Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic 5-2-14

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit            Registered to: Bob Geiger, Illinois Prep Top Timing

Rolling Meadows Mustang Classic – 05/02/2014
Rolling Meadows HS, Rolling Meadows , IL

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Crystal Lake (South) A                     8:47.24    10
1) Jon Prus              2) Tats Daniel
3) Doug Hall             4) Doug Cain
2 Gurnee (Warren) A                          8:50.57     8
1) Brady Roegner         2) Jaime Delgado
3) Julian Ruiz           4) Humberto Villareal
3 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  8:53.97     6
1) Jose Beltran          2) Jason Smith
3) Kevin Courtney        4) Kevin Callahan
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 8:55.82     5
1) Jason Giuliano        2) Chris Serrano
3) Hibiki Araki          4) Brandon Pelayo
5 Naperville (North) A                       9:00.60     4
1) Adian Blecke          2) Michael Schnell
3) Mike Behna            4) Mark Quinn
6 Grayslake (Central) A                      9:07.04     3
1) Daniel Vincent        2) Will Andrews
3) Jack Aho              4) Lars Harvey
7 Wheeling A                                 9:24.91     2
1) Anthony Gonzalez
8 Buffalo Grove A                            9:56.05     1
1) Luis Garcia           2) Josh Hellyer
3) Tushka Gantogo        4) Carlos Trujilo
9 Downers Grove (North) A                   10:06.83
1) Drew Pyburn           2) Rocco Manzo
3) Zack Goliszewski      4) Donny Knapp

Varsity Mens 4×800 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Gurnee (Warren) A                          8:23.83    10
1) Nathan Campbell       2) David Jahn
3) Michael Kleine        4) Pat Kreis
2 Naperville (North) A                       8:29.23     8
1) Ryan Drendel          2) Jake Pecorin
3) Michael Drake         4) Kevin Drake
3 Chicago (Mather) A                         8:54.38     6
1) Claudio Flores        2) Brian Khong
3) Dontel Payne          4) O’Neal Nugent
5) Olasubomi Ale         6) Isaac Torres
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  8:58.58     5
1) Nate Gibson           2) Andrew Miller
3) Kevin Dusek           4) Nick Heidinger
5 Buffalo Grove A                            9:02.93     4
1) Ryan Schmidt          2) Eli Hinkle
3) Jake Wenzel           4) Matt Scwiscz
6 Hillside (Proviso West) A                 10:11.72     3
1) Carlos Paiz           2) Tobias Maynard
3) Matthew Donald        4) Amara Diomande
SCR Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                      NT
1) James Pesce           2) Hugh Hutchison
3) Luke Ali              4) Nick Elms
SCR Hoffman Estates (Conant)                        NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) A                        46.19  2    10
1) Connor Gosell         2) Kyle Jones
3) Kris Jones            4) Justin Rodriguez
2 Gurnee (Warren) A                            46.22  2     8
1) Keylan Stocker        2) Seth Carlile
3) Kendrick Bell         4) Darien Ramirez-Wilson
3 Naperville (North) A                         47.10  2     6
1) Barry Cate            2) Eric Wright
3) Nassir Haleem         4) Damonte Terry
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                    47.31  2     5
1) Aaron McCaskill       2) Moayad Allen
3) Tyson Stallings       4) Mario Wilson
5 Rolling Meadows A                            47.94  2     4
1) Jack Swindells        2) Tripp Turcik
3) Marco Taibi           4) Mat Zieba
5) Mike Utyro
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   48.20  2     3
1) Eliot Chang           2) Dan Wozniak
3) Ross Cayley           4) Bishop Edwards
7 Buffalo Grove A                              48.38  1     2
1) Konrad Pietka         2) Zak Herner
3) Colin Dekorsi         4) Mark Poirer
8 Downers Grove (North) A                      48.84  2     1
1) Spencer Carr          2) Tariun Triplett
3) Andrew Marszuski      4) Mike Adivich
9 Hillside (Proviso West) A                    49.36  2
1) Jacques Hayes         2) Angel Smith
3) Luis Aburto           4) Cody Dejesus
10 Crystal Lake (South) A                       50.52  1
1) Thomas Berger         2) Joe More
3) Kyle Hernandez        4) Brandon Massaffero
11 Wheeling A                                   53.07  1
1) Juan Garcia

Varsity Mens 4×100 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Hillside (Proviso West) A                    44.40  2    10
1) Byron Jackson         2) Marquise Kinsey
3) Louis Brown           4) Dezrad Jenkins
2 Naperville (North) A                         44.59  2     8
1) Diondre Lang          2) DeSean Brown
3) Brendan Herbstritt    4) Davin Collier
3 Gurnee (Warren) A                            45.59  2     6
1) Isaac Walker          2) Dante Johnson
3) Hugo Flores           4) Melvin Pettis
4 Chicago (Taft) A                             45.92  1     5
1) Jesus Torres          2) Matt Mach
3) Joshua Santos         4) Christian Maya
5) Chris Wolter          6) Demarcus Hegler
7) Adam Alaraj           8) Roberto Juarez
5 Buffalo Grove A                              46.24  2     4
1) Kouji Yoshida         2) John Kreszezkowski
3) John Maddox           4) Chris Topalis
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                   46.56  2     3
1) Chris Shintaku        2) Tyler Block
3) joe kim               4) Joe Connolly
7 Rolling Meadows A                            46.74  1     2
1) Nick Tojza            2) Armando Duran
3) Will Hoppe            4) RJ Mattucci
5) Devante Cohen
8 Downers Grove (North) A                      47.22  1     1
1) Josh Stirn            2) Damian Margaritis
3) Justin Fortes         4) Danny Szopa
9 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                    48.33  1
1) Keyon Lansdown        2) Marlon Perkins
3) Jeff Taylor           4) Billy McCormick

Frosh/Soph Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Evan Schmidt          10 Buffalo Grove         10:15.65    10
2 Justin Loquercio      10 Wheeling              10:17.36     8
3 Austin Kinnee          9 Naperville (North)    10:20.36     6
4 Jack Lenard           10 Buffalo Grove         10:24.82     5
5 ALex Foydl             9 Crystal Lake (South)  10:42.31     4
6 Joe Hume               9 Rolling Meadows       10:48.12     3
7 Drew Ryborn            9 Downers Grove (North  10:52.44     2
8 Tom McCarthy          10 Naperville (North)    10:52.91     1
9 John Girmscheid       10 Grayslake (Central)   10:53.65
10 Garret White           9 Palos Heights (Shepa  11:08.60
11 Cole Akimoff          10 Palos Heights (Shepa  11:09.98
12 Tristan Jahn           9 Downers Grove (North  11:16.04
13 Rian Stanford         10 Hoffman Estates (Con  11:25.24
14 Ben Steinbeck          9 Grayslake (Central)   11:28.92
15 Races Ahmad           11 Hoffman Estates (Con  11:31.03
16 Miles Foydl            9 Crystal Lake (South)  11:43.32
17 Alex Jahn              9 Gurnee (Warren)       11:50.55
18 Zach Miller            9 Rolling Meadows       12:01.19
19 Brandon Moulton        9 Wheeling              12:03.99

