NLCP Girls Invitational

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

NLCP 1st Annual Varsity Girls Invite – 04/11/2014
Lane Tech, Chicago, IL

Junior Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Payton) A 11:28.45 10
1) Esha Kular 2) Olivia Grondy
3) Lauren Carmody 4) Katelynn Jankowiak
2 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 12:55.30 8
1) Belinda Bahn 2) Alexis Moon
3) Monzerate Vargas 4) Jessica Anaguano
5) Mirella Cathi 6) Lejla Alibasic

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Northside) A 10:54.61 10
1) Fiona Casey 2) Violet Sackett
3) Maddie Schwartz 4) Anna Pasek
2 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A 11:17.29 8
1) Antoina Pillot 2) Kierra Abrham
3) Corine Smith 4) Jakyra Mcgee
5) Nida Miller 6) Destiny Bradford
3 Chicago (Kenwood) A 11:20.87 6
1) Italiana Turner 2) Maria Wolfe
3) Darienn Abernathy 4) Keely Mizenburg
4 Chicago (Prosser) A 12:46.33 4
1) Natalia Bobak 2) Lesly Chavez
3) Giannina Enriquez 4) Emily Hernandez
5 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 12:52.48 2
1) Stephanie Miranda 2) Edra Germau
3) Betzaid Navarette 4) Adriana Martinez
5) Tonya Saiki
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A NT
1) Alexus Horton 2) Samaya Lewis
3) Zakiyah Dillard 4) Destinee Owens
5) Mya Coley 6) Aminah Grant
7) Nicole Holloway
SCR Payton JV NT
SCR VonStuben JV NT

Junior Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 52.30 2 10
1) Jamya Jones 2) Laya Adams
3) Delisa Brown 4) Taniyah Minniefield
5) Savannah Anfield
2 Johnson College Prep A 53.30 2 8
1) Precious Anderson 2) Shaparis Arnold
3) Layla Wilks 4) Samantha Hardison
3 Chicago (Brooks) A 54.98 1 6
1) Arianna Lomax 2) Kyra Lavalais
3) Genesis Williams 4) Edlecia Ward
5) Kyla Collins
4 UIC College Prep A 1:02.89 1 4
1) Khristian Williams 2) Jocelyn Garcia
3) Tashanna Cannon 4) Kyla Graham
5) Kayla Banks
5 Chicago (Payton) A 1:02.94 1 2
1) Hannah Sudworth 2) Adriana Gerena
3) Caroline Chung 4) Mireya Gomez
6 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 1:09.25 2 1
1) Ella Greuber 2) Zaria Armstead
3) Alyssa Madulara 4) Maria Mendoza
5) Tiffany Miranda 6) Anita Kulasic
7) Ehlimana Gutosic
SCR Chicago (King) A NT 1
1) Aaliyah Pearson 2) Jazmine Taylor
3) Gloria Williams 4) Taniya Black

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A 48.81 2 10
1) Sariaya Phillips 2) Jaleya Bell
3) Jasmine Elliott 4) Ebony McClendon
2 Johnson College Prep A 48.92 2 8
1) Brittany McLaurin 2) Jessica Hargrove
3) Mercedes Binns 4) Ryan Preacely
3 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 50.21 2 6
1) Zaria Evans 2) Yakira Love
3) Mikayla Jones 4) Makayla Pierce
5) Aaliyah Strickland
4 Chicago (Kenwood) A 53.52 2 4
1) Aja Taylor 2) Bryanna Ross
3) Kennedi Glover 4) Brandi Patterson
5) Anaya McDavid
5 Chicago (King) A 54.37 1 2
1) Jade Jackson 2) Jasmine Allen
3) Jessica Hardy 4) Arielle Tate
6 Chicago (Northside) A 56.21 1 1
1) Jessica Anyaso 2) Elizabeth Auta
3) Isabella Kiser 4) Eniya Westmoreland
7 UIC College Prep A 56.47 1
1) Jasmine Taylor 2) Ivon Montano
3) Aniya Fleming 4) Nkoya Kidd
8 Chicago (Payton) A 1:00.09 2
1) Samera AlNajar 2) Janina Goncalves
3) Michelle Henderson 4) Dominique Jackson
9 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 1:04.81 1
1) Deairra Todd 2) Destinee Galvin
3) Monica Ramirez 4) Amelia Feliciano
5) Latifat Soyan 6) Sanet Padilla
SCR Chicago (Harlan) A NT 1
1) Daisalen Redmond 2) Abisola Ijiti
3) Deona Sago 4) Brown Angel
SCR Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A NT 2
1) Edquinette West 2) Danielle Lamb
3) Khydeshia Bouie 4) Chanalee Stewart
5) Alexus Bell 6) Briyahna Derosiers
7) Iesha Henry 8) Jamaria Williams

