Lane Tech Academic Center Invitational 2014

Lane Tech Academic Center Invitational

5th & 6TH Grade Girls- 1 MILE

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Marianne Mihas Latin School of Chi 123 F 6:08.70 6:08.70
2 Parekh Ava Latin School of Chi 105 F 6:15.99 6:15.99
3 Alyssa Taylor Latin School of Chi 128 F 6:17.89 6:17.89
4 Teddi Pritzker Latin School of Chi 124 F 6:19.74 6:19.74
5 Summer Cardenas Old St. Mary’s Cath 162 F 6:21.14 6:21.14
6 Olivia S Old St. Mary’s Cath 171 F 6:22.01 6:22.01
7 Grace Brunsvold Immaculate Concepti 86 F 6:41.78 6:41.78
8 Abby Ciprian Mary Seat of Wisdom 155 F 6:42.49 6:42.49
9 Sophia Rivera Walt Disney Magnet 324 F 6:44.26 6:44.26
10 Ella Richards Queen of Angels 189 F 6:45.36 6:45.36
11 Reese Giordano Queen of Angels 181 F 6:45.46 6:45.46
12 Eve Darke Latin School of Chi 136 F 6:45.56 6:45.56
13 Emma Owens St. Benedict Elem. 259 F 6:47.72 6:47.72
14 Carly Warms Latin School of Chi 151 F 6:50.85 6:50.85
15 Emily H Old St. Mary’s Cath 166 F 6:52.03 6:52.03
16 Rosemary Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 270 F 6:54.29 6:54.29
17 Sophie Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 251 F 6:54.51 6:54.51
18 Megan O’Leary Mary Seat of Wisdom 159 F 6:55.27 6:55.27
19 Reese Crowley Old St. Mary’s Cath 163 F 6:55.34 6:55.34
20 Mckenna Fellows Latin School of Chi 115 F 6:58.11 6:58.11
21 Isabella R Old St. Mary’s Cath 170 F 6:59.41 6:59.41
22 Sandra O Old St. Mary’s Cath 168 F 7:02.22 7:02.22
23 Natalie Ryan Immaculate Concepti 102 F 7:04.12 7:04.12
24 Eily Quinn St. Benedict Elem. 264 F 7:04.30 7:04.30
25 Maggie Owens St. Benedict Elem. 260 F 7:08.87 7:08.87
26 Sophia Noonan Immaculate Concepti 99 F 7:10.41 7:10.41
27 Maddie Koehl Alphonsus Academy 9 F 7:11.77 7:11.77
28 Caitlyn Fardy Alphonsus Academy 3 F 7:11.97 7:11.97
29 Nicor Charleen Walt Disney Magnet 320 F 7:13.15 7:13.15
30 Ella H Old St. Mary’s Cath 165 F 7:13.17 7:13.17
31 Vita Kovacevich Immaculate Concepti 95 F 7:17.92 7:17.92
32 Bryn Jones St. Clement 283 F 7:19.99 7:19.99
33 Margaret Meyers St. Clement 287 F 7:21.64 7:21.64
34 Sarah Jay Edgebrook 57 F 7:22.10 7:22.10
35 Holly Ferrara Mary Seat of Wisdom 157 F 7:22.30 7:22.30
36 Ava Budziszewski Queen of Angels 179 F 7:22.41 7:22.41
37 Kate Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 267 F 7:25.82 7:25.82
38 Stella Dziedzic Immaculate Concepti 89 F 7:29.01 7:29.01
39 Caroline McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 230 F 7:29.95 7:29.95
40 Emma Kovacevich Immaculate Concepti 94 F 7:30.89 7:30.89
41 Josephine Dziedzic Immaculate Concepti 88 F 7:31.94 7:31.94
42 Maddie Meadows Alphonsus Academy 10 F 7:32.22 7:32.22
43 Nadia Arsenijevic Edgebrook 52 F 7:33.23 7:33.23
44 Molly Canfield Latin School of Chi 107 F 7:33.29 7:33.29
45 Katlin Farrell Alphonsus Academy 4 F 7:33.70 7:33.70
46 Hannah Bartels St. Josaphat 293 F 7:33.92 7:33.92
47 Ava Kovacevich Immaculate Concepti 93 F 7:34.94 7:34.94
48 Claire Petrow Immaculate Concepti 100 F 7:35.47 7:35.47
49 Ainsley Heaton Latin School of Chi 139 F 7:36.49 7:36.49
50 Olivia Mollet Hawthorne Scholasti 80 F 7:36.82 7:36.82
51 Liza Herron Alphonsus Academy 6 F 7:37.23 7:37.23
52 Bridget Kovac Edison Park 68 F 7:38.12 7:38.12
53 Katrina Arsenijevic Edgebrook 51 F 7:39.29 7:39.29
54 Elizabeth White Edison Park 75 F 7:40.07 7:40.07
55 Lily Boland Immaculate Concepti 84 F 7:43.15 7:43.15
56 Isabella Brogan St. Andrew Chicago 222 F 7:44.25 7:44.25
57 Megan Lorenz Latin School of Chi 121 F 7:46.77 7:46.77
58 Claire Radecki St. Andrew Chicago 233 F 7:46.81 7:46.81
59 Ava McCartney St. Josaphat 304 F 7:47.30 7:47.30
60 Catherine Foster St. Clement 277 F 7:48.36 7:48.36
61 Maura Sobczyk St Matthias 210 F 7:50.84 7:50.84
62 Jadyn Kosanic Immaculate Concepti 92 F 7:51.42 7:51.42
63 Nicolette LaHood St. Josaphat 301 F 7:51.95 7:51.95
64 Lexie Noonan Immaculate Concepti 98 F 7:52.22 7:52.22
65 Ally D Old St. Mary’s Cath 164 F 7:52.98 7:52.98
66 Emilia Pasek Edgebrook 58 F 7:53.22 7:53.22
67 Victoria Uriostegui Columbia Explorers 49 F 7:53.50 7:53.50
68 Bella Martinelli St Matthias 206 F 7:53.54 7:53.54
69 Kristina Pasala CICS Irving Park 27 F 7:53.81 7:53.81
70 Kate Mahoney Queen of Angels 186 F 7:53.98 7:53.98
71 Clare Bredemann Immaculate Concepti 85 F 7:54.59 7:54.59
72 Delilah Alejandro Edgebrook 50 F 7:54.76 7:54.76
73 Anastasia Lamperis Queen of Angels 184 F 7:54.84 7:54.84
74 Mia Krebs St Matthias 204 F 7:55.12 7:55.12
75 Amanda Dillon St. Andrew Chicago 225 F 7:56.03 7:56.03
76 Angelina Giordano Queen of Angels 180 F 7:56.77 7:56.77
77 Josie Mahoney Immaculate Concepti 97 F 7:57.91 7:57.91
78 Carson Pike St. Clement 288 F 7:58.59 7:58.59
79 Reese Benford Latin School of Chi 132 F 7:58.93 7:58.93
80 Eva Nehring St. Benedict Elem. 256 F 7:59.52 7:59.52
81 Ocampo Emily Columbia Explorers 40 F 7:59.71 7:59.71
82 Delilah Storball St Matthias 212 F 8:00.14 8:00.14
83 Lana Winslade St. Clement 292 F 8:00.90 8:00.90
84 Julia Brandfonbrener St. Clement 272 F 8:00.97 8:00.97
85 Piper Wood-Prince Latin School of Chi 152 F 8:01.01 8:01.01
86 Samantha Shuberth Walt Disney Magnet 325 F 8:01.67 8:01.67
87 Jacquelyn Freeman St. Andrew Chicago 227 F 8:01.77 8:01.77
88 Frances Hutchison Latin School of Chi 116 F 8:01.90 8:01.90
89 Ellie Horenkamp St. Josaphat 298 F 8:02.69 8:02.69
90 Haley Rieckelman St. Benedict Elem. 265 F 8:03.56 8:03.56
91 Margaux Fitzgerald St. Benedict Elem. 242 F 8:04.61 8:04.61
92 Addison Casavechia St. Andrew Chicago 223 F 8:04.71 8:04.71
93 Tia Pepper CICS Irving Park 29 F 8:05.50 8:05.50
94 Margaret Jay Edgebrook 56 F 8:05.61 8:05.61
95 Olivia Petrillo St. Benedict Elem. 263 F 8:06.92 8:06.92
96 Romina Greco St. Benedict Elem. 249 F 8:07.21 8:07.21
97 Elizabeth Nauman St. Josaphat 307 F 8:07.23 8:07.23
98 Julia Martin St. Josaphat 303 F 8:07.39 8:07.39
99 Amelia Dutta Latin School of Chi 111 F 8:07.95 8:07.95
100 Mia Bianco Latin School of Chi 134 F 8:09.25 8:09.25
101 Yasleen Munoz CICS Irving Park 26 F 8:09.96 8:09.96
102 Kate Gallagher St. Clement 278 F 8:11.43 8:11.43
103 Greta Keller St. Clement 284 F 8:11.93 8:11.93
104 Georgia Sularz St. Clement 291 F 8:12.54 8:12.54
105 Claire Lyons Walt Disney Magnet 323 F 8:13.50 8:13.50
106 Danille Isis Columbia Explorers 42 F 8:15.09 8:15.09
107 Erin Edlund St. Benedict Elem. 240 F 8:15.67 8:15.67
108 Lola Huntsinger Sauganash 193 F 8:15.84 8:15.84
109 Cecilia Camacho Sauganash 191 F 8:17.45 8:17.45
110 Vivienne Crowley Immaculate Concepti 87 F 8:19.17 8:19.17
111 Kari Brown Walt Disney Magnet 319 F 8:20.45 8:20.45
112 Shailee Bhatt Edgebrook 54 F 8:21.96 8:21.96
113 Jasmine VonSommeren Walt Disney Magnet 328 F 8:22.90 8:22.90
114 Lily Montalvo St. Benedict Elem. 254 F 8:23.93 8:23.93
115 Grace Collins St. Josaphat 294 F 8:24.24 8:24.24
116 Maggie Swanson Hawthorne Scholasti 82 F 8:24.72 8:24.72
117 Vivian Janicki St. Josaphat 299 F 8:24.78 8:24.78
118 Maddie French St. Josaphat 297 F 8:25.02 8:25.02
119 Sienna Knox Edison Park 67 F 8:25.50 8:25.50
120 Rachel Cope Chicago Jewish Day 14 F 8:25.88 8:25.88
121 Lauren Spedale Mary Seat of Wisdom 161 F 8:25.90 8:25.90
122 Anna Jablonski St. Clement 281 F 8:26.76 8:26.76
123 Eleanor Brady St. Clement 271 F 8:32.01 8:32.01
124 Allison Furman St. Benedict Elem. 244 F 8:32.11 8:32.11
125 Samantha Krauss St. Benedict Elem. 253 F 8:32.73 8:32.73
126 Ava Schmeltz Mary Seat of Wisdom 160 F 8:34.01 8:34.01
127 Daria Dzakovic St. Josaphat 296 F 8:35.49 8:35.49
128 Eloise Treister Chicago Jewish Day 15 F 8:35.82 8:35.82
129 Milica Milojkovic Hawthorne Scholasti 79 F 8:36.24 8:36.24
130 Mae Connolly Mary Seat of Wisdom 156 F 8:36.73 8:36.73
131 Fiona Otoole Latin School of Chi 144 F 8:38.26 8:38.26
132 Jamison Wisniewski Edison Park 76 F 8:38.45 8:38.45
133 Merkel Annabelle Sauganash 190 F 8:40.01 8:40.01
134 Amelia Kozlowski St. Clement 286 F 8:40.39 8:40.39
135 Lilly Buchanan St Matthias 198 F 8:40.89 8:40.89
136 Yanni Dunkas Alphonsus Academy 2 F 8:42.11 8:42.11
137 Elynor Starr Latin School of Chi 148 F 8:43.08 8:43.08
138 Josie Alfano Mary Seat of Wisdom 154 F 8:43.99 8:43.99
139 Lexi Hallgren St. Benedict Elem. 250 F 8:45.22 8:45.22
140 Jennifer Ottych St Robert Bellarmin 219 F 8:45.29 8:45.29
141 Matchett Sophia Latin School of Chi 127 F 8:45.63 8:45.63
142 Lauren Zhang CICS Irving Park 37 F 8:45.99 8:45.99
143 Inaya Abdul Immaculate Concepti 83 F 8:46.45 8:46.45
144 Lydia Elbert St Matthias 199 F 8:47.81 8:47.81
145 Victoria Polichnowski Edgebrook 59 F 8:48.31 8:48.31
146 Guilia Fernando Sauganash 192 F 8:49.09 8:49.09
147 Anna Novicki St. Benedict Elem. 257 F 8:50.05 8:50.05
148 Lipe Coco Latin School of Chi 110 F 8:50.11 8:50.11
149 Mimi Townsend Latin School of Chi 149 F 8:50.43 8:50.43
150 Hope Schroeder CICS Irving Park 35 F 8:51.90 8:51.90
151 Izzy Shifrin St. Benedict Elem. 269 F 8:53.46 8:53.46
152 Madeline Fleming St. Benedict Elem. 243 F 8:55.51 8:55.51
153 Domenech Naomi Columbia Explorers 45 F 8:56.99 8:56.99
154 Maeve Hogan Queen of Angels 182 F 8:57.83 8:57.83
155 Venessa Maysonet CICS Irving Park 25 F 8:58.15 8:58.15
156 Stella Konstantoudakis Queen of Angels 183 F 8:58.50 8:58.50
157 Reagan King Walt Disney Magnet 322 F 8:59.89 8:59.89
158 Abigail Penados CICS Irving Park 28 F 9:01.25 9:01.25
159 Hazelle Sanchez CICS Irving Park 32 F 9:01.86 9:01.86
160 Mary Kate Clancy Hawthorne Scholasti 78 F 9:02.23 9:02.23
161 Nallely Ramos Columbia Explorers 47 F 9:02.60 9:02.60
162 Mia Banks Latin School of Chi 131 F 9:02.89 9:02.89
163 Monica Ssuceda Columbia Explorers 48 F 9:03.41 9:03.41
164 Isabella Resendez CICS Irving Park 30 F 9:03.52 9:03.52
165 Grace Higgins St Matthias 202 F 9:03.86 9:03.86
166 Citlali Figueroa Columbia Explorers 41 F 9:04.06 9:04.06
167 Carly English St. Andrew Chicago 226 F 9:04.23 9:04.23
168 Maya Mahoney Latin School of Chi 143 F 9:04.49 9:04.49
169 Natali Marin CICS Irving Park 23 F 9:04.89 9:04.89
170 Courtney Dillon CICS Irving Park 18 F 9:04.96 9:04.96
171 Maya Mascolo St Matthias 207 F 9:05.65 9:05.65
172 Lily Duerr CICS Irving Park 19 F 9:06.26 9:06.26
173 Olivia Fuentes St Robert Bellarmin 218 F 9:06.27 9:06.27
174 Mia Borcean CICS Irving Park 16 F 9:07.74 9:07.74
175 Adele Wallner St Matthias 213 F 9:08.36 9:08.36
176 Maybelle Sanchez CICS Irving Park 33 F 9:08.60 9:08.60
177 Zoe Arroyo St Matthias 196 F 9:09.23 9:09.23
178 Monique Silva Sauganash 195 F 9:09.29 9:09.29
179 Bailey Ferguson St. Benedict Elem. 241 F 9:10.83 9:10.83
180 Lillian Dahlborn St. Clement 275 F 9:12.07 9:12.07
181 Olivia Sobczyk St Matthias 211 F 9:12.08 9:12.08
182 Arianna Holbrook St. Clement 280 F 9:12.98 9:12.98
183 Greta Berkhof St Matthias 197 F 9:14.16 9:14.16
184 Kathryn McGovern St Matthias 208 F 9:14.37 9:14.37
185 Lucy Miller St. Josaphat 305 F 9:14.62 9:14.62
186 Charlotte Burke St. Clement 274 F 9:14.86 9:14.86
187 Samantha Oropesa St. Benedict Elem. 258 F 9:15.07 9:15.07
188 Jeannie Henning St Matthias 200 F 9:15.30 9:15.30
189 Christina Galiano St. Benedict Elem. 246 F 9:16.16 9:16.16
190 Gianna Morales Edison Park 70 F 9:16.90 9:16.90
191 Elena Park Queen of Angels 187 F 9:17.44 9:17.44
192 Rylee Higgins St Matthias 203 F 9:18.90 9:18.90
193 Ava Kisselburg St. Josaphat 300 F 9:20.08 9:20.08
194 Allison Breitenecker Latin School of Chi 135 F 9:20.43 9:20.43
195 Makenze Humphrey Latin School of Chi 140 F 9:21.27 9:21.27
196 Fiona Casey Edison Park 61 F 9:25.72 9:25.72
197 Katie Hallinan Latin School of Chi 138 F 9:25.72 9:25.72
198 Sophia Matias CICS Irving Park 24 F 9:26.48 9:26.48
199 Marisa Rosso St Robert Bellarmin 220 F 9:28.31 9:28.31
200 Gianna Cruz CICS Irving Park 17 F 9:28.71 9:28.71
201 Maya Fondren CICS Irving Park 20 F 9:31.67 9:31.67
202 Grace Kramer St. Benedict Elem. 252 F 9:35.36 9:35.36
203 Adriana Aguirre Hawthorne Scholasti 77 F 9:37.71 9:37.71
204 Katelyn Paeth St. Benedict Elem. 261 F 9:40.23 9:40.23
205 Natalia Diaz St. Josaphat 295 F 9:41.64 9:41.64
206 Caitlin Froning Alphonsus Academy 5 F 9:46.45 9:46.45
207 Lauren Grapsas Immaculate Concepti 90 F 9:48.45 9:48.45
208 Murillo Eva Latin School of Chi 114 F 9:49.28 9:49.28
209 Sophie 3 Schirmacher Latin School of Chi 145 F 9:53.53 9:53.53
210 Tina Barone St Robert Bellarmin 214 F 10:01.10 10:01.10
211 Isabella Mundo St. Josaphat 306 F 10:05.08 10:05.08
212 Colleen Fuller Mary Seat of Wisdom 158 F 10:14.29 10:14.29
213 Katy D’Aprile St. Andrew Chicago 224 F 10:20.52 10:20.52
214 Sara Sodke St. Andrew Chicago 235 F 10:21.49 10:21.49
215 Eugenie Schuster Latin School of Chi 146 F 10:21.59 10:21.59
216 Uma Vadali Latin School of Chi 150 F 10:22.83 10:22.83
217 Stephanie Lawless Queen of Angels 185 F 10:24.48 10:24.48
218 Ivy Gomez CICS Irving Park 21 F 10:25.88 10:25.88
219 Hailey Luick St. Josaphat 302 F 10:28.93 10:28.93
220 Mary Tuttle CICS Irving Park 36 F 10:32.93 10:32.93
221 Martinez Cynthia Columbia Explorers 38 F 10:37.95 10:37.95
222 Isabella Steele Walt Disney Magnet 326 F 10:45.62 10:45.62
223 Anais Jimenez St. Pius V 310 F 10:49.73 10:49.73
224 Sydney Periolat St. Benedict Elem. 262 F 10:52.89 10:52.89
225 Sinead Nash St. Benedict Elem. 255 F 10:57.21 10:57.21
226 Lilian P Old St. Mary’s Cath 169 F 11:10.34 11:10.34
227 Katrina Furman St. Benedict Elem. 245 F 11:26.49 11:26.49
228 Sophia Hernandez St Matthias 201 F 11:44.63 11:44.63
229 Sian Munos Columbia Explorers 44 F 12:02.30 12:02.30
230 Sophia Rankin St. Andrew Chicago 234 F 12:05.91 12:05.91
231 Aisha Palmisano Edison Park 71 F 12:06.25 12:06.25
232 Olivia Riveron Alphonsus Academy 11 F 12:09.06 12:09.06
233 Hannah Lopez St Matthias 205 F 12:11.67 12:11.67
234 Abbie Bowles St. Benedict Elem. 239 F 12:26.32 12:26.32
235 Margaret McGovern St Matthias 209 F 12:29.88 12:29.88
236 Bautista Isabella Walt Disney Magnet 321 F 12:49.45 12:49.45
237 Mikayla Smey Latin School of Chi 147 F 12:50.84 12:50.84

