Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic; 4-27-12

Licensed to Illinois Prep Top Times-Rolling Meadows - Organization License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012
                    18th Annual Mustang Classic - 4/27/2012                    
                                Rolling Meadows                                
                                    Results                                    

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cunningham, Darius        11 James B Cona             11.34   NWI  2  10   
  2 Callahan, David           12 Crystal Lake             11.35   NWI  1   8   
  3 Khan, Mohammed            12 Buffalo Grov             11.39   NWI  2   6   
  4 Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu     11 Naperville (             11.48   NWI  2   4   
  5 Young, Treveyon           11 Gurnee (Warr             11.51   NWI  1   2   
  6 Bobowski, Tyler           12 Rolling Mead             11.53   NWI  1   1   
  7 Boettcher, Zane           12 Crystal Lake             11.54   NWI  3 
  8 Bivolaro, Ted             11 Rolling Mead             11.59   NWI  2 
  9 Adams, Kacey              10 Grayslake (C             11.71   NWI  1 
 10 Grond, Ken                11 Buffalo Grov             11.79   NWI  2 
 11 Kerns, James              12 Naperville (             11.81   NWI  3 
 12 Severini, Anthony         11 Gurnee (Warr             11.88   NWI  3 
 13 Lashley, Lorenzo          11 Palos Height             11.93   NWI  3 
 14 Lucas, Brandon            12 Palos Height             12.07   NWI  3 
 15 Swopes, Jourdan           11 Grayslake (C             12.17   NWI  2 
 16 Zidek, Tom                12 James B Cona             12.18   NWI  3 
 17 McGinnis, Corey           12 Downers Grov             13.34   NWI  1 
 -- Khurshid, Fasial          12 Downers Grov               DNS   NWI  1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, James              12 Naperville (             22.79   NWI  3  10   
  2 Cunningham, Darius        11 James B Cona             23.52   NWI  2   8   
  3 Lucas, Brandon            12 Palos Height             24.08   NWI  3   6   
  4 Lashley, Lorenzo          11 Palos Height             24.17   NWI  2   4   
  5 Madoni, Brandon           11 Crystal Lake             24.28   NWI  1   2   
  6 Swopes, Jourdan           11 Grayslake (C             24.31   NWI  2   1   
  7 Nabriet, Deondre          12 Grayslake (C             24.35   NWI  3 
  8 Bobowski, Tyler           12 Rolling Mead             24.72   NWI  1 
  8 Young, Treveyon           11 Gurnee (Warr             24.72   NWI  2 
 10 Grond, Ken                11 Buffalo Grov             24.74   NWI  1 
 11 Puknaitis, Danny          12 Naperville (             24.93   NWI  2 
 12 Zarate, Noe               12 Rolling Mead             25.10   NWI  1 
 13 Severini, Anthony         11 Gurnee (Warr             25.57   NWI  3 
 13 Michalek, Kyle            12 Downers Grov             25.57   NWI  1 
 -- Parthun, Jon              12 Downers Grov               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Khan, Mohammed            12 Buffalo Grov               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Boettcher, Zane           12 Crystal Lake               DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Zidek, Tom                12 James B Cona               DNS   NWI  2 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milsap, Adam              10 Naperville (             51.52   3  10   
  2 Herman, Tyler             12 Gurnee (Warr             53.14   3   8   
  3 Bowers, Justin            11 James B Cona             53.45   3   6   
  4 Weatherhead, Matt         11 Grayslake (C             53.51   2   4   
  5 Beckman, Ray              12 Grayslake (C             53.83   3   2   
  6 Bernardo, Nick            11 Buffalo Grov             54.41   3   1   
  7 Abunimeh, Wisam           12 Gurnee (Warr             54.71   3 
  8 Allmandinger, Alex        12 Crystal Lake             54.89   3 
  9 Farhan, Mohammed          12 Naperville (             55.14   2 
 10 Madoni, Kyle              11 Crystal Lake             55.32   2 
 11 Zarate, Noe               12 Rolling Mead             55.66   2 
 12 Dimmick, Connor           11 Downers Grov             56.26   2 
 13 Khan, Ayman               12 Downers Grov             56.74   2 
 14 Vasilev, Vasil            11 James B Cona             56.86   2 
 15 Brooks, Gentral           12 Palos Height             57.12   3 
 16 Delano, Mark              11 Buffalo Grov           1:00.21   1 
 17 Matuzek, Matt             11 Rolling Mead           1:01.07   1 
 -- Grison, Justin            12 Palos Height               DNS   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lenzini, David            10 Crystal Lake           1:59.78   10   
  2 Bernardo, Joe             12 Buffalo Grov           2:00.81    8   
  3 Weaver, james             12 James B Cona           2:01.21    6   
  4 Butler, Jacob             11 Gurnee (Warr           2:01.22    4   
  5 Manzanare, J.P.           12 Rolling Mead           2:03.12    2   
  6 Lara, Roberto             12 Gurnee (Warr           2:04.86    1   
  7 Letourneau, Andrew        12 Rolling Mead           2:06.23  
  8 Degelmann, Ryan           12 Buffalo Grov           2:08.70  
  9 Heidinger, Brandon        12 Palos Height           2:08.84  
 10 Awrey, Zach               12 Crystal Lake           2:08.90  
 11 Burkhardt, Dan            12 Naperville (           2:09.70  
 12 Lefebvre, Jaime           12 Grayslake (C           2:09.79  
 13 Glenn, Daniel             12 Grayslake (C           2:18.28  
 14 Nevarez, Raul             12 Palos Height           2:19.27  
 15 Wojdak, Noah              11 James B Cona           2:19.28  
 16 Stelter, Nate             12 Downers Grov           2:22.09  
 -- Murray, Andrew            11 Downers Grov               DNS  
 -- Moxon, Nathan             11 Naperville (               DNS  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brewster, Will            12 Grayslake (C           4:17.81   10   
  2 Schneider, Tyler          12 James B Cona           4:21.34    8   
  3 Zygmunt, Luke             12 Grayslake (C           4:26.81    6   
  4 Martinez, Martin          11 Gurnee (Warr           4:30.46    4   
  5 Hernandez, Abel           11 Palos Height           4:34.13    2   
  6 Henderson, Duncan         11 Crystal Lake           4:39.01    1   
  7 Bondi, Zach               11 James B Cona           4:39.87  
  8 Cerutti, Sam              11 Naperville (           4:41.91  
  9 Drendel, Nick             12 Naperville (           4:43.29  
 10 Ure, Eric                 12 Rolling Mead           4:43.64  
 11 Salvano, Steven           10 Buffalo Grov           4:47.27  
 12 Meador, Ian               11 Crystal Lake           4:52.68  
 13 Busch, Mike               12 Palos Height           5:03.19  
 14 Kennedy, Jamie            11 Downers Grov           5:03.48  
 15 Severini, Joseph          11 Gurnee (Warr           5:03.77  
 16 Chapin, Ethan             11 Downers Grov           5:04.73  
 -- Didenko, Taras            10 Buffalo Grov               DNS  
 -- Smith, Josh               11 Rolling Mead               DNS  

