MSL Girls 5-9-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

MSL Girls Championships – 05/09/2014
Wheeling HS, Wheeling, IL
Junior Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 AJ Zepeda             10 Wheeling                 17.47   NWI  3
2 Courtney Balogh       11 Palatine (Fremd)         17.64   NWI  2
3 Katie Kaepplinger     12 Arlington Heights (H     17.78   NWI  1
4 Angelina Villasin     10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     17.81   NWI  4
5 Jillian Hennig         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     17.92   NWI  2
6 Dianna Montesinos     10 Wheeling                 18.05   NWI  1
7 Aniya Copeland        10 Arlington Heights (H     18.19   NWI  4
8 Lauren Feely          10 Barrington               18.23   NWI  4
9 Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine                 18.68   NWI  3
10 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington               18.77   NWI  2
11 Theresa Burnjas       10 Palatine                 19.04   NWI  3
12 Annemarie Clooney      9 Palatine (Fremd)         20.35   NWI  1
13 Martina Gendvilaite   10 Buffalo Grove            20.39   NWI  2
14 Krishna Patel          9 Rolling Meadows          20.59   NWI  3
15 Destini Jones          9 Hoffman Estates          20.68   NWI  3
16 Clarinda Wilder       10 Schaumburg               20.72   NWI  4
17 Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     21.29   NWI  2
18 Karolina Koziarski     9 Elk Grove Village (E     22.32   NWI  1
19 Tillia Dillino         9 Hoffman Estates          22.51   NWI  1

Junior Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 AJ Zepeda             10 Wheeling                 17.24   NWI  2    10
2 Katie Kaepplinger     12 Arlington Heights (H     17.30   NWI  2     8
3 Courtney Balogh       11 Palatine (Fremd)         17.60   NWI  2     6
4 Jillian Hennig         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     17.78   NWI  2     5
5 Angelina Villasin     10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     17.96   NWI  2     4
6 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington               18.01   NWI  1     3 .10
6 Dianna Montesinos     10 Wheeling                 18.01   NWI  2   2.5 .10
8 Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine                 18.17   NWI  1     1
9 Lauren Feely          10 Barrington               18.30   NWI  1
10 Aniya Copeland        10 Arlington Heights (H     18.41   NWI  1
11 Theresa Burnjas       10 Palatine                 19.26   NWI  1
12 Annemarie Clooney      9 Palatine (Fremd)         19.79   NWI  1
Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Maya Mason            10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     15.69   NWI  4
2 McCall Braun          12 Barrington               15.80   NWI  2
3 Tracy Iroegbulem      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     16.02   NWI  3
4 Caitlin Riedy         11 Palatine                 16.61   NWI  2
5 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         16.70   NWI  1
6 Brenda Kendziera      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     16.78   NWI  1
7 Joyce Taylor          11 Barrington               17.06   NWI  3
8 Elizabeth Smith       12 Wheeling                 17.40   NWI  3 .400
8 Katharine Spriggs      9 Palatine (Fremd)         17.40   NWI  4 .400
10 Jacky Guerrero        12 Wheeling                 17.66   NWI  2
11 Kristen Jackson       11 Arlington Heights (H     17.71   NWI  4
12 Kearia Coney          12 Palatine                 17.86   NWI  1
13 Marianna Morales      12 Arlington Heights (H     18.02   NWI  1
14 Carmen Bustamante     12 Buffalo Grove            18.12   NWI  3
15 Mary Cronin            9 Elk Grove Village (E     18.89   NWI  3
16 Nicole Srb            11 Hoffman Estates          19.15   NWI  4
17 Sara Lasovska         10 Elk Grove Village (E     19.41   NWI  2
18 Hannah Shutlz         10 Rolling Meadows          20.16   NWI  1
SCR Ola Urbanski          11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT   NWI  2

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Maya Mason            10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     15.06   NWI  2    10
2 Tracy Iroegbulem      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     15.43   NWI  2     8
3 McCall Braun          12 Barrington               15.83   NWI  2     6
4 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         16.41   NWI  2     5
5 Caitlin Riedy         11 Palatine                 16.48   NWI  2     4
6 Joyce Taylor          11 Barrington               16.93   NWI  1     3
7 Katharine Spriggs      9 Palatine (Fremd)         17.14   NWI  1     2 .140
7 Brenda Kendziera      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     17.14   NWI  2   1.5 .140
9 Elizabeth Smith       12 Wheeling                 17.15   NWI  1
10 Jacky Guerrero        12 Wheeling                 17.17   NWI  1
11 Kearia Coney          12 Palatine                 17.31   NWI  1
12 Kristen Jackson       11 Arlington Heights (H     17.36   NWI  1
Junior Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Destinie Adugba       11 Palatine (Fremd)         13.66   NWI  3
2 Katelyn Nix           10 Palatine                 13.72   NWI  1
3 Sydney Wynter          9 Palatine                 13.74   NWI  3
4 Abigail Elo           10 Barrington               13.79   NWI  2
5 Katie Villano         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     13.89   NWI  4
6 Heaven Robinson       11 Hoffman Estates          13.94   NWI  4
7 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.98   NWI  2 .980
7 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.98   NWI  3 .980
9 Rachel Duda           12 Arlington Heights (H     14.12   NWI  1
10 Natalie Macius         9 Palatine (Fremd)         14.15   NWI  4
11 Natalia Pena          12 Hoffman Estates          14.32   NWI  2
12 Marina Kremen          9 Wheeling                 14.38   NWI  3
13 Mikayla Williams       9 Rolling Meadows          14.43   NWI  4
14 Falan Smith           10 Arlington Heights (H     14.48   NWI  2
15 Andrea Sennett        10 Wheeling                 14.50   NWI  4
16 Danielle Wawryk        9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     14.70   NWI  1
17 Ana Cinch              9 Rolling Meadows          14.89   NWI  2
18 Izabel Sterker        12 Buffalo Grove            14.91   NWI  1
19 Aly Monk               9 Buffalo Grove            15.26   NWI  2
20 Madi Schumacher       10 Elk Grove Village (E     15.28   NWI  3
21 Sneha Subramanian     10 Schaumburg               15.69   NWI  3
22 Grace McDonough        9 Elk Grove Village (E     15.99   NWI  1
23 Akira DiSandro         9 Schaumburg               16.50   NWI  4
SCR Annika Cowen           9 Barrington                  NT   NWI  1

Junior Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Abigail Elo           10 Barrington               13.56   NWI  2    10
2 Katelyn Nix           10 Palatine                 13.69   NWI  2     8
3 Destinie Adugba       11 Palatine (Fremd)         13.71   NWI  2     6
4 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.84   NWI  1     5
5 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.88   NWI  1     4
6 Katie Villano         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     13.95   NWI  2     3
7 Heaven Robinson       11 Hoffman Estates          14.04   NWI  2     2
8 Rachel Duda           12 Arlington Heights (H     14.10   NWI  1     1
9 Natalia Pena          12 Hoffman Estates          14.30   NWI  1
10 Natalie Macius         9 Palatine (Fremd)         14.38   NWI  1
SCR Marina Kremen          9 Wheeling                    NT   NWI  1
SCR Sydney Wynter          9 Palatine                    NT   NWI  2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling                 12.77   NWI  4    10
2 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine                 12.96   NWI  3     8
3 Addi Coy               9 Barrington               12.97   NWI  2     6
4 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               13.00   NWI  1     5
5 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine                 13.02   NWI  2     4
6 Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg               13.09   NWI  3     3
7 Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.31   NWI  4     2
8 Jordanne Wynter       11 Rolling Meadows          13.34   NWI  4     1
9 Laura Bjankini        11 Arlington Heights (H     13.39   NWI  1
10 Jes Skudlarek         10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     13.51   NWI  2
11 Destinee Jackson       9 Hoffman Estates          13.68   NWI  2
12 Sherrielle McNeal      9 Buffalo Grove            13.71   NWI  3
13 ELise London           9 Schaumburg               13.77   NWI  1
14 Molly Toriumi         10 Palatine (Fremd)         13.79   NWI  3
15 Cat Ogilvy            12 Palatine (Fremd)         13.81   NWI  4
16 Carolyn Ryan          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     13.86   NWI  3
17 Paige Pawlis          10 Arlington Heights (H     13.91   NWI  4
18 Kyrah Sherrod         11 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.96   NWI  3
SCR Yesi Perez            12 Hoffman Estates             NT   NWI  1
SCR Katherine Kowalski    10 Wheeling                    NT   NWI  1
SCR Emily Mallek          10 Elk Grove Village (E        NT   NWI  1
SCR Inah Enolva           11 Elk Grove Village (E        NT   NWI  2
SCR Michelle Nebel         9 Rolling Meadows             NT   NWI  2
SCR Kalia Day             11 Buffalo Grove               NT   NWI  4