Team Summary Report – Girls

5th & 6th Girls

Grade Schools
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Latin School of Chicago 30 1 2 3 4 20 44 55
Top 5 Times: 6:24.09

2 Old St. Mary’s Catholic 66 5 6 15 19 21 22 30
Top 5 Times: 6:41.99

3 St. Benedict Elem. 95 13 16 17 24 25 37 73
Top 5 Times: 6:57.94

4 Immaculate Conception North Park 125 7 23 26 31 38 40 41
Top 5 Times: 7:08.65

5 Queen of Angels 189 10 11 36 65 67 70 115
Top 5 Times: 7:20.41

6 Alphonsus Academy 191 27 28 42 45 49 108 128
Top 5 Times: 7:25.38

7 Latin School of Chicago (Lower) 223 12 14 47 72 78 87 104
Top 5 Times: 7:26.57

8 Edgebrook 255 34 43 51 61 66 84 95
Top 5 Times: 7:40.52

9 Mary Seat of Wisdom 262 8 18 35 100 101 103 109
Top 5 Times: 7:35.99

10 St. Clement 270 32 33 58 71 76 77 89
Top 5 Times: 7:41.90

11 St. Andrew Chicago 271 39 53 54 56 69 80 82
Top 5 Times: 7:43.86

12 Walt Disney Magnet 301 9 29 79 90 94 96 117
Top 5 Times: 7:42.61

13 St. Josaphat 329 46 57 60 81 85 86 97
Top 5 Times: 7:52.62

14 St Matthias 372 59 63 68 75 107 111 122
Top 5 Times: 8:04.11

15 Edison Park 431 50 52 99 105 125 126 129
Top 5 Times: 8:19.81

16 CICS Irving Park 458 64 83 88 110 113 116 118
Top 5 Times: 8:21.43

17 Columbia Explorers Academy 461 62 74 91 114 120 121 123
Top 5 Times: 8:25.58

18 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 494 48 98 102 119 127
Top 5 Times: 8:39.54

19 Sauganash 527 92 93 106 112 124
Top 5 Times: 8:38.34

Inc. Chicago Jewish Day 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Robert Bellarmine 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Pius V 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Lane Tech Academic Center Invitational