Varsity Mens 3200 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Josh Maier            11 Palos Heights (Shepa   9:34.41    10
2 Kevin Salvano         10 Buffalo Grove          9:36.68     8
3 Dustin Macuiba        10 Gurnee (Warren)        9:39.38     6
4 Mike Evancich         12 Palos Heights (Shepa   9:42.25     5
5 Kerry Gshwedntner     11 Naperville (North)     9:42.99     4
6 Marc Mathy            12 Downers Grove (North  10:03.06     3
7 Tom Cleary            11 Buffalo Grove         10:06.70     2
8 Patrick Miga          11 Naperville (North)    10:08.59     1
9 Marcus Shamberg       12 Gurnee (Warren)       10:17.42
10 Robert Smolik         12 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:24.45
11 Colin Piscitello      11 Rolling Meadows       10:27.78
12 Dominic Demore        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  10:31.85
13 Anthony Iacovetti     12 Downers Grove (North  10:48.52
14 Ryan Mathews          12 Crystal Lake (South)  10:48.80
SCR Jordan Zeken          12 Crystal Lake (South)        NT
SCR Drew Schwartz         11 Wheeling                    NT
SCR Jack Battaglia        10 Grayslake (Central)         NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con     16.84   NWI  2    10
2 Joe Keys               9 Downers Grove (North     17.62   NWI  2     8
3 Devin Curran          10 Buffalo Grove            17.82   NWI  1     6
4 Dimitri Lomnick        9 Buffalo Grove            18.09   NWI  2   3.5
5 Jonathan Wong         10 Grayslake (Central)      18.69   NWI  1     4 .690
5 Mike Kaczmarczyk       9 Palos Heights (Shepa     18.69   NWI  2   3.5 .690
7 Eric Huang             9 Naperville (North)       18.74   NWI  2     2
8 Eric Wright            9 Naperville (North)       19.09   NWI  2     1
9 Tyler Milner           9 Grayslake (Central)      19.79   NWI  1
10 Jimmy Collins         10 Crystal Lake (South)     19.88   NWI  2
11 Sykler Pentico        10 Crystal Lake (South)     19.94   NWI  2
12 rashad lualker        10 Gurnee (Warren)          20.22   NWI  1
13 Michael Sullivan      10 Wheeling                 20.44   NWI  1
14 Tyler Gano             9 Gurnee (Warren)          22.38   NWI  1
SCR Brian Modelski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT   NWI  1

Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Maurice Beryozkin     12 Buffalo Grove            15.11   NWI  2    10
2 Corry Williams        10 Palos Heights (Shepa     15.44   NWI  2     8
3 Kouji Yoshida         12 Buffalo Grove            15.52   NWI  2     6
4 Harrison Beard        11 Naperville (North)       15.76   NWI  2     5
5 Joel Almodivar        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     16.05   NWI  2     4
6 Rayvon Spruill        12 Gurnee (Warren)          16.87   NWI  1     3
7 Lorenzo Gaddy         12 Hillside (Proviso We     17.33   NWI  1     2
8 Chris Beckman         10 Gurnee (Warren)          18.64   NWI  1     1
9 Joe Lange             12 Naperville (North)       18.79   NWI  1
10 Saad Altaf            11 Hoffman Estates (Con     23.69   NWI  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Devonte Amos           9 Rolling Meadows          11.64   NWI  3    10
2 Kris Jones            10 Grayslake (Central)      11.72   NWI  2     8
3 Kyle Jones            10 Grayslake (Central)      11.95   NWI  2     6
4 Mark Poirer            9 Buffalo Grove            11.98   NWI  3     5
5 Barry Cate             9 Naperville (North)       11.99   NWI  2     4
6 Darien Ramirez-Wilson  9 Gurnee (Warren)          12.07   NWI  3     3
7 Thomas Berger         10 Crystal Lake (South)     12.13   NWI  2     2
8 Jake Jakobosky        10 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.20   NWI  3     1
9 Moayad Allen          10 Palos Heights (Shepa     12.22   NWI  1
10 Konrad Pietka         10 Buffalo Grove            12.29   NWI  3
11 Nathan Columbia       10 Crystal Lake (South)     12.30   NWI  2
12 Damonte Terry          9 Naperville (North)       12.37   NWI  2
13 Keylan Stocker        10 Gurnee (Warren)          12.54   NWI  3
14 AJ Hermann            10 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.58   NWI  2
15 Tyson Stallings        9 Palos Heights (Shepa     12.65   NWI  2
16 Kyle Escoto            9 Downers Grove (North     13.18   NWI  1
17 Hunter Villinova       9 Downers Grove (North     13.48   NWI  1
18 Kevin Salgado          9 Wheeling                 13.66   NWI  1
19 Alex Barcenas         10 Wheeling                 17.91   NWI  1
SCR Mat Zieba              9 Rolling Meadows             NT   NWI  1
SCR Temitope Oshinbanjo   10 Hillside (Proviso We        NT   NWI  3
SCR Cody Dejesus          10 Hillside (Proviso We        NT   NWI  3

Varsity Mens 100 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Dimitri Dawson        11 Grayslake (Central)      11.18   NWI  3    10
2 Kyle Dye              11 Palos Heights (Shepa     11.31   NWI  3     8
3 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     11.35   NWI  3     6
4 Sean Finley           11 Palos Heights (Shepa     11.68   NWI  3     5
5 Javon Charleston      12 Gurnee (Warren)          11.73   NWI  2     4
6 Colin Herbstritt      11 Naperville (North)       11.74   NWI  3     3
7 RJ Mattucci           11 Rolling Meadows          11.84   NWI  2     2
8 Diondre Lang          12 Naperville (North)       11.85   NWI  2     1
9 John Maddox           11 Buffalo Grove            11.90   NWI  2
10 Kenneth Lagunas       11 Grayslake (Central)      12.02   NWI  1
11 Nigel Wilson           9 Buffalo Grove            12.03   NWI  2
12 Armando Duran         12 Rolling Meadows          12.12   NWI  1
13 Hakeem Zeb            12 Hillside (Proviso We     12.13   NWI  2
14 Danny Szopa           12 Downers Grove (North     12.22   NWI  1
15 Kevin Chang           11 Hoffman Estates (Con     12.25   NWI  2
16 Mick Stotz            11 Crystal Lake (South)     12.30   NWI  1
17 Justin Fortes         11 Downers Grove (North     12.35   NWI  1
18 Oscar Vargas          11 Wheeling                 12.84   NWI  1
19 Oscar Del Rio         11 Wheeling                 13.40   NWI  1
SCR Dante Johnson          9 Gurnee (Warren)             NT   NWI  3
SCR Angel Smith           10 Hillside (Proviso We        NT   NWI  3

