Lane Tech Boys Quad

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

Lane Tech Boys Quad – 04/11/2013
Lane Stadium, Chicago, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
—————————————————————
1 Champaign (Centennial) A 46.63 8
1) Riston Hambrick-Osler
2 Chicago (Lane) A 48.01 6
1) Neil Molloy 2) Max Obasiolu
3) Gerald Pineda 4) Eduardo Pina
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 48.48 4
1) Justin Torres 2) Prentice Bufkin
3) Mario Robbins 4) Carter Coates
4 Chicago (Lane) C 49.24
1) Michael Combs 2) Derrick Dudley
3) Ibraheem Hamzat 4) Aaron Ayala
5 Chicago (Leo) A 49.82 2
1) Saheed Adewole 2) Darrius Williams
3) Leroy Henry 4) Russell Lamb
5) Harvey Moss 6) Marquis Williams
6 Chicago (Lane) B 51.14
1) Chris Silberstein 2) Sam Radzin
3) David Ngo 4) Victor Jarosiewicz

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Leo) A 45.04 2 8
1) Joshua Wright 2) Marlon Britton
3) James Davis 4) Riley McClendon
5) Shondell Thompson 6) David Frye
7) Giorgio Bryant
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 45.60 2 6
1) Alex Pei 2) Walter Burnett
3) John Franklin 4) Tevin Taylor
3 Chicago (Lane) A 46.29 2 4
1) Jorge Alvardo 2) Andre Fredericks
3) Iretiola Hamzat 4) Maurice Todd
4 Chicago (Lane) D 47.80 2
1) PJ Oweimrin 2) Yasser Arrocha
3) Saul Barragan 4) Tyler Pierce
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 47.89 2
1) Malachi Goodman 2) Donta Ashford
3) Javon Smith 4) Triston Wilson
6 Chicago (Lane) B 48.47 1
1) Volodymyr Korchevskyy 2) Karl Carino
3) Jose Davalos 4) Matthew Li
7 Chicago (Lane) C 49.28 1
1) Paul Kevorkian 2) Kevin Lam
3) Victor Gonzalez 4) David Molina
8 Chicago (Lane) E 53.32 1
1) Octavio Pena 2) Ivan Santiago
3) Yordanos Goshu 4) Joseph Arcilla

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jack Sebok 9 Plainfield (North) 10:26.24 8
2 Ben Wolendowski 10 Plainfield (North) 10:41.74 6
3 Jason Sebek 9 Chicago (Whitney You 10:42.09 4
4 Adam Bruyere 10 Plainfield (North) 10:42.25
5 Charles Sandburg 9 Chicago (Whitney You 10:48.29 2
6 Zach Sebek 9 Chicago (Whitney You 11:05.67
7 Kenjuan Gayles 9 Chicago (Whitney You 11:14.70
8 Stephen Ngo 10 Chicago (Whitney You 11:16.35
9 Omar Carrilo 10 Chicago (Lane) 11:25.25 1
10 Luis Ramirez 10 Chicago (Lane) 11:25.82
11 Andres Ramirez 10 Chicago (Lane) 11:30.99
12 Andrew Figueroa 10 Chicago (Lane) 11:59.11

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jon Villasenor 11 Chicago (Whitney You 10:14.07 8
2 Michael Perez 11 Chicago (Whitney You 10:17.51 6
3 Sean Bruyere 12 Plainfield (North) 10:18.59 4
4 Marcelo Burbano 12 Chicago (Lane) 10:34.21 2
5 Jonathan Vara 11 Chicago (Lane) 10:34.23 1
6 Pavlo Hutsalyuk 10 Chicago (Lane) 10:34.28
7 Oswaldo Lorenzana 11 Chicago (Lane) 10:34.29
8 Christian Badillo 10 Chicago (Lane) 10:34.52
9 Brandon Zimny-Schmitt 12 Chicago (Lane) 10:58.40
10 Cole Goshert 12 Plainfield (North) 11:20.20
11 Sam Zepeda 11 Chicago (Lane) 12:22.59

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Alex Pincsak 10 Chicago (Lane) 16.88 8
2 Sam Lenzini 10 Chicago (Whitney You 22.72 6

