Palatine Relays 5-3-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Palatine Relays – 05/03/2014
Palatine HS, Palatine, IL, IL

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington             6-08.01     *
2 Adam Poklop           12 Palatine               6-03.01     *
3 Daniel Stermer        11 Barrington             6-01.00     *
3 Eric Harris           12 Bolingbrook            6-01.00     *
3 Matt Haller            9 Barrington             6-01.00     *
3 Keith Berger          12 Palatine (Fremd)       6-01.00     *
3 Sampson Oladimeji     10 Palatine (Fremd)       6-01.00     *
8 Dan Garcia            10 Palatine               5-11.00     *
9 Alex Moran             9 Grayslake (North)      5-09.00     *
9 Izayah Green           9 Bolingbrook            5-09.00     *
11 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   5-07.00     *
11 Drew Eschweiler       12 Crystal Lake (Prairi   5-07.00     *
13 Nick Sabado           10 Palatine               5-05.00     *
13 Max Ayers             12 Crystal Lake (Prairi   5-05.00     *
13 Joe Berg              11 Palatine (Fremd)       5-05.00     *
16 Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-03.00     *
16 Josh Brand             9 Grayslake (North)      5-03.00     *
16 Tyler Lentz            9 Crystal Lake (Prairi   5-03.00     *
19 Nick Lang             10 Arlington Heights (S   5-00.00     *
19 Eric Mitalo           10 Arlington Heights (S   5-00.00     *
19 Matt Norris            9 Grayslake (North)      5-00.00     *
19 EBUBE EDEH             9 Bolingbrook            5-00.00     *
19 JAKE BEAN             11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-00.00     *
DNS Mickey Smith          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH
DNS Zach Wolf             10 Arlington Heights (S        NH
SCR Joe Berg              11 Palatine (Fremd)            NH
NH Altaf Saad            10 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
NH Conor Quinlan          9 Chicago (St. Ignatiu        NH
=================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
=================================================================
1 Barrington                                    18-10.01    10
2 Palatine                                      17-07.01     8
3 Palatine (Fremd)                              17-07.00     6
4 Bolingbrook                                   16-10.00     4
5 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)                  16-03.00     2
6 Grayslake (North)                             16-00.00     1

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Josh Behning          12 Crystal Lake (Prairi    159-03  4     *
2 Brad Ruehrdanz        12 Palatine (Fremd)        136-00  4     *
3 Alex Mendez           10 Wheeling                133-09  4     *
4 Jacob Kastler         11 Bolingbrook             126-00  3     *
5 Drew Bulson           12 Palatine (Fremd)        125-02  4     *
6 Bhupinder Chahal      11 Wheeling                124-00  4     *
7 Kody Peterson         12 Crystal Lake (Prairi    122-02  4     *
8 Ryan Weibert          12 Algonquin (Jacobs)      121-01  2     *
9 Jack Albrecht         11 Palatine (Fremd)        120-00  4     *
10 James Jacobson        11 Bolingbrook             118-07  3     *
11 Brian Siggeman        12 Crystal Lake (Prairi    116-07  4     *
12 Derek Harms           11 Barrington              116-04  3     *
13 Vito Anzalone         12 Barrington              115-07  3     *
14 Zach Anderson         10 Algonquin (Jacobs)      115-04  2     *
15 Mark Scherer          11 Palatine                114-00  2     *
15 John Bargo            11 Park Ridge (Maine So    114-00  3     *
17 Gus Post              12 Park Ridge (Maine So    112-08  3     *
18 Brian Peters          11 Arlington Heights (S    111-08  1     *
19 Kyle Hall             10 Wheeling                109-00  4     *
20 Liam Nowaczyk         11 Park Ridge (Maine So    104-05  3     *
21 Timothy Doody         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu    102-06  1     *
21 Tom Sobotka           11 Palatine                102-06  2     *
23 Justin Bock            9 Grayslake (North)       101-06  1     *
24 Jeff Kesselring       10 Grayslake (North)       100-09  1     *
25 Kevin Clark           11 Palatine                 99-09  2     *
26 Dillon McCadd         10 Bolingbrook              99-04  3     *
27 Conrad Blash          12 Proviso East             99-03  1     *
28 Joe Bolger            11 Barrington               98-03  3     *
29 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     97-05  2     *
30 Terry Alm             11 Proviso East             94-00  1     *
30 Joe Novak             10 Hoffman Estates (Con     94-00  2     *
32 Colin Ceisel          11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       93-10  2     *
33 Tyler Hickerson       10 Hoffman Estates (Con     92-06  2     *
34 Kahlil Richardson     11 Proviso East             88-06  1     *
35 Jack Nieciak          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     85-00  1     *
36 Victor Cordova        11 Grayslake (North)        77-04  1     *
37 Richard Podkowski     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     65-10  1     *
38 Joshua Placencio      10 Arlington Heights (S     64-00  1     *
39 Jake Ryan             10 Arlington Heights (S     63-00  1     *
====================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
====================================================================
1 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)                    398-00    10
2 Palatine (Fremd)                                381-02     8
3 Wheeling                                        366-09     6
4 Bolingbrook                                     343-11     4
5 Park Ridge (Maine South)                        331-01     2
6 Algonquin (Jacobs)                              330-03     1

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Brad Ruehrdanz        12 Palatine (Fremd)      55-10.00  4     *
2 John Bargo            11 Park Ridge (Maine So  48-06.50  4     *
3 Tim Shover            12 Wheeling              48-02.00  4     *
4 Josh Behning          12 Crystal Lake (Prairi  48-01.50  3     *
5 Chaka Kelly           12 Palatine              46-08.00  2     *
6 Matt Greenberg        12 Wheeling              45-11.00  4     *
7 Gus Post              12 Park Ridge (Maine So  44-03.00  4     *
8 Jack Albrecht         11 Palatine (Fremd)      43-06.00  4     *
9 Grant Elliott         10 Barrington            43-00.00  3     *
10 Vito Anzalone         12 Barrington            42-05.00  3     *
11 Laith Kaman           12 Palatine              42-02.50  2     *
12 Eric Nelson           11 Palatine (Fremd)      42-01.50  4     *
13 Tom Sobotka           11 Palatine              42-01.00  2     *
14 Jacob Kastler         11 Bolingbrook           41-01.00  3     *
15 Joe Novak             10 Hoffman Estates (Con  40-07.50  2     *
15 Evan Sulpar           12 Wheeling              40-07.50  4     *
17 Kody Peterson         12 Crystal Lake (Prairi  40-02.00  3     *
18 Malik Butler          11 Bolingbrook           39-11.50  3     *
19 Chris Wilson          11 Bolingbrook           39-10.50  3     *
20 Ryan Weibert          12 Algonquin (Jacobs)    39-08.00  2     *
21 Brian Siggeman        12 Crystal Lake (Prairi  39-06.00  3     *
22 Cooper VanKampen      10 Barrington            38-04.00  3     *
23 Zach Anderson         10 Algonquin (Jacobs)    37-11.00  2     *
24 Liam Nowaczyk         11 Park Ridge (Maine So  37-08.50  4     *
25 Timothy Doody         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  37-01.00  1     *
25 Justin Bock            9 Grayslake (North)     37-01.00  1     *
27 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con  36-10.00  2     *
28 Gary Hickerson        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  35-04.00  2     *
29 Fredrick Burks           Proviso East          34-09.00  1     *
29 Kahlil Richardson     11 Proviso East          34-09.00  1     *
31 Terry Alm             11 Proviso East          33-10.00  1     *
32 Jeff Kesselring       10 Grayslake (North)     33-00.00  1     *
33 Colin Ceisel          11 Algonquin (Jacobs)    32-00.00  2     *
34 Jack Nieciak          10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  31-00.00  1     *
35 Victor Carranza       11 Grayslake (North)     30-01.00  1     *
36 Richard Podkowski     12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  29-03.00  1     *
37 Jake Ryan             10 Arlington Heights (S  28-08.00  1     *
38 Eric Mitalo           10 Arlington Heights (S  24-09.00  1     *
39 Grant Gaylord         10 Arlington Heights (S  23-03.00  1     *
====================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
====================================================================
1 Palatine (Fremd)                             141-05.50    10
2 Wheeling                                     134-08.50     8
3 Palatine                                     130-11.50     6
4 Park Ridge (Maine South)                     130-06.00     4
5 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)                 127-09.50     2
6 Barrington                                   123-09.00     1

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jesse Pape            12 Bolingbrook           13-09.00     *
2 Tom Mayer             12 Palatine (Fremd)      13-03.00     *
3 Ben Junkroski         12 Bolingbrook           12-09.00     *
4 Mickey Smith          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  12-03.00     *
4 EJ Miller             12 Palatine              12-03.00     *
4 Alex Jasper           11 Park Ridge (Maine So  12-03.00     *
7 Emmett Boyle          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  11-09.00     *
7 Tyler Urban           11 Wheeling              11-09.00     *
7 Jake LaRocca          11 Palatine              11-09.00     *
10 Ryan Freeze           11 Crystal Lake (Prairi  11-03.00     *
10 Casey Wood            11 Palatine (Fremd)      11-03.00     *
12 Chris Sheets          11 Palatine (Fremd)      10-09.00     *
13 Ricky Ruano           12 Palatine              10-03.00     *
13 Matt Dilfer           10 Park Ridge (Maine So  10-03.00     *
15 Pitcher Seagrist      12 Barrington             9-09.00     *
15 Liam Sullivan         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9-09.00     *
17 Isaac Camacho         11 Bolingbrook            9-00.00     *
17 Tynan Bowyer          12 Barrington             9-00.00     *
17 Eduardo Hernandez     10 Wheeling               9-00.00     *
17 Ali Elgganzouri       10 Barrington             9-00.00     *
17 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   9-00.00     *
22 Melvin Sandoval       11 Wheeling               8-00.00     *
22 Vitaly Shperun        10 Park Ridge (Maine So   8-00.00     *
22 Keith Keppler         12 Hoffman Estates (Con   8-00.00     *
SCR Nick Lindquist        12 Algonquin (Jacobs)          NH
SCR Jake Ryan             10 Arlington Heights (S        NH
SCR Josh Narvaez          12 Algonquin (Jacobs)          NH
SCR Joey Finnegan         10 Arlington Heights (S        NH
SCR Greg McLeod           12 Algonquin (Jacobs)          NH
SCR Alex Moran             9 Grayslake (North)           NH
SCR Tobi Johnson           9 Grayslake (North)           NH
SCR Matt Norris            9 Grayslake (North)           NH
SCR Daanish Ahmed         11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH
=================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
=================================================================
1 Bolingbrook                                   35-06.00    10
2 Palatine (Fremd)                              35-03.00     8
3 Palatine                                      34-03.00     6
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)           33-09.00     4
5 Park Ridge (Maine South)                      30-06.00     2
6 Wheeling                                      28-09.00     1