Frosh/Soph Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jon Prus               9 Crystal Lake (South)   2:07.59    10
2 Jaime Delgado         10 Gurnee (Warren)        2:07.86     8
3 Mike Brooks           10 Downers Grove (North   2:11.25     6
4 George Cyboran         9 Rolling Meadows        2:12.31     5
5 Felipe Yanez          10 Wheeling               2:12.49     4
6 Diego Valdes          10 Wheeling               2:13.67     3
7 Max Nicita             9 Naperville (North)     2:15.81     2
8 Nick Torres           10 Downers Grove (North   2:16.77     1
9 Brady Roegner         10 Gurnee (Warren)        2:17.25
10 Robert Heck            9 Rolling Meadows        2:18.00
11 Alec Poradowski       10 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:18.59
12 Doug Hall             10 Crystal Lake (South)   2:18.88
13 Luis Garcia           10 Buffalo Grove          2:20.16
14 John Wolniak          10 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:20.75
15 Trevor Limes           9 Naperville (North)     2:21.06
16 Alex Bugno            10 Grayslake (Central)    2:24.32
17 Armaan Goyal          10 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:28.63
18 Matt Reynolds          9 Grayslake (Central)    2:33.24
19 Rikin Patel           10 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:36.61
SCR Tushka Gantogo         9 Buffalo Grove               NT

Varsity Mens 800 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Aaron Sanchez         12 Rolling Meadows        2:00.35    10
2 Reese Brady           12 Gurnee (Warren)        2:00.37     8
3 Deivi Tahiraj         12 Chicago (Mather)       2:00.57     6
4 Tripp Wallner         11 Buffalo Grove          2:02.66     5
5 Hugh Hutchison        12 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:04.17     4
6 Dontel Payne          12 Chicago (Mather)       2:05.22     3
7 David Jahn            12 Gurnee (Warren)        2:05.57     2
8 Ryan Drendel          11 Naperville (North)     2:06.86     1
9 Nick Elms             10 Hoffman Estates (Con   2:07.69
10 Evan Harrison         12 Naperville (North)     2:09.24
11 Patrick Hanrahan      12 Rolling Meadows        2:11.58
12 Jack Michka           12 Downers Grove (North   2:12.90
13 Ryan Eischen          12 Buffalo Grove          2:13.25
14 Nate Gibson           11 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:13.92
15 Ricardo Arreola       11 Wheeling               2:16.02
16 Brandon DeChene       11 Palos Heights (Shepa   2:16.41
17 Sam Ronan             12 Downers Grove (North   2:21.28
18 Carlos Paiz           11 Hillside (Proviso We   2:33.02
19 Amara Diomande        11 Hillside (Proviso We   2:42.64

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×200 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Grayslake (Central) A                      1:36.90  2    10
1) Connor Gosell         2) Kyle Jones
3) Kris Jones            4) Justin Rodriguez
2 Rolling Meadows A                          1:39.04  1     8
1) Jack Swindells        2) Andrew Mischenko
3) Devonte Amos          4) Jack Rebman
5) Mark Lopez            6) Mat Zieba
7) Mike Utyro
3 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  1:39.64  2     6
1) Jacques Hayes         2) Angel Smith
3) Luis Aburto           4) Cody Dejesus
4 Naperville (North) A                       1:39.74  2     5
1) Barry Cate            2) Eric Wright
3) Nassir Haleem         4) Damonte Terry
5 Gurnee (Warren) A                          1:41.51  2     4
1) Keylan Stocker        2) Seth Carlile
3) Frank Carl Fleming III4) Darien Ramirez-Wilson
6 Crystal Lake (South) A                     1:41.63  2     3
1) Thomas Berger         2) Joe More
3) Kyle Hernandez        4) Brandon Massaffero
7 Buffalo Grove A                            1:43.13  1     2
1) Konrad Pietka         2) Jimmy Trieb
3) Zak Herner            4) Mark Poirer
8 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  1:47.17  2     1
1) Noah Oprondek         2) Denico Oliver
3) Martice Thomas        4) Mario Wilson
9 Wheeling A                                 1:51.47  1
1) Juan Garcia
10 Downers Grove (North) A                    1:59.05  2
1) Spencer Carr          2) Tariun Triplett
3) Andrew Marszuski      4) Mike Adivich
DQ Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                      NT  2
1) Eliot Chang           2) Dan Wozniak
3) Ross Cayley           4) Bishop Edwards

Varsity Mens 4×200 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  1:31.22    10
1) Byron Jackson         2) Marquise Kinsey
3) Louis Brown           4) Dezrad Jenkins
2 Naperville (North) A                       1:31.30     8
1) Cameron Knox          2) DeSean Brown
3) Colin Herbstritt      4) Davin Collier
3 Gurnee (Warren) A                          1:34.40     6
1) Dante Johnson         2) Hugo Flores
3) Melvin Pettis         4) Javon Charleston
4 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 1:35.59     5
1) Chris Shintaku        2) Tyler Block
3) joe kim               4) Joe Connolly
5 Chicago (Taft) A                           1:37.07     4
1) Jesus Torres          2) Matt Mach
3) Joshua Santos         4) Christian Maya
5) Demarcus Hegler       6) Chris Wolter
7) Adam Alaraj           8) Roberto Juarez
6 Buffalo Grove A                            1:37.72     3
1) Maurice Beryozkin     2) Mike Tsypin
3) John Kreszezkowski    4) John Maddox
7 Rolling Meadows A                          1:39.88     2
1) Nick Tojza            2) Armando Duran
3) Will Hoppe            4) Jack Urban
5) Devante Cohen         6) Bo Sokolov
7) Nick Devona

