Rolling Meadows Invitational 2015

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Rolling Meadows Invitational – 05/01/2015
Rolling Meadows HS, Rolling Meadows, IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Downers Grove (North)                      8:45.21    10
2 Hoffman Estates (Conant)                   8:46.00     8
3 Gurnee (Warren)                            8:52.42     6
4 Palos Heights (Shepard)                    8:55.64     4
5 Crystal Lake (South)                       9:04.21     2
6 Grayslake (Central)                        9:07.44     1
7 Rolling Meadows                            9:15.06
8 Naperville (North)                         9:15.89
9 Buffalo Grove                              9:41.52
10 St. Charles (North)                       10:15.64

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Naperville (North) A                       8:14.00    10
2 Gurnee (Warren) A                          8:16.87     8
3 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 8:27.60     6
4 Crystal Lake (South) A                     8:31.82     4
5 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  8:34.88     2
6 St. Charles (North) A                      8:48.54     1
7 Grayslake (Central) A                      8:55.47
8 Buffalo Grove A                            9:23.36

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Buffalo Grove A                              45.76  2    10
2 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                    45.99  2     8
3 Naperville (North) A                         46.11  2     6
4 St. Charles (North) A                        46.35  2     4
5 Downers Grove (North) A                      46.58  2     2
6 Rolling Meadows B                            47.61  1     1
7 Hillside (Proviso West) A                    47.94  2
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   48.59  2
9 Grayslake (Central) A                        48.80  2
10 Crystal Lake (South) A                       49.10  1

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hillside (Proviso West) A                    43.70  2    10
2 St. Charles (North) A                        44.36  2     8
3 Naperville (North) A                         45.22  2     6
4 Chicago (Taft) A                             45.65  2     4
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   46.17  2     2
6 Buffalo Grove A                              47.09  2     1
7 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                    47.14  1
8 Downers Grove (North) A                      48.42  1
9 Rolling Meadows A                            49.05  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Matthew Aho           10 Grayslake (Central)   10:05.61    10
2 Billy O’Connor         9 Buffalo Grove         10:17.70     8
3 Matt Boelke           10 Naperville (North)    10:18.17     6
4 Brett Lee             10 St. Charles (North)   10:23.90     4
5 Ryan Foster            9 Crystal Lake (South)  10:27.35     2
6 Emerson King          10 Naperville (North)    10:30.95     1
7 Zack Goliszewski      10 Downers Grove (North  10:41.68
8 Sam McCool             9 Downers Grove (North  10:49.10
9 Kevin Callahan        10 Palos Heights (Shepa  10:55.51
10 Raess Ahmad           10 Gurnee (Warren)       10:55.53
11 Ben Steinbeck         10 Grayslake (Central)   11:01.77
12 Alvaro Soriano         9 Hoffman Estates (Con  11:07.39
13 Lucas Schneider        9 Hoffman Estates (Con  11:10.57
14 Zach Miller           10 Rolling Meadows       11:46.93
15 Joey Iaquinta         10 Palos Heights (Shepa  11:48.42
16 Jack Doden            10 Gurnee (Warren)       12:10.14
17 Arturo Bautista       10 Buffalo Grove         13:08.30

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Aho              10 Grayslake (Central)    9:25.98    10
2 Caleb Washington      10 Palos Heights (Shepa   9:36.10     8
3 Dustin Macuiba        11 Gurnee (Warren)        9:39.73     6
4 Jack Becker            9 Crystal Lake (South)   9:42.19     4
5 Evan Schmidt          11 Buffalo Grove          9:53.52     2
6 Ryan Drendel          12 Naperville (North)     9:56.15     1
7 John Girmscheid       11 Grayslake (Central)   10:00.68
8 Max Markowicz         12 St. Charles (North)   10:01.63
9 Carter Stibgen        11 St. Charles (North)   10:03.60
10 Ryan Birkmeier         9 Downers Grove (North  10:10.39
11 Tristan Jahn          10 Downers Grove (North  10:20.28
12 Alex Harrison         11 Naperville (North)    10:25.47
13 Armaan Goyal          11 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:33.13
14 Tom Cleary            12 Buffalo Grove         10:50.14
15 Grant Orlowski        12 Gurnee (Warren)       10:56.04
16 Kirtan Sapra          11 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:56.42
17 Cole Akimoff          11 Palos Heights (Shepa  11:01.44
18 Jose Padillo          11 Rolling Meadows       11:27.61