5th & 6th Grade Boys-1 MILE

October 01, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Owen Kmety Latin School of Chi 433 M 6:04.80 6:04.80
2 Colin Linnen St. Clement 634 M 6:08.29 6:08.29
3 Jacob Figler Alphonsus Academy 332 M 6:09.63 6:09.63
4 Alex Taylor Latin School of Chi 442 M 6:12.83 6:12.83
5 Kyle McGovern St. Benedict Elem. 599 M 6:14.79 6:14.79
6 Ryan Hardiman Latin School of Chi 432 M 6:15.46 6:15.46
7 Lucas Mack Immaculate Concepti 416 M 6:17.25 6:17.25
8 William Linnen St. Clement 635 M 6:18.14 6:18.14
9 Will Czech Queen of Angels 513 M 6:19.55 6:19.55
10 Akili Parekh Latin School of Chi 467 M 6:20.55 6:20.55
11 Matt Cull Mary Seat of Wisdom 484 M 6:22.04 6:22.04
12 Henry Colemam Latin School of Chi 429 M 6:22.38 6:22.38
13 Jack Klein St. Benedict Elem. 593 M 6:22.89 6:22.89
14 Harry Wood-Prince Latin School of Chi 445 M 6:23.71 6:23.71
15 Declan Ochoa St. Benedict Elem. 603 M 6:28.34 6:28.34
16 Owen Flom St. Benedict Elem. 586 M 6:28.42 6:28.42
17 Blake Berry Hawthorne Scholasti 401 M 6:29.99 6:29.99
18 Effie MacNeill-Zimmerman Chicago Jewish Day 351 M 6:30.25 6:30.25
19 Noah Klein St. Clement 632 M 6:33.11 6:33.11
20 Keene Addington Immaculate Concepti 407 M 6:33.68 6:33.68
21 Ethan McGarrity Queen of Angels 526 M 6:34.60 6:34.60
22 John Gonnella St. Benedict Elem. 588 M 6:37.02 6:37.02
23 Ben Erickson Queen of Angels 516 M 6:37.69 6:37.69
24 Thomas Melecio Columbia Explorers 370 M 6:38.45 6:38.45
25 Joey Hartman Queen of Angels 519 M 6:38.79 6:38.79
26 Edward Washington Latin School of Chi 444 M 6:40.69 6:40.69
27 William Karnick St. Clement 631 M 6:41.31 6:41.31
28 Nick Inguanti Mary Seat of Wisdom 488 M 6:42.58 6:42.58
29 Colin Kovac Edison Park 392 M 6:43.79 6:43.79
30 Jonathon Archer St. Benedict Elem. 581 M 6:44.36 6:44.36
31 Sean Kelly St. Andrew Chicago 922 M 6:44.49 6:44.49
32 Evan Stuart Immaculate Concepti 425 M 6:44.54 6:44.54
33 Brock Richards Queen of Angels 529 M 6:46.46 6:46.46
34 Cole Silverman Latin School of Chi 475 M 6:46.47 6:46.47
35 William Del Hierro Latin School of Chi 453 M 6:46.69 6:46.69
36 Matthew DeSantis St. Benedict Elem. 584 M 6:48.62 6:48.62
37 Daniel Brouwer St. Clement 622 M 6:50.79 6:50.79
38 John Karnick St. Clement 630 M 6:51.07 6:51.07
39 Matthew Hansen Alphonsus Academy 336 M 6:52.05 6:52.05
40 Edward Mahoney Queen of Angels 523 M 6:52.20 6:52.20
41 William Beebe St. Benedict Elem. 583 M 6:52.56 6:52.56
42 Alexandro Alba Columbia Explorers 361 M 6:52.68 6:52.68
43 Brian Moore Immaculate Concepti 417 M 6:55.15 6:55.15
44 Sephi Konstantoudakis Queen of Angels 521 M 6:55.66 6:55.66
45 Zachary Martin Sauganash 540 M 6:55.85 6:55.85
46 Rory Quinn Alphonsus Academy 342 M 6:57.04 6:57.04
47 Nicholas Rief St. Benedict Elem. 607 M 6:57.87 6:57.87
48 Marco Maniaci Sauganash 539 M 6:58.35 6:58.35
49 Drake Koeneman St. Clement 633 M 6:58.64 6:58.64
50 Cole Goodwillie Latin School of Chi 458 M 6:58.73 6:58.73
51 Chase P Old St. Mary’s Cath 496 M 6:59.80 6:59.80
52 Kyle Haidos Mary Seat of Wisdom 487 M 7:00.42 7:00.42
53 Leo Yablonicky St. Clement 641 M 7:01.32 7:01.32
54 Tyler Smith Immaculate Concepti 422 M 7:01.55 7:01.55
55 Colin Dempsey Mary Seat of Wisdom 485 M 7:01.70 7:01.70
56 Nate Affolter St. Josaphat 642 M 7:01.72 7:01.72
57 Marcel Kubik St. Benedict Elem. 595 M 7:02.48 7:02.48
58 Ryan Alessi St. Josaphat 643 M 7:02.80 7:02.80
59 Ryan Reynaert St. Josaphat 656 M 7:04.40 7:04.40
60 Jack Ryhner St. Benedict Elem. 609 M 7:04.85 7:04.85
61 Oscar Magana Columbia Explorers 368 M 7:06.01 7:06.01
62 John Ciprian Mary Seat of Wisdom 482 M 7:07.64 7:07.64
63 Peter Flynn Queen of Angels 517 M 7:07.92 7:07.92
64 Declan Glaysher St. Andrew Chicago 920 M 7:08.73 7:08.73
65 Robert Frank St. Andrew Chicago 919 M 7:11.82 7:11.82
66 Peter Barnard St. Andrew Chicago 569 M 7:12.46 7:12.46
67 Martinez Rafael Columbia Explorers 373 M 7:12.79 7:12.79
68 Ryan Fassnacht St. Clement 626 M 7:12.81 7:12.81
69 Ryan Kerrigan St. Josaphat 654 M 7:13.32 7:13.32
70 Evan Hart St Robert Bellarmin 562 M 7:13.91 7:13.91
71 Carson Cloud Queen of Angels 512 M 7:15.16 7:15.16
72 Jake Tan St. Andrew Chicago 926 M 7:15.69 7:15.69
73 Nathan Sondag Sauganash 544 M 7:15.82 7:15.82
74 Beau Ryan St. Josaphat 657 M 7:15.86 7:15.86
75 Drake Gallardo St Robert Bellarmin 561 M 7:15.99 7:15.99
76 James Moore Immaculate Concepti 418 M 7:17.39 7:17.39
77 Matthew Shrake Latin School of Chi 441 M 7:18.17 7:18.17
78 Gavin Glibowski St. Benedict Elem. 587 M 7:18.49 7:18.49
79 Tommy Stecz St. Benedict Elem. 612 M 7:19.18 7:19.18
80 Leo Siko Queen of Angels 533 M 7:19.28 7:19.28
81 Finbar Kibby St. Clement 973 M 7:20.72 7:20.72
82 Conner Kause St. Josaphat 653 M 7:20.94 7:20.94
83 Gowenda Anthony Walt Disney Magnet 677 M 7:24.13 7:24.13                                                                             84 Colin Nevins  Edgebrook 381 M 7:24.21 7:24.21
85 Noah Reese-Clauson Latin School of Chi 439 M 7:25.09 7:25.09
86 James MacMillan St. Benedict Elem. 597 M 7:25.67 7:25.67
87 Hunter Pacholski St Matthias 553 M 7:25.78 7:25.78
88 Colin Lewandowski Hawthorne Scholasti 404 M 7:25.87 7:25.87
89 Jack White Edison Park 400 M 7:26.87 7:26.87
90Noah Jillson St. Clement 629 M 7:27.18 7:27.18
91 Nolan Scibor Edison Park 397 M 7:27.22 7:27.22
92 Sujan Garapati Latin School of Chi 431 M 7:27.44 7:27.44
93 Luke Goldman St. Clement 627 M 7:28.00 7:28.00
94 Simon Clohisy St. Clement 624 M 7:28.07 7:28.07
95 Jack Sanderson St. Benedict Elem. 610 M 7:28.23 7:28.23
96 Kaden Stone Latin School of Chi 476 M 7:28.46 7:28.46
97 Conor Wellman Immaculate Concepti 427 M 7:28.94 7:28.94
98 Sean White St Robert Bellarmin 568 M 7:29.73 7:29.73
99 Anton Deutsch St. Clement 625 M 7:30.40 7:30.40
99 Martin Durkin Edison Park 389 M 7:31.08 7:31.08
100 Max Oldham St. Andrew Chicago 577 M 7:32.16 7:32.16
101 Jaden Fellows Latin School of Chi 455 M 7:32.20 7:32.20
102 Chris Morgan Alphonsus Academy 339 M 7:32.70 7:32.70
103 Colin Corum St. Josaphat 646 M 7:32.85 7:32.85
104 Conrad Chojnacki St. Clement 623 M 7:36.26 7:36.26
105 William Van Nice Latin School of Chi 478 M 7:37.96 7:37.96
106 Lucuas Hasmonek St Matthias 549 M 7:38.90 7:38.90
107 Gutierrez Enrique Columbia Explorers 363 M 7:39.17 7:39.17
108 Cooper Ahlfors St. Benedict Elem. 579 M 7:39.91 7:39.91
109 Zayd Puzon CICS Irving Park 358 M 7:40.05 7:40.05
110 Joseph Gonnella St. Benedict Elem. 589 M 7:41.52 7:41.52
111 Alex Lindemann Latin School of Chi 435 M 7:41.85 7:41.85
112 Alexander Meyers St. Clement 636 M 7:42.33 7:42.33
113 Declan Fry Alphonsus Academy 334 M 7:42.63 7:42.63
114 Johari Galindo Columbia Explorers 364 M 7:42.96 7:42.96
115 Gabe Reitmaier-Stone Alphonsus Academy 343 M 7:43.06 7:43.06
116 Noah Springer St Robert Bellarmin 566 M 7:43.39 7:43.39
117 Thomas Henning St Matthias 550 M 7:44.57 7:44.57
118 Michael O’Farrell St. Benedict Elem. 605 M 7:44.86 7:44.86
119 Charlie Leonard Latin School of Chi 463 M 7:45.24 7:45.24
120 Gregory Schaefer St. Clement 639 M 7:46.66 7:46.66
121 Declan Toomey Alphonsus Academy 346 M 7:47.53 7:47.53
122 Daniel Fairfield St. Josaphat 649 M 7:47.71 7:47.71
123 Francesco Noble Immaculate Concepti 419 M 7:48.10 7:48.10
124 Niall Staunton St Robert Bellarmin 567 M 7:48.38 7:48.38
125 Khai Bradshaw St Robert Bellarmin 559 M 7:49.02 7:49.02
126 Jake Petrow Immaculate Concepti 420 M 7:49.50 7:49.50
127 Henry Brady St. Clement 621 M 7:50.34 7:50.34
128 Diego Medina St. Pius V 670 M 7:50.38 7:50.38
129 Elyan Mendez CICS Irving Park 356 M 7:50.60 7:50.60
130 Christopher Meyers St. Clement 637 M 7:51.23 7:51.23
131 Sean Episcope Latin School of Chi 430 M 7:51.27 7:51.27
132 Shane O’Brien St. Josaphat 655 M 7:51.35 7:51.35
133 Ashton Wilkinson St. Josaphat 660 M 7:51.54 7:51.54
134 Benji Hoffenberg Chicago Jewish Day 350 M 7:52.21 7:52.21
135 Samuel Mortell St. Clement 638 M 7:52.23 7:52.23
136 Grant Yessenow Latin School of Chi 481 M 7:52.43 7:52.43
137 Sean Anderson St. Josaphat 645 M 7:52.67 7:52.67
138 Colin Pilcher Alphonsus Academy 341 M 7:53.81 7:53.81
139 Buddy Budziszewski Queen of Angels 510 M 7:54.34 7:54.34