Junior Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Megan Beach           11 Palatine              12:05.48    10
2 Arushi Agarwal        10 Barrington            12:13.31     8
3 Kelly Ocock           11 Palatine              12:30.29     6
4 Natasha Subbarao      12 Hoffman Estates       12:35.54     5
5 Kristen Farrell       10 Arlington Heights (H  12:43.72     4
6 Bell Moroney          10 Palatine (Fremd)      12:43.75     3
7 Caroline Hempleman    11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  12:54.62     2
8 Amy Haderspeck        10 Elk Grove Village (E  13:03.66     1
9 Megan Anderson        12 Arlington Heights (H  13:08.09
10 Aditi Singh            9 Schaumburg            13:10.27
11 Camille Blaisdell     12 Barrington            13:11.98
12 Katie Thevara         12 Elk Grove Village (E  13:13.98
13 Akira Srb              9 Hoffman Estates       13:23.74
14 Sarah Busby           12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  13:27.08
15 Dureti Godana         10 Schaumburg            13:28.25
16 Gabrielle Martin      12 Palatine (Fremd)      13:38.64
17 Amanda Lacasio        10 Hoffman Estates (Con  13:53.28
18 Brittney Guzick       10 Buffalo Grove         14:06.74
19 Katie Geraghty        12 Buffalo Grove         14:09.50
20 Jennifer Bolek        10 Hoffman Estates (Con  14:37.33
Junior Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Liz Nykaza            11 Barrington               27.66   NWI  2
2 Sydney Wynter          9 Palatine                 28.20   NWI  4
3 Deanna Divenere       11 Arlington Heights (H     28.57   NWI  4
4 Claire Fountas        11 Barrington               28.83   NWI  3
5 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     28.85   NWI  4
6 Sam Soriano           12 Hoffman Estates          28.97   NWI  1
7 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     29.05   NWI  2
8 Carolyn Niersbach     11 Arlington Heights (H     29.19   NWI  2
9 A’mauri Thomas         9 Palatine                 29.38   NWI  1
10 Natalia Pena          12 Hoffman Estates          29.61   NWI  2
11 Brianna Walker        11 Palatine (Fremd)         29.83   NWI  3
12 Bridget Hathaway      11 Palatine (Fremd)         29.86   NWI  1
13 Brooke Greco          12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     30.00   NWI  1
14 Lindsay Bryda         11 Rolling Meadows          30.26   NWI  4
15 Allison Doelker       12 Schaumburg               30.27   NWI  4
16 Alyssa Sharp           9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     30.28   NWI  3
17 Mikayla Williams       9 Rolling Meadows          30.58   NWI  3
18 Mekiya Gordon         10 Schaumburg               30.89   NWI  2
19 Cali Parisi           12 Wheeling                 30.90   NWI  3
20 Elli Parisi           10 Wheeling                 31.08   NWI  1
21 Isabella Schirmer     10 Elk Grove Village (E     35.13   NWI  1
22 Krystal Gould         12 Buffalo Grove            37.13   NWI  3
23 Hayley Carroll         9 Elk Grove Village (E     38.82   NWI  2
SCR Izabel Sterker        12 Buffalo Grove               NT   NWI  4

Junior Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Liz Nykaza            11 Barrington               27.48   NWI  2    10
2 Claire Fountas        11 Barrington               28.10   NWI  2     8
3 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     28.52   NWI  1     6
4 Sydney Wynter          9 Palatine                 28.97   NWI  2     5
5 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     29.35   NWI  2     4
6 Carolyn Niersbach     11 Arlington Heights (H     29.43   NWI  1     3
7 Sam Soriano           12 Hoffman Estates          29.44   NWI  2     2
8 Natalia Pena          12 Hoffman Estates          29.45   NWI  1     1
9 Bridget Hathaway      11 Palatine (Fremd)         29.82   NWI  1
10 A’mauri Thomas         9 Palatine                 29.89   NWI  1
11 Deanna Divenere       11 Arlington Heights (H     29.96   NWI  2
12 Brianna Walker        11 Palatine (Fremd)         30.15   NWI  1
Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               26.52   NWI  2
2 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine                 26.61   NWI  3
3 Addi Coy               9 Barrington               26.64   NWI  3
4 Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg               26.73   NWI  3
5 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine                 26.90   NWI  4
6 Cara Ogilvy            9 Palatine (Fremd)         26.94   NWI  4
7 Tracy Iroegbulem      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     27.13   NWI  2
8 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         27.26   NWI  1
9 Jordanne Wynter       11 Rolling Meadows          27.51   NWI  2
10 Maya Mason            10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     27.58   NWI  1
11 Rachel Fredrick       11 Arlington Heights (H     27.64   NWI  2
12 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling                 27.92   NWI  1
13 Lenna Fotos           12 Arlington Heights (H     28.08   NWI  3
14 Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     28.16   NWI  1
15 Joanna Jachim         11 Wheeling                 28.74   NWI  4
16 Michelle Nebel         9 Rolling Meadows          29.06   NWI  1
17 Destinee Jackson       9 Hoffman Estates          29.26   NWI  2
18 Kalia Day             11 Buffalo Grove            29.31   NWI  3
19 Yesi Perez            12 Hoffman Estates          29.49   NWI  1
20 Jamie Lankford        12 Elk Grove Village (E     31.01   NWI  2
SCR Emily Mallek          10 Elk Grove Village (E        NT   NWI  3
SCR Enfiniti Kelly        10 Schaumburg                  NT   NWI  4
SCR Jes Skudlarek         10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe        NT   NWI  4

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               26.04   NWI  2    10
2 Addi Coy               9 Barrington               26.23   NWI  2     8
3 Maya Mason            10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     26.49   NWI  1     6
4 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine                 26.63   NWI  2     5
5 Tracy Iroegbulem      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     26.64   NWI  1     4
6 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine                 26.84   NWI  2     3
7 Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg               26.98   NWI  2     2
8 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling                 26.99   NWI  1     1
9 Cara Ogilvy            9 Palatine (Fremd)         27.32   NWI  2
10 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         27.74   NWI  1
11 Rachel Fredrick       11 Arlington Heights (H     27.82   NWI  1
12 Jordanne Wynter       11 Rolling Meadows          28.21   NWI  1

