MSL West Division Championships

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

MSL West Division Meet – 4/24/2013
Palatine HS, Palatine, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Shandall Thomas -4 Schaumburg 11.44 0.20 2
2 Andre Cowans 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.54 0.20 2
3 Corey Riley 10 Hoffman Estates 11.62 1.80 1
4 Ryan McMahon 9 Palatine (Fremd) 11.73 1.80 1
5 Mike Jones 10 Schaumburg 11.81 0.20 2
6 alexis soriano 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.85 0.20 2
7 Scott Arnett 10 Barrington 12.07 1.80 1
8 Connor McCreary 10 Hoffman Estates 12.11 0.20 2
9 Cordel Finley 9 Palatine (Fremd) 12.13 1.80 1
10 Dylan Bingham 10 Barrington 12.45 0.20 2
11 Sam Wenner 9 Palatine 12.64 1.80 1
12 Kevin Clark 10 Palatine 13.01 1.80 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Shandall Thomas -4 Schaumburg 11.08 1.80 10
2 Ryan McMahon 9 Palatine (Fremd) 11.12 1.80 8
3 Corey Riley 10 Hoffman Estates 11.25 1.80 6
4 Andre Cowans 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.32 1.80 4
5 Scott Arnett 10 Barrington 11.43 1.80 2
6 Mike Jones 10 Schaumburg 11.62 1.80 1
7 alexis soriano 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.74 1.80
8 Connor McCreary 10 Hoffman Estates 11.90 1.80

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 10 Barrington 11.09 1.20 2
2 Jan Dimaano 12 Schaumburg 11.11 0.80 1
3 Darius Bruchett 10 Palatine (Fremd) 11.20 1.20 2
4 Jake Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 11.21 0.80 1
5 Eije Okpa 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.46 0.80 1
6 Terrance McGovern 10 Barrington 11.51 0.80 1
7 Chaka Kelly 11 Palatine 11.52 0.80 1
8 Lamont Griffin 11 Palatine 11.53 1.20 2
9 Tom Ciupka 11 Schaumburg 11.83 1.20 2
10 Sean Stewart 11 Hoffman Estates 13.16 1.20 2
11 Malik Prewitt 10 Hoffman Estates 13.27 0.80 1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 10 Barrington 11.10 1.90 10
2 Jake Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 11.11 1.90 8
3 Jan Dimaano 12 Schaumburg 11.24 1.90 6
4 Darius Bruchett 10 Palatine (Fremd) 11.25 1.90 4
5 Eije Okpa 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 11.50 1.90 2
6 Chaka Kelly 11 Palatine 11.51 1.90 1
7 Terrance McGovern 10 Barrington 11.52 1.90
8 Lamont Griffin 11 Palatine 11.61 1.90

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Joel Almodivar 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 16.22 1.90 2
2 Blake Jacobs 10 Barrington 16.67 1.90 2
3 tim engebretsen 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 17.11 1.70 1
4 Guillermo Quillo 9 Palatine 17.54 1.70 1
5 John Hammel 10 Barrington 18.16 1.70 1
6 Dumasani Mutesha 10 Palatine 18.23 1.90 2
7 Isaiah Mireles 10 Hoffman Estates 18.51 1.70 1
8 Mike Baureis 10 Hoffman Estates 18.90 1.90 2
9 Julian Chavez 10 Schaumburg 19.05 1.70 1
10 Holden Wagner 9 Palatine (Fremd) 19.47 1.90 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Joel Almodivar 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 15.98 1.70 10
2 Blake Jacobs 10 Barrington 16.18 1.70 8
3 tim engebretsen 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 17.01 1.70 6
4 Dumasani Mutesha 10 Palatine 17.43 1.70 4
5 John Hammel 10 Barrington 17.81 1.70 2
6 Nathan Hanlon 10 Palatine (Fremd) 17.83 1.70 1
7 Guillermo Quillo 9 Palatine 17.86 1.70
8 Isaiah Mireles 10 Hoffman Estates 18.77 1.70