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Marlon Britton 12 Chicago (Leo) 14.96 1 8
2 Allen Terry 11 Champaign (Centennia 16.00 2 6
3 Jonah Peoples 12 Champaign (Centennia 16.67 1 4
4 Joshua Wright 12 Chicago (Leo) 17.60 2 2
5 Keelan Miskell 12 Chicago (Whitney You 17.77 2 1
6 James Cheung 12 Chicago (Whitney You 19.02 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 David Frye 9 Chicago (Leo) 11.69 5 8
2 Ja’far Muhammad 10 Champaign (Centennia 11.82 5 6
3 Jeremiah Peoples 10 Champaign (Centennia 11.88 5 4
4 Rob Spalding 10 Champaign (Centennia 12.46 5
5 CJ Echols 10 Champaign (Centennia 12.50 3
6 Austin Echols 10 Champaign (Centennia 12.66 3
7 Tomasz Tutka 10 Chicago (Lane) 12.68 3 2
8 Josh Terry 10 Chicago (Whitney You 12.83 4 1
9 Marquis Williams 10 Chicago (Leo) 12.86 4
10 Prentice Bufkin 10 Chicago (Whitney You 12.95 5
11 William Lewis 10 Chicago (Whitney You 12.97 5
12 Hernan Rodriguez 10 Chicago (Lane) 13.14 2
13 Kendall Hill 10 Chicago (Lane) 13.18 3
14 Berat Ayvazoglu 9 Chicago (Jones) 13.25 2
15 Aleks Buchak 10 Chicago (Lane) 13.29 3
16 Alexis Montoya 10 Chicago (Whitney You 13.68 4
17 Sean Walsh 10 Chicago (Lane) 13.91 2
18 Greg Franklin 9 Chicago (Whitney You 13.92 1
19 Erik Garcia 10 Chicago (Whitney You 14.05 3
20 Anthony Zhao 10 Chicago (Jones) 14.17 2
21 Cody Nguyen 10 Chicago (Lane) 14.24 1
22 Milton Woods 10 Chicago (Whitney You 14.27 4
23 Sam Gunette 10 Chicago (Lane) 14.72 2
24 Steven Byers 10 Chicago (Lane) 14.73 1
25 Jerry Baffour 10 Chicago (Lane) 15.08 1
26 Oscar Florentino 11 Chicago (Lane) 18.17 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Tevin Taylor 12 Chicago (Whitney You 11.52 6 8
2 Eric McMiller 11 Chicago (Lane) 11.62 6 6
3 Jeff Morgan 12 Champaign (Centennia 11.88 6 4
4 James Davis 11 Chicago (Leo) 12.02 1 2
5 Riley McClendon 11 Chicago (Leo) 12.03 6 1
6 Maurice Todd 12 Chicago (Lane) 12.04 5
7 Brandon Farmer 12 Chicago (Lane) 12.14 4
8 Walter Burnett 11 Chicago (Whitney You 12.17 6
9 Matthew Martone 11 Chicago (Lane) 12.27 1
9 Aaron Quinn 11 Champaign (Centennia 12.27 5
11 Andre Fredericks 11 Chicago (Lane) 12.31 4
12 Iretiola Hamzat 11 Chicago (Lane) 12.38 4
12 Kenyel Wilson 11 Champaign (Centennia 12.38 6
14 Carlin Turner 11 Chicago (Leo) 12.54 2
15 David Bradley 12 Chicago (Whitney You 12.64 5
16 Jason Gutierrez 12 Chicago (Lane) 12.66 3
17 Donta Ashford 12 Chicago (Whitney You 12.71 5
18 Carlton Smith 12 Chicago (Lane) 12.78 3
19 Saul Barragan 11 Chicago (Lane) 12.88 4
20 PJ Oweimrin 12 Chicago (Lane) 12.93 3
21 Elisha Williams 11 Chicago (Whitney You 13.11 5
22 Cameron Beverly 11 Champaign (Centennia 13.19 4
23 Tucker Werth 9 Champaign (Centennia 13.20 3
24 Victor Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Lane) 13.31 3
24 Josh Hurley 11 Chicago (Whitney You 13.31 5
26 Kishan Abani 11 Champaign (Centennia 13.41 3
27 Kevin Lam 12 Chicago (Lane) 13.76 2
28 Ben Vega 12 Chicago (Lane) 13.89 2
29 Jordan Leman 11 Champaign (Centennia 14.76 2
30 Donta White 11 Chicago (Whitney You 15.08 4