Junior Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                10:15.92    10
1) Kelly Ocock           2) Noemi Portillo
3) Madi Berg             4) Sabina Yosif
5) Sam Lechowicz         6) Anna Buckstaff
7) Krista Chamberlain
2 Barrington A                              10:27.69     8
1) Gabi Fier             2) Hannah Ricks
3) Kate Scott            4) Sophie Harwood
3 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                 10:34.43     6
1) Stephanie Phillips    2) Jacqui Colon
3) Megan Frintner        4) Hanah Olson
4 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A              10:38.81     5
1) Halle Lyon            2) Amanda Mix
3) Hannah Goldberg       4) Emma Lee
5 Palatine (Fremd) A                        11:02.40     4
1) Elisa Perez           2) Erin LaRusso
3) Sarah Brand           4) Chloe David
5) Joy Kim               6) Miyu Naraoka
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                11:08.23     3
1) Amy Ruzich            2) Heather Cizek
3) Jessica Bruscemi      4) Kelsey Glennon
7 Schaumburg A                              11:17.96     2
1) Annie Finneran        2) Debby Gomez
3) Seira Walter          4) Anna Benesch
8 Wheeling A                                11:21.44     1
1) Ceci Uriostegui       2) Daniella Pierini
3) Izabel Guminski       4) Liset Garcia
9 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                 11:23.73
1) Farzana Ahmed         2) Clare Nolan
3) Katy Henckel          4) Lauren Miller
5) Kendall Neumann
DQ Buffalo Grove A                                 NT
1) Amber Waite           2) Rachel Gallo
3) Nikky Nowacki         4) Carrie Kaplan
DQ Hoffman Estates A                               NT
1) Reena Prabhu          2) Monica Zawisza
3) Misbah Baig           4) Jennifer Claudio
5) Joslyn Groos          6) Kaela Worman

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 9:17.40    10
1) Cassidy McPherson     2) Liz Cox
3) Kara Burton           4) Kelly O’Brien
2 Hoffman Estates A                          9:27.65     8
1) Solome Haile          2) Elsabet Haile
3) Alondra Aguirre       4) Yazmin Nunez
5) Meagen Biddle         6) Carly Dagen
3 Palatine (Fremd) A                         9:32.12     6
1) Lauren Ciardiello     2) Ayako Higuchi
3) Nora Finnegan         4) Katie Escobar
5) Maggie Hanna
4 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  9:44.98     5
1) Rachel Henk           2) Christina Santiago
3) Tara Stokes           4) Hannah Getschman
5) Ellen Siefke          6) Aileen White
7) Brooke Wilson
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 9:46.25     4
1) Natalia Lakomski      2) Michelle Marasigan
3) Courtney Sherrman     4) Sydney Davis
6 Barrington A                               9:59.53     3
1) Caroline Reynolds     2) Lauren Cropsey
3) Katie Schneider       4) Rianna DeLaurentis
7 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                 10:04.54     2
1) Emily Stegmeier       2) Megan Manoj
3) Lisa Vivacqua         4) Becky McDonough
8 Wheeling A                                10:09.52     1
1) Hailey Dammeier       2) Marta Dzundza
3) Maria Bedoya          4) Aurora Mala
5) Ana Figueroa          6) Jessie Sanford
9 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A              10:13.78
1) Patrycja Krupa        2) Madi Lipowski
3) Michelle Fugiel       4) Hailey Bowes
5) Alanna Ratusz
10 Schaumburg A                              10:31.05
1) Abby Langlotz         2) Paige Schackelton
3) Dianne Barajas        4) Valerie Schackelton
11 Buffalo Grove A                           10:57.46
1) Kendall Marthaler     2) Natalie Lezama
3) Natalie Fitch         4) Sarah Prommer
SCR Rolling Meadows A                               NT
1) Zoe Frantom           2) Leslie Rosiles
3) Gaby Sanchez          4) Anna Czulno

Junior Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A                                 52.49  2    10
1) Liz Nykaza            2) Kayla Besthoff
3) Emily Krueger         4) Annika Cowen
2 Palatine A                                   52.68  2     8
1) Katelyn Nix           2) Gabi Wilson
3) Jenny Sobkowiak       4) Sydney Wynter
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   53.03  2     6
1) Julie Rummel          2) Jaime Bennett
3) Christal Gonzalez     4) Rachael McKenzie
5) Tida Bowers
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                           53.32  2     5
1) Courtney Balogh       2) Brianna Walker
3) Annemarie Clooney     4) Natalie Macius
5) Destinie Adugba       6) Nancy Leinwander
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                    53.43  2     4
1) Kelsey Pogatetz       2) Alyssa Sharp
3) Angelina Villasin     4) Danielle Wawryk
5) Jillian Hennig        6) Izzy Lemus
6 Hoffman Estates A                            54.06  2     3
1) Heaven Robinson       2) Sam Soriano
3) Sidney Blanz          4) Jessica Hagen
5) Natalia Pena
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A                 56.84  1     2
1) Grace Pichiotti       2) Carolyn Niersbach
3) Deanna Divenere       4) Rachel Duda
5) Falan Smith
8 Wheeling A                                   57.23  1     1
1) Andrea Sennett        2) Ashley Pawelski
3) Hannah Degraff        4) Marina Kremen
9 Buffalo Grove A                              58.81  1
1) Taecely Correa        2) Tania Mendoza
3) Aly Monk              4) Kellie Ventress
10 Rolling Meadows A                            58.87  1
1) Lindsay Bryda         2) Mikayla Williams
3) Azucenca Castrejon    4) Diana Munoz
5) Frazish Khan
11 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  1:00.20  1
1) Karolina Koziarski    2) Mia Picchi
3) Madi Schumacher       4) Katherine Soliz
5) Juliana Lappano       6) Grace McDonough
12 Schaumburg A                               1:01.63  1
1) Alex Ness             2) Mekiya Gordon
3) Sneha Subramanian     4) Akira DiSandro

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A                                 49.25  2    10
1) Nina Hodges           2) Addi Coy
3) Gabby Mclaurin        4) Kelsey Mclaurin
2 Palatine A                                   49.76  2     8
1) Ashley Proksa         2) Basirat Iginla
3) Gabbi Heidrich        4) Corey Rinella
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   50.84  2     6
1) Sarah Kliora          2) Jonniece Jones
3) Kyrah Sherrod         4) Tracy Iroegbulem
5) Ola Urbanski          6) Daisy Okpa
7) Meicie Bennett
4 Hoffman Estates A                            51.10  2     5
1) Shayan Dussard        2) Edyta Kraweic
3) Yesi Perez            4) Brenda Regalado
5) Kaylan Williams       6) Destinee Jackson
5 Wheeling A                                   51.23  1     4
1) Katherine Kowalski    2) Alexa Laureano
3) Joanna Jachim         4) Timber Terrell
6 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A                 51.88  2     3
1) Lenna Fotos           2) Laura Bjankini
3) Rachel Fredrick       4) Paige Pawlis
7 Schaumburg A                                 51.91  1     2
1) Darneisha Spann       2) Enfiniti Kelly
3) ELise London          4) Mia McCormick
8 Palatine (Fremd) A                           52.22  1     1
1) Anne Mahoney          2) Molly Toriumi
3) Cat Ogilvy            4) Katharine Spriggs
5) Cara Ogilvy           6) Ariel Nieberding
9 Buffalo Grove A                              52.82  1
1) Rebecca Rabs          2) Gabrielle Sowa
3) Kalia Day             4) Sherrielle McNeal
10 Rolling Meadows A                            53.80  1
1) Jordanne Wynter       2) Hannah Mickey
3) Tara Stanwyck         4) Moira Kramp
5) Michelle Nebel
SCR Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                       NT  1
1) Jamie Lankford        2) Emily Mallek
3) Inah Enolva           4) Mary Cronin
SCR Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                       NT  2
1) Catherine Sherwood    2) Carolyn Ryan
3) Jes Skudlarek         4) Brenda Kendziera
5) Maya Mason            6) Autumn Stone

