MSL West Boys 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

MSL BOYS West Division Meet – 04/28/2015
Fremd HS, Palatine, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A 8:53.98 20
1) Luis Cossio 2) Griffin Larsen
3) Steve Yancy 4) David Stanton
2 Palatine A 8:58.70 16
1) Chris Alvarez 2) Art Oshinson
3) Matt Ahlgrim 4) Rahul Gudivada
3 Hoffman Estates A 8:59.87 12
1) Alex Keil 2) Ryan Greenwalt
3) Christian Contreras 4) Connor Kiley
5) Andrew Dressler
4 Palatine (Fremd) A 9:06.91 8
1) Nathaniel Jinkens 2) Keith Contreras
3) Matt Wallace 4) Ed Worthem
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 9:12.92 4
1) Kyle Morimoto 2) Lucas Schneider
3) Chris Floyd 4) Alvaro Soriano
6 Schaumburg A 9:21.68
1) Mike Baranowski 2) Karsten Zielinski
3) Josh Lisowski 4) Sam Jaimes

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates A 8:15.00 20
1) Bryan Gamboa 2) Shiv Patel
3) Nathan Otto 4) Matt Peterson
2 Barrington A 8:18.06 16
1) Nash Pirrie 2) Alex Paschal
3) Ben Lanning 4) Kurtis Monohan
3 Palatine A 8:21.06 12
1) Lyle Kean 2) Koby Thoebald
3) Nate Izewski 4) Zach Michael
4 Schaumburg A 8:48.09 8
1) AJ Vetter 2) Eddie Lamas
3) Lars Hay 4) Nick Olvera
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 9:07.25 4
1) Rikin Patel 2) Armaan Goyal
3) Kirtan Sapra 4) Brandon Pelayo
6 Palatine (Fremd) A 9:43.37
1) Nathan Castro 2) Shailesh Vhasure
3) Tomoki Yasuda 4) Josh Calas

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A 45.90 20
1) John Misko 2) Logan Moews
3) Ray Niro 4) Thomas Jomantas
2 Hoffman Estates A 46.59 16
1) Nathan Lim 2) Jayvon Blissett
3) Dylan Kruezer 4) Ben Cotten
5) Trevon Hall 6) Julian Pablo
7) Cody Mui
3 Palatine (Fremd) A 47.42 12
1) Aaron Cudak 2) Jack Roberts
3) Brett Lewis 4) Jiesen Zhang
4 Palatine A 47.94 8
1) Nate Briggs-Jackson 2) Martize Walker
3) Elliott Hardwick 4) Josh Okee
5 Schaumburg A 49.10 4
1) Dakari Ferguson 2) Danny Galovich
3) Manny Little 4) Andrew Teng
5) Olijah Sally
DQ Hoffman Estates (Conant) A
1) Eliot Chang 2) Julius Gacgacao
3) Anderson Pate 4) Ed Chen

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A 42.98 20
1) Terrance McGovern 2) Brandon Melynchuk
3) Griffin Claes 4) Scotty Miller
2 Palatine (Fremd) A 43.17 16
1) Darius Bruchett 2) Kyle Lewis
3) Kenny Lyke 4) Jawan Gaines
3 Schaumburg A 43.93 12
1) Jarman McMillon 2) Shandall Thomas
3) Zach Merkendorfer 4) Bernard Payne
5) Jack Wagner 6) Rob Schweigert
4 Hoffman Estates A 44.38 8
1) Corey Riley 2) Michael Johnson
3) Ryan Howson 4) Declan Rustay
5) Nijel Jones
5 Palatine A 44.40 4
1) Cam Cornelius 2) Courtland Cornelius
3) Dan Garcia 4) Zion Oluleye
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 44.98
1) Eric Ellefson 2) joe kim
3) Kevin Chang 4) Tim Cullen

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nick Lanning 9 Barrington 10:09.81 10
2 Evan Eckels 9 Palatine 10:18.30 8
3 Ben Kontney 10 Palatine 10:23.66 6
4 Franco Torres 10 Palatine (Fremd) 10:49.62 4
5 Ryan Sorenson 10 Barrington 11:07.00 2
6 Zach Murphy 10 Palatine (Fremd) 11:31.85 1
7 Jeremiah Jones 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 12:31.92
8 Sebastian Frank 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 12:59.74