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 14.81 1.70 1
2 Matt Konopka 11 Palatine (Fremd) 15.18 1.00 2
3 Cam Kuksa 12 Palatine 15.33 1.70 1
4 Rob Fekete 10 Palatine 15.71 1.00 2
5 Adam Maslowski 11 Schaumburg 15.91 1.00 2
6 Jace Goetsch 11 Barrington 15.94 1.00 2
7 Alec Webber 11 Barrington 16.17 1.70 1
8 Vasil Vasilev 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 16.28 1.00 2
9 Joshua Yamamoto 11 Palatine (Fremd) 16.61 1.70 1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Matt Konopka 11 Palatine (Fremd) 14.60 1.60 10
2 Cam Kuksa 12 Palatine 14.66 1.60 8
3 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 14.90 1.60 6
4 Rob Fekete 10 Palatine 15.55 1.60 4
5 Jace Goetsch 11 Barrington 15.58 1.60 2
6 Adam Maslowski 11 Schaumburg 16.49 1.60 1
7 Vasil Vasilev 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 16.91 1.60

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A 8:37.21 10
1) David Tung 2) Kyle Monohan
3) Kurtis Monohan 4) Alex Maher
2 Hoffman Estates A 8:54.00 8
1) Anthony Nardi 2) Bryan Gamboa
3) Shiv Patel 4) Nathan Otto
3 Palatine A 8:56.33 6
1) Dean Roehrborn 2) Andrew Kamath
3) Zach Michael 4) Tom Schneider
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 8:58.75 4
1) Kevin Hong 2) Luke Ali
3) Jason Giuliano 4) bhavin chaudhari
5 Schaumburg A 9:03.76 2
1) Matt Ort 2) AJ Vetter
3) Ryan McGowan 4) Matt Callison
6 Palatine (Fremd) A 9:46.41

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A 8:09.71 10
1) Andrew Clingerman 2) Christian Zambrano
3) Jordan Jarrett 4) Rob Hank
5) Zach Stella 6) Brian Smith
7) Graham Brown 8) Gavin Falotico
2 Barrington A 8:10.61 8
1) Adam Phillips 2) Konrad Eiring
3) Ryan Perkins 4) Tyler Anderson
5) David Cerney
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 8:30.50 6
1) Joe Sulentic 2) Matt Andress
3) Hugh Hutchison 4) Jack Hutchison
5) Zach Dale 6) Ezra Lowry
7) Chris Serrano
4 Palatine (Fremd) A 8:36.86 4
1) Alan Godek 2) Andy Marturano
3) Pat Cox 4) Aaron Harris
5) Nick Macius 6) Josh Peterson
7) Mike Qian 8) Mike Tian
9) Ryan Cajandig 10) Alex Knox
11) Matt Fossing
5 Hoffman Estates A 8:42.15 2
1) Adam Long 2) Connor Dressler
3) Thomas Simac 4) Billy Thomas
6 Schaumburg A 9:03.34
1) Dhrumil Shah 2) Issac Gewarges
3) Omar Alhayek 4) Nick Smith

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A 45.66 10
1) Mike Jones 2) Brendan Parker
3) Shandall Thomas 4) Zach Merkendorfer
2 Barrington A 46.33 8
1) Greg Schuett 2) Scott Arnett
3) Mark Landwer 4) Jack Nicoletti
5) Dylan Bingham
3 Hoffman Estates A 46.37 6
1) Connor McCreary 2) Corey Riley
3) Mike Baureis 4) Paul Luckett
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 47.19 4
1) alexis soriano 2) jake jakobosky
3) joe kim 4) kevin chang
5 Palatine A 48.11 2
1) Nick Cervenka 2) Dillon McHugh
3) Jake Lindemann 4) Kevin Clark

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Schaumburg A 43.33 10
1) Jan Dimaano 2) Jarman McMillon
3) Stacey Smith 4) Tom Ciupka
2 Barrington A 43.71 8
1) Christian Ocampo 2) Michael Carbonara
3) Ray Tolentino 4) JP Brooks
5) Brandon Melynchuk 6) Parker Deloye
7) Scotty Miller 8) Terrance McGovern
3 Palatine A 44.31 6
1) Chaka Kelly 2) Alex Nawrot
3) Kristaff Langford 4) River Crane
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 45.36 4
1) Chris Shintaku 2) Tyler Block
3) Eric Killian 4) Jordan Thelwell
5 Hoffman Estates A 46.12 2
1) Jared Bruemmer 2) Mike Jackson
3) Jalen Anderson 4) Ridwan Badejo
6 Palatine (Fremd) A 57.31
1) Jake Lewis 2) Garret Groot
3) Joshua Yamamoto 4) Kyle Lewis
5) Jawan Gaines 6) Derrick Gaines