Varsity Mens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 John Hall             12 Bolingbrook           22-02.50   NWI  3     *
2 Damare Portis         11 Bolingbrook           21-07.00   NWI  3     *
3 Jorden Walker         12 Palatine (Fremd)      20-07.00   NWI  3     *
4 Joe Berg              11 Palatine (Fremd)      20-05.00   NWI  3     *
5 Nick Sabado           10 Palatine              20-03.25   NWI  3     *
6 Richard Adugba        11 Palatine (Fremd)      20-01.00   NWI  3     *
7 Chris Hawkins         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  19-11.75   NWI  1     *
7 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington            19-11.75   NWI  3     *
9 Alex Jasper           11 Park Ridge (Maine So  19-10.25   NWI  2     *
10 Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling              19-07.50   NWI  2     *
11 Zach Gyuricza         11 Arlington Heights (S  19-06.00   NWI  1     *
11 Melvin Sandoval       11 Wheeling              19-06.00   NWI  2     *
13 Fredrick Burks           Proviso East          19-04.00   NWI  1     *
14 Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con  19-01.75   NWI  1     *
15 Scott Jonske          10 Barrington            19-01.25   NWI  3     *
16 Brenden Bruhnke       11 Crystal Lake (Prairi  19-00.50   NWI  2     *
16 Dan Garcia            10 Palatine              19-00.50   NWI  3     *
18 Chaka Kelly           12 Palatine              19-00.00   NWI  3     *
19 Patrick Shannon       10 Algonquin (Jacobs)    18-08.50   NWI  2     *
20 Evan Brown            11 Wheeling              18-07.75   NWI  2     *
21 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  18-07.00   NWI  1     *
22 Brent Anderson        11 Crystal Lake (Prairi  18-05.00   NWI  2     *
23 Smith Lance              Proviso East          18-04.25   NWI  1     *
23 Nick Gierlak          12 Algonquin (Jacobs)    18-04.25   NWI  2     *
25 TIM Pierce            12 Park Ridge (Maine So  18-03.50   NWI  2     *
26 Jordan Calta          10 Grayslake (North)     18-02.50   NWI  1     *
27 Tanner Banks           9 Bolingbrook           18-02.00   NWI  3     *
28 Tyler Block           12 Hoffman Estates (Con  18-00.75   NWI  1     *
29 Adam Anyu             11 Algonquin (Jacobs)    18-00.25   NWI  2     *
30 Kam James             10 Proviso East          18-00.00   NWI  1     *
30 Jacob Reid            11 Crystal Lake (Prairi  18-00.00   NWI  2     *
32 joe kim               11 Hoffman Estates (Con  17-10.75   NWI  1     *
33 Tom Bazarek           11 Park Ridge (Maine So  17-10.50   NWI  2     *
34 Danny Sullivan        10 Arlington Heights (S  17-09.00   NWI  1     *
35 Greg Schuett          11 Barrington            17-05.00   NWI  3     *
36 Brandon Keaskowski    10 Grayslake (North)     17-01.25   NWI  1     *
37 Rashaan Castillo      12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  16-11.00   NWI  1     *
38 Drew Morton           10 Arlington Heights (S  16-02.50   NWI  1     *
39 Joey O’Donnell        12 Grayslake (North)     15-09.50   NWI  1     *
==========================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Bolingbrook                                   61-11.50    10
2 Palatine (Fremd)                              61-01.00     8
3 Palatine                                      58-03.75     6
4 Wheeling                                      57-09.25     4
5 Barrington                                    56-06.00     2
6 Park Ridge (Maine South)                      56-00.25     1

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jimmy Jones           12 Palatine              44-07.50   NWI  3     *
2 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con  44-04.00   NWI  3     *
3 Sheldon Pierce        12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  42-05.00   NWI  3     *
4 Jorden Walker         12 Palatine (Fremd)      42-03.50   NWI  3     *
5 Sampson Oladimeji     10 Palatine (Fremd)      42-00.50   NWI  3     *
6 Chris Hawkins         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  41-07.50   NWI  3     *
7 Tyler Block           12 Hoffman Estates (Con  41-06.00   NWI  3     *
7 Richard Adugba        11 Palatine (Fremd)      41-06.00   NWI  3     *
9 Chaka Kelly           12 Palatine              41-04.00   NWI  3     *
10 John Hall             12 Bolingbrook           40-10.75   NWI  1     *
11 Julius Smith          11 Barrington            40-09.00   NWI  2     *
12 Evan Brown            11 Wheeling              40-03.50   NWI  2     *
13 Greg Schuett          11 Barrington            40-00.00   NWI  2     *
14 Alex Jasper           11 Park Ridge (Maine So  39-10.00   NWI  2     *
15 Taron Johnson         12 Palatine              39-02.00   NWI  3     *
16 Shawn Trimble         10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu  39-00.50   NWI  3     *
17 Max Ayers             12 Crystal Lake (Prairi  38-10.00   NWI  2     *
18 TIM Pierce            12 Park Ridge (Maine So  38-05.00   NWI  2     *
19 Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con  38-02.00   NWI  3     *
20 Allan Rodriguez       12 Wheeling              37-11.50   NWI  2     *
21 Jordan Willis         11 Park Ridge (Maine So  37-11.00   NWI  2     *
22 Danny Sullivan        10 Arlington Heights (S  37-07.50   NWI  1     *
23 Alex Moran             9 Grayslake (North)     36-11.00   NWI  1     *
24 Joey O’Donnell        12 Grayslake (North)     36-10.50   NWI  1     *
25 Josh Brand             9 Grayslake (North)     36-07.00   NWI  1     *
26 Sinai (David) Rodrigu  9 Wheeling              36-01.25   NWI  2     *
27 Mitchell Todd         11 Crystal Lake (Prairi  35-11.00   NWI  2     *
28 Krishnan Moncrieffe   10 Bolingbrook           35-04.00   NWI  1     *
29 Trevor Koos           10 Arlington Heights (S  35-03.75   NWI  1     *
30 Eric Dzik             10 Bolingbrook           35-02.50   NWI  1     *
31 Cole Walsh            11 Barrington            35-00.50   NWI  2     *
32 Nathan Griffin        10 Crystal Lake (Prairi  33-07.75   NWI  2     *
33 Yoon Chang            11 Arlington Heights (S  28-01.50   NWI  1     *
SCR Messiah Young         10 Chicago (De La Salle        ND        1
==========================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Palatine (Fremd)                             125-10.00    10
2 Palatine                                     125-01.50     8
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant)                     124-00.00     6
4 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep)          123-01.00     4
5 Park Ridge (Maine South)                     116-02.00     2
6 Barrington                                   115-09.50     1

Varsity Womens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Megan Thabuteau       11 Palatine               5-02.00     *
1 Katie Stanczykiewicz  11 Mundelein              5-02.00     *
1 Anna Cossio           10 Barrington             5-02.00     *
1 Kailyn Bryk            9 Palatine (Fremd)       5-02.00     *
5 Hailey Dammeier       11 Wheeling               4-10.00     *
5 Ally Pagones          11 Palatine (Fremd)       4-10.00     *
5 Rachel Irwin          10 McHenry                4-10.00     *
8 Madeline Gowgiel      11 Orland Park (Sandbur   4-08.00     *
8 Sara Kate Capel       10 Barrington             4-08.00     *
8 Rachel Holstein        9 Algonquin (Jacobs)     4-08.00     *
8 Sydney Plichta        11 Palatine (Fremd)       4-08.00     *
12 Maddy Smith           11 Crystal Lake (Prairi   4-06.00     *
12 Mya Coley              9 Chicago (Brooks)       4-06.00     *
12 Jordyn Smith          12 McHenry                4-06.00     *
15 Jennifer Hurtado      11 Addison (A. Trail)     4-04.00     *
15 Izzeh Stankiewicz      9 Palatine               4-04.00     *
15 Kristen Gadbois        9 Barrington             4-04.00     *
15 Schonder Kim          11 Addison (A. Trail)     4-04.00     *
19 Autumn Murdock        10 Chicago (Lane)         4-02.00     *
19 Olivia Hoffie         12 Mundelein              4-02.00     *
19 Tyler Hedenschoug      9 Orland Park (Sandbur   4-02.00     *
19 Rochelle Laude         9 Wheeling               4-02.00     *
19 AJ Zepeda             10 Wheeling               4-02.00     *
19 Alison Kolosick        9 Mundelein              4-02.00     *
25 Madison Behm          11 Chicago (Lane)         4-00.00     *
26 Emma Tyack            10 Palatine               3-10.00     *
DNS Joanna Villalobos     11 Addison (A. Trail)          NH
DNS Celestina Aladesuru   11 Chicago (Lane)              NH
DNS Sarah Lucanski-Pilch  10 Algonquin (Jacobs)          NH
NH Ashley Idehen         10 Orland Park (Sandbur        NH
=================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
=================================================================
1 Palatine (Fremd)                              14-08.00    10
2 Barrington                                    14-02.00     8
3 Mundelein                                     13-06.00     6
4 Palatine                                      13-04.00     4
5 Wheeling                                      13-02.00     2
6 McHenry                                        9-04.00     1