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nieko Carter           9 Palos Heights (Shepa     16.74   NWI  2    10
2 Cam Adams             10 Buffalo Grove            17.12   NWI  1     8
3 Riley Smith           10 St. Charles (North)      17.17   NWI  2     6
4 Eric Hwang            10 Naperville (North)       17.66   NWI  2     4
5 Jack Pontarelli       10 Buffalo Grove            18.01   NWI  2     2
6 Collin Srocki         10 St. Charles (North)      18.58   NWI  2     1
7 Sam Peschke           10 Crystal Lake (South)     18.78   NWI  2
8 Kyle Spencer          10 Gurnee (Warren)          18.97   NWI  2
9 Brian Modelski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     19.13   NWI  2
10 Tyler Gano            10 Gurnee (Warren)          20.02   NWI  1
11 Aman Thotakura         9 Hoffman Estates (Con     20.14   NWI  1
12 Caleb O’Brion          9 Grayslake (Central)      20.57   NWI  1
13 Drew Addison          10 Crystal Lake (South)     21.78   NWI  1
14 Nils Sjodin           10 Grayslake (Central)      21.86   NWI  1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tim Engebretsen       11 Hoffman Estates (Con     15.67   NWI  2    10
2 Mike Kaczmarczyk      10 Palos Heights (Shepa     15.79   NWI  2     8
3 Harrison Beard        12 Naperville (North)       16.24   NWI  2     6
4 Dimitri Lomnick       10 Buffalo Grove            16.74   NWI  2     4
5 Noah Comerford        11 Grayslake (Central)      17.66   NWI  1     2
6 Colin Ward            11 Gurnee (Warren)          18.02   NWI  2     1
7 Sam Cravatta          12 Naperville (North)       18.45   NWI  2
8 Jake Bean             12 Hoffman Estates (Con     18.66   NWI  1
9 Dylan Srocki          12 St. Charles (North)      20.76   NWI  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Nigel Wilson          10 Buffalo Grove            11.70   NWI  3    10
2 Larry Reed             9 Grayslake (Central)      11.87   NWI  2     8
3 Zharian Jackson       10 Downers Grove (North     11.94   NWI  2     6
4 Bobby Murphy          10 Palos Heights (Shepa     12.06   NWI  3     4
5 Bryan Galvan          10 Gurnee (Warren)          12.11   NWI  3     2
6 Rashad Walker         10 Gurnee (Warren)          12.12   NWI  3     1
7 Mitchel Davis         10 St. Charles (North)      12.14   NWI  2
8 Drew Shelly            9 Downers Grove (North     12.15   NWI  3
9 Ronald Michel          9 Buffalo Grove            12.20   NWI  2
10 sean kim              10 Grayslake (Central)      12.25   NWI  2
11 Tyrese Smith          10 Palos Heights (Shepa     12.28   NWI  3
12 Cam Smith             10 St. Charles (North)      12.32   NWI  3
13 Justin Ryan            9 Crystal Lake (South)     12.40   NWI  2
14 Michael Lee            9 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.49   NWI  1
15 John Fox               9 Hillside (Proviso We     12.51   NWI  1
16 Zach Olberg            9 Rolling Meadows          12.54   NWI  1
17 Ed Chen               10 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.85   NWI  1
18 Keegan Orzehoskie      9 Crystal Lake (South)     12.97   NWI  1
19 Justin Bruns           9 Hillside (Proviso We     13.67   NWI  3
20 Charles McCay          9 Naperville (North)       14.17   NWI  1

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joe Haight            12 Gurnee (Warren)          11.15   NWI  3    10
2 Jamonte Robinson      12 Hillside (Proviso We     11.33   NWI  3     8
3 EJ Rueck              11 Palos Heights (Shepa     11.36   NWI  3     6
4 Dante Johnson         10 Gurnee (Warren)          11.40   NWI  3     4
5 Dom Sidari            12 St. Charles (North)      11.54   NWI  3     2
6 Ja Shaun Steward      11 Hillside (Proviso We     11.62   NWI  3     1
7 Mo Allan              11 Palos Heights (Shepa     11.67   NWI  2
8 Devonte Amos          10 Rolling Meadows          11.84   NWI  3
9 Andre Russel McGraw   12 Rolling Meadows          11.95   NWI  2
10 Christian Baker       12 St. Charles (North)      12.02   NWI  3
11 Mike Tsypin           12 Buffalo Grove            12.16   NWI  2
12 Konrad Pietka         11 Buffalo Grove            12.31   NWI  2
13 Joe More              11 Crystal Lake (South)     12.44   NWI  2
14 Ross Cayley           11 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.53   NWI  1
15 Anthony Piltaver      12 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.55   NWI  2
16 Mike Adivich          11 Downers Grove (North     12.66   NWI  1
17 Anthony Porfillio     11 Naperville (North)       12.85   NWI  2
18 David Martinez        11 Downers Grove (North     13.00   NWI  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eli Minsky             9 Grayslake (Central)    2:05.15    10
2 Julian Ruiz           10 Gurnee (Warren)        2:05.71     8
3 John Gerardi          10 Rolling Meadows        2:06.52     6
4 Manny Mazeriegos       9 Buffalo Grove          2:08.15     4
5 Karington Kim         10 Naperville (North)     2:08.16     2
6 Nathaniel Oommen      10 Gurnee (Warren)        2:09.94     1
7 Tracey Gschwendtner   10 Naperville (North)     2:11.13
8 ALex Foydl            10 Crystal Lake (South)   2:13.46
9 Sabastian Hinestrosa   9 Grayslake (Central)    2:14.13
10 Tabish Sultan          9 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:14.28
11 Devin Johnson         10 Downers Grove (North   2:17.68
12 Miles Foydl           10 Crystal Lake (South)   2:18.89       .890
12 Jacob Kats             9 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:18.89       .890
14 Chris Floyd            9 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:20.19
15 Sam Ketchmark          9 Downers Grove (North   2:21.99
16 Thomas Wagner          9 St. Charles (North)    2:22.42
17 Joe Hume              10 Rolling Meadows        2:22.53
18 Zack Gazda             9 Buffalo Grove          2:32.38
19 Matt Randich           9 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:36.09

