Meet Program WY Co-Ed 2913

Live Results

Webcast of Finish Line

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Bob Geiger , Illinois Prep Top Timing
Whitney Young Co-Ed Quad – 02/09/2013
University of Chicago, Chicago, IL

Event #1 – Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
==============================

   Team                                           Seed
======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                 10:15.00
2 Chicago (Northside) A                     10:34.40
3 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                 11:00.00
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) D                 11:40.00
5 Chicago (Whitney Young) E                 12:20.00
6 Chicago (Payton) A                             
7 Chicago (Payton) B                             
Event #2 – Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
=======================================================
Team                                           Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Northside) A                      8:18.60
2 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      8:30.00
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      9:15.00
4 Chicago (Payton) A                         9:24.00
5 Chicago (Payton) B                         9:28.00
6 Chicago (Northside) B                      9:40.20
7 Chicago (Payton) C                        10:17.00
8 Chicago (Northside) C                     11:00.20
9 Chicago (Whitney Young) A
10 Chicago (Whitney Young) B
Event #3 – Varsity Womens 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Onah Bosen                     11 Chicago (Northside)
2 Taylor Mayberry                12 Chicago (Payton)
3 Samera AlNajar                 10 Chicago (Payton)
4 Morgan Provax                   9 Chicago (Northside)
5 Isabella Chojnacki             11 Chicago (Northside)
6 Isabella Kiser                  9 Chicago (Northside)
Heat 2
1 Myla Clayborn                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young)        9.14
2 Clark Lewis                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        9.34
3 Hannah Berman                  10 Chicago (Payton)               9.90
4 Victoria Linton                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        9.94
5 Sophia Hoang                   10 Chicago (Payton)               9.97
6 Nenna Anosike                  11 Chicago (Payton)
7 Shekinah Thornton              10 Chicago (Payton)
8 Adriana Garcia                 10 Chicago (Northside)
Heat 3
1 Ayman Salum                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        8.24
2 Jackie Anyaso                  12 Chicago (Payton)               8.26
3 Chinue Wilford                 12 Chicago (Payton)               8.40
4 Ashley Bolton                  12 Chicago (Kenwood)              8.44
5 Bryanna Ross                   10 Chicago (Kenwood)              8.44
6 Dazja Crawford                 11 Chicago (Kenwood)              8.44
7 Sidney Dumas                   12 Chicago (Kenwood)              8.64
8 Aginah Kamal                   10 Chicago (Kenwood)              8.74
Heat 4
1 Aliyah Jervier                 11 Chicago (Northside)            6.74
2 Lena Townsell                  12 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.44
3 Alexus Williams                12 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.44
4 Stephanie Okiro                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.64
5 Mariah Santora                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.74
6 Kierra Jordan                  10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.94
7 Ayana Dickens                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young)        8.04
8 Melanie Miller                 12 Chicago (Kenwood)              8.14
Event #4 – Varsity Mens 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Arturo Simenthal                9 Chicago (Payton)
2 James Cheung                   12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
3 Malachi Goodman                11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4 Elisha Williams                11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
5 Mario Robbins                  10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6 Elliott Fourte                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
7 Alexis Montoya                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Heat 2
1 Christopher Mister             12 Chicago (Kenwood)              7.24
2 Michael Ross                   10 Chicago (Kenwood)              7.24
3 Prentice Bufkin                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.34
4 Michael Walt                   10 Chicago (Northside)            7.34
5 Cameron Mumphrey               12 Chicago (Kenwood)              7.54
6 Peter Kritikos                  9 Chicago (Northside)            7.54
7 Brian Ofosu                    11 Chicago (Kenwood)              7.84
8 Josh Terry                     10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Heat 3
1 Alex Pei                       10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.14
2 Tom Frejowski                  10 Chicago (Northside)            7.14
3 RaAmen Berry                   12 Chicago (Payton)               7.14