Varsity Womens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Jenal Ortiz           12 Chicago (Lane)        37-10.50  3     *
2 Rayphina Foma’i       11 Orland Park (Sandbur  36-07.00  3     *
3 Ashley Sicard         12 Wheeling              35-10.00  3     *
4 Alanah Greenberg      11 Wheeling              34-08.00  3     *
5 Rachel Cheever        12 Barrington            34-00.00  3     *
6 Racquel Gonzalez      11 Chicago (Lane)        33-07.00  3     *
7 Sinai Fatafehi         9 Orland Park (Sandbur  32-07.00  3     *
8 Gloria Wide           10 Wheeling              32-04.00  3     *
9 Alyssa Viera          10 Addison (A. Trail)    32-02.00  1     *
10 Amelia Murray         10 McHenry               32-01.00  2     *
11 Jaleesa Whitmore      12 Chicago (Lane)        31-09.00  3     *
12 Obioma Azie           10 Barrington            31-00.50  3     *
13 Andriana Cyprian      11 Mundelein             30-03.00  2     *
14 Haley Meszaros        10 McHenry               29-11.00  2     *
15 Abbie Powers          10 Palatine              29-10.00  2     *
16 Grace Kurcab          12 Barrington            29-06.00  3     *
17 Lindsey Farrissey     10 Algonquin (Jacobs)    29-04.00  1     *
18 Keyaira Ester         12 Palatine              28-01.00  2     *
19 Maribel Esquivel      10 Palatine              27-09.50  2     *
20 Janel Riddle          11 Chicago (Brooks)      27-06.00  1     *
21 Nicole Elefteriadis   12 Orland Park (Sandbur  27-03.00  3     *
22 Darlice Bouzi         11 Mundelein             26-11.00  2     *
22 Alex Moyer            10 Palatine (Fremd)      26-11.00  2     *
24 Emma Albrecht         10 Palatine (Fremd)      26-06.00  2     *
25 Kristina Diana        10 Algonquin (Jacobs)    25-10.00  1     *
26 Jordyn Smith          12 McHenry               25-02.00  2     *
27 Carissa Highfill      12 Crystal Lake (Prairi  25-00.00  1     *
28 Hulda Desrosiers      12 Palatine (Fremd)      24-10.00  2     *
29 Carina Morales        11 Mundelein             24-09.00  2     *
30 Sophia Belvedere      10 Addison (A. Trail)    24-00.00  1     *
31 Kjrstyn Michalak       9 Crystal Lake (Prairi  22-08.00  1     *
32 Lydia Ceglarski       12 Crystal Lake (Prairi  21-03.00  1     *
32 Dana Robertson        11 Algonquin (Jacobs)    21-03.00  1     *
DNS Zemaria Ruffin         9 Chicago (De La Salle        ND  1
====================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
====================================================================
1 Chicago (Lane)                               103-02.50    10
2 Wheeling                                     102-10.00     8
3 Orland Park (Sandburg)                        96-05.00     6
4 Barrington                                    94-06.50     4
5 McHenry                                       87-02.00     2
6 Palatine                                      85-08.50     1

Varsity Womens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Hannah Dobrowski      11 Wheeling                100-07  1     *
2 Racquel Gonzalez      11 Chicago (Lane)           98-04  1     *
3 Rayphina Foma’i       11 Orland Park (Sandbur     97-03  2     *
4 Alyssa Viera          10 Addison (A. Trail)       94-00  3     *
5 Keyaira Ester         12 Palatine                 93-04  2     *
5 Janel Riddle          11 Chicago (Brooks)         93-04  3     *
7 Gloria Wide           10 Wheeling                 93-03  1     *
8 Jenal Ortiz           12 Chicago (Lane)           92-09  1     *
9 Sinai Fatafehi         9 Orland Park (Sandbur     92-08  2     *
10 Lindsey Farrissey     10 Algonquin (Jacobs)       92-01  3     *
11 Rachel Cheever        12 Barrington               90-10  1     *
12 Grace Kurcab          12 Barrington               89-00  1     *
13 Amelia Murray         10 McHenry                  87-01  2     *
14 Darlice Bouzi         11 Mundelein                85-11  1     *
15 Emma Albrecht         10 Palatine (Fremd)         84-05  2     *
16 Alex Moyer            10 Palatine (Fremd)         83-10  2     *
17 Andriana Cyprian      11 Mundelein                83-05  1     *
18 Kristina Diana        10 Algonquin (Jacobs)       82-10  3     *
19 Haley Meszaros        10 McHenry                  79-07  2     *
20 Jenna Bartucci         9 Crystal Lake (Prairi     77-03  3     *
21 Madisen Hursey        11 Palatine (Fremd)         75-00  2     *
22 Maribel Esquivel      10 Palatine                 74-08  2     *
23 Abbie Powers          10 Palatine                 71-08  2     *
23 Chloe Burns           11 Orland Park (Sandbur     71-08  2     *
25 Spencer Jeka          10 Barrington               70-09  1     *
26 Tiffany Jonnson       11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       69-07  3     *
27 jANELLE RAISSLE          Chicago (Brooks)         68-00  3     *
28 Carina Morales        11 Mundelein                66-06  1     *
29 Jaleesa Whitmore      12 Chicago (Lane)           66-03  1     *
30 Sophia Belvedere      10 Addison (A. Trail)       65-05  3     *
31 Lydia Ceglarski       12 Crystal Lake (Prairi     61-01  3     *
32 Kjrstyn Michalak       9 Crystal Lake (Prairi     57-02  3     *
33 Jordyn Smith          12 McHenry                  53-02  2     *
34 Adriana Nava          12 Addison (A. Trail)       48-02  3     *
DNS Ashley Sicard         12 Wheeling                    ND  1
SCR Zemaria Ruffin         9 Chicago (De La Salle        ND  3
====================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
====================================================================
1 Orland Park (Sandburg)                          261-07    10
2 Chicago (Lane)                                  257-04     8
3 Barrington                                      250-07     6
4 Algonquin (Jacobs)                              244-06     4
5 Palatine (Fremd)                                243-03     2
6 Palatine                                        239-08     1

Varsity Womens Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joyce Taylor          11 Barrington            16-04.75   NWI  1     *
2 Kaleen Smith          12 Addison (A. Trail)    16-04.00   NWI  2     *
3 Gabbi Heidrich        11 Palatine              16-03.00   NWI  1     *
4 Grace Korn             9 Palatine (Fremd)      16-02.75   NWI  1     *
5 Caliegh Walsh         10 Algonquin (Jacobs)    15-11.00   NWI  1     *
6 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine              15-09.50   NWI  1     *
7 Brooke Morgan         12 Barrington            15-08.00   NWI  1     *
8 Rachel Holstein        9 Algonquin (Jacobs)    15-06.00   NWI  1     *
9 McCall Braun          12 Barrington            15-02.00   NWI  1     *
10 Molly Toriumi         10 Palatine (Fremd)      15-01.00   NWI  1     *
10 Corey Rinella          9 Palatine              15-01.00   NWI  1     *
12 Olivia Youman         12 Palatine (Fremd)      15-00.00   NWI  1     *
13 Megan Schlebecker      9 Mundelein             14-06.25   NWI  2     *
14 Haley Zwiefka         11 Mundelein             14-06.00   NWI  2     *
15 Katie Stanczykiewicz  11 Mundelein             14-03.50   NWI  2     *
16 Lale Aksu             11 Orland Park (Sandbur  13-11.00   NWI  2     *
17 Schonder Kim          11 Addison (A. Trail)    13-05.50   NWI  2     *
18 Cali Klein            11 Orland Park (Sandbur  13-00.75   NWI  2     *
19 Ashley Alfini         11 Orland Park (Sandbur  12-11.00   NWI  2
20 Erin Jameson 12 Algonquin (Jacobs) 12-09.50 NWI 1 *
21 Adriana Nava 12 Addison (A. Trail) 12-03.00 NWI 2 *
22 Edlecia Ward 10 Chicago (Brooks) 10-01.00 NWI 2 *
SCR Jakeena McKay 11 Chicago (Lane) 15-01.00 NWI 3
SCR Hannah Degraff 9 Wheeling 15-00.00 NWI 3
SCR Elizabeth Smith 12 Wheeling 14-00.50 NWI 3
SCR Julia Lawson 10 Chicago (Lane) 13-01.50 NWI 3
SCR Mia Dimayuga 9 Wheeling 12-08.50 NWI 3
SCR Madison Behm 11 Chicago (Lane) 10-11.00 NWI 3
SCR Zakiyah Dillard 10 Chicago (Brooks) ND 2
SCR Kyla Collins 10 Chicago (Brooks) ND 2
SCR Jada Price 9 Chicago (De La Salle ND 3
SCR Jamie Robinson 9 Chicago (De La Salle ND 3
SCR Kiya King 9 Chicago (De La Salle ND 3
==========================================================================
Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Barrington 47-02.75 10
2 Palatine 47-01.50 8
3 Palatine (Fremd) 46-03.75 6
4 Algonquin (Jacobs) 44-02.50 4
5 Mundelein 43-03.75 2
6 Addison (A. Trail) 42-00.50 1

Varsity Womens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ashley Talken         11 Wheeling               9-06.01     *
2 Savanah Howie         10 McHenry                9-06.00     *
3 Alaina McCaffrey      12 Palatine (Fremd)       9-00.00     *
4 Sarah Ewert           12 Palatine (Fremd)       8-00.00     *
5 Becca Mooney          12 Barrington             7-06.00     *
5 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling               7-06.00     *
5 Sam Fisher             9 Crystal Lake (Prairi   7-06.00     *
5 Amanda Morgan          9 Barrington             7-06.00     *
9 Megan Cunningham      10 Palatine               7-00.00     *
10 Katharine Spriggs      9 Palatine (Fremd)       6-06.00
10 Jennifer Nayden        9 Mundelein              6-06.00     *
12 Larissa Brown         10 Mundelein              6-00.00     *
12 Macy Glosson          10 McHenry                6-00.00     *
12 Emily Dzieza           9 Palatine               6-00.00     *
DNS Alexis Strom          12 Crystal Lake (Prairi        NH
NH Karen Rojas           11 Barrington                  NH
=================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
=================================================================
1 Wheeling                                      17-00.01    10
2 Palatine (Fremd)                              17-00.00     8
3 McHenry                                       15-06.00     6
4 Barrington                                    15-00.00     4
5 Palatine                                      13-00.00     2
6 Mundelein                                     12-06.00     1  *

