NLCP Boys 2014

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

3rd Annual NLCP Boys Invite – 04/12/2014
Hanson Stadium, Chicago, IL
Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Terrance Lindsey       9 Chicago (North Lawnd     11.89   NWI  1
2 Jaccori Duncan        10 Chicago (Clark)          12.16   NWI  1
3 Dajuan Bell           10 Gary Comer College P     12.25   NWI  4
4 Latorrane Triplet     11 Chicago (North Lawnd     12.40   NWI  1
5 Kolani Cole            9 Chicago (Kenwood)        12.42   NWI  2
6 Kendall Joiner        10 Chicago (Morgan Park     12.44   NWI  2
7 Adonnis Benson        10 Chicago (Brooks)         12.53   NWI  3
8 Christian Skerrett    10 Chicago (Prosser)        12.60   NWI  4
9 Robert Vinson         10 UIC College Prep         12.81   NWI  2
10 Xaiver Conner         10 Chicago (Westinghous     12.87   NWI  4
11 Corey Shannon          9 Chicago (Morgan Park     12.92   NWI  2
12 Frankie Govan         10 Chicago (Simeon)         12.93   NWI  3
13 Juwan Williams         9 Chicago (Marshall)       13.00   NWI  2
14 Emmunel Oliver        10 Chicago (Westinghous     13.03   NWI  1
15 Malik Martin          10 Gary Comer College P     13.05   NWI  4
16 Jabriel Grimes        10 Johnson College Prep     13.15   NWI  4
17 Khiren Johnson        10 Chicago (Prosser)        13.21   NWI  3
18 Derrick Gunn          10 Chicago (Von Steuben     13.52   NWI  2
SCR Joshua Alexander      10 Chicago (Dunbar)            NT   NWI  1
SCR Lanis Dunn             9 Chicago (King)              NT   NWI  1
SCR Jonquell Hunter        9 Chicago (King)              NT   NWI  1
SCR Travion Sanders       10 Chicago (Clark)             NT   NWI  3
SCR Yaashan Johnson        9 Chicago (Marshall)          NT   NWI  3
SCR Nikko Brown            9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT   NWI  3
SCR Kerwin Pham            9 Chicago (Von Steuben        NT   NWI  4

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kolani Cole            9 Chicago (Kenwood)        11.77   NWI    10
2 Dajuan Bell           10 Gary Comer College P     11.94   NWI     8
3 Kendall Joiner        10 Chicago (Morgan Park     11.99   NWI     6
4 Adonnis Benson        10 Chicago (Brooks)         12.12   NWI     5
5 Christian Skerrett    10 Chicago (Prosser)        12.25   NWI     4
6 Terrance Lindsey       9 Chicago (North Lawnd     12.28   NWI     3
7 Jaccori Duncan        10 Chicago (Clark)          12.29   NWI     2
8 Latorrane Triplet     11 Chicago (North Lawnd     12.55   NWI     1
Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Terry Magee           12 Chicago (North Lawnd     11.28   NWI  5
2 Demoria Harris        11 Chicago (Dunbar)         11.39   NWI  4
3 Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)        11.51   NWI  1
4 Jarell Allen          12 Chicago (Westinghous     11.65   NWI  1 .650
4 Deondre McNeal        10 Chicago (Prosser)        11.65   NWI  2 .650
6 Kyle Harris           12 Chicago (King)           11.75   NWI  2
7 Darius Patterson      12 Chicago (Brooks)         11.85   NWI  2
8 Percy Cain            12 Johnson College Prep     11.88   NWI  2
9 Kalique Mack          11 Chicago (Marshall)       11.91   NWI  2
10 Edwards Jaylin        11 Chicago (Morgan Park     11.93   NWI  4
11 Johnson Jason         12 Chicago (North Lawnd     11.98   NWI  1
12 Deion Fields          11 Chicago (Morgan Park     12.01   NWI  5
13 Donald Wiley          11 Chicago (Dunbar)         12.14   NWI  3 .140
13 Darryl Porter         12 Chicago (Prosser)        12.14   NWI  4 .140
15 Koran Ward            12 UIC College Prep         12.20   NWI  3
16 Qualin Hardison       12 Johnson College Prep     12.22   NWI  3
17 Malik Whitfield       11 UIC College Prep         12.27   NWI  4
18 Robert Brodnax        11 Chicago (Westinghous     12.59   NWI  1
19 Nathaniel Gardner     12 Chicago (Curie)          12.72   NWI  5
20 Steven Sago            9 Chicago Bulls Colleg     13.20   NWI  3
21 Justin Harris         11 Chicago (Simeon)         13.25   NWI  4
22 Stephen Schintgen     12 Chicago (Von Steuben     13.31   NWI  1
23 Daniel Eiland         11 Chicago (Von Steuben     13.50   NWI  2
24 Isaiah Marshall        9 Chicago Bulls Colleg     14.57   NWI  2
SCR Shondell Hughes       11 Gary Comer College P        NT   NWI  1
SCR Austin Wyche          11 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT   NWI  1
SCR Charles Jackson       12 Gary Comer College P        NT   NWI  3
SCR vonte smith           12 Chicago (Clark)             NT   NWI  3
SCR Remardo Wilson         9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT   NWI  3
SCR Keshaun Matthews      11 Chicago (Marshall)          NT   NWI  4
SCR Jojo Drummond         10 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT   NWI  4
SCR Clifton Lloyd         12 Chicago (Brooks)            NT   NWI  5
SCR Dwight Hunter         11 Chicago (King)              NT   NWI  5
SCR Nathaniel Gardner     12 Chicago (Curie)             NT   NWI  5
SCR Shaharian Clark       12 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT   NWI  5

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Terry Magee           12 Chicago (North Lawnd     11.02   NWI    10
2 Demoria Harris        11 Chicago (Dunbar)         11.03   NWI     8
3 Jarell Allen          12 Chicago (Westinghous     11.30   NWI     6
4 Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)        11.39   NWI     5
5 Darius Patterson      12 Chicago (Brooks)         11.52   NWI     4
6 Deondre McNeal        10 Chicago (Prosser)        11.59   NWI     3
7 Percy Cain            12 Johnson College Prep     11.70   NWI     2
SCR Kyle Harris           12 Chicago (King)              NT   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jeremiah Harris       10 Chicago (Prosser)        21.44   NWI    10
SCR Camron Durr           10 Chicago (Brooks)            NT   NWI
SCR Da’mond Avant          9 Chicago (Marshall)          NT   NWI
SCR Juan Moore             9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT   NWI

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Imani Payton          12 Chicago (North Lawnd     15.24   NWI    10
2 Brandon Riley         12 Chicago (Morgan Park     15.79   NWI     8
3 Tommy Jackson         12 Chicago (North Lawnd     16.37   NWI     6
4 Tumani Simmons        11 Chicago (Kenwood)        18.06   NWI     5
5 Edmund Mcgruder       12 Chicago (Morgan Park     19.08   NWI     4
6 Jalin Jackson         11 UIC College Prep         20.67   NWI     3
7 John Myles            12 Chicago (Clark)          20.79   NWI     2
8 Nicholas Taylor       11 Chicago (King)           20.96   NWI     1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Von Steuben) A                   10:07.44    10
1) Amer Karahmet         2) David Larrea
3) Henry Wen             4) Armando Martinez
5) Mouhcen Kahdi         6) Bukuru Anaclet
2 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                   10:23.28     8
1) Kenneth Blue          2) David Street
3) Eugene Gutter         4) Darion Berry
3 Chicago (Simeon)                          10:43.57     6
4 Chicago Bulls College Prep A              10:48.15     5
1) Jose Gomez            2) Eliceo Villa
3) Omar Hernandez        4) Christopher Lewis
5) Jario Escamilla
SCR Chicago (Dunbar) A                              NT
1) Darion Butler
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A                              NT
1) Christopher Johnson   2) Steven Davis
3) Samuel Jones          4) Anton Hall
5) Ashton Smith          6) Larry Smith
7) Tyler Frazier