140 Terrell Johnson Latin School of Chi 459 M 7:54.59 7:54.59
141 Will DeCaigny Queen of Angels 514 M 7:54.95 7:54.95
142 Luka Dzakovic St. Josaphat 648 M 7:55.36 7:55.36
143 Jake DeFranza Edison Park 388 M 7:55.61 7:55.61
144 Owen Mastroianni CICS Irving Park 355 M 7:55.84 7:55.84
145 Aaron Stuart Immaculate Concepti 424 M 7:56.45 7:56.45
146 Anton Schuster Latin School of Chi 471 M 7:56.63 7:56.63
147 Shane Corte Edison Park 387 M 7:56.75 7:56.75
148 Dylan Bradley Queen of Angels 509 M 7:56.97 7:56.97
149 Patrick Shrake Latin School of Chi 474 M 7:57.21 7:57.21
150 Samuel Bayer Latin School of Chi 448 M 7:57.45 7:57.45
151 Fabian Martinez Columbia Explorers 369 M 7:58.11 7:58.11
152 Jack Hoste St. Josaphat 652 M 7:58.50 7:58.50
153 Armani Storball St Matthias 555 M 8:01.34 8:01.34
154 William Montoya Columbia Explorers 371 M 8:02.19 8:02.19
155 Jack McFarlane St. Andrew Chicago 575 M 8:02.20 8:02.20
156 Simon Svoboda St. Josaphat 658 M 8:02.35 8:02.35
157 Jonah Feigelson Chicago Jewish Day 349 M 8:02.83 8:02.83
158 Ryan Fairfield St. Josaphat 650 M 8:02.84 8:02.84
159 Nathan Koo Latin School of Chi 460 M 8:03.51 8:03.51
160 Owen Brast Immaculate Concepti 408 M 8:04.96 8:04.96
161 Luke Turner St. Benedict Elem. 614 M 8:05.95 8:05.95
162 Aidan Gibbs St. Josaphat 651 M 8:06.68 8:06.68
163 Seidel Tyler Edison Park 399 M 8:06.79 8:06.79
164 Charlie Galloway Queen of Angels 518 M 8:07.27 8:07.27
165 Henry Biggam Queen of Angels 507 M 8:08.17 8:08.17
166 Alex Arroyo St Matthias 546 M 8:08.50 8:08.50
167 Patrick Walshe St. Clement 975 M 8:09.02 8:09.02
168 Brandon Shiffman Latin School of Chi 473 M 8:09.98 8:09.98
169 Rem Johannknecht Immaculate Concepti 414 M 8:10.25 8:10.25
170 Aiden Bradley Queen of Angels 508 M 8:10.63 8:10.63
171 Christian Turner St. Benedict Elem. 613 M 8:10.99 8:10.99
172 Giancarlo Sclafani Mary Seat of Wisdom 491 M 8:10.99 8:10.99
173 Jonathan Galindo St Robert Bellarmin 560 M 8:11.79 8:11.79
174 Joey Sheridan Edgebrook 383 M 8:11.83 8:11.83
175 William Bremen Latin School of Chi 449 M 8:12.11 8:12.11
176 Geoffrey Boyle St. Clement 620 M 8:13.19 8:13.19
177 Akshay Garapati Latin School of Chi 456 M 8:13.39 8:13.39
178 Tyler Grady Alphonsus Academy 335 M 8:13.58 8:13.58
179 William Archer St. Benedict Elem. 582 M 8:13.89 8:13.89
180 Cameron Cote Immaculate Concepti 411 M 8:13.90 8:13.90
181 Kiran Garapati Latin School of Chi 457 M 8:14.63 8:14.63
182 Will Hartman Queen of Angels 520 M 8:14.99 8:14.99
183 Donny Pritzker Latin School of Chi 470 M 8:15.24 8:15.24
184 Andrew Blackledge St. Clement 619 M 8:15.39 8:15.39
185 Max Pohl Latin School of Chi 469 M 8:15.73 8:15.73
186 Cameron Woan Latin School of Chi 480 M 8:18.45 8:18.45
187 Patrick McHale Walt Disney Magnet 681 M 8:19.43 8:19.43
188 Vincent Aguirre St. Pius V 661 M 8:21.21 8:21.21
189 Eli Elterman Latin School of Chi 454 M 8:22.67 8:22.67
190 Ryan Kramer Latin School of Chi 434 M 8:26.45 8:26.45
191 Allesandro Ciaglia Immaculate Concepti 410 M 8:28.61 8:28.61
192 elvis Gutirres Columbia Explorers 365 M 8:29.04 8:29.04
193 Imanol Cuellar St. Pius V 665 M 8:29.79 8:29.79
194 Misha Patent Latin School of Chi 438 M 8:30.83 8:30.83
195 Freddie Matvias St. Benedict Elem. 598 M 8:31.25 8:31.25
196 Peter Roarty St. Benedict Elem. 608 M 8:31.31 8:31.31
197 Owen Koehl Alphonsus Academy 338 M 8:32.84 8:32.84
198 Teo Greco St. Benedict Elem. 590 M 8:33.39 8:33.39
199 Christian Lanz St Matthias 551 M 8:34.25 8:34.25
200 Sean Peterson Queen of Angels 528 M 8:35.41 8:35.41
201 Sebastian Park Queen of Angels 527 M 8:36.06 8:36.06
202 Ben Martinez Latin School of Chi 437 M 8:36.54 8:36.54
203 Michael Bayer Latin School of Chi 428 M 8:36.69 8:36.69
204 Nathan Soco Immaculate Concepti 423 M 8:38.00 8:38.00
205 Devin Abraham Latin School of Chi 446 M 8:39.80 8:39.80
206 Joe Lynch St. Benedict Elem. 596 M 8:40.81 8:40.81
207 Victor Elting Queen of Angels 515 M 8:43.72 8:43.72
208 Hugh Mckee Latin School of Chi 465 M 8:44.44 8:44.44
209 Angel Huitron Columbia Explorers 366 M 8:44.52 8:44.52
210 Ethan Kang St. Benedict Elem. 591 M 8:44.85 8:44.85
211 Joel Vega Sauganash 545 M 8:45.26 8:45.26
212 Jackson Burhans Immaculate Concepti 409 M 8:45.53 8:45.53
213 Daniel Somoza St. Pius V 676 M 8:46.46 8:46.46
214 Tommy Lawless Queen of Angels 522 M 8:47.42 8:47.42
215 Dan Mulcrone Mary Seat of Wisdom 489 M 8:48.40 8:48.40
216 Daniel Santiago Edison Park 396 M 8:48.93 8:48.93
217 Ashton Seymore Latin School of Chi 472 M 8:49.06 8:49.06
218 George Lewis St. Andrew Chicago 574 M 8:50.96 8:50.96
219 Mario 4 Tricoci Latin School of Chi 477 M 8:51.65 8:51.65
220 Drew Beveridge Edgebrook 375 M 8:52.00 8:52.00
221 Cayetano Nard Alphonsus Academy 340 M 8:54.25 8:54.25
222 Frank Freeman St. Andrew Chicago 571 M 8:55.20 8:55.20
223 Ethan Ashmore St Matthias 547 M 8:55.98 8:55.98
224 Kameron Hoffman Walt Disney Magnet 680 M 8:58.87 8:58.87
225 Patrick McCabe Queen of Angels 525 M 8:59.70 8:59.70
226 Jon Neil St. Andrew Chicago 576 M 9:00.35 9:00.35
227 Daniel Loch St Robert Bellarmin 563 M 9:00.70 9:00.70
228 Oscar Moffitt St. Benedict Elem. 600 M 9:04.90 9:04.90
229 Casey Sheehan St Matthias 554 M 9:06.45 9:06.45
230 Bradin Haynie St. Andrew Chicago 572 M 9:10.09 9:10.09
231 Andrew Tolva Alphonsus Academy 345 M 9:10.68 9:10.68
232 Cameron Beenblossom St. Clement 966 M 9:14.58 9:14.58
233 Ethan Servatius Edgebrook 382 M 9:16.45 9:16.45
234 Max Vesprini St. Josaphat 659 M 9:17.00 9:17.00
235 David Loch St Robert Bellarmin 564 M 9:17.79 9:17.79
236 Noah Beveridge Edgebrook 376 M 9:18.35 9:18.35
237 Connor Casey Edison Park 385 M 9:22.43 9:22.43
238 Maximo Castillo Queen of Angels 511 M 9:23.27 9:23.27
239 Matthew Kotcher Latin School of Chi 461 M 9:23.59 9:23.59
240 Kristof Gandy CICS Irving Park 354 M 9:23.85 9:23.85
241 Evan Birks Alphonsus Academy 331 M 9:24.32 9:24.32
242 James Hoese St. Clement 628 M 9:24.69 9:24.69
243 Kevin Meyering St Robert Bellarmin 565 M 9:24.78 9:24.78
244 Colin Wentworth St Matthias 557 M 9:27.20 9:27.20
245 Marshall Bennett St. Clement 618 M 9:27.88 9:27.88
246 Aaron Cohen Chicago Jewish Day 348 M 9:29.50 9:29.50
247 Henry N Old St. Mary’s Cath 494 M 9:31.64 9:31.64
248 Edward Rodriguez Queen of Angels 530 M 9:33.60 9:33.60
249 Andres Camacho Sauganash 534 M 9:33.91 9:33.91
250 Oliver Walsh Latin School of Chi 479 M 9:37.41 9:37.41
251 Asher Patent Latin School of Chi 468 M 9:38.02 9:38.02
252 Carlitos Murillo Latin School of Chi 466 M 9:38.54 9:38.54
253 Joey Catanese Edison Park 386 M 9:38.61 9:38.61
254 Braxton Williams CICS Irving Park 360 M 9:40.69 9:40.69
255 Zachary McCoy Hawthorne Scholasti 405 M 9:43.63 9:43.63
256 Gerardo Marmolejo St. Pius V 669 M 9:50.83 9:50.83
257 Edwin Cabrera St. Pius V 664 M 9:53.86 9:53.86
258 Marcus Consentino Sauganash 535 M 9:57.76 9:57.76
259 Aidan Callow Hawthorne Scholasti 403 M 9:59.99 9:59.99
260 Leo Auerbach Latin School of Chi 447 M 10:00.21 10:00.21
261 Austin Rieckelman St. Benedict Elem. 606 M 10:04.91 10:04.91
262 Tyler Lopez St Matthias 552 M 10:08.20 10:08.20
263 Zachary Sicard CICS Irving Park 359 M 10:12.89 10:12.89
264 Theodore Biela Edgebrook 377 M 10:16.69 10:16.69
265 Colin Welsh Alphonsus Academy 347 M 10:21.57 10:21.57
266 Sean Froning Alphonsus Academy 333 M 10:22.55 10:22.55
267 Tyler Delizo CICS Irving Park 353 M 10:27.66 10:27.66
268 Michael Almodovar St. Benedict Elem. 580 M 10:28.55 10:28.55
269 John Mulcrone Mary Seat of Wisdom 490 M 10:31.36 10:31.36
270 Curtis Groth Walt Disney Magnet 679 M 10:31.96 10:31.96
271 Andrew Scheingold St. Andrew Chicago 578 M 10:34.62 10:34.62
272 Mendez Kenneth Columbia Explorers 367 M 10:43.39 10:43.39
273 Valdivia Andres Columbia Explorers 362 M 10:44.22 10:44.22
274 Nicolas DiCristofano St. Benedict Elem. 585 M 10:44.86 10:44.86
275 Renzo Peredo CICS Irving Park 357 M 10:53.68 10:53.68
276 Nicholas Roder Alphonsus Academy 344 M 11:34.93 11:34.93
277 Marc Anthony Rodriguez St. Pius V 674 M 11:56.34 11:56.34
278 Liam O’Farrell St. Benedict Elem. 604 M 12:14.36 12:14.36

