Palatine Relays 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: IPTT, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Palatine Relays – 05/02/2015
Palatine HS, Palatine, IL
Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Nina Hodges 12 Barrington 12.71 0.00 2
2 Ashley Proksa 12 Palatine 12.85 1.70 1
3 Brandi Patterson 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 12.98 1.70 1
4 Jaimie Robinson 10 Chicago (De La Salle 13.08 1.70 1
5 Ke’niya Smith 9 Chicago (Brooks) 13.24 0.00 2
6 Linda Varela 10 Palatine (Fremd) 13.30 0.00 2
7 Kylie Skepnek 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 13.50 0.00 2
8 Ajah Morgan 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 13.57 1.70 1
9 Stephanie Domagala 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 13.68 1.70 1
10 Gemma Chavez 9 Mundelein 13.71 0.00 2
11 Liz Saery 9 McHenry 13.93 1.70 1
12 Alitza Klapperich 11 Addison (A. Trail) 14.62 0.00 2
13 Crystal Allen 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 14.87 1.70 1
DNS Amira Hardman 9 Chicago (Lane) NT 0.00 2

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nina Hodges 12 Barrington 12.58 NWI 10
2 Jaimie Robinson 10 Chicago (De La Salle 12.64 NWI 8
3 Ashley Proksa 12 Palatine 12.71 NWI 6
4 Brandi Patterson 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 13.01 NWI 4
5 Ke’niya Smith 9 Chicago (Brooks) 13.07 NWI 2
6 Kylie Skepnek 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 13.24 NWI 1
7 Linda Varela 10 Palatine (Fremd) 13.49 NWI
8 Ajah Morgan 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 13.64 NWI
Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 12 Barrington 10.80 -1.40 2
2 Joshua Collins 12 Bolingbrook 11.02 -1.70 1
3 Josh Walker 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 11.18 -1.40 2
4 Kolani Cole 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 11.42 -1.70 1 .420
4 Kyle Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 11.42 -1.40 2 .420
6 Zion Oluleye 10 Palatine 11.59 -1.70 1
7 Nick Sajenko 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 11.63 -1.70 1
8 Michael Cabahug 10 Grayslake (North) 11.74 -1.70 1
9 Chris Briggins 11 Chicago (De La Salle 11.76 -1.40 2
10 Mitchell Todd 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 11.78 -1.70 1
11 Sean-Hugh Barrows 11 Chicago (Brooks) 11.86 -1.40 2
12 AJ Hermann 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 12.02 -1.70 1
13 Cordero Ducan 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 12.04 -1.40 2
14 Jesse Rogers 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 12.38 -1.40 2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 12 Barrington 10.90 -4.40 10
2 Joshua Collins 12 Bolingbrook 11.10 -4.40 8
3 Josh Walker 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 11.17 -4.40 6
4 Kyle Lewis 12 Palatine (Fremd) 11.44 -4.40 4
5 Kolani Cole 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 11.62 -4.40 2
6 Michael Cabahug 10 Grayslake (North) 11.78 -4.40 1
7 Zion Oluleye 10 Palatine 11.84 -4.40
8 Nick Sajenko 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 11.85 -4.40

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Addi Coy 10 Barrington 44.32 2 10
2 Whitney Ward 11 Chicago (Brooks) 46.89 2 8
3 Devon Marunde 11 McHenry 46.91 2 6
4 Sabrina Matias 12 Chicago (Lane) 47.10 2 4
5 Caitlin Riedy 12 Palatine 47.77 2 2
6 Hannah Gustafson 12 Mundelein 48.10 2 1
7 Caliegh Walsh 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 48.20 2
8 Lauren Hetzler 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 48.30 2
9 Sam Fisher 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 49.87 1
10 Katharine Spriggs 10 Palatine (Fremd) 50.32 1
11 Anne Jankowski 10 Addison (A. Trail) 56.98 1
DNS Nia Nelson-Williams 9 Chicago (Kenwood) NT 1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jaylan McConico 11 Bolingbrook 39.09 2 10
2 Jaden Jackson 9 Palatine (Fremd) 40.60 2 8
3 Rob Fekete 12 Palatine 40.62 2 6
4 Joel Almodivar 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 41.67 2 4
5 Liam Sullivan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 42.64 2 2
6 Jon Sylveston 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 43.06 1 1
7 Sam Click 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 43.48 1
8 Matt Dilfer 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 43.71 2
9 Trevor Fitzsimmons 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 44.84 1
10 Thomas Hermann 11 Barrington 44.94 2
DNS Cameron Durr 11 Chicago (Brooks) NT 1
DNS Jakyle Harris 10 Chicago (Kenwood) NT 1
DNS Kevin Meyer 12 Grayslake (North) NT 2
Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Nina Hodges 12 Barrington 26.04 -1.30 2
2 Imani Davis 11 Chicago (Lane) 26.14 -0.40 1
3 Lauren Kroll 10 Addison (A. Trail) 26.24 -1.30 2
4 Ashley Proksa 12 Palatine 26.63 -0.40 1
5 Jada Price 10 Chicago (De La Salle 26.83 -1.30 2
6 Isis Morris 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 27.09 -1.30 2
7 Brandi Patterson 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 27.15 -0.40 1
8 Linda Varela 10 Palatine (Fremd) 27.40 -0.40 1
9 Alex Franklin 10 McHenry 28.04 -1.30 2
10 Jasmine Elliott 11 Chicago (Brooks) 28.28 -0.40 1
11 Sarah Zieba 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 28.38 -1.30 2
DNS Haley Zwiefka 12 Mundelein NT -0.40 1
DNS Emily Jepsen 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi NT -0.40 1
DNS Madilyn Moeller 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) NT -1.30 2

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Nina Hodges 12 Barrington 25.99 -2.10 10
2 Lauren Kroll 10 Addison (A. Trail) 26.61 -2.10 8
3 Ashley Proksa 12 Palatine 26.79 -2.10 6
4 Jada Price 10 Chicago (De La Salle 26.93 -2.10 4
5 Isis Morris 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 27.31 -2.10 2
6 Brandi Patterson 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 27.77 -2.10 1
DNS Imani Davis 11 Chicago (Lane) NT -2.10
DNS Linda Varela 10 Palatine (Fremd) NT -2.10
Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 12 Barrington 23.03 0.00 2
2 Kolani Cole 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 23.21 -0.70 1
3 Elante Ingram 12 Bolingbrook 23.46 0.00 2
4 Christopher Johnson 11 Chicago (Brooks) 23.52 0.00 2
5 Zion Oluleye 10 Palatine 23.53 -0.70 1
6 Chris Eschweiler 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 23.60 -0.70 1
7 Patrick Shannon 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 23.84 0.00 2
8 Nick Sajenko 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 23.92 -0.70 1
9 Tim Cullen 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 24.82 -0.70 1
10 Pat McMahon 12 Palatine (Fremd) 25.20 0.00 2
11 Tobi Johnson 10 Grayslake (North) 25.76 0.00 2
12 Alex Funches 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 29.98 -0.70 1
DNS Chris Briggins 11 Chicago (De La Salle NT -0.70 1
DNS Marcus Givens 12 Maywood (Proviso Eas NT 0.00 2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Scotty Miller 12 Barrington 22.29 -1.00 10
2 Elante Ingram 12 Bolingbrook 23.16 -1.00 8
3 Zion Oluleye 10 Palatine 23.20 -1.00 6
4 Kolani Cole 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 23.34 -1.00 4
5 Patrick Shannon 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 23.49 -1.00 2
6 Nick Sajenko 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 23.74 -1.00 1
7 Chris Eschweiler 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 23.93 -1.00
8 Christopher Johnson 11 Chicago (Brooks) 24.31 -1.00

Frosh/Soph Womens SMR 200-200-400-800m
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Barrington A 4:15.60 NWI 2 10
1) Kelsey McLaurin 2) Katie Ketel
3) Lauren Caffe 4) Jocelyn Long
2 Palatine A 4:24.50 NWI 2 8
1) Izzeh Stankiewicz 2) Corey Rinella
3) Ada Seiminski 4) Tiana Henderson
5) Brittany Padden 6) Anna Buckstaff
3 Mundelein A 4:32.08 NWI 1 6
1) Megan Schlebecker 2) A’Mauri Thomas
3) Bree Park 4) Marissa Richards
4 Palatine (Fremd) A 4:33.95 NWI 1 4
1) Martha Bozek 2) Natalie Macius
3) Sara Hudson 4) Fiona Jordan
5) Alexandra Nowak 6) Emily Walters
7) Anayia Veremis 8) Hanna Murakami
9) Anna LaValle
5 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 4:41.27 NWI 1 2
1) Ally Orth 2) Sam Smith
3) Kelly Ross 4) Isabel Friend
6 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 4:43.03 NWI 2 1
1) Taylor Romanyk 2) Natasha Schaffer
3) Mckayla Low 4) Kathryn Ferguson
7 Chicago (Kenwood) A 4:48.01 NWI 1
1) Kennedi Glover 2) Taylor Brown
3) Jada Jefferson 4) Jada Johnson
5) Brea Bradford 6) Jayliyah Hicks
7) Laurel Allen
8 Chicago (Lane) A 4:56.52 NWI 2
1) Natalie Gantert 2) Amelia Keating
3) Claire Brugioni 4) Sheridan Waldack
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 4:57.92 NWI 2
1) Ayat Alomari 2) Alyssa Jacobs
3) Heather Cummins 4) Madisen Bateman
10 McHenry A 4:58.91 NWI 1
1) Becca Harder 2) Karly Gewalt
3) Lauren Wilk 4) Sara Tonyan
11 Maywood (Proviso East) A 5:02.87 NWI 2
1) Lauren Cleveland 2) Sharnice Dean
3) Emani Washington 4) Aaliyha Smith
12 Addison (A. Trail) A 5:22.34 NWI 2
1) Addie Saavedra 2) Allie Ricamato
3) Karina Martinez 4) Melissa Krefft
SCR Chicago (De La Salle) A NT NWI 1
1) Loren Walter 2) Holly Roe
3) Alona Taylor 4) Isis •Trebble
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A NT NWI 2
1) Lenaann Ramsey 2) Kyla Morris
3) T’Ierra Lindsey 4) Daisy Alreed
5) Nia Staggers 6) Kalazeh Johnson
7) Khamia Teague 8) Aminah Grant