Junior Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Daisy Alreed 9 Chicago (Brooks) 20.90 NWI 10
SCR Sarah Chang 10 Chicago (Northside) NT NWI

Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Sariaya Phillips 12 Chicago (Brooks) 16.05 NWI 2 10
2 Jade Jackson 12 Chicago (King) 17.41 NWI 1 8
3 Khydeshia Bouie 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 18.18 NWI 2 6
4 Edquinette West 12 Chicago (North Lawnd 18.62 NWI 2 4
5 Kierra Macklin 9 Chicago (Marshall) 19.75 NWI 1 2
6 Kyla Collins 10 Chicago (Brooks) 24.18 NWI 1 1
SCR Vivekae Kim 9 Chicago (Northside) NT NWI 1
SCR Jazmine Bell 12 Chicago (Harlan) NT NWI 2
SCR Eniya Westmoreland 11 Chicago (Northside) NT NWI 2

Junior Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nia McFall 9 Chicago (Payton) 13.00 NWI 2 10
2 Brandi Patterson 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 13.19 NWI 2 8
3 Jaleya Bell 10 Chicago (Brooks) 13.38 NWI 1 6
4 Precious Anderson 10 Johnson College Prep 13.45 NWI 2 4
5 Savannah Anfield 9 Chicago (Westinghous 13.53 NWI 2 2
6 Jazmine Taylor 9 Chicago (King) 14.23 NWI 1 1
7 Alexis Dixon 10 Chicago (Prosser) 14.24 NWI 1 .240
7 Alexus Bell 9 Chicago (North Lawnd 14.24 NWI 2 .240
9 Khristian Williams 9 UIC College Prep 15.22 NWI 1
10 Kaitlin Meiners 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 15.28 NWI 2
11 Kate Chu 9 Chicago (Northside) 15.57 NWI 1
SCR Daquinna Hoskins 9 Chicago (Marshall) NT NWI 1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Ryan Preacely 12 Johnson College Prep 11.85 NWI 4 10
2 Yakira Love 11 Chicago (Westinghous 12.46 NWI 4 8
3 Jasmine Elliott 10 Chicago (Brooks) 12.64 NWI 1 6
4 Genesis Williams 10 Chicago (Brooks) 13.16 NWI 1 4
5 Aliyah Jervier 12 Chicago (Northside) 13.19 NWI 4 2
6 Jasmine Allen 11 Chicago (King) 13.24 NWI 1 1
7 Deairra Todd 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 13.43 NWI 3
8 Summer Adams 11 Johnson College Prep 13.85 NWI 3
9 Jasmine Taylor 11 UIC College Prep 13.98 NWI 4
10 Kylah Walker 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 13.99 NWI 3
11 Crystal Salinas 10 Chicago (Prosser) 14.13 NWI 3
12 Jessica Anyaso 10 Chicago (Northside) 14.16 NWI 3
13 Ivon Montano 12 UIC College Prep 14.26 NWI 3
14 Zakiya Collier 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 14.36 NWI 2
15 Samera AlNajar 11 Chicago (Payton) 14.60 NWI 2
16 Myridian Edwards 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 15.51 NWI 2
17 Janina Goncalves 11 Chicago (Payton) 15.92 NWI 2
SCR Jade Jackson 12 Chicago (King) NT NWI 1
SCR Kamya Jones 9 Chicago (Harlan) NT NWI 2
SCR Jamaria Williams 11 Chicago (North Lawnd NT NWI 2
SCR Makayla Pierce 10 Chicago (Westinghous NT NWI 4
SCR Briyahna Derosiers 12 Chicago (North Lawnd NT NWI 4