Team Summary Report – Boys

5th & 6th Grade Boys

Grade Schools
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Latin School of Chicago 37 1 4 6 12 14 24 66
Top 5 Times: 6:15.84

2 St. Benedict Elem. 69 5 13 15 16 20 28 34
Top 5 Times: 6:26.29

3 St. Clement 87 2 8 17 25 35 36 45
Top 5 Times: 6:30.33

4 Queen of Angels 103 9 19 21 23 31 38 41
Top 5 Times: 6:35.42

5 Immaculate Conception North Park 143 7 18 30 40 48 65 72
Top 5 Times: 6:42.43

6 Mary Seat of Wisdom 187 11 26 47 49 54 101 109
Top 5 Times: 6:50.88

7 Latin School of Chicago (Lower) 192 10 32 33 46 71 76 79
Top 5 Times: 6:52.18

8 Alphonsus Academy 243 3 37 43 77 83 85 88
Top 5 Times: 7:02.81

9 Columbia Explorers Academy 253 22 39 53 58 81 84 96
Top 5 Times: 7:05.82

10 St. Andrew Chicago 258 29 55 56 57 61 75 98
Top 5 Times: 7:06.64

11 St. Josaphat 275 50 51 52 59 63 67 78
Top 5 Times: 7:07.62

12 Edison Park 333 27 69 70 74 93 95 99
Top 5 Times: 7:24.91

13 Sauganash 370 42 44 62 107 115 119
Top 5 Times: 7:53.84

14 St Robert Bellarmine 372 60 64 73 86 89 90 102
Top 5 Times: 7:30.28

15 St Matthias 432 68 80 87 97 100 106 111
Top 5 Times: 7:47.82

16 CICS Irving Park 498 82 92 94 114 116 120 122
Top 5 Times: 8:30.21

17 St. Pius V 525 91 104 105 108 117 118 123
Top 5 Times: 8:39.73

18 Edgebrook 559 103 110 112 113 121
Top 5 Times: 9:11.06

Inc. Chicago Jewish Day 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Walt Disney Magnet 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Lane Tech Academic Center Invitational