4 Steven Kataba                   9 Chicago (Northside)            7.14
5 Deandre Washington             12 Chicago (Kenwood)              7.14
6 Shauntee Colston               10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        7.14
7 Jack Svoboda                    9 Chicago (Northside)            7.24
8 Antoine Conley                 12 Chicago (Kenwood)              7.24
Heat 4
1 Nathaniel Agharese             12 Chicago (Northside)            6.64
2 Juan Aguirre                   11 Chicago (Payton)               6.84
3 Andrew Eady                    12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col      6.94
4 Zeb McLaurin                   12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col      6.94
5 John Franklin                  11 Chicago (Whitney Young)        6.94
6 Chris Herrera                  10 Chicago (Payton)               6.94
7 Aidan Lawson                   10 Chicago (Whitney Young)        6.94
8 Tyler Holloway                 10 Chicago (Payton)               7.04
Event #5 – Varsity Womens 55m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Angela Lueng                   12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       11.44
2 Delaney Gobster                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       11.64
3 Alexandra Montgomery            9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       12.04
4 Sabrina Sawyer                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       12.14
5 Heaven Guy                      9 Chicago (Northside)           12.24
6 Jessika Gaughan                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)       12.64
7 Eleanor Glockner               11 Chicago (Northside)
Heat 2
1 Michelle Chojnacki             10 Chicago (Northside)            8.64
2 Joelle Ataessien                9 Chicago (Whitney Young)        9.44
3 Jenny Bouvagnet                12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       10.04
4 Jenna Geiman                   12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       10.44
5 Libni Delfin                   10 Chicago (Whitney Young)       10.74
6 Maggie Finger                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       11.14
7 Summer Williams                12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       11.24
8 Azana Jordan                    9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       11.44
Event #6 – Varsity Mens 55m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Walter Johnson-Geis            11 Chicago (Northside)            9.94
2 Javon Smith                    12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
3 Triston Wilson                 11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4 Porter Abbey                   10 Chicago (Northside)
5 Patrick Andrade                11 Chicago (Northside)
6 Ryan Pump                      11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
7 Arturo Simenthal                9 Chicago (Payton)
8 Khan Haque                     10 Chicago (Northside)
Heat 2
1 Conor Dunham                   11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col      8.34
2 Chris Hawkins                  11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col      8.44
3 Lucien Fitzpatrick             11 Chicago (Northside)            8.94
4 Evan Lowry                     11 Chicago (Payton)               9.04
5 Tumaini Simons                 10 Chicago (Kenwood)              9.54
6 Matt Osborne                   10 Chicago (Northside)           10.84
7 Keelan Miskell                 12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8 Kyle Robinson                  11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
Event #7 – Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
=========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Clare Scheib-Feeley            12 Chicago (Northside)
2 Madison Weatherly              10 Chicago (Northside)
Event #8 – Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Daniel Santino                  9 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  10:15.00
2 Tim Hatzopolous                12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col  10:41.37
3 Wesley Chan                    10 Chicago (Payton)           11:10.00
4 auggie Bello                   10 Chicago (Payton)           11:10.00
5 Ryan Harrington                10 Chicago (Payton)           11:30.00
6 Sam Detmer                      9 Chicago (Payton)           12:25.00
7 Taro Salinas                   12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8 Simon Kafka                    11 Chicago (Northside)
9 Alex Gordon                    11 Chicago (Northside)
10 Cesar Rufino                   11 Chicago (Northside)
11 Jack O’Donnell                 10 Chicago (Northside)
12 Sarrin Chethik                  9 Chicago (Northside)
13 Geir Falck-Pedersen             9 Chicago (Northside)
14 Ryan Wangman                    9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
15 Sam Wischenwsky                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Event #9 – Varsity Womens 800 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Elizabeth O’Conor              10 Chicago (Northside)         2:42.00
2 Kejhari Strong                 11 Chicago (Kenwood)           2:43.30
3 Caroline Owens                 10 Chicago (Northside)         2:54.00