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tommy Richards 10 Plainfield (North) 2:12.30 2 8
2 Nathaniel Hinds 10 Champaign (Centennia 2:14.28 2 6
3 Adrian Flores 9 Plainfield (North) 2:14.65 2 4
4 Dan Gibson 9 Plainfield (North) 2:16.63 2
5 Jorge Villanueva 10 Chicago (Lane) 2:17.10 2 2
6 Pedro Fernandez 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:17.18 2 1
7 Sirlaurence King 9 Chicago (Leo) 2:17.83 2
8 Sam Wischnewsky 9 Chicago (Whitney You 2:18.78 2
9 Augustin Alfarao 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:20.56 2
10 Colin Boyle 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:21.42 2
11 Charlie Murphy 10 Chicago (Lane) 2:21.72 2
12 Andy Granados 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:21.89 1
13 Anthony Wynne 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:24.85 1
14 Noah Lazers 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:24.93 1
15 Oscar Garcia 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:25.20 1
16 Marc Hill 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:25.98 1
17 Carlos Casas 10 Chicago (Lane) 2:27.12 1
18 Steven Zhou 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:27.56 1
19 Ethan Barreto 9 Chicago (Jones) 2:28.18 1
20 Omar Vega 9 Chicago (Lane) 2:29.22 1
21 George Sotos 10 Chicago (Lane) 2:30.84 1
22 Joshua Sanchez 9 Chicago (Whitney You 2:35.51 1
23 Kendall Walker 9 Chicago (Leo) 2:37.32 1
24 Charles Golub 9 Chicago (Whitney You 2:37.52 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Marcelo Burbano 12 Chicago (Lane) 2:01.86 8
2 Luke O’Connor 12 Chicago (Jones) 2:02.20 6
3 Pavlo Hutsalyuk 10 Chicago (Lane) 2:04.35 4
4 Kirby Lawson 12 Chicago (Jones) 2:04.40 2
5 Jonathan Vara 11 Chicago (Lane) 2:05.27
6 Oswaldo Lorenzana 11 Chicago (Lane) 2:05.44
7 Peter Schaible 11 Chicago (Jones) 2:05.61
8 Adalberto Aviles 11 Chicago (Lane) 2:06.60
9 Fredy Cam-koo 12 Chicago (Lane) 2:09.20
10 Aiden O’Carroll 11 Chicago (Whitney You 2:13.75 1
11 Darrell Johnson 11 Chicago (Leo) 2:13.77
12 Bernardo Vargas 11 Chicago (Lane) 2:14.62
13 Alex Oudin 11 Plainfield (North) 2:15.23
14 Dennis McArdle 11 Chicago (Lane) 2:16.34
15 Sidney Dorsey lll 11 Chicago (Leo) 2:17.58
16 Winston Jones 11 Chicago (Leo) 2:21.75
17 Michael Angel 11 Chicago (Lane) 2:24.10

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Champaign (Centennial) A 1:40.30 2 8
1) Austin Echols 2) CJ Echols
3) Ja’far Muhammad 4) Riston Hambrick-Osler
2 Chicago (Lane) A 1:41.19 2 6
1) Victor Jarosiewicz 2) Tomasz Tutka
3) Hernan Rodriguez 4) Edmond Fitzgerald
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 1:43.53 2 4
1) Justin Torres 2) Prentice Bufkin
3) Mario Robbins 4) Carter Coates
4 Chicago (Lane) D 1:50.43 1
1) Chris Silberstein 2) David Ngo
3) Sam Radzin 4) Sean Walsh
5 Chicago (Lane) B 1:52.25 2
1) Aaron Ayala 2) Cody Nguyen
3) Tony Torres 4) Lukasz Dziewiatkowski
6 Chicago (Lane) C 2:07.22 1
1) Jerry Baffour 2) Steven Byers
3) Nathan Cordero 4) Sam Gunette

