MSL West Division Girls Championships 4-29-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

MSL West Division- GIRLS – 04/29/2014
Fremd HS, Palatine, IL

Junior Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Abigail Elo           10 Barrington               13.81   NWI  1
2 Natalie Macius         9 Palatine (Fremd)         14.08   NWI  1 .80
2 Destinie Adugba       11 Palatine (Fremd)         14.08   NWI  2 .80
4 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     14.20   NWI  1
5 Sam Sariano           12 Hoffman Estates          14.44   NWI  2
6 A’mauri Thomas         9 Palatine                 14.61   NWI  1
7 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     14.70   NWI  2
8 Katelyn Nix           10 Palatine                 14.72   NWI  2
9 Annika Cowen           9 Barrington               14.75   NWI  2
10 Natalia Pena          12 Hoffman Estates          14.91   NWI  1
11 Sneha Subramanian     10 Schaumburg               16.26   NWI  1
12 Sam Negrete            9 Schaumburg               16.89   NWI  2

Junior Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Abigail Elo           10 Barrington               13.75   NWI    10
2 Destinie Adugba       11 Palatine (Fremd)         13.79   NWI     8
3 Natalie Macius         9 Palatine (Fremd)         14.12   NWI     6
4 Sam Sariano           12 Hoffman Estates          14.19   NWI     4
5 Katelyn Nix           10 Palatine                 14.22   NWI     2
6 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     14.23   NWI     1
7 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     14.25   NWI
8 A’mauri Thomas         9 Palatine                 14.47   NWI

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine                 13.31   NWI  2
2 Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.35   NWI  1
3 Shayan Dussard        12 Hoffman Estates          13.46   NWI  2
4 Gabby Mclaurin        12 Barrington               13.49   NWI  1
5 Cat Ogilvy            12 Palatine (Fremd)         13.53   NWI  1
6 Gabbi Heidrich        11 Palatine                 13.56   NWI  1
7 Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg               13.73   NWI  1
8 Kelsey Mclaurin        9 Barrington               13.76   NWI  2
9 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         13.81   NWI  2
10 ELise London           9 Schaumburg               13.93   NWI  2
11 Kyrah Sherrod         11 Hoffman Estates (Con     14.07   NWI  2
12 Yesi Perez            12 Hoffman Estates          14.15   NWI  1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine                 13.05   NWI    10
2 Shayan Dussard        12 Hoffman Estates          13.21   NWI     8
3 Gabby Mclaurin        12 Barrington               13.35   NWI     6
4 Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg               13.36   NWI     4
5 Gabbi Heidrich        11 Palatine                 13.44   NWI     2
6 Kelsey Mclaurin        9 Barrington               13.53   NWI     1
7 Cat Ogilvy            12 Palatine (Fremd)         13.58   NWI
8 Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     13.97   NWI

Junior Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Courtney Balogh       11 Palatine (Fremd)         18.50   NWI  2
2 Nicole Srb            11 Hoffman Estates          19.04   NWI  1
3 Lauren Feely          10 Barrington               19.08   NWI  2
4 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington               19.99   NWI  1
5 Annemarie Clooney      9 Palatine (Fremd)         20.64   NWI  1
6 Clarinda Wilder       10 Schaumburg               21.10   NWI  1
7 Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     21.77   NWI  2
8 Destini Jones          9 Hoffman Estates          22.15   NWI  2
SCR Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine                    NT   NWI  1
SCR Theresa Burnjas       10 Palatine                    NT   NWI  2

Junior Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Courtney Balogh       11 Palatine (Fremd)         17.90   NWI    10
2 Lauren Feely          10 Barrington               18.60   NWI     8
3 Nicole Srb            11 Hoffman Estates          19.15   NWI     6
4 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington               19.89   NWI     4
5 Annemarie Clooney      9 Palatine (Fremd)         20.49   NWI     2
6 Destini Jones          9 Hoffman Estates          20.71   NWI     1
7 Clarinda Wilder       10 Schaumburg               21.03   NWI
8 Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     21.50   NWI