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Chris Suda            12 St. Charles (North)    1:59.23    10
2 Jeff Abbott           12 Gurnee (Warren)        2:00.56     8
3 Jaime Delgado         11 Gurnee (Warren)        2:01.25     6
4 Jason Giuliano        11 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:04.68     4
5 Justin Miller         12 Crystal Lake (South)   2:06.39     2
6 Joey Rangel           11 St. Charles (North)    2:06.66     1
7 Doug Cain             11 Crystal Lake (South)   2:07.17
8 Matt Swizcz           10 Buffalo Grove          2:08.59
9 Nick Torres           11 Downers Grove (North   2:09.04
10 Rian Stanford         11 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:09.86
11 Patrick Miga          12 Naperville (North)     2:10.61
12 Jose Beltran          11 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:10.77
13 Noah Tang             12 Naperville (North)     2:12.22
14 Brandon DeChene       12 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:13.35
15 Jake Wenzel           12 Buffalo Grove          2:15.55
16 Liam Fruzyna          12 Rolling Meadows        2:30.58

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Buffalo Grove A                            1:34.89  2    10
2 Naperville (North) A                       1:35.19  2     8
3 Gurnee (Warren) A                          1:37.88  2     6
4 St. Charles (North) A                      1:38.33  2     4
5 Downers Grove (North) A                    1:38.36  2     2
6 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  1:40.31  2     1
7 Rolling Meadows B                          1:40.66  1
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:42.40  1
9 Crystal Lake (South) A                     1:45.22  1

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Gurnee (Warren) A                          1:30.49  2    10
2 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  1:31.41  2     8
3 St. Charles (North) A                      1:32.99  2     6
4 Chicago (Taft) A                           1:33.83  2     4
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:38.23  2     2
6 Buffalo Grove A                            1:39.13  2     1
7 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  1:40.09  1
8 Downers Grove (North) A                    1:44.92  1
9 Naperville (North) A                       1:49.77  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kristoffer Heinz      10 Naperville (North)       52.05  3    10
2 Alex Alfaro           10 Buffalo Grove            53.01  3     8
3 Luke Zanis            10 St. Charles (North)      53.44  2     6
4 Brendan Lockerby       9 Downers Grove (North     53.54  3     4
5 Luke Sutherland       10 St. Charles (North)      53.94  3     2
6 Larry Reed             9 Grayslake (Central)      54.07  3     1
7 Dan Wozniak           10 Hoffman Estates (Con     55.09  3
8 Cody Canigan           9 Gurnee (Warren)          55.50  2
9 Justin Ryan            9 Crystal Lake (South)     55.57  2
10 Robert Falconer       10 Downers Grove (North     55.60  2
11 Robert Heck           10 Rolling Meadows          56.69  2
12 Evan Johns             9 Grayslake (Central)      56.73  2
13 Nate Foster            9 Hoffman Estates (Con     57.21  2
14 Marco Taibi           10 Rolling Meadows          58.15  1
15 Kenny Doyle            9 Buffalo Grove            59.09  1
16 Mohamed Elmeligi       9 Crystal Lake (South)   1:00.07  1
17 Tyler Parker           9 Naperville (North)     1:02.61  1
18 William Mojica        10 Hillside (Proviso We   1:02.64  2
19 Myles Shurn            9 Palos Heights (Shepa   1:03.64  1