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A 1:31.37 2 8
1) Antonio Abreu 2) Celso Ramos
3) Eric McMiller 4) Alejandro Reyes
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 1:34.17 2 6
1) Alex Pei 2) Walter Burnett
3) John Franklin 4) Tevin Taylor
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 1:35.90 2
1) Joshua Warren 2) Donta Ashford
3) Logan Means 4) Javon Smith
4 Chicago (Lane) B 1:36.51 2
1) Aaron Bennett 2) Jason Gutierrez
3) Brandon Farmer 4) David Schmieg
5 Champaign (Centennial) A 1:36.53 2 4
1) Jeff Morgan 2) Aaron Quinn
3) Ryan Grizzard 4) Phillip Hassell
6 Chicago (Leo) A 1:38.50 2 2
1) James Davis 2) Riley McClendon
3) Carlin Turner 4) Saheed Adewole
5) Shondell Thompson 6) Giorgio Bryant
7 Chicago (Lane) C 1:41.18 1
1) Matthew Li 2) Jose Davalos
3) Maurice Todd 4) Volodymyr Korchevskyy
8 Chicago (Whitney Young) C 1:42.01 1
1) Keelan Miskell 2) Dwight Mctizic
3) Triston Wilson 4) Elisha Williams
9 Chicago (Whitney Young) D 1:42.53 1
1) James Cheung 2) Josh Terry
3) Donta White 4) Josh Hurley
10 Chicago (Lane) E 1:43.91 1
1) Carlton Smith 2) Victor Gonzalez
3) PJ Oweimrin 4) David Molina
11 Chicago (Lane) D 1:53.62 1
1) Yordanos Goshu 2) Joseph Arcilla
3) Octavio Pena 4) Ivan Santiago