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Qiao, Jimmy               11 Naperville (           9:41.90   10   
  2 Woodward, Tyler           11 Naperville (          10:08.01    8   
  3 Miller, Alex              12 James B Cona          10:11.30    6   
  4 Duman, Alex               11 Rolling Mead          10:17.30    4   
  5 Mathy, Marc               10 Downers Grov          10:20.20    2   
  6 Cabel, Matt               12 Palos Height          10:28.30    1   
  7 Braasch, Rick             11 Palos Height          10:28.80  
  8 Andress, Matt             11 James B Cona          10:33.90  
  9 Coughlin, Joe             11 Crystal Lake          10:36.30  
 10 Rische, Brent             12 Grayslake (C          10:40.10  
 11 Diamond, James            11 Downers Grov          10:40.80  
 12 Ward, Patrick             12 Gurnee (Warr          10:46.10  
 13 Ruman, Christopher        11 Gurnee (Warr          10:46.30  
 14 Davis, Will               11 Crystal Lake          11:06.30  
 15 Brunskill, Jamie          12 Rolling Mead          11:19.80  
 16 Parker, Dan               11 Buffalo Grov          11:40.50  
 17 Turcotte, Cody            11 Buffalo Grov          12:09.30  
 -- Shurson, Adam             10 Gurnee (Warr               DNS  
 -- Kellerhals, William        9 Gurnee (Warr               DNS  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bowers, Ben               12 James B Cona             17.11   4.1  2  10   
  2 Beryozkin, Maurice        10 Buffalo Grov             17.38   NWI  1   8   
  3 Cagwin, Kody              11 Rolling Mead             17.45   NWI  1   6   
  4 Garner, Myles             11 Gurnee (Warr             17.58   4.1  2   4   
  5 Eilrich, Scott            11 James B Cona             17.66   4.1  2   2   
  6 Stephens, Johnhoy          9 Gurnee (Warr             17.69   NWI  1   1   
  7 Lansdown, Armon           11 Palos Height             18.02   4.1  2 
  8 Moreno, Nicholas          12 Gurnee (Warr             18.22   4.1  2 
  9 Yoshida, Kouji            10 Buffalo Grov             18.49   4.1  2 
 10 Gram, Austin              11 Naperville (             18.50   4.1  2 
 11 McGraw, Ted                - Grayslake (C             18.91   NWI  1 
 12 Stec, Mike                12 Rolling Mead             19.10   NWI  1 
 13 Matsumotto, Nick          11 Crystal Lake             20.13   NWI  1 
 -- Pilcher, Aaron            12 Palos Height               SCR   4.1  2 
 -- Gross, Hunter             11 Naperville (               DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Martinez, Thomas           9 Crystal Lake               DNS   NWI  1 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowers, Ben               12 James B Cona             41.11   3  10   
  2 Cipolla, Bill             12 Palos Height             42.08   3   8   
  3 Wajda, Greg               11 Naperville (             42.94   3   6   
  4 Gram, Austin              11 Naperville (             43.52   2   4   
  5 Eilrich, Scott            11 James B Cona             44.10   3   2   
  6 Stec, Mike                12 Rolling Mead             44.61   3   1   
  7 Moreno, Nicholas          12 Gurnee (Warr             45.71   3 
  8 Pilcher, Aaron            12 Palos Height             45.77   3 
  9 Bivolaro, Ted             11 Rolling Mead             46.50   2 
 10 Garner, Myles             11 Gurnee (Warr             46.94   3 
 11 McGraw, Ted                - Grayslake (C             47.15   1 
 12 Anderson, Kevin           12 Grayslake (C             48.90   2 
 13 Handley, Jeremy           12 Downers Grov             48.99   2 
 14 Martinez, Thomas           9 Crystal Lake             59.13   1 
 -- Matsumotto, Nick          11 Crystal Lake               DNS   1 
 -- Kulick, Luke              12 Buffalo Grov               DNS   2 
 -- Kim, Dan                  11 Buffalo Grov               DNS   2 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (South)                                  43.99   2  10   
     1) Boettcher, Zane 12              2) Balousek, Zach 11              
     3) Walovitch, Brad 12              4) Callahan, David 12             
  2 Palos Heights (Shepard)                               44.17   2   8   
     1) Cipolla, Bill 12                2) Lashley, Lorenzo 11            
     3) Lee, Londell 11                 4) Lucas, Brandon 12              
  3 Naperville (North)                                    44.77   2   6   
     1) Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu 11        2) Midani, Kareem 12              
     3) Harris, Marvin 12               4) Milsap, Adam 10                
  4 Gurnee (Warren)                                       44.94   2   4   
     1) Gregory, Kyle 12                2) Severini, Anthony 11           
     3) Berman, Andrew 11               4) Biondo, Michael 11             
  5 Grayslake (Central)                                   45.05   2   2   
     1) Adams, Kacey 10                 2) Osburn, Devon 12               
     3) Swopes, Jourdan 11              4) Nabriet, Deondre 12            
  6 James B Conant                                        46.88   2   1   
     1) Zidek, Tom 12                   2) Bowers, Justin 11              
     3) Killian, Eric 11                4) Cunningham, Darius 11          
  7 Buffalo Grove                                         47.08   1 
     1) Yoshida, Kouji 10               2) Kulick, Luke 12                
     3) Schwartz, Joe 11                4) Grond, Ken 11                  
  8 Downers Grove (North)                                 48.58   1 
     1) Dimmick, Connor 11              2) Khan, Ayman 12                 
     3) Michalek, Kyle 12               4) Morales, Anthony 12            
  9 Rolling Meadows                                       51.94   1 
     1) Beranek, Carl 12                2) Lisowski, Matt 11              
     3) Perez, Omar 12                  4) Brown, Alex 11                 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (South)                                1:32.41   2  10   
     1) Boettcher, Zane 12              2) Madoni, Brandon 11             
     3) Balousek, Zach 11               4) Callahan, David 12             
  2 Gurnee (Warren)                                     1:34.44   2   8   
     1) Young, Treveyon 11              2) Severini, Anthony 11           
     3) Gregory, Kyle 12                4) Biondo, Michael 11             
  3 Grayslake (Central)                                 1:36.26   2   6   
     1) Swopes, Jourdan 11              2) Osburn, Devon 12               
     3) Adams, Kacey 10                 4) Nabriet, Deondre 12            
  4 James B Conant                                      1:36.29   2   4   
     1) Bush, Tim 11                    2) Killian, Eric 11               
     3) Cunningham, Darius 11           4) Zidek, Tom 12                  
  5 Palos Heights (Shepard)                             1:38.04   1   2   
     1) Thomas, Payton 11               2) Wells, Melvin 11               
     3) Williams, Brennen 11            4) Lansdown, Ahmir 11             
  6 Downers Grove (North)                               1:44.44   1   1   
     1) Lanigan, Brian 12               2) Parthun, Jon 12                
     3) Morales, Anthony 12             4) Michalek, Kyle 12              
  7 Rolling Meadows                                     1:47.81   1 
     1) Brown, Alex 11                  2) Perez, Omar 12                 
     3) Lisowski, Matt 11               4) Beranek, Carl 12               
 -- Naperville (North)                                      DNF   2 
     1) Harris, Marvin 12               2) Gross, Hunter 11               
     3) Midani, Kareem 12               4) Puknaitis, Danny 12            
 -- Buffalo Grove                                           DNS   2 
     1) Yoshida, Kouji 10               2) Newman, Kevin 11               
     3) Khan, Mohammed 12               4) Grond, Ken 11                  

