Lemont Invitational 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Lemont Invitational – 04/16/2015
Lemont HS, Lemont, IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lemont A 10:30.05 10
1) Gabby Voltarel 2) Bridget Kunkel
3) Beata Drozda 4) Gianna Lopez
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 11:17.02 8
1) Kelly Schultz 2) Ernny Wakefield
3) Bridget Geary 4) Emily Hugelet
5) Julie Kowalkjewski-Sil
3 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 12:05.09 6
1) Gianna Levato 2) Emily Eddins
3) Madison Swenson 4) Vanessa Flores
4 Herscher A 13:14.95 5
1) Annalee Grosso 2) Brooke Allen
3) Lauren Schejbal 4) Madeline Jensen
5) Megan Kersten 6) Carlie Chaplinski
7) Samantha Martin 8) Hailey Mendell
SCR Chicago (Prosser) A NT
1) Natalia Bobak 2) Sarai Escalante
3) Omari Williams 4) Esmerelda Martinez
5) Erika Perez 6) Leslie Soberanis

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 8:29.40 10
1) Mike Grossmayer 2) Jack Wheeler
3) Jacob Hintz 4) Eduardo Favela
2 Lemont A 9:10.57 8
1) Connor Brandt 2) Evan Ganzer
3) Andrew Trick 4) Chris Konicki
5) Simon Batistich
3 Burbank (St. Laurence) A 9:19.07 6
1) Nick Romero 2) Jorge Velazco
3) Cezar Vega 4) Brett Bittner
4 Herscher A 9:21.49 5
1) Jayger Erickson 2) Justin Mau
3) Joe Buckley 4) Justin Sieling
5) Ryan Walsh
5 Chicago (Prosser) A 9:43.83 4
1) Alex Hernandez 2) Brian Gonzalez
3) Joaquin Alonzo 4) Bradley Prado
5) Erick Guttierez 6) Jonathan Diaz
7) Sergio Tito 8) Emmanuel Macias
SCR Lake Forest Academy A NT
1) Kyle Shannahan 2) Vicente Nagel
3) Sam Shapiro 4) Dieter Villegas

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 53.52 10
1) Emma Griffiths 2) Rebecca Sidler
3) Caitlyn Ziska 4) Katie Cummings
5) Kate Caruso 6) Stefannie Sestak
2 Lemont A 53.76 8
1) Maddy Stapleton 2) Amanda Timm
3) Gerda Simkeviciute 4) Abby Bernabei
3 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 54.11 6
1) Colleen Cavanaugh 2) Francesca Zeno
3) Taylor Gonzalez 4) Lelandra Randle
4 Chicago (Prosser) A 54.60 5
1) Alexis Dixon 2) Essence Hughes
3) Jamisha Lathan 4) Chartise Courtney
5) Natasha Goodwin
5 Lake Forest Academy A 56.98 4
1) Lauren Zengeler 2) Kendall Logan
3) Kristine Zengeler 4) Julia Yerger
6 Herscher A 1:03.22 3
1) Brooke Allen 2) Hailey Mendell
3) Nora Turner 4) Kyla Brychta
5) Samantha Martin 6) Madeline Jensen
7) Alexis VanGilder 8) Savanna Novick

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Lemont A 43.74 2 10
1) Keeshon Steele 2) Sebastian Bialas
3) Eric Whatley 4) Chris Thompson
5) Christian Goushas
2 Lake Forest Academy A 44.75 2 8
1) Dejon Brissett 2) Nicholas (Nick) Frysta
3) Stephen Kostov 4) Dean Romanchek
3 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 45.79 2 6
1) Justin Weller 2) Jordan Brooks
3) Delano Robinzine 4) Angelo Rivera
5) Eduardo Gonzalez 6) Nolan Dean
7) Julian Love 8) Cameron Weems
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 46.02 2 5
1) Mateo Probst 2) Richie Warfield
3) Ezekial Tulloch 4) Chris Kaminski
5) DeShon Gavin 6) Mariano Sori
5 Chicago (Prosser) A 46.55 1 4
1) Christian Skerrett 2) Antwon Foster
3) Anthony Sierra 4) Khiren Johnson
5) Isaiah Rivera
6 Herscher A 47.48 1 3
1) Jordan Lamie 2) Josiah Bessette
3) Austin Brown 4) Erick Johnson
5) Ryan Koronkowski 6) Quinnton Becker
7) Devon Cummins 8) Brandon Sommer
7 Burbank (St. Laurence) A 47.99 1 2
1) Antonio Elizondo 2) Mario Aranda
3) Zack Lenihan 4) Mike Sterna