Frosh/Soph Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Bolingbrook A 3:43.40 NWI 2 10
1) Tyler Elmore 2) Shawn Showalter
3) Jacob Perakis 4) Caleb Robertson
2 Palatine A 3:45.21 NWI 2 8
1) Cole Wasowicz 2) John Elischer
3) Courtland Cornelius 4) Nate Izewski
3 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 3:47.05 NWI 2 6
1) Sam Price 2) Cole Collins
3) Michael O’Keefe 4) Filip Pajak
4 Barrington A 3:48.26 NWI 2 4
1) David Stanton 2) Matt Haller
3) Logan Moews 4) Peter Jackowski
5) David Lozzio 6) Thomas Jomantas
7) Will Knoop 8) Luis Cossio
5 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:52.47 NWI 1 2
1) Aaron Cudak 2) Jack Roberts
3) Keith Contreras 4) Luke Dinterman
6 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 4:04.33 NWI 1 1
1) Tyler Kuta 2) Jack Pistorius
3) Matt Schneider 4) Brian Shanahan
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 4:06.00 NWI 2
1) Chris DiGioia 2) Anderson Pate
3) Nate Foster 4) Ed Chen
8 Grayslake (North) A 4:13.35 NWI 1
1) Shane Woods 2) Andres Gonzalez
3) Connor Brennan 4) Miguel Carrera
DQ Maywood (Proviso East) A NT NWI 2
1) Steven Dorsy 2) Josh Smith
3) Joshua Gossitt 4) Jeramia Sowell
DNS Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A NT NWI 2
1) David Moore 2) Conner Giovenco
3) Rafael Curran 4) James Mangan
FS Algonquin (Jacobs) A NT NWI 2
1) Garrett Brenzier 2) John Jameson
3) Loren Strickland 4) Aiden Ludlum

Frosh/Soph Womens SMR 100-100-200-400m
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Barrington A 1:52.41 NWI 2 10
1) Eleni Filley 2) Grace Carey
3) Katie Ketel 4) Addi Coy
2 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:54.78 NWI 2 8
1) Courtney Balogh 2) Izzy Madrid
3) Sabrina Urban 4) Bethany Ekwonwa
5) Natalie Macius 6) Cara Ogilvy
7) Linda Varela
3 Wheeling A 1:55.81 NWI 2 6
1) Hannah DeGraff 2) Nansy Velev
3) Sydney Johnson 4) Yailene Leon
4 Palatine A 1:55.98 NWI 2 4
1) Izzeh Stankiewicz 2) Tiana Henderson
3) Brittany Padden 4) Ada Seiminski
5) Corey Rinella
5 Chicago (De La Salle) A 1:59.72 NWI 2 2
1) Jada Price 2) Jaimie Robinson
3) Kailyn Thrash 4) Marion Edwards
5) Holly Roe
6 Chicago (Kenwood) A 2:00.14 NWI 1 1
1) Kennedi Glover 2) Sydney Jones
3) Jada Johnson 4) Brea Bradford
5) Laurel Allen
7 Chicago (Brooks) A 2:00.48 NWI 1
1) Aminah Grant 2) T’Ierra Lindsey
3) Daisy Alreed 4) Kalazeh Johnson
5) Khamia Teague 6) Mya Coley
7) Nia Staggers 8) Kyla Morris
8 McHenry A 2:00.76 NWI 2
1) Janessa Kruse 2) Kennedy Smith
3) Liz Saery 4) Emily Bromley
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 2:02.09 NWI 2
1) Bria Lasher 2) Ally Orth
3) Bryn Jemmi 4) Nikki Dobson
10 Chicago (Lane) A 2:04.31 NWI 1
1) Imani Jones 2) Brianna Murphy
3) Alexa Pawloski 4) Olivia Molette
11 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 2:08.23 NWI 1
1) Jami Andres 2) Rebekka Eakins
3) Jackie Skender 4) Hannah Sullivan
12 Maywood (Proviso East) A 2:08.97 NWI 2
1) Adrianna Barnes 2) Lauren Cleveland
3) Verlencia Horne 4) Emani Washington
13 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 2:10.17 NWI 1
1) Crystal Allen 2) Julia Perbohner
3) Emily Jepsen 4) Kaitlyn Cox
14 Mundelein A 2:11.92 NWI 1
1) Gia DeZonna 2) Yaxeni Sanchez
3) Alison Kolosick 4) Kelsey Toland
15 Addison (A. Trail) A 2:14.22 NWI 1
1) Katerina Surjancev 2) Sarah Petrbok
3) Keara Schmitt 4) Maria Madey

Frosh/Soph Mens SMR 100-100-200-400m
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Bolingbrook A 1:36.82 NWI 2 10
1) Joshua Perakis 2) Jordan Pringle
3) Zyon Bell 4) Gordon Martin
2 Barrington A 1:37.31 NWI 2 8
1) Matt Haller 2) John Misko
3) Thomas Jomantas 4) Luis Cossio
5) Logan Moews 6) Peter Jackowski
7) Nash Pirrie
3 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:37.97 NWI 2 6
1) Conrad Beech 2) Trevor Fitzsimmons
3) Steven Bellefontaine 4) Aiden Ludlum
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 1:40.07 NWI 2 4
1) Matt Holbrook 2) Mike Pusateri
3) Liam Pittges 4) Sander Sudrzynski
5 Palatine A 1:40.32 NWI 2 2
1) Mackenzie Balanganayi 2) Cordell Griffin
3) Courtland Cornelius 4) Zion Oluleye
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:43.20 NWI 2 1
1) Dan Wozniak 2) Michael Lee
3) Kyle Sobon 4) Jake Stumpf
7 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:44.07 NWI 1
1) Aaron Cudak 2) Brad Michalowski
3) Ben Konopka 4) Brett Lewis
8 Maywood (Proviso East) A 1:44.85 NWI 2
1) Dean Watson 2) Deonte Bryant
3) Moses Ikechukwu Biosah4) Anthony Wilson
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:48.62 NWI 1
1) Keiten Davis 2) Carlisle Smith
3) Joseph Schotanus 4) Conor Quinlan
DNS Grayslake (North) A NT NWI 1
1) Alam Gonzalez 2) Christian Grams
3) Kevin Sulls 4) Isiah Gonzalez

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kelly O’Brien 11 Palatine 2:12.22 10
2 Renee Letz 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 2:17.78 8
3 Nora Finegan 11 Palatine (Fremd) 2:17.93 6
4 Stephanie Bergren 12 Barrington 2:22.11 4
5 Molly Barnes 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:28.08 2
6 Ana Figueroa 12 Wheeling 2:29.63 1
7 Emily Kries 12 McHenry 2:37.40
8 Natalie Quito 10 Chicago (Lane) 2:39.85
9 Maura Magurie 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 2:49.12
10 Kailyn Thrash 10 Chicago (De La Salle 2:50.39
11 Aminah Grant 10 Chicago (Brooks) 3:16.62
DNS Ashley Parola 12 Mundelein NT
DNS Jennifer Hurtado 12 Addison (A. Trail) NT
DNS Keely Mizenburg 12 Chicago (Kenwood) NT

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Peyton Chapman 12 Bolingbrook 1:55.74 10
2 Konrad Eiring 12 Barrington 1:56.92 8
3 Graham Brown 12 Palatine 1:57.35 6
4 Scott Hearne 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:59.24 4
5 Dylan Ponomar 11 Grayslake (North) 1:59.62 2
6 Matt Goldby 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 2:04.45 1
7 Dante Domenella 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 2:08.73
8 Franco Torres 10 Palatine (Fremd) 2:12.02
9 Jeramia Lewis 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 2:13.98
10 Matt Edelhauser 12 Chicago (De La Salle 2:18.60
11 Joe McCarrick 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 2:20.74
DNS Shu Sultan 12 Hoffman Estates (Con NT
DNS Larry Smith 11 Chicago (Brooks) NT

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lauren Opatrny 12 McHenry 11:17.30 10
2 Amy Kieliszewski 12 Palatine 11:20.51 8
3 Andie Shine 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 11:38.57 6
4 Caitlin Feely 9 Barrington 12:23.57 4
5 Erica Cerva 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 12:24.94 2
6 Clare Ohler-O’Sulliva 9 Palatine (Fremd) 12:37.58 1
7 Julia Troszczynska 11 Chicago (Lane) 12:54.11
8 Sydney Grace 10 Mundelein 13:28.39
DNS Natalie Cook 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) NT
SCR Veronique Davis Addison (A. Trail) NT

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Paul d’Ambrosio 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 9:39.08 10
2 Matt Fossing 12 Palatine (Fremd) 9:41.47 8
3 Kyle Monohan 12 Barrington 9:45.97 6
4 Zach Michael 11 Palatine 9:56.53 4
5 Joe Amoruso 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10:07.58 2
6 Liam O’Connell 10 Grayslake (North) 10:26.91 1
7 Bjorn Shroda 11 Bolingbrook 10:46.14
8 Jake Hanacek 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 11:09.75
9 Austin Albrecht 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 11:16.47
DNS Chris DiGioia 10 Hoffman Estates (Con NT