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Shu Sultan 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:23.70 10
2 Corey Schultz 9 Palatine (Fremd) 10:27.46 8
3 Ben Lanning 10 Barrington 10:32.88 6
4 dominik demore 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:44.06 4
5 Tate Fisher 10 Barrington 10:52.49 2
6 Dan Antonio 10 Palatine 10:58.23 1
7 Dan Trejo 9 Palatine 10:58.61
8 Mike Sanflippo 10 Hoffman Estates 11:10.82
9 Brandon Garcia 10 Hoffman Estates 12:01.87
10 Alex Knox 9 Palatine (Fremd) 12:12.49

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Christian Zambrano 12 Palatine 9:36.22 10
2 Ryan Burgoon 12 Barrington 9:39.01 8
3 Harry Winter 11 Palatine (Fremd) 9:41.55 6
4 Argeni Bailon 11 Palatine 9:46.60 4
5 Juan Barajas 12 Schaumburg 9:47.80 2
6 Kerry Frank 12 Barrington 9:48.90 1
7 Joe Sulentic 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:04.60
8 Brennan Albuck 12 Hoffman Estates 10:11.90
9 James Pesce 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 10:14.20
10 Travis Rauch 12 Schaumburg 10:17.00
11 Danny Johnson 11 Palatine (Fremd) 10:20.20

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Monohan 10 Barrington 2:08.90 10
2 David Tung 10 Barrington 2:11.25 8
3 Ryan McGowan 10 Schaumburg 2:17.29 6
4 Mike Hilmer 9 Palatine 2:17.53 4
5 Falduto Jake 9 Palatine 2:18.74 2
6 Rian Stanford 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:21.83 1
7 Mike Gates 10 Hoffman Estates 2:22.87
8 Mike Tian 9 Palatine (Fremd) 2:23.91
9 Saad Altaf 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:24.80
10 AJ Vetter 10 Schaumburg 2:25.07
11 Austin Wonder 9 Palatine (Fremd) 2:27.53
12 Ricardo Millo 9 Hoffman Estates 2:36.21

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 David Cerney 12 Barrington 1:57.71 10
2 Zach Dale 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 1:59.33 8
3 Nick Macius 11 Palatine (Fremd) 2:00.45 6
4 Zach Stella 12 Palatine 2:00.78 4
5 Tyler Anderson 10 Barrington 2:04.51 2
6 Rob Hank 12 Palatine 2:05.49 1
7 Will Smith 12 Palatine (Fremd) 2:11.59
8 Cody Nicholson 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 2:12.10
9 Dhrumil Shah 11 Schaumburg 2:12.79
10 Thomas Simac 11 Hoffman Estates 2:14.88
11 Adam Long 12 Hoffman Estates 2:16.89
12 Nick Smith 12 Schaumburg 2:17.81

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:37.88 10
1) alexis soriano 2) jake jakobosky
3) joe kim 4) kevin chang
2 Barrington A 1:38.45 8
1) Greg Schuett 2) Scott Arnett
3) Mark Landwer 4) Jack Nicoletti
5) Dylan Bingham
3 Hoffman Estates A 1:39.30 6
1) Connor McCreary 2) Corey Riley
3) Paul Luckett 4) Jordan Schultz
4 Palatine A 1:41.11 4
1) Dillon McHugh 2) Jake Lindemann
3) Mikalos Jackson 4) Nick Sabado
5 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:43.23 2
1) Chris Sheets 2) Ryan McMahon
3) Caleb Vail 4) Kenny Lyke
5) Leonard Lee 6) Luke Kobler

