Lemont Invitational

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

Lemont Invitational – 04/12/2013
Lemont HS, Lemont , IL

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lemont A 10:30.19 10
1) Katelyn Koehler 2) Victoria Salazar
3) Anna Wood 4) Jorie Dybcio
5) Taylor Campos 6) Olivia Matthews
7) Clare Rachwalski
2 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 10:48.28 8
1) Andrea Zecca 2) Rebecca Tompkins
3) Clare O’Donnell 4) Kelly Schultz
3 Lake Forest Academy A 11:32.53 6
1) Alexandria Moton 2) Michelle Whitehead
3) Allie Cedergren 4) Melissa Merritt
4 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 11:51.85 5
1) Emily Eddins 2) Megan O’Kane
3) Karina Vasquez 4) Madison Swenson

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lake Forest Academy 9:08.85 10
2 Lemont 9:17.81 8
3 Herscher 9:40.96 6
4 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 9:44.30 5
5 Burbank (St. Laurence) 9:59.33 4
6 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 10:05.13 3

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 53.86 10
1) Megan Abbott 2) Rebecca Sidler
3) Christina MacNab 4) Melanie Olson
2 Lemont A 56.18 8
1) Maddy Stapleton 2) Grace Kunkel
3) Andrea Gory 4) Mary Vermejan
5) Mizbah Chagpar 6) Amanda Timm
3 Lake Forest Academy A 57.84 6
1) Penny Tornes 2) CeCe Boles
3) Kristine Zengeler 4) Lilian Chung
4 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 59.33 5
1) Maggie Nikischer 2) Taylor Gonzalez
3) Natalie Cozzi 4) Devinne Love

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 46.02 10
1) Chad Weaver 2) Matt Lahey
3) Brandon Denler 4) Jake Hopkins
5) Jeff Arseneau 6) Mike Beller
2 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 46.07 8
1) Cody Roll 2) Zachery Manuel
3) Nicholas Murphy 4) Julian Love
3 Lake Forest Academy A 47.32 6
1) Dejon Brissett 2) Nick Frystak
3) William Wang 4) Vicente Nagel
4 Lemont A 48.04 5
1) Mike Petruzzi 2) Kevin Murphy
3) Keeshon Steele 4) John Bermele
5) Eric Whatley
5 Herscher A 48.76 4
1) Jack Hogan 2) Jordan Lamie
3) Tobie Brinkman 4) Zack Mau
5) Josiah Bessette 6) Charlie Vaughn
6 Burbank (St. Laurence) A 48.84 3
1) Mike Fowler 2) Frank Miller
3) Jerry Weber 4) Ryan Jimenez
5) Dan Urbanski

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Claire Gagen 9 Lemont 12:20.54 10
2 Kirsten Schultz 10 New Lenox (Providenc 12:45.60 8
3 Gabby Voltarel 9 Lemont 13:25.10 6
4 Jacqueline Skokna 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 13:34.21 5
5 Erika Powers 12 New Lenox (Providenc 13:52.28 4
6 Addie Masching 11 Herscher 16:13.83 3

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Steven Sismelich 11 New Lenox (Providenc 10:36.10 10
2 Matt Gagen 11 Lemont 10:53.42 8
3 Anthony Barrios 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 11:27.55 6
4 Andrew Kramer 11 Lemont 11:29.88 5
5 Mike Higgins 9 New Lenox (Providenc 11:34.87 4
6 Nick Romero 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 11:34.95 3
7 Matthew Fallon 9 Lake Forest Academy 11:49.49 2
8 Ben Shaughnessy 11 Lake Forest Academy 11:56.84 1
9 Robert Titzer 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 12:37.89
10 Jace Gaddis 11 Herscher 12:49.25
11 Christopher Wlosek 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 13:09.65

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nicole Beaulieu 11 New Lenox (Providenc 17.34 NWI 10
2 Meg Kennedy 12 Lake Forest Academy 18.16 NWI 8
3 Jacque Desmond 10 Lemont 18.37 NWI 6
4 Jane Strudwick 12 Lake Forest Academy 19.21 NWI 5
5 Allison Sipek 10 Lemont 20.14 NWI 4
6 Samantha Nottke 11 Herscher 22.34 NWI 3
7 Emelia Misischia 10 New Lenox (Providenc 24.41 NWI 2