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                    9:09.40    10
1) Quincy Beaird         2) Jordan Jackson
3) George Palmer         4) Justin Truman
2 Chicago (Dunbar) A                         9:18.86     8
1) Elijah Chambers       2) Deondre Hall
3) Derion Dukes          4) Malik Garcia
5) Gregory Brown
3 Chicago (Curie) A                          9:20.86     6
1) Jorge Rodriguez       2) Jesse Villanueva
3) Esteban Perez         4) Jason Aguirre
5) Rafael Razo           6) Ivan Fernandez
7) Eduardo Gonzalez      8) Vicente Villapando
4 Chicago Bulls College Prep A               9:26.99     5
1) Steven Orta           2) Rudolf Torres
3) Michael Love          4) Jonathan Rico
5) Courtney Cosey        6) Jose Ruiz
5 Chicago (Clark) A                         10:25.46     4
1) Darius Daniels        2) Thaddeus Alexander
3) Maurice Townsend      4) Coetney Johnson
5) Allomar Ladd
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A                              NT
1) Malcolm Moore         2) Stevon Jenkins
3) Kyle Tate             4) Gerald Scott
5) Dillon Nash           6) Antwon Bell
7) Durrell Nash
SCR Chicago (Prosser) A                             NT
1) Michael Diaz          2) Jonathan Diaz
3) Juan Ramirez          4) Brian Gonzalez
5) Luis Cantu
SCR Chicago (Von Steuben) A                         NT
1) Ali Saleh             2) Morris Castro
3) William Huckabee      4) Adam Bacchus
5) Manuel Meneses        6) Walid Belmiloud
SCR Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A           NT
1) Tomas Bolanos         2) Darius Humphries
3) Victor Rodrigez       4) jabrile Rosiano
5) David Medrano         6) Francisco Gallardo
SCR Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A              NT
1) Amari Strange         2) Kejuan Jefferson
3) Tyran Patterson       4) Kelly Patton
5) Kelly Patten          6) Anton Little
7) Deroius Westley
SCR Gary Comer College Prep. A                      NT
1) Michael Chester       2) Oluseyi Olaleye
3) Donyell Powers        4) Tobijah Burks
5) Steven Burress        6) Cesar Montelongo

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                      46.28    10
1) Kendall Joiner        2) Greg Howell
3) Corey Shannon         4) Azariah Hill
5) Fred Mcgee            6) Jared Edwards
2 Chicago (Brooks) A                           47.82     8
1) Christopher Johnson   2) Adonnis Benson
3) Joseph Patterson      4) Steven Davis
5) Samuel Jones          6) Shannon Thomas
7) Camron Durr
3 Chicago (King) A                             52.36     6
1) Arron Richerson       2) Doniel Adkins
3) Oweikim Sofiyea       4) Deon Stephens
5) Kevin Johnson         6) Jonquell Hunter
7) DeVaughn Blackburn    8) Lanis Dunn
4 Chicago (Von Steuben) A                      57.15     5
1) Derrick Gunn          2) Kristopher Johnson
3) Henry Pham            4) David Larrea
5) Moises Peralta        6) Faraaz Hussain
SCR Chicago (Curie) A                               NT
1) Nathaniel Gardner     2) Tarrion Byrd
3) Matthew Cole          4) Raul Ellis
5) Jesus Blancas         6) Salvador Blancas
SCR Chicago (Simeon) A                              NT
1) Miguel Harrell        2) Frankie Govan
3) Patrick Parker        4) Nikko Brown
5) Brandon Purnell
SCR Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A              NT
1) Terrance Lindsey      2) Kelly Martin
3) Wendall Anderson