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jacque Desmond 12 Lemont 17.53 NWI 10
2 Kristine Zengeler 12 Lake Forest Academy 18.76 NWI 8
3 Cecilia (Cece) Boles 12 Lake Forest Academy 18.92 NWI 6
4 Riley Nolan 10 New Lenox (Providenc 19.06 NWI 5
5 Abby Brown 9 New Lenox (Providenc 20.11 NWI 4
6 Sabina Ponicki 12 Lemont 21.18 NWI 3
SCR Savanna Novick 12 Herscher NT NWI
SCR Savanna Novick 12 Herscher NT NWI

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jaron Fay 11 Lemont 16.93 NWI 2 10
2 Jaleel (JJ) Gray 10 Lake Forest Academy 17.31 NWI 2 8
3 Jonas Duncan 11 New Lenox (Providenc 17.44 NWI 2 6
4 Brenden Pristach 12 Herscher 17.83 NWI 2 5
5 Dan McDonald 11 New Lenox (Providenc 18.34 NWI 2 4
6 Joe Sciacca 12 Lemont 19.40 NWI 2 3
7 Omari Thurston 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 19.46 NWI 2 2
8 Dan Schadt 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 20.33 NWI 1 1
9 Isaiah Foust 12 Lake Forest Academy 20.52 NWI 1
10 Bradley Prado 11 Chicago (Prosser) 21.61 NWI 1
SCR Devon Cummins 11 Herscher NT NWI 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jasmine Smyles 11 Chicago (Prosser) 12.84 NWI 2 10
2 Natasha Goodwin 10 Chicago (Prosser) 13.18 NWI 2 8
3 Theresa (Tessy) Onwuk 11 Lake Forest Academy 13.22 NWI 2 6
4 Emma Griffiths 12 New Lenox (Providenc 13.58 NWI 2 5
5 Colleen Cavanaugh 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 13.69 NWI 2 4
6 Emily Lane 11 Lemont 13.96 NWI 2 3
7 Francesca Zeno 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 14.15 NWI 1 2
8 Amanda Timm 11 Lemont 14.30 NWI 2 1
9 Katie Cummings 11 New Lenox (Providenc 14.36 NWI 2
10 Lauren Zengeler 9 Lake Forest Academy 15.38 NWI 1
11 Madeline Jensen 10 Herscher 16.33 NWI 1
12 Alexis VanGilder 11 Herscher 18.21 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nicholas (Nick) Fryst 12 Lake Forest Academy 11.35 NWI 2 10
2 Christian Goushas 12 Lemont 11.43 NWI 2 8
3 Dejon Brissett 12 Lake Forest Academy 11.64 NWI 2 6
4 Richie Warfield 10 New Lenox (Providenc 11.65 NWI 2 5
5 Christian Skerrett 11 Chicago (Prosser) 11.81 NWI 1 4
6 Keeshon Steele 11 Lemont 11.88 NWI 1 3
7 Delano Robinzine 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 11.92 NWI 2 2
8 Mario Aranda 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 12.12 NWI 2 1
9 Brandon Sommer 9 Herscher 12.17 NWI 1
10 Mike Beller 12 New Lenox (Providenc 12.49 NWI 1
11 Josiah Bessette 12 Herscher 12.65 NWI 2
12 Antonio Elizondo 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 13.14 NWI 2
13 Eduardo Gonzalez 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 13.21 NWI 1
SCR Anthony Sierra 12 Chicago (Prosser) NT NWI 1