Varsity Womens Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Gabbi Heidrich        11 Palatine              35-03.25   NWI  3     *
2 Brooke Morgan         12 Barrington            34-06.50   NWI  3     *
3 Kailyn Bryk            9 Palatine (Fremd)      34-05.50   NWI  3     *
4 Megan Thabuteau       11 Palatine              33-11.00   NWI  3     *
5 Kaleen Smith          12 Addison (A. Trail)    33-04.50   NWI  1     *
6 Megan Sullivan        11 Orland Park (Sandbur  33-02.00   NWI  3     *
7 Kelsey Mclaurin        9 Barrington            32-11.75   NWI  3     *
8 Joyce Taylor          11 Barrington            32-10.50   NWI  3     *
9 Lauren Carver         10 Palatine (Fremd)      32-07.00   NWI  3     *
10 Courtney Balogh       11 Palatine (Fremd)      32-01.25   NWI  3     *
11 Cali Klein            11 Orland Park (Sandbur  31-10.75   NWI  3     *
12 Ashley Moore          12 McHenry               31-04.25   NWI  2     *
13 Kearia Coney          12 Palatine              30-04.25   NWI  3     *
14 Ashley Alfini         11 Orland Park (Sandbur  30-00.50   NWI  3     *
15 Lynette Banuelos      10 Addison (A. Trail)    29-10.50   NWI  1     *
15 Jordyn Smith          12 McHenry               29-10.50   NWI  2     *
17 Autumn Murdock        10 Chicago (Lane)        28-08.50   NWI  2     *
18 Carly Bonczkowski      9 Mundelein             26-03.00   NWI  2     *
19 Jennifer Nayden        9 Mundelein             25-09.50   NWI  2     *
20 Kenzie Toland          9 Mundelein             25-04.50   NWI  2     *
21 Jordan Reif           10 McHenry               25-03.50   NWI  2     *
DNS Natalie Bruns         11 Crystal Lake (Prairi        ND        1
DNS Anna Lockwood         11 Crystal Lake (Prairi        ND        1
DNS Maddy Smith           11 Crystal Lake (Prairi        ND        1
DNS Mya Coley              9 Chicago (Brooks)            ND        1
DNS Jada Price             9 Chicago (De La Salle        ND        1
DNS Kyla Collins          10 Chicago (Brooks)            ND        1
DNS Jamie Robinson         9 Chicago (De La Salle        ND        1
DNS Kiya King              9 Chicago (De La Salle        ND        1
DNS Erin Jameson          12 Algonquin (Jacobs)          ND        2
DNS Julia Tokarz           9 Algonquin (Jacobs)          ND        2
DNS Tess Virgilio         10 Algonquin (Jacobs)          ND        2
NM Jakeena McKay         11 Chicago (Lane)              ND        2
NM Sabrina Matias        11 Chicago (Lane)              ND        2
==========================================================================
Team                                              Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
1 Barrington                                   100-04.75    10
2 Palatine                                      99-06.50     8
3 Palatine (Fremd)                              99-01.75     6
4 Orland Park (Sandburg)                        95-01.25     4
5 McHenry                                       86-06.25     2
6 Mundelein                                     77-05.00     1
Varsity Womens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling                12.88Q   NWI  1
2 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington              13.06q   NWI  1 .60
2 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine                13.06Q   NWI  2 .60
4 Cara Ogilvy            9 Palatine (Fremd)        13.29q   NWI  1
5 Jada Price             9 Chicago (De La Salle     13.30   NWI  2
6 Eghosa Atoe            9 Orland Park (Sandbur    13.66q   NWI  2
7 Ginika Osude          11 Crystal Lake (Prairi    13.95q   NWI  2
8 Jamie Borscha         12 Addison (A. Trail)      14.02q   NWI  1
9 Lexi Post             10 Algonquin (Jacobs)       14.03   NWI  1
10 Arianna Lomax         12 Chicago (Brooks)         14.15   NWI  2
11 Isis Thomas           11 Chicago (Lane)           14.50   NWI  1
12 Holzer Jessica         9 McHenry                  14.56   NWI  2
13 Stephanie Reyes       10 Mundelein                15.06   NWI  1

Varsity Womens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling                 12.66   NWI    10
2 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine                 12.85   NWI     8
3 Jamie Robinson         9 Chicago (De La Salle     12.88   NWI     6 .0
3 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               12.88   NWI     5 .0
5 Cara Ogilvy            9 Palatine (Fremd)         13.35   NWI     2
6 Eghosa Atoe            9 Orland Park (Sandbur     13.56   NWI     1
7 Jamie Borscha         12 Addison (A. Trail)       13.89   NWI
8 Ginika Osude          11 Crystal Lake (Prairi     13.93   NWI
Varsity Mens 100 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Titus Booker          11 Grayslake (North)        11.10   NWI  1
2 Joshua Collins        11 Bolingbrook              11.22   NWI  1 .220
2 Josh Walker           11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       11.22   NWI  2 .220
4 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               11.30   NWI  2
5 Clay Burdelik         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.39   NWI  1
6 Cam Cornelius         11 Palatine                 11.51   NWI  1
7 Wanya Johnson            Proviso East             11.56   NWI  2
8 Darius Bruchett       11 Palatine (Fremd)         11.73   NWI  2
9 Matt Beiswenger       12 Arlington Heights (S     11.78   NWI  1
10 Mitchell Todd         11 Crystal Lake (Prairi     11.82   NWI  2
11 Shaun Richard         11 Wheeling                 12.03   NWI  2
12 Ajiri Obaebor         12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     12.24   NWI  1
13 Devin Harris          10 Chicago (De La Salle     12.25   NWI  1
14 Anthony Piltaver      11 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.81   NWI  2

Varsity Mens 100 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Titus Booker          11 Grayslake (North)        10.91   NWI    10
2 Joshua Collins        11 Bolingbrook              11.16   NWI     8
3 Clay Burdelik         12 Park Ridge (Maine So     11.25   NWI     6
4 Josh Walker           11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       11.28   NWI     4
5 Cam Cornelius         11 Palatine                 11.37   NWI     2
6 Scotty Miller         11 Barrington               11.49   NWI     1
7 Wanya Johnson            Proviso East             11.57   NWI
8 Darius Bruchett       11 Palatine (Fremd)         17.34   NWI

Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Caitlin Riedy         11 Palatine                 47.26  2    10
2 Sariaya Phillips      12 Chicago (Brooks)         48.27  2     8
3 Anna Cossio           10 Barrington               48.30  2     6
4 Sabrina Matias        11 Chicago (Lane)           48.70  2     4
5 Caliegh Walsh         10 Algonquin (Jacobs)       48.81  2     2
6 Devon Marunde         10 McHenry                  48.94  2     1
7 Elizabeth Smith       12 Wheeling                 50.59  2
8 Katharine Spriggs      9 Palatine (Fremd)         50.74  2
9 Sam Fisher             9 Crystal Lake (Prairi     51.88  1
10 Katie Stanczykiewicz  11 Mundelein                54.21  1
11 Solji Lee             10 Orland Park (Sandbur     54.74  1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Conor Dunham          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     38.68  2    10
2 Parker Deloye         12 Barrington               40.33  2     8
3 Joel Almodivar        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     41.28  2     6
4 Rob Fekete            11 Palatine                 42.05  2     4
5 Josh Diaz             10 Wheeling                 42.58  2     2
6 Jake Hensley          12 Grayslake (North)        42.62  2     1
7 Camden McLain         11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       42.93  2
8 Ryan Henry            12 Arlington Heights (S     43.12  1
9 Jaylan McConico       10 Bolingbrook              43.92  2
10 Nathan Hanlon         11 Palatine (Fremd)         45.08  1
11 Dylan Dwyer           10 Crystal Lake (Prairi     45.46  1
12 Jordan Willis         11 Park Ridge (Maine So     45.52  1
DQ Leojae Payton          9 Chicago (De La Salle        NT  1
Varsity Womens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine                 26.19   NWI  2
2 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling                 26.32   NWI  2
3 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         26.41   NWI  2
4 Kyra Lavalais         11 Chicago (Brooks)         27.80   NWI  2
5 Lauren Kroll           9 Addison (A. Trail)       28.54   NWI  1
6 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               28.91   NWI  1
7 Taylor Bradford       11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       29.28   NWI  1
8 Julia Gary             9 Orland Park (Sandbur     29.61   NWI  1
9 Jada Price             9 Chicago (De La Salle     29.66   NWI  1
10 Clarissa Montiel      12 Mundelein                29.94   NWI  2
11 Imani Jones            9 Chicago (Lane)           30.87   NWI  2
12 Natalie Bruns         11 Crystal Lake (Prairi     32.12   NWI  1
13 Melissa Holzer        11 McHenry                  32.75   NWI  1

Varsity Womens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Lauren Kroll           9 Addison (A. Trail)       26.91   NWI    10
2 Nina Hodges           11 Barrington               27.11   NWI     8
3 Alexa Laureano        11 Wheeling                 27.46   NWI     6
4 Ashley Proksa         11 Palatine                 27.83   NWI     4
5 Anne Mahoney          12 Palatine (Fremd)         28.00   NWI     2
6 Julia Gary             9 Orland Park (Sandbur     28.38   NWI     1
7 Taylor Bradford       11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       28.59   NWI
8 Kyra Lavalais         11 Chicago (Brooks)         29.01   NWI
Varsity Mens 200 Meters Prelims
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#
——————————————————————–
1 John Hader            12 Park Ridge (Maine So     22.67   NWI  2
2 Josh Walker           11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       23.17   NWI  2
3 Nate Laude            12 Wheeling                 23.28   NWI  2
4 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     23.30   NWI  1
5 Damare Portis         11 Bolingbrook              23.43   NWI  2
6 Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     23.80   NWI  1
7 LONIEE JOHNSON           Proviso East             23.82   NWI  2
8 Lamont Griffin        12 Palatine                 23.84   NWI  1
9 Zach Gyuricza         11 Arlington Heights (S     24.24   NWI  1
10 Griffin Claes         11 Barrington               24.46   NWI  1
11 Darius Bruchett       11 Palatine (Fremd)         24.53   NWI  1
12 D.J. Lima             11 Crystal Lake (Prairi     26.45   NWI  2
13 Daniel Beyah          10 Chicago (De La Salle     26.75   NWI  2

Varsity Mens 200 Meters Finals
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 John Hader            12 Park Ridge (Maine So     22.44   NWI    10
2 Josh Walker           11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       22.63   NWI     8
3 Damare Portis         11 Bolingbrook              23.30   NWI     6
4 Lamont Griffin        12 Palatine                 23.40   NWI     4
5 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     23.47   NWI     2
6 Francisco Meraz       12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     24.01   NWI     1
7 LONIEE JOHNSON           Proviso East             24.88   NWI
8 Nate Laude            12 Wheeling                 25.25   NWI