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Angel Smith           11 Hillside (Proviso We     51.20  3    10
2 Nick Elms             11 Hoffman Estates (Con     51.80  3     8
3 Martin Smith          11 Naperville (North)       53.32  3     6
4 Marcel Guidry         -4 Hillside (Proviso We     53.52  1     4
5 Aiden Blecke          10 Naperville (North)       53.99  3     2
6 Kevin Ocsena          12 Grayslake (Central)      54.15  3     1
7 Jack Swindells        11 Rolling Meadows          54.25  2
8 Matt Haight           11 Gurnee (Warren)          54.37  3
9 Josh Levy             10 Buffalo Grove            54.69  2
10 Frankie Lopez         11 Gurnee (Warren)          55.05  1
11 Christian Baker       12 St. Charles (North)      55.87  2
12 Alec Poradowski       11 Palos Heights (Shepa     56.50  2
13 Zaia Dinkha           12 Hoffman Estates (Con     56.82  3
14 Alden Aaberg          11 Grayslake (Central)      56.83  1       .830
14 Kyle Wandle           12 St. Charles (North)      56.83  2       .830
16 John Wolniak          11 Palos Heights (Shepa     56.88  2
17 Joe More              11 Crystal Lake (South)     57.09  2
18 Francisco Cordona     12 Buffalo Grove            57.67  3
19 Chris Bielawa         11 Downers Grove (North     57.85  1
20 John McDermott        12 Downers Grove (North     58.51  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nieko Carter           9 Palos Heights (Shepa     43.15  3    10
2 Riley Smith           10 St. Charles (North)      44.03  3     8
3 Sterling Stanley      10 Naperville (North)       45.06  3     6
4 Cam Adams             10 Buffalo Grove            45.98  3     4
5 Jack Pontarelli       10 Buffalo Grove            46.70  3     2
6 Kyle Spencer          10 Gurnee (Warren)          46.88  3     1
7 Mike Utyro            10 Rolling Meadows          47.55  3
8 Collin Srocki         10 St. Charles (North)      48.45  2
9 Sam Peschke           10 Crystal Lake (South)     48.98  2
10 Tyler Gano            10 Gurnee (Warren)          49.09  2
11 Brian Modelski        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     49.34  2
12 Keegan Zack           10 Grayslake (Central)      49.63  2
13 Jacob Walters         10 Palos Heights (Shepa     50.36  2
14 Jack Barkei           10 Downers Grove (North     50.48  3
15 Justin Masters         9 Rolling Meadows          50.50  2
16 Aman Thotakura         9 Hoffman Estates (Con     50.70  2
17 Nils Sjodin           10 Grayslake (Central)      51.15  1
18 Drew Addison          10 Crystal Lake (South)     51.72  1

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Mike Kaczmarczyk      10 Palos Heights (Shepa     41.13  2    10
2 Joel Almodivar        12 Hoffman Estates (Con     41.97  2     8
3 Harrison Beard        12 Naperville (North)       42.08  2     6
4 Jake Bean             12 Hoffman Estates (Con     44.13  2     4
5 Sam Rothlisberger     11 Buffalo Grove            44.25  2     2
6 Jason Ink             12 Naperville (North)       45.62  2     1
7 Noah Comerford        11 Grayslake (Central)      45.70  2
8 Colin Ward            11 Gurnee (Warren)          47.04  1
9 Noah Oprondek         11 Palos Heights (Shepa     48.69  1
10 Dylan Srocki          12 St. Charles (North)      50.46  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mitchell Guittar       9 Buffalo Grove          4:40.29    10
2 Matthew Aho           10 Grayslake (Central)    4:40.49     8
3 Eli Minsky             9 Grayslake (Central)    4:41.42     6
4 Chris DiGioia         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:44.63     4
5 Jacob Ridderhoff       9 Downers Grove (North   4:45.38     2
6 Josh Hellyer          10 Buffalo Grove          4:47.50     1
7 Joe Hume              10 Rolling Meadows        4:49.77
8 Michael Schnell       10 Naperville (North)     4:52.44
9 Donny Knapp           10 Downers Grove (North   4:53.51
10 Ryan Foster            9 Crystal Lake (South)   4:53.88
11 Brian Maty            10 Palos Heights (Shepa   4:55.14
12 Max Johnson           10 Naperville (North)     4:55.19
13 Matt Van Witzenburg    9 Crystal Lake (South)   4:56.21
14 Kyle Morimoto          9 Hoffman Estates (Con   5:01.12
15 Fernando Delgado       9 Gurnee (Warren)        5:21.45
16 Mason Bell            10 Gurnee (Warren)        5:24.72
17 Brad Fugiel            9 Rolling Meadows        5:25.33
18 Matt Gibson           10 Palos Heights (Shepa   5:28.96
19 Kevin Lee              9 St. Charles (North)    5:50.80