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:30.41 10
1) Jake Lewis 2) Darius Bruchett
3) Garret Groot 4) Kyle Lewis
5) Jawan Gaines 6) Derrick Gaines
2 Schaumburg A 1:31.11 8
1) Jan Dimaano 2) Jarman McMillon
3) Stacey Smith 4) Tom Ciupka
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:36.06 6
1) Chris Shintaku 2) Tyler Block
3) Eric Killian 4) Jordan Thelwell
4 Hoffman Estates A 1:38.51 4
1) Jared Bruemmer 2) Mike Jackson
3) Jalen Anderson 4) Ridwan Badejo

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 nick elms 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 53.22 2 10
2 Juan Maldonado 10 Schaumburg 54.41 2 8
3 Jack Nicoletti 9 Barrington 54.60 2 6
4 Kurtis Monohan 10 Barrington 54.63 2 4
5 Caleb Vail 9 Palatine (Fremd) 54.81 2 2
6 Pat McMahon 10 Palatine (Fremd) 55.53 2 1
7 Nick Cervenka 10 Palatine 55.84 2
8 Shawn Shaikh 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 55.94 2
9 Bryan Gamboa 9 Hoffman Estates 57.81 1
10 Kyle Combs 9 Palatine 59.65 1
11 David Urbina 10 Hoffman Estates 59.81 1
12 Zach Merkendorfer -4 Schaumburg 1:02.31 1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Derrick Gaines 12 Palatine (Fremd) 51.70 2 10
2 River Crane 11 Palatine 52.22 2 8
3 Andrew Clingerman 12 Palatine 52.36 2 6
4 Adam Phillips 11 Barrington 52.52 2 4
5 Hugh Hutchison 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 52.64 2 2
6 Aaron Harris 11 Palatine (Fremd) 52.74 2 1
7 John Andrashko 11 Barrington 52.95 2
8 Kyle Brown 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 53.90 2
9 Ben Bonner 12 Schaumburg 57.30 1
10 Malik Prewitt 10 Hoffman Estates 1:03.88 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Joel Almodivar 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 43.11 2 10
2 Guillermo Quillo 9 Palatine 45.15 2 8
3 Dumasani Mutesha 10 Palatine 45.33 1 6
4 Cole Walsh 10 Barrington 45.51 2 4
5 Mike Baureis 10 Hoffman Estates 45.52 2 2
6 Julian Chavez 10 Schaumburg 45.80 2 1
7 Holden Wagner 9 Palatine (Fremd) 45.82 2
8 Blake Jacobs 10 Barrington 45.91 2
9 Nathan Hanlon 10 Palatine (Fremd) 46.53 1
10 Isaiah Mireles 10 Hoffman Estates 48.91 1
11 tim engebretsen 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 51.89 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Matt Konopka 11 Palatine (Fremd) 40.09 2 10
2 Joshua Yamamoto 11 Palatine (Fremd) 41.03 2 8
3 Adam Maslowski 11 Schaumburg 41.22 2 6
4 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 41.55 2 4
5 Jace Goetsch 11 Barrington 41.95 2 2
6 Justin Bowers 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 42.07 2 1
7 Alec Webber 11 Barrington 43.00 1
8 Rob Fekete 10 Palatine 43.21 1
9 Ricky Ruano 11 Palatine 45.19 1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 James Janczy 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 4:40.09 10
2 christian sanchez 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 4:45.21 8
3 Dean Roehrborn 10 Palatine 4:51.36 6
4 Matt Fossing 10 Palatine (Fremd) 4:52.84 4
5 Shiv Patel 9 Hoffman Estates 4:55.80 2
6 Ryan Cajandig 10 Palatine (Fremd) 4:59.41 1
7 Zach Michael 9 Palatine 5:01.41
8 Ben Lanning 10 Barrington 5:02.66
9 Anthony Nardi 10 Hoffman Estates 5:07.99
10 Joey Batliner 10 Barrington 5:19.33
11 Eddie Lamas -4 Schaumburg 5:38.53
12 Thomas Young 9 Schaumburg 5:39.81

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Konrad Eiring 10 Barrington 4:22.30 10
2 Christian Zambrano 12 Palatine 4:22.71 8
3 Graham Brown 10 Palatine 4:26.43 6
4 Evan Prizy 12 Schaumburg 4:27.88 4
5 Nick Vucovich 11 Palatine (Fremd) 4:30.69 2
6 Billy Thomas 11 Hoffman Estates 4:35.21 1
7 Ryan Burgoon 12 Barrington 4:37.01
8 Chris Serrano 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 4:40.44
9 Stephen Piller 12 Schaumburg 4:43.11
10 Andy Marturano 11 Palatine (Fremd) 4:44.74
11 Connor Dressler 12 Hoffman Estates 4:49.73
12 Zach Bondi 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 5:11.09