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Stephen Ngo 10 Chicago (Whitney You 55.95 1 8
2 Chris Gibson 10 Chicago (Lane) 56.06 4 6
3 Zac Prybyl 10 Chicago (Lane) 56.78 4 4
4 Eduardo Pina 10 Chicago (Lane) 57.24 4
5 Michael Risinger 10 Champaign (Centennia 57.46 4 2
6 Kendall Hill 10 Chicago (Lane) 59.15 3
7 Alexis Montoya 10 Chicago (Whitney You 59.18 3 1
8 Jason Sebek 9 Chicago (Whitney You 1:00.59 3
9 Kenjuan Gayles 9 Chicago (Whitney You 1:00.66 1
10 Gerald Pineda 9 Chicago (Lane) 1:01.19 4
11 Tucker Werth 9 Champaign (Centennia 1:01.24 4
12 Russell Lamb 9 Chicago (Leo) 1:01.27 2
13 Ahmad Keshk 10 Chicago (Whitney You 1:01.39 3
14 Charles Sandburg 9 Chicago (Whitney You 1:01.82 2
15 Sam Lenzini 10 Chicago (Whitney You 1:02.82 2
16 Zach Sebek 9 Chicago (Whitney You 1:03.62 2
17 Darrius Williams 10 Chicago (Leo) 1:06.31 1
18 Leroy Henry 9 Chicago (Leo) 1:07.09 2
19 Andres Fonseca 10 Chicago (Jones) 1:07.90 2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jamison Dale 12 Chicago (Jones) 51.95 4 8
2 Benjamin Boswell 10 Chicago (Jones) 53.30 4 6
3 Mark Protsiv 10 Chicago (Jones) 54.39 4
4 David Bradley 12 Chicago (Whitney You 54.51 3 4
5 Nicholas Santos 12 Chicago (Lane) 55.03 4 2
6 Yasser Arrocha 11 Chicago (Lane) 55.41 2 1
7 Solomon Jones 11 Chicago (Leo) 55.63 3
8 Theodore Hopkins 11 Chicago (Leo) 56.11 4
9 Corey Pryor 12 Chicago (Leo) 56.18 4
10 Christian Badillo 10 Chicago (Lane) 56.53 3
11 Michael Perez 11 Chicago (Whitney You 56.69 2
12 Jon Villasenor 11 Chicago (Whitney You 57.24 2
13 Luke Clohisy 11 Chicago (Lane) 57.27 3
14 Christopher Lutzow 12 Chicago (Lane) 57.34 2
15 Petko Yankov 12 Chicago (Lane) 58.62 3
16 Albert Villanueva 11 Chicago (Lane) 58.81 2
17 Sam Zepeda 11 Chicago (Lane) 1:00.91 3
18 Karl Carino 11 Chicago (Lane) 1:02.25 1
19 Christopher Anderson 11 Chicago (Leo) 1:03.92 1
20 Kishan Abani 11 Champaign (Centennia 1:05.02 2
21 Donta White 11 Chicago (Whitney You 1:07.34 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles Hand Timed
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Jeremiah Peoples 10 Champaign (Centennia 43.6 2 8
2 Nathan Taylor 10 Chicago (Whitney You 44.7 2 6
3 Neil Molloy 10 Chicago (Lane) 45.1 2 4
4 Alex Pincsak 10 Chicago (Lane) 49.3 2 2
5 Berat Ayvazoglu 9 Chicago (Jones) 51.9 2 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles Hand Timed
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Allen Terry 11 Champaign (Centennia 44.6 1 8
2 Joshua Wright 12 Chicago (Leo) 45.2 1 6
3 Marlon Britton 12 Chicago (Leo) 46.3 2 4
4 Tyler Pierce 12 Chicago (Lane) 48.1 2 2
5 Cedric Wynne 12 Chicago (Leo) 48.2 1
6 Keelan Miskell 12 Chicago (Whitney You 49.6 2 1
7 Javon Smith 12 Chicago (Whitney You 51.4 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters Hand Timed
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alec Shedelbower 10 Champaign (Centennia 4:55.3 2 8
2 Tim Shrank 10 Plainfield (North) 4:56.7 2 6
3 Tanner Thurman 10 Plainfield (North) 5:02.2 2 4
4 Sam Blissett 10 Champaign (Centennia 5:05.2 2 2
5 John Conley 10 Plainfield (North) 5:05.5 2
6 Sam Wischnewsky 9 Chicago (Whitney You 5:06.6 2 1
7 Omar Carrilo 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:09.3 2
8 Cole Hamilton 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:10.7 2
9 Augustin Alfarao 9 Chicago (Lane) 5:13.0 2
10 Joey Banks 9 Champaign (Centennia 5:15.1 1
11 Steven Kruto 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:15.7 1
12 Jorge Villanueva 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:15.8 2
13 Luis Ramirez 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:16.2 2
14 Riley Skube 10 Champaign (Centennia 5:16.8 2
15 Nathaniel Hinds 10 Champaign (Centennia 5:21.3 2
16 Andres Ramirez 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:21.5 2
17 Andrew Figueroa 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:21.9 2
18 Coelman Connolly 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:23.5 1
19 Michael Tobias 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:24.5 1
20 Erik Smarz 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:26.8 1
21 Colin Boyle 9 Chicago (Lane) 5:27.3 1
22 Ruben Castillo 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:28.7 1
23 Marc Hill 9 Chicago (Lane) 5:31.0 1
24 Jon Stephen 10 Champaign (Centennia 5:37.9 1
25 Jacob Scott 9 Chicago (Lane) 5:38.4 1
26 David Lee 9 Champaign (Centennia 5:38.7 1
27 Charles Golub 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:05.2 1
28 Joshua Sanchez 9 Chicago (Whitney You 6:09.1 1
29 Alex Zoumaya 9 Chicago (Lane) 6:39.2 1