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Dunbar)                             43.99  2    10
2 Chicago (Morgan Park)                        44.41  2     8
3 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)             44.44  2     6
4 Chicago (King) A                             45.70  1     5
1) Dwight Hunter         2) London Suber
3) Kyle Harris           4) Robert Tucker
5) Sean Edison           6) Akeem Kennedy
7) Lloyd Mahone          8) Nathdaniel Powell
5 Chicago (Simeon) A                           45.72  1     4
1) Justin Harris         2) Jordan Reid
3) Deandre Ward          4) Arnell Anderson
5) Matt Fleming          6) Jermiah Cole
7) Remardo Wilson
6 UIC College Prep                             46.92  2     3
7 Chicago Bulls College Prep                   47.49  2     2
8 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A        47.53  1     1
1) Robert Brodnax        2) Devante Odum
3) Kylen Williams        4) Kenneth Hoover
5) Jarell Allen          6) Xaiver Conner
7) Emmunel Oliver
9 Gary Comer College Prep. A                   47.98  1
1) Donyell Powers        2) Dajuan Bell
3) Shondell Hughes       4) Juwane Jones
5) Malik Martin          6) Charles Jackson
10 Chicago (Von Steuben) A                      51.46  1
1) Ajay Joseph           2) Morris Castro
3) Sebastian Rivera      4) Stephen Schintgen
5) Daniel Eiland         6) Calvin Vuu
11 Johnson College Prep                         55.07  2
SCR Chicago (Marshall) A                            NT  1
1) Roger Williams        2) Samuel Davis
3) Brandon Freeman       4) Da’mond Avant
5) Juwan Williams        6) Tyshawn Nowak
7) Kalique Mack          8) Keshaun Matthews
SCR Chicago (Sullivan) A                            NT  1
1) Elliot Jackson        2) Raheem Pettigrew
3) Dejuan Luckett        4) Jojo Drummond
SCR Chicago (Clark) A                               NT  1
1) Virgil Miles          2) Cornelius Turnipseed
3) Malik Squalls         4) vonte smith
5) Travion Sanders       6) Jerry Carthen
7) Jaccori Duncan
SCR Chicago (Dunbar) A                              NT  2
1) Antoine Clarke        2) Joshua Alexander
3) Rayquan Erving        4) Joseph Branch
5) Donald Wiley          6) Demoria Harris
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A                              NT  2
1) Stevon Jenkins        2) Luther Lockwood
3) Dakota Starks         4) Gerald Scott
5) Darius Patterson      6) Clifton Lloyd
7) Dyllan Harris         8) Kamorre Williams
9) Lamar Demus           10) Robert Robinson
SCR Chicago (Morgan Park) A                         NT  2
1) Brandon Riley         2) Deante Thomas
3) Deion Fields          4) Timothy Smith
5) Charles Bournes       6) Edwards Jaylin
7) Roderick Woodson
SCR Chicago (Prosser) A                             NT  2
1) Terry Bright          2) Anthony Sierra
3) Christian Skerrett    4) Terrell Stinson
5) Khiren Johnson        6) Micah Berryhill
SCR Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A              NT  2
1) Terry Magee           2) Tommy Jackson
3) Lorenzo Hudley        4) Demonte Enos
5) DeAndre Watson        6) Johnson Jason
SCR UIC College Prep A                              NT  2
1) John Daniels          2) Malik Whitfield
3) Devon Anderson        4) Brandon Brown
5) Jeremy Ashbury        6) Jalin Jackson
7) Kenneth Rockford      8) Koran Ward
SCR Chicago Bulls College Prep A                    NT  2
1) Charles Billingsley   2) Jonathan Dorsey
3) Charles Auta          4) Earnest Banks
5) Clevon Catchings      6) Steven Sago
7) Isaiah Marshall
SCR Johnson College Prep A                          NT  2
1) Jabriel Grimes        2) David Weathers
3) Jacolbi Dade          4) Qualin Hardison
SCR Chicago (Brooks)                                NT  2
SCR Chicago (Prosser)                               NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Rafael Razo           12 Chicago (Curie)       10:40.42    10
2 Luis Jaramillo         9 Chicago (Curie)       11:25.68     8
3 Christian Urena       10 UIC College Prep      13:05.27     6
4 Rassan Gresham        10 Chicago (Simeon)      13:49.97     5
SCR Anton Hall             9 Chicago (Brooks)            NT
SCR Tyler Frazier          9 Chicago (Brooks)            NT
SCR jabrile Rosiano        9 Chicago (Westinghous        NT
SCR David Medrano          9 Chicago (Westinghous        NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 William Pawelko       11 Chicago (Von Steuben  10:43.33    10
2 Steven Orta           12 Chicago Bulls Colleg  11:02.66     8
3 Canaan Strode         11 Chicago (Morgan Park  13:05.27     6
4 Xavier Oneil          11 Chicago (Morgan Park  14:05.47     5
SCR Steven Orta           12 Chicago Bulls Colleg        NT
SCR Julian Cruz           12 UIC College Prep            NT
SCR Dillon Nash           11 Chicago (Brooks)            NT
SCR Malik Turner           9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT
SCR Jovanni Castrejon     11 Chicago (Prosser)           NT
SCR Victor Rodrigez       10 Chicago (Westinghous        NT
SCR Francisco Gallardo    11 Chicago (Westinghous        NT
SCR Azeyah Boyd           10 Chicago (Simeon)            NT
SCR Gilberto Rodriguez     9 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT
SCR Gilberto Rodriguez     9 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT
SCR Azeyah Boyd           10 Chicago (Simeon)            NT
SCR Francisco Gallardo    11 Chicago (Westinghous        NT
SCR Victor Rodrigez       10 Chicago (Westinghous        NT
SCR Malik Turner           9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT
SCR Julian Cruz           12 UIC College Prep            NT
SCR Steven Orta           12 Chicago Bulls Colleg        NT
SCR Jovanni Castrejon     11 Chicago (Prosser)           NT
scr Durrell Nash          11 Chicago (Brooks)            NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Paulo Aco             10 Chicago (Von Steuben   2:13.39  2    10
2 Justin Fields         10 UIC College Prep       2:17.13  1     8
3 Lanis Dunn             9 Chicago (King)         2:20.69  1     6
4 Mason Posey            9 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:23.80  2     5
5 Steven Burress        10 Gary Comer College P   2:24.42  1     4
6 Jonathan Diaz          9 Chicago (Prosser)      2:25.28  2     3
7 Raul Ellis             9 Chicago (Curie)        2:28.67  1     2
8 Tariq DeFrance        10 Chicago (Kenwood)      2:29.18  2     1
9 Coetney Johnson       10 Chicago (Clark)        2:31.68  1
10 Jose Gomez            10 Chicago Bulls Colleg   2:33.15  2
11 Kenneth Blue           9 Chicago (Morgan Park   2:40.52  2
12 Darion Berry           9 Chicago (Morgan Park   2:41.46  2
13 Maurice Townsend      10 Chicago (Clark)        2:41.49  2
14 Rajon Rich            10 Chicago (Simeon)       2:43.55  1
15 Moises Peralta         9 Chicago (Von Steuben   2:49.98  1
SCR Taijeion Croff         9 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1
SCR Damarious Jointer      9 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1
SCR Juan Moore             9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  1
SCR jabrile Rosiano        9 Chicago (Westinghous        NT  1
SCR David Medrano          9 Chicago (Westinghous        NT  1
SCR Jesse Villanueva      12 Chicago (Curie)             NT  2
SCR Steven Davis          10 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  2
SCR Derion Dukes          10 Chicago (Dunbar)            NT  2
SCR Ashton Smith           9 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  2
SCR Brian Gonzalez        10 Chicago (Prosser)           NT  2

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jorge Rodriguez       12 Chicago (Curie)        2:08.39  2    10
2 Malcolm Moore         12 Chicago (Brooks)       2:09.73  2     8
3 Oluseyi Olaleye       11 Gary Comer College P   2:10.08  1     6
4 Deondre Hall          11 Chicago (Dunbar)       2:10.91  2     5
5 Justin Truman         12 Chicago (Morgan Park   2:14.66  2     4
6 Maurice Dees          12 Johnson College Prep   2:15.01  1     3
7 Nicholas Rodriguez    12 Chicago (Von Steuben   2:15.79  2     2
8 Michael Love          11 Chicago Bulls Colleg   2:16.43  2     1
9 Robert Tucker         11 Chicago (King)         2:16.65  1
10 Cesar Montelongo      11 Gary Comer College P   2:16.80  1
11 Malik Garcia          11 Chicago (Dunbar)       2:18.13  2
12 Morris Castro         12 Chicago (Von Steuben   2:18.18  2
13 Darius Daniels        12 Chicago (Clark)        2:19.07  1
14 ezekiel lee           11 Chicago (Clark)        2:19.42  2
15 Jordan Jackson        12 Chicago (Morgan Park   2:21.54  2
16 Juan Ramirez          10 Chicago (Prosser)      2:22.16  2
17 Kelly Patton          12 Chicago (North Lawnd   2:26.26  1
18 Michael Diaz          12 Chicago (Prosser)      2:26.85  1
19 Tyran Patterson       12 Chicago (North Lawnd   2:39.30  2
SCR Dillon Nash           11 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  1
SCR Zavon Walton          10 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  1
SCR Francisco Gallardo    11 Chicago (Westinghous        NT  1
SCR Gilberto Rodriguez     9 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT  1
SCR Jorge Rodriguez       12 Chicago (Curie)             NT  1
scr Courtney Cosey        11 Chicago Bulls Colleg        NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A                         1:42.28    10
1) Christopher Johnson   2) Adonnis Benson
3) Samuel Jones          4) Shannon Thomas
5) Camron Durr           6) Larry Smith
7) Robert Robinson       8) Mashan Willis
2 Chicago (Von Steuben) A                    1:59.55     8
1) Faraaz Hussain        2) Henry Pham
3) Kerwin Pham           4) David Larrea
5) Derrick Gunn          6) Henry Wen
DQ Chicago (Morgan Park) A                         NT
1) Greg Howell           2) Kenneth Blue
3) Corey Shannon         4) Azariah Hill
5) Fred Mcgee
DQ Chicago (Simeon) A                              NT
1) Miguel Harrell        2) Frankie Govan
3) Terrance Wright       4) Juan Moore
5) Nikko Brown           6) Brandon Purnell
SCR Chicago (King) A                                NT
1) Maurice Johnson       2) Jonquell Hunter
3) Doniel Adkins         4) Oweikim Sofiyea
5) Kevin Johnson         6) DeVaughn Blackburn
7) Lanis Dunn
SCR Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A              NT
1) Anton Little          2) DeAndre Watson
3) Kelly Martin          4) Wendall Anderson