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Andrew Helmin 12 New Lenox (Providenc 14.33 NWI 2 10
2 Luis Vasquez 10 New Lenox (Providenc 16.01 NWI 2 8
3 Taylor Prince 12 Herscher 16.21 NWI 2 6
4 Cody Roll 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 16.22 NWI 2 5
5 Tom Groff 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 17.08 NWI 2 4
6 AJ Hood 11 Lake Forest Academy 17.19 NWI 2 3
7 Jaron Fay 9 Lemont 18.88 NWI 1 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Melanie Olson 9 New Lenox (Providenc 13.20 NWI 2 10
2 Rebecca Sidler 10 New Lenox (Providenc 13.38 NWI 2 8
3 Grace Kunkel 11 Lemont 13.82 NWI 2 6
4 Amanda Timm 9 Lemont 14.20 NWI 2 5
5 Taylor Van Daff 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 14.91 NWI 1 4
6 Currie Smith 10 Lake Forest Academy 15.06 NWI 2 3
7 Maggie Nikischer 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 15.87 NWI 2 2
8 Liana Shallenberg 10 Lake Forest Academy 16.23 NWI 1 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Chad Weaver 12 New Lenox (Providenc 11.46 NWI 2 10
2 Zachery Manuel 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 11.48 NWI 2 8
3 Tobie Brinkman 12 Herscher 11.86 NWI 2 6
4 James Rubino 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 11.91 NWI 2 5
5 Matt Dunne 9 Lemont 11.97 NWI 2 4
6 Matt Lahey 11 New Lenox (Providenc 12.05 NWI 2 3
7 Frank Miller 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 12.40 NWI 1 2
8 Tommy Oliveri 12 Lake Forest Academy 12.58 NWI 1 1
9 Shawn McPartland 9 Lemont 12.60 NWI 2
10 Dean Romanchek 10 Lake Forest Academy 12.64 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Victoria Salazar 10 Lemont 2:30.35 10
2 Megan O’Kane 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 2:38.69 8
3 Andrea Zecca 9 New Lenox (Providenc 2:42.49 6
4 Kelly Schultz 10 New Lenox (Providenc 2:48.74 5
5 Allie Cedergren 12 Lake Forest Academy 2:54.25 4
6 Clare Rachwalski 9 Lemont 2:56.89 3
7 Michelle Whitehead 11 Lake Forest Academy 2:57.02 2
8 Emily Eddins 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 2:57.49 1

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Will Stewart 11 Lake Forest Academy 2:11.17 10
2 Mike Monroe 11 New Lenox (Providenc 2:11.25 8
3 Evan Ganzer 10 Lemont 2:15.47 6
4 Connor Brandt 10 Lemont 2:17.36 5
5 Michael Grossmayer 10 New Lenox (Providenc 2:24.10 4
6 Charles Gallagher 12 Lake Forest Academy 2:26.75 3
7 Tony Calles 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 2:27.93 2
8 Trenton Cruse 11 Herscher 2:28.55 1
9 Connor O’Neill 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 2:28.63
10 Nick Romero 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 2:29.52

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 1:58.92 10
1) Linda Cammarata 2) Anna Smagala
3) Nicole Beaulieu 4) Caitlyn Ziska
2 Lemont A 2:00.47 8
1) Lynn Stanwyck 2) Maddy Stapleton
3) Grace Kunkel 4) Andrea Gory
5) Mizbah Chagpar 6) Amanda Timm
3 Lake Forest Academy A 2:07.13 6
1) Penny Tornes 2) Jane Strudwick
3) Kristine Zengeler 4) Lilian Chung
4 Herscher A 2:12.37 5
1) Catherine Walsh 2) Molly Mickelson
3) Moa Mahlberg 4) Samantha Nottke
5) Lindsay Elling
5 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 2:26.42 4
1) Allie Miller 2) Anjelica Ritacco
3) Taylor Van Daff 4) Gina Crisanti

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Lake Forest Academy A 1:36.61 10
1) Dejon Brissett 2) Nick Frystak
3) Mbasa Mayikana 4) Vicente Nagel
2 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 1:38.57 8
1) Zachery Manuel 2) Nicholas Murphy
3) Julian Love 4) James Rubino
3 Burbank (St. Laurence) A 1:40.32 6
1) Tom Hodur 2) Mike Fowler
3) Frank Miller 4) Jerry Weber
5) Pete Kopacz 6) Ryan Jimenez
7) Dan Urbanski
4 Herscher A 1:43.89 5
1) Jack Hogan 2) Jordan Lamie
3) Tobie Brinkman 4) Zack Mau
5) Josiah Bessette 6) Charlie Vaughn
5 Lemont A 1:44.97 4
1) Paul Rachwalski 2) Kevin Murphy
3) Matt Dunne 4) Shawn McPartland
5) Eric Whatley 6) Bobby Davis