Frosh/Soph Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Nathan Columbia       10 Crystal Lake (South)     54.46  3    10
2 Karrington Kim         9 Naperville (North)       54.56  3     8
3 Connor Buckner         9 Crystal Lake (South)     55.83  3     6
4 Humberto Villareal     9 Gurnee (Warren)          55.97  3     5
5 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con     56.78  3     4
6 Anthony Henry         10 Hillside (Proviso We     57.10  2     3
7 Bobby Borissof         9 Hoffman Estates (Con     57.24  2     2
8 Nathaniel Margerum     9 Gurnee (Warren)          57.46  3     1
9 Matt Kosikowski        9 Grayslake (Central)      57.81  3
10 Jordan Wilde           9 Downers Grove (North     58.26  2
11 Tom Shirley           10 Buffalo Grove            59.08  2
12 Marco Taibi            9 Rolling Meadows          59.25  2
13 Charles Burnett       10 Palos Heights (Shepa   1:00.49  1
14 Alex Chicas           10 Wheeling               1:00.97  1
15 Jorge Ocampo           9 Hillside (Proviso We   1:01.62  2
16 Zach Nicholas         10 Downers Grove (North   1:01.70  2
17 Andrew Mischenko      10 Rolling Meadows        1:02.00  1
18 Mitchell Mylyk         9 Palos Heights (Shepa   1:03.63  1
19 Hector Herrera        10 Buffalo Grove          1:04.92  1
SCR Lewis Monaxious        9 Wheeling                    NT  1
SCR Will Andrews          10 Grayslake (Central)         NT  2
scr TJ Agyakye            10 Naperville (North)          NT  3

Varsity Mens 400 Meters
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Julian Flores         12 Gurnee (Warren)          53.22  3    10
2 Adam Milsap           12 Naperville (North)       53.32  3     8
3 Mike Priller          11 Rolling Meadows          54.35  3     6
4 Kyle Brown            12 Hoffman Estates (Con     54.63  3     5
5 Hakeem Zeb            12 Hillside (Proviso We     54.65  3     4
6 Jake Bean             11 Hoffman Estates (Con     55.84  2     3
7 Mick Stotz            11 Crystal Lake (South)     55.87  2     2
8 Michael Laboy         11 Naperville (North)       56.17  3     1
9 Justin Blackwell      12 Hillside (Proviso We     56.35  3
10 Damian Margaritis     10 Downers Grove (North     56.86  2
11 Andrew Bender         11 Downers Grove (North     59.38  2
12 Jack Davis            12 Rolling Meadows          59.90  1
13 Mike Egan             11 Buffalo Grove            59.96  2
14 alec hufshedler          Palos Heights (Shepa   1:00.37  1
15 David Thiel              Grayslake (Central)    1:00.46  1
16 Oscar Del Rio         11 Wheeling               1:01.20  1
17 Billy McCormick       11 Palos Heights (Shepa   1:01.91  1
18 Oscar Vargas          11 Wheeling               1:02.16  1
19 Chris Beck            11 Buffalo Grove          1:02.26  2
SCR Reese Brady           12 Gurnee (Warren)             NT  3

Frosh/Soph Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Adian Blecke           9 Naperville (North)       45.48  3    10
2 Joe Keys               9 Downers Grove (North     45.85  3     8
3 Tripp Turcik          10 Rolling Meadows          46.25  3     6
4 Mike Kaczmarczyk       9 Palos Heights (Shepa     47.05  3     5
5 Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con     47.23  3     4
6 Devin Curran          10 Buffalo Grove            47.25  1     3
7 Kristoffer Heinz       9 Naperville (North)       47.59  3     2
8 Tyler Milner           9 Grayslake (Central)      47.95  2     1
9 Josh Levy              9 Buffalo Grove            48.09  2
10 Sam Peschke            9 Crystal Lake (South)     48.62  1
11 Brian Modelski         9 Hoffman Estates (Con     49.32  2
12 Billy Lawrence         9 Palos Heights (Shepa     50.45  2
13 Tyler Gano             9 Gurnee (Warren)          51.54  1
14 Jonathan Wong         10 Grayslake (Central)      53.81  2
SCR Michael Sullivan      10 Wheeling                    NT  1
SCR rashad lualker        10 Gurnee (Warren)             NT  1
SCR Sykler Pentico        10 Crystal Lake (South)        NT  2

Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Harrison Beard        11 Naperville (North)       41.29  2    10
2 Corry Williams        10 Palos Heights (Shepa     41.71  2     8
3 Joel Almodivar        11 Hoffman Estates (Con     42.26  2     6
4 Lorenzo Gaddy         12 Hillside (Proviso We     42.89  2     5
5 Rayvon Spruill        12 Gurnee (Warren)          43.57  2     4
6 Kouji Yoshida         12 Buffalo Grove            43.66  2     3
7 Chris Beckman         10 Gurnee (Warren)          46.06  1     2
8 Josh Stirn            12 Downers Grove (North     48.32  1     1
9 Kenneth Lagunas       11 Grayslake (Central)      49.90  1
10 Ryan Kivett           11 Naperville (North)       50.38  1
SCR Saad Altaf            11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT  1
SCR Nick Devona           11 Rolling Meadows             NT  1

Frosh/Soph Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jack Aho               9 Grayslake (Central)    4:39.39    10
2 John Gerardi           9 Rolling Meadows        4:43.00     8
3 Daniel Vincent        10 Grayslake (Central)    4:43.27     6
4 Rory O’Moore          10 Naperville (North)     4:46.92     5
5 Caleb Washington       9 Palos Heights (Shepa   4:48.20     4
6 Alec Danner            9 Downers Grove (North   4:48.28     3
7 Julian Ruiz            9 Gurnee (Warren)        4:49.02     2
8 Matt Hoffman           9 Wheeling               4:50.86     1
9 Jason Giuliano        10 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:53.89
10 Doug Cain             10 Crystal Lake (South)   4:54.63
11 Carlos Trujilo         9 Buffalo Grove          4:55.84
12 Elliot Nabatov        10 Wheeling               4:56.73
13 Alex Harrison         10 Naperville (North)     4:57.66
14 Bradly Wilcoxen       10 Downers Grove (North   5:01.14
15 Brian Maty             9 Palos Heights (Shepa   5:02.06
16 Tats Daniel           10 Crystal Lake (South)   5:06.42
17 Jose Padillo          10 Rolling Meadows        5:09.52
18 Josh Hellyer           9 Buffalo Grove          5:10.86
19 Nathaniel Oommen       9 Gurnee (Warren)        5:19.99
SCR Chris Serrano         10 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT

