 Emmanuel Adetayo      10 Chicago (Lane)           25.62   NWI  3
10 Kenny Barefield        9 Champaign (Centennia     26.59   NWI  2
11 KeShawn Rowe           9 Chicago (Leo)            28.73   NWI  1
12 Antonio Guzman         9 Chicago (Lane)           29.26   NWI  1
13 Jeremiah Olojo         9 Chicago (Lane)           30.42   NWI  1
14 Aamir Holmes           9 Chicago (Leo)            33.99   NWI  2
15 Roger Yueng            9 Chicago (Jones)          41.11   NWI  1
DNS Josh Linus            10 Chicago (Lane)              NT   NWI  2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Eric McMiller         12 Chicago (Lane)           22.40   NWI  5    10
2 Malik Hamilton        11 Chicago (Lane)           22.42   NWI  5     8
3 Phillip Hassell       12 Champaign (Centennia     22.91   NWI  4     6
4 Maciej Markiewicz     12 Chicago (Lane)           22.97   NWI  3     4
5 Rob Spalding          11 Champaign (Centennia     23.18   NWI  5     2
6 Celso Ramos           12 Chicago (Lane)           23.30   NWI  4     1
7 Riley McClendon       12 Chicago (Leo)            23.54   NWI  5
8 Matt Martone          12 Chicago (Lane)           23.56   NWI  4
9 Ryan Grizzard         12 Champaign (Centennia     23.80   NWI  3
10 Davion Foster         11 Champaign (Centennia     23.87   NWI  3
11 Chris Gibson          11 Chicago (Lane)           23.89   NWI  4
12 James Davis           12 Chicago (Leo)            24.12   NWI  3
13 Riston Hambrick-Osler 11 Champaign (Centennia     24.63   NWI  1
14 Yasser Arrocha        12 Chicago (Lane)           24.80   NWI  3
15 Zurrell Cook          11 Chicago (Leo)            24.88   NWI  4
16 Eduardo Pina          11 Chicago (Lane)           24.94   NWI  2
17 Joshua Thomas         11 Chicago (Leo)            25.24   NWI  2
18 Chris Silberstein     11 Chicago (Lane)           26.16   NWI  1
19 David Ngo             11 Chicago (Lane)           27.08   NWI  1
20 Sean Walsh            11 Chicago (Lane)           27.81   NWI  1
21 George Sotos          11 Chicago (Lane)           28.62   NWI  1
DNS Anthony Zhao          11 Chicago (Jones)             NT   NWI  1
DNS Aaron Quinn           12 Champaign (Centennia        NT   NWI  2
DNS Morton Foster         12 Chicago (Leo)               NT   NWI  2
DNS Darrius Williams      11 Chicago (Leo)               NT   NWI  2
DNS Meshawn Burnett       12 Chicago (Jones)             NT   NWI  2
SCR Latrell Giles         11 Chicago (Leo)               NT   NWI  3
DNS Jeremiah Peoples      11 Champaign (Centennia        NT   NWI  4
DNS Theodore Hopkins      12 Chicago (Leo)               NT   NWI  5
DNS Ja’far Muhammad       11 Champaign (Centennia        NT   NWI  5

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Jones) A                          3:49.57  2    10
1) Steven Kruto
2 Chicago (Leo) A                            3:51.53  2     8
1) Sirlaurence King      2) Kendall Walker
3) Russell Lamb          4) Harvey Moss
5) Darias Oliver         6) Jamil Green
7) Justin Rogers
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  3:52.02  1     3
1) Jason Sebek           2) Ryan Wangman
3) Anthony Tuman         4) Forrest Haydon
4 Chicago (Lane) A                           3:57.73  1     4 .730
1) Marc Hill             2) Colin Boyle
3) Alex Zoumaya          4) Pedro Fernandez
4 Champaign (Centennial) A                   3:57.73  2     3 .730
1) David Alston          2) Nathan Hart
3) Cris Garcia           4) Austin Westray
6 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  4:08.66  1
1) Ivan Bucio            2) Augustine Barry
3) Jordan Hall           4) Pat Karkut
7 Chicago (Lane) B                           4:11.06  2
1) Augustin Alfarao      2) Colin Kingsley
3) Dylan Haugh-Ewald     4) Ladislao Ocampo
8 Chicago (Lane) C                           4:21.46  2
1) Mark Capapas          2) Jack Narowski
3) Randall SanJose       4) Ricky Delgado
9 Chicago (Lane) D                           4:22.05  2
1) Vince Costello        2) Justin Harris
3) Nicholas Schoessling  4) Sanee Kassam
10 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                  4:29.73  1
1) Charles Golub         2) Joshua Sanchez
3) Isaac Man             4) Cole Gartner
11 Chicago (Lane) E                           4:40.11  1
1) Diego Roman           2) Cristian Medina
3) Angel Tovar           4) Trevor Knepp
DNS Chicago (Jones) B                               NT  1
1) Ed West