Frosh/Soph Womens SMR 200-200-400-800m
=====================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind H#   Pts
———————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               4:24.12   NWI  2    10
1) Abigail Elo           2) Addi Coy
3) Carly Horak           4) Kelsey Mclaurin
2 McHenry A                                  4:28.80   NWI  2     8
1) Shanaia Kranz         2) Caitlyn Coyne
3) Ellie Gioia           4) Katie Purich
3 Palatine A                                 4:32.80   NWI  2     6
1) Sam Lechowicz         2) Gabi Wilson
3) Anna Buckstaff        4) Jenny Sobkowiak
5) Sydney Wynter         6) A’mauri Thomas
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         4:38.15   NWI  2     4
1) Linda Varela          2) Natalie Macius
3) Lauren Carver         4) Bell Moroney
5) Ariel Nieberding
5 Chicago (Lane) A                           4:42.39   NWI  2     2
1) Jorie Peppers         2) Maddie Monticello
3) Ayoko Djisselgo       4) Caitlin Kindig
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       4:50.86   NWI  1     1
1) Natalie Cook          2) Madilyn Moeller
3) Dellasondra Willerth  4) Sam Savage
7 Mundelein A                                4:54.48   NWI  2
1) Megan Schlebecker     2) Alison Kolosick
3) Kalli Majewski        4) Crystal Arroyo
8 Wheeling A                                 4:55.50   NWI  2
1) Andrea Sennett        2) Ashley Pawelski
3) Hannah Degraff        4) Marina Kremen
9 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             4:58.44   NWI  1
1) Sam Fisher            2) Cara Allen
3) Jenna Bartucci        4) Alex Barker
10 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                   4:58.87   NWI  2
1) Jillian Schirmacher   2) Missouri Martinez
3) Peyton Dempsey        4) Adee Dennie
DNS Chicago (De La Salle) A                         NT   NWI  1
1) Dorian Tate           2) Jannen Holiday
3) Ono Irumundomon       4) Morgan Lawson
5) KK Thrash             6) Kiya King
DNS Chicago (Brooks) A                              NT   NWI  1
1) Jasmine Elliott       2) Edlecia Ward
3) Jaleya Bell           4) Genesis Williams
5) Zakiyah Dillard

Frosh/Soph Mens SMR 200-200-400-800m
=====================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind H#   Pts
———————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               3:45.57   NWI  2    10
1) Alex Maher            2) David Stanton
3) Matt Haller           4) Logan Moews
5) Jacob Barron          6) Peter Jackowski
7) Mark Landwer          8) James Pirie
2 Palatine (Fremd) A                         3:45.87   NWI  2     8
1) Danny Petersen        2) Aaron Cudak
3) Brad Michalowski      4) Jack Roberts
3 Palatine A                                 3:51.03   NWI  2     6
1) Zach Michael          2) Nick Sabado
3) Jake Garcia           4) Zion Oluleye
4 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       3:53.29   NWI  1     4
1) Ryan Ross             2) Sean Barnes
3) Mathew Barnes         4) Conrad Beech
5 Bolingbrook A                              3:54.05   NWI  1     2
1) Caleb Robertson       2) Tanner Banks
3) EBUBE EDEH            4) Tyler Elmore
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:55.02   NWI  1     1
1) Jason Giuliano        2) Eric Ellefson
3) Dan Wozniak           4) Ross Cayley
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      4:02.86   NWI  2
1) Conner Hatzopoulos    2) Liam Sullivan
3) Shawn Trimble         4) Eric Yuen
5) David Cooney          6) Conor Quinlan
8 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 4:04.06   NWI  1
1) Joe McCarrick         2) Matt Kaufman
3) Reese Jordan          4) nick Tyszka
9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A           4:09.86   NWI  2
1) John Duffy            2) Danny Sullivan
3) Trevor Koos           4) Eric Mitalo
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             4:27.98   NWI  2
1) Kyle Palomo           2) Tyler Lentz
3) Kyle Gut              4) Mike Ostrow
11 Chicago (De La Salle) A                    4:47.98   NWI  1
1) Joshua Cook           2) Jalen Thrash
3) Koby Hill             4) Daniel Beyah
5) Devin Harris
DNS Proviso East A                                  NT   NWI  2

Frosh/Soph Womens SMR 100-100-200-400m
=====================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind H#   Pts
———————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 1:55.00   NWI  2    10
1) Kelly O’Brien         2) Katelyn Nix
3) Gabi Wilson           4) Jenny Sobkowiak
5) Corey Rinella         6) Sydney Wynter
2 Barrington A                               1:56.72   NWI  2     8
1) Kayla Besthoff        2) Sara Kate Capel
3) Abigail Elo           4) Lauren Feely
3 Chicago (Brooks) A                         2:00.83   NWI  2     6
1) Zakiyah Dillard       2) Jaleya Bell
3) Jasmine Elliott       4) Genesis Williams
5) Edlecia Ward
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                         2:00.91   NWI  2     4
1) Molly Toriumi         2) Megan Benka
3) Katharine Spriggs     4) Cara Ogilvy
5) Kailyn Bryk
5 McHenry A                                  2:04.36   NWI  2     2
1) Savanah Howie         2) Holzer Jessica
3) Devon Marunde         4) Rachel Irwin
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       2:04.60   NWI  1     1
1) Caliegh Walsh         2) Madilyn Moeller
3) Lexi Post             4) Holly Alessio
7 Chicago (Lane) A                           2:09.38   NWI  1
1) Ayoko Djisselgo       2) Imani Jones
3) Felicia Sanders       4) Toni Taylor
8 Mundelein A                                2:09.84   NWI  2
1) Stephanie Reyes       2) Kelly Nguyen
3) Megan Schlebecker     4) Kalli Majewski
9 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                   2:16.05   NWI  2
1) Abigail Muhs          2) Jami Andres
3) Lauren Pelesky        4) Alyssa Jacobs
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             2:18.53   NWI  1
1) Julia Kappil          2) April Larson
3) Taylor Romanyk        4) Emily Schneider
DQ Chicago (De La Salle) A                         NT   NWI  1
1) Jada Price            2) Dorian Tate
3) Jannen Holiday        4) Ono Irumundomon
5) Jamie Robinson        6) Morgan Lawson
7) Kiya King
DQ Wheeling A                                      NT   NWI  2
1) Andrea Sennett        2) Ashley Pawelski
3) Hannah Degraff        4) Marina Kremen

Frosh/Soph Mens SMR 100-100-200-400m
=====================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind H#   Pts
———————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:38.71   NWI  2    10
1) Ryan McMahon          2) Kenny Lyke
3) Aaron Cudak           4) Brad Michalowski
2 Palatine A                                 1:39.31   NWI  2     8
1) Dan Garcia            2) Guillermo Quillo
3) Sam Wenner            4) Zion Oluleye
3 Barrington A                               1:40.16   NWI  2     6
1) Matt Haller           2) Peter Jackowski
3) Jacob Barron          4) Thomas Jomantas
5) Logan Moews           6) Mark Landwer
7) Jack Nicoletti
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:42.18   NWI  2     4
1) Nick Elms             2) Jake Jakobosky
3) Eliot Chang           4) AJ Hermann
5 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 1:44.48   NWI  2     2
1) Jeremy Trojan         2) Julian Hudson
3) Nick Sajenko          4) Charlie Mistrata
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       1:44.66   NWI  1     1
1) Dylan Rogers          2) Patrick Shannon
3) Sean Barnes           4) Mathew Barnes
7 Wheeling A                                 1:46.71   NWI  2
1) Felipe Trujillo       2) Eduardo Hernandez
3) Povilas Juodis        4) Sinai (David) Rodrigue
8 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:48.40   NWI  1
1) Conner Hatzopoulos    2) Liam Sullivan
3) Eric Yuen             4) Conor Quinlan
5) Chad Larry
9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A           1:49.36   NWI  1
1) Joshua Placencio      2) Kevin Teraji
3) Ethan Deyhle          4) Grant Gaylord
10 Grayslake (North) A                        1:55.19   NWI  1
1) Lucas Lazarotto       2) Brendon Connoy
3) Zach Schaefer         4) Isiah Gonzalez
11 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             1:59.84   NWI  1
1) Kyle Gut              2) Kyle Palomo
3) Tyler Lentz           4) Jackson Dufault
DQ Chicago (De La Salle) A                         NT   NWI  1
1) Messiah Young         2) Garrett Harris
3) Justin Harris         4) Daniel Beyah
5) Devin Harris
DQ Bolingbrook A                                   NT   NWI  2
1) Frank Rodriguez       2) Tanner Banks
3) Tyler Elmore          4) Dillon McCadd
SCR Proviso East A                                  NT   NWI  2

Varsity Womens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lauren Van Vlierberge 11 Algonquin (Jacobs)     2:13.49    10
2 Alex Martel           12 Chicago (Lane)         2:19.67     8
3 Renee Letz            11 Orland Park (Sandbur   2:21.98     6
4 Kara Burton           11 Palatine               2:22.85     4
5 Stephanie Bergren     11 Barrington             2:23.96     2
6 Maggie Hanna          11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:31.91     1
7 Jessie Sanford        11 Wheeling               2:35.71
8 Samaya Lewis          11 Chicago (Brooks)       2:37.49
9 Ashley Parola         11 Mundelein              2:38.09
10 Sarah Wenk            11 McHenry                2:40.56
11 Tatian Schaffer       11 Crystal Lake (Prairi   2:47.66
12 KK Thrash              9 Chicago (De La Salle   3:04.63
13 Emma Schmitt          11 Addison (A. Trail)     3:40.77

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Konrad Eiring         11 Barrington             2:00.76    10
2 Jack Hutchison        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:00.94     8
3 Kokeith Perry         12 Bolingbrook            2:00.99     6
4 Gavin Falotico        11 Palatine               2:02.41     4
5 Douglas Red              Proviso East           2:04.94     2
6 Paul Tobin            12 Park Ridge (Maine So   2:05.72     1
7 Jawan Gaines          11 Palatine (Fremd)       2:10.71
8 Alec Bognar           11 Algonquin (Jacobs)     2:10.75
9 Jacob Bonanotte       10 Arlington Heights (S   2:12.19
10 Daniel Santino        10 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   2:12.94
11 Garrett Harris         9 Chicago (De La Salle   2:25.92
SCR Chris Berg            11 Crystal Lake (Prairi        NT