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Danny Peterson 10 Palatine (Fremd) 9:32.86 10
2 Brian Leonard 10 Palatine 9:36.50 8
3 Kyle Monohan 12 Barrington 9:58.75 6
4 Jack Buban 10 Palatine (Fremd) 10:07.29 4
5 Scott Williams 11 Barrington 10:13.63 2
6 Chris DiGioia 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:14.97 1
7 Jack Worman 10 Hoffman Estates 10:15.30
8 Dan Trejo 11 Palatine 10:24.18
9 Alex Makrounis 10 Hoffman Estates 10:32.49
10 Rian Stanford 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:50.01

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 John Elischer 10 Palatine 17.38 1.50 2 10
2 Daniel Banahan 10 Hoffman Estates 17.90 1.50 2 8 .891
3 Mishan Bradford 10 Hoffman Estates 17.90 1.50 2 6 .893
4 Kevin Curet 9 Barrington 18.27 1.50 2 4
5 Connor Czarniak 10 Schaumburg 18.63 1.50 2 2
6 Brian Modelski 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 18.96 1.50 2 1
7 Mitchell Schroll 10 Palatine (Fremd) 19.60 1.50 2
8 Josh Okee 9 Palatine 20.01 0.30 1
9 Aman Thotakura 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 20.47 0.30 1
10 Jack Klaczek 9 Palatine (Fremd) 20.58 0.30 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tim Engebretsen 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 15.80 1.60 2 10
2 Dan Garcia 11 Palatine 15.83 1.60 2 8
3 Jaden Jackson 9 Palatine (Fremd) 16.04 1.60 2 6
4 Nathan Hanlon 12 Palatine (Fremd) 16.50 1.60 2 4
5 Joel Almodivar 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 16.56 1.60 2 2
6 Rosalino Bravo 10 Barrington 16.81 1.60 2 1
7 Fiyin Alade 10 Hoffman Estates 16.96 2.40 1
8 John Hammel 12 Barrington 17.19 1.60 2
9 PJ Rodriguez 9 Hoffman Estates 19.29 2.40 1
10 Kyle Combs Palatine 19.37 1.60 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Logan Moews 10 Barrington 11.44 1.40 2 10
2 Danny Galovich 10 Schaumburg 11.69 1.40 2 8
3 Aaron Cudak 10 Palatine (Fremd) 11.79 1.40 2 6
4 Thomas Jomantas 10 Barrington 11.98 1.40 2 4
5 Ben Cotten 9 Hoffman Estates 12.01 0.50 1 2
6 Kevin Lewis 10 Hoffman Estates 12.12 0.50 1 1
7 Martize Walker 9 Palatine 12.19 0.50 1
8 Dakari Ferguson 10 Schaumburg 12.24 1.40 2
9 Jack Roberts 10 Palatine (Fremd) 12.28 1.40 2
10 Sulaman Hyder 10 Palatine 12.36 0.50 1
11 Jake Stumpf 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 12.56 1.40 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 12 Barrington 10.63 1.30 2 10
2 Shandall Thomas 12 Schaumburg 10.65 1.30 2 8
3 Declan Rustay 9 Hoffman Estates 11.11 1.30 2 6
4 Griffin Claes 12 Barrington 11.13 1.30 2 4
5 Jarman McMillon 12 Schaumburg 11.14 1.30 2 2
6 Darius Bruchett 12 Palatine (Fremd) 11.26 1.30 2 1
7 Ryan McMahon 11 Palatine (Fremd) 11.38 1.30 2
8 AJ Hermann 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.82 1.20 1
9 Cam Cornelius 12 Palatine 11.84 1.30 2
10 Sam Wenner 11 Palatine 12.09 1.20 1
11 Anthony Piltaver 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 12.37 1.20 1
12 Corey Riley 12 Hoffman Estates 12.84 1.20 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Everardo Bustamante 10 Palatine 2:12.84 10
2 Keith Contreras 9 Palatine (Fremd) 2:14.12 8
3 Bobby Borissof 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:15.17 6
4 Ryan Greenwalt 10 Hoffman Estates 2:16.61 4
5 Jaco Busse 9 Palatine 2:18.52 2
6 Steve Yancy 10 Barrington 2:20.56 1
7 Maaz Hussain 10 Hoffman Estates 2:21.26
8 David Stanton 10 Barrington 2:22.78
9 Michael Barberini 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:25.10
10 Ed Worthem 9 Palatine (Fremd) 2:25.11
11 Josh Lisowski 10 Schaumburg 2:26.95
12 Sam Jaimes 9 Schaumburg 2:28.62

