MSL Boys West Division Championships 4-29-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

MSL West Division- BOYS – 04/29/2014
Hoffman Estates HS, Hoffman Estates, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates A                          9:03.14    10
1) Shiv Patel            2) Alex Keil
3) Jack Worman           4) Ryan Greenwalt
2 Barrington A                               9:06.55     8
1) David Stanton         2) James Pirie
3) Austin Shin           4) Steve Yancy
3 Palatine A                                 9:16.22     6
1) Koby Thoebald         2) Ben Kontney
3) Curtis Kontney        4) Chris Alvarez
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 9:42.33     4
1) Hibiki Araki          2) Bobby Borissof
3) Rikin Patel           4) Armaan Goyal
5 Schaumburg A                               9:59.19     2
1) Paras Adhikary        2) Joe Geller
3) Nick Olvera           4) Tom Juzwiak
5) Kevin Staudt
6 Palatine (Fremd) A                        10:14.33
1) Liyu Liu              2) Nathaniel Jenkins
3) Ben Sammons           4) Nathan Castro
5) Tariq Kahder          6) Franco Torres

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               8:10.01    10
1) Adam Phillips         2) Ryan Perkins
3) Tyler Anderson        4) Kurtis Monohan
5) John Andraschko       6) Andrew Gensburg
2 Palatine (Fremd) A                         8:23.98     8
1) Anders Dinterman      2) Nick Vucovich
3) Harry Winter          4) Aaron Harris
5) Nick Macius           6) Danny Petersen
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 8:27.18     6
1) Jack Hutchison        2) James Janczy
3) Luke Ali              4) Dominic Demore
4 Hoffman Estates A                          9:07.32     4
1) Keno Adriatico        2) Anthony Nardi
3) Mike Sanflippo        4) Nathan Otto
5 Palatine A                                 9:09.64     2
1) Dean Kolar            2) Ryan Kissane
3) Dean Roehrborn        4) Marco Chilelli
6 Schaumburg A                               9:36.30
1) Dhrumil Shah          2) Issac Gewarges
3) Matt Ort              4) AJ Vetter
5) Matt Callison         6) Mike Hinz

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                                 46.45    10
2 Schaumburg A                                 46.97     8
1) Zach Merkendorfer     2) Bernard Payne
3) Angel Salgado         4) Dakari Ferguson
5) Danny Galovich        6) Manny Little
3 Palatine A                                   46.98     6
1) Sam Wenner            2) Mackenzie Balanganayi
3) Myles Staples         4) Elvin LamaSosa
4 Hoffman Estates A                            47.33     4
1) Mishan Bradford       2) Michael Johnson
3) TJ Hollis             4) Ryan Howson
5 Palatine (Fremd) A                           47.39     2
1) Caleb Vail            2) Aaron Cudak
3) Brad Michalowski      4) Takuro Otani
5) Jack Roberts          6) Ryan McCoy
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   48.61
1) Dan Wozniak           2) AJ Hermann
3) Ross Cayley           4) Bishop Edwards

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A                                 42.13    10
1) Sadarris Patterson    2) Jarman McMillon
3) Stacey Smith          4) Tom Ciupka
5) Shandall Thomas       6) Rahsaan Green
2 Palatine A                                   43.67     8
1) Lamont Griffin        2) River Crane
3) Cam Cornelius         4) Zion Oluleye
3 Palatine (Fremd) A                           44.03     6
1) Darius Bruchett       2) Kyle Lewis
3) Ryan McMahon          4) Kenny Lyke
5) Jawan Gaines          6) Richard Adugba
4 Barrington A                                 44.18     4
1) Christian Ocampo      2) JP Brooks
3) Griffin Claes         4) Connor Warmen
5) Brandon Melynchuk     6) Terrance McGovern
7) Scotty Miller
5 Hoffman Estates A                            45.27     2
1) Corey Riley           2) Jalen Anderson
3) Alex Escobar          4) Ridwan Badejo
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   46.38
1) Chris Shintaku        2) Tyler Block
3) Kyle Brown            4) joe kim