Junior Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Katelynn Jankowiak 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:44.33 10
2 Zakiyah Dillard 10 Chicago (Brooks) 2:49.23 8
3 Sylvia Balata 9 Chicago (Northside) 2:52.54 6
4 Corine Smith 9 Chicago (North Lawnd 3:12.15 4
5 Jessica Anaguano 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 3:25.29 2
6 Yaheira Medina -4 Chicago (Prosser) 3:58.56 1
SCR Albegail Soto 9 UIC College Prep NT
SCR Mariah Sturidivant 9 Chicago (Westinghous NT

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sarah Parks Chicago (Northside) 2:27.42 2 10
2 Elizabeth O’Conor 11 Chicago (Northside) 2:27.68 2 8
3 Kejhari Strong 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 2:34.00 2 6
4 Nida Miller 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 2:41.85 2 4
5 Samaya Lewis 11 Chicago (Brooks) 2:42.54 1 2
6 Meana Muhammad 11 Chicago (Westinghous 2:45.22 2 1
7 Mohoganee Owens 11 Chicago (Westinghous 2:47.35 2
8 Betty Bu 12 Chicago (Payton) 2:49.87 2
9 Briana Mendoza 10 Chicago (Payton) 2:50.00 1
10 Alexus McDonald 12 Johnson College Prep 2:52.69 2
11 Natalia Bobak 11 Chicago (Prosser) 2:52.81 2
12 Kierra Abrham 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 2:59.75 2
13 Kamaria Benson 11 Johnson College Prep 3:02.53 2
14 Nicole Holloway 11 Chicago (Brooks) 3:06.72 1
15 Giannina Enriquez 12 Chicago (Prosser) 3:10.02 1
16 Edra Germau 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 3:33.76 1
SCR Jessica Trotter 11 Chicago (Harlan) NT 1
SCR Mirella Cathi 10 Chicago (Von Steuben NT 1

Junior Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 1:56.74 2 10
1) Jamya Jones 2) Laya Adams
3) Delisa Brown 4) Aliyah Riley
5) Jamika Leverston 6) Savannah Anfield
7) Mariah Sturidivant
2 Chicago (Brooks) A 1:57.91 1 8
1) Arianna Lomax 2) Jasmine Elliott
3) Kyra Lavalais 4) Edlecia Ward
5) Daisy Alreed
3 Chicago (Payton) A 2:02.54 2 6
1) Rebecca Peebles 2) Mireya Gomez
3) Zirui Guo 4) Nia McFall
4 Johnson College Prep A 2:08.64 2 4
1) Jasmine Stephens 2) Shaparis Arnold
3) Precious Anderson 4) Jessica Hargrove
5 UIC College Prep A 2:15.32 1 2
1) Jocelyn Garcia 2) Tashanna Cannon
3) Kyla Graham 4) Kayla Banks
5) Khristian Williams
DQ Chicago (Northside) A NT 1
1) Joanna Byrne 2) Kate Chu
3) Jessica Olejnik 4) Nicole Parisian
DQ Chicago (Von Steuben) A NT 2
1) Frida Gonzalez 2) Camille Kulanda
3) Ella Greuber 4) Nooha Menk
5) Danyel Hudson