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           3:28.85  2    10
1) David Schmieg         2) Arturo Cardiel
3) Pavlo Hutsalyuk       4) Volodymyr Korchevskyy
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  3:33.18  2     8
1) William Lewis         2) Walter Burnett
3) Malachi Goodman       4) Josh Hurley
3 Chicago (Lane) B                           3:37.40  1     6
1) Jonathan Vara         2) Christian Badillo
3) Oswaldo Lorenzana     4) Neil Molloy
4 Chicago (Jones) A                          3:40.05  2     4
1) Gustavo Colunga
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  3:47.97  1     2
1) Michael Perez         2) Stephen Ngo
3) Nathan Taylor         4) Elisha Williams
6 Chicago (Leo) A                            3:48.02  2
1) Alfred Townsend       2) James Davis
3) Darrell Johnson       4) Carlin Turner
5) Darrius Williams      6) Sidney Dorsey lll
7) Shondell Thompson
7 Plainfield (North) A                       3:59.63  2
1) Tommy Richards        2) Matt Hosler
3) Luke Stell            4) Juan Arellano
8 Chicago (Lane) C                           4:02.00  1
1) Matthew Haak          2) Luis Ramirez
3) Matthew Li            4) Andres Ramirez
5) Nathan Cordero
9 Chicago (Lane) D                           4:07.06  1
1) Carlos Casas          2) Tony Torres
3) Christian Figueroa
10 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                  4:11.81  1
1) Triston Wilson        2) Sam Lenzini
3) Alexis Montoya        4) Braylan Saunders-Effor
DNS Chicago (Jones) B                               NT  1
1) Martin Chappetto
DNS Champaign (Centennial) A                        NT  2
1) Reis DeSantis         2) Austin Echols
3) CJ Echols             4) Michael Risinger

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Darias Oliver         10 Chicago (Leo)          6-00.00    10
2 Harvey Moss           10 Chicago (Leo)          5-08.00     8
3 Max Obasiolu          10 Chicago (Lane)         5-04.01     6
4 Peyton Finkbeiner     10 Champaign (Centennia   5-04.00     4
5 Kalid Manney           9 Chicago (Leo)          5-02.00     2

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 David Black           11 Champaign (Centennia   6-00.00    10

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Parker Evans          10 Champaign (Centennia  41-01.00    10
2 Marhall Dillon        10 Plainfield (North)    38-01.50     8
3 Christopher Winters   10 Chicago (Leo)         37-04.50     6
4 Demon Fox             10 Chicago (Leo)         35-08.00     4
5 Jacob Spaid           10 Chicago (Lane)        35-07.50     2
6 Arinze Ekowa           9 Plainfield (North)    34-11.00     1
7 Jeremiah Olojo         9 Chicago (Lane)        34-09.50
8 Jacob Hunke            9 Plainfield (North)    34-04.50
9 RaShun Thurmond       10 Chicago (Leo)         33-05.50
10 Darmari Owens          9 Chicago (Leo)         33-01.00
11 Corbin Folsom         10 Champaign (Centennia  32-04.50
12 Bernicky               9 Plainfield (North)    32-03.50
13 Tayari Jackson        10 Chicago (Leo)         30-07.00
14 Christian Rutledge    10 Plainfield (North)    28-11.00
15 Bradley McCarey        9 Chicago (Lane)        28-06.50
16 Rafael Sandoval       10 Chicago (Lane)        28-03.00
17 Vihnanek               9 Plainfield (North)    28-00.50
18 Joshua Graham          9 Chicago (Leo)         26-04.00
19 Jeremiah Camphor       9 Chicago (Lane)        23-11.00