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brooke Wilson          9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  11:25.15    10
2 Amy Kieliszewski      11 Palatine              11:33.72     8
3 Jessica Lincoln       12 Palatine              11:39.35     6
4 Yazmin Nunez          11 Hoffman Estates       11:42.37     5
5 Sammie Samaryczew      9 Barrington            11:44.96     4
6 Aileen White           9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  11:47.97     3
7 Carly Dagen           10 Hoffman Estates       11:52.90     2
8 Ellie O’Connell        9 Schaumburg            12:02.48     1
9 Anita Grudzien        11 Palatine (Fremd)      12:03.93
10 Kristen Patino        12 Barrington            12:18.27
11 Loredana Lappano      12 Elk Grove Village (E  12:18.92
12 Anna Czulno            9 Rolling Meadows       12:23.30
13 Anna LaValle           9 Palatine (Fremd)      12:23.91
14 Anneliese Schulz      11 Elk Grove Village (E  12:24.21
15 Callie Joncas          9 Arlington Heights (H  12:34.56
16 Debra Sodimu          12 Schaumburg            12:41.36
17 Leslie Rosiles        11 Rolling Meadows       12:50.70
SCR Sydney Davis           9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT

Junior Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sabina Yosif          10 Palatine               2:31.11  2    10
2 Abril Malagon         12 Palatine               2:31.30  2     8
3 Theresa Nepomuceno    11 Barrington             2:32.05  2     6
4 Ellen Siefke          11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:33.36  2     5
5 Erin LaRusso          11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:38.09  2     4
6 Sara O’Malley         10 Rolling Meadows        2:39.49  2     3
7 Domenica Bartnik      11 Arlington Heights (H   2:39.77  2     2
8 Nikky Nowacki          9 Buffalo Grove          2:40.68  2     1
9 Stephania Pulido      10 Hoffman Estates        2:41.75  2
10 Jessica Harvey        11 Arlington Heights (H   2:42.53  2
11 Annie Finneran         9 Schaumburg             2:43.20  1
12 Jacqui Colon          11 Elk Grove Village (E   2:43.94  2
13 Elisa Perez           12 Palatine (Fremd)       2:47.54  1
14 Liset Garcia           9 Wheeling               2:47.79  1
15 Caroline Ordway       10 Barrington             2:48.80  1
16 Izabel Guminski       11 Wheeling               2:49.01  1
17 Shannon McGowan       11 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:51.03  1
18 Anna Zeman            10 Rolling Meadows        2:51.90  1
19 Stephanie Phillips    10 Elk Grove Village (E   2:52.28  2
20 Anna Benesch           9 Schaumburg             2:53.45  1
21 Jill Prigge            9 Hoffman Estates        2:55.71  1
22 Anessa Anaud             Buffalo Grove          2:56.71  1
23 Claire Stuckel        10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:57.56  1
24 amber clark           10 Hoffman Estates (Con   3:00.92  1

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Christina Santiago    12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   2:17.86  2    10
2 Cassidy McPherson     12 Palatine               2:19.86  2     8
3 Erin Falsey           11 Schaumburg             2:20.42  2     6
4 Vanessa Sanchez       12 Rolling Meadows        2:21.14  2     5
5 Hailey Dammeier       11 Wheeling               2:21.66  2     4
6 Stephanie Bergren     11 Barrington             2:22.54  2     3
7 Gaby Sanchez          10 Rolling Meadows        2:24.24  1     2
8 Marta Dzundza         12 Wheeling               2:24.80  2     1
9 Kara Burton           11 Palatine               2:25.70  2
10 Elsabet Haile         12 Hoffman Estates        2:26.50  1
11 Ali Gutt              11 Schaumburg             2:27.33  2
12 Michelle Baum         12 Palatine (Fremd)       2:27.54  1
13 Michelle Marasigan    11 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:30.80  1
14 Alondra Aguirre       11 Hoffman Estates        2:31.11  2
15 Michelle Fugiel       10 Arlington Heights (H   2:34.38  1
16 Joelle Gross          11 Barrington             2:35.26  1
17 Becky McDonough       11 Elk Grove Village (E   2:37.64  1
18 Alanna Ratusz          9 Arlington Heights (H   2:38.23  1
19 Kendall Marthaler     12 Buffalo Grove          2:38.89  1
20 Sarah Prommer          9 Buffalo Grove          2:38.95  1
21 Maggie Hanna          11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:39.50  2
22 Lisa Vivacqua         12 Elk Grove Village (E   2:44.41  1
23 Abby Tripp            11 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:53.52  1
SCR Hannah Getschman      11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe        NT  2

Junior Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:52.43  2    10
1) Julie Rummel          2) Jaime Bennett
3) Christal Gonzalez     4) Rachael McKenzie
5) Tricia Nicholson      6) Tida Bowers
2 Barrington A                               1:53.09  2     8
1) Liz Nykaza            2) Emily Krueger
3) Paige Elias           4) Grace Carey
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  1:54.78  2     6
1) Kaetlyn Czurylo       2) Katie Villano
3) Katie Olson           4) Brooke Greco
5) Amanda Page           6) Danielle McBride
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:55.04  1     5
1) Courtney Balogh       2) Bridget Hathaway
3) Brianna Walker        4) Lauren Carver
5) Destinie Adugba       6) Nancy Leinwander
5 Hoffman Estates A                          1:55.20  2     4
1) Heaven Robinson       2) Sam Soriano
3) Sidney Blanz          4) Jessica Hagen
5) Destini Jones         6) Natalia Pena
6 Palatine A                                 1:55.46  2     3
1) Lorena Sarabia        2) Katelyn Nix
3) Sofia Beitia          4) A’mauri Thomas
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               1:56.12  2     2
1) Grace Pichiotti       2) Carolyn Niersbach
3) Deanna Divenere       4) Rachel Duda
8 Wheeling A                                 2:01.80  1     1
1) Andrea Sennett        2) Cali Parisi
3) Ann Gutierrez         4) Elli Parisi
9 Buffalo Grove A                            2:04.17  1
1) Taecely Correa        2) Tania Mendoza
3) Aly Monk              4) Izabel Sterker
10 Rolling Meadows A                          2:05.20  1
1) Sara O’Malley         2) Mikayla Williams
3) Azucenca Castrejon    4) Diana Munoz
5) Krishna Patel         6) Ana Cinch
11 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  2:05.56  1
1) Karolina Koziarski    2) Mia Picchi
3) Madi Schumacher       4) Katherine Soliz
5) Isabella Schirmer     6) Juliana Lappano
7) Grace McDonough
12 Schaumburg A                               2:05.66  1
1) Allison Doelker       2) Alex Ness
3) Mekiya Gordon         4) Sneha Subramanian

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               1:45.62  2    10
1) Nina Hodges           2) Kristen Clarke
3) Gabby Mclaurin        4) Kelsey Mclaurin
2 Hoffman Estates A                          1:46.45  2     8
1) Shayan Dussard        2) Edyta Kraweic
3) Yesi Perez            4) Brenda Regalado
5) Kaylan Williams       6) Luna Hernandez
7) Destinee Jackson
3 Palatine A                                 1:48.53  2     6
1) Caitlin Riedy         2) Megan Thabuteau
3) Kearia Coney          4) Gabbi Heidrich
5) Corey Rinella
4 Schaumburg A                               1:49.40  1     5
1) Darneisha Spann       2) Enfiniti Kelly
3) Valerie Schackelton   4) ELise London
5 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  1:49.57  2     4
1) Heidi Eurich          2) Catherine Sherwood
3) Carolyn Ryan          4) Jes Skudlarek
5) Maya Mason            6) Autumn Stone
6 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:50.15  1     3
1) Anne Mahoney          2) Olivia Youman
3) Molly Toriumi         4) Cat Ogilvy
5) Cara Ogilvy           6) Ariel Nieberding
7 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               1:51.37  2     2
1) Lenna Fotos           2) Laura Bjankini
3) Rachel Fredrick       4) Paige Pawlis
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:51.39  2     1
1) Sarah Kliora          2) Jonniece Jones
3) Kyrah Sherrod         4) Tracy Iroegbulem
5) Daisy Okpa            6) Meicie Bennett
9 Wheeling A                                 1:53.54  1
1) Aurora Mala           2) Elizabeth Smith
3) Ashley Talken         4) Alexa Laureano
5) Jacky Guerrero        6) Joanna Jachim
SCR Rolling Meadows A                               NT  1
1) Jordanne Wynter       2) Hannah Mickey
3) Tara Stanwyck         4) Moira Kramp
5) Hannah Shutlz         6) Michelle Nebel