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Dunbar) A                         1:31.02  3    10
1) Antoine Clarke        2) Joshua Alexander
3) Rayquan Erving        4) Joseph Branch
5) Donald Wiley          6) Demoria Harris
2 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A         1:32.50  3     8
1) Amari Strange         2) Lorenzo Hudley
3) Terrance Lindsey      4) Demonte Enos
3 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                    1:33.55  3     6
1) Deante Thomas         2) John Battiest
3) Deion Fields          4) Christopher Parker
5) Charles Bournes       6) Edwards Jaylin
7) Roderick Woodson
4 Chicago (Prosser) A                        1:34.14  3     5
1) Terry Bright          2) Terrell Stinson
3) Darryl Porter         4) Deondre McNeal
5) Kwan Brown            6) Antwon Foster
7) Micah Berryhill
5 Chicago (King) A                           1:34.83  2     4
1) Roger Williams        2) Samuel Davis
3) Brandon Freeman       4) Da’mond Avant
5) Juwan Williams        6) Tyshawn Nowak
7) Kalique Mack          8) Keshaun Matthews
6 Chicago (Brooks) A                         1:35.11  3     3
1) Stevon Jenkins        2) Luther Lockwood
3) Dakota Starks         4) Darius Patterson
5) Clifton Lloyd         6) Dyllan Harris
7) Kamorre Williams      8) Lamar Demus
7 Johnson College Prep A                     1:35.17  3     2
1) Kristopher Coachman   2) Keshawn Mills
3) Maurice Dees          4) Corey Williams
8 UIC College Prep A                         1:36.90  3     1
1) John Daniels          2) Malik Whitfield
3) Devon Anderson        4) Jeremy Ashbury
5) Jalin Jackson         6) Brandon Brown
7) Koran Ward
9 Chicago Bulls College Prep A               1:38.68  3
1) Charles Billingsley   2) Jonathan Dorsey
3) Charles Auta          4) Earnest Banks
5) Clevon Catchings      6) Steven Sago
7) Isaiah Marshall
10 Gary Comer College Prep. A                 1:41.10  2
1) Cesar Montelongo      2) Dajuan Bell
3) Matthew Weathers      4) Juwane Jones
5) Malik Martin          6) Charles Jackson
11 Chicago (Von Steuben) A                    1:50.19  2
1) Daniel Eiland         2) Sebastian Rivera
3) Isayah Ramirez        4) Stephen Schintgen
5) William Huckabee      6) Calvin Vuu
DQ Chicago (Simeon) A                              NT  2
1) Justin Harris         2) Jordan Reid
3) Deandre Ward          4) Arnell Anderson
5) Matt Fleming          6) Jermiah Cole
7) Remardo Wilson
SCR Chicago (Curie) A                               NT  1
1) Nathaniel Gardner     2) Tarrion Byrd
3) Matthew Cole          4) Raul Ellis
5) Eduardo Palacios      6) Jesus Blancas
7) Salvador Blancas      8) Alfonso Avalos
SCR Chicago (King) A                                NT  1
1) Kyle Harris           2) Arron Richerson
3) Byron Bradshaw        4) Sean Edison
5) Dwight Hunter         6) Lloyd Mahone
7) Nathdaniel Powell
SCR Chicago (Sullivan) A                            NT  1
1) Jojo Drummond         2) Dejuan Luckett
3) Shaharian Clark       4) Elliot Jackson
SCR Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A           NT  2
1) Robert Brodnax        2) Devante Odum
3) Kylen Williams        4) Kenneth Hoover
5) Jarell Allen          6) Darius Humphries
7) Xaiver Conner         8) Emmunel Oliver
SCR Chicago (Clark) A                               NT  2
1) Virgil Miles          2) Cornelius Turnipseed
3) vonte smith           4) John Myles
5) Travion Sanders       6) Jerry Carthen
7) Jaccori Duncan        8) Malik Ashforc

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Eugene Gutter          9 Chicago (Morgan Park     54.48  2    10
2 Kolani Cole            9 Chicago (Kenwood)        55.11  3     8
3 Bukuru Anaclet         9 Chicago (Von Steuben     55.91  1     6
4 Kelly Martin           9 Chicago (North Lawnd     55.97  3     5
5 Jakyle Harris          9 Chicago (Kenwood)        57.54  3     4
6 Anton Little          11 Chicago (North Lawnd     57.93  3     3
7 Juan Moore             9 Chicago (Simeon)         58.99  2     2
8 Matthew Weathers       9 Gary Comer College P     59.04  2     1
9 Alejandro Aburto      10 Chicago (Prosser)        59.26  3
10 Derion Dukes          10 Chicago (Dunbar)         59.63  1
11 William Pearson       10 Chicago Bulls Colleg     59.76  3
12 David Street           9 Chicago (Morgan Park   1:00.19  2
13 Shannon Thomas         9 Chicago (Brooks)       1:00.27  2
14 Juan Ramirez          10 Chicago (Prosser)      1:00.31  3
15 DeVaughn Blackburn     9 Chicago (King)         1:01.13  1
16 Samuel Jones          10 Chicago (Brooks)       1:01.59  3
17 Coetney Johnson       10 Chicago (Clark)        1:02.33  2
18 Mouhcen Kahdi          9 Chicago (Von Steuben   1:03.44  1
SCR Robert McIntee        10 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  1
SCR Travion Sanders       10 Chicago (Clark)             NT  1
SCR Taijeion Croff         9 Chicago (Marshall)          NT  1
SCR Brandon Riley         12 Chicago (Morgan Park        NT  1
SCR Brandon Riley         12 Chicago (Morgan Park        NT  1
SCR Brian Rodger          11 UIC College Prep            NT  2
SCR Terrell Peterson       9 Gary Comer College P        NT  2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jeremiah Watson          Urban Prep               49.44  4    10
2 Brandon Riley         12 Chicago (Morgan Park     49.87  4     8
3 Dalon Moore           12 Chicago (North Lawnd     53.43  4     6
4 Antoine Clarke        12 Chicago (Dunbar)         53.91  3     5
5 Charles Billingsley   11 Chicago Bulls Colleg     54.26  3     4
6 Kwan Brown            12 Chicago (Prosser)        54.35  4     3
7 Charles Williams      11 Johnson College Prep     54.45  4     2
8 Tyran Patterson       12 Chicago (North Lawnd     54.64  4     1
9 Jeremy Ashbury        11 UIC College Prep         54.65  2
10 Terry Bright          11 Chicago (Prosser)        55.32  3
11 Keshawn Mills         12 Johnson College Prep     55.38  4
12 Ajay Joseph           11 Chicago (Von Steuben     55.49  3
13 Manuel Meneses        12 Chicago (Von Steuben     56.55  1
14 Antwon Bell           11 Chicago (Brooks)         57.50  3
15 Quincy Beaird         12 Chicago (Morgan Park     57.57  1
16 Connell Jones         11 Chicago (Dunbar)         57.79  4
17 Tarrion Byrd          12 Chicago (Curie)          58.74  2
18 Malik Ashforc         12 Chicago (Clark)        1:00.07  1
19 Jorge Rodriguez       12 Chicago (Curie)        1:07.90  1
SCR Virgil Miles          12 Chicago (Clark)             NT  1
SCR Deandre Ward          12 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  1
SCR Raheem Pettigrew      12 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT  1
SCR Kyle Tate             12 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  2
SCR Zavon Walton          10 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  2
SCR Darius Humphries      12 Chicago (Westinghous        NT  2
SCR Byron Bradshaw        11 Chicago (King)              NT  2
SCR Sean Edison           11 Chicago (King)              NT  2
SCR Vontail Brown         11 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT  2
SCR John Daniels          12 UIC College Prep            NT  3
SCR Jonathan Dorsey       11 Chicago Bulls Colleg        NT  3
SCR Christian Ross        11 Chicago (Kenwood)           NT  3