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Megan Abbott 11 New Lenox (Providenc 1:03.59 2 10
2 Megan O’Kane 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 1:06.94 2 8
3 Emma O’Leary 10 Lemont 1:09.13 2 6
4 Madeleine Pye 10 Lake Forest Academy 1:11.87 1 5
5 Karina Vasquez 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 1:12.12 2 4
6 Marie DeCarloe 11 New Lenox (Providenc 1:12.95 1 3
7 Kennedy Pawell 9 Lemont 1:13.02 2 2
8 Melissa Merritt 11 Lake Forest Academy 1:14.88 1 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jerry Weber 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 54.71 2 10
2 Jack Hogan 12 Herscher 55.39 2 8
3 Drake White 10 Lemont 55.77 2 6
4 Matt Mac Nab 10 New Lenox (Providenc 57.61 2 5
5 Connor Ganzer 12 Lemont 58.74 2 4
6 Toks Onyekwuluje 11 Lake Forest Academy 1:03.91 1 3
7 Mike Mackenzie 12 Lake Forest Academy 1:05.95 1 2

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nicole Beaulieu 11 New Lenox (Providenc 52.85 2 10
2 Meg Kennedy 12 Lake Forest Academy 53.65 2 8
3 CeCe Boles 10 Lake Forest Academy 54.20 2 6
4 Sabina Ponicki 10 Lemont 1:02.53 2 5
5 Emelia Misischia 10 New Lenox (Providenc 1:03.78 1 4
6 Natalia Kowalczyk 9 Lemont 1:03.79 1 3

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Andrew Helmin 12 New Lenox (Providenc 39.75 2 10
2 Taylor Prince 12 Herscher 43.08 2 8
3 Luis Vasquez 10 New Lenox (Providenc 43.77 2 6
4 Tom Groff 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 44.40 2 5
5 Nick Paneral 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 44.44 2 4
6 Cody Roll 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 44.48 2 3
7 AJ Hood 11 Lake Forest Academy 46.59 1 2
8 Mbasa Mayikana 11 Lake Forest Academy 48.52 1 1
9 Joe Sciacca 10 Lemont 48.70 1
10 Thomas Walsh 11 Herscher 50.55 1
11 Jaron Fay 9 Lemont 51.99 1

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jorie Dybcio 10 Lemont 5:38.68 10
2 Taylor Campos 9 Lemont 5:44.95 8
3 Clare O’Donnell 11 New Lenox (Providenc 5:47.88 6
4 Rebecca Tompkins 10 New Lenox (Providenc 5:49.02 5
5 Jacqueline Skokna 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 6:20.76 4

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 James Paige 11 Lake Forest Academy 4:36.41 10
2 Scott Matulik 12 Lemont 4:53.46 8
3 Scott Franklin 12 Lemont 5:00.54 6
4 Mitchell Sharkey 10 New Lenox (Providenc 5:06.28 5
5 Anthony Barrios 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 5:07.69 4
6 Stephen Payne 10 Lake Forest Academy 5:11.19 3
7 Sean Green 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 5:26.94 2
8 Nick Romero 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 5:28.69 1
9 Brice Wagner 11 Herscher 5:49.46
10 Esai Morales 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 6:19.68

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Linda Cammarata 11 New Lenox (Providenc 28.21 NWI 2 10
2 Rebecca Sidler 10 New Lenox (Providenc 28.34 NWI 2 8
3 Grace Kunkel 11 Lemont 29.08 NWI 2 6
4 Maddy Stapleton 10 Lemont 29.42 NWI 2 5
5 Taylor Gonzalez 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 30.79 NWI 1 4
6 Taylor Van Daff 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 31.01 NWI 2 3
7 Currie Smith 10 Lake Forest Academy 31.26 NWI 1 2
8 Lindsay Elling 11 Herscher 32.82 NWI 1 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Andrew Helmin 12 New Lenox (Providenc 23.15 NWI 2 10
2 Nick Frystak 10 Lake Forest Academy 23.42 NWI 2 8
3 Nicholas Murphy 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 23.73 NWI 2 6
4 Ryan Jimenez 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 24.23 NWI 1 5
5 Matt Dwyer 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 24.76 NWI 1 4
6 Jake Hopkins 11 New Lenox (Providenc 24.81 NWI 2 3
7 Zack Mau 11 Herscher 25.36 NWI 1 2
8 Decxavier Kelly 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 25.47 NWI 2 1
9 P.J. Tounas 11 Lemont 25.84 NWI 1
10 William Wang 11 Lake Forest Academy 26.20 NWI 1