4 Danielle Fregia                12 Chicago (Payton)            2:59.59
5 Sydney Hall                     9 Chicago (Kenwood)           3:15.80
6 Summer Calvache                 9 Chicago (Northside)         3:23.00
7 Ariel Colon                    12 Chicago (Payton)
8 Esha Kular                      9 Chicago (Payton)
9 Margaret Heppner               10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
10 Julia Muhsen                   11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
11 Elizabeth Howaniec             10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
12 Sophie Rodgers                 11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
13 Alex Hinton                    11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
14 Sam Hinton                     11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
15 Treasury Morrow                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
16 Naomi Ostrander                11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Event #10 – Varsity Mens 800 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Alex Bologna                   12 Chicago (Northside)
2 Connor Fulton                  10 Chicago (Northside)
3 Porter Abbey                   10 Chicago (Northside)
4 Charles Golub                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
5 Joshua Sanchez                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6 Aaron Sanders                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
7 Alejandro Linan                 9 Chicago (Northside)
8 Johnathan Bello                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
9 Nino Lenzini                    9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
10 Zach Sebek                      9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Heat 2
1 Jack Keelan                    12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   2:00.00
2 Logan Means                    12 Chicago (Whitney Young)     2:00.00
3 Taylor Dugas                   11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   2:05.00
4 Patrick Brennan                12 Chicago (Northside)         2:09.40
5 Takafumi Nomura                12 Chicago (Kenwood)           2:11.30
6 Malcolm Grba                   10 Chicago (Northside)         2:13.60
7 Evan Lowry                     11 Chicago (Payton)            2:17.00
8 Taro Salinas                   12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
9 Brendan Powers                  9 Chicago (Northside)
10 Joshua Warren                  12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
11 Sean Kampe                     12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
Event #11 – Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
=======================================================
Team                                           Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) C                  2:04.50
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) D                  2:05.90
3 Chicago (Payton) A                             
4 Chicago (Payton) B                             
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  1:50.80
2 Chicago (Northside) A                      1:52.70
3 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        1:53.50
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  1:58.70
5 Chicago (Northside) B                      2:00.10
6 Chicago (Payton) C                             
Event #12 – Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
=======================================================
Team                                           Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  1:45.00
2 Chicago (Northside) B                      1:45.50
3 Chicago (Northside) C                      1:47.50
4 Chicago (Payton) C                             
Heat 2
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:36.00
2 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        1:39.30
3 Chicago (Northside) A                      1:39.50
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  1:40.00
5 Chicago (Kenwood) B                        1:41.30
6 Chicago (Payton) B                         1:44.00
Event #13 – Varsity Womens 400 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Dahye Yoon                      9 Chicago (Northside)         1:19.44
2 Natalie Torres                 12 Chicago (Payton)            1:27.30
3 LeGiovanni Nelson              12 Chicago (Payton)
4 Summer Damra                    9 Chicago (Northside)
Heat 2
1 Jamila Collier                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)     1:09.84
2 Delaney Gobster                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)     1:12.44
3 Samantha Sylvander             11 Chicago (Payton)            1:15.60
4 Sabrina Sawyer                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)     1:15.94
5 Taylor Provax                  12 Chicago (Northside)         1:16.46
6 Maria Wolfe                    10 Chicago (Kenwood)           1:17.64
Heat 3
1 Shianne Baggett                12 Chicago (Whitney Young)     1:00.94
2 Indya McGuffin                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)     1:04.04
3 Tyler Myles                    12 Chicago (Whitney Young)     1:04.44