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chris Serrano         10 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:16.22    10
2 Everardo Bustamante    9 Palatine              10:18.71     8
3 Jack Buban             9 Palatine (Fremd)      10:26.69     6
4 Jose Espinoza          9 Hoffman Estates       10:35.56     4
5 Nate Izewski           9 Palatine              10:42.52     2
6 Eric Haufschild       10 Barrington            11:07.03     1
7 Thomas Hermann        10 Barrington            11:44.93
8 Ricardo Millo         10 Hoffman Estates       13:08.62
DNS Tariq Kahder          10 Palatine (Fremd)            NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Argeni Bailon         12 Palatine               9:50.37    10
2 Matt Fossing          11 Palatine (Fremd)       9:51.60     8
3 Billy Thomas          12 Hoffman Estates        9:53.73     6
4 Jack Foley            12 Barrington            10:03.82     4
5 Matt Peterson         10 Hoffman Estates       10:06.88     2
6 Danny Johnson         12 Palatine (Fremd)      10:09.94     1
7 James Pesce           12 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:11.99
8 Zach Michael          10 Palatine              10:19.99
9 Alex Maher            10 Barrington            10:30.28
10 Isaac Rogenski        11 Schaumburg            12:03.86

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Dan Garcia            10 Palatine                 16.93   NWI  2    10
2 Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con     16.96   NWI  2     8
3 Manny Little           9 Schaumburg               17.14   NWI  2     6
4 Holden Wagner         10 Palatine (Fremd)         18.00   NWI  1     4
5 Rosalino Bravo         9 Barrington               18.50   NWI  2     2
6 Connor Czarniak        9 Schaumburg               18.89   NWI  2     1
7 John Elischer          9 Palatine                 19.90   NWI  1
8 Fiyin Alade            9 Hoffman Estates          20.21   NWI  1
9 Nathan Lim             9 Hoffman Estates          20.38   NWI  1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               15.60   NWI    10
2 Adam Maslowski        12 Schaumburg               15.87   NWI     8
3 Joel Almodivar        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     16.44   NWI     6
4 Alec Webber           12 Barrington               16.57   NWI     4
5 Nathan Hanlon         11 Palatine (Fremd)         18.54   NWI     2
6 Kyle Combs            10 Palatine                 19.36   NWI     1
7 Ricky Ruano           12 Palatine                 19.63   NWI
8 Saad Altaf            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     19.95   NWI

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Shandall Thomas       11 Schaumburg               10.75   NWI  2    10
2 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               11.07   NWI  2     8
3 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               11.27   NWI  2     6
4 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     11.52   NWI  1     4
5 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         11.54   NWI  2     2
6 Kyle Lewis            11 Palatine (Fremd)         11.57   NWI  2     1
7 Sadarris Patterson    12 Schaumburg               11.58   NWI  2
8 Corey Riley           11 Hoffman Estates          11.69   NWI  2
9 Kristaff Langford     12 Palatine                 11.79   NWI  1
10 Jalen Anderson        12 Hoffman Estates          11.98   NWI  1
11 Anthony Piltaver      11 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.65   NWI  1
DNS Lamont Griffin        12 Palatine                    NT   NWI  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Mark Landwer          10 Barrington               11.80   NWI  2    10
2 Michael Johnson       10 Hoffman Estates          12.15   NWI  2     8
3 Logan Moews            9 Barrington               12.16   NWI  2     6
4 Brad Michalowski       9 Palatine (Fremd)         12.24   NWI  1     4
5 Danny Galovich         9 Schaumburg               12.28   NWI  2     2
6 Sam Wenner            10 Palatine                 12.35   NWI  2     1
7 Dakari Ferguson        9 Schaumburg               12.37   NWI  2
8 Jake Jakobosky        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.41   NWI  2
9 Jean-Ray Reid         10 Hoffman Estates          12.53   NWI  1
10 Courtland Cornelius    9 Palatine                 12.73   NWI  1
DNS Jack Roberts           9 Palatine (Fremd)            NT   NWI  2
dns Fred Li                9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT   NWI  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nick Elms             10 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:06.00    10
2 Jason Giuliano        10 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:06.33     8
3 Lyle Kean             10 Palatine               2:10.42     6
4 Franco Torres          9 Palatine (Fremd)       2:13.17     4
5 David Stanton          9 Barrington             2:13.84     2
6 Shiv Patel            10 Hoffman Estates        2:13.92     1
7 Ryan Greenwalt         9 Hoffman Estates        2:16.31
8 Dan Trejo             10 Palatine               2:19.57
9 Paras Adhikary        11 Schaumburg             2:23.35
10 Austin Shin           10 Barrington             2:23.85
11 Tom Juzwiak           10 Schaumburg             2:23.91
12 Nathaniel Jenkins      9 Palatine (Fremd)       2:26.21