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jeremiah Harris       10 Chicago (Prosser)        55.23    10
SCR Camron Durr           10 Chicago (Brooks)            NT
SCR Terrance Lindsey       9 Chicago (North Lawnd        NT
SCR Juan Moore             9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT
SCR Wendall Anderson      10 Chicago (North Lawnd        NT

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Imani Payton          12 Chicago (North Lawnd     39.40  2    10
2 Carzelle Elicke       12 Chicago (Dunbar)         42.00  2     8
3 Tumani Simmons        11 Chicago (Kenwood)        44.19  2     6
4 Tommy Jackson         12 Chicago (North Lawnd     45.03  2     5
5 Brandon Freeman       11 Chicago (Marshall)       48.78  1     4
6 John Myles            12 Chicago (Clark)          50.51  1     3
7 Nicholas Taylor       11 Chicago (King)           51.63  1     2
SCR Amari Strange         12 Chicago (North Lawnd        NT  1
SCR Jalin Jackson         11 UIC College Prep            NT  1
SCR Matthew Cole          10 Chicago (Curie)             NT  1
SCR Remardo Wilson         9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  1
SCR Jalin Jackson         11 UIC College Prep            NT  1
SCR Amari Strange         12 Chicago (North Lawnd        NT  1
SCR Matthew Cole          10 Chicago (Curie)             NT  1
SCR Remardo Wilson         9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  1
SCR Stevon Jenkins        12 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  2
SCR Cariel Jones          11 Chicago (Dunbar)            NT  2
SCR Tarrion Byrd          12 Chicago (Curie)             NT  2
SCR Kamorre Williams      11 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 David Street           9 Chicago (Morgan Park   5:23.11    10
2 Jonathan Fernandez     9 Chicago (Von Steuben   5:26.56     8
3 Thaddeus Alexander    10 Chicago (Clark)        5:26.58     6
4 Luis Jaramillo         9 Chicago (Curie)        5:29.73     5
5 Tariq DeFrance        10 Chicago (Kenwood)      5:50.49     4
6 Eliceo Villa          10 Chicago Bulls Colleg   6:02.16     3
7 Jacob Pawletki         9 Chicago (Von Steuben   6:06.48     2
8 Steve Rios             9 Gary Comer College P   6:08.93     1
9 Rassan Gresham        10 Chicago (Simeon)       6:24.55
10 Tyler Frazier          9 Chicago (Brooks)       7:15.33
SCR Anton Hall             9 Chicago (Brooks)            NT
SCR Max Perez             10 UIC College Prep            NT
SCR Damarious Jointer      9 Chicago (Marshall)          NT
SCR jabrile Rosiano        9 Chicago (Westinghous        NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 William Pawelko       11 Chicago (Von Steuben   5:07.01  2    10
2 Jaime Marcos           9 Chicago (Von Steuben   5:07.05  2     8
3 Oluseyi Olaleye       11 Gary Comer College P   5:11.87  2     6
4 Malik Turner           9 Chicago (Simeon)       5:11.92  2     5
5 Rudolf Torres         11 Chicago Bulls Colleg   5:18.65  2     4
6 Jonathan Rico         11 Chicago Bulls Colleg   5:19.17  2     3
7 Edmund Mcgruder       12 Chicago (Morgan Park   5:20.70  2     2
8 Ivan Fernandez        10 Chicago (Curie)        5:26.71  2     1
9 Eduardo Gonzalez      10 Chicago (Curie)        5:33.49  2
10 Michael Diaz          12 Chicago (Prosser)      5:46.52  2
11 Demonte Enos          11 Chicago (North Lawnd   6:01.06  2
12 Canaan Strode         11 Chicago (Morgan Park   6:08.83  2
13 Taylor Mai            11 Chicago (Kenwood)      6:09.02  2
14 Azeyah Boyd           10 Chicago (Simeon)       6:47.90  2
SCR Santino Proctor       11 Gary Comer College P        NT  1
SCR Dillon Nash           11 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  1
SCR Nicodemus Emciso      11 UIC College Prep            NT  1
SCR German Magos          11 Chicago (King)              NT  1
SCR Ivan Fernandez        10 Chicago (Curie)             NT  1
SCR Malik Turner           9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT  1
SCR Eduardo Gonzalez      10 Chicago (Curie)             NT  1
SCR Gregory Brown         11 Chicago (Dunbar)            NT  1
SCR Canaan Strode         11 Chicago (Morgan Park        NT  1
SCR Durrell Nash          11 Chicago (Brooks)            NT  1
SCR Allomar Ladd          11 Chicago (Clark)             NT  1
SCR Gilberto Rodriguez     9 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Frankie Govan         10 Chicago (Simeon)         24.23   NWI  1    10
2 Mashan Willis         10 Chicago (Brooks)         24.93   NWI  3     8
3 Kolani Cole            9 Chicago (Kenwood)        25.01   NWI  4     6
4 Terrance Lindsey       9 Chicago (North Lawnd     25.50   NWI  4     5
5 Christian Skerrett    10 Chicago (Prosser)        25.68   NWI  3     4
6 Kelly Martin           9 Chicago (North Lawnd     25.80   NWI  2     3
7 Corey Shannon          9 Chicago (Morgan Park     26.04   NWI  4     2
8 Steven Sago            9 Chicago Bulls Colleg     26.05   NWI  3     1
9 Adonnis Benson        10 Chicago (Brooks)         26.57   NWI  3
10 Khiren Johnson        10 Chicago (Prosser)        26.62   NWI  3
11 Juwan Williams         9 Chicago (Marshall)       26.68   NWI  3
12 Jakyle Harris          9 Chicago (Kenwood)        26.86   NWI  4
13 Jabriel Grimes        10 Johnson College Prep     27.11   NWI  4
14 Matthew Weathers       9 Gary Comer College P     27.15   NWI  2
15 Derrick Gunn          10 Chicago (Von Steuben     28.21   NWI  1
16 Jonquell Hunter        9 Chicago (King)           28.45   NWI  2
17 Faraaz Hussain        10 Chicago (Von Steuben     30.70   NWI  2
SCR Kylen Williams        11 Chicago (Westinghous        NT   NWI  1
SCR Hassan Abdul          10 Gary Comer College P        NT   NWI  1
SCR Travion Sanders       10 Chicago (Clark)             NT   NWI  1
SCR Yaashan Johnson        9 Chicago (Marshall)          NT   NWI  2
SCR Nikko Brown            9 Chicago (Simeon)            NT   NWI  2
SCR Xaiver Conner         10 Chicago (Westinghous        NT   NWI  2
SCR Kevin Johnson          9 Chicago (King)              NT   NWI  3
SCR Joshua Alexander      10 Chicago (Dunbar)            NT   NWI  4
SCR Azariah Hill          10 Chicago (Morgan Park        NT   NWI  4