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Brooks) A 1:44.19 10
1) Genesis Williams 2) Jaleya Bell
3) Sariaya Phillips 4) Ebony McClendon
2 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 1:49.01 8
1) Zaria Evans 2) Yakira Love
3) Mikayla Jones 4) Makayla Pierce
5) Jerrie Hinds 6) Shamarra Crudup
7) Aaliyah Strickland
3 Johnson College Prep A 1:49.41 6
1) Brittany McLaurin 2) Alexus McDonald
3) Samantha Hardison 4) Mercedes Binns
4 Chicago (King) A 1:55.32 4
1) Mariah Williams 2) Jasmine Allen
3) Kendall Wharton 4) Jessica Hardy
5) Aaliyah Pearson 6) Jazmine Taylor
7) Gloria Williams 8) Taniya Black
5 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 1:56.82 2
1) Jacqueline Chapman 2) Zaria Armstead
3) Destinee Galvin 4) Niurka Aviles
5) Deairra Todd
6 UIC College Prep A 1:58.99 1
1) Jasmine Taylor 2) Ivon Montano
3) Aniya Fleming 4) Nkoya Kidd
7 Chicago (Northside) A 2:05.07
1) Jessica Anyaso 2) Elizabeth Auta
3) Isabella Kiser 4) Eniya Westmoreland
7 Chicago (Payton) A 2:07.19
1) Samera AlNajar 2) Michelle Henderson
3) Dominique Jackson 4) Jocelyn Byer
SCR Chicago (Harlan) A NT
1) Tehya Williams 2) Abisola Ijiti
3) Deona Sago 4) Brown Angel
SCR Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A NT
1) Edquinette West 2) Williams Monique
3) Alexus Bell 4) Iesha Henry
5) Nida Miller 6) Jamaria Williams

Junior Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Italiana Turner 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:11.01 2 10
2 Frida Gonzalez 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 1:16.10 1 8
3 Jasmine Stephens 10 Johnson College Prep 1:16.75 1 6
4 Emilia Servellion 9 Chicago (Payton) 1:21.97 1 4
5 Jocelyn Garcia 10 UIC College Prep 1:21.98 2 2
6 Julia Mocarski 9 Chicago (Northside) 1:24.43 2 1
SCR Destinee Owens 10 Chicago (Brooks) NT 1
SCR Angelique Williams 11 Chicago (King) NT 1
SCR Jamika Leverston 9 Chicago (Westinghous NT 2
SCR takeida Howze 10 Chicago (North Lawnd NT 2

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Briyahna Derosiers 12 Chicago (North Lawnd 57.52 3 10
2 Jasmine Smyles 10 Chicago (Prosser) 1:01.50 3 8
3 Ryan Preacely 12 Johnson College Prep 1:01.98 3 6
4 Jakyra Mcgee 9 Chicago (North Lawnd 1:03.06 3 4
5 Fiona Casey 9 Chicago (Northside) 1:06.75 1 2
6 Zakiyah Dillard 10 Chicago (Brooks) 1:07.85 1 1
7 Jerrie Hinds 10 Chicago (Westinghous 1:09.78 3
8 Keely Mizenburg 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:11.19 2
9 Isabella Kiser 10 Chicago (Northside) 1:18.90 1
10 Emily Conde 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 1:43.18 2
SCR Kyra Lavalais 11 Chicago (Brooks) NT 1
SCR Jessica Trotter 11 Chicago (Harlan) NT 1
SCR Kamya Jones 9 Chicago (Harlan) NT 1
SCR Nkoya Kidd 12 UIC College Prep NT 2
SCR Natalia Bobak 11 Chicago (Prosser) NT 2
SCR Brittany McLaurin 10 Johnson College Prep NT 2
SCR Taina Cabrera 11 Chicago (Von Steuben NT 2
SCR Yakira Love 11 Chicago (Westinghous NT 3

Junior Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mya Coley 9 Chicago (Brooks) 58.15 10
2 Olivia Grondy 9 Chicago (Payton) 1:00.07 8
SCR Kiana Mckinzie 10 Chicago (Westinghous NT
SCR Sarah Chang 10 Chicago (Northside) NT