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Zach Dale             11 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:56.50    10
2 Nick Vucovich         12 Palatine (Fremd)       1:58.18     8
3 Hugh Hutchison        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:59.86     6
4 Ryan Perkins          12 Barrington             2:00.03     4
5 Gavin Falotico        11 Palatine               2:00.33     2
6 Graham Brown          11 Palatine               2:00.86     1
7 Bryan Gamboa          10 Hoffman Estates        2:00.89
8 Adam Phillips         12 Barrington             2:01.56
9 Nick Macius           12 Palatine (Fremd)       2:03.39
10 AJ Vetter             11 Schaumburg             2:07.69
11 Issac Gewarges        12 Schaumburg             2:16.78
12 Keno Adriatico        12 Hoffman Estates        2:25.01

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 1:38.36    10
1) Sam Wenner            2) Jake Garcia
3) Myles Staples         4) Elvin LamaSosa
2 Hoffman Estates A                          1:40.59     8
1) TJ Hollis             2) Ryan Howson
3) Chady Bitre           4) Jean-Ray Reid
3 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:40.73     6
1) Caleb Vail            2) Aaron Cudak
3) Brad Michalowski      4) Takuro Otani
5) Ryan McCoy            6) Tyler Faust
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:41.99     4
1) Jake Jakobosky        2) AJ Hermann
3) Ross Cayley           4) Bishop Edwards
DQ Barrington A                                    NT
1) Mark Landwer          2) Matt Haller
3) Logan Moews           4) Peter Jackowski
5) Jacob Barron          6) Thomas Jomantas
DQ Schaumburg A                                    NT
1) Zach Merkendorfer     2) Bernard Payne
3) Angel Salgado         4) Dakari Ferguson
5) Danny Galovich        6) Andrew Teng
7) Olijah Sally

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A                               1:28.04    10
1) Sadarris Patterson    2) Jarman McMillon
3) Stacey Smith          4) Tom Ciupka
5) Shandall Thomas
2 Barrington A                               1:31.08     8
1) Christian Ocampo      2) Parker Deloye
3) Griffin Claes         4) Connor Warmen
5) JP Brooks             6) Brandon Melynchuk
7) Scotty Miller
3 Palatine A                                 1:33.58     6
1) Kristaff Langford     2) Jimmy Jones
3) Zion Oluleye          4) Eric Cardoso
4 Hoffman Estates A                          1:33.73     4
1) Corey Riley           2) Jalen Anderson
3) Alex Escobar          4) Ridwan Badejo
5) Jordan Schultz
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:37.83     2
1) Tyler Block           2) joe kim
3) Anthony Piltaver      4) Jake Bean
DQ Palatine (Fremd) A                              NT
1) Darius Bruchett       2) Kyle Lewis
3) Ryan McMahon          4) Kenny Lyke
5) Alex Conglis          6) Luke Kozacz