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 4:21.67 10
1) Megan Abbott 2) Clare O’Donnell
3) Christina MacNab 4) Melanie Olson
2 Lemont A 4:30.16 8
1) Victoria Salazar 2) Lynn Stanwyck
3) Emma O’Leary 4) Jorie Dybcio
5) Taylor Campos 6) Claire Gagen
7) Kennedy Pawell
3 Lake Forest Academy A 4:40.15 6
1) Meg Kennedy 2) CeCe Boles
3) Penny Tornes 4) Alexandria Moton
4 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 5:00.75 5
1) Emily Eddins 2) Karina Vasquez
3) Taylor Gonzalez 4) Madison Swenson

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) A 3:45.78 10
1) Mike Monroe 2) Luis Vasquez
3) Brandon Denler 4) Andrew Helmin
5) Andy Jatis 6) Jake Hopkins
7) Matt Mac Nab
2 Lake Forest Academy A 3:45.99 8
1) Vicente Nagel 2) Mbasa Mayikana
3) AJ Hood 4) Will Stewart
3 Herscher A 3:52.05 6
1) Jack Hogan 2) Jordan Lamie
3) Stephen Lockwood 4) Taylor Prince
5) Tobie Brinkman 6) Trenton Cruse
7) Josiah Bessette
4 Burbank (St. Laurence) A 3:54.83 5
1) Matt Dwyer 2) Nick Paneral
3) Tom Groff 4) Tom Hodur
5) Mike Fowler 6) Frank Miller
7) Pete Kopacz 8) Dan Urbanski
5 Lemont A 3:55.78 4
1) Evan Ganzer 2) Paul Rachwalski
3) Chris Thompson 4) Drake White
5) Joe Sciacca 6) Bobby Davis
6 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) A 4:05.79 3
1) Connor O’Neill 2) Tony Calles
3) Julian Love 4) James Rubino

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Monique Devitt 11 Lemont 32-09.00 10
2 Rachel Karpiesiuk 11 Lemont 26-07.00 8
3 Megan Neuman 10 Herscher 26-06.50 6
4 Kim Curtis 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 26-05.50 5
5 Colleen Sloyan 11 New Lenox (Providenc 26-02.00 4
6 Alexandria Moton 12 Lake Forest Academy 24-02.00 3
7 Colleen Wells 11 Herscher 22-04.00 2
8 Brooke Bjorklund 11 New Lenox (Providenc 21-09.00 1
9 Rebecca Hammond 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 18-08.00

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mike Hyc 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 52-06.00 10
2 Nathan Palermo 10 Lemont 45-04.00 8
3 Sean Mc Grath 11 New Lenox (Providenc 44-08.00 6
4 Mark Malivickas 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 40-08.50 5
5 David Kaminski 11 New Lenox (Providenc 40-07.00 4
6 Justin Harris 12 Herscher 39-09.00 3
7 David Janik 12 Lemont 39-05.00 2
8 Patrick Kilcommons 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 37-04.50 1
9 Michael Owens 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 37-01.00
10 Donnie OBrien 11 Herscher 31-03.50
11 Mohammed Aboobacker 11 Lake Forest Academy 27-0.50
12 Zhihao Rong 11 Lake Forest Academy 25-11.00

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Christina MacNab 9 New Lenox (Providenc 4-10.00 10
2 Emma O’Leary 10 Lemont 4-08.00 8
3 Katie Andrews 11 New Lenox (Providenc 4-06.00 5.5
3 Khadidiatou Diouf 11 Lake Forest Academy 4-06.00 5.5
5 Jacque Desmond 10 Lemont 4-06.00 4
6 Catherine Walsh 11 Herscher 4-04.00 3
7 Taylor Gonzalez 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 4-04.00 2

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mike Monroe 11 New Lenox (Providenc 6-02.00 10
2 Decxavier Kelly 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 5-08.00 8
3 Dejon Brissett 10 Lake Forest Academy 5-06.00 5.5
3 Ian O’Donnell 9 Burbank (St. Laurenc 5-06.00 5.5
5 Rory Cunningham 9 Lemont 5-06.00 4
6 Andy Jatis 10 New Lenox (Providenc 5-06.00 3
7 Mike Petruzzi 9 Lemont 5-02.00 2
8 Toks Onyekwuluje 11 Lake Forest Academy 5-02.00 1

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Brittany Hallberg 10 New Lenox (Providenc 13-09.00 NWI 10
2 Emma O’Leary 10 Lemont 13-01.00 NWI 8
3 Emily Eddins 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 12-07.00 NWI 6
4 Bre Price 10 New Lenox (Providenc 12-06.00 NWI 5
5 Olivia Whittingham 9 Lemont 12-01.00 NWI 4
6 Karisma Chhabria 10 Lake Forest Academy 11-05.00 NWI 3
7 Natalie Cozzi 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 11-04.00 NWI 2