4 Mikaila Davis                  10 Chicago (Whitney Young)     1:06.04
5 Katie O’Rourke                 10 Chicago (Northside)         1:10.86
6 Cameron Pettigrew              12 Chicago (Payton)
Event #14 – Varsity Mens 400 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Max Mccoy                      10 Chicago (Northside)         1:01.14
2 Matt Osborne                   10 Chicago (Northside)         1:01.61
3 Lucien Fitzpatrick             11 Chicago (Northside)         1:03.49
4 Jonathan Annicks                9 Chicago (Payton)            1:08.14
5 Sam Detmer                      9 Chicago (Payton)            1:09.14
Heat 2
1 Michael Christian Ross         10 Chicago (Kenwood)             56.44
2 Tom Frejowski                  10 Chicago (Northside)           56.94
3 Triston Wilson                 11 Chicago (Whitney Young)       59.14
4 Donta Ashford                  12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       59.14
5 Malachi Goodman                11 Chicago (Whitney Young)       59.14
6 RaAmen Berry                   12 Chicago (Payton)            1:00.14
Event #15 – Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Julia Muhsen                   11 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:25.00
2 Margaret Heppner               10 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:25.00
3 Samantha Foster                10 Chicago (Payton)            6:26.18
4 Sophie Rodgers                 11 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:30.00
5 Violet Sackett                  9 Chicago (Northside)         6:34.00
6 Carson Adkinson                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:50.00
7 Brittany Lundberg              10 Chicago (Payton)            7:17.94
8 Esha Kular                      9 Chicago (Payton)            7:18.56
9 Elizabeth Shirk                10 Chicago (Payton)
Heat 2
1 Mary Coomes                    11 Chicago (Northside)         5:34.00
2 Allison Pillar                 12 Chicago (Whitney Young)     5:40.00
3 Isobel Araujo                  11 Chicago (Whitney Young)     5:45.00
4 Gaby Afable                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)     5:50.00
5 Maia Sanders                    9 Chicago (Whitney Young)     5:55.00
6 Zoe Priessing                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young)     5:55.00
7 Jocelyn Meraz                  11 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:00.00
8 Jada Palmer                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:00.00
9 Katherine Shen                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:15.00
10 Jennifer Sorescu                9 Chicago (Whitney Young)     6:15.00
Event #16 – Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Tariq DeFrance                  9 Chicago (Kenwood)           6:25.20
2 Joseph Smith                    9 Chicago (Kenwood)           6:34.30
3 Yusuf Mallick                  10 Chicago (Payton)            6:45.00
4 Julian Gomez                    9 Chicago (Payton)            7:10.00
5 Kevin Ma                       10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6 Stephen Ngo                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
7 Joshua Sanchez                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8 Aaron Sanders                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
9 Jason Sebek                     9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
10 Ryan Wangman                    9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
11 Ivan Bucio                      9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
12 Charles Sandburg                9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
13 Aden O’Carroll                 11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
14 Johnathan Bello                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
15 Zach Sebek                      9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Heat 2
1 Chris Korabik                  11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   4:40.00
2 Patrick Brennan                12 Chicago (Northside)         4:54.60
3 Sam LaSota                     10 Chicago (Payton)            5:00.00
4 Malcolm Grba                   10 Chicago (Northside)         5:01.40
5 Adrian Black                   10 Chicago (Northside)         5:18.00
6 Takafumi Nomura                12 Chicago (Kenwood)           5:25.20
7 Danny Rosen                     9 Chicago (Northside)         5:27.40
8 Raymond Siddiqi                12 Chicago (Northside)         5:34.00
9 Malcolm Lord                   12 Chicago (Payton)            5:35.00
10 Gabriel Rojas                  10 Chicago (Payton)            5:35.00
11 Gabe Stacey                     9 Chicago (Northside)         5:44.20
12 Michael Perez                  11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
13 Jon Villasenor                 11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
14 Sam Wischenwsky                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Event #17 – Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Cameron Pettigrew              12 Chicago (Payton)
2 Onah Bosen                     11 Chicago (Northside)
3 Savannah Brown                 12 Chicago (Payton)
4 Isabella Kiser                  9 Chicago (Northside)