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con     54.70  2    10
2 Chris Quinonez         9 Schaumburg               54.89  2     8
3 Jacob Barron           9 Barrington               55.04  2     6
4 Mike Hilmer           10 Palatine                 55.79  2     4
5 Will Knoop             9 Barrington               56.45  2     2
6 Tom Schneider         10 Palatine                 56.98  2     1
7 Ryan Rodriguez        10 Schaumburg               57.17  2
8 Hibiki Araki           9 Hoffman Estates (Con     59.47  1
9 Octavio Spears         9 Palatine (Fremd)         59.59  1
10 Kyle Lewis            11 Palatine (Fremd)       1:03.56  1
11 Mohammed Saleem        9 Hoffman Estates        1:10.27  1
DNS Jack Roberts           9 Palatine (Fremd)            NT  2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         50.07  2    10
2 John Andraschko       12 Barrington               51.49  2     8
3 Kyle Lewis            11 Palatine (Fremd)         51.56  2     6
4 Jack Nicoletti        10 Barrington               52.82  2     4
5 Kyle Brown            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     53.90  2     2
6 Sadarris Patterson    12 Schaumburg               54.48  1     1
7 Chris Shintaku        12 Hoffman Estates (Con     54.78  2
8 Guillermo Quillo      10 Palatine                 54.79  2
9 Juan Maldonado        11 Schaumburg               55.53  2
10 Nick Cervenka         11 Palatine                 55.54  1
11 Nathan Otto           10 Hoffman Estates          56.37  1
12 Nic Fortney           11 Hoffman Estates          58.98  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Manny Little           9 Schaumburg               46.12  1    10
2 Rosalino Bravo         9 Barrington               46.46  1     8
3 Mackenzie Balanganayi  9 Palatine                 46.52  2     6
4 Holden Wagner         10 Palatine (Fremd)         47.40  2     4
5 Brian Modelski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con     49.82  2     2
6 Connor Czarniak        9 Schaumburg               51.63  1     1
7 Fiyin Alade            9 Hoffman Estates          51.71  2
SCR Nathan Lim             9 Hoffman Estates             NT  1
DNS John Elischer          9 Palatine                    NT  2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington               40.34  2    10
2 Adam Maslowski        12 Schaumburg               41.18  2     8
3 Joel Almodivar        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     41.64  2     6
4 Jace Goetsch          12 Barrington               42.42  2     4
5 Nathan Hanlon         11 Palatine (Fremd)         45.63  1     2
6 Ricky Ruano           12 Palatine                 47.10  1     1
7 Saad Altaf            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     47.75  1
8 Kyle Combs            10 Palatine                 51.43  1
SCR Cordel Finley         10 Palatine (Fremd)            NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 James Pirie            9 Barrington             4:45.29    10
2 Nick Olvera           10 Schaumburg             4:45.46     8
3 Jonah Kaufmann        10 Schaumburg             4:52.36     6
4 Jeremy Peterson        9 Palatine (Fremd)       4:54.72     4
5 Justin Zambrano       10 Palatine               5:00.77     2
6 Jack Buban             9 Palatine (Fremd)       5:03.72     1
7 Cole Wasowicz          9 Palatine               5:09.28
8 Alex Makrounis         9 Hoffman Estates        5:13.58
9 Matt Filipec           9 Hoffman Estates        5:16.75
10 Steve Yancy            9 Barrington             5:18.38
11 Rian Stanford         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   5:55.95
12 Kirtan Sapra          10 Hoffman Estates (Con   5:56.60