Varsity Womens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ayako Higuchi         11 Palatine (Fremd)      11:17.10    10
2 Grace Foley           10 Orland Park (Sandbur  11:37.36     8
3 Maggie Schoelle        9 Chicago (Lane)        11:37.57     6
4 Jessica Lincoln       12 Palatine              11:43.32     4
5 Sammie Samaryczew      9 Barrington            11:45.53     2
6 Erin Wagner           12 Crystal Lake (Prairi  11:47.93     1
7 Ana Figueroa          11 Wheeling              12:37.02
8 Brianna Ferguson      12 McHenry               12:50.29
9 Marissa Richards       9 Mundelein             13:24.43
10 Courtney Eubanks      11 Algonquin (Jacobs)    13:38.66
11 Jennifer Hurtado      11 Addison (A. Trail)    15:04.98

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Carpenter        12 Park Ridge (Maine So   9:31.89    10
2 Graham Brown          11 Palatine               9:42.89     8
3 Nick Brey             12 Arlington Heights (S   9:51.99     6
4 Jake Herb             12 Barrington             9:53.91     4
5 Kallin Khan           11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   9:59.14     2
6 Matt Johnson          12 Algonquin (Jacobs)    10:13.66     1
7 Jeff Guida            12 Bolingbrook           10:16.32
8 Danny Johnson         12 Palatine (Fremd)      10:18.94
9 Drew Schwartz         11 Wheeling              10:51.48
10 Tyler Figgins         10 Crystal Lake (Prairi  10:59.18
DNS James Janczy          11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT

Varsity Womens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Basirat Iginla        11 Palatine               1:00.38  2    10
2 Lauren Cropsey        11 Barrington             1:01.75  2     8
3 Nora Finnegan         10 Palatine (Fremd)       1:02.33  2     6
4 Madeline Gowgiel      11 Orland Park (Sandbur   1:03.07  2     4
5 KK Thrash              9 Chicago (De La Salle   1:04.45  2     2
6 Anna Lockwood         11 Crystal Lake (Prairi   1:05.74  2     1
7 Kyra Lavalais         11 Chicago (Brooks)       1:07.81  1
8 Lindsay Brenner       11 McHenry                1:08.30  2
9 Lauren Lenart-Proctor 11 Algonquin (Jacobs)     1:12.28  1
DNS Zaira Salgado         11 Chicago (Lane)              NT  1
DNS Lynette Banuelos      10 Addison (A. Trail)          NT  1
DNS Hannah Gustafson      11 Mundelein                   NT  2

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Alex Shulga           12 Grayslake (North)        49.37  2    10
2 John Hader            12 Park Ridge (Maine So     50.46  2     8
3 Brandon Melynchuk     11 Barrington               50.50  2     6
4 River Crane           12 Palatine                 51.34  2     4
5 Peyton Chapman        11 Bolingbrook              51.71  1     2
6 Ryan McMahon          10 Palatine (Fremd)         51.80  2     1
7 Brian Peters          11 Arlington Heights (S     52.16  2       .151
8 Fredrick Burks           Proviso East             52.16  1       .153
9 Josh Yonker           11 Algonquin (Jacobs)       52.48  2
10 Chris Shintaku        12 Hoffman Estates (Con     53.54  2
11 Jaelen Davis          10 Chicago (De La Salle     53.62  1
12 Sean Stevens          12 Chicago (St. Ignatiu     58.02  1
13 Nathan Griffin        10 Crystal Lake (Prairi     59.82  1
SCR Brian Peters          11 Arlington Heights (S        NT  1
SCR Brian Peters          11 Arlington Heights (S        NT  1

Varsity Womens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
==================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
——————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                12:23.29   NWI    10
1) Cassidy McPherson     2) Liz Cox
3) Caitlin Riedy         4) Kelly O’Brien
5) Gabi Wilson           6) Jenny Sobkowiak
2 Wheeling A                                12:58.97   NWI     8
1) Hailey Dammeier       2) Marta Dzundza
3) Maria Bedoya          4) Aurora Mala
3 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                      13:03.32   NWI     6
1) Kayla Giuliano        2) Lauren Van Vlierbergen
3) Molly Barnes          4) Kelly Grady
4 McHenry A                                 13:03.93   NWI     4
1) Rachel Irwin          2) Ellie Gioia
3) Lauren Opatrny        4) Katie Purich
5 Palatine (Fremd) A                        13:21.88   NWI     2
1) Michelle Baum         2) Jessica Peterson
3) Anita Grudzien        4) Bell Moroney
5) Maggie Hanna
6 Barrington A                              13:38.75   NWI     1
1) Caroline Reynolds     2) Kristen Patino
3) Kristen Clarke        4) Joelle Gross
5) Katie Schneider       6) Emily Chen
7) Liz Streiff
7 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                  13:49.90   NWI
1) Victoria Hatch        2) Annie Mokate
3) Meghan Mokate         4) Tala Abusharif
8 Chicago (Lane) A                          14:01.33   NWI
1) Sabrina Mendoza       2) Cailin Considine
3) Maria Lagowska        4) Natalie Quito
9 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A            14:26.07   NWI
1) Andie Shine           2) Katie Green
3) Abby Mann             4) Ashley Duda
10 Mundelein A                               15:20.81   NWI
1) Taylor Parola         2) Amy Proper
3) Jodi Bustamonte       4) Lyliana Chavez

Varsity Mens DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
==================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind   Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A     10:41.18   NWI    10
1) Taylor Dugas          2) Conor Dunham
3) Chris Korabik         4) John Lennon
5) Daniel Santino        6) Conner Hatzopoulos
7) Eric Yuen
2 Palatine (Fremd) A                        10:52.88   NWI     8
1) Nick Vucovich         2) Harry Winter
3) Aaron Harris          4) Nick Macius
3 BUGR A                                    11:03.20   NWI     6
4 Palatine A                                11:07.57   NWI     4
1) Eddie Graham          2) Argeni Bailon
3) Jerome Bradley        4) Trevon Jones
5 Barrington A                              11:09.64   NWI     2
1) Jack Foley            2) Connor Smith
3) Andrew Gensburg       4) Kurtis Monohan
5) John Andraschko       6) Tyler Anderson
7) Kyle Monohan
6 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                11:25.63   NWI     1
1) Brian Sodaro          2) Paul Tobin
3) Tom Sklarzewski       4) Paul d’Ambrosio
7 BOLI A                                    11:26.04   NWI
8 Wheeling A                                11:29.41   NWI
1) Cole Dammeier
9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                11:37.66   NWI
1) James Pesce           2) Ezra Lowry
3) Rob Smolik            4) Juskarun Cheema
10 HDJ A                                     11:45.49   NWI
11 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A            11:49.38   NWI
1) Austin Nobbe          2) Drew Eschweiler
3) Scott Hearne          4) Filip Pajak
12 SAVI A                                    11:49.78   NWI
SCR Algonquin (Jacobs) A                            NT   NWI
1) Ryan Ross             2) Josh Yelton
3) Alec Bognar           4) Nick Espe
SCR Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A                NT   NWI
1) Miles McDonnell       2) Eric Mitalo
3) Andy Smith            4) Sam Brey
SCR Bolingbrook A                                   NT   NWI
1) Drew Cate             2) Shada Pierce
3) Nehemiah Rambo        4) Charles Taylor
SCR Buffalo Grove A                                 NT   NWI
1) Steven Salvano        2) Tripp Wallner
3) Kevin Salvano         4) Mitchell Janca

Varsity Womens 4×100 Shuttle Hurdles
=====================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind H#   Pts
———————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 1:09.88   NWI  2    10
1) Caitlin Riedy         2) Kearia Coney
3) Theresa Burnjas       4) Megan Cunningham
5) Izzeh Stankiewicz
2 Wheeling A                                 1:10.68   NWI  2     8
1) Elizabeth Smith       2) Jacky Guerrero
3) Dianna Montesinos     4) AJ Zepeda
3 Barrington A                               1:11.84   NWI  3     6
1) McCall Braun          2) Joyce Taylor
3) Sara Kate Capel       4) Anna Cossio
5) Lauren Feely
4 Chicago (Lane) A                           1:12.20   NWI  2     4
1) Sabrina Mendoza       2) Jakeena McKay
3) Sabrina Matias        4) Julia Lawson
5 McHenry A                                  1:12.82   NWI  3     2
1) Caitlyn Patchett      2) Macy Glosson
3) Ashley Moore          4) Savanah Howie
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                   1:18.21   NWI  1     1
1) Megan Sullivan        2) Sarah Zieba
3) Solji Lee             4) Emily Lhotka
7 Chicago (Brooks) A                         1:18.76   NWI  1
1) Sariaya Phillips      2) Jaleya Bell
3) Mya Coley             4) Edlecia Ward
5) Daisy Alreed          6) Kyla Collins
8 Mundelein A                                1:19.32   NWI  1
1) Kalli Majewski        2) Emilee Woodbury
3) Zoe Todd              4) Carly Bonczkowski
DQ Palatine (Fremd) A                              NT   NWI  3
1) Anne Mahoney          2) Courtney Balogh
3) Katharine Spriggs     4) Annemarie Clooney
5) Cara Ogilvy
SCR Algonquin (Jacobs) A                            NT   NWI  1
1) Courtney Eubanks      2) Stefani Zaragoza
3) Jenna Hodgson         4) Rachel Holstein