Junior Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Claire Fountas        11 Barrington             1:03.39  4    10
2 Jenny Sobkowiak        9 Palatine               1:03.93  4     8
3 Gabi Wilson           10 Palatine               1:04.39  4     6
4 Lilie Rose             9 Arlington Heights (H   1:05.70  4     5
5 Megan Benka           10 Palatine (Fremd)       1:05.95  4     4
6 Rachel Zaplatynsky     9 Schaumburg             1:06.40  3     3
7 Kellie Ventress        9 Buffalo Grove          1:06.42  3     2
8 Lindsay Bryda         11 Rolling Meadows        1:07.61  3     1
9 Gabi Fier             10 Barrington             1:07.65  2
10 Marina Kremen          9 Wheeling               1:07.67  4
11 Khenady Gaines        12 Palatine (Fremd)       1:07.87  3
12 Maddy Langlotz        12 Schaumburg             1:09.02  2
13 Megan Frintner        12 Elk Grove Village (E   1:09.79  3
14 Ashley Pawelski       10 Wheeling               1:09.84  1
15 Heather Cizek         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:10.02  3
16 Vanessa Garciapavon    9 Hoffman Estates        1:10.89  1
17 Hristiyana Valeva     11 Elk Grove Village (E   1:11.26  2
18 Zeynep Abat           11 Arlington Heights (H   1:11.56  2
19 Emily Lakomski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:14.53  2
20 Jilpa Shah            12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   1:15.18  1
21 Sam Soriano           12 Hoffman Estates        1:21.37  2
22 Rachel Selig          10 Buffalo Grove          1:30.26  1
SCR Izzy Lemus             9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe        NT  1

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Addi Coy               9 Barrington               58.86  4    10
2 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine               1:00.49  4     8
3 Rianna DeLaurentis     9 Barrington             1:01.40  4     6
4 Nora Finnegan         10 Palatine (Fremd)       1:01.71  4     5
5 Hannah Getschman      11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   1:02.93  3     4
6 Rebecca Rabs          10 Buffalo Grove          1:02.99  4     3
7 Nadine Pola           10 Schaumburg             1:03.34  2     2
8 Aurora Mala           11 Wheeling               1:03.79  4     1
9 Linda Varela           9 Palatine (Fremd)       1:04.00  3
10 Maria Bedoya          11 Wheeling               1:04.05  3
11 Hannah Mickey         10 Rolling Meadows        1:04.35  3
12 Patrycja Krupa        12 Arlington Heights (H   1:04.43  2
13 Moira Kramp           10 Rolling Meadows        1:04.57  3
14 Madi Lipowski         12 Arlington Heights (H   1:05.41  2
15 Luna Hernandez         9 Hoffman Estates        1:06.32  2
16 Abby Langlotz         12 Schaumburg             1:06.53  1
17 Tara Stokes           12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   1:07.54  3
18 Isabel Eng            11 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:09.64  1
SCR Jonniece Jones        11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT  1
SCR Yesi Perez            12 Hoffman Estates             NT  2

Junior Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Izzeh Stankiewicz      9 Palatine                 51.23  3    10
2 Lauren Feely          10 Barrington               52.18  3     8
3 Angelina Villasin     10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     53.00  3     6
4 Katie Kaepplinger     12 Arlington Heights (H     53.22  3     5
5 Kate Scott            12 Barrington               53.57  2     4
6 Hannah Degraff         9 Wheeling                 54.37  2     3
7 Katy Henckel          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     55.18  3     2
8 Dianna Montesinos     10 Wheeling                 55.25  2     1
9 Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine                 55.73  3
10 Annemarie Clooney      9 Palatine (Fremd)         56.11  2
11 Destini Jones          9 Hoffman Estates          56.75  1
12 Grace Pichiotti        9 Arlington Heights (H     57.09  2
13 Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:00.37  1
14 Clarinda Wilder       10 Schaumburg             1:00.90  1
15 Karolina Koziarski     9 Elk Grove Village (E   1:01.00  2
16 Tillia Dillino         9 Hoffman Estates        1:01.78  1
17 Krishna Patel          9 Rolling Meadows        1:03.42  1

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Caitlin Riedy         11 Palatine                 46.02  4    10
2 Sara Kate Capel       10 Barrington               46.93  4     8
3 Anna Cossio           10 Barrington               47.31  4     6
4 Brenda Kendziera      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     49.36  4     5
5 Elizabeth Smith       12 Wheeling                 49.65  3     4
6 Maya Mason            10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     50.03  4     3
7 Katharine Spriggs      9 Palatine (Fremd)         50.66  4     2
8 Jacky Guerrero        12 Wheeling                 51.80  3     1
9 Sara Lasovska         10 Elk Grove Village (E     51.85  3
10 Nicole Srb            11 Hoffman Estates          53.44  1
11 Marianna Morales      12 Arlington Heights (H     53.70  3
12 Alex Baez             12 Hoffman Estates          54.14  2
13 Anna LaValle           9 Palatine (Fremd)         54.52  2
14 Becca Hinz             9 Schaumburg               54.70  2
15 Kristen Jackson       11 Arlington Heights (H     54.85  3
16 Hannah Shutlz         10 Rolling Meadows          54.89  1
SCR Carmen Bustamante     12 Buffalo Grove               NT  1
SCR Michelle Marasigan    11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT  2
SCR Mary Cronin            9 Elk Grove Village (E        NT  2
SCR Ola Urbanski          11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT  3

Junior Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Anna Buckstaff         9 Palatine               5:23.61  2    10
2 Reena Prabhu          10 Hoffman Estates        5:28.65  2     8
3 Megan Beach           11 Palatine               5:29.12  2     6
4 Monica Zawisza        10 Hoffman Estates        5:43.17  2     5
5 Marissa DiPietro      12 Elk Grove Village (E   5:43.46  2     4
6 Jessica Peterson      11 Palatine (Fremd)       5:45.83  2     3
7 Emma Lee               9 Arlington Heights (H   5:49.56  2     2
8 Hannah Goldberg        9 Arlington Heights (H   5:50.09  2     1
9 Hannah Ricks          10 Barrington             6:01.58  1
10 Hanah Olson           10 Elk Grove Village (E   6:06.58  2
11 Kelsey Glennon         9 Hoffman Estates (Con   6:06.92  2
12 Clare Nolan           10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   6:07.11  1
13 Jessica Bruscemi      10 Hoffman Estates (Con   6:10.99  2
14 Danielle Leyva         9 Barrington             6:11.78  1
15 Sarah Brand           10 Palatine (Fremd)       6:12.40  2
16 Seira Walter           9 Schaumburg             6:16.95  1
17 Julie Stewart         12 Buffalo Grove          6:18.18  1
18 Lindsey Waite         12 Buffalo Grove          6:21.96  1
19 Farzana Ahmed         11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   6:26.73  1
20 Amanda Alberth        11 Schaumburg             6:26.82  1
21 Ceci Uriostegui       11 Wheeling               6:27.69  1
22 Anna Zeman            10 Rolling Meadows        6:29.20  1
SCR Daniela Pierini       10 Wheeling                    NT  1