Varsity Mens 1600 Meters
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Bryan Quinones        12 Kennedy                4:25.92
2 Ryan Hanselman        12 Naperville (North)     4:28.37    10
3 Adam Shurson          12 Gurnee (Warren)        4:28.43     8
4 Deivi Tahiraj         12 Chicago (Mather)       4:32.66     6
5 Shujaat Sultan        11 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:32.86     5
6 John Klaiber          11 Naperville (North)     4:33.95     4
7 Steven Salvano        12 Buffalo Grove          4:34.54     3
8 Tim Howley            11 Rolling Meadows        4:34.88     2
9 Zade Kurdieh          12 Chicago (Mather)       4:36.66     1
10 Josh Maier            11 Palos Heights (Shepa   4:37.10
11 Jakob Martinez        11 Gurnee (Warren)        4:37.36
12 Montana Nimerfroh     11 Buffalo Grove          4:39.00
13 Mike Evancich         12 Palos Heights (Shepa   4:40.22
14 Aaron Sanchez         12 Rolling Meadows        4:45.51
15 Jack Barkei            9 Downers Grove (North   4:48.92
16 James Pesce           12 Hoffman Estates (Con   4:51.63
17 Jack Ronan            12 Downers Grove (North   5:00.31
18 Ryan Mathews          12 Crystal Lake (South)   5:25.65
SCR Jordan Zeken          12 Crystal Lake (South)        NT
SCR Brian Hernandez       11 Wheeling                    NT
SCR Drew Schwartz         11 Wheeling                    NT
SCR Carlos Paiz           11 Hillside (Proviso We        NT

Frosh/Soph Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Kris Jones            10 Grayslake (Central)      23.90   NWI  3    10
2 Kyle Jones            10 Grayslake (Central)      24.19   NWI  2     8
3 Mark Poirer            9 Buffalo Grove            24.74   NWI  3     6
4 Damonte Terry          9 Naperville (North)       24.91   NWI  2     5
5 Thomas Berger         10 Crystal Lake (South)     25.13   NWI  2     4
6 Eric Wright            9 Naperville (North)       25.46   NWI  1     3
7 Juan Rodriguez         9 Wheeling                 25.85   NWI  1     2
8 Marco Taibi            9 Rolling Meadows          25.94   NWI  2     1
9 AJ Hermann            10 Hoffman Estates (Con     26.03   NWI  2
10 Martice Thomas         9 Palos Heights (Shepa     26.26   NWI  1
11 Chris Bielawa         10 Downers Grove (North     26.41   NWI  1
12 John Anderson         10 Downers Grove (North     27.36   NWI  1
13 Denico Oliver         10 Palos Heights (Shepa     27.54   NWI  1
14 David Torres          10 Wheeling                 30.56   NWI  1
SCR Luis Aburto           10 Hillside (Proviso We        NT   NWI  1
SCR Jack Swindells        10 Rolling Meadows             NT   NWI  2
SCR Jake Jakobosky        10 Hoffman Estates (Con        NT   NWI  2
SCR Konrad Pietka         10 Buffalo Grove               NT   NWI  3
SCR Nathan Columbia       10 Crystal Lake (South)        NT   NWI  3
SCR Keylan Stocker        10 Gurnee (Warren)             NT   NWI  3
SCR Jacques Hayes         10 Hillside (Proviso We        NT   NWI  3
SCR Kendrick Bell         10 Gurnee (Warren)             NT   NWI  3

Varsity Mens 200 Meters
==========================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Dimitri Dawson        11 Grayslake (Central)      23.19   NWI  3    10
2 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con     23.25   NWI  3     8
3 Dante Johnson          9 Gurnee (Warren)          23.68   NWI  3     6
4 Mike Priller          11 Rolling Meadows          24.05   NWI  1     5
5 Sean Finley           11 Palos Heights (Shepa     24.25   NWI  3     4
6 DaTrell Poindexter    12 Naperville (North)       24.28   NWI  2     3
7 Hakeem Zeb            12 Hillside (Proviso We     24.31   NWI  2     2
8 Chris Gajcak          11 Naperville (North)       24.33   NWI  2     1
9 Nigel Wilson           9 Buffalo Grove            24.41   NWI  2
10 John Maddox           11 Buffalo Grove            24.51   NWI  3
11 Kevin Chang           11 Hoffman Estates (Con     24.72   NWI  3
12 Mick Stotz            11 Crystal Lake (South)     24.79   NWI  1
13 Damian Margaritis     10 Downers Grove (North     24.83   NWI  2
14 Jacob Herring         11 Grayslake (Central)      24.92   NWI  1
15 Jeff Taylor           11 Palos Heights (Shepa     25.09   NWI  1
16 Josh Stirn            12 Downers Grove (North     25.23   NWI  2
17 Darius Davis          12 Gurnee (Warren)          25.96   NWI  3
18 Oscar Vargas          11 Wheeling                 26.20   NWI  1
SCR Oscar Del Rio         11 Wheeling                    NT   NWI  1
SCR RJ Mattucci           11 Rolling Meadows             NT   NWI  1
SCR Anthony Morrow        11 Hillside (Proviso We        NT   NWI  2

Frosh/Soph Mens 4×400 Relay
===============================================================
Team                                          Time H#   Pts
—————————————————————
1 Crystal Lake (South) A                     3:43.43  2    10
1) Jon Prus              2) Connor Buckner
3) Kyle Hernandez        4) Nathan Columbia
2 Naperville (North) A                       3:43.44  2     8
1) Adian Blecke          2) Karrington Kim
3) Sterling Stanley      4) Sam Cravatta
5) TJ Agyakye
3 Gurnee (Warren) A                          3:45.91  2     6
1) Seth Carlile          2) Nathaniel Margerum
3) Humberto Villareal    4) Jonathan Kollman
4 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  3:49.00  2     5
1) Aaron McCaskill       2) Jason Smith
3) Noah Oprondek         4) Kevin Courtney
5 Rolling Meadows A                          3:49.09  2     4
1) Jack Swindells        2) George Cyboran
3) John Gerardi          4) Robert Heck
5) Tripp Turcik          6) Marco Taibi
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:55.51  2     3
1) Tim Engebretsen       2) Eric Ellefson
3) Bobby Borissof        4) Brandon Pelayo
7 Downers Grove (North) A                    3:55.64  1     2
1) Andrew Marszuski      2) Jordan Wilde
3) Nate Jeffries         4) Joe Keys
8 Buffalo Grove A                            3:59.50  2     1
1) Jimmy Trieb           2) Colin Dekorsi
3) Francisco Cordova     4) Alex Alfaro
9 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  4:06.99  2
1) Jacques Hayes         2) Temitope Oshinbanjo
3) Angel Smith           4) Cody Dejesus
10 Grayslake (Central) A                      4:09.93  1
1) Daniel Vincent        2) Will Andrews
3) Jack Aho              4) Tyler Milner
5) Matt Kosikowski