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kevin Salvano         11 Buffalo Grove          4:23.68    10
2 Jack Aho              10 Grayslake (Central)    4:24.66     8
3 Jon Prus              10 Crystal Lake (South)   4:26.67     6
4 Dustin Macuiba        11 Gurnee (Warren)        4:27.15     4
5 Shujaat Sultan        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:28.46     2
6 Tim Howley            12 Rolling Meadows        4:33.02     1
7 Steve Lewandowski     12 St. Charles (North)    4:33.93
8 Caleb Washington      10 Palos Heights (Shepa   4:34.87
9 William Kellerhals    12 Gurnee (Warren)        4:35.49
10 Jack Becker            9 Crystal Lake (South)   4:35.97
11 Andrew Ladeur         12 Naperville (North)     4:37.24
12 Patrick McGrail       12 Naperville (North)     4:42.82
13 Colin Piscitello      12 Rolling Meadows        4:45.84
14 Garret White          10 Palos Heights (Shepa   4:48.90
15 Tyler Tomich          11 St. Charles (North)    4:49.07
16 Suneed Ahmed          12 Grayslake (Central)    4:52.31
17 Andrew Marek          10 Downers Grove (North   4:52.68
18 Rocco Manzo           11 Downers Grove (North   4:56.89
19 Jack Lenard           11 Buffalo Grove          5:02.22
20 James Janczy          12 Hoffman Estates (Con   5:17.85

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Javon Soldana         10 Palos Heights (Shepa     23.71   NWI  3    10
2 Damonte Terry         10 Naperville (North)       23.84   NWI  2     8
3 Larry Reed             9 Grayslake (Central)      23.90   NWI  3     6
4 Jared Axelrad          9 Rolling Meadows          23.92   NWI  2     4
5 Mat Zieba             10 Rolling Meadows          23.94   NWI  3     2
6 Nigel Wilson          10 Buffalo Grove            24.04   NWI  3     1
7 Barry Cate            10 Naperville (North)       24.19   NWI  2
8 Drew Shelly            9 Downers Grove (North     24.56   NWI  3
9 Cam Smith             10 St. Charles (North)      24.71   NWI  2
10 Mitchel Davis         10 St. Charles (North)      24.76   NWI  1
11 Justin Ryan            9 Crystal Lake (South)     24.83   NWI  1       .830
11 Peter Oshinbanjo      10 Hillside (Proviso We     24.83   NWI  2       .830
11 Zharian Jackson       10 Downers Grove (North     24.83   NWI  3       .830
14 Ronald Michel          9 Buffalo Grove            25.19   NWI  1
15 Jake Stumpf           10 Hoffman Estates (Con     25.24   NWI  3
16 sean kim              10 Grayslake (Central)      25.42   NWI  2
17 Kyle Sobon             9 Hoffman Estates (Con     25.51   NWI  2
18 Keegan Orzehoskie      9 Crystal Lake (South)     26.01   NWI  1
19 Andre Brown            9 Gurnee (Warren)          26.30   NWI  1
20 Tyrese Smith          10 Palos Heights (Shepa     33.84   NWI  3

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Joe Haight            12 Gurnee (Warren)          22.25   NWI  3    10
2 EJ Rueck              11 Palos Heights (Shepa     22.84   NWI  3     8
3 Dante Johnson         10 Gurnee (Warren)          22.87   NWI  3     6
4 Brad Dawrant          12 St. Charles (North)      22.88   NWI  3     4
5 Eric Lins             10 St. Charles (North)      23.56   NWI  2     2
6 Devonte Amos          10 Rolling Meadows          23.71   NWI  3     1
7 AJ Hermann            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     24.47   NWI  3
8 Tim Cullen            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     24.57   NWI  2       .563
9 Mike Tsypin           12 Buffalo Grove            24.57   NWI  2       .570
10 Konrad Pietka         11 Buffalo Grove            25.34   NWI  2
11 Mike Adivich          11 Downers Grove (North     26.09   NWI  1
12 John Anderson         11 Downers Grove (North     26.97   NWI  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Buffalo Grove A                            3:34.30  2    10
2 Naperville (North) A                       3:35.61  2     8
3 Downers Grove (North) A                    3:41.88  2     6
4 Rolling Meadows B                          3:42.90  2     4
5 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  3:43.86  2     2
6 Gurnee (Warren) A                          3:46.96  2     1
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:47.83  1
8 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  3:49.33  2
9 St. Charles (North) A                      3:52.30  1
10 Grayslake (Central) A                      3:53.52  2
11 Crystal Lake (South) A                     3:54.54  1

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  3:26.92  2    10
2 Naperville (North) A                       3:29.14  2     8
3 Gurnee (Warren) A                          3:33.30  2     6
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:34.03  2     4
5 St. Charles (North) A                      3:34.69  2     2
6 Crystal Lake (South) A                     3:36.68  2     1
7 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  3:39.48  2
8 Buffalo Grove A                            3:44.10  2
9 Grayslake (Central) A                      3:45.28  1
10 Downers Grove (North) A                    3:49.30  1
11 Rolling Meadows A                          3:49.96  1