Varsity Mens 4×110 Shuttle Hurdles
=====================================================================
Team                                          Time  Wind H#   Pts
———————————————————————
1 Barrington A                               1:04.09   NWI  2    10
1) Alec Webber           2) John Hammel
3) Cole Walsh            4) Blake Jacobs
5) Parker Deloye         6) Jace Goetsch
2 Wheeling A                                 1:05.20   NWI  2     8
1) Christian Galvan      2) Evan Brown
3) Steven Montesinos     4) Josh Diaz
3 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:08.53   NWI  2     6
1) Conor Dunham          2) Chris Hawkins
3) Sheldon Pierce        4) Ajiri Obaebor
5) Rashaan Castillo      6) Conor Quinlan
4 Palatine A                                 1:08.71   NWI  2     4
1) Ricky Ruano           2) Rob Fekete
3) Dan Garcia            4) Guillermo Quillo
5 Bolingbrook A                              1:09.66   NWI  1     2
1) Mark Rivera           2) Charles Ralston
3) Izayah Green          4) Jaylan McConico
6 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             1:13.15   NWI  1     1
1) Dylan Dwyer           2) Drew Eschweiler
3) Tyler Lentz           4) Max Ayers
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:14.06   NWI  1
1) ??? ???
8 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:15.80   NWI  1
1) Keith Berger          2) Chris Sheets
3) Holden Wagner         4) Nathan Hanlon

Varsity Womens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           9:25.23    10
1) Joanna Podosek        2) Alex Martel
3) Imani Davis           4) Roisin Mulkerrins
2 Palatine A                                 9:47.69     8
1) Cassidy McPherson     2) Amy Kieliszewski
3) Megan Beach           4) Noemi Portillo
5) Kara Burton
3 Palatine (Fremd) A                         9:54.08     6
1) Lauren Ciardiello     2) Ayako Higuchi
3) Nora Finnegan         4) Katie Escobar
5) Maggie Hanna
4 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                  10:01.84     4
1) Victoria Hatch        2) Grace Foley
3) Renee Letz            4) Tala Abusharif
5 Barrington A                              10:06.13     2
1) Stephanie Bergren     2) Lauren Cropsey
3) Kate Scott            4) Addi Coy
6 Wheeling A                                10:14.20     1
1) Marta Dzundza         2) Maria Bedoya
3) Aurora Mala           4) Jessie Sanford
7 Mundelein A                               10:47.23
1) Abigail Grein         2) Ashley Parola
3) Crystal Arroyo        4) Emily Schlebecker
8 McHenry A                                 10:57.95
1) Ellie Gioia           2) Rachel Irwin
3) Jordan Reif           4) Sarah Wenk
9 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A            11:01.58
1) Tatian Schaffer       2) Alexis Battaglia
3) Kaitlyn Cox           4) Ashley Duda
10 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                      11:39.35
1) Taylor Brust          2) Natalie Cook
3) Danielle Gehr         4) Nikki Dobson

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 8:06.11    10
1) Hugh Hutchison        2) Shujaat Sultan
3) Zach Dale             4) Chris Serrano
2 Grayslake (North) A                        8:12.47     8
1) Alex Shulga           2) Ryan Bruder
3) Jake Hensley          4) Dylan Ponomar
3 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       8:14.56     6
1) Zach Johnson          2) Jonathan Godinez
3) Matt Goldby           4) Corey Albrecht
4 Bolingbrook A                              8:15.57     4
1) Jerome Davis          2) Kokeith Perry
3) Peyton Chapman        4) Johnathan Cook
5 Barrington A                               8:23.19     2
1) Connor Smith          2) Konrad Eiring
3) Kyle Monohan          4) Tyler Anderson
5) John Andraschko       6) Kurtis Monohan
7) Adam Phillips         8) Ryan Perkins
6 Palatine A                                 8:35.56     1
1) Zach Michael          2) Gavin Falotico
3) Brian Leonard         4) Everardo Bustamante
7 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      8:45.97
1) Taylor Dugas          2) Brian Santino
3) Dante Domenella       4) John Lennon
5) Andrew Salinas        6) Daniel Santino
7) Conner Hatzopoulos
8 Wheeling A                                 8:57.09
1) Steven Abraham
9 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A           8:59.02
1) Niall Stanczak        2) Nick Brey
3) Ryan Henry            4) Jacob Bonanotte
10 Palatine (Fremd) A                         9:04.44
1) Jeremy Peterson       2) Jack Buban
3) Danny Peterson        4) Franco Torres
11 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 9:20.72
1) Mike Cangelosi        2) Aidan Gaskin
3) Billy Gorman          4) Ben Steffen
12 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             9:26.17
1) Tyler Figgins         2) Chris Berg
3) Brett Stevens         4) Austin Nobbe

Varsity Womens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                   49.90  2    10
1) Ashley Proksa         2) Basirat Iginla
3) Gabbi Heidrich        4) Corey Rinella
2 Addison (A. Trail) A                         50.53  2     8
1) Kaleen Smith          2) Yulisa Vivero
3) Jamie Borscha         4) Maria Dugo
5) Janely Sanchez        6) Lauren Kroll
7) Schonder Kim
3 Barrington A                                 50.81  2     6
1) McCall Braun          2) Nina Hodges
3) Sara Kate Capel       4) Gabby Mclaurin
5) Kelsey Mclaurin
4 Palatine (Fremd) A                           52.47  2     4
1) Anne Mahoney          2) Molly Toriumi
3) Cat Ogilvy            4) Brianna Lewis
5) Cara Ogilvy
5 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                         53.02  2     2
1) Taylor Bradford       2) Lexi Post
3) Rachel Holstein       4) Holly Alessio
6 Chicago (Brooks) A                           53.43  2     1
1) Ebony McClendon       2) Sariaya Phillips
3) Jaleya Bell           4) Jasmine Elliott
5) Genesis Williams      6) Edlecia Ward
7 Chicago (Lane) A                             54.02  1
1) Sabrina Mendoza       2) Jakeena McKay
3) Sabrina Matias        4) Miesha Gordon
5) Julia Lawson          6) Dana Robinson
7) Jorie Peppers
8 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                     54.20  2
1) Ciara Nichols         2) Eghosa Atoe
3) Julia Gary            4) Stephanie Domagala
9 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A               55.16  1
1) Juliane Allen         2) Taylor Romanyk
3) Amber Kotecki         4) Katie Green
10 Mundelein A                                  55.24  2
1) Hannah Gustafson      2) Clarissa Montiel
3) Haley Zwiefka         4) Stephanie Reyes
11 McHenry A                                    55.46  1
1) Caitlyn Coyne         2) Melissa Holzer
3) Holzer Jessica        4) Shanaia Kranz

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A                           43.64  2    10
1) Kyle Lewis            2) Richard Adugba
3) Darius Bruchett       4) Jawan Gaines
2 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                   44.06  2     8
1) Alex Jasper           2) Clay Burdelik
3) Tom Bazarek           4) John Hader
3 Bolingbrook A                                44.09  2     6
1) John Hall             2) Damare Portis
3) Tyler Elmore          4) Joshua Collins
4 Barrington A                                 44.36  2     4
1) Christian Ocampo      2) JP Brooks
3) Mark Landwer          4) Griffin Claes
5) Logan Moews           6) Brandon Melynchuk
7) Terrance McGovern     8) Scotty Miller
5 Palatine A                                   44.46  2     2
1) Kristaff Langford     2) Lamont Griffin
3) Jimmy Jones           4) Eric Cardoso
6 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                         44.55  2     1
1) Nick Gierlak
7 Proviso East A                               44.80  1
8 Grayslake (North) A                          45.09  1
1) Jordan Kennedy        2) Eli Atwater
3) Andrew Martineau      4) Titus Booker
9 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   45.67  2
1) Chris Shintaku        2) Eji Okpa
3) Tyler Block           4) Kyle Brown
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A               45.89  1
1) Brenden Bruhnke       2) Brent Anderson
3) Jacob Reid            4) Mitchell Todd
11 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A             46.35  1
1) Denzel Downing        2) Matt Beiswenger
3) Brian Peters          4) Zach Gyuricza
12 Wheeling A                                   46.42  2
1) Shaun Richard
13 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A        48.74  1
1) Ajiri Obaebor         2) Bruno Dacanay
3) Liam Sullivan         4) Alex Thurman
5) Rashaan Castillo      6) Eric Yuen
7) Jonathan DeLaPena

Varsity Womens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Lauren Opatrny        11 McHenry                5:07.22    10
2 Katie Escobar         11 Palatine (Fremd)       5:10.24     8
3 Liz Cox               12 Palatine               5:18.89     6
4 Casey Jensen           9 Orland Park (Sandbur   5:21.14     4
5 Hailey Dammeier       11 Wheeling               5:33.70     2
6 Maggie Schoelle        9 Chicago (Lane)         5:42.82     1
7 Caroline Reynolds     12 Barrington             5:48.39
8 Andie Shine           11 Crystal Lake (Prairi   5:51.02
9 Kelsey Loar           11 Mundelein              5:59.91
10 Nicole Holloway       11 Chicago (Brooks)       7:30.53
DNS Gabrielle Barruzza    12 Algonquin (Jacobs)          NT
DNS Ono Irumundomon       10 Chicago (De La Salle        NT
DNS Arielle Matus         12 Addison (A. Trail)          NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Henry Mierzswa        11 Park Ridge (Maine So   4:24.36    10
2 Graham Brown          11 Palatine               4:33.29     8
3 Matt Fossing          11 Palatine (Fremd)       4:34.53     6
4 Andy Weber            11 Chicago (St. Ignatiu   4:35.01     4
5 Ryan Perkins          12 Barrington             4:43.87     2
6 Scott Hearne          11 Crystal Lake (Prairi   4:44.96     1
7 Matt Johnson          12 Algonquin (Jacobs)     4:46.37
8 Ryan Bruder           12 Grayslake (North)      4:54.62
9 Miles McDonnell       10 Arlington Heights (S   4:55.63
10 Jeff Guida            12 Bolingbrook            4:58.53
11 Luke Ali              11 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:59.50
12 Shiloh Boston          9 Chicago (De La Salle   6:04.15
DNS Diego Valdes          10 Wheeling                    NT