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Harry Winter          12 Palatine (Fremd)       4:25.68    10
2 Jake Herb             12 Barrington             4:31.08     8
3 Kyle Monohan          11 Barrington             4:33.72     6
4 Matt Fossing          11 Palatine (Fremd)       4:34.49     4
5 Eddie Graham          12 Palatine               4:35.07     2
6 Brian Leonard          9 Palatine               4:37.49     1
7 Rob Smolik            12 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:55.77
8 Mike Sanflippo        11 Hoffman Estates        5:03.45
9 Eddie Lamas           11 Schaumburg             5:04.00
10 Omar Alhayek          12 Schaumburg             5:08.26
SCR Anthony Nardi         11 Hoffman Estates             NT
SCR Ezra Lowry            11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Mark Landwer          10 Barrington               23.20   NWI  2    10
2 Dan Garcia            10 Palatine                 23.52   NWI  2     8
3 Michael Johnson       10 Hoffman Estates          24.09   NWI  2     6
4 Dan Wozniak            9 Hoffman Estates (Con     24.45   NWI  2     4
5 John Davidson         10 Barrington               24.50   NWI  2     2
6 Nick Sabado           10 Palatine                 24.56   NWI  2     1
7 Brad Michalowski       9 Palatine (Fremd)         25.01   NWI  1
8 Angel Salgado         10 Schaumburg               25.46   NWI  1
9 Olijah Sally           9 Schaumburg               25.48   NWI  1
10 D’Leon Boykin          9 Hoffman Estates          27.11   NWI  1
DNS Fred Li                9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT   NWI  2
DNS Jack Roberts           9 Palatine (Fremd)            NT   NWI  2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)         22.55   NWI  2    10
2 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               22.74   NWI  2     8
3 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               22.83   NWI  2     6
4 Cam Cornelius         11 Palatine                 23.02   NWI  2     4
5 River Crane           12 Palatine                 23.23   NWI  2     2
6 Kyle Lewis            11 Palatine (Fremd)         23.24   NWI  2     1
7 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     23.67   NWI  1
8 Nic Fortney           11 Hoffman Estates          25.94   NWI  1
9 Malik Ramey           11 Hoffman Estates (Con     26.26   NWI  1
10 Nikolai Ingram         9 Hoffman Estates          26.44   NWI  1
SCR Jarman McMillon       11 Schaumburg                  NT   NWI  2
SCR Tom Ciupka            12 Schaumburg                  NT   NWI  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A                               3:45.80    10
1) Zach Merkendorfer     2) Ryan Rodriguez
3) Alexis Arenas         4) Ben Zaley
5) Chris Quinonez
2 Palatine A                                 3:46.28     8
1) Jake Garcia           2) Nate Izewski
3) Everardo Bustamante   4) John Elischer
3 Barrington A                               3:47.71     6
1) David Stanton         2) Jacob Barron
3) James Pirie           4) Rosalino Bravo
5) Tyler Brahmstadt      6) Will Knoop
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:51.39     4
1) Eric Ellefson         2) Bobby Borissof
3) Brian Modelski        4) Brandon Pelayo
5 Hoffman Estates A                          3:52.43     2
1) Alex Keil             2) Jack Worman
3) Mishan Bradford       4) Michael Johnson
5) Ryan Howson           6) Nathan Lim
6 Palatine (Fremd) A                         3:55.28
1) Caleb Vail            2) Holden Wagner
3) Aaron Cudak           4) Takuro Otani
5) Ryan McCoy            6) Octavio Spears

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               3:26.27    10
1) Konrad Eiring         2) Brandon Melynchuk
3) Parker Deloye         4) Scotty Miller
5) Scott Arnett          6) Kurtis Monohan
7) Jace Goetsch          8) Adam Phillips
9) John Andraschko
2 Palatine A                                 3:31.93     8
1) Graham Brown          2) Jerome Bradley
3) Guillermo Quillo      4) Gavin Falotico
3 Hoffman Estates A                          3:33.13     6
1) Corey Riley           2) Alex Escobar
3) Ridwan Badejo         4) Bryan Gamboa
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:38.59     4
1) Chris Shintaku        2) Joel Almodivar
3) Kyle Brown            4) Jake Bean
5 Schaumburg A                               3:49.12     2
1) Adam Maslowski        2) Issac Gewarges
3) AJ Vetter             4) Juan Maldonado
5) Matt Callison
DQ Palatine (Fremd) A                              NT
1) Nick Vucovich         2) Aaron Harris
3) Nick Macius           4) Joshua Yamamoto
5) Ryan McMahon          6) Kenny Lyke

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matt Haller            9 Barrington             5-11.01    10
2 Dakari Ferguson        9 Schaumburg             5-11.00     8
3 Nick Sabado           10 Palatine               5-07.00     5
3 Mackenzie Balanganayi  9 Palatine               5-07.00     5
5 Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-05.00     2
6 Terry Gray             9 Schaumburg             5-03.02     1
7 Angelo Skombis         9 Palatine (Fremd)       5-03.01
8 Andrew Castro          9 Palatine (Fremd)       5-03.00
DNS Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
DNS TJ Hollis              9 Hoffman Estates             NH
DNS Harrison Arledge       9 Barrington                  NH
NH Matt Nardi             9 Hoffman Estates             NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington             6-05.00    10
2 Adam Poklop           12 Palatine               6-01.00     8
3 Samson Oladimeji      10 Palatine (Fremd)       5-11.01     6
4 Rahsaan Green         12 Schaumburg             5-11.00     4
5 Daniel Stermer        11 Barrington             5-09.01     2
6 Cordel Finley         10 Palatine (Fremd)       5-09.00     1
7 Brandon Wells         12 Schaumburg             5-07.00
8 Cordell Griffin        9 Palatine               5-05.00
DNS Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
NH Tobi Dawodu           11 Hoffman Estates             NH
NH Jake Bean             11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grant Elliott         10 Barrington            41-10.00    10
2 Joe Novak             10 Hoffman Estates (Con  41-06.00     8
3 Zach Clark            10 Hoffman Estates       40-01.00     6
4 Thomas Krawiec        10 Hoffman Estates       39-01.00     4
5 Joey Smearman         10 Palatine              38-05.00     2
6 Payton Buchanan       10 Schaumburg            38-03.00     1
7 Hunter Merritt        10 Barrington            37-10.00
8 Doug Sheehan           9 Palatine (Fremd)      35-05.00
9 Jack Riddle           10 Palatine              34-03.00
10 Tyler Hickerson       10 Hoffman Estates (Con  34-00.00
11 Roman Murshanko        9 Palatine (Fremd)      31-00.00
DNS Mo Samara             10 Schaumburg                  ND