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jared Axelrad          9 Rolling Meadows       18-06.50   NWI    10
2 Tyson Stallings       10 Palos Heights (Shepa  18-02.50   NWI     8
3 Barry Cate            10 Naperville (North)    17-08.01   NWI     6
4 Patrick Jr. Robinson  10 Hillside (Proviso We  17-08.00   NWI     4
5 Matt Kosikowski       10 Grayslake (Central)   17-06.00   NWI     2
6 Jimmy Trieb           10 Buffalo Grove         17-01.75   NWI     1
7 Andre Brown            9 Gurnee (Warren)       17-00.50   NWI
8 Sean Feikes            9 Rolling Meadows       16-05.50   NWI
9 Eliot Chang           10 Hoffman Estates (Con  16-05.25   NWI
10 Justin Ryan            9 Crystal Lake (South)  16-02.50   NWI
11 Mike Spence           10 St. Charles (North)   15-11.00   NWI
12 Jarrod Grigsby        10 Downers Grove (North  15-08.00   NWI
13 Ed Chen               10 Hoffman Estates (Con  15-03.50   NWI
14 Tyler Parker           9 Naperville (North)    15-02.50   NWI
15 Stacey Jones          10 Gurnee (Warren)       15-01.75   NWI
16 Jadon Shird           10 Downers Grove (North  15-00.50   NWI
17 Alex Schwartz         10 St. Charles (North)   14-07.75   NWI

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Ja Shaun Steward      11 Hillside (Proviso We  20-09.00   NWI    10
2 Cameron Denison       11 Grayslake (Central)   20-08.00   NWI     8
3 Jack Swindells        11 Rolling Meadows       19-07.50   NWI     6
4 joe kim               12 Hoffman Estates (Con  18-11.50   NWI     4
5 Marlo Johnson         12 Buffalo Grove         18-06.50   NWI     2
6 Nick Marcinkus        11 Gurnee (Warren)       18-06.00   NWI     1
7 Mark Egan             12 Naperville (North)    18-02.50   NWI
7 Melvin Pettis         10 Gurnee (Warren)       18-02.50   NWI
9 Devonte Amos          10 Rolling Meadows       18-00.00   NWI
10 Mike Adivich          11 Downers Grove (North  17-06.00   NWI
11 Jake Bean             12 Hoffman Estates (Con  17-05.00   NWI
12 Humberto Macias       12 St. Charles (North)   17-01.00   NWI
13 Cole Bruett           12 St. Charles (North)   16-03.50   NWI
14 Justin Grecco         11 Downers Grove (North  15-08.00   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Patrick Jr. Robinson  10 Hillside (Proviso We  38-08.50   NWI    10
2 Nieko Carter           9 Palos Heights (Shepa  38-07.50   NWI     8
3 Matt Kosikowski       10 Grayslake (Central)   36-11.50   NWI     6
4 Johnny Chum           10 Grayslake (Central)   36-07.50   NWI     4
5 Zach Sheasby           9 Buffalo Grove         36-04.50   NWI     2
6 Jack Rebman           10 Rolling Meadows       36-01.00   NWI     1
7 Eric Hwang            10 Naperville (North)    35-10.00   NWI
8 Bryan Galvan          10 Gurnee (Warren)       35-03.25   NWI
9 Rashad Walker         10 Gurnee (Warren)       34-07.25   NWI
10 Austin Moore          10 Buffalo Grove         34-01.00   NWI
10 Mike Spence           10 St. Charles (North)   34-01.00   NWI
12 Michael Lee            9 Hoffman Estates (Con  33-11.50   NWI
13 Tim Williams           9 Naperville (North)    33-11.00   NWI
14 Brandon Finklea        9 Downers Grove (North  31-04.50   NWI
15 Brandon Massaffero    10 Crystal Lake (South)  31-04.00   NWI
16 Ed Chen               10 Hoffman Estates (Con  30-10.50   NWI
17 Alex Schwartz         10 St. Charles (North)   30-10.01   NWI
18 Jadon Shird           10 Downers Grove (North  30-10.00   NWI
19 Donovan McGill        10 Rolling Meadows       29-08.00   NWI
20 Jaden Anderson         9 Palos Heights (Shepa  29-06.00   NWI

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jamante Steward       12 Hillside (Proviso We  42-05.75   NWI    10
2 Dimitri Lomnick       10 Buffalo Grove         41-01.75   NWI     8
3 Marlo Johnson         12 Buffalo Grove         40-09.75   NWI     6
4 Andre Russel McGraw   12 Rolling Meadows       40-01.75   NWI     4
5 Cameron Denison       11 Grayslake (Central)   39-05.75   NWI     2
6 Tim Engebretsen       11 Hoffman Estates (Con  39-00.50   NWI     1
7 Melvin Pettis         10 Gurnee (Warren)       38-08.25   NWI
8 Griffin Wagner        11 Naperville (North)    35-10.00   NWI
9 Tony Ziccardi         11 Hoffman Estates (Con  35-07.50   NWI
10 Miguel Macias          9 St. Charles (North)   35-01.25   NWI
11 Mike Adivich          11 Downers Grove (North  33-02.00   NWI
12 Cole Bruett           12 St. Charles (North)   32-07.00   NWI
13 Adam Johnson          11 Rolling Meadows       31-08.25   NWI