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Sariaya Phillips 12 Chicago (Brooks) 49.83 2 10
2 Khydeshia Bouie 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 51.57 2 8
3 Chanalee Stewart 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 52.46 2 6
4 Arielle Tate 11 Chicago (King) 58.50 1 4
5 Anna Pasek 9 Chicago (Northside) 58.93 1 2
6 Aniya Fleming 12 UIC College Prep 59.98 1 1
SCR Aja Taylor 12 Chicago (Kenwood) NT 1
SCR Vivekae Kim 9 Chicago (Northside) NT 1
SCR Ashonna Adams 12 Chicago (Westinghous NT 2
SCR Makayla Pierce 10 Chicago (Westinghous NT 2

Junior Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Esha Kular 10 Chicago (Payton) 6:09.57 10
2 Darienn Abernathy 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 6:34.16 8
3 Alexis Moon 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 6:50.09 6
4 Maryclaire Mangan 9 UIC College Prep 6:53.39 4
5 Aminah Grant 9 Chicago (Brooks) 7:21.11 2
SCR Yaheira Medina -4 Chicago (Prosser) NT
scr maggie bedore JOnes NT
scr Mazique Taylor JOnes NT

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Madison Weatherly 11 Chicago (Northside) 5:29.88 10
2 daisy mora JOnes 5:38.36 8
3 Caroline Owens 11 Chicago (Northside) 5:42.12 6
4 rachel jones JOnes 5:55.40 4
5 Alexus Horton 12 Chicago (Brooks) 6:05.60 2
6 Tatianna Johnson 12 Chicago (Westinghous 6:10.29 1
7 Stephanie Miranda 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 6:35.88
8 Maria Wolfe 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 7:08.50
9 Marina Silva 12 UIC College Prep 7:11.78
10 Nicole Holloway 11 Chicago (Brooks) 7:18.79
11 Sabrina Pena 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 7:25.59
12 Emily Hernandez 10 Chicago (Prosser) 7:32.82
SCR Tehya Williams 12 Chicago (Harlan) NT
SCR Elizabeth Shirk 11 Chicago (Payton) NT
SCR Brittany Lundberg 11 Chicago (Payton) NT
SCR Guadalupe Paniguia 12 Chicago (Westinghous NT
SCR Daisalen Redmond 11 Chicago (Harlan) NT

Junior Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jasmine Elliott 10 Chicago (Brooks) 27.16 NWI 1 10
2 Jamya Jones 10 Chicago (Westinghous 27.50 NWI 2 8
3 Rebecca Peebles 9 Chicago (Payton) 28.46 NWI 1 6
4 Aaliyah Pearson 9 Chicago (King) 28.82 NWI 1 4
5 Alexus Bell 9 Chicago (North Lawnd 29.20 NWI 2 2
6 Zaria Armstead 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 30.10 NWI 2 1
7 Alexis Dixon 10 Chicago (Prosser) 30.12 NWI 2
8 Khristian Williams 9 UIC College Prep 32.88 NWI 1
SCR Kate Chu 9 Chicago (Northside) NT NWI 1
SCR Daquinna Hoskins 9 Chicago (Marshall) NT NWI 1
SCR Layla Wilks 9 Johnson College Prep NT NWI 2
SCR Anaya McDavid 9 Chicago (Kenwood) NT NWI 2