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Tracy Iroegbulem      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     15.82   NWI    10
2 McCall Braun          12 Barrington               16.45   NWI     8
3 Caitlin Riedy         11 Palatine                 17.08   NWI     6
4 Katharine Spriggs      9 Palatine (Fremd)         17.37   NWI     4
5 Kearia Coney          12 Palatine                 17.53   NWI     2
6 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         17.56   NWI     1
7 Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     17.68   NWI
8 Joyce Taylor          11 Barrington               17.86   NWI

Junior Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Carly Dagen           10 Hoffman Estates       11:40.43    10
2 Kelly Ocock           11 Palatine              12:17.68     8
3 Arushi Agarwal        10 Barrington            12:23.70     6
4 Monica Zawisza        10 Hoffman Estates       12:36.58     4
5 Bell Moroney          10 Palatine (Fremd)      12:50.34     2
6 Lei Ann Watanuki      12 Palatine              12:58.44     1
7 Lindsey Wilson        11 Barrington            13:12.86
8 Sarah Brand           10 Palatine (Fremd)      13:35.96
9 Seira Walter           9 Schaumburg            13:45.24
10 Amanda Alberth        11 Schaumburg            14:18.88
11 Madison Korta         12 Hoffman Estates (Con  16:14.51

Junior Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Claire Fountas        11 Barrington               28.34   NWI  2
2 Liz Nykaza            11 Barrington               28.88   NWI  1
3 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     29.22   NWI  2
4 Jenny Sobkowiak        9 Palatine                 29.53   NWI  1
5 Molly Toriumi         10 Palatine (Fremd)         29.60   NWI  2
6 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     30.13   NWI  1
7 Natalia Pena          12 Hoffman Estates          30.24   NWI  2
8 Sofia Beitia          10 Palatine                 30.58   NWI  2
9 Sam Sariano           12 Hoffman Estates          30.77   NWI  1
10 Allison Doelker       12 Schaumburg               31.03   NWI  2
11 Brianna Walker        11 Palatine (Fremd)         31.27   NWI  1
12 Sneha Subramanian     10 Schaumburg               35.35   NWI  1

Junior Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Liz Nykaza            11 Barrington               28.03   NWI    10
2 Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con     28.68   NWI     8
3 Molly Toriumi         10 Palatine (Fremd)         29.17   NWI     6
4 Jenny Sobkowiak        9 Palatine                 29.22   NWI     4
5 Natalia Pena          12 Hoffman Estates          29.80   NWI     2
6 Sofia Beitia          10 Palatine                 30.06   NWI     1
7 Christal Gonzalez     12 Hoffman Estates (Con     30.28   NWI
SCR Claire Fountas        11 Barrington                  NT   NWI

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Tracy Iroegbulem      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     26.83   NWI  1
2 Sara Kate Capel       10 Barrington               27.03   NWI  1
3 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine                 27.05   NWI  1
4 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               27.29   NWI  2
5 Cara Ogilvy            9 Palatine (Fremd)         27.68   NWI  2
6 Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg               27.76   NWI  2
7 Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     28.06   NWI  2
8 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         28.17   NWI  1
9 Destinee Jackson       9 Hoffman Estates          28.59   NWI  1
10 ELise London           9 Schaumburg               28.79   NWI  1
11 Gabi Wilson           10 Palatine                 28.98   NWI  2
SCR Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg                  NT   NWI  2
SCR Edyta Kraweic         11 Hoffman Estates             NT   NWI  2
SCR Nina Hodges           11 Barrington                  NT   NWI  2
SCR Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT   NWI  2
SCR Gabi Wilson           10 Palatine                    NT   NWI  2
SCR Cara Ogilvy            9 Palatine (Fremd)            NT   NWI  2
SCR Edyta Kraweic         11 Hoffman Estates             NT   NWI  2
SCR Edyta Kraweic         11 Hoffman Estates             NT   NWI  2

