North Lawndale Invitational

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: http://www.ilpreptoptiming.com, Illinois Prep Top Timi

NLCP Invite – 04/13/2013
Lane Tech, Chicago, IL

varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Desmond Earles 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 11.50 NWI 3
2 Terry Magee 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 11.59 NWI 1
3 Michael Ross 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 11.62 NWI 3
4 Justin Harris 10 Chicago (Simeon) 11.71 NWI 1
5 Demoria Harris 10 Chicago (Dunbar) 11.82 NWI 5
6 Mustapha Jallow 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 11.91 NWI 4
7 Joseph Benson 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 12.11 NWI 2
8 Nevell Floyd 10 Chicago (Dunbar) 12.23 NWI 2
9 Jacob Forgue 10 Chicago (De Lasalle) 12.25 NWI 1
10 Claudis Dawson 12 Chicago (Dunbar) 12.29 NWI 3
11 Gregory Crump 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 12.57 NWI 5
12 Derrick Young 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 12.59 NWI 5
13 Timothy Smith 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 12.71 NWI 4
13 Deion Fields 10 Chicago (Morgan Park 12.71 NWI 2
15 Michael Christian Ros 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 12.73 NWI 1
16 Joseph Short 12 Chicago Bulls Colleg 12.89 NWI 4
17 Edward Lenon 12 Chicago (Marshall) 13.41 NWI 1
18 Ahmad Mansour 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 16.21 NWI 5

varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Terry Magee 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 11.39 NWI 10
2 Mustapha Jallow 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 11.56 NWI 8
3 Demoria Harris 10 Chicago (Dunbar) 11.64 NWI 6
4 Desmond Earles 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 11.73 NWI 4
5 Justin Harris 10 Chicago (Simeon) 11.88 NWI 3
6 Michael Ross 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 12.01 NWI 2

varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Quentin Patten 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 15.79 NWI 2
2 Imani Payton 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 16.49 NWI 1
3 Landis Houston 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 17.07 NWI 3
4 Tumaini Simons 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 20.21 NWI 3
5 Amari Strange 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 20.61 NWI 2
6 Jorge Heredia 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 21.40 NWI 2
7 Samuel Davis 10 Chicago (Marshall) 22.01 NWI 1
8 Javier Gamboa 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 23.30 NWI 1
9 Joseph Radek 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 24.41 NWI 3

varsity Mens 110m Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Imani Payton 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 15.90 NWI 10
2 Landis Houston 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 17.33 NWI 8
3 Tumaini Simons 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 20.04 NWI 6
4 Amari Strange 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 20.16 NWI 4
5 Quentin Patten 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 20.82 NWI 3
6 Jorge Heredia 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 21.65 NWI 2

varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Kennedy) A 9:04.60 10
1) Leonardo Flores 2) Steven Luna
3) Aaron Mendoza 4) Angel Castillo
5) Bryan Quinonez 6) Enrique Diaz
2 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A 9:11.99 8
1) marcus Milsap 2) Jermaine Sanders
3) Timothy Gowdy 4) Tyran Patterson
5) Westley Johnson 6) Ishmael Henry
3 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 9:19.81 6
1) Ezekiel Morris 2) Semaj Buckley
3) Edmund Mcgruder 4) George Palmer
5) Justin Truman
4 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 10:16.05 4
1) Jesse Nguyen 2) Nicholas Rodriguez
3) Alcides Diaz 4) Jack Konrath
5) Morris Castro 6) Aram Gebretensae
7) Adam Greiner 8) Paulo Aco

varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A 44.67 2 10
1) Deshaun Jordan 2) Terry Magee
3) Imani Payton 4) Timothy Gowdy
2 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 45.41 2 8
1) Brandon Riley 2) Timothy Smith
3) Charles Bournes 4) Edwards Jaylin
5) Chance Peggs 6) Kendall Joiner
3 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 45.63 2 6
1) Justin Tate 2) Joseph Benson
3) Carneal Owens 4) Quentin Patten
5) Jacob Forgue
4 Chicago (Dunbar) A 46.35 2 4
1) Claudis Dawson 2) Nevell Floyd
3) Connell Jones 4) Rayquan Irving
5) Donald Wiley 6) Kyler Dawson
7) Cedric Hawkins 8) Demoria Harris
5 Chicago (Simeon) A 47.50 1 3
1) Calvin Riles 2) Justin Harris
3) Jordan Reid 4) Matt Fleming
5) Patrick Parker 6) Darnell Cockrell
7) Keeln Holcomb 8) Jordan Jackson
6 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 52.10 1 2
1) Daniel Eiland 2) Ajay Joseph
3) Stephen Schintgen 4) Morris Castro
5) Ali Saleh

varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Leonardo Flores 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 10:36.61 10
2 William Pawelko 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 10:57.43 8
3 Aaron Mendoza 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 12:18.27 6
4 Tariq DeFrance 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 12:42.34 4
5 Devion Dukes 9 Chicago (Dunbar) 12:42.38 3

varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bryan Quinonez 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 2:07.54 10
2 Takafumi Nomura 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 2:11.37 8
3 Alcides Diaz 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 2:11.63 6
4 Devonte Davenport 12 Chicago (Dunbar) 2:16.65 4
5 Ezekiel Morris 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 2:19.52 3
6 Tyran Patterson 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 2:21.01 2
7 Westley Johnson 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 2:30.49 1
8 Jeremiah Delt 10 Chicago (Simeon) 2:33.24
9 Enrique Diaz 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 2:41.26
10 Lorenza Cox 10 Chicago (Marshall) 2:51.68

varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (De Lasalle) A 1:34.11 2 10
1) Justin Tate 2) Joseph Benson
3) Carneal Owens 4) Jacob Forgue
5) David Dixon
2 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 1:35.91 2 8
1) Christopher Parker 2) Mauryell Smith
3) Timothy Smith 4) Charles Bournes
5) Edwards Jaylin 6) Chance Peggs
7) Kendall Joiner 8) Xavier Taylor
3 Chicago (Dunbar) A 1:36.43 2 6
1) Claudis Dawson 2) Nevell Floyd
3) Donald Wiley 4) Joseph Branch
5) Kyler Dawson 6) Cedric Hawkins
7) Demoria Harris
4 Chicago Bulls College Prep A 1:40.20 1 4
1) Fredrick Labon 2) LaZyrick Middlebrooks
3) Charles Billingsley 4) Christopher Morales
5) Joseph Short 6) Gregory Crump
7) Clevon Catchings 8) Erick Reyes
5 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A 1:42.26 2 3
1) marcus Milsap 2) Amari Strange
3) Marco Jackson 4) Tommy Jackson
5) Kelly Patton 6) Ishmael Henry
6 Chicago (Simeon) A 1:46.14 2 2
1) Edward Lenon 2) Taiwan Davis
3) Julius Fenderson 4) Darrell Benson
5) Samuel Davis 6) Jerrel Hudson
7) Jeremiah Westbrooks 8) Rashawn McKennie
9) Quinell Johnson
7 Chicago (Von Steuben) A 1:49.91 1 1
1) Ali Saleh 2) Ajay Joseph
3) Daniel Eiland 4) Stephen Schintgen
5) Morris Castro
8 Chicago (Kennedy) A 1:59.09 1
1) Steven Luna 2) Emilio Robles
3) Enrique Diaz 4) Javier Gamboa
5) Jorge Heredia 6) Joseph Radek
7) Kyle Sanmiguel

varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Deshaun Jordan 12 Chicago (North Lawnd 52.70 4 10
2 Anthony Hudson 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 54.70 3 8
3 Charles Billingsley 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 55.30 4 6
4 Deandre Ward 11 Chicago (Simeon) 56.11 1 4
5 Mauryell Smith 10 Chicago (Morgan Park 1:00.20 3 3
6 Michael Christian Ros 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:00.90 4 2
7 Angel Castillo 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 1:01.01 2 1
8 Taiwan Davis 12 Chicago (Marshall) 1:02.20 1
9 Edgar Gomez 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 1:05.80 3
10 Frederick Laroc 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 1:05.89 2
11 Takafumi Nomura 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:07.88 2
12 Enrique Diaz 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 1:09.79 2

varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Imani Payton 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 40.89 3 10
2 Landis Houston 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 44.81 3 8
3 Amari Strange 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 46.88 3 6
4 Tumaini Simons 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 47.70 3 4
5 Edward Lenon 12 Chicago (Marshall) 50.10 1 3
6 Markee Cooper 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 51.66 1 2
7 Angel Castillo 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 54.57 1 1

varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Leonardo Flores 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 4:58.21 10
2 Bryan Quinonez 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 5:00.91 8
3 William Pawelko 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 5:12.57 6
4 Edmund Mcgruder 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 5:12.73 4
5 Nicholas Rodriguez 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 5:27.43 3
6 Tariq DeFrance 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 5:35.27 2
7 Devion Dukes 9 Chicago (Dunbar) 5:56.18 1
8 Rayquan Alexander 10 Chicago (Dunbar) 6:32.81
9 Darkell Fryer 10 Chicago (Dunbar) 6:49.99

varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Demoria Harris 10 Chicago (Dunbar) 22.20 NWI 4 10
2 Deshaun Jordan 12 Chicago (North Lawnd 22.32 NWI 4 8
3 Terry Magee 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 22.47 NWI 4 6
4 Jalen Holiday 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 22.53 NWI 4 4
5 Brandon Riley 9 Chicago (Morgan Park 23.19 NWI 4 3
6 Michael Ross 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 23.75 NWI 3 2
7 Darrell Benson 9 Chicago (Marshall) 24.01 NWI 2 1
8 Nevell Floyd 10 Chicago (Dunbar) 24.23 NWI 3
9 Kendall Joiner 9 Chicago (Morgan Park 24.35 NWI 3
10 Clevon Catchings 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 25.01 NWI 3
11 David Dixon 11 Chicago (De Lasalle) 25.25 NWI 4
12 Derrick Young 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 25.41 NWI 3
13 Christopher Wilson 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 26.05 NWI 2
14 Jorge Heredia 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 27.45 NWI 2
15 Daniel Eiland 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 28.56 NWI 2
16 Javier Gamboa 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 30.45 NWI 2
17 Marquise Funches 9 Chicago (Marshall) 31.21 NWI 2

varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) A 3:44.29 2 10
1) Deshaun Jordan 2) Terry Magee
3) Amari Strange 4) Imani Payton
5) Timothy Gowdy 6) Kelly Patton
2 Chicago (Kenwood) A 3:52.44 2 8
1) Takafumi Nomura 2) Michael Christian Ross
3) Tumaini Simons 4) Derrick Young
5) Asante Hamilton 6) Raynard Jones
3 Chicago (Kennedy) A 3:54.83 2 6
1) Anthony Hudson 2) Aram Gebretensae
3) Stephen Schintgen 4) Edgar Gomez
5) Alcides Diaz 6) Ajay Joseph
7) Jesse Nguyen
4 Chicago (Morgan Park) A 3:59.33 2 4
1) Justin Tate 2) Joseph Benson
3) Carneal Owens 4) Jalen Holiday
5) David Dixon
5 Chicago Bulls College Prep A 4:19.56 2 3
1) LaZyrick Middlebrooks 2) Charles Billingsley
3) Charles Auta 4) Christopher Morales
5) Markee Cooper 6) Gregory Crump
7) Clevon Catchings 8) Detrell Edwards

varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 DeWayne Hollaway 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 36-01.50 2 10
2 Chris Jones 11 Chicago (Simeon) 33-05.00 1 8
3 Louis Robinson 9 Chicago (North Lawnd 33-02.00 2 6
4 Leo Wilson 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 31-03.00 1 4
5 Wanye Miles 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 28-03.00 2 3
6 Derrick Young 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 27-08.00 1 2
7 Laquintiss Lawson 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 26-08.50 2 1
8 Morris Castro 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 25-08.50 2
9 Steven Luna 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 22-00.00 1
10 Ahmad Mansour 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 19-0.50 1

varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Dustin Brandon 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 6-00.00 10
2 Anthony Hudson 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 5-08.00 7
2 Julian Hopkins 12 Chicago (De Lasalle) 5-08.00 7
4 Jerome Fuller 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 5-06.00 4
5 Jack Konrath 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 5-02.00 2.5
5 Christopher Wilson 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 5-02.00 2.5
7 Amari Strange 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 5-00.00 1
8 Dalon Moore 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 4-10.00
9 Asante Hamilton 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 4-10.00

varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Imani Payton 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 19-03.00 NWI 10
2 Anthony Hudson 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 19-02.50 NWI 8
3 Matt Fleming 10 Chicago (Simeon) 18-02.50 NWI 6
4 Rhomel Fields 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 17-03.00 NWI 4
5 Ishmael Henry 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 16-05.50 NWI 3
6 Stephen Schintgen 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 14-10.50 NWI 2
7 Markee Cooper 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 14-06.00 NWI 1
8 Derrick Young 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 13-06.50 NWI
9 Javier Gamboa 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 13-02.00 NWI
10 Joseph Radek 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 13-00.00 NWI

varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Rhomel Fields 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 38-02.50 NWI 10
2 Kejuan Jefferson 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 38-01.50 NWI 8
3 Kelly Patton 11 Chicago (North Lawnd 33-02.50 NWI 6

varsity Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chicago (North Lawndale C 145 0 37 30 31 47 0
2 Chicago (Von Steuben) 68 0 39 0 7 22 0
3 Chicago (Kennedy) 64 0 45 3 16 0 0
4 Chicago (De Lasalle) 56 0 4 19 16 17 0
5 Chicago (Kenwood) 55 0 20 10 8 17 0
6 Chicago (Morgan Park) 51 0 17 0 26 8 0
7 Chicago (Dunbar) 34 0 24 0 10 0 0
8 Chicago (Simeon) 26 0 7 0 5 14 0
9 Chicago Bulls College Pre 16 0 6 2 7 1 0
10 Chicago (Marshall) 4 0 1 3 0 0 0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s