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Andre Cowans 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 23.80 NWI 2 10
2 Ryan McMahon 9 Palatine (Fremd) 23.91 NWI 2 8
3 Shandall Thomas -4 Schaumburg 23.94 NWI 2 6
4 Corey Riley 10 Hoffman Estates 24.50 NWI 2 4
5 Mike Jones 10 Schaumburg 24.61 NWI 2 2
6 Greg Schuett 10 Barrington 24.85 NWI 2 1
7 Nick Cervenka 10 Palatine 24.90 NWI 1
8 Paul Luckett 10 Hoffman Estates 25.11 NWI 1
9 Mikalos Jackson 10 Palatine 26.21 NWI 1
10 alexis soriano 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 26.28 NWI 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 10 Barrington 22.80 NWI 2 10
2 Parker Deloye 11 Barrington 22.84 NWI 2 8
3 Jake Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 22.96 NWI 2 6
4 Kyle Lewis 10 Palatine (Fremd) 23.17 NWI 2 4
5 Eije Okpa 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 23.43 NWI 2 2
6 Jarman McMillon 10 Schaumburg 23.68 NWI 2 1
7 Jalen Anderson 11 Hoffman Estates 23.90 NWI 1
8 Kristaff Langford 11 Palatine 24.01 NWI 1
9 Sean Stewart 11 Hoffman Estates 24.27 NWI 1
10 Jan Dimaano 12 Schaumburg 24.33 NWI 2

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 3:42.00 10
1) Shawn Shaikh 2) Shu Sultan
3) nick elms 4) juskarun cheema
2 Barrington A 3:42.49 8
1) David Tung 2) Kyle Monohan
3) Ben Lanning 4) Kurtis Monohan
5) Mark Landwer 6) Jack Nicoletti
3 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:50.53 6
1) Pat McMahon 2) Chris Sheets
3) Mike Qian 4) Caleb Vail
5) Corey Schultz 6) Holden Wagner
4 Schaumburg A 3:57.35 4
1) Amin Mashhadi 2) Juan Maldonado
3) Julian Chavez 4) Zach Merkendorfer
5 Palatine A 3:57.77 2
1) Guillermo Quillo 2) Andrew Kamath
3) Tom Schneider 4) Trevon Jones
6 Hoffman Estates A 4:06.42
1) Isaiah Mireles 2) Tobi Dawodu
3) Bryan Gamboa 4) David Urbina

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:27.08 10
1) Nick Vucovich 2) Harry Winter
3) Garret Groot 4) Aaron Harris
5) Joshua Yamamoto 6) Jawan Gaines
7) Derrick Gaines
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 3:28.37 8
1) Joe Sulentic 2) Scott Eilrich
3) Hugh Hutchison 4) Justin Bowers
3 Barrington A 3:28.38 6
1) Ryan Skelly 2) Adam Phillips
3) Danny Jaderholm 4) Konrad Eiring
5) John Andrashko 6) Tyler Anderson
7) David Cerney
4 Palatine A 3:31.76 4
1) Andrew Clingerman 2) Chaka Kelly
3) Jerome Bradley 4) River Crane
5 Schaumburg A 3:47.83 2
1) Adam Maslowski 2) David Rodgers
3) Ben Bonner 4) Sahil Sharma

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Cordel Finley 9 Palatine (Fremd) 6-01.00 10
2 Dan Stermer 10 Barrington 5-07.00 8
3 tim engebretsen 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-07.00 6
4 Samson Oladimeji 9 Palatine (Fremd) 5-05.00 4
5 Daniel Sohn 10 Barrington 5-05.00 2
6 Colin O’Meara 10 Palatine 5-03.00 1
7 Cesar Arenas 10 Schaumburg 5-01.00
7 Andre Cowans 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-01.00
7 Tom Sobotka 10 Palatine 5-01.00