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               26.28   NWI    10
2 Tracy Iroegbulem      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     26.33   NWI     8
3 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine                 26.85   NWI     6
4 Sara Kate Capel       10 Barrington               27.32   NWI     4
5 Darneisha Spann       12 Schaumburg               27.36   NWI     2
6 Cara Ogilvy            9 Palatine (Fremd)         27.41   NWI     1
7 Daisy Okpa            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     28.07   NWI
8 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         28.36   NWI

Junior Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                10:09.18    10
1) Abril Malagon         2) Madi Berg
3) Sam Lechowicz         4) Anna Buckstaff
2 Palatine (Fremd) A                        10:17.13     8
1) Michelle Baum         2) Erin LaRusso
3) Jessica Peterson      4) Linda Varela
5) Miyu Naraoka
3 Barrington A                              10:50.65     6
1) Joelle Gross          2) Emily Chen
3) Sophie Harwood        4) Liz Streiff
4 Hoffman Estates A                         11:51.36     4
1) Natasha Subbarao      2) Monica Zawisza
3) Stephania Pulido      4) Carly Dagen
5) Misbah Baig           6) Kaela Worman
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                12:00.39     2
1) Allison Gade          2) Amber Clark
3) Kelsey Glennon        4) Amanda Lacasio
6 Schaumburg A                              13:34.83
1) Ana Carr              2) Carly Legner
3) Ashleigh Ginter       4) Maria Rodriguez
scr Hoff-Var                                        NT
scr Fremd – Var                                     NT
scr Barrington-Var                                  NT
scr Palatine-Var                                    NT
scr SCchaumburg-Var                                 NT

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A                         9:21.63    10
1) Lauren Ciardiello     2) Ayako Higuchi
3) Nora Finnegan         4) Katie Escobar
5) Maggie Hanna
2 Palatine A                                 9:32.77     8
1) Cassidy McPherson     2) Megan Beach
3) Noemi Portillo        4) Kara Burton
3 Hoffman Estates A                          9:36.19     6
1) Solome Haile          2) Elsabet Haile
3) Alondra Aguirre       4) Yazmin Nunez
5) Reena Prabhu          6) Meagen Biddle
4 Schaumburg A                               9:57.22     4
1) Erin Falsey           2) Ali Gutt
3) Paige Schackelton     4) Valerie Schackelton
5 Barrington A                              10:05.46     2
1) Stephanie Bergren     2) Lauren Cropsey
3) Rianna DeLaurentis    4) Addi Coy

Junior Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                                 53.60    10
1) Liz Nykaza            2) Abigail Elo
3) Paige Elias           4) Annika Cowen
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   53.77     8
1) Julie Rummel          2) Jaime Bennett
3) Christal Gonzalez     4) Rachael McKenzie
5) Tida Bowers
3 Palatine (Fremd) A                           53.89     6
1) Courtney Balogh       2) Natalie Macius
3) Izzy Madrid           4) Destinie Adugba
5) Nancy Leinwander
4 Palatine A                                   54.48     4
1) Lorena Sarabia        2) Katelyn Nix
3) Jenny Sobkowiak       4) A’mauri Thomas
5 Hoffman Estates A                            54.52     2
1) Andrea Miller-Bay     2) Sam Sariano
3) Heaven Robinson       4) Sidney Blanz
5) Jessica Hagen         6) Natalia Pena
6 Schaumburg A                               1:01.90
1) Alex Ness             2) Mekiya Gordon
3) Sneha Subramanian     4) Sam Negrete