7th & 8th Grade Girls- 1.5 Miles

October 01, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young Acade 1076 F 9:29.35 9:29.35 9:29/M
2 Alana Berry Hawthorne Scholasti 801 F 9:35.60 9:35.60 9:35/M
3 Clare Hardiman Latin School of Chi 846 F 9:37.19 9:37.19 9:37/M
4 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young Acade 1100 F 9:46.75 9:46.75 9:46/M
5 Olivia Baxter Sauganash 901 F 9:48.79 9:48.79 9:48/M
6 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young Acade 1103 F 9:50.46 9:50.46 9:50/M
7 Lexi Affolter St. Josaphat 993 F 9:51.52 9:51.52 9:51/M
8 Erin Goldman St. Clement 982 F 9:51.63 9:51.63 9:51/M
9 Katie Murray Immaculate Concepti 814 F 9:52.78 9:52.78 9:52/M
10 Ella Marden Lane Tech Academic 834 F 9:54.14 9:54.14 9:54/M
11 Ellie Odom Whitney Young Acade 1096 F 9:56.34 9:56.34 9:56/M
12 Emma McGarrity Queen of Angels 893 F 9:59.53 9:59.53 9:59/M
13 Ava Hunter Whitney Young Acade 1084 F 10:01.41 10:01.41 10:01/M
14 Olisa Ausara-Lasara Whitney Young Acade 1072 F 10:03.63 10:03.63 10:03/M
15 Alexandria Burr Whitney Young Acade 1075 F 10:06.31 10:06.31 10:06/M
16 Alex Guzzardo St. Andrew Chicago 936 F 10:11.71 10:11.71 10:11/M
17 Kristina Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 934 F 10:12.08 10:12.08 10:12/M
18 Rosalyn Scholl Whitney Young Acade 1102 F 10:17.24 10:17.24 10:17/M
19 Nicole Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 929 F 10:21.85 10:21.85 10:21/M
20 Christa Ciesil Edgebrook 759 F 10:22.60 10:22.60 10:22/M
21 Montana Cardenas Old St. Mary’s Cath 867 F 10:31.60 10:31.60 10:31/M
22 Isabel Beeley St. Clement 976 F 10:31.87 10:31.87 10:31/M
23 Mia Trotter St. Andrew Chicago 944 F 10:31.99 10:31.99 10:31/M
24 Madison B Old St. Mary’s Cath 866 F 10:32.17 10:32.17 10:32/M
25 Nicole Anderson Edgebrook 758 F 10:35.07 10:35.07 10:35/M
26 Francesca Hil Immaculate Concepti 813 F 10:36.12 10:36.12 10:36/M
27 Madisen Werdell Mary Seat of Wisdom 865 F 10:36.74 10:36.74 10:36/M
28 Angelica Milkie St. Josaphat 1001 F 10:40.75 10:40.75 10:40/M
29 Roisin Gilbert Lane Tech Academic 828 F 10:44.42 10:44.42 10:44/M
30 Veronica Collins St. Andrew Chicago 931 F 10:50.02 10:50.02 10:50/M
31 Fransi Inguanti Mary Seat of Wisdom 862 F 10:52.42 10:52.42 10:52/M
32 Nikki Erenberg St. Benedict Elem. 959 F 10:55.56 10:55.56 10:55/M
33 Marinel English St. Andrew Chicago 935 F 10:56.02 10:56.02 10:56/M
34 Nikki Krauss St. Benedict Elem. 960 F 10:57.06 10:57.06 10:57/M
35 Katie Dingle Mary Seat of Wisdom 860 F 10:57.49 10:57.49 10:57/M
36 Allison Chhay Whitney Young Acade 1078 F 10:57.99 10:57.99 10:57/M
37 Ellen Totaro St. Andrew Chicago 943 F 10:59.70 10:59.70 10:59/M
38 Lucia Roth St. Andrew Chicago 940 F 10:59.73 10:59.73 10:59/M
39 Regan Cooney St. Andrew Chicago 932 F 11:04.46 11:04.46 11:04/M
40 Natalia Perez Whitney Young Acade 1099 F 11:05.04 11:05.04 11:05/M
41 Destiny Garcia Walt Disney Magnet 1040 F 11:09.86 11:09.86 11:09/M
42 Isabel Coberly Latin School of Chi 843 F 11:11.37 11:11.37 11:11/M
43 June Tenfelde Whitney Young Acade 1106 F 11:11.37 11:11.37 11:11/M
44 Kathy Luan Whitney Young Acade 1090 F 11:13.04 11:13.04 11:13/M
45 Kate Somerville Whitney Young Acade 1104 F 11:14.89 11:14.89 11:14/M
46 Francesca Spingola St. Andrew Chicago 941 F 11:14.94 11:14.94 11:14/M
47 Nina Siwik Alphonsus Academy 702 F 11:15.66 11:15.66 11:15/M
48 Danielle Anderson St. Josaphat 994 F 11:16.57 11:16.57 11:16/M
49 Caroline Walker Whitney Young Acade 1107 F 11:18.56 11:18.56 11:18/M
50 Giselle Mendoza Mary Seat of Wisdom 863 F 11:20.28 11:20.28 11:20/M
51 Maggie Haite Lane Tech Academic 829 F 11:22.14 11:22.14 11:22/M
52 Chelsea Merten Sauganash 906 F 11:24.63 11:24.63 11:24/M
53 Monica Ryan Immaculate Concepti 815 F 11:25.40 11:25.40 11:25/M
54 Claire Considine Sauganash 905 F 11:26.92 11:26.92 11:26/M
55 Mei Lin Morales Whitney Young Acade 1093 F 11:26.95 11:26.95 11:26/M
56 Hayley Anderson St. Josaphat 995 F 11:27.50 11:27.50 11:27/M
57 Rose Sosnowski Whitney Young Acade 1105 F 11:27.54 11:27.54 11:27/M
58 Stella Suhar St. Andrew Chicago 942 F 11:28.25 11:28.25 11:28/M
59 Caroline Farrell Alphonsus Academy 699 F 11:28.74 11:28.74 11:28/M
60 Grace Robertson Walt Disney Magnet 1041 F 11:29.14 11:29.14 11:29/M
61 Lauren Collins St. Andrew Chicago 930 F 11:30.48 11:30.48 11:30/M
62 America Corona Columbia Explorers 737 F 11:31.24 11:31.24 11:31/M
63 Isabel Wojcik Edgebrook 766 F 11:31.31 11:31.31 11:31/M
64 Caroline York St. Josaphat 1007 F 11:31.55 11:31.55 11:31/M
65 Cynthia Martinez Columbia Explorers 43 F 11:31.57 11:31.57 11:31/M
66 Sofia Camacho Sauganash 904 F 11:36.28 11:36.28 11:36/M
67 Casey Wangman Whitney Young Acade 1108 F 11:37.22 11:37.22 11:37/M
68 Madeline Radecki St. Andrew Chicago 938 F 11:39.21 11:39.21 11:39/M
69 Julia Macellaio Whitney Young Acade 1091 F 11:40.26 11:40.26 11:40/M
70 Katie Graham St. Andrew Chicago 228 F 11:40.81 11:40.81 11:40/M
71 Ava Viti St. Josaphat 1006 F 11:41.68 11:41.68 11:41/M
72 Deannah Lovegren Lane Tech Academic 833 F 11:42.17 11:42.17 11:42/M
73 Mia Hartman St. Josaphat 999 F 11:42.21 11:42.21 11:42/M
74 Grace Garrison St. Josaphat 998 F 11:42.37 11:42.37 11:42/M
75 Lauren Bartels St. Josaphat 997 F 11:43.06 11:43.06 11:43/M
76 Hetsia Leon St. Pius V 1024 F 11:46.39 11:46.39 11:46/M
77 Elizabeth Cassell St. Clement 978 F 11:49.35 11:49.35 11:49/M
78 Zoe Treadwell St. Josaphat 1005 F 11:50.06 11:50.06 11:50/M
79 Claire McDermott St. Josaphat 1000 F 11:50.60 11:50.60 11:50/M
80 Elizabeth Laffey St Robert Bellarmin 913 F 11:54.42 11:54.42 11:54/M
81 Hannah Gaughan St. Clement 981 F 11:54.72 11:54.72 11:54/M
82 Emilia Chojnacki St. Clement 979 F 11:55.21 11:55.21 11:55/M
83 Gabrielle Figliuolo Mary Seat of Wisdom 861 F 11:56.19 11:56.19 11:56/M
84 Allison Roehm Latin School of Chi 849 F 11:57.93 11:57.93 11:57/M
85 Cindy Sinchi CICS Irving Park 726 F 12:02.11 12:02.11 12:02/M
86 Samantha Garnett Edgebrook 761 F 12:13.92 12:13.92 12:13/M
87 Grace Springer St Robert Bellarmin 914 F 12:16.67 12:16.67 12:16/M
88 Rory Hamilton Lane Tech Academic 830 F 12:18.29 12:18.29 12:18/M
89 Bianca Nicole Camacho Sauganash 902 F 12:19.79 12:19.79 12:19/M
90 Mollie McCarthy St. Andrew Chicago 937 F 12:20.05 12:20.05 12:20/M
91 Audrey Nelson Whitney Young Acade 1094 F 12:20.43 12:20.43 12:20/M
92 Amaja Craft Whitney Young Acade 1079 F 12:20.73 12:20.73 12:20/M
93 Devyn Blake St. Benedict Elem. 238 F 12:21.14 12:21.14 12:21/M
94 Isabella Park Whitney Young Acade 1097 F 12:22.33 12:22.33 12:22/M
95 Mary Hoese St. Clement 985 F 12:22.45 12:22.45 12:22/M
96 Sydney Moore Sauganash 907 F 12:25.69 12:25.69 12:25/M
97 Faith Costello St. Andrew Chicago 933 F 12:28.99 12:28.99 12:28/M
98 Brisa Perez Columbia Explorers 744 F 12:41.91 12:41.91 12:41/M
99 Sol Munos Columbia Explorers 743 F 12:44.83 12:44.83 12:44/M
100 Evelyn Galindo Columbia Explorers 738 F 12:46.15 12:46.15 12:46/M
101 Colleen Peterson Queen of Angels 895 F 12:49.73 12:49.73 12:49/M
102 Julia Carlson Lane Tech Academic 826 F 12:51.63 12:51.63 12:51/M
103 Lauren Swain Edgebrook 765 F 12:53.63 12:53.63 12:53/M
104 Katie Ausman St. Josaphat 996 F 12:54.51 12:54.51 12:54/M
105 Shelby Stoddard Mary Seat of Wisdom 864 F 12:55.35 12:55.35 12:55/M
106 Sam Sellis Edgebrook 763 F 12:58.45 12:58.45 12:58/M
107 Megan McCabe Queen of Angels 892 F 13:00.80 13:00.80 13:00/M
108 Claudia Llanas Columbia Explorers 741 F 13:01.06 13:01.06 13:01/M
109 Domenench Unique Columbia Explorers 746 F 13:01.28 13:01.28 13:01/M
110 Zaryana Mendez CICS Irving Park 724 F 13:01.71 13:01.71 13:01/M
111 Sophie Sanchez Whitney Young Acade 1101 F 13:01.78 13:01.78 13:01/M
112 Denise Sullivan St. Benedict Elem. 963 F 13:02.95 13:02.95 13:02/M
113 Malin Hensel Lane Tech Academic 831 F 13:05.28 13:05.28 13:05/M
114 Ingrid Brast Immaculate Concepti 811 F 13:06.38 13:06.38 13:06/M
115 Naomi Wu Whitney Young Acade 1109 F 13:08.75 13:08.75 13:08/M
116 Faith Ramos CICS Irving Park 725 F 13:16.00 13:16.00 13:16/M
117 Emily Ocampo Columbia Explorers 46 F 13:17.44 13:17.44 13:17/M
118 Morgan Peddle St. Josaphat 1004 F 13:21.24 13:21.24 13:21/M
119 Lily Hyde Queen of Angels 891 F 13:28.57 13:28.57 13:28/M
120 Litzy Izaguirre Columbia Explorers 740 F 13:35.19 13:35.19 13:35/M
121 Ashley Voss St. Andrew Chicago 237 F 13:48.40 13:48.40 13:48/M
122 Kanyinsola Anifowoshe Whitney Young Acade 1071 F 14:00.61 14:00.61 14:00/M
123 Allison Cavallo Whitney Young Acade 1077 F 14:00.84 14:00.84 14:00/M
124 Kennedi Williams CICS Irving Park 727 F 14:03.36 14:03.36 14:03/M
125 Carly O’Brien St. Josaphat 1003 F 14:03.87 14:03.87 14:03/M
126 Maya Kevern CICS Irving Park 723 F 14:38.86 14:38.86 14:38/M
127 Esbeyda Gutierrez Columbia Explorers 739 F 14:39.38 14:39.38 14:39/M
128 Gabriela Soini Queen of Angels 896 F 14:42.46 14:42.46 14:42/M
129 Lizette Valdovios Columbia Explorers 747 F 14:52.91 14:52.91 14:52/M
130 Mary Fernandez CICS Irving Park 720 F 15:28.24 15:28.24 15:28/M
131 Victoria Melecio Columbia Explorers 742 F 15:45.06 15:45.06 15:45/M
132 Britney Ramos Columbia Explorers 745 F 15:54.55 15:54.55 15:54/M
133 Adelina Quevedo St. Pius V 1027 F 16:11.40 16:11.40 16:11/M
134 Luna Fernandez CICS Irving Park 719 F 16:35.01 16:35.01 16:35/M
135 Berenice Hernandez CICS Irving Park 722 F 16:37.96 16:37.96 16:37/M
136 Myah Cano Columbia Explorers 736 F 17:03.69 17:03.69 17:03/M
137 Chasadee Galvez CICS Irving Park 721 F 17:21.95 17:21.95 17:21/M
138 Julissa Armenta CICS Irving Park 717 F 18:00.47 18:00.47 18:00/M
139 Mariela Certain Hawthorne Scholasti 802 F 18:48.83 18:48.83 18:48/M
140 Karla Pabello Hawthorne Scholasti 804 F 19:02.04 19:02.04 19:02/M

Team Summary Report – Girls

7th & 8th Grade Girls

Grade Schools
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 25 1 2 4 8 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 9:48.86

2 St. Andrew Chicago 83 13 14 15 18 23 25 27
Top 5 Times: 10:25.53

3 St. Josaphat 123 5 21 28 33 36 39 41
Top 5 Times: 10:57.58

4 Mary Seat of Wisdom 144 20 24 26 29 45 58
Top 5 Times: 11:08.62

5 Lane Tech Academic Center 147 7 22 30 40 48 56 64
Top 5 Times: 11:12.23

6 St. Clement 152 6 17 42 43 44 50
Top 5 Times: 11:12.56

7 Sauganash 153 3 31 32 38 49 51
Top 5 Times: 11:19.28

8 Edgebrook 174 16 19 35 47 57 59
Top 5 Times: 11:31.31

9 Columbia Explorers Academy 230 34 37 52 53 54 61 62
Top 5 Times: 12:15.14

10 Queen of Angels 259 9 55 60 66 69
Top 5 Times: 12:48.22

11 CICS Irving Park 309 46 63 65 67 68 70 71
Top 5 Times: 13:24.41

Inc. Old St. Mary’s Catholic 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Latin School of Chicago 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict Elem. 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Alphonsus Academy 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Robert Bellarmine 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Walt Disney Magnet 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Pius V 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Lane Tech Academic Center Invitational