Varsity Womens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Addison (A. Trail) A                       1:48.82  2    10
1) Kaleen Smith          2) Yulisa Vivero
3) Jamie Borscha         4) Maria Dugo
5) Janely Sanchez        6) Lauren Kroll
7) Schonder Kim
2 Palatine A                                 1:49.83  2     8
1) Megan Thabuteau       2) Ashley Proksa
3) Basirat Iginla        4) Gabbi Heidrich
5) Gabi Wilson           6) Corey Rinella
3 Barrington A                               1:50.83  2     6
1) Liz Nykaza            2) Kristen Clarke
3) Gabby Mclaurin        4) Kelsey Mclaurin
4 Chicago (Lane) A                           1:51.24  1     4
1) Sabrina Mendoza       2) Sabrina Matias
3) Miesha Gordon         4) Maria Lagowska
5) Julia Lawson
5 Chicago (Brooks) A                         1:51.87  2     2
1) Sariaya Phillips      2) Kyra Lavalais
3) Genesis Williams      4) Edlecia Ward
5) Ebony McClendon       6) Jasmine Elliott
7) Jaleya Bell
6 Wheeling A                                 1:55.36  2     1
1) Elizabeth Smith       2) Ashley Talken
3) Jacky Guerrero        4) Hannah Degraff
7 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             1:55.65  1
1) Ginika Osude          2) Sam Fisher
3) Natalie Bruns         4) Katie Green
8 Palatine (Fremd) A                         1:55.79  1
1) Olivia Youman         2) Bridget Hathaway
3) Cat Ogilvy            4) Khenady Gaines
5) Nancy Leinwander
9 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       1:58.07  2
1) Taylor Bradford       2) Madilyn Moeller
3) Lexi Post             4) Kelly Grady
10 Mundelein A                                2:01.56  1
1) Clarissa Montiel      2) Haley Zwiefka
3) Kalli Majewski        4) Katie Stanczykiewicz
11 McHenry A                                  2:07.32  2
1) Caitlyn Coyne         2) Melissa Holzer
3) Holzer Jessica        4) Ellie Gioia
DQ Chicago (De La Salle) A                         NT  1
1) Dorian Tate           2) Jannen Holiday
3) KK Thrash
SCR Orland Park (Sandburg) A                        NT  2
1) Solji Lee             2) Eghosa Atoe
3) Julia Gary            4) Stephanie Domagala

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine A                                 1:31.17  2    10
1) Kristaff Langford     2) River Crane
3) Cam Cornelius         4) Zion Oluleye
2 Barrington A                               1:31.22  2     8
1) Jace Goetsch          2) Parker Deloye
3) Mark Landwer          4) Griffin Claes
5) Logan Moews           6) Peter Jackowski
7) JP Brooks             8) Brandon Melynchuk
9) Scotty Miller
3 Bolingbrook A                              1:32.60  2     6
1) Damare Portis         2) Tyler Elmore
3) Nehemiah Armstrong    4) Joshua Collins
4 Wheeling A                                 1:33.08  2     4
1) Allan Rodriguez
5 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       1:33.28  2     2
1) Dylan Rogers          2) Josh Walker
3) Patrick Shannon       4) Nick Gierlak
6 Grayslake (North) A                        1:34.59  1     1
1) Brandon Keaskowski    2) Eli Atwater
3) Andrew Martineau      4) Titus Booker
7 Proviso East A                             1:35.11  2
1) Wanya Johnson         2) Smith Lance
8 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A           1:36.72  1
1) Jake Scanlon          2) Matt Beiswenger
3) Kevin Teraji          4) Denzel Downing
9 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 1:37.08  2
1) Tom Bazarek           2) Dan Ellsworth
3) Tony Buenorostro      4) Clay Burdelik
10 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      1:37.16  1
1) Francisco Meraz       2) Ian Donovan
3) Conner Hatzopoulos    4) Liam Sullivan
5) Shawn Trimble         6) Eric Yuen
11 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:39.12  1
1) joe kim               2) Juskarun Cheema
3) Anthony Piltaver      4) JAKE BEAN
DQ Chicago (De La Salle) A                         NT  1
1) Messiah Young         2) Leojae Payton
3) Koby Hill             4) Justin Harris
DQ Palatine (Fremd) A                              NT  2
1) Alex Conglis          2) Luke Kozacz
3) Jack Roberts          4) Sean Springs
SCR Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A                  NT  1
1) Brenden Bruhnke       2) Jacob Reid
3) Nathan Griffin        4) Mitchell Todd

Varsity Womens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chicago (Lane) A                           4:07.06  2    10
1) Joanna Podosek        2) Cailin Considine
3) Imani Davis           4) Roisin Mulkerrins
2 Palatine A                                 4:07.29  2     8
1) Cassidy McPherson     2) Kara Burton
3) Caitlin Riedy         4) Basirat Iginla
5) Kelly O’Brien
3 Barrington A                               4:11.82  2     6
1) Stephanie Bergren     2) Lauren Cropsey
3) Sara Kate Capel       4) Anna Cossio
5) Addi Coy
4 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       4:15.77  2     4
1) Kayla Giuliano        2) Lauren Van Vlierbergen
3) Molly Barnes          4) Dellasondra Willerth
5 Palatine (Fremd) A                         4:16.05  2     2
1) Lauren Ciardiello     2) Nora Finnegan
3) Katie Escobar         4) Linda Varela
5) Maggie Hanna          6) Ariel Nieberding
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) A                   4:25.86  2     1
1) Jacquelyn Schirmacher 2) Victoria Hatch
3) Madeline Gowgiel      4) Renee Letz
7 Addison (A. Trail) A                       4:26.43  1
1) Joanna Villalobos     2) Yulisa Vivero
3) Jamie Borscha         4) Maria Dugo
5) Schonder Kim          6) Lynette Banuelos
8 McHenry A                                  4:29.64  2
1) Shanaia Kranz         2) Devon Marunde
3) Lindsay Brenner       4) Katie Purich
9 Mundelein A                                4:29.73  1
1) Hannah Gustafson      2) Megan Schlebecker
3) Ashley Parola         4) Emily Schlebecker
10 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             4:35.93  1
1) Alexis Battaglia      2) Ashley Thompson
3) Ginika Osude          4) Anna Lockwood
11 Chicago (De La Salle) A                    4:56.59  1
1) Eleni Nunez           2) Antoinette McIntosh
3) Rachel Rashad         4) Jamie Robinson
5) Mykhal Suide
SCR Chicago (Brooks) A                              NT  1
1) Ebony McClendon       2) Arianna Lomax
3) Sariaya Phillips      4) Samaya Lewis
5) Zakiyah Dillard       6) Mya Coley
7) Nicole Holloway       8) Myla Cook
SCR Wheeling A                                      NT  2
1) Hailey Dammeier       2) Marta Dzundza
3) Maria Bedoya          4) Aurora Mala

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Palatine (Fremd) A                         3:26.67  2    10
1) Kyle Lewis            2) Jawan Gaines
3) Kenny Lyke            4) Ryan McMahon
2 Barrington A                               3:26.85  2     8
1) Konrad Eiring         2) Brandon Melynchuk
3) Scotty Miller         4) Kurtis Monohan
5) Jack Nicoletti        6) Jace Goetsch
7) Adam Phillips         8) John Andraschko
3 Palatine A                                 3:27.19  2     6
1) River Crane           2) Gavin Falotico
3) Jimmy Jones           4) Cam Cornelius
4 Grayslake (North) A                        3:34.29  2     4
1) Alex Shulga           2) Jake Hensley
3) Dylan Ponomar         4) Jordan Kennedy
5 Park Ridge (Maine South) A                 3:40.50  2     2
1) Zach McCarthy         2) Henry Mierzswa
3) Tony Buenorostro      4) Jack Carpenter
6 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) A           3:40.71  1     1
1) Brian Peters          2) Jake Scanlon
3) Ryan Henry            4) Jacob Bonanotte
7 Proviso East A                             3:43.77  1
8 Algonquin (Jacobs) A                       3:44.46  2
1) Jonathan Godinez
9 Bolingbrook A                              3:44.50  1
1) Drew Cate             2) Jerome Davis
3) Kokeith Perry         4) Peyton Chapman
10 Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) A      3:54.06  2
1) Taylor Dugas          2) Conor Dunham
3) Sean Stevens          4) Chris Korabik
5) John Lennon           6) Daniel Santino
7) Conner Hatzopoulos    8) Shawn Trimble
9) Eric Yuen
11 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) A             4:01.44  1
1) Drew Eschweiler       2) Scott Hearne
3) Dylan Dwyer           4) Brett Stevens
SCR Chicago (De La Salle) A                         NT  1
1) Messiah Young         2) Jaelen Davis
3) Garrett Harris        4) Daniel Beyah
5) Devin Harris
SCR Wheeling A                                      NT  1
1) Kevin Abraham
SCR Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                      NT  2
1) Hugh Hutchison        2) Jack Hutchison
3) Kyle Brown            4) Nick Elms

 

Varsity  Team Scores (21 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Palatine                    140     0   36   10   70    2   22    0
2 Barrington                  118     0   25    6   45   10   32    0
3 Palatine (Fremd)            85      0   29    0   22    2   32    0
4 Chicago (Lane)              67      0   15    4   30   18    0    0
5 Orland Park (Sandburg)      55      0   24    0    6   16    4    0
6 Wheeling                    54      0   18    0   18    8   10    0
7 McHenry                     38      0   10    1   16    2    9    0
8 Algonquin (Jacobs)          34      0   10    2   14    4    4    0
9 Addison (A. Trail)          29      0   10    0   18    0    1    0
10 Chicago (Brooks)            17      0    0    8    9    0    0    0
11 Mundelein                   10      0    0    0    0    0   10    0
12 Chicago (De La Salle)        8      0    8    0    0    0    0    0
13 Crystal Lake (Prairie Rid    2      0    2    0    0    0    0    0
Varsity  Team Scores (21 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Palatine                    109     0   30    4   41    6   28    0
2 Palatine (Fremd)            103     0    7    0   46   18   32    0
3 Barrington                  95      0   23    8   50    1   13    0
4 Bolingbrook                 70      0   22    0   20    4   24    0
5 Park Ridge (Maine South)    69      0   45    0   13    6    5    0
6 Chicago (St. Ignatius Col   41      0    7   10   16    0    8    0
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    37      0   10    6   15    0    6    0
8 Grayslake (North)           35      0   20    1   13    0    1    0
9 Wheeling                    33      0    0    2   12   14    5    0
10 Algonquin (Jacobs)          28      0   13    0   14    1    0    0
11 Crystal Lake (Prairie Rid   16      0    1    0    1   12    2    0
12 Arlington Heights (St. Vi    7      0    6    0    1    0    0    0
13 BUGR A                       6      0    0    0    6    0    0    0
14 Proviso East                 2      0    2    0    0    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s