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                   50.38    10
1) Ashley Proksa         2) Basirat Iginla
3) Gabbi Heidrich        4) Corey Rinella
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   50.76     8
1) Sarah Kliora          2) Kyrah Sherrod
3) Tracy Iroegbulem      4) Daisy Okpa
5) Meicie Bennett
3 Hoffman Estates A                            50.96     6
1) Shayan Dussard        2) Edyta Kraweic
3) Brenda Regalado       4) Kaylan Williams
5) Luna Hernandez        6) Destinee Jackson
4 Barrington A                                 51.00     4
1) McCall Braun          2) Nina Hodges
3) Sara Kate Capel       4) Gabby Mclaurin
5 Palatine (Fremd) A                           54.41     2
1) Olivia Youman         2) Cat Ogilvy
3) Brianna Lewis         4) Ariel Nieberding
5) Kailyn Bryk
6 Schaumburg A                                 55.36
1) Jaela Tolbert         2) Becca Hinz
3) ELise London          4) Mia McCormick

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Amy Kieliszewski      11 Palatine              11:31.56    10
2 Jessica Lincoln       12 Palatine              11:40.02     8
3 Alondra Aguirre       11 Hoffman Estates       11:46.90     6
4 Sammie Samaryczew      9 Barrington            11:52.13     4
5 Anita Grudzien        11 Palatine (Fremd)      11:52.78     2
6 Ellie O’Connell        9 Schaumburg            12:08.21     1
7 Reena Prabhu          10 Hoffman Estates       12:12.02
8 Anna LaValle           9 Palatine (Fremd)      12:14.05
9 Kristen Patino        12 Barrington            12:27.46
10 Debra Sodimu          12 Schaumburg            13:03.85

Junior Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Michelle Baum         12 Palatine (Fremd)       2:33.43    10
2 Krista Chamberlain    12 Palatine               2:37.06     8
3 Erin LaRusso          11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:38.44     6
4 Stephanie Burciaga     9 Palatine               2:38.55     4
5 Emily Chen             9 Barrington             2:41.84     2
6 Stephania Pulido      10 Hoffman Estates        2:44.77     1
7 Anna Benesch           9 Schaumburg             2:51.33
8 Debby Gomez            9 Schaumburg             2:53.37
9 Natasha Subbarao      12 Hoffman Estates        2:55.23
10 Katie Lorenz          10 Hoffman Estates (Con   3:09.80
11 Tsuki Shindo          10 Hoffman Estates (Con   3:10.30
SCR Claire Fountas        11 Barrington                  NT

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kelly O’Brien         10 Palatine               2:19.06    10
2 Erin Falsey           11 Schaumburg             2:19.98     8
3 Liz Cox               12 Palatine               2:20.22     6
4 Katie Escobar         11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:20.43     4
5 Lauren Cropsey        11 Barrington             2:25.30     2
6 Elsabet Haile         12 Hoffman Estates        2:25.32     1
7 Maggie Hanna          11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:29.26
8 Kate Scott            12 Barrington             2:38.25
9 Dianne Barajas        11 Schaumburg             2:38.53
SCR Alondra Aguirre       11 Hoffman Estates             NT

Junior Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               1:52.25    10
1) Liz Nykaza            2) Abigail Elo
3) Paige Elias           4) Carly Horak
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:54.45     8
1) Julie Rummel          2) Jaime Bennett
3) Christal Gonzalez     4) Rachael McKenzie
5) Tida Bowers
3 Hoffman Estates A                          2:00.95     6
1) Andrea Miller-Bay     2) Sidney Blanz
3) Jessica Hagen         4) Natalia Pena
4 Palatine A                                 2:06.68     4
1) Julia Niedzwiecka     2) Emma Tyack
3) Emily Dzieza          4) Morgan Anderson
5 Schaumburg A                               2:08.52     2
1) Allison Doelker       2) Alex Ness
3) Mekiya Gordon         4) Sneha Subramanian
dq Palatine (Fremd) A                              NT
1) Bridget Hathaway      2) Brianna Walker
3) Lauren Carver         4) Izzy Madrid
5) Nancy Leinwander