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Parker Deloye 11 Barrington 6-05.00 10
2 Scott Eilrich 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-11.00 8
3 Kevin Winberg 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5-11.00 6
4 Adam Poklop -4 Palatine 5-09.00 4
5 Dan Garcia 9 Palatine 5-07.00 2
6 Keith Berger 11 Palatine (Fremd) 5-07.00 1
7 Vikas Singh 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-07.00
8 Brendan Parker 10 Schaumburg 5-05.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Albrecht 10 Palatine (Fremd) 41-11.50 10
2 Jake Plantz 10 Palatine (Fremd) 41-05.00 8
3 joe novak 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 40-05.00 6
4 Zach Clark 9 Hoffman Estates 38-01.00 4
5 Waylan Washington 10 Palatine 37-09.00 2
6 Halleluyah Eluobaju 10 Schaumburg 36-11.50 1
7 Mark Scherer 10 Palatine 35-00.00
8 mike meier 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 34-04.00
9 Joe Bolger 10 Barrington 33-06.50
10 Thomas Krawiec 9 Hoffman Estates 33-06.00
11 Derek Harms 10 Barrington 32-02.00
12 Payton Buchanan -4 Schaumburg 30-07.00

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brad Walls 12 Palatine 49-06.00 10
2 Lee Duhs 12 Schaumburg 48-08.00 8
3 Alex Tooren 12 Hoffman Estates 46-03.50 6
4 Will Grubbe 12 Palatine (Fremd) 45-05.00 4
5 Ken Cervenka 12 Palatine 44-06.00 2
6 Ed Phillips 11 Schaumburg 43-00.00 1
7 Anthony Espinoza 12 Barrington 42-08.00
8 Joe Yassin 12 Barrington 42-06.00
9 Alec Field 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 39-04.00
10 Sabren Burns 11 Hoffman Estates 35-03.00
11 Tim Odarczenko 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 34-11.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Halleluyah Eluobaju 10 Schaumburg 109-00 10
2 Jack Albrecht 10 Palatine (Fremd) 108-04 8
3 Derek Harms 10 Barrington 106-07 6
4 Zach Clark 9 Hoffman Estates 101-07 4
5 Erick Nelson 10 Palatine (Fremd) 92-10 2
6 Waylan Washington 10 Palatine 92-03 1
7 Thomas Krawiec 9 Hoffman Estates 91-10
8 Joe Bolger 10 Barrington 88-11
9 joe novak 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 87-01
10 Payton Buchanan -4 Schaumburg 85-08
11 Carsten Andersen 10 Palatine 84-07
12 mike meier 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 78-06

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lee Duhs 12 Schaumburg 140-03 10
2 Brad Walls 12 Palatine 134-08 8
3 Will Grubbe 12 Palatine (Fremd) 127-02 6
4 Joe Yassin 12 Barrington 126-08 4
5 John Larsen 12 Barrington 126-00 2
6 Josh Baldus 12 Palatine 123-00 1
7 Alex Tooren 12 Hoffman Estates 122-02
8 Brad Ruehrdanz 11 Palatine (Fremd) 121-11
9 Jaime Rodriguez 11 Schaumburg 116-00
10 Tim Odarczenko 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 114-07
11 Alec Field 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 110-09
12 Dakota Harrison 12 Hoffman Estates 90-07

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sammy Ramini 10 Schaumburg 11-03.00 10
2 Chris Sheets 10 Palatine (Fremd) 10-03.00 8
3 Casey Wood 10 Palatine (Fremd) 10-03.00 6
4 Cesar Arenas 10 Schaumburg 9-09.00 4
5 Mike Baureis 10 Hoffman Estates 9-03.00 2
6 Josh Vanderweil 10 Palatine 8-09.00 1
7 steven park 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 8-09.00
8 Ali Elgganzouri 9 Barrington 8-03.00
8 Quinn Gerdes 10 Palatine 8-03.00
10 eric ellefson 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 7-09.00