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Taylor Campos 11 Lemont 11:33.42 10
2 Claire Gagen 11 Lemont 11:54.66 8
3 Kirsten Schultz 12 New Lenox (Providenc 12:51.59 6
4 Kelly Schultz 12 New Lenox (Providenc 12:51.61 5
5 Kristen Van Tine 12 Lake Forest Academy 15:18.97 4
SCR Natalia Bobak 12 Chicago (Prosser) NT
SCR Lauren Schejbal 10 Herscher NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chris Konicki 11 Lemont 10:49.04 10
2 Mike Higgins 11 New Lenox (Providenc 10:54.11 8
3 Simon Batistich 12 Lemont 11:40.13 6
4 Kevin Treacy 9 New Lenox (Providenc 11:45.19 5
5 Brian Metzger 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 11:59.38 4
6 Jorge Velazco 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 11:59.76 3
7 Miguel Vizoso 10 Chicago (Prosser) 12:29.69 2
8 Charles Titzer 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 12:49.16 1
9 Richard Melville 12 Lake Forest Academy 12:58.66
SCR Tony Fu 11 Lake Forest Academy NT

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Gianna Levato 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 2:34.63 10
2 Bridget Kunkel 10 Lemont 2:38.94 8
3 Bridget Geary 10 New Lenox (Providenc 2:39.92 6
4 Jaycee Schickel 9 Lemont 2:45.35 5
5 Natalia Bobak 12 Chicago (Prosser) 2:47.80 4
6 Emily Hugelet 11 New Lenox (Providenc 2:54.07 3
7 Leslie Soberanis 12 Chicago (Prosser) 3:01.20 2
8 Charlie Stancik 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 3:02.66 1
SCR Hailey Mendell 10 Herscher NT
SCR Samantha Martin 9 Herscher NT

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Michael Davis 12 New Lenox (Providenc 2:01.81 10
2 Dieter Villegas 9 Lake Forest Academy 2:03.84 8
3 Alex Hernandez 12 Chicago (Prosser) 2:05.14 6
4 Drake White 12 Lemont 2:08.41 5
5 Josh Zubik 10 New Lenox (Providenc 2:09.49 4
6 Kyle Shannahan 12 Lake Forest Academy 2:10.28 3
7 Connor Brandt 12 Lemont 2:19.64 2
8 Cezar Vega 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 2:20.43 1
9 Nick Romero 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 2:20.96
10 Emmanuel Macias 10 Chicago (Prosser) 2:22.79
11 Esai Morales 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 2:23.00
12 Ryan Walsh 11 Herscher 2:23.03
13 Christian Zarate 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 2:26.48
14 Justin Sieling 12 Herscher 2:27.18

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Lemont A 1:34.23 2 10
1) Keeshon Steele 2) Sebastian Bialas
3) Eric Whatley 4) Christian Goushas
5) Kevin Murphy
2 Chicago (Prosser) A 1:36.06 2 8
1) Khiren Johnson 2) Johnathan Ivy
3) Christian Skerrett 4) Terry Bright
5) Isaiah Rivera
3 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 1:37.60 2 6
1) Justin Weller 2) Jordan Brooks
3) Delano Robinzine 4) Angelo Rivera
5) Eduardo Gonzalez 6) Nolan Dean
7) Julian Love 8) Cameron Weems
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 1:38.05 1 5
1) Mike Grossmayer 2) Andy Jatis
3) Mike Beller 4) Matt Mac Nab
5) Jared Drake 6) Richie Warfield
7) Lucas Weaver 8) Dan McDonald
9) Chris Kaminski
5 Lake Forest Academy A 1:40.11 1 4
1) Mati Chaudhery 2) Dean Romanchek
3) Stephen Kostov 4) Young-Joong Lee
6 Herscher A 1:40.27 2 3
1) Jordan Lamie 2) Josiah Bessette
3) Erick Johnson 4) Ryan Koronkowski
5) Brenden Pristach 6) Austin Brown
7) Brandon Sommer 8) Quinnton Becker
SCR Burbank (St. Laurence) A NT 1
1) Zack Lenihan 2) Zion Fortune
3) Mike Sterna 4) Colin Dwyer