Varsity Mens 4×400 Relay
============================================================
Team                                          Time   Pts
————————————————————
1 Hillside (Proviso West) A                  3:32.25    10
1) Byron Jackson         2) Marquise Kinsey
3) Louis Brown           4) Dezrad Jenkins
2 Gurnee (Warren) A                          3:35.58     8
1) Reese Brady           2) Julian Flores
3) Hugo Flores           4) Melvin Pettis
3 Naperville (North) A                       3:39.28     6
1) Michael Laboy         2) Kerry Gshwedntner
3) Morrel Francis
4 Buffalo Grove A                            3:41.19     5
1) Tripp Wallner         2) John Kreszezkowski
3) Chris Topalis         4) Evan Murphy
5 Palos Heights (Shepard) A                  3:47.53     4
1) Kyle Dye              2) Andrew Miller
3) Keyon Lansdown        4) Nick Heidinger
6 Rolling Meadows A                          3:52.77     3
1) Jack Davis            2) Aaron Sanchez
3) Patrick Hanrahan      4) Tim Howley
5) Colin Piscitello      6) Mike Priller
7) Bo Sokolov
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) A                 3:53.24     2
1) Hugh Hutchison        2) Kyle Brown
3) Nick Elms             4) Jake Bean

Frosh/Soph Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Mike Kaczmarczyk       9 Palos Heights (Shepa   5-11.00    10
2 Connor Gosell         10 Grayslake (Central)    5-09.00     8
3 Kristoffer Heinz       9 Naperville (North)     5-07.02     6
4 Dan Rastenis          10 Crystal Lake (South)   5-07.00     5
5 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-05.02   3.5
5 Michael Sullivan      10 Wheeling               5-05.02   3.5
7 Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-05.00     2
8 Jordan McDonald        9 Buffalo Grove          5-03.00     1
9 Jason Smith            9 Crystal Lake (South)   5-01.00
9 Mat Zieba              9 Rolling Meadows        5-01.00
9 Jack Pontarelli        9 Buffalo Grove          5-01.00
9 Tyler Milner           9 Grayslake (Central)    5-01.00
13 Tripp Turcik          10 Rolling Meadows        4-11.00
scr Quinn Joyce           10 Naperville (North)          NH

Varsity Mens High Jump
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Darius Davis          12 Gurnee (Warren)        6-01.00     9
1 Jamante Steward       11 Hillside (Proviso We   6-01.00     9
3 Seth Graf             11 Grayslake (Central)    5-11.00     6
4 Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-09.00     5
5 Maurice Merrell       12 Grayslake (Central)    5-07.00   2.5
5 Nate Woten            11 Buffalo Grove          5-07.00   2.5
5 Sam Dillion           10 Naperville (North)     5-07.00   2.5
5 Jake Bean             11 Hoffman Estates (Con   5-07.00   2.5
9 Mike Priller          11 Rolling Meadows        5-05.00
10 Chris Beck            11 Buffalo Grove          5-03.00
scr Brian Welch           10 Naperville (North)          NH
scr Yaroslaw Kovalchuk    11 Downers Grove (North        NH
scr Bo Sokolov            12 Rolling Meadows             NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Domonick Diehn        11 Gurnee (Warren)       40-11.00  2    10
2 Tommy Gillespie       10 Buffalo Grove         38-03.00  2     8
3 Ian Perkins           10 Rolling Meadows       36-11.00  2     6
4 Jaime Herrera         11 Palos Heights (Shepa  36-04.00  2     5
5 Kyle Hall             10 Wheeling              36-03.00  2     4
6 Tyler Hickerson       10 Hoffman Estates (Con  35-10.00  1     3
7 Johnny Chum            9 Grayslake (Central)   35-02.00  1     2
8 Jake Farmer           10 Grayslake (Central)   34-07.00  2     1
9 Ross Cayley           10 Hoffman Estates (Con  32-09.00  1
10 Marc Roth Garcia       9 Rolling Meadows       31-06.00  1
11 Nathan Meador          9 Crystal Lake (South)  31-02.00  1
12 Jai Daade              9 Naperville (North)    30-11.00  1
13 Eddie Walker           9 Buffalo Grove         30-06.00  2
14 Antonio Ferrer        10 Downers Grove (North  30-02.00  1
15 Mike Hardy            10 Downers Grove (North  29-05.00  1
16 Jamar Wilson           9 Palos Heights (Shepa  28-07.00  1
17 Gene Mendoza          10 Naperville (North)    27-11.00  1
18 jacob kalsa           10 Crystal Lake (South)  26-00.00  2
19 Andrew Laya           10 Wheeling              25-02.00  2
SCR Ian McLenithan        10 Gurnee (Warren)             ND  2

Varsity Mens Shot Put
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Hedge            11 Crystal Lake (South)  56-02.00  2    10
2 Nitin Tangellamudi    12 Gurnee (Warren)       50-05.00  2     8
3 Thomas Steen          12 Gurnee (Warren)       50-03.00  2     6
4 Tim Shover            12 Wheeling              46-08.00  2     5
5 Matt Frey             11 Naperville (North)    44-07.00  1   3.5
5 Nick Page             11 Palos Heights (Shepa  44-07.00  2   3.5
7 Francisco Trejo       11 Rolling Meadows       44-00.00  2     2
8 Matt Greenberg        12 Wheeling              43-09.00  2     1
9 Tyler Bushman         11 Naperville (North)    43-07.00  2
10 Chris Goldschmidt     11 Palos Heights (Shepa  43-06.00  2
11 Thomas Mroz           11 Crystal Lake (South)  42-06.00  2
12 Brendan McKinney      11 Buffalo Grove         42-02.00  2
13 Gary Hickerson        11 Hoffman Estates (Con  39-10.00  1
14 Vinny Donafrio        12 Downers Grove (North  39-05.50  1
15 Ed Punzalan           11 Buffalo Grove         38-07.00  1
16 Kenny Sanchez         11 Downers Grove (North  38-00.00  1
17 Antonio Atencio       11 Rolling Meadows       37-10.00  1
18 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con  36-06.00  1
19 Robert Pentek         11 Grayslake (Central)   27-06.00  1
20 Jose Vasquez          10 Grayslake (Central)   26-03.00  1
scr Edward Christian      12 Hillside (Proviso We        ND  1
scr Tay Hulbert           12 Hillside (Proviso We        ND  1