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kyle Maloney 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:28.35 2 8
2 Luke Muzikowski 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 4:31.49 2 6
3 Armando Rodriguez 12 Chicago (Jones) 4:36.59 2 4
4 Tony Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Jones) 4:38.53 2
5 Kevin Johnson 11 Chicago (Jones) 4:38.70 2
6 Will Sarchet 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:39.41 2
7 Tony Solis 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:39.45 2
8 Marcelo Burbano 12 Chicago (Lane) 4:42.10 2 2
9 Pavlo Hutsalyuk 10 Chicago (Lane) 4:44.81 2 1
10 Oswaldo Lorenzana 11 Chicago (Lane) 4:46.11 2
11 Jonathan Vara 11 Chicago (Lane) 4:48.14 2
12 Alex Behle 9 Chicago (Jones) 4:53.20 1
13 Joshua Zharnitsky 12 Champaign (Centennia 4:54.60 2
14 Daryl Cordova 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:57.73 2
15 Nick Mosqueda 9 Chicago (Jones) 4:58.58 2
16 David Salmi 10 Chicago (Jones) 4:59.85 2
17 Nikolas Merten 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:00.77 2
18 Nico Moreno 9 Chicago (Jones) 5:03.15 2

NOTE: Heat 1 times to be added later.

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 David Frye 9 Chicago (Leo) 24.46 5 8
2 Ja’far Muhammad 10 Champaign (Centennia 24.75 5 6
3 Chris Gibson 10 Chicago (Lane) 25.01 5 4
4 Rob Spalding 10 Champaign (Centennia 25.26 4 2
5 Max Obasiolu 9 Chicago (Lane) 25.42 5 1
6 Victor Jarosiewicz 10 Chicago (Lane) 25.92 4
7 Josh Terry 10 Chicago (Whitney You 26.08 1
8 Zac Prybyl 10 Chicago (Lane) 26.28 5
9 Riston Hambrick-Osler 10 Champaign (Centennia 26.30 5
10 Prentice Bufkin 10 Chicago (Whitney You 26.55 3
11 Kendall Hill 10 Chicago (Lane) 26.68 2
12 Saheed Adewole 10 Chicago (Leo) 26.87 4
13 Derrick Dudley 10 Chicago (Lane) 27.12 2
13 Marquis Williams 10 Chicago (Leo) 27.12 3
15 Jelani Whitsey 10 Chicago (Whitney You 27.74 2
16 Darrius Williams 10 Chicago (Leo) 28.04 4
17 Tony Torres 10 Chicago (Lane) 28.11 2
18 Ahmad Keshk 10 Chicago (Whitney You 28.28 3
19 Lukasz Dziewiatkowski 10 Chicago (Lane) 28.86 1
20 Anthony Zhao 10 Chicago (Jones) 29.36 1
21 Elliott Fourte 9 Chicago (Whitney You 32.22 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
—————————————————————————–
1 Jeff Morgan 12 Champaign (Centennia 23.51 4 8
2 James Davis 11 Chicago (Leo) 24.20 1 6
3 Nicholas Santos 12 Chicago (Lane) 24.52 4 4
4 Ryan Grizzard 11 Champaign (Centennia 24.81 4 2
5 Kenyel Wilson 11 Champaign (Centennia 24.85 4
6 Niko Shavers 12 Chicago (Jones) 25.03 4 1
7 Maurice Todd 12 Chicago (Lane) 25.30 3
8 Matthew Martone 11 Chicago (Lane) 25.43 3
9 Dwight Mctizic 12 Chicago (Whitney You 25.58 2
10 Christopher Lutzow 12 Chicago (Lane) 25.76 3
11 Jorge Alvardo 12 Chicago (Lane) 26.26 2
12 Saul Barragan 11 Chicago (Lane) 26.64 3
13 James Cheung 12 Chicago (Whitney You 26.74 2
14 Eddie Camp 12 Chicago (Jones) 26.93 2
15 Cameron Beverly 11 Champaign (Centennia 27.02 3
16 Christopher Anderson 11 Chicago (Leo) 27.83 1
17 Donta White 11 Chicago (Whitney You 30.29 1
18 Ahmet Reiz 11 Chicago (Lane) 31.37 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay Prelims
=========================================================
Team Time
———————————————————
1 Champaign (Centennial) A 3:47.66
1) Jeremiah Peoples 2) Austin Echols
3) CJ Echols 4) Michael Risinger
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 3:50.69
1) William Lewis 2) Nathan Taylor
3) Zach Sebek 4) Carter Coates
3 Chicago (Lane) A 3:52.15
1) Tomasz Tutka 2) Neil Molloy
3) Hernan Rodriguez 4) Eduardo Pina
4 Chicago (Jones) A 4:02.05
1) Will Sarchet 2) Tony Solis
3) Nikolas Merten 4) Nick Mosqueda
5 Chicago (Lane) B 4:10.24
1) Pedro Fernandez 2) Oscar Garcia
3) Andy Granados 4) Carlos Casas
6 Chicago (Jones) B 4:10.85
1) Daryl Cordova
7 Chicago (Lane) C 4:12.30
1) Coelman Connolly 2) Erik Smarz
3) George Sotos 4) Nathan Cordero
8 Chicago (Leo) A 4:13.57
1) Sirlaurence King 2) Kendall Walker
3) Leroy Henry 4) Russell Lamb
5) Harvey Moss 6) Kodee Brown
9 Chicago (Lane) D 4:14.18
1) Ibraheem Hamzat 2) Omar Vega
3) Colin Boyle 4) Alex Zoumaya
10 Chicago (Whitney Young) C 4:25.13
1) Charles Golub 2) Joshua Sanchez
3) Sam Wischnewsky 4) Charles Sandburg