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               1:45.68    10
1) Nina Hodges           2) Addi Coy
3) Gabby Mclaurin        4) Kelsey Mclaurin
2 Palatine A                                 1:47.17     8
1) Ashley Proksa         2) Basirat Iginla
3) Gabbi Heidrich        4) Corey Rinella
3 Hoffman Estates A                          1:52.20     6
1) Shayan Dussard        2) Edyta Kraweic
3) Yesi Perez            4) Kaylan Williams
5) Luna Hernandez        6) Destinee Jackson
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:54.32     4
1) Olivia Youman         2) Cat Ogilvy
3) Brianna Lewis         4) Kailyn Bryk
5 Schaumburg A                               1:57.05     2
1) Jaela Tolbert         2) Becca Hinz
3) Vivanne Leonard       4) Valerie Schackelton

Junior Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Liz Streiff           10 Barrington             1:05.83  2    10
2 Megan Benka           10 Palatine (Fremd)       1:06.10  2     8
3 Heaven Robinson       11 Hoffman Estates        1:06.99  2     6
4 Rachel Zaplatynsky     9 Schaumburg             1:07.40  1     4
5 Khenady Gaines        12 Palatine (Fremd)       1:07.97  2     2
6 Jessica Hagen          9 Hoffman Estates        1:08.93  2     1
7 Marissa Vitulli       10 Palatine               1:09.32  1
8 Maddy Langlotz        12 Schaumburg             1:10.73  2
9 Emily Lakomski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:10.96  1
10 Kayla Besthoff        10 Barrington             1:11.56  1
11 Dagmara Prync          9 Palatine               1:12.02  1
12 Amy Ruzich            11 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:12.53  1

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kelly O’Brien         10 Palatine               1:00.08  2    10
2 Nora Finnegan         10 Palatine (Fremd)       1:00.29  2     8
3 Shayan Dussard        12 Hoffman Estates        1:01.64  2     6
4 Kaylan Williams       11 Hoffman Estates        1:03.02  2     4
5 Kristen Clarke        12 Barrington             1:03.96  1     2
6 Ariel Nieberding      10 Palatine (Fremd)       1:04.23  2     1
7 Nadine Pola           10 Schaumburg             1:04.46  1
8 Gabi Wilson           10 Palatine               1:05.35  2
9 Abby Langlotz         12 Schaumburg             1:06.88  1
10 Emily Krueger         11 Barrington             1:07.30  1
11 Jonniece Jones        11 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:10.68  1
SCR Isabel Eng            11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT  1

Junior Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Lauren Feely          10 Barrington               52.82  2    10
2 Annemarie Clooney      9 Palatine (Fremd)         56.99  2     8
3 Destini Jones          9 Hoffman Estates          59.22  1     6
4 Nicole Srb            11 Hoffman Estates        1:00.72  2     4
5 Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con   1:01.17  1     2
6 Clarinda Wilder       10 Schaumburg             1:02.00  1     1
7 Sarah Ridgway          9 Barrington             1:04.43  1
SCR Theresa Burnjas       10 Palatine                    NT  2
SCR Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine                    NT  2

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Caitlin Riedy         11 Palatine                 47.73  2    10
2 Anna Cossio           10 Barrington               49.12  2     8
3 Sara Kate Capel       10 Barrington               49.38  2     6
4 Brenda Regalado       12 Hoffman Estates          49.89  2     4
5 Katharine Spriggs      9 Palatine (Fremd)         50.53  2     2
6 Izzeh Stankiewicz      9 Palatine                 51.87  1     1
7 Michelle Marasigan    11 Hoffman Estates (Con     53.30  1
8 Alex Baez             12 Hoffman Estates          54.53  1
SCR Ola Urbanski          11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT  1