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kelly O’Brien         10 Palatine               4:57.79  2    10
2 Christina Santiago    12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4:58.21  2     8
3 Ayako Higuchi         11 Palatine (Fremd)       5:04.16  2     6
4 Vanessa Sanchez       12 Rolling Meadows        5:06.43  2     5
5 Meagen Biddle         10 Hoffman Estates        5:09.18  2     4
6 Solome Haile          12 Hoffman Estates        5:12.36  2     3
7 Natalia Lakomski      10 Hoffman Estates (Con   5:14.94  2     2
8 Gaby Sanchez          10 Rolling Meadows        5:18.78  2     1
9 Ali Gutt              11 Schaumburg             5:20.82  2
10 Liz Cox               12 Palatine               5:21.89  2
11 Sydney Davis           9 Hoffman Estates (Con   5:25.68  1
12 Katie Schneider       10 Barrington             5:26.12  1
13 Erin Falsey           11 Schaumburg             5:31.78  2
14 Megan Manoj            9 Elk Grove Village (E   5:33.43  1
15 Emily Stegmeier        9 Elk Grove Village (E   5:33.62  1
16 Hailey Bowes           9 Arlington Heights (H   5:34.15  1
17 Brooke Wilson          9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   5:37.44  2
18 Lauren Solberg        12 Arlington Heights (H   5:39.90  1
19 Sammie Samaryczew      9 Barrington             5:41.22  1
20 Ana Figueroa          11 Wheeling               5:45.57  1
21 Natalie Lezama        10 Buffalo Grove          5:53.32  1
22 Natalie Fitch          9 Buffalo Grove          5:58.23  1
SCR Jessie Sanford        11 Wheeling                    NT  1
SCR Katie Escobar         11 Palatine (Fremd)            NT  2

Junior Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 4:19.39  2    10
1) Kelly Ocock           2) Lorena Sarabia
3) Noemi Portillo        4) Gabi Wilson
5) Izzeh Stankiewicz     6) Jenny Sobkowiak
7) Sofia Beitia          8) Krista Chamberlain
2 Barrington A                               4:26.75  2     8
1) Lauren Feely          2) Emily Krueger
3) Paige Elias           4) Sophie Harwood
3 Hoffman Estates A                          4:29.59  2     6
1) Natasha Subbarao      2) Heaven Robinson
3) Reena Prabhu          4) Monica Zawisza
5) Stephania Pulido      6) Carly Dagen
7) Jessica Hagen         8) Destini Jones
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         4:32.97  2     5
1) Erin LaRusso          2) Megan Benka
3) Natalie Macius        4) Bell Moroney
5) Nancy Leinwander
5 Schaumburg A                               4:34.15  1   3.5 .150
1) Michelle Barajas      2) Maddy Langlotz
3) Annie Finneran        4) Rachel Zaplatynsky
5 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               4:34.15  2   3.5 .150
1) Halle Lyon            2) Lilie Rose
3) Amanda Mix            4) Emily Custer
7 Wheeling A                                 4:37.02  1     2
1) Andrea Sennett        2) Ashley Pawelski
3) Hannah Degraff        4) Marina Kremen
8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  4:37.83  2     1
1) Ellen Siefke          2) Katie Olson
3) Katy Henckel          4) Lauren Miller
5) Amanda Page           6) Kelsey Pogatetz
9 Rolling Meadows A                          4:37.96  1
1) Sara O’Malley         2) Anna Zeman
3) Azucenca Castrejon    4) Frazish Khan
5) Krishna Patel
10 Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                  4:43.24  1
1) Amy Haderspeck        2) Stephanie Phillips
3) Hristiyana Valeva     4) Megan Frintner
5) Jacqui Colon          6) Hanah Olson
11 Buffalo Grove A                            4:46.09  1
1) Tiffany Dobrow        2) Nikky Nowacki
3) Tania Mendoza         4) Kellie Ventress
12 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 4:47.98  1
1) Amy Ruzich            2) Heather Cizek
3) Emily Lakomski        4) Tricia Nicholson
5) Tida Bowers

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               4:01.55  2    10
1) Stephanie Bergren     2) Sara Kate Capel
3) Anna Cossio           4) Kelsey Mclaurin
2 Palatine A                                 4:06.58  2     8
1) Cassidy McPherson     2) Liz Cox
3) Kara Burton           4) Caitlin Riedy
5) Kelly O’Brien
3 Hoffman Estates A                          4:08.55  2     6
1) Solome Haile          2) Elsabet Haile
3) Shayan Dussard        4) Alondra Aguirre
5) Edyta Kraweic         6) Brenda Regalado
7) Kaylan Williams       8) Meagen Biddle
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         4:13.38  2     5
1) Michelle Baum         2) Lauren Ciardiello
3) Nora Finnegan         4) Katie Escobar
5) Maggie Hanna          6) Ariel Nieberding
5 Wheeling A                                 4:14.12  2     4
1) Hailey Dammeier       2) Marta Dzundza
3) Maria Bedoya          4) Aurora Mala
5) Jessie Sanford
6 Rolling Meadows A                          4:15.40  2     3
1) Vanessa Sanchez       2) Jordanne Wynter
3) Gaby Sanchez          4) Hannah Mickey
5) Moira Kramp           6) Anna Czulno
7 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) A                  4:18.05  1     2
1) Christina Santiago    2) Tara Stokes
3) Hannah Getschman      4) Cassidy Selep
5) Brenda Kendziera      6) Autumn Stone
8 Schaumburg A                               4:23.16  1     1
1) Abby Langlotz         2) Nadine Pola
3) Becca Hinz            4) Valerie Schackelton
9 Buffalo Grove A                            4:26.75  1
1) Kendall Marthaler     2) Rebecca Rabs
3) Sarah Prommer         4) Meliza Ott
10 Arlington Heights (Hersey) A               4:27.59  1
1) Marianna Morales      2) Patrycja Krupa
3) Madi Lipowski         4) Michelle Fugiel
5) Paige Pawlis
11 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 4:32.44  1
1) Jonniece Jones        2) Ola Urbanski
3) Daisy Okpa            4) Natalia Lakomski
5) Michelle Marasigan    6) Courtney Sherrman
7) Isabel Eng
SCR Elk Grove Village (E.G) A                       NT  1
1) Lisa Vivacqua         2) Becky McDonough
3) Sara Lasovska         4) Mary Cronin
5) Megan Manoj           6) Emily Stegmeier

Junior Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sydney Plichta        11 Palatine (Fremd)       4-09.00    10
2 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington             4-07.00     8
3 Alyssa Scala           9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4-05.00     6
4 Klaudia James         10 Arlington Heights (H   4-03.06   4.5
4 Ana Cinch              9 Rolling Meadows        4-03.06   4.5
6 Izzeh Stankiewicz      9 Palatine               4-03.04   2.5
6 Danielle McBride      11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4-03.04   2.5
8 Lorraine Hargrove     10 Arlington Heights (H   4-03.00     1
9 Christina Hendren     11 Elk Grove Village (E   4-01.00
9 Juliana Lappano        9 Elk Grove Village (E   4-01.00
9 AJ Zepeda             10 Wheeling               4-01.00
SCR Emily Lakomski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
NH Jessica Hagen          9 Hoffman Estates             NH
NH Isabelle Schaefer     10 Hoffman Estates             NH
NH Rochelle Laude         9 Wheeling                    NH
NH Tida Bowers            9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
NH Emma Tyack            10 Palatine                    NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jes Skudlarek         10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   5-04.00    10
2 Megan Thabuteau       11 Palatine               5-03.00     8
3 Anna Cossio           10 Barrington             5-02.00     6
4 Hailey Dammeier       11 Wheeling               5-01.00     5
5 Sara Kate Capel       10 Barrington             4-11.05     4
6 Kelly Hill            11 Arlington Heights (H   4-11.04     3
7 Cassidy Selep         10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   4-11.02     2
8 Ally Pagones          11 Palatine (Fremd)       4-11.00     1
9 Alex Baez             12 Hoffman Estates        4-09.00
9 Kailyn Bryk            9 Palatine (Fremd)       4-09.00
11 Meliza Ott            10 Buffalo Grove          4-07.00
SCR Jonniece Jones        11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
SCR Kyrah Sherrod         11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
NH Sherrielle McNeal      9 Buffalo Grove               NH