7th & 8th Grade Boys- 1.5 Miles

October 01, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
1 Samuel Rivera Whitney Young Acade 1064 M 7:58.53 7:58.53 7:58/M
2 Jake Davidson Whitney Young Acade 1049 M 8:26.24 8:26.24 8:26/M
3 Charlie Nevins Whitney Young Acade 1058 M 8:30.04 8:30.04 8:30/M
4 Xavier Gutierrez St. Andrew Chicago 921 M 8:32.24 8:32.24 8:32/M
5 John Schmeltz Mary Seat of Wisdom 859 M 8:35.73 8:35.73 8:35/M
6 Ruihong Zhen Whitney Young Acade 1070 M 8:39.40 8:39.40 8:39/M
7 William Taylor Immaculate Concepti 810 M 9:02.04 9:02.04 9:02/M
8 Ryan DeSantis St. Benedict Elem. 946 M 9:03.92 9:03.92 9:03/M
9 Charlie Pillsbury Hawthorne Scholasti 795 M 9:06.65 9:06.65 9:06/M
10 John Kim Whitney Young Acade 1051 M 9:07.98 9:07.98 9:07/M
11 Luke Lasley Whitney Young Acade 1053 M 9:11.11 9:11.11 9:11/M
12 Lorenzo Bautista Whitney Young Acade 1042 M 9:12.62 9:12.62 9:12/M
13 AJ Fundator Oriole Park 1190 M 9:16.82 9:16.82 9:16/M
14 Max Ortwig Mary Seat of Wisdom 858 M 9:17.86 9:17.86 9:17/M
15 James Niewiarowski Immaculate Concepti 807 M 9:20.92 9:20.92 9:20/M
16 Evan Keenan St. Benedict Elem. 949 M 9:21.42 9:21.42 9:21/M
17 Ian Dempsey Mary Seat of Wisdom 852 M 9:21.63 9:21.63 9:21/M
18 Eric Stemper Queen of Angels 890 M 9:22.31 9:22.31 9:22/M
19 Edward Boyle St. Clement 967 M 9:22.43 9:22.43 9:22/M
20 Ryan Pilcher Alphonsus Academy 691 M 9:23.26 9:23.26 9:23/M
21 Sean Dempsey Mary Seat of Wisdom 853 M 9:23.27 9:23.27 9:23/M
22 Zachary Anderson St. Josaphat 988 M 9:23.83 9:23.83 9:23/M
23 Richard Tulloch Hawthorne Scholasti 797 M 9:24.29 9:24.29 9:24/M
24 Jonathon Montoya Columbia Explorers 734 M 9:25.64 9:25.64 9:25/M
25 Tommy Scholle Franklin Fine Arts 783 M 9:28.95 9:28.95 9:28/M
26 Xavier Morales Columbia Explorers 735 M 9:30.12 9:30.12 9:30/M
27 Aaron Williams Wildwood Elementary 682 M 9:31.27 9:31.27 9:31/M
28 Tyler Flores Edgebrook 750 M 9:32.42 9:32.42 9:32/M
29 Nate Dixon Alphonsus Academy 685 M 9:33.56 9:33.56 9:33/M
30 Luke Hunneke Alphonsus Academy 686 M 9:34.72 9:34.72 9:34/M
31 Ben Wilen Hawthorne Scholasti 800 M 9:35.58 9:35.58 9:35/M
32 Adrian Marin CICS Irving Park 710 M 9:38.12 9:38.12 9:38/M
33 Kendal Seymore Latin School of Chi 841 M 9:40.83 9:40.83 9:40/M
34 Jack Brooks Queen of Angels 881 M 9:42.67 9:42.67 9:42/M
35 Logan Corum St. Josaphat 989 M 9:43.60 9:43.60 9:43/M
36 Alex Tan St. Andrew Chicago 925 M 9:44.56 9:44.56 9:44/M
37 Orson (Taft) Hammond Whitney Young Acade 1050 M 9:45.60 9:45.60 9:45/M
38 Devin White-Jones Hawthorne Scholasti 799 M 9:46.04 9:46.04 9:46/M
39 Thomas Stanton Whitney Young Acade 1067 M 9:46.33 9:46.33 9:46/M
40 Zack Plumley Lane Tech Academic 823 M 9:48.10 9:48.10 9:48/M
41 Isaiah Andreade St. Pius V 1009 M 9:48.58 9:48.58 9:48/M
42 Nihal Kodavarthi Walt Disney Magnet 1036 M 9:48.98 9:48.98 9:48/M
43 Daniel O’Connor Hawthorne Scholasti 792 M 9:50.85 9:50.85 9:50/M
44 Jonathan Cattan Lane Tech Academic 819 M 9:52.14 9:52.14 9:52/M
45 Luke Siwik Alphonsus Academy 696 M 9:53.17 9:53.17 9:53/M
46 Christian Alva Columbia Explorers 728 M 9:53.35 9:53.35 9:53/M
47 Emiliano Kresser Whitney Young Acade 1052 M 9:54.72 9:54.72 9:54/M
48 Conner Dalton St. Andrew Chicago 918 M 9:54.99 9:54.99 9:54/M
49 Spencer Nelson Walt Disney Magnet 1039 M 9:56.15 9:56.15 9:56/M
50 Christopher Preston St. Benedict Elem. 955 M 9:56.64 9:56.64 9:56/M
51 Adonaliz Hernandez Columbia Explorers 733 M 9:56.75 9:56.75 9:56/M
52 Angelo Franco Columbia Explorers 731 M 9:56.93 9:56.93 9:56/M
53 Constantine Konstantinidis Edgebrook 752 M 9:57.19 9:57.19 9:57/M
54 Matt Czech Queen of Angels 884 M 9:58.66 9:58.66 9:58/M
55 Graham Mauer Whitney Young Acade 1055 M 9:59.62 9:59.62 9:59/M
56 George Moster Hawthorne Scholasti 791 M 10:00.71 10:00.71 10:00/M
57 Cooper Hill Lane Tech Academic 821 M 10:02.80 10:02.80 10:02/M
58 Luke Kuenstler Alphonsus Academy 687 M 10:03.91 10:03.91 10:03/M
59 Frank Rodriguez Lane Tech Academic 824 M 10:04.83 10:04.83 10:04/M
60 Jackson Kelly Mary Seat of Wisdom 855 M 10:11.66 10:11.66 10:11/M
61 Dejuan White-Jones Hawthorne Scholasti 798 M 10:12.99 10:12.99 10:12/M
62 Keith O’Connor St Matthias 909 M 10:13.95 10:13.95 10:13/M
63 Yahir Franco Columbia Explorers 732 M 10:14.68 10:14.68 10:14/M
64 Connor McDonald St. Josaphat 990 M 10:16.46 10:16.46 10:16/M
65 Daniel Sikora St. Benedict Elem. 958 M 10:16.97 10:16.97 10:16/M
66 Gavin Atack Lane Tech Academic 816 M 10:17.62 10:17.62 10:17/M
67 Sean Carney Lane Tech Academic 818 M 10:17.78 10:17.78 10:17/M
68 Jimmy Mulvaney Lane Tech Academic 822 M 10:26.44 10:26.44 10:26/M
69 Sean Powers Edison Park 773 M 10:29.83 10:29.83 10:29/M
70 Teige Burke Hawthorne Scholasti 784 M 10:30.23 10:30.23 10:30/M
71 Simon Dastrup Whitney Young Acade 1048 M 10:31.74 10:31.74 10:31/M
72 Elias O’Malley Whitney Young Acade 1059 M 10:32.57 10:32.57 10:32/M
73 Kyle Considine Sauganash 897 M 10:37.99 10:37.99 10:37/M
74 John Blalack Lane Tech Academic 817 M 10:40.26 10:40.26 10:40/M
75 Sebastian Sherwin St. Benedict Elem. 957 M 10:42.50 10:42.50 10:42/M
76 Julian Lee-Zacheis Latin School of Chi 839 M 10:43.69 10:43.69 10:43/M
77 Sam Marco Hawthorne Scholasti 789 M 10:43.94 10:43.94 10:43/M
78 Duke Allen St. Josaphat 644 M 10:44.93 10:44.93 10:44/M
79 Seth Karall CICS Irving Park 708 M 10:45.38 10:45.38 10:45/M
80 Matthew Garcia Walt Disney Magnet 1034 M 10:45.62 10:45.62 10:45/M
81 Connor Devlin Walt Disney Magnet 1033 M 10:45.99 10:45.99 10:45/M
82 Anthony Maida St. Benedict Elem. 951 M 10:47.79 10:47.79 10:47/M
83 David Pavletic Whitney Young Acade 1062 M 10:48.55 10:48.55 10:48/M
84 Jerome Dizon Hawthorne Scholasti 786 M 10:50.54 10:50.54 10:50/M
85 Arman Hu Walt Disney Magnet 1035 M 10:51.29 10:51.29 10:51/M
86 Connor Smith St. Josaphat 992 M 10:51.71 10:51.71 10:51/M
87 Michel Domenella St. Clement 969 M 10:53.73 10:53.73 10:53/M
88 Aaron Varilla CICS Irving Park 716 M 10:55.45 10:55.45 10:55/M
89 Sam Goodman Chicago Jewish Day 703 M 10:59.19 10:59.19 10:59/M
90 Jayden Colon CICS Irving Park 705 M 11:00.57 11:00.57 11:00/M
91 Declan Glaysher St. Andrew Chicago 920 M 11:02.31 11:02.31 11:02/M
92 Walt Fieweger Queen of Angels 886 M 11:07.41 11:07.41 11:07/M
93 Jamon Douglas CICS Irving Park 707 M 11:08.59 11:08.59 11:08/M
94 Resty Fufunan Lane Tech Academic 820 M 11:09.90 11:09.90 11:09/M
95 Dylan Christianson Queen of Angels 882 M 11:10.75 11:10.75 11:10/M
96 Sean O’Farrell St. Benedict Elem. 954 M 11:11.38 11:11.38 11:11/M
97 Henry Mitchell Whitney Young Acade 1056 M 11:12.08 11:12.08 11:12/M
98 Patrick Moran Whitney Young Acade 1057 M 11:14.26 11:14.26 11:14/M
99 Patrick Walshe St. Clement 975 M 11:14.67 11:14.67 11:14/M
100 Jadeep Singh St. Josaphat 991 M 11:15.61 11:15.61 11:15/M