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rolling Meadows                                     3:29.68   2  10   
     1) Gundersen, Ryan 12              2) Heer, Derek 12                 
     3) Bivolaro, Ted 11                4) Dohn, Jimmy 12                 
  2 James B Conant                                      3:32.81   2   8   
     1) Hutchison, Hugh 10              2) Hutchison, Jack 10             
     3) Bowers, Ben 12                  4) Weaver, james 12               
  3 Naperville (North)                                  3:33.69   2   6   
     1) Wajda, Greg 11                  2) Milsap, Adam 10                
     3) Gram, Austin 11                 4) Gonzalez, Madeson 11           
  4 Crystal Lake (South)                                3:34.65   1   4   
     1) Lenzini, David 10               2) Callahan, David 12             
     3) Balousek, Zach 11               4) Allmandinger, Alex 12          
  5 Gurnee (Warren)                                     3:36.40   2   2   
     1) Hidrogo, David 12               2) Biondo, Michael 11             
     3) Abunimeh, Wisam 12              4) Herman, Tyler 12               
  6 Grayslake (Central)                                 3:41.83   2   1   
     1) Beckman, Ray 12                 2) Weatherhead, Matt 11           
     3) Boyle, Kevin 11                 4) Orozco, Kevin 10               
  7 Palos Heights (Shepard)                             3:46.88   1 
     1) Cipolla, Bill 12                2) Lansdown, Ahmir 11             
     3) Brooks, Gentral 12              4) Pilcher, Aaron 12              
  8 Downers Grove (North)                               3:57.41   1 
     1) Khan, Ayman 12                  2) Dimmick, Connor 11             
     3) Morales, Anthony 12             4) Lanigan, Brian 12              
 -- Buffalo Grove                                           DNS   2 
     1) Bernardo, Joe 12                2) Newman, Kevin 11               
     3) Degelmann, Ryan 12              4) Bernardo, Nick 11              

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grayslake (Central)                                 8:02.06   10   
     1) Boyle, Kevin 11                 2) Zygmunt, Luke 12               
     3) Brewster, Will 12               4) Orozco, Kevin 10               
  2 James B Conant                                      8:06.97    8   
     1) Hutchison, Hugh 10              2) Hutchison, Jack 10             
     3) Weaver, james 12                4) Schneider, Tyler 12            
  3 Rolling Meadows                                     8:08.84    6   
     1) Heer, Derek 12                  2) Gundersen, Ryan 12             
     3) Thielsen, Brendan 12            4) Dohn, Jimmy 12                 
  4 Gurnee (Warren)                                     8:11.38    4   
     1) Butler, Jacob 11                2) Martinez, Martin 11            
     3) Lara, Roberto 12                4) Harland, Michael 12            
  5 Crystal Lake (South)                                8:15.73    2   
     1) Lenzini, David 10               2) Henderson, Duncan 11           
     3) Meador, Ian 11                  4) Awrey, Zach 12                 
  6 Naperville (North)                                  8:23.46    1   
     1) Walsh, John 12                  2) Wajda, Greg 11                 
     3) Cerne, Jack 12                  4) Gonzalez, Madeson 11           
  7 Buffalo Grove                                       8:51.39  
     1) Didenko, Taras 10               2) Salvano, Steven 10             
     3) Kresincka, Rob 11               4) Krutikov, Yegor 11             
  8 Downers Grove (North)                               9:36.18  
     1) Correl, Ian 12                  2) Hodonicky, Jackson 11          
     3) Murray, Andrew 11               4) Kennedy, Jamie 11              
  9 Palos Heights (Shepard)                             9:49.18  
     1) Busch, Ryan 11                  2) Neito, Julian 12               
     3) Gonzalez, Josh 11               4) Arroyo, Rob 12                 

Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowers, Ben               12 James B Cona           6-04.00   10   
  2 McClinton, Jimmy          11 Palos Height           6-02.00    8   
  3 Newman, Kevin             11 Buffalo Grov          J6-02.00    6   
  4 Pletch, Andrew            11 Rolling Mead           5-10.00    4   
  5 Neuman, Jake              11 Naperville (           5-08.00    1.50
  5 Lee, Londell              11 Palos Height           5-08.00    1.50
  7 Eilrich, Scott            11 James B Cona          J5-08.00  
  8 Ahlers, Todd              11 Buffalo Grov           5-06.00  
  8 Gregory, Kyle             12 Gurnee (Warr           5-06.00  
 10 Gram, Austin              11 Naperville (           5-04.00  
 10 Nielsen, Eddie            11 Grayslake (C           5-04.00  
 12 Rosquist, Arthell         11 Gurnee (Warr           5-02.00  
 -- Anderson, Kevin           12 Grayslake (C                NH  

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cagwin, Kody              11 Rolling Mead          14-00.00   10   
  2 Lyon, Nick                12 Naperville (          13-06.00    8   
  3 Paskevicius, Paul         12 Downers Grov          12-00.00    6   
  4 Holler, Alex              11 Downers Grov          11-06.00    4   
  5 Pallister, John           11 Buffalo Grov          11-00.00    2   
  6 McCowan, Kelton           Jr Grayslake (C         J11-00.00    1   
  7 Jain, Akshay              12 Naperville (          10-06.00  
  7 Huck, Griffin             11 Rolling Mead          10-06.00  
  9 Engebretsen, Kevin        11 James B Cona          10-00.00  
 10 Gutske, Tyler              - Grayslake (C           9-00.00  
 10 Bush, Tim                 11 James B Cona           9-00.00  
 -- Moreno, Nicholas          12 Gurnee (Warr                NH  
 -- Garner, Myles             11 Gurnee (Warr                NH  
 -- Matsumotto, Nick          11 Crystal Lake               SCR  

Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Londell              11 Palos Height          21-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Midani, Kareem            12 Naperville (          21-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Nabriet, Deondre          12 Grayslake (C          19-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Biondo, Michael           11 Gurnee (Warr          19-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Rosquist, Arthell         11 Gurnee (Warr          19-03.50   NWI   2   
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          12 Naperville (          19-01.00   NWI   1   
  7 Pallister, John           11 Buffalo Grov          18-08.00   NWI 
  8 McClinton, Jimmy          11 Palos Height          18-04.50   NWI 
  9 Kim, Dan                  11 Buffalo Grov          18-04.00   NWI 
 10 Larson, Chase             12 Rolling Mead          18-02.50   NWI 
 11 Shin, Scott               11 James B Cona          18-02.00   NWI 
 12 Engebretsen, Kevin        11 James B Cona          18-01.50   NWI 
 13 Zehak, Connor             12 Downers Grov          18-00.00   NWI 
 14 Okoh, Jeramie             12 Rolling Mead          17-08.00   NWI 
 15 Cardoso, Angel            11 Crystal Lake          17-00.50   NWI 
 16 Blanchard, Matt           12 Downers Grov          16-06.50   NWI 
 17 Walovitch, Brad           12 Crystal Lake          15-06.00   NWI 
 -- Adams, Kacey              10 Grayslake (C              FOUL       

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Londell              11 Palos Height          41-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Lansdown, Armon           11 Palos Height          41-05.25   NWI   8   
  3 Okoh, Jeramie             12 Rolling Mead          39-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Rosquist, Arthell         11 Gurnee (Warr          38-06.00   NWI   4   
  5 Shin, Scott               11 James B Cona          38-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Farhan, Mohammed          12 Naperville (          38-03.75   NWI   1   
  7 Midani, Kareem            12 Naperville (         J38-03.75   NWI 
  8 Osburn, Devon             12 Grayslake (C          38-03.50   NWI 
  9 Shearer, Bradley          12 Gurnee (Warr          37-09.50   NWI 
 10 Larson, Chase             12 Rolling Mead          36-07.00   NWI 
 11 Ahlers, Todd              11 Buffalo Grov          36-03.50   NWI 
 12 McGraw, Ted                - Grayslake (C          34-10.00   NWI 
 13 Marx, Ryan                11 Downers Grov          34-00.50   NWI 
 14 Engebretsen, Kevin        11 James B Cona          33-00.50   NWI 
 15 Ray, Gregg                11 Buffalo Grov          32-05.00   NWI 
 16 Zehak, Connor             12 Downers Grov          32-01.50   NWI 

Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valdivia, Joel            12 Grayslake (C          50-04.00   10   
  2 Diaz, Jordan              12 Rolling Mead          47-11.00    8   
  3 Wright, AJ                11 Buffalo Grov          45-02.50    6   
  4 Taylor, Demetrius         12 Palos Height          43-02.50    4   
  5 Patton, Dan               11 Naperville (          43-00.00    2   
  6 Godsted, Chris            12 Crystal Lake          42-11.00    1   
  7 Safiejko, Matt            11 Gurnee (Warr          39-08.00  
  8 Augustyn, Jonah           11 Buffalo Grov          38-06.00  
  9 Ellis, John               12 Downers Grov          37-02.00  
 10 Graham, Denzel            11 Palos Height          36-05.00  
 10 Jones, Terrel             11 Gurnee (Warr          36-05.00  
 12 Smith, Mike               12 James B Cona          35-06.00  
 13 Leuver, Tim               11 Rolling Mead          35-05.50  
 14 Quezada, Diego            10 Grayslake (C          35-03.50  
 15 Modelski, Kevin           12 James B Cona          34-11.00  
 16 Sikorcin, Luke            11 Naperville (          34-07.00  
 17 Clark, Zevin              11 Crystal Lake          33-10.00  
 18 Matias, Dave              12 Downers Grov          33-07.00  
 -- Molitor, Jimmy            12 Grayslake (C               SCR  

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leuver, Tim               11 Rolling Mead         150-00.50   10   
  2 Valdivia, Joel            12 Grayslake (C            141-09    8   
  3 Graham, Denzel            11 Palos Height            137-01    6   
  4 Clark, Zevin              11 Crystal Lake            133-10    4   
  5 Wright, AJ                11 Buffalo Grov            133-09    2   
  6 Augustyn, Jonah           11 Buffalo Grov            122-07    1   
  7 Field, Alec               11 James B Cona            121-08  
  8 Jones, Terrel             11 Gurnee (Warr            121-05  
  9 Castleburry, Ryan         11 Naperville (            121-00  
 10 Borkgren, Alex            12 Crystal Lake            117-02  
 11 Diaz, Jordan              12 Rolling Mead         114-11.50  
 12 Sale, Max                 10 Downers Grov            114-03  
 13 Taylor, Demetrius         12 Palos Height            114-02  
 14 Odarczenko, Tim           11 James B Cona            111-01  
 15 Molitor, Jimmy            12 Grayslake (C            104-05  
 16 Chiappano, Dominac        12 Downers Grov            102-10  
 17 Becker, Timothy           11 Gurnee (Warr            101-00  
 -- Patton, Dan               11 Naperville (               SCR  

Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Poindexter, DaTrell       10 Naperville (             12.39   NWI  2  10   
  2 Pentenio, Sean            10 Buffalo Grov             12.46   NWI  2   8   
  3 Dye, Kyle                  9 Palos Height             12.52   NWI  3   6   
  4 Dibenedetto, Gino         10 Crystal Lake             12.56   NWI  2   4   
  5 Huddleston, Floyd         10 Palos Height             12.60   NWI  3   2   
  6 Laule, Connor             10 Naperville (             12.65   NWI  2   1   
  7 Pompey Jr, Roderick       10 Gurnee (Warr             12.68   NWI  3 
  8 Brichetto, Billy          10 Buffalo Grov             12.72   NWI  2 
  9 Okpa, Eije                10 James B Cona             12.74   NWI  3 
 10 Walker, Isaac              9 Gurnee (Warr             12.82   NWI  3 
 10 Block, Tyler              10 James B Cona             12.82   NWI  2 
 12 Ivers, Chris              10 Crystal Lake             12.88   NWI  3 
 13 Marshal, Kyle              9 Rolling Mead             13.21   NWI  1 
 14 Duran, Armando            10 Rolling Mead             13.32   NWI  1 
 15 Federico, Anthony          9 Grayslake (C             13.34   NWI  1 
 16 Donzal, Nick               9 Downers Grov             13.42   NWI  1 
 17 Marszuski, TJ              9 Downers Grov             13.53   NWI  1 
 18 Millian, Martin            9 Grayslake (C             13.66   NWI  1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpa, Eije                10 James B Cona             24.62   NWI  3  10   
  2 Walker, Isaac              9 Gurnee (Warr             24.89   NWI  3   8   
  3 Poindexter, DaTrell       10 Naperville (             25.00   NWI  2   6   
  4 Dibenedetto, Gino         10 Crystal Lake             25.34   NWI  1   4   
  5 Ivers, Chris              10 Crystal Lake             25.44   NWI  2   2   
  6 Dotson, Chanel            10 Palos Height             25.50   NWI  3   1   
  7 Prescott, David           10 Rolling Mead             25.51   NWI  2 
  8 Anderson, D'Marco's       10 Palos Height             25.66   NWI  3 
  9 Laule, Connor             10 Naperville (             25.79   NWI  3 
 10 Tojza, Nick               10 Rolling Mead             25.86   NWI  1 
 11 Scott, Ryan               10 Gurnee (Warr             26.12   NWI  3 
 12 Aquino, Adrain            10 Grayslake (C             26.46   NWI  1 
 12 Beryozkin, Maurice        10 Buffalo Grov             26.46   NWI  1 
 14 Lennartz, Alex            10 Grayslake (C             27.48   NWI  1 
 15 Brichetto, Billy          10 Buffalo Grov             28.15   NWI  1 
 -- Belcher, Kyron            10 Downers Grov               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Sandacz, Shawn            10 Downers Grov               DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Block, Tyler              10 James B Cona               DNS   NWI  2 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radosevich, Kyle          10 Crystal Lake             54.01   3  10   
  2 Shaw, Taylor              10 Gurnee (Warr             54.54   2   8   
  3 Bonilla, Marc             10 James B Cona             54.65   3   6   
  4 Brown, Kyle               10 James B Cona             55.16   3   4   
  5 Kophman, Drew             10 Crystal Lake             55.60   3   2   
  6 Jurzczak, Bart            10 Palos Height             56.31   3   1   
  7 Hyshaw, DeAngelo           9 Naperville (             56.78   3 
  8 Bwayo, Arun                9 Buffalo Grov             57.83   3 
  9 McGinnis, Jack             9 Downers Grov             58.23   2 
 10 Ocsena, Kevin              9 Grayslake (C             58.92   1 
 11 Gilfillan, Alex            9 Naperville (             59.70   2 
 12 Reed, Malcolm              - Grayslake (C             59.90   3 
 13 Priller, Mike              9 Rolling Mead           1:00.00   2 
 14 Harper, Malik             10 Palos Height           1:02.07   1 
 15 Muttineni, Aakash         10 Rolling Mead           1:02.13   1 
 -- Krumov, Mihail            10 Buffalo Grov               DNS   2 
 -- Roberts, Shane            10 Gurnee (Warr               DNS   2 

Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady, Reese              10 Gurnee (Warr           2:05.15   10   
  2 Evancich, Mike            10 Palos Height           2:07.55    8   
  3 Kophman, Drew             10 Crystal Lake           2:09.96    6   
  4 Anderson, Steven          10 Grayslake (C           2:10.46    4   
  5 Sultan, Shujaat            9 James B Cona           2:11.10    2   
  6 Kleine, Michael           10 Gurnee (Warr           2:12.90    1   
  7 Drendel, Ryan              9 Naperville (           2:14.30  
  8 Moroney, John             10 Grayslake (C           2:14.80  
  9 Weaver, Jeffrey           10 James B Cona           2:17.66  
 10 Eischen, Ryan             10 Buffalo Grov           2:18.47  
 11 Eiffler, Jacob             9 Naperville (           2:18.96  
 12 Acevedo, Emillio           9 Crystal Lake           2:22.27  
 13 Krause, Jeff              10 Buffalo Grov           2:23.36  
 14 P, Colin                   9 Rolling Mead           2:23.83  
 15 DelValle, Dave             9 Downers Grov           2:24.72  
 16 Murphy, Dillon             9 Downers Grov           2:24.81  
 17 Miller, Andrew             9 Palos Height           2:29.43  

Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maier, Josh                9 Palos Height           4:42.47   10   
  2 Hanselman, Ryan           10 Naperville (           4:44.31    8   
  3 Gshwedntner, Kerry         9 Naperville (           4:44.87    6   
  4 Shamberg, Marcus          10 Gurnee (Warr           4:47.44    4   
  5 Martinez, Jakob            9 Gurnee (Warr           4:54.12    2   
  6 Shwaiko, Ben              So Grayslake (C           4:55.86    1   
  7 Clevenger, Ryan            9 Downers Grov           4:56.46  
  8 Wrobel, Ark               10 Rolling Mead           4:59.80  
  9 Carter, Joe                9 Downers Grov           5:02.50  
 10 Wenzel, Jake               9 Buffalo Grov           5:03.07  
 11 Pesce, James              10 James B Cona           5:04.53  
 12 Bedian, Daron             10 Buffalo Grov           5:09.07  
 13 Dusek, Kevin               9 Palos Height           5:15.51  
 14 Janczy, James              9 James B Cona           5:25.28  
 15 Lundine, Matt             10 Crystal Lake           5:29.31  
 16 Youngsteadt, Kai           9 Crystal Lake           5:33.52  
 17 Phillips, Jon             10 Rolling Mead           5:36.56  
 -- Zygmunt, Tommy             9 Grayslake (C               DNS  

Licensed to Illinois Prep Top Times-Rolling Meadows - Organization License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012
                    18th Annual Mustang Classic - 4/27/2012                    
                                Rolling Meadows                                
                                    Results                                    

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale, Zach                 9 James B Cona          10:08.21   10   
  2 Zygmunt, Tommy             9 Grayslake (C          10:10.08    8   
  3 Sanchez, Aaron            10 Rolling Mead          10:11.09    6   
  4 Dickson, Kirk             So Grayslake (C          10:27.70    4   
  5 Craven, Jeremy            10 Downers Grov          10:27.86    2   
  6 Shurson, Adam             10 Gurnee (Warr          10:28.24    1   
  7 Nimerfroh, Montana         9 Buffalo Grov          10:37.85  
  8 Moore, Christian           9 Naperville (          10:38.24  
  9 Harrison, Evan            10 Naperville (          10:38.58  
 10 Christensen, Zac           9 Downers Grov          10:46.74  
 11 Kellerhals, William        9 Gurnee (Warr          10:51.56  
 12 Smolik, Robbie            10 James B Cona          10:56.75  
 13 Davis, Jack               10 Rolling Mead          11:15.34  
 14 Cook, Kahari              10 Palos Height          11:24.58  
 15 Youngsteadt, Kai           9 Crystal Lake          11:29.93  
 16 Gibson, Nate               9 Palos Height          11:38.20  
 17 Garner, Ethan              9 Crystal Lake          11:39.05  
 18 Opperman, Justin          10 Buffalo Grov          11:46.03  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Harrison            9 Naperville (             17.68   NWI  2   9   
  1 Williams, Anile            9 Palos Height             17.68   NWI  2   9   
  3 Almodivar, Joel            9 James B Cona             17.75   NWI  2   6   
  4 Sexson, Gary              10 Crystal Lake             17.99   NWI  2   4   
  5 Okpa, Eije                10 James B Cona             19.21   NWI  2   2   
  6 Shin, William             10 Buffalo Grov             20.24   NWI  2   1   
  7 Novacyzk, Steven          10 Naperville (             20.79   NWI  1 
  8 Beck, Chris                9 Buffalo Grov             20.99   NWI  1 
 -- McCarthy, Matt             9 Crystal Lake               DNS   NWI  1 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beard, Harrison            9 Naperville (             42.77   2  10   
  2 Almodivar, Joel            9 James B Cona             44.34   2   8   
  3 Lolov, George             10 Buffalo Grov             44.88   2   6   
  4 Krcmar, Adam              10 Rolling Mead             45.02   2   4   
  5 Williams, Anile            9 Palos Height             46.03   2   2   
  6 Sexson, Gary              10 Crystal Lake             46.43   2   1   
  7 Eaton, Dillon             10 Buffalo Grov             48.58   1 
  8 McCarthy, Matt             9 Crystal Lake             50.30   1 
  9 Donzal, Nick               9 Downers Grov             51.42   1 
 10 Adisumarth, Arthur         9 Grayslake (C             52.13   1 
 11 Stephens, Johnhoy          9 Gurnee (Warr             52.33   1 
 12 Kim, Joe                   9 James B Cona             53.54   1 
 13 Metzler, Matt              9 Downers Grov             53.92   1 
 -- Huddleston, Floyd         10 Palos Height               DNS   2 
 -- Cravatta, Sam              9 Naperville (               DNS   2 
 -- Lennartz, Alex            10 Grayslake (C               DNS   1 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Palos Heights (Shepard)                               46.54   2  10   
     1) Anderson, D'Marco's 10          2) Dye, Kyle 9                    
     3) Dotson, Chanel 10               4) Huddleston, Floyd 10           
  2 Gurnee (Warren)                                       47.13   2   8   
     1) Davis, Shaun 9                  2) Walker, Isaac 9                
     3) Pompey Jr, Roderick 10          4) Shaw, Taylor 10                
  3 Naperville (North)                                    48.27   2   6   
     1) Hyshaw, DeAngelo 9              2) Poindexter, DaTrell 10         
     3) Gillett, Mason 9                4) Laule, Connor 10               
  4 James B Conant                                        48.39   2   4   
     1) Bonilla, Marc 10                2) Shintaku, Chris 10             
     3) Soriano, Alexis 9               4) Brown, Kyle 10                 
  5 Rolling Meadows                                       48.41   1   2   
     1) Tojza, Nick 10                  2) Duran, Armando 10              
     3) Prescott, David 10              4) Krcmar, Adam 10                
  6 Downers Grove (North)                                 50.59   1   1   
     1) Donzal, Nick 9                  2) Metzler, Matt 9                
     3) Marszuski, TJ 9                 4)                                
  7 Crystal Lake (South)                                  50.87   1 
     1) Sisto, Ryan 9                   2) Burk, Brett 9                  
     3) Contreras, Cristian 10          4) Wisler, Noah 9                 
  8 Grayslake (Central)                                   51.18   1 
     1) Ditton, Brian 9                 2) Millian, Martin 9              
     3) Federico, Anthony 9             4) Barret, Billy 9                
 -- Buffalo Grove                                            DQ   2  Out of Zone
     1) Pentenio, Sean 10               2) Brichetto, Billy 10            
     3) Lolov, George 10                4) Bwayo, Arun 9                  