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 1:53.76 10
1) Colleen Cavanaugh 2) Maeve Roach
3) Raven Gant 4) Taylor Gonzalez
2 Chicago (Prosser) A 1:56.55 8
1) Essence Hughes 2) Chartise Courtney
3) Alexis Dixon 4) Jamisha Lathan
5) Natasha Goodwin
3 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 1:57.31 6
1) Caitlyn Ziska 2) Kate Caruso
3) Riley Nolan 4) Maggie Manalli
5) Audrey Cunningham
4 Lake Forest Academy A 2:05.75 5
1) Sandra Shaw 2) Kendall Logan
3) Nubia (BB) Beasley-Bar4) Lilian Chung
5 Herscher A 2:07.42 4
1) Hailey Mendell 2) Alexis VanGilder
3) Kyla Brychta 4) Megan Kersten
5) Samantha Martin 6) Madeline Jensen
7) Savanna Novick 8) Brooke Allen
DQ Lemont A NT
1) Maddy Stapleton 2) Amanda Timm
3) Gerda Simkeviciute 4) Abby Bernabei

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jasmine Smyles 11 Chicago (Prosser) 58.07 2 10
2 Emma Griffiths 12 New Lenox (Providenc 1:02.16 2 8
3 Julia Yerger 12 Lake Forest Academy 1:04.19 2 6
4 Gianna Lopez 9 Lemont 1:04.85 2 5
5 Ceciclia Spesia 10 New Lenox (Providenc 1:07.93 2 4
6 Kiara Hardy 10 Lemont 1:08.07 2 3
7 Anna Markey 9 Lake Forest Academy 1:08.82 1 2
8 Erin Lorenzen 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 1:10.29 1 1
9 Nicole Kozak 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 1:12.78 1
10 Carlie Chaplinski 10 Herscher 1:23.53 1
11 Megan Kersten 9 Herscher 1:31.82 1
SCR Essence Hughes 11 Chicago (Prosser) NT 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Chris Thompson 11 Lemont 48.60 3 10
2 Nicholas (Nick) Fryst 12 Lake Forest Academy 51.14 3 8
3 Nate Griffin 11 New Lenox (Providenc 52.71 3 6
4 Eduardo Favela 9 New Lenox (Providenc 53.73 3 5
5 Connor Koehler 12 Lemont 53.92 2 4
6 Colin Dwyer 9 Burbank (St. Laurenc 57.48 2 3
7 Zion Fortune 9 Burbank (St. Laurenc 1:01.37 2 2
8 Brian Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Prosser) 1:01.40 1 1
9 Jacob Oquendo 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 1:03.53 1
10 Justin Mau 9 Herscher 1:04.38 1
11 Jack Gloor 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 1:08.73 1
SCR Vicente Nagel 12 Lake Forest Academy NT 3
SCR Antwon Foster 11 Chicago (Prosser) NT 3

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Riley Nolan 10 New Lenox (Providenc 52.85 10
2 Jacque Desmond 12 Lemont 53.40 8
3 Kristine Zengeler 12 Lake Forest Academy 54.26 6
4 Sandra Shaw 10 Lake Forest Academy 55.77 5
5 Emily Conway 9 New Lenox (Providenc 57.97 4
6 Natalia Kowalczyk 11 Lemont 1:04.83 3