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Basirat Iginla 12 Palatine 58.84 2 10
2 Renee Letz 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 59.22 2 8
3 Anna Cossio 11 Barrington 59.71 2 6
4 Whitney Ward 11 Chicago (Brooks) 1:00.26 2 4
5 Lynette Banuelos 11 Addison (A. Trail) 1:01.67 2 2
6 Diamond Mazie 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 1:02.07 2 1
7 Ariel Nieberding 11 Palatine (Fremd) 1:04.19 1
8 Christina Anderson 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 1:06.06 1
9 Isabella Trokanek 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 1:07.42 1
10 Becca Harder 9 McHenry 1:08.09 1
11 Madeline Wittwer 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:15.32 1
DNS Anna Batuldis 10 Chicago (Lane) NT 2
DNS Jada Price 10 Chicago (De La Salle NT 2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jawan Gaines 12 Palatine (Fremd) 49.84 2 10
2 Brandon Melynchuk 12 Barrington 49.98 2 8
3 Jacob Perakis 10 Bolingbrook 51.58 2 6
4 Josh Yonker 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 51.85 2 4
5 Kam James 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 52.30 2 2
6 Jaelen Davis 11 Chicago (De La Salle 52.43 2 1
7 Tom Sklarzewski 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 54.22 2
8 Zinkha 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 56.42 2
9 Jacob Reid 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 1:53.31 1
10 Myles Staples 11 Palatine 1:54.52 1
11 Larry Smith 11 Chicago (Brooks) 1:57.85 1
12 Sal Curran 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 1:57.89 1
13 Christian Ross 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 2:04.73 1
DNS Dan Wilson 12 Grayslake (North) NT 1

Varsity Womens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Palatine A 12:23.98 NWI 10
1) Sam Lechowicz 2) Izzeh Stankiewicz
3) Ada Seiminski 4) Caitlin Riedy
5) Kara Burton 6) Megan Beach
2 Chicago (Lane) A 12:27.08 NWI 8
1) Cailin Considine 2) Imani Davis
3) Roisin Mulkerrins 4) Maggie Schoelle
3 Barrington A 12:41.72 NWI 6
1) Sammie Samaryczew 2) Sara Kate Capel
3) Lauren Cropsey 4) Jocelyn Long
4 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 12:41.95 NWI 4
1) Molly Barnes 2) Chloe Walsh
3) Kathryn Van Vlierberge4) Lauren Van Vlierbergen
5 Wheeling A 12:47.58 NWI 2
1) Hailey Dammeier 2) Yailene Leon
3) Maria Bedoya 4) Aurora Mala
6 Palatine (Fremd) A 13:00.04 NWI 1
1) Lauren Ciardiello 2) Joy Kim
3) Katie Escobar 4) Sara Hudson
5) Maggie Hanna 6) Erin LaRusso
7) Monica Zawisza
7 McHenry A 14:09.65 NWI
1) Maddie Weaver 2) Sara Tonyan
3) Jordan Reif 4) Sarah Wenk
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 14:12.78 NWI
1) Meghan Mokate 2) Kate Wille
3) Casey Jensen 4) Peggy Barra
9 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 14:24.17 NWI
1) Kaitlyn Cox 2) Ginikachukwu Osude
3) Elly Mann 4) Kathryn Ferguson
10 Addison (A. Trail) A 15:57.12 NWI
1) Jennifer Hurtado 2) Addie Saavedra
3) Anne Jankowski 4) Lynette Banuelos
5) Suhei Valbuena 6) Yennifer Ortiz
11 Mundelein A 16:20.31 NWI
1) Claire Bullington 2) Jackie Shannon
3) Taylor Parola 4) Kelly Delgado

Varsity Mens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 10:31.31 NWI 10
1) Shujaat Sultan 2) Zach Dale
3) Jason Giuliano 4) Zinkha
2 Barrington A 10:39.42 NWI 8
1) Andrew Gensburg 2) Jack Nicoletti
3) Tyler Anderson 4) Nash Pirrie
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 10:43.29 NWI 6
1) Andy Weber 2) John Lennon
3) Daniel Santino 4) Shawn Trimble
4 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 10:45.41 NWI 4
1) Brian Sodaro 2) Ralph Patejunas
3) Ray Sutschek 4) Reese Jordan
5 Palatine A 10:55.71 NWI 2
1) Lyle Kean 2) Dan Garcia
3) Mike Hilmer 4) Brian Leonard
6 Palatine (Fremd) A 11:14.71 NWI 1
1) Jack Buban 2) Nathaniel Jenkins
3) Brian Chindblom 4) Luke Dinterman
7 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 11:21.14 NWI
1) James Hennessy 2) Cole Schwarz
3) William Taylor 4) Danny Madoch
8 Grayslake (North) A 11:22.17 NWI
1) Dan Wilson 2) JC Thomas
3) Brannan Morris 4) Dylan Ponomar
9 Bolingbrook A 11:30.11 NWI
1) Tim Mohammed 2) Garrett Pajarillo
3) Frank Rodriguez 4) Nehemiah Rambo
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 11:38.51 NWI
1) David Tulke 2) Lucas Minutillo
3) Chris Berg 4) Tyler Figgins
SCR Chicago (De La Salle) A NT NWI
1) Matt Edelhauser 2) Emajh Donaldson
3) Garrett Harris 4) Parker Healey
5) Joshua Cook 6) Jalen Thrash

Varsity Womens 4×100 Shuttle Hurdles
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Barrington A 1:07.76 NWI 3 10
1) Addi Coy 2) Joyce Taylor
3) Julia Piotrowski 4) Sara Kate Capel
2 Palatine A 1:11.08 NWI 3 8
1) Megan Cunningham 2) Theresa Burnjas
3) Megan Thabuteau 4) Caitlin Riedy
3 McHenry A 1:11.54 NWI 3 6
1) Savanah Howie 2) Macy Glosson
3) Lauren Wilk 4) Emily Bromley
4 Mundelein A 1:12.14 NWI 2 4
1) Hannah Gustafson 2) Bree Park
3) Kalli Majewski 4) Katie Stanczykiewicz
5 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:13.50 NWI 2 2
1) Martha Bozek 2) Katharine Spriggs
3) Courtney Balogh 4) Annemarie Clooney
5) Bridget Hathaway
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 1:13.69 NWI 2 1
1) Megan Sullivan 2) Sarah Zieba
3) Solji Lee 4) Lauren Hetzler
7 Chicago (Lane) A 1:13.88 NWI 1
1) Jakeena McKay 2) Sabrina Matias
3) Imani Jones 4) Caitlin Kindig
8 Addison (A. Trail) A 1:14.30 NWI 2
1) Lauren Kroll 2) Schonder Kim
3) Briceyda Vivero 4) Anistasia Labadessa
9 Wheeling A 1:17.29 NWI 1
1) Andrea Sennett 2) Dianna Montesinos
3) Hannah DeGraff 4) AJ Zepeda
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 1:22.53 NWI 1
1) Sam Fisher 2) Addison Karlblom
3) Taylor Romanyk 4) Natalie Bruns
DQ Chicago (Brooks) A NT NWI 3
1) Mya Coley 2) Kyla Collins
3) Whitney Ward 4) Jaleya Bell
5) Daisy Alreed 6) Imani Carothers

Varsity Mens 4×110 Shuttle Hurdles
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A 1:07.42 NWI 3 10
1) Joel Almodivar 2) Tim Engebretsen
3) Jake Bean 4) Brian Modelski
2 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:07.52 NWI 3 8
1) Ryan McMahon 2) Nathan Hanlon
3) Jaden Jackson 4) Ben Konopka
3 Barrington A 1:08.97 NWI 2 6
1) Rosalino Bravo 2) Kevin Curet
3) Thomas Hermann 4) John Hammel
4 Bolingbrook A 1:09.60 NWI 2 4
1) Kumni Olatunde 2) Mark Rivera
3) Charles Ralston 4) Jaylan McConico
5 Palatine A 1:10.01 NWI 3 2
1) Kyle Combs 2) Dan Garcia
3) Rob Fekete 4) John Elischer
6 Maywood (Proviso East) A 1:13.57 NWI 1 1
1) Jon Sylveston 2) Mario Valtierrez
3) Moses Ikechukwu Biosah4) Emanuel Valtierrez
7 Grayslake (North) A 1:17.66 NWI 1
1) Michael Landry 2) Griffin Gawenda
3) Brendon Connoy 4) William Bauman
DNS Park Ridge (Maine South) A NT NWI 2
1) Matt Dilfer 2) Jack Pistorius
3) Jordan Willis 4) Liam Pittges
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A NT NWI 3
1) Jaleel Grandberry 2) Cameron Durr
3) Kamorre Williams 4) Bacardi Crockett

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Barrington A 9:35.07 10
1) Lauren Caffe 2) Julia Piotrowski
3) Sammie Samaryczew 4) Stephanie Bergren
2 Palatine A 9:38.86 8
1) Sabina Yosif 2) Anna Buckstaff
3) Izzeh Stankiewicz 4) Megan Beach
5) Kara Burton 6) Sam Lechowicz
3 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 9:48.80 6
1) Kathryn Van Vlierberge2) Lauren Van Vlierbergen
3) Chloe Walsh 4) Molly Barnes
4 McHenry A 9:53.16 4
1) Katie Purich 2) Ellie Gioia
3) Shania Kranz 4) Kieley Medinger
5 Chicago (Lane) A 9:57.90 2
1) Cailin Considine 2) Kelly Tran
3) Maggie Schoelle 4) Brianna Murphy
6 Mundelein A 10:37.79 1
1) Victoria Willman 2) Kalli Majewski
3) Lyliana Chavez 4) Sarah Ouimet
7 Palatine (Fremd) A 10:40.71
1) Erin LaRusso 2) Jessica Peterson
3) Monica Zawisza 4) Sara Hudson
5) Joy Kim 6) Fiona Jordan
7) Nupur Pokharkar
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 11:14.01
1) Annie Connolly 2) Erica Cerva
3) Dana McKay 4) Madisen Bateman
9 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 11:24.13
1) Kathryn Ferguson 2) Kaitlyn Cox
3) Mckayla Low 4) Elly Mann
10 Addison (A. Trail) A 12:38.72
1) Anne Jankowski