Frosh/Soph Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Domonick Diehn        11 Gurnee (Warren)         122-07  2    10
2 Kyle Hall             10 Wheeling                117-03  2     8
3 Mikey Andrews          9 Grayslake (Central)     114-06  2     6
4 Jaime Herrera         11 Palos Heights (Shepa    109-06  2     5
5 Nathan Meador          9 Crystal Lake (South)     97-10  2     4
6 Bryce Crosby           9 Palos Heights (Shepa     91-10  1     3
7 Tommy Gillespie       10 Buffalo Grove            90-07  2     2
8 Jake Farmer           10 Grayslake (Central)      90-06  1     1
9 Ross Cayley           10 Hoffman Estates (Con     89-07  2
10 Ryan Sullivan          9 Crystal Lake (South)     89-05  1
11 Jai Daade              9 Naperville (North)       86-00  2
12 Stephen Kurtides       9 Naperville (North)       83-01  1
13 Marc Roth Garcia       9 Rolling Meadows          81-01  1
14 Andrew Laya           10 Wheeling                 77-00  2
15 Ian Perkins           10 Rolling Meadows          76-08  1
16 will skarnulis           Downers Grove (North     69-10  1
17 Nick Vulich           10 Downers Grove (North     69-08  1
18 Tyler Hickerson       10 Hoffman Estates (Con     68-10  1
SCR Antonio Ferrer        10 Downers Grove (North        ND  1
scr Eddie Walker           9 Buffalo Grove               ND  1
scr Ian McLenithan        10 Gurnee (Warren)             ND  2

Varsity Mens Discus
====================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Kyle Hedge            11 Crystal Lake (South)    161-00  2    10
2 Brendan McKinney      11 Buffalo Grove           145-11  2     8
3 Alex Mendez           10 Wheeling                134-11  2     6
4 Matt Frey             11 Naperville (North)      134-03  2     5
5 Thomas Steen          12 Gurnee (Warren)         124-10  2     4
6 Francisco Trejo       11 Rolling Meadows         122-09  2     3
7 Bhupinder Chahal      11 Wheeling                120-03  1     2
8 Tyler Bushman         11 Naperville (North)      116-01  2     1
9 Tyler Drobnik         11 Downers Grove (North    112-03  2
10 Thomas Mroz           11 Crystal Lake (South)    110-01  1
11 Christian Durant      12 Buffalo Grove           108-08  2
12 Mike Meier            11 Hoffman Estates (Con    107-09  1
13 Nick Bonanno          12 Downers Grove (North    101-00  1
14 Gary Hickerson        11 Hoffman Estates (Con    100-08  1
15 Chris Goldschmidt     11 Palos Heights (Shepa     99-10  1
16 Tay Hulbert           12 Hillside (Proviso We     96-10  1
17 Antonio Atencio       11 Rolling Meadows          96-09  2
18 Demon Pegues          11 Palos Heights (Shepa     88-10  1
19 Edward Christian      12 Hillside (Proviso We     87-01  1
20 Robert Pentek         11 Grayslake (Central)      80-07  1
21 Salvador Garduno      10 Grayslake (Central)      79-00  1
scr Nitin Tangellamudi    12 Gurnee (Warren)             ND  2

Frosh/Soph Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Brian Welch           10 Naperville (North)    11-06.00    10
2 Joe Gorski            10 Naperville (North)    11-00.00     8
3 Elijah Eugene         10 Grayslake (Central)   10-06.00     6
4 David Dorlack         10 Grayslake (Central)   10-00.00     5
5 Sam Peschke            9 Crystal Lake (South)   9-06.03     4
6 Eric Ellefson         10 Hoffman Estates (Con   9-06.02     3
7 Humberto Gonzalez     10 Gurnee (Warren)        9-06.00     2
8 Peter Polizos          9 Crystal Lake (South)   9-00.02     1
9 Evan Frank            10 Buffalo Grove          9-00.00
10 Alex Vo                9 Rolling Meadows        8-06.00
11 Zach Gunger            9 Rolling Meadows        8-00.00
11 Roman Valdez          10 Gurnee (Warren)        8-00.00
13 Colin Dekorsi          9 Buffalo Grove          7-06.00
scr Justin Weisner        10 Downers Grove (North        NH
scr Collin Leger           9 Downers Grove (North        NH
nh Dan Wozniak            9 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH

Varsity Mens Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Eric Wisz             12 Downers Grove (North  12-06.02    10
2 Kevin Ward            12 Gurnee (Warren)       12-06.00     8
3 Sam Cravatta          11 Naperville (North)    12-00.02     6
4 Nate Powell           11 Downers Grove (North  12-00.01     5
5 Mark Egan             11 Naperville (North)    12-00.00     4
6 domonick Rossi        11 Gurnee (Warren)       11-06.00     3
7 Dan Kim               11 Rolling Meadows       11-00.00     2
8 Peter Tatkowski       11 Rolling Meadows       10-00.00     1
9 Logan Kelly           11 Buffalo Grove          9-00.00
10 Keith Keppler         12 Hoffman Estates (Con   8-06.00
SCR Elijah Eugene         10 Grayslake (Central)         NH
SCR David Dorlack         10 Grayslake (Central)         NH
nh Jarrett Jurczak       11 Buffalo Grove               NH
scr Races Ahmad           11 Hoffman Estates (Con        NH

Frosh/Soph Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Jack Swindells        10 Rolling Meadows       19-02.00   NWI    10
2 Aaron McCaskill       10 Palos Heights (Shepa  19-01.00   NWI     8
3 Jimmy Collins         10 Crystal Lake (South)  18-09.00   NWI     6
4 Kendrick Bell         10 Gurnee (Warren)       18-06.00   NWI     5
5 Dan Rastenis          10 Crystal Lake (South)  18-01.02   NWI     4
6 Tyson Stallings        9 Palos Heights (Shepa  18-01.00   NWI     3
7 Devonte Amos           9 Rolling Meadows       17-09.00   NWI     2
8 Nassir Haleem         10 Naperville (North)    17-07.00   NWI     1
9 Tyler Milner           9 Grayslake (Central)   17-04.00   NWI
9 Matt Kosikowski        9 Grayslake (Central)   17-04.00   NWI
11 Colin Dekorsi          9 Buffalo Grove         16-09.00   NWI
12 Barry Cate             9 Naperville (North)    16-07.00   NWI
12 Darien Ramirez-Wilson  9 Gurnee (Warren)       16-07.00   NWI
14 Jimmy Trieb            9 Buffalo Grove         16-06.00   NWI
15 Anthony Henry         10 Hillside (Proviso We  16-05.00   NWI
16 Dante Fields           9 Downers Grove (North  14-08.00   NWI
17 Luis Aburto           10 Hillside (Proviso We  13-11.00   NWI
scr Tim Engebretsen       10 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND
scr Bishop Edwards        10 Hoffman Estates (Con        ND
scr Jadon Shird            9 Downers Grove (North        ND