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jonas Duncan 11 New Lenox (Providenc 43.42 2 10
2 Joe Sciacca 12 Lemont 44.10 2 8
3 Jaron Fay 11 Lemont 45.37 2 6
4 Jaleel (JJ) Gray 10 Lake Forest Academy 45.65 2 5
5 Omari Thurston 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 46.84 1 4
6 Mateo Probst 10 New Lenox (Providenc 49.98 2 3
7 Nikolas Buckley 9 Herscher 51.31 1 2
8 Brett Bittner 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 51.72 1 1
9 Bradley Prado 11 Chicago (Prosser) 52.00 1
SCR Terry Bright 12 Chicago (Prosser) NT 1

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Taylor Campos 11 Lemont 5:31.29 10
2 Gabby Voltarel 11 Lemont 5:31.34 8
3 Erynn Wakefield 9 New Lenox (Providenc 5:45.50 6
4 Rachel Wasmund 10 New Lenox (Providenc 6:25.38 5
5 Lauren Schejbal 10 Herscher 6:51.58 4
6 Kristen Van Tine 12 Lake Forest Academy 7:08.92 3
SCR Maddy Schierl 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar NT
SCR Katherine Moore 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar NT
SCR Annalee Grosso 10 Herscher NT
SCR Erika Perez 9 Chicago (Prosser) NT
SCR Esmerelda Martinez 12 Chicago (Prosser) NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jayger Erickson 12 Herscher 4:55.81 10
2 Alex Hernandez 12 Chicago (Prosser) 4:55.87 8
3 Mitchell Sharkey 12 New Lenox (Providenc 4:58.36 6
4 Evan Ganzer 12 Lemont 4:58.97 5
5 Jorge Velazco 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 5:02.30 4
6 Alexander Mullarkey 11 Lake Forest Academy 5:06.01 3
7 Nick Romero 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 5:08.20 2
8 Matthew (Matt) Fallon 11 Lake Forest Academy 5:08.98 1
9 Adam Morrison 12 New Lenox (Providenc 5:09.93
10 Andrew Trick 11 Lemont 5:20.45
11 Joe Buckley 9 Herscher 5:28.68
12 Jonathan Diaz 10 Chicago (Prosser) 5:30.15

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jasmine Smyles 11 Chicago (Prosser) 26.39 NWI 2 10
2 Theresa (Tessy) Onwuk 11 Lake Forest Academy 27.19 NWI 2 8
3 Natasha Goodwin 10 Chicago (Prosser) 28.64 NWI 2 6
4 Colleen Cavanaugh 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 28.74 NWI 2 5
5 Maddy Stapleton 12 Lemont 29.39 NWI 1 4
6 Stefannie Sestak 9 New Lenox (Providenc 29.74 NWI 1 3
7 Amanda Timm 11 Lemont 30.14 NWI 2 2
8 Taylor Gonzalez 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 30.40 NWI 2 1
9 Nubia (BB) Beasley-Ba 11 Lake Forest Academy 31.05 NWI 1
10 Audrey Cunningham 9 New Lenox (Providenc 31.14 NWI 1
11 Kyla Brychta 9 Herscher 31.30 NWI 1
12 Alexis VanGilder 11 Herscher 34.29 NWI 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chris Thompson 11 Lemont 22.83 NWI 3 10
2 Nicholas (Nick) Fryst 12 Lake Forest Academy 22.97 NWI 3 8
3 Eric Whatley 12 Lemont 23.32 NWI 3 6
4 Richie Warfield 10 New Lenox (Providenc 24.12 NWI 3 5
5 Dan McDonald 11 New Lenox (Providenc 24.28 NWI 3 4
6 Christian Skerrett 11 Chicago (Prosser) 24.30 NWI 2 3
7 Zack Lenihan 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 24.94 NWI 1 2
8 Khiren Johnson 11 Chicago (Prosser) 25.04 NWI 2 1
9 Josiah Bessette 12 Herscher 25.53 NWI 3
10 Mati Chaudhery 9 Lake Forest Academy 26.07 NWI 2
11 Jordan Brooks 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 26.55 NWI 2
12 Angelo Rivera 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 26.63 NWI 1
13 Quinnton Becker 11 Herscher 26.77 NWI 2
14 Mike Sterna 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 27.32 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 4:21.61 10
1) Emma Griffiths 2) Caitlyn Ziska
3) Katie Cummings 4) Ceciclia Spesia
5) Maggie Manalli 6) Audrey Cunningham
2 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 4:25.68 8
1) Gianna Levato 2) Maeve Roach
3) Mia Longo 4) Charlie Stancik
3 Lemont A 4:35.44 6
1) Anna Quade 2) Kiara Hardy
3) Gianna Lopez 4) Jaycee Schickel
4 Chicago (Prosser) A 4:45.06 5
1) Jasmine Smyles 2) Natalia Bobak
3) Alexis Dixon 4) Essence Hughes
5) Omari Williams
5 Lake Forest Academy A 4:45.95 4
1) Julia Yerger 2) Kristine Zengeler
3) Anna Markey 4) Cecilia (Cece) Boles
6 Herscher A 5:30.36 3
1) Annalee Grosso 2) Brooke Allen
3) Madeline Jensen 4) Savanna Novick
5) Megan Kersten 6) Carlie Chaplinski
7) Samantha Martin 8) Hailey Mendell