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Konrad Eiring 12 Barrington 1:55.69 10
2 Tyler Anderson 12 Barrington 1:58.51 8
3 Graham Brown 12 Palatine 1:59.58 6
4 Shu Sultan 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:00.67 4
5 Bryan Gamboa 11 Hoffman Estates 2:01.65 2
6 Shreekar Patel 9 Hoffman Estates 2:06.97 1
7 Mike Hilmer 11 Palatine 2:07.38
8 Lars Hay 11 Schaumburg 2:18.62
9 Brandon Pelayo 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:20.38
10 AJ Vetter 12 Schaumburg 2:24.08
11 Nathan Castro 10 Palatine (Fremd) 2:24.31
12 Shailesh Vhasure 10 Palatine (Fremd) 2:40.38

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A 1:36.10 20
1) John Misko 2) Peter Jackowski
3) Logan Moews 4) Ray Niro
5) Thomas Jomantas
2 Hoffman Estates A 1:36.87 16
1) Nathan Lim 2) Jayvon Blissett
3) Dylan Kruezer 4) Ben Cotten
5) Clevontae Jackson 6) Trevon Hall
7) Julian Pablo 8) Cody Mui
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:42.51 12
1) Eliot Chang 2) Michael Lee
3) Kyle Sobon 4) Mitch Shintaku
4 Palatine A 1:42.71 8
1) Martize Walker 2) Spencer Poklop
3) Sulaman Hyder 4) Elliott Hardwick
DQ Palatine (Fremd) A NT
1) Aaron Cudak 2) Jack Roberts
3) Luke Dinterman 4) Jiesen Zhang
DNF Schaumburg A NT
1) Dakari Ferguson 2) Danny Galovich
3) Andrew Teng 4) Olijah Sally
5) Angelo Skombis

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A 1:30.07 20
1) Jarman McMillon 2) Shandall Thomas
3) Zach Merkendorfer 4) Bernard Payne
5) Jack Wagner 6) Rob Schweigert
2 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:30.18 16
1) Darius Bruchett 2) Xavier Williams
3) Ryan McMahon 4) Kenny Lyke
3 Barrington A 1:30.22 12
1) Terrance McGovern 2) Jack Nicoletti
3) Mark Landwer 4) Brandon Melynchuk
5) Griffin Claes
4 Palatine A 1:32.49 8
1) Zion Oluleye 2) Courtland Cornelius
3) Dan Garcia 4) Cam Cornelius
5 Hoffman Estates A 1:32.96 4
1) Corey Riley 2) Jordan Schultz
3) Michael Johnson 4) Ryan Howson
5) Nijel Jones 6) Tyrone Pittenturf
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:33.04
1) Eric Ellefson 2) joe kim
3) Kevin Chang 4) Tim Cullen