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Lake (South)                                1:41.42   2  10   
     1) Dibenedetto, Gino 10            2) Ivers, Chris 10                
     3) Burk, Brett 9                   4) Contreras, Cristian 10         
  2 Gurnee (Warren)                                     1:42.56   2   8   
     1) Pompey Jr, Roderick 10          2) Viola, Justine Enrique 10      
     3) Walker, Isaac 9                 4) Davis, Shaun 9                 
  3 Naperville (North)                                  1:42.63   2   6   
     1) Li, Albert 9                    2) Rurik, Blake 10                
     3) Gillett, Mason 9                4) Novacyzk, Steven 10            
  4 Buffalo Grove                                       1:42.99   2   4   
     1) Pentenio, Sean 10               2) Conaty, Ronan 10               
     3) Brichetto, Billy 10             4) Johnson, Marlo 9               
  5 James B Conant                                      1:43.14   2   2   
     1) Shaikh, Shawn 9                 2)                                
     3) Shintaku, Chris 10              4) Soriano, Alexis 9              
  6 Palos Heights (Shepard)                             1:47.52   1   1   
     1) Burton, Gene 10                 2) Marshall, Kamaree 9            
     3) Lansdown, Keyon 9               4) Rivera, Marcus 10              
  7 Grayslake (Central)                                 1:48.82   1 
     1) Aquino, Adrain 10               2) Barret, Billy 9                
     3) Federico, Anthony 9             4) Millian, Martin 9              
  8 Rolling Meadows                                     1:58.70   1 
     1) Hoppe, Will 10                  2) Marshal, Kyle 9                
 -- Downers Grove (North)                                   DNS   2 
     1) Belcher, Kyron 10               2) Sandacz, Shawn 10              
     3) Yeo, Kenny 9                    4)                                

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Naperville (North)                                  3:44.50   2  10   
     1) Hyshaw, DeAngelo 9              2) Cravatta, Sam 9                
     3) Beard, Harrison 9               4) Hanselman, Ryan 10             
  2 James B Conant                                      3:45.02   2   8   
     1) Shaikh, Shawn 9                 2) Bonilla, Marc 10               
     3) Shintaku, Chris 10              4) Brown, Kyle 10                 
  3 Crystal Lake (South)                                3:46.98   2   6   
     1) Kophman, Drew 10                2) Radosevich, Kyle 10            
     3) Acevedo, Emillio 9              4) Burk, Brett 9                  
  4 Gurnee (Warren)                                     3:49.18   1   4   
     1) Bragg, Ryan 10                  2) Brady, Reese 10                
     3) Roberts, Shane 10               4) Shaw, Taylor 10                
  5 Buffalo Grove                                       3:51.81   2   2   
     1) Bwayo, Arun 9                   2) Hinkle, Eli 9                  
     3) Lolov, George 10                4) Wallner, Tripp 9               
  6 Palos Heights (Shepard)                             3:54.51   2   1   
     1) Evancich, Mike 10               2) Williams, Anile 9              
     3) Jurzczak, Bart 10               4) Moralez, Jose 10               
  7 Rolling Meadows                                     3:55.75   1 
     1) Davis, Jack 10                  2) Sanchez, Aaron 10              
     3) Muttineni, Aakash 10            4) Priller, Mike 9                
  8 Grayslake (Central)                                 3:59.56   2 
     1) Anderson, Steven 10             2) Reed, Malcolm -                
     3) Dickson, Kirk So                4) Moroney, John 10               
  9 Downers Grove (North)                               4:14.82   1 
     1) Belcher, Kyron 10               2) Marszuski, TJ 9                
     3) Sandacz, Shawn 10               4)                                

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naperville (North)                                  8:43.84   10   
     1) Drendel, Ryan 9                 2) Gshwedntner, Kerry 9           
     3) Eiffler, Jacob 9                4) Hanselman, Ryan 10             
  2 James B Conant                                      8:50.18    8   
     1) Sultan, Shujaat 9               2) Thiede, AJ 10                  
     3) Janczy, James 9                 4) Hong, Kevin 9                  
  3 Palos Heights (Shepard)                             9:06.40    6   
     1) Moralez, Jose 10                2) Zuiker, Nick 10                
     3) Sneddon, Chris 10               4) Faro, Brandon 9                
  4 Buffalo Grove                                       9:17.47    4   
     1) Bedian, Daron 10                2) Hinkle, Eli 9                  
     3) Wallner, Tripp 9                4) Eischen, Ryan 10               
  5 Gurnee (Warren)                                     9:20.46    2   
     1) Campbell, Nathan 9              2) Flood, Cory 10                 
     3) Jahn, David 10                  4) Kleine, Michael 10             
  6 Crystal Lake (South)                                9:20.48    1   
     1) Kophman, Drew 10                2) Acevedo, Emillio 9             
     3) Lundine, Matt 10                4) Splitt, Tyler 10               
  7 Grayslake (Central)                                 9:31.34  
     1) Johnson, Aaron 9                2) Varney, Dustin 10              
     3) Sentz, Ari 9                    4) Ocsena, Kevin 9                
  8 Downers Grove (North)                               9:46.38  
     1) Iacovetti, Anthony 10           2) Ronan, Sam 10                  
     3) Ronan, Jack 10                  4) McGinnis, Jack 9               
  9 Rolling Meadows                                    10:10.18  
     1) Fitzgerald, Ian 10              2) Vinopal, Andrew 10             
     3) Hanrahan, Pat 10                4) R, Bryan 9                     

Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanselman, Ryan           10 Naperville (           5-06.00   10   
  2 Lange, Joe                10 Naperville (           5-04.00    8   
  3 Radosevich, Kyle          10 Crystal Lake           5-02.00    5   
  3 Beryozkin, Maurice        10 Buffalo Grov           5-02.00    5   
  5 Priller, Mike              9 Rolling Mead          J5-02.00    2       
  6 Lennartz, Alex            10 Grayslake (C           5-00.00    1
  7 Anderson, D'Marco's       10 Palos Height          J5-00.00  
 -- Drabik, Pat                9 Downers Grov                NH  
 -- Shintaku, Chris           10 James B Cona                NH  
 -- Huddleston, Floyd         10 Palos Height                NH  
 -- Shin, William             10 Buffalo Grov                NH 
 -- Sexson, Gary              10 Crystal Lake                NH 

Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cravatta, Sam              9 Naperville (          10-06.00   10   
  2 Rurik, Blake              10 Naperville (          10-00.00    8   
  3 Wisz, Eric                10 Downers Grov         J10-00.00    6   
  4 Conaty, Ronan             10 Buffalo Grov           9-06.00    4   
  5 Ivers, Chris              10 Crystal Lake          J9-06.00    2   
  6 Deau, Pat                 10 Rolling Mead           8-06.00    1   
  7 Haman, Andrew             10 James B Cona           8-00.00  
  7 Ward, Kevin               10 Gurnee (Warr           8-00.00  
  9 Herrick, Benjamin         10 Gurnee (Warr           7-06.00  
 10 Gordon, Jacob             10 James B Cona           6-06.00  
 -- Federico, Anthony          9 Grayslake (C                NH  
 -- Krcmar, Adam              10 Rolling Mead                NH  
 -- McCarthy, Matt             9 Crystal Lake                NH  

Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marlo             9 Buffalo Grov          19-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Viola, Justine Enrique    10 Gurnee (Warr          18-09.50   NWI   8   
  3 Williams, Emmanuel         9 Palos Height          18-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Yeo, Kenny                 9 Downers Grov          18-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Krcmar, Adam              10 Rolling Mead          18-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Okpa, Eije                10 James B Cona          18-01.50   NWI   1   
  7 Cravatta, Sam              9 Naperville (          18-00.00   NWI 
  8 Pompey Jr, Roderick       10 Gurnee (Warr          17-04.50   NWI 
  9 Miller, Jordan             9 Downers Grov          17-01.00   NWI 
 10 Wisler, Noah               9 Crystal Lake          17-00.50   NWI 
 11 Kim, Joe                   9 James B Cona          16-10.50   NWI 
 12 Tsypin, Mike               9 Buffalo Grov          15-10.00   NWI 
 13 Dye, Kyle                  9 Palos Height          15-07.00   NWI 
 14 Sisto, Ryan                9 Crystal Lake          15-03.50   NWI 
 15 Molley, Tom               10 Rolling Mead          15-02.50   NWI 
 -- Aquino, Adrain            10 Grayslake (C               SCR   NWI 
 -- McClinton, Jimmy          11 Palos Height               SCR   NWI 
 -- Hyshaw, DeAngelo           9 Naperville (               DNS   NWI 
 -- Reed, Malcolm              - Grayslake (C               DNS   NWI 

Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Marlo             9 Buffalo Grov          39-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 Dotson, Chanel            10 Palos Height          38-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Yeo, Kenny                 9 Downers Grov          38-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Williams, Emmanuel         9 Palos Height          37-09.00   NWI   4   
  5 Sexson, Gary              10 Crystal Lake          36-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Dibenedetto, Gino         10 Crystal Lake          35-04.50   NWI   1   
  7 Tsypin, Mike               9 Buffalo Grov          34-08.50   NWI 
  8 Adams, Andrew             10 Downers Grov          34-03.50   NWI 
  9 Li, Albert                 9 Naperville (          34-03.00   NWI 
 10 Molley, Tom               10 Rolling Mead          34-01.00   NWI 
 11 Kim, Joe                   9 James B Cona          33-09.00   NWI 
 12 Block, Tyler              10 James B Cona          33-05.00   NWI 
 13 Miga, Patrick              9 Naperville (          30-10.00   NWI 
 14 Stephens, Johnhoy          9 Gurnee (Warr          29-10.00   NWI 
 -- Scott, Ryan               10 Gurnee (Warr               SCR   NWI 

Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steen, Thomas             10 Gurnee (Warr          39-06.00   10   
  2 Mroz, Thomas               9 Crystal Lake          39-05.00    8   
  3 Hedge, Kyle                9 Crystal Lake          39-02.00    6   
  4 Tangellamudi, Nitin       10 Gurnee (Warr          36-08.00    4   
  5 Frey, Matt                 9 Naperville (          36-07.00    2   
  6 Love, Jaiquan             10 Rolling Mead          36-06.50    1   
  7 Hickerson, Gary           10 James B Cona          35-09.50  
  8 Spahr, Cameron             9 Buffalo Grov          35-03.50  
  9 Hirt, Spencer              9 Grayslake (C          35-00.50  
 10 Graika, Alex              10 Downers Grov          34-08.00  
 11 Bolland, Michael          10 Naperville (          34-04.00  
 12 Goldschmidt, Chris         9 Palos Height          34-02.00  
 13 Molina, Hilvin            10 James B Cona          34-01.00  
 13 Donafrio, Vinny           10 Downers Grov          34-01.00  
 15 Durant, Christian         10 Buffalo Grov          33-02.50  
 16 Trejo, Fransicsco          9 Rolling Mead          32-07.50  
 17 Jones, Jabari              9 Palos Height          30-06.00  
 -- Quezada, Diego            10 Grayslake (C               SCR  

Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedge, Kyle                9 Crystal Lake            114-00   10   
  2 McKinney, Brendan          9 Buffalo Grov            111-00    8   
  3 Donafrio, Vinny           10 Downers Grov            109-02    6   
  4 Frey, Matt                 9 Naperville (            105-01    4   
  5 Durant, Christian         10 Buffalo Grov            102-10    2   
  6 Steen, Thomas             10 Gurnee (Warr            102-05    1   
  7 Sokolov, Bo               10 Rolling Mead            101-02  
  8 Williams, Jason            9 Naperville (            100-07  
  9 Molina, Hilvin            10 James B Cona             99-09  
 10 Mroz, Thomas               9 Crystal Lake             99-07  
 11 Love, Jaiquan             10 Rolling Mead             95-06  
 12 Goldschmidt, Chris         9 Palos Height             95-01  
 13 Hickerson, Gary           10 James B Cona             95-00  
 14 Hirt, Spencer              9 Grayslake (C          94-04.50  
 15 McCaffrey, Sawyer         10 Gurnee (Warr             92-09  
 16 Drobnik, Tyler             9 Downers Grov             88-05  
 17 Jones, Jabari              9 Palos Height             77-08  
 -- Sale, Max                 10 Downers Grov               SCR  
 -- Quezada, Diego            10 Grayslake (C               SCR
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s