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 3:32.94 2 10
1) Mike Grossmayer 2) Nate Griffin
3) Jack Wheeler 4) Jacob Hintz
5) Michael Davis 6) Jared Drake
7) Eduardo Favela
2 Lake Forest Academy A 3:38.42 2 8
1) Vicente Nagel 2) Dieter Villegas
3) Stephen Kostov 4) Kyle Shannahan
3 Lemont A 3:42.66 2 6
1) Evan Ganzer 2) Drake White
3) Bobby Davis 4) Connor Koehler
5) Kevin Murphy
4 Chicago (Prosser) A 3:49.42 2 5
1) Alex Hernandez 2) David Garcia
3) Terry Bright 4) Khiren Johnson
5) Antwon Foster
5 Herscher A 3:55.55 1 4
1) Jordan Lamie 2) Joe Buckley
3) Justin Sieling 4) Jayger Erickson
5) Ryan Koronkowski 6) Brenden Pristach
7) Ryan Walsh 8) Josiah Bessette
6 Burbank (St. Laurence) A 3:59.95 1 3
1) Nick Romero 2) Mario Aranda
3) Cezar Vega 4) Colin Dwyer
7 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 4:06.24 1 2
1) Christian Zarate 2) Angelo Rivera
3) Jacob Oquendo 4) Jack Gloor
5) Eduardo Gonzalez 6) Jack Bonaguro
7) Tommy Moody 8) Esai Morales

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Joe Sciacca 12 Lemont 18-05.00 NWI 10
2 Isaiah Foust 12 Lake Forest Academy 18-03.50 NWI 8
3 Sebastian Bialas 12 Lemont 18-02.00 NWI 6
4 Brandon Sommer 9 Herscher 18-00.50 NWI 5
5 Ezekial Tulloch 9 New Lenox (Providenc 17-09.00 NWI 4
6 Jaleel (JJ) Gray 10 Lake Forest Academy 17-06.00 NWI 3
7 Justin Weller 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 17-02.00 NWI 2
8 Ian O’Donnell 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 16-09.00 NWI 1
9 Austin Brown 9 Herscher 16-08.50 NWI
10 Matt Zubik 11 New Lenox (Providenc 15-11.00 NWI
11 Malik Apata 9 Chicago (Prosser) 15-08.50 NWI
12 Jeremiah Lawson 10 Chicago (Prosser) 14-06.50 NWI
13 Keath Carter 9 Burbank (St. Laurenc 13-06.00 NWI
SCR Keeshon Steele 11 Lemont ND
F Jordan Brooks 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Theresa (Tessy) Onwuk 11 Lake Forest Academy 15-10.00 NWI 10
2 Gianna Levato 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 14-05.01 NWI 8
3 Emily Lane 11 Lemont 14-05.00 NWI 6
4 Abby Bernabei 10 Lemont 14-01.00 NWI 5
5 Emily Eddins 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 12-02.00 NWI 4
6 Emelia Misischia 12 New Lenox (Providenc 11-08.00 NWI 3
SCR Brittany Hallberg 12 New Lenox (Providenc ND
SCR Lilian Chung 11 Lake Forest Academy ND
SCR Savanna Novick 12 Herscher ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dejon Brissett 12 Lake Forest Academy 43-03.00 NWI 10
2 Matt Mac Nab 12 New Lenox (Providenc 40-00.00 NWI 8
3 Justin Weller 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 38-05.50 NWI 6
4 Ezekial Tulloch 9 New Lenox (Providenc 38-02.00 NWI 5
5 Sebastian Bialas 12 Lemont 36-05.25 NWI 4
6 Ian O’Donnell 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 36-00.01 NWI 3
7 Simon Keturaitis 9 Lemont 36-00.00 NWI 2
8 Young-Joong Lee 11 Lake Forest Academy 35-09.00 NWI 1
9 Jeremiah Lawson 10 Chicago (Prosser) 35-00.00 NWI
SCR Devon Cummins 11 Herscher ND
SCR Tyree Colbert 9 Burbank (St. Laurenc ND
SCR Trent Stuart 12 Herscher ND