Junior Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gloria Wide           10 Wheeling              33-09.25  2    10
2 Kiki Gaiter            9 Rolling Meadows       32-08.00  2     8
3 Jada Bethea           11 Schaumburg            32-04.25  2     6
4 Domenica Chism-Montes 11 Wheeling              32-03.75  2     5
5 Shelby Epich          10 Hoffman Estates (Con  32-03.00  2     4
6 Luz Analitis          10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  31-07.75  2     3
7 Yessenia Vargas        9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  31-05.75  2     2
8 Obioma Azie           10 Barrington            31-05.25  2     1
9 Alessandra Sisto      11 Hoffman Estates       31-03.75  2
10 Lura Turf             10 Hoffman Estates       30-06.00  2
11 Alyssa Pinones        12 Schaumburg            30-02.00  2
12 Inga Augustistis      10 Elk Grove Village (E  29-09.00  1
13 Vanessa Iroegbulem     9 Hoffman Estates (Con  29-06.00  2
14 Spencer Jeka          10 Barrington            29-02.50  1
15 Hulda Desrosiers      12 Palatine (Fremd)      28-07.75  1
16 Linnea Jessen         10 Rolling Meadows       28-06.25  1
17 Madisen Hursey        11 Palatine (Fremd)      26-07.75  1
18 Jenna Minckler        12 Arlington Heights (H  25-09.25  1
19 Samantha Voorhies      9 Palatine              25-00.50  1
20 Ariel Canty           10 Palatine              24-04.75  1
21 Christina Harisiadis   9 Buffalo Grove         23-11.50  1
22 Jenna Pecora          12 Arlington Heights (H  22-07.50  1
23 Anna Dabrowska        10 Buffalo Grove         20-06.00  1

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Banke Oginni          12 Hoffman Estates       45-07.50  2    10
2 Jennifer Donnell      12 Hoffman Estates (Con  42-02.00  2     8
3 Erin Reese            12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  40-02.00  2     6
4 Ashley Sicard         12 Wheeling              36-00.50  2     5
5 Melanie Bliudzius     11 Hoffman Estates       35-09.50  2     4
6 Alanah Greenberg      11 Wheeling              35-05.00  2     3
7 Rachel Cheever        12 Barrington            34-04.00  2     2
8 Taylor Square         10 Arlington Heights (H  33-10.50  2     1
9 Katie Shewmon         12 Rolling Meadows       33-08.00  2
10 Krista Legan          12 Schaumburg            32-09.00  2
11 Giana James           12 Schaumburg            31-10.00  1
11 Venus Jones           11 Arlington Heights (H  31-10.00  2
13 Abbie Powers          10 Palatine              31-09.00  2
14 Kadisha Sanchez       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  30-09.00  1
15 Grace Kurcab          12 Barrington            29-05.50  1
16 Maribel Esquivel      10 Palatine              28-09.00  1
17 Alex Moyer            10 Palatine (Fremd)      27-06.00  1
18 Valerie Pyrn          10 Rolling Meadows       27-02.50  1
19 Emma Albrecht         10 Palatine (Fremd)      26-07.00  1
20 Marissa Belias        11 Buffalo Grove         22-06.00  1
21 Alicia Kantor         11 Buffalo Grove         22-03.50  1
22 Gretchen Schneider    11 Elk Grove Village (E  22-03.00  1
23 Tina Pizzo            12 Elk Grove Village (E  22-02.50  1

Junior Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Gloria Wide           10 Wheeling                109-02  2    10
2 Shelby Epich          10 Hoffman Estates (Con     97-05  2     8
3 Lura Turf             10 Hoffman Estates          90-08  2     6
4 Imani Evans           11 Wheeling                 88-11  2     5
5 Alessandra Sisto      11 Hoffman Estates          85-00  2     4
6 Alyssa Pinones        12 Schaumburg               82-03  2     3
7 Madisen Hursey        11 Palatine (Fremd)         82-02  1     2
8 Spencer Jeka          10 Barrington               81-11  2     1
9 Maya Crawford          9 Hoffman Estates (Con     79-02  2
10 Obioma Azie           10 Barrington               78-00  2
11 Linnea Jessen         10 Rolling Meadows          77-05  2
12 Hulda Desrosiers      12 Palatine (Fremd)         75-10  1
13 Jada Bethea           11 Schaumburg               75-08  1
14 Jenna Minckler        12 Arlington Heights (H     74-02  1
15 Christina Harisiadis   9 Buffalo Grove            74-01  1
16 Rebecca Ross          11 Palatine                 66-01  1
17 Jenna Pecora          12 Arlington Heights (H     64-09  1
18 Clare O’Carroll       10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     62-03  1
18 Samantha Voorhies      9 Palatine                 62-03  1
20 Kiki Gaiter            9 Rolling Meadows          59-10  1
21 Inga Augustistis      10 Elk Grove Village (E     56-10  2
22 Anna Dabrowska        10 Buffalo Grove            55-06  1
NM Sam Kupitz            10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe        ND  2

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Banke Oginni          12 Hoffman Estates         139-10  2    10
2 Erin Reese            12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe    137-04  2     8
3 Jennifer Donnell      12 Hoffman Estates (Con    132-10  2     6
4 Rachel Cheever        12 Barrington              117-08  2     5
5 Ashley Sicard         12 Wheeling                107-10  2     4
6 Mary Saitta           11 Hoffman Estates         107-01  2     3
7 Venus Jones           11 Arlington Heights (H    103-04  2     2
8 Abbie Powers          10 Palatine                101-03  2     1
9 Ema Kolb              11 Rolling Meadows          98-09  2
10 Krista Legan          12 Schaumburg               97-02  2
11 Grace Kurcab          12 Barrington               95-06  1
12 Emma Albrecht         10 Palatine (Fremd)         94-06  1
13 Alexis Fuentes        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     90-10  2
14 Isabella Dolba        12 Arlington Heights (H     86-09  1
15 Kadisha Sanchez       12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe     86-08  1
16 Katie Shewmon         12 Rolling Meadows          86-05  1
17 Alex Moyer            10 Palatine (Fremd)         84-03  1
18 Alicia Kantor         11 Buffalo Grove            79-04  1
19 Brianna Penton        11 Schaumburg               78-05  1
20 Maribel Esquivel      10 Palatine                 72-02  1
20 Marissa Belias        11 Buffalo Grove            72-02  1
22 Tina Pizzo            12 Elk Grove Village (E     64-06  1
23 Gretchen Schneider    11 Elk Grove Village (E     61-04  1
nm Hannah Dobrowski      11 Wheeling                    ND  2

Junior Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington             8-00.00    10
2 Shannon Smith         10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   7-06.00     8
3 Karen Rojas           11 Barrington             7-00.00     6
4 Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine               6-06.02     4
4 Lilie Rose             9 Arlington Heights (H   6-06.02     4
4 Sarah Pitzaferro      10 Palatine (Fremd)       6-06.02     4
7 Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con   6-06.00   1.5
7 Cassie Andracki       11 Arlington Heights (H   6-06.00   1.5
scr Danielle Wawryk        9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe        NH
nh Emily Dzieza           9 Palatine                    NH

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kelly Hill            11 Arlington Heights (H  10-06.00    10
2 Maddy Kiepura         12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  10-00.00     8
3 Alaina McCaffrey      12 Palatine (Fremd)       9-00.02   5.5
3 Ashley Talken         11 Wheeling               9-00.02   5.5
5 Meicie Bennett        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   9-00.00     4
6 Khrystyna Halatyma    12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe   8-06.02     3
7 Sarah Ewert           12 Palatine (Fremd)       8-06.00     2
8 Amanda Morgan          9 Barrington             8-00.00     1
9 Esther Cho            12 Hoffman Estates        7-06.00
nh Becca Mooney          12 Barrington                  NH
scr Julie Rummel          10 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH

Junior Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Alyssa Sharp           9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  15-11.50   NWI  2    10
2 Paige Elias           11 Barrington            15-09.50   NWI  2     8
3 Kelsey Pogatetz       10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  15-04.00   NWI  2     6
4 Destinie Adugba       11 Palatine (Fremd)      15-00.00   NWI  2     5
5 Hannah Degraff         9 Wheeling              14-11.00   NWI  2     4
6 Tara Smith            12 Barrington            14-09.00   NWI  1     3
7 Jenny Sobkowiak        9 Palatine              14-08.50   NWI  2     2
8 Julia Nikelwicz        9 Arlington Heights (H  14-06.00   NWI  1     1
9 Jaime Bennett          9 Hoffman Estates (Con  14-05.50   NWI  2
10 Sidney Blanz           9 Hoffman Estates       14-04.00   NWI  2
11 Aly Monk               9 Buffalo Grove         13-09.00   NWI  1
11 Alanna Alhambra       10 Arlington Heights (H  13-09.00   NWI  1
13 Alyna Morales          9 Wheeling              13-07.75   NWI  1
14 Jagoda Muskala         9 Hoffman Estates (Con  12-08.25   NWI  1
14 Lorena Sarabia        12 Palatine              12-08.25   NWI  2
16 Mia Picchi            10 Elk Grove Village (E  12-07.50   NWI  1
17 Diana Munoz            9 Rolling Meadows       12-00.50   NWI  1
18 Marina Santicola       9 Rolling Meadows       10-00.00   NWI  1
nm Carina Valencia          Hoffman Estates             ND        1
nm Brianna Lewis         10 Palatine (Fremd)            ND        2

Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Catherine Sherwood    11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  18-07.50   NWI  2    10
2 McCall Braun          12 Barrington            18-01.00   NWI  2     8
3 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine              17-06.00   NWI  2     6
4 Brenda Kendziera      10 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  17-02.00   NWI  2     5
5 Enfiniti Kelly        10 Schaumburg            16-10.00   NWI  2     4
6 Sarah Kliora          12 Hoffman Estates (Con  16-04.00   NWI  1     3
7 Meicie Bennett        12 Hoffman Estates (Con  16-03.50   NWI  2     2
8 Gabbi Heidrich        11 Palatine              16-03.00   NWI  2     1
9 Brooke Morgan         12 Barrington            15-08.50   NWI  2
10 Grace Korn             9 Palatine (Fremd)      15-07.00   NWI  2
11 Gabrielle Sowa        10 Buffalo Grove         15-05.00   NWI  1
12 Olivia Youman         12 Palatine (Fremd)      15-04.50   NWI  1
13 Luna Hernandez         9 Hoffman Estates       14-09.00   NWI  1
14 Mia Inman             11 Buffalo Grove         13-09.50   NWI  1
15 Paige Pawlis          10 Arlington Heights (H  13-06.50   NWI  1
SCR Yesi Perez            12 Hoffman Estates             ND        1
SCR Elizabeth Smith       12 Wheeling                    ND        1
SCR Kristen Jackson       11 Arlington Heights (H        ND        1

Junior Varsity Womens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Amanda Page            9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  32-07.00   NWI  2    10
2 Roxy Gizynski         11 Barrington            32-01.50   NWI  2     8
3 Courtney Balogh       11 Palatine (Fremd)      31-07.50   NWI  2     6
4 Jillian Hennig         9 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  31-03.00   NWI  2     5
5 Jaime Bennett          9 Hoffman Estates (Con  30-08.25   NWI  2     4
6 Allison Doelker       12 Schaumburg            30-03.00   NWI  2     3
7 Guinevere Jen         11 Barrington            30-01.25   NWI  1     2
8 Lorraine Hargrove     10 Arlington Heights (H  29-05.50   NWI  1     1
9 Katherine Soliz       10 Elk Grove Village (E  29-04.50   NWI  1
10 Sidney Blanz           9 Hoffman Estates       29-00.00   NWI  2
11 Sofia Beitia          10 Palatine              28-11.00   NWI  1
12 Milie Pandya          11 Arlington Heights (H  28-09.00   NWI  1
13 Lorena Sarabia        12 Palatine              27-11.50   NWI  2
14 Andrea Sennett        10 Wheeling              27-08.00   NWI  2
15 Jagoda Muskala         9 Hoffman Estates (Con  24-04.75   NWI  1
16 Isabelle Schaefer     10 Hoffman Estates       23-08.00   NWI  1
17 Ann Gutierrez         10 Wheeling              23-04.50   NWI  1

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Catherine Sherwood    11 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  35-08.25   NWI  2    10
2 Gabbi Heidrich        11 Palatine              34-11.00   NWI  2     8
3 Megan Thabuteau       11 Palatine              34-05.50   NWI  2     6
4 Brooke Morgan         12 Barrington            34-03.75   NWI  2     5
5 Heidi Eurich          12 Mt. Prospect (Prospe  33-10.00   NWI  2     4
6 Kailyn Bryk            9 Palatine (Fremd)      33-05.25   NWI  2     3
7 Timber Terrell         9 Wheeling              33-03.75   NWI  2     2
8 Joyce Taylor          11 Barrington            33-01.50   NWI  2     1
9 Sarah Kliora          12 Hoffman Estates (Con  32-05.25   NWI  2
10 Lauren Carver         10 Palatine (Fremd)      32-02.75   NWI  2
11 Mia Inman             11 Buffalo Grove         31-04.25   NWI  1
12 Emily Nikelwicz       12 Arlington Heights (H  31-03.00   NWI  1
13 Luna Hernandez         9 Hoffman Estates       30-10.50   NWI  1
14 Mia McCormick          9 Schaumburg            30-10.00   NWI  1
15 Jonniece Jones        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  30-02.00   NWI  1
16 Jolanta Ignaciuk      12 Arlington Heights (H  29-08.00   NWI  1
17 Esther Cho            12 Hoffman Estates       28-01.00   NWI  1
18 Gabrielle Sowa        10 Buffalo Grove         27-10.75   NWI  1
scr Aurora Mala           11 Wheeling                    ND        1

 

Junior Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington                  148     0   52   15   34    2   45    0
2 Palatine                   127.5    0   77   11   31    0   10    0
3 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)    90.5     0   10   17   11    5  47.5   0
4 Palatine (Fremd)           74.5     0   20    6   19    2   25    0
5 Arlington Heights (Hersey  56.5     0   18   13  12.5   0   14    0
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   55.5     0   19    0   19   12    6    0
6 Wheeling                   55.5     0    0  16.5   5   30    4    0
8 Hoffman Estates             46      0   23    0   13   10    0    0
9 Schaumburg                 20.5     0    3    0    6    9    3    0
10 Rolling Meadows            16.5     0    4    0    0    8   4.5   0
11 Elk Grove Village (E.G)     11      0    5    0    6    0    0    0
12 Buffalo Grove                3      0    3    0    0    0    0    0
Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington                  140     0   52   23   33    7   25    0
2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect)    137.5    0   41  19.5  11   14   52    0
3 Palatine                    136     0   60   14   32    1   29    0
4 Hoffman Estates             68      0   14    0   27   27    0    0
5 Wheeling                   55.5     0   17    5    9   12  12.5   0
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    50      0    8    8   11   14    9    0
7 Palatine (Fremd)           46.5     0   11    9   15    0   12    0
8 Schaumburg                  26      0   14    0    8    0    4    0
9 Arlington Heights (Hersey  22.5     0    0    0    5    3   13    0
10 Rolling Meadows             17      0   14    0    3    0    0    0
11 Buffalo Grove                3      0    3    0    0    0    0    0
12 Elk Grove Village (E.G)      2      0    0    0    2    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s