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Luis Cossio 9 Barrington 54.08 2 10
2 Dan Wozniak 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 54.69 2 8
3 David Lozzio 10 Barrington 55.72 2 6
4 David Quintana 9 Palatine 56.48 2 4
5 Alex Keil 10 Hoffman Estates 57.41 2 2
6 Chris Quinonez 10 Schaumburg 57.47 2 1
7 Edwin Suresh 9 Schaumburg 57.56 1
8 Nate Foster 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 57.70 2
9 Mike Proskin 9 Palatine (Fremd) 58.47 1
10 Griffin Falotico 9 Palatine 59.27 2
11 Ben Cotten 9 Hoffman Estates 59.94 1
12 Alex Harmon 9 Palatine (Fremd) 1:00.04 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 50.65 2 10
2 Jawan Gaines 12 Palatine (Fremd) 50.77 2 8
3 Ben Zaley 11 Schaumburg 50.83 1 6
4 Declan Rustay 9 Hoffman Estates 51.69 2 4
5 Jack Nicoletti 11 Barrington 52.08 2 2
6 Nick Elms 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 52.28 2 1
7 Zaia Dinkha 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 53.20 1
8 Jacob Barron 10 Barrington 53.89 2
9 Dan Artman 11 Schaumburg 54.05 2
10 Nic Fortney 12 Hoffman Estates 54.79 1
11 Myles Staples Palatine 55.75 2
DNS Dillon McHugh 11 Palatine NT 1
SCR Ben Zaley 11 Schaumburg NT 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 John Elischer 10 Palatine 43.57 2 10
2 Kevin Curet 9 Barrington 44.28 2 8
3 Daniel Banahan 10 Hoffman Estates 44.90 2 6
4 Mishan Bradford 10 Hoffman Estates 45.01 2 4
5 Mitchell Schroll 10 Palatine (Fremd) 46.89 2 2
6 Josh Okee 9 Palatine 47.47 2 1
7 Connor Czarniak 10 Schaumburg 48.19 1
8 Brett Lewis 9 Palatine (Fremd) 48.96 1
9 Brian Modelski 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 49.47 1
10 Aman Thotakura 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 49.58 1
DNS Manny Little 10 Schaumburg NT 2
DNS Victor Katis 10 Barrington NT 2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jaden Jackson 9 Palatine (Fremd) 38.43 2 10
2 Joel Almodivar 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 39.75 2 8
3 Ben Konopka 9 Palatine (Fremd) 40.83 2 6
4 Dan Garcia 11 Palatine 41.51 2 4
5 Mackenzie Balanganayi 10 Palatine 41.77 2 2
6 Jake Bean 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 42.06 2 1
7 Thomas Hermann 11 Barrington 42.73 2
8 Rosalino Bravo 10 Barrington 42.76 2
9 Fiyin Alade 10 Hoffman Estates 45.74 1
10 PJ Rodriguez 9 Hoffman Estates 49.63 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Henry Lechowicz 9 Palatine 4:54.95 10
2 Nathaniel Jinkens 10 Palatine (Fremd) 4:54.96 8
3 Curtis Kontney 10 Palatine 4:58.23 6
4 Hibiki Araki 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 5:03.04 4
5 Tabish Sultan 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 5:04.18 2
6 Stuart Todd-Middledit 10 Barrington 5:05.22 1
7 Mike Baranowski 9 Schaumburg 5:05.56
8 Matt Wallace 9 Palatine (Fremd) 5:07.00
9 Karsten Zielinski 9 Schaumburg 5:23.96
10 Aiden King 9 Barrington 5:24.40
SCR Connor Kiley 9 Hoffman Estates NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Graham Brown 12 Palatine 4:25.70 10
2 Matt Fossing 12 Palatine (Fremd) 4:27.11 8
3 Zach Michael 11 Palatine 4:30.60 6
4 Alex Maher 11 Barrington 4:32.17 4
5 Andrew Gensburg 12 Barrington 4:38.08 2
6 Shiv Patel 11 Hoffman Estates 4:40.06 1
7 Nick Olvera 11 Schaumburg 4:43.34
8 Jason Giuliano 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 4:45.68
9 Alex Lytle 11 Palatine (Fremd) 4:47.70
10 Matt Peterson 11 Hoffman Estates 4:52.53
11 Eddie Lamas 12 Schaumburg 4:59.83
12 Armaan Goyal 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 5:01.88

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Dylan Kruezer 10 Hoffman Estates 23.83 0.10 2 10
2 Thomas Jomantas 10 Barrington 23.99 0.10 2 8
3 Danny Galovich 10 Schaumburg 24.21 0.10 2 6
4 Dan Wozniak 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 24.42 0.10 2 4
5 Ellis Sawyer Barrington 24.72 0.10 2 2
6 Olijah Sally 10 Schaumburg 24.86 0.10 2 1
7 Jake Stumpf 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 24.89 0.10 2
8 Jiesen Zhang 9 Palatine (Fremd) 25.09 0.00 1
9 Martize Walker 9 Palatine 25.70 0.10 2
10 Trevon Hall 9 Hoffman Estates 26.27 0.00 1
11 Sulaman Hyder 10 Palatine 26.73 0.00 1
12 Alex Harmon 9 Palatine (Fremd) 26.75 0.00 1