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Theresa (Tessy) Onwuk 11 Lake Forest Academy 32-00.00 NWI 10
2 Jacque Desmond 12 Lemont 31-10.50 NWI 8
3 Gianna Levato 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 30-09.00 NWI 6
4 Nora Cummins 12 Lemont 29-11.00 NWI 5
5 Emelia Misischia 12 New Lenox (Providenc 26-10.01 NWI 4
6 Emily Eddins 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 26-10.00 NWI 3
7 Lilian Chung 11 Lake Forest Academy 25-08.00 NWI 2
SCR Brittany Hallberg 12 New Lenox (Providenc ND

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dejon Brissett 12 Lake Forest Academy 6-02.01 10
2 Jordan Lamie 12 Herscher 6-02.00 8
3 Brenden Pristach 12 Herscher 6-00.02 6
4 Ian O’Donnell 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 6-00.01 5
5 DeShon Gavin 9 New Lenox (Providenc 5-10.00 4
6 Isaiah Foust 12 Lake Forest Academy 5-08.00 3
7 Mateo Probst 10 New Lenox (Providenc 5-06.00 1
7 Connor Koehler 12 Lemont 5-06.00 1
7 Jordan Brooks 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 5-06.00 1
10 Bobby Davis 11 Lemont 5-04.00
SCR Antwon Foster 11 Chicago (Prosser) NH
SCR Keath Carter 9 Burbank (St. Laurenc NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Emma O’Leary 12 Lemont 4-10.00 9
1 Abby Bernabei 10 Lemont 4-10.00 9
3 Ceciclia Spesia 10 New Lenox (Providenc 4-08.00 6
4 Mia Longo 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 4-06.00 5
5 Anna Santilli 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 4-04.00 4
SCR Hailey Mendell 10 Herscher NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Andy Jatis 12 New Lenox (Providenc 15-00.00 10
2 Lucas Weaver 10 New Lenox (Providenc 13-00.00 8
3 Joe Sciacca 12 Lemont 11-06.00 5.5
3 Devon Cummins 11 Herscher 11-06.00 5.5
5 Bobby Davis 11 Lemont 9-06.00 4
6 Quinnton Becker 11 Herscher 8-06.00 3

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jacque Desmond 12 Lemont 10-06.00 10
2 Stefannie Sestak 9 New Lenox (Providenc 9-00.00 8
3 Margo Burke 12 Lemont 7-06.00 6
SCR Brooke Allen 10 Herscher NH