Junior Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Madi Berg             12 Palatine               5:30.75    10
2 Carly Dagen           10 Hoffman Estates        5:32.31     8
3 Anna Buckstaff         9 Palatine               5:32.36     6
4 Monica Zawisza        10 Hoffman Estates        5:36.99     4
5 Jessica Peterson      11 Palatine (Fremd)       5:39.55     2
6 Arushi Agarwal        10 Barrington             5:54.25     1
7 Joelle Gross          11 Barrington             5:57.33
8 Linda Varela           9 Palatine (Fremd)       5:58.39
9 Aditi Singh            9 Schaumburg             6:02.79
10 Dureti Godana         10 Schaumburg             6:05.10
11 Jessica Bruscemi      10 Hoffman Estates (Con   6:05.17
12 Shannon McGowan       11 Hoffman Estates (Con   6:05.23

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ayako Higuchi         11 Palatine (Fremd)       5:07.72    10
2 Meagen Biddle         10 Hoffman Estates        5:10.75     8
3 Solome Haile          12 Hoffman Estates        5:13.30     6
4 Ali Gutt              11 Schaumburg             5:17.63     4
5 Cassidy McPherson     12 Palatine               5:17.66     2
6 Kara Burton           11 Palatine               5:26.81     1
7 Katie Schneider       10 Barrington             5:35.85
8 Lauren Ciardiello     11 Palatine (Fremd)       5:44.39
9 Paige Schackelton     12 Schaumburg             5:44.46
10 Heather Cizek         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   6:02.65
SCR Stephanie Bergren     11 Barrington                  NT

Junior Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A                         4:28.25    10
1) Michelle Baum         2) Jessica Peterson
3) Linda Varela          4) Natalie Macius
5) Bell Moroney
2 Barrington A                               4:30.16     8
1) Lauren Feely          2) Gabi Fier
3) Hannah Ricks          4) Sophie Harwood
3 Palatine A                                 4:30.98     6
1) Abril Malagon         2) Kelly Ocock
3) Madi Berg             4) Sam Lechowicz
5) Katelyn Nix           6) Sofia Beitia
7) Krista Chamberlain
4 Hoffman Estates A                          4:37.41     4
1) Andrea Miller-Bay     2) Heaven Robinson
3) Monica Zawisza        4) Carly Dagen
5) Sam Soriano           6) Jessica Hagen
7) Destini Jones
5 Schaumburg A                               4:42.24     2
1) Maddy Langlotz        2) Aditi Singh
3) Annie Finneran        4) Rachel Zaplatynsky

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               4:03.55    10
1) Lauren Cropsey        2) Rianna DeLaurentis
3) Addi Coy              4) Kelsey Mclaurin
2 Palatine A                                 4:10.52     8
1) Liz Cox               2) Noemi Portillo
3) Caitlin Riedy         4) Basirat Iginla
5) Gabi Wilson           6) Corey Rinella
3 Hoffman Estates A                          4:11.19     6
1) Solome Haile          2) Shayan Dussard
3) Alondra Aguirre       4) Yesi Perez
5) Brenda Regalado       6) Kaylan Williams
7) Meagen Biddle         8) Luna Hernandez
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         4:13.08     4
1) Lauren Ciardiello     2) Nora Finnegan
3) Katie Escobar         4) Maggie Hanna
5) Ariel Nieberding
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 4:20.46     2
1) Jonniece Jones        2) Ola Urbanski
3) Natalia Lakomski      4) Michelle Marasigan
5) Courtney Sherrman     6) Isabel Eng
6 Schaumburg A                               4:25.88
1) Ali Gutt              2) Nadine Pola
3) Becca Hinz            4) Valerie Schackelton

Junior Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sydney Plichta        11 Palatine (Fremd)       4-07.00    10
2 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington             4-05.00     8
3 Tida Bowers            9 Hoffman Estates (Con   4-03.00     6
nh Jessica Hagen          9 Hoffman Estates             NH
nh Isabelle Schaefer     10 Hoffman Estates             NH
nh Emma Tyack            10 Palatine                    NH
nh Sam Gomez             10 Palatine                    NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Anna Cossio           10 Barrington             5-01.02    10
2 Megan Thabuteau       11 Palatine               5-01.00     8
3 Kailyn Bryk            9 Palatine (Fremd)       4-11.00     6
4 Ally Pagones          11 Palatine (Fremd)       4-09.00     4
5 Sara Kate Capel       10 Barrington             4-07.02     2
6 Alex Baez             12 Hoffman Estates        4-07.00     1
nh Izzeh Stankiewicz      9 Palatine                    NH