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 12 Barrington 21.57 0.00 2 10
2 Shandall Thomas 12 Schaumburg 22.08 0.00 2 8
3 Brandon Melynchuk 12 Barrington 22.63 0.00 2 6
4 Zion Oluleye 10 Palatine 22.65 0.00 2 4
5 Ryan McMahon 11 Palatine (Fremd) 22.66 0.00 2 2
6 Jack Wagner 12 Schaumburg 23.08 0.00 2 1
7 Jake Garcia Palatine 23.66 0.00 2
8 Michael Johnson 11 Hoffman Estates 23.91 0.10 1
9 AJ Hermann 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 24.31 0.10 1
10 Darius Bruchett 12 Palatine (Fremd) 24.75 0.00 2
11 Anthony Piltaver 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 26.08 0.10 1
SCR Corey Riley 12 Hoffman Estates NT 0.10 1
SCR Ryan McMahon 11 Palatine (Fremd) NT 0.00 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates A 3:46.83 20
1) Alex Keil 2) Ryan Greenwalt
3) Nathan Lim 4) Jayvon Blissett
5) Dylan Kruezer 6) Christian Contreras
7) Daniel Banahan 8) Connor Kiley
9) Julian Pablo 10) Cody Mui
2 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:47.85 16
1) Aaron Cudak 2) Jack Roberts
3) Luke Dinterman 4) Brett Lewis
3 Barrington A 3:48.86 12
1) David Lozzio 2) Luis Cossio
3) David Stanton 4) Will Knoop
4 Palatine A 3:51.79 8
1) John Elischer 2) Art Oshinson
3) Chris Alvarez 4) David Quintana
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 3:54.05 4
1) Anderson Pate 2) Nate Foster
3) Kyle Sobon 4) Mitch Shintaku
6 Schaumburg A 4:05.22
1) Chris Quinonez 2) Edwin Suresh
3) Dean Fay 4) Tristin O’Connor

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:25.76 20
1) Kyle Lewis 2) Jawan Gaines
3) Jaden Jackson 4) Ben Konopka
2 Barrington A 3:30.79 16
1) Jack Nicoletti 2) Mark Landwer
3) Kurtis Monohan 4) Nash Pirrie
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 3:33.51 12
1) Joel Almodivar 2) Tim Engebretsen
3) Nick Elms 4) Jake Bean
4 Hoffman Estates A 3:33.89 8
1) Bryan Gamboa 2) Matt Peterson
3) Michael Johnson 4) Declan Rustay
5) Nijel Jones
5 Palatine A 3:35.80 4
1) Courtland Cornelius 2) Mackenzie Balanganayi
3) Cordell Griffin 4) Dan Garcia
DNS Schaumburg A NT
1) AJ Vetter 2) Juan Maldonado
3) Zach Merkendorfer 4) Ben Zaley
5) Dan Artman 6) Jack Wagner