Varsity Womens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Ryan Preacely 12 Johnson College Prep 24.60 NWI 4 10
2 Makayla Pierce 10 Chicago (Westinghous 26.44 NWI 4 8
3 Jasmine Smyles 10 Chicago (Prosser) 27.09 NWI 4 6
4 Summer Adams 11 Johnson College Prep 27.70 NWI 2 4
5 Jaleya Bell 10 Chicago (Brooks) 28.00 NWI 1 2 .0
5 Dominique Jackson 11 Chicago (Payton) 28.00 NWI 2 1.5 .0
7 Genesis Williams 10 Chicago (Brooks) 28.40 NWI 1
8 Jade Jackson 12 Chicago (King) 29.00 NWI 1 .0
8 Wendy Wu 12 Chicago (Payton) 29.00 NWI 2 .0
10 Jessica Trotter 11 Chicago (Harlan) 29.05 NWI 1
11 Jamaria Williams 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 29.22 NWI 4
12 Kylah Walker 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 29.50 NWI 3
13 Nkoya Kidd 12 UIC College Prep 30.00 NWI 3
14 Destinee Galvin 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 30.50 NWI 3
15 Bryanna Ross 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 31.00 NWI 3
16 Crystal Salinas 10 Chicago (Prosser) 31.50 NWI 3
SCR Deja Lindsey 12 Chicago (Northside) NT NWI 1
SCR Jasmine Allen 11 Chicago (King) NT NWI 1
SCR Kamya Jones 9 Chicago (Harlan) NT NWI 2
SCR Kierra Macklin 9 Chicago (Marshall) NT NWI 2
SCR Michelle Chan 10 Chicago (Northside) NT NWI 2 1.5*
SCR Niurka Aviles 11 Chicago (Von Steuben NT NWI 3
SCR Edquinette West 12 Chicago (North Lawnd NT NWI 4
SCR Aaliyah Strickland 10 Chicago (Westinghous NT NWI 4

Junior Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 4:35.00 1 10
1) Jamya Jones
2 Chicago (Payton) A 4:41.82 2 8
1) Katelynn Jankowiak 2) Esha Kular
3) Zirui Guo 4) Rebecca Peebles
3 king 4:55.36 2 6
4 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 4:57.66 2 4
1) Ella Greuber 2) Frida Gonzalez
3) Camille Kulanda 4) Nooha Menk
5) Brittney Lux 6) Maria Hatzisavas
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A NT 1
1) Destinee Owens 2) Aminah Grant
3) Edlecia Ward 4) Daisy Alreed
5) Kyla Collins
SCR Chicago (King) A NT 1
1) Jessica Hardy 2) Aaliyah Pearson
3) Nije Porter 4) Jazmine Taylor
5) Angelique Williams 6) Gloria Williams
7) Deja Miller 8) Taniya Black
SCR Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A NT 2
1) Alexus Bell 2) Corine Smith
3) Iesha Henry 4) takeida Howze
SCR Johnson College Prep A NT 2
1) Samantha Hardison 2) Shaparis Arnold
3) Lanicka Reavers 4) Layla Wilks

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A 4:08.96 2 10
1) Khydeshia Bouie 2) Chanalee Stewart
3) Briyahna Derosiers 4) Jakyra Mcgee
2 Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep) A 4:12.91 2 8
1) Ashonna Adams 2) Yakira Love
3) Jerrie Hinds 4) Shamarra Crudup
5) jacquelle Rowell 6) Jamika Leverston
3 Chicago (Kenwood) A 4:18.97 2 6
1) Kejhari Strong 2) Aja Taylor
3) Kennedi Glover 4) Brandi Patterson
5) Keely Mizenburg
4 Johnson College Prep A 4:29.00 1 4
1) Mercedes Binns 2) Summer Adams
3) Alexus McDonald 4) Brittany McLaurin
5 Chicago (Northside) A 4:39.42 2 2
1) Elizabeth O’Conor 2) Fiona Casey
3) Anna Pasek 4) Sarah Parks
6 Chicago (Brooks) A 4:41.00 1 1
1) Alexus Horton 2) Samaya Lewis
3) Zakiyah Dillard 4) Kyra Lavalais
5) Mya Coley 6) Nicole Holloway
7 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 5:00.00 1
1) Stephanie Miranda 2) Jacqueline Chapman
3) Betzaid Navarette 4) Adriana Martinez
5) Daisy Suarez 6) Deairra Todd
7) Tonya Saiki
SCR Chicago (Harlan) A NT 1
1) Jessica Trotter 2) Kamya Jones
3) Abisola Ijiti 4) Deona Sago
5) Brown Angel
SCR UIC College Prep A NT 1
1) Ivon Montano 2) Jasmine Taylor
3) Aniya Fleming 4) Jocelyn Garcia
SCR Chicago (Payton) A NT 2
1) Brittany Lundberg 2) Betty Bu
3) Michelle Henderson 4) Elizabeth Shirk