Junior Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lura Turf             10 Hoffman Estates       31-08.00    10
2 Obioma Azie           10 Barrington            31-01.02     8
3 Alessandra Sisto      11 Hoffman Estates       31-01.00     6
4 Kylie Rybinski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con  30-07.00     4
5 Giana James           12 Schaumburg            29-04.00     2
6 Jada Bethea           11 Schaumburg            28-03.02     1
7 Spencer Jeka          10 Barrington            28-03.00
8 Maribel Esquivel      10 Palatine              26-11.00
9 Hulda Desrosiers      12 Palatine (Fremd)      26-05.00
10 Ariel Canty           10 Palatine              25-07.00
11 Madisen Hursey        11 Palatine (Fremd)      22-03.00
scr Vanessa Iroegbulem     9 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Banke Oginni          12 Hoffman Estates       43-06.00    10
2 Melanie Bliudzius     11 Hoffman Estates       32-11.00     8
3 Rachel Cheever        12 Barrington            32-07.00     6
4 Jennifer Donnell      12 Hoffman Estates (Con  31-10.00     4
5 Krista Legan          12 Schaumburg            31-09.00     2
6 Abbie Powers          10 Palatine              31-04.00     1
7 Grace Kurcab          12 Barrington            30-07.00
8 Alyssa Pinones        12 Schaumburg            29-02.00
9 Keyaira Ester         12 Palatine              28-11.00
10 Shelby Epich          10 Hoffman Estates (Con  28-09.00
11 Emma Albrecht         10 Palatine (Fremd)      28-03.00
12 Alex Moyer            10 Palatine (Fremd)      26-01.00

Junior Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lura Turf             10 Hoffman Estates          90-04    10
2 Maya Crawford          9 Hoffman Estates (Con     87-02     8
3 Alessandra Sisto      11 Hoffman Estates          86-06     6
4 Spencer Jeka          10 Barrington               83-04     4
5 Hulda Desrosiers      12 Palatine (Fremd)         74-08     2
6 Alexis Fuentes        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     73-00     1
7 Jada Bethea           11 Schaumburg               71-07
8 Obioma Azie           10 Barrington               69-11
9 Hulda Desrosiers      12 Palatine (Fremd)         68-04
10 Giana James           12 Schaumburg               67-01
11 Maribel Esquivel      10 Palatine                 65-10
12 Rebecca Ross          11 Palatine                 64-11

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Banke Oginni          12 Hoffman Estates         130-00    10
2 Rachel Cheever        12 Barrington              115-06     8
3 Krista Legan          12 Schaumburg              103-07     6
4 Mary Saitta           11 Hoffman Estates         100-09     4
5 Jennifer Donnell      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     98-02     2
6 Grace Kurcab          12 Barrington               95-03     1
7 Shelby Epich          10 Hoffman Estates (Con     95-01
8 Emma Albrecht         10 Palatine (Fremd)         91-10
9 Abbie Powers          10 Palatine                 89-04
10 Brianna Penton        11 Schaumburg               88-08
11 Alex Moyer            10 Palatine (Fremd)         87-06
12 Keyaira Ester         12 Palatine                 78-00

Junior Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Amanda Morgan          9 Barrington             8-00.00    10
2 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington             7-00.00     8
3 Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con   6-00.00     6
NH Tricia Nicholson       9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
NH Emily Dzieza           9 Palatine                    NH

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Alaina McCaffrey      12 Palatine (Fremd)       9-00.02    10
2 Meicie Bennett        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   9-00.00     8
3 Sarah Ewert           12 Palatine (Fremd)       8-06.00     6
4 Esther Cho            12 Hoffman Estates        8-00.00     4
5 Becca Mooney          12 Barrington             7-06.02     2
6 Karen Rojas           11 Barrington             7-06.00     1
nh Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine                    NH