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Marshall Davis 9 Hoffman Estates 38-08.00 NWI 10
2 Tyler Faust Palatine (Fremd) 38-04.00 NWI 8
3 Victor Olaitan 9 Schaumburg 37-03.50 NWI 6
4 Barrak Scott 10 Schaumburg 37-03.00 NWI 4
5 Elliott Hardwick 9 Palatine 36-10.25 NWI 2
6 Jayvon Blissett 9 Hoffman Estates 36-07.00 NWI 1
7 Jiesen Zhang 9 Palatine (Fremd) 36-04.00 NWI
8 Michael Lee 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 35-05.50 NWI
9 Jonathan Redfern 10 Barrington 34-04.50 NWI
10 Ed Chen 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 31-05.00 NWI
dns David Lozzio 10 Barrington ND
dns Nate Briggs-Jackson 9 Palatine ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Raqib Adebayo 11 Palatine (Fremd) 41-06.00 NWI 10
2 Scott Johnske 11 Barrington 40-11.00 NWI 8
3 Olonzo Sally 12 Schaumburg 39-04.00 NWI 6
4 Greg Schuette 12 Barrington 38-08.50 NWI 4
5 Tahir Jones 11 Hoffman Estates 38-04.00 NWI 2
6 Jordan Schultz 12 Hoffman Estates 38-00.00 NWI 0.5
6 Tim Engebretsen 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 38-00.00 NWI 0.5
8 Nick Cervenka 12 Palatine 36-11.50 NWI
9 Xavier Williams 12 Palatine (Fremd) 36-10.00 NWI
10 Kendall Johnson 10 Palatine 36-08.00 NWI
11 Shaun Palmer 12 Schaumburg 34-03.00 NWI
12 Jake Bean 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 33-07.50 NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Eliot Chang 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 18-09.00 NWI 10
2 Logan Moews 10 Barrington 18-02.25 NWI 8
3 Tyler Faust Palatine (Fremd) 18-02.00 NWI 6
4 John Misko 10 Barrington 18-01.00 NWI 4
5 Kievon Brown 10 Palatine (Fremd) 17-09.00 NWI 2
6 Spencer Poklop 10 Palatine 17-06.00 NWI 1
7 Victor Olaitan 9 Schaumburg 17-00.50 NWI
8 Barrak Scott 10 Schaumburg 17-00.00 NWI
9 Marshall Davis 9 Hoffman Estates 16-08.00 NWI
10 Tommy Salat Hoffman Estates (Con 12-08.50 NWI
DNS Nate Briggs-Jackson 9 Palatine ND
NM Trevon Hall 9 Hoffman Estates ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jarman McMillon 12 Schaumburg 20-10.00 NWI 10
2 Greg Schuette 12 Barrington 20-05.00 NWI 8
3 Scott Jonske 11 Barrington 20-03.00 NWI 6
4 Olonzo Sally 12 Schaumburg 19-11.00 NWI 4
5 Nijel Jones 9 Hoffman Estates 19-09.00 NWI 2
6 Jordan Schultz 12 Hoffman Estates 19-08.00 NWI 1
7 joe kim 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 19-06.00 NWI
8 Nick Sabado 11 Palatine 19-00.00 NWI
9 Brian Chindblom 9 Palatine (Fremd) 18-05.00 NWI
10 Jovone Stricker 11 Palatine 18-04.00 NWI
11 Andrew Castro 10 Palatine (Fremd) 18-00.00 NWI
12 Tony Ziccardi 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 16-04.00 NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dakari Ferguson 10 Schaumburg 6-00.00 10
2 Kievon Brown 10 Palatine (Fremd) 5-05.01 8
3 Elliott Hardwick 9 Palatine 5-05.00 6
4 Barrak Scott 10 Schaumburg 5-01.00 4
5 Fiyin Alade 10 Hoffman Estates 4-09.01 1.5
5 Marshall Davis 9 Hoffman Estates 4-09.01 1.5
7 Aman Thotakura 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 4-09.00
nh Felix Valionis 10 Palatine NH
nh Tabish Sultan 9 Hoffman Estates (Con NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matt Haller 10 Barrington 6-01.00 10
2 Dan Stermer 12 Barrington 5-11.01 8
3 Mackenzie Balanganayi 10 Palatine 5-11.00 6
4 Cordell Griffin 10 Palatine 5-07.00 4
5 Tim Engebretsen 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-05.01 2
6 Fiyin Alade 10 Hoffman Estates 5-05.00 1
7 Jake Bean 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-03.01
8 Tobi Dawodu 12 Hoffman Estates 5-03.00
dns Samson Oladimeji 11 Palatine (Fremd) NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Takuro Otani 10 Palatine (Fremd) 9-00.00 10
2 Angelo Skombis 10 Schaumburg 8-00.00 5
2 George O’Brien 10 Barrington 8-00.00 5
2 Patrick Gajewski 10 Palatine 8-00.00 5
2 Aarsh Desai 9 Palatine (Fremd) 8-00.00 5
DNS Nathan Lim 10 Hoffman Estates NH
DNS Dean Fay 9 Schaumburg NH
NH Nestor Vazquez 10 Palatine NH
NH Julius Gacgacao 9 Hoffman Estates (Con NH
NH Shivam Boghra 10 Hoffman Estates NH
NH Marcus Lewin 10 Barrington NH
NH Hani Hashmi 9 Hoffman Estates (Con NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jake LaRocca 12 Palatine 16-00.00 10
2 Casey Wood 12 Palatine (Fremd) 13-00.00 8
3 Sammy Ramini 12 Schaumburg 12-06.00 6
4 Josh Vanderweil 12 Palatine 11-06.00 4
5 Eric Ellefson 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 10-00.00 1.5
5 Pat Klimek 12 Palatine (Fremd) 10-00.00 1.5
DNS Cesar Arenas 12 Schaumburg NH
NH Omar Elganzouri 12 Barrington NH
NH Tyler Brahmstadt 10 Barrington NH
NH Daanish Ahmed 12 Hoffman Estates (Con NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Roman Murshanko 10 Palatine (Fremd) 44-05.00 10
2 Brad Warmen 9 Barrington 40-06.00 8
3 Will Lenihan 10 Barrington 39-03.50 6
4 Jaylen Alexander 9 Hoffman Estates 36-10.25 4
5 Dhivan Patel 10 Schaumburg 36-09.75 2
6 William Zhou 10 Hoffman Estates 36-02.00 1
7 MAtt Bilek 10 Palatine (Fremd) 34-03.50
8 Vince Hilgart 10 Schaumburg 33-09.75
9 Sammy Cercas 10 Palatine 33-04.50
10 Kevin Pezzopane 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 33-04.00
11 Zach Proctor 10 Palatine 33-00.50
12 Eddy Gosche Hoffman Estates (Con 31-08.50