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brad Ruehrdanz        12 Palatine (Fremd)      52-07.00    10
2 Ed Phillips           12 Schaumburg            48-07.01     8
3 Jack Albrecht         11 Palatine (Fremd)      48-07.00     6
4 Javonte Brownlee      11 Hoffman Estates       47-05.00     4
5 Halleluyah Eluobaju   11 Schaumburg            46-09.00     2
6 Vito Anzalone         12 Barrington            44-05.00     1
7 Tom Sobotka           11 Palatine              43-05.00
8 Laith Kaman           12 Palatine              42-03.00
9 Gary Hickerson        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  38-02.00
10 Cooper VanKampen      10 Barrington            37-02.00
11 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con  36-06.00
12 Kris Cordova          12 Hoffman Estates       35-01.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Thomas Krawiec        10 Hoffman Estates         114-02    10
2 Zach Clark            10 Hoffman Estates         111-00     8
3 Ethan Senner          10 Palatine                107-05     6
4 Mark Bach              9 Barrington              106-02     4
5 Joe Novak             10 Hoffman Estates (Con    105-08     2
6 Payton Buchanan       10 Schaumburg              102-08     1
7 Hunter Merritt        10 Barrington              101-05
8 Jake Falduto          10 Palatine                 96-06
9 Caleb Vail            10 Palatine (Fremd)         93-09
10 Colin Schroeder        9 Palatine (Fremd)         90-02
11 Tyler Hickerson       10 Hoffman Estates (Con     72-03
DNS Kris Alvarez          10 Schaumburg                  ND