5 Katelynn Jankowiak              9 Chicago (Payton)
Heat 2
1 Ayman Salum                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)       31.84
2 Sydney Hall                     9 Chicago (Kenwood)             32.74
3 Maria Wolfe                    10 Chicago (Kenwood)             33.44
4 Anna Fung                       9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       33.44
5 Lure Thomas                    11 Chicago (Payton)
6 Stephanie Senanou              10 Chicago (Payton)
Heat 3
1 Azana Jordan                    9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       28.14
2 Bryanna Ross                   10 Chicago (Kenwood)             28.74
3 Kierra Jordan                  10 Chicago (Whitney Young)       28.94
4 Brianna Cameron                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)       29.64
5 Sidney Dumas                   12 Chicago (Kenwood)             30.64
6 Michelle Chojnacki             10 Chicago (Northside)           31.04
Heat 4
1 Alexus Williams                12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       25.64
2 Lena Townsell                  12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       26.14
3 Stephanie Okiro                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)       26.84
4 Joelle Ataessien                9 Chicago (Whitney Young)       27.14
5 Aliyah Jervier                 11 Chicago (Northside)           28.24
6 Samera AlNajar                 10 Chicago (Payton)
Event #18 – Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Heat 1
1 Keith Jones                     9 Chicago (Northside)           28.14
2 Elisha Williams                11 Chicago (Whitney Young)
3 Elliott Fourte                  9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4 Alexis Montoya                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
5 Noah Sebek                        Chicago (Whitney Young)
6 Josh Terry                     10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Heat 2
1 Donta Ashford                  12 Chicago (Whitney Young)       25.24
2 Deandre Washington             12 Chicago (Kenwood)             25.44
3 RaAmen Berry                   12 Chicago (Payton)              26.24
4 Cameron Mumphrey               12 Chicago (Kenwood)             26.64
5 Irie Evans                      9 Chicago (Payton)              27.04
6 Steven Kataba                   9 Chicago (Northside)           27.14
Heat 3
1 Nathaniel Agharese             12 Chicago (Northside)           23.74
2 Tom Frejowski                  10 Chicago (Northside)           24.74
3 Tumaini Simons                 10 Chicago (Kenwood)             24.74
4 Tyler Holloway                 10 Chicago (Payton)              25.14
5 Chris Herrera                  10 Chicago (Payton)              25.24
6 Shauntee Colston               10 Chicago (Whitney Young)       25.24
Event #19 – Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
======================================================
Team                                           Seed
======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Northside) B                      5:20.10
2 Chicago (Payton) B                             
3 Chicago (Payton) C                             
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) C
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Northside) A                      4:16.30
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  4:25.80
3 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        4:33.50
4 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  4:40.30
5 Chicago (Payton) A                             
Event #20 – Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
=======================================================
Team                                           Seed
=======================================================
Heat 1
1 Chicago (Whitney Young) B                  3:50.00
2 Chicago (Payton) B                         4:06.00
3 Chicago (Payton) C                         4:10.00
4 Chicago (Northside) B                      4:20.10
5 Chicago (Northside) C                      4:30.20
Heat 2
1 Chicago (Northside) A                      3:27.80
2 Chicago (Whitney Young) A                  3:35.00
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      3:40.00
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) B      3:40.00
5 Chicago (Payton) A                         3:47.00
6 Chicago (Kenwood) A                        3:47.60
Event #21 – Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jenny Bouvagnet                12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
2 Marley Hornewer                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Event #22 – Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Elliot Gibson                  12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
2 Emmett Boyle                   11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
3 Mickey Smith                   11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
4 Emmet Hilly                     9 Chicago (Northside)
5 Spencer Parts                  12 Chicago (Northside)
6 Josh Terry                     10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
7 Noah Sebek                        Chicago (Whitney Young)