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Demoria Harris        11 Chicago (Dunbar)         22.95   NWI  5    10
2 Terry Magee           12 Chicago (North Lawnd     23.12   NWI  5     8
3 Jeremiah Watson          Urban Prep               23.95   NWI  5     6
4 Koran Ward            12 UIC College Prep         24.35   NWI  5     5
5 Clevon Catchings      11 Chicago Bulls Colleg     24.37   NWI  3     4
6 Deondre McNeal        10 Chicago (Prosser)        24.49   NWI  5     3
7 Tumani Simmons        11 Chicago (Kenwood)        24.71   NWI  4     2
8 Deion Fields          11 Chicago (Morgan Park     24.75   NWI  4     1
9 Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)        24.78   NWI  5
10 Nathdaniel Powell     12 Chicago (King)           24.82   NWI  1
11 Cornelius Turnipseed  11 Chicago (Clark)          24.93   NWI  3       .930
11 Joseph Branch         11 Chicago (Dunbar)         24.93   NWI  5       .930
13 Keshawn Mills         12 Johnson College Prep     25.14   NWI  3
14 Clifton Lloyd         12 Chicago (Brooks)         25.33   NWI  4
15 Arnell Anderson       12 Chicago (Simeon)         25.53   NWI  1
16 John Battiest         11 Chicago (Morgan Park     25.79   NWI  4
17 Ajay Joseph           11 Chicago (Von Steuben     25.83   NWI  1
18 Isaiah Marshall        9 Chicago Bulls Colleg     25.91   NWI  3
19 Malik Whitfield       11 UIC College Prep         26.13   NWI  4
20 Nathaniel Gardner     12 Chicago (Curie)          26.62   NWI  1
21 David Weathers        12 Johnson College Prep     26.92   NWI  3
22 DeAndre Watson        12 Chicago (North Lawnd     26.98   NWI  4
SCR Byron Williams        12 Gary Comer College P        NT   NWI  1
SCR Jordan Reid           11 Chicago (Simeon)            NT   NWI  1
SCR Robert Brodnax        11 Chicago (Westinghous        NT   NWI  1
SCR Shondell Hughes       11 Gary Comer College P        NT   NWI  2
SCR Elliot Jackson         9 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT   NWI  2
SCR Lamar Demus           11 Chicago (Brooks)            NT   NWI  5
scr Christopher Wilson    10 Chicago (Von Steuben        NT   NWI  2
scr Jarell Allen          12 Chicago (Westinghous        NT   NWI  2
scr Jesus Blancas         11 Chicago (Curie)             NT   NWI  2
scr Sean Edison           11 Chicago (King)              NT   NWI  2
scr Shaharian Clark       12 Chicago (Sullivan)          NT   NWI  2
scr Kalique Mack          11 Chicago (Marshall)          NT   NWI  3
scr Keshaun Matthews      11 Chicago (Marshall)          NT   NWI  3
scr Darryl Porter         12 Chicago (Prosser)           NT   NWI  4

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                    3:58.24    10
1) Kendall Joiner        2) Kenneth Blue
3) Azariah Hill          4) Darion Berry
2 Chicago (King) A                           4:27.96     8
1) Maurice Johnson       2) DeVaughn Blackburn
3) Jonquell Hunter       4) Doniel Adkins
5) Oweikim Sofiyea       6) Arron Richerson
7) Kevin Johnson         8) Lanis Dunn
3 Chicago (Von Steuben) A                    4:37.60     6
1) Armando Martinez      2) Bukuru Anaclet
3) Mouhcen Kahdi         4) Amer Karahmet
5) Henry Wen             6) Henry Pham
7) Padraig Devlin Harvey 8) Kerwin Pham
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A                              NT
1) Christopher Johnson   2) Lucious Pilate
3) Steven Davis          4) Samuel Jones
5) Shannon Thomas        6) Ashton Smith
7) Larry Smith           8) Robert Robinson
9) Mashan Willis
SCR Chicago (Simeon) A                              NT
1) Miguel Harrell        2) Frankie Govan
3) Robert McIntee        4) Rajon Rich
5) Juan Moore
SCR Chicago (Clark) A                               NT
1) Thaddeus Alexander    2) Maurice Townsend
3) Travion Sanders       4) Coetney Johnson

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A         3:32.40  2    10
1) Terry Magee           2) Amari Strange
3) Imani Payton          4) Tyran Patterson
5) Dalon Moore
2 Chicago (Prosser) A                        3:35.67  2     8
1) Terry Bright          2) Terrell Stinson
3) Darryl Porter         4) Deondre McNeal
5) Kwan Brown            6) Antwon Foster
7) Micah Berryhill
3 Johnson College Prep A                     3:40.06  2     6
1) Kristopher Coachman   2) Percy Cain
3) Charles Williams      4) Qualin Hardison
5) Corey Williams
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) A                    3:42.13  2     5
1) Deante Thomas         2) Mauryell Smith
3) Charles Bournes       4) Roderick Woodson
5 Chicago Bulls College Prep A               3:54.26  2     4
1) Steven Orta           2) Charles Billingsley
3) Jonathan Dorsey       4) Charles Auta
5) Michael Love          6) Clevon Catchings
7) Courtney Cosey        8) William Pearson
6 Chicago (Dunbar) A                         3:54.85  2     3
1) Antoine Clarke        2) Carzelle Elicke
3) Joshua Alexander      4) Deondre Hall
5) Darion Butler         6) Justin Charles
7) Connell Jones
7 Chicago (King) A                           3:58.15  1     2
1) Dwight Hunter         2) Nathdaniel Powell
3) Robert Tucker         4) Sean Edison
5) Nicholas Taylor       6) Byron Bradshaw
7) London Suber          8) Lloyd Mahone
8 UIC College Prep A                         4:01.02  1     1
1) Jalin Jackson         2) Kenneth Rockford
3) John Daniels          4) Brandon Brown
5) Jeremy Ashbury
9 Chicago (Von Steuben) A                    4:07.74  1
1) Nicholas Rodriguez    2) Adam Bacchus
3) Ali Saleh             4) Sebastian Rivera
5) Walid Belmiloud       6) Calvin Vuu
7) Isayah Ramirez        8) Manuel Meneses
SCR Chicago (Curie) A                               NT  1
1) Jorge Rodriguez       2) Jesse Villanueva
3) Rafael Razo           4) Nathaniel Gardner
5) Raul Ellis            6) Emmanuel Martinez
7) Juan Costellanos      8) Vicente Villapando
SCR Chicago (Simeon) A                              NT  1
1) Jordan Reid           2) Deandre Ward
3) Arnell Anderson       4) Zavon Walton
SCR Chicago (Sullivan) A                            NT  1
1) Gilberto Rodriguez    2) Vontail Brown
3) Raheem Pettigrew      4) Jojo Drummond
SCR Chicago (Clark) A                               NT  1
1) Virgil Miles          2) Darius Daniels
3) Cornelius Turnipseed  4) ezekiel lee
5) Damian Jones          6) Malik Ashforc
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A                              NT  2
1) Malcolm Moore         2) Stevon Jenkins
3) Kyle Tate             4) Gerald Scott
5) Durell Nash           6) Antwon Bell
SCR Chicago (Kenwood) A                             NT  2
1) Hideaki Nomura        2) Tariq DeFrance
3) Mason Posey           4) Taylor Mai