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 8:05.70 10
1) Alec Bognar 2) Matt Goldby
3) Ryan Ross 4) Cole Schwarz
2 Barrington A 8:08.91 8
1) Kyle Monohan 2) Ben Lanning
3) Andrew Gensburg 4) James Pirie
5) Kurtis Monohan 6) Tyler Anderson
3 Palatine A 8:21.22 6
1) Koby Thoebald
4 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 8:21.57 4
1) Scott Hearne 2) Filip Pajak
3) Austin Nobbe 4) Jake Hanacek
5 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 8:25.41 2
1) Dante Domenella 2) Sean Freeman
3) Andy Weber 4) John Lennon
5) Chris Jeske 6) James Mangan
6 Grayslake (North) A 8:40.47 1
1) JC Thomas 2) Brannan Morris
3) Adrian Suarez 4) Liam O’Connell
7 Bolingbrook A 8:46.01
1) Lyndal Johnson 2) Nathan Junkroski
3) Brayan Cadena 4) Caleb Robertson
8 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 8:53.80
1) Connor Beaugureau 2) Charles Mistrata
3) Ray Sutschek 4) Ryan Thorsen
9 Maywood (Proviso East) A 9:50.49
1) Marquan Jones 2) Steven Dorsy
3) Mario Valtierrez 4) Jeramia Lewis
DNS Chicago (De La Salle) A NT
1) Matt Edelhauser 2) Emajh Donaldson
3) Garrett Harris 4) Parker Healey
5) Joshua Cook 6) Jalen Thrash
DNS Hoffman Estates (Conant) A NT
1) Shujaat Sultan 2) Zach Dale
3) Jason Giuliano 4) Zinkha

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine A 48.79 2 10
1) Caitlin Riedy 2) Basirat Iginla
3) Corey Rinella 4) Tiana Henderson
5) Gabbi Heidrich 6) Ashley Proksa
2 Barrington A 49.33 2 8
1) Nina Hodges 2) Eleni Filley
3) Liz Nykaza 4) Kelsey McLaurin
3 Chicago (De La Salle) A 49.63 2 6
1) Kinnidi Warfield 2) Danielle Tate
3) Kaitlyn Bright 4) Jada Price
5) Jaimie Robinson 6) Marion Edwards
7) Holly Roe
4 Chicago (Brooks) A 50.21 2 4
1) Jasmine Elliott 2) Imani Carothers
3) Whitney Ward 4) Ke’niya Smith
5) Jaleya Bell
5 McHenry A 51.11 2 2
1) Caitlyn Coyne 2) Alex Franklin
3) Savanah Howie 4) Devon Marunde
6 Chicago (Kenwood) A 51.14 2 1
1) Bryanna Ross 2) Kennedi Glover
3) Brandi Patterson 4) Anaya McDavid
5) Sydney Jones 6) Jada Johnson
7 Addison (A. Trail) A 51.19 2
1) Maria Dugo 2) Lauren Kroll
3) Schonder Kim 4) Klea Gjonaj
8 Maywood (Proviso East) A 51.61 1
1) Diamond Mazie 2) Dominique Wallace
3) Ajah Morgan 4) Isis Morris
9 Chicago (Lane) A 52.17 1
1) Sabrina Matias 2) Julia Lawson
3) Amira Hardman 4) Diamond Black
5) Brianna Murphy
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 52.24 1
1) Lauren O’Leary 2) Julia Gary
3) Stephanie Domagala 4) Abby Muhs
11 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 52.36 2
1) Kylie Skepnek 2) Holly Alessio
3) Lexi Post 4) Ally Orth
12 Palatine (Fremd) A 52.44 1
1) Bridget Hathaway 2) Martha Bozek
3) Natalie Macius 4) Anayia Veremis
5) Grace Korn 6) Courtney Balogh
13 Wheeling A 52.56 1
1) Yailene Leon 2) Andrea Sennett
3) Nansy Velev 4) Timber Terrell
14 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 54.38 1
1) Ginikachukwu Osude 2) Taylor Romanyk
3) Natasha Schaffer 4) Natalie Bruns
15 Mundelein A 56.71 1
1) Stephanie Reyes 2) Yaxeni Sanchez
3) Gia DeZonna 4) Gemma Chavez

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 42.41 2 10
1) Darius Bruchett 2) Kyle Lewis
3) Kenny Lyke 4) Jawan Gaines
2 Barrington A 42.70 2 8
1) Terrance McGovern 2) Brandon Melynchuk
3) Griffin Claes 4) Scotty Miller
3 Bolingbrook A 42.97 2 6
1) Elante Ingram 2) Shawn Showalter
3) Tyler Elmore 4) Joshua Collins
4 Palatine A 44.24 2 4
1) Eric Cardoso 2) Courtland Cornelius
3) Dan Garcia 4) Zion Oluleye
5 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 44.66 1 2
1) Chris Eschweiler 2) Brent Anderson
3) Jacob Reid 4) Mitchell Todd
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 44.82 2 1
1) Dylan Rogers 2) Patrick Shannon
3) Conrad Beech 4) Trevor Fitzsimmons
7 Chicago (De La Salle) A 45.05 1
1) Jaelen Davis 2) Khalil Bey Muhammad
3) Bryce Billings 4) Walter McBride
5) Chris Briggins
8 Maywood (Proviso East) A 45.13 2
1) Devin Booth 2) Kameron Irvin
3) Cordero Ducan 4) Marcus Givens
9 Chicago (Kenwood) A 45.17 2
1) Michael Ross 2) Kolani Cole
3) Jakyle Harris 4) Tumaini Simons
5) Colby Wells
10 Chicago (Brooks) A 45.60 1
1) Sean-Hugh Barrows 2) Adonnis Benson
3) Cameron Durr 4) Durrell Nash
5) Kamorre Williams 6) Laurence Payne
7) Christopher Johnson 8) Joseph Patterson
11 Park Ridge (Maine South) A 46.12 2
1) Jeremy Trojan 2) Tom Bazarek
3) Mike Gabel 4) Alex Jasper
5) Nick Sajenko 6) Sander Sudrzynski
12 Grayslake (North) A 47.07 1
1) Michael Cabahug 2) Griffin Gawenda
3) Tobi Johnson 4) Rugby Walsh
13 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 50.02 1
1) Carlisle Smith 2) David Moore
3) Keiten Davis 4) Conner Giovenco
5) Joseph Schotanus 6) Alex Thurman
DNS Hoffman Estates (Conant) A NT 1
1) Eric Ellefson 2) joe kim
3) AJ Hermann 4) Tim Cullen

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kelly O’Brien 11 Palatine 5:01.55 10
2 Jocelyn Long 9 Barrington 5:16.80 8
3 Casey Jensen 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 5:25.18 6
4 Anita Grudzien 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5:28.30 4
5 Andie Shine 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 5:30.91 2
6 Marissa Richards 10 Mundelein 5:44.90 1
7 Isabel Friend 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 5:47.49
8 Karen Durantes 10 Chicago (Lane) 5:52.03
9 Jayliyah Hicks 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 6:08.32
10 Veronique Robins 10 Addison (A. Trail) 7:12.36
DNS Hailey Dammeier 12 Wheeling NT
DNS Lauren Opatrny 12 McHenry NT
DNS Loren Walter 10 Chicago (De La Salle NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Graham Brown 12 Palatine 4:23.14 10
2 Danny Petersen 10 Palatine (Fremd) 4:24.12 8
3 Johnathan Cook 12 Bolingbrook 4:30.42 6
4 Konrad Eiring 12 Barrington 4:32.47 4
5 Vince Lewis 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 4:41.10 2
6 Garrett Brenzier 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4:42.01 1
7 Brannan Morris 12 Grayslake (North) 4:57.45
8 David Tulke 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 4:58.78
9 Jalen Thrash 10 Chicago (De La Salle 5:22.07
DNS Zach Dale 12 Hoffman Estates (Con NT
DNS Henry Mierzwa 12 Park Ridge (Maine So NT