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Matt Lahey 11 New Lenox (Providenc 20-0.50 NWI 10
2 Zachery Manuel 12 LaGrange Park (Nazar 19-08.50 NWI 8
3 Tom Hodur 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 18-09.00 NWI 6
4 Decxavier Kelly 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 18-08.50 NWI 5
5 Mbasa Mayikana 11 Lake Forest Academy 18-0.50 NWI 4
6 Matt Dunne 9 Lemont 17-08.00 NWI 3
7 Andy Jatis 10 New Lenox (Providenc 17-05.50 NWI 2
8 Nick Frystak 10 Lake Forest Academy 17-01.50 NWI 1
9 Pete Kopacz 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 17-01.00 NWI
10 Sebastian Bialas 10 Lemont 15-07.00 NWI

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lynn Stanwyck 12 Lemont 7-00.00 10
2 Kelly McDermid 10 New Lenox (Providenc 7-00.00 8
3 Gianna Lullo 9 New Lenox (Providenc 6-06.00 6
4 Jacque Desmond 10 Lemont 6-06.00 5

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
Canceled due to high winds

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Monique Devitt 11 Lemont 105-08 10
2 Lauren Szoldatits 10 Lemont 84-08 8
3 Colleen Sloyan 11 New Lenox (Providenc 70-10 6
4 Devinne Love 11 LaGrange Park (Nazar 64-00 5
5 Brianna Mulcahy 9 New Lenox (Providenc 57-08 4
6 Colleen Wells 11 Herscher 57-07 3
7 Maggie Nikischer 9 LaGrange Park (Nazar 47-00 2
8 Megan Neuman 10 Herscher 37-00 1

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mike Hyc 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 145-07 10
2 Tyler Schiemann 9 New Lenox (Providenc 124-00 8
3 Evan Carston 11 New Lenox (Providenc 115-02 6
4 Matt McFarland 10 Lemont 111-03 5
5 Justin Harris 12 Herscher 105-04 4
6 Mike Rispoli 12 Burbank (St. Laurenc 99-08 3
7 Donnie OBrien 11 Herscher 95-01 2
8 Edward Kostrubala 11 Lemont 86-07 1
9 Zhihao Rong 11 Lake Forest Academy 81-08
10 John Kilcommons 10 LaGrange Park (Nazar 76-00
11 Mohammed Aboobacker 11 Lake Forest Academy 57-10

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Brittany Hallberg 10 New Lenox (Providenc 29-00.00 NWI 10
2 Bre Price 10 New Lenox (Providenc 28-05.00 NWI 8
3 Olivia Whittingham 9 Lemont 28-03.00 NWI 6
4 Meg Kennedy 12 Lake Forest Academy 27-00.00 NWI 5
5 Jacque Desmond 10 Lemont 26-07.00 NWI 4
6 Lilian Chung 9 Lake Forest Academy 22-11.00 NWI 3

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dejon Brissett 10 Lake Forest Academy 42-05.00 NWI 10
2 Andy Jatis 10 New Lenox (Providenc 37-09.50 NWI 8
3 Tom Hodur 10 Burbank (St. Laurenc 37-05.00 NWI 6
4 Matt Lahey 11 New Lenox (Providenc 37-04.00 NWI 5
5 Taylor Prince 12 Herscher 36-02.00 NWI 4
6 Pete Kopacz 11 Burbank (St. Laurenc 35-09.50 NWI 3
7 Sebastian Bialas 10 Lemont 35-06.00 NWI 2
8 Alex Micco 10 Lemont 35-06.00 NWI 1
9 William Wang 11 Lake Forest Academy 32-03.00 NWI

Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Cat 224.5 0 83 26 38 77.5 0
2 Lemont 214 0 77 18 34 85 0
3 Lake Forest Academy 88.5 0 18 27 24 19.5 0
4 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 84 0 43 0 19 22 0
5 Herscher 27 0 4 3 5 15 0

Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 New Lenox (Providence Cat 183 0 62 34 25 62 0
2 Burbank (St. Laurence) 114.5 0 35 13 18 48.5 0
3 Lake Forest Academy 104.5 0 43 6 34 21.5 0
4 Lemont 103 0 52 2 21 28 0
5 LaGrange Park (Nazareth A 76 0 24 8 22 22 0
6 Herscher 65 0 17 14 21 13 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s