Chip Gun
Place* Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time Pace
101 Jimmy Brennan Alphonsus Academy 684 M 11:18.96 11:18.96 11:18/M
102 Angel Colon CICS Irving Park 704 M 11:20.84 11:20.84 11:20/M
103 Zachary Burhans Immaculate Concepti 806 M 11:21.42 11:21.42 11:21/M
104 Jimmy Sheridan Edgebrook 756 M 11:22.77 11:22.77 11:22/M
105 Connor Burns St. Andrew Chicago 916 M 11:24.02 11:24.02 11:24/M
106 Sean Quinn St. Benedict Elem. 956 M 11:25.72 11:25.72 11:25/M
107 Luke Masseur Queen of Angels 887 M 11:31.23 11:31.23 11:31/M
108 Tommy Cleland St. Andrew Chicago 917 M 11:32.46 11:32.46 11:32/M
109 William Nemetz Mary Seat of Wisdom 856 M 11:35.66 11:35.66 11:35/M
110 Dmetri Maglaras Sauganash 899 M 11:37.76 11:37.76 11:37/M
111 Dino Vazquez Whitney Young Acade 1068 M 11:42.74 11:42.74 11:42/M
112 Liam Mulcahy Alphonsus Academy 689 M 11:43.39 11:43.39 11:43/M
113 Dragon Ling Walt Disney Magnet 1037 M 11:47.57 11:47.57 11:47/M
114 William Foster St. Clement 971 M 11:47.98 11:47.98 11:47/M
115 Manny Camacho St Robert Bellarmin 911 M 11:50.02 11:50.02 11:50/M
116 Winter Vucsko St. Andrew Chicago 927 M 11:51.95 11:51.95 11:51/M
117 Ethan Haller St. Benedict Elem. 948 M 11:53.82 11:53.82 11:53/M
118 Jack McCarthy Queen of Angels 888 M 11:56.26 11:56.26 11:56/M
119 Ben Arango-Navar Alphonsus Academy 683 M 11:56.39 11:56.39 11:56/M
120 Michael Altman St. Andrew Chicago 915 M 11:57.21 11:57.21 11:57/M
121 Mark Jamil Edgebrook 751 M 11:57.67 11:57.67 11:57/M
122 John Geoghegan St. Clement 972 M 11:57.77 11:57.77 11:57/M
123 Harry Bergan Walt Disney Magnet 1032 M 11:58.16 11:58.16 11:58/M
124 Dominic Lira Walt Disney Magnet 1038 M 12:01.02 12:01.02 12:01/M
125 David Graf Latin School of Chi 838 M 12:07.09 12:07.09 12:07/M
126 Swanson Nicholas Edison Park 770 M 12:18.58 12:18.58 12:18/M
127 Ivan Barbra Columbia Explorers 729 M 12:28.67 12:28.67 12:28/M
128 Joe Shea Queen of Angels 889 M 12:29.53 12:29.53 12:29/M
129 Henry Makarian Latin School of Chi 436 M 12:35.99 12:35.99 12:35/M
130 Noah Callow Hawthorne Scholasti 785 M 12:39.13 12:39.13 12:39/M
131 Alex Perman Hawthorne Scholasti 793 M 12:39.52 12:39.52 12:39/M
132 Jerimiah Boyd Whitney Young Acade 1043 M 12:42.55 12:42.55 12:42/M
133 Liam Quinn Alphonsus Academy 693 M 12:43.28 12:43.28 12:43/M
134 Jake Mater Alphonsus Academy 688 M 12:44.33 12:44.33 12:44/M
135 Kevin Brosnan St Robert Bellarmin 910 M 12:45.88 12:45.88 12:45/M
136 Justin Brown Whitney Young Acade 1045 M 12:46.70 12:46.70 12:46/M
137 Sam Harmon Mary Seat of Wisdom 854 M 12:51.97 12:51.97 12:51/M
138 Jack Taylor Immaculate Concepti 809 M 12:52.70 12:52.70 12:52/M
139 Morenes Dylan Columbia Explorers 730 M 12:54.03 12:54.03 12:54/M
140 Connell Cunningham Queen of Angels 883 M 13:01.11 13:01.11 13:01/M
141 John Travlos Edgebrook 757 M 13:12.12 13:12.12 13:12/M
142 Nick Walsh Whitney Young Acade 1069 M 13:19.53 13:19.53 13:19/M
143 Alex Polichnowski Edgebrook 755 M 13:43.85 13:43.85 13:43/M
144 Max Theodosakis Alphonsus Academy 697 M 13:45.11 13:45.11 13:45/M
145 Tristan Scheiner Alphonsus Academy 695 M 13:51.40 13:51.40 13:51/M
146 Peri Nikas Mary Seat of Wisdom 857 M 13:51.75 13:51.75 13:51/M
147 Thomas Furman St. Benedict Elem. 947 M 13:51.83 13:51.83 13:51/M
148 Ryan Meyer St. Andrew Chicago 924 M 13:57.84 13:57.84 13:57/M
149 Gabriel Peredo CICS Irving Park 713 M 14:14.87 14:14.87 14:14/M
150 Jeremy Margolin Whitney Young Acade 1054 M 14:27.23 14:27.23 14:27/M
151 Amiri Rivers David Whitney Young Acade 1065 M 14:54.45 14:54.45 14:54/M
152 Jestin Biju Edgebrook 749 M 14:54.52 14:54.52 14:54/M
153 Miles Sondag Sauganash 900 M 15:02.79 15:02.79 15:02/M
154 Owen Patterson Whitney Young Acade 1061 M 15:07.13 15:07.13 15:07/M
155 Jacob Dillon CICS Irving Park 706 M 16:13.16 16:13.16 16:13/M
156 Kevin Oshema CICS Irving Park 711 M 16:21.65 16:21.65 16:21/M
157 Sergio Villalobos Columbia Explorers 374 M 18:44.35 18:44.35 18:44/M
158 JT Perez Alphonsus Academy 690 M 19:00.99 19:00.99 19:00/M
159 Carl Tuttle CICS Irving Park 715 M 21:12.83 21:12.83 21:12/M

Team Summary Report – Boys

7th & 8th Grade boys

Grade Schools
Top 5 ——- Finishers ——-
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Whitney Young Academic Center 21 1 2 3 6 9 10 11
Top 5 Times: 8:32.44

2 Mary Seat of Wisdom 98 5 12 14 18 49 81 91
Top 5 Times: 9:22.03

3 Hawthorne Scholastic Academy 119 8 20 26 31 34 45 50
Top 5 Times: 9:32.68

4 Alphonsus Academy 149 17 24 25 36 47 75 82
Top 5 Times: 9:41.72

5 Columbia Explorers Academy 163 21 22 37 41 42 51 90
Top 5 Times: 9:44.56

6 St. Benedict Elem. 170 7 13 40 53 57 62 72
Top 5 Times: 9:52.29

7 Lane Tech Academic Center 215 32 35 46 48 54 55 56
Top 5 Times: 10:01.10

8 St. Andrew Chicago 218 4 30 38 68 78 80 85
Top 5 Times: 10:07.62

9 St. Josaphat 222 19 29 52 58 64 74
Top 5 Times: 10:12.11

10 Queen of Angels 227 15 28 44 69 71 79 86
Top 5 Times: 10:16.36

11 Walt Disney Magnet 256 33 39 60 61 63 83 89
Top 5 Times: 10:25.61

12 CICS Irving Park 289 27 59 66 67 70 76 94
Top 5 Times: 10:41.62

13 Edgebrook 322 23 43 77 87 92 93 95
Top 5 Times: 11:12.43

14 St. Clement 326 16 65 73 84 88
Top 5 Times: 11:03.32

Inc. Wildwood Elementary 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Chicago Jewish Day 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Franklin Fine Arts Center (Chicago) 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oriole Park 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Latin School of Chicago 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Sauganash 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Immaculate Conception North Park 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Robert Bellarmine 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Edison Park 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St Matthias 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Pius V 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Lane Tech Academic Center Invitational

Open 4k

Overall Finish List

October 01, 2014

Results By Illinois Prep Top Timing http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com
Female Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Tara Carroll Unnattached 1115 F 17:41.06 17:41.06
2 Melanie Lampa Unnattached 1130 F 18:07.99 18:07.99
3 Madeline King Unnattached 1138 F 19:54.10 19:54.10
4 Katie Whittaker Unnattached 1122 F 20:12.18 20:12.18
5 Devan McMahon Unnattached 1157 F 21:25.57 21:25.57
6 Cory Motomoto Unnattached 1113 F 21:27.82 21:27.82
7 Elizabeth Cardona Unnattached 1160 F 22:37.00 22:37.00
8 Michelle Vale Suarez Unnattached 1139 F 22:51.56 22:51.56
9 Tiffany Sodergren Unnattached 1153 F 24:35.99 24:35.99
10 Kathy Trumbull Unnattached 1162 F 24:36.41 24:36.41
11 Amy Wozniak Unnattached 1152 F 24:40.12 24:40.12
12 Esperanza Fernandez Unnattached 1125 F 25:55.41 25:55.41
13 Lanna Sanchez Unnattached 1127 F 25:56.76 25:56.76
14 Mary Brick Unnattached 1135 F 26:46.90 26:46.90
15 Katherine Johnson Unnattached 1129 F 26:47.99 26:47.99
16 Minela Covic Unnattached 1161 F 26:50.13 26:50.13
17 Mary Costello Unnattached 1156 F 27:22.19 27:22.19
18 Dianna Kim Unnattached 1150 F 28:59.76 28:59.76
19 Diane Castro Unnattached 1140 F 30:54.09 30:54.09
20 Ivonne Godinez Unnattached 1143 F 32:34.05 32:34.05
21 Maria Ramierz Unnattached 1144 F 34:15.48 34:15.48
22 Esperanza Duran Unnattached 1145 F 34:15.93 34:15.93
23 Myra Ucol Unnattached 1141 F 34:26.52 34:26.52
24 Vanessa Libunano Unnattached 1142 F 34:26.95 34:26.95
25 Alexis Zuniga Unnattached 1117 F 34:27.49 34:27.49
26 Mary King Unnattached 1155 F 36:31.25 36:31.25
27 Andrea Montgomery Unnattached 1137 F 36:37.22 36:37.22
Male Finishers

Chip Gun
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time Time
1 Participant 1196 1196 M 14:51.70 14:51.70
2 Ryan Dump Unnattached 1174 M 16:09.99 16:09.99
3 erbear Unnattached 1189 M 16:36.50 16:36.50
4 Oskar Westberg Unnattached 1172 M 17:08.89 17:08.89
5 Alejandro Cerrano Unnattached 1187 M 17:09.32 17:09.32
6 Mike Helffrich Unnattached 1166 M 17:54.55 17:54.55
7 Tom Scholle Unnattached 1181 M 18:57.79 18:57.79
8 Jacob Laureano Unnattached 1185 M 21:12.88 21:12.88
9 Jack Pruitt Unnattached 1178 M 21:25.97 21:25.97
10 Ty Hou Unnattached 1165 M 21:27.80 21:27.80
11 Jason Rivera Unnattached 1175 M 21:43.32 21:43.32
12 Dave Kane Unnattached 1180 M 21:55.08 21:55.08
13 Soren Davis Unnattached 1176 M 23:06.00 23:06.00
14 Dueey Fimreite Unnattached 1179 M 24:38.02 24:38.02
15 Michael King Unnattached 1170 M 28:00.12 28:00.12

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s