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A 3:28.40 2 8
1) Antonio Abreu 2) David Schmieg
3) Celso Ramos 4) Aaron Bennett
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A 3:29.34 2 6
1) Logan Means 2) Alex Pei
3) John Franklin 4) Joshua Warren
3 Chicago (Jones) A 3:34.85 2 4
1) Jamison Dale 2) Benjamin Boswell
3) Kyle Maloney 4) Mark Protsiv
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) B 3:43.95 1
1) Donta Ashford 2) Javon Smith
3) David Bradley 4) Keelan Miskell
5 Chicago (Jones) B 3:46.66 1
1) Kevin Johnson
6 Chicago (Leo) A 3:47.61 2 2
1) Alfred Townsend 2) Riley McClendon
3) Darrell Johnson 4) Carlin Turner
5) Sidney Dorsey lll 6) Shondell Thompson
7) Winston Jones
7 Chicago (Whitney Young) C 3:48.98 1
1) Triston Wilson 2) Michael Perez
3) Jon Villasenor 4) Malachi Goodman
8 Chicago (Lane) C 3:54.83 1
1) Tyler Pierce 2) Matthew Li
3) Jose Davalos 4) Volodymyr Korchevskyy
9 Chicago (Lane) B 4:00.12 2
1) Paul Kevorkian 2) Andre Fredericks
3) Adalberto Aviles 4) Luke Clohisy

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Greg Franklin 9 Chicago (Whitney You 38-09.00 1 8
2 James Chibe 10 Chicago (Whitney You 34-03.00 1 6
3 Willie Stevan 10 Chicago (Whitney You 34-02.00 1
4 Christopher Winters 9 Chicago (Leo) 33-11.00 1 4
5 Brandon Williams 10 Chicago (Whitney You 33-06.50 1
6 Corbin Folsom 9 Champaign (Centennia 33-04.00 2 2
7 Dario Torres 10 Chicago (Lane) 31-10.00 2 1
8 Clifton Thurmon 10 Chicago (Leo) 30-01.00 1
9 Zebedee Ducree 10 Chicago (Lane) 29-02.50 2
10 RaShun Thurmond 9 Chicago (Leo) 28-09.50 2
11 Demon Fox 9 Chicago (Leo) 28-01.00 1
12 Austin O’Leary 10 Champaign (Centennia 27-08.00 1
13 William Harris 9 Chicago (Leo) 25-01.00 2
14 Ethan Feingold 10 Chicago (Whitney You 24-03.00 2
15 Oscar Garcia 9 Chicago (Lane) 21-10.00 2