Varsity Mens Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Louis Brown           11 Hillside (Proviso We  21-04.50   NWI    10
2 Javon Charleston      12 Gurnee (Warren)       20-09.00   NWI     8
3 Dontel Payne          12 Chicago (Mather)      20-05.50   NWI     6
4 Dimitri Dawson        11 Grayslake (Central)   19-10.00   NWI     5
5 Melvin Pettis          9 Gurnee (Warren)       19-05.00   NWI     4
6 Evan Murphy           12 Buffalo Grove         19-04.00   NWI     3
7 Kyle Dye              11 Palos Heights (Shepa  19-01.50   NWI     2
8 Eji Okpa              12 Hoffman Estates (Con  18-07.00   NWI     1
9 Mike Priller          11 Rolling Meadows       18-05.50   NWI
9 Sam Cravatta          11 Naperville (North)    18-05.50   NWI
11 Maurice Merrell       12 Grayslake (Central)   18-01.50   NWI
12 Hakeem Zeb            12 Hillside (Proviso We  17-08.50   NWI
13 joe kim               11 Hoffman Estates (Con  17-06.00   NWI
14 Marlo Johnson         11 Buffalo Grove         17-05.50   NWI
15 Sean Finley           11 Palos Heights (Shepa  16-07.25   NWI
16 Jason Smith            9 Crystal Lake (South)  15-11.00   NWI
SCR Sam Dillion           10 Naperville (North)          ND
SCR Yaroslaw Kovalchuk    11 Downers Grove (North        ND

Frosh/Soph Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Mike Kaczmarczyk       9 Palos Heights (Shepa  39-07.00   NWI    10
2 Connor Gosell         10 Grayslake (Central)   39-02.50   NWI     8
3 Darien Ramirez-Wilson  9 Gurnee (Warren)       38-01.00   NWI     6
4 Chad Wynter            9 Rolling Meadows       37-00.00   NWI     5
5 Jimmy Collins         10 Crystal Lake (South)  36-06.00   NWI     4
6 Eric Hwang             9 Naperville (North)    35-08.00   NWI     3
7 Dan Rastenis          10 Crystal Lake (South)  35-05.50   NWI     2
8 Dimitri Lomnick        9 Buffalo Grove         35-03.50   NWI     1
9 Matt Kosikowski        9 Grayslake (Central)   35-02.50   NWI
10 Billy Lawrence         9 Palos Heights (Shepa  34-04.00   NWI
11 Jack Rebman            9 Rolling Meadows       34-03.50   NWI
12 Kristoffer Heinz       9 Naperville (North)    33-02.00   NWI
13 Mike Adivich          10 Downers Grove (North  33-01.50   NWI
14 Dante Fields           9 Downers Grove (North  32-03.50   NWI
15 Jack Pontarelli        9 Buffalo Grove         32-01.50   NWI
16 rashad lualker        10 Gurnee (Warren)       31-04.00   NWI

Varsity Mens Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Evan Murphy           12 Buffalo Grove         41-11.50   NWI    10
2 Marlon Perkins        11 Palos Heights (Shepa  39-00.00   NWI     8
3 Justin Blackwell      12 Hillside (Proviso We  38-09.00   NWI     6
4 Tyler Block           12 Hoffman Estates (Con  38-08.00   NWI     5
5 Nick Devona           11 Rolling Meadows       38-06.00   NWI     4
6 Daniel Perez          12 Chicago (Mather)      37-09.25   NWI     3
7 EJ Vaughn             10 Naperville (North)    37-09.00   NWI     2
8 Bhavin Chaudhari      11 Hoffman Estates (Con  37-07.75   NWI     1
9 Maurice Merrell       12 Grayslake (Central)   37-05.00   NWI
10 Darnel Stockstill     10 Gurnee (Warren)       37-03.00   NWI
11 Keyon Lansdown        11 Palos Heights (Shepa  37-00.25   NWI
12 Mike Tsypin           11 Buffalo Grove         35-10.75   NWI
13 DaTrell Poindexter    12 Naperville (North)    34-01.00   NWI
14 Seth Graf             11 Grayslake (Central)   33-00.00   NWI
15 Yaroslaw Kovalchuk    11 Downers Grove (North  32-09.00   NWI
16 Jason Smith            9 Crystal Lake (South)  30-01.00   NWI
SCR Darius Davis          12 Gurnee (Warren)             ND

 

Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Grayslake (Central)         113     0   48    5   23   10   27    0
2 Naperville (North)          100     0   34   15   23    0   28    0
3 Crystal Lake (South)        89      0   36    0   23    4   26    0
4 Gurnee (Warren)             78      0   19    0   26   20   13    0
5 Palos Heights (Shepard)    73.5     0    4   8.5  17   13   31    0
6 Rolling Meadows             72      0   27    6   16    6   17    0
7 Buffalo Grove              56.5     0   26   14    6   10    2    0
8 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   43.5     0    7   14   11    3    9    0
9 Wheeling                   35.5     0   18    0    2   12   3.5   0
10 Downers Grove (North)       31      0   12   16    3    0    0    0
11 Hillside (Proviso West)      9      0    3    0    6    0    0    0
Varsity  Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth
————————————————————————–
1 Gurnee (Warren)             134     0   44   10   30   18   33    0
2 Naperville (North)          106     0   37   15   30   10   15    0
3 Buffalo Grove              76.5     0   18   19   16    8  16.5   0
4 Hillside (Proviso West)     71      0    6    7   33    0   25    0
5 Palos Heights (Shepard)    70.5     0   32   16    9   3.5  10    0
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant)   65.5     0   31   10   10    0  14.5   0
7 Rolling Meadows             44      0   25    0    7    5    7    0
8 Grayslake (Central)        33.5     0   20    0    0    0   15    0
9 Chicago (Mather)            31      0   16    0    6    0    9    0
10 Crystal Lake (South)        22      0    2    0    0   20    0    0
11 Downers Grove (North)       20      0    3    1    1    0   15    0
12 Wheeling                    14      0    0    0    0   14    0    0
13 Chicago (Taft)               9      0    0    0    9    0    0    0

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s