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brad Ruehrdanz        12 Palatine (Fremd)        141-03    10
2 Javonte Brownlee      11 Hoffman Estates         123-00     8
3 Sabren Burns          12 Hoffman Estates         116-07     6
4 Armando Arellanos     11 Schaumburg              115-05     4
5 Halleluyah Eluobaju   11 Schaumburg              109-09     2
6 Joe Bolger            11 Barrington              106-06     1
7 Derek Harms           11 Barrington              105-07
8 Gary Hickerson        11 Hoffman Estates (Con    105-05
9 Kevin Clark           11 Palatine                104-07
10 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     99-03
11 Mark Scherer          11 Palatine                 94-00
NM Jack Albrecht         11 Palatine (Fremd)            ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con  10-00.00    10
2 Chady Bitre           10 Hoffman Estates        9-06.00     8
3 Alexis Arenas         10 Schaumburg             8-06.02     6
4 Takuro Otani           9 Palatine (Fremd)       8-06.01     4
5 Ali Elgganzouri       10 Barrington             8-06.00     2
6 Angelo Skombis         9 Palatine (Fremd)       8-00.01     1
7 Tyler Brahmstadt       9 Barrington             8-00.00
8 Dan Wozniak            9 Hoffman Estates (Con   7-06.00
DNS Zach Merkendorfer     10 Schaumburg                  NH
NH Tom Schneider         10 Palatine                    NH
NH Nestor Vazquez         9 Palatine                    NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tom Mayer             12 Palatine (Fremd)      14-00.00    10
2 Jake LaRocca          11 Palatine              13-00.00     8
3 Cesar Arenas          11 Schaumburg            12-06.01     5
3 Sammy Ramini          11 Schaumburg            12-06.01     5
5 Casey Wood            11 Palatine (Fremd)      12-06.00     2
6 Tynan Bowyer          12 Barrington            11-06.00     1
7 Pitcher Seagrist      12 Barrington            10-00.00
NH EJ Miller             12 Palatine                    NH
NH Daanish Ahmed         11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
NH Keith Keppler         12 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Dan Garcia            10 Palatine              19-02.50   NWI    10
2 Peter Jackowski        9 Barrington            18-11.00   NWI     8
3 Andrew Castro          9 Palatine (Fremd)      18-01.50   NWI     6
4 Olijah Sally           9 Schaumburg            17-06.00   NWI     4
5 Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con  17-05.00   NWI     2
6 Tyler Faust            9 Palatine (Fremd)      16-11.00   NWI     1
7 Courtland Cornelius    9 Palatine              16-10.50   NWI
8 Michael Johnson       10 Hoffman Estates       16-10.00   NWI
9 Matt Haller            9 Barrington            16-06.00   NWI
10 Jhay Daniels           9 Hoffman Estates       15-08.50   NWI
DNS Dakari Ferguson        9 Schaumburg                  ND
DNS Bishop Edwards        10 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Stacey Smith          12 Schaumburg            21-06.75   NWI    10
2 Jarman McMillon       11 Schaumburg            21-06.25   NWI     8
3 Richard Adugba        11 Palatine (Fremd)      20-01.50   NWI     6
4 Jorden Walker         12 Palatine (Fremd)      19-06.00   NWI     4
5 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington            19-03.50   NWI     2
6 Jordon Irwin          12 Palatine              19-00.75   NWI     1
7 Ridwan Badejo         12 Hoffman Estates       18-11.50   NWI
8 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con  18-08.00   NWI
9 joe kim               11 Hoffman Estates (Con  18-05.75   NWI
10 Scott Jonske          10 Barrington            18-04.25   NWI
11 Dondre Watson         12 Palatine              18-04.00   NWI
12 Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates       17-04.75   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tyler Faust            9 Palatine (Fremd)      37-05.75   NWI    10
2 Evan Hall             10 Palatine              35-06.50   NWI     8
3 Ryan Howson           10 Hoffman Estates       35-00.00   NWI     6
4 Terry Gray             9 Schaumburg            34-06.25   NWI     4
5 Jason Peters          10 Barrington            34-01.50   NWI     2
6 Dan Choi               9 Palatine (Fremd)      32-05.50   NWI     1
7 Jhay Daniels           9 Hoffman Estates       32-02.00   NWI
8 Angel Salgado         10 Schaumburg            31-07.50   NWI
9 Jonathan Redfern       9 Barrington            27-06.00   NWI
dns Nick Sabado           10 Palatine                    ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Stacey Smith          12 Schaumburg            44-00.50   NWI    10
2 Jimmy Jones           12 Palatine              43-03.75   NWI     8
3 Richard Adugba        11 Palatine (Fremd)      42-11.00   NWI     6
4 Tyler Block           12 Hoffman Estates (Con  40-06.50   NWI     4
5 Julius Smith          11 Barrington            39-10.75   NWI     2
6 Jorden Walker         12 Palatine (Fremd)      39-09.50   NWI     1
7 Edwin Kelly           12 Schaumburg            38-08.00   NWI
8 Tobi Dawodu           11 Hoffman Estates       37-11.00   NWI
9 Greg Schuett          11 Barrington            37-02.00   NWI
10 Cordell Griffin        9 Palatine              36-11.00   NWI
11 Jordan Schultz        11 Hoffman Estates       36-00.00   NWI
DNS Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND

 

Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington                  119     0   49   10   24   14   22    0
2 Palatine                    115     0   33   16   30    8   29    0
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    88      0   42   10   12   10   14    0
4 Schaumburg                  87      0   24   18   20    2   23    0
5 Hoffman Estates             85      0   19    0   24   28   14    0
6 Palatine (Fremd)            58      0   19    8    8    0   23    0
Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington                  141     0   62   28   32    2   17    0
1 Palatine (Fremd)            141     0   61    4   14   26   36    0
3 Schaumburg                  107     0   11   16   22   16   43    0
4 Palatine                    73      0   22    2   24    0   25    0
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    50      0   22   12   12    0    4    0
6 Hoffman Estates             42      0    8    0   16   18    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s