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Terron Bell           12 Chicago (Leo)         48-03.50    10
2 James Honey           12 Plainfield (North)    47-08.00     8
3 Nick Wolf             11 Plainfield (North)    43-06.00     6
4 Austin O’Leary        11 Champaign (Centennia  42-04.00     4
5 Zebedee Ducree        11 Chicago (Lane)        38-05.00     2
6 Anthony Anderson      12 Chicago (Leo)         37-00.00     1
7 Christopher Orange    12 Chicago (Lane)        36-04.00
8 Murnin Shah              Chicago (Lane)        36-03.50
9 Palillero             12 Plainfield (North)    35-10.00
10 Richie Costas         11 Chicago (Lane)        34-08.00
11 Dario Torres          11 Chicago (Lane)        33-11.00
12 James Chibe           11 Chicago (Whitney You  33-02.50
13 Joshue Velazquez         Chicago (Lane)        29-10.00
14 Jon Revzan            11 Chicago (Lane)        29-06.00
15 Clifton Thurmon       11 Chicago (Leo)         28-08.50
16 Duy Nguyen            11 Chicago (Lane)        28-00.00
17 Kylan DuBose          11 Champaign (Centennia  27-11.00
18 Greg Lopez            11 Chicago (Whitney You  26-09.00
dns Peter Casey           12 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
dns Zac Weller            11 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
dns Marcos Moreno         12 Chicago (Lane)              ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Parker Evans          10 Champaign (Centennia    133-04    10
2 Christopher Winters   10 Chicago (Leo)           116-02     8
3 Marhall Dillon        10 Plainfield (North)      115-03     6
4 Demon Fox             10 Chicago (Leo)           101-09     4
5 Arinze Ekowa           9 Plainfield (North)       96-09     2
6 Jacob Spaid           10 Chicago (Lane)           96-06     1
7 Jeremiah Olojo         9 Chicago (Lane)           90-06
8 Corbin Folsom         10 Champaign (Centennia     88-05
9 Tayari Jackson        10 Chicago (Leo)            84-06
10 Bernicky               9 Plainfield (North)       84-02
11 RaShun Thurmond       10 Chicago (Leo)            83-04
12 Jacob Hunke            9 Plainfield (North)       81-07
13 Christian Rutledge    10 Plainfield (North)       80-07
14 Joshua Graham          9 Chicago (Leo)            73-10
15 Darmari Owens          9 Chicago (Leo)            73-05
16 Vihnanek               9 Plainfield (North)       68-11
17 Bradley McCarey        9 Chicago (Lane)           68-06
18 Jeremiah Camphor       9 Chicago (Lane)           57-10
dns Rafael Sandoval       10 Chicago (Lane)              ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Terron Bell           12 Chicago (Leo)           146-05    10
2 James Honey           12 Plainfield (North)      125-06     8
3 Anthony Anderson      12 Chicago (Leo)           122-10     6
4 Alex Pincsak          11 Chicago (Lane)          113-04     4
5 Dario Torres          11 Chicago (Lane)          108-04     2
6 Zebedee Ducree        11 Chicago (Lane)          106-00     1
7 Austin O’Leary        11 Champaign (Centennia    102-04
8 James Carmichael      11 Champaign (Centennia    101-02
9 Nick Wolf             11 Plainfield (North)       97-04
10 Duy Nguyen            11 Chicago (Lane)           89-03
11 Christopher Orange    12 Chicago (Lane)           87-03
12 Richie Costas         11 Chicago (Lane)           85-08
13 Jon Revzan            11 Chicago (Lane)           84-04
14 Peter Casey           12 Chicago (Whitney You     74-06
15 Marcos Moreno         12 Chicago (Lane)           73-10
16 James Chibe           11 Chicago (Whitney You     73-06
17 Greg Lopez            11 Chicago (Whitney You     64-05
18 Neil Molloy           11 Chicago (Lane)           47-11
dns Zac Weller            11 Chicago (Whitney You        ND
fou Clifton Thurmon       11 Chicago (Leo)               ND
fou Palillero             12 Plainfield (North)          ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Peyton Finkbeiner     10 Champaign (Centennia  17-10.00   NWI    10
2 Kalid Manney           9 Chicago (Leo)         16-03.00   NWI     8
3 Emmanuel Adetayo      10 Chicago (Lane)        14-03.00   NWI     6
4 Xavier Josephs         9 Chicago (Lane)        14-00.00   NWI     4
dns Abraham White          9 Chicago (Jones)             ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ryan Grizzard         12 Champaign (Centennia  20-01.00   NWI    10
2 Davion Foster         11 Champaign (Centennia  19-06.00   NWI     8
3 Latrell Giles         11 Chicago (Leo)         19-03.00   NWI     6
4 Saheed Adewole        11 Chicago (Leo)         15-05.00   NWI     4
5 Derrick Dudley        11 Chicago (Lane)        12-04.00   NWI     2
dns Aaron Quinn           12 Champaign (Centennia        ND
dns Ethan Watkins         12 Chicago (Jones)             ND
dns Meshawn Burnett       12 Chicago (Jones)             ND
dns James Britton         11 Chicago (Leo)               ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Peyton Finkbeiner     10 Champaign (Centennia  36-09.00   NWI    10
2 Emmanuel Adetayo      10 Chicago (Lane)        33-08.00   NWI     8
dns Ibraheem Hamzat       10 Chicago (Lane)              ND
dns Abraham White          9 Chicago (Jones)             ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Davion Foster         11 Champaign (Centennia  44-05.00   NWI    10
2 Ryan Grizzard         12 Champaign (Centennia  41-01.00   NWI     8
3 Latrell Giles         11 Chicago (Leo)         39-07.00   NWI     6
4 Saheed Adewole        11 Chicago (Leo)         38-01.00   NWI     4
dns Ethan Watkins         12 Chicago (Jones)             ND
dns James Britton         11 Chicago (Leo)               ND

 

Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Champaign (Centennial)      122     0   41    8   29   20   24    0
2 Chicago (Lane)              110     0   35    6   42    3   24    0
3 Chicago (Leo)               108     0   18   20   20   22   28    0
4 Chicago (Whitney Young)     60      0   49    8    6    0    0    0
5 Plainfield (North)          41      0   24    0    0   17    0    0
6 Chicago (Jones)             28      0   18    0   10    0    0    0
Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Lane)              169     0   76   30   52    9    2    0
2 Champaign (Centennial)      102     0   26    0   26    4   46    0
3 Chicago (Leo)               83      0   26    0   10   27   20    0
4 Chicago (Whitney Young)     42      0   16   10   16    0    0    0
5 Chicago (Jones)             36      0   32    0    4    0    0    0
6 Plainfield (North)          32      0   10    0    0   22    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s