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nathan Palermo 12 Lemont 45-07.00 10
2 Tyler Schiemann 11 New Lenox (Providenc 44-00.00 8
3 Conner Lockwood 12 Herscher 42-02.50 6
4 Bryan Behrendt 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 38-08.50 5
5 Devonte Dunn 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 38-05.50 4
6 Jose Ballesteros 9 Burbank (St. Laurenc 37-03.50 3
7 Mike Milavickas 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 36-09.00 2
8 Jack Scheeringa 10 New Lenox (Providenc 36-01.00 1
9 Matt McFarland 12 Lemont 34-09.00
10 Malik Apata 9 Chicago (Prosser) 32-03.00
11 Michael Cooper 12 Herscher 32-01.50
12 Zhiwen (Maxwell) Wang 10 Lake Forest Academy 31-05.50
13 John Hendrix 10 Lake Forest Academy 28-07.50
14 Isaiah Jefferson 11 Chicago (Prosser) 28-02.50

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Megan Neuman 12 Herscher 32-03.00 10
2 Raven Gant 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 31-04.50 8
3 Perculiar (Perc) Adim 11 Lake Forest Academy 28-09.50 6
4 Lauren Szoldatits 12 Lemont 27-11.50 5
5 Josi Suter 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 26-02.50 4
6 Nora Turner 12 Herscher 25-03.00 3
7 Mallory Jatis 10 New Lenox (Providenc 25-01.00 2
8 Amanda Martinex 9 New Lenox (Providenc 18-04.50 1
9 Liana Shallenberg 12 Lake Forest Academy 18-01.00
10 Sarai Escalante 10 Chicago (Prosser) 16-11.00
SCR Katilyn Sturdivant 11 Chicago (Prosser) ND
F Kiara Hardy 10 Lemont ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tyler Schiemann 11 New Lenox (Providenc 143-01 10
2 Lucas Weaver 10 New Lenox (Providenc 133-05 8
3 Nathan Palermo 12 Lemont 129-09 6
4 Dan Schadt 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 110-11 5
5 Mike Milavickas 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 110-09 4
6 Devonte Dunn 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 107-01 3
7 Conner Lockwood 12 Herscher 105-11 2
8 Matt McFarland 12 Lemont 104-01 1
9 Michael Cooper 12 Herscher 78-01
10 Isaiah Jefferson 11 Chicago (Prosser) 76-00
11 John Hendrix 10 Lake Forest Academy 72-03
12 Gavin Smith 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 69-02
13 Zhiwen (Maxwell) Wang 10 Lake Forest Academy 67-03
14 Isai Corral 12 Chicago (Prosser) 64-06

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Raven Gant 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 94-01 10
2 Perculiar (Perc) Adim 11 Lake Forest Academy 86-11 8
3 Lauren Szoldatits 12 Lemont 85-08 6
4 Nora Turner 12 Herscher 78-05 5
5 Megan Neuman 12 Herscher 77-05 4
6 Nicole Griffin 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 72-11 3
7 Mallory Jatis 10 New Lenox (Providenc 69-00 2
8 Kiara Hardy 10 Lemont 63-03 1
9 Liana Shallenberg 12 Lake Forest Academy 56-07
10 Amanda Martinex 9 New Lenox (Providenc 51-01
SCR Katilyn Sturdivant 11 Chicago (Prosser) ND

Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Lemont 185 18 49 24 24 12 59 0
2 New Lenox (Providence Cat 134 20 31 23 34 5 21 0
3 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 109 13 11 0 30 25 30 0
4 Lake Forest Academy 103 22 7 25 13 14 22 0
5 Chicago (Prosser) 68 44 6 0 18 0 0 0
6 Herscher 41 0 4 0 15 22 0 0
Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Lemont 179.5 41 28 27 34 17 33.5 0
2 New Lenox (Providence Cat 178 25 33 23 30 27 41 0
3 Lake Forest Academy 115 32 15 13 20 0 35 0
4 Herscher 67.5 0 10 7 15 8 27.5 0
5 Burbank (St. Laurence) 60 8 10 8 11 14 9 0
6 Chicago (Prosser) 46 9 16 0 21 0 0 0
7 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 42 2 5 0 14 12 9 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s