Event #23 – Varsity Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Katie O’Rourke                 10 Chicago (Northside)         4-00.00
2 Eleanor Glockner               11 Chicago (Northside)
3 Indya McGuffin                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
4 Mikaila Davis                  10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
5 Diondria Woodhouse             11 Chicago (Payton)
6 Nenna Anosike                  11 Chicago (Payton)
7 Lure Thomas                    11 Chicago (Payton)
8 Delaney Gobster                 9 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Event #24 – Varsity Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
=========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Sheldon Pierce                 11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   5-10.00
2 Lucien Fitzpatrick             11 Chicago (Northside)         5-06.00
3 Ari Perlmutter                 10 Chicago (Northside)         5-04.00
4 Ryan Pump                      11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   5-02.00
5 Walter Johnson-Geis            11 Chicago (Northside)         5-00.00
6 Mickey Smith                   11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   5-00.00
7 Henry Lothschutz               11 Chicago (Northside)
8 Brendan Powers                  9 Chicago (Northside)
Event #25 – Varsity Womens Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Carmen Nino                    12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
2 Yemisi Ososami                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
3 Taylor Mayberry                12 Chicago (Payton)
4 Grace Zarzecki                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
5 Vanessa Aceves                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
6 Chassity Brooks                10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
7 Sophia Hoang                   10 Chicago (Payton)
8 Kaylynn Harris                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
9 Stephanie Senanou              10 Chicago (Payton)
Flight 2
1 Aginah Kamal                   10 Chicago (Kenwood)          23-03.00
2 Sydney C                       11 Chicago (Kenwood)          23-00.00
3 Sidney Dumas                   12 Chicago (Kenwood)          22-11.00
4 Isabella Chojnacki             11 Chicago (Northside)        20-09.00
5 Summer Damra                    9 Chicago (Northside)        18-00.00
6 Summer Calvache                 9 Chicago (Northside)        14-00.00
7 Sherri Gardner                 12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8 Alice Lee                      10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
9 Sydney Shaw                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
10 Nathalie Irmer                 12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
Event #26 – Varsity Mens Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name                           Yr Team                            Seed
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Richard Piper                   9 Chicago (Payton)           20-00.00
2 Tim Fitch                       9 Chicago (Payton)           19-00.00
3 Timothy Doody                  11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
4 Matt Belavic                   11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
5 Ivan Dilnyy                    12 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
6 Richard Podkowski              11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
7 James Chibe                    10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
8 Zac Weller                     10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
9 Willie Stevan                  10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
10 Ajiri Obaebor                  11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
11 Nick Brumfield                 11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
12 Alejandro Ballesteros          10 Chicago (Northside)
13 Ethan Feingold                 10 Chicago (Whitney Young)
14 Dante Walker                   12 Chicago (Whitney Young)
15 Irv Bello                      11 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col
Flight 2
1 Brandon Trebble                12 Chicago (Kenwood)          41-00.00
2 Alex Shields                   11 Chicago (Payton)           39-00.00
3 Ari Perlmutter                 10 Chicago (Northside)        38-07.00
4 Peter Casey                    11 Chicago (Whitney Young)    38-00.00
5 Arthur Williams                10 Chicago (Kenwood)          37-03.00
6 Brian Ofosu                    11 Chicago (Kenwood)          36-03.00
7 Laquintiss Lawson              10 Chicago (Kenwood)          34-05.00
8 Kapil Garg                     12 Chicago (Northside)        31-05.50
9 Henry Lothschutz               11 Chicago (Northside)        29-10.00
10 Peter Kritikos                  9 Chicago (Northside)        27-02.00
11 Nick Hernandez                 10 Chicago (Payton)           25-00.00
12 William Kang                    9 Chicago (Northside)        22-05.50
13 Declan Galleher                10 Chicago (Northside)        22-03.50
14 Noah Gilbert                   10 Chicago (Payton)           22-00.00
15 Greg Franklin                   9 Chicago (Whitney Young

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s