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine A 1:46.16 2 10
1) Megan Thabuteau 2) Basirat Iginla
3) Corey Rinella 4) Gabbi Heidrich
5) Tiana Henderson 6) Ashley Proksa
2 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:46.72 2 8
1) Linda Varela 2) Anayia Veremis
3) Hanna Murakami 4) Bethany Ekwonwa
5) Cara Ogilvy
3 Barrington A 1:46.89 2 6
1) Liz Nykaza 2) Lauren Cropsey
3) Paige Elias 4) Katie Ketel
4 Chicago (Brooks) A 1:47.70 2 4
1) Jasmine Elliott 2) Kyla Morris
3) Nia Staggers 4) Whitney Ward
5) Ke’niya Smith 6) Jaleya Bell
7) Imani Carothers
5 Maywood (Proviso East) A 1:47.95 2 2
1) Akilah Dorsey 2) Diamond Mazie
3) Dominique Wallace 4) Ajah Morgan
6 Mundelein A 1:50.75 2 1
1) Haley Zwiefka 2) A’Mauri Thomas
3) Lauren Owens 4) Megan Schlebecker
7 Wheeling A 1:52.09 1
1) Sydney Johnson 2) Michaela Vasey
3) Ashley Talken 4) Timber Terrell
8 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:53.06 2
1) Taylor Bradford 2) Bryn Jemmi
3) Kylie Skepnek 4) Madilyn Moeller
9 McHenry A 1:55.45 1
1) Caitlyn Coyne 2) Janessa Kruse
3) Liz Saery 4) Melissa Holzer
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 1:56.04 1
1) Ciara Nichols 2) Solji Lee
3) Kate Wille 4) Hannah Sullivan
11 Chicago (De La Salle) A 1:57.84 1
1) Danielle Green 2) Kinnidi Warfield
3) Danielle Tate 4) Kaitlyn Bright
5) Joya Wright 6) Isis •Trebble
7) Holly Roe
DQ Chicago (Lane) A NT 1
1) Sabrina Matias 2) Amira Hardman
3) Diamond Black 4) Brianna Murphy
5) Alexa Pawloski
– OUT OF ZONE- EXCH. 1
DQ Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A NT 1
1) Taylor Romanyk 2) Emily Jepsen
3) Crystal Allen 4) Natalie Bruns
DQ Addison (A. Trail) A NT 2
1) Maria Dugo 2) Lauren Kroll
3) Schonder Kim 4) Klea Gjonaj
– 1ST EXCH- OUT OF ZONE
SCR Chicago (Kenwood) A NT 1
1) Bryanna Ross 2) Brandi Patterson
3) Anaya McDavid 4) Sydney Jones
5) Taylor Brown 6) Jada Johnson
7) Brea Bradford 8) Laurel Allen

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A 1:30.96 2 10
1) Terrance McGovern 2) Jack Nicoletti
3) Mark Landwer 4) Brandon Melynchuk
5) Griffin Claes
2 Bolingbrook A 1:31.98 2 8
1) Shawn Showalter 2) Joshua Perakis
3) Damare Portis 4) Tanner Banks
3 Palatine (Fremd) A 1:32.22 2 6
1) Darius Bruchett 2) Pat McMahon
3) Xavier Williams 4) Kenny Lyke
4 Chicago (De La Salle) A 1:35.26 1 4
1) Matt Edelhauser 2) Jaelen Davis
3) Khalil Bey Muhammad 4) Bryce Billings
5) Walter McBride 6) Chris Briggins
5 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 1:35.30 2 2
1) SAM CHICK 2) Jacob Reid
3) Brent Anderson 4) Mitchell Todd
6 Palatine A 1:36.00 2 1
1) Eric Cardoso 2) Jake Garcia
3) Dillon McHugh 4) Myles Staples
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 1:37.20 1
1) Shawn Trimble 2) Jesse Rogers
3) Carlisle Smith 4) Joseph Schotanus
5) Josiah Simmons 6) Alex Thurman
7) Liam Sullivan
8 Chicago (Brooks) A 1:38.72 2
1) Durell Nash 2) Sean-Hugh Barrows
3) Adonnis Benson 4) Cameron Durr
5) Kamorre Williams 6) Laurence Payne
7) Christopher Johnson 8) Joseph Patterson
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 1:42.79 2
1) Dylan Rogers 2) Patrick Shannon
3) Conrad Beech 4) Steven Bellefontaine
DNF Hoffman Estates (Conant) A NT 1
1) Kevin Chang 2) Dan Wozniak
3) Jake Stumpf 4) Tony Ziccardi
DNF Maywood (Proviso East) A NT 1
1) Devin Booth 2) Kameron Irvin
3) Cordero Ducan 4) Marcus Givens
DNF Grayslake (North) A NT 1
1) Tobi Johnson 2) Alex Moran
3) Michael Landry 4) Rugby Walsh
DNS Chicago (Kenwood) A NT 1
1) Michael Ross 2) Christian Ross
3) Jakyle Harris 4) Tumaini Simons
5) Colby Wells 6) Larry Atwood
DNS Park Ridge (Maine South) A NT 2
1) Jeremy Trojan 2) Tom Bazarek
3) Mike Gabel 4) Alex Jasper
5) Sander Sudrzynski 6) Nick Sajenko

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Barrington A 3:54.58 2 10
1) Anna Cossio 2) Sara Kate Capel
3) Addi Coy 4) Kelsey McLaurin
2 Palatine A 4:03.39 2 8
1) Kara Burton 2) Sam Lechowicz
3) Izzeh Stankiewicz 4) Corey Rinella
5) Ada Seiminski 6) Basirat Iginla
7) Kelly O’Brien 8) Caitlin Riedy
3 Chicago (Lane) A 4:03.47 2 6
1) Cailin Considine 2) Sabrina Matias
3) Kelly Tran 4) Imani Davis
5) Roisin Mulkerrins 6) Brianna Murphy
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) A 4:06.11 2 4
1) Madeline Gowgiel 2) Renee Letz
3) Julia Gary 4) Lauren Hetzler
5 Palatine (Fremd) A 4:06.88 2 2
1) Ariel Nieberding 2) Anayia Veremis
3) Cara Ogilvy 4) Lauren Ciardiello
5) Nora Finnegan
6 Maywood (Proviso East) A 4:09.79 2 1
1) Akilah Dorsey 2) Diamond Mazie
3) Dominique Wallace 4) Isis Morris
7 Wheeling A 4:15.82 2
1) Aurora Mala 2) Maria Bedoya
3) Ana Figueroa 4) Hailey Dammeier
8 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 4:17.64 1
1) Nikki Dobson 2) Isabel Friend
3) Caliegh Walsh 4) Teagan Trella
9 Mundelein A 4:18.06 1
1) Hannah Gustafson 2) Lauren Owens
3) Megan Schlebecker 4) Ashley Parola
10 Chicago (Kenwood) A 4:20.59 1
1) Kennedi Glover 2) Keely Mizenburg
3) Sydney Jones 4) Nia Nelson-Williams
5) Christina Anderson 6) Jada Jefferson
7) Jada Johnson 8) Brea Bradford
9) Laurel Allen
11 Addison (A. Trail) A 4:22.04 1
1) Addie Saavedra 2) Lynette Banuelos
3) Suhei Valbuena 4) Briceyda Vivero
12 McHenry A 4:28.13 2
1) Emily Kries 2) Shanaia Kranz
3) Alex Franklin 4) Katie Purich
5) Ellie Gioia
13 Chicago (Brooks) A 4:33.31 1
1) Jasmine Elliott 2) Kyla Morris
3) Mya Coley 4) Aminah Grant
5) T’Ierra Lindsey 6) Daisy Alreed
7) Nia Staggers 8) Ke’niya Smith
14 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 4:58.14 1
1) Ginikachukwu Osude 2) Elly Mann
3) Maura Magurie 4) Mckayla Low
DNS Chicago (De La Salle) A NT 1
1) Danielle Green 2) Kinnidi Warfield
3) Danielle Tate 4) Kailyn Thrash
5) Marion Edwards

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A 3:20.52 2 10
1) Kyle Lewis 2) Ryan McMahon
3) Jawan Gaines 4) Jaden Jackson
2 Barrington A 3:21.19 2 8
1) Brandon Melynchuk 2) Tyler Anderson
3) Nash Pirrie 4) Jack Nicoletti
5) Scotty Miller 6) Konrad Eiring
3 Algonquin (Jacobs) A 3:25.48 2 6
1) Alec Bognar 2) Matt Goldby
3) Dylan Rogers 4) Conrad Beech
4 Bolingbrook A 3:26.07 2 4
1) Tyler Elmore 2) Jacob Perakis
3) Gordon Martin 4) Peyton Chapman
5 Palatine A 3:34.99 2 2
1) Courtland Cornelius
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A 3:40.89 1 1
1) Andy Weber 2) John Lennon
3) Shawn Trimble 4) Sean Freeman
5) Sal Curran 6) Chris Jeske
7 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A 3:42.31 1
1) Chris Eschweiler 2) Nate Powell
3) Sam Price 4) Scott Hearne
8 Grayslake (North) A 3:43.74 1
1) Dylan Ponomar 2) Dan Wilson
3) Adrian Suarez 4) Kevin Meyer
9 Maywood (Proviso East) A 3:47.52 2
1) Kam James 2) Jon Sylveston
3) Moses Ikechukwu Biosah4) Marcus Givens
10 Chicago (De La Salle) A 3:55.22 1
1) Matt Edelhauser 2) Jaelen Davis
3) Garrett Harris 4) Khalil Bey Muhammad
5) Joshua Cook 6) Walter McBride
11 Chicago (Kenwood) A 3:55.67 1
1) Michael Ross 2) Christian Ross
3) Kolani Cole 4) Jakyle Harris
5) Colby Wells
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A NT 1
1) Christopher Johnson 2) Ashton Smith
3) Javier Frausto 4) Laurence Payne
5) Jose Frausto 6) Leon Ivy
7) Robert Newman 8) Shannon Thomas
DNS Hoffman Estates (Conant) A NT 2
1) Joel Almodivar 2) Shujaat Sultan
3) Zinkha 4) Jake Bean
DNS Park Ridge (Maine South) A NT 2
1) Tom Bazarek 2) Henry Mierzwa
3) Reese Jordan 4) Matt Dilfer
5) Charles Mistrata 6) Nick Sajenko
7) Tom Sklarzewski

Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Caliegh Walsh 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 17-06.00 NWI 3 *
2 Imani Carothers 9 Chicago (Brooks) 17-05.25 NWI 1 *
3 Gabbi Heidrich 12 Palatine 16-09.75 NWI 1 *
4 Ashley Proksa 12 Palatine 16-09.50 NWI 1 *
5 Corey Rinella 10 Palatine 16-07.25 NWI 1 *
6 Joyce Taylor 12 Barrington 16-04.75 NWI 1 *
7 Paige Elias 12 Barrington 16-03.25 NWI 1 *
8 Megan Sullivan 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 16-01.00 NWI 1 *
9 Sydney Jones 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 16-00.50 NWI 2 *
10 Jada Jones 12 Barrington 15-09.50 NWI 1 *
11 Lauren O’Leary 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 15-08.75 NWI 1 *
12 Rachel Holstein 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 15-08.00 NWI 3 *
13 Grace Korn 10 Palatine (Fremd) 15-06.75 NWI 2 *
14 Natasha Schaffer 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 15-06.00 NWI 3 *
15 Hannah DeGraff 10 Wheeling 15-04.00 NWI 2 *
16 Molly Toriumi 11 Palatine (Fremd) 15-03.25 NWI 2 *
17 Sam Fisher 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 15-03.00 NWI 3 *
17 Addison Karlblom 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 15-03.00 NWI 3 *
19 Alexa Pawloski 9 Chicago (Lane) 15-02.75 NWI 3 *
20 Haley Zwiefka 12 Mundelein 15-02.25 NWI 2 *
21 Nansy Velev 9 Wheeling 14-11.50 NWI 2 *
22 Amira Hardman 9 Chicago (Lane) 14-11.00 NWI 3 *
22 Diamond Black 9 Chicago (Lane) 14-11.00 NWI 3 *
24 Megan Schlebecker 10 Mundelein 14-09.00 NWI 2 *
25 Katie Stanczykiewicz 12 Mundelein 14-02.50 NWI 2 *
25 Hanna Zancho 11 McHenry 14-02.50 NWI 3 *
27 Schonder Kim 12 Addison (A. Trail) 14-01.00 NWI 3 *
28 Martha Bozek 10 Palatine (Fremd) 14-00.75 NWI 2 *
29 Sydney Johnson 10 Wheeling 13-11.25 NWI 2 *
30 Brea Bradford 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 13-08.75 NWI 2 *
31 Ke’niya Smith 9 Chicago (Brooks) 13-08.50 NWI 1 *
32 Ashley Idehen 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 13-08.00 NWI 1 *
33 Karly Gewalt 9 McHenry 13-04.00 NWI 3 *
34 Taylor Brown 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 13-01.00 NWI 2 *
35 Jessica Tokarz 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 12-06.50 NWI 3 *
36 Maria Madey 9 Addison (A. Trail) 12-01.75 NWI 3 *
37 Lauren Wilk 9 McHenry 12-00.25 NWI 3 *
38 T’Ierra Lindsey 10 Chicago (Brooks) 11-08.00 NWI 1 *
NM Klea Gjonaj 10 Addison (A. Trail) ND 3

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Damare Portis 12 Bolingbrook 21-06.50 NWI 2 *
2 Scott Jonske 11 Barrington 21-04.00 NWI 3 *
3 Loren Strickland 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 20-11.50 NWI 3 *
4 Nick Sabado 11 Palatine 20-08.25 NWI 3 *
5 Patrick Shannon 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 20-06.25 NWI 3 *
6 joe kim 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 20-01.75 NWI 1 *
7 Brian Chindblom 9 Palatine (Fremd) 20-00.50 NWI 1 *
8 Brent Anderson 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 19-09.25 NWI 2 *
9 Mario Johnson Buffalo Grove 19-09.00 NWI 1 *
9 Trevor Fitzsimmons 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 19-09.00 NWI 3 *
11 Michael Ross 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 19-08.50 NWI 2 *
12 Alex Jasper 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 19-07.75 NWI 3 *
13 Nate Woten Buffalo Grove 19-05.50 NWI 1 *
13 Jacob Reid 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 19-05.50 NWI 2 *
15 Shawn Showalter 9 Bolingbrook 19-02.75 NWI 2 *
16 SAM CHICK 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 19-02.50 NWI 2 *
17 Jovone Stricker 11 Palatine 19-02.25 NWI 3 *
18 Tanner Banks 10 Bolingbrook 18-11.00 NWI 2 *
19 Tony Ziccardi 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 18-09.75 NWI 1 *
20 Tim Engebretsen 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 18-09.00 NWI 1 *
21 John Misko 10 Barrington 18-08.25 NWI 3 *
22 Alex Thurman 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 18-07.75 NWI 1 *
22 Kam James 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 18-07.75 NWI 2 *
24 Kamorre Williams 12 Chicago (Brooks) 18-06.75 NWI 1 *
25 Christopher Johnson 11 Chicago (Brooks) 18-04.00 NWI 1 *
26 Enoch Mwesiga Buffalo Grove 18-02.50 NWI 1 *
27 Spencer Poklop 10 Palatine 18-01.75 NWI 3 *
28 Xavier Williams 12 Palatine (Fremd) 18-01.50 NWI 1 *
29 Tyler Faust 10 Palatine (Fremd) 18-00.50 NWI 1 *
30 Joshua Gossitt 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 17-10.75 NWI 2 *
31 Marquan Jones 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 17-10.25 NWI 2 *
32 Greg Schuette 12 Barrington 17-08.75 NWI 3 *
33 Tyler Kuta 9 Park Ridge (Maine So 16-10.00 NWI 3 *
34 Jakyle Harris 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 16-09.50 NWI 2 *
35 Conor Quinlan 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 16-04.50 NWI 1 *
35 Liam Pittges 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 16-04.50 NWI 3 *
37 Colby Wells 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 16-03.50 NWI 2 *
38 Keiten Davis 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 15-03.50 NWI 1 *
39 James Willis 12 Chicago (Brooks) 14-07.50 NWI 1 *

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jaimie Robinson 10 Chicago (De La Salle 38-08.00 NWI 4 *
2 Kelsey McLaurin 10 Barrington 35-07.00 NWI 4 *
3 Natalie Bruns 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 35-05.00 NWI 2 *
4 Megan Thabuteau 12 Palatine 34-10.25 NWI 4 *
5 Gabbi Heidrich 12 Palatine 34-08.50 NWI 4 *
6 Kailyn Bryk 10 Palatine (Fremd) 34-01.00 NWI 4 *
7 Taylor Brown 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 34-00.75 NWI 2 *
8 Jada Jones 12 Barrington 34-00.00 NWI 4 *
9 Megan Sullivan 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 33-11.00 NWI 3 *
10 Natasha Schaffer 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 33-10.00 NWI 2 *
11 Timber Terrell 10 Wheeling 33-00.50 NWI 3 *
12 Cali Klein 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 32-05.00 NWI 3 *
13 Lauren Carver 11 Palatine (Fremd) 32-04.50 NWI 4 *
14 Courtney Balogh 12 Palatine (Fremd) 32-00.00 NWI 4 *
15 Ada Seiminski 9 Palatine 31-07.50 NWI 4 *
16 Roxy Gizynski 12 Barrington 31-07.00 NWI 4 *
17 Lynette Banuelos 11 Addison (A. Trail) 31-06.00 NWI 2 *
18 Isis •Trebble 9 Chicago (De La Salle 31-04.00 NWI 4 *
19 Saharah Witte 9 McHenry 30-11.00 NWI 3 *
20 Joya Wright 9 Chicago (De La Salle 30-08.50 NWI 4 *
21 Hannah DeGraff 10 Wheeling 30-00.25 NWI 3 *
22 Solji Lee 11 Orland Park (Sandbur 30-00.00 NWI 3 *
23 Brea Bradford 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 29-07.00 NWI 2 *
24 Alexa Pawloski 9 Chicago (Lane) 29-04.50 NWI 3 *
25 Hilary Martinez 12 Chicago (Lane) 29-03.25 NWI 3 *
26 Briceyda Vivero 10 Addison (A. Trail) 29-01.50 NWI 2 *
27 Lenaann Ramsey 10 Chicago (Brooks) 28-10.00 NWI 1 *
28 Carly Bonczkowski 10 Mundelein 28-08.00 NWI 1 *
28 Kennedy Smith 9 McHenry 28-08.00 NWI 3 *
30 Macy Glosson 11 McHenry 28-06.50 NWI 3 *
31 Andrea Sennett 11 Wheeling 28-02.25 NWI 3 *
32 Julia Perbohner 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 27-05.00 NWI 2 *
33 Stacie Ko 10 Mundelein 26-09.00 NWI 1 *
34 Bryanna Ross 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 26-07.50 NWI 2 *
35 Kenzie Toland 10 Mundelein 26-06.50 NWI 1 *
36 Melissa Krefft 9 Addison (A. Trail) 24-08.00 NWI 2 *
DNS Kyla Collins 11 Chicago (Brooks) ND 1
DNS Adrianna Barnes 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas ND 1
DNS Khamia Teague 10 Chicago (Brooks) ND 1
DNS Julia Tokarz 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) ND 2
DNS Tess Virgilio 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) ND 2
DNS Isabella Trokanek 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) ND 2
NM Jakeena McKay 12 Chicago (Lane) ND 3