Junior Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Anaya McDavid 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 4-06.00 10
2 Kennedi Glover 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 4-04.00 8
3 Mya Coley 9 Chicago (Brooks) 4-02.00 6
4 Julia Mocarski 9 Chicago (Northside) 3-10.00 4
scr Jakyra Mcgee 9 Chicago (North Lawnd NH
scr Daisy Alreed 9 Chicago (Brooks) NH
nh Zaria Armstead 10 Chicago (Von Steuben NH

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nida Miller 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 4-10.00 10
2 Deja Lindsey 12 Chicago (Northside) 4-02.02 8
3 Niurka Aviles 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 4-02.00 6
4 Antonia Teague 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 4-00.00 4
5 Chanalee Stewart 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 3-10.00 2
scr Jazmine Bell 12 Chicago (Harlan) NH
scr Eniya Westmoreland 11 Chicago (Northside) NH

Junior Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Iesha Henry 9 Chicago (North Lawnd 24-04.00 10
2 Zakiya Collier 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 21-06.00 8
3 Colette Conway 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 20-06.50 6
4 Kaylah Aristzabal 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 20-02.50 4
5 Katlin Sturdivant 9 Chicago (Prosser) 15-10.00 2
6 Hannah Sudworth 9 Chicago (Payton) 12-02.00 1
scr Corena Humphries 10 Chicago (Brooks) ND
scr Joanna Byrne 10 Chicago (Northside) ND
scr Jessica Olejnik 10 Chicago (Northside) ND

Varsity Womens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Breanna Ford 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 33-03.50 10
2 Brianna Smyles 12 Chicago (Prosser) 30-03.50 8
3 Maddie Schwartz 10 Chicago (Northside) 20-00.00 6
4 Jessica Cano 10 Chicago (Northside) 13-11.00 4
scr Janel Riddle 11 Chicago (Brooks) ND
scr Sophia Hoang 11 Chicago (Payton) ND
scr Williams Monique 11 Chicago (North Lawnd ND
scr Jazmine Bell 12 Chicago (Harlan) ND
scr Destiny Bradford 11 Chicago (North Lawnd ND

Junior Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Iesha Henry 9 Chicago (North Lawnd 68-08 10
2 Colette Conway 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 58-02 8
3 Zakiya Collier 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 39-03 6
4 Kaylah Aristzabal 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 36-06 4
5 Katlin Sturdivant 9 Chicago (Prosser) 28-05 2
6 Jessica Olejnik 10 Chicago (Northside) 28-01 1
scr Corena Humphries 10 Chicago (Brooks) ND
scr Joanna Byrne 10 Chicago (Northside) ND

Varsity Womens Discus
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Breanna Ford 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 84-10 10
2 Brianna Smyles 12 Chicago (Prosser) 72-05 8
3 Kierra Abrham 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 63-07 6
4 Maddie Schwartz 10 Chicago (Northside) 57-06 4
5 Jessica Cano 10 Chicago (Northside) 35-02 2
scr Janel Riddle 11 Chicago (Brooks) ND
scr Jazmine Bell 12 Chicago (Harlan) ND
scr Destiny Bradford 11 Chicago (North Lawnd ND

Junior Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Zakiyah Dillard 10 Chicago (Brooks) 13-11.50 NWI 10
2 Danyel Hudson 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 8-11.00 NWI 8
3 Amelia Feliciano 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 8-09.75 NWI 6
4 Adriana Gerena 10 Chicago (Payton) 8-00.50 NWI 4
scr Kendall Wharton 11 Chicago (King) ND
scr Laya Adams 9 Chicago (Westinghous ND
scr takeida Howze 10 Chicago (North Lawnd ND
scr Anaya McDavid 9 Chicago (Kenwood) ND