Junior Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Molly Toriumi         10 Palatine (Fremd)      15-01.50   NWI    10
2 Destinie Adugba       11 Palatine (Fremd)      14-05.75   NWI     8
3 Paige Elias           11 Barrington            14-05.00   NWI     6
4 Jaime Bennett          9 Hoffman Estates (Con  14-03.00   NWI     4
5 Sofia Beitia          10 Palatine              14-02.00   NWI     2
6 Tara Smith            12 Barrington            14-01.00   NWI     1
7 Katelyn Nix           10 Palatine              13-04.00   NWI
8 Sidney Blanz           9 Hoffman Estates       10-00.00   NWI
scr Rachael McKenzie      10 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 McCall Braun          12 Barrington            16-11.25   NWI    10
2 Meicie Bennett        12 Hoffman Estates (Con  16-06.00   NWI     8
3 Brooke Morgan         12 Barrington            16-04.75   NWI     6
4 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine              16-01.75   NWI     4
5 Grace Korn             9 Palatine (Fremd)      15-10.50   NWI     2
6 Corey Rinella          9 Palatine              15-08.50   NWI     1
7 Olivia Youman         12 Palatine (Fremd)      14-10.50   NWI
8 Edyta Kraweic         11 Hoffman Estates       14-07.00   NWI
9 Luna Hernandez         9 Hoffman Estates       13-08.50   NWI
scr Sarah Kliora          12 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND

Junior Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Lauren Carver         10 Palatine (Fremd)      32-04.00   NWI    10
2 Roxy Gizynski         11 Barrington            31-06.00   NWI     8
3 Jaime Bennett          9 Hoffman Estates (Con  31-04.00   NWI     6
4 Courtney Balogh       11 Palatine (Fremd)      30-08.50   NWI     4
5 Lorena Sarabia        12 Palatine              29-07.00   NWI     2
6 Allison Doelker       12 Schaumburg            29-02.50   NWI     1
7 Brianna Stryczek      10 Barrington            29-00.00   NWI
8 Jenny Sobkowiak        9 Palatine              28-07.00   NWI
SCR Sidney Blanz           9 Hoffman Estates             ND
SCR Isabelle Schaefer     10 Hoffman Estates             ND
SCR Lily Mowrawski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Megan Thabuteau       11 Palatine              34-05.50   NWI    10
2 Gabbi Heidrich        11 Palatine              34-05.00   NWI     8
3 Brooke Morgan         12 Barrington            34-02.00   NWI     6
4 Kailyn Bryk            9 Palatine (Fremd)      34-01.00   NWI     4
5 Kelsey Mclaurin        9 Barrington            32-10.00   NWI     2
6 Kylie Horvath         10 Hoffman Estates       29-01.00   NWI     1
7 Luna Hernandez         9 Hoffman Estates       29-00.00   NWI
8 Mia McCormick          9 Schaumburg            28-11.00   NWI
9 Jonniece Jones        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  27-00.00   NWI
scr Sarah Kliora          12 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND

Junior Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington                  148     0   39   22   34   12   41    0
2 Palatine (Fremd)            138     0   50   20   24    2   42    0
3 Hoffman Estates             105     0   40   17   16   32    0    0
4 Palatine                    72      0   44    0   24    0    4    0
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    64      0    9    2   18   13   22    0
6 Schaumburg                  13      0    4    1    4    3    1    0

Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Palatine                    150     0   65   19   34    1   31    0
2 Barrington                  131     0   29   22   26   15   39    0
3 Hoffman Estates             105     0   39    4   24   32    6    0
4 Palatine (Fremd)            85      0   26    7   20    0   32    0
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    50      0    8   10   10    6   16    0
6 Schaumburg                  33      0   19    0    6    8    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s