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Terron Bell 11 Chicago (Leo) 47-07.00 2 8
2 Abraham Deleon 12 Chicago (Lane) 45-06.50 2 6
3 Bobby Kurek 12 Chicago (Lane) 44-01.50 2 4
4 Aly Taha 12 Champaign (Centennia 40-11.50 2 2
5 Brian Potter 12 Champaign (Centennia 40-06.00 2 1
6 Jonathan Delacruz 12 Chicago (Lane) 39-09.50 2
7 Peter Casey 11 Chicago (Whitney You 39-09.50 2
8 Anthony Anderson 11 Chicago (Leo) 38-09.00 2
9 Marcos Moreno 11 Chicago (Lane) 38-03.50 1
10 Timothy Pinner 12 Chicago (Lane) 36-10.00 1
11 David Jaglowski 12 Chicago (Lane) 35-08.50 2
12 Dante Walker 12 Chicago (Whitney You 35-07.50 1
13 Rudy Orozco 12 Chicago (Lane) 35-06.00 1
14 Luciano Gonzalez 12 Chicago (Lane) 35-01.50 2
15 Taylor Weathers 12 Chicago (Lane) 35-01.50 2
16 Miguel Hernandez 12 Chicago (Lane) 33-11.00 2
17 Joseph Loch 11 Chicago (Lane) 32-01.50 1
18 Tyshawn Guyton 11 Chicago (Leo) 31-09.50 1
19 Christopher Orange 11 Chicago (Lane) 30-04.00 1
20 Matt Scott 12 Chicago (Whitney You 30-0.50 1
21 Dale Lord 11 Chicago (Lane) 26-09.50 1
22 Ahmet Reiz 11 Chicago (Lane) 26-07.50 1
23 Michal Gumenyuk 11 Chicago (Lane) 25-07.00 1
24 Keshava Samaroo 11 Chicago (Lane) 25-02.00 1

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Russell Lamb 9 Chicago (Leo) 5-06.00 8
2 Harvey Moss 9 Chicago (Leo) 5-04.00 6
3 Darias Oliver 9 Chicago (Leo) 5-04.00
4 Jelani Whitsey 10 Chicago (Whitney You 5-02.00 4

Varsity Mens High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Joseph Toye 10 Chicago (Whitney You 6-00.00 8

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Leroy Henry 9 Chicago (Leo) 15-06.00 NWI 8

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joseph Toye 10 Chicago (Whitney You 19-11.50 NWI 8
2 Joshua Wright 12 Chicago (Leo) 19-05.00 NWI 6
3 Aaron Quinn 11 Champaign (Centennia 18-04.00 NWI 4
4 Malachi Goodman 11 Chicago (Whitney You 17-07.00 NWI 2
5 Jeff Morgan 12 Champaign (Centennia 16-10.00 NWI 1
6 Cameron Beverly 11 Champaign (Centennia 15-08.50 NWI
7 Triston Wilson 11 Chicago (Whitney You 15-08.50 NWI
8 Kishan Abani 11 Champaign (Centennia 14-11.00 NWI
9 Dwight Mctizic 12 Chicago (Whitney You 14-10.00 NWI
10 Elisha Williams 11 Chicago (Whitney You 14-10.00 NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Saheed Adewole 10 Chicago (Leo) 36-00.00 NWI 8
2 Darias Oliver 9 Chicago (Leo) 34-08.00 NWI 6
3 Rob Spalding 10 Champaign (Centennia 32-02.00 NWI 4

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joseph Toye 10 Chicago (Whitney You 40-02.50 NWI 8
2 Ryan Grizzard 11 Champaign (Centennia 36-00.00 NWI 6
3 Cedric Wynne 12 Chicago (Leo) 35-09.50 NWI 4

Frosh/Soph Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Champaign (Centennial) 66 0 36 8 16 6 0
2 Chicago (Leo) 58 0 16 0 2 40 0
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) 55 0 17 12 8 18 0
4 Chicago (Lane) 48 0 21 14 12 1 0
5 Plainfield (North) 36 0 36 0 0 0 0
6 Chicago (Jones) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0

Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) 73 0 27 2 18 26 0
2 Chicago (Lane) 63 0 31 2 20 10 0
3 Chicago (Leo) 59 0 9 20 12 18 0
4 Champaign (Centennial) 50 0 14 18 4 14 0
5 Chicago (Jones) 39 0 35 0 4 0 0
6 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 6 0 6 0 0 0 0
7 Plainfield (North) 4 0 4 0 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s