Varsity Womens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Briyahna Derosiers 12 Chicago (North Lawnd 16-02.50 NWI 10
2 Aja Taylor 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 14-10.00 NWI 8
3 Zaria Evans 11 Chicago (Westinghous 14-06.75 NWI 6
4 Aliyah Jervier 12 Chicago (Northside) 14-06.00 NWI 4
5 Bryanna Ross 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 14-01.50 NWI 2
6 Edquinette West 12 Chicago (North Lawnd 13-09.75 NWI 1
7 kelsey barone latin 13-09.00 NWI
8 Jessica Hardy 11 Chicago (King) 13-05.50 NWI
9 Fiona Casey 9 Chicago (Northside) 13-03.25 NWI
10 Arielle Tate 11 Chicago (King) 12-04.50 NWI
11 Kierra Macklin 9 Chicago (Marshall) 12-03.00 NWI
12 Michelle Henderson 11 Chicago (Payton) 8-02.50 NWI
13 Shekinah Thornton 11 Chicago (Payton) 6-02.50 NWI
scr Tehya Williams 12 Chicago (Harlan) ND
scr Ebony McClendon 12 Chicago (Brooks) ND
scr Gabrielle Mckay 12 Chicago (Westinghous ND
scr Sariaya Phillips 12 Chicago (Brooks) ND
scr Abisola Ijiti 9 Chicago (Harlan) ND

Junior Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Arielle Tate 11 Chicago (King) 29-01.50 NWI 10
2 Zirui Guo 11 Chicago (Payton) 27-07.25 NWI 8
3 Kennedi Glover 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 24-11.50 NWI 6
scr Sarah Chang 10 Chicago (Northside) ND

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Deja Lindsey 12 Chicago (Northside) 34-09.75 NWI 10
2 Zaria Evans 11 Chicago (Westinghous 34-02.75 NWI 8
3 Aliyah Jervier 12 Chicago (Northside) 32-10.50 NWI 6
4 Chanalee Stewart 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 29-01.50 NWI 4
scr Tehya Williams 12 Chicago (Harlan) ND
scr Gabrielle Mckay 12 Chicago (Westinghous ND
scr Bryanna Ross 11 Chicago (Kenwood) ND

Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Northside) 98.5 0 38 2 13 16 28 0
2 Chicago (North Lawndale C 93 0 18 24 18 6 27 0
3 Chicago (Brooks) 59 0 17 21 21 0 0 0
4 Chicago (Westinghouse Col 54 0 18 0 22 0 14 0
5 Chicago (Kenwood) 52 0 6 0 16 20 10 0
6 Johnson College Prep 48 0 30 0 18 0 0 0
7 Chicago (Prosser) 34 0 14 0 4 16 0 0
8 Chicago (King) 19 0 1 12 6 0 0 0
9 Chicago (Von Steuben) 14 0 0 0 4 0 10 0
10 JOnes 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0
11 Chicago (Marshall) 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
11 UIC College Prep 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
13 Chicago (Payton) 1.5 0 1.5 0 0 0 0 0

Junior Varsity Team Scores (15 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Chicago (Payton) 87 0 40 8 26 1 12 0
2 Chicago (Brooks) 76 0 26 20 14 0 16 0
3 Chicago (Von Steuben) 66 0 17 0 13 22 14 0
4 Chicago (Kenwood) 64 0 26 0 0 14 24 0
5 Chicago (Westinghouse Col 40 0 10 0 30 0 0 0
6 Chicago (North Lawndale C 26 0 6 0 0 20 0 0
7 Johnson College Prep 22 0 10 0 12 0 0 0
8 Chicago (King) 15 0 5 0 0 0 10 0
9 Chicago (Northside) 12 0 7 0 0 1 4 0
9 UIC College Prep 12 0 6 0 6 0 0 0
11 king 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0
12 Chicago (Prosser) 5 0 1 0 0 4 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s