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Scott Jonske 11 Barrington 42-05.00 NWI 3 *
2 Michael Ross 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 41-05.00 NWI 3 *
2 Julius Smith 12 Barrington 41-05.00 NWI 3 *
4 Chris Eschweiler 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 40-07.00 NWI 2 *
5 Raqib Adebayo 11 Palatine (Fremd) 40-00.50 NWI 2 *
6 Andrew Castro 10 Palatine (Fremd) 39-11.50 NWI 2 *
7 Tyler Faust 10 Palatine (Fremd) 39-01.00 NWI 2 *
8 Shawn Trimble 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 39-00.00 NWI 2 *
9 Jakyle Harris 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 38-05.50 NWI 3 *
10 Kolani Cole 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 37-08.00 NWI 3 *
11 Kamorre Williams 12 Chicago (Brooks) 37-02.50 NWI 1 *
11 Elliott Hardwick 9 Palatine 37-02.50 NWI 3 *
13 Krishnan Moncrieffe 11 Bolingbrook 37-01.50 NWI 1 *
14 Dean Watson 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 36-11.00 NWI 3 *
15 Drew Eschweiler 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 36-10.50 NWI 2 *
15 Greg Schuette 12 Barrington 36-10.50 NWI 3 *
15 Cordell Griffin 10 Palatine 36-10.50 NWI 3 *
18 Deonte Bryant 9 Maywood (Proviso Eas 36-09.50 NWI 3 *
19 Kendall Johnson 10 Palatine 36-06.50 NWI 3 *
20 Lyndal Johnson 11 Bolingbrook 35-06.50 NWI 1 *
21 Kofi Ansere 9 Bolingbrook 35-05.50 NWI 1 *
22 Alex Moran 10 Grayslake (North) 34-09.00 NWI 1 *
23 Lucas Minutillo 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 34-06.00 NWI 2 *
24 Markus Burns 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 34-00.50 NWI 3 *
25 Tobi Johnson 10 Grayslake (North) 31-10.50 NWI 1 *
26 Joseph Schotanus 9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 31-09.00 NWI 2 *
27 Conor Quinlan 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 31-02.50 NWI 2 *
28 James Willis 12 Chicago (Brooks) 29-08.00 NWI 1 *
DNS Christopher Johnson 11 Chicago (Brooks) ND 1
DNS Tim Engebretsen 11 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2
DNS joe kim 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2
DNS Jake Bean 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Hailey Dammeier 12 Wheeling 5-02.01 *
1 Megan Thabuteau 12 Palatine 5-02.01 *
3 Anna Cossio 11 Barrington 5-02.00 *
3 Rachel Holstein 10 Algonquin (Jacobs) 5-02.00 *
5 Ally Pagones 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5-00.00 *
5 Katie Stanczykiewicz 12 Mundelein 5-00.00 *
5 Sara Kate Capel 11 Barrington 5-00.00 *
5 Kailyn Bryk 10 Palatine (Fremd) 5-00.00 *
9 Madeline Gowgiel 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 4-10.00 *
9 Timber Terrell 10 Wheeling 4-10.00 *
9 Grace Korn 10 Palatine (Fremd) 4-10.00 *
9 Nansy Velev 9 Wheeling 4-10.00 *
13 Rachel Irwin 11 McHenry 4-08.00 *
13 Mya Coley 10 Chicago (Brooks) 4-08.00 *
13 Lauren Owens 11 Mundelein 4-08.00 *
13 Kennedy Smith 9 McHenry 4-08.00 *
13 Saharah Witte 9 McHenry 4-08.00 *
18 Jennifer Hurtado 12 Addison (A. Trail) 4-06.00 *
18 Alexia Chiambas 9 Barrington 4-06.00 *
18 Olivia Ledinsky 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 4-06.00 *
21 Hilary Martinez 12 Chicago (Lane) 4-04.00 *
21 Autumn Murdock 11 Chicago (Lane) 4-04.00 *
21 Izzeh Stankiewicz 10 Palatine 4-04.00 *
21 Tyler Hedenschoug 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 4-04.00 *
21 Taryn Holt 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 4-04.00 *
21 Dana Balog 9 Palatine 4-04.00 *
27 Alison Kolosick 10 Mundelein 4-02.00 *
27 Sarah Petrbok 10 Addison (A. Trail) 4-02.00 *
27 Keara Schmitt 10 Addison (A. Trail) 4-02.00 *
30 Laurel Allen 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 4-00.00 *
DNS Celestina Aladesuru 12 Chicago (Lane) NH
DNS Sarah Lucanski-Pilch 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) NH
DNS Lenaann Ramsey 10 Chicago (Brooks) NH
DNS Kennedi Glover 10 Chicago (Kenwood) NH
DNS Taylor Brown 9 Chicago (Kenwood) NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matt Haller 10 Barrington 6-07.00 *
2 Dan Garcia 11 Palatine 6-05.00 *
2 Justin Rivers 11 Bolingbrook 6-05.00 *
4 Dan Stermer 12 Barrington 5-11.00 *
4 Mackenzie Balanganayi 10 Palatine 5-11.00 *
4 Cordell Griffin 10 Palatine 5-11.00 *
7 Alex Moran 10 Grayslake (North) 5-09.00 *
7 Zyon Bell 10 Bolingbrook 5-09.00 *
9 Tim Engebretsen 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-07.00 *
9 Drew Eschweiler 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 5-07.00 *
9 Tony Ziccardi 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-07.00 *
9 Kievon Brown 10 Palatine (Fremd) 5-07.00 *
13 Xavier Williams 12 Palatine (Fremd) 5-05.00 *
13 Joseph Patterson 11 Chicago (Brooks) 5-05.00 *
13 Eric Ellefson 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 5-05.00 *
13 Brendon Connoy 10 Grayslake (North) 5-05.00 *
13 Scott Johnske 11 Barrington 5-05.00 *
13 Raqib Adebayo 11 Palatine (Fremd) 5-05.00 *
19 Tyler Lentz 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 5-03.00 *
20 Kofi Ansere 9 Bolingbrook 5-00.00 *
20 Cole Collins 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 5-00.00 *
dns Carlisle Smith 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH
dns David Moore 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH
dns Keiten Davis 10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu NH

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Savanah Howie 11 McHenry 11-09.00 *
2 Ashley Talken 12 Wheeling 10-00.00 *
2 Sam Fisher 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 10-00.00 *
4 Roxy Gizynski 12 Barrington 8-00.00 *
4 Katharine Spriggs 10 Palatine (Fremd) 8-00.00 *
4 Jessica Talken 9 Wheeling 8-00.00 *
4 Nicole Barcroft 9 Barrington 8-00.00 *
8 Megan Cunningham 11 Palatine 7-06.00 *
8 Larissa Brown 11 Mundelein 7-06.00 *
8 Kailyn Bryk 10 Palatine (Fremd) 7-06.00 *
11 Bridget Bantner 9 McHenry 7-00.00 *
11 Addison Karlblom 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 7-00.00 *
13 Yessenia Leyva 11 Wheeling 6-06.00 *
14 Bridget Hathaway 12 Palatine (Fremd) 6-00.00 *
14 Stephanie Canfield 9 Palatine 6-00.00 *
14 Rebecca Weeden 9 Palatine 6-00.00 *
NH Kristen Gadbois 10 Barrington NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jake LaRocca 12 Palatine 15-09.00 *
2 Casey Wood 12 Palatine (Fremd) 12-09.00 *
3 Ryan Freeze 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 12-03.00 *
3 Alex Jasper 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 12-03.00 *
3 Josh Vanderweil 12 Palatine 12-03.00 *
3 Matt Dilfer 11 Park Ridge (Maine So 12-03.00 *
7 Liam Sullivan 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 11-09.00 *
7 Krishnan Moncrieffe 11 Bolingbrook 11-09.00 *
9 Omar Elganzouri 12 Barrington 10-09.00 *
9 Josiah Simmons 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 10-09.00 *
9 Eric Ellefson 11 Hoffman Estates (Con 10-09.00 *
12 Isaac Camacho 12 Bolingbrook 10-03.00 *
12 Pat Klimek 12 Palatine (Fremd) 10-03.00 *
12 Jack Rudolf 9 Crystal Lake (Prairi 10-03.00 *
15 Michael Belavic 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 9-06.00 *
15 Dan Powell 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 9-06.00 *
15 Takuro Otani 10 Palatine (Fremd) 9-06.00 *
18 Nathan Price 11 Bolingbrook 8-09.00 *
18 Tyler Brahmstadt 10 Barrington 8-09.00 *
18 Julius Gacgacao 9 Hoffman Estates (Con 8-09.00 *
18 Patrick Gajewski 10 Palatine 8-09.00 *
22 Rosalino Bravo 10 Barrington 8-00.00 *
22 Daanish Ahmed 12 Hoffman Estates (Con 8-00.00 *
22 Nate Powell 12 Crystal Lake (Prairi 8-00.00 *