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Grayson Reed          10 St. Charles (North)    5-10.00    10
2 Collin Srocki         10 St. Charles (North)    5-08.00     8
3 Mat Zieba             10 Rolling Meadows        5-04.00     6
4 Jarrod Grigsby        10 Downers Grove (North   5-02.00     3
4 Brian Federico         9 Grayslake (Central)    5-02.00     3
6 Tyler Stein            9 Grayslake (Central)    5-00.00   0.5
6 Connor Nenn           10 Naperville (North)     5-00.00   0.5
8 Felix Li               9 Downers Grove (North   4-08.00
8 Aman Thotakura         9 Hoffman Estates (Con   4-08.00
8 Tyler Abdishi          9 Buffalo Grove          4-08.00
8 Chris Tsevis          10 Buffalo Grove          4-08.00
8 Matt Connolly          9 Hoffman Estates (Con   4-08.00

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jamante Steward       12 Hillside (Proviso We   6-01.00    10
2 Anthony Henry         11 Hillside (Proviso We   5-08.00     8
3 Tim Engebretsen       11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-06.02     6
4 Humberto Macias       12 St. Charles (North)    5-06.01     4
5 Brian Welch           11 Naperville (North)     5-06.00     2
6 Eric Ellefson         11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-04.00   0.5
6 Jordan McDonald       10 Buffalo Grove          5-04.00   0.5

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Sam Peschke           10 Crystal Lake (South)  12-00.00    10
2 Dan Ferenc            10 Downers Grove (North  11-00.01     8
3 Zach Gunger           10 Rolling Meadows       11-00.00     6
4 Nabil Asmar           10 Gurnee (Warren)       10-06.00     4
5 Alex Vo               10 Rolling Meadows       10-00.01   1.5
5 Peter Polizos         10 Crystal Lake (South)  10-00.01   1.5
7 Jared Palan           10 St. Charles (North)   10-00.00
8 Parker Troy            9 Grayslake (Central)    9-00.00
9 Mike Miglio            9 Downers Grove (North   8-06.00
9 Matt Conley           10 Buffalo Grove          8-06.00
11 Julius Gacgacao        9 Hoffman Estates (Con   8-00.00
11 Charles Gordon        10 Gurnee (Warren)        8-00.00
11 Tom Kelly             10 Buffalo Grove          8-00.00
11 Sam Lennartz           9 Grayslake (Central)    8-00.00

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Josh Pelock           11 St. Charles (North)   14-00.00    10
2 Mark Egan             12 Naperville (North)    13-06.00     8
3 Hank Zimmer           11 St. Charles (North)   12-00.01     6
4 Dan Kim               12 Rolling Meadows       12-00.00     4
5 domonick Rossi        12 Gurnee (Warren)       11-06.00     2
6 Joe Gorski            11 Naperville (North)    11-00.00     1
7 Justin Weisner        11 Downers Grove (North  10-06.00
7 Eric Ellefson         11 Hoffman Estates (Con  10-06.00
7 Evan Frank            11 Buffalo Grove         10-06.00
7 David Dorlack         11 Grayslake (Central)   10-06.00
11 Peter Tatkowski       12 Rolling Meadows       10-00.00
11 Cameron Denison       11 Grayslake (Central)   10-00.00
13 Noah Oprondek         11 Palos Heights (Shepa   9-00.00
14 Daanish Ahmed         12 Hoffman Estates (Con   8-00.00
14 Rafiel Farias         11 Downers Grove (North   8-00.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jake Jeggle            9 Naperville (North)    43-10.00    10
2 Mikey Andrews         10 Grayslake (Central)   41-00.50     8
3 Nathan Meador         10 Crystal Lake (South)  40-10.25     6
4 Brett Marlow           9 Naperville (North)    39-04.25     4
5 Michael Bancroft      10 St. Charles (North)   39-03.75     2
6 Johnny Chum           10 Grayslake (Central)   38-07.00     1
7 Will Rezney            9 Rolling Meadows       37-09.00
8 Tommy Larson          10 Rolling Meadows       37-06.50
9 Jack Merrill          10 Buffalo Grove         35-06.00
10 Andrew Maebane        10 Palos Heights (Shepa  33-09.50
11 Sam Ambrogio          10 St. Charles (North)   33-01.25
12 Isaac Avila           10 Hoffman Estates (Con  33-00.50
13 D Polanos             11 Crystal Lake (South)  32-00.50
14 Brendan Swanson       10 Buffalo Grove         31-07.00
15 Eddy Gosche           -4 Hoffman Estates (Con  31-05.00
16 Nathan Sislow          9 Gurnee (Warren)       30-08.00
17 Martel Beasley        10 Palos Heights (Shepa  28-03.00
18 Alex Fosket            9 Downers Grove (North  26-02.50
19 Ben Cecil              9 Downers Grove (North  25-11.50