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Tom Mayer 11 Palatine (Fremd) 13-03.00 10
2 Pawel Klimek 12 Palatine (Fremd) 13-03.00 8
3 Jared Bruemmer 12 Hoffman Estates 12-03.00 6
4 David Rodgers 12 Schaumburg 11-09.00 3
4 Jake LaRocca 10 Palatine 11-09.00 3
6 EJ Miller 11 Palatine 11-09.00 1
7 Tynan Bowyer 11 Barrington 9-09.00
8 Pitcher Seagrist 11 Barrington 8-09.00
8 Tyler Watson -4 Schaumburg 8-09.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Andre Cowans 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 19-06.00 NWI 10
2 Joe Berg 10 Palatine (Fremd) 19-02.50 NWI 8
3 Olonzo Sally -4 Schaumburg 18-04.00 NWI 6
4 Ryan McMahon 9 Palatine (Fremd) 17-11.00 NWI 4
5 Daniel Sohn 10 Barrington 17-06.00 NWI 2
6 Nick Sabado 9 Palatine 17-05.50 NWI 1
7 Greg Schuett 10 Barrington 17-04.50 NWI
8 kevin chang 10 Hoffman Estates (Con 17-02.50 NWI
9 Cesar Arenas 10 Schaumburg 16-10.00 NWI
10 Dipo Ojo 9 Hoffman Estates 16-04.50 NWI
11 Nathan Otto 9 Hoffman Estates 16-03.50 NWI
12 Sam Wenner 9 Palatine 15-11.00 NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Stacey Smith 11 Schaumburg 21-08.00 NWI 10
2 Cam Kuksa 12 Palatine 21-02.00 NWI 8
3 Trevor McLean 11 Palatine 19-09.00 NWI 6
4 Ray Tolentino 12 Barrington 19-08.00 NWI 4
5 Eije Okpa 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 19-08.00 NWI 2
6 Danny Jaderholm 12 Barrington 19-05.00 NWI 1
7 Jordan Walker 11 Palatine (Fremd) 19-05.00 NWI
8 Jarman McMillon 10 Schaumburg 18-08.00 NWI
9 Ridwan Badejo 11 Hoffman Estates 18-05.50 NWI
10 Scott Shin 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 18-03.00 NWI
11 Sean Stewart 11 Hoffman Estates 16-10.00 NWI
12 Griffin Fujii 11 Palatine (Fremd) 14-06.75 NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Samson Oladimeji 9 Palatine (Fremd) 40-02.00 NWI 10
2 Cesar Arenas 10 Schaumburg 39-05.25 NWI 8
3 AJ Vetter 10 Schaumburg 39-01.00 NWI 6
4 Joe Berg 10 Palatine (Fremd) 38-04.00 NWI 4
5 Dumasani Mutesha 10 Palatine 37-00.00 NWI 2
6 Dipo Ojo 9 Hoffman Estates 36-0.50 NWI 1
7 Daniel Sohn 10 Barrington 35-08.00 NWI
8 Jason Peters 9 Barrington 34-08.50 NWI
9 Nick Sabado 9 Palatine 30-06.00 NWI

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Stacey Smith 11 Schaumburg 43-06.50 NWI 10
2 Cam Kuksa 12 Palatine 42-08.00 NWI 8
3 Chris Mendiola 12 Palatine (Fremd) 41-09.00 NWI 6
4 Edwin Kelly 11 Schaumburg 41-06.50 NWI 4
5 Fred Williams 12 Hoffman Estates 41-03.00 NWI 2
6 Chris Carracher 12 Palatine (Fremd) 40-11.00 NWI 1
7 Scott Shin 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 39-0.50 NWI
8 Alex Mallek 12 Barrington 38-05.00 NWI
9 Tyler Block 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 37-11.50 NWI
10 Colin Dumphy 12 Palatine 37-04.00 NWI

Frosh/Soph Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 133 0 57 26 28 22 0
2 Palatine (Fremd) 123 0 32 1 8 82 0
3 Barrington 105 0 39 14 34 18 0
4 Schaumburg 95 0 33 1 16 45 0
5 Palatine 53 0 13 18 14 8 0
6 Hoffman Estates 45 0 12 2 20 11 0

Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) 141 0 47 28 24 42 0
2 Palatine 133 0 48 12 20 53 0
3 Barrington 110 0 63 4 22 21 0
4 Schaumburg 86 0 13 7 20 46 0
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 59 0 14 11 24 10 0
6 Hoffman Estates 23 0 1 0 8 14 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s