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
SCR Joseph Patterson      10 Chicago (Brooks)            NH
SCR Camron Durr           10 Chicago (Brooks)            NH
SCR DeVaughn Blackburn     9 Chicago (King)              NH
SCR Lanis Dunn             9 Chicago (King)              NH
SCR Azariah Hill          10 Chicago (Morgan Park        NH
SCR Jaccori Duncan        10 Chicago (Clark)             NH
SCR Mashan Willis         10 Chicago (Brooks)            NH
SCR Oweikim Sofiyea        9 Chicago (King)              NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Antwon Foster         10 Chicago (Prosser)      5-10.02    10
2 Carzelle Elicke       12 Chicago (Dunbar)       5-10.00     8
3 Dalon Moore           12 Chicago (North Lawnd   5-08.02     6
4 Imani Payton          12 Chicago (North Lawnd   5-08.00     5
scr Stevon Jenkins        12 Chicago (Brooks)            NH
scr Gerald Scott          12 Chicago (Brooks)            NH
nh Elijah Chambers       12 Chicago (Dunbar)            NH
nh Darius Daniels        12 Chicago (Clark)             NH
scr Michael Ross          11 Chicago (Kenwood)           NH
scr Roger Williams        11 Chicago (Marshall)          NH
nh Terrell Stinson       11 Chicago (Prosser)           NH
scr Kenneth Hoover        11 Chicago (Westinghous        NH
scr Matthew Cole          10 Chicago (Curie)             NH
scr Christopher Wilson    10 Chicago (Von Steuben        NH
scr Xavier Robinson       12 Chicago (King)              NH
scr William Huckabee      11 Chicago (Von Steuben        NH
scr Kamorre Williams      11 Chicago (Brooks)            NH
nh Byron Bradshaw        11 Chicago (King)              NH
scr Sean Edison           11 Chicago (King)              NH
nh Trenell Austin        10 Chicago (Morgan Park        NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicholas Williams     10 Chicago (Kenwood)     35-09.50    10
2 Jared Edwards          9 Chicago (Morgan Park  32-11.00     8
3 Devon Dallas          10 Chicago (Clark)       32-09.00     6
4 Kristopher Johnson     9 Chicago (Von Steuben  30-03.50     5
5 Kevan Thomas           9 Chicago (Kenwood)     28-01.00     4
6 Jeremy Pierce         10 Chicago (Clark)       26-00.50     3
7 Michael Berrios        9 Chicago (Von Steuben  25-06.00     2
8 Tyler Frazier          9 Chicago (Brooks)      22-11.00     1
9 Larry Smith           10 Chicago (Brooks)      22-08.00
scr Edrick Jones          10 Chicago (Dunbar)            ND
scr Yaashan Johnson        9 Chicago (Marshall)          ND
scr Doniel Adkins         10 Chicago (King)              ND
scr Leonardo Aleman       10 Chicago (Von Steuben        ND
scr Deon Stephens          9 Chicago (King)              ND

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Johnathan Harris      12 Chicago (Morgan Park  42-00.50  2    10
2 Anfernee Robinson     11 Chicago (Morgan Park  37-07.00  2     8
3 Jaleel Grandberry     11 Chicago (Brooks)      36-02.00  2     6
4 Fred Coffey           11 Chicago (King)        34-11.50  1     5
5 Giovanni Sire         11 UIC College Prep      33-02.00  2     4
6 Jordan Harman         11 Chicago (Brooks)      31-07.00  1     3
7 LaQandis Jones        11 Chicago (Westinghous  29-04.50  1     2
8 Rodrick Dale          11 Chicago (Prosser)     29-02.00  2     1
9 Michael Tucker        10 Chicago (North Lawnd  28-11.50  2
10 Brandon Brown         12 UIC College Prep      27-11.00  1
11 Romero Michel         11 Chicago (Von Steuben  26-11.00  1
12 Isai Corral           11 Chicago (Prosser)     24-04.00  1
scr London Suber          12 Chicago (King)              ND  1
scr Laquintiss Lawson     11 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND  1
scr Binjamon Davis        12 Chicago (King)              ND  1
scr Sam Gordon            12 Chicago (Sullivan)          ND  1
scr cameron oliver        12 Chicago (Westinghous        ND  1
scr Navell Floyd          11 Chicago (Dunbar)            ND  2
scr Kelvin Williams       11 Chicago (Marshall)          ND  2
scr Dyllan Harris         12 Chicago (Brooks)            ND  2
scr Arthur Williams       11 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND  2
scr Austin Wyche          11 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND  2
scr Darell Mason           9 Chicago (Dunbar)            ND  2

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nicholas Williams     10 Chicago (Kenwood)       102-07    10
2 Jared Edwards          9 Chicago (Morgan Park     87-00     8
3 Kristopher Johnson     9 Chicago (Von Steuben     75-02     6
4 Deon Stephens          9 Chicago (King)           57-11     5
5 Michael Berrios        9 Chicago (Von Steuben     56-00     4
6 Kevan Thomas           9 Chicago (Kenwood)        48-09     3
7 Larry Smith           10 Chicago (Brooks)         45-06     2
8 Tyler Frazier          9 Chicago (Brooks)         41-11     1
scr Edrick Jones          10 Chicago (Dunbar)            ND
scr Doniel Adkins         10 Chicago (King)              ND
scr Leonardo Aleman       10 Chicago (Von Steuben        ND
scr Devon Dallas          10 Chicago (Clark)             ND
scr Jeremy Pierce         10 Chicago (Clark)             ND
scr Oweikim Sofiyea        9 Chicago (King)              ND

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Anfernee Robinson     11 Chicago (Morgan Park    101-11  1    10
2 Jaleel Grandberry     11 Chicago (Brooks)        100-07  1     8
3 Johnathan Harris      12 Chicago (Morgan Park     98-05  1     6
4 London Suber          12 Chicago (King)           93-01  2     5
5 Giovanni Sire         11 UIC College Prep         82-00  2     4
6 Jordan Harman         11 Chicago (Brooks)         77-03  2     3
7 Angel Sosa            10 Chicago (Prosser)        75-04  1     2
8 Michael Tucker        10 Chicago (North Lawnd     71-04  1     1
9 Fred Coffey           11 Chicago (King)           67-03  2
10 Romero Michel         11 Chicago (Von Steuben     64-11  1
11 Nicodemus Emciso      11 UIC College Prep         57-07  2
12 Trevon Slaughter      12 Chicago (Prosser)        55-04  1
13 Brandon Brown         12 UIC College Prep         50-02  2
scr Kejuan Jefferson      12 Chicago (North Lawnd        ND  1
scr Navell Floyd          11 Chicago (Dunbar)            ND  1
scr Dyllan Harris         12 Chicago (Brooks)            ND  1
scr Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND  1
scr Arthur Williams       11 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND  1
scr Darell Mason           9 Chicago (Dunbar)            ND  1
scr Laquintiss Lawson     11 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND  2
scr Kelvin Williams       11 Chicago (Marshall)          ND  2
scr Samuel Davis          11 Chicago (Marshall)          ND  2
scr Binjamon Davis        12 Chicago (King)              ND  2
scr Marquise Jefferson    12 Chicago (North Lawnd        ND  2
scr Sam Gordon            12 Chicago (Sullivan)          ND  2