Varsity Mens Shot Put
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Hedge            12 Crystal Lake (South)  55-08.00    10
2 Matt Sladek           12 Gurnee (Warren)       52-03.50     8
3 Domonick Diehn        12 Gurnee (Warren)       47-04.00     6
4 Jack Glavin           11 St. Charles (North)   45-11.00     4
5 Spencer Hirt          12 Grayslake (Central)   45-09.50     2
6 Francisco Trejo       12 Rolling Meadows       45-09.00     1
7 Brendan McKinney      12 Buffalo Grove         44-10.50
8 Tyler Bushman         12 Naperville (North)    44-08.25
9 Jack Hamman           11 Naperville (North)    42-11.25
10 Ed Punzalan           12 Buffalo Grove         41-07.00
11 Antonio Atencio       12 Rolling Meadows       40-10.00
12 Calvin Johnson        11 Downers Grove (North  39-10.50
13 Mike Hardy            11 Downers Grove (North  39-04.00
14 Kristian Lopez        11 Chicago (Taft)        36-01.00
15 Tom Gosche            11 Hoffman Estates (Con  33-00.50
16 Jake Farmer           11 Grayslake (Central)   31-09.00
17 Jawad Warriach        12 Hoffman Estates (Con  28-04.00

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Nathan Meador         10 Crystal Lake (South)    134-08    10
2 Mikey Andrews         10 Grayslake (Central)     121-09     8
3 Sam Ambrogio          10 St. Charles (North)     119-00     6
4 Johnny Chum           10 Grayslake (Central)     113-05     4
5 Kevin Pezzopane       10 Hoffman Estates (Con    111-11     2
6 Stephen Kurtides      10 Naperville (North)      111-02     1
7 Jake Jeggle            9 Naperville (North)      103-03
8 Will Rezney            9 Rolling Meadows         100-02
9 Andrew Maebane        10 Palos Heights (Shepa     95-11
10 Nathan Sislow          9 Gurnee (Warren)          95-01
11 D Polanos             11 Crystal Lake (South)     94-09
12 Zak Bach              10 St. Charles (North)      93-07
13 Tyler Kallas           9 Buffalo Grove            93-04
14 Isaac Avila           10 Hoffman Estates (Con     93-00
15 Tommy Larson          10 Rolling Meadows          89-09
16 Jack Merrill          10 Buffalo Grove            82-09
17 Alex Fosket            9 Downers Grove (North     79-06
18 Martel Beasley        10 Palos Heights (Shepa     76-11
19 Llewyn Amul            9 Downers Grove (North     55-08

Varsity Mens Discus
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Kyle Hedge            12 Crystal Lake (South)    163-02    10
2 Brendan McKinney      12 Buffalo Grove           160-05     8
3 Matt Frey             12 Naperville (North)      143-06     6
4 Jack Glavin           11 St. Charles (North)     139-05     4
5 Domonick Diehn        12 Gurnee (Warren)         139-03     2
6 Spencer Hirt          12 Grayslake (Central)     138-03     1
7 Ryan Turner           12 St. Charles (North)     131-07
8 Francisco Trejo       12 Rolling Meadows         130-08
9 Tyler Bushman         12 Naperville (North)      130-02
10 Manny Henry           12 Gurnee (Warren)         129-00
11 Antonio Atencio       12 Rolling Meadows         114-00
12 Kristian Lopez        11 Chicago (Taft)          109-10
13 Alex Horvat           12 Buffalo Grove           108-00
14 Tyler Drobnik         12 Downers Grove (North    105-06
15 Brian Smith           12 Downers Grove (North     97-08
16 Jake Farmer           11 Grayslake (Central)      95-02
17 Tyler Hickerson       11 Hoffman Estates (Con     85-01
18 Kyle Forti            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     69-02

Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Buffalo Grove               91
2 Grayslake (Central)        86.5
3 Naperville (North)         80.5
4 Palos Heights (Shepard)     64
5 St. Charles (North)         61
6 Downers Grove (North)       43
7 Rolling Meadows            41.5
8 Crystal Lake (South)       31.5
9 Gurnee (Warren)             30
10 Hillside (Proviso West)     15
11 Hoffman Estates (Conant)    14

Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Gurnee (Warren)             98
2 Hillside (Proviso West)     89
3 St. Charles (North)         64
4 Naperville (North)          63
5 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   61.5
6 Buffalo Grove              44.5
7 Palos Heights (Shepard)     42
8 Crystal Lake (South)        37
9 Grayslake (Central)         34
10 Rolling Meadows             17
11 Chicago (Taft)               8

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s