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 John Steffan 10 Barrington 49-07.00 10
2 Tom Sobotka 12 Palatine 49-06.75 8
3 Javonte Brownlee 12 Hoffman Estates 48-01.50 6
4 Ethan Hanson 10 Palatine (Fremd) 47-11.00 4
5 Jack Albrecht 12 Palatine (Fremd) 46-05.50 2
6 David Danhauer 12 Barrington 45-08.50 1
7 Mark Scherer 12 Palatine 45-08.00
8 Zach Clark 11 Hoffman Estates 43-05.00
9 Payton Buchanan 11 Schaumburg 39-03.00
10 Chandler Lantern 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 39-01.75
11 Mo Samara 11 Schaumburg 38-11.75
12 Tyler Hickerson Hoffman Estates (Con 35-00.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Roman Murshanko 10 Palatine (Fremd) 121-04 10
2 Mark Bach 10 Barrington 107-08 8
3 Jaylen Alexander 9 Hoffman Estates 106-03 6
4 Kevin Pezzopane 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 104-07 4
5 Colin Schroeder 10 Palatine (Fremd) 101-03 2
6 William Zhou 10 Hoffman Estates 95-05 1
7 Alec Meister 9 Barrington 94-03
8 Vaughn Smith 10 Schaumburg 92-09
9 Sammy Cercas 10 Palatine 88-04
10 Zach Proctor 10 Palatine 88-02
11 John Macneal 10 Schaumburg 85-03
12 Eddy Gosche Hoffman Estates (Con 72-03

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ethan Senner 11 Palatine 141-10 10
2 Erick Nelson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 139-06 8
3 Javonte Brownlee 12 Hoffman Estates 138-07 6
4 John Steffan 10 Barrington 128-11 4
5 Jack Albrecht 12 Palatine (Fremd) 128-04 2
6 Joe Bolger 12 Barrington 127-04 1
7 Thomas Krawiec 11 Hoffman Estates 127-01
8 Armando Arellanos 12 Schaumburg 115-07
9 Tom Sobotka 12 Palatine 104-07
10 Steven Hanks 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 99-10
11 Tyler Hickerson Hoffman Estates (Con 81-00
nm Payton Buchanan 11 Schaumburg ND

Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington 189
2 Palatine (Fremd) 156.5
3 Palatine 118
4 Schaumburg 91
5 Hoffman Estates 72.5
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 47
Frosh/Soph Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington 177
2 Hoffman Estates 133
3 Palatine (Fremd) 126
4 Palatine 121
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 59
6 Schaumburg 53

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s