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kendall Joiner        10 Chicago (Morgan Park  19-04.75   NWI    10
2 Greg Howell            9 Chicago (Morgan Park  18-04.50   NWI     8
3 Christopher Johnson   10 Chicago (Brooks)      16-10.25   NWI     6
4 Jakyle Harris          9 Chicago (Kenwood)     16-02.50   NWI     5
5 DeVaughn Blackburn     9 Chicago (King)        16-01.00   NWI     4
6 Jaccori Duncan        10 Chicago (Clark)       15-06.50   NWI     3
7 Derrick Gunn          10 Chicago (Von Steuben  14-08.00   NWI     2
8 Robert Robinson       10 Chicago (Brooks)      14-06.25   NWI     1
9 Jeremiah Harris       10 Chicago (Prosser)     12-06.50   NWI
10 Leanti Coleman        10 Chicago (Prosser)     10-07.00   NWI
scr Joseph Patterson      10 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
scr Michael Tucker        10 Chicago (North Lawnd        ND
scr Faraaz Hussain        10 Chicago (Von Steuben        ND
scr Ali Colak              9 Chicago (Von Steuben        ND
scr Oweikim Sofiyea        9 Chicago (King)              ND
scr Kevin Johnson          9 Chicago (King)              ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Matt Fleming          11 Chicago (Simeon)      21-04.50   NWI    10
2 Imani Payton          12 Chicago (North Lawnd  21-01.50   NWI     8
3 Carzelle Elicke       12 Chicago (Dunbar)      20-04.00   NWI     6
4 Deante Thomas         12 Chicago (Morgan Park  19-07.00   NWI     5
5 Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)     19-06.50   NWI     4
6 Luther Lockwood       12 Chicago (Brooks)      18-08.50   NWI     3
7 Brandon Freeman       11 Chicago (Marshall)    18-08.00   NWI     2
8 Antoine Clarke        12 Chicago (Dunbar)      17-09.50   NWI     1
9 Byron Bradshaw        11 Chicago (King)        16-11.25   NWI
10 John Battiest         11 Chicago (Morgan Park  16-10.00   NWI
11 Stephen Schintgen     12 Chicago (Von Steuben  15-09.50   NWI
12 Nicholas Taylor       11 Chicago (King)        15-05.00   NWI
scr Zeriam Jackson        12 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
scr Morris Castro         12 Chicago (Von Steuben        ND
scr Devante Odum          11 Chicago (Westinghous        ND
scr Devon Doss            11 Chicago (King)              ND
scr Terrell Stinson       11 Chicago (Prosser)           ND
scr Kenneth Hoover        11 Chicago (Westinghous        ND
scr Tarrion Byrd          12 Chicago (Curie)             ND
scr Christopher Wilson    10 Chicago (Von Steuben        ND
scr Kamorre Williams      11 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
scr DeAndre Watson        12 Chicago (North Lawnd        ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Greg Howell            9 Chicago (Morgan Park  38-10.75   NWI    10
2 Jakyle Harris          9 Chicago (Kenwood)     34-03.50   NWI     8
3 Jeremiah Lawson        9 Chicago (Prosser)     30-05.25   NWI     6
scr Joseph Patterson      10 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
oul Leanti Coleman        10 Chicago (Prosser)           ND
scr Kendall Joiner        10 Chicago (Morgan Park        ND
scr Camron Durr           10 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
fou Jeremiah Harris       10 Chicago (Prosser)           ND
scr DeVaughn Blackburn     9 Chicago (King)              ND
scr Mashan Willis         10 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
scr Oweikim Sofiyea        9 Chicago (King)              ND

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Carzelle Elicke       12 Chicago (Dunbar)      42-11.75   NWI    10
2 Jordan Reid           11 Chicago (Simeon)      41-02.00   NWI     8
3 Deante Thomas         12 Chicago (Morgan Park  40-06.00   NWI     6
4 Rhomel Fields         12 Chicago (Kenwood)     38-11.50   NWI     5
5 Antwon Foster         10 Chicago (Prosser)     38-08.50   NWI     4
6 Byron Bradshaw        11 Chicago (King)        34-02.50   NWI     3
7 Nicholas Taylor       11 Chicago (King)        30-10.50   NWI     2
scr Stevon Jenkins        12 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
scr Zeriam Jackson        12 Chicago (Brooks)            ND
scr Kejuan Jefferson      12 Chicago (North Lawnd        ND
scr Michael Ross          11 Chicago (Kenwood)           ND
scr John Battiest         11 Chicago (Morgan Park        ND
scr Devon Doss            11 Chicago (King)              ND
oul Kelly Patton          12 Chicago (North Lawnd        ND
scr Deondre Hall          11 Chicago (Dunbar)            ND

 

Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Morgan Park)       100     0   28    0   28   16   28    0
2 Chicago (Kenwood)           78      0   38    0    0   27   13    0
3 Chicago (Von Steuben)       74      0   26    0   29   17    2    0
4 Chicago (Brooks)            42      0   13    0   18    4    7    0
5 Chicago (Prosser)           37      0   11   20    0    0    6    0
6 Chicago (King)              29      0    6    0   14    5    4    0
7 Chicago (Curie)             25      0   25    0    0    0    0    0
8 Chicago (Simeon)            23      0   17    0    6    0    0    0
9 Chicago (North Lawndale C   20      0   20    0    0    0    0    0
9 Chicago (Clark)             20      0    8    0    0    9    3    0
11 Gary Comer College Prep.    14      0   14    0    0    0    0    0
11 UIC College Prep            14      0   14    0    0    0    0    0
13 Chicago Bulls College Pre    9      0    4    0    5    0    0    0
Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Morgan Park)       112     0   26   12   29   34   11    0
2 Chicago (North Lawndale C   100     0   25   31   24    1   19    0
3 Chicago (Dunbar)            92      0   28    8   31    0   25    0
4 Chicago (Prosser)           39      0    9    0   13    3   14    0
5 Chicago (Brooks)            38      0   12    0    3   20    3    0
6 Chicago Bulls College Pre   35      0   24    0   11    0    0    0
7 Chicago (Von Steuben)       30      0   30    0    0    0    0    0
8 Chicago (King)              29      0    0    3   11   10    5    0
9 Chicago (Kenwood)           27      0    7   11    0    0    9    0
9 Chicago (Simeon)            27      0    5    0    4    0   18    0
11 UIC College Prep            21      0    5    3    5    8    0    0
12 Chicago (Curie)             17      0   11    0    6    0    0    0
13 Urban Prep                  16      0   16    0    0    0    0    0
14 Johnson College Prep        15      0    7    0    8    0    0    0
15 Gary Comer College Prep.    12      0   12    0    0    0    0    0
16 Chicago (Westinghouse Col    9      0    6    0    1    2    0    0
16 Chicago (Clark)              9      0    0    5    4    0    0    0
18 Chicago (Marshall)           6      0    0    4    0    0    2    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s