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alanah Greenberg 12 Wheeling 38-11.50 3 *
2 Sinai Fatafehi 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 36-02.50 3 *
3 Amelia Murray 11 McHenry 36-00.00 2 *
4 Rayphina Foma’i 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 35-05.50 3 *
5 Gloria Wide 11 Wheeling 34-03.00 3 *
5 Michaela Vasey 11 Wheeling 34-03.00 3 *
7 Obioma Azie 11 Barrington 32-11.00 3 *
8 Andriana Cyprian 12 Mundelein 32-10.00 3 *
9 Alyssa Viera 11 Addison (A. Trail) 32-01.00 1 *
10 FEMALE EVANS 9 Mundelein 31-10.50 3 *
11 Kiara Gaiter 10 Palatine 31-09.00 2 *
12 Haley Meszaros 11 McHenry 31-01.00 2 *
13 Racquel Gonzalez 12 Chicago (Lane) 31-00.00 2 *
14 Gia Schwager 10 Barrington 30-05.00 3 *
15 Alexandria Maldonado 10 Mundelein 29-11.00 3 *
16 Ariel Canty 11 Palatine 29-09.50 2 *
17 Caley Soulje 10 Palatine 29-07.00 2 *
18 Gina Polito 9 Barrington 29-06.00 3 *
19 Emma Albrecht 11 Palatine (Fremd) 29-05.00 1 *
20 Lindsey Farrissey 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 29-04.00 1 *
21 Kjrstyn Michalak 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 28-04.00 2 *
22 Janel Riddle 12 Chicago (Brooks) 28-02.00 1 *
23 Christina Lanaski 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 27-10.50 2 *
24 Lessly Sanchez 9 McHenry 27-03.00 2 *
25 Zakiya Collier 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 26-11.00 1 *
26 Chloe Burns 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 26-05.50 3 *
27 Kristina Diana 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 26-05.00 1 *
28 Venus Vazquez 9 Chicago (Lane) 25-10.50 2 *
29 Breanna Winfrey 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 25-05.00 1 *
30 Nancy Leinwander 12 Palatine (Fremd) 25-02.00 1 *
31 Veronique Robins 10 Addison (A. Trail) 24-10.00 1 *
32 Maria Aguilar 9 Chicago (Lane) 23-09.50 2 *
33 Tiffany Jonnson 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 23-09.00 1 *
34 Meghan Kalemba 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 23-04.00 2 *
35 Maggie Madden 12 Palatine (Fremd) 23-01.00 1 *
36 Anistasia Labadessa 10 Addison (A. Trail) 19-11.00 1 *
dns Bryanna Ross 12 Chicago (Kenwood) ND 1
dns Laurel Allen 9 Chicago (Kenwood) ND 1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kevin Jarvis 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 51-00.50 3 *
2 Tom Sobotka 12 Palatine 49-02.25 2 *
3 John Bargo 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 47-08.00 3 *
4 Arthur Williams 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 47-06.50 2 *
5 Jack Albrecht 12 Palatine (Fremd) 46-09.50 3 *
6 John Steffan 10 Barrington 46-07.00 3 *
7 Erick Nelson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 45-07.25 3 *
8 Mark Scherer 12 Palatine 45-00.50 2 *
9 Ethan Hanson 10 Palatine (Fremd) 44-11.50 3 *
10 Nicholas Williams 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 44-02.50 2 *
11 Grant Elliott 11 Barrington 43-11.50 3 *
12 JT Hendeson 12 Barrington 43-01.00 3 *
13 Jack Riddle 11 Palatine 42-10.50 2 *
14 Jack Nieciak 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 42-07.00 1 *
15 Liam Nowazyk 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 41-08.50 3 *
16 Patrick McGrath 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 40-02.00 1 *
17 Jacob Kastler 12 Bolingbrook 39-10.50 2 *
18 Colin Ceisel 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 39-06.50 3 *
19 Kevin Landmeier 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 38-07.50 3 *
20 Chris Wilson 12 Bolingbrook 38-05.00 2 *
21 Jimmy Wormsley 9 Algonquin (Jacobs) 38-00.00 3 *
22 Jaleel Grandberry 12 Chicago (Brooks) 37-05.25 1 *
23 James Jacobson 12 Bolingbrook 34-06.50 2 *
24 Rayshawn Gay 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 33-03.00 1 *
25 Alex Hurt 10 Grayslake (North) 33-02.00 1 *
26 Jared Sims 10 Grayslake (North) 32-09.00 1 *
27 Omar Campos 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 30-06.00 1 *
28 Nathan Wenceslao 9 Grayslake (North) 29-02.25 1 *
29 Andre Henderson 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 28-08.00 1 *
30 Mashan Willis 11 Chicago (Brooks) 27-08.00 1 *
31 Nicholas Harris 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 26-06.50 1 *
32 Joshua Davis 11 Chicago (Brooks) 26-03.00 1 *
33 Louis Gomez 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 23-01.00 2 *
DNS Chandler Lantern 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2
DNS Michael Meier 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2
DNS Steven Hanks 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Rayphina Foma’i 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 119-08 2 *
2 Racquel Gonzalez 12 Chicago (Lane) 109-09 1 *
3 Gloria Wide 11 Wheeling 107-03 1 *
4 Hannah Dobrowski 12 Wheeling 104-08 1 *
5 Lindsey Farrissey 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 101-09 3 *
6 Darlice Bouzi 12 Mundelein 101-01 1 *
7 Alyssa Viera 11 Addison (A. Trail) 98-06 2 *
8 Haley Meszaros 11 McHenry 97-06 1 *
9 Roxy Gizynski 12 Barrington 97-05 1 *
10 Ayana Blair 10 Wheeling 97-04 1 *
11 Sinai Fatafehi 10 Orland Park (Sandbur 96-07 2 *
12 Amelia Murray 11 McHenry 95-00 1 *
13 Andriana Cyprian 12 Mundelein 94-08 1 *
14 Jean Ang 11 Chicago (Lane) 93-08 1 *
15 Obioma Azie 11 Barrington 93-02 1 *
16 Janel Riddle 12 Chicago (Brooks) 91-04 3 *
17 Gina Polito 9 Barrington 88-03 1 *
18 FEMALE EVANS 9 Mundelein 85-07 1 *
19 Ariel Canty 11 Palatine 82-09 2 *
20 Emma Albrecht 11 Palatine (Fremd) 82-06 2 *
21 Caley Soulje 10 Palatine 81-05 2 *
22 Cecilia Orozco 10 Palatine 78-11 2 *
23 Chloe Burns 12 Orland Park (Sandbur 77-08 2 *
24 Kjrstyn Michalak 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 76-06 2 *
25 Nancy Leinwander 12 Palatine (Fremd) 74-07 2 *
26 Felicity Elsberg 9 McHenry 74-02 1 *
27 Tiffany Jonnson 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 73-06 3 *
28 Veronique Robins 10 Addison (A. Trail) 70-08 2 *
29 Maggie Madden 12 Palatine (Fremd) 68-05 2 *
30 Christina Lanaski 11 Crystal Lake (Prairi 67-08 2 *
31 Maria Aguilar 9 Chicago (Lane) 66-08 1 *
32 Breanna Winfrey 11 Maywood (Proviso Eas 65-04 3 *
33 Zakiya Collier 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 64-11 3 *
34 Meghan Kalemba 10 Crystal Lake (Prairi 58-07 2 *
35 Maria Madey 9 Addison (A. Trail) 55-07 2 *
36 Nia Staggers 10 Chicago (Brooks) 38-01 3 *
DNS Lenaann Ramsey 10 Chicago (Brooks) ND 3
DNS Kristina Diana 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) ND 3
DNS Sheridan Houston 10 Chicago (Kenwood) ND 3
DNS Laurel Allen 9 Chicago (Kenwood) ND 3

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Brendan McKinney Buffalo Grove 140-04 1 *
2 Erick Nelson 12 Palatine (Fremd) 136-04 3 *
3 Jack Albrecht 12 Palatine (Fremd) 132-00 3 *
4 Ethan Senner 11 Palatine 126-11 2 *
5 Cooper VanKampen 11 Barrington 126-10 3 *
6 John Steffan 10 Barrington 126-03 3 *
7 Nicholas Williams 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 123-09 1 *
8 Roman Murshanko 10 Palatine (Fremd) 123-00 3 *
9 Jacob Kastler 12 Bolingbrook 122-06 3 *
10 Jake Falduto 11 Palatine 121-07 2 *
11 Colin Ceisel 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 117-09 2 *
12 Joe Bolger 12 Barrington 115-10 3 *
13 Kevin Jarvis 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 113-03 3 *
14 Kevin Landmeier 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 112-01 2 *
15 James Jacobson 12 Bolingbrook 108-08 3 *
16 Jaleel Grandberry 12 Chicago (Brooks) 105-06 1 *
17 John Bargo 12 Park Ridge (Maine So 105-04 3 *
18 Alex Horvat Buffalo Grove 104-08 1 *
19 Rayshawn Gay 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 103-08 1 *
20 Kevin Clark 12 Palatine 102-06 2 *
21 Ed Punzalan Buffalo Grove 101-05 1 *
22 Patrick McGrath 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 100-01 1 *
23 Liam Nowazyk 10 Park Ridge (Maine So 100-00 3 *
24 Chase Vaughn 11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 97-00 2 *
25 Jeff Kesselring 11 Grayslake (North) 95-00 2 *
26 Arthur Williams 12 Chicago (Kenwood) 94-00 1 *
27 Joshua Davis 11 Chicago (Brooks) 87-07 1 *
27 Chris Wilson 12 Bolingbrook 87-07 3 *
29 Jack Nieciak 12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 86-01 1 *
30 Andre Henderson 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 84-07 1 *
31 Nicholas Harris 10 Maywood (Proviso Eas 84-03 1 *
32 Omar Campos 11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu 82-06 1 *
33 Ryan Grant 9 Grayslake (North) 79-01 2 *
34 Justin Bock 10 Grayslake (North) 78-11 2 *
35 Mashan Willis 11 Chicago (Brooks) 72-05 1 *
36 Louis Gomez 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 58-05 1 *
dns Ezekiel Velazquez 9 Chicago (De La Salle ND 1
dns Walter McBride 11 Chicago (De La Salle ND 1
dns Jakhari Brown 11 Chicago (De La Salle ND 1
dns Chandler Lantern 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2
dns Michael Meier 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2
dns Steven Hanks 12 Hoffman Estates (Con ND 2

Male Team Scores (21 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington 138
2 Palatine (Fremd) 109
3 Bolingbrook 108
4 Palatine 97
5 Algonquin (Jacobs) 51
6 Park Ridge (Maine South) 38
7 Crystal Lake (Prairie Rid 30
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) 30
9 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 19
10 Chicago (Kenwood) 13
11 Chicago (De La Salle) 5
11 Grayslake (North) 5
13 Maywood (Proviso East) 4
13 Buffalo Grove 4
Female Team Scores (21 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Barrington 151
2 Palatine 147
3 Palatine (Fremd) 56
4 Wheeling 49
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 48
6 McHenry 41
7 Mundelein 27
8 Chicago (De La Salle) 26
9 Chicago (Lane) 23
10 Chicago (Brooks) 22
11 Crystal Lake (Prairie Rid 19
11 Algonquin (Jacobs) 19
13 Addison (A. Trail) 10
14 Chicago (Kenwood) 7
